Dacia Chisinau v Kapaz PFK
Dacia Chisinau: no info
Kapaz PFK (last season): Tural Nərimanov (11/1 d), Tural Rzayevin (31/1 m)(both doubtful)
Slovan Bratislava v Partizani Tirana
Game has been cancelled. UEFA has disqualified Skënderbeu Korcë from this year’s Champions League and Partizani Tirana will take their place. Slovan Bratislava will proceed directly to the second qualifying round of the Europa League.
Spartak Myjava v Admira
Spartak Myjava: no absences
Admira (last season): Philipp Posch (1/0 d), Marcus Maier (3/0 m), Mustafa Yavuz (0/0 d)
Lokomotiva Zagreb v UE Santa Coloma
(Mario Tokić is the new coach of Lokomotiva Zagreb after Valentin Barišić left the club.)
Lokomotiva Zagreb (last season): Karlo Bručić (30/1 d, left the club)
UE Santa Coloma: Santa Coloma is composed of mainly experienced players with average age of the team over 30 years.
FK Vojvodina v Bokelj Kotor
FK Vojvodina (last season): Maksimović (28/0 m, probably in), Ćurko (0/0 f)
Bokelj Kotor: no absences
FK Jelgava v Breidablik
FK Jelgava: Viktors Litvinskis (7/0 m, left the club)
Breidablik: Atli Sigurjónsson (7/2 m), Gudmundur Steinthorsson (6/0 f), Höskuldur Gunnlaugsson (9/1 m)
Debrecen VSC v SP La Fiorita
Debrecen VSC (last season): Zsolt Horváth (18/6 m, doubtful), Takács Tamás (10/5 f), Péter Szilvási (0/0 d), Dániel Bereczki (5/0 f), Balázs Slakta (0/0 g), János Balogh (0/0 g)
SP La Fiorita: no info
Bala Town v AIK Fotboll
Bala Town: no absences
AIK Fotboll: Haukur Hauksson (9/3 d), Kyriakos Stamatopoulos (0/0 g), Dickson Etuhu (2/0 m), Jos Hooiveld (7/0 d), Niclas Eliasson (4/0 m), Christos Gravius (5/0 m)
Hibernians Paola v Spartak Trnava
Hibernians Paola: no info
Spartak Trnava (last season): Deket (2/0 d), Horník (12/0 d), Košťál (7/1 m), Mihálik (0/0 m), Guilavogui (0/0 f), Sloboda (m, newcomer), Gagnon (m, newcomer)
Llandudno v IFK Göteborg
Llandudno: no absences
IFK Göteborg: Erik Dahlin (0/0 g), Adam Johansson (0/0 d), Benjamin Zalo (0/0 d), Hjörtur Hermannsson (7/0 d), Jakob Ankersen (12/3 m)
FC Lusitanos (AND) v NK Domzale
FC Lusitanos (AND): no info
NK Domzale (last season): Amedej Vetrih (25/0 m, suspended)
SS Folgore/Falciano v AEK Larnaka
SS Folgore/Falciano: no info
AEK Larnaka (last season): Juanma Ortiz (32/0 d, suspended), Ruben Mino (g, newcomer), Acoran Barrera (m, newcomer)
IFK Mariehamn v Odd BK
IFK Mariehamn: Robin Sid (11/1 m, doubtful)
Odd BK: Jone Samuelsen (8/1 m)
Zaria Balti v Videoton FC
Zaria Balti (last season): Picuşceac (f, newcomer, suspended), Suvorov (m, newcomer, suspended) (no info about injuries)
Videoton FC (last season): Juhász (24/2 d), Lazovic (f, newcomer)
Shakhter Soligorsk v NSI Runavik
Shakhter Soligorsk: Siarhei Matveichyk (13/0 d, doubtful), Nikolai Yanush (14/8 f, top scorer)
NSI Runavik: Jens Joensen (14/1 d, suspended)(no info about injuries)
Nomme Kalju v FK Trakai
Nomme Kalju: Ats Purje (11/3 f), Robert Kirss (11/2 f)
FK Trakai: Arūno Klimavičius (15/1 d, doubtful), Yuri Mamaev (8/1 m), Pavel Kruko (0/0), Martynas Dapkus (10/1 m)
Neftchi Baku v Balzan FC
Neftchi Baku: no absences
Balzan FC (last season): Ryan Fenech (7/1 m)
Spartaks Jurmala v Dinamo Minsk
Spartaks Jurmala: no info
Dinamo Minsk: Begunov (4/1 d), Bangura (13/0 d), Kozlov (4/0 m), Adamović (12/2 m)
Omonia Nicosia v Banants Yerevan
Omonia Nicosia (last season): Christofi (10/1 m), Economides (32/1 m, left the club), Panayiotou (1/0 f), Jørgensen (d, newcomer)
Banants Yerevan (last season): Torrejón (7/0 m, doubtful), Hovhannisyan (0/0 m)
ND Gorica v Maccabi Tel Aviv
ND Gorica: no absences
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last season): Eli Dasa (28/2 d, probably in), Ben Basat (23/2 f), Azulay (16/2 m)(both doubtful)
Glenavon v KR Reykjavik
Glenavon (last season): David Elebert (7/1 d, doubtful), Declan O’Brien (17/6 f, on holiday), Kevin Braniff (27/8 f, 2nd top scorer), James Singleton (8/3 d), Kyle Neill (20/1 d)
KR Reykjavik: no info
FK Suduva v FC Midtjylland
FK Suduva: no info
FC Midtjylland (last season): Marcos Ureña (8/2 f)
RoPS Rovaniemi v Shamrock Rovers
RoPS Rovaniemi: no info
Shamrock Rovers: Gareth McCaffrey (5/0 f), Danny North (12/3 f, 2nd top scorer), Evan Osam (0/0 d), Luke Byrne (1/0 d)
HB Torshavn v Levadia Tallinn
HB Torshavn: no info
Levadia Tallinn: Pavel Marin (17/3 m), Rasmus Peetson (2/0 m)(both military service)
Stabaek v GAP Connah’s Quay
Stabaek: Daniel Granli (9/0 m), Luc Kassi (12/3 m), Alex Davey (5/0 d)(all doubtful), Gurpreet Singh (1/0 g)
GAP Connah’s Quay: no absences
Cliftonville Belfast v Differdange
Cliftonville Belfast (last season): Tomas Cosgrove (22/0 m, doubtful), Eamonn Seydak (12/0 d)
Differdange: no info
Brøndby IF v Valur Reykjavik
Brøndby IF: David Boysen (last season 14/3 m)
Valur Reykjavik: no info
More matches in our „The Best Info” section!
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!