• HOME
  • THE BEST INFO
  • NEWS
  • HOT INFO
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT
  • TESTIMONIALS
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
Soccer Victory
Advertisements BettingOffers.Bet
Advertisements
Bet Invest 24
Soccer Bets 24
Soccer Bets Win
Football Bets Pro
Soccer Predictors
Mighty Tips
Advertisements
Combo Soccer Bets
Soccer Single Bets
Expert Soccer Bets
Professional Soccer Bets

Archives
Advertisements Football Bet Advise
Soccer Bet Predictor
Sport Bets Company


February 2013 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol Rovers v Barnet FC

Bristol Rovers: Richards (doubtful), Paterson

Barnet FC: Kabba, Kamara, John (left the club)

 

1.2.2013 1:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toulouse FC v Paris St. Germain

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Vidal, Abdennour

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Bodmer, Thiago Motta, Thiago Silva, Tiene

 

1.2.2013 1:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v MSV Duisburg

Dynamo Dresden: Solga, Kitambala

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Gjasula, Brandy

 

Union Berlin v SV Sandhausen

Union Berlin: Gohlert, Pfertzel, Stuff, Gallegos, Jopek, Silvio

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

 

VfR Aalen v VfL Bochum

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Haller

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Delura, Aydin

 

1.2.2013 1:31

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Werder Bremen v Hannover 96

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, Trinks, Arnautovic, Fullkrug

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Schulz, Andreasen, Hoffmann, Stindl, Konan

 

1.2.2013 16:06

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Cagliari Calcio

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Destro (both doubtful), Pjanic, Lopez

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Nene

 

1.2.2013 11:32

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v Club Atlas

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo, Miguel Martinez, Jorge Rodriguez, Gastelum

Club Atlas: –

 

1.2.2013 1:51

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Athletic Bilbao

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Llorente

 

1.2.2013 11:32

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kayserispor

Akhisar Bld: Gekas, Asan (both doubtful), Atan, Bikoko

Kayserispor: Khizanishvili, Steinsson

 

Besiktas JK v Kardemir Karabukspor

Besiktas JK: Boral, Pektemek, Koybasi, Sivok, Kavlak, Hilbert

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller

 

1.2.2013 9:04

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unicaja Malaga v Anadolu Efes

Unicaja Malaga: –

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Caja Laboral v BC Khimki

Caja Laboral: Oleson (left the club), Jelinek (newcomer)

BC Khimki: –

 

Panathinaikos v Brose Baskets

Panathinaikos: –

Brose Baskets: Massey

 

1.2.2013 9:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reggina Calcio v Hellas Verona

Reggina Calcio: Lucioni, Sarno

Hellas Verona: Albertazzi

 

1.2.2013 8:58

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v Geneve-Servette HC

EHC Biel: Ehlers, Kparghai, Spylo

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker

 

EV Zug v HC Ambri-Piotta

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, Furrer, Helbling, Rossi, Erni

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, T. Weber

 

1.2.2013 9:11

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v assat

Pelicans: Saarenheimo, Junland

assat: Taimi, Ryan

 

1.2.2013 9:18

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Dijon FCO

Le Havre AC: Zola, Koita (doubtful)

Dijon FCO: Paye, Remy, Malouda, Tavares

 

RC Lens v Gazelec Ajaccio

RC Lens: Ducasse, Sow

Gazelec Ajaccio: Maury, Rachidi, Seymand, Verdier

 

SM Caen v Nimes Olympique

SM Caen: Agouazi, Seube, Wague

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Parpeix, Amewou, Thibault

 

Guingamp v Chamois Niortais

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Gonzalez, Durak

 

1.2.2013 9:50

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v Angers SCO

FC Istres: Barillon, Moulin, Tarasconi, Bru, Ba, Akrour

Angers SCO: Henin, Gomez

 

Stade Lavallois v AJ Auxerre

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Segbefia

 

Sedan Ardennes v Clermont Foot

Sedan Ardennes: Marcq, Reset, Diallo, Traore, Diaby (doubtful)

Clermont Foot: Esor, Lacombe

 

Tours FC v LB Chateauroux

Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Blayac

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Doucoure (newcomer), Sambou, Tainmont, Hautcoeur, Nestor

 

1.2.2013 10:31

 

Belgium Second Division – Info

 

AS Eupen v Brussels

Two days ago Brussels head coach Beugnies had only 12 players available. Since then, six new players came to the club.

AS Eupen: Diagne

Brussels: Kawaya

 

1.2.2013 11:17

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

TPS v Lahti

TPS: Makinen, Okaru, Brown

Lahti: Makitalo

 

1.2.2013 10:30

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

RKC Waalwijk v SC Heerenveen

RKC Waalwijk: Ramos, Najah, Janssen, Jungschlager

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, de Roon

 

1.2.2013 16:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Nottingham F.

Birmingham City: Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Nottingham F: Guedioura (doubtful), Ayala, Tudgay

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers: Rochina, Rosado, Vukcevic (all left the club), King, Henley, Robinson, Etuhu

Bristol City: Skuse (doubtful), Kilkenny, Taylor, Adomah

 

Blackpool FC v Barnsley FC

Blackpool FC: Evatt

Barnsley FC: Stones (left the club), Dawson, McNulty

 

Crystal Palace v Charlton Athletic (South London derby)

Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Moritz (both doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Dikgacoi

Charlton Athletic: Haynes (doubtful), Hughes

 

1.2.2013 22:57

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Huddersfield

Derby County: Robinson (top scorer, probably in)

Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern, Ward, Lynch (doubtful), Gobern

 

Ipswich Town v Middlesbrough

Ipswich Town: Orr (left the club), Taylor

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, McDonald, Miller (all doubtful), Hoyte

 

Leeds United v Cardiff City

Leeds United: Morison (newcomer)

Cardiff City: Maynard

 

Millwall FC v Hull City

Millwall FC: Tyson, Mkandawire, Robinson

Hull City: Nagy, Fathi (both newcomers), Aluko, Fryatt, Dudgeon

 

1.2.2013 22:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterborough v Burnley FC

Peterborough: –

Burnley FC: Duff (doubtful)

 

Sheffield Wed v Brighton

Sheffield Wed: –

Brighton: Dobbie, Vincelot, McGiveron (all left the club), Greer

 

Watford FC v Bolton Wanderers

Watford FC: Anya, Neuton (both doubtful), Hoban

Bolton Wanderers: Kamara (newcomer), Andrews, Holden, Wheater

 

1.2.2013 22:59

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Doncaster Rovers

Bury FC: Hughes, John-Lewis, Jones (left the club), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Doncaster Rovers: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Scunthorpe Utd

Crewe Alexandra: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Ribeiro, Mozika

 

Hartlepool Utd v Notts County

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Richards, Sweeney

Notts County: Bishop (captain), Bialkowski

 

Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Bournemouth

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, MacKenzie, Powell (doubtful), Bamford, Gleeson, Chadwick

AFC Bournemouth: McDermott, Daniels, McQuoids 1

 

1.2.2013 23:00

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Colchester Utd

Portsmouth: –

Colchester Utd: Samuel, Wordsworth (both left the club)

 

Preston NE v Shrewsbury

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Trundle, Mousinho

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Doble

 

Stevenage FC v Leyton Orient

Stevenage FC: Rogers, Sinclair (both left the club), Ashton

Leyton Orient: Chorley, Symes (both left the club), Lisbie, Clarke (probably in)

 

Tranmere Rovers v Carlisle Utd

Tranmere Rovers: Kay, Robinson, McGurk, Jean-Louis (all doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Carlisle Utd: Chantlers 1

 

1.2.2013 23:02

 

England League One – Info

 

Portsmouth v Colchester Utd

Portsmouth caretaker boss Guy Whittingham only has a 17-man squad to choose from.

 

1.2.2013 23:03

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Walsall FC v Oldham Athletic

Walsall FC: Taundry (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Simpson, M’Changama, Furman, Montano, Wabara (left the club)

 

Yeovil Town v Brentford FC

Yeovil Town: Young, Ralph

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Oyeleke (left the club)

 

Crawley Town v Swindon Town

Crawley Town: Kuipers (left the club), McFadzean

Swindon Town: Devera, Storey, Hollands, Archibald-Henville

 

1.2.2013 23:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Burton Albion

AFC Wimbledon: McCallum, Antwi (both doubtful), Osano, Strutton

Burton Albion: Zola, McCrory, Stanton (all doubtful)

 

Cheltenham v Torquay Utd

Cheltenham: Hooman

Torquay Utd: –

 

Exeter City v Aldershot Town

Exeter City: O’Flynn, Sercombe, Chamberlain (left he club)

Aldershot Town: Morris, Tonkin (both doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Bradford City

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Mawene, McNulty (captain, left the club)

Bradford City: –

 

1.2.2013 23:04

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Dag & Red

Plymouth Argyle: Gilmartin (first goalkeeper), Williams, Griffiths (both left the club), Ugwu (doubtful), Feeney, Chadwick

Dag & Red: Scott (left the club)

 

Port Vale v Accrington Stanley

Port Vale: Davis (probably out), Dodds, Taylor

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Hunt, Amond (doubtful)

 

Rochdale v Chesterfield

Rochdale: Smith (left the club), Gray

Chesterfield: Talbot

 

1.2.2013 23:05

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v Northampton

Rotherham: Davis, Morgan, Shearer

Northampton: Artell

 

Southend Utd v Oxford United

Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Laird, Lavery (all doubtful)

Oxford United: Duberry, Leven (doubtful)

 

York City v Morecambe FC

York City: Oyebanjo, Doig, Coulson, Chambers

Morecambe FC: Threlfall

 

1.2.2013 23:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ross County v Hearts FC

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful), Fitzpatrick, Tokely (both left the club)

Hearts FC: Robinson, Hamill

 

1.2.2013 23:25

 

Scotland FA Cup – Info

 

Dundee United v Rangers FC

Jackie McNamara is a newly appointed manager of Dundee United.

 

1.2.2013 23:31

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Rangers FC

Dundee United: Skacel (left the club)

Rangers FC: Sandaza (doubtful), McCulloch, Macleod

 

Dunfermline v Hamilton Acad.

Dunfermline: Geggan, Jordan (both doubtful), Barrowman

Hamilton Acad: McGlinchey (left the club), McShane, Millar

 

Falkirk FC v Forfar Athletic

Falkirk FC: –

Forfar Athletic: Robertson, Gibson

 

Kilmarnock FC v Inverness CT

Kilmarnock FC: Johnson, Pursehoue (both left the club)

Inverness CT: Draper (doubtful), Hogg, King

 

St. Mirren v St Johnstone

St. Mirren: Robertson (left the club), McGregor, Reilly

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful), Millar, Miller, Anderson, Adams

 

1.2.2013 23:40

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton v Livingston

Dumbarton: Devlin (left the club)

Livingston: Talbot, Jacobs, Docherty

 

1.2.2013 23:48

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Queen of South v Alloa

Queen of South: McShane, Gibson, Orsi (left the club)

Alloa: Doyle, McCord (left the club)

 

Stranraer v East Fife

Stranraer: –

East Fife: Muir, Smith, Brown, Wardlaw, Willis (doubtful)

 

Ayr v Brechin

Ayr: Hunter (doubtful), Campbell, McGowan, Robertson

Brechin: Moyes, Brown, Molloy, Dalziel (left the club)

 

1.2.2013 23:54

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde v Elgin

Clyde: Marsh, Gilfillan (left the club)

Elgin: Duff, Harkins, Leslie

 

Peterhead v Berwick

Peterhead: Smith, Strachan, Macdonald, Ross, Winters (left the club)

Berwick: Droudge, Lancaster

 

1.2.2013 23:59

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Heidenheim

Babelsberg: Berzel, Hebib

Heidenheim: Niederlechner, Spann

 

Chemnitzer FC v Hansa Rostock

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Kegel, Makarenko, Semmer

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Humbert, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Karlsruher SC v Arminia Bielefeld

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Schonfeld

 

Kickers Offenbach v Alemannia Aachen

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Mehic, Hesse

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler

 

2.2.2013 0:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v SV Wehen

Preusen Munster: Kirsch, Schmidt, Schoneberg

SV Wehen: Kolke, Book, Mintzel

 

RW Erfurt v VfL Osnabruck

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Kopilas, Fillinger, Gobel, Mohwald, Strangl, Morabit

VfL Osnabruck: Rickert, Riemann, Bouma, Hudec, Neumann, Hansen

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v VfB Stuttgart II

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Alvarez

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Cecen, Kiefer, Stoger, Berko, Hemlein

 

SV Darmstadt v Wacker Burghausen

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Tatara

Wacker Burghausen: –

 

2.2.2013 0:28

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Erzgebirge Aue

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schlitte, Miatke, Kern

 

Paderborn v Eintracht Braunschweig

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Zeitz

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke

 

2.2.2013 0:39

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v VfB Stuttgart

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Niedermeier, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Harnik, Hemlein

 

Hoffenheim v SC Freiburg

Hoffenheim: Grahl, Chris, Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Joselu, Schipplock

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Freis

 

Mainz v Bayern Munchen

Mainz: Bungert, Choupo-Moting, Szalai

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Shaqiri

 

2.2.2013 13:59

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Schalke 04 v Greuther Furth

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Moritz, Marica, Obasi

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Furstner, Prib, Tyrala

 

VfL Wolfsburg v FC Augsburg

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Josue, Pilar, Helmes

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance, Sio

 

Hamburger SV v Eintracht Frankfurt

Hamburger SV: Mancienne, Scharner, Sala

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

2.2.2013 13:59

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torino FC v Sampdoria

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Diop

Sampdoria: Obiang

 

SSC Napoli v Calcio Catania

SSC Napoli: Maggio (doubtful), Campagnaro, Britos

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Alvarez, Castro

 

2.2.2013 0:49

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AZ Alkmaar v FC Groningen

AZ Alkmaar: Johansson, Ali Messaoud, Martens

FC Groningen: Kieftenbeld, Schet, van Dijk

 

NAC Breda v PEC Zwolle

NAC Breda: Looms

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

 

Roda Kerkrade v Heracles Almelo

Roda Kerkrade: –

Heracles Almelo: van Mieghem, Veldmate, Castillion

 

PSV Eindhoven v ADO Den Haag

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo, Wormgoor

 

2.2.2013 1:08

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Stade Rennais

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Traore, Audard, Lemina, Quercia

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Pajot, Mavinga, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

 

FC Sochaux v AS Saint-etienne

FC Sochaux: Contout, Peybernes, Banana, Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Sio, Traore

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Ghoulam, Hamouma, Nicolita, Zouma, Gradel

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Valenciennes FC

Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Diabate, Rolan

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Massampu, Pujol, Traore, Angoua, Bong

 

2.2.2013 1:17

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Troyes AC

Lille OSC: Beria, Mavuba, Martin, Kalou, Mendes

Troyes AC: Marcos, Cabot, Camara, Drouin, Outrebon, Monsoreau, Grax, Yattara

 

SC Bastia v evian Thonon Gaillard

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

 

Stade Brestois v OGC Nice

Stade Brestois: Culma, Baysse, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

OGC Nice: Digard, Bahoken, M’Bow, Civelli, Maupay, Traore

 

2.2.2013 1:18

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Norwich City

QPR: Bosingwa, Ephraim, Hoilett, Johnson, Mackie (doubtful)

Norwich City: Ruddy, Kamara

 

Arsenal FC v Stoke City

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski, Vermaelen (doubtful)

Stoke City: Wilson

 

Everton FC v Aston Villa

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Delph (doubtful)

 

Newcastle Utd v Chelsea FC

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Tiote, R. Taylor, Gosling

Chelsea FC: Hazard, Luiz, Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

2.2.2013 13:58

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Sunderland

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy, Hunt (doubtful)

Sunderland: Cuellar, Rose (both doubtful), Cattermole

 

West Ham v Swansea City

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

Swansea City: Vorm, Augustien, Situ, Taylor

 

Wigan Athletic v Southampton

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Fyvie, Piscu, Pollitt, Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Watson

Southampton: Fonte, Do Prado, Mayuka (all doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v Manchester United

Fulham FC: Berbatov, Sidwell, Diarra, Frei, Richardson, Etheridge, Manolev, Enoh

Manchester United: Young, Fletcher, Keane, Hernandezs 1

 

2.2.2013 13:58

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CE Sabadell v Barcelona B

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga

Barcelona B: Sergi Roberto, Sergio Juste

 

Guadalajara v Villarreal CF

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Azkorra, Gaffoor

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Uche

 

Sporting Gijon v Racing Santander

Sporting Gijon: Bilic, Carmelo (both doubtful), Canella, Sangoy

Racing Santander: Dorca, Gonzalo, Assulin

 

UD Las Palmas v Elche CF

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aythami, Dani Castellano

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Carles Gil, Damian Suarez

 

Hercules CF v Alcorcon

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Abraham, Moran

 

2.2.2013 1:39

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Celta de Vigo

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Arribas

Celta de Vigo: Tunez, Iago Aspas (both doubtful), Samuel, Mallo, Augusto, Khohn Dehli

 

Getafe CF v Deportivo La Coruna

Getafe CF: Juan Rodriguez (doubtful), Mane, Lafita, Torres, Lopo

Deportivo La Coruna: Marchena, Valeron (both doubtful), Laure, Aythami, Silvio, Asuncao

 

Real CD Espanyol v Levante UD

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, Javi Lopez, C. Gomez, V. Sanchez

Levante UD: Ballesteros (doubtful)

 

Granada CF v Real Madrid

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Diakhate

Real Madrid: Pepe, Casillas, Ozil

 

2.2.2013 1:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Elazigspor

Kasimpasa SK: Eker, Yaman, Coulibaly, Kala, Ernst

Elazigspor: Bayrak, Zeegelaar, Feindouno, Faubert

 

Antalyaspor v Istanbul BB

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Promise, Aissati, Gungor (all doubtful), Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

Bursaspor v Galatasaray SK

Bursaspor: Basser, Kiraz (doubtful)

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Altintop, Melo, Drogba, Eboue

 

2.2.2013 9:15

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Mans FC v FC Nantes

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Derouard, Adenon, Sanson

FC Nantes: Gakpe, Eudeline

 

2.2.2013 9:25

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Sporting Lisboa

Rio Ave: Jeferson

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Marcos Rojo

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v FC Porto

Vitoria Guimaraes: Leonel Olimpio, Kanu, Hernani, Dinis, Joao Amorim

FC Porto: James, Kleber, Defour

 

2.2.2013 9:29

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v AS Bari

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Meccariello, Miglietta, Dianda, Nole

AS Bari: Polenta, Romizi, Albadoro

 

Novara Calcio v AC Cesena

Novara Calcio: Ghiringhelli, Pesce, Barusso

AC Cesena: Comotto

 

AS Cittadella v FC Crotone

AS Cittadella: Busellato, Perna, Gasparetto

FC Crotone: Galardo, Concetti, Correia, Matute, Addae

 

Vicenza Calcio v Juve Stabia

Vicenza Calcio: Misuraca

Juve Stabia: Scognamiglio, Caserta

 

2.2.2013 9:43

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v Modena FC

AS Varese: Carrozzieri, Kink

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Surraco, Dalla Bona, Pagano

 

US Grosseto v Calcio Padova

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Delvecchio, Rigione, Quadrini

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Rispoli, Piccioni, Galli, Cuffa

 

Livorno Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Livorno Calcio: Gemiti

FC Pro Vercelli: Modolo, Scavone

 

Brescia Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Zambelli, Daprelà

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Russo

 

2.2.2013 10:56

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ghana v Cape Verde

Ghana without: Wakaso (probably in), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario (all not called)

 

South Africa v Mali

South Africa without: Ngongca (suspended), Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego (all not called)

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

 

2.2.2013 11:23

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Paulista

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

Paulista: Lima, Cuestas (newcomer)

 

Ponte Preta v Penapolense

Ponte Preta: Ferrugem, Rildo, Rossi, Renan

Penapolense: Rodrigo Biro, Luis Felipe

 

2.2.2013 11:37

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Friburguense

Boavista: Somalia

Friburguense: Tufy (newcomer)

 

2.2.2013 11:41

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Queretaro FC

Club America: –

Queretaro FC: Cosme, Apodi (doubtful)

 

Pachuca CF v Deportivo Toluca

Pachuca CF: –

Deportivo Toluca: Duenas, Naelson, Tejada\tab , Cacho

 

Club Leon v Cruz Azul

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez, Leon Hernandez, Pena (all doubtful)

Cruz Azul: Aquino, Barrera, Alejandro Castro

 

2.2.2013 12:00

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Geneve Servette HC v HC Davos

Geneve Servette HC: Leonelli, Walker

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg, Schommer, Taticek, Camichel

 

HC Ambri Piotta v SCL Tigers

HC Ambri Piotta: Casserini, Botta, T. Weber

SCL Tigers: Stettler, Nussli, Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner, Froidevaux

 

HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions

HC Fribourg: L. Gerber, Brugger, Loeffel

ZSC Lions: Lehtonen

 

2.2.2013 12:17

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Lugano v SC Bern

HC Lugano: Linglet, B. Murray, Nummelin, Blatter, Steiner, Morant, Domenichelli, Fazini

SC Bern: Hohener, Hanni, Furrer, Ritchie

 

Kloten Flyers v EHC Biel

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Kreps, Liniger, Hollenstein, Bieber, Stancescu

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Grieder, Ehlers

 

Rapperswil Jona Lakers v EV Zug

Rapperswil Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Camperchioli, Welti

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, Furrer, Rossi, Erni

 

2.2.2013 12:18

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lukko v JYP

Lukko: Pesonen, Tukonen, Straka, Keranen, Koskinen

JYP: Hubacek, Jaaskelainen

 

TPS v KalPa

TPS: Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo, Niittymaki, Pikkarainen, Lahde

KalPa: Toivonen, Halonen, Voutilainens 1

 

2.2.2013 12:34

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

TimrA v SkellefteA

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Larsson, Backstrom (left the club), Edstrom (newcomer)

SkellefteA: Forssell, Petterstrom, Edstrom (left the club)

 

Linkoping v AIK

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Goren

AIK: Jensen, Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

Farjestad v HV71

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Lindstrom

 

LuleA v Brynas IF

LuleA: Hirschovits (left the club), Skrbek, Vihko

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Persson, Jarnkrok (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Rogle BK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Johansson, Markussons (doubtful)

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Lintner, Brithen, Tornkvist

 

2.2.2013 12:46

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Beerschot AC

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Nahayo, Wallace, N’Diaye, Van der Bruggen

Beerschot AC: Malul, Ojo, Veselinovic

 

Cercle Brugge v Zulte Waregem

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, Portier, William

Zulte Waregem: Hinostroza

 

KV Kortrijk v KV Mechelen

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

KV Mechelen: Van Hoevelen, Van Tricht, Diabang

 

2.2.2013 13:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lierse SK v KSC Lokeren

Lierse SK: Farag, Adesanya

KSC Lokeren: Barry (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Patosi

 

OH Leuven v Sporting Charleroi

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

Sporting Charleroi: –

 

RAEC Mons v RS Waasland Beveren

RAEC Mons: Werner, Sapina, Van Gijseghem, Van Imschoot, Debisschop, De Belder, Matthys

RS Waasland Beveren: Clepkens (first goalkeeper), Lardenoit, Shaish, Blondelle, Doumbia, Ladriere, Cruz, Neto, Cavens, Plut

 

2.2.2013 13:32

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Raith Rovers v Celtic FC

Raith Rovers: Hill

Celtic FC: Samaras, Izaguirre, Rogic (newcomer)

 

Dundee FC v Greenock Morton

Dundee FC: Harkins, O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnegan, Kerr, McCluskey

Greenock Morton: McMenamin, Stirling, Campbell

 

Hibernian FC v Aberdeen FC

Hibernian FC: McGivern, Clancy

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Considine, Clark

 

3.2.2013 0:34

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Monchengladbach

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Plattenhardt, Cohen, Hlousek

Monchengladbach: Nordtveit, Xhaka

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic, Bittencourt

 

3.2.2013 13:34

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v Ingolstadt

FSV Frankfurt: Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Eigler

 

Jahn Regensburg v Hertha BSC

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

Hertha BSC: Pekarik, Niemeyer

 

St. Pauli v Energie Cottbus

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Bruns, Gyau, Schindler

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Adlung, Brinkmann

 

3.2.2013 0:45

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Borussia Dortmund II

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

Borussia Dortmund II: Bittencourt, Treude, Ducksch

 

Unterhaching v Hallescher FC

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld

 

3.2.2013 0:47

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chievo Verona v Juventus FC

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Luciano, Pellissier (all doubtful), Samassa

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Bonucci, Vucinic, Rubinho, Asamoah

 

AC Siena v Inter Milano

AC Siena: Pozzi

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Stankovic (doubtful), Mudingayi

 

Fiorentina v Parma FC

Fiorentina: Rossi, Hegazi, Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Aquilani, Sissoko

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Santacroce

 

Genoa v Lazio

Genoa: Jankovic, Vargas, Floro Flores, Antonelli

Lazio: Ederson, Candreva, Hernanes, Biava, Dias, Onazi

 

3.2.2013 13:35

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Bologna FC

Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Quintero

Bologna FC: Gabbiadini, Natali

 

US Palermo v Atalanta Bergamo

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Miccoli, Von Bergen, Aronica

Atalanta Bergamo: Lucchini, Ferri (both doubtful), Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Brivio

 

AC Milan v Udinese Calcio

AC Milan: Didac Vila, Mexes (both doubtful), De Jong, Ambrosini, De Sciglio

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Badu

 

3.2.2013 13:35

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Real Zaragoza

Malaga CF: Baptista (doubtful), Demichelis

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Romaric, Sapunaru, Zuculini

 

Sevilla FC v Rayo Vallecano

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti

Rayo Vallecano: Leo, Rodri, Labaka, Nacho, Piti

 

Valencia CF v FC Barcelona

Valencia CF: Mathieu

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful), Filipe Luis

Real Betis: Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo, angel, Nosa, Eder Vilarchao

 

Real Sociedad v Real Mallorca

Real Sociedad: Bergara, De la Bella, Zurutuza

Real Mallorca: Aouate, Joao Victor, A. Lopez, Pina, Bigas

 

3.2.2013 13:32

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Bromwich v Tottenham

West Bromwich: Odemwingie, Thorne, Gera

Tottenham: Sandro, Kaboul, Adebayor

 

Manchester City v Liverpool FC

Manchester City: Maicon, Richards, Kompany, K. Toure, Y. Toure

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly

 

3.2.2013 13:33

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v Lyon

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Diawara, Diarra

Lyon: Briand, Lisandro, Kone

 

Montpellier HSC v Stade Reims

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Pitau, Ait-Fana, Cabella, Stambouli, Saihi, Jeunechamp

Stade Reims: De Preville, Peuget, Agassa, Ayite

 

Olympique Marseille v AS Nancy

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Kabore

AS Nancy: Hammar, Loties, Rachid

 

3.2.2013 13:32

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v FC Utrecht

FC Twente: Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Rosales

FC Utrecht: Oar, Sarota

 

NEC Nijmegen v Vitesse Arnhem

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Conboy, Sno

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

 

VVV Venlo v AFC Ajax

VVV Venlo: –

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Dijks, Babel, Cuenca, Klaassen, Moisander

 

Willem II Tilburg v Feyenoord

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Vossebelt

Feyenoord: Immers, Schaken, Janmaat

 

3.2.2013 9:53

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v CD Numancia

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto, M. Martinez

CD Numancia: Ripa

 

SD Ponferradina v Girona FC

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko, Tebar, Benja

 

CD Mirandes v Xerez CD

CD Mirandes: –

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, alvaro Rey (doubtful)

 

Cordoba CF v CD Lugo

Cordoba CF: C. Garcia

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan

 

SD Huesca v Real Murcia

SD Huesca: Parraga, Borja

Real Murcia: oscar Sanchez, Emilio Sanchez, Nafti, Sutil

 

3.2.2013 10:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Genclerbirligi

Orduspor: Sahin, Kas, oztorun, Cinaz, Iniguez, Gokoglan, Kabze

Genclerbirligi: Demir, Ileri

 

Eskisehirspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Eskisehirspor: Ates, Akaminko

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Toscali, Yattara, Gosso, Boum, Yildiz, Ben Yahia, Ipek, Keceli

 

Trabzonspor v Gaziantepspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Zokora, Bamba, Yavru

Gaziantepspor: Dag, Pehlivan (both doubtful), ozbayraktar, Demir, Gulle, Traore

 

Fenerbahce SK v Sivasspor

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Topal, Yobo, Stoch, Kaldirim, Niyaz

Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Rajnoch, Senecky, Pedriel

 

3.2.2013 10:36

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantep B.B. v Konyaspor

Gaziantep B.B: Genisyurek, Akbunar

Konyaspor: Arslan

 

Samsunspor v Kartalspor

Samsunspor: ozkan

Kartalspor: Nasuhogullari, Sahin

 

3.2.2013 10:51

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Davos v HC Fribourg

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg, Taticek, Camichel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger

 

SC Bern v Rapperswil Jona Lakers

SC Bern: Hanni, Furrer

Rapperswil Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Camperchioli, Riesen

 

SCL Tigers v HC Lugano

SCL Tigers: Lindemann, A. Gerber, Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner

HC Lugano: Linglet, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Steiner, Blatter, Domenichelli

 

3.2.2013 10:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v Moreirense FC

Nacional Madeira: Edgar Costa, Skolnik

Moreirense FC: Anilton, Paulinho, Diego

 

SC Olhanense v Academica Coimbra

SC Olhanense: Thalles, Pepe, Lucas Sousa (all newcomers), Fernando Alexandre, Piloto, Abdi, Ivanildo, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

Academica Coimbra: Rodrigo Galo, Wilson Eduardo

 

SC Beira Mar v Sporting Braga

SC Beira Mar: Balboa, Saleh

Sporting Braga: Haas, Douglao, Djamal, Nuno Coelho, Ruben Micael

 

SL Benfica v Vitoria Setubal

SL Benfica: Matic, Cardozo

Vitoria Setubal: Paulo Tavares, Meyong (left the club)

 

3.2.2013 11:07

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Nigeria

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

Nigeria without: Ogude (suspended), Yobo (doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Togo

Burkina Faso without: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

 

3.2.2013 11:35

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Sao Bernardo v Sao Caetano

Luciano Dias was fired on Friday, and Edson Boaro will have his debut as Sao Bernardo head coach.

 

Corinthians v Oeste

Roberto Cavalo debuts as Oeste manager in the match against Corinthians.

 

3.2.2013 11:49

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Oeste

Corinthians: Cassio, Chicao

Oeste: –

 

Santos FC v Sao Paulo

Santos FC: Arouca, Rene Junior, Neto (all doubtful), Leo, Edu Dracena, Marcos Assuncao

Sao Paulo: Negueba, Wallyson, Fabricio

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Uniao Barbarense

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael, Thiago Baiano (doubtful)

Uniao Barbarense: Camacho, Diogo Melo, Jurandir (all newcomers), Alex

 

Botafogo v Guarani

Botafogo: Luis Henrique, Naoh, Giovanni, Leo Alemao, Andre, Dimba, Cris

Guarani: Mika, Cominges, Cadu (all newcomers), Thiago Matias, Fumagalli, Medina, Michel, Rafael Oliveira

 

3.2.2013 12:05

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Bragantino

Mogi Mirim: Val, Roni, Vitinho (left the club)

Bragantino: Carlinhos, Thiago Santos, Gilvan

 

Sao Bernardo v Sao Caetano

Sao Bernardo: Kleber, Luciano Mandi, Gleidson

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

 

XV de Piracicaba v Palmeiras

XV de Piracicaba: Adilson Goiano, Fabiano

Palmeiras: Souza

 

3.2.2013 12:05

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

CR Flamengo v Nova Iguacu

CR Flamengo: Mattheus, Carlos Eduardo, Muralha, Alex Silva, Gabriel

Nova Iguacu: Talles Cunha

 

Vasco da Gama v Bangu

Vasco da Gama: Renato Silva, Thiago Feltri, Elsinho, Fellipe Bastos, Carlos Alberto

Bangu: Alex Lopes, Dede, Wellington Junior

 

3.2.2013 12:53

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Club Brugge

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Buffel (both doubtful), Ngcongca

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Almeback, Meunier, Blondel

 

Anderlecht v Standard Liege

Anderlecht: Mbokani

Standard Liege: Seijas

 

3.2.2013 13:02

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Monarcas Morelia

Puebla FC: Orozco (doubtful)

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

UNAM Pumas v Santos Laguna

UNAM Pumas: Martin Bravo

Santos Laguna: Mauro Cejas

 

Guadalajara Chivas v San Luis FC

Guadalajara Chivas: Kristian alvarez

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz

 

Atlante FC v CF Monterrey

Atlante FC: Paredes (doubtful), Jose Castro

CF Monterrey: –

 

3.2.2013 13:10

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cremonese v Carpi

Cremonese: Alfonso, Magallanes, Fietta

Carpi: Lollini, Bianco, Cortesi, Ferretti

 

AlbinoLeffe v Cuneo

AlbinoLeffe: Regonesi, Pontiggia, Cisse

Cuneo: –

 

3.2.2013 13:16

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feirense v Portimonense

Feirense: Serginho, Diogo Cunha

Portimonense: Erick, Mendes, Luis Carlos, Fabio Felicio, Madeira, Zambujo, Chico

 

3.2.2013 13:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Wycombe

Gillingham: –

Wycombe: Doherty, Foster, Johnson

 

4.2.2013 0:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v UD Almeria

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, alex Fernandez, Nacho Fernandez

UD Almeria: Rafita, Christian

 

4.2.2013 0:13

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles Avignon v AS Monaco

AC Arles Avignon: Zarour, Cardy, Suarez, Dale, Sangare

AS Monaco: Tzavellas, Wolf, Coulibaly, Ferreira Carrasco, Ndinga, Dumont

 

4.2.2013 9:36

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Morosini

Virtus Lanciano: Leali, Minotti, Di Cecco, Falcone

 

4.2.2013 9:37

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sudtirol v Lumezzane

Sudtirol: Pasi

Lumezzane: Mandelli

 

4.2.2013 0:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Kaiserslautern

TSV 1860 Munchen: Lauth, Aygun

Kaiserslautern: Borysiuk, Alushi, Amri, De Witt, Zellner, Fortounis

 

4.2.2013 9:38

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levadiakos v PAS Giannina

Levadiakos: –

PAS Giannina: Patsatzoglou, Pantos S.

 

4.2.2013 9:18

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

MVV v Volendam

MVV: Kuipers, Winkens

Volendam: van der Werff (left the club)

 

4.2.2013 9:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Info

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Kaiserslautern

Kaiserslautern newcomers:

Erwin Hoffer (Eintracht Frankfurt), Markus Karl (Union Berlin), Benjamin Kohler (Eintracht Frankfurt), Chris Lowe (Borussia Dortmund), Christopher Drazan (Rapid Vienna), Mitchell Weiser (Bayern Munich)

 

Info by Mikele

 

4.2.2013 9:30

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colchester Utd v Swindon Town

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Swindon Town: Benson, Martin (both left the club), Archibald-Henville, Devera, Storey, Thompson, Oakley, Rooney

 

Oldham Athletic v Yeovil Town

Oldham Athletic: Dickov, Furman (doubtful), Montano, M’Changama, Smith, Simpson

Yeovil Town: Dolan, Stechs 1

 

5.2.2013 1:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Portsmouth

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (doubtful)

Portsmouth: Rocha, Connolly (both doubtful)

 

Sheffield Utd v Crawley Town

Sheffield Utd: Williams, Hill

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Spencer

 

Stevenage FC v Notts County

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang

Notts County: Bialkowski, Bishop

 

5.2.2013 11:26

 

England League One – Info

 

Oldham Athletic v Yeovil Town

Paul Dickov resigned as manager and youth coach Tony Philliskirk will take charge of Oldham.

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Portsmouth

Portsmouth caretaker manager Guy Whittingham have just 15 senior players in his squad.

 

Stevenage FC v Notts County

This is the Chris Kiwomya’s first game in charge of Notts County, after Keith Curle was sacked on Sunday.

 

5.2.2013 11:25

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Bristol Rovers

Cheltenham: Jones (probably in)

Bristol Rovers: Paterson

 

Port Vale v AFC Wimbledon

Port Vale: Dodds, Taylor, McCombe

AFC Wimbledon: Pell, Antwi (doubtful), Osano, Strutton

 

5.2.2013 9:00

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City: –

Crewe Alexandra: Davis (doubtful)

 

Leyton Orient v Southend Utd

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, MacDonald

Southend Utd: Tomlin, Laird, Spillane

 

5.2.2013 9:03

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling v East Stirling

Stirling: Peat, Hunter, Brass (all left the club), Thom, Coyne

East Stirling: Quinn, Shepherd, Holt, Zufle, Devlin

 

5.2.2013 11:23

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guingamp v Angers SCO

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni

Angers SCO: Henin, Lemaire, Gomez

 

5.2.2013 11:24

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

JJK v Lahti

JJK: Nieminen, Ahola, Saksela, Hilska

Lahti: Lansitalo, Makitalo

 

5.2.2013 9:29

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Amiens SC v Red Star

Amiens SC: Cirilli, Mienniel, Beynie, Belson

Red Star: Sall, Allain, de Folleville, Ben Braham, Meliani

 

5.2.2013 9:44

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stuttgart II v Kickers Offenbach

Stuttgart II: Rathgeb, Khedira (doubtful), Gallert, Cecen, Kiefer, Berko

Kickers Offenbach: Wulnikowski (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Husterer, Lamprecht, Hesse

 

5.2.2013 9:53

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v New York Rangers

New Jersey Devils: –

New York Rangers: Callahan, Kreider

 

New York Islanders v Pittsburgh Penguins

New York Islanders: Joensuu, Martinek

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

 

Washington Capitals v Toronto Maple Leafs

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen, Erskine

Toronto Maple Leafs: Brown, Gunnarsson (both doubtful), Lupul

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Los Angeles Kings

Columbus Blue Jackets: Wisniewski, Nikitin, Atkinson

Los Angeles Kings: Greene, Mitchell

 

5.2.2013 10:08

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ottawa Senators v Buffalo Sabres

Ottawa Senators: Gonchar, Latendresse (both doubtful), Lundin

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera, Regehr (both doubtful)

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Tampa Bay Lightning

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Simmonds, Meszaros

Tampa Bay Lightning: Lecavalier, Mikkelson (both doubtful)

 

Detroit Red Wings v Calgary Flames

Detroit Red Wings: Gustavsson, MacDonald, Colaiacovo, Helm, Samuelsson

Calgary Flames: Baertschi, Babchuk (probably out)

 

5.2.2013 10:14

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winnipeg Jets v Florida Panthers

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien, Bogosian, Miettinen

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall, Bergenheim

 

St. Louis Blues v Nashville Predators

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Nashville Predators: Erat (doubtful)

 

San Jose Sharks v Chicago Blackhawks

San Jose Sharks: Burns

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsival, Carcillo, Bollands 1

 

5.2.2013 10:17

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Spain v Uruguay

Spain without: Casillas, Xavi, Xabi Alonso, Albiol, Torres

Uruguay without: Ramirez, Victorino, Eguren, Abreu

 

Malta v N. Ireland

Malta without: Caruana, Briffa, R. Fenech, Barbara

N. Ireland without: Lafferty, Baird, McGivern, McLaughlin, Norwood, Ward, Carroll, Carson, McCann, Healy, Paterson

 

England v Brazil

England without: Defoe, Sturridge, Carrick, Terry (retired), Young

Brazil without: Kaka, David Luiz, Thiago Silva, Vieira, Raniere, Leandro Damiao

 

6.2.2013 11:52

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Holland v Italy

Holland without: Sneijder, Robben, Heitinga, Stekelenburg, van der Vaart, Vorm, de Jong, Pieters, Narsingh, Boulahrouz, Schaars, Huntelaar, van der Wiel, Afellay, Emanuelson, Elia

Italy without: Giovinco, Chiellini, Bonucci, Balzaretti, Maggio, Marchisio, Criscito, Pazzini

 

R. Ireland v Poland

R. Ireland without: Coleman, Meyler, Gibson, Pilkington, McGeady, Dunne, St Ledger

Poland without: Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Polanski, Murawski, Saganowski

 

Scotland v Estonia

Scotland without: Fletcher, Caldwell, Hanley, McCormack, Forrest, Whittaker

Estonia without: Kotenko, Barengrub, Lindpere, Vunk, Dmitrijev, Neemelo, Saag

 

6.2.2013 11:53

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Wales v Austria

Wales without: Lynch, Price, Morison, Collins, Taylor, Hennessey

Austria without: Macho, Scharner, Hoffer, Linz

 

France v Germany

France without: Varane, Reveillere, Gourcuff, Lassana Diarra, Diaby

Germany without: Schmelzer, Gotze, Reus, Gundogan (doubtful), Schweinsteiger, Klose, Badstuber

 

Sweden v Argentina

Sweden without: Majstorovic, Toivonen, Wilhelmsson, Berg

Argentina without: C. Rodriguez, Marcos Rojo, Maxi Rodriguez, Sosa

 

6.2.2013 1:18

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Mali v Nigeria

Mali: Sissoko, Diabate (both doubtful), M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

Nigeria: Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Ghana

Burkina Faso: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Ghana: Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

6.2.2013 8:20

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Honduras v USA

Honduras without: Izaguirre, Sabillon, Marvin Chavez, Palacios

USA without: Cherundolo, Spector, Feilhaber, Beckerman, Donovan

 

Panama v Costa Rica

Panama without: Quintero, Tejada, Barahona, Dasent

Costa Rica without: Badilla, Cubero, Oscar Rojas

 

Mexico v Jamaica

Mexico without: Ochoa, Sinha, Torrado, Barrera

Jamaica without: Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Shelton, Cummings, Daley

 

6.2.2013 9:27

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v Boston Bruins

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand (doubtful)

 

Colorado Avalanche v Anaheim Ducks

Colorado Avalanche: Wilson, Johnson

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler

 

Edmonton Oilers v Dallas Stars

Edmonton Oilers: Horcoff, Belanger, Sutton, Jones, Eager, Peckham

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

6.2.2013 9:39

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Iceland v Russia

Iceland without: I. Sigurdsson, Ottesen Jonsson, Steinsson, Eiriksson, Gislason, E. Jonsson, Torvaldsson

Russia without: Bilyaletdinov, Zyryanov (retired), Kokorin

 

Belgium v Slovakia

Belgium without: Kompany, Defour, Chadli, Vossen

Slovakia without: Pekarik, M. Cech, HoloSko

 

Portugal v Ecuador

Portugal without: Pepe, Hugo Viana, Martins

Ecuador without: Ayovi, Saritama, Campos

 

6.2.2013 10:01

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Greece v Switzerland

Greece without: Tzorvas, K. Papadopoulos, Ninis, Fotakis, Samaras, Gekas

Switzerland without: Dzemaili, Derdiyok

 

Romania v Australia

Romania without: Lobont, Nicolita, Marica, Cocis, Mutu, M. Niculae

Australia without: North, Carney, Emerton, Valeri, Cahill, Thompson

 

Macedonia FYR v Denmark

Macedonia FYR without: Sikov, Georgievski, Hasani, Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic

Denmark without: S. Andersen, S. Poulsen, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Bendtner, Andreasen

 

6.2.2013 10:18

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Turkey v Czech Rep

Turkey without: Balta

Czech Rep without: Hubnik, Hubschman, Kolar, Rezek, Petrzela, Pekhart

 

Israel v Finland

Israel without: Aouate, Ziv, Benayoun, Ben Sahar

Finland without: Pasanen, Hamalainen, Tainio, Vayrynen, Porokara, Hetemaj, Sjolund, Kuqi

 

Slovenia v Bosnia-Herzegovina

Slovenia without: Ljubijankic, Dedic, Pecnik

Bosnia-Herzegovina: Mujdza, BeSic, Misimovic, Salihovic

 

6.2.2013 10:32

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Norway v Ukraine

Norway without: Ruud, Waehler, Demidov, Nordtveit, Tettey, Abdellaoue, B. Riise, Hauger

Ukraine without: Rakitskiy, Stepanenko, Mykhalyk, Nazarenko, Milevskiy

 

Hungary v Belarus

Hungary without: Gera, Laczko, Liptak, Halmosi, Priskin

Belarus without: Zhevnov, Shitov, Plaskonny, Kulchy, A. Hleb, Kornilenko, Kovel

 

Croatia v South Korea

Croatia without: Vida, PeriSic

South Korea without: Beom-Seok, Hyo-Jin, Jung-Woo, Bit-Garam, Keun-Ho

 

Japan v Latvia

Japan without: Komano, Nakamura

Latvia without: Rubins, Krjauklis, Kacanovs

 

6.2.2013 11:06

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v CR Flamengo

Friburguense: Lucas, Tufy

CR Flamengo: Gonzalez, Caceres, Carlos Eduardo, Gabriel, Alex Silva

 

6.2.2013 11:25

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Botafogo v Corinthians

Corinthians head coach Tite decided to rest three players, Alessandro, Paulo Andre and Danilo.

 

6.2.2013 11:34

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Ituano

Mogi Mirim: –

Ituano: –

 

Penapolense v Uniao Barbarense

Penapolense: Neto

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Bruno Pires, Claudio Britto, Willian Leandro, Cesinha

 

Bragantino v Mirassol

Bragantino: Gilvan, Mattis, Toninho, Carlinhos, Thiago Santos, Andre Astorga

Mirassol: –

 

Guarani v Sao Caetano

Guarani: Fumagalli, Medina, Michel, Rafael Oliveira, Mika, Juan Cominges, Cadu

Sao Caetano: Pirao, Wagner, Luiz

 

6.2.2013 11:38

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Santos FC

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

Santos FC: Marcos Assuncao, Leo, Edu Dracena, Neymar, Arouca, Montillo

 

Paulista v Oeste

Paulista: Lima

Oeste: Lele

 

Botafogo v Corinthians

Botafogo: Ze Antonio, Gilmak, Leo Alemao, Luis Henrique, Rafael Caldeira, Andre, Giovanni, Naoh, Dimba

Corinthians: Cassi, Chicao, Paulinho, Paolo Guerrero, Ribeirao Preto

 

Sao Paulo v Ponte Preta

Sao Paulo: Luis Fabiano, Rogerio Ceni, Wallyson, Fabricio, Negueba

Ponte Preta: Ramirez, Bruno Silva, Renan, Rossi

 

6.2.2013 11:38

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Resende

Botafogo: Andrezinho (probably out), Gilberto, Renato, Gabriel, Andre Bahia, Lucas Zen

Resende: Iuri, Acosta

 

Nova Iguacu v Boavista

Nova Iguacu: –

Boavista: –

 

Olaria v Macae

Olaria: –

Macae: Danilo

 

7.2.2013 11:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Tampa Bay Lightning

New Jersey Devils: –

Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen, Mikkelson (both doubtful)

 

New York Rangers v New York Islanders

New York Rangers: Callahan, Girardi (doubtful)

New York Islanders: Visnovsky (probably out)

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Florida Panthers

Philadelphia Flyers: Simmonds (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Upshall

 

7.2.2013 10:29

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Washington Capitals

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Calgary Flames

Columbus Blue Jackets: Aucoin, Moore, Atkinson (all doubtful), Nikitin, Wisniewski

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Babchuk (both doubtful), Baertschi

 

Ottawa Senators v Carolina Hurricanes

Ottawa Senators: Latendresse (doubtful), Lundin (probably in)

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

Winnipeg Jets v Toronto Maple Leafs

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien (doubtful)

Toronto Maple Leafs: Brown, Gunnarsson (both doubtful)

 

7.2.2013 10:35

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Louis Blues v Detroit Red Wings

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Detroit Red Wings: Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Helm, Gustavsson, MacDonald

 

Nashville Predators v Los Angeles Kings

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

Minnesota Wild v Vancouver Canucks

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

Vancouver Canucks: Kesler, Booth

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Chicago Blackhawks

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsivals 1

 

7.2.2013 10:44

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Atletico Sorocaba

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Tiago Real

Atletico Sorocaba: Wellington, Joao Arthur, Helton Luiz

 

7.2.2013 10:54

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Watford FC v Crystal Palace

Watford FC: Ekstrand, Nosworthy (both doubtful), Anya, Neuton

Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Moritz (doubtful), Nimely, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan

 

8.2.2013 0:41

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Ross County

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnegan, Kerr, McCluskey

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful)

 

8.2.2013 0:43

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v SC Bastia

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

 

8.2.2013 14:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Chemnitzer FC

SV Wehen: Barg, Book

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Makarenko, Semmer

 

Alemannia Aachen v Karlsruher SC

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Brauer, Demai, Drevina, Muller, Rosler, Thiele

Karlsruher SC: –

 

8.2.2013 1:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v VfR Aalen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte, Kumbela

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

 

Erzgebirge Aue v FSV Frankfurt

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Miatke, Kern, Savran

FSV Frankfurt: Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

 

Kaiserslautern v Dynamo Dresden

Kaiserslautern: Abel, Simunek, Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner

Dynamo Dresden: Losilla, Muller, Khlebosolov, Kitambala

 

8.2.2013 1:41

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Almeria v CE Sabadell

UD Almeria: –

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga

 

8.2.2013 1:51

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Ternana Calcio

AC Cesena: Comotto, Tonucci

Ternana Calcio: Ciofani, Ceravolo, Dianda

 

8.2.2013 2:07

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

LB Chateauroux v Guingamp

LB Chateauroux: Sambou, Hautcoeur, Nestor

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Martins-Pereira, Babiloni, Cerdan, Diallo

 

AS Monaco v Le Havre AC

AS Monaco: Wolf, Coulibaly, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco

Le Havre AC: Mendy, Malfleury

 

SM Caen v Sedan Ardennes

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Wague, Agouazi, Kebano

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq

 

Clermont Foot v Le Mans FC

Clermont Foot: Saiss, Bockhorni, Lacombe, Fomen

Le Mans FC: Derouard, Sylla, Buaillon

 

8.2.2013 8:54

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Dijon FCO

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Romey, Seymand, Verdier

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Souprayen, Remy, Guerbert, Jovial

 

Nimes Olympique v Stade Lavallois

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Benyahia, Amewou, Thibault, Sidibe

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Le Baron, Betsch

 

AJ Auxerre v Tours FC

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Segbefia, Makengo

Tours FC: Tritz, Fontaine, Oniangue, Blayac

 

Chamois Niortais v FC Istres

Chamois Niortais: Pallois, Lahaye, Diaw, Gonzalez, Durak

FC Istres: Barillon, Tarasconi, Bru, Moulin, Yahia Cherif

 

8.2.2013 14:26

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orleans v Frejus St-Raphael

Orleans: Laup, Petshi

Frejus St-Raphael: Kamissoko, Delvigne, Barreto

 

Vannes v Creteil

Vannes: N’Diaye, Reydel, Kakou, Christophe

Creteil: Gache

 

8.2.2013 10:17

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dallas Stars v Anaheim Ducks

Dallas Stars: Whitney

Anaheim Ducks: Lydman (doubtful), Lindholm, Fowler

 

8.2.2013 10:27

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

De Graafschap v Eindhoven

De Graafschap: van Kouwen, Tarfi

Eindhoven: Bourdouxhe, Dadda, Zweegers

 

Excelsior v MVV

Excelsior: Janga

MVV: Kuipers, Winkens

 

8.2.2013 10:48

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Ipswich Town

Blackburn Rovers: Hanley (doubtful), King, Henley, Best, Etuhu

Ipswich Town: Loach, Edwards (probably in), Martin (doubtful), Taylor

 

Blackpool FC v Millwall FC

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris, Gilks

Millwall FC: Tyson, Mkandawire, Robinson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Burnley FC

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Wheater, Mills, Holden, Andrews (doubtful)

Burnley FC: Duff (doubtful), Mee

 

Bristol City v Nottingham F.

Bristol City: Kilkenny, Skuse

Nottingham F: Guedioura, Ayala (both doubtful)

 

8.2.2013 23:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Birmingham City

Charlton Athletic: Hughes

Birmingham City: Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

 

Huddersfield v Cardiff City

Huddersfield: Norwood, Clarke (both doubtful), Ward, Southern, Beckford

Cardiff City: –

 

Middlesbrough v Barnsley FC

Middlesbrough: Miller, McDonald, Woodgate (doubtful), Arca

Barnsley FC: McNulty (doubtful), Dawson

 

Peterborough v Leicester City

Peterborough: Wootton

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Whitbread (both doubtful), Schlupp

 

8.2.2013 23:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Derby County

Sheffield Wed: Johnson

Derby County: Bennett, O’Connor

 

Wolverhampton v Leeds United

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Boukari, Hunt, Hennessey, Elokobi

Leeds United: McCormack (doubtful)

 

Brighton v Hull City

Brighton: Barnes, Buckley (doubtful), Greer

Hull City: Faye

 

8.2.2013 23:10

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Portsmouth (South-coast derby)

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels (doubtful)

Portsmouth: Connolly

 

Brentford FC v Bury FC

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

Bury FC: Worrall, Carson (both doubtful), Hopper (left the club), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Carlisle Utd v Stevenage FC

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang (left the club)

 

Colchester Utd v Preston NE

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Trundle, Mousinho

 

8.2.2013 23:16

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Yeovil Town

Coventry City: Murphy (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Yeovil Town: Dolan, Ralph (probably out)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Walsall FC

Doncaster Rovers: Syers (probably out), Hume

Walsall FC: Taundry (probably out), Walker (left the club)

 

Leyton Orient v Tranmere Rovers

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (doubtful), Clark

Tranmere Rovers: Akpa Akpro, Wallace

 

Notts County v Crewe Alexandra

Notts County: Bialkowski, Labadie (both doubtful), Bishop

Crewe Alexandra: Daviss 1

 

8.2.2013 23:16

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Milton Keynes Dons

Oldham Athletic: Furman (doubtful), Montano, M’Changama, Simpson, Smith

Milton Keynes Dons: Lowe, Kay, Gleeson, Bamford

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Crawley Town

Scunthorpe Utd: Barcham, Sodje (both doubtful), Ribeiro, Mozika

Crawley Town: Spencer, McFadzean

 

Shrewsbury v Sheffield Utd

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Morgan (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: –

 

Swindon Town v Hartlepool Utd

Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville, Devera

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Richards, Sweeney

 

8.2.2013 23:17

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Southend Utd

Accrington Stanley: Barnett, Amond (doubtful)

Southend Utd: Timlin, Tomlin

 

Aldershot Town v Plymouth Argyle

Aldershot Town: Morris (doubtful)

Plymouth Argyle: Nelson, Harvey (both doubtful), Feeney, Chadwick

 

Barnet FC v Port Vale

Barnet FC: Holmes (doubtful), Kabba, Kamara, O’Brien

Port Vale: Purse, Chilvers, Hughes (all doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Gillingham

Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), McArdle, Davies, Meredith

Gillingham: –

 

8.2.2013 23:38

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burton Albion v Rotherham

Burton Albion: Kee, Webster, Zola (all doubtful), Diamond, Sharps, Stanton, MacDonald

Rotherham: Morgan, Shearer

 

Chesterfield v AFC Wimbledon

Chesterfield: Darikwa

AFC Wimbledon: Pell, Antwi (doubtful)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Cheltenham

Dagenham & Red: –

Cheltenham: Hooman

 

Morecambe FC v Exeter City

Morecambe FC: Fleming (probably out), Parkinson, Reid (left the club)

Exeter City: Oakley, O’Flynn, Sercombe

 

8.2.2013 23:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Rochdale

Northampton: Artell (probably out)

Rochdale: Grant, Gornell, Cavanagh (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Bristol Rovers

Oxford United: Whing (probably out), Craddock, Leven

Bristol Rovers: Paterson, Kenneth, Harrold, Virgo, Gill, Bevan

 

Torquay Utd v Fleetwood Town

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer), Oastler (doubtful), Morris

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Mawene

 

Wycombe v York City

Wycombe: –

York City: Chambers (doubtful), Everson, Oyebanjo, Doig, Coulson

 

8.2.2013 23:39

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alfreton Town v Woking

Alfreton Town: Brown, Quinn (doubtful)

Woking: –

 

Braintree Town v Hereford Utd

Braintree Town: Walker (doubtful), Naisbitt

Hereford Utd: Clist, Carruthers (both doubtful), Townsend

 

Grimsby Town v AFC Telford Utd

Grimsby Town: Hearn

AFC Telford Utd: Kinsella (left the club), Lamplough, Leslie (doubtful)

 

Hyde FC v Macclesfield

Hyde FC: –

Macclesfield: Murtagh

 

8.2.2013 23:45

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mansfield v Barrow AFC

Mansfield: Dyer, Speight (both doubtful)

Barrow AFC: O’Donnell

 

Newport County v Tamworth

Newport County: O’Connor

Tamworth: Tait

 

Nuneaton v Southport

Nuneaton: –

Southport: Akrigg, Lynch, Lever, Willis

 

8.2.2013 23:46

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Celtic FC

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

Celtic FC: Forrest (doubtful), Samaras, Izaguirre, Ambrose

 

Aberdeen FC v St. Mirren

Aberdeen FC: Considine, Clark

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

 

Dundee United v Hearts FC

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful)

Hearts FC: Paterson, Hamill, Grainger

 

Kilmarnock FC v Motherwell FC

Kilmarnock FC: Sheridan, Barbour (doubtful)

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

8.2.2013 23:52

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Greenock Morton

Airdrie United: Davidson, Sally (both left the club), Cook, Griffin

Greenock Morton: McLaughlin, Reid, Stirling

 

Hamilton Acad. v Dunfermline

Hamilton Acad: Neil, McShane, Millar

Dunfermline: Barrowman, Geggan

 

Livingston FC v Dumbarton FC

Livingston FC: Talbot, Jacobs, Docherty

Dumbarton FC: McDougall (doubtful), Murray

 

Raith Rovers v Partick Thistle

Raith Rovers: Hill, Smith

Partick Thistle: Lawless

 

8.2.2013 23:54

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alloa Athletic v Ayr United

Alloa Athletic: Doyle, Holmes (doubtful)

Ayr United: McStay (doubtful), Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

 

Brechin City v Stranraer FC

Brechin City: Molloy

Stranraer FC: McGregor

 

Queen of the South v Stenhousemuir FC

Queen of the South: McShane, Gibson

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean, Reids 1

 

8.2.2013 23:56

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rangers FC v Queen’s Park FC

Rangers FC: McCulloch (doubtful), Naismith, Perry, Sandaza, Macleod, Kyle, Cole

Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher

 

Stirling Albion v Montrose FC

Stirling Albion: Forsyth, Clark (doubtful), McGeachie, Thom

Montrose FC: McGuire

 

8.2.2013 23:57

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arminia Bielefeld v RW Erfurt

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Hornig, Hubener, Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Schonfeld

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Kopilas, Fillinger, Gobel, Mohwald, Drexler

 

Hallescher FC v Babelsberg

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld

Babelsberg: Berzel, Toure

 

Hansa Rostock v SV Darmstadt

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans, Mendy, Quaschner, Smetana

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Tatara

 

Heidenheim v Preusen Munster

Heidenheim: Christian Sauter, Spann

Preusen Munster: Kirsch, Schmidt

 

Wacker Burghausen v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Wacker Burghausen: Omodiagbe, Heidrich

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

9.2.2013 0:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v 1.FC Koln

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Engel, Adlung, Brinkmann

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko

 

MSV Duisburg v TSV 1860 Munchen

MSV Duisburg: Abdulla, Bajic, Bollmann, Sukalo

TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Lauth

 

9.2.2013 0:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

Hamburger SV: Lam, Badelj, Ilicevic, Sala

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Nurnberg

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek

 

Greuther Furth v VfL Wolfsburg

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Schmidtgal, Stieber, Tyrala,

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Pilar, Helmes

 

Hannover 96 v Hoffenheim

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl

Hoffenheim: Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

 

9.2.2013 13:27

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen

Monchengladbach: Jantschke, Mlapa

Bayer Leverkusen: Toprak, Bellarabi

 

VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Cacau, Hemlein

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Yildirim, Fullkrug

 

Bayern Munchen v Schalke 04

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Shaqiri

Schalke 04: Fuchs, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Moritz, Huntelaar, Marica

 

9.2.2013 13:27

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v FC Luzern

BSC Young Boys: Zarate, Spycher, Simpson, Benito

FC Luzern: Kryeziu

 

9.2.2013 0:47

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Akhisar Bld.

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Wellington Brito, Eksioglu

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko

 

Genclerbirligi v Eskisehirspor

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, Budak (doubtful)

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

 

Elazigspor v Besiktas JK

Elazigspor: Jervis, Sesar, Bilica

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal, Dentinho

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Bursaspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, ozgenc

Bursaspor: Carson, Vederson, Kiraz, Sestak

 

9.2.2013 0:55

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayseri Erciyesspor v Gaziantep B.B.

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu, curuksu

Gaziantep B.B: Aksoy, Macit

 

9.2.2013 1:04

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Vitoria Guimaraes

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo

Vitoria Guimaraes: Jona, Joao Amorim, Kanu, Leonel Olimpio, Dinis, Hernani, NDiaye

 

9.2.2013 1:06

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Fiorentina

Juventus FC: Chiellini, Pepe, Isla, Bendtner, Bonucci, Asamoah

Fiorentina: Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Rossi, Hegazi, Aquilani, Migliaccio, Sissoko

 

Lazio v SSC Napoli

Lazio: Ederson, Klose, Brocchi, Onazi

SSC Napoli: Dzemaili

 

9.2.2013 18:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Montpellier HSC

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Nicolita, Zouma

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Jeunechamp

 

AC Ajaccio v Girondins Bordeaux

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Andre, Diawara, Diarra

Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Sertic, Sacko, Henrique, Diabate

 

AS Nancy v Stade Reims

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Ndy Assembe, Muratori

Stade Reims: Agassa, Souare, Devaux, Ghilas

 

9.2.2013 18:04

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v FC Lorient

OGC Nice: Digard, M’Bow, Cvitanich, Pentecote, Hennion, Fofana, Bahoken, Traore

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Traore, Quercia

 

Troyes AC v FC Sochaux

Troyes AC: Rincon, Yattara

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Mikari, Contout, Peybernes, Sauget, Carlao, Sio, Traore

 

Valenciennes FC v Stade Brestois

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Isimat-Mirin, Massampu, Traore, Neant

Stade Brestois: Baysse, Culma, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Toure, Grougi, Coulibaly

 

9.2.2013 18:04

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Newcastle Utd

Tottenham: Defoe, Sandro, Kaboul, Adebayor (doubtful)

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, R. Taylor, Gosling

 

Chelsea FC v Wigan Athletic

Chelsea FC: Cech, Ba (both doubtful), Terry, Mikel, Moses, Romeu

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Fyvie, Piscu, Pollitt, Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Watson, Caldwell (doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Fulham FC

Norwich City: Kamara, Pilkington, Tettey (all doubtful), Ruddy

Fulham FC: Berbatov, Manolev, Enoh (all doubtful), Diarra, Frei, Etheridge

 

Stoke City v Reading FC

Stoke City: Shea, Wilson (both doubtful)

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy

 

9.2.2013 13:26

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Arsenal FC

Sunderland: Cuellar, McClean (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Arsenal FC: Coquelin, Koscielny, Ramsey, Walcott (all doubtful), Gibbs, Vermaelen, Fabianski

 

Swansea City v QPR

Swansea City: Britton (doubtful)

QPR: Bosingwa, Diakite, Hoilett, Johnson, Remy (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Manchester City

Southampton: Shaw, Lallana, Clyne (all doubtful), Fonte, Do Prado, Ramirez

Manchester City: Richards

 

9.2.2013 13:26

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Guadalajara

Barcelona B: Sergi Roberto, Sergio Juste

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, Rafinha

 

CD Lugo v Sporting Gijon

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan, Ruben Duran, Fran Perez, Victor Marco

Sporting Gijon: –

 

Girona FC v Hercules CF

Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Eloi

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

Racing Santander v SD Huesca

Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Kone, Gonzalo, Assulin

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

 

9.2.2013 8:14

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Murcia v Recreativo Huelva

Real Murcia: Nafti, Matilla

Recreativo Huelva: Jonathan Valle, Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto

 

Villarreal CF v SD Ponferradina

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Javi Venta, Mellberg, Uche

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario

 

Xerez CD v Real Madrid Castilla

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, alvaro Rey, Redondo, Ruz, Jose Mari (doubtful)

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco

 

Elche CF v Cordoba CF

Elche CF: Palanca, Javi Flores, Beranger, Carles Gil, Pelayo

Cordoba CF: Armando

 

9.2.2013 8:14

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v CA Osasuna

Real Mallorca: Aouate, Joao Victor, Bigas, Arizmendi

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan

 

Celta de Vigo v Valencia CF

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Roberto Lago

Valencia CF: Mathieu

 

Levante UD v Malaga CF

Levante UD: –

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Weligton (doubtful)

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Granada CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Aguilar, Camunas, Aythami

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez

 

Real Madrid v Sevilla FC

Real Madrid: Casillas, Varane

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Rakitic, Cicinho, Palops 1

 

9.2.2013 18:05

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v NAC Breda

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Wormgoor, Meijers, Omeruo

NAC Breda: Schalk, Coremans, Verbeek

 

FC Groningen v RKC Waalwijk

FC Groningen: Schet, Bacuna, Maaskant

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Zoet, Duits

 

Heracles Almelo v Willem II Tilburg

Heracles Almelo: van Mieghem, Veldmate, Rienstra

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi

 

SC Heerenveen v VVV Venlo

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, Gouweleeuw, Zomer

VVV Venlo: –

 

Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

 

9.2.2013 8:33

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Mali v Ghana

Mali without: Sow (suspended), M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

Ghana without: Rabiu (suspended), Pantsil (doubtful), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

9.2.2013 8:42

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Tampa Bay Lightning

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand (doubtful)

Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen (doubtful)

 

New Jersey Devils v Pittsburgh Penguins

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Carolina Hurricane

sPhiladelphia Flyers: Simmonds (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruuttu

 

Ottawa Senators v Winnipeg Jets

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Latendresse, Anderson (doubtful)

Winnipeg Jets: Pavelec (doubtful), Bogosian, Byfuglien

 

9.2.2013 9:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Edmonton Oilers

Detroit Red Wings: MacDonald, Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

Edmonton Oilers: Nugent-Hopkins, Hordichuk, Lander, Fistric (all doubtful), Jones, Eager, Belanger, Horcoff, Sutton, Peckham

 

San Jose Sharks v Phoenix Coyotes

San Jose Sharks: Burns, Desjardins (doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Klesla, Schlemko, Lombardi

 

Montreal Canadiens v Toronto Maple Leafs

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Brown, Gunnarsson

 

New York Islanders v Buffalo Sabres

New York Islanders: Carkner

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera, Regehr, Kaletas 1

 

9.2.2013 9:32

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Washington Capitals v Florida Panthers

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Caruso, Bergenheim, Upshall

 

St. Louis Blues v Anaheim Ducks

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller, Fowler

 

Minnesota Wild v Nashville Predators

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

 

Vancouver Canucks v Calgary Flames

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kesler

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Cammalleri (doubtful), Baertschi

 

9.2.2013 9:36

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v AC Arles-Avignon

FC Nantes: Gakpe

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez, Sangare

 

9.2.2013 9:47

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v Novara Calcio

Juve Stabia: Mbakogu, Di Cuonzo

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Marianini, Barusso

 

FC Crotone v US Grosseto

FC Crotone: Concetti, Correia, Vinetot, Addae

US Grosseto: Olivi, Iorio, Jadid, Rigione, Delvecchio, Quadrini

 

AS Bari v AS Varese

AS Bari: Romizi, Caputo

AS Varese: Rea, Kink

 

Hellas Verona v Vicenza Calcio

Hellas Verona: Hallfredsson, Albertazzi, Gomez

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti, Pisano, Padalino, Misuraca

 

Spezia Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Sammarco, Goian, Madonna, Russo

Ascoli Calcio: Morosini

 

9.2.2013 10:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Padova v Brescia Calcio

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Trevisan, Piccioni, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Galli

Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Russo

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Sassuolo Calcio

FC Pro Vercelli: –

Sassuolo Calcio: Laverone, Pavoletti, Boakye

 

Modena FC v Reggina Calcio

Modena FC: Surraco

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Hetemaj, Lucioni

 

Virtus Lanciano v AS Cittadella

Virtus Lanciano: –

AS Cittadella: Giannetti, Gasparetto

 

9.2.2013 10:40

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Sao Caetano

Corinthians: Chicao, Cassio, Douglas

Sao Caetano: Ze Vitor, Juninho, Pirao, Wagner, Luiz

 

Guarani v Sao Paulo

Guarani: Dener, Michel, Rafael Oliveira, Fumagalli, Cadu

Sao Paulo: Paulo Miranda, Lucio, Rhodolfo, Cortez, Wellington, Denilson, Jadson, Douglas, Osvaldo, Luis Fabiano, Wallyson, Negueba

 

Bragantino v Sao Bernardo

Bragantino: Toninho, Thiago Santos, Gilvan, Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos

Sao Bernardo: Dudu

 

Ituano v Ponte Preta

Ituano: –

Ponte Preta: Rildo, Ferrugem, Rossi, Renan

 

Oeste v Mirassol

Oeste: Wanderson, Peterson

Mirassol: Alex Silva

 

9.2.2013 11:20

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangu v Quissama

Bangu: Lopes, Dede, Wellington Junior

Quissama: –

 

Fluminense v Vasco da Gama

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Thiago Neves

Vasco da Gama: Elsinho, Leonardo, Fellipe Bastos

 

9.2.2013 12:09

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Racing Genk

Beerschot AC: Ojo, Losada, De Decker, Veselinovic

Racing Genk: Ngcongca

 

Club Brugge v OH Leuven

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Almeback, Meunier, Blondel, Tchite

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

 

KSC Lokeren v Zulte Waregem

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, Gueye, Patosi, Mokulu Tembe

Zulte Waregem: De Jonghe, Hinostroza

 

9.2.2013 12:29

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v KAA Gent

KV Kortrijk: Tambe

KAA Gent: Padt, N’Diaye, Nahayo, Wallace, Kola

 

KV Mechelen v Cercle Brugge

KV Mechelen: Pacovski (first goalkeeper), Cordaro, Van Tricht

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William, Bakenga

 

Sporting Charleroi v Lierse SK

Sporting Charleroi: Kudemor, Badibanga

Lierse SK: Ayew, Farag, Adesanya

 

9.2.2013 12:54

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boulogne v Uzes Pont du Gard

Boulogne: Oliveira, Rimane, Fabien, Mignon

Uzes Pont du Gard: Fabre, Alemany, Boukhari, Chavas, Heekeng

 

9.2.2013 13:14

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangor City FC v Prestatyn Town FC

Bangor City FC: Johnston, Allen, O’Toole (all doubtful), Brewerton, Thomas

Prestatyn Town FC: Wilson, O’Neill

 

9.2.2013 13:25

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Mainz

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance

Mainz: Bungert, Muller, Choupo-Moting

 

SC Freiburg v Fortuna Dusseldorf

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Caligiuri, Freis, Santini

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

 

10.2.2013 12:50

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ingolstadt v Paderborn

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Schaffler

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Zeitz

 

SV Sandhausen v St. Pauli

SV Sandhausen: Busch, Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels, Boll

 

VfL Bochum v Jahn Regensburg

VfL Bochum: Eyjolfsson, Fabian, Ortega, Tasaka, Aydin, Dedic

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz, Sembolo

 

10.2.2013 0:56

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Osnabruck v Stuttgarter Kickers

VfL Osnabruck: Rickert, Riemann, Bouma, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez, Jatta

 

10.2.2013 1:02

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Numancia v CD Mirandes

CD Numancia: Ripa

CD Mirandes: Infante, Ruper, Raul Garcia

 

Alcorcon v UD Las Palmas

Alcorcon: Calahorro, Sergio Mora, Moran, Laguardia (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Hernan, Murillo

 

10.2.2013 1:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Barcelona v Getafe CF

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos, Xavi

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Moya, Rafa, Michel (doubtful)

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Sociedad

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Abraham, Jose Mari

Real Sociedad: Zurutuza, Elustondo (doubtful)

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real CD Espanyol

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Llorente, Gurpegui (all doubtful) Galarreta, Inigo Perez

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, C. Gomez, Baena

 

Rayo Vallecano v Atletico Madrid

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Nacho, Tito

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

 

10.2.2013 12:48

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen

FC Utrecht: Oar, Sarota, Toornstra

NEC Nijmegen: Sinouh, Loen, Conboy, Sno

 

AFC Ajax v Roda Kerkrade

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen

Roda Kerkrade: Monteyne, Fledderus, Delorge

 

Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar

Feyenoord: Kongolo

AZ Alkmaar: Elm, Messaoud, Martens, Johannsson

 

PEC Zwolle v FC Twente

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

FC Twente: Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Brama, Bengtsson

 

10.2.2013 1:22

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Olympique Marseille

evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Bugnet, Wass, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Ayew, Barton, Kabore

 

Stade Rennais v Toulouse FC

Stade Rennais: Danze, Mensah, Montano, Pajot, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Toulouse FC: Zebina, M’Bengue, Capoue

 

Lyon v Lille OSC

Lyon: Briand, Kone

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Roux

 

10.2.2013 12:49

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v West Ham

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Westwood (doubtful)

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

 

Manchester United v Everton FC

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Scholes (doubtful)

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert, Fellainis 1

 

10.2.2013 12:50

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Genoa

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Mirante, Rosi, Marchionni

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Jorquera, Rossi, Nadarevic

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Calcio Catania

Atalanta Bergamo: Cigarini, Bellini, Troisi, Lucchini, Ferri (all doubtful), Capelli, Marilungo

Calcio Catania: Sciacca

 

Bologna FC v AC Siena

Bologna FC: Natali

AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Paci, Vitiello, Terzi

 

Cagliari Calcio v AC Milan

Cagliari Calcio: Nene, Nainggolan, Avelar

AC Milan: Salamon, Pazzini, Constant (all doubtful), Bonera, De Jong, Montolivo

 

10.2.2013 12:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v AS Roma

Sampdoria: Palombo

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Destro, Perrotta (all doubtful), Tachtsidis

 

Udinese Calcio v Torino FC

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Badu, Lazzari, Danilo

Torino FC: Diop, Bianchi

 

US Palermo v Pescara Calcio

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ilicic (doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Weiss, Togni, Capuano, Modesto, Sforzini

 

Inter Milano v ChievoVerona

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Mudingayi, Obi, Guarin, Chivu

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Stoians 1

 

10.2.2013 12:51

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sivasspor v Trabzonspor

Sivasspor: Kocak, Cerny, Yildirim, celikay, Eneramo

Trabzonspor: Sen, Yavru, Gural (doubtful), Bamba, Zokora

 

Kayserispor v Orduspor

Kayserispor: Steinsson

Orduspor: Kabze, Gokoglan, Sahin

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Fenerbahce SK

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Toscali, Ipek, Gosso, Boum, Yahia, Lawal (all doubtful), Keceli, Baris, Yattara

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Sam, Sahin, Yobo, Krasic, Stoch, Kesimal, Kaldirim, Niyaz

 

Galatasaray SK v Antalyaspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Melo

Antalyaspor: Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu, Sedef, Duruer, Janda

 

10.2.2013 9:57

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kartalspor v Sanliurfaspor

Kartalspor: Zitouni, Nasuhogullari

Sanliurfaspor: Konuk

 

Konyaspor v Adana Demirspor

Konyaspor: Dere, Kalkan

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus

 

caykur Rizespor v Goztepe Izmir

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

Goztepe Izmir: Bilgin, Akbunar (doubtful), Paulinho, Weeks, Kucik

 

Denizlispor v TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor

Denizlispor: Kandemir, Malikov, Fetai, Demir

TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor: Eraydin

 

10.2.2013 10:08

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Zurich v Lausanne-Sport

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

Lausanne-Sport: –

 

St. Gallen v FC Thun

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Lehmann

FC Thun: Hediger, Cassio

 

FC Basel v FC Sion

FC Basel: Bobadilla

FC Sion: Margairaz, Yoda

 

10.2.2013 10:15

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Rio Ave

Academica Coimbra: Edinho, Flavio Ferreira, Makelele, Wilson Eduardo

Rio Ave: Tarantini, Rodriguez, Jeferson

 

Moreirense FC v SC Beira-Mar

Moreirense FC: Pedro Moreira, Balboa, Saleh

SC Beira-Mar: Paulinho, Diego Gaucho

 

Nacional Madeira v SL Benfica

Nacional Madeira: Vladan (doubtful), da Costa, Skolnik

SL Benfica: Ola John

 

FC Porto v SC Olhanense

FC Porto: James, Defour

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo, Thalles, Yontcha, Abdi

 

10.2.2013 10:23

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Nigeria v Burkina Faso

Nigeria without: Moses, Emenike (both doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

Burkina Faso without: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

 

10.2.2013 11:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v RAEC Mons

Standard Liege: Ajdarevic, Seijas, Vainqueur, Buzaglo

RAEC Mons: Van Gijseghem, Debisschop, Matthys

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Anderlecht

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz

Anderlecht: Wasilewski, Biglia, Jovanovic

 

10.2.2013 11:22

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Penapolense v Atletico Sorocaba

Penapolense: Gualberto, Niander

Atletico Sorocaba: Gilberto, Bruninho, Helton Luiz

 

Santos FC v Paulista

Santos FC: Leo, Vladimir

Paulista: Lima

 

Mogi Mirim v Palmeiras

Mogi Mirim: Piaui

Palmeiras: Valdivia

 

10.2.2013 11:29

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Los Angeles Kings

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi, Smith, Colaiacovo, Helm, Mursak, Samuelsson

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Edmonton Oilers

Columbus Blue Jackets: Aucoin, Wisniewski, Atkinson, Moore (doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Horcoff, Lander, Fistric (doubtful)

 

Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins

Buffalo Sabres: Regehr (doubtful)

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand

 

10.2.2013 11:34

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Tampa Bay Lightning

New York Rangers: Girardi

Tampa Bay Lightning: –

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v New Jersey Devils

Pittsburgh Penguins: Letang, Niskanen

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

 

Nashville Predators v Chicago Blackhawks

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsival, Carcillo

 

10.2.2013 11:37

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Virtus Entella v Pavia

Virtus Entella: Garin, Marchi

Pavia: Cesca, Zanini, Meza Colli

 

Como v Reggiana

Como: Schiavino, Cia

Reggiana: Mei, Panizzi, Iraci, Parola, Andre Chu, Matteini, Rossi

 

Carpi v Sudtirol

Carpi: Letizia, Pasciuti, Ferretti, Lollini

Sudtirol: –

 

Cuneo v Trapani

Cuneo: Scaglia, Danucci, Donida, Carretto

Trapani: Caccetta

 

Gubbio v Paganese

Gubbio: Briganti, Guerri, Nappello

Paganese: Fusco, Caturano

 

10.2.2013 11:51

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Penafiel v Freamunde

Penafiel: Aldair, Leomar, Paulo Roberto

Freamunde: Tico, Brandao, Joel Silva, Cristophe

 

10.2.2013 12:37

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santos Laguna v Pachuca CF

Santos Laguna: Peralta, Cejas

Pachuca CF: –

 

10.2.2013 12:39

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Osijek v Dinamo Zagreb

Osijek: Vargic, Jugovic (both left the club)

Dinamo Zagreb: Halilovic, Pamic (newcomer)

 

10.2.2013 12:46

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v West Bromwich

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly, Sturridge (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Thorne, Gera, Popov, Mulumbu (doubtful)

 

11.2.2013 10:02

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v St Johnstone

Hibernian FC: McGivern (probably in), Clancy (doubtful)

St Johnstone: Millar, Miller, Adams

 

11.2.2013 0:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Djalma, Douglao, Ruben Micael, Elderson

Pacos de Ferreira: Andre Leao, Luis Sousa, Nuno Santos

 

11.2.2013 0:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Real Valladolid

Real Betis: Nosa, Alex, angel, Vilarchao, Canas, Sevilla (doubtful)

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert, Valiente

 

11.2.2013 10:01

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantepspor v Kasimpasa SK

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Gulle (both doubtful), Demir, Pehlivan, Can, Traore

Kasimpasa SK: Eker, Yaman, Kala

 

11.2.2013 0:27

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v RC Lens

Angers SCO: Gomez, Zoro, Lemaire, Henin, Couturier

RC Lens: Valdivia, Ducasse, Sow

 

11.2.2013 0:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Empoli FC v Livorno Calcio (Toscana derby)

Empoli FC: Bassi (doubtful), Saponara

Livorno Calcio: –

 

11.2.2013 1:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v Union Berlin (Berlin derby)

Hertha BSC: Holland, Schulz

Union Berlin: Parensen, Jopek (both probably out)

 

11.2.2013 9:05

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Platanias v Aris

Platanias: Tetteh

Aris: Kaznaferis, Diamantakos (both doubtful), Ruben Pulido, Margaritis

 

11.2.2013 9:47

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Philadelphia Flyers

Toronto Maple Leafs: Gunnarsson, Lupul, Brown

Philadelphia Flyers: Walker, Bourdon, Meszaros, Hartnell

 

New York Islanders v Carolina Hurricanes

New York Islanders: –

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

St. Louis Blues v Los Angeles Kings

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene

 

Colorado Avalanche v Phoenix Coyotes

Colorado Avalanche: Landeskog, Wilson

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

 

Calgary Flames v Minnesota Wild

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Bouma, Baertschi, Cammalleri (doubtful)

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

 

11.2.2013 22:38

 

Champions League – Info

 

Valencia CF v Paris St. Germain

Valencia head coach Ernesto Valverde rested Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz and Diego Alves on Saturday against Celta.

Blaise Matuidi, Zlatan Ibrahimovic, Christophe Jallet and Ezequiel Lavezzi were all on the bench against Bastia on Friday.

 

12.2.2013 11:03

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Juventus FC

Celtic FC: Samaras (doubtful), Ambrose (probably on the bench)

Juventus FC: Chiellini, De Ceglie, Asamoah (probably out), Pepe, Bendtner

 

Valencia CF v Paris St. Germain

Valencia CF: Barragan, Cissokho, Mathieu

Paris St. Germain: Beckham, Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta

 

12.2.2013 11:04

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester City: Marshall, Wood

Huddersfield: Vaughan (doubtful), Beckford, Novak, Danns, Clarke, Gobern (probably out), Ward, Southern

 

12.2.2013 11:02

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester boss Nigel Pearson will rotate his squad against Huddersfield.

 

12.2.2013 11:02

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Blackburn Rovers

Brighton: Barnes, Greer, Crofts

Blackburn Rovers: Kane (left the club), King, Henley, Best, Etuhu, Dunn

 

Hull City v Derby County

Hull City: Bruce (doubtful), Faye, Fathi, Aluko (top scorer)

Derby County: O’Brien, Buxton (both doubtful), O’Connor

 

Middlesbrough v Leeds United

Middlesbrough: Miller (doubtful), McDonald (probably out), Hoyte, Arca

Leeds United: –

 

12.2.2013 1:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Stevenage FC

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

Stevenage FC: Arnold (first goalkeeper), Ashton

 

Bury FC v Sheffield Utd

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Sheffield Utd: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bournemouth

Crewe Alexandra: –

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels

 

Doncaster Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons

Doncaster Rovers: Keegan, Syers (both doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, Lowe, Gleeson, Bamford

 

12.2.2013 11:01

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Portsmouth

Hartlepool Utd: Howard (probably out), Sweeney

Portsmouth: Connolly, Sutherland (left the club)

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Carlisle Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

 

Yeovil Town v Preston NE

Yeovil Town: –

Preston NE: Wright, Beavon, Byrom, King, Mousinho, Laird

 

12.2.2013 8:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Aldershot Town

Morecambe FC: Fleming, Parkinson (both doubtful)

Aldershot Town: Stanley, Lancashire

 

Oxford United v Fleetwood Town

Oxford United: Richards (doubtful), Craddock, Leven

Fleetwood Town: Evans, Beeley, Nicholson (all doubtful), Mawene

 

Southend Utd v Cheltenham

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips (both doubtful), Cresswell, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Benyon (left the club)

Cheltenham: Hooman, Carter

 

12.2.2013 9:08

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torquay Utd v Rotherham

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer)

Rotherham: Noble, O’Connor, Nardiello (doubtful), Morgan, Shearer

 

Wycombe v Bradford City

Wycombe: Hause (doubtful)

Bradford City: McArdle

 

York City v Gillingham

York City: Smith (doubtful), Everson, Coulson, Oyebanjo

Gillingham: Allen, Kedwell (both doubtful), Kedwell (top scorer, probably out)

 

12.2.2013 9:15

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire

Stirling Albion: McGeachie, Clark

East Stirlingshire: Zufle, Devlin, Holt

 

12.2.2013 9:24

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Carolina Hurricanes

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

Boston Bruins v New York Rangers

Boston Bruins: Caron

New York Rangers: Sauer

 

Ottawa Senators v Buffalo Sabres

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Latendresse

Buffalo Sabres: Leino

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Montreal Canadiens

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Ohlund, Taormina

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

 

12.2.2013 9:33

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Washington Capitals

Florida Panthers: Bergenheim, Upshall, Jovanovski, Caruso

Washington Capitals: Johansson, Hillen, Laich (doubtful)

 

Winnipeg Jets v Philadelphia Flyers

Winnipeg Jets: Bogosian, Pavelec (both doubtful)

Philadelphia Flyers: Couturier (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

 

Nashville Predators v San Jose Sharks

Nashville Predators: Gill (doubtful), Hornqvist

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins

 

Edmonton Oilers v Dallas Stars

Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Horcoff, Lander

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

Vancouver Canucks v Minnesota Wild

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kesler

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

 

12.2.2013 9:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blues v Karpat

Blues: Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Nieminen, Salmelainen

Karpat: Viuhkola, Salomaki, Eklund, Mantymaa

 

Ilves v Lukko

Ilves: Hovisen, Kesan, Marjamaen

Lukko: Pesonen, Straka, Kovanen

 

Jokerit v assat

Jokerit: Eaves

assat: Taimi

 

12.2.2013 9:51

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linkoping v SkellefteA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Goren, Backman (doubtful)

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

 

Brynas IF v TimrA

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Persson, Jarnkrok

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, onerud, Hedman

 

Farjestad v Frolunda HC

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

Frolunda HC: Sjostrom, Johnsson, Fernstrom

 

AIK v HV71

AIK: Carlsson

HV71: Dyk, Lindstrom (both doubtful), Williamsson, Fantenberg

 

12.2.2013 10:04

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v Dijon FCO

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq

Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Varrault, Remy, Jovial

 

12.2.2013 10:15

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hereford Utd v Wrexham FC

Hereford Utd: Townsend

Wrexham FC: –

 

Southport v Barrow AFC

Southport: Lever

Barrow AFC: Hessey, McEvillys 1

 

12.2.2013 10:33

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid v Manchester United

Real Madrid: Casillas, Xabi Alonso (probably in)

Manchester United: Scholes

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Borussia Dortmund

Shakhtar Donetsk: Ilsinho, Hubschman (doubtful), Kucher

Borussia Dortmund: Gundogan, Owomoyela, Grosskreutz, Schmelzers 1

 

13.2.2013 10:13

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Kilmarnock FC

Inverness CT: –

Kilmarnock FC: Bell (first goalkeeper), Sheridan, McKeown

 

13.2.2013 8:42

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Ottawa Senators

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Regin

 

Detroit Red Wings v St. Louis Blues

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi (doubtful), Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

St. Louis Blues: Halak (doubtful), Langenbrunner

 

Calgary Flames v Dallas Stars

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Cammalleri, Backlund, Baertschi

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

13.2.2013 9:07

 

Copa Libertadores – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo

Atletico Mineiro: Guilherme, Araujo, Morais

Sao Paulo: Negueba, Wallyson

 

13.2.2013 10:02

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v Panathinaikos

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa, Vorontsevich (both doubtful), Weems (probably in)

Panathinaikos: –

 

ALBA Berlin v Unicaja Malaga

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

Unicaja Malaga: Dragic (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Barcelona

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Thomas (left the club), Eliyahu

FC Barcelona: Navarro, Sada (both probably in)

 

Anadolu Efes v Real Madrid

Anadolu Efes: –

Real Madrid: –

 

Brose Baskets v Zlgiris Kaunas

Brose Baskets: Massey

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Foote

 

14.2.2013 8:33

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v Liverpool FC

Zenit St Petersburg: Bruno Alves, Bystrov

Liverpool FC: Sturridge, Kelly, Coutinho

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Hannover 96

Anzhi Makhachkala: Traore, Eto (probably in)

Hannover 96: Rausch, Diouf (doubtful), Felipe, Andreasen, Eggimann, Stindl, Cherundolo

 

AFC Ajax v Steaua Bucuresti

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen

Steaua Bucuresti: Tanase, Matei

 

Inter Milano v CFR Cluj

Inter Milano: Chivu, Obi, Castellazzi, Samuel, Mudingayi, Stankovic

CFR Cluj: Deac, Weldon, Ganea, Kapetanos

 

14.2.2013 12:01

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BATE Borisov v Fenerbahce SK

BATE Borisov: Polyakov, Nekhajchik, Aleksievich, Haiduchyk (doubtful)

Fenerbahce SK: Topuz, ozturk, Krasic, Yobo, Sam, Belozoglu

 

Bayer Leverkusen v SL Benfica

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

SL Benfica: Carlos Martins

 

Dynamo Kiev v Girondins Bordeaux

Dynamo Kiev: Ideye (probably out), Danilo Silva, Shovkovsky

Girondins Bordeaux: Faubert, Mariano, N’Guemo

 

Tottenham v Lyon

Tottenham: Kaboul, Defoe, Sandro

Lyon: Briand, Gourcuff

 

14.2.2013 16:49

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Dnipro

FC Basel: A. Frei (doubtful)

Dnipro: Shakhov, Mazuch

 

Newcastle Utd v Metalist Kharkov

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, Gosling, Ben Arfa, Gouffran, Debuchy, Ameobi, R. Taylor

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh

 

Levante UD v Olympiakos Pireus

Levante UD: Ballesteros, Vyntra

Olympiakos Pireus: Fuster, Pino, Diakite, Pantelic

 

Atletico Madrid v Rubin Kazan

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

Rubin Kazan: M’Vila, Ryazantsev (both doubtful)

 

14.2.2013 16:50

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v Chelsea FC

Sparta Praha: JaroSik

Chelsea FC: Demba Ba, Romeu, David Luiz, Victor Moses, Obi Mikel

 

SSC Napoli v Viktoria Plzen

SSC Napoli: Behrami, Cannavaro

Viktoria Plzen: DuriS

 

Monchengladbach v Lazio

Monchengladbach: Mlapa, Hrgota

Lazio: Klose, Brocchi, Cavanda

 

VfB Stuttgart v Racing Genk

VfB Stuttgart: Gentner (doubtful), Didavi

Racing Genk: –

 

14.2.2013 15:54

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v New York Islanders

New York Rangers: –

New York Islanders: –

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Toronto Maple Leafs

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu, Pitkanen (doubtful)

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin, Lupul, Brown, Gunnarsson

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Washington Capitals

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen, Orlov

 

14.2.2013 11:57

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Montreal Canadiens

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Upshall, Jovanovski, Caruso

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

 

Nashville Predators v Phoenix Coyotes

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist, Gill (doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

 

Minnesota Wild v Colorado Avalanche

Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Mitchell, Hunwick, Johnson (all doubtful), Landeskog, Wilson, Downie

 

14.2.2013 11:59

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

KalPa v HIFK

KalPa: Koskinen, Voutilainen, Halonen

HIFK: Somervuori, Elkins, Pakarinen

 

Karpat v assat

Karpat: Salomaki, Viuhkola, Eklund (probably out)

assat: Taimi

 

SaiPa v Lukko

SaiPa: Paalanen, Koho, Salcidon (doubtful)

Lukko: Pesonen, Kovanen, Koskinen, Straka

 

14.2.2013 16:16

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

TimrA v LuleA

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist, onerud, Edstrom (doubtful)

LuleA: Gustafsson, Skrbek, Vihko, Svensson, Olausson, Jonsson (all doubtful)

 

AIK v MoDo

AIK: Aspeqvist, Ahlstrom, Carlsson (all doubtful)

MoDo: Cumiskey

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Farjestad

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Karlsson, Andersson

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

 

Linkoping v Rogle BK

Linkoping: Backman, Karlsson (both doubtful), Goren, Weinhandl, Pettersson

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Sondell, Lintner, Brendheden

 

HV71 v SkellefteA

HV71: Sundh, Fernholm, Carlsson (doubtful), Williamsson, Fantenberg

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

 

14.2.2013 16:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tranmere Rovers v Shrewsbury

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Robinson (both probably in), Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Shrewsbury: Taylor, Morgan (both doubtful), Grandison, Wright

 

15.2.2013 0:25

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Exeter City v Accrington Stanley

Exeter City: Gow, O’Flynn, Sercombe, Oakley

Accrington Stanley: Barnett

 

15.2.2013 0:28

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Stade Rennais

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Mendes

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Pajot, Montano, Pitroipa, Boye

 

15.2.2013 12:16

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Eintracht Braunschweig

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte

 

Paderborn v Erzgebirge Aue

Paderborn: Gulde, Strohdiek, Wemmer, Ornatelli, Zeitz

Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatkem, Kern, Savran

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v VfL Bochum

TSV 1860 Munchen: Friend

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Dabrowski, Freier, Ortega, Tasaka, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

 

15.2.2013 12:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Bayern Munchen

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Pannewitz, Pilar

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Javi Martinez, Pizarro

 

15.2.2013 12:12

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Parma FC

AC Milan: Salamon, Amelia, Robinho, Antonini (all doubtful), Bonera, De Jong, Ambrosini, El Shaarawy

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Galloppa (doubtful), Mirante

 

15.2.2013 12:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v FC Porto

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Tonel

FC Porto: Defour, Varela

 

15.2.2013 8:56

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Deportivo La Coruna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Cicinho, Palop, Maduro

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Aythami, Marchena, Manuel Pablo

 

15.2.2013 12:15

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Galatasaray SK

Akhisar Bld: Gideon, Bikoko

Galatasaray SK: Ceylan, Elmander, Ercetin, Melo, Ujfalusi

 

15.2.2013 9:04

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Olympiakos Piraeus

BC Khimki: –

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

 

Fenerbahce v Besiktas

Fenerbahce: –

Besiktas: –

 

Siena v Caja Laboral

Siena: Carraretto

Caja Laboral: Jelinek (newcomer)

 

15.2.2013 9:12

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v HC Ambri-Piotta

EHC Biel: Spylo, Grieder, Kparghai

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber, Kutlak, Pedretti

 

Geneve-Servette HC v HC Fribourg

Geneve-Servette HC: Dan Fritsche, Walker

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger

 

HC Davos v Kloten Flyers

HC Davos: Taticek, Guggisberg

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Stancescu

 

15.2.2013 9:17

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Nummelin, Blatter, Steiner, Domenichelli, B. Murray, Fazzini

EV Zug: Furrer, Sutter, Markkanen, Erni, Rossi, Schmuckli

 

SCL Tigers v SC Bern

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Genazzi

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v ZSC Lions

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti

ZSC Lions: Stoffel

 

15.2.2013 9:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins

Buffalo Sabres: Leino

Boston Bruins: Savard, Caron

 

New Jersey Devils v Philadelphia Flyers

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Philadelphia Flyers: Meszaros, Hartnell, Couturier (doubtful)

 

Winnipeg Jets v Pittsburgh Penguins

Winnipeg Jets: Bogosian (doubtful), Montoya, Miettinen

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

 

Detroit Red Wings v Anaheim Ducks

Detroit Red Wings: Franzen, Bertuzzi (both doubtful), Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller (doubtful), Fowler, Lindholm

 

15.2.2013 9:25

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Blackhawks v San Jose Sharks

Chicago Blackhawks: Carcillo (probably out)

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins (doubtful)

 

Calgary Flames v St. Louis Blues

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Bouma

St. Louis Blues: Halak, Langenbrunner

 

Vancouver Canucks v Dallas Stars

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra, Booth

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

Los Angeles Kings v Columbus Blue Jackets

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anderson (probably out), Wisniewskis 1

 

15.2.2013 9:34

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v NK Zagreb

RNK Split: Hrgovic, Radeljic, Rebic, Vitaic (probably out), Fucek

NK Zagreb: Strok, Pelaic

 

Inter ZapreSic v NK Zadar

Inter ZapreSic: Plazanic

NK Zadar: Prahic

 

15.2.2013 11:37

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v VVV Venlo

NEC Nijmegen: Sno, Palsson, Loen

VVV Venlo: Cullen, Ammi (doubtful)

 

15.2.2013 9:45

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v JYP

Pelicans: Saarenheimo, Junland, Korpikari (doubtful)

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttysen (doubtful)

 

15.2.2013 9:50

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Angers SCO

Le Havre AC: Rivierez, Koita

Angers SCO: Couturier (doubtful), Boyer, Zoro

 

RC Lens v LB Chateauroux

RC Lens: Toure, Sow, Ducasse

LB Chateauroux: Sambou, Hautcoeur, Nestor

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Nimes Olympique

Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Rachidi, Verdier, Seymand

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Amewou, Sidibe, Benyahia, Thibault

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Chamois Niortais

AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Rocchi

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Durak, Hebras

 

15.2.2013 10:09

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v AJ Auxerre

FC Istres: Barillon, Moulin, Ba

AJ Auxerre: Kapo, Coulibaly, Makengo, Segbefia

 

Stade Lavallois v Sedan Ardennes

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Stosic, Le Baron, Traore

Sedan Ardennes: Boli, Marcq, Diallo, Diaby

 

Le Mans FC v SM Caen

Le Mans FC: Adenon, Kassai, Sylla, Thomert

SM Caen: Agouazi, Wague, Cuvillier

 

Tours FC v Clermont Foot

Tours FC: Tritz, Schwechlen, Fabre, Oniangue, Blayac

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Ekobo, Armand, Salze, Salibur, Jeannin

 

15.2.2013 10:36

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Sporting Charleroi

Anderlecht: Jovanovic

Sporting Charleroi: Bopp, Rossini

 

15.2.2013 11:42

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Amiens SC v Orleans

Amiens SC: Mienniel, Beynie, Bazile, Belson

Orleans: Laup

 

15.2.2013 11:58

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slaven Belupo v Hajduk Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Canadjija, Grgic, Saban

Hajduk Split: Maloca, Milic

 

Info by Roko

 

15.2.2013 21:58

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde FC v Rangers FC

Clyde FC: Marsh, Nicol

Rangers FC: McCulloch, Sandaza, Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Naismith

 

Peterhead FC v Stirling Albion

Peterhead FC: MacDonald, Ross

Stirling Albion: McGeachie

 

15.2.2013 23:14

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ayr United v Albion Rovers

Ayr United: Buchanan, Robertson, McGowan, Campbell

Albion Rovers: Howarth, Dallas, Crawford (all doubtful)

 

Forfar Athletic v Alloa Athletic

Forfar Athletic: Gibson, Faero

Alloa Athletic: Meggat, Tiffoney, Young, Simmons (all doubtful)

 

Stranraer FC v Queen of the South

Stranraer FC: McGregor

Queen of the South: Higgins, McShane, Gibson

 

15.2.2013 23:15

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Hamilton Acad.

Airdrie United: –

Hamilton Acad: Lamie, Warren, Cook

 

Falkirk FC v Dunfermline

Falkirk FC: –

Dunfermline: Byrne, Kane, Geggan, Barrowman, Jordan

 

Greenock Morton v Partick Thistle

Greenock Morton: Reid, McLaughlin (both doubtful), Stirling

Partick Thistle: –

 

Livingston FC v Cowdenbeath

Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Docherty, Talbot, Jacobs

Cowdenbeath: Stevenson, Cameron, Ramsay, Cusack

 

Raith Rovers v Dumbarton FC

Raith Rovers: Hill, Smith (doubtful)

Dumbarton FC: Ewings, Graham, Turner, Gilhaney, McDougalls 1

 

15.2.2013 23:17

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Dundee United

Celtic FC: Lustig, Wanyama (both doubtful), Brown, Gershon, Samaras

Dundee United: Flood, Daly (both doubtful), Gunning

 

Hearts FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hearts FC: Zaliukas, Stevenson, Grainger, Hamill

Kilmarnock FC: Bell, Sheridan, McKeown (all doubtful)

 

Motherwell FC v Inverness CT

Motherwell FC: Lasley, Kerr

Inverness CT: Foran (captain), King, Hogg

 

Ross County v St Johnstone

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful), Vigurs

St Johnstone: Mackay (doubtful), Millar, Miller, Robertson, Adams

 

St. Mirren v Hibernian FC

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

Hibernian FC: Clancy, Deegan

 

15.2.2013 23:22

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Telford Utd v Tamworth

AFC Telford Utd: Davies

Tamworth: Till, Cunnington (both doubtful), Barrow, Kerry

 

Alfreton Town v Macclesfield

Alfreton Town: Cronin, Brown (both doubtful)

Macclesfield: Brown, Quinn

 

Ebbsfleet Utd v Stockport County

Ebbsfleet Utd: Carew

Stockport County: Hobson, Collins (both left the club)

 

Mansfield v Cambridge Utd

Mansfield: Speight, Dyer

Cambridge Utd: Haynes-Brown, Dunk (both probably out), Smith

 

Woking v Newport County

Woking: Howe (first goalkeeper)

Newport County: O’Connor

 

15.2.2013 23:24

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Bradford City

AFC Wimbledon: Antwi, Osano, Johnson, Prior

Bradford City: Davies (probably out)

 

Bristol Rovers v Wycombe

Bristol Rovers: Bevan, Gill (captain), Virgo, Harrold

Wycombe: Andrade, Hause (both doubtful), Scowen

 

Cheltenham v Aldershot Town

Cheltenham: Carter, Benson (both doubtful), Hooman

Aldershot Town: Rankine (left the club), Stanley, Lancashire

 

Fleetwood Town v Burton Albion

Fleetwood Town: Beeley, Parkin, Mawene (probably out)

Burton Albion: Webster, Stanton (both probably out), McGrath (left the club), Zolas 1

 

15.2.2013 23:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Dagenham & Red.

Gillingham: Kedwell (top scorer), Allen (doubtful)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United

Plymouth Argyle: Gilmartin, Nelson, Chadwick, Feeney

Oxford United: Richards, Duberry, Leven, Clarke

 

Port Vale v Morecambe FC

Port Vale: Davis, Lloyd, McCombe, Dodds

Morecambe FC: Threlfall, Fleming (both doubtful)

 

Rochdale v Torquay Utd

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh (both doubtful), Tutte (probably in)

Torquay Utd: Oastlers 1

 

15.2.2013 23:28

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v Chesterfield

Rotherham: O’Connor, Shearer

Chesterfield: Darikwa

 

Southend Utd v Northampton

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips, Cresswell, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Laird, Lavery, Hurst (doubtful)

Northampton: Nicholls

 

York City v Barnet FC

York City: Challinor, Oyebanjo, Coulson

Barnet FC: Iro, Sekajja, Holmes, O’Brien

 

15.2.2013 23:28

 

England League One – Info

 

Bury FC v Coventry City

Development coach Lee Carsley will take charge of Coventry as caretaker boss, after Mark Robins agreed a move to Championship side Huddersfield.

 

Preston NE v Bournemouth

After Graham Westley departed on Wednesday, John Dreyer takes charge of Preston for the first time as caretaker manager.

 

15.2.2013 23:37

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Coventry City

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Coventry City: Adams

 

Hartlepool Utd v Leyton Orient

Hartlepool Utd: Sweeney (probably out), Richards

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (doubtful)

 

Portsmouth v Carlisle Utd

Portsmouth: Connolly (doubtful)

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

 

Preston NE v Bournemouth

Preston NE: Beavon, Byrom, King, Mousinho, Laird

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels (both probably out)

 

15.2.2013 23:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Colchester Utd

Sheffield Utd: –

Colchester Utd: Cousins, Izzet, Wilson (doubtful)

 

Walsall FC v Notts County

Walsall FC: Purkiss (doubtful)

Notts County: Bialkowski (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Scunthorpe Utd

Yeovil Town: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Ribeiro, Mozika, Gibbons

 

15.2.2013 23:39

 

England Championship – Info

 

Nottingham F. v Bolton Wanderers

Nottingham Forest have new/old manager Billy Davies. This is his first game back in charge of the Nottingham Forest since May 2011.

 

15.2.2013 23:43

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cardiff City v Bristol City

Cardiff City: Turner, McNaughton (both doubtful),

Bristol City: Baldock, Skuse (both doubtful), Carey

 

Birmingham City v Watford FC

Birmingham City: King, Zigic, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Watford FC: Ekstrand, Hoban (both doubtful), Anya, Smith, Neuton

 

Crystal Palace v Middlesbrough

Crystal Palace: Moritz, Nimely, McCarthy, Garvan

Middlesbrough: Woodgate (probably out), Hines, Bikey, Miller, McDonald (all doubtful), Main

 

Derby County v Wolverhampton

Derby County: Roberts, O’Brien, O’Connor, Barker (captain), Buxton (doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

15.2.2013 23:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Charlton Athletic

Hull City: Faye, Aluko

Charlton Athletic: Haynes (doubtful), Hollands

 

Ipswich Town v Blackpool FC

Ipswich Town: Martin, Loach (both doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris

 

Nottingham F. v Bolton Wanderers

Nottingham F: –

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews

 

15.2.2013 23:45

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Luton Town v Millwall FC

Luton Town: Ainge, McNulty, Martin, Neilson, Spiller, Richards, Rowe-Turner, Thomas (newcomer, doubtful)

Millwall FC: Afobe, Woolford, Tyson, Taylor

 

Arsenal FC v Blackburn Rovers

Arsenal FC: Vermaelen, Wilshere, Koscielny (all doubtful), Jenkinson, Gibbs

Blackburn Rovers: Morri, Campbell, Dunn, King, Hanley, Best, Etuhu

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Barnsley FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, Lowe, McLeod

Barnsley FC: Dawson, McNulty, Wiseman (doubtful)

 

Oldham Athletic v Everton FC

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Simpson (both doubtful)

Everton FC: Anichebe, Distin (both doubtful), Coleman, Hibbert

 

16.2.2013 13:49

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Heidenheim

Chemnitzer FC: Makarenko

Heidenheim: Sauter, Spann

 

Karlsruher SC v Borussia Dortmund II

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bakalorz, Fring, Treude, Ducksch

 

Kickers Offenbach v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Kickers Offenbach: Wulnikowski, Husterer, Lamprecht, Hesse, Rathgeber

1. FC Saarbrucken: Eggert, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

Preusen Munster v Hallescher FC

Preusen Munster: Neupert, Schmidt

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Muller, Wagefeld

 

Unterhaching v VfL Osnabruck

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello, Jula

 

16.2.2013 0:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Union Berlin v Ingolstadt

Union Berlin: Jopek

Ingolstadt: Caiuby, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Leitl, Eigler, Schaffler

 

VfR Aalen v Hertha BSC

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

Hertha BSC: Bastians, Kluge, Mukhtar

 

16.2.2013 0:15

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v FC Augsburg

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Greuther Furth

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bodzek, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Lambertz, Rafael, Voronin

Greuther Furth: Mickel, Ndoye, Hefele, Schmidtgal, Furstner, Pekovic, Stieber, Tyrala

 

Hamburger SV v Monchengladbach

Hamburger SV: Adler, Bruma, Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic, Sala

Monchengladbach: Hrgota, Mlapa

 

16.2.2013 13:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v Schalke 04

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Choupo-Moting, Parker

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Huntelaar, Marica

 

Werder Bremen v SC Freiburg

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Gebre Selassie, Sokratis, Bargfrede, Hunt, Fullkrug

SC Freiburg: Schmid, Freis

 

Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Lewandowski

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

16.2.2013 13:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guadalajara v UD Almeria

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, alex Garcia (doubtful)

UD Almeria: –

 

SD Ponferradina v Barcelona B

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande, Isaias

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Araujo, Agostinho

 

CE Sabadell v Real Madrid Castilla

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Tono, Juanjo

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco

 

16.2.2013 0:43

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Celta de Vigo

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Mallo, Oubina, Tunez, De Lucas

 

Malaga CF v Athletic Bilbao

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Gamez

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Muniain

 

Granada CF v FC Barcelona

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos, Xavi, Villa

 

CA Osasuna v Real Zaragoza

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Alvaro, Postiga, Hector

 

16.2.2013 18:05

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v Willem II Tilburg

FC Twente: Janssen, Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Gyasi

Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi

 

NAC Breda v Heracles Almelo

NAC Breda: Janse, Schalk

Heracles Almelo: Veldmate

 

Roda Kerkrade v AZ Alkmaar

Roda Kerkrade: Donald, Nemeth, Delorge, Demouge

AZ Alkmaar: Maher, Viergever, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens

 

PSV Eindhoven v FC Utrecht

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

FC Utrecht: van der Maarel, Sarota

 

16.2.2013 1:05

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Valenciennes FC

Olympique Marseille: A. Ayew, Cheyrou, Ayew, Abdallah

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Da Silva, Djuric, Dossevi, Isimat-Mirin, Massampu, Traore

 

FC Lorient v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Lorient: Chaigneau, Corgnet, Coutadeur, Traore, Quercia

evian Thonon Gaillard: Bugnet

 

Montpellier HSC v AS Nancy

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Cabella, Jeunechamp

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Assembe, Grange, Hammar, Loties

 

16.2.2013 18:04

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v OGC Nice

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Bahoken

 

Stade Brestois v AC Ajaccio

Stade Brestois: Baysse, Alphonse, Grougi, Toure, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Mutu, Maire, Andre, Belghazouani

 

Toulouse FC v Troyes AC

Toulouse FC: Zebina

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax

 

16.2.2013 18:04

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ChievoVerona v US Palermo

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Stoian, Rigoni

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

 

AS Roma v Juventus FC

AS Roma: Dodò (doubtful), Castan, Destro

Juventus FC: Chiellini, De Ceglie, Pepe, Bendtner, Marchisio, Peluso

 

16.2.2013 18:03

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Deportivo Toluca

Club America: Mosquera, Sambueza, Reyes

Deportivo Toluca: Cacho

 

Pachuca CF v Cruz Azul

Pachuca CF: Julio Gomez, Bueno

Cruz Azul: Flores, Aquino, Torrado, Barrera

 

Tigres UANL v Santos Laguna

Tigres UANL: Pulido

Santos Laguna: Joya, Peralta, Cejas

 

Club Leon v San Luis FC

Club Leon: Arrechea, Pena (both doubtful), I. Gonzalez, Pena

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz, Rojas

 

Club Atlas v CF Monterrey

Club Atlas: Briseno, A. Gonzalez, Trevino

CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal

 

16.2.2013 9:00

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Sporting Lisboa

Gil Vicente: Amaral, Valdinho, Daniel

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Boulahrouz, Jeffren, Rojo, Adrien

 

16.2.2013 9:09

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sion v St. Gallen

FC Sion: Yoda, Margairaz

St. Gallen: Cavusevic

 

Grasshoppers v BSC Young Boys

Grasshoppers: Salatic, Gashi, Pavlovic, Vilotic

BSC Young Boys: Benito, Spycher, Simpson, Zarate, Nef, Nuzzolo

 

16.2.2013 9:09

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Kayserispor

Eskisehirspor: Rodrigo Tello

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

Antalyaspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Antalyaspor: Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Incedemir, Soyler, ozek

 

Besiktas JK v Gaziantepspor

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Gonen, Pektemek, Koybasi, Dentinho, ozyakup, Toraman, Uysal

Gaziantepspor: Traore, Demir, Pehlivan, Gulle

 

16.2.2013 9:10

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

MKE Ankaragucu v Sanliurfaspor

MKE Ankaragucu: Tasci, Kanak (both doubtful), Erdogan, Alver

Sanliurfaspor: Tisdell, Konuk

 

Samsunspor v caykur Rizespor

Samsunspor: Aydin, Adican, ozkan

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

 

Goztepe Izmir v Denizlispor

Goztepe Izmir: Bektas, Asikoglu, Kizilkaya, Weeks, Sal (doubtful)

Denizlispor: Isayev, Soyatik, Degirmencioglu, Olajuyigbe, Malikov, Demir

 

16.2.2013 9:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v NK Osijek

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

NK Osijek: –

 

Istra 1961 v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Istra 1961: –

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko

 

Slaven Belupo v Hajduk Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Grgic, Canadjija, Saban, Vugrinec

Hajduk Split: Maloca, Milic, Ozobic, TomaS

 

16.2.2013 9:18

 

Austria Bundesliga – Info

 

Ried v Wacker Innsbruck

Michael Angerschmid will have a debut today as Ried head coach.

 

16.2.2013 9:28

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ried v Wacker Innsbruck

Ried: Carril, Vastic

Wacker Innsbruck: Dakovic, Abraham, Hauser

 

Admira v Wiener Neustadt

Admira: Plassnegger, Kuttin, Burusic

Wiener Neustadt: –

 

Mattersburg v Sturm Graz

Mattersburg: Pollhuber, Rodler, Malic, Rath, Doleschal, Mravac

Sturm Graz: F. Kainz, T. Kainz

 

16.2.2013 9:37

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Ituano

Sao Paulo: Canete, Wallyson, Negueba

Ituano: Alisson, Marcao

 

Uniao Barbarense v Mogi Mirim

Uniao Barbarense: Edson Borges, Helio, Cesar, Claudio Britto, Bruno Pires, Tadeu

Mogi Mirim: Lucas Fonseca

 

XV de Piracicaba v Guarani

XV de Piracicaba: Fabiano, Danilo Sacramento

Guarani: Lusmar, Weslley, Dudu, Michel (all left the club), Tiago Pagnussat, Medina, Wellington Monteiro, Fumagalli, Rafael Oliveira

 

16.2.2013 11:58

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Olaria

Boavista: Tulio Souza

Olaria: –

 

Macae v Nova Iguacu

Macae: –

Nova Iguacu: –

 

Resende v Friburguense

Resende: –

Friburguense: Tufy, Toshiya

 

16.2.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guingamp v FC Nantes

Guingamp: Cerdan, Babiloni, Mathis

FC Nantes: Trebel

 

16.2.2013 10:33

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Pavoletti, Laverone, Boakye (top scorer)

Spezia Calcio: Testini, Antenucci, Okaka

 

Reggina Calcio v Calcio Padova

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Lucioni

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Trevisan, Piccioni, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Galli

 

US Grosseto v Virtus Lanciano

US Grosseto: Olivi, Barba, Rigione, Quadrini

Virtus Lanciano: Amenta, Falcinelli

 

16.2.2013 10:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Cittadella v AC Cesena

AS Cittadella: Giannetti

AC Cesena: Meza Colli, Gessa

 

Brescia Calcio v Vicenza Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Bouy

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Castiglia, Di Matteo, Misuraca

 

AS Bari v FC Crotone

AS Bari: Sciaudone

FC Crotone: Pettinari, De Giorgio, Concetti, Correia, Addae, Vinetot

 

16.2.2013 11:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Ascoli Calcio: Peccarisi, Scalise

FC Pro Vercelli: Borghese, Abbate

 

Livorno Calcio v Modena FC

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo

Modena FC: Surraco

 

AS Varese v Juve Stabia

AS Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Damonte, Kink, Leonidas

Juve Stabia: Baldanzeddu, Zito, Figliomeni, Mbakogu

 

16.2.2013 11:26

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mirassol v Botafogo

Mirassol: Gian

Botafogo: Cris, Francis, Luis Henrique, Giovanni, Andre, Dimba, Naoh, Rafael Caldeira

 

Sao Bernardo v Paulista

Sao Bernardo: Marcio Garcia, Dudu Lima, Michael

Paulista: Matheus, Lima

 

Sao Caetano v Bragantino

Sao Caetano: Eli Sabia, Fernandinho, Fabio, Wagner

Bragantino: Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos, Gilvan, Preto, Kadu, Serginho, Toninho

 

16.2.2013 11:58

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cercle Brugge v Standard Liege

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Vidarsson, D’Haene

Standard Liege: Kanu, Ajdarevic, Seijas

 

Lierse SK v KV Mechelen

Lierse SK: Farag, Ayew, Yasser, Adesanya

KV Mechelen: Henkens, Pacovski (first goalkeeper), Pedersen (top scorer), Van Hoevelen, De Petter

 

OH Leuven v Beerschot AC

OH Leuven: Thompson, Vanaudenaerde, Raymaekers, De Roeck

Beerschot AC: Ojo, Wuytens, De Decker, Veselinovic

 

RAEC Mons v KAA Gent

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Debisschop, Matthys, Nong

KAA Gent: Padt, Nahayo, Bruls, N’Diaye, Rafinha

 

Zulte Waregem v RS Waasland-Beveren

Zulte Waregem: Verboom, Skulason

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz

 

16.2.2013 12:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Tampa Bay Lightning

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall, Bergenheim

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Ottawa Senators

Toronto Maple Leafs: Frattin, Reimer, Lupul, Gunnarsson

Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Michalek, Cowan, Regin, Latendresse

 

Montreal Canadiens v Philadelphia Flyers

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton, Timonens 1

 

16.2.2013 13:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nashville Predators v Anaheim Ducks

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller, Fowler, Lindholm

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Columbus Blue Jackets

Phoenix Coyotes: Morris, Schlemko (both doubtful), Lombardi

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Wisniewski, Moore, Atkinson (all doubtful)

 

Edmonton Oilers v Colorado Avalanche

Edmonton Oilers: Schultz (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Landeskog, Wilson

 

16.2.2013 13:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jokerit v KalPa

Jokerit: Winchester, Eaves, Lamberg, Henritius, Dehner (probably out)

KalPa: Koskinen, Toivonen, Halonen, Voutilainen

 

JYP v Blues

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttynen

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Hakanpaa, Salmelainen

 

Karpat v Ilves

Karpat: Plihal, Salomaki, Mantymaa, Eklund, Boumedienne (doubtful)

Ilves: Sointu

 

assat v HIFK

assat: Parkkonen

HIFK: Somervuori, Soderholm, Pakarinen, Elkins

 

Lukko v TPS

Lukko: Kovanen, Koskinen, Pesonen, Straka

TPS: Pikkarainen, Seppanen, Ehrhardt, Salo, Tuominen, Virtala, Miettinens 1

 

16.2.2013 13:48

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v Swansea City

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly, Sturridge (doubtful)

Swansea City: Chico, Situ, Taylor, Britton (doubtful)

 

16.2.2013 23:26

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Huddersfield v Wigan Athletic

Wigan manager Roberto Martinez has indicated he is likely to hand opportunity to some reserve players.

 

17.2.2013 15:50

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v Brentford FC

Chelsea FC: Cole, Terry (both doubtful), Romeu

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

 

Manchester City v Leeds United

Manchester City: Kompany (probably out), Nastasic (doubtful), Barry, Richards

Leeds United: –

 

Huddersfield v Wigan Athletic

Huddersfield: Lynch (doubtful), Ward, Southern, Novak, Beckford

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Fyvie, Pollitt, Ramis, Watson

 

17.2.2013 15:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Hannover 96

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Andreasen, Stindl

 

Hoffenheim v VfB Stuttgart

Hoffenheim: Advincula, Firmino, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

VfB Stuttgart: Weis, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Hemlein, Torun

 

17.2.2013 15:52

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v SV Sandhausen

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye, Kempe, Khlebosolov, Kitambala

SV Sandhausen: Busch, Halfar, Kittner, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann

 

FSV Frankfurt v Energie Cottbus

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Adlung

 

MSV Duisburg v Kaiserslautern

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner

 

16.2.2013 23:55

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Darmstadt v SV Wehen

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Ratei, Baier, Hubner, Tatara

SV Wehen: Barg, Book, Mintzel

 

17.2.2013 0:02

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Catania v Bologna FC

Calcio Catania: Barrientos, Cani (both doubtful), Sciacca, Capuano

Bologna FC: Natali, Taider

 

Genoa v Udinese Calcio

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Cassani (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Pinzi, Danilo

 

Pescara Calcio v Cagliari Calcio

Pescara Calcio: Togni, Sforzini, Cosic, Quintero

Cagliari Calcio: Dessena, Conti, Astori

 

17.2.2013 14:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SSC Napoli v Sampdoria

SSC Napoli: Colombo

Sampdoria: Palombo, Renan (doubtful)

 

Torino FC v Atalanta Bergamo

Torino FC: Santana, D’Ambrosio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Ferri (all doubtful), Marilungo, Parra, Bonaventura, Biondini

 

Fiorentina v Inter Milano

Fiorentina: Camporese, Mati Fernandez (both doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi

Inter Milano: Samuel, Chivu (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Mudingayi, Obi, Milito

 

17.2.2013 14:33

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v GD Estoril

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Fidelis, Marakis, Adilson

GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Paulo, Vitoria

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Nacional Madeira

Pacos de Ferreira: Duarte, Luis Sousa

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Marcal

 

SC Olhanense v Vitoria Setubal

SC Olhanense: Ivanildo, Thalles, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Yontcha, Jander

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Bruno Gallo, Danilo Alves, Cristiano

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Moreirense FC

Vitoria Guimaraes: Kanu, Hernani, Dinis, Alex

Moreirense FC: Fabio Espinho, Castro, Wagner

 

SL Benfica v Academica Coimbra

SL Benfica: Andre Gomes, Matic, Cardozo

Academica Coimbra: Flavio, Saleiro, Halliche

 

17.2.2013 0:56

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Luzern v FC Zurich

FC Luzern: Lezcano, Sorgic, Winter, Wuthrich, Renggli, Stahel

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

 

Lausanne-Sport v FC Basel

Lausanne-Sport: Tall

FC Basel: Diaz, Jevtic, Bobadilla

 

FC Thun v Servette FC

FC Thun: Hediger, Cassio

Servette FC: Grippo, Moubandje, Moutinho, Pizzinat, Kusunga, Pasche

 

17.2.2013 1:03

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, calik, Zec (all doubtful), Azofeifa

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Nobre, Gosso

 

Bursaspor v Elazigspor

Bursaspor: Kiraz, ozbayrakli

Elazigspor: Jervis, Ak

 

Orduspor v Istanbul BB

Orduspor: Gokoglan, Sahin

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir

 

Trabzonspor v Fenerbahce SK

Trabzonspor: Yavru, Zokora, Altintop

Fenerbahce SK: Yobo, Topuz (both doubtful), ozturk, Meireles, Sam, Krasic

 

17.2.2013 1:23

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v Racing Santander

Recreativo Huelva: Puigdollers, Granero (both doubtful), Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin

 

Sporting Gijon v Elche CF

Sporting Gijon: Landeira

Elche CF: Palanca, Javi Flores, Beranger

 

CD Mirandes v Real Murcia

CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia

Real Murcia: Emilio Sanchez

 

CD Numancia v Xerez CD

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui

Xerez CD: Maldonado, Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Manu Redondo, Jose Mari

 

17.2.2013 9:19

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Alcorcon

Cordoba CF: Lopez Silva, Armando

Alcorcon: Moran, Laguardia (doubtful), Sergio Mora

 

SD Huesca v CD Lugo

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

CD Lugo: Seoane, Quiroga, Ruben Duran, Fran Perez, Ivan Perez

 

UD Las Palmas v Girona FC

UD Las Palmas: Javi Guerrero, David Garcia (both doubtful)

Girona FC: David Garcia

 

Hercules CF v Villarreal CF

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Pamarot (doubtful)

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Javi Venta, Mellberg

 

17.2.2013 9:19

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Levante UD

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Zurutuza

Levante UD: Munua

 

Valencia CF v Real Mallorca

Valencia CF: Albelda, Mathieu, Banega

Real Mallorca: Geromel, Alvaro, A. Lopez (all doubtful), Joao Victor, Bigas, Arizmendi

 

Real Valladolid v Atletico Madrid

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Victor Perez, Ebert, Valiente

Atletico Madrid: –

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Betis

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Forlin, Wakaso

Real Betis: Ruben Castro, Alex, Vilarchao, Sevilla, Pozuelo

 

Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano

Real Madrid: Casillas, Arbeloa, Modric, Higuain

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka

 

17.2.2013 15:53

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Groningen

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper

FC Groningen: –

 

ADO Den Haag v SC Heerenveen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo, Holla

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, Zomer

 

PEC Zwolle v Feyenoord

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

Feyenoord: Kongolo, Schaken

 

RKC Waalwijk v AFC Ajax

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Ramos, Slager

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen, Vermeer

 

17.2.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Reims: Tacalfred, Diego, Toudic

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Nicolita, Brandao

 

FC Sochaux v Paris St. Germain

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Mikari, Contout, Peybernes, Carlao

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta, Menez, Lucas

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Lyon

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Nguemo, Mariano

Lyon: Malbranque (doubtful), Briand

 

17.2.2013 15:51

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v Austria Wien

Rapid Wien: –

Austria Wien: Jun

 

17.2.2013 10:21

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Club Brugge

KSC Lokeren: Barry (first goalkeeper), Mokulu Tembe, Leko, Taravel, Patosi, Saglik (all doubtful), Gueye

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Larsen, Tchite, Meunier, Blondel

 

Racing Genk v KV Kortrijk

Racing Genk: Barda

KV Kortrijk: –

 

17.2.2013 10:54

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v HNK Rijeka

Dinamo Zagreb: Pamic, Mitrovic, Halilovic, Addy

HNK Rijeka: –

 

17.2.2013 11:07

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Palmeiras

Corinthians: Chicao, Douglas

Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Kleber, Valdivia

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Linense

Atletico Sorocaba: –

Linense: Lenilson (doubtful)

 

Oeste v Penapolense

Oeste: –

Penapolense: Marcelo, Guaru (both doubtful), Luciano Gigante (left the club)

 

Ponte Preta v Santos FC

Ponte Preta: Chiquinho, Rildo Ferrugem, Rossi

Santos FC: Miralles, Vladimir

 

17.2.2013 11:52

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boluspor v Kartalspor

Boluspor: Ergin

Kartalspor: Zitouni, Nasuhogullari, Pulgir, Guney

 

17.2.2013 11:57

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quissama v Duque de Caxias

Quissama: Fred

Duque de Caxias: Renan Silva, Joao Carlos

 

Vasco da Gama v Audax Rio

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Elsinho

Audax Rio: Douglas Leite, Ivan Junior, Bruno Andrade

 

CR Flamengo v Botafogo

CR Flamengo: Thomas, Nixon, Gabriel, Mattheus

Botafogo: Gabriel, Lucas Zen, Renato, Marcelo Mattos, Gilberto

 

Volta Redonda v Fluminense

Volta Redonda: Sassa, Frontini, Fernando

Fluminense: Digao

 

17.2.2013 12:05

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AlbinoLeffe v Carpi

AlbinoLeffe: M. Belotti, Cisse, Pesenti

Carpi: Letizia, Bianco, Lollini, Concas, Kabine, Ferretti

 

Latina v Barletta

Latina: Cejas, Milani, Agodirin

Barletta: Allegretti, Burzigotti, Menegaz

 

Avellino v Frosinone

Avellino: D’Angelo

Frosinone: Zappino (first goalkeeper), Biasi, Bertoncini, Rogerio Ricardo, Santoruvo

 

17.2.2013 13:07

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feirense v Penafiel

Feirense: Serginho, Marcao, Jorge Goncalves (top scorer)

Penafiel: Leomar, Fabio Ervoes, Sergio Organista

 

Porto II v Vitoria Guimaraes II

Porto II: Stefanovic (first goalkeeper), Victor Luis, Sergio Oliveira, Vion

Vitoria Guimaraes II: Kanu, Paulo Oliveira, Pedro Lemos, Bamba, Tiago Rodrigues, Luis Rocha, Tiago Almeida

 

17.2.2013 14:05

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winnipeg Jets v Boston Bruins

Winnipeg Jets: Montoya, Miettinen

Boston Bruins: Savard

 

Dallas Stars v Calgary Flames

Dallas Stars: Whitney

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi

 

Minnesota Wild v Detroit Red Wings

Minnesota Wild: Falk, Bouchard, Clutterbuck

Detroit Red Wings: Franzen, Colaiacovo, Datsyuk, Samuelsson, Gustavsson (all doubtful), Bertuzzi, Helm, Smith

 

New York Rangers v Washington Capitals

New York Rangers: Nash (probably in)

Washington Capitals: Laich (doubtful), Hillen, Orlov

 

Vancouver Canucks v St. Louis Blues

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra, Booth

St. Louis Blues: Halak (doubtful), Langenbrunner

 

17.2.2013 22:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Lazio

AC Siena: Angelo, Vitiello, Terzi

Lazio: Mauri (doubtful), Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Ledesma

 

18.2.2013 11:43

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Manchester United v Reading FC

United manager Alex Ferguson has confirmed he will make changes for the match against Reading.

 

18.2.2013 11:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester United v Reading FC

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Scholes

Reading FC: Kebe, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

 

18.2.2013 11:42

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Doncaster Rovers

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Hume, Syers, Keegan (doubtful)

 

17.2.2013 23:15

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Sporting Braga

Rio Ave: Jeferson

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Douglao, Haas, Djamal, Ruben Amorim, Ruben Micael

 

17.2.2013 23:21

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Sivasspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Fritzler, Coulibaly, Hurmaci

Sivasspor: Navratil, Yildirim, Kurt, Cerny, celikay

 

17.2.2013 23:27

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Adana Demirspor v Kayseri Erciyesspor

Adana Demirspor: Bayraktar, cimsir

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Basdag (doubtful), Yogurtcu

 

17.2.2013 23:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v AS Monaco

Dijon FCO: Varrault, Remy, Jovial, Malouda

AS Monaco: Wolf, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco, Dumont

 

18.2.2013 11:41

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lecce v Como

Lecce: Di Maio, Ronaldo Vanin, Inacio Pia, Foti

Como: Fautario

 

18.2.2013 10:02

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Pauli v 1.FC Koln

St. Pauli: Gonther (doubtful)

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko, Broker (doubtful)

 

18.2.2013 10:32

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

OFI v Platanias

OFI: Charitonidis

Platanias: Kanakoudis

 

18.2.2013 10:43

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Ottawa Senators

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Ottawa Senators: Regin, Latendresse, Michalek (all doubtful), Karlsson, Cowen, Spezza

 

New York Islanders v Philadelphia Flyers

New York Islanders: –

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Leighton, Meszaros

 

Colorado Avalanche v Nashville Predators

Colorado Avalanche: Giguere (doubtful), Johnson, Wilson, Landeskog

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

 

Montreal Canadiens v Carolina Hurricanes

Montreal Canadiens: Subban, Pacioretty (both doubtful), Gallagher, Nokelainen

Carolina Hurricanes: Skinner, Pitkanen, Gleason

 

18.2.2013 11:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Toronto Maple Leafs

Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Bergenheim (both doubtful), Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin, Lupul, Gunnarsson

 

Anaheim Ducks v Columbus Blue Jackets

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler, Lindholm

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky, Atkinson (doubtful), Anisimov, Wisniewski (both probably out)

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Calgary Flames

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Morris (both doubtful), Schlemko, Lombardi

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Byron

 

18.2.2013 11:27

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v Malaga CF

FC Porto: Defour (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Jesus Gamez, Duda (both doubtful), Eliseu

 

Arsenal FC v Bayern Munchen

Arsenal FC: Koscielny (doubtful), Gibbs, Nacho Monreal

Bayern Munchen: Boateng, Pizarro, Badstuber

 

19.2.2013 11:33

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Lasley, Kerr

Dundee United: Gunning

 

St Johnstone v Celtic FC

St Johnstone: Mackay, Millar, Davidson (all doubtful), Miller, Adams

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Samaras

 

19.2.2013 0:43

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stevenage FC v Oldham Athletic

Stevenage FC: Ashton

Oldham Athletic: M’Changama, Montano

 

Tranmere Rovers v Swindon Town

Tranmere Rovers: Holmes, Palmer, McGurk, Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Swindon Town: Devera, Archibald-Henville, McCormack

 

19.2.2013 11:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Wolverhampton

Barnsley FC: Etuhu (probably out)

Wolverhampton: Ward, Foley, O’Hara (all probably in)

 

Birmingham City v Sheffield Wed

Birmingham City: Fahey, Ambrose

Sheffield Wed: –

 

Burnley FC v Middlesbrough

Burnley FC: Mee, Duff

Middlesbrough: Hines, Woodgate (both probably out), McDonald (doubtful), Parnaby, Arca, Hoyte

 

Cardiff City v Brighton

Cardiff City: Nugent (probably out)

Brighton: Greer (doubtful), Crofts, Barnes, Hoskins

 

19.2.2013 11:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Bolton Wanderers

Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (both doubtful), Roberts, Barker, O’Brien, O’Connor

Bolton Wanderers: Alonso, Andrews, Mills

 

Hull City v Blackburn Rovers

Hull City: McShane (probably out), Faye, Aluko

Blackburn Rovers: King (probably out), Etuhu, Henley, Best, Robinson, Dunn

 

Ipswich Town v Watford FC

Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Murphy (probably in)

Watford FC: Hall, Hoban, Neuton

 

Leicester City v Charlton Athletic

Leicester City: –

Charlton Athletic: Cooks 1

 

19.2.2013 11:32

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Peterborough

Millwall FC: Tyson, Taylor (probably out), Robinson

Peterborough: Pritchard

 

Nottingham F. v Huddersfield

Nottingham F: –

Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern, Ward

 

Crystal Palace v Bristol City

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely, Williams (doubtful)

Bristol City: Cunningham, Baldock (both doubtful)

 

19.2.2013 10:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Northampton

AFC Wimbledon: McCallum, Moore (both doubtful), Antwi, Fenlon, Osano

Northampton: –

 

Aldershot Town v Torquay Utd

Aldershot Town: Risser, Herd (both doubtful), Tonkin, Ainsworth

Torquay Utd: Downes, Mansell (both doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Rotherham

Bristol Rovers: Harrold, Gill, Bevan, Virgo

Rotherham: O’Connor, Shearer

 

19.2.2013 10:25

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Falkirk FC v Livingston FC

Falkirk FC: –

Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Jacobs, Docherty, Talbot

 

Partick Thistle v Hamilton Acad.

Partick Thistle: Murray, Craig (doubtful)

Hamilton Acad: Ryans 1

 

19.2.2013 11:30

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brechin City v Ayr United

Brechin City: Molloy

Ayr United: –

 

Stranraer FC v Arbroath FC

Stranraer FC: Mitchell (first goalkeeper), MacGregor

Arbroath FC: –

 

19.2.2013 10:38

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling Albion v Annan Athletic

Stirling Albion: Allison, McGeachie

Annan Athletic: Watson, Ramage

 

19.2.2013 10:41

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HIFK v Pelicans

HIFK: Elkins, Somervuori (doubtful), Pakarinen

Pelicans: Korpikari, Junland

 

Lukko v Tappara

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Straka, Koskinen

Tappara: –

 

19.2.2013 10:50

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v AIK

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

AIK: Aspeqvist, Andersson, Klavins

 

19.2.2013 10:52

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ZSC Lions v Kloten Flyers

ZSC Lions: Stoffel

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

19.2.2013 10:53

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Buffalo Sabres v Winnipeg Jets

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Leino

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom (doubtful), Montoya, Miettinen

 

New York Rangers v Montreal Canadiens

New York Rangers: Powe

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher, Nokelainen

 

Ottawa Senators v New York Islanders

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Cowan, Michalek, Latendresse, Regin

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Toronto Maple Leafs

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Gunnarsson, Frattin, Lupul

 

19.2.2013 11:02

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Louis Blues v San Jose Sharks

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins, Sheppard

 

Nashville Predators v Detroit Red Wings

Nashville Predators: –

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi, Franzen (doubtful)

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Vancouver Canucks

Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Booth (doubtful)

 

Edmonton Oilers v Los Angeles Kings

Edmonton Oilers: Hartikainen, Petrell, Peckham (all doubtful), Jones, Lander, Sutton

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell (both doubtful), Greene

 

19.2.2013 11:05

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Creteil v Orleans

Creteil: Cordoval, Bachiri, Gache

Orleans: N’Doumbou, Delonglee, Kasparian

 

19.2.2013 11:24

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v FC Barcelona

AC Milan: El Shaarawy (probably in), Robinho, Bonera (both doubtful), Flamini, Nocerino, Balotelli, de Jong

FC Barcelona: Adriano, Villa, Abidal

 

Galatasaray SK v Schalke 04

Galatasaray SK: UjfaluSi, Elmander (doubtful)

Schalke 04: Uchida, Afellay, Papadopoulos, Marica, Moritz, Unnerstall, Raffael

 

20.2.2013 11:03

 

England Championship – Info

 

Leeds United v Blackpool FC

Paul Ince was confirmed as new Blackpool head coach on Monday.

 

20.2.2013 0:24

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Blackpool FC

Leeds United: Green (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Harris, Evatt

 

20.2.2013 0:26

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southend Utd v Leyton Orient

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips (both probably out), Cresswell, Laird, Lavery, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Mohsni

Leyton Orient: Sawyer, MacDonald, Cox (doubtful), Lisbi

 

Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City

Crewe Alexandra: –

Coventry City: Adams

 

20.2.2013 11:01

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v Cercle Brugge

Sporting Charleroi: N’Ganga, Ohayon

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders

 

20.2.2013 11:02

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Arminia Bielefeld

1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, Hayer, Sokler, Maek (doubtful)

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Burmeister

 

20.2.2013 10:03

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blues v Jokerit

Blues: Hakanpaa, Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Huhtala

Jokerit: Eaves, Winchester, Lamberg, Henritius, Dehner (doubtful), Ruutu

 

20.2.2013 10:09

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rogle BK v Frolunda HC

Rogle BK: Lintner, Lindgren, Gerber

Frolunda HC: Fernstrom, Johnsson

 

20.2.2013 10:20

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Philadelphia Flyers

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton

 

Colorado Avalanche v St. Louis Blues

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson, Landeskog

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

 

Calgary Flames v Los Angeles Kings

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Byron

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene, Martinez

 

20.2.2013 11:00

 

Finland Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

GBK v KPV

GBK: Melarti, Carlsson (both doubtful), Huuhka, Jylha, Rasmus, Halonen, Wentin, Hohenthal

KPV: Hujanen, Myllymaki

 

20.2.2013 10:29

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

RoPS v Jaro

RoPS: Okkonen, Granlund, Kononen

Jaro: Jonke, Brunell, Wargh, Helmke

 

20.2.2013 10:35

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kallonis v Ethnikos Gazoros

Kallonis: Anastasiadis, Toni Gonzalez, Kazakis

Ethnikos Gazoros: Nirlas, Bekiaris, Konstantinidis, Gogas, Zigeridis

 

20.2.2013 10:59

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce v FC Barcelona

Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Siena

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Eliyahu (doubtful)

Siena: Carraretto (doubtful)

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Panathinaikos

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Delas

Panathinaikos: –

 

Brose Baskets v Unicaja Malaga

Brose Baskets: –

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

21.2.2013 8:39

 

Europe League – Info

 

Rubin Kazan v Atletico Madrid

Juanfran, Godin, Filipe, Tiago, Koke, Gabi and Arda Turan are not part of the team by technical decision of Atletico’s head coach Simeone.

 

Chelsea FC v Sparta Praha

Chelsea boss Rafael Benitez decided to rest Frank Lampard and Branislav Ivanovic for the match against Sparta Prague.

 

Fenerbahce SK v BATE Borisov

This match will be played behind closed doors at the Sukru Saracoglu Stadium as part of sanctions handed to Fenerbahce by UEFA.

 

21.2.2013 17:45

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rubin Kazan v Atletico Madrid

Rubin Kazan: Sharonov, M’Villa

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa, Juanfran, Godin, Filipe, Tiago, Koke, Gabi, Arda Turan

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Levante UD

Olympiakos Pireus: Abdoun, Fuster, Paulo Machado

Levante UD: Diop, Lell, El Zhar, Vyntra

 

Steaua Bucuresti v AFC Ajax

Steaua Bucuresti: Bourceanu, Pintilii, Iancu, Matei

AFC Ajax: Hoesen, Sana, Babel

 

CFR Cluj v Inter Milano

CFR Cluj: Deac, Weldon, Ganea, Kapetanos (doubtful)

Inter Milano: Milito, Mudingayi, Obi, Samuel, Kuzmanovic, Rocchi, Castellazzi

 

21.2.2013 17:43

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalist Kharkov v Newcastle Utd

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Santon, Debuchy, Gouffran

 

Dnipro v FC Basel

Dnipro: Mazuch, Konoplyanka (doubtful)

FC Basel: Philipp Degen, Streller, A. Frei

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Dynamo Kiev

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Mariano, N’Guemo, Rolan

Dynamo Kiev: –

 

Lyon v Tottenham

Lyon: Gourcuff

Tottenham: Defoe, Sandro, Kaboul, Huddlestone

 

21.2.2013 17:44

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viktoria Plzen v SSC Napoli

Viktoria Plzen: Adamov, DuriS (both doubtful)

SSC Napoli: HamSik

 

Chelsea FC v Sparta Praha

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Ivanovic, Ba

Sparta Praha: JaroSik (doubtful), HuSbauer

 

Fenerbahce SK v BATE Borisov

Fenerbahce SK: Irtegun, Meireles, ozturk, Belozoglu

BATE Borisov: Radkov

 

Liverpool FC v Zenit St Petersburg

Liverpool FC: Skrtel (doubtful), Borini, Sturridge, Coutinho

Zenit St Petersburg: Bystrov, Zyryanov, Criscitos 1

 

21.2.2013 17:46

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Buffalo Sabres

Toronto Maple Leafs: Gunnarsson, Frattin

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Leino

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Florida Panthers

Philadelphia Flyers: Read (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Upshall, Bergenheim, Jovanovski

 

Washington Capitals v New Jersey Devils

Washington Capitals: Johansson, Laich (both doubtful), Hillen

New Jersey Devils: Carter, Clarkson (doubtful), Zubrus

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Winnipeg Jets

Carolina Hurricanes: Brent, Wallace (both doubtful), Skinner, Pitkanen, Gleason

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Miettinen, Montoya

 

21.2.2013 11:51

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v Lukko

Pelicans: Korpikari, Junland, Paakkolanvaara (doubtful)

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Straka, Koskinen, Koski (doubtful)

 

21.2.2013 11:58

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Monchengladbach

Lazio: Andre Dias, Cavanda, Mauri, Klose, Brocchi

Monchengladbach: Mlapa, Hrgota

 

Racing Genk v VfB Stuttgart

Racing Genk: Koteles (doubtful), Vossen, Masika, Joneleit

VfB Stuttgart: Niedermeier, Torun

 

SL Benfica v Bayer Leverkusen

SL Benfica: –

Bayer Leverkusen: Sam (doubtful), Bellarabi

 

21.2.2013 17:42

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v Brynas IF

SkellefteA: Ericsson (doubtful), Forssell

Brynas IF: Persson, Enterfeldt, Berglind, Jonsson, Bertilsson

 

AIK v Farjestad

AIK: Aspeqvist, Klavins, Lilliestrom

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom, Johansson, Lajunen

 

21.2.2013 17:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v New York Islanders

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher (doubtful), Nokelainen

New York Islanders: Strait, Carkner

 

Ottawa Senators v New York Rangers

Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Michalek, Regin, Latendresse

New York Rangers: Nash

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Boston Bruins

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Boston Bruins: –

 

21.2.2013 17:21

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Columbus Blue Jackets

Detroit Red Wings: Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen, Smith, Colaiacovo, Howard (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Atkinson (both doubtful), Dubinsky

 

Dallas Stars v Vancouver Canucks

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra

 

Edmonton Oilers v Minnesota Wild

Edmonton Oilers: Jones (doubtful), Lander, Horcoff

Minnesota Wild: Backstrom (doubtful), Bouchard, Falk, Harding, Cuma

 

21.2.2013 17:27

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Hradec Kralove

Jihlava: MeSanovic, Sedlacek, Kucera, Masopust

Hradec Kralove: Dvorak, USkovic, JanouSek, Malinsky

 

21.2.2013 23:34

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Jihlava v Hradec Kralove

Jihlava have seven newcomers, and in the preparation period they played 12 matches and achieved 8 wins (goal difference 31:14).

 

21.2.2013 23:34

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Bury FC

Notts County: –

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

21.2.2013 23:37

 

England Conference – Info

 

Macclesfield v Gateshead

Macclesfield goalkeeper Taylor will be unavailable due to red card in the last round, and back-up goalkeeper Cronin is still working his way back to fitness. Macclesfield appealed against the sending off and hoping for a favorable decision.

Latest news: red card has been upheld.

 

22.2.2013 8:55

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v Stade Reims

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Bahoken

Stade Reims: Peuget, Toudic, Ayite, Ghisolfi

 

22.2.2013 0:03

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Hansa Rostock

SV Wehen: Book, Mintzel, Muller

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Trapp, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans, Mendy, Quaschner, Smetana

 

22.2.2013 0:11

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v VfR Aalen

Erzgebirge Aue: Gercaliu, Paulus, Rau, Miatke, Kern

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

 

St. Pauli v FSV Frankfurt

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Thorandt, Bartels, Boll

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Gaus, Kapllani, Tosunoglu

 

VfL Bochum v MSV Duisburg

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Dabrowski, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Sukalo, Jovanovic

 

22.2.2013 12:23

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Freiburg: Hedenstad, Zuck, Freis

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Inui, Lakic

 

22.2.2013 12:24

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Willem II Tilburg v NEC Nijmegen

Willem II Tilburg: Haastrup, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Vossebelt (doubtful)

NEC Nijmegen: Will, Loen, Sno, Rieks

 

22.2.2013 0:28

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v US Grosseto

Juve Stabia: Dicuonzo, Gorzegno, Mezavilla

US Grosseto: Olivi, Delvecchio, Lupoli, Quadrini

 

Spezia Calcio v Novara Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Barusso

 

22.2.2013 0:40

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Pachuca CF

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

Pachuca CF: Julio Gomez, Bueno

 

Santos Laguna v Club America

Santos Laguna: Joya, Peralta (doubtful), Cejas

Club America: Layun\tab , Sambueza, Reyes

 

22.2.2013 0:50

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Pogon Szczecin

Zaglebie Lubin: Widanow, Wozniak

Pogon Szczecin: Dabrowski

 

Polonia Warszawa v Lechia Gdansk

Polonia Warszawa: –

Lechia Gdansk: Madera

 

22.2.2013 0:52

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Sporting Lisboa

GD Estoril: Tavares, Tiago Gomes

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Boulahrouz, Joaozinho

 

22.2.2013 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real Sociedad

Athletic Bilbao: Muniain, De Marcos (both doubtful), Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Gurpegui

Real Sociedad: Elustondo (doubtful)

 

22.2.2013 12:22

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Besiktas

BC Khimki: –

Besiktas: –

 

Anadolu Efes v CSKA Moskva

Anadolu Efes: –

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa (probably in)

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Caja Laboral

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

Caja Laboral: Jelinek

 

Real Madrid v ALBA Berlin

Real Madrid: –

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

 

22.2.2013 8:08

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jokerit v Ilves

Jokerit: Dehner, Eaves

Ilves: Koistinen, Tukio, Marjamaki, Sointu (top scorer)

 

22.2.2013 8:14

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v ZSC Lions

EHC Biel: Grieder, Kparghai, MacMurchy, Spylo

ZSC Lions: Shannon, Stoffel

 

EV Zug v SCL Tigers

EV Zug: Furrer, Christen

SCL Tigers: Lindemann, Popovic, Genazzi

 

Geneve-Servette HC v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, Salmelainen, P. Savary

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Camenzind, Thibaudeau, Welti, Winkler

 

22.2.2013 8:24

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Davos v SC Bern

HC Davos: Taticek, Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Polak

SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Roche

 

HC Fribourg v Kloten Flyers

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Loeffel, Hasani, Sprunger

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

HC Lugano v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Lugano: Linglet, B. Murray, Blatter, Steiner, Manzato

HC Ambri-Piotta: Schulthess, M. Bianchi, Grassi, Noreau, Weber, Botta

 

22.2.2013 8:24

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Florida Panthers

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Versteeg, Bergenheim, Upshall, Caruso

 

Nashville Predators v Vancouver Canucks

Nashville Predators: Gaustad (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra

 

Chicago Blackhawks v San Jose Sharks

Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford, Seabrook, Hossa (all doubtful)

San Jose Sharks: Sheppard

 

22.2.2013 8:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Gazelec Ajaccio

Angers SCO: Fall, Frikeche, Diego Gomez, Zoro

Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Rachidi, Seymand, Colloredo

 

AJ Auxerre v Guingamp

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Marco Ramos, Boly, Segbefia, Sanogo

Guingamp: Cerdan, Babiloni, Lemaitre, Charrier, Mandanne

 

LB Chateauroux v AC Arles-Avignon

LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Nestor

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez, Savanier, Sangare

 

SM Caen v Stade Lavallois

SM Caen: Pierre, Montaroup, Agouazi, Musavu-King, Kebano

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Perrot

 

22.2.2013 9:04

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v Dijon FCO

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Esor, Salze

Dijon FCO: Varrault, Remy, Malouda

 

Nimes Olympique v FC Istres

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Sbai

FC Istres: Moulin, Ba

 

Sedan Ardennes v Tours FC

Sedan Ardennes: Marcq, Traore

Tours FC: Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini, Kouakou

 

Chamois Niortais v Le Mans FC

Chamois Niortais: Diaw, Glombard, Hebras, Durak, Lahaye

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Buaillon

 

22.2.2013 9:40

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Oeste

Mogi Mirim: –

Oeste: Antonio Carlos

 

Paulista v Atletico Sorocaba

Paulista: Lima

Atletico Sorocaba: Rogelio Balotelli, Willian Simoes

 

22.2.2013 12:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v RNK Split

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko

RNK Split: Vidic, Vitaic (both probably out), Pehar, Fucek, Zagorac

 

22.2.2013 12:18

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Gloria Bistrita

Gaz Metan Medias: –

Gloria Bistrita: Curtuius, Sighiartau

 

22.2.2013 12:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United

Blackburn Rovers: Williamson, Etuhu, Dunn, Henley (doubtful)

Leeds United: Bromby, Drury

 

Blackpool FC v Leicester City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris

Leicester City: James (doubtful)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Hull City

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Holden, Kamara (all doubtful), Mills, Riley

Hull City: McShane, Aluko, Faye

 

Brighton v Burnley FC

Brighton: Bridcutt, Hammond (probably in), Crofts (doubtful), Hoskins

Burnley FC: Ings (doubtful), Wallace, Duff, Mee

 

22.2.2013 23:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Barnsley FC

Bristol City: Skuse (captain), Baldock, Carey

Barnsley FC: Etuhu (probably in), Golbourne

 

Charlton Athletic v Nottingham F.

Charlton Athletic: Dervite (doubtful), Hollands, Wright-Phillips (left the club)

Nottingham F: Ward (probably in), Hutchinson

 

Huddersfield v Ipswich Town

Huddersfield: Gerrard (probably in), Beckford, Southern, Ward

Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Taylor

 

Peterborough v Birmingham City

Peterborough: Boyd (left the club), Ntlhe

Birmingham City: Reilly, Robinson, King (all doubtful), Fahey, Ambrose (both probably out)

 

22.2.2013 23:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Crystal Palace

Sheffield Wed: Johnson (probably in)

Crystal Palace: Williams, Zaha (both probably in), McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely

 

Watford FC v Derby County

Watford FC: Pudil (doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton

Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (both doubtful), O’Brien, O’Connor, Barker, Freeman, Roberts

 

Middlesbrough v Millwall FC

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, Hines, Halliday, Miller, Dyer, McDonald (all doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

Millwall FC: Shittu, Smith, Taylor (all doubtful), Lowry, Robinson, Tyson

 

22.2.2013 23:32

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackpool FC v Leicester City

Paul Ince takes charge of Blackpool for the first time against Leicester.

 

22.2.2013 23:40

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Sheffield Utd

Bournemouth: Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Fraser, Sheringham, Pugh (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Forte (doubtful)

 

Brentford FC v Walsall FC

Brentford FC: Reeves (probably in), O’Connor, El Alagui

Walsall FC: Purkiss, Chambers (both doubtful), Taundry

 

Carlisle Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Carlisle Utd: Potts, Chantler

Milton Keynes Dons: Smith, Bowditch, Gleeson

 

Colchester Utd v Tranmere Rovers

Colchester Utd: Wilson, Porter (both doubtful), Izzet, Cousins

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Holmes (probably in), Palmer

 

22.2.2013 23:41

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City: Wood, Moussa (both doubtful)

Crewe Alexandra: –

 

Doncaster Rovers v Yeovil Town

Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Brown, Griffin, Martis (left the club)

Yeovil Town: Dolan

 

Leyton Orient v Crawley Town

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Lisbie, Rowlands, Sawyer (all doubtful), Butcher

Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean

 

Oldham Athletic v Portsmouth

Oldham Athletic: Winchester (probably out), Wesolowski, Byrne, Montano, M’Changama

Portsmouth: Cooper, Connollys 1

 

22.2.2013 23:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Hartlepool Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Kennedy, Sodje (doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: Sweeney, Richards

 

Shrewsbury v Stevenage FC

Shrewsbury: Taylor (doubtful), Grandison, Wright

Stevenage FC: Tansey (doubtful), Ashton, Ball (left the club)

 

Swindon Town v Preston NE

Swindon Town: Storey (probably out), Devera, Archibald-Henville

Preston NE: Byrom, Laird

 

22.2.2013 23:55

 

England League One – Info

 

Swindon Town v Preston NE

Player-managers Ward and Miller take charge of Swindon for the first time. Also, Simon Grayson was appointed as Preston head coach on Monday.

 

22.2.2013 23:56

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Cheltenham

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Lindfield, Barnett

Cheltenham: –

 

Aldershot Town v Fleetwood Town

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth (doubtful), Tonkin

Fleetwood Town: Davies (first goalkeeper), Parkin, Beeley, Mawene, Brown (doubtful)

 

Barnet FC v Rochdale

Barnet FC: Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien, N’Gala (probably in)

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh

 

Burton Albion v Exeter City

Burton Albion: Diamond, Webster, Stanton

Exeter City: Krysiak (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Anderson, Gow, Sercombe

 

23.2.2013 0:08

 

England League Two – Info

 

Aldershot Town v Fleetwood Town

Andy Scott was appointed as new Aldershot boss on Friday.

 

23.2.2013 0:09

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Gillingham

Chesterfield: Hird (captain), Gnanduillet (doubtful), Darikwa

Gillingham: Kedwell (doubtful), Allen, Frampton (probably in)

 

Dagenham & Red. v AFC Wimbledon

Dagenham & Red: –

AFC Wimbledon: Ajala, McCallum (both left the club), Sweeney, Fenlon, Osano, Antwi

 

Morecambe FC v Bristol Rovers

Morecambe FC: Wright

Bristol Rovers: Broghammer (probably out), Brunt (doubtful), Clarkson, Bevan, Gill (captain), Virgo, Harrold

 

Northampton v Plymouth Argyle

Northampton: Widdowson, Artell (doubtful), Nicholls, Nana

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Feeney

 

23.2.2013 0:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v York City

Oxford United: Richards, Leven

York City: Challinor, Everson (left the club), Oyebanjo, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Port Vale

Torquay Utd: –

Port Vale: Davis (probably out)

 

Wycombe v Southend Utd

Wycombe: Andrade (doubtful)

Southend Utd: Laird, Lavery, Tomlin, Timlin, Mohsni

 

23.2.2013 0:29

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Luton Town v Mansfield

Luton Town: –

Mansfield: Speight, Dyer

 

Kidderminster v Alfreton Town

Kidderminster: Vaughan (probably out), Malbon (doubtful), Byrne, Briggs, Jarvis

Alfreton Town: Brown, Quinns 1

 

23.2.2013 0:31

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Inverness CT

Hearts FC: Barr (doubtful), Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Driver (left the club)

Inverness CT: Foran (captain), King, Hogg

 

Kilmarnock FC v Aberdeen FC

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali (captain), Sissoko (doubtful), Tesselaar (probably out)

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne

 

Ross County v Motherwell FC

Ross County: –

Motherwell FC: Hammell (doubtful)

 

St Johnstone v St. Mirren

St Johnstone: Mackay, Millar, Davidson (all doubtful), Miller, Adams

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

 

23.2.2013 0:33

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Falkirk FC

Dumbarton FC: Graham, Ewings, Murray

Falkirk FC: Higgins

 

Dunfermline v Greenock Morton

Dunfermline: Falkingham, Jordan, Byrne

Greenock Morton: McLaughlin, Reid (both doubtful), Campbell, Stirling

 

Hamilton Acad. v Livingston FC

Hamilton Acad: Neil (doubtful), Ryan, McShane

Livingston FC: Watson, McNulty (both doubtful), Jacobs, Docherty

 

Partick Thistle v Airdrie United

Partick Thistle: –

Airdrie United: Lamie, Warren, Cook

 

23.2.2013 0:44

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alloa Athletic v Arbroath FC

Alloa Athletic: Young

Arbroath FC: Rennie (doubtful), Bullock

 

Queen of the South v Albion Rovers

Queen of the South: McShane, Gibson

Albion Rovers: Stevenson, O’Byrne, Boyle

 

Ayr United v Forfar Athletic

Ayr United: Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

Forfar Athletic: Gibson, Faero

 

Brechin City v East Fife

Brechin City: Molloy, Brown (doubtful)

East Fife: Campbell, McManus (both doubtful), Durie, Wardlaw

 

Stranraer FC v Stenhousemuir FC

Stranraer FC: MacGregor

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean

 

23.2.2013 8:39

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Zurich v BSC Young Boys

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

BSC Young Boys: Benito, Simpson, Spycher, Zarate, Gerndt

 

Servette FC v Lausanne-Sport

Servette FC: De Azevedo

Lausanne-Sport: Guie Guie, Tall

 

23.2.2013 0:48

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Werder Bremen

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, P. Stevanovic, Fullkrug

 

FC Augsburg v Hoffenheim

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Manninger, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela, Bance

Hoffenheim: Chris, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

Hannover 96 v Hamburger SV

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl

Hamburger SV: Bruma, Mancienne, Ilicevic

 

23.2.2013 14:05

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v VfL Wolfsburg

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya, Choupo-Moting, Parker

VfL Wolfsburg: Fagner, Pilar

 

VfB Stuttgart v Nurnberg

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ildiz, Mak

 

Schalke 04 v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Marica

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Voronin

 

23.2.2013 14:05

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Union Berlin

1.FC Koln: Chihi

Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Mattuschka

 

Ingolstadt v Dynamo Dresden

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Korkmaz, Leitl, Metzelder, Eigler, Schaffler

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye

 

23.2.2013 1:01

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Karlsruher SC

1. FC Saarbrucken: Gocer, Kruse, Hayer, Sokler

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

 

Alemannia Aachen v Stuttgarter Kickers

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Brauer, Demai, Drevina, Marquet, Muller, Rosler, Thiele

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez, Jatta

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Unterhaching

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

 

23.2.2013 1:03

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hallescher FC v Chemnitzer FC

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Hartmann, Wagefeld

Chemnitzer FC: Makarenko

 

Heidenheim v SV Darmstadt

Heidenheim: Spann

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Hesse, Karli, Tatara

 

VfL Osnabruck v Babelsberg

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello

Babelsberg: Berzel, Kuhne

 

23.2.2013 1:03

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Genoa

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Cassani, Olivera (doubtful)

 

23.2.2013 17:31

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alcorcon v Sporting Gijon

Alcorcon: Moran, Laguardia (doubtful)

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Trejo, Nacho Cases

 

CD Lugo v Recreativo Huelva

CD Lugo: Seoane, Pita, Tonetto, Quiroga, Ruben Duran, Ivan Perez

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo

 

Real Murcia v CD Numancia

Real Murcia: Emilio Sanchez, Nafti, Toribio

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui

 

Barcelona B v Hercules CF

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Araujo, Agostinho, Deulofeu

Hercules CF: Cabrera, Paco Pena, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Javito, Pamarot

 

Racing Santander v CD Mirandes

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin, Dorca

CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia

 

23.2.2013 1:41

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v Getafe CF

Real Mallorca: Bigas, Alvaro (both doubtful), Javi Marquez, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita

 

Real Zaragoza v Valencia CF

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Carmona

Valencia CF: Rami, Tino Costa

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Madrid

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, M. Pablo

Real Madrid: Benzema (doubtful), Casillas, S. Ramos

 

FC Barcelona v Sevilla FC

FC Barcelona: Adriano (doubtful)

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop, Spahic, Rabello

 

23.2.2013 17:32

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heracles Almelo v Vitesse Arnhem

Heracles Almelo: –

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper, Kakuta

 

FC Groningen v PEC Zwolle

FC Groningen: –

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

 

VVV Venlo v RKC Waalwijk

VVV Venlo: Gielen

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Sneijder

 

SC Heerenveen v FC Twente

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, van den Berg, Zomer

FC Twente: Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes, Brama, Schilder

 

23.2.2013 1:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v FC Sochaux

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Alessandrini, Pajot, Montano, Ilunga

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Peybernes, Butin, Lopy

 

AC Ajaccio v Lille OSC

AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Andre, Maire, Mutu, Oberhauser, Diawara

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba

 

AS Nancy v AS Saint-etienne

AS Nancy: Joachim, Assembe, Grange, Hammar, Efoulou, Dampha

AS Saint-etienne: –

 

23.2.2013 17:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Montpellier HSC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Dja Djedje, Bugnet

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Jeunechamp

 

Troyes AC v SC Bastia

Troyes AC: Colin, Drouin, Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Monsoreau

SC Bastia: Ilan, Sable, Cahuzac

 

Valenciennes FC v Toulouse FC

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier

 

23.2.2013 17:30

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v Stoke City

Fulham FC: Richardson, Diarra, Enoh, Etheridge, Frei

Stoke City: Owen (doubtful)

 

Arsenal FC v Aston Villa

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Sagna

Aston Villa: Albrighton, Herd, Dunne, Petrov, Gardner

 

Norwich City v Everton FC

Norwich City: Tettey, Surman (both doubtful), Ruddy

Everton FC: Coleman, Anichebe (both doubtful), Hibbert

 

23.2.2013 14:04

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Manchester United

QPR: Remy (doubtful), Johnson

Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Scholes, Rooney (doubtful)

 

Reading FC v Wigan Athletic

Reading FC: Kebe, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Miyaichi (both doubtful), Pollitt, Ramis, Watson

 

West Bromwich v Sunderland

West Bromwich: Gera, Popov, Thorne

Sunderland: Rose, Cattermole (both doubtful), Brown, McClean

 

23.2.2013 14:04

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Banik Ostrava v Ceske Budejovice

Miroslav Soukup was sacked only a few days before the start of spring season. Ceske Budejovice appointed Pavol Svantner as interim head coach.

 

2013-02-23 08:25:00

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Banik Ostrava v Ceske Budejovice

Banik Ostrava: –

Ceske Budejovice: Sandro

 

Slovan Liberec v FK Jablonec (Northern derby)

Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth, Stajner (doubtful)

FK Jablonec: –

 

23.2.2013 8:33

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterhead FC v Queen’s Park FC

Peterhead FC: Bavidge, MacDonald, D. Ross, S. Ross

Queen’s Park FC: Keenan, Gallacher, Quinn, Brough, Anderson

 

Stirling Albion v Clyde FC

Stirling Albion: Weir (doubtful), McGeachie

Clyde FC: Sweeney, Marsh, Brown, Oliver

 

23.2.2013 8:43

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Eskisehirspor

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Depe

Eskisehirspor: cetin

 

Elazigspor v Antalyaspor

Elazigspor: Sarp

Antalyaspor: Sismanoglu, Tita

 

Sivasspor v Besiktas JK

Sivasspor: Cerny, Yildirim, Sahin, Kurt, Akca, celikay (doubtful)

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Gonen, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal, Dentinho, ozyakup

 

23.2.2013 8:54

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

caykur Rizespor v Boluspor

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

Boluspor: Dalmat, Barut

 

23.2.2013 9:01

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v Le Havre AC

FC Nantes: Toure

Le Havre AC: Genton

 

23.2.2013 9:12

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Tigres UANL

Cruz Azul: Francisco Flores, Aquino

Tigres UANL: Pulido

 

Queretaro FC v Club Atlas

Queretaro FC: –

Club Atlas: Briseno, Trevino

 

CF Monterrey v Puebla FC

CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal

Puebla FC: –

 

Club Tijuana v Atlante FC

Club Tijuana: Arce, Moreno (both doubtful), Castillo

Atlante FC: Jose Castro

 

San Luis FC v UNAM Pumas

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz, Rojas

UNAM Pumas: Rankin

 

23.2.2013 9:19

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Setubal v SC Beira-Mar

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Danilo Alves, Bruno Gallo

SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Ricardo Dias, Balboa, Tonel

 

Sporting Braga v Vitoria Guimaraes

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Haas, Djamal, Ruben Micael

Vitoria Guimaraes: Freire, Olimpio, Barrientos

 

FC Porto v Rio Ave

FC Porto: Atsu; Defour, Mangala, Alex Sandro

Rio Ave: Jeferson, Hassan, Kiki

 

23.2.2013 9:23

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Istra 1961

NK Osijek: PeroSevic, Smoje, Dugandzic

Istra 1961: Pamic, Krizman

 

Slaven Belupo v Inter ZapreSic

Slaven Belupo: Bubnjic, Batarelo, Canadjija, Gregurina, Grgic

Inter ZapreSic: Plazanic

 

HNK Rijeka v Cibalia Vinkovci

HNK Rijeka: Skarabot

Cibalia Vinkovci: Zubak, MiloS, Puljic

 

23.2.2013 9:27

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Jagiellonia

Podbeskidzie: Piter-Bucko

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze

 

Slask Wroclaw v Widzew Lodz

Slask Wroclaw: Pawelec

Widzew Lodz: –

 

Korona Kielce v Legia Warszawa

Korona Kielce: Malarczyk

Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir

 

23.2.2013 10:10

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v Pandurii Targu Jiu

FC Ceahlaul: Monroy, Garcia, Lukanovic

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Boutadjine, Ibeh, Bacila, Rusu

 

Concordia Chiajna v CS Turnu Severin

Concordia Chiajna: Purece, Nita, Ghionea

CS Turnu Severin: Thomas

 

CSMS Iasi v Rapid Bucuresti

CSMS Iasi: Petrovic

Rapid Bucuresti: Voicu, Roman, Wallace, Ionita, Stoica

 

23.2.2013 13:29

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Ascoli Calcio

AC Cesena: Djokovic, Gessa

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza, Morosini

 

AS Cittadella v Livorno Calcio

AS Cittadella: Giannetti, Paolucci, Di Carmine

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo, Bernardini, Belingheri, Luci

 

Virtus Lanciano v Reggina Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Vastola

Reggina Calcio: Lucioni, Sarno, Fischnaller

 

Vicenza Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Martinelli, Mustacchio, Misuraca

Sassuolo Calcio: Pavoletti

 

23.2.2013 10:27

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v Ternana Calcio

FC Crotone: Vinetot, Pedro Correia

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole

 

Hellas Verona v AS Varese

Hellas Verona: Crespo, Agostini, Cocco, Bacinovic

AS Varese: Filipe, Leonidas

 

Modena FC v Brescia Calcio

Modena FC: Osuji, Surraco

Brescia Calcio: Budel, Bouy

 

23.2.2013 10:53

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v Macae

Friburguense: Jorge Luiz, Tufy

Macae: –

 

Olaria v CR Flamengo

Olaria: –

CR Flamengo: Nixon, Thomas, Adryan, Mattheus, Airton

 

23.2.2013 11:10

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Cercle Brugge

KAA Gent: Lepoint, Padt, Bruls, Nahayo, N’Diaye, Rafinha

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders

 

Beerschot AC v Lierse SK

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), Mununga, Wuytens, Ogunjimi (doubtful)

Lierse SK: Farag, Ayew, Dachelet, Bidaoui

 

KV Kortrijk v RAEC Mons

KV Kortrijk: Reynaud

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Matthys, Nong

 

23.2.2013 11:20

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v OH Leuven

KV Mechelen: Iddi, Pedersen, Van Hoevelen

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v KSC Lokeren

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz, Cavens, Sonck

KSC Lokeren: Copa (first goalkeeper), Mokulu, Taravel, Patosi

 

Sporting Charleroi v Zulte Waregem

Sporting Charleroi: Rossini, Bojovic

Zulte Waregem: Malanda, Leye, Verboom

 

23.2.2013 11:47

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Penapolense

Botafogo: Nunes, Giovanni, Naoh, Luis Henrique, Caldeira, Julio Cesar, Otacilio Neto, Pantera

Penapolense: Marcelo, Guaru, Jailton

 

Mirassol v Sao Caetano

Mirassol: Walter

Sao Caetano: Samuel Xavier, Rivaldo, Luiz, Fernandinho

 

23.2.2013 13:25

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metz v Uzes Pont du Gard

Metz: Cassan, Le,  Gueye

Uzes Pont du Gard: Alemany, Polge, Rahmouni, Jamai, El Yazghi, Benmeziane (top scorer)

 

23.2.2013 13:50

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Washington Capitals v New Jersey Devils

Washington Capitals: Green, Johansson (both doubtful), Hillen, Orlov, Laich

New Jersey Devils: Carter, Zubrus

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Winnipeg Jets

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton

Winnipeg Jets: Redmond, Montoya, Enstrom

 

Edmonton Oilers v Phoenix Coyotes

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Lander, Jones, Horcoff, Sutton

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Lombardi, Morris (all doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Colorado Avalanche

Los Angeles Kings: Greene, Mitchell, Martinez

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

23.2.2013 17:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions Buffalo

 

Sabres v New York Islanders

Buffalo Sabres: Leopold, Sekera (both doubtful), Leino

New York Islanders: Carkner, Joensuu

 

Montreal Canadiens v New York Rangers

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen, Prust (doubtful)

New York Rangers: Nash, Del Zotto (doubtful), Powe, Sauer

 

Ottawa Senators v Toronto Maple Leafs

Ottawa Senators: Anderson (doubtful), Karlsson, Spezza, Cowen, Latendresse, Regin, Michalek

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Reimer, Frattin, Orr (doubtful)

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Tampa Bay Lightning

Carolina Hurricanes: Skinner, Ruuttu

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain

 

23.2.2013 17:23

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Nashville Predators

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey, Smith, Colaiacovo, Franzen, Samuelsson

Nashville Predators: Gaustad

 

St. Louis Blues v Columbus Blue Jackets

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner, Tarasenko (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Dubinsky, Murray

 

Dallas Stars v San Jose Sharks

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley (doubtful)

San Jose Sharks: Sheppard

 

Calgary Flames v Minnesota Wild

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Baertschi (doubtful)

Minnesota Wild: Falks 1

 

23.2.2013 17:27

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Guadalajara

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Jose Rodriguez, Morata

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, Razak

 

UD Almeria v SD Ponferradina

UD Almeria: –

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande

 

Elche CF v SD Huesca

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

 

Villarreal CF v UD Las Palmas

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Mellberg

UD Las Palmas: Aythami

 

Xerez CD v CE Sabadell

Xerez CD: David Prieto, inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Redondo, Jose Mari, Ogbeche (doubtful)

CE Sabadell: Lao, Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo

 

24.2.2013 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Valladolid

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Lass

Real Valladolid: oscar, Rama (both doubtful), Valiente, Ebert, Victor Perez

 

Celta de Vigo v Granada CF

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Tunez (doubtful)

Granada CF: Diego Mainz (doubtful), Fran Rico, Benitez

 

Atletico Madrid v Real CD Espanyol

Atletico Madrid: –

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Wakaso

 

Real Betis v Malaga CF

Real Betis: Ruben Castro, Pozuelo (both doubtful), Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez, Paulao

Malaga CF: Eliseu,  Gamezs 1

 

24.2.2013 17:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Wisla Krakow

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk

Wisla Krakow: Boguski, Gargula, Sarki, Czekaj, Szewczyk

 

Ruch Chorzow v Lech Poznan

Ruch Chorzow: Szyndrowski, Sadlok

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Henriquez

 

24.2.2013 1:08

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feyenoord v PSV Eindhoven

Feyenoord: Kongolo

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen, van Bommel, Hutchinson

 

AFC Ajax v ADO Den Haag

AFC Ajax: Babel, Klaassen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels

 

FC Utrecht v Roda Kerkrade

FC Utrecht: Kali, Takagi, Sarota, Bulthuis, Asare, Nilsson, de Kogel

Roda Kerkrade: Affane, Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule

 

AZ Alkmaar v NAC Breda

AZ Alkmaar: Viergever, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens, Maher

NAC Breda: ten Voorde

 

24.2.2013 1:09

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Chelsea FC

Manchester City: Kompany, Barry (both doubtful), Richards

Chelsea FC: Romeu

 

Newcastle Utd v Southampton

Newcastle Utd: Krul, Tiote, Santon (all doubtful), Ben Arfa, Sa. Ameobi, R. Taylor

Southampton: Ramirez, Shaw (both doubtful), Do Prado, Fonte

 

24.2.2013 13:02

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v FC Lorient

Lyon: Gourcuff, Fofana

FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Bourillon, Traore

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Stade Brestois

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Mariano, Nguemo, Rolan, Sacko

Stade Brestois: Culma, Ferradj, Alphonse, Baysse, Lejeune

 

Paris St. Germain v Olympique Marseille

Paris St. Germain: Motta, Thiago Silva, Sakho

Olympique Marseille: Cheyrou, Amalfitano, Ayew

 

24.2.2013 17:06

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund

Monchengladbach: Arango, Herrmann, Hrgota

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Lewandowski, Schieber

 

Greuther Furth v Bayer Leverkusen

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Nehrig, Schmidtgal, Stieber, Tyrala, Varga, Fall

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v TSV 1860 Munchen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte

TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar

 

Energie Cottbus v Jahn Regensburg

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Banovic, Brinkmann

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

 

SV Sandhausen v Paderborn

SV Sandhausen: Kandziora, Kittner, Tuting, Dorn

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Ornatelli, Zeitz

 

24.2.2013 7:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Chievo Verona

Sampdoria: Palombo (doubtful), Maresca

Chievo Verona: Sardo, Stoian, Spyropoulos (doubtful), Squizzi

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AS Roma

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Ferri, Bellini, Parra (all doubtful), Marilungo, Del Grosso

AS Roma: Castan, Destro, Totti, De Rossi

 

Bologna FC v Fiorentina

Bologna FC: Natali, Garics

Fiorentina: Camporese, Mati Fernandez (doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi, Roncaglia, Pizarro

 

Cagliari Calcio v Torino FC

Cagliari Calcio: Thiago Ribeiro

Torino FC: Bakic (doubtful), Santana, Jonathas, Meggiorini

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v AC Siena

Juventus FC: Caceres, De Ceglie, Bendtner, Pepe

AC Siena: Angelo, Vergassola (both doubtful), Vitiello, Terzi

 

Parma FC v Calcio Catania

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Galloppa (doubtful)

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Capuano, Barrientos, Cani, Almiron, Biagianti

 

Inter Milano v AC Milan

Inter Milano: Ranocchia (doubtful), Silvestre, Samuel, Obi, Castellazzi, Mudingayi, Milito, Pereira

AC Milan: Bonera, Flamini, Robinho (all doubtful), De Jong

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Jaguares Chiapas

Deportivo Toluca: Duenas, Cacho

Jaguares Chiapas: Zamorano

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club Leon

Guadalajara Chivas: Hernandez, Fierro, Luis Perez

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez, Nelson Mazs 1

 

24.2.2013 8:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Gil Vicente

Moreirense FC: Augusto, Diego Gaucho, Fabio Espinho, Paulinho, Castro

Gil Vicente: Halisson, Amaral, Daniel, Cesar Peixoto

 

Nacional Madeira v SC Olhanense

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik

SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre

 

SL Benfica v Pacos de Ferreira

SL Benfica: –

Pacos de Ferreira: Vitor

 

24.2.2013 8:23

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Dundee FC

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew (doubtful)

Dundee FC: Grassi, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

 

Dundee United v Hibernian FC

Dundee United: Gunning

Hibernian FC: Clancy

 

24.2.2013 8:38

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Cardiff City

Wolverhampton: Ward (probably in)

Cardiff City: –

 

24.2.2013 8:45

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Swansea City

Bradford City: McArdle (doubtful), Gray

Swansea City: Chico Flores

 

24.2.2013 8:47

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Thun v FC Sion

FC Thun: Ferreira, Hediger, Horta, Bigler

FC Sion: Margairaz, Basha, Lafferty

 

St. Gallen v FC Luzern

St. Gallen: Herzog, Cavusevic, Lehmann

FC Luzern: Lezcano, Sorgic, Urtic, Wuthrich, Zibung

 

FC Basel v Grasshoppers

FC Basel: Streller, Jevtic, Bobadilla

Grasshoppers: Gashi, Salatic, Pavlovic, Grichting

 

24.2.2013 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayserispor v Genclerbirligi

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Bobo, Riveros, Cleyton

Genclerbirligi: Tosic, Karabulut (doubtful)

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Akhisar Bld.

Kardemir Karabukspor: ozek

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, ozer

 

24.2.2013 9:01

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karsiyaka SK v Gaziantep B.B.

Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu, Cora (doubtful)

Gaziantep B.B: Senturk, ozen, Comert, ucgun, Macit, Tuncer, Altintepe (doubtful)

 

Konyaspor v Goztepe Izmir

Konyaspor: oksuz, Sahiner, Akin

Goztepe Izmir: Yigen, Sal

 

Denizlispor v Samsunspor

Denizlispor: Malikov

Samsunspor: ozel, ozgen, Aydin, ozkan

 

Sanliurfaspor v Bucaspor

Sanliurfaspor: Konuk, Tisdell

Bucaspor: Avci (doubtful), Balak, Alkan

 

Adanaspor v Adana Demirspor

Adanaspor: Mayhos, Sanli, ozdemir

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus, Juninho, Yalciner

 

24.2.2013 9:10

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hajduk Split v Dinamo Zagreb

Hajduk Split: Milovic, Jonjic, Maloca

Dinamo Zagreb: Pamic

 

24.2.2013 9:22

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mlada Boleslav v Pribram

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Smejkal, Rolko, Boril

Pribram: Danoski

 

Sparta Praha v Slovacko

Sparta Praha: JaroSik, Kaderabek, HuSbauer

Slovacko: Kuban

 

24.2.2013 9:34

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Anderlecht

Club Brugge: Gudjohnsen (doubtful), Almeback, Meunier, Blondel, Tchite

Anderlecht: Vargas (doubtful), Wasilewski, Jovanovic

 

Standard Liege v Racing Genk

Standard Liege: Vainqueur, Seijas

Racing Genk: Vossen (probably out), Jose Nadson

 

24.2.2013 9:52

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Salzburg v Rapid Wien

Salzburg: Rodnei, Mane

Rapid Wien: Boskovic, Schimpelsberger

 

24.2.2013 10:59

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Uniao Barbarense

Palmeiras: Kleber

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Bragantino v Corinthians

Bragantino: Moises, Matheus, Gilvan, Carlinhos, Guilherme Mattis, Preto (doubtful)

Corinthians: Alessandro, Danilo, Emerson Sheik, Jorge Henrique

 

Ituano v Guarani

Ituano: Luciano, Marinho, Marcao (all doubtful), Cleber, Alisson

Guarani: Càssio, Max, Montoya, Marquinhos, Dener, Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira, Siloe

 

Ponte Preta v Sao Bernardo

Ponte Preta: Artur, Gustavo

Sao Bernardo: Daniel Marques, Fabinho, Dudu Lima, Gil, Luciano Mandi, Michael, Marcio Garcia

 

Santos FC v XV de Piracicaba

Santos FC: Neymar, Miralles

XV de Piracicaba: Janilson, Fabiano, Jean Batista

 

24.2.2013 12:00

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Boavista

Botafogo: Marcelo Mattos, Gilberto, Renato

Boavista: Paulo Rodrigues

 

Duque de Caxias v Vasco da Gama

Duque de Caxias: Joao Carlos

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Leonardo

 

Fluminense v Madureira

Fluminense: Valencia

Madureira: –

 

24.2.2013 11:11

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting CP II v Freamunde

Sporting CP II: Vitor Golas, Tobias Figueiredo, Tiago Ilori, Dier, Rubio, Zezinho

Freamunde: Batista, Pedro, Brandao, Cristophe

 

Tondela v Belenenses

Tondela: Carlos Baiano, Edson, Amado

Belenenses:  –

 

24.2.2013 11:34

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Treviso v Cremonese

Treviso: Esposito, Vailatti, Rizzo

Cremonese: Alfonso, Armenise, Fietta

 

24.2.2013 12:23

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atromitos v PAS Giannina

Atromitos: –

PAS Giannina: Fegrouche (first goalkeeper), Oikonomou, Lila, Tzimopoulos

 

24.2.2013 12:35

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Otelul Galati v Petrolul Ploiesti

Otelul Galati: Sarghi, Zaharia, Ilie, Popescu

Petrolul Ploiesti: Cristescu, Mustivar, Grozav, Romario, Marinescu, Achim, Zahiri

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Brasov

Dinamo Bucuresti: –

FC Brasov: –

 

24.2.2013 16:41

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Boston Bruins

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Jovanovski, Upshall

Boston Bruins: –

 

New Jersey Devils v Winnipeg Jets

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Carter

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Montoya, Miettinen

 

Detroit Red Wings v Vancouver Canucks

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey (doubtful), Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen

Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful)

 

New York Islanders v Carolina Hurricanes

New York Islanders: Carkner, Joensuu

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

 

24.2.2013 16:57

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Columbus Blue Jackets

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Johnson, Anisimov (doubtful), Dubinsky

 

Calgary Flames v Phoenix Coyotes

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Byron

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal, Morris, Schlemko

 

Anaheim Ducks v Colorado Avalanche

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler, Koivu (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

24.2.2013 16:58

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v SSC Napoli

Udinese Calcio: Brkic (doubtful), Pinzi, Lazzari, Angella

SSC Napoli: Colombo

 

Lazio v Pescara Calcio

Lazio: Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Mauri, Ciani, Rozzi

Pescara Calcio: Quintero, Togni, Sforzini, Zanon, Blasi, Weiss

 

25.2.2013 14:11

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Ham v Tottenham

West Ham: McCartney, Potts

Tottenham: Defoe, Kaboul, Santos, Huddlestone

 

25.2.2013 11:03

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Viktoria Plzen

1. FC Brno: Zavadil, Lutovsky (both doubtful), Pernica, Fall, Mezlik, PaSek, Frejlach, Kral

Viktoria Plzen: DuriS, Hanousek, Adamov (doubtful)

 

24.2.2013 23:56

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice

Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Kopacz

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Oleksy, Zganiacz, Izvolt, Kedziora (doubtful)

 

25.2.2013 0:07

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Maritimo

Academica Coimbra: Flavio Ferreira, Saleiro, Helder Cabral

Maritimo: Suk, Joao Luiz, Adilson, Fidelis, Ruben Ferreira

 

25.2.2013 0:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levante UD v CA Osasuna

Levante UD: Munua, Lell

CA Osasuna: Flano, Lolo, Riesgo, Sisi

 

25.2.2013 11:03

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Orduspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Melo, Kaya, Ceylan

Orduspor: Kas, Sahin, Gokoglan

 

25.2.2013 10:02

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayseri Erciyesspor v TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu

TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor: Besler

 

25.2.2013 0:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v RC Lens

AS Monaco: Wolf, Kurzawa, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco

RC Lens: Ducasse, Sow

 

25.2.2013 1:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v Kaiserslautern

Hertha BSC: Hubnik (doubtful)

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner, Idrissou

 

25.2.2013 10:46

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Vaslui v CFR Cluj

FC Vaslui: Coman, Canu, Balaur, Sburlea

CFR Cluj: Vass, Ronny, Muresan, Kapetanos, Pedro, Sare, Weldon

 

Astra Giurgiu v Viitorul Constanca

Astra Giurgiu: Gaman, Bukari

Viitorul Constanca: Herea, Putanu

 

25.2.2013 10:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Toronto Maple Leafs

Philadelphia Flyers: Shelley, Read, Meszaros, Leighton

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Frattin, Reimer, Orr (doubtful)

 

Ottawa Senators v Montreal Canadien

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Michalek, Anderson (doubtful), Cowen, Latendresse, Regin

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher, Bourque (doubtful), Nokelainen

 

Nashville Predators v Dallas Stars

Nashville Predators: Gaustad (doubtful)

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley (doubtful)

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Edmonton Oilers

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Lander, Jones, Horcoff, Sutton

 

25.2.2013 10:10

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Carpi v Pavia

Carpi: Lollini, Ferretti

Pavia: Lussardi

 

25.2.2013 10:33

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Huddersfield \tab

Burnley FC: Duff, Wallace, Mee

Huddersfield: Ward, Beckford, Southern

 

Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers \tab

Leicester City: Nugent (doubtful), James (probably out)

Blackburn Rovers: Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Best, Nunes, King, Dunn, Robinson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Peterborough

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Mills

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Pritchard

 

26.2.2013 2:00

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Oldham Athletic

Everton FC: Anichebe (doubtful), Hibbert

Oldham Athletic: Tarkowski, Wesolowski, Winchester (all doubtful), Montano, M’Changama

 

26.2.2013 1:59

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Coventry City

Bournemouth: Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Sheringham

Coventry City: Wood (probably out)

 

Carlisle Utd v Walsall FC

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Robson (both doubtful), Chantler

Walsall FC: Purkiss (doubtful), Chambers, Taundry

 

Colchester Utd v Yeovil Town

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Yeovil Town: Hayter, McAllister (both probably out)

 

Crawley Town v Brentford FC

Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean

Brentford FC: Kiernan, O’Connor, El Alagui

 

26.2.2013 0:18

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Hartlepool Utd: Wyke (doubtful), Sweeney, Richards

Crewe Alexandra: Guthrie

 

Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons

Portsmouth: Sodje, Cooper

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, MacKenzie (both doubtful), Smith, Bowditch, Gleeson

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Stevenage FC

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably in), Duffy (doubtful), Kennedy

Stevenage FC: Tansey, Morais (both doubtful), Ashton

 

Sheffield Utd v Leyton Orient

Sheffield Utd: Forte

Leyton Orient: Rowlands (doubtful), Lisbie (probably out), Sawyer

 

26.2.2013 0:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shrewsbury v Doncaster Rovers

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Taylor (topscorer, doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Griffin, Woods, Paynter (doubtful)

 

Swindon Town v Bury FC

Swindon Town: Navarro, Ferry (both doubtful), Devera

Bury FC: Zubar (doubtful), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Tranmere Rovers v Notts County

Tranmere Rovers: Sidibe, Palmer, Wallace, McGurk

Notts County: Leacock (probably in)

 

26.2.2013 0:51

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth Argyle

AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Sweeney (doubtful), Osano, Fenlon, Antwi

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Berry (doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Morecambe FC

Burton Albion: Webster, Stanton, Diamond

Morecambe FC: Parrish, Wright

 

Chesterfield v Aldershot Town

Chesterfield: Gnanduillet, Darikwa, Hird

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth, Brown, Goulding (all doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Cheltenham

Fleetwood Town: McGuire, Goodall, Brown, Beeley, Mawene

Cheltenham: –

 

26.2.2013 1:10

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Oxford United

Gillingham: McDonald (left the club), Fish, Frampton (both doubtful), Allen

Oxford United: Richards, Leven, Clarke

 

Northampton v Bristol Rovers

Northampton: Widdowson

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Broghammer (both probably out), Brunt (doubtful), Clucas

 

Port Vale v Exeter City

Port Vale: Chilvers (probably out)

Exeter City: Sercombe, Gow, Anderson

 

Rochdale v Accrington Stanley

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh (doubtful), Adebola (left the club)

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Lindfield

 

26.2.2013 1:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v York City

Rotherham: Nardiello, Kearns, Morgan (all doubtful), Shearer

York City: Challinor, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Wycombe

Torquay Utd: Downes

Wycombe: Bloomfield, Foster, Basey

 

Barnet FC v Southend Utd

Barnet FC: Nurse (doubtful), Kabba, Holmes, O’Brien

Southend Utd: Barker, Leonard, Reeves (all doubtful), Phillips, Laird, Lavery, Tomlin, Timlin, Mohsni

 

26.2.2013 1:37

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Ross County

Aberdeen FC: Shaughnessy (doubtful), Osbourne, Considine, Clark

Ross County: –

 

26.2.2013 1:40

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Raith Rovers

Dumbarton FC: Fleming, Phinn (both doubtful), Ewings, Graham

Raith Rovers: Callaghan

 

26.2.2013 1:44

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Forfar Athletic v Albion Rovers

Forfar Athletic: Dunlop (doubtful), Gibson, Faero

Albion Rovers: Scully, Stevenson, Crawford, Boyle

 

Ayr United v Stenhousemuir FC

Ayr United: Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean

 

Brechin City v Queen of the South

Brechin City: Molloy, Brown (doubtful)

Queen of the South: Lyles 1

 

26.2.2013 1:47

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde FC v Queen’s Park FC

Clyde FC: Gray, Marsh, Brown, Oliver, Sweeney, McCluskey (doubtful)

Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher, Quinn

 

Stirling Albion v Rangers FC

Stirling Albion: McGeachie, Weir (probably out), Cunningham (doubtful)

Rangers FC: McCulloch, Kyle

 

26.2.2013 1:52

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Troyes AC

FC Sochaux: Poujol, Sio, Roussillon, Lopy

Troyes AC: Brechet, Darbion, Enza-Yamissi, Jarjat, Ngoyi

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Le Havre AC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Diogo Gomes, Andersen, Dja Djedje, Sagbo

Le Havre AC: Francois

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lille OSC

AS Saint-etienne: Gradel, Brison, Lemoine

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Digne, Roux

 

26.2.2013 12:01

 

Germany DFB Pokal – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v SC Freiburg

Mainz: Bungert, Soto, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya

SC Freiburg: Freis, Zuck

 

Kickers Offenbach v VfL Wolfsburg

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht

VfL Wolfsburg: –

 

26.2.2013 11:59

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bologna v Fiorentina

Bologna: Natali, Sorensen, Garics (doubtful)

Fiorentina: Pizarro, Hegazy, Rossi, Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Roncaglia

 

26.2.2013 12:00

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Barcelona v Real Madrid

FC Barcelona: –

Real Madrid: Casillas

 

26.2.2013 9:52

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v AC Cesena

AS Varese: Corti, Leonidas

AC Cesena: Campagnolo, Djokovic, Gessa

 

Ascoli Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza

Sassuolo Calcio: Chibsah

 

Brescia Calcio v Empoli FC

Brescia Calcio: Budel, Bouy, Lasik, Saba

Empoli FC: Pelagotti, Valdifiori, Saponara

 

Calcio Padova v Juve Stabia

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Thiago Rangel, Piccinni, Piccioni, Cuffa, Ze Eduardo, Iori

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Mbakogu, Bruno

 

FC Pro Vercelli v AS Cittadella

FC Pro Vercelli: Pires, Vinci

AS Cittadella: Coly, Pellizzer, Giannetti

 

26.2.2013 11:58

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v FC Crotone

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo (first goalkeeper), Luci, Belingheri

FC Crotone: Migliore, De Giorgio, Addae, Concetti, Correia, Torromino

 

Modena FC v Virtus Lanciano

Modena FC: Surraco, Lazarevic

Virtus Lanciano: Almici, Volpe

 

Reggina Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Lucioni

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco, Testini

 

Ternana Calcio v Novara Calcio

Ternana Calcio: Brosco, Ceravolo, Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Barusso, Mehmeti

 

US Grosseto v Vicenza Calcio

US Grosseto: Olivi, Feltscher, Jadid

Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Pisano, Misuraca

 

26.2.2013 11:58

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v EV Zug

EHC Biel: Huguenin, Spylo, Kparghai, Grieder

EV Zug: Furrer

 

HC Davos v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Davos: Guggisberg, J. von Arx, Taticek, Camichel, Steinmann

HC Ambri-Piotta: Schulthess, Weber, Grassi, Botta

 

HC Lugano v Kloten Flyers

HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Blatter, Kienzle

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

26.2.2013 11:32

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bern v ZSC Lions

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Randegger, Hohener

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, Shannon

 

SCL Tigers v Geneve-Servette HC

SCL Tigers: Popovic

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Fribourg

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Dube, Sprunger

 

26.2.2013 11:32

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Winnipeg Jets

New York Rangers: Nash, McDonagh (both probably out), Del Zotto (probably in)

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien, Miettinen (both doubtful), Enstrom, Montoya

 

Washington Capitals v Carolina Hurricanes

Washington Capitals: Backstrom, Chimera (both doubtful), Laich, Johansson, Hillen, Orlov

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason (doubtful), McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Dallas Stars

Columbus Blue Jackets: Johnson, Dubinsky, Anisimov (doubtful)

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney

 

New York Islanders v Boston Bruins

New York Islanders: Carkner

Boston Bruins: –

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Buffalo Sabres

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Buffalo Sabres: Leopold, Sulzer, Leino (all doubtful)

 

26.2.2013 11:39

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Pittsburgh Penguins

Florida Panthers: Bergenheim, Caruso, Jovanovski, Upshall, Versteeg

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

Minnesota Wild v Calgary Flames

Minnesota Wild: Harding, Clutterbuck (doubtful)

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Bouma, Backlund, Byron

 

Vancouver Canucks v Phoenix Coyotes

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Bieksa (both doubtful), Malhotra

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal, Morris, Schlemko

 

San Jose Sharks v Colorado Avalanche

San Jose Sharks: Burns (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

26.2.2013 11:43

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HPK v JYP

HPK: Vanttinen, Aarnio

JYP: Hubacek, Malmivaara, Jaaskelainen

 

assat v KalPa

assat: Parkkonen

KalPa: Lehkonen, Voutilainen, Salminen

 

26.2.2013 11:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Chelsea FC

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Dyer, Sa. Ameobi, Jutkiewicz, Woodgate, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

Chelsea FC: Cahill, Azpilicueta, Romeu

 

27.2.2013 11:39

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Middlesbrough v Chelsea FC

Chelsea manager Rafael Benitez plans to rotate his squad for the match against Middlesbrough.

 

27.2.2013 11:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Dag & Red

Bradford City: Duke (first goalkeeper), Dickson

Dag & Red: –

 

27.2.2013 0:59

 

England League Two – Info Bradford

 

City v Dag & Red

Wayne Burnett appointed as Dag & Red interim manager until the end of the season.

 

27.2.2013 1:00

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v St Johnstone

Dundee FC: Lockwood, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

St Johnstone: M. Davidson, C. Davidson (doubtful), Miller, Adams

 

Hibernian FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hibernian FC: Clancy

Kilmarnock FC: Sissoko, Perez (both doubtful), Pascali

 

Inverness CT v Dundee United

Inverness CT: Warren, Foran, King, Hogg

Dundee United: Tornstrand (newcomer), Gunning

 

Motherwell FC v Celtic FC

Motherwell FC: Hateley, Hammell, Francis-Angol (all doubtful), Kerr

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew (doubtful)

 

St. Mirren v Hearts FC

St. Mirren: Teale, McGregor, Reilly

Hearts FC: Robinson, Stevenson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill

 

27.2.2013 11:40

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Stade Brestois

FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Bourillon, Traore, Toure, Jouffre, Kone, Baca, Audard (first goalkeeper)

Stade Brestois: Martial, Culma, Alphonse, Ferradj, Baysse, Mendy

 

ASM Venissieux v AS Nancy

M Venissieux: Manga, Azizi

AS Nancy: Muratori, Mangani, Grange, Sane

 

Paris St. Germain v Olympique Marseille

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Areola, Motta, Thiago Silva, Lucas

Olympique Marseille: Morel, A. Ayew (both doubtful), Cheyrou, Amalfitano

 

Raon-l’etape v Girondins Bordeaux

Raon-l’etape: Do Rosario, Patin, Simsek

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Tremoulinas, Mariano, Ben Khalfallah, N’Guemo

 

27.2.2013 11:38

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Eskisehirspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Bayraktar, De Souza, Nobre (all doubtful), Bicik, Gosso

Eskisehirspor: cetin, Dede, Tello, Guven

 

27.2.2013 11:17

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Atletico Madrid

Sevilla FC: Navarro, Spahic (left the club), Rabello, Perotti, Trochowski, Palop

Atletico Madrid: Godin

 

27.2.2013 9:20

 

Germany DFB Pokal – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart v VfL Bochum

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun, Weis, Hoogland

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

 

Bayern Munchen v Borussia Dortmund

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Ribery, Rafinha

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Schieber

 

27.2.2013 11:41

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v AC Cesena

AS Varese: Corti, Leonidas

AC Cesena: Campagnolo, Djokovic, Gessa

 

AS Bari v Hellas Verona

AS Bari: Claiton

Hellas Verona: Agostini, Cocco, Bacinovic, Moras, Hallfredsson

 

27.2.2013 9:53

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v RB Salzburg

Admira: Kuttin, Burusic

RB Salzburg: Kampl, Rodnei, Leitgeb, Lazaro, Nielsen, Mane (doubtful)

 

Rapid Wien v Sturm Graz

Rapid Wien: Schrammel, Pichler

Sturm Graz: Szabics, Weber (doubtful)

 

Ried v Austria Wien

Ried: Reifeltshammer, Carril, Nacho, Gartler

Austria Wien: –

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Wiener Neustadt

Wacker Innsbruck: Bergmann

Wiener Neustadt: Hlinka, Friesenbichlers 1

 

27.2.2013 10:46

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem

Anderlecht: Nuytinck

Zulte Waregem: Malanda, Leye, Verboom

 

27.2.2013 10:51

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v AZ Alkmaar

AFC Ajax: Sana, Babel

AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Johannsson

 

27.2.2013 11:27

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Montreal Canadiens

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin (both doubtful), Brown (probably out), Lupul

Montreal Canadiens: Bourque, Nokelainen

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Washington Capitals

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley, Read, Meszaros, Leighton

Washington Capitals: Laich, Johansson, Hillen, Orlov

 

Anaheim Ducks v Nashville Predators

Anaheim Ducks: –

Nashville Predators: Gaustad, Gill (both doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Detroit Red Wings

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell, Greene

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey (doubtful), Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen

 

27.2.2013 11:36

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas v Olympiakos Piraeus

Besiktas: Ewing (doubtful)

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

 

Caja Laboral v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Caja Laboral: Cabezas (left the club)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Ohayon (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Brose Baskets

Real Madrid: Pocius

Brose Baskets: –

 

Siena v Fenerbahce

Siena: Ress (doubtful)

Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)

 

FC Barcelona v BC Khimki

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

BC Khimki: –

 

28.2.2013 8:52

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v SAS epinal

RC Lens: Bergdich, Demont

SAS epinal: Dembele, Lebbihi, Do, Zakpa

 

28.2.2013 17:12

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bursaspor v Sivasspor

Bursaspor: Aziz, Pinto, Belluschi, Carson (all doubtful), Deniz, Batalla, Edu

Sivasspor: Eneramo, Kurt, Chahechouhe (all doubtful), Grosicki, Sahin, Kavuk, Cerny, Yildirim

 

28.2.2013 9:10

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cercle Brugge v Club Brugge

Cercle Brugge: Godee, Cornelis, Smolders (doubtful)

Club Brugge: Meunier, Buysse, Jorgensen

 

28.2.2013 17:10

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HIFK v assat

HIFK: Peltonen, Pakarinen, Kurvinen

assat: Parkkonen

 

Karpat v SaiPa

Karpat: Backlund, Mikkola (both doubtful), Viuhkola, Mantymaa

SaiPa: Koho, Lofman, Paalanen

 

TPS v Blues

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Pikkarainen, Seppanen, Salo, Tuominen, Virtala

Blues: Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Nieminen, Salmelainen, Draveckys 1

 

28.2.2013 9:30

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

PAOK v Levadiakos

PAOK: Katsikas, Stafylidis, Oliseh, Fotakis, Jacobo

Levadiakos: Noe Acosta

 

28.2.2013 9:43

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

LuleA v AIK

LuleA: Kilstrom, Klasen, Skrbek, Abbott

AIK: Aspeqvist, Klavins, Lilliestrom, Josefsson

 

Rogle BK v SkellefteA

Rogle BK: Fransson, Lintner, Tornqvist

SkellefteA: Pettersson, Forssell, Sevc (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v HV71

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Aslin (doubtful)

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Bengtsson, Fernholm, Trygg, Johnsson, Strandberg

 

Frolunda HC v Linkoping

Frolunda HC: Rydahl, Fernstrom, Galbraith, Johnsson, Lasu (doubtful)

Linkoping: Pettersson, Salmonsson

 

28.2.2013 16:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Ottawa Senators

Boston Bruins: –

Ottawa Senators: Michalek (doubtful), Cowen, Latendresse

 

New York Islanders v Toronto Maple Leafs

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul

 

New York Rangers v Tampa Bay Lightning

New York Rangers: Asham

Tampa Bay Lightning: Salo

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Pittsburgh Penguins

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

28.2.2013 16:52

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Buffalo Sabres

Florida Panthers: Upshall, Versteeg (both doubtful), Kuba, Jovanovski, Bergenheim Caruso

Buffalo Sabres: Leino, Sulzer, Leopold (probably out)

 

Winnipeg Jets v New Jersey Devils

Winnipeg Jets: Montoya, Enstrom, Redmond

New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus

 

St. Louis Blues v Chicago Blackhawks

St. Louis Blues: Steen (doubtful), McDonald, Tarasenko

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland

 

Dallas Stars v Edmonton Oilers

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen (probably in), Larsen, Rome, Whitney (all doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Peckham, Sutton, Hartikainen, Lander, Khabibulin

 

28.2.2013 17:01

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colorado Avalanche v Calgary Flames

Colorado Avalanche: Duchene, Johnson (both doubtful), Wilson

Calgary Flames: Stajan (doubtful), Aliu, Backlund

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Minnesota Wild

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal (both doubtful), Schlemko, Morris

Minnesota Wild: Harding, Clutterbuck

 

San Jose Sharks v Detroit Red Wings

San Jose Sharks: Burns

Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Samuelsson, Bertuzzi, Helm, Filppula

 

28.2.2013 17:06

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Slovan Liberec

Jihlava: Sourek, Masopust (doubtful)

Slovan Liberec: Toth, Pimpara, Sural (doubtful)

 

Ceske Budejovice v Sparta Praha

Ceske Budejovice: Sandro

Sparta Praha: JaroSik, Kaderabek, HuSbauers 1

 

28.2.2013 21:46

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v AaB Aalborg

Silkeborg IF: H. Rasmussen, Kiilerich

AaB Aalborg: Thelander, Due, Kayke, Petersen

 

28.2.2013 21:54

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Crystal Palace

Derby County: Hoganson, Davies, Freeman, O’Connor, Hughes

Crystal Palace: Zaha (doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely

 

Wolverhampton v Watford FC

Wolverhampton: –

Watford FC: Almunia (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton, Eustace

 

28.2.2013 22:09

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v Stade Rennais

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Bocaly, Belhanda, Jeunechamp

Stade Rennais: Pajot, Montano, Alessandrini, Boye, Mensah

 

28.2.2013 22:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v SV Sandhausen

Jahn Regensburg: Kotzke, Kurz

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn

 

Paderborn v Energie Cottbus

Paderborn: Gulde, Strohdiek, Ornatelli

Energie Cottbus: Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina, Rivic, Stiepermann

 

Union Berlin v Erzgebirge Aue

Union Berlin: Kohlmann

Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatke, Kern, Sylvestr

 

1.3.2013 15:14

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Monchengladbach

Eintracht Frankfurt: –

Monchengladbach: –

 

28.2.2013 22:21

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Utrecht

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper

FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Zullo, Asare, Takagi, Sarota, Toornstra

 

 

28.2.2013 22:38

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Real Zaragoza

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Xavi Torres

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Carmona, Leo Franco, Apono, Roberto Jimenez (doubtful)

 



January 2013 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Bromwich v Fulham FC

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Mulumbu, Yacob (all doubtful)

Fulham FC: Schwarzer, Duff (both doubtful), Etheridge, Davies, Diarra, Petric

 

Manchester City v Stoke City

Manchester City: Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell, Balotelli, Nasri

Stoke City: Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson (doubtful)

 

Swansea City v Aston Villa

Swansea City: Michu, Rangel (both doubtful), Situ, Taylor

Aston Villa: Baker, Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia, Gardner, Dunne, Vlaar, Petrov

 

Tottenham v Reading FC

Tottenham: Dempsey, Assou-Ekotto (both doubtful), Bale, Kaboul

Reading FC: McCarthy, Roberts

 

1.1.2013 12:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v Norwich City

West Ham: Nolan, Collins, Benayoun, Carroll, Diame

Norwich City: Morrison, Holt (both doubtful), Johnson, Surman, Whittaker, Ruddy

 

Wigan Athletic v Manchester United

Wigan Athletic: Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Lopez, Alcaraz

Manchester United: Rafael, Jones (both doubtful), Anderson, Nani, Rooney

 

Southampton v Arsenal FC

Southampton: Lallana, Clyne (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Santos, Diaby, Fabianski, Mertesackers 1

 

1.1.2013 12:37

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Watford FC v Charlton Athletic

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Doyley

Charlton Athletic: Haynes, Morrison, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

 

Birmingham City v Cardiff City

Birmingham City: Zigic, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Diop, Ambrose

Cardiff City: –

 

Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham F.

Blackburn Rovers: Rochina (doubtful), Vukcevic, Fabio Nunes, Formica, Robinson, Givet, Dunn, Pedersen, Etuhu

Nottingham F: Hutton (doubtful)

 

Blackpool FC v Hull City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips

Hull City: Elmohamadys 1

 

1.1.2013 9:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Wolverhampton

Crystal Palace: Delaney, Gabbidon, McCarthy

Wolverhampton: Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Derby County v Middlesbrough

Derby County: Ward, Bryson (doubtful)

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Hines, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

 

Ipswich Town v Brighton

Ipswich Town: –

Brighton: Buckley (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers

Leeds United: Becchio (top scorer, doubtful), White

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills

 

1.1.2013 10:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester City: Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful)

Huddersfield: –

 

Millwall FC v Bristol City

Millwall FC: Malone (doubtful), Keogh, Taylor, Robinson

Bristol City: Carey, Wilson (both doubtful), Fontaine

 

Peterborough v Barnsley FC

Peterborough: Tomlin, Thorne (left the club)

Barnsley FC: Tudgay, Sinclair (probably out), Mellis, Buzsaky, Cranie

 

Sheffield Wed v Burnley FC

Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd, Semedo (both doubtful)

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

 

1.1.2013 10:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Paterson, Eaves (left the club), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Lund

Plymouth Argyle: Harvey (doubtful)

 

Southend Utd v Gillingham

Southend Utd: Assombalonga (doubtful)

Gillingham: –

 

Accrington Stanley v Chesterfield

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka, Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

Chesterfield: Townsend

Barnet FC v Aldershot Town

Barnet FC: Davids, John, Kamara, Kabba

Aldershot Town: Herd, Lancashire, Stanley

 

1.1.2013 10:53

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Bradford City

Morecambe FC: Carlton

Bradford City: McHugh

 

Northampton v Dagenham & Red.

Northampton: East (left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Oxford United v Cheltenham

Oxford United: Davis

Cheltenham: –

 

Port Vale v Fleetwood Town

Port Vale: Vincent, Loft (both doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Ferguson, Parkin, Mawene, Barry

 

1.1.2013 11:08

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rochdale v Rotherham

Rochdale: Gray

Rotherham: Tonge, Noble, Ainsworth

 

Torquay Utd v AFC Wimbledon

Torquay Utd: Mansell, Saah, Jarvis

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Strutton, Harrison (all doubtful), Antwi, Mambo (left the club)

 

Wycombe v Exeter City

Wycombe: Doherty, McClure (doubtful)

Exeter City: Sercombe

 

York City v Burton Albion

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Johnson, Coulson

Burton Albion: Holness, Phillips (both doubtful), Stanton

 

1.1.2013 11:22

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swindon Town v Portsmouth

Swindon Town: McEveley, Benson

Portsmouth: McLeod, Howard (doubtful)

 

Brentford FC v Bournemouth

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Addison

 

Bury FC v Tranmere Rovers

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Lockwood, Picken

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Shrewsbury

Coventry City: –

Shrewsbury: Parry (doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

1.1.2013 11:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Colchester Utd

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Colchester Utd: Thompson, Wordsworth

 

Crewe Alexandra v Carlisle Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Martin (first goalkeeper), Turton

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteri

 

Doncaster Rovers v Sheffield Utd (South Yorkshire derby)

Doncaster Rovers: Woods

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Hartlepool Utd v Preston NE

Hartlepool Utd: –

Preston NE: King (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Holmes, Wroe

 

1.1.2013 11:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons

Notts County: Stewart, Leacock (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Oldham Athletic

Scunthorpe Utd: Duffy (doubtful), Ellington, Walker

Oldham Athletic: Simpson

 

Walsall FC v Stevenage FC

Walsall FC: Brandy, Holden

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Yeovil Town v Leyton Orient

Yeovil Town: Madden (left the club), Foley

Leyton Orient: –

 

1.1.2013 12:09

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Kidderminster v Hereford United

Kidderminster: Johnson, Pilkington

Hereford United: Gallinagh, Jackson, Carruthers

 

Macclesfield Town v Southport

Macclesfield Town: –

Southport: Lever, Moogan, Owens, Chalmers

 

1.1.2013 13:41

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie v Cowdenbeath

Hosts: Gavin Griffin, Cameron MacDonald, Jack Boyle, Ricki Lamie (left the club)

Guests: Greg Stewart, Liam Cusack

 

Dunfermline v Raith

Hosts: Jordan McMillan

Guests: –

 

Falkirk v Livingston

Hosts: Darren Dods

Guests: Paul Watson, Jason Talbot

 

Morton v Dumbarton

Hosts: David Graham, Steven Stirling

Guests: James Creaney, Pat Walker, Kevin Nicol

 

Partick v Hamilton

Hosts: Stephen O’Donnell, Steven Lawless, Sean Welsh (all doubtful)

Guests: Jordan Kirkpatrick, McShane, Kieran Millar, Stephen Hendrie

 

 

 

1.1.2013 23:55

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Stranraer

Hosts: Kevin Green, Michael O’Byrne, Christie Elliot

Guests: Armand One, Craig Malcolm (both doubtful)

 

Alloa v Stenhousemuir

Hosts: Graeme Holmes, Darren Young, Mark Docherty

Guests: Scott Buist, Andy Rodgers, Connor Fairley (all doubtful), Eric Paton, John Gemmell

 

Arbroath v East Fife

Hosts: Scott Morrison (goalkeeper)

Guests: Darren McCormack, Michael Brown, Paul McManus, Darren Smith

 

Ayr v Queen of South

Hosts: John Robertson, Adam Hunter (doubtful), Martyn Campbell, Michael McGowan

Guests: Willie Gibson (doubtful), Paul Burns

 

Forfar Athletic v Brechin

Hosts: Stephen Tulloch, Keith Gibson

Guests: Alan Trouten

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:00

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

East Stirling v Stirling

Hosts: Rhys Devlin, Craig Donaldson, Jamie Benton, Nathan Shepherd

Guests: Jordan White, Brian Allison, Ross McGeachie (doubtful)

 

Elgin City v Peterhead

Hosts: Jamie Duff, Craig Gunn, Graeme Beveridge, Lewis Halford (all doubtful), John Gibson (left the club), Paul Harkins

Guests: Rory McAllister (doubtful)

 

Queen’s Park v Clyde

Hosts: Jamie Brough

Guests: Gavin Brown, Iain Gray

 

Montrose v Berwick

Hosts: Paul Lunan

Guests: Marc Lancaster, Dene Droudge, Chris Townsley (doubtful)

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:01

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v QPR

Chelsea FC: Bertrand, Cech, Romeu, Terry, Mikel (doubtful)

QPR: Dyer, Bosingwa, Zamora, Johnson, Ephraim, Park (doubtful)

 

Liverpool FC v Sunderland

Liverpool FC: Jones, Henderson (both doubtful), Borini, Kelly, Enrique

Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, O’Shea

 

Newcastle Utd v Everton FC

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Anita, Gosling, Gutierrez, R. Taylor, Vuckic

Everton FC: Coleman, Mirallas, Hibbert, Gibson, Nevilles 1

 

2.1.2013 11:58

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Dundee FC

St Johnstone: Anderson

Dundee FC: Grassi, McCluskey, Finnigan, Kerr

 

Aberdeen FC v Dundee United

Aberdeen FC: Fallon (doubtful), Considine, Jack, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

Dundee United: Dillon, Flood (both doubtful), McLean, Mackay-Steven

 

Celtic FC v Motherwell FC

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, Matthews (both doubtful), Commons, Forrest, Stokes

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (probably in)

 

St. Mirren v Kilmarnock FC

St. Mirren: Newton (probably in), McLean

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Sissoko, Racchi, Hay, Gros

 

2.1.2013 10:07

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Coventry City v Preston NE

Coventry City: Bell, Ball

Preston NE: Mousinho, Keane, Laird, Trundle

 

10.1.2013 10:14

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Naval 1º Maio v Sporting Braga

Naval 1º Maio: Leandrinho, Paulo Regula, Roberto, Toze Marreco

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Paulo Vinicius, Ruben Micael

 

2.1.2013 11:15

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Hearts FC v Hibernian FC (Edinburgh derby)

Hearts FC: McGowan (left the club), Webster (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill

Hibernian FC: –

 

3.1.2013 2:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v CF Os Belenenses

SC Freamunde: Brandao, Cristophe

CF Os Belenenses: Joao Meira, Nelson, Zambujo

 

3.1.2013 1:28

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v FC Barcelona

BC Khimki: –

FC Barcelona: Juan Carlos Navarro

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Caja Laboral

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Caja Laboral: –

 

Anadolu Efes v Panathinaikos

Anadolu Efes: –

Panathinaikos: Schortsanitis (probably in), Diamantidis

 

Brose Baskets v Real Madrid

Brose Baskets: –

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

3.1.2013 11:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v HV71

Farjestad: Connolly, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

HV71: Fantenberg, Karlsson, Sandberg

 

AIK v SkellefteA

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Lundstrom

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Moller, Granberg, Forssell, Arvidsson

 

3.1.2013 1:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Walsall FC v Portsmouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

Portsmouth: Howard, Rocha, Gyepes (all doubtful)

 

3.1.2013 23:56

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Betis

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Aranda (doubtful)

Real Betis: Dorado, Juan Carlos

 

4.1.2013 11:00

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Cruz Azul

Monarcas Morelia: Romero

Cruz Azul: Pavone

 

4.1.2013 0:10

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Unicaja Malaga

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

ALBA Berlin v CSKA Moskva

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems, Papaloukas

 

Fenerbahce v Siena

Fenerbahce: –

Siena: Kemp

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Besiktas

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

4.1.2013 10:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Kloten Flyers v HC Fribourg

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, von Gunten, Laich, Sannitz, Walser

HC Fribourg: Loeffel, Jeannin, Gamache, Gerber

SC Bern v HC Davos

SC Bern: Hanni

HC Davos: Grossmann, von Arx, Wieser, Guggisberg, Rizzi, Camichel, Reymondin, Nash

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: –

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Rossi, Erni

 

ZSC Lions v EHC Biel

ZSC Lions: Keiner

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Wetzel

 

4.1.2013 0:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: I. Filppula, V. Filppula, Henritius, Eaves (doubtful), Teravainen, Salminen, Lamberg, Hannikainen, Lindbohm

Tappara: Barkov

 

JYP v Ilves

JYP: Viitanen, Koskinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen (both probably out)

 

KalPa v HPK

KalPa: Kapanen

HPK: Saarinen, Halonens 1

 

4.1.2013 9:16

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pelicans v Blues

Pelicans: Jormakka, Richmond, Junland

Blues: Riksman (first goalkeeper), Aaltonen, Rinkinen, Hakanpaa, Salmelainen

 

TPS v Karpat

TPS: Ehrhardt, Martinez, Palmroth, Ristolainen, Russell, Seppanen

Karpat: Backlund, Karhunen, Demers, Eklund, Eminger, Pokka, Donskoi, Norman, Salomaki

 

4.1.2013 9:51

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v Zlin

HC Trinec: Hudler

Zlin: Tesarik, Matejicek, Horak, Zamorsky, Urbanec

 

4.1.2013 10:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crewe Alexandra v Stevenage FC

Crewe Alexandra: Phillips (probably in), Turton

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Colchester Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Blake, Woods (all doubtful), Paynter

Colchester Utd: Potts (left the club), Thompson

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Shrewsbury

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin, Walker (both doubtful)

Shrewsbury: Wildig, Parry, Wright (all doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

Swindon Town v Carlisle Utd

Swindon Town: McEveley, Storey

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteris 1

 

5.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Accrington Stanley v Dagenham & Red.

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Barnet FC v Bradford City

Barnet FC: Nurse, Davids (probably out), John, Kamara, Kabba

Bradford City: Meredith, Hannah (both doubtful), Thompson

 

Bristol Rovers v Gillingham

Bristol Rovers: Bolger, Lund (both left the club), Clarkson, Madjo (doubtful), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo

Gillingham: –

 

Northampton v Fleetwood Town

Northampton: East, Mukendi, Smith (all left the club), Johnson, Artell

Fleetwood Town: Mawene, Parkin, Ferguson, Barkhuizen (both left the club), Mangan

 

5.1.2013 1:21

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Port Vale v Plymouth Argyle

Port Vale: McCombe, Birchall (probably out), Morsy

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Harvey (both doubtful), Molesley (left the club)

 

Rochdale v AFC Wimbledon

Rochdale: Edward (left the club), Gray

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon (doubtful), Strutton, Harrison

 

Wycombe v Chesterfield

Wycombe: Azeez (left the club), Scowen, Foster, Bloomfield, Doherty

Chesterfield: Townsend

 

York City v Exeter City

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Walker (doubtful), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

5.1.2013 1:36

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Calcio Catania v Torino FC

Calcio Catania: Morimoto, Biagianti (both doubtful), Sciacca, Alvarez

Torino FC: Diop, Verdi (both doubtful), Santana, Ogbonna

 

Lazio v Cagliari Calcio

Lazio: Ederson, Stankevicius

Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla, Ariaudo, Astori, Pisano

 

5.1.2013 14:59

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Levante UD v Athletic Bilbao

Levante UD: Juanfran, Barkero (both doubtful), Pedro Rios, Dudka, Martins

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe (doubtful)

 

Granada CF v Valencia CF

Granada CF: Orellana (doubtful), Fran Rico, Machis, El Arabi

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Malaga CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze (both doubtful)

Malaga CF: Baptista

 

Sevilla FC v CA Osasuna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana (doubtful), Coke

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Roberto Torres, Raoul, Masoud, Annan, Arribas

 

5.1.2013 14:58

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Racing Santander v SD Ponferradina

Racing Santander: Gonzalo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran

 

Recreativo Huelva v Sporting Gijon

Recreativo Huelva: Morcillo

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Gregory, Bilic

 

Villarreal CF v Barcelona B

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Juan Carlos

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Lomban, Patric

 

Alcorcon v Real Madrid Castilla

Alcorcon: Kike Lopez

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Omar, Morata, Nacho

 

5.1.2013 8:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Vitoria Guimaraes

Gil Vicente: Daniel, Amaral, Luan, Peks

Vitoria Guimaraes: Kanu, Alex, Joao Goncalves, Dinis, Joao Amorim, Pedro Lemos, Soudani, El Adoua, Ndiaye

 

Rio Ave v SC Olhanense

Rio Ave: Pateiro, Filipe Augusto

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Luis Filipe, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Academica Coimbra v Vitoria Setubal

Academica Coimbra: Ogu, Joao Dias, Helder Cabral, Marinho, Nivaldo, Halliche

Vitoria Setubal: Miguel Lourenco, Jose Pedro, Fonseca

 

5.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Cedric, Schaars, Andre Martins

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

FC Porto v Nacional Madeira

FC Porto: Miguel Lopes, Maicon, Kleber

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Bruno Moreira, Mateus

 

5.1.2013 9:08

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley parted company with coach Keith Hill and expected to be looked after by assistant boss David Flitcroft.

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

At least two youngsters expected in the Blackburn squad for this clash.

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Sunderland manager O’Neill will make changes to his side for this tie.

 

5.1.2013 9:37

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Newcastle Utd

Brighton: Buckley, Bruno, Vicente

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Bigirimana (doubtful), Ba (left the club), S. Taylor, Cabaye, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gutierrez, Gosling, Vuckic

 

Aldershot Town v Rotherham

Aldershot Town: Lopez

Rotherham: Ainsworth, Noble, Tonge (all probably out), Ridehalgh

 

Aston Villa v Ipswich Town

Aston Villa: Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia (all doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Baker, Dunne

Ipswich Town: Campbell (top scorer, left the club), Henderson, Orr, Drury, Chambers (doubtful)

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley FC: Greening (left the club), Tudgay

Burnley FC: Marney, Paterson, Stanislas (all doubtful), Austin (top scorer), Mee

 

5.1.2013 9:38

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Reading boss McDermott is likely to make several changes after playing three matches in a week.

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Stoke boss Tony Pulis looks set to make changes to his line-up for this match.

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull manager Steve Bruce is expected to make several changes for the clash with Leyton.

 

5.1.2013 9:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Fabio Nunes, Robinson, Givet

Bristol City: Danns (left the club), McManus, Adomah, Foster, Pearson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Bolton Wanderers: Butterfield (left the club), Wheater, Holden, Davies, Mills

Sunderland: O’Shea, Cattermole, Brown

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

Charlton Athletic: Seabourne, Hulse, Frimpong (all left the club), Cort, Wilson, Haynes, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

Huddersfield: Smithies, Woods, Ward (all doubtful), Hammill, Gobern

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Crawley Town: Brodie, Davis, McFadzean

Reading FC: Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

 

5.1.2013 9:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Crystal Palace: Gabbidon, Dikgacoi

Stoke City: –

 

Derby County v Tranmere Rovers

Derby County: Bryson, Roberts, Ward (all doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Cassidy (top scorer, left the club)

 

Fulham FC v Blackpool FC

Fulham FC: Petric, Duff, Diarra, Schwarzer, Kelly, Riise

Blackpool FC: Dicko, Thomas (both left the club), Barkhuizen, Ferguson (both probably out), Evatt, Phillips

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull City: Aluko, Koren (both doubtful), Elmohamady (probably out)

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (top scorer, doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 10:23

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Birmingham City

Leeds United: Thomas (left the club)

Birmingham City: Hall, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Zigic, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Spector (doubtful), Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

Leicester City v Burton Albion

Leicester City: Marshall, Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful), Lingard (left the club), St. Ledger

Burton Albion: O’Connor (doubtful)

 

Luton Town v Wolverhampton

Luton Town: Ainge, Neilson

Wolverhampton: Sako, Doumbia, Sigurdarson, Peszko (all doubtful), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Macclesfield v Cardiff City

Macclesfield: Jackson, Barnes-Homer (doubtful)

Cardiff City: Whittingham, Maynard

 

5.1.2013 10:42

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough boss Mowbray will be without 13 senior players for the tie against Hastings.

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Due to injuries, Preston had only 13 players on the training ground on Thursday morning.

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Norwich manager Hughton will ring the changes in the tie with Peterborough.

 

5.1.2013 10:51

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Watford FC

Manchester City: Aguero, Nasri, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

Watford FC: Almunia, Abdi (both doubtful), Hall

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, McDonald, Hoyte, Hines, Bikey, Friend, McEachran, Haroun, Ledesma, Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Hastings United: Armstrong-Ford

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Millwall FC: Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

Preston NE: Holmes, Wright (doubtful), Buchanan, Huntington, Laird, Keane, Trundle, Elding (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Oldham Athletic

Nottingham F: Derbyshire, Tudgay, Hutchinson

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Montano

 

5.1.2013 11:00

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v Sheffield Utd

Oxford United: Forster-Caskey, Cox, Boateng (all left the club), Constable

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Howard

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Peterborough: Gayle, Tomlin, Zakuani

Norwich City: Holt, Morison, Whittaker, Surman (probably out)

 

QPR v West Bromwich

QPR: Diakite, Hoilett, Johnson, Zamora

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (five more unnamed players are doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 11:14

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Milton Keynes Dons

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Johnson (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Balanta, Sekajja, Ismail (all left the club), Bowditch (probably out), McLeod, Baldock, Flanagan, Ibehre, Otsemobor, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Southampton v Chelsea FC

Southampton: Lallana

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech

 

Southend Utd v Brentford FC

Southend Utd: Mkandawire (left the club), Laird, Harris

Brentford FC: Hodson, Kiernan (left the club), O’Connor, El Alagui

 

5.1.2013 11:39

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham manager Andre Villas-Boas looks to rotate his squad against Coventry.

 

5.1.2013 11:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham: Gallas, Kaboul

Coventry City: McGoldrick (top scorer, left the club)

 

Wigan Athletic v Bournemouth

Wigan Athletic: –

Bournemouth: Molesley, Wakefield, Thomas (all probably out), Barnard (left the club)

 

West Ham v Manchester United

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Carroll, Diame

Manchester United: Rooney, Nani

 

5.1.2013 15:00

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberystwyth Town v Prestatyn Town

Aberystwyth Town: Cadwallader, Thornton

Prestatyn Town: Kendall, Hill-Dunt (goalkeepers, both doubtful), Wilson

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v FC Penafiel

Sporting Lisboa B: Golas (first goalkeeper), Pedro Mendes, Dier, Ricardo Esgaio, Rubio, Zezinho

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v assat

Blues: Riksman, Hakanpaa, Rinkinen, Salmelainen

assat: Lahteenmaki, Armia, Raanta

 

Lukko v Pelicans

Lukko: Tukonen, Pesonen

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland, Jormakka

 

5.1.2013 14:46

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v Kloten Flyers

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

Kloten Flyers: Laich, von Gunten, Du Bois, Sannitz, Samuel Walser, Liniger

 

HC Fribourg v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Lukas Gerber, Loeffel

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Dotti

 

HC Lugano v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

 

5.1.2013 14:53

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v AIK

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Almtorp (doubtful)

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom, Huselius, Tarnstrom

 

5.1.2013 14:40

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lille OSC v Nimes Olympique

Lille OSC: De Melo, Mendes, Kalou

Nimes Olympique: Bouby, Parpeix

 

5.1.2013 17:54

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Club America v CF Monterrey

Club America: Aldrete, Medina

CF Monterrey: –

 

Pachuca CF v Atlante FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda

Atlante FC: –

 

5.1.2013 18:00

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Westerlo v White Star Woluwe

Westerlo: Cools, Van den Buijs, Molenberghs

White Star Woluwe: Daniel Oliveira, Vandiepenbeeck, Hercor, Regnier, Yagan

 

Brussels v Vise

Brussels: Kawaya, Bilgic

Vise: Francoise

 

5.1.2013 18:52

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Valladolid

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Augusto

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Ebert, Oscar, Manucho

 

Real Madrid v Real Sociedad

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Illarra (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Real CD Espanyol

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Fàbregas

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, C. alvarez (doubtful)

 

Real Mallorca v Atletico Madrid

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Casadesus

Atletico Madrid: Miranda, Turan, Falcao

 

6.1.2013 17:30

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v UD Almeria

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday

UD Almeria: Mejia

 

Real Murcia v Hercules CF

Real Murcia: Catala, Cristian Garcia, Emilio Sanchez, Saul, Matilla

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

CD Lugo v Guadalajara

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, alex Ortiz, Erice

 

CD Mirandes v Cordoba CF

CD Mirandes: –

Cordoba CF: Aguilar, Gaspar, Fernandez

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CD Numancia v UD Las Palmas

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvarez (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Juanpe

 

Elche CF v CE Sabadell

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Rivera

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo

 

Xerez CD v SD Huesca

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Diogo, David Lopez, Jorge, Llamas

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Udinese Calcio v Inter Milano

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu, Pinzi

Inter Milano: Mudingayi, Chivu, Stankovic, Obi, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Coutinho, Alvarez, Ranocchia

 

AC Milan v AC Siena

AC Milan: Traore, Didac Vila, Mesbah, Bonera, Yepes, Zapata (all doubtful), Mexes, De Jong

AC Siena: Larrondo, Calaio

 

ChievoVerona v Atalanta Bergamo

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Marilungo, Lucchini, Manfredini, Carmona

 

Fiorentina v Pescara Calcio

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Olivera, Rodriguez

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Blasi, Zanon, Vukusic

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Genoa v Bologna FC

Genoa: Jorquera, Bovo, Jankovic (all doubtful), Bertolacci, Ferronetti

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Gabbiadini, Natali, Perez

 

Juventus FC v Sampdoria

Juventus FC: Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner, Lichtsteiner

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Poulsen (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Soriano

 

Parma FC v US Palermo

Parma FC: Galloppa, Zaccardo (both doubtful), Valdes

US Palermo: Donati, Hernandez, Mantovani, Munoz

 

SSC Napoli v AS Roma

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

AS Roma: Marquinhos

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v SC Beira-Mar

Maritimo: Rozario, Salin, Welligton, Olberdam, Joao Luiz

SC Beira-Mar: –

 

Sporting Braga v Moreirense FC

Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael, Djamal, Nuno Coelho, Douglao, Ze Luis, Elderson

Moreirense FC: Pablo Olivera, Paulinho, Castro

 

GD Estoril v SL Benfica

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Diogo Amado

SL Benfica: Jardel, Luisao, Miguel Vitor

 

6.1.2013 1:32

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea boss Laudrup may opt to make changes, due to their League Cup semi-final match against Chelsea on Wednesday.

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Liverpool head coach Brendan Rodgers is expected to ring the changes for this clash. Agger, Gerrard and Skrtel are expected to be rested.

 

6.1.2013 1:40

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea City: Taylor

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Santos

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Mansfield: –

Liverpool FC: Sturridge (newcomer, doubtful), Suarez (probably out), Jose Enrique, Kelly, Borini

 

6.1.2013 1:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v Geneve-Servette HC

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

 

6.1.2013 9:03

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Metz v OGC Nice

FC Metz: Lejeune, Keita, Sarr, Le, Martin, Kehli

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Hennion, Pied, Fofana, M’Bow, Ospina, Traore

 

Bourg-Peronnas v Montpellier HSC

Bourg-Peronnas: Goyon, Bailly, Chapuis

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Marveaux, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

SM Caen v AS Saint-etienne

SM Caen: Wague, Raineau, Musavu-King, Nangis, Leca, Lazarevic, Tandia, Kyung-Jung

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Brandao, Diomande, Lemoine, Nicolita, Ghoulam, Gradel, Coulibaly

 

6.1.2013 9:24

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

LB Chateauroux v Girondins Bordeaux

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Guerriero

Girondins Bordeaux: Planus, Obraniak, Diabate, Jussie

 

Olympique Marseille v Guingamp

Olympique Marseille: Fanni, N’Koulou, Amalfitano, J. Ayew, A. Ayew

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Yatabare, Martins-Pereira, Babiloni

 

RC Lens v Stade Rennais

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, N’Diaye, Diakite, Ducasse, Fradj

Stade Rennais: Montano, Boye, Pitroipa, Diarra, Makoun

 

6.1.2013 9:43

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v Portimonense SC

Atletico CP: Bicho, Varao

Portimonense SC: Patrizio Frau, Roberto, Mendes

 

CD Trofense v Uniao da Madeira

CD Trofense: Josi, Diogo Coelho

Uniao da Madeira: Pilar

 

6.1.2013 10:08

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lumezzane v Reggiana

Lumezzane: Giorico

Reggiana: Mei, Bellucci, Parola, De Cenco

 

Gubbio v Sorrento

Gubbio: Radi, Sandreani, Boisfer

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Zanetti, Cesarini, N’Suki

 

6.1.2013 13:12

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Club Tijuana

Puebla FC: –

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Richard Ruiz (doubtful)

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Deportivo Toluca

Guadalajara Chivas: Rafael Marquez Lugo

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

6.1.2013 17:27

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Rayo Vallecano v Getafe CF

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos, Cobeno, Labaka

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon

 

7.1.2013 12:28

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Everton manager David Moyes will try to freshen up his squad for the clash against Cheltenham. Howard, Fellaini, Baines and Osman could be rested.

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Cheltenham: Carter (doubtful), Taylor, D’Ath, Zebroski (all left the club)

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Latina v Pisa

Latina: –

Pisa: Colombini, Favasuli, Sabato

 

7.1.2013 1:24

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Xanthi v OFI

Xanthi: Viviani (first goalkeeper), Gleison, Alex Cazumba

OFI: Charitonidis, Lampropoulos, Zorbas, SiSic

 

7.1.2013 1:35

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v AIK

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

AIK: Huselius, Pirnes, Tarnstrom, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Sandberg, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom

 

7.1.2013 1:30

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Istres v Valenciennes FC

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Gil, Pujol, Sanchez, Angoua

 

7.1.2013 12:22

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Dagenham & Red.

Morecambe FC: Brodie, Mustoe (both left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

8.1.2013 0:26

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bradford City v Aston Villa

Bradford City: Hanson, Meredith (both doubtful), Thompson

Aston Villa: Albrighton (doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Dunne

 

8.1.2013 11:42

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Leyton Orient v Yeovil Town

Leyton Orient: Cox, Cook (both doubtful)

Yeovil Town: –

 

Oxford United v Southend Utd

Oxford United: Constable, Smalley, Pittman, Montrose (newcomer)

Southend Utd: Laird, Assombalonga (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 0:38

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lazio v Calcio Catania

Lazio: Marchetti (first goalkeeper), Andre Dias

Calcio Catania: Spolli, Alvarez, Biagianti

 

8.1.2013 11:41

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info   

 

Malaga CF v SD Eibar

Malaga head coach Manuel Pellegrini decided to rest some of regulars for the clash against Eibar.

Malaga CF without: Weligton, Ignacio Camacho, Eliseu, Joaquin, Isco, Santa Cruz, Fernandez

SD Eibar without: Aimar

 

Valencia CF v CA Osasuna

Valencia CF without: Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz, Gago

CA Osasuna without: Damià, Sisi, Annan, Loe, Nino

 

8.1.2013 11:40

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

South Africa v Norway

South Africa without: Josephs, Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe

Norway without: Hangeland, Hogli, John Arne Riise, Waehler, Demidov, Braaten, Henriksen, Hauger, Tettey, Mo. Abdellaoue

 

8.1.2013 9:57

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hereford United v AFC Telford United

Hereford United: Clucas, Jackson, Carruthers (doubtful)

AFC Telford United: Briscoe, Blackburn

 

8.1.2013 10:05

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v LuleA

Frolunda HC: Olimb, Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Jonsson (doubtful)

 

TimrA v MoDo

TimrA: Friberg, onerud, Rohdin (all doubtful), Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson

MoDo: Alsenfelt, oberg, Hari, Steen

 

Brynas IF v HV71

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson

HV71: Sandberg

 

8.1.2013 10:46

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Farjestad: Westlund, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

Linkoping v SkellefteA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Granberg, Forssell, Andersson, Arvidsson (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 10:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v HC Ambri-Piotta

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Jacquemet, C. Moggi, S. Moggi, Gerber, Brunner

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Botta, Weber, Grassi, Kobach

 

8.1.2013 10:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v JYP

HPK: Miettinen, Pallokerhon, Saarinen, Alen

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek, Jaaskelainen, Viitanen, Louhivaara

 

Jokerit v Blues

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius

Blues: Salmelainen, Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Riksman

 

KalPa v Lukko

KalPa: Lammassaari, Lehkonen, Riikola

Lukko: Bodker, Tukonen, Pesonen

 

TPS v Ilves

TPS: Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

Ilves: Hovinen, Marjamaki

 

8.1.2013 11:09

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Slavia Praha

HC Trinec: Bonk, Ruzicka (doubtful), Zagrapan

HC Slavia Praha: Sobotka, Bednar, Holub, Krenzelok

 

8.1.2013 11:18

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Info     

 

Rytiri Kladno v HC Litvinov

Hosts will miss at least eight players for the clash against Litvinov: Jagr, Valsky, Macholda, Patera, Dragoun, Horava, Prochazka and Hlavac.

 

8.1.2013 11:24

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Chelsea FC v Swansea City

Chelsea FC: Cech, Terry, Obi Mikel, Moses, Benayoun, Romeu

Swansea City: Taylor

 

9.1.2013 11:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar v Antalyaspor

Akhisar: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan, Tasdemir

Antalyaspor: Inceman

 

8.1.2013 23:50

 

Coppa Italia – Info    

 

Juventus FC v AC Milan

Juventus head coach Conte decided to rotate his squad for the match against Milan.

Juventus FC without: Pirlo, Quagliarella, Marchisio (doubtful), Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

AC Milan without: Abbiati, Bonera, Zapata, Yepes, de Jong, Constant, Robinho

 

9.1.2013 0:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Mallorca

Sevilla FC without: Trochowski, Diego Lopez, Fazio, Perotti, Diawara

Real Mallorca without: Aouate (first goalkeeper), Antonio Lopez, Jose Nunes, Pina, Javi Marquez, Nsue, Arizmendi

 

Real Zaragoza v Levante UD

Real Zaragoza without: Loovens, Romaric, Victor Rodriguez

Levante UD without: David Navarro, Iborra, Diop, El Zhar, Barkero, Serrano, Juanfran

 

Real Madrid v Celta de Vigo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Celta de Vigo: –

 

9.1.2013 9:15

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Olhanense v Moreirense

Olhanense: Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny, Vasco Fernandes, Rui Duarte, Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo

Moreirense: Anilton (doubtful), Nilson, Filipe Goncalves, Paulinho, Pablo Olivera, Castro

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Ruben Ferreira, Marcio Rozario, Roberge, Rafael Miranda, David Simao, Heldon, Sami, Danilo Dias, Fidelis

Rio Ave: Marcelo, Filipe, Esmael Goncalves

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Rojo, Insua, Schaars, Elias

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

9.1.2013 9:56

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Brose Baskets

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably out), Papaloukas (probably in)

Brose Baskets: Gavel, Ford (both probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Unicaja Malaga

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis (doubtful)

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Fenerbahce

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Fenerbahce: –

 

Caja Laboral v Besiktas

Caja Laboral: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

10.1.2013 13:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Getafe CF v Atletico Madrid

Getafe CF without: Lopo, Mane, Lacen, Barrada, Pedro Leon

Atletico Madrid without: Godin, Filipe Luis, Koke, Tiago, Belozoglu

 

Real Betis v UD Las Palmas

Real Betis: Canas, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Igiebor, Nelson

UD Las Palmas: Nauzet, Bifouma

 

FC Barcelona v Cordoba CF

FC Barcelona without: Pique, Xavi, Iniesta, Pedro, Busquets

Cordoba CF without: Gaspar

 

10.1.2013 13:53

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v HPK

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Rosa

HPK: Alen, Saarinen

 

HIFK v KalPa

HIFK: Pakarinen, Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen

KalPa: Lammassaari, Levokari

 

Pelicans v Tappara

Pelicans: Junland, Latvala, Mannikko

Tappara: –

 

SaiPa v assat

SaiPa: Salcido

assat: Aaltonen, Lahteenmaki

 

10.1.2013 11:33

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Rogle BK

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Klasen

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

 

SkellefteA v TimrA

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Andersson (both doubtful), Moller, Granberg, Forssell

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson (doubtful), Larsson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Brynas IF

MoDo: Alsenfelt, Bystrom, Nagy

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson, Johansson, Franson

 

10.1.2013 12:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Frolunda HC

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Blomdahl, Andersson, Nordstrom

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom, Johnsson

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Linkoping

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Figrens (doubtful)

 

HV71 v Farjestad

HV71: Davidsson, Petrasek, Rakshani, Luoma

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

 

10.1.2013 13:05

 

England Championship – Info

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolves agree terms with ex Doncaster boss Dean Saunders to become their new manager. Saunders has a debut against Blackburn.

 

11.1.2013 0:42

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolverhampton: Doumbia, Sigurdarson (probably in), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Blackburn Rovers: Henley, Robinson, Etuhu

 

11.1.2013 0:46

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, Laporte

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Cobeno, Labaka, Nacho

 

11.1.2013 12:47

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Anadolu Efes v ALBA Berlin

Anadolu Efes: –

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Real Madrid v Zlgiris Kaunas

Real Madrid: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Olympiakos Piraeus

FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

 

Siena v BC Khimki

Siena: Kemp

BC Khimki: –

 

11.1.2013 1:01

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Fribourg v SC Bern

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Mauldin

SC Bern: Hanni

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Blatter, Domenichelli, Fazzini, Morant, Murray

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Rossi

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v ZSC Lions

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Geyer, Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Riesen

ZSC Lions: –

 

11.1.2013 1:11

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Toulouse FC

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Nicolita, Diomande, Aleksic, Ghoulam, Gradel

Toulouse FC: Tabanou, Abdennour, Ninkov

 

Paris St. Germain v AC Ajaccio

Paris St. Germain: Armand, Nene, Van der Wiel, Tiene, Sissoko

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Medjani, Mostefa, Diawara, Diarra, Belghazouani

 

11.1.2013 12:48

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bala Town v Bangor City

Bala Town: Irving, Hunt (doubtful)

Bangor City: Booth, Hoy (both doubtful), Edwards

 

11.1.2013 9:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Clermont Foot

Angers SCO: Auriac, Frikeche, Couturier, Diallo, Gomez, Bouka Moutou, Henin

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Videmont, Salze, Fomen, Riviere

 

LB Chateauroux v Sedan Ardennes

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame (first goalkeeper), Diallo, Yahiaoui

 

Dijon FCO v Le Mans FC

Dijon FCO: Tavares, Paulle, Malouda

Le Mans FC: Adenon, Sylla, Momi

 

11.1.2013 9:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v FC Istres

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Kehiha, Chevalier, Mandrichi

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, Fettouhi, de Preville

 

Le Havre AC v Guingamp

Le Havre AC: Louvion, Ba, Koita, Fontaine

Guingamp: Samassa (first goakeeper), Martins-Pereira, Babiloni, Yatabare

 

RC Lens v AC Arles-Avignon

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Leghait, Toure, Bergdich, Sow

AC Arles-Avignon: Cardy, Dramani, Sangare, Dale, Suarez

 

11.1.2013 12:46

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Santos Laguna v Guadalajara Chivas

Santos Laguna: Cejas, Figueroa

Guadalajara Chivas: Reynoso, Lugo, Sabah

 

11.1.2013 12:02

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v TPS

Jokerit: Henritius, Eaves (doubtful)

TPS: Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

 

Tappara v Blues

Tappara: –

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

11.1.2013 12:09

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Eskisehirspor without: Akaminko

Mersin Idmanyurdu without: Baris, Toscali, Yattara, Stepanov, Boum, Nobre, Culio, Yahia

 

11.1.2013 12:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Leeds United

Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful), Wiseman, Davies (left the club), Digby

Leeds United: Green (doubtful)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Millwall FC

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Vela (both probably out), Afobe, Wheater, Mills, M. Davies

Millwall FC: Feeney, Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

 

Brighton v Derby County

Brighton: Bruno, Calderon, Vicente

Derby County: Ward (doubtful), Bryson

 

Bristol City v Leicester City

Bristol City: Foster (doubtful), Kelly (newcomer, doubtful), Elliott, Adomah

Leicester City: Vardy (doubtful), St. Ledger, Whitbread, Wellens (all probably out)

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Crystal Palace

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Paterson (doubtful), Mee, Stock

Crystal Palace: Zaha, Murray, Gabbidon (all doubtful), McCarthy, Dikgacoi

 

Cardiff City v Ipswich Town

Cardiff City: Maynard

Ipswich Town: Henderson (goalkeeper)

 

Charlton Athletic v Blackpool FC

Charlton Athletic: Dervite, Cort, Wiggins (doubtful), Haynes, Hughes

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful), Thomas (left the club), Phillips, Evatt

 

Huddersfield v Birmingham City

Huddersfield: Lynch, Woods (both doubtful), Ward, Spencer, Lee, Gobern

Birmingham City: Packwood, Carr, Murphy, Diop, Mullins, Ambrose, Fahey, Asante

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Watford FC

Middlesbrough: Bikey, Hines, Friend, Haroun, Ledesma, Halliday (all doubtful), McEachran (probably out), Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Watford FC: Hoban, Neuton (both doubtful), Hogg, Hall

 

Nottingham F. v Peterborough

Nottingham F: Collins, Ayala, Guedioura

Peterborough: Zakuani, Tomlin, Grant, Ntlhe

 

Hull City v Sheffield Wed (Yorkshire derby)

Hull City: –

Sheffield Wed: Prutton

 

11.1.2013 22:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Swindon Town

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer, doubtful), Jalal, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches

Swindon Town: Storey, McEveley, Archibald-Henville

 

Colchester Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Colchester Utd: Wordsworth, Izzet (doubtful)

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

 

Leyton Orient v Crewe Alexandra

Leyton Orient: Griffith, Lisbie, Allsop

Crewe Alexandra: H. Davis (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Bury FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Otsemobor (doubtful)

Bury FC: Jones, Hewitt (both doubtful), Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Picken, Lockwood

 

11.1.2013 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Oldham Athletic v Brentford FC

Oldham Athletic: Wabara (left the club), Montano, Wesolowski, Furman

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Howard

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes (all left the club), Bishop (captain), Stewart

 

Sheffield Utd v Yeovil Town

Sheffield Utd: Cofie, McAllister (both left the club), Hill, Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

Yeovil Town: Upson (doubtful), Blizzard

 

11.1.2013 23:23

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Shrewsbury v Hartlepool Utd

Shrewsbury: Grandison (probably in)

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

 

Stevenage FC v Doncaster Rovers

Stevenage FC: Agyemang (probably out), Ashton (doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter

 

Tranmere Rovers v Crawley Town

Tranmere Rovers: Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Wallace

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Davis (both doubtful)

 

11.1.2013 23:33

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Wycombe

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings, Harrison (both doubtful), Moore

Wycombe: Foster, McClure (probably in)

 

Aldershot Town v Accrington Stanley

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Accrington Stanley: Amond (doubtful), Belford (left the club), Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

 

Bradford City v Oxford United

Bradford City: –

Oxford United: Leven (doubtful), Constable, Pittman

 

Burton Albion v Torquay Utd

Burton Albion: Zola (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Oastler, Jarvis (doubtful), Morris, Macklin, Bodin

 

11.1.2013 23:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v York City

Cheltenham: –

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

 

Chesterfield v Northampton

Chesterfield: Dickenson, Boa Morte, Westcarr (all left the club), Talbot

Northampton: Johnson, Artell (probably out), Huws (left the club)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Rochdale

Dagenham & Red: –

Rochdale: Rafferty, Edwards (left the club), Gray

 

Exeter City v Southend Utd

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

Southend Utd: Assombalongas 1

 

12.1.2013 0:09

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

John Sheridan was appointed as the new Plymouth boss on Sunday, replacing Carl Fletcher.

 

12.1.2013 0:16

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fleetwood Town v Bristol Rovers

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Mawene

Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah, Paterson (both doubtful), Kenneth, Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Clarkson

 

Gillingham v Port Vale

Gillingham: –

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick

Morecambe FC: Wright, Burrow (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v Barnet FC

Rotherham: Arnason, Shearer, Morgan

Barnet FC: Fortune, Barker (both left the club), Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

12.1.2013 0:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Southampton

Aston Villa: Westwood, Holman, Vlaar (all doubtful), Bent, Herd, Dunne, Albrighton, Given

Southampton: Foy (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

Everton FC v Swansea City

Everton FC: Baines, Mirallas (both doubtful), Gibson, Hibbert

Swansea City: Situ, Taylor

 

Fulham FC v Wigan Athletic

Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge, Frei

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Norwich City v Newcastle Utd

Norwich City: Holt (doubtful), Morison, Whittaker, Surman, Ruddy

Newcastle Utd: Shola Ameobi, R. Taylor, S. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gosling, Simpson, Vuckic

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reading FC v West Bromwich

Reading FC: Robson-Kanu, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (all doubtful), Gera, Mulumbu

 

Stoke City v Chelsea FC

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech (both doubtful), Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

Sunderland v West Ham

Sunderland: O’Shea, Sessegnon (both doubtful), Rose, Cuellar, Brown, Cattermole

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney, Diame

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Troyes AC v Lyon

Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Colin, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Lacazette, Kone

 

AS Nancy v Lille OSC

AS Nancy: Pugrenier, Rachid, Bassilekin

Lille OSC: De Melo, Basa, Kalou, Mendes

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Lorient

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Stambouli, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Ecuele, Manga, Le Lan, Mareque, Romao, Traore

 

Stade Rennais v Girondins Bordeaux

Stade Rennais: Montano, Mensah, Diallo, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Jussie, Diabate, Traore

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Barcelona B v Xerez CD

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Oier

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Jose Mari, alvaro Rey

 

Guadalajara v Elche CF

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Aitor Fernandez

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Generelo

 

UD Almeria v Villarreal CF

UD Almeria: –

Villarreal CF: Marino, Uche

 

12.1.2013 1:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Valladolid v Real Mallorca

Real Valladolid: Manucho, Victor Perez, Rueda

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor

 

Real CD Espanyol v Celta de Vigo

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, H. Moreno

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Andres Tunez, Mallo

 

CA Osasuna v Real Madrid

CA Osasuna: Torres, Raoul, Masoud-Annan (all doubtful), Annan, Sisi, Riesgo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Ronaldo, Adan

 

Valencia CF v Sevilla FC

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

Sevilla FC: Campana (doubtful), Trochowski

 

13.1.2013 13:40

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v SM Caen

AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Kapo, Leon, Calvet, Segbefia, Coulibaly, Ramos, Haller, Ebanega, Boly

SM Caen: Kebano, Moulin, Leca, Lazarevic, Mbone, Nangis, Traore, Kyung-Jung (newcomer)

 

12.1.2013 8:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v ChievoVerona

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Taider, Morleo, Guarente

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame, Hetemaj (doubtful), Dainelli

 

Inter Milano v Pescara Calcio

Inter Milano: Obi, Samuel, Coutinho (all doubtful), Stankovic, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Ranocchia, Juan Jesus

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Romagnoli, Togni

 

12.1.2013 16:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Maritimo

Vitoria Guimaraes: Alex, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis, Andre, NDiaye, El Adoua, Soudani

Maritimo: Salin, Welligton, Rafael Miranda, Joao Luis, Olberdam, Semedo, Heldon

 

Nacional Madeira v Sporting Braga

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

Sporting Braga: Djamal, Douglao, Coelho, Elderson

 

12.1.2013 8:51

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Sismanoglu

Trabzonspor: Bamba, Kacar, Zokora

 

12.1.2013 8:56

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Karpat v Pelicans

Karpat: Kahkonen, Eminger (both doubtful), Lehtonen

Pelicans: Paakkolanvaara

 

KalPa v Ilves

KalPa: Ikonen, Saarinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen, Kantola (doubtful)

 

Lukko v HIFK

Lukko: Pesonen, Tukosen (probably out)

HIFK: Pakarinen, Kurvinen, Perrault, Piiparinen

 

12.1.2013 9:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Fribourg

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Lauper, Wetzel

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Brugger

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Rizzi

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Winkler

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond

 

12.1.2013 9:23

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v TimrA

LuleA: Skrbek, Klasen, Svensson, Gustafsson

TimrA: Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Nordgren, ohrn, Persson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Linkoping

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

Linkoping: Himelfarb, Arlbrandt (both doubtful), Weinhandl, Pettersson

 

Farjestad v AIK

Farjestad: Wallin, Westlund, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Andersson, Nordstrom, Blomdahl

 

12.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v HV71

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

HV71: Louma, Davidsson

 

Brynas IF v SkellefteA

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Franson, Thuresson, Nordquist

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller (both doubtful), Forssell, Arvidsson

 

Rogle BK v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Rasmussen (doubtful), Welch, Heed

 

12.1.2013 9:57

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v San Luis FC

Cruz Azul: Castro, Vela

San Luis FC: Mustafa

 

CF Monterrey v Monarcas Morelia

CF Monterrey: Corona

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

12.1.2013 10:04

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nuneaton Town v Forest Green

Nuneaton Town: Cowan, Armson, Thompson-Brown

Forest Green: Brogan

 

12.1.2013 15:10

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Manchester United v Liverpool FC

Manchester United: Rooney (probably out)

Liverpool FC: Borini, Enrique, Kelly

 

Arsenal FC v Manchester City

Arsenal FC: Santos, Giroud, Diaby (all doubtful), Gervino, Fabianski

Manchester City: Aguero, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Nasri, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

 

13.1.2013 13:42

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Carlisle Utd v Coventry City

Carlisle Utd: Chantler, Edwards, Thirlwell (all doubtful), Cadamarteri

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful), Bell, Ball

 

Preston NE v Walsall FC

Preston NE: Simonsen, Cansdell-Sherriff (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Trundle

Walsall FC: Darlow (left the club), Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

 

12.1.2013 22:55

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v SC Bastia

Stade Reims: –

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Valenciennes FC

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Bahoken, Ospina, Traore

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Pujol, Traore

 

FC Sochaux v Olympique Marseille

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Boudebouz, Traore

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Kadir, Kabore

 

13.1.2013 13:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Torino FC v AC Siena

Torino FC: Diop, Santana, Ogbonna, Masiello, Gazzi, Vives, Glik, Darmian

AC Siena: Larrondo (doubtful), Angelo

 

Cagliari Calcio v Genoa

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Agazzi, Cossu

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Immobile

 

Calcio Catania v AS Roma

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Biagianti (doubtful), Lodi

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Romagnoli, Pjanic

 

Lazio v Atalanta Bergamo

Lazio: Ederson, Dias

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Ferri

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v Juventus FC

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Benalouane, Lucarelli

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

 

SSC Napoli v US Palermo

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ilicic

 

Udinese Calcio v Fiorentina

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini, Ranagie (both doubtful), Benatia, Badu

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Pizarro, Rossi, Cassani, Olivera

 

Sampdoria v AC Milan

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Berardi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, Mesbah, De Jong, Bonera, Yepes, Muntari, Antonini (doubtful), Pazzini

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Rio Ave

Gil Vicente: Luis Carlos, Pedro Pereira, Yero, Daniel, Amaral, Scarpolan

Rio Ave: Edimar, Nivaldo, Vilas Boas, Ederson

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Academica Coimbra

Pacos de Ferreira: –

Academica Coimbra: Flavio Ferreira, Helder Cabral (both doubtful), Reiner, Ogu

 

Vitoria Setubal v Moreirense FC

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

Moreirense FC: Paulinho, Olivera, Castro

 

12.1.2013 23:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Olhanense v Sporting Lisboa

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo, Mauricio, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins

 

SL Benfica v FC Porto

SL Benfica: Miguel Vitor, Rodrigo

FC Porto: James, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

 

12.1.2013 23:43

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Levante UD

Real Betis: Benat, Juan Carlos, Dorado, Alex, Canas (doubtful)

Levante UD: Iborra, Barkero (doubtful)

 

Real Sociedad v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Estrada, Mikel, I. Martinez, Claudio Bravo (doubtful)

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze, Abel Aguilar

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Obradovic, Movilla

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Baptista, Gamez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Adrianos 1

 

12.1.2013 23:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Hercules CF v Racing Santander

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin, Goicoetxea, Bouazza

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Girona FC

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Nacho

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Richy, Kitoko

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Mirandes

Sporting Gijon: –

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful), Muneta, Iribas

 

CE Sabadell v Alcorcon

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juanjo, Espasandin

Alcorcon: Sales

 

13.1.2013 0:06

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v Recreativo Huelva

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

 

SD Ponferradina v CD Lugo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande (doubtful), Ivan Moreno, Carpio, Urko Vera

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti

 

Cordoba CF v CD Numancia

Cordoba CF: –

CD Numancia: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Real Murcia

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aleman

Real Murcia: Matilla

 

13.1.2013 0:07

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Atlante FC v Tigres UANL

Atlante FC: Guerrero

Tigres UANL: Francisco Torres

 

13.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

CD Feirense v CF Os Belenenses

CD Feirense: Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Marcao

CF Os Belenenses: Zambujo, Tiago Caeiro, Fredy, Diawara

 

Sporting Lisboa B v UD Oliveirense

Sporting Lisboa B: Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

UD Oliveirense: Paulinho

 

SC Freamunde v Uniao da Madeira

SC Freamunde: Kouamou, Brandao

Uniao da Madeira: Ruben Andrade, Alex

 

13.1.2013 9:29

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v FC Penafiel

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Pina

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira, Rafa

 

Sporting Braga B v SL Benfica B

Sporting Braga B: Hanin, Anibal Capela, Guilherme, Dabo, Manoel

SL Benfica B: Mika, Joao Cancelo, Ascues, Sidnei, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes, Luciano Teixeira, Duarte, Caniza

 

FC Porto B v CD Tondela

FC Porto B: Ba, Victor Luis, Kelvin, Toze, Iturbe, Seba

CD Tondela: Carlos Baiano, Amado

 

13.1.2013 10:52

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

AlbinoLeffe v Cremonese

AlbinoLeffe: Regonesi, Martinovic, Corradi, Cisse

Cremonese: Alfonso, Moi, Buchel, Previtali, Marotta, Martinez

 

Lecce v Cuneo

Lecce: Tomi, Marcus Diniz, Memushaj, Giacomazzi

Cuneo: Fantini (doubtful)

 

Trapani v FeralpiSalo

Trapani: D’Aiello, Pagliarulo

FeralpiSalo: Leonarduzzi, Schiavini

 

13.1.2013 11:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Treviso v Virtus Entella

Treviso: Esposito, Rosaia, Salvi, P. Tarantino

Virtus Entella: De Col, Garin, Guerra, Marchi

 

Pisa v Andria BAT

Pisa: Benedetti

Andria BAT: –

 

Perugia v Barletta

Perugia: Jefferson, Anania, Di Tacchio, Clemente

Barletta: Dezi, Mazzarani

 

13.1.2013 12:11

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Viareggio v Benevento

Viareggio: Guerra

Benevento: Pedrelli, D’Anna, Montiel, Altinier

 

Sorrento v Paganese

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Cesarini

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Orlando

 

Nocerina v Prato

Nocerina: Bruno, Negro

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

 

13.1.2013 12:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Beira-Mar v GD Estoril

SC Beira-Mar: –

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Bruno Miguel, Joao Paulo

 

14.1.2013 11:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Getafe CF v Granada CF

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon, Mane, Torres, Michel

Granada CF: I. Lopez, M. Rico, F. Rico, Machis, El Arabi, Benitez

 

14.1.2013 11:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Stade Lavallois

AS Monaco: Marester, Kurzawa, Ndinga, Dumont, Dingome

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Balijon (first goalkeeper), Rose, Belaud

 

14.1.2013 9:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reggiana v Carpi

Reggiana: Mei, Bovi

Carpi: Lollini, Pasciuti, Ferretti

 

14.1.2013 10:01

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

Cote d’Ivoire v Egypt

Cote d’Ivoire without: Sissoko, Keita

Egypt without: Abd Rabo, Soliman, Hassan, Hegazy, Fathy, Aboutrika, Ghaly, Gedo

 

14.1.2013 10:12

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Asteras Tripolis

Kerkyra: Hable

Asteras Tripolis: Gabriel

 

14.1.2013 10:29

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Iraklis v Kallithea

Iraklis: Dani Lopez, Liapakis, Papasterianos, Michos, Bangoura, Chionidis

Kallithea: Kaltsas, Platanos (left the club), Rousakis, Kaltsas, Da Silva

 

14.1.2013 11:05

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Leeds United

Birmingham City: Reilly, Spector (both doubtful), Hall, Asante, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Leeds United: Tonge, Barkley (both newcomers)

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Wigan Athletic: Ramis

 

Brentford FC v Southend Utd

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Southend Utd: Laird (doubtful), Assombalonga

 

15.1.2013 0:53

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Wigan boss Martinez is likely to make changes in his squad for the match against Bournemouth.

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke manager Pulis is expected to make a number of changes in his squad.

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Fulham head coach Jol has hinted he will rest several first-team players for the clash against Blackpool.

 

15.1.2013 0:54

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lille OSC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

 

15.1.2013 11:04

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leyton Orient v Hull City

Leyton Orient: MacDonald (newcomer), Lisbie, Griffith

Hull City: Oxley

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Wed

Milton Keynes Dons: McLeod

Sheffield Wed: Harley, Lowe (both doubtful), Helan, Prutton

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Garvan, McCarthy, Ward, Nimely

 

15.1.2013 9:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Bolton Wanderers

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar, N’Diaye

Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Davies, Mills

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Blackpool FC: Appleton (left the club), Evatt, Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei, Sidwell (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v QPR

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune

QPR: Hoilett, Diakite, Johnson, Zamora

 

15.1.2013 9:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Torquay Utd v Exeter City (Devon derby)

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

15.1.2013 9:46

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Bradford manager Parkinson is expected to make several changes for this clash.

 

15.1.2013 9:50

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton (doubtful)

Bradford City: Meredith, Hanson, Thompson

 

15.1.2013 9:51

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Inter Milano v Bologna FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Samuel, Pereira, Chivu

Bologna FC: Taider, Acquafresca

 

15.1.2013 11:05

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v Valencia CF

Real Madrid: Sergio Ramos, Pepe

Valencia CF: Feghouli, Banega, Albelda

 

15.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v JYP

HIFK: Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen, Pakarinen, Somervuori

JYP: Hubacek, Valivaara, Louhivaara

 

Ilves v Jokerit

Ilves: Hovinen, Koistinen, Marjamaki, Kantola

Jokerit: Rask (probably out), Henritius

 

Karpat v Lukko

Karpat: Eklund, Lehtonen

Lukko: Pesonen

 

15.1.2013 10:26

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Pelicans

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo, Palmroth

Pelicans: Junland ja Jan Latvala

 

assat v Tappara

assat: Lahteenmaki

Tappara: –

 

15.1.2013 10:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v TimrA

Frolunda HC: Rydahl (doubtful), Johnsson

TimrA: ohrn, Andersson (both doubtful), Nordgren, Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Larsson, Wedin

 

15.1.2013 10:38

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Brunner, Froideveaux, Jacquemet, Stettler

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, Kreps, Sannitz, Von Gunten

 

ZSC Lions v Geneve-Servette HC

ZSC Lions: –

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli, Almond

 

EV Zug v HC Ambri-Piotta

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Furrer, Erni

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kobach, Grassi, Weber, Botta, E. Bianchis 1

 

15.1.2013 10:47

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Southampton

Chelsea FC: Terry (doubtful), Obi Mikel, Moses

Southampton: Shaw (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

16.1.2013 2:09

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Swansea manager Michael Laudrup is likely to make changes to his side.

 

16.1.2013 0:51

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Arsenal FC: Koscielny, Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho

Swansea City: Lamah (newcomer)

 

Manchester United v West Ham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

West Ham: Collins, O’Brien, McCartney, Chamakh, Carroll, Maiga

 

16.1.2013 12:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Coventry City v Tranmere Rovers

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

16.1.2013 1:00

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Stade Rennais v Montpellier HSC

Stade Rennais: Montano, Apam, Boye, Diarra

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Marveaux, Bocaly, Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

 

16.1.2013 1:06

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Bursaspor v Fenerbahce SK

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Erkin, Meireles, Yobo

 

16.1.2013 9:23

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fiorentina v AS Roma

Fiorentina: Cassani, El Hamdaoui

AS Roma: Lamela, Totti, Osvaldo

 

16.1.2013 12:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Zaragoza v Sevilla FC

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Aranda, alvaro

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski, Kondogbia

 

FC Barcelona v Malaga CF

FC Barcelona: Villa

Malaga CF: Toulalan, Joaquin, Fernandez

 

16.1.2013 12:14

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga

Vitoria Guimaraes: El Adoua, Alex, N’Diaye, Andre, Soudani

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Echiejile, Hugo Viana

 

16.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v Brynas IF

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Brynas IF: Thuresson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Franson (left the club)

 

Linkoping v Farjestad

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

Farjestad: –

 

16.1.2013 9:56

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Anderlecht v KAA Gent

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Biglia, Kouyate, Gillet, Vargas

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, Mareval, N’Diaye, Messoudi, Arbeitman

 

KV Kortrijk v Sint-Truidense VV

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Sint-Truidense VV: Delorge, Bertjens

 

KV Oostende v Cercle Brugge

KV Oostende: Brouckaert

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

16.1.2013 10:11

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lahti v JJK

Lahti: Kemppinen, Hertsi (both doubtful), Mero, Rafael

JJK: Hilska, Saksela

 

16.1.2013 10:38

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Brose Baskets v Anadolu Efes

Brose Baskets: Gavel (doubtful)

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v CSKA Moskva

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably in)

 

Unicaja Malaga v Real Madrid

Unicaja Malaga: –

Real Madrid: –

 

Besiktas v FC Barcelona

Besiktas: Acik, Vidmar (doubtful)

FC Barcelona: Navarros 1

 

17.1.2013 13:29

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Eskisehirspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Gokcek, Janda, Inceman

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

 

17.1.2013 10:31

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Betis: Amaya, alex Martinez, Nelson, Mario, Pozuelo, Juan Carlos, Salvador Agra

 

17.1.2013 13:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v LuleA

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Blomdahl, MacNevin (left the club)

LuleA: Svensson, Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v SkellefteA

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Edstrom

 

HV71 v MoDo

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Fasth, Williamsson

MoDo: Nagy

 

17.1.2013 12:11

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Levadiakos v Kerkyra

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis, Georgiou

Kerkyra: Venetis, Barkoglou, Hable

 

Veria v Xanthi

Veria: Kafes

Xanthi: Viviani, Baxevanidis, Vasilakakis, Ricardo Dani, Onwuachi

 

17.1.2013 12:26

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica v Benfica

Academica: Helder Cabral, Ogu, Nivaldo, Ferreira

Benfica: Garay, Aimar, Rodrigo

 

17.1.2013 15:43

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v Maccabi Tel Aviv

BC Khimki: –

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley

 

Fenerbahce v Caja Laboral

Fenerbahce: –

Caja Laboral: –

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Siena

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Siena: Kemp

 

18.1.2013 0:19

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EV Zug

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

 

Kloten Flyers v SC Bern

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Ambri-Piotta

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

HC Ambri-Piotta: E. Bianchi, Botta, Weber, Kutlak, Sidlers 1

 

18.1.2013 0:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Middlesbrough

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Whitbread

Middlesbrough: Hallidaym, Woodgate (both doubtful), Main (probably out), Arca, Carayol

 

18.1.2013 0:36

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Cheltenham

Morecambe FC: Parrish, Wright, Carlton

Cheltenham: Hooman

 

18.1.2013 0:40

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v evian Thonon Gaillard

Lyon: Briand, Fofana, Kone

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Laquait, Angoula, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

 

18.1.2013 10:53

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Schalke 04 v Hannover 96

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Huntelaar

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

 

18.1.2013 10:52

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jaguares Chiapas v CF Monterrey

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo (doubtful)

CF Monterrey: –

 

Club Leon v Deportivo Toluca

Club Leon: Pena

Deportivo Toluca: Cacho, Sinha, Cabrera, Flavio Santos

 

18.1.2013 1:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v SC Beira-Mar

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins, Pranjic

SC Beira-Mar: Joaozinho

 

18.1.2013 1:23

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Mallorca

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, Bigas

 

18.1.2013 1:30

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kasimpasa SK v Galatasaray SK

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Kaplan, Eker, Campos

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

 

18.1.2013 1:42

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v RC Lens

Le Havre AC: Toure, Francois, Ba, Koita

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow

 

FC Istres v AS Monaco

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

AS Monaco: Wolf, Marester, Dumont, Ndinga

 

Le Mans FC v LB Chateauroux

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Adenon, Sylla

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

 

18.1.2013 8:14

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nimes Olympique v Clermont Foot

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Parpeix, Sbai, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault, Kone

Clermont Foot: Bockhorni, Salze

 

Tours FC v Dijon FCO

Tours FC: Fabre, Fontaine, Blayac, Gheriani

Dijon FCO: Paulle, Malouda, Tavares

 

18.1.2013 10:08

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v HIFK

HPK: Tuominen, Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

HIFK: Kurvinen, Somervuori, Perreault, Pakarinen

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: –

Tappara: –

 

Lukko v TPS

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen, Pesonen

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

 

assat v Blues

assat: Lahteenmaki

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

18.1.2013 9:16

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

TimrA v Brynas IF

TimrA: Nordgren, Wedin (both doubtful), ohrn, Persson, Larsson

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Thuresson

 

Farjestad v Rogle BK

Farjestad: Holtet, Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Rogle BK: Lingren (doubtful), Lindgren, Lilja, Cederholm, Zaar, Spelling

 

Linkoping v Frolunda HC

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Andersson, Weinhandl

Frolunda HC: Johnsson

 

18.1.2013 9:32

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Creteil v Orleans

Creteil: Andriatsima, Diedhiou, Gache

Orleans: Cordonnier, Kasparian, Coulibaly

 

18.1.2013 10:02

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle

PSV Eindhoven: Willems, Toivonen, L. Narsingh

PEC Zwolle: Avdic, Olijve, Reniers, F. Narsingh

 

18.1.2013 18:38

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Michael Appleton takes charge of Blackburn as head coach for the first time.

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Barnsley have a new manager, David Flitcroft, who handed the job on a permanent basis on Sunday.

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

This is Sean O’Driscoll’s first match in charge of Bristol City as manager.

 

18.1.2013 23:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Nottingham F.

Derby County: –

Nottingham F: Blackstock (doubtful), Reid, Ayala, Guedioura

 

Birmingham City v Brighton

Birmingham City: Spector, Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Brighton: Ulloa (newcomer, doubtful), Bruno

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Blackburn Rovers: King (doubtful), Henley, Olsson, Robinson, Etuhu, Dunn, Best

Charlton Athletic: Cort (probably out), Haynes, Wiggins

 

Crystal Palace v Bolton Wanderers

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Gabbidon, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Ricketts (both doubtful), Davies, Mills, Wheater

 

18.1.2013 23:16

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Ipswich Town: –

Barnsley FC: O’Brien, Wiseman (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

Leeds United: Drury

Bristol City: Edwards, McManus (both left the club), Adomah, Elliott, Bates, Wilson

 

Millwall FC v Burnley FC

Millwall FC: Malone, Feeney, Lowry, Robinson

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer), Mee, Long (doubtful)

 

Peterborough v Hull City

Peterborough: Tomlin, Zakuani

Hull City: Aluko, Elmohamady (left the club)

 

18.1.2013 23:34

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Wolverhampton

Sheffield Wed: Johnson, McCabe (both doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Doumbia, Sigurdarson (all doubtful), Hunt, Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

Watford FC v Huddersfield

Watford FC: Hogg, Hall (both probably out), Hoban (doubtful), Smith

Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern

 

Blackpool FC v Cardiff City

Blackpool FC: Phillips, Evatt

Cardiff City: Maynard

 

18.1.2013 23:56

 

England League One – Info   

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

This is Brian Flynn’s first game as Doncaster manager.

 

19.1.2013 0:11

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Tranmere Rovers

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Oldham Athletic

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Furman, Montano

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter, Woods

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie (doubtful), Butcher

 

19.1.2013 0:14

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Sheffield Utd

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes, J. Stewart, D, Stewart (all left the club)

Sheffield Utd: Hill, Collins, Miller, Jean-Francois, Howard (doubtful)

 

Swindon Town v Shrewsbury

Swindon Town: McEveley, Archibald-Henville

Shrewsbury: Wright

 

Walsall FC v Bournemouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer), McQuiod, O’Kane (both doubtful), Fraser (newcomer, doubtful)

 

19.1.2013 0:41

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Northampton v Burton Albion

Northampton: Johnson

Burton Albion: Bell, Zola (top scorer) (both doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Dagenham & Red.

Wycombe: Doherty, Foster, Johnson

Dagenham & Red: Spillane (left the club)

 

York City v Aldershot Town

York City: Everson (newcomer, doubtful), Chambers, Rodman, Doig, Coulson, Johnson

Aldershot Town: Hylton

 

19.1.2013 0:53

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St. Mirren v Ross County

St. Mirren: Dummett (left the club), McGregor, Reilly, McLean

Ross County: Hainault (newcomer, doubtful), Kettlewell

 

Celtic FC v Hearts FC

Celtic FC: Rogic (newcomer, doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Stokes (probably out)

Hearts FC: Taouil (doubtful), Robinson, Zaliukas, Stevenson, Grainger, Hamill

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee FC

Hibernian FC: Cairney, Sproule (left the club)

Dundee FC: Riley (doubtful), O’Donnell

 

19.1.2013 1:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Inverness CT v Aberdeen FC

Inverness CT: King, Hogg

Aberdeen FC: Fraser (left the club), Naysmith, Considine, Jack, Clark

 

Kilmarnock FC v Dundee United

Kilmarnock FC: Ibrahim (newcomer, doubtful), Racchi, Hay, Gros

Dundee United: McLean

 

19.1.2013 1:06

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Montpellier HSC

Olympique Marseille: Kabore, Kadir

Montpellier HSC: Estrada, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

AC Ajaccio v Valenciennes FC

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Mater, Pujol, Sanchez, Traore

 

FC Lorient v Troyes AC

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Corgnet, Coutadeur, Mareque, Romao, Traore

Troyes AC: Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Stade Reims

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Lopy, Boudebouz, Traore

Stade Reims: Courtet, Agassa, Ayite

 

Stade Brestois v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

 

Toulouse FC v AS Nancy

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Ninkov, Abdennour

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SC Heerenveen v Heracles Almelo

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

Heracles Almelo: Mieghem, Veldmate, Navratil

 

FC Twente v RKC Waalwijk

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Breukers, Fernandes, Gutierrez

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

 

NAC Breda v VVV Venlo

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink

 

AZ Alkmaar v Vitesse Arnhem

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

 

19.1.2013 1:39

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Granada CF v Rayo Vallecano

Granada CF: Benitez, Machis, El Arabi, Fran Rico, Iriney

Rayo Vallecano: Chori, Galves, Nacho, Labaka, Rodri

 

Real Sociedad v FC Barcelona

Real Sociedad: Liassine Cadamuro, Bergara

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Villa (doubtful)

 

Getafe CF v Sevilla FC

Getafe CF: Diego Castro, Lafita, Mane, Pedro Leon, Barrada, Lacen

Sevilla FC: Spahic, Kondogbia (both doubtful), Fernando Navarro, Trochowski, Campana, Perotti

 

Malaga CF v Celta de Vigo

Malaga CF: Baptista

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo

 

19.1.2013 16:57

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nurnberg v Hamburger SV

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek

Hamburger SV: Drobny, Jiracek

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v FC Augsburg

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, D.-R. Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Vogt, Bance, Sio

 

20.1.2013 11:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Fiorentina v SSC Napoli

Fiorentina: Mati Fernandez, Cassani (both doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi

SSC Napoli: –

 

AC Milan v Bologna FC

AC Milan: Didac Vila (doubtful), De Jong, Yepes, Ambrosini

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Acquafresca

 

AC Siena v Sampdoria

AC Siena: –

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Renan (both doubtful), Maresca

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Cagliari Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Schelotto, Carmona, Raimondi

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Nene, Cossu

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CE Sabadell v Girona FC

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko

 

Guadalajara v Alcorcon

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin

Alcorcon: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Racing Santander

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, Francis

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Villarreal CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco

Villarreal CF: Marino, Truyols, Uche, Musacchio, Jaume Costa

 

19.1.2013 1:45

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Liverpool FC v Norwich City

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Assaidi, Flanagan, Kelly

Norwich City: Whittaker, Morison, Ruddy

 

Manchester City v Fulham FC

Manchester City: Yaya Toure, Kolo Toure, Razak, Richards, Maicon

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei

 

Newcastle Utd v Reading FC

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy

 

Swansea City v Stoke City

Swansea City: Agustien, Taylor

Stoke City: Wilkinson (doubtful), Wilson, Delap, Pennant

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v QPR

West Ham: Collins, Wellington (newcomer) (both doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney

QPR: Granero, Traore (both doubtful), Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

 

Wigan Athletic v Sunderland

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

Sunderland: Cattermole

 

West Bromwich v Aston Villa

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune (all doubtful), Reid

Aston Villa: Bent (doubtful), Albreighton, Herd

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Kohler

 

Bayern Munchen v Greuther Furth

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Mavraj, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala, Djurdjic

 

Hoffenheim v Monchengladbach

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Vukcevic, Gregoritsch, Schipplock

Monchengladbach: Ring

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Mainz v SC Freiburg

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Zabavnik, Soto, Choupo-Moting

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Makiadi, Putsila, Rosenthal, Terrazzino, Freis, Santini

 

VfL Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart

VfL Wolfsburg: Naldo, Hasani, Josue, Pilar, Helmes

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Audel, Kvist, Cacau, Ibisevic, Torun

 

Werder Bremen v Borussia Dortmund

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Arnautovic, Fullkrug

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

US Palermo v Lazio

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Brienza (doubtful), Barreto

Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius, Klose, Ederson

 

Juventus FC v Udinese Calcio

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Pirlo (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu

 

19.1.2013 16:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Pacos de Ferreira

FC Porto: James Rodriguez, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

19.1.2013 9:57

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Gaziantepspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Chahechouhe

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Figueiredo, Gulle, Kurtulus, Pehlivan, Traore

 

Besiktas JK v Istanbul BB

Besiktas JK: Gulum, Pektemek, Koybasi, Suzen

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

Bursaspor v Kayserispor

Bursaspor: Basser, ozkan, Ipek

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

19.1.2013 10:04

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Davos

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Camichel

 

EV Zug v ZSC Lions

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Kloten Flyers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

 

19.1.2013 10:54

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v Geneve-Servette HC

HC Lugano: Morant, Steiner, Domenichelli, B. Murray, Blatter, Fazzini

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

 

SC Bern v HC Fribourg

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Brunner, Jacquemet

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

 

19.1.2013 10:55

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

LuleA: Skrbek, Svensson, Jacobsson

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

AIK v MoDo

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Lundstrom

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

SkellefteA v HV71

SkellefteA: Moller, Edstrom, Forssell, Granberg

HV71: Sandberg, Williamsson, Fantenberg

 

19.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Laakso, Salo, Pikkarainen

Lukko: Keranen, Pesonen, Tukonen

 

Karpat v KalPa

Karpat: Keranen, Komulainen

KalPa: Lammassaari

 

Pelicans v Ilves

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen

 

Tappara v Jokerit

Tappara: Koskiranta (doubtful)

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius, Rask

 

19.1.2013 11:16

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Lavallois v FC Nantes

Stade Lavallois: Balijon (first goalkeeper), Lebouc

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Gakpe

 

19.1.2013 11:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pachuca CF v Queretaro FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Luduena

Queretaro FC: –

 

Tigres UANL v Club Atlas

Tigres UANL: Iniguez

Club Atlas: Sandoval, A. Gonzalez, Razo

 

San Luis FC v Monarcas Morelia

San Luis FC: –

Monarcas Morelia: Mancilla

 

19.1.2013 12:16

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KAA Gent v Standard Liege

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye, Messoudi

Standard Liege: Ajdarevic, Gonzalez, Ezekiel

 

KV Kortrijk v Beerschot AC

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo, N’Diaye, Dupuis

Beerschot AC: Mikulic, Raul Bravo, Francois, Veselinovic

 

Lierse SK v RS Waasland-Beveren

Lierse SK: Heymans, Okka, Yasser, Farag, Bidaoui, Menga

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Doumbia, Cruz, Ndabashinze

 

19.1.2013 12:35

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

OH Leuven v KSC Lokeren

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

KSC Lokeren: Harbaoui, Barry (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Overmeire

 

Racing Genk v Sporting Charleroi

Racing Genk: Hyland, Ngcongca

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper), Kage

 

RAEC Mons v KV Mechelen

RAEC Mons: Sapina, Nicaise, Matthys

KV Mechelen: Van Hoevelen, Van Tricht

 

19.1.2013 13:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Paulo v Mirassol

Sao Paulo: Cortez, Fabricio

Mirassol: Marcel, Lucas

 

Sao Bernardo v Santos FC

Sao Bernardo: –

Santos FC: Edu Dracena

 

19.1.2013 16:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Chievo Verona v Parma FC

Chievo Verona: Frey, Drame, Luciano, Hetemaj, Cesar

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

 

Genoa v Calcio Catania

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Tzorvas, Pisano, Seymour

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Marchese, Lodi, Legrottaglie

 

Pescara Calcio v Torino FC

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Terlizzi, Zanon, Caprari

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Bianchi

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Stekelenburg (both doubtful), Romagnoli

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Castellazzi, Alvarez, Samuel, Milito, Cassano, Coutinho

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

GD Estoril v Gil Vicente

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal

Gil Vicente: eder, Pio, Yero

 

Maritimo v SC Olhanense

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Olberdam, Salin, Fidelis, Rozario, Sami, Roberge, Heldon

SC Olhanense: Ivanildo, Fernando Alexandre, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Sporting Braga v Vitoria Setubal

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Djamal, Elderson

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

 

Rio Ave v Vitoria Guimaraes

Rio Ave: –

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Dinis, Andre, Addy, N’Diaye, El Adoua, Soudani

 

20.1.2013 1:16

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v St Johnstone

Motherwell FC: –

St Johnstone: Anderson, Adams

 

20.1.2013 1:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Arsenal FC

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Mikel, Moses, Benyoun, Terry (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Tottenham v Manchester United

Tottenham: Kaboul, Sandro, Adebayor, Gallas

Manchester United: Evans, Fletcher, Young, Keane, Vidics 1

 

20.1.2013 11:26

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v Stade Rennais

SC Bastia: Rothen, Cahuzac, Yatabare, Khazri

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Apam, Montano, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

 

Lille OSC v OGC Nice

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Paris St. Germain

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Jussie, Diabate

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Thiago Silva, Rabiot, Motta, Sissoko, Tiene

 

20.1.2013 11:25

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

FC Groningen v FC Utrecht

FC Groningen: Kieftenbeld

FC Utrecht: van der Gun, Nilsson, Oar, Bulthuis, Mulenga

 

Roda Kerkrade v NEC Nijmegen

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Roorda, de Looijer, Conboy, Sno

 

Willem II Tilburg v ADO Den Haag

Willem II Tilburg: Buuren, van der Rijt, Lumu, Jallo

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

 

AFC Ajax v Feyenoord

AFC Ajax: Sigthorsson, Klaassen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Verhoek, Immers, Schaken

 

20.1.2013 1:37

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CA Osasuna v Deportivo La Coruna

CA Osasuna: Timor, Armenteros (both doubtful), Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Oier

Deportivo La Coruna: Aguilar (doubtful), Laure, Evaldo

 

Real Valladolid v Real Zaragoza

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Sastre, Victor Perez, Manucho

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Sapunaru, Jose Mari, Paredes

 

Atletico Madrid v Levante UD

Atletico Madrid: –

Levante UD: Barkero (doubtful), Juanfran

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Joao, Parejo, Albelda

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Kaka

 

20.1.2013 11:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Cordoba CF v Real Murcia

Cordoba CF: –

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, oscar Sanchez

 

Hercules CF v CD Lugo

Hercules CF: Fran Merida, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, De Coz, Pita

 

Recreativo Huelva v Xerez CD

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, alvaro Rey (both doubtful), Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, Keita

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Numancia

Sporting Gijon: Mandi

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvare

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v CD Mirandes

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Nunez

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful)

 

UD Almeria v Barcelona B

UD Almeria: Mejia, Pellerano

Barcelona B: Oier, Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto

 

SD Ponferradina v Elche CF

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande, Baro, Yuri

Elche CF: Edu Albacar, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Genclerbirligi

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Janda, Gungor

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus

 

Trabzonspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, Seric, Lua Lua, Mabiala

 

Fenerbahce SK v Elazigspor

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Irtegun, Meireles, Ali Kaldirim, Yobo

Elazigspor: Karabulut

 

20.1.2013 2:03

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cercle Brugge v Club Brugge

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene

Club Brugge: Larsen, Donk, Jorgacevic, Buysse, Blondel, Lestienne

 

Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Safari, Vargas, Biglia

Zulte Waregem: De Jonghe

 

20.1.2013 9:11

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Bragantino

Palmeiras: –

Bragantino: Gilvan (first goalkeeper), Macedo

 

Paulista v Corinthians

Paulista: Alan Mineiro (newcomer)

Corinthians: –

 

Ponte Preta v Mogi Mirim

Ponte Preta: Chiquinho, Alemao, Ramirez

Mogi Mirim: Bruno Nunes

 

20.1.2013 9:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Santos Laguna

Puebla FC: Lacerda, Beasley

Santos Laguna: Cejas

 

UNAM Pumas v Club Tijuana

UNAM Pumas: Martin Bravo, Palacios

Club Tijuana: Augusto

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Cruz Azul

Guadalajara Chivas: Sabah

Cruz Azul: –

 

20.1.2013 9:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Davos v SCL Tigers

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

 

ZSC Lions v HC Lugano

ZSC Lions: –

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

20.1.2013 9:52

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Leixoes SC v Atletico CP

Leixoes SC: Moedas, Pedras, Steven

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Varela, Moreno

 

CF Os Belenenses v CD Santa Clara

CF Os Belenenses: Kay

CD Santa Clara: Platini, Ruizinho

 

20.1.2013 10:00

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FeralpiSalo v Cremonese

FeralpiSalo: –

Cremonese: Alfonso, Fietta, Previtali, Carlini, Martinez

 

Lumezzane v Pavia

Lumezzane: Vigorito (first goalkeeper), Baraye

Pavia: Zanini

 

Treviso v Trapani

Treviso: Campironi (first goalkeeper), Esposito, Salvi, P. Tarantino, Sy

Trapani: Caccetta, Docente

 

20.1.2013 10:23

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Andria BAT v Frosinone

Andria BAT: Contessa, Lanteri

Frosinone: –

 

Barletta v Pisa

Barletta: Meucci, Molina, Menegaz

Pisa: Benedetti

 

Prato v Viareggio

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

Viareggio: Carnesalini, Guerra

 

20.1.2013 10:49

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Southampton v Everton FC

Southampton: Mayuka, Lallana (doubtful)

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Heitinga

 

21.1.2013 9:46

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v Nacional Madeira

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Halliche, Nivaldo

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

 

Moreirense FC v SL Benfica

Moreirense FC: Espinho, Olivera, Paulinho, Castro, Augusto, Goncalves, Wagner

SL Benfica: Rodrigo, Aimar, Garay

 

21.1.2013 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao

Real Betis: Nacho, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, San Jose, Aduriz (doubtful)

 

21.1.2013 9:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar Bld. v Eskisehirspor

Akhisar Bld: Atan

Eskisehirspor: Angelo, Akaminko

 

Orduspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Orduspor: Sahin, Garcia

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

21.1.2013 0:46

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions 

 

Guingamp v Angers SCO

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

Angers SCO: Malicki (first goalkeeper), Henin, Gomez, Diallo, Couturier

 

21.1.2013 8:51

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Ethiopia

Zambia without: –

Ethiopia without: Tefera, Alebachew

 

Nigeria v Burkina Faso

Nigeria without: Shittu, Martins, Utaka

Burkina Faso without: Alain Traore (doubtful), Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo

 

21.1.2013 9:15

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Paganese v Avellino

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Ciarcià, Orlando

Avellino: De Angelis

 

21.1.2013 9:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Brighton

Blackburn Rovers: King (probably out), Etuhu, Henley, Best

Brighton: Bruno

 

22.1.2013 0:54

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Leyton Orient

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie, Baudry (doubtful)

 

Hartlepool Utd v Bournemouth

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

Bournemouth: Arter (probably out), Pugh, Thomas, Hughes (all doubtful)

 

Notts County v Oldham Athletic

Notts County: Zoko

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

 

22.1.2013 1:03

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aldershot Town v Northampton

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Northampton: Johnson

 

22.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aston Villa v Bradford City

Aston Villa: Given, Delph (both doubtful), Baker, Westwood

Bradford City: Darby, Hanson, Atkinson (all doubtful)

 

22.1.2013 11:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Celtic FC v Dundee United

Celtic FC: Forster (probably out), Matthews, Commons (both doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Ambrose, Wilson

Dundee United: Millar

 

22.1.2013 1:16

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Togo

Ivory Coast without: Keita

Togo without: Boukari

 

Tunisia v Algeria

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour

 

22.1.2013 11:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

AS Varese v Brescia Calcio

AS Varese: Eusepi, Momente (both doubtful), Carrozzieri, Damonte, Tripoli

Brescia Calcio: Scaglia

 

22.1.2013 9:02

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

Sedan Ardennes v FC Lorient

Sedan Ardennes: Rame (first goalkeeper), Reset, Diallo

FC Lorient: Audard (first goalkeeper), Kone, Romao, Le Lan, Traore, Corgnet

 

22.1.2013 11:27

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Juventus FC v Lazio

Juventus FC: Giovinco (probably out), Vucinic (doubtful), Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Asamoah, Quagliarella

Lazio: Konko, Andre Dias, Klose

 

22.1.2013 11:28

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Furrer, Lammer, Markkanen, Rossi

 

HC Lugano v SC Bern

HC Lugano: Nodari, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener, Ritchie

 

HC Fribourg v HC Davos

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v ZSC Lions

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kutlak, Botta, Pedretti, Weber

ZSC Lions: Blindenbacher, Stoffel, Buhler

 

22.1.2013 10:12

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v TPS

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

TPS: Laakso, Salo (both doubtful), Niittymaki, Seppanen, Palmroth

 

Lukko v HPK

Lukko: Pesonen, Kauvosaari (doubtful)

HPK: Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

 

22.1.2013 10:32

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v Brynas IF

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Rahm

 

22.1.2013 10:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v West Ham

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Rosicky, Diaby (doubtful), Gervinho, Fabianski

West Ham: Carroll, McCartney, Collins (probably out), Chamakh, Maiga, Wellington Paulista (newcomer)

 

23.1.2013 12:12

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swansea City v Chelsea FC

Swansea City: Agustien

Chelsea FC: Obi Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

23.1.2013 0:08

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

South Africa v Angola

South Africa without: Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego

Angola without: Mabina

 

Morocco v Cape Verde

Morocco without: Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario

 

23.1.2013 0:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v 1461 Trabzon

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay

1461 Trabzon: Ak

 

Fenerbahce SK v Bursaspor

Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Topuz, Yobo, ozturk

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

 

23.1.2013 10:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Zaragoza

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Loovens, Babovic, alvaro, Abraham, Romaric

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Albelda, Feghouli, Mathieu, Parejo, Soldado, Gago

Real Madrid: Kaka, Marcelo, Sergio Ramos, Pepe

 

23.1.2013 12:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto

Vitoria Setubal: –

FC Porto: James, Fernando, Miguel Lopes (left the club), Atsu, Kleber

 

23.1.2013 8:59

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Corinthians v Ponte Preta

Corinthians: –

Ponte Preta: Rildo, Alemao (newcomer)

 

Bragantino v Linense

Bragantino: Macedo (newcomer, doubtful), Cairo (newcomer)

Linense: –

 

Santos FC v Botafogo

Santos FC: Bill (left the club)

Botafogo: Igor, Rafael Caldeira, Crystian, Dimba

 

23.1.2013 9:16

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Ituano v Atletico Sorocaba (Regional derby)

Ituano: –

Atletico Sorocaba: –

 

Guarani v Sao Bernardo

Guarani: –

Sao Bernardo: Dudu

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Oeste: Hudson

Palmeiras: –

 

23.1.2013 9:31

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Paulo Nobre was elected as new Palmeiras president on Monday.

 

23.1.2013 9:47

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: De Rossi, Pjanic, Osvaldo

Inter Milano: Samuel, Coutinho, Alvarez (all doubtful), Castellazzi, Milito, Cassano

 

23.1.2013 10:06

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

PSG v Toulouse

PSG: Thiago Silva, Alex, Thiago Motta, Ibrahimovic

Toulouse: Zebina, Abdennour, Regattin, Sissoko

 

OGC Nice v AS Nancy

OGC Nice: Palun, Traore, Bahoken

AS Nancy: Loties, Haidara (left the club), Hammar, Karaboue, Zenke

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Stambouli, Marveaux, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

FC Sochaux: Yaya, Doubai, Boudebouz, Traore

 

AS Moulins v Girondins Bordeaux

AS Moulins: Raynaud, Rouchon

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Carrasso (first goalkeeper), Diabate, Gouffran (top scorer), Jussie

 

23.1.2013 12:11

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v SkellefteA

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Lundberg

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v AIK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

HV71 v LuleA

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Nilson

LuleA: Skrbek, Abbott, Koivisto

 

23.1.2013 10:59

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Asteras Tripolis v Olympiakos Volos

Asteras Tripolis: Fulop (first goalkeeper), Bartollini, Kalantzis

Olympiakos Volos: Gitkos (first goalkeeper), Gogolos, Katsiaros, Pindonis, Bolatti, Kolev, Yenga

 

23.1.2013 11:12

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga B v CF Os Belenenses

Sporting Braga B: Anibal Capela, Dabo, Ze Luis, Yazalde

CF Os Belenenses: Desmarets, Paulo Roberto

 

CD Feirense v Leixoes SC

CD Feirense: Rogerio Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Clayton, Marcao

Leixoes SC: Goncalo Graca, Luis Silva, Steven, Kizito

 

Atletico CP v Vitoria Guimaraes B

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Paulo Renato

Vitoria Guimaraes B: Kanu, Paulo Oliveira, Josue Sa, Bamba, Tiago Rodrigues, Luis Rocha

 

23.1.2013 11:31

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Fenerbahce v BC Khimki

Fenerbahce: –

BC Khimki: –

 

ALBA Berlin v Brose Baskets

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

Brose Baskets: –

 

Caja Laboral v FC Barcelona

Caja Laboral: –

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olympiakos Piraeus

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

Olympiakos Piraeus: Powell, Law

 

24.1.2013 9:29

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Port Vale

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff, Antwi, Osano (all doubtful), Moore (probably out)

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds (both doubtful)

 

24.1.2013 9:36

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ghana v Mali

Ghana without: Boakye, Annan (probably in), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare

 

24.1.2013 9:52

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangu v Botafogo

Bangu: Alex Lopes, Araruama, Wellington Junior, Guilherme, Dede

Botafogo: Renato, Seedorf, Gabriel, Lucas, Lucas Zen, Antonio Carlos, Marcio Azevedo

 

Volta Redonda v Boavista

Volta Redonda: Geraldo, Sassa (both newcomers)

Boavista: –

 

24.1.2013 10:26

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Uniao Barbarense

Mirassol: Eduardo, Felipe Lima (both doubtful), Tiago Luis (newcomer)

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Mogi Mirim v Penapolense

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo

Penapolense: Niander

 

XV de Piracicaba v Paulista

XV de Piracicaba: Paulinho (doubtful), Vinicius Bovi, Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Duarte, Neto

Paulista: –

 

24.1.2013 11:52

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Trabzonspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Balci, Zokora, Bamba

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Ben Yahia

 

24.1.2013 11:53

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Antalyaspor

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

Antalyaspor: Koray, Tandogan (both doubtful), Gokcek, Sismanoglu, Ibrahim, Emre, Isaac

 

Info by Metin Dirim

 

24.1.2013 15:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Betis v Atletico Madrid

Real Betis: Mario, Paulao, Nosa, Nelson, Pozuelo, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Dorado

Atletico Madrid: Juanfran, Falcao

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Isco, Monreal, Toulalan

FC Barcelona: Montoya

 

24.1.2013 11:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v SaiPa

HIFK: Perrault, Pakarinen, Somervuori, Soderholm (doubtful)

SaiPa: Giliati, Nieminen (left the club)

 

Ilves v Tappara

Ilves: Kesa, Holli (both probably out), Marjamaki, Hovinen

Tappara: –

 

JYP v assat

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek

assat: Taimi, Ryan

 

24.1.2013 11:27

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KalPa v Jokerit

KalPa: Kolehmainen (probably out)

Jokerit: Lamberg, Eaves (probably out)

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Pikkarainen, Laakso, Tuominen, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen (both probably out), Pesonen, Kovanens 1

 

24.1.2013 11:28

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v Frolunda HC

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Hansen, Persson, Rahm (all doubtful), Bertilsson, Jonsson

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

Rogle BK v Linkoping

Rogle BK: Lilja

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Zackrisson, Almtorp (all doubtful)

 

Farjestad v TimrA

Farjestad: Wallin, Holtet, Lindstrom, Klefbom

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist

 

24.1.2013 11:44

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Aston Villa

Millwall FC: Tyson, Henderson (left the club), Woolford, Lowry, Malone, Robinson

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne

 

25.1.2013 0:58

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

John Coleman was sacked on Monday, and Keith Hill makes his return as Rochdale manager.

 

25.1.2013 1:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

Cheltenham: Hooman

Rochdale: Gray

 

25.1.2013 1:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valenciennes FC v Lyon

Valenciennes FC: Sanchez, Pujol, Djuric, Danic, Traore, Camara, Angoua

Lyon: Briand, Kone

 

25.1.2013 12:01

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Borussia Dortmund v Nurnberg

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek, Ngankam

 

25.1.2013 12:02

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Kickers Offenbach

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer, Muller

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Henrich, Hesse

 

25.1.2013 1:31

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

FC Crotone v Sassuolo Calcio

FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia, Maiello

Sassuolo Calcio: Laverone, Pavoletti, Boakye (top scorer)

 

25.1.2013 1:49

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Guadalajara Chivas

Monarcas Morelia: Huiqui, Mancilla

Guadalajara Chivas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Club Leon

Santos Laguna: Mauro Cejas

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez

 

25.1.2013 1:53

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v SC Beira-Mar

Academica Coimbra: Wilson Eduardo, Nivaldo, Halliche

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Saleh, Jaime

 

25.1.2013 1:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Villarreal CF v CE Sabadell

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Uche, Bruno

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Moha, Lanzarote

 

25.1.2013 1:58

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Kasimpasa SK

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, LuaLua, Mabiala

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Sume, Ibricic, Campos

 

25.1.2013 2:05

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Nigeria

Zambia without: Lungu (probably in)

Nigeria without: Ambrose (suspension), Egwuekwe, Reuben (both sidelined), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Ethiopia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Ethiopia without: Tassew (first goalkeeper, suspension), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

 

25.1.2013 8:48

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Unicaja Malaga

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich

Unicaja Malaga: Perovic

 

Anadolu Efes v Zlgiris Kaunas

Anadolu Efes: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jankunas (probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Real Madrid

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis, Maciulis (both probably in)

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

Siena v Besiktas

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

Besiktas: Acik

 

25.1.2013 9:41

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EV Zug v HC Fribourg

EV Zug: Markkanen, Furrer, Fischer, Christen, Erni

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: J. Savary, J. Fritsche, Leonelli

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, Brunner

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Sieber, Kreps, von Gunten, Liniger

 

25.1.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v AC Arles-Avignon

Angers SCO: Henin, Diallo, Couturier, Gomez

AC Arles-Avignon: Abdelhamid, Cardy, Sangare, Suarez

 

Clermont Foot v SM Caen

Clermont Foot: Fomen, Perrinelle, Salze

SM Caen: Wague, Jean-Jacques, Raineau, Seube, Cuvillier

 

FC Nantes v Tours FC

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Trebel, Gakpe

Tours FC: Tritz, Fabre, Blayac, Gheriani

 

25.1.2013 9:52

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chamois Niortais v Stade Lavallois

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Gonzalez, Durak

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Le Baron

 

AJ Auxerre v Le Mans FC

AJ Auxerre: Haddad

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Derouard

 

Nimes Olympique v Sedan Ardennes

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Le Havre AC

Gazelec Ajaccio: Romey, Landre, Chevalier

Le Havre AC: Koita

 

25.1.2013 10:14

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v LuleA

SkellefteA: Lundberg, Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom

LuleA: Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v MoDo

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

HV71 v AIK

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Nilson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

25.1.2013 10:49

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Vitkovice

HC Trinec: Galvas, Bonk

HC Vitkovice: Kovar, Szturc, Barinka (doubtful)

 

HC Ceske Budejovice v HC Pardubice

HC Ceske Budejovice: Sablik, MikuS, Jank, Soudek, Kohn, Langhammer, PodleSak

HC Pardubice: Salficky, Daloga, MaruSak, Rolinek, Brendl, Stary

 

25.1.2013 11:22

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk

Standard Liege: Goreux, Pocognoli (both left the club), Seijas, M’Poku, Gonzalez, Vainqueur, Ezekiel, Biton

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

 

25.1.2013 11:39

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

VVV Venlo v AZ Alkmaar

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Reimerink

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Lewis, Martens, Viergever, Lam

 

25.1.2013 11:53

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stoke City v Manchester City

Stoke City: Wilkinson (probably out), Shotton (doubtful)

Manchester City: Nasri (doubtful), Y. Toure, K. Toure, Richards, Maicon

 

Bolton Wanderers v Everton FC

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews (doubtful), Mills, Wheater, Davies, Dawson

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

Derby County v Blackburn Rovers

Derby County: Bryson (probably out)

Blackburn Rovers: Kane, Henley, Orr, King (doubtful), Formica (left the club), Robinson, Etuhu, Best

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield: Clayton (doubtful), Ward, Lynch

Leicester City: Whitbread, St. Ledger

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield sacked manager Simon Grayson on Thursday.

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Arsenal

Brighton: Bruno (doubtful)

Arsenal: Vermaelen, Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Hull City v Barnsley FC

Hull City: Stockdale, Oxley, Aluko (top scorer), Fryatt, Dudgeon

Barnsley FC: Dawson, O’Brien (doubtful), McNulty

 

Macclesfield v Wigan Athletic

Macclesfield: Mills, Martin (doubtful), Payne

Wigan Athletic: Kone, Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Middlesbrough v Aldershot Town

Middlesbrough: Hoyte, McDonald, Woodgate, Miller, Halliday (all doubtful), Main, Arca

Aldershot Town: Lopez (left the club), Forbes

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

Norwich City: Morison, Ruddy

Luton Town: –

 

QPR v Milton Keynes Dons

QPR: Remy (doubtful), Hoilett, Nelsen, Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

Milton Keynes Dons: Bowditch, Powell, Harley (all doubtful), McLeod, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Reading FC v Sheffield Utd

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy, Akpan

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Hill, Jean-Francois, Miller, Howard, Williams (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Fulham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Fulham: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Ipswich Town

Bristol City: Baldock (top scorer, doubtful), Adomah

Ipswich Town: –

 

Burnley FC v Birmingham City

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

Birmingham City: Spector (doubtful), Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

 

Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wed

Charlton Athletic: Hughes

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Sidibe, Lines (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Watford FC

Nottingham F: Reid, Ayala (both doubtful), Tudgay, Guedioura

Watford FC: Hoban (doubtful)

 

Wolverhampton v Blackpool FC

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Hunt (both doubtful), Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

Blackpool FC: Evatt

 

25.1.2013 23:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Dundee United v Ross County

Dundee United: –

Ross County: Corcoran and Colin McMenamin (both left the club), Hainault (newcomer), Kettlewell

 

25.1.2013 23:59

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v Guadalajara

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko, Chus Herrero

Guadalajara: Javi Barral, Jony, Zazo, Escalona, Espin

 

CD Lugo v UD Las Palmas

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aythami

 

Racing Santander v Cordoba CF

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, oscar Perez

Cordoba CF: –

 

Real Murcia v Sporting Gijon

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, Tagliafico, Molinero, Nafti

Sporting Gijon: alex Barrera, Canella

 

Elche CF v Hercules CF

Elche CF: Mantecon, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil, Damian Suarez

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Selles

 

26.1.2013 0:09

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Sociedad

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo, Aspas (doubtful)

Real Sociedad: Chori, Mikel Gonzalez, Zurutuza, Ansotegi (all doubtful), Bergara, Cadamuro

 

Levante UD v Real Valladolid

Levante UD: Michel

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Manucho, Ebert

 

Real Zaragoza v Real CD Espanyol

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Obradovic, Loovens, alamo, Romaric

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, Verdu

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Valencia CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Riki, Evaldo, Aguilar, Pizzi (all doubtful), Laure, Marchena

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Parejo, Soldado

 

26.1.2013 16:34

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PEC Zwolle v SC Heerenveen

PEC Zwolle: Olijve, Narsingh, Reniers, Avdic

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

 

ADO Den Haag v Roda Kerkrade

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

 

RKC Waalwijk v NAC Breda

RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

 

Heracles Almelo v PSV Eindhoven

Heracles Almelo: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Willems, Toivonen

 

We apologize for the incorrect information for today’s matches from Holland.

 

26.1.2013 0:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Olympique Marseille

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Pajot, Mensah, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

AS Nancy v FC Lorient

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin, Loties

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Romao, Traore

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AC Ajaccio

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Stambouli, Pitau, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Boudebouz, Traore

 

Stade Reims v Toulouse FC

Stade Reims: De Preville, Peuget, Ca, Agassa, Ayite

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Abdennour

 

Troyes AC v Stade Brestois

Troyes AC: Grax, Yattara, Gope-Fenepej

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Inverness CT v Hearts FC

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

Hearts FC: Paterson, Carrick (doubtful), Stevenson, Barr

 

26.1.2013 0:46

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hoffenheim

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Jung, Schwegler, Friend, Kouemaha

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

 

FC Augsburg v Schalke 04

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance, Sio

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Obasi

 

Greuther Furth v Mainz

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Nehrig, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala

Mainz: Bungert, Soto, Choupo-Moting, Parker

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hannover 96 v VfL Wolfsburg

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

VfL Wolfsburg: Josue, Pilar, Helmes

 

Monchengladbach v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Monchengladbach: Stranzl

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

 

SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Makiadi, Freis

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Alemannia Aachen v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

Hallescher FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

Stuttgarter Kickers: Gondorf, Alvarez, Gruttner

 

Hansa Rostock v Preusen Munster

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Pelzer, Jordanov, Lartey, Quaschner, Smetana

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Heidenheim v Unterhaching

Heidenheim: Sauter, Spann

Unterhaching: Bichler, Sternisko

 

26.1.2013 1:21

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SV Wehen v Babelsberg

SV Wehen: Kolke, Herzig, Book

Babelsberg: Hebib, Koc

 

VfL Osnabruck v Karlsruher SC

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Bouma, Thomik, Hansen

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler, Sauter

 

Wacker Burghausen v Borussia Dortmund II

Wacker Burghausen: –

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

 

26.1.2013 1:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Lazio v ChievoVerona

Lazio: Ederson, Klose, Cana, Onazi

ChievoVerona: Drame, Luciano, Pellissier, Hetemaj, Frey, Samassa

 

Juventus FC v Genoa

Juventus FC: Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Rubinho, Asamoah

Genoa: Jankovic, Vargas

 

26.1.2013 16:36

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Istanbul BB v Bursaspor

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Haspolatli, Webo, Geraldes

Bursaspor: Belluschi, Vederson, Basser, Carson

 

Genclerbirligi v Akhisar Bld.

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Meric, Tomic, Kaya

Akhisar Bld: Asan, Bikoko

 

Gaziantepspor v Fenerbahce SK

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Gulle, Binya, Traore

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Stoch, Gonul, Yobo

 

26.1.2013 1:36

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga v SL Benfica

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Coelho, Douglao, Djamal, Elderson

SL Benfica: Garay, Luisinho, Martins

 

26.1.2013 1:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Crewe Alexandra

Bournemouth: Fraser, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Crewe Alexandra: Robertson, Davis, Osman, Colclough (all doubtful), Aneke (left the club), Tootle

 

Carlisle Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Carlisle Utd: Chantler (doubtful), Bugno, Murphy, Edwards

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Ribeiro

 

Colchester Utd v Walsall FC

Colchester Utd: Izzet, Compton (both doubtful), Wordsworth

Walsall FC: Brandy, Taundry

 

Leyton Orient v Notts County

Leyton Orient: Cox, Clarke, Lisbie (all doubtful), Lisbie

Notts County: Zoko

 

26.1.2013 8:22

 

England League One – Info   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Since January 4, Howard, Dumbuya, Harley, Michalik, Williamson, Rodgers, Benson and Mendez-Laing have all left Portsmouth. Their replacements are Sodje, Cooper, Moutaouakil, Sutherland, Reed and Keene.

 

26.1.2013 8:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Portsmouth: –

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Sweeney, Richards (all doubtful)

 

Preston NE v Coventry City

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Mousinho, Trundle

Coventry City: –

 

Shrewsbury v Bury FC

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Doble

Bury FC: Wylde, Hewitt (both left the club), Healy, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

26.1.2013 8:35

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Burton Albion v Barnet FC

Burton Albion: –

Barnet FC: Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

Chesterfield v Southend Utd

Chesterfield: Talbot

Southend Utd: Cresswell, Laird (both doubtful), Assombalonga

 

Dagenham & Red. v Morecambe FC

Dagenham & Red: –

Morecambe FC: Fleming (doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Oxford United

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Parkin, Mawene, Mangan

Oxford United: Davis, Clarke, Constable

 

26.1.2013 8:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v York City

Gillingham: McDonald (newcomer, doubtful), Griffiths (doubtful)

York City: McGurk, Doig, Chambers, Coulson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Feeney

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin

 

Rotherham v Bristol Rovers

Rotherham: Davis (doubtful), Morgan, Shearer

Bristol Rovers: Paterson

 

26.1.2013 8:52

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Tunisia

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

Tunisia without: Jemaa (injury), Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

 

Togo v Algeria

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

Algeria without: Feghouli (doubtful), Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

 

26.1.2013 9:00

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Guingamp

AS Monaco: Marester, Ferreira Carrasco, Ndinga

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

 

LB Chateauroux v FC Istres

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, De Freitas, Essombe, Allart, Nestor

FC Istres: Barillon, Chelle, Tardieu

 

26.1.2013 9:44

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v Puebla FC

Cruz Azul: Barrera, J. Orozco, Castro, Flores

Puebla FC: M. Orozco

 

Queretaro FC v Tigres UANL

Queretaro FC: Gabas, Marino, Escalante

Tigres UANL: –

 

Club Tijuana v Pachuca CF

Club Tijuana: –

Pachuca CF:  Esqueda

 

26.1.2013 9:50

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Empoli FC v Novara Calcio

Empoli FC: Pratali

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Alhassan, Buzzegoli, Barusso

 

US Grosseto v AS Cittadella

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Foglio, Delvecchio, Lanzafame

AS Cittadella: Paolucci, Pellizzer, Giannetti, Gasparetto, Perna

 

AC Cesena v Vicenza Calcio

AC Cesena: Goncalo Brandao, Comotto, Rossi, Ceccarelli, Gessa, Graffiedi

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti, Pisano, Plasmati, Misuraca

 

Spezia Calcio v Hellas Verona

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Schiavi, Piccini

Hellas Verona: Albertazzi, Maietta

 

26.1.2013 10:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Modena FC v Ternana Calcio

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Dalla Bona, Surraco, Moretti

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Meccariello, Dianda, Nole, Di Deo

 

AS Bari v Ascoli Calcio

AS Bari: Albadoro

Ascoli Calcio: Faisca, Loviso, Morosini

 

AS Varese v Virtus Lanciano

AS Varese: Troest, Carrozzieri, Momente

Virtus Lanciano: Aquilanti, Di Cecco, Falcone

 

Calcio Padova v Livorno Calcio

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Piccioni, Thiago Rangel, Cuffa, Obiora, Galli

Livorno Calcio: Luci

 

26.1.2013 10:40

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v Audax Rio

Friburguense: Tufy

Audax Rio: –

 

Macae v Quissama

Macae: –

Quissama: –

 

Resende v Vasco da Gama

Resende: Acosta (doubtful)

Vasco da Gama: Elsinho, Douglas, Bastos, Sandro Silva, Yotun

 

26.1.2013 11:24

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Guarani v Ponte Preta

Guarani: Medina, Clebinho, Rafael Oliveira, Robinho, Boiadeiro, Cominges, Cadu

Ponte Preta: Diego Rosa, Rossi, Renan

 

Sao Paulo v Atletico Sorocaba

Sao Paulo: Rogerio Ceni, Douglas, Lucio, Rhodolfo, Cortez, Wellington, Denilson, Jadson, Luis Fabiano, Osvaldo

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael (doubtful)

 

Linense v Ituano

Linense: Thiaguinho

Ituano: –

 

Oeste v Sao Caetano

Oeste: –

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

 

26.1.2013 11:36

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v ZSC Lions

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker, Leonelli

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v SC Bern

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

SC Bern: Hohener, Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v SCL Tigers

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger, Loffel

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner, Froidevaux

 

26.1.2013 11:55

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v HC Davos

HC Lugano: Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

Kloten Flyers v EV Zug

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Krebs, Sieber, Liniger, Stancescu

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Rossi, Furrer, Erni

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v EHC Biel

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Welti, Winkler, Camenzind

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

 

26.1.2013 11:57

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v Brynas IF

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

Brynas IF: Hansen, Persson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Thuresson

 

Frolunda HC v Farjestad

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Farjestad: Holtet (doubtful), Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

 

TimrA v Rogle BK

TimrA: Persson, Larsson, Andersson, Stenqvist

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

26.1.2013 12:10

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Karpat

HIFK: Somervuori, Perrault, Pakarinen, Elkins

Karpat: Eklund

 

Lukko v Blues

Lukko: Straka, Keranen ja Lauri Tukonen

Blues: Hakanpaa, Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen

 

26.1.2013 12:44

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KSC Lokeren v Anderlecht

KSC Lokeren: Boubacar (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Harbaoui

Anderlecht: Biglia, Vargas, Mbokani (top scorer)

 

KV Mechelen v Racing Genk

KV Mechelen: Van Loo, Van Tricht, Dialiba

Racing Genk: Gorius, Ngcongca, Joseph-Monrose

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v OH Leuven

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz, Rowell, Ndabashinze

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Robson, De Roeck, Karuru, Pouga

 

26.1.2013 12:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Beerschot AC v RAEC Mons

Beerschot AC: Malul, Ojo, Veselinovic, Francois

RAEC Mons: Berthelin (first goalkeeper), Sapina, Van Gijseghem, Matthys

 

Sporting Charleroi v Cercle Brugge

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper)

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, Portier, Wils, Van Roose, William

 

Zulte Waregem v Lierse SK

Zulte Waregem: Malanda Adje

Lierse SK: Wils, Yasser, Lambot, Bidaoui, Farag

 

26.1.2013 13:11

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Vitoria Guimaraes

Sporting Lisboa: Insua (left the club), Marcos Rojo, Schaars, Martins

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Kanu, Andre, Hernani, Amorim, Ribeiro, NDiaye, Soudani, El Adoua

 

GD Estoril v SC Olhanense

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal, Jefferson

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Piloto, Ivanildo, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

27.1.2013 0:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Chelsea FC

Brentford FC: Bidwell, O’Connor, El Alagui

Chelsea FC: Hazard, Luiz

 

Leeds United v Tottenham

Leeds United: Barkley

Tottenham: Kaboul, Adebayor, Sandro

 

Oldham Athletic v Liverpool FC

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Johnson (both doubtful), Reina

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Aberdeen FC v Hibernian FC

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Considine, Clark

Hibernian FC: –

 

Dundee FC v Kilmarnock FC

Dundee FC: Harkins, Riley (doubtful)

Kilmarnock FC: –

 

27.1.2013 1:10

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: McLean (doubtful), McGregor, Reilly

Celtic FC: Forster, Commons,  (doubtful)

 

27.1.2013 1:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hamburger SV v Werder Bremen

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Sala

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede

 

VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munchen

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Cacau, Hemlein

Bayern Munchen: Starke, Badstuber

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kayserispor v Antalyaspor

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Dursun

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Baris, Arikan, Gungor, Promise, Dagasan, Sismanoglu

 

Elazigspor v Trabzonspor

Elazigspor: Zeegelaar, Feindouno

Trabzonspor: Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Sivasspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, ongun, Toscali, Yattara, Nobre, Ben Yahia

Sivasspor: Cerny

 

Galatasaray SK v Besiktas JK

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Karadeniz, Pektemek, Koybasi

 

27.1.2013 1:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Alcorcon v SD Ponferradina

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Laguardia

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Lafuente

 

Barcelona B v Real Madrid Castilla

Barcelona B: Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Juste

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Jose Rodriguez, Mateos, Jese

 

CD Mirandes v Recreativo Huelva

CD Mirandes: –

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora

 

CD Numancia v SD Huesca

CD Numancia: Juanma, Ripa, Regalon

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

 

Xerez CD v UD Almeria

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, alvaro Rey, Rueda, Keita

UD Almeria: Mejia, Rafita, Marcelo Silva

 

27.1.2013 2:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Madrid v Getafe CF

Real Madrid: Pepe, Casillas

Getafe CF: Pedro Leon, Mane, Lafita, Barrada, Lacen

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Betis

Rayo Vallecano: Leo, Rodri, Labaka, Nacho

Real Betis: R. Perez, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo, Vilarchao, Mario, angel, Paulao (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v CA Osasuna

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Pique, Messi (doubtful)

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Damia

 

Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui (doubtful)

Atletico Madrid: Gabi, Falcao

 

Real Mallorca v Malaga CF

Real Mallorca: Luna, Auate, Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez

Malaga CF: Baptista, Iscos 1

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Sigthorsson, Dijks, Klaassen, van Rhijn

 

FC Utrecht v Willem II Tilburg

FC Utrecht: Mulenga, Oar

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Jonkers

 

Feyenoord v FC Twente

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Goossens, Verhoek

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Groningen

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Conboy, Sno, Roorda, Will

FC Groningen: de Leeuw, van Moorsel, Zivkovic

 

27.1.2013 2:48

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Deportivo Toluca v UNAM Pumas

Deportivo Toluca: Naelson, Cabrera (doubtful), Cacho

UNAM Pumas: Lozano, Bravo

 

Atlante FC v Jaguares Chiapas

Atlante FC: –

Jaguares Chiapas: Cordoba, Jorge Rodriguez

 

27.1.2013 3:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v SC Bastia

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Laudrup, Nicolita, Zouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Sans, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Girondins Bordeaux

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Bruins, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Diabate

 

Paris St. Germain v Lille OSC

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Bodmer, Camara, Gameiro, Thiago Silva, Sissoko, Tiene

Lille OSC: Beria, Mavuba, Kalou, Mendes

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v AS Roma

Bologna FC: Natali, Acquafresca, Garics, Pazienza, Cherubin

AS Roma: Destro, Marquinhos (both doubtful), De Rossi, Lamela, Lopez

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Milan

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini (doubtful), Giorgi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, De Jong, Ambrosini, Emanuelson (doubtful)

 

Cagliari Calcio v US Palermo

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Nene

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Garcia

 

Calcio Catania v Fiorentina

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Lodi, Bergessio

Fiorentina: Rossi, Hegazi, El Hamdaoui

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v SSC Napoli

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

SSC Napoli: Maggio (doubtful), Behrami

 

Sampdoria v Pescara Calcio

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Berardi, Maresca (all doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Modesto, Weiss, Quintero

 

Udinese Calcio v AC Siena

Udinese Calcio: Pawlowski, Fabbrini (dobtful), Brkic, Benatia, Badu

AC Siena: Pozzi

 

Inter Milano v Torino FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Milito, Coutinho, Stankovic

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Diop

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Olberdam, Joao Luiz, Fidelis, Heldon

Rio Ave: Filipe Augusto

 

Moreirense FC v Pacos de Ferreira

Moreirense FC: Castro, Fabio Espinho, Diego Gaucho, Paulinho

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

Vitoria Setubal v Nacional Madeira

Vitoria Setubal: Bruno Gallo, Jorginho, Jose Mota

Nacional Madeira: Revson, Joao Aurelio, Mexer, Skolnik, Edgar Costa, Mateus

 

27.1.2013 10:11

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Samsunspor v Goztepe

Samsunspor: ozkan

Goztepe: Odabasi, Akbunar

 

Rizespor v Adana Demirspor

Rizespor: Kalu, Hacibektasoglu

Adana Demirspor: Evirgen

 

27.1.2013 10:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Lugano

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

HC Lugano: Linglet, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

27.1.2013 10:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Penapolense

Palmeiras: Souza, Juninho

Penapolense: Gualberto, Luis Felipe, Niander

 

Mogi Mirim v XV de Piracicaba

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo (newcomer)

XV de Piracicaba: Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Adriano Duarte (all newcomers) Vinicius Bovi, Neto, Jean Batista, Fabiano

 

Bragantino v Santos FC

Bragantino: Andre Astorga (captain), Diego Macedo, Guilherme Mattis, Toninho, Gilvan, Bruno Iotti

Santos FC: Edu Dracena, Marcos Assuncao, Leo

 

27.1.2013 10:41

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Corinthians

Mirassol: Welton Felipe

Corinthians: Chicao

 

Paulista v Uniao Barbarense

Paulista: Bodini (doubtful)

Uniao Barbarense: Camacho (newcomer), Bruno Pires, Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Botafogo v Sao Bernardo

Botafogo: Giovanni, Luis Henrique, Andre, Naoh

Sao Bernardo: –

 

27.1.2013 11:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Madureira

Boavista: –

Madureira: Mohamed, Felipe, elder Granja (all newcomers)

 

CR Flamengo v Volta Redonda

CR Flamengo: Thomas, Alex Silva, Cleber Santana, Airton, Muralha, Gabriel, Wallace

Volta Redonda: –

 

Botafogo v Fluminense

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

 

27.1.2013 11:41

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Club Brugge v KAA Gent

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Larsen, Donk, Blondel

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye

 

27.1.2013 11:57

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Cape Verde v Angola

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario (all not called)

Angola without: Mabina (not called)

 

South Africa v Morocco

South Africa without: Majoro (injury), Rantie (doubtful), Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego (all not called)

Morocco without: Belhanda (suspension), Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh (all not called)

 

27.1.2013 12:10

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v Atletico CP

Sporting Lisboa B: Pedro Mendes, Mica Pinto, Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Taira

 

Leixoes SC v CD Trofense

Leixoes SC: Tiago Borges, Goncalo Graca

CD Trofense: Moises

 

27.1.2013 12:31

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

PAS Giannina v Veria

PAS Giannina: –

Veria: Orestes, Georgiadis

 

PAOK v Xanthi

PAOK: Jacobo, Khumalo, Etto

Xanthi: Viviani, Bertos, Marcelinho, Platelas, Ricardo Dani

 

27.1.2013 12:49

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Exeter City v Torquay Utd

Exeter City: O’Flynn, Sercombe

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

 

28.1.2013 1:22

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Adanaspor v Ankaragucu

Adanaspor: Acil, ozdemir, Yildirim, Mayhos

Ankaragucu: Erdogan

 

28.1.2013 1:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Sevilla FC v Granada CF

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Palop (doubtful)

Granada CF: Fran Rico, El Arabi, Benitez, Hurtado (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 10:54

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Orduspor

Eskisehirspor: Kamara, Tello, Akaminko

Orduspor: Gokoglan, camdali, Barral, Monje, Sahin, Kabze

 

28.1.2013 10:50

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

DR Congo v Mali

DR Congo without: Tico, Mbayo, Milambo, H. Ilunga, Bokese, Kinkela (all not called)

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

 

Niger v Ghana

Niger without: –

Ghana without: Annan, Boakye (both doubtful), Wakaso (suspension), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

28.1.2013 9:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v RC Lens

Dijon FCO: Remy, Kone, Malouda, Tavares

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, Ducasse

 

28.1.2013 9:19

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Juve Stabia v Brescia Calcio

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Bruno, Genevier, Scognamiglio

Brescia Calcio: De Maio, Russo, Salamon

 

28.1.2013 9:23

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sportfreunde Lotte v Fortuna Koln

Sportfreunde Lotte: Loose, Kunert, Westermann

Fortuna Koln: Cannizzaro, Lejan, Standop, Sievers, Batarilo (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 9:30

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Aris

Kerkyra: Venetis, Hable

Aris: Aganzo (top scorer), Pulido, Pantidos, Psycogios, Kapetanos, Sounas

 

28.1.2013 9:53

 

Club Friendlies – HOT Info  

 

AGF v Viborg FF

AGF head coach Peter Sorensen will use his reserve squad in this match, which is first in the preparation period. Rasmussen (20/0 g), Kirkeskov (19/0 d), Sloth (19/1 m), Jonsson (7/1 d), Jorgensen (9/1 m), Sorin (14/0 d) and Johannsson (18/14 f) will all miss out this clash.

 

28.1.2013 10:52

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Gil Vicente

FC Porto: Rodriguez, Atsu

Gil Vicente: Joao Pedro, Amaral, Pio, Pereira

 

28.1.2013 15:06

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Millwall FC

Barnsley FC: Dagnall, Hassell, Wiseman (all doubtful), Dawson, McNulty

Millwall FC: Tyson, Robinson

 

Bristol City v Watford FC

Bristol City: Kilkenny (doubtful), Taylor, Adomah

Watford FC: Hoban, Anya, Neuton

 

29.1.2013 1:05

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Preston NE

Crawley Town: Davis, Cooper, Kuipers (left the club), McFadzean

Preston NE: Laird, Kean, Trundle, Mousinho

 

Leyton Orient v Swindon Town

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie

Swindon Town: Hollands, Storey (probably out), Archibald-Henville

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Russell (left the club)

Notts County: Bialkowski (first goalkeeper)

 

Yeovil Town v Milton Keynes Dons

Yeovil: Marsh-Brown (left the club), Young

MK Dons: MacKenzie, Powell, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

29.1.2013 0:34

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v Northampton

Gillingham: Lee (doubtful), Jackman (left the club)

Northampton: Artell (doubtful), Johnson

 

Oxford United v Burton Albion

Oxford United: Richards

Burton Albion: –

 

29.1.2013 0:40

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Randolph (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Dundee United: –

 

29.1.2013 0:47

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

EV Zug v Kloten Flyers

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, A. Furrer, Helbling, Erni

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Kreps, Liniger, Bieber

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EHC Biel

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Ehlers

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind

 

29.1.2013 1:00

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Newcastle Utd

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne (both doubtful), Delph

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa

 

QPR v Manchester City

QPR: Hoilett, Wright-Phillips, Zamora (all doubtful), Diakite, Johnson

Manchester City: Kompany, Nastasic (doubtful), K. Toure, Y. Toure, Maicon, Richards

 

Stoke City v Wigan Athletic

Stoke City: Wilkinson, Shotton (both doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Pollitt, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Fyvie (doubtful), Kone

 

Sunderland v Swansea City

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar (both probably out), Cattermole

Swansea City: Sung-yueng (probably out), Agustien, Taylor

 

29.1.2013 16:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Burkina Faso v Zambia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama (first goalkeeper, suspension), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Zambia without: –

 

Ethiopia v Nigeria

Ethiopia without: Girma, Mergasa (both doubtful), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

Nigeria without: Yobo, Moses (both doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

29.1.2013 9:01

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

Lazio v Juventus FC

Lazio: Ederson, Klose (doubtful)

Juventus FC: Chiellini, Asamoah, Bendtner

 

29.1.2013 11:14

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

FC Den Bosch v AZ Alkmaar

FC Den Bosch: Hofstede, Scholten, Willems, de Vogel, Boddaert

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

 

29.1.2013 9:31

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

Anderlecht v Racing Genk

Anderlecht: KljeStan, Mbokani

Racing Genk: Ngcongca

 

30.1.2013 11:39

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ilves v JYP

Ilves: Marjamaen, Kesa, Hovinen

JYP: Hubacek, Jaaskelainen

 

Jokerit v SaiPa

Jokerit: Eaves

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

Karpat v TPS

Karpat: Mikkola, Donskoi, Mantymaa, Eklund, Plihal

TPS: Niittymaki, Seppanen, Ehrhardt, Salo, Laakso

 

assat v Blues

assat: Taimi, Ryan

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

 

29.1.2013 10:04

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v Frolunda HC

MoDo: Hari, Bystrom

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

LuleA v Linkoping

LuleA: Skrbek, Hirschovits, Olausson

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

 

TimrA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Willaume

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Karlsson, Eriksson, Hjalmarsson, Andersson, Vampola (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v AIK

Brynas IF: Persson, Lavander, Bertilsson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom, Jensen

 

Rogle BK v HV71

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Davidsson

 

Farjestad v SkellefteA

Farjestad: Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom, Granberg, Vesce (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:36

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

1461 Trabzon v Bursaspor

1461 Trabzon: Albayrak, Kaya, Ak

Bursaspor: Sestak, Belluschi, Basser, Serdar, Vederson, ozkan, cagiran

29.1.2013 10:39

 

Argentina – HOT Info

 

Boca Juniors v River Plate

River coach Ramon Diaz  will keep the base of the team that won the first derby of 2013, in Mar  del Plata. Boca boss Carlos Bianchi will opt for an entirely alternative  team, as the main players defeated Independiente last Saturday, and the  coach wants to save them.

 

Info by FCP

 

29.1.2013 16:15

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Crystal Palace

Huddersfield: Lynch, Southern, D. Ward

Crystal Palace: Nimely, McCarthy, J. Ward, Garvan, Dikgacoi

 

30.1.2013 0:14

 

Scotland Premier League – Info    

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Kilmarnock manager Kenny Shiels says he will rest several first team players and throw in some youngsters.

 

30.1.2013 0:30

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Aberdeen FC

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful), Miller, Anderson, Adams, Pawlett (left the club)

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Brown (left the club), Considine, Clark

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Celtic FC: Forster

Kilmarnock FC: Clingan (newcomer, probably out)

 

Hearts FC v Dundee FC

Hearts FC: Robinson, Smith, Paterson, Hamill, Grainger

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

 

Ross County v Hibernian FC

Ross County: Kettlewell

Hibernian FC: McGivern (doubtful)

 

St. Mirren v Inverness CT

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

 

30.1.2013 0:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Fulham FC v West Ham

Fulham FC: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

 

Manchester United v Southampton

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Southampton: Do Prado

 

Reading FC v Chelsea FC

Reading FC: Roberts, Hunt (doubtful), Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

Chelsea FC: Cech, Luiz, Hazard, Obi Mikel, Moses

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

Liverpool FC: Kelly

 

Everton FC v West Bromwich

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Gibson

West Bromwich: Long, Fortune, Reid, Yacob, Mulumbu (all doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Tottenham

Norwich City: Kane, Morison, Ruddy

Tottenham: Adebayor, Kaboul, Sandro, Huddlestone

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast head coach Sabri Lamouchi is set to rotate his squad against Algeria.

 

30.1.2013 8:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

 

Tunisia v Togo

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

 

30.1.2013 8:45

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Fenerbahce SK

Sivasspor: Rajnoch, Kavuk, celikay, Cerny

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Gonul, Yobo, Krasic, Niyaz

 

Antalyaspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Arikan, Sismanoglu, Aissati, Promise, Dagasan, Arslan, Boyraz, Duruer, Sedef, Tita

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Ipek, Yattara, Gosso, Keceli, Toscali, ongun, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

30.1.2013 8:53

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

After Corinthians played with their reserve team in the first three rounds, head coach Tite plans to use the strongest possible line-up.

 

30.1.2013 9:20

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho, Persico

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Kadir, Kabore

 

30.1.2013 9:38

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v FC Barcelona

Real Madrid: Casillas, Pepe, Sergio Ramos, Di Maria, Coentrao

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Tello, Cuenca, Montoya

 

30.1.2013 11:41

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Narsingh, Toivonen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo

 

30.1.2013 10:24

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Honka v MYPA

Honka: Vayrynen, Anyamele

MYPA: Aho, Heinonen, Williams

 

30.1.2013 10:37

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Heidenheim v RW Erfurt

Heidenheim: Spann, Sauter

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Morabit, Gobel, Fillinger, Rauw, Strangl, Baumgarten (doubtful)

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Alemannia Aachen

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Rosler, Demai, Melka, Olajengbesi

 

30.1.2013 10:46

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Xanthi v Veria

Xanthi: Viviani, Marcelinho, Fliskas, Ricardo Dani

Veria: Kafes

 

30.1.2013 11:08

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Audax Rio v Botafogo

Audax Rio: –

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel, Lucas Zen

 

Madureira v Macae

Madureira: Felipe e Elder Granja (both left the club), Mohamed (newcomer), Roberto Junior (doubtful)

Macae: Danilo, Marco Goiano, Gustavo Breda (all newcomers)

 

Quissama v Boavista

Quissama: –

Boavista: Tony

 

Fluminense v Friburguense

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

Friburguense: Bidu

 

30.1.2013 11:19

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

Paulista v Mirassol

Paulista: –

Mirassol: Andrezinho, Diego (left the club), Tiago Luis, Glauber (both newcomers)

 

Penapolense v XV de Piracicaba

Penapolense: Jailton

XV de Piracicaba: Pedro Paulo, Vinicius Bovi, Bulgarelli, Duarte, Fabiano, Anderson Lessa

 

Ponte Preta v Oeste

Ponte Preta: Ferrugem, Renan, Rossi

Oeste: Lele

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Caetano v Linense

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

Corinthians: Cassio, Chicao

Mogi Mirim: Roger Gaucho

 

Ituano v Santos FC

Ituano: –

Santos FC: Arouca, Rene Junior, Marcos Assuncao, Leo, Edu Dracena

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v ALBA Berlin

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jaaber (left the club)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Besiktas v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Besiktas: Acik (doubtful)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Thomas

 

Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva

Real Madrid: Pocius (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Kaun (doubtful), Vorontsevich, Papaloukas

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Fenerbahce

Olympiakos Piraeus: Law, Mavroeidis (both doubtful), Powell, Mantzaris

Fenerbahce: Preldzic, Onan

 

FC Barcelona v Siena

FC Barcelona: Navarro, Sada (doubtful)

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

 

31.1.2013 12:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Wolverhampton

Leicester City: Knockaert (doubtful), Wood (probably in)

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Zubar (left the club), Boukari, Hunt, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

31.1.2013 9:08

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Trabzonspor

Eskisehirspor: Mrkela, Tello, Akaminko, Kamara (doubtful)

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Sen, Gural, Celustka, Zokora, Bamba, Colman, Mierzejewski, Kacar (doubtful)

 

31.1.2013 9:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla FC

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful)

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop

 

31.1.2013 12:13

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Dijks, Boilesen, Serero, Sigthorsson, Babel

 

31.1.2013 10:22

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v Leixoes SC

SC Freamunde: Luis Pedro

Leixoes SC: alvaro, Moedas

 

31.1.2013 10:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vasco da Gama v CR Flamengo

Vasco da Gama: Yotun, Nei (both newcomers), Carlos Alberto, Elsinho, Thiago Feltri

CR Flamengo: Alex Silva, Gabriel, Carlos Eduardo, Adryan, Mattheus

 

Volta Redonda v Resende

Volta Redonda: –

Resende: Acosta

 

31.1.2013 10:42

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Ze Teodoro resigned on Monday, and Branco became the new Guarani head coach on Wednesday.

 

31.1.2013 10:56

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Botafogo SP

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael, Tiago Marques, Gerson, Helton Luiz (doubtful)

Botafogo SP: Luis Henrique, Naoh, Giovanni, Andre

 

Palmeiras v Sao Bernardo

Palmeiras: Souza

Sao Bernardo: Daniel Marques

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Guarani: Emerson (left the club), Thiago Matias, Medina, Michel

Bragantino: Thiago Santos, Gilvan, Carlinhoss 1

 

31.1.2013 12:11

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Lukko

HIFK: Kuhdan, Jarventien (both doubtful), Pakarinen, Somervuori, Elkins

Lukko: Pesonen, Keranen, Tukonen, Straka, Kovanen

 

JYP v Karpat

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek

Karpat: Donskoi, Plihal (both probably out) , Mikkola, Mantymaa, Eklund

 

TPS v SaiPa

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Salo

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

31.1.2013 11:10

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

SkellefteA: Karlsson, Klingberg, Forsberg (all doubtful), Granberg, Petterstrom, Forssell, Edstrom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Lasch (newcomer, doubtful), Moran (left the club), Markusson (doubtful)

 

MoDo v LuleA

MoDo: Cumiskey (doubtful)

LuleA: Skrbek, Vihko

 

Brynas IF v Farjestad

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Lavander, Persson

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Klefbom, Lundh, Wallin

 

LuleA v Brynas IF

LuleA: Hirschovits (left the club), Skrbek, Vihko

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Persson, Jarnkrok (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Rogle BK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Johansson, Markussons (doubtful)

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Lintner, Brithen, Tornkvist

31.1.2013 11:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Rogle BK

AIK: Jensen, Carlsson, Lilliestrom

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

Linkoping v TimrA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Demen-Willaume (doubtful), Larsson, onerud

 

HV71 v Frolunda HC

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Lindstrom, Spang (newcomer, doubtful)

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

31.1.2013 11:34

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kerkyra v Levadiakos

Kerkyra: Anastasopoulos (first goalkeeper), Venetis, Tsoumanis, eder, Boukouvalas, Diego Leon, Hable, Agritis

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis (first goalkeeper)

 

31.1.2013 11:48

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sheffield Utd v Coventry City

Sheffield Utd: Blackman

Coventry City: –

 

 




 Injuries and Suspensions

 Injuries and Suspensions

December 2012 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v FC Sochaux

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Nguemo, Saivet

FC Sochaux: Camara, Traore, Kante, Peybernes, Roussillon, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin

 

Lille OSC v SC Bastia

Lille OSC: Mendes, De Melo

SC Bastia: Rothen, Marchal, Maoulida, Cahuzac, Khazri

 

OGC Nice v Paris St. Germain

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Castellana

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Gameiro

 

Valenciennes FC v Stade Reims

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Traore

Stade Reims: Fofana, Courtet, Krychowiak, Souare

 

1.12.2012 17:46

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v ADO Den Haag

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov

ADO Den Haag: Zwinkels

 

Feyenoord v RKC Waalwijk

Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Kongolo

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager

 

Willem II Tilburg v SC Heerenveen

Willem II Tilburg: Brands, Vossebelt, van der Rijt

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, Amoah

 

AFC Ajax v PSV Eindhoven

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Toivonen

 

1.12.2012 1:02

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Podbeskidzie

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

Podbeskidzie: Chmiel, Konieczny

 

Widzew Lodz v Korona Kielce

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Banasiak

Korona Kielce: Stano, Vukovic, Malkowski, Lisowski

 

Wisla Krakow v Gornik Zabrze

Wisla Krakow: Glowacki, Czekaj, Iliev, Jaliens, Genkow (doubtful)

Gornik Zabrze: Kwiek, Nowak

 

1.12.2012 1:04

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Malaga CF

Getafe CF: Rafael Lopez, Michel

Malaga CF: Monreal

 

Valencia CF v Real Sociedad

Valencia CF: Canales, Mathieu, Rami, Tino Costa

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Elustondo, Cadamuro, Illa

 

FC Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao

FC Barcelona: Alves, Alexis, Muniesa, Abidal, Marc Bartra

Athletic Bilbao: Iraola, Gupegui, Inigo Perez, Galarreta

 

Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid

Real Madrid: Albiol, Essien, Higuain, Marcelo

Atletico Madrid: Rodriguez (doubtful)

 

1.12.2012 17:47

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Lugo v Barcelona B

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti

Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Dongou

 

Cordoba CF v Xerez CD

Cordoba CF: Caballero

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Ruz

 

Sporting Gijon v UD Las Palmas

Sporting Gijon: Ivan Hernandez, Carmelo, Lora

UD Las Palmas: Raul, atouba, Aythami, David Gonzalez

 

1.12.2012 1:09

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Oxford United

Accrington Stanley: Schofield

Oxford United: Craddock, Duberry

 

Bury FC v Southend Utd

Bury FC: Hopper, Lockwood, Schumacher, Healy, Bishop, John-Lewis, Picken

Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Mkandawire

 

Carlisle Utd v Bournemouth

Carlisle Utd: Murphy, Cadamarteri, Miller, Loy

Bournemouth: Barnard, Arter, Hughes, Zubar

 

Coventry City v Morecambe FC

Coventry City: McGoldrick, Bailey, Dunn (doubtful)

Morecambe FC: Mustoe, Brodie

 

1.12.2012 1:31

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Godoy Cruz v Quilmes

Godoy Cruz: Luis Daher, David Ramirez and Nicolas Sanchez

Quilmes: Sebastian Romero, Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez and  Pablo Mattos

 

Colon v Argentinos

Colon: –

Argentinos: Marcos Figueroa, Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez and  Diego Placente

 

Racing v All Boys

Racing: –

All Boys: Martin Morel and Juan Pablo Rodriguez

 

Velez v Union

Velez: Emanuel Olivera

Union: Maximiliano Lugo

 

River v Lanus

River: Leandro Gonzalez Pirez, Juan Cazares, Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana and  German Pezzella

Lanus: Matias Fritzler

 

Info by FCP

 

1.12.2012 7:44

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Belgrano v Tigre

Belgrano: Juan Leandro Quiroga

Tigre: Diego Castano, Javier Garcia and  Emanuel Pio

 

San Lorenzo v Independiente

San Lorenzo: Walter Kannemann, Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Matias Mirabaje, Ignacio Piatti, Martin Rolle, Leandro Romagnoli, Hector Villalba and  German Voboril

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon and  Federico Mancuello

 

Arsenal v Boca

Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo

Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma and  Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino

 

Newell’s v Atletico Rafaela

Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze and  Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Walter Serrano

 

Estudiantes v San Martin SJ

Estudiantes: German Re, Justo Villar and Leandro Desabato

San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Diego Garcia, Francisco Mattia, Luciano Pocrnjic and  Raul Quiroga

 

Info by FCP

 

1.12.2012 7:45

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huracan v Ferro

Huracan: Jeronimo Barrales, Hugo Barrientos, Rodrigo Battaglia, Jonathan Bustos and Walter Ferrero

Ferro: Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic

 

Nueva Chicago v Douglas Haig

Nueva Chicago: Juan Barrena and Damian Lemos

Douglas Haig: Diego Levato and Adrian Aranda

 

Olimpo v Almirante Brown

Olimpo: Cristian Villanueva, Gustavo Bou, Nestor Moiraghi and Ezequiel Parnisari

Almirante Brown: Diego Ceballos, Ezequiel Garre and Sebastian Ibars

 

Deportivo Merlo v Aldosivi

Deportivo Merlo: Gabriel Ferro

Aldosivi: Jonathan Zacaria, Jonathan Ramis, Julio Irrazabal and Facundo Nasif

 

Banfield v Crucero del Norte

Banfield: –

Crucero del Norte: Pablo Motta and Franco Cabrera

 

Rosario Central v Gimnasia LP

Rosario Central: Ramiro Costa and Leonardo Talamonti

Gimnasia LP: German Basualdo and Ignacio Fernandez

 

Info by FCP

 

1.12.2012 7:47

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Chelmsford

Crawley Town: Davis, Walsh, Cooper, McFadzean (doubtful), Ajose

Chelmsford: Bridges

 

Crewe Alexandra v Burton Albion

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor and Ajay Leitch-Smith

Burton Albion: Diamond

 

Fleetwood Town v Aldershot Town

Fleetwood Town: Mawene, Atkinson, Gillespie, Parkin, Mangan

Aldershot Town: Lopez, Rose, Lancashire, Stanley, Worner

 

Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers

Oldham Athletic: Byrne, Bouzanis, Cisak (doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Cotterill, Hume, Woods, Paynter (doubtful), Griffin, Bennett

 

1.12.2012 8:03

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preston NE v Gillingham

Preston NE: Elding, Keane, Laird

Gillingham: Nelson, Essam, Flanagan

 

Rotherham v Notts County

Rotherham: Shearer, Tonge, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Morgan, Agard, Rose

Notts County: Leacock, Campbell-Ryce, Hughes, Stewart (doubtful), Smith, Stewart

 

Sheffield Utd v Port Vale

Sheffield Utd: McDonald, Kitson, Howard, McMahon (doubtful)

Port Vale: Chilvers, McDonald

 

Tranmere Rovers v Chesterfield

Tranmere Rovers: Gibson (doubtful), Palmer, Cassidy, Akpa Akpro

Chesterfield: Atkinson (left the club), Dickenson

 

1.12.2012 9:56

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ross County v Inverness CT

Ross County: Munro, Morrow (both doubtful), Duncan, Corcoran

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

 

Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC

Aberdeen FC: Robertson, Fraser, Clark, Hayes, Osbourne, Rae (all doubtful), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom

Motherwell FC: Randolph, Saunders, Ramsden

 

Celtic FC v Arbroath FC

Celtic FC: McCourt, Forrest

Arbroath FC: –

 

Cowdenbeath v St Johnstone

Cowdenbeath: Mbu, Brett, McKenzie, Coult, Cameron (all doubtful), Linton, Stewart, Cusack

St Johnstone: Robertson, Mackay, Moon, Adams, Pawlett, Davidsons 1

 

1.12.2012 10:21

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Forfar Athletic v Ayr United

Forfar Athletic: Soutar, Faeroe, Gibson

Ayr United: MacKinnon (left the club), Campbell, McGowan, McStay

 

Kilmarnock FC v Queen of the South

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Kelly, Hay, Johnston

Queen of the South: Smith

 

Livingston FC v Dundee FC

Livingston FC: Russell (doubtful), Watson, Talbot

Dundee FC: Finnigan, O’Donnell (hamstring), Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Stewart, Grassi

 

Partick Thistle v Dunfermline

Partick Thistle: Fox

Dunfermline: Thomson (doubtful)

 

Raith Rovers v Deveronvale FC

Raith Rovers: Walker

Deveronvale FC: Meldrum, Lombardi, Watt (all doubtful)

 

1.12.2012 10:41

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Brechin City

St. Mirren: Thompson (doubtful), Goodwin, McGowan, McGregor

Brechin City: Trouten (doubtful)

 

Stranraer FC v Dundee United

Stranraer FC: C. Aitken (doubtful), Borris

Dundee United: Dillon, Gunning (both doubtful), Mackay-Steven

 

Turriff United v Greenock Morton

Turriff United: Harris, Gray, Allan, Pennett (all doubtful), McAllister, Ligertwood, D. McKenzie, M. McKenzie

Greenock Morton: Wilkie, MacDonald, Campbell, Wallace

 

1.12.2012 10:54

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odense BK v Esbjerg fB

Odense BK: Anier, Skoubo (both doubtful), Falk, Larsen, Schoop

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold (doubtful), Vestergaard

 

1.12.2012 11:05

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Nurnberg

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Bender, Sam

Nurnberg: Stephan, Feulner, Hlousek, Mendler

 

FC Augsburg v SC Freiburg

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Vogt

SC Freiburg: Diagne, Ginter, Caligiuri, Calvente, Putsila, Terrazzino

 

Greuther Furth v VfB Stuttgart

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Sararer, Tyrala, Fall

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Didavi, Kvis, Cacau

 

Mainz v Hannover 96

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Baumgartlinger, Ede, Choupo-Moting

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Abdellaoue

 

Schalke 04 v Monchengladbach

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Hoger, Moritz

Monchengladbach: Daems, Zimmermann, de Jong

 

Bayern Munchen v Borussia Dortmund

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Can (Banderriss), Luiz Gustavo, Robben

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl

 

1.12.2012 11:24

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v SV Sandhausen

Erzgebirge Aue: Mannel, Paulus, Miatke, Cappek, Kern, Konig, Savran

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Tuting, Dorn

 

St. Pauli v Kaiserslautern

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Bartels, Boll

Kaiserslautern: Dick, Alushi, Amri, Micanski

 

Union Berlin v VfL Bochum

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Puncec, Gallegos, Jopek

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Freier, Rzatkowski

 

1.12.2012 11:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v VfB Stuttgart II

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko

 

Alemannia Aachen v Arminia Bielefeld

Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Weber, Murakami, Pozder

Arminia Bielefeld: Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter, Schonfeld

 

Babelsberg v Chemnitzer FC

Babelsberg: Zacher, Reiche, Kauffmann

Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec

 

Borussia Dortmund II v VfL Osnabruck

Borussia Dortmund II: Bakalorz, Baykan, Bajner, Ducksch

VfL Osnabruck: Neumann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Pauli

 

Karlsruher SC v Heidenheim

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter

Heidenheim: Gohlert, Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Heidenfelder, Spann

 

1.12.2012 11:33

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kickers Offenbach v Hallescher FC

Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

 

Preusen Munster v Wacker Burghausen

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt, Taylor

Wacker Burghausen: Mokhtari

 

RW Erfurt v SV Wehen

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Oumari, Fillinger, Strangl

SV Wehen: Kolke, Mann, Book, Oenning

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Hansa Rostock

Stuttgarter Kickers: Krauss, Evers, Fennell, Marchese, Sprung

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans

 

1.12.2012 11:34

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg Z. v Metalist Kharkov

Metalurg Z: Sobol

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Sosa, Torres

 

Metalurg D. v Dnipro

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma, China

Dnipro: –

 

Karpaty Lviv v Vorskla

Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Bolohan, Zenjov, Stilic

Vorskla: Dallku, Kurilov, Bezus

 

1.12.2012 12:06

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v SM Caen

Dijon FCO: Remy, Paye, Paulle, Malouda, Sankhare

SM Caen: Kebano, Fajr, Wague, Leca

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Clermont

Gazelec Ajaccio: Verdier, Landre, Mandrichi, Bocognano, Rastello

Clermont: Lacombe, Salze, Touncara, Riviere, Pinau

 

1.12.2012 12:18

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo

LA Galaxy: Leonardo, Nakazawa, De La Garza (doubtful)

Houston Dynamo: –

 

1.12.2012 12:26

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v NK Zagreb

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

NK Zagreb: Nadarevic, Djengoue, Jurendic

 

Istra 1961 v NK Zadar

Istra 1961: Krizman, Ottochian, Cagalj

NK Zadar: Banovic

 

Slaven Belupo v NK Osijek

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Kokalovic, KupreSak

NK Osijek: SorSa, Petrovic

 

1.12.2012 12:29

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v Montpellier HSC

Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand

Montpellier HSC: Jourdren, Pionnier, Bocaly, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AS Nancy

evian Thonon Gaillard: M’Madi, Mensah, Cambon, Sorlin

AS Nancy: Rachid, Haidara, Zenke, Moukandjo

 

1.12.2012 17:46

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Torino FC

Juventus FC: Vidal, Caceres (both doubtful)

Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic (both doubtful)

 

1.12.2012 12:55

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Elazigspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Dogan

Elazigspor: Tum, Emreciksin, Zaki

 

Akhisar Bld. v Bursaspor

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko

Bursaspor: Ipek

 

Orduspor v Besiktas JK

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Garcia

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, Quaresma

 

1.12.2012 13:00

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celje v Rudar

Celje: Gobec, Mocivnik, Mocic

Rudar: Dedic, Jahic, Sindik

 

Info by Dragan Boras

 

1.12.2012 13:08

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Vicenza Calcio

FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, Scaglia, Appelt Pires

Vicenza Calcio: Martinelli, Gavazzi

 

AS Varese v Ternana Calcio

AS Varese: Damonte, Tripoli, Neto Pereira, Pucino

Ternana Calcio: Vitale, Ragusa, Sinigaglia, Pisacane, Lauro, Meccariello, Di Deo

 

Calcio Padova v Ascoli Calcio

Calcio Padova: Cutolo, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Viviani

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza, Conocchioli

 

1.12.2012 13:32

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Brasov v Viitorul Constanta

FC Brasov: Taborda

Viitorul Constanta: –

 

1.12.2012 15:19

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mattersburg v Admira

Mattersburg: Rath

Admira: Ouedraogo, Jezek

 

Rapid Wien v Ried

Rapid Wien: Burgstaller

Ried: Hinum

 

Sturm Graz v Wiener Neustadt

Sturm Graz: Saumel, Schmerbock

Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Petrovic, Rakowitz, Offenbachers 1

 

1.12.2012 15:24

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v KV Mechelen

Club Brugge: Odjidja, Blondel, Jordi Figueras, Victor Vazquez

KV Mechelen: Chen, Renard, Ruiz, Pandza, De Witte, De Petter

 

Lierse SK v RAEC Mons

Lierse SK: Yasser, Hazurov (both doubtful), Menga, Farag

RAEC Mons: Chatelle, Matthys, Franquart, Sapina

 

OH Leuven v KAA Gent

OH Leuven: Pouga, Ngolok, Karuru (all doubtful), Raymaekers

KAA Gent: De Smet, Gecov

 

Sporting Charleroi v KV Kortrijk

Sporting Charleroi: Diandy, Ederson, Badibanga

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Pavlovic

 

Zulte Waregem v Beerschot AC

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

Beerschot AC: Stijnen, Ojo, Wuytens, Losada, ozturk

 

Anderlecht v Cercle Brugge

Anderlecht: Iakovenko, Deschacht

Cercle Brugge: Portier, William

 

1.12.2012 15:50

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v Silkeborg IF

FC Midtjylland: Rasmussen, Madsen, Koch, Igboun, Sviatchenko, Nielsen

Silkeborg IF: Holst, Silic

 

FC Kobenhavn v Randers FC

FC Kobenhavn: Bolanos, Gislason, Vetokele (doubtful), Gislason

Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Davies

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Brondby IF

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Okore, Christensen (doubtful)

Brondby IF: Bernburg, Hansen, Larsen

 

1.12.2012 23:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Blackburn Rovers (East Lancashire derby)

Burnley FC: –

Blackburn Rovers: Nuno Gomes, Fabio Nunes, Dunn

 

Cardiff City v Sheffield Wed

Cardiff City: Noone, Smith, McPhail

Sheffield Wed: Gardner, Buxton, McCabe (all doubtful)

 

1.12.2012 23:29

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Wimbledon

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Lewington (doubtful), Bamford

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings, Moore, Francomb (left the club), McCallum, Sullivan (doubtful)

 

Alfreton Town v Leyton Orient

Alfreton Town: –

Leyton Orient: Clarke (doubtful), Sawyer

 

1.12.2012 23:35

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v Hearts FC

Hibernian FC: Kujabi, McPake, Clancy, Deegan

Hearts FC: Holt, McGowan (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill

 

1.12.2012 23:51

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Ingolstadt

1.FC Koln: –

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder, Uludag, Eigler

 

FSV Frankfurt v Eintracht Braunschweig

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Kessel, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

 

Paderborn v MSV Duisburg

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Lachheb, Gjasula, Hoffmann

 

2.12.2012 0:00

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoffenheim v Werder Bremen

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Ludwig, Malbasic, Rudy, Vukcevic

Werder Bremen: Hartherz, Bargfrede, Junuzovic

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Hamburger SV

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Trasch, Helmes

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Arslan, Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, Norgaard, Rincon, van der Vaart

 

2.12.2012 15:58

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SSC Napoli v Pescara Calcio

SSC Napoli: Pandev, Aronica, Maggio (all doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Quintero, Chiaretti, Jonathas, Balzano

 

AC Siena v AS Roma

AC Siena: Campagnolo, Angelo, Belmonte

AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Taddei, Tallo, Lamela, De Rossi

 

Bologna FC v Atalanta Bergamo

Bologna FC: Garics, Gimenez, Acquafresca, Carvalho, Curci, Natali, Portanova, Morleo, Kone

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Marilungo

 

Genoa v ChievoVerona

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jorquera, Anselmo, Antonelli, Piscitella (doubtful), Borriello, Moretti

ChievoVerona: Luciano, Vacek (doubtful), Papp, Frey, Samassa

 

2.12.2012 13:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Milano v US Palermo

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi, Cassano

US Palermo: Bertolo (doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani, Donati, Miccoli

 

Lazio v Parma FC

Lazio: Brocchi, Zarate, Dias, Rocchi, Marchetti (doubtful), Konko

Parma FC: Maceachen, Galloppa (both doubtful)

 

Udinese Calcio v Cagliari Calcio

Udinese Calcio: Domizzi (doubtful), Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari, Muriel, Basta

Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla

 

Fiorentina v Sampdoria

Fiorentina: Toni, Jovetic, Ljajic, Camporese

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Eder, Costa

 

2.12.2012 13:51

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Cruzeiro

Atletico Mineiro: Junior Cesar

Cruzeiro: Diego Renan, Willian Magrao, Wallyson, Borges, Victorino, Leo

 

Atletico v Bahia

Atletico: Joilson, Ernandes, Eron, Bueno, Bida

Bahia: Fabinho, Danny Morais, Lulinha, Souza

 

Coritiba v Figueirense

Coritiba: Cleiton, Everton Costa, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Demerson, Emerson

Figueirense: Guti, Aloisio, Tulio, Jackson, Joao Paulo, Ricardo

 

Fluminense v Vasco da Gama

Fluminense: Wallace, Wellington Nem, Wagner, Anderson

Vasco da Gama: Dede, Prass, Alecsandro

 

2.12.2012 0:40

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gremio v Internacional

Gremio: Marco Antonio, Moreno, Kleber

Internacional: Bolivar, Kleber, Dagoberto

 

Nautico v Sport Club Recife

Nautico: Jean Rolt, Martinez

Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Renan Teixeira

 

Portuguesa v Ponte Preta

Portuguesa: –

Ponte Preta: Roger, Ferron

 

Sao Paulo v Corinthians

Sao Paulo: Paulo Assuncao

Corinthians: Guilherme, Paulo Andre

 

2.12.2012 0:41

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Sunderland

Norwich City: Kane, Ruddy, Turner

Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, O’Shea

 

2.12.2012 13:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v Olympique Marseille

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Ferradj, Ben Basat

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Fanni

 

Troyes AC v Stade Rennais

Troyes AC: Brechet, Drouin, Faussurier, Ngoyi

Stade Rennais: M’Vila, Sane, Montano

 

FC Lorient v Toulouse FC

FC Lorient: Baca, Coutadeur, Ecuele Manga, Mulumba, Le Lan, Traore

Toulouse FC: Aurier

 

2.12.2012 16:10

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v NAC Breda

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, Koolwijk, Loen

NAC Breda: Buijs, Looms, Zonneveld, Roover, Edwards

 

FC Groningen v Heracles Almelo

FC Groningen: Zeefuik, Ivens, Schet, Hiariej

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Veldmate, Koenders, Gouriye, Bruns

 

FC Utrecht v AZ Alkmaar

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Bulthuis, Duplan, Nilsson

AZ Alkmaar: Marcellis, Lewis, Martens, Viergever, Boymans

 

Vitesse Arnhem v Roda Kerkrade

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Delorge

 

2.12.2012 0:52

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Zaglebie Lubin

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

 

Legia Warszawa v Ruch Chorzow

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Vrdoljak, Rzezniczak

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, Lewczuk

 

2.12.2012 0:54

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v UD Almeria

Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Mario

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Corona

 

Recreativo Huelva v SD Ponferradina

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Ernesto, Jonathan Valle

SD Ponferradina: Fofo, Mayor, Didac

 

Alcorcon v Girona FC

Alcorcon: Nagore Gomez

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Luso, Tebar

 

CD Mirandes v Guadalajara

CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Aitor Blanco

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin

 

2.12.2012 1:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Numancia v CE Sabadell

CD Numancia: Lago Junior, Juanma, Malon

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Gato, oscar Ramirez

 

SD Huesca v Hercules CF

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Clavero, David Lopez

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Gilvan, Paco Pena, Pere

 

Elche CF v Villarreal CF

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger, Rivera

Villarreal CF: Rossi

 

2.12.2012 1:04

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Granada CF v Real CD Espanyol

Granada CF: Romero, Fran Rico, Brahimi, Hassan Yebda

Real CD Espanyol: Moreno, Garcia

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Betis

Deportivo La Coruna: Saul, Ze Castro, Marchena, Nelson Oliveira

Real Betis: Alex, Juan Carlos, Mario, Paulao, Perquis, Sergio Rodriguez

 

Celta de Vigo v Levante UD

Celta de Vigo: Augusto, Tomas (both doubtful), Samuel

Levante UD: Dudka

 

Real Mallorca v Real Zaragoza

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor

Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic

 

2.12.2012 16:11

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Club Tijuana

Deportivo Toluca: Edgar Benitez (doubtful)

Club Tijuana: –

 

2.12.2012 8:21

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Sivasspor

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Depe

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin

 

Eskisehirspor v Kasimpasa SK

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Albayrak

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Bilgin, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Pintos

 

Kayserispor v Fenerbahce SK

Kayserispor: Steinsson

Fenerbahce SK: Topuz, Sam, Krasic, cek, Kesimal, Bienvenu, Ucan

 

2.12.2012 8:30

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v BATE Borisov

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Robben, Luiz Gustavo, Can

BATE Borisov: Mozolevski, Pavlov, Scherbakov

 

Celtic FC v Spartak Moscow

Celtic FC: Wanyama, McCourt, Forrest, Stokes

Spartak Moscow: Ananidze, Pesyakov, Welliton, Bilyaletdinov, Romulo, Gatagov

 

Chelsea FC v FC Nordsjaelland

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Terry, Sturridge

FC Nordsjaelland: Okore, Nordstrand, Sise, Henriksen, Christensen (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v SL Benfica

FC Barcelona: Daniel Alves, Alexis Sanchez

SL Benfica: Aimar, Martins, Enzo Perez, Eduardo Salvio

 

5.12.2012 13:03

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Illichivets

Tavriya: Gadzhiev, Shynder (both doubtful), Eduardo, Celio, Kalinichenko, Ruben Gomez, Pogorelyj

Illichivets: Grechyshkin

 

Volyn Lutsk v Chernomorets Od.

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Shikov, Ramon Lopes

Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Riera, Burdujan

 

Arsenal Kiev v Zorya Lugansk

Arsenal Kiev: Khomin, Lampi, Maksimov, Mazilu, Gomenyuk, Florescu

Zorya Lugansk: Postransky, Vernydub, Galyuza, Khudzik

 

2.12.2012 8:43

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Austria Wien

RB Salzburg: Kampl, Hinteregger (both doubtful), Schiemer, Rodnei, Schwegler, Svento, Soriano, Alan

Austria Wien: Holland, Rogulj, Grunwald, Spiridonovic, Harrer

 

2.12.2012 8:55

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Racing Genkinfo

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

Racing Genk: Nadson, De Ceulaer

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Standard Liege

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lepoint (doubtful), Ndabashinze, Badash, Sonck

Standard Liege: Pocognoli

 

2.12.2012 9:11

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Veria v PAOK

Veria: Thomas, Ze Vitor

PAOK: Georgiadis, Garcia, Lawrence, Katsikas, Jacobo

 

2.12.2012 10:54

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v Petrolul Ploiesti

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Petrolul Ploiesti: Hamza, Geraldo, Avogadri, Cojocnean, Alcenat, Cesinha

 

FC Vaslui v Rapid Bucuresti

FC Vaslui: N’Doye, Temwanjera, Zmeu, Canu

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin

 

2.12.2012 15:57

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v AGF Aarhus

AaB Aalborg: Thomsen, Dalsgaard, Ahlmann

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Skhirtladze, HAland, Jorgensen

 

3.12.2012 0:22

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Estudiantes La Plata v San Martin San Juan

Estudiantes La Plata: German Re, Villar, Desabato

San Martin San Juan: Bogado, Diego Garcia, Mattia, Pocrnjic, Quiroga

 

Newell’s Old Boys v Atletico Rafaela

Newell’s Old Boys: Heinze, Ruben Rodriguez

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Serrano

 

3.12.2012 0:29

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Merlo v Aldosivi

Deportivo Merlo: Gabriel Ferro

Aldosivi: Zacaria, Ramis, Irrazabal, Nasif

 

Banfield v Crucero del Norte

Banfield: –

Crucero del Norte: Motta, Cabrera

 

3.12.2012 0:35

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Polonia Warszawa

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Klepczynski

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac, Teodorczyk (doubtful)

 

3.12.2012 0:40

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Real Valladolid

Sevilla FC: Negredo, Trochowski, Fazio, Luna, Rakitic, Spahic

Real Valladolid: –

 

3.12.2012 11:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Hereford Utd

Cheltenham: Jombati

Hereford Utd: Jackson, Watkins (both doubtful), Carruthers, Bowman, Townsend

 

3.12.2012 2:01

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newcastle United v Wigan Athletic

Newcastle United: Perch, Shola Ameobi, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Gosling, Cabaye, Obertan, Harris, R. Taylor

Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Jones (both doubtful), Crusat, Watson, Miyaichi, Maloney, Alcaraz, Ramis

 

3.12.2012 7:33

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Hertha BSC

Energie Cottbus: –

Hertha BSC: Pekarik, Franz, Janker, Fardi, Beichler, Schulz, Lasogga, Morales, Kobiashvili

 

3.12.2012 2:19

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reggina Calcio v FC Crotone (Calabrian derby)

Reggina Calcio: Ely, Di Bari, Hetemaj

FC Crotone: –

 

3.12.2012 2:30

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Benfica II v Maritimo II

Benfica II: Luis Martins, Leandro Pimenta, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes

Maritimo II: Wellington, Armando, Gege, Igor Pita, Ruben Brigido, Andre Ferreira

 

3.12.2012 7:24

 

Swiss Challenge League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bellinzona v Wohlen

Bellinzona: Conti, Ivanishvili, Kurz, Markaj

Wohlen: Thrier, Dussin

 

3.12.2012 7:32

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Zenit St Petersburg

AC Milan: Mexes, Abate, Pato, Bonera

Zenit St Petersburg: Bystrov, Fayzulin (doubtful), Kerzhakov, Criscito, Lukovic

 

Borussia Dortmund v Manchester City

Borussia Dortmund: Subotic, Kehl, Bender

Manchester City: Clichy, Kolarov (both probably out), Toure, David Silva, Milner, Rodwell, Richards

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Dynamo Kiev

Dinamo Zagreb: Peko

Dynamo Kiev: Gusev, Khacheridi, Danilo Silva, Almeida

 

Malaga CF v Anderlecht

Malaga CF: Demichelis, Saviola, Monreal

Anderlecht: Nuytinck

 

4.12.2012 16:34

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v Schalke 04

Montpellier HSC: Jourdren (doubtful), Pionnier, Ait-Fana, Mezague, Marveuax

Schalke 04: Hoger, Afellay, Metzelder

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Arsenal FC

Olympiakos Pireus: Holebas, Lykogiannis, Papadopoulos

Arsenal FC: Sagna, Andre Santos (both doubtful), Koscielny, Diaby, Fabianski

 

Paris St. Germain v FC Porto

Paris St. Germain: Gameiro, Thiago Motta, Bodmer

FC Porto: Maicon

 

Real Madrid v AFC Ajax

Real Madrid: Arbeloa, Marcelo, Higuain, Essien (doubtful)

AFC Ajax: Babel

 

4.12.2012 16:32

 

Champions League – Info

 

AC Milan v Zenit St Petersburg

Milan’s top scorer El Shaarawy could be rested tonight.

 

Real Madrid v AFC Ajax

Jose Mourinho will rest some of his regulars for the tie against Ajax.

 

4.12.2012 16:33

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rosario Central v Gimnasia La Plata

Rosario Central: Ramiro Costa, Talamonti

Gimnasia La Plata: Basualdo, Ignacio Fernandez

 

4.12.2012 11:23

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United

Plymouth Argyle: Purse

Oxford United: Pittman, Whing, Craddock (doubtful), Duberry

 

Port Vale v Bradford City

Port Vale: Pope, Duffy, Burge

Bradford City: Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver

 

Bury FC v Preston NE

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, Picken, Lockwood

Preston NE: Keane, Laird

 

Coventry City v Sheffield Utd

Coventry City: –

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, McMahon

 

4.12.2012 11:32

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crewe Alexandra v Doncaster Rovers

Crewe Alexandra: Murphy, Mellor (both doubtful), Leitch-Smith

Doncaster Rovers: Keegan, Woods, Bennett

 

Southend Utd v Brentford FC

Southend Utd: Laird, Assombalonga, Mkandawire

Brentford FC: Douglas, Legge, Adeyemi, O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Yeovil Town v Wycombe

Yeovil Town: Madden, Bennett, Young, Ralph, Blizzard

Wycombe: Scowen, Lewis, Grant (doubtful), Foster, Stewart, Doherty

 

4.12.2012 11:48

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Valencia CF

Lille OSC: Pedretti, Sidibe, de Melo

Valencia CF: Barragan, Soldado, Joao Pereira, Mathieu, Canales

 

Manchester United v CFR Cluj

Manchester United: Nani, Valencia, Vidic, Anderson, Kagawa

CFR Cluj: Sare

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Juventus FC

Shakhtar Donetsk: Luiz Adriano, Chygrynskiy, Hubschman

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Pepe, Lucio, Bendtner, Chiellini (doubtful)

 

Sporting Braga v Galatasaray SK

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Djamal

Galatasaray SK: Muslera (doubtful), Ujfalusi

 

5.12.2012 13:05

 

Champions League – Info

 

FC Barcelona v SL Benfica

Tito Vilanova decided to rest some regular players (Xavi Hernandez, Fàbregas, Pedro Rodriguez, Mascherano, Iniesta and Jordi Alba).

 

5.12.2012 13:04

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Leyton Orient

Northampton: Carlisle, Artell, Johnson, Nicholls

Leyton Orient: Clarke

 

5.12.2012 11:06

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odense BK v AC Horsens

Odense BK: Toppel, Schoop, Skoubo, E. Larsen

AC Horsens: Kielstrup, Kortegaard, Jorgensen, Drachmann, Fagerberg

 

5.12.2012 11:46

 

Italy Coppa Lega Pro – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cremonese v Viareggio

Cremonese: Alfonso, Sales, Tedeschi, Fietta, Carlini, Le Noci

Viareggio: Gazzoli, Carnesalini, Fiale, Guerra, Giovinco, Maltese, Peverelli

 

5.12.2012 12:00

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari v Pescara

Cagliari: Agazzi (probably out)

Pescara: Blasi, Quintero, Colucci

 

5.12.2012 12:11

 

Europe League – Info

 

AEL Limassol v Olympique Marseille

Olympique coach Baup will give a chance to several young players, and AEL boss Jorge Costa has similar plans.

 

FK Partizan v Rubin Kazan

On Tuesday Partizan players boycotted training for half an hour because of unpaid wages, yesterday they requested a meeting with the heads of the club, and after that they were promised premiums in case of winning.

 

Fenerbahce SK v Monchengladbach

Gladbach coach Favre has taken the opportunity to rest some of his players (ter Stegen, Jantschke, Stranzl, Nordtveit, Arango and Marx). Also, Fenerbahce boss Kocaman decided to use some of reserve players.

 

6.12.2012 8:40

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AEL Limassol v Olympique Marseille

AEL Limassol: Paulo Sergio, Airosa (both doubtful), Bebe, Konstantinou, Gilberto, Monteiro, Rui Miguel

Olympique Marseille: A. Ayew, Gignac, Cheyrou, Mango, J. Ayew, Mandanda, Diawara, N’Koulou, Cheyrou, Barton, Valbuena

 

Dnipro v AIK Fotboll

Dnipro: Kankava

AIK Fotboll: Goitom, Kayongo-Mutumba

 

FC Kobenhavn v Steaua Bucuresti

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Bolanos

Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski, Balan

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Newcastle Utd

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

Newcastle Utd: Santon, Tiote, Demba Ba, Cabaye, S. Taylor, Gosling, Obertan, R. Taylor, Ben Arfas 1

 

6.12.2012 8:38

 

Europe League – Info

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Newcastle Utd

Bordeaux head coach Gillot will rest most of his regulars (Carrasso, Obraniak, Jussie, Tremoulinas, Mariano, Gouffran, Plasil and Henrique). Also, Newcastle manager Pardew decided to use mixed squad.

 

Maritimo v Club Brugge

Club Brugge head coach Garrido will rest three of his regulars tonight (Bacca, Buysse and Larsen).

 

Viktoria Plzen v Atletico Madrid

Atletico boss Simeone decided to rest five first team players (Gabi, Godin, Luis Felipe, Turan and Falcao).

 

Athletic Bilbao v Sparta Praha

Athletic head coach Bielsa did not include Amorebieta, Susaeta and De Marcos in his squad.

 

6.12.2012 9:20

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v Club Brugge

Maritimo: Joao Luiz

Club Brugge: Zimling, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski, Stenman

 

SSC Napoli v PSV Eindhoven

SSC Napoli: Dzemaili, Cannavaro, Zuniga, HamSik, Aronica

PSV Eindhoven: Willems, van Bommel, Toivonen, Mertens

 

Udinese Calcio v Liverpool FC

Udinese Calcio: Coda, Domizzi, Basta, Lazzari, Muriel, Willians

Liverpool FC: Gerrard, Borini, Kelly, Agger

 

Viktoria Plzen v Atletico Madrid

Viktoria Plzen: Bolek, Hanousek

Atletico Madrid: Rodriguez

 

6.12.2012 9:43

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Sparta Praha

Athletic Bilbao: Llorente (doubtful), Inigo Perez, Gurpegi, Iraola, Inigo Ruiz

Sparta Praha: Kadlec (doubtful), Krejci, Pamic, JaroSik

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Rosenborg BK

Rosenborg BK: Dockal, Strandberg, orlund, Holm

 

BSC Young Boys v Anzhi Makhachkala

BSC Young Boys: Zverotic, Spycher, Veskovac, Simpson, Benito

 

Fenerbahce SK v Monchengladbach

Monchengladbach: Daems, Rupp, Herrmann

 

6.12.2012 10:55

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v Helsingborg

FC Twente: Mihaylov, Cabral (both doubtful), Bengtsson

Helsingborg: Atta, Sadiku, Lindstrom, Baffo

 

FK Partizan v Rubin Kazan

FK Partizan: Mitrovic, M. Scepovic, Stojkovic

 

Levante UD v Hannover 96

Levante UD: Ballesteros, Dudka, Pedro Rios, Martins

Hannover 96: Andreasen, Felipe

 

Lyon v Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Lyon: Lisandro, Briand, Gourcuff, Lovren

 

NK Maribor v Lazio

NK Maribor: Mejac, Milec, Viler

 

6.12.2012 11:44

 

Europe League – Info

 

Lyon v Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Lyon boss Garde will take the opportunity to assess several fringe players and youngsters in this game. Garde decided to rest almost whole first team: Bisevac, Dabo, Ghezzal, Gomis, Gonalons, Grenier, Lacazette, Malbranque, Reveillere, Umtiti and Vercoutre.

 

NK Maribor v Lazio

Lazio manager Petkovic doesn’t count on Klose, Marchetti, Konko, Andre Dias, Zarate and Brocchi in this clash.

 

Tottenham v Panathinaikos

Tottenham boss Villas-Boas will probably rest Gallas, Dembele and Dempsey for this game.

 

6.12.2012 12:15

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v FC Basel

Racing Genk: Nadson, Buffel

FC Basel: Cabral

 

Rapid Wien v Metalist Kharkov

Rapid Wien: Ildiz, Hofmann (both doubtful), Prager

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Barvinko, Cleiton Xavier, Taison

 

Tottenham v Panathinaikos

Tottenham: Bale, Dawson, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Andre Pinto

 

6.12.2012 12:39

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Brondby IF

SonderjyskE: Christensen, Vibe, Bechmann (all doubtful), Troest, Tjornelund

Brondby IF: Bernburg, S. Hansen, Larsen, Goodson

 

7.12.2012 1:12

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toulouse FC v SC Bastia

Toulouse FC: Abdennour, Capoue

SC Bastia: Marchal, Cahuzac

 

7.12.2012 11:26

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart II v Kickers Offenbach

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

 

7.12.2012 1:19

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v SV Sandhausen

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Konrad, Gaus, Yelen, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Pischorn, Klotz, Dorn

 

Union Berlin v Kaiserslautern

Union Berlin: Puncec, Belaid, Jopek

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Fortounis, Micanski

 

VfR Aalen v MSV Duisburg

VfR Aalen: –

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Lachheb, da Silva

 

7.12.2012 1:25

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hamburger SV v Hoffenheim

Hamburger SV: Beister, Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, van der Vaart

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Delpierre, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic, Weis

 

7.12.2012 11:28

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heracles Almelo v FC Utrecht

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Veldmate, Luis Pedro, Gouriye

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

 

7.12.2012 8:31

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v Jagiellonia

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, KuSwik

Jagiellonia: Porebski

 

Slask Wroclaw v Legia Warszawa

Slask Wroclaw: Patejuk, Mraz

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Vrdoljak, Zyro

 

7.12.2012 8:36

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Vitoria Setubal

GD Estoril: Joao Coimbra

Vitoria Setubal: Jorge Luiz, Tavares

 

7.12.2012 8:39

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Eskisehirspor

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, Gulum

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Potuk

 

Elazigspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Elazigspor: Ertugrul, Tum, Karabulut, Emreciksin, Zaki

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum

 

7.12.2012 8:56

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Cibalia Vinkovci

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

Cibalia Vinkovci: Juric, Mazalovic

 

NK Zagreb v Istra 1961

NK Zagreb: SovSic, OrSulic, Zadro, Stiglec, Vidakovic

Istra 1961: Ottochian, Cagalj

 

Hajduk Split v Inter ZapreSic

Hajduk Split: RadoSevic, Maglica, CaktaS, OremuS, Ozobic

Inter ZapreSic: Batur, \’c4\’86osic

 

7.12.2012 9:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Modena FC

Sassuolo Calcio: –

Modena FC: Dalla Bona, Lazarevic, Lacerda, Carini

 

7.12.2012 9:12

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Oostende v Westerlo

KV Oostende: Jonckheere, Luissent, Baert

Westerlo: Cools, Ben Lulu

 

7.12.2012 10:00

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

All Boys v Arsenal

All Boys: Martin Morel and Maximiliano Coronel

Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo, Ivan Marcone, Pablo Luguercio and Jorge Ortiz.

 

Union de Santa Fe v Racing

Union de Santa Fe: –

Racing: Diego Villar

 

Argentinos v Newell’s

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez and Nereo Fernandez

Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze, Pablo Perez and Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez

 

Boca v Godoy Cruz

Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino

Godoy Cruz: David Ramirez and Luis Daher

 

Belgrano de Cordoba v Estudiantes

Belgrano de Cordoba: Juan Leandro Quiroga

Estudiantes: Raul Iberbia, Gaston Fernandez and Justo Villar

 

Info by FCP

 

7.12.2012 23:11

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Rafaela v Velez

Atletico Rafaela: Raul Ferro, Juan Eluchans, Dario Gandin and Diego Fraire

Velez: Ivan Bella, Fabian Cubero and Emanuel Olivera.

 

Lanus v San Lorenzo

Lanus: Oswaldo Vizcarrondo and Guido Pizarro

San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Gonzalo Prosperi, Pablo Alvarado, Matias Mirabaje, Leandro Romagnoli and Hector Villalba

 

San Martin SJ v River

San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Francisco Mattia, Luciano Pocrnjic, Raul Quiroga and Maximiliano Bustos

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, Rodrigo Mora, German Pezzella and David Trezeguet

 

Independiente v Colon

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon, Julian Velazquez, Federico Mancuello and Victor Zapata

Colon: Facundo Curuchet and Sebastian Prediger

 

Info by FCP

 

7.12.2012 23:11

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Leeds United

Derby County: Roberts, Bryson (both doubtful), Ward

Leeds United: –

 

Charlton Athletic v Brighton

Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Wiggins, Wilson

Brighton: Bridge, El-Abd (both doubtful), Orlandi, Dunk, Painter

 

Crystal Palace v Blackpool FC

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips, Evatt

 

Huddersfield v Bolton Wanderers

Huddersfield: Beckford (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Warnock (doubtful), Holden, Wheater, Vela

 

Ipswich Town v Millwall FC

Ipswich Town: Reo-Coker (probably out), Taylor

Millwall FC: Robinson, Marquis

 

Leicester City v Barnsley FC

Leicester City: St Ledger

Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful), Perkins, Mido

 

7.12.2012 23:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nottingham F. v Burnley FC

Nottingham F: Halford, Majewski, Jenas, Cox

Burnley FC: Mee

 

Peterborough v Middlesbrough

Peterborough: –

Middlesbrough: Friend, Woodgate, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main

 

Sheffield Wed v Bristol City

Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd (probably out), Sidibe, Gardner (both doubtful)

Bristol City: Woolford, McManus, Cunningham, Skuse, Morris

 

Watford FC v Hull City

Watford FC: Doyley, Anya, Eustace, Nosworthy, Bond

Hull City: Aluko (doubtful), Hobbs, Cairney, Fryatt, Dudgeon

 

Wolverhampton v Birmingham City (Midlands derby)

Wolverhampton: Edwards, O’Hara, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Birmingham City: Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante

 

7.12.2012 23:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v West Bromwich

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Koscielny, Podolski, Santos, Walcott, Sagna (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster

 

Aston Villa v Stoke City

Aston Villa: N’Zogbia, Vlaar (both doubtful), Stevens, Bennett, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov

Stoke City: Crouch, Jerome, Owen (all doubtful), Adam, Delap, Wilson

 

Southampton v Reading FC

Southampton: Chaplow, Richardson

Reading FC: Guthrie, Pogrebnyak (both doubtful), Karacan, Kebe, McCarthy

 

Sunderland v Chelsea FC

Sunderland: O’Shea, Fletcher (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Chelsea FC: Terry, Mikel, Sturridge

 

Swansea City v Norwich City

Swansea City: Vorm, Hernandez, Situ, Taylor, Routledge (doubtful)

Norwich City: Ruddy, Turner, Kane

 

Wigan Athletic v QPR

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Caldwell, Figueroa, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Maloney

QPR: Zamora, Johnson, Julio Cesars 1

 

8.12.2012 14:10

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v evian Thonon Gaillard

Paris St. Germain: Matuidi, Verratti

evian Thonon Gaillard: Cambon, Mensah, M’Madi, Ehret, Angoula

 

AS Nancy v Valenciennes FC

AS Nancy: Camara, Da Silva, Djuric, Gil, Massampu, Traore

Valenciennes FC: Rachid, Bassilekin, Louis

 

FC Sochaux v Lille OSC

FC Sochaux: Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Camara, Traore, Prcic, Sauget, Roudet, Zouma

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou

 

Montpellier HSC v AC Ajaccio

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Pionnier, Marveaux, Saihi, Jeunehcamp

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser

 

Stade Rennais v Stade Brestois

Stade Rennais: Montano, Boye, M’Vila, Sane

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Licka

 

Troyes AC v OGC Nice

Troyes AC: Brechet, Cabot, Drouin, Grax, Psaume

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao Castellana

 

8.12.2012 9:54

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

RKC Waalwijk v NEC Nijmegen

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager

NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen

 

ADO Den Haag v PEC Zwolle

ADO Den Haag: Chery, Zwinkels

PEC Zwolle: Narsingh, Hintum

 

AZ Alkmaar v Willem II Tilburg

AZ Alkmaar: Marcellis, Gorter, Lewis, Martens, Boymans

Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, Brands, van der Rijt

 

AFC Ajax v FC Groningen

AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

FC Groningen: Zeefuik, Ivens, Schet, Hiariej

 

8.12.2012 0:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Piast Gliwice

GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Kosowski, Lacic, Nowak, Budzilek, Nowosielski, Ma. Mak

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Izvolt

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Wisla Krakow

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, BanaS (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Jaliens, Burliga, Glowacki, Iliev, Jaliens

 

Gornik Zabrze v Lechia Gdansk

Gornik Zabrze: Milik, Kwiek, Nowak

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera, Machaj

 

8.12.2012 0:09

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Getafe CF

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara, Vela

Getafe CF: Rafael Lopez, Diego Castro

 

Malaga CF v Granada CF

Malaga CF: Toulalan

Granada CF: Fran Rico

 

Real Valladolid v Real Madrid

Real Valladolid: Rueda

Real Madrid: Coentrao, Albiol, Higuain, Marcelo

 

CA Osasuna v Valencia CF

CA Osasuna: Sola, Sisi, Masoud

Valencia CF: Joao (doubtful), Jonas, Victor Ruiz, Canales, Mathieu

 

8.12.2012 20:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Elche CF

Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Dongou, Agostinho Ca

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger

 

Guadalajara v CD Numancia

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Tono

CD Numancia: Nieto, Julio alvarez

 

UD Almeria v CD Lugo

UD Almeria: Rafita, Verza, Pellerano, Corona, Vidal

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti

 

UD Las Palmas v SD Huesca

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Aythami, David Gonzalez, Atouba

SD Huesca: Camacho, Ruben Parraga

 

CE Sabadell v Real Murcia

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Gato, Paz

Real Murcia: Catala, Nico Martinez, Sutil

 

8.12.2012 0:18

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Milton Keynes Dons

Brentford FC: Douglas, Trotta, Forrester (all doubtful), El Alagui, O’Connor, Adeyemi

Milton Keynes Dons: Bamford

 

Bury FC v Leyton Orient

Bury FC: Healy, Picken

Leyton Orient: Griffith (doubtful), Clarke

 

Carlisle Utd v Sheffield Utd

Carlisle Utd: Cadamarteri (doubtful), Murphy, Miller, Loy

Sheffield Utd: Howard, John-Francois (both doubtful), Kitson, McMahon

 

Colchester Utd v Oldham Athletic

Colchester Utd: Izzet, Heath (both doubtful), Massey

Oldham Athletic: Bouzanis

 

Coventry City v Walsall FC

Coventry City: –

Walsall FC: Cuvelier

 

Crawley Town v Shrewsbury

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Clifford (both doubtful), Clarke

Shrewsbury: Rodgers, Gayle (both doubtful)

 

8.12.2012 0:33

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Stevenage FC

Hartlepool Utd: Austin, Walton, James

Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Charles

 

Preston NE v Crewe Alexandra

Preston NE: Laird, Keane

Crewe Alexandra: Tootle, Mellor, Leitch-Smith

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Bournemouth

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Mirfin

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Grabban, Zubar (all doubtful), Addison

 

Swindon Town v Doncaster Rovers

Swindon Town: McEveley, Bessone, McCormack, Miller, Navarro

Doncaster Rovers: McCombe

 

Tranmere Rovers v Portsmouth

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Gibson (doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie

Portsmouth: Cisak (left the club)

 

Yeovil Town v Notts County

Yeovil Town: Marsh-Brown

Notts County: Boucaud, Campbell-Ryce, Hughes

 

8.12.2012 0:56

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kilmarnock FC v Celtic FC

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Kelly, Hay

Celtic FC: Lustig, Commons, Stokes, McCourt, Forrest

 

Hearts FC v Aberdeen FC

Hearts FC: Novikovas, Barr (both doubtful), Holt, McGowan, Grainger, Hamill

Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Hughes, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Robertson, Osbourne

 

Inverness CT v Hibernian FC

Inverness CT: Ross, King (both doubtful), Hogg

Hibernian FC: Griffiths (doubtful), Deegan, McPake, Clancy

 

Motherwell FC v Ross County

Motherwell FC: Saunders, Randolph

Ross County: Boyd, Kettlewell (both doubtful), Duncan, Corcoran

 

St. Mirren v St Johnstone

St. Mirren: –

St Johnstone: Mackay, McCracken, Beattie, Adams, Robertson

 

8.12.2012 1:11

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnet FC v AFC Wimbledon

Barnet FC: Oster, John, Kamara, Kabba, O’Brien

AFC Wimbledon: Reeves, McCallum, Moore

 

Bradford City v Torquay Utd

Bradford City: Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver

Torquay Utd: Oastler, Mansell

 

Bristol Rovers v Dagenham & Red.

Bristol Rovers: Lund, Gill (doubtful)

Dagenham & Red: Williams (doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Southend Utd

Fleetwood Town: Obeng (probably in), Parkin

Southend Utd: Tomlin, Phillips, Spicer (all doubtful), Timlin

 

Northampton v Cheltenham

Northampton: Carlisle (doubtful), Artell, Johnson, Nicholls

Cheltenham: –

 

Oxford United v Aldershot Town

Oxford United: Whing, Pittman (both probably out)

Aldershot Town: Worner, Lancashire

 

8.12.2012 8:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v York City

Plymouth Argyle: Berry

York City: McReady, Coulson, Oyebanjo (doubtful)

 

Port Vale v Chesterfield

Port Vale: –

Chesterfield: –

 

Rochdale v Exeter City

Rochdale: McIntyre, Gray

Exeter City: Bennett, Bauza, Doherty (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v Gillingham

Rotherham: Shearer, Tonge, Morgan, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Rose

Gillingham: Essam (doubtful), Flanagan

 

Wycombe v Morecambe FC

Wycombe: Azeez, Foster, Doherty, Stewart, Spring, Basey, Bloomfield

Morecambe FC: Fleming, Burrow, Carlton

 

8.12.2012 8:37

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v VfL Wolfsburg

Borussia Dortmund: Lowe, Owomoyela, Bender Kehl

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

FC Augsburg v Bayern Munchen

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Ostrzolek, Reinhardt, Verhaegh

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

Nurnberg v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Nurnberg: Stephan, Hlousek, Kiyotake, Mendler

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Malezas, Muller

 

SC Freiburg v Greuther Furth

SC Freiburg: Diagne, Ginter, Hohn, Calvente, Schuster, Terrazzino, Freis

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Schmidtgal, Sararer, Tyrala, Edu

 

VfB Stuttgart v Schalke 04

VfB Stuttgart: Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Hoger

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Matmour

Werder Bremen: Bargfrede, Hunt

 

8.12.2012 14:11

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v VfL Bochum

Dynamo Dresden: Bregerie, Koz, Koch, Losilla, Fort

VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian, Maltritz, Freier

 

Paderborn v Hertha BSC

Paderborn: Burchert, Kruse, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Morales, Pekarik, Schulz, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

8.12.2012 8:55

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Borussia Dortmund II

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter

Borussia Dortmund II: Baykan, Ducksch

 

Hallescher FC v Karlsruher SC

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Haas, Krebs, Sauter

 

Hansa Rostock v Unterhaching

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey

Unterhaching: Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko

 

VfL Osnabruck v 1. FC Saarbrucken

VfL Osnabruck: Neumann, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello, Pauli

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

 

8.12.2012 8:58

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Parma FC

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Biondini (both doubtful), Troisi, Marilungo, Stendardo

Parma FC: Rosi, Galloppa, Valdes (all doubtful)

 

AS Roma v Fiorentina

AS Roma: Tallo, Lamela (both doubtful)

Fiorentina: Pizarro (doubtful), Ljajic, Camporese, Hegazi

 

8.12.2012 9:55

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zadar v RNK Split

NK Zadar: Heister, Saric, Ivancic

RNK Split: Vidic, SerdaruSic, Vitaic, Pehar, Baraban, Erceg

 

HNK Rijeka v Slaven Belupo

HNK Rijeka: Knezevic

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Vugrinec, Kokalovic, Gregurina, Grgic, Geng

 

8.12.2012 9:15

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v Esbjerg fB

Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Davies

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Hogh

 

8.12.2012 9:17

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v Moreirense FC

FC Porto: Maicon, Castro

Moreirense FC: –

 

8.12.2012 9:19

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Genclerbirligi

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Ehiosun, capa, Petrovic

 

Gaziantepspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas, ozbayraktar, Sosa

Kardemir Karabukspor: Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller

 

Sivasspor v Galatasaray SK

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Eneramo

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera, Melo

 

Bursaspor v Orduspor

Bursaspor: Ipek

Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros, Kas

 

8.12.2012 9:38

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Ried

Admira: Tischler, Schrott, Ouedraogo, Windbichler

Ried: Reifeltshammer, Ziegl

 

Mattersburg v Wiener Neustadt (Local derby)

Mattersburg: Malic

Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Rakowitz (doubtful)

 

Sturm Graz v RB Salzburg

Sturm Graz: Saumel, Schmerbock, Gratzei, Koch, Holzl

RB Salzburg: Svento, Schwegler, Alan, Rodnei, Kampl, Leitgeb, Maierhofer (doubtful)

 

Wolfsberger AC v Austria Wien

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Messner, Stuckler

Austria Wien: Grunwald

 

8.12.2012 11:50

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v Virtus Lanciano

FC Crotone: Torromino

Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa

 

Vicenza Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Malonga, Gavazzi, Rigoni, Gentili, Laczko, Martinelli (doubtful)

Livorno Calcio: Dionisi, Schiattarella

 

Hellas Verona v Ascoli Calcio

Hellas Verona: Martinho, Laner, Cocco, Crespo, Fatic, Jorginho, Maietta

Ascoli Calcio: Colomba

 

8.12.2012 12:13

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Empoli FC

AC Cesena: Tonucci, Graffiedi, D’Alessandro, Rossi, Morero

Empoli FC: Tonelli

 

AS Cittadella v AS Varese

AS Cittadella: Schiavon, Branzani, Gasparetto, Martignago, Perna

AS Varese: Neto Pereira, Nadarevic, Kone, Filipe

 

9.12.2012 10:18

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v Juve Stabia

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Lauro, Di Deo, Meccariello

Juve Stabia: Zito, Mbakogu, Bruno

 

Spezia Calcio v AS Bari

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Lollo

AS Bari: Iunco, Porcari

 

Novara Calcio v Calcio Padova

Novara Calcio: Lisuzzo, Bastrini, Alborno

Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Galli

 

Brescia Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Caracciolo, De Maio, Benali, Russo

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Di Bari, Viola

 

8.12.2012 12:43

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

RAEC Mons v Anderlecht

RAEC Mons: Matthys, Franquart, Sapina

Anderlecht: Jovanovic, Iakovenko, Odoi

 

Cercle Brugge v OH Leuven

Cercle Brugge: Carvalho, Portier

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Ruytinx, De Vriese, Dehond, Boi, Thompson

 

KV Kortrijk v Zulte Waregem

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Kamghain

Zulte Waregem: Bruzzese, Habibou

 

KV Mechelen v KSC Lokeren

KV Mechelen: Chen, De Witte, Pandza, Renard, Ruiz

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw, Harbaoui, Taravel

 

KAA Gent v RS Waasland-Beveren

KAA Gent: Gecov, Kola, Thijs, Boere

RS Waasland-Beveren: Seoudi, De Silva, Didier, Ndabashinze, Plut

 

8.12.2012 14:32

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v FC Vaslui

Petrolul Ploiesti: Marinescu

FC Vaslui: Coman (first goalkeeper), N’Doye, Antal, Costin, Sburlea

 

8.12.2012 16:53

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Manchester United

Manchester City: Clichy, Silva (both doubtful), Rodwell, Milner, Richards, Kolarov

Manchester United: Anderson, Cleverley, Nani, Kagawa, Vidic, Valencia

 

Everton FC v Tottenham

Everton FC: Coleman, Mirallas (both doubtful), Anichebe, Neville

Tottenham: Bale, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Dawson (doubtful)

 

West Ham v Liverpool FC

West Ham: Carroll, Vaz Te, Diarra, Collison

Liverpool FC: Suarez, Borini, Kelly

 

9.12.2012 11:40

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v Girondins Bordeaux

Stade Reims: Krychowiak, Fauvergue

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Maurice-Belay

 

Olympique Marseille v FC Lorient

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Cheyrou, Fanni, Ayew

FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Kone

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lyon

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao

Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand, Monzon

 

9.12.2012 1:06

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Heerenveen v Roda Kerkrade

SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Gouweleeuw

Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Tamata

 

NAC Breda v Feyenoord

NAC Breda: Janse, Buijs, Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards

Feyenoord: Kongolo, Goossens

 

VVV Venlo v Vitesse Arnhem

VVV Venlo: Reimerink

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

 

PSV Eindhoven v FC Twente

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Ritzmaier, van Bommel, Toivonen

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov

 

9.12.2012 8:13

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Widzew Lodz

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz

 

Korona Kielce v Lech Poznan

Korona Kielce: Stano, Vukovic, Malkowski, Golanski

Lech Poznan: Lovrencsics, Ceesay, Tonew, Bereszynski (all doubtful), Arboleda, Ubiparip, Buric, Kaminski, Mozdzen

 

9.12.2012 8:16

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levante UD v Real Mallorca

Levante UD: Dudka, Pedro Rios, Juanlu, Diop

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Michael Pereira

 

Athletic Bilbao v Celta de Vigo

Athletic Bilbao: Iturraspe, Iraola, Gupegui, Inigo Perez, Galarreta

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, alex Lopez, Cabral

 

Atletico Madrid v Deportivo La Coruna

Atletico Madrid: Miranda, Rodriguez

Deportivo La Coruna: Nelson Oliveira, Marchena, Ze Castro, Saul, Pizz, Aythami

 

Real Betis v FC Barcelona

Real Betis: Alex (doubtful), Sergio Rodriguez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Messis 1

 

9.12.2012 8:20

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Sporting Gijon

Cordoba CF: Cristian

Sporting Gijon: –

 

Hercules CF v Recreativo Huelva

Hercules CF: Edu Bedia, Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Braulio, Gilvan, Paco Pena

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Ernesto, Brozek

 

SD Ponferradina v CD Mirandes

SD Ponferradina: Mayor, Didac

CD Mirandes: Garmendia, Aitor Blanco

 

Villarreal CF v Alcorcon

Villarreal CF: Rossi

Alcorcon: –

 

Xerez CD v Girona FC

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Ruz, Redondo

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Racing Santander

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco

Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Gonzalo

 

9.12.2012 8:23

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Independiente v Colon Santa Fe

Independiente: Assmann, Gabbarini, Leguizamon, Velazquez, Mancuello, Zapata

Colon Santa Fe: Curuchet, Prediger

 

San Martin San Juan v River Plate

San Martin San Juan: Bogado, Mattia, Pocrnjic, Quiroga, Bustos

River Plate: Aguirre, Mori, Maidana, Rodrigo Mora, Pezzella, Trezeguet

 

9.12.2012 8:29

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v FC Midtjylland

AC Horsens: Kielstrup, Kortegaard, Fagerberg, Mehl, Veselovsky

FC Midtjylland: Koch-Nielsen, Igboun, Madsen, Lauridsen

 

AaB Aalborg v Odense BK

AaB Aalborg: Dalsgaard, Thomsen, Petersen

Odense BK: Toppel, Skoubo, Schoop, Larsen (doubtful)

 

FC Kobenhavn v FC Nordsjaelland

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Bolanos

FC Nordsjaelland: Runje, Christiansen (both doubtful), Okore, Christensen, Henriksen, Sise

 

9.12.2012 8:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burton Albion v Accrington Stanley

Burton Albion: –

Accrington Stanley: Winnard, Dunbavin

 

9.12.2012 8:43

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Preusen Munster

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Mrowiec

Preusen Munster: Schmidt, Taylor

 

9.12.2012 8:46

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Ingolstadt

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

Jahn Regensburg v TSV 1860 Munchen

Jahn Regensburg: Kamavuaka, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Djuricin, Kialka, Schmid

TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu, Lauth

 

St. Pauli v Erzgebirge Aue

St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels

Erzgebirge Aue: Hensel, Miatke, Kern, Konig, Savran, Wiegel

 

9.12.2012 8:49

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Mainz

Monchengladbach: Daems

Mainz: Wetklo, Bungert, Ede, Choupo-Moting

 

Hannover 96 v Bayer Leverkusen

Hannover 96: Felipe, Haggui, Andreasen, Stindl

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi

 

9.12.2012 11:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Calcio Catania

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo (doubtful), Campagnolo, Angelo, Belmonte

Calcio Catania: Keko, Potenza, Ricchiuti (all doubtful), Spolli, Izco, Biagianti, Sciacca, Barrientos, Bellusci

 

Cagliari Calcio v ChievoVerona

Cagliari Calcio: Perico, Dessena, Ekdal

ChievoVerona: Moscardelli, Cruzado (both doubtful), Luciano, Vacek, Frey, Viotti, Andreolli

 

Pescara Calcio v Genoa

Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Cosic, Blasi, Bocchetti

Genoa: Bertolacci, Piscitella, Ferronetti, Jorquera, Anselmo (all doubtful), Tzorvas, Antonelli, Bovo

 

Torino FC v AC Milan

Torino FC: Diop, Bakic (doubtful), Glik

AC Milan: Constant, Acerbi (both doubtful), Montolivo, Muntari, Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, Boateng

 

US Palermo v Juventus FC

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

Juventus FC: Caceres, Isla, Marrone, Lucio, Pepe, Giovinco

 

Inter Milano v SSC Napoli

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi (all doubtful), Samuel

SSC Napoli: –

 

9.12.2012 11:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v SC Beira-Mar

Gil Vicente: Amaral, Daniel, Brito, Tiero, Djalma, Agiry, Scapolan

SC Beira-Mar: Hugo, Camara, Saleh

 

Maritimo v Nacional Madeira

Maritimo: Salin, Joao Luiz, Olberdam

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Diogo

 

Rio Ave v Pacos de Ferreira

Rio Ave: Pateiro

Pacos de Ferreira: Alvarez

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v SC Olhanense

Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis

SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Yontcha

 

9.12.2012 9:23

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Dundee United

Dundee FC: Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Stewart

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven

 

9.12.2012 9:31

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Kayserispor

Trabzonspor: –

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

Akhisar Bld. v Antalyaspor

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan, Tasdemir

Antalyaspor: Inceman

 

Fenerbahce SK v Istanbul BB

Fenerbahce SK: Senturk, Stoch

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Arat

 

9.12.2012 9:40

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v Wacker Innsbruck

Rapid Wien: Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras

Wacker Innsbruck: Wallner, Saurer, Loffler

 

9.12.2012 9:47

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Club Brugge

Beerschot AC: Van Langendonck, Wuytens, Losada, ozturk (doubtful)

Club Brugge: Tchite (doubtful), Vazquez, Trickovski, Jordi Figueras, Jorgensen

 

Racing Genk v Lierse SK

Racing Genk: Nadson, Simaeys, Joneleit

Lierse SK: Claasen, Yasser, Frans, Farag, De Wree, Vanherberghen, Diakite, Claes

 

9.12.2012 10:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v Silkeborg IF

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Sloth, Skhirtladze, HAland

Silkeborg IF: Holst, Silic

 

10.12.2012 0:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Udinese Calcio

Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Krsticic, Mustafi

Udinese Calcio: Domizzi, Benatia (both doubtful), Muriel

 

Bologna FC v Lazio

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Acquafresca, Curci, Lombardi, Natali, Portanova, Gabbiadini

Lazio: Klose (doubtful), Brocchi, Zarate, Dias, Rocchi, Marchetti, Konko

 

10.12.2012 0:46

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v Newcastle Utd

Fulham FC: Davies, Ruiz, Riether (doubtful)

Newcastle Utd: Santon, Tiote, Ben Arfa, Ba, Obertan, Gutierrez

 

10.12.2012 10:51

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Polonia Warszawa v Pogon Szczecin

Polonia Warszawa: Kokoszka, Teodorczyk, Pazio, Yahiya

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

 

10.12.2012 10:03

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Eintracht Braunschweig

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kratz

 

10.12.2012 10:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Sporting Braga

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, NGal, Rodrigo Galo

Sporting Braga: Djamal, Ruben Micael, Michel

 

Sporting Lisboa v SL Benfica

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins, Jeffren, Adrien Silva, Carrico

SL Benfica: Salvio, Luisao, Enzo Perez (all doubtful), Pablo Aimar, Carlos Martins

 

10.12.2012 10:20

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Zaragoza

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos

Real Zaragoza: Carlos Aranda, Obradovic, Lanzaro, Loovens

 

10.12.2012 10:50

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Astra Giurgiu

Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski

Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Kello

 

10.12.2012 10:31

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v FC Nantes

Clermont Foot: Lacombe, Salze, Touncara

FC Nantes: Mayenga, Pancrate, Djordjevic, Keita

 

10.12.2012 10:35

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton v Hamilton

Dumbarton: Murray, Nicol, Walker

Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page, Hendrie, Millar, McShane

 

10.12.2012 10:49

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nice v Rennes

Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Palun

Rennes: Makoun, Boye, Montano, Sane, Pajot

 

Valenciennes v PSG

Valenciennes: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore

PSG: –

 

Lille v Toulouse

Lille: Beria, De Melo

Toulouse: Djalo, Abdennour, Sissoko, Didot

 

11.12.2012 1:19

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Reading FC

Sunderland: Fletcher (probably out), Cattermole

Reading FC: Morrison, Pogrebnyak, McCarthy, Kebe, Karacan, Gunter

 

11.12.2012 8:28

 

England League Cup – Info

 

Bradford City v Arsenal FC

Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger will use a mixed squad for this clash.

 

11.12.2012 8:34

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Arsenal FC

Bradford City: Hines, Reid (both probably out)

Arsenal FC: Giroud, Walcott, Koscielny, Andre Santos, Sagna

 

Norwich City v Aston Villa

Norwich City: Tettey, Bennett, Whittaker, Hoolahan, Ruddy, Kane

Aston Villa: Vlaar, Stevens (both doubtful), Westwood

 

11.12.2012 8:50

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Rotherham

Notts County: Iwelumo, Judge, Smith (probably out), Boucaud, Stewart, Williams

Rotherham: Sharps, Shearer, Tonge, Morgan, Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth

 

Southend Utd v Bury FC

Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Mkandawire, Phillips

Bury FC: Hopper, Picken

 

Hereford Utd v Cheltenham

Hereford Utd: Watkins, Clucas, Gallinagh (all doubtful)

Cheltenham: Gouldings 1

 

11.12.2012 9:18

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Ross County

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

Ross County: Duncan, Corcoran, Morrow, Scott

 

Motherwell FC v Aberdeen FC

Motherwell FC: Saunders

Aberdeen FC: Robertson, Hughes (both doubtful), Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

 

11.12.2012 9:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantepspor v Sivasspor

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas

Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Eneramo

 

Galatasaray SK v 1461 Trabzon

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera

1461 Trabzon: Ak, Albayrak, Akbas

 

11.12.2012 9:43

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Anderlecht

KAA Gent: De Smet, Pau Cendros, Gecov

Anderlecht: Iakovenko, De Sutter

 

11.12.2012 9:51

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v AS Monaco

SM Caen: Agouazi, Wague, Leca

AS Monaco: Marester, Ndinga

 

Guingamp v AC Arles-Avignon

Guingamp: Babiloni, Martins-Pereira

AC Arles-Avignon: Butelle (first goalkeeper), Zarour, Cardy, Dale

 

Stade Lavallois v Angers SCO

Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Badiane

Angers SCO: Fall, Henin, Manceau, Ravet

 

Le Mans FC v Gazelec Ajaccio

Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon

Gazelec Ajaccio: Landre, Seymand, Martin

 

11.12.2012 10:39

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nimes Olympique v LB Chateauroux

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sidibe, Haguy

LB Chateauroux: Sambou

 

Tours FC v RC Lens

Tours FC: Fontaine, Biancardini, Boukaka

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse

 

11.12.2012 11:07

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Atalanta Bergamo

AS Roma: Lamela

Atalanta Bergamo: –

 

11.12.2012 11:21

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Valencia CF

CA Osasuna: Miguel Flano, Oier, Punal, Armenteros, Sisi, Sola

Valencia CF: Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz, Gago

 

11.12.2012 11:35

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v Stade Reims

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser

Stade Reims: Fauvergue, Souare, Ghisolfi

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Troyes AC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Wass, M’Madi, Mensah

Troyes AC: Colin, Drouin, Grax, Monsoreau, Rincon, Saunier

 

FC Lorient v FC Sochaux

FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Butin, Traore, Prcic, Sauget, Roudet, Poujol

 

12.12.2012 0:59

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v AS Nancy

Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Gourcuff, Gonalons, Dabo

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin, Louis

 

Stade Brestois v Montpellier HSC

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Toure, Lesoimier, Kantari

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Saihi, Pionnier, Marveaux, Stambouli, Jeunechamp

 

SC Bastia v Olympique Marseille

SC Bastia: Marchal, Cahuzac, Sans, Moizini, Marque, Thauvin

Olympique Marseille: Diawara, Cheyrou, Kabore

 

12.12.2012 0:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v Accrington Stanley

Oxford United: Heslop, Pittman, Whing

Accrington Stanley: Beattie (doubtful), Schofield

 

12.12.2012 8:39

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Middlesbrough

Swansea City: Williams, Vorm, Hernandez

Middlesbrough: Friend, Woodgate, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main

 

12.12.2012 8:42

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Hamilton Acad.

Dumbarton FC: Murray

Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page, Hendrie, Millar, McShane

 

Arbroath FC v Celtic FC

Arbroath FC: –

Celtic FC: Commons, Forrest

 

12.12.2012 8:52

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Demir

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum

 

Antalyaspor v Besiktas JK

Antalyaspor: Inceman

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi

 

12.12.2012 9:02

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v Dijon FCO

Sedan Ardennes: Rame, Makhedjouf, Boli, Tchenkoua, Sliti, Le Bihan

Dijon FCO: Remy, Malouda, Sankhare

 

12.12.2012 9:11

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Calcio Catania

Parma FC: Galloppa

Calcio Catania: Rolin, Spolli, Izco, Biagianti

 

Juventus FC v Cagliari Calcio

Juventus FC: Vidal (doubtful), Pepe

Cagliari Calcio: Perico

 

12.12.2012 9:26

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v Sevilla FC

Real Mallorca: Conceicao, Pedro Bigas, Antonio Lopez, Pereira, Pina, dos Santos

Sevilla FC: Spahic, Maduro, Trochowski

 

12.12.2012 10:01

 

FIFA Club World Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

CF Monterrey v Chelsea FC

CF Monterrey: Suazo, de la Pena

Chelsea FC: Terry, Sturridge, Romeu

 

13.12.2012 0:28

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v AS Saint-etienne

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore, Nguemo, Saivet

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao, Alonso

 

13.12.2012 0:32

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Trabzonspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes, Pintos

Trabzonspor: Vittek, Bamba, Aydogdu

 

13.12.2012 9:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hastings United v Harrogate Town

Hastings United: Crellin, Armstrong-Ford (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Harrogate Town: White

 

13.12.2012 10:06

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levante UD v Real Zaragoza

Levante UD: Dudka, Pedro Rios, Pape Diop, Pedro Lopez

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Victor Rodriguez, Postiga, Obradovic

 

UD Las Palmas v Real Betis

UD Las Palmas: Lizoain, David Gonzalez, Juanpe

Real Betis: alex Martinez, Nelson, Juan Carlos, Campbell

 

13.12.2012 10:20

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Reggina Calcio

AC Milan without: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, De Jong, Abbiati, Amelia, Acerbi, Mexes, Boateng, Montolivo, Ambrosini, Constant

Reggina Calcio without: Adejo, Lucioni, Armellino, Melara, Sarno, Comi, Ceravolo

 

13.12.2012 11:34

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte-Waregem v Genk

Zulte-Waregem: Berrier (top scorer, doubtful), Habibou

Genk: Nadson, Vossen (top scorer)

 

13.12.2012 11:47

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Energie Cottbus

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Miatke, Muller, Schroder, Kern, Konig, Savran

Energie Cottbus: Kirschbaum, Brzenska

 

Kaiserslautern v VfR Aalen

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Micanski

VfR Aalen: –

 

SV Sandhausen v 1.FC Koln

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Tuting

1.FC Koln: Chihi

 

14.12.2012 0:39

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Monchengladbach

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

Monchengladbach: Alvaro Dominguez, Daems

 

14.12.2012 10:50

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v Heracles Almelo

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Braafheid, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, van Mieghem, Veldmate, Luis Pedro, Gouriye

 

14.12.2012 0:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto

Vitoria Setubal: Ricardo Silva (doubtful), Ze Pedro, Fonseca

FC Porto: Maicon, Emidio Rafel

 

14.12.2012 0:52

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Lugo v Real Madrid Castilla

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Mosquera

 

14.12.2012 0:54

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Bursaspor

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Sari

Bursaspor: Bangura, Ipek

 

14.12.2012 10:06

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Livorno Calcio: Ceccherini, Schiattarella

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Lauro, Meccariello, Carcuro, Di Deo, Bota

 

14.12.2012 8:26

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v AJ Auxerre

Angers SCO: Henin, Fall, Manceau, Ravet

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Acapandie, Meite, Segbefia

 

LB Chateauroux v Clermont Foot

LB Chateauroux: Bain, Hautcoeur

Clermont Foot: Salze, Lacombe

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Stade Lavallois

Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Ewolo, Badiane, Lebouc

 

14.12.2012 8:43

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Le Mans FC

Le Havre AC: Fontaine, Riviere, Louvion, Nouri

Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon

 

AS Monaco v Nimes Olympique

AS Monaco: SubaSic (first goalkeeper), Marester, Wolf, Dumont

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sidibe, Haguy

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Tours FC

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Dale, Douniama

Tours FC: Fontaine, Biancardini, Boukaka

 

14.12.2012 8:57

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Red Star v Creteil

Red Star: Oudrhiri, Fernandes, Ben Braham, Famery

Creteil: Diedhiou, Djellilahine, Bachiri, Gache, Berrebi, Fofana

 

Orleans v Vannes

Orleans: Jean Etienne, Cordonnier, Renault (first goalkeeper), Cordonnier, Mangione

Vannes: Bedenik (first goalkeeper), N’Diaye, Nabouhane, Haquin, Reyde

 

14.12.2012 8:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Valenciennes FC

Stade Rennais: Makoun, Boye, Montano, Sane, Kana-Biyick

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore, Leca, Gomis, Gil, Danic

 

14.12.2012 10:48

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v US Palermo

Udinese Calcio: Pasquale (doubtful)

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Morganella

 

Lazio v Inter Milano

Lazio: Ederson, Zarate, Rocchi, Kozak, Cavanda

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Chivu, Mudingayi

 

15.12.2012 0:41

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newcastle Utd v Manchester City

Newcastle Utd: S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, Obertan, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Ben Arfa (doubtful)

Manchester City: Barry, Richards, Kolarov, Milner, Rodwell, Kompany (doubtful)

 

Liverpool FC v Aston Villa

Liverpool FC: Borini, Enrique, Kelly, Sahin, Enrique (doubtful)

Aston Villa: Bent, Dunne, Gardner, Petrov, Vlaar

 

Manchester United v Sunderland

Manchester United: Anderson, Evans, Nani, Kagawa, Rooney (doubtful)

Sunderland: Johnson, Rose (both doubtful), Bardsley, Cattermole, Brown

 

Norwich City v Wigan Athletic

Norwich City: Hoolahan, Tettey, Whittaker (all doubtful), Kane, Bennett, Surman, Ruddy

Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Ramis (both doubtful), Alcaraz, Crusat, Miyaichi, Watson

 

QPR v Fulham FC

QPR: Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora

Fulham FC: Davies, Ruiz, Diarra (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Everton FC

Stoke City: Delap, Shotton, Owen, Wilson

Everton FC: Anichebe, Mirallas, Hibbert, Neville

 

15.12.2012 9:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toulouse FC v Olympique Marseille

Toulouse FC: Diawara

Olympique Marseille: Djalo

 

FC Sochaux v Stade Brestois

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Contout

Stade Brestois: Guidileye, Alphonse, Ba, Toure

 

Montpellier HSC v SC Bastia

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Saihi, Pionnier, Marveaux, Stambouli, Jeunechamp

SC Bastia: Harek, Cahuzac, Sans, Moizini

 

Stade Reims v Lille OSC

Stade Reims: Fauvergue

Lille OSC: Beria, De Melo

 

Troyes AC v AC Ajaccio

Troyes AC: Saunier, Colin, Drouin

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Tiberi, Eduardo

 

15.12.2012 1:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

PEC Zwolle v AZ Alkmaar

PEC Zwolle: van Hintum, van Polen, Lachman, Narsingh, Gravenbeek, Epe

AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Lewis, Martens, Boymans

 

FC Groningen v VVV Venlo

FC Groningen: Ivens, Schet, Hiariej

VVV Venlo: Reimerink

 

Roda Kerkrade v NAC Breda

Roda Kerkrade: Delorge, Tamata

NAC Breda: Lurling, Botteghin, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

NEC Nijmegen v PSV Eindhoven

NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen

PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Guedes Filho, Toivonen

 

15.12.2012 1:21

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alcorcon v Barcelona B

Alcorcon: Mora, Manu

Barcelona B: Tello, Juste, Grimaldo, Agostinho Ca

 

SD Huesca v Cordoba CF

SD Huesca: Parraga

Cordoba CF: Rennella

 

Girona FC v Villarreal CF

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Juan Carlos, Senna

 

Real Murcia v Guadalajara

Real Murcia: Matilla, Dos Santos, Molinero, Catala, Sutil, Garcia, Emilio Sanchez

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin

 

15.12.2012 1:31

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v CA Osasuna

Getafe CF: –

CA Osasuna: Punal, Llorente, Bertran, Damia

 

Real Mallorca v Athletic Bilbao

Real Mallorca: alvaro Gimenez, dos Santos, Nunes

Athletic Bilbao: Herrera, Inigo Perez

 

Granada CF v Real Sociedad

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Lucena, Yebda, Ighalo, Dani Benitez

Real Sociedad: Agirretxe, Elustondo, Cadamuro, Ifran, Chory

 

Sevilla FC v Malaga CF

Sevilla FC: Baba, Reyes, Perotti

Malaga CF: Sanchez, Baptista

 

15.12.2012 1:40

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Wacker Burghausen

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Mrowiec, Semmer

Wacker Burghausen: –

 

Karlsruher SC v VfB Stuttgart II

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Haas, Sauter, Hennings

VfB Stuttgart II: Wieszt, Gallert, Cecen, Janzer, Berko

 

Kickers Offenbach v VfL Osnabruck

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse

VfL Osnabruck: Beermann, Bouma, Hudec, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

 

Preusen Munster v SV Darmstadt

Preusen Munster: Schmidt, Bischoff, Taylor

SV Darmstadt: –

 

RW Erfurt v Hallescher FC

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Fillinger, Strangl, Morabit

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Heidenheim

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Krauss, Fennell, Marchese

Heidenheim: Lehmann, Sauter, Gros, Spann

 

15.12.2012 1:49

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v FSV Frankfurt

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Pekarik, Schulz, Ben-Hatira

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

 

Ingolstadt v St. Pauli

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Leitl, Metzelder

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Bruns, Schindler

 

15.12.2012 6:45

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Hamburger SV

Bayer Leverkusen: Carvajal, Kadlec, Schwaab, Toprak, Bellarabi, Reinartz, Sam

Hamburger SV: Jansen, Jiracek, Kacar, van der Vaart

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hannover 96

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Kruse

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Stindl

 

Greuther Furth v FC Augsburg

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Kleine, Sararer, Tyrala

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh

 

Mainz v VfB Stuttgart

Mainz: Wetklo, Bungert, Noveski, Choupo-Moting

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Sakai, Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Eintracht Frankfurt

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes, Olic

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson

 

Schalke 04 v SC Freiburg

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Mujdza, Calvente, Terrazzino, Freis

 

15.12.2012 9:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v Rio Ave

SC Beira-Mar: Hugo, Camara (doubtful)

Rio Ave: Pateiro, Wires

 

SC Olhanense v Gil Vicente

SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Yontcha, Vasco Fernandes

Gil Vicente: Amaral, Daniel, Scarpolan, Pinheiro

 

Nacional Madeira v Sporting Lisboa

Nacional Madeira: Moreno, Skolnik

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Rojo, Rinaudo, Carrillo, Schaars, Martins, Izmailov, Carrico

 

SL Benfica v Maritimo

SL Benfica: Aimar, Martins, Luisao

Maritimo: Salin, Wellington, Joao Luiz, Olberdam, Mirandas 1

 

15.12.2012 7:09

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Akhisar Bld.

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum, Keceli

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan

 

Elazigspor v Gaziantepspor

Elazigspor: Tum, Karabulut

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Karcemarskas, Bezgin, Gulle

 

Genclerbirligi v Besiktas JK

Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Kurtulus, Zec

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi, ozyakup

 

15.12.2012 7:19

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Kilmarnock FC

Aberdeen FC: Anderson, Hughes (both doubtful), Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

Kilmarnock FC: –

 

Celtic FC v St. Mirren

Celtic FC: Commons, Forrest

St. Mirren: Mair, Lennon, McGregor

 

Dundee United v Inverness CT

Dundee United: Dillon (doubtful), Mackay-Steven

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

 

Hibernian FC v Motherwell FC

Hibernian FC: Clancy

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

Ross County v Dundee FC

Ross County: Duncan, Corcoran, Morrow, Scott

Dundee FC: Milne, Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Stewart

 

St Johnstone v Hearts FC

St Johnstone: McCracken (doubtful), Anderson, Wright, Mackay, Millar, Beattie, Adams, Robertson

Hearts FC: Robinson (probably out), Taouil, Grainger, Holt, Hamill

 

15.12.2012 7:39

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Huddersfield

Hull City: McShane, Aluko, Fryatt, Dudgeon

Huddersfield: Lynch, Beckford (both doubtful), Dixon

 

Birmingham City v Crystal Palace

Birmingham City: Mullins, Spector, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante

Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Williams, McCarthy

 

Blackpool FC v Blackburn Rovers

Blackpool FC: Crainey, Evatt, Phillips

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Formica (both doubtful), Murphy, Nuno Gomes, Best

 

Bolton Wanderers v Charlton Athletic

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills, Wheater, Vela, Holden

Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Evina, Wiggins

 

Brighton v Nottingham F.

Brighton: Dicker, Orlandi, Vicente

Nottingham F: Halford, Jenas

 

Bristol City v Derby County

Bristol City: Carey, Nyatanga, Skuse, Stead

Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (doubtful), Ward

 

15.12.2012 8:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Watford FC

Burnley FC: Duff, McCann

Watford FC: Forestieri, Eustace, Buaben (probably out), Doyley, Nosworthy

 

Cardiff City v Peterborough

Cardiff City: Hudson, Maynard

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Grant, Berahino (left the club), Barnett

 

Leeds United v Ipswich Town

Leeds United: Bromby, Austin, Somma, Nunez

Ipswich Town: Hyam, Barnett, Taylor

 

Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Haroun, Bikey, Halliday, Hines (all doubtful), Arca, Williams, Carayol, Main

Wolverhampton: O’Hara (probably out), Edwards, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt,

Elokobi

 

Millwall FC v Leicester City

Millwall FC: Henderson, Robinson, Marquis

Leicester City: Waghorn, St Ledger

 

Barnsley FC v Sheffield Wed (South Yorkshire derby)

Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful)

Sheffield Wed: Johnson, Bothroyd, Sidibe, Gardner (all doubtful)

 

15.12.2012 8:21

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Colchester Utd

Bournemouth: Pugh, Arter (both doubtful), Addison, Zubar

Colchester Utd: Okuonghae, Bean, Massey, Heath, Izzet, Eastmond

 

Doncaster Rovers v Coventry City

Doncaster Rovers: Saunders, Syers (both doubtful)

Coventry City: Wilson, Thomas, Henderson (all probably out), Baker, Ball

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Hartlepool Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Bamford (doubtful), Otsemobor

Hartlepool Utd: Austin

 

Notts County v Brentford FC

Notts County: Judge, Smith (probably out), Boucaud, Stewart, Williams

Brentford FC: El Alagui, O’Connor, Adeyemi

 

Portsmouth v Preston NE

Portsmouth: –

Preston NE: Wroe, Holmes (both doubtful), Laird, Keane, Sodje

 

Stevenage FC v Crawley Town

Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Clarke (both doubtful), Cooper

 

Walsall FC v Yeovil Town

Walsall FC: Butler, Cuvelier

Yeovil Town: Bennett

 

15.12.2012 8:53

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle

Exeter City: Davies (doubtful), Doherty, Bauza

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton

 

Accrington Stanley v Wycombe

Accrington Stanley: Beattie (doubtful), Schofield, Dunbavin

Wycombe: Grant, Johnson (doubtful), Stewart, Foster, Doherty, Azeez, Spring, Bloomfield, Basey

 

AFC Wimbledon v Rotherham

AFC Wimbledon: Meades (doubtful), Moore, Yussuff, Prior

Rotherham: Tonge, Ainsworth, Morgan, Noble

 

Dagenham & Red. v Barnet FC

Dagenham & Red: Green, Scott (both doubtful)

Barnet FC: Pearce (left the club), Oster (doubtful), John

 

Southend Utd v Bradford City

Southend Utd: Smith (doubtful), Phillips

Bradford City: Wells, Atkinson (both doubtful), Reid, Hines, Davies, Oliver

 

Torquay Utd v Northampton

Torquay Utd: Howe, Bodin (both doubtful), Saah

Northampton: Artell, Johnson, Nana, Guttridge, Nicholls

 

15.12.2012 9:09

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v Jahn Regensburg

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, da Silva, Gjasula

Jahn Regensburg: Kamavuaka, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Djuricin, Schmid

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Dynamo Dresden

TSV 1860 Munchen: Volz, Nicu, Lauth

Dynamo Dresden: Fromlowitz, Bregerie, Koz, Schuppan, Thoelke, Koch, Losilla, Fort, Kitambala

 

VfL Bochum v Paderborn

VfL Bochum: Eyjolfsson, Fabian, Gelashvili

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Bertels, Palionis, Wemmer

 

15.12.2012 22:49

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoffenheim v Borussia Dortmund

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic

Borussia Dortmund: Lowe, Owomoyela, Schmelzer, Bender, Bittencourt, Kehl

 

Werder Bremen v Nurnberg

Werder Bremen: Bargfrede

Nurnberg: Stephan, Frantz, Hlousek, Mendler

 

16.12.2012 14:27

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Swansea City

Tottenham: Kaboul, Bale (doubtful)

Swansea City: Vorm, Hernandez, Situ, Taylor

 

West Bromwich v West Ham

West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster, Ridgewell, Yacob (doubtful)

West Ham: Diame, Benayoun, Carroll, Collison, Vaz Te, Diarra, McCartneys 1

 

16.12.2012 14:25

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v Girondins Bordeaux

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore, Jussie, Diabate

 

AS Saint-etienne v FC Lorient

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Brandao, Diomande, Mignot, Nicolita

FC Lorient: Emeghara, Jouffre, Mulumba, Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque

 

Paris St. Germain v Lyon

Paris St. Germain: Hoarau, Bodmer, Alex, Nene

Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Gourcuff, Lacazette, Dabo

 

16.12.2012 14:26

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Utrecht v SC Heerenveen

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Gouweleeuw

 

Feyenoord v ADO Den Haag

Feyenoord: Kongolo, Goossens, Janmaat

ADO Den Haag: Zwinkels

 

Vitesse Arnhem v RKC Waalwijk

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

RKC Waalwijk: Jungschlager, Janssen, Jozefzoon, Barroilhet

 

Willem II Tilburg v AFC Ajax

Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, Peters, Brands, van der Rijt

AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

 

15.12.2012 23:06

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Levante UD

Real Zaragoza: Pinter, Obradovic, Loovens

Levante UD: –

 

Valencia CF v Rayo Vallecano

Valencia CF: Gago, Albelda, Banega, Canales, Piatti

Rayo Vallecano: –

 

Real Madrid v Real CD Espanyol

Real Madrid: Coentrao

Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Sergio Garcia, Baena

 

FC Barcelona v Atletico Madrid

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Iniesta, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique

Atletico Madrid: Kader

 

16.12.2012 17:49

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elche CF v UD Almeria

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger

UD Almeria: Pellerano

 

Racing Santander v CE Sabadell

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Bocanegra, Francis, Goikoetxea

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo

 

CD Mirandes v Hercules CF

CD Mirandes: Blanco, Caneda, Soria

Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

CD Numancia v SD Ponferradina

CD Numancia: Regalon, alvarez, Sunny

SD Ponferradina: Mayor, Didac

 

Recreativo Huelva v UD Las Palmas

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Vega, Zamora

UD Las Palmas: Raul, David Gonzalez, Juanpe

 

Sporting Gijon v Xerez CD

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Viera, Mandi, Barrera

Xerez CD: Camara, Rafa Garcia, Velez, Redondo

 

15.12.2012 23:14

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fiorentina v AC Siena

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Cuadrado, Olivera

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Campagnolo

 

AC Milan v Pescara Calcio

AC Milan: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Bonera, De Jong

Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Cosic, Colucci, Cascione

 

Calcio Catania v Sampdoria

Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Sciacca, Gomez, Almiron

Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Munari, Juan Antonio, Gastaldello

 

Chievo Verona v AS Roma

Chievo Verona: Luciano, Vacek, Frey, Viotti

AS Roma: Tallo

 

16.12.2012 14:28

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genoa v Torino FC

Genoa: Piscitella (doubtful), Ferronetti, Jorquera, Bovo, Sampirisi, Kucka

Torino FC: Diop, Ogbonna, Verdi

 

Juventus FC v Atalanta Bergamo

Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe, Bonucci

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Carmona, Parra, Marilungo

 

Parma FC v Cagliari Calcio

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Rosi, Musacci, Mirante

Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla

 

SSC Napoli v Bologna FC

SSC Napoli: –

Bologna FC: Pulzetti (doubtful), Abero, Pazienza, Acquafresca, Perez, Gimenez, Lombardi, Natali, Curci, Sorensen

 

16.12.2012 14:28

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Academica Coimbra

Moreirense FC: –

Academica Coimbra: Joao Dias, Marinho, Helder Cabral, Rodrigo Galo, N’Gal

 

Sporting Braga v GD Estoril

Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael, Michel, Haas

GD Estoril: Joao Coimbra

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Vitoria Guimaraes

Pacos de Ferreira: Arturo Alvarez, Tony, Luis Carlos

Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis

 

15.12.2012 23:46

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Trabzonspor

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Zayatte

Trabzonspor: Vittek, Bamba, Aydogdu

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Sivasspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, ozgenc

Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Eneramo

 

Orduspor v Antalyaspor

Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros, caliskan

Antalyaspor: –

 

Galatasaray SK v Fenerbahce SK

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Yildirim, Balta

Fenerbahce SK: –

 

15.12.2012 23:59

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Sturm Graz

Austria Wien: Spiridonovic

Sturm Graz: Holzl, Saumel, Schmerbock, Gratzei

 

16.12.2012 9:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte Waregem v Racing Genk

Zulte Waregem: Delaplace (doubtful), Habibou

Racing Genk: Koulibaly, Joseph-Monrose, Vossen (top scorer)

 

Anderlecht v OH Leuven

Anderlecht: Vargas

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

 

16.12.2012 9:25

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Oostende v Sint-Truiden

KV Oostende: Kaminiaris, Jonckheere

Sint-Truiden: Schoofs, Edmilson

 

White Star Woluwe v SV Roeselare

White Star Woluwe: Soubry (first goalkeeper), Ulens, Regnier

SV Roeselare: Kabananga

 

16.12.2012 9:47

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AlbinoLeffe v Como

AlbinoLeffe: Ondei, Corradi

Como: Perucchini, Marchi, Scialpi, Gammone

 

FeralpiSalo v Treviso

FeralpiSalo: Leonarduzzi

Treviso: Esposito, Salvi, Sy

 

Benevento v Pisa

Benevento: Pedrelli, Mengoni, Siniscalchi, De Risio, Cipriani

Pisa: Busce

 

Prato v Perugia

Prato: Malomo, Tiboni, Silva Reis

Perugia: Anania, Di Tacchio, Clemente

 

Viareggio v Barletta

Viareggio: Guerra

Barletta: Dall’Oglio

 

16.12.2012 10:18

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leixoes v Vitoria Guimaraes

Leixoes: alvaro, Hernani

Vitoria Guimaraes: Bamba, Luis Rocha

 

Sporting Braga II v Freamunde

Sporting Braga II: Hanin, Goncalo Silva, Nikiema

Freamunde: Batista, Brandao, Bock, Joel Silva

 

Benfica II v Trofense

Benfica II: Sidnei, Almeida, Andre Gomes

Trofense: Bernardo, Matheus, Josi

 

Uniao Madeira v Atletico CP

Uniao Madeira: Joel

Atletico CP: Carreira, Bicho, Varao, Luis Dias

 

Santa Clara v Penafiel

Santa Clara: Monteiro

Penafiel: Joel, Robson

 

16.12.2012 12:53

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Arsenal FC

Reading FC: Roberts, Pogrebnyak (both doubtful), Kebe, Karacan, McCarthy, Morrison

Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Koscielny, Santos, Miguel, Diaby, Walcott (doubtful)

 

17.12.2012 12:00

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Valladolid

Deportivo La Coruna: Saul

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Ebert

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Betis

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Alex Lopez

Real Betis: Alex, Dorado, Ruben Castro, Campbell (all doubtful), Sergio Rodriguez

 

17.12.2012 12:01

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reggina v Cittadella

Reggina: Bergamelli, Di Bari

Cittadella: Busellato, Giannetti, Martignago, Perna, Gasparetto

 

Ascoli Calcio v Brescia Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Hanine

Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Salamon, Saba, Martina Rini, Benali, Russo

 

17.12.2012 0:33

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton v Hamilton

Dumbarton: Creaney (doubtful), Murray

Hamilton: Fisher, May, Page

 

Cowdenbeath v St. Johnstone

Cowdenbeath: Linton, Cusack, Stewart, Puigdollers

St. Johnstone: Pawlett

 

Greenock Morton v Turriff United

Greenock Morton: –

Turriff United: M. McKenzie, Bowden, Pennett, D. McKenzie

 

17.12.2012 7:31

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Union Berlin

Eintracht Braunschweig: Kratz, Correia

Union Berlin: Puncec, Jopek (both doubtful), Gallegos, Mattuschka

 

17.12.2012 11:33

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rizespor v Bucaspor

Rizespor: Hacibektasoglu, Jallow, Gungor

Bucaspor: Luiz Henrique

 

17.12.2012 11:42

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayserispor v Kasimpasa SK

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Durak

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

 

17.12.2012 11:43

 

Germany Cup – Info

 

Schalke 04 v Mainz

Jens Keller has a debut as Schalke head coach.

 

18.12.2012 1:04

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Millwall FC

Brighton: Bruno, Orlandi, Vicente, Dicker (probably out)

Millwall FC: Abdou, Henderson (probably out), Robinson, Marquis

 

18.12.2012 1:10

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Bradford City

Brentford FC: Kiernan, Trotta, Hodson, O’Connor, El Alagui

Bradford City: Doyle

 

Notts County v Rotherham

Notts County: Hughes (probably out), Arquin, Leacock (both doubtful), Stewart, Williams

Rotherham: Sharps, Noble, Tonge

 

Oxford United v Accrington Stanley

Oxford United: Heslop

Accrington Stanley: Carver

 

18.12.2012 1:22

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Preston NE

Bury FC: Byrne, Bishop, Lockwood, Picken

Preston NE: Robertson, Keane, Laird

 

18.12.2012 1:30

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info

 

SD Eibar v Malaga CF

Malaga head coach Pellegrini decided to rest some of the first team players.

 

18.12.2012 7:40

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

SD Eibar v Malaga CF

SD Eibar: Gorostegis, Roldan

Malaga CF without : Caballero (first goalkeeper), Duarte, Demichelis, Toulalan, Eliseu, Joaquin, Isco, Santa Cruz

 

18.12.2012 7:45

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v SC Freiburg

Karlsruher SC: Dulleck, Mauersberger (doubtful)

SC Freiburg: Freis, Terrazzino, Ginter, Hohn, Calvente, Mujdza

 

FC Augsburg v Bayern Munchen

FC Augsburg: de Jong, Bance, Amsif, Vogt (all doubtful), Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Hain, Langkamp

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

18.12.2012 18:08

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Milano v Hellas Verona

Inter Milano: Handanovic, Silvestre, Sneijder, Coutinho, Cambiasso

Hellas Verona: Martinho, Laner, Pugliese, Rivas, Fatic, Cacciatore

 

19.12.2012 18:09

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Forfar Athletic

Albion Rovers: O’Byrne (doubtful), Donnelly

Forfar Athletic: Soutar, Faeroe, Gibson

 

2012-12-18 17:55:00 2762 6   \tab

 

Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dordrecht v AZ

Dordrecht: Kousemaker

AZ: Martens, Rosheuvel

 

18.12.2012 18:05

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Chelsea

Leeds United: Thomas, Peltier (both doubtful), Tate, Bromby, Austin, Somma, Nunez

Chelsea: Sturridge (doubtful), Obi Mikel, Cahill, Ramires, Terry, Romeu

 

18.12.2012 23:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce v Sivasspor

Fenerbahce: Kuyt, Meireles

Sivasspor: Kavuk, Kilic, Cerny, celikay, Grosicki

 

Bursaspor v 1461 Trabzon

Bursaspor: Vederson, Bangura, Ipek

1461 Trabzon: Ak, Albayrak, Kokoc

 

19.12.2012 10:09

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v AC Siena

Lazio: Goncalves, Candreva

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Campagnolo, Sestu, Angelo

 

Udinese Calcio v Fiorentina

Udinese Calcio: Armero, Benatia

Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui

 

SSC Napoli v Bologna FC

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Gamberini, Dzemaili

Bologna FC: Agliardi (first goalkeeper), Antonsson, Motta, Morleo, Cherubin, Perez, Taider, Pazienza, Gilardino, Gabbiadini, Diamanti

 

18.12.2012 12:48

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen

VfL Wolfsburg: Knoche, Lakic

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Toprak (doubtful), Bellarabi, Sam

 

VfL Bochum v TSV 1860 Munchen

VfL Bochum: Kramer, Tasaka, Delura, Luthe, Fabian, Toski, Gelashvili, Freier

TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu, Makos, Blanco

 

Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96

Borussia Dortmund: Schmelzer, Kehl (both doubtful), Bender, Bittencourt, Lowe, Owomoyela

Hannover 96: Diouf, Schlaudraff (both doubtful), Andreasen, Stindl, Felipe

 

VfB Stuttgart v 1.FC Koln

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Tasci, Kvist, Cacau, Torun

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Broker

 

19.12.2012 12:47

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mouscron-Peruwelz v Vise

Mouscron-Peruwelz: Andreu, Domrane, M’Sila, Bova

Vise: Francoise, Alam, Dethier, Cutrona, Lecomte

 

Eendracht Aalst v AS Eupen

Eendracht Aalst: Van Damme

AS Eupen: –

 

19.12.2012 11:51

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional v Porto

Nacional: Revson

Porto: –

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga

Vitoria Guimaraes: Defendi, Soudani

Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael

 

19.12.2012 12:29

 

Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heerenveen v Feyenoord

Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Amoah, Zomer

Feyenoord: Goossens, Kongolo

 

NAC Breda v Heracles

NAC Breda: Lurling, Zonneveld, Edwards

Heracles: van Mieghem, Veldmate, van Dijk, Luis Pedro, Vujicevic

 

19.12.2012 12:09

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Xerez v Villarreal

Xerez: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Redondo, Mendoza, Rueda

Villarreal: Rossi, Juan Carlos

 

20.12.2012 0:04

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Levante

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos, Cobeno

Levante: Pedro Rios, Dudka, Pedro Lopez, Lell

 

Real Sociedad v Sevilla

Real Sociedad: Bergara

Sevilla: Campana, Perotti (both doubtful), Trochowski, Rakitic, Fazio

 

Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna

Espanyol: Cristian alvarez (doubtful), Rui Fonte

Deportivo La Coruna: Riki (doubtful), Ayoze

 

20.12.2012 11:40

 

Holland KNVB Beker – Injuries & suspensions

 

Groningen v Ajax

Groningen: Hiariej, Magnasco, Johansson, Hyun-Jun, Texeira

Ajax: Sana, Serero, Babel

 

20.12.2012 9:13

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Thrasyvoulos v Veria

Thrasyvoulos: Cristian, Stavrothanasopoulos

Veria: Thomas, Bellon, Kaltzas

 

20.12.2012 9:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Antalyaspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum

Antalyaspor: Inceman, Promise, Arikan, Arslan, Akin, Aslan, Torun

 

Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor

Trabzonspor: Bamba, Colman

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

20.12.2012 9:39

 

Turkey Cup – Info

 

Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor

Many people are not aware that Trabzonspor are playing a big match against Turkish giant Galatasaray right in the following weekend. Trabzonspor players have broken concentration. Besides the cup stage is now the group matches and they can cover up even if they loose against Eskisehirspor. Therefore this is not a must win match for Trabzonspor and a win against Galatasaray will top up the morale and motivation of Trabzon city and director Senol Gunes is very aware of this.

 

Info by Serkan Soylu, SoccerBetSite

 

20.12.2012 11:08

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v Paris St. Germain

Stade Brestois: Toure, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Ba

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Hoarau, Alex, Nene

 

21.12.2012 11:25

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AZ Alkmaar v FC Twente \tab

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens, Boymans

FC Twente: Kuipers, Braafheid, Schilder (doubtful), Mihaylov, Bjelland, Rendla

 

21.12.2012 0:40

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Calcio Catania

Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Cosic, Vukusic, Cascione (doubtful)

Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Sciacca, Bergessio, Salifu

 

Cagliari Calcio v Juventus FC

Cagliari Calcio: Eriksson, Ibarbo, Conti

Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe, Chiellinis 1

 

21.12.2012 0:44

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Motherwell FC

St. Mirren: Reilly

Motherwell FC: Carswell, Saunders

 

21.12.2012 0:47

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Elche CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Omar, Morata, Nacho

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Damian Suarez

 

UD Almeria v Alcorcon

UD Almeria: Pellerano

Alcorcon: Riera, angel Sanchez

 

21.12.2012 0:50

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valencia CF v Getafe CF

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Banega, Gago

Getafe CF: Valera, Pedro Leon, Alcacer

 

Atletico Madrid v Celta de Vigo

Atletico Madrid: Filipe Luis

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Alex Lopez, Lago

 

21.12.2012 11:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackpool FC v Wolverhampton

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Basham (doubtful), Phillips

Wolverhampton: O’Hara, Peszko, Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Derby County v Hull City

Derby County: O’Brien, Roberts, Hughes, Sammon (all doubtful), Bryson (probably out), Buxton

Hull City: Bruce, Stockdale (left the club)

 

21.12.2012 8:03

 

England League One – Info

 

Bury FC v Shrewsbury

Bury boss Blackwell is unable to seek reinforcements at present as the hosts are under a Football League transfer embargo.

 

 

21.12.2012 8:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Shrewsbury

Bury FC: Lockwood, Picken, Bishop

Shrewsbury: Rodgers, Wright (both doubtful), Summerfield

 

Swindon Town v Tranmere Rovers

Swindon Town: McEveley, Storey

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Gibson

 

21.12.2012 8:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rochdale v Cheltenham

Rochdale: Grant (doubtful), Gornell, Gray

Cheltenham: Penn, Mohamed (both doubtful)

 

Southend Utd v Chesterfield

Southend Utd: Harris

Chesterfield: Lester (top scorer), Boa Morte (doubtful)

 

Barnet FC v Burton Albion

Barnet FC: Oster (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba

Burton Albion: Bell

 

21.12.2012 8:37

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Orduspor

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Sonko, Duymus

Orduspor: Sahin, Barral, Barros

 

Besiktas JK v Kayserispor

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Fernandes, Pektemek, Koybasi

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

21.12.2012 10:32

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v KSC Lokeren

KV Kortrijk: Ragolle, Matton

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, De Pauw

 

21.12.2012 8:46

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Dijon FCO

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Dale

Dijon FCO: Malouda, Sankhare, Kone

 

SM Caen v LB Chateauroux

SM Caen: Wague, Duhamel, Poyet

LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Sambou

 

Stade Lavallois v Le Havre AC

Stade Lavallois: Perrot, Ewolo, Gamboa, Lebouc, Talmont

Le Havre AC: Le Marchand, Placide, Louvion, N’Tangu, Fontaine, Traore

 

FC Istres v RC Lens

FC Istres: Cantareil, Chelle, Tardieu, Bru, de Preville

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Plumain, Toure

 

21.12.2012 10:48

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Creteil v Rouen

Creteil: Andriatsima, Diedhiou, Kerboriou, Berrebi, Gache

Rouen: Leclerc, Fontaine, Soubervie, Vincent, Da Silva, Zerdab, M’Boup, Louiron

 

21.12.2012 10:06

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Excelsior v De Graafschap

Excelsior: van Deelen, van Buren (both doubtful), Mattheij, den Haan, de Ruiter, Smith

De Graafschap: Zwarthoed, Drost, Tarfi

 

21.12.2012 10:19

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Burnley FC

Birmingham City: Caddis, Spector (probably out), Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante

Burnley FC: Mee

 

Blackburn Rovers v Brighton

Blackburn Rovers: Formica, Fabio Nunes

Brighton: Bruno, Calderon, Painter, Dicker, Orlandi

 

Ipswich Town v Bristol City

Ipswich Town: P. Taylor

Bristol City: R. Taylor, Wilson (doubtful), Skuse, Cunningham

 

Leeds United v Middlesbrough

Leeds United: Austin, Bromby

Middlesbrough: Friend, Bikey, Haroun, Halliday (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

 

Leicester City v Cardiff City

Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane

Cardiff City: Smith, Harris (both doubtful), Maynard

 

21.12.2012 23:54

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wigan Athletic v Arsenal FC

Wigan Athletic: Caldwell, Ramis, Alcaraz, McCarthy (all doubtful), Lopez, Watson, Miyaichi, Crusat

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Santos

 

Manchester City v Reading FC

Manchester City: Kompany, Nasri, Kolarov (all doubtful), Balotelli, Richards, Rodwell

Reading FC: Karacan, Kebe, Guthrie (all doubtful), Morrison, McCarthy, Roberts

 

Newcastle Utd v QPR

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Perch (doubtful)

QPR: Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora, Julio Cesar, Bosingwa, Dyer

 

Southampton v Sunderland

Southampton: Lallana

Sunderland: Bardsley, Rose, Fletcher (all doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

 

22.12.2012 13:42

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Stoke City

Tottenham: Adebayor, Assou-Ekotto, Parker (all doubtful), Kaboul

Stoke City: Adam, Wilson, Owen (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v Norwich City

West Bromwich: Mulumbu, Reid

Norwich City: Holt, Kane, Bennett (all doubtful), Ruddy, Surman

 

West Ham v Everton FC

West Ham: Diame, Carroll, Vaz Te, Diarra, Benayoun (doubtful)

Everton FC: Fellaini, Mirallas, Anichebe, Hibbert, Neville

 

Liverpool FC v Fulham FC

Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly

Fulham FC: Sidwell, Etheridge, Diarra, Ruiz, Davies

 

22.12.2012 13:42

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Montpellier HSC

Lille OSC: Beria, De Melo

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Marveaux, Estrada, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Jeunechamp

 

AC Ajaccio v Stade Rennais

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Tiberi, Eduardo

Stade Rennais: Makoun, Sane, Kana-Biyik, Boye

 

FC Lorient v Stade Reims

FC Lorient: Traore, Coutadeur, Manga, Le Lan, Jouffre, Mareque

Stade Reims: Fauvergue

 

Lyon v OGC Nice

Lyon: Briand, Gourcuff, Grenier, Lacazette

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Dao Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote

 

SC Bastia v AS Nancy

SC Bastia: Angoula, Marchal

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Troyes AC

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Tremoulinas, Traore, Biyogo-Poko

Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Colin, Drouin, Saunier

 

22.12.2012 11:01

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Heerenveen v Vitesse Arnhem

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Kum, Amoah, Zomer

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Heijden, van der Struijk

 

ADO Den Haag v NEC Nijmegen

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Zwinkels

NEC Nijmegen: Stutter, van den Meiracker, Sno, Babos, Roorda, van der Velden, Loen

 

Heracles Almelo v PEC Zwolle

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, van Mieghem, Veldmate, Pedro, Gouriye

PEC Zwolle: van Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek, Epe, Van Den Berg

 

NAC Breda v PSV Eindhoven

NAC Breda: Rouwelaar, Zonneveld, Edwards

PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Pieters, Willems, Ritzmaier, Filho, Toivonen

 

22.12.2012 0:26

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Real Mallorca

Real Betis: Dorado, Sergio Rodriguez, Alex (doubtful)

Real Mallorca: Geromel, Pereira, Joao Victor, Geromel, Fontas (doubtful)

 

Real Valladolid v FC Barcelona

Real Valladolid: Ebert, Rueda

FC Barcelona: Cesc, Muniesa, Abidal

 

CA Osasuna v Granada CF

CA Osasuna: Oier, Armenteros, Masoud, Sisi, Armenteros, Oier

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Tono, Siqueira (doubtful)

 

Malaga CF v Real Madrid

Malaga CF: Weligton, Weligton, Toulalan, Baptista

Real Madrid: Albiol, Higuain, Marcelo

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real Zaragoza

Athletic Bilbao: Amorebieta, Iturraspe (both doubtful), Susaeta, Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Susaeta

Real Zaragoza: Pinter, Obradovic, Abraham, Aranda, Loovenss 1

 

22.12.2012 0:32

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Girona FC

Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste, Grimaldo, Agostinho Ca, Lomban

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday

 

Cordoba CF v Recreativo Huelva

Cordoba CF: –

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Fernando Vega

 

CE Sabadell v CD Lugo

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin

CD Lugo: Seoane, Victor Marco, Pavon, Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz

 

Guadalajara v Racing Santander

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor

Racing Santander: Gonzalo

 

22.12.2012 0:36

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v CD Numancia

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Arbilla, Diego Rivas

CD Numancia: Nagore, Regalon, Julio alvarez

 

SD Ponferradina v Real Murcia

SD Ponferradina: Didac, Acoran, Mayor, Jonathan Ruiz

Real Murcia: Matilla, Catala, Cristian Garcia, Emilio Sanchez, Saul

 

Sporting Gijon v SD Huesca

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Borja Lopez, Trejo

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

 

UD Las Palmas v CD Mirandes

UD Las Palmas: Murillo, Raul, Juanpe

CD Mirandes: Aitor Blanco, Diaz de Cerio

 

22.12.2012 0:38

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Barnsley FC

Millwall FC: Keogh, Taylor (both doubtful), Robinson

Barnsley FC: Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus, Sinclair, Mellis

 

Peterborough v Bolton Wanderers

Peterborough: –

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills, Holden, Wheater, Vela

 

Sheffield Wed v Charlton Athletic

Sheffield Wed: Johnson (doubtful), Bothroyd, Semedo

Charlton Athletic: Stephens, Fuller, Wiggins, Evina, Hughes, Azeez

 

Watford FC v Nottingham F.

Watford FC: Forestieri, Eustace, Nosworthy, Doyley

Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Jenas

 

Crystal Palace v Huddersfield

Crystal Palace: Williams, McCarthy

Huddersfield: Lee, Gobern

 

22.12.2012 8:44

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v St Johnstone

Aberdeen FC: Langfield (first goalkeeper), Hughes, Fraser, Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

St Johnstone: Pawlett, Adams

 

Celtic FC v Ross County

Celtic FC: Ledley, Commons, Stokes, Forrest (doubtful)

Ross County: Scott

 

Inverness CT v Dundee FC

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

Dundee FC: Milne, Finnigan, O’Donnell, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi

 

22.12.2012 8:53

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Stevenage FC

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton

 

Coventry City v Preston NE

Coventry City: Ball

Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff, Laird

 

Crawley Town v Sheffield Utd

Crawley Town: Davis, McFadzean, Clarke (all doubtful), Cooper

Sheffield Utd: McDonald (doubtful), Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bournemouth

Crewe Alexandra: Turton, Phillips, Leitch-Smith

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Hughes, Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

 

Doncaster Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons

Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Syers, Cotterill (all doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Bamford

 

22.12.2012 9:22

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Portsmouth

Hartlepool Utd: Horwood (doubtful), Rafferty

Portsmouth: –

 

Notts County v Leyton Orient

Notts County: Leacock, Hughes (both doubtful), Stewart

Leyton Orient: Symes (doubtful), Clarke

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Carlisle Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin

Carlisle Utd: Garner, Gjokaj (both left the club), Murphy, Berrett, Loy

 

Walsall FC v Colchester Utd

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Featherstone (both doubtful)

Colchester Utd: Massey

 

Yeovil Town v Oldham Athletic

Yeovil Town: Burn, Smith (left the club)

Oldham Athletic: Cisak (doubtful), Derbyshire (left the club)

 

22.12.2012 9:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Dagenham & Red.

Morecambe FC: Fenton, Mustoe (both doubtful), Carlton, Burrow

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Northampton v Aldershot Town

Northampton: Akinfenwa (top scorer), Guttridge

Aldershot Town: Herd, Vincenti, Brown, Payne (contract terminated), Lancashire, Stanley

 

Accrington Stanley v Plymouth Argyle

Accrington Stanley: Murphy, Winnard (both doubtful)

Plymouth Argyle: Blanchard, Molesley (doubtful), Wotton

 

Bristol Rovers v Rotherham

Bristol Rovers: Gill

Rotherham: Tonge, Noble, Ainsworth, Morgan

 

Oxford United v Fleetwood Town

Oxford United: Pittman, Chapman, Heslop

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Fergusons 1

 

22.12.2012 10:14

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Port Vale v AFC Wimbledon

Port Vale: –

AFC Wimbledon: Harrison, Strutton (both doubtful), Gregory (left the club), Fenlon

 

Torquay Utd v Exeter City

Torquay Utd: Bodin, Thompson, Oastler (all doubtful), Jarvis, Morris, Macklin, Saah

Exeter City: Oakley, Bauza, Davies (all doubtful), Doherty

 

Wycombe v Bradford City

Wycombe: Winfield, Morgan (both doubtful), Doherty (captain), McClure, Spring, Grant

Bradford City: –

 

York City v Gillingham

York City: McLaughlin (probably in), Doig, Chambers (both doubtful), Coulson, Johnson

Gillingham: Flanagan

 

22.12.2012 10:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Milano v Genoa

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Obi, Mudingayi, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Coutinho, Guarin

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jorquera, Bovo, Jankovic (doubtful), Seymour, Moretti

 

AC Siena v SSC Napoli

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Angelo (both doubtful), Campagnolo, Sestu, Paci, Neto, Vergassola

SSC Napoli: Dzemaili (doubtful), Inler, Cannavaro, Grava

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Udinese Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Radovanovic, Schelotto, Ferreira Pinto, Marilungo, Manfredini

Udinese Calcio: Willians, Armero, Barreto, Heurteaux, Allan

 

Bologna FC v Parma FC

Bologna FC: Pulzetti, Pazienza, Gimenez, Lombardi, Natali

Parma FC: Galloppa, Rosi, Mirante (all doubtful), Paletta

 

22.12.2012 13:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Lazio

Sampdoria: Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Tissone

Lazio: Ederson, Rocchi, Cana, Onazi, Candreva

 

Torino FC v ChievoVerona

Torino FC: Diop, Ogbonna, Verdi, Brighi, Santana

ChievoVerona: Luciano, Vacek, Viotti (all doubtful), Rigoni, Frey

 

US Palermo v Fiorentina

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Olivera, Roncaglia

 

AS Roma v AC Milan

AS Roma: Marquinho, Taddei, Castan

AC Milan: Pato, Traore, Didac Vila, Mesbah, De Jong

 

22.12.2012 13:41

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Mans FC v AS Monaco

Le Mans FC: Cisse, Momi, Makaridze, Adenon

AS Monaco: SubaSic (first goalkeeper), Marester, Wolf, Dumont, Dingome, Ndinga, Barazite

 

22.12.2012 11:29

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Istanbul BB

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

22.12.2012 11:38

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Asteras Tripolis v Larissa

Asteras Tripolis: Fulop (first goalkeeper), Sankare, Usero, Castells

Larissa: Raptakis, Tsigas

 

Atromitos v Olympiakos Volos

Atromitos: Tavlaridis, Chumbinho

Olympiakos Volos: Stoyanov, Kolev

 

22.12.2012 12:02

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Andria BAT v Prato

Andria BAT: La Rosa, D’Errico

Prato: De Agostini, Cavagna, Tiboni, Diego Reis

 

Perugia v Paganese

Perugia: Anania, Clemente, Di Tacchio, Cenciarelli

Paganese: Marruocco (first goalkeeper), Fernandez

 

22.12.2012 13:04

 

Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Gamba Osaka

Cerezo Osaka: Jin Hyeon, Fujimoto, Simplicio

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Sato

 

Omiya Ardija v Kashiwa Reysol

Omiya Ardija: Ljubijankic

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura

 

Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F Marinos

Nagoya Grampus: Santos, Kennedy

Yokohama F Marinos: Enomoto, Suzuki, Ogura

 

JEF United Chiba v Kashima Antlers

JEF United Chiba: –

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura

 

23.12.2012 0:33

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Manchester United

Swansea City: Situ, Taylor, Rangel (doubtful)

Manchester United: Anderson, Rafael, Nani, Kagawa, Keane, Powell

 

Chelsea FC v Aston Villa

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Terry, Mikel, Bertrand (doubtful)

Aston Villa: Vlaar, Agbonlahor (both doubtful), Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov

 

23.12.2012 0:48

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valenciennes FC v evian Thonon Gaillard

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore, Leca, Gomis, Gil, Danic, Kadir

evian Thonon Gaillard: Berigaud, M’Madi, Mensah, Wass, Barbosa

 

Toulouse FC v FC Sochaux

Toulouse FC: Vidal, Djalo, Tabanou, M’Bengue

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Traore, Butin

 

Olympique Marseille v AS Saint-etienne

Olympique Marseille: Cheyrou, Abdallah

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Mignot, Brandao, Alonso, Sall

 

23.12.2012 1:02

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Utrecht v AFC Ajax

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, van der Gun, Nilsson, Asare

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

 

RKC Waalwijk v Willem II Tilburg

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Janssen, Jungschlager, Lamey, Ramos (doubtful)

Willem II Tilburg: Mulder, Peters (both doubtful), Ippel, van der Rijt, Brands, Lumu

 

Feyenoord v FC Groningen

Feyenoord: Goossens, Leerdam, Cisse, Kongolo

FC Groningen: Johansson

 

VVV Venlo v Roda Kerkrade

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Seip, Turk

Roda Kerkrade: De Beule

 

23.12.2012 8:17

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kilmarnock FC v Hibernian FC

Kilmarnock FC: Kelly, Racchi (doubtful), Hay, Gros

Hibernian FC: McPake

 

Hearts FC v Dundee United

Hearts FC: Hamill, Grainger

Dundee United: Dillon (doubtful), Mackay-Steven

 

23.12.2012 8:53

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sivasspor v Elazigspor

Sivasspor: Kavuk, celikay, Senecky, Sahin, Grosicki

Elazigspor: Kaloglu, Tum, Karabulut, Zaki

 

Bursaspor v Genclerbirligi

Bursaspor: Kiraz, Bangura, N’Diaye, Ipek

Genclerbirligi: Sedef, Kurtulus, Durmaz, Zec, Azofeifa

 

Gaziantepspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Gaziantepspor: Birnican, Demir, Karcemarskas, Pehlivan, Kecojevic

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum

 

Antalyaspor v Eskisehirspor

Antalyaspor: Inceman, Promise

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Zengin

 

Trabzonspor v Galatasaray SK

Trabzonspor: Bamba, Aydogdu, Colman

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Yildirim

 

23.12.2012 9:17

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v FC Nantes

Sedan Ardennes: Rame (first goalkeeper), Bellaid, Boli, Makhedjouf, Kone, Beziouen, Reset

FC Nantes: Madouni, Pancrate, Keita

 

23.12.2012 9:42

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Club Brugge

Standard Liege: Biton, Fryers

Club Brugge: Blondel, Jorgacevic (first goalkeeper), Almeback, Jordi Figueras, Van Acker, Vleminckx

 

Racing Genk v Anderlecht

Racing Genk: Nadson

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Praets 1

 

23.12.2012 9:57

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hellas Verona v Juve Stabia

Hellas Verona: Martinho, Gomez, Pugliese, Rivas, Fatic

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Vinci, Danilevicius, Murolo

 

Vicenza Calcio v Modena FC

Vicenza Calcio: Mustacchio, Gentili, Gavazzi, Giani

Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona, Ardemagni

 

Novara Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli (Piedmont derby)

Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Lisuzzos, Alhassan, Parravicini, Marianini

FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, Bencivenga, Fabiano

 

AC Cesena v AS Bari

AC Cesena: Belardi (first goalkeeper), Morero, D’Alessandro, Parfait, Lapadula, Graffiedi

AS Bari: Albadoro

 

23.12.2012 13:35

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

Ascoli Calcio: –

 

Spezia Calcio v Calcio Padova

Spezia Calcio: Schiavi, Sammarco

Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Renzetti, Trevisan, Viviani, Cuffa, Galli

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Sassuolo Calcio: Terranova, Magnanelli

Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa, Falcone, Testardi

 

US Grosseto v Reggina Calcio

US Grosseto: Bremec (first goalkeeper), Olivi

Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Hetemaj, Viola

 

23.12.2012 13:35

 

Italy Serie B – Info

 

US Grosseto v Reggina Calcio

Menichini has debut as Grosseto head coach. He is the fourth different coach for hosts in just twenty days.

 

23.12.2012 13:35

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v AS Varese

FC Crotone: Eramo, Torromino, Correia

AS Varese: Filipe, Leonidas

 

AS Cittadella v Empoli FC

AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Giannetti

Empoli FC: Pratali, Croce, Valdifiori

 

Brescia Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Benali, Russo

Livorno Calcio: –

 

23.12.2012 13:36

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Xanthi v Ethnikos Gazoros

Xanthi: Viviani (first goalkeeper), Gleison, Marin

Ethnikos Gazoros: Apostolidis (first goalkeeper), Mousikakis

 

23.12.2012 12:37

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santa Clara v Sporting Braga II

Santa Clara: Luiz Carlos, Ruizinho

Sporting Braga II: Hanin

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Portimonense

Vitoria Guimaraes: Josue Sa, Bastos, Bamba

Portimonense: Duarte, Frau, Roberto

 

Porto II v Benfica II

Porto II: Quinonez, Ba, Kelvin, Iturbe

Benfica II: Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes, Caniza

 

23.12.2012 12:56

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Wigan Athletic

Everton FC: Fellaini, Mirallas, Hibbert, Coleman (doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: McCarthy, Ramis (both doubtful), Lopez, Watson, Miyaichi, Crusat, Alcaraz

 

Fulham FC v Southampton

Fulham FC: Diarra, Duff (both doubtful), Etheridge, Ruiz, Davies

Southampton: Gazzaniga, Lallana (both doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Newcastle Utd

Manchester United: Kagawa, Rafael (both doubtful), Anderson, Nani, Keane, Powell

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, R. Taylor, Vuckic

 

25.12.2012 10:45

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Chelsea FC

Norwich City: Holt, Bennett, Surman (all doubtful), Ruddy

Chelsea FC: Bertrand, Terry (both doubtful), Romeu

 

QPR v West Bromwich

QPR: Julio Cesar, Dyer, Onuoha, Traore (all doubtful), Ephraim, Johnson, Park, Zamora

West Bromwich: Reid, Yacob (both doubtful)

 

Reading FC v Swansea City

Reading FC: McCarthy, Morrison, Roberts, Guthrie (doubtful)

Swansea City: Hernandez, Rangel (both doubtful), Situ, Taylor

 

25.12.2012 10:45

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Manchester City

Sunderland: Johnson, Larsson (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Manchester City: Balotelli, Kolarov (both doubtful), Richards, Rodwell, Nasri

 

Aston Villa v Tottenham

Aston Villa: Vlaar, Agbonlahor (both doubtful), Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Petrov

Tottenham: Assou-Ekotto, Dempsey (both doubtful), Kaboul

 

Stoke City v Liverpool FC

Stoke City: Adam, Delap, Wilson, Owen (doubtful)

Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly

 

25.12.2012 10:45

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v St Johnstone

Dundee United: Dillon, Mackay-Steven

St Johnstone: Millar (doubtful), Adams, Robertson

 

Hibernian FC v Ross County

Hibernian FC: –

Ross County: Cooper (doubtful)

 

Inverness CT v St. Mirren

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

St. Mirren: McLean, Teale, Dummett, McGowan (all doubtful), Goodwin, McAusland

 

25.12.2012 9:12

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kilmarnock FC v Hearts FC

Kilmarnock FC: Racchi, Hay, Gros (all probably out)

Hearts FC: Grainger, Hamill

 

Motherwell FC v Aberdeen FC

Motherwell FC: Saunders

Aberdeen FC: Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

 

Dundee FC v Celtic FC

Dundee FC: Davidson, Milne, Finnigan, Kerr, Easton, McCluskey, Grassi, Toshney

Celtic FC: Matthews, Commons, Ledley, Stokes

 

25.12.2012 9:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nottingham F. v Leeds United

Nottingham F: Ayala, Jenas

Leeds United: Tonge, Austin, Bromby

 

Charlton Athletic v Ipswich Town

Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Wiggins, Evina, Hughes, Azeez

Ipswich Town: Murphy (doubtful), Taylor

 

Barnsley FC v Birmingham City

Barnsley FC: Cranie, Davies (top scorer, probably out), Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus, Sinclair, Mellis (doubtful)

Birmingham City: King, Caddis, Diop, Lovenkrands, Spector, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Asante

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sheffield Wed

Bolton Wanderers: Davies (captain), Ngog, Mills, Davies, Holden, Wheater, Vela

Sheffield Wed: Helan (left the club), Prutton, Semedo

 

25.12.2012 9:40

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Watford FC

Bristol City: Taylor, Wilson (both doubtful)

Watford FC: Cassetti, Forestieri, Doyley, Eustace, Nosworthy

 

Burnley FC v Derby County

Burnley FC: Lafferty, Stock (both doubtful), Mee

Derby County: –

 

Cardiff City v Crystal Palace

Cardiff City: Connolly, Smith (probably out), Maynard, Harris (doubtful)

Crystal Palace: Delaney, McCarthy

 

Huddersfield v Blackpool FC

Huddersfield: Gerrard, Lee, Gobern, Grayson

Blackpool FC: Cathcart, Ardley (both doubtful), Evatt, Phillips

 

25.12.2012 9:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Leicester City

Hull City: –

Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane

 

Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers

Middlesbrough: Bailey, Bikey, Miller (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

Blackburn Rovers: Formica (doubtful), Fabio Nunes, Nuno Gomes

 

Wolverhampton v Peterborough

Wolverhampton: Sigurdarson (doubtful), Margreitter, O’Hara, Peszko, Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Grant, Barnett

 

25.12.2012 10:09

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Yeovil Town

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Hughes (doubtful), Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both left the club), Foley (doubtful)

 

Carlisle Utd v Hartlepool Utd

Carlisle Utd: Garner, Gjokaj (left the club), Murphy, Berrett, Loy

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

 

Colchester Utd v Brentford FC

Colchester Utd: Ibehre (doubtful)

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Walsall FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson, Chadwick, MacKenzie, Bamford

Walsall FC: Featherstones 1

 

26.12.2012 0:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shrewsbury v Notts County

Shrewsbury: Taylor, Summerfield, Wright (doubtful)

Notts County: Leacock, Hughes (both doubtful), Stewart

 

Stevenage FC v Coventry City

Stevenage FC: Ashton

Coventry City: Ball

 

Tranmere Rovers v Crewe Alexandra

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie

Crewe Alexandra: Leitch-Smith (doubtful), Turton, Phillips

 

26.12.2012 1:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers

Oldham Athletic: Simpson, Derbyshire (left the club), Montano (doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Cotterill (probably in)

 

Portsmouth v Crawley Town

Portsmouth: Jervis (left the club)

Crawley Town: Davis (doubtful), McFadzean, Cooper

 

Preston NE v Bury FC

Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff, Laird, Keane

Bury FC: Wylde (left the club), Lockwood, Picken, Bishop

 

Sheffield Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Sheffield Utd: Howard, Jean-Francois (both probably out)

Scunthorpe Utd: Ellington (probably in), Walker, Mirfin

 

26.12.2012 1:12

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dagenham & Red. v Southend Utd

Dagenham & Red: –

Southend Utd: Barker (doubtful), Harris

 

Gillingham v Barnet FC

Gillingham: –

Barnet FC: Kamdjo (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba

 

Plymouth Argyle v Torquay Utd

Plymouth Argyle: –

Torquay Utd: Jarvis, Morris, Macklin, Saah

 

AFC Wimbledon v Northampton

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon

Northampton: Guttridge (probably out)

 

26.12.2012 7:56

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aldershot Town v Bristol Rovers

Aldershot Town: Tonkin (doubtful), Herd, Lancashire, Stanley

Bristol Rovers: Gill (doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Accrington Stanley

Bradford City: –

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin (first goalkeeper), Rachubka (reserve goalkeeper)

 

Burton Albion v Rochdale

Burton Albion: –

Rochdale: Gornell, Gray

 

Cheltenham v Wycombe

Cheltenham: –

Wycombe: Winfield, Morgan (both doubtful), Doherty, McClure, Spring, Grant

 

26.12.2012 8:19

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v York City

Chesterfield: Richards (doubtful), Lester

York City: McLaughlin, Doig, Chambers (all doubtful), Coulson, Johnson

 

Exeter City v Oxford United

Exeter City: Oakley (doubtful)

Oxford United: Chapman, Heslop, Pittman

 

Fleetwood Town v Morecambe FC

Fleetwood Town: Ferguson, Parkin, Mawene, Barry

Morecambe FC: Carlton, Burrow

 

Rotherham v Port Vale

Rotherham: Morgan, Ainsworth

Port Vale: –

 

26.12.2012 8:33

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v Brescia Calcio

AS Varese: Carrozzieri, Ebagua (top scorer)

Brescia Calcio: Ant. Caracciolo, Daprelà, Benali, Russo

 

Ascoli Calcio v AS Cittadella

Ascoli Calcio: Ricci

AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Giannetti

 

Juve Stabia v FC Crotone

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Vinci

FC Crotone: Vinetot, Galardo, Correia

 

Modena FC v Spezia Calcio

Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona

Spezia Calcio: Russo, Schiavi, Sammarco

 

26.12.2012 8:47

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Virtus Lanciano v Novara Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Testardi

Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Lisuzzo, Del Prete, Parravicini, Marianini, Piovaccari

 

Calcio Padova v Ternana Calcio

Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Thiago Rangel, Viviani, De Vitis, Cuffa, Galli

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Gotti, Di Deo

 

26.12.2012 11:48

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Cercle Brugge

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, Persoons, De Bock, Patosi

Cercle Brugge: Coppens, William

 

Sporting Charleroi v RAEC Mons

Sporting Charleroi: Bojovic, Kage, Ederson, Gnohere

RAEC Mons: Debisschop, Chatelle, Sapina, Matthys, Franquart

 

Zulte Waregem v OH Leuven

Zulte Waregem: Colpaert, Hinostroza, De Jonghe, D’Haene (doubtful)

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

 

Club Brugge v KV Kortrijk

Club Brugge: Blondel, Larsen, Stenman, Bacca (top scorer), Donk, Odjidja

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Nfor, Dejaegere

 

26.12.2012 9:47

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v KAA Gent

KV Mechelen: Pandza, Ruiz

KAA Gent: Melli, Gecov

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Racing Genk

RS Waasland-Beveren: Seoudi, Ndabashinze, Cavens

Racing Genk: –

 

26.12.2012 11:37

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Beerschot AC

Standard Liege: Ciman, Fryers, Buzaglo, Biton

Beerschot AC: De Decker, ozturk, Losada, Mununga, Veselinovic, Stijn, Wuytens, GaleSic

 

Anderlecht v Lierse SK

Anderlecht: Kouyate, Praet

Lierse SK: Yasser, Farag, Menga

 

27.12.2012 8:59

 

Belgium Pro League – Info

 

Standard Liege v Beerschot AC

Due to numerous injuries guests will have only youngsters on their bench.

 

27.12.2012 8:44

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangor City v Prestatyn Town

Bangor City: Brownhill, Johnston, Morley

Prestatyn Town: Hill-Dunt (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Beattie

 

28.12.2012 8:49

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v Anadolu Efes

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich

Anadolu Efes: –

 

FC Barcelona v Fenerbahce

FC Barcelona: Jawai

Fenerbahce: –

 

Panathinaikos v Zlgiris Kaunas

Panathinaikos: Schortsanitis

Zlgiris Kaunas: Lavrinovic (doubtful), Jankunas (probably in), Javtokas, Klimavicius

 

28.12.2012 11:08

 

Austria Hockey EHL League – Info

 

Graz 99ers v EV Vienna Capitals

Vienna still have five players on their injury list: Ferland (18/6 f), Fischer (12/0 d), Seidl (16/1 f), Romano (24/7 f) and P. Lakos (33/1 d).

 

28.12.2012 11:07

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v Rogle BK

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Moller, Granberg, Forssell

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Sylwander

 

AIK v TimrA

AIK: Tarnstrom, Beech, Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Frisk, Lundstrom

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Dahlroth, Boyce-Rotevall

 

Farjestad v Brynas IF

Farjestad: Connolly, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom, Gortz (doubtful), NygArd

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Djoos, Lindholm, Molin

 

Linkoping v HV71

Linkoping: Engstrand, Weinhandl, Fish, Petersson

HV71: Fantenberg, Thornberg, Kristiansen, Karlsson, Sandberg

 

Frolunda HC v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Frolunda HC: Olimb, Johnsson, Collberg

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

28.12.2012 10:37

 

Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gamba Osaka v Kashima Antlers

Gamba Osaka: Fujigaya, Leandro, Sato

Kashima Antlers: –

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Kashiwa Reysol

Yokohama F Marinos: Enomoto, Suzuki, Ogura

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Leandro, Barada

 

28.12.2012 15:31

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Raith v Cowdenbeath

Raith: Jason Thomson

Cowdenbeath: Kenny Adamson, Greg Stewart, Liam Cusack

 

Morton v Dunfermline

Morton: David Graham, Willie Dyer, Steven Stirling

Dunfermline: Jordan McMillan

 

Livingston v Hamilton

Livingston: Paul Watson, Jason Talbot

Hamilton: Stephen Hendrie, Jon McShane, Kieran Millar

 

Falkirk v Dumbarton

Falkirk: Kieran Duffie, Craig Sibbald

Dumbarton: Stephen Grindlay (player/manager), Ian Murray, Kevin Nicol, Pat Walker, Martin McNiff (doubtful)

 

Airdrie v Partick

Airdrie: Gavin Griffin, Jack Boyle, Cameron MacDonald (doubtful)

Patrick: Ross Forbes, Stephen O’Donnell, Mark McGuigan

 

Info by Bettoven info

 

29.12.2012 0:48

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montrose v Stirling

Montrose: Lloyd Young, Scott Johnston (both doubtful), Paul Lunan

Stirling: Jordan White, Jamie Clark, Danny Ashe, Gavin McPherson

 

Clyde v Berwick

Clyde: Gavin Brown, Iain Gray

Berwick: Dene Droudge

 

Annan v Elgin City

Annan: Peter Watson, David Murray, Graeme Bell

Elgin City: Jamie Duff (doubtful), Graeme Beveridge, Craig Gunn

 

Info by Bettoven info

 

29.12.2012 0:53

 

England Championship – Info

 

Barnsley FC v Blackburn Rovers

Blackburn head coach Henning Berg was dismissed on Thursday.

 

29.12.2012 8:44

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Tottenham

Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, Rose, O’Shea (doubtful)

Tottenham: Dembele, Dempsey, Huddlestone (all doubtful), Kaboul

 

Aston Villa v Wigan Athletic

Aston Villa: Baker, Vlaar, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia, Bent, Gardner, Dunne, Weimann, Petrov

Wigan Athletic: Lopez, Alcaraz, Watson, Myaichi, Crusat, Ramis (doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v Swansea City

Fulham FC: Diarra, Petric (both doubtful), Etheridge, Davies

Swansea City: Situ, Michu, Taylor

 

Manchester United v West Bromwich

Manchester United: Anderson, Nani, Keane, Powell, Rooney, Jones, Kagawa (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Olsson, Popov, Mulumbu (all doubtful), Yacob

 

29.12.2012 12:36

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Manchester City

Norwich City: Ruddy, Whittaker, Surman (doubtful)

Manchester City: Nasri, Balotelli (both doubtful), Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

 

Reading FC v West Ham

Reading FC: McCarthy, Morrison, Roberts (doubtful)

West Ham: Carroll, Vaz Te, Diame

 

Stoke City v Southampton

Stoke City: Delap, Wilson, Shawcross, Cameron

Southampton: Lallana

 

Arsenal FC v Newcastle Utd

Arsenal FC: Santos, Diaby, Fabianski

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Gosling, Tiote, Gutierrez, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Williamson, Anita

 

29.12.2012 12:36

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Aberdeen FC

Dundee FC: Milne, Grassi, Finnigan, Kerr, McLuskey

Aberdeen FC: Jack, Milsom, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

 

Hibernian FC v Celtic FC

Hibernian FC: –

Celtic FC: Forrest, Mulgrew, Matthews, Commons, Stokes, Ledley

 

Motherwell FC v Kilmarnock FC

Motherwell FC: –

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Sissoko, Racchi, Hay, Gros

 

29.12.2012 2:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ross County v Hearts FC

Ross County: Kettlewell

Hearts FC: Webster (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill

 

St Johnstone v Inverness CT

St Johnstone: Anderson, Millar (both doubtful)

Inverness CT: Meekings (doubtful), Ross, King, Hogg

 

29.12.2012 2:26

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ayr v Alloa

Ayr: Anthony Marenghi, Mark Roberts (doubtful), Martyn Campbell, Michael McGowan

Alloa: Mark Docherty, Michael Doyle, Darren Young, Martin Grehan, Graeme Holmes

 

Arbroath v Albion Rovers

Arbroath: Scott Morrison (goalkeeper, doubtful), Danny Rennie

Albion Rovers: Christie Elliot, Michael O’Byrne

 

Forfar Athletic v East Fife

Forfar Athletic: Stephen Tulloch, Keith Gibson, Odmar Faeroe

East Fife : Darren McCormack (doubtful), Michael Brown, Darren Smith, Gareth Wardlaw

 

Stenhousemuir v Queen of South

Stenhousemuir: Eric Paton, John Gemmell

Queen of the South: Paul Burns

 

Info by Bettoven info

 

29.12.2012 8:07

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Sheffield Wed (Yorkshire derby)

Huddersfield: Woods, Ward (both doubtful), Gobern

Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd (doubtful), Semedo

 

Hull City v Leeds United

Hull City: Bruce

Leeds United: Peltier

 

Barnsley FC v Blackburn Rovers

Blackburn head coach Henning Berg was dismissed on Thursday.

Barnsley FC: Cranie, Sinclair (both doubtful), Buzsaky, Noble-Lazarus (probably out), Mellis

Blackburn Rovers: Robinson, Formica (both doubtful), Fabio Nunes, Nuno Gomes

 

Bolton Wanderers v Birmingham City

Bolton Wanderers: Mills, Davies, Holden, Wheater, Vela

Birmingham City: Spector, Packwood (both doubtful), King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Diop, Ambrose, Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

29.12.2012 8:48

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Peterborough

Bristol City: Taylor, Wilson (both doubtful)

Peterborough: –

 

Burnley FC v Leicester City

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Keane

 

Cardiff City v Millwall FC

Cardiff City: Smith, Harris, Maynard

Millwall FC: –

 

Charlton Athletic v Derby County

Charlton Athletic: Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

Derby County: O’Brien, Bryson (both doubtful)

 

29.12.2012 9:10

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Blackpool FC

Middlesbrough: Bikey, McEachran, Hines, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

Blackpool FC: –

 

Nottingham F. v Crystal Palace

Nottingham F: Hutchinson, Jenas

Crystal Palace: Delaney, McCarthy

 

Wolverhampton v Ipswich Town

Wolverhampton: Peszko (doubtful), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Ipswich Town: –

 

Brighton v Watford FC

Brighton: –

Watford FC: Forestieri, Doyley (both doubtful), Cassetti, Eustace, Nosworthy

 

29.12.2012 9:22

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Crawley Town

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Addison, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Akpan

 

Carlisle Utd v Bury FC

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell (captain), Chantler, Cadamarteri, Berrett (doubtful)

Bury FC: Lockwood, Picken, Bishop

 

Leyton Orient v Walsall FC

Leyton Orient: Clarke

Walsall FC: Featherstone (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Coventry City

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Gleeson, Chadwick, Bamford

Coventry City: McGoldrick (top scorer), Bailey (both left the club)

 

29.12.2012 9:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Crewe Alexandra

Oldham Athletic: Mvoto, Simpson

Crewe Alexandra: Turton, Phillips

 

Portsmouth v Yeovil Town

Portsmouth: Harley

Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both left the club), Foley (doubtful)

 

Preston NE v Doncaster Rovers

Preston NE: Holmes, Beavon

Doncaster Rovers: Hume, Woods (doubtful), Clingan (left the club)

 

Sheffield Utd v Hartlepool Utd

Sheffield Utd: Miller, Collins, McMahon, Howard, Jean-Francois

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

 

29.12.2012 9:52

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shrewsbury v Brentford FC

Shrewsbury: Wright (doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

Brentford FC: Adeyemi, Moore, O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Stevenage FC v Notts County

Stevenage FC: Ashton

Notts County: D. Stewart, Leacock, Sheehan, Williams, J. Stewart

 

Tranmere Rovers v Scunthorpe Utd

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie

Scunthorpe Utd: Duffys 1

 

29.12.2012 10:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Oxford United

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon, Harrison

Oxford United: Davis, Leven (both doubtful), Capaldi, Pittman

 

Bradford City v Rochdale

Bradford City: Hines, Wells, McHugh (all doubtful), Good

Rochdale: Gray

 

Burton Albion v Southend Utd

Burton Albion: –

Southend Utd: Assombalonga (doubtful)

 

Cheltenham v Bristol Rovers

Cheltenham: –

Bristol Rovers: Paterson, Clarkson, Gill, Virgo, Harrold, Bevan

 

29.12.2012 10:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Morecambe FC

Chesterfield: Lester

Morecambe FC: –

 

Dagenham & Red. v Port Vale

Dagenham & Red: –

Port Vale: –

 

Exeter City v Barnet FC

Exeter City: –

Barnet FC: Kamdjo (doubtful), John, Kamara, Kabba

 

29.12.2012 10:33

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v York City

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Ferguson, Parkin

York City: Chambers, Doig (doubtful), Johnson, Coulson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Wycombe

Plymouth Argyle: Molesley (doubtful)

Wycombe: Dunne, Scowen (both doubtful), Grant, Doherty

 

Rotherham v Accrington Stanley

Rotherham: Morgan, Ainsworth, Tonge, Noble

Accrington Stanley: Winnard

 

29.12.2012 10:49

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Sporting Lisboa

Rio Ave: Filipe, Joao Tomas (top scorer), Goncalves

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars, Elias, Izmailov

 

29.12.2012 11:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

CF Os Belenenses v CD Trofense

CF Os Belenenses: Nelson, Zambujo

CD Trofense: Luiz Alberto, Rateira

 

FC Penafiel v Vitoria Guimaraes B

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno

Vitoria Guimaraes B: Kanu, Pedro Lemos, Crivellaro, Bamba, indio

 

SL Benfica B v SC Freamunde

SL Benfica B: Mika (first goalkeeper), Ascues, Almeida, Andre Gomes, Caniza

SC Freamunde: Pinto, Brandao

 

29.12.2012 11:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Chelsea FC

Everton FC: Gibson, Coleman (both doubtful), Fellaini, Mirallas, Hibbert

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Terry, Ramires (doubtful)

 

QPR v Liverpool FC

QPR: Nelsen, Park, Onuoha, Julio Cesar (all doubtful), Bosingwa, Ephraim, Johnson, Zamora

Liverpool FC: Assaidi, Borini, Kelly

 

30.12.2012 1:27

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v St. Mirren

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Mackay-Steven, Dillon

St. Mirren: McLean

 

30.12.2012 1:36

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hellas Verona v Modena FC

Hellas Verona: Abbate, Laner, Raphael Martinho, Gomez Taleb

Modena FC: Carini, Dalla Bona

 

AS Cittadella v AS Bari

AS Cittadella: Sosa, Martinelli, Di Carmine, Giannetti, Perna, Gasparetto

AS Bari: Albadoro, Fedato

 

Sassuolo Calcio v AC Cesena

Sassuolo Calcio: Terranova

AC Cesena: Morero, Brandao, Rossi, Iori

 

30.12.2012 1:49

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brescia Calcio v FC Crotone

Brescia Calcio: Ant. Caracciolo, Daprelà, Benali, Cragno

FC Crotone: Addae, Gabionetta, Correia

 

Novara Calcio v US Grosseto

Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Del Prete, Parravicini, Marianini, Piovaccari

US Grosseto: Bremec (first goalkeeper), Olivi, Antonazzo, Iorio, Padella, Jadid, Bonanni, Crimi, Delvecchio

 

Livorno Calcio v Juve Stabia

Livorno Calcio: Luci, Paulinho

Juve Stabia: Acosty, Gorzegno, Maury, Mbakogu, Genevier

 

30.12.2012 8:03

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Virtus Lanciano v Calcio Padova

Virtus Lanciano: D’Aversa, Falcone

Calcio Padova: Piccioni, Viviani, Galli, Cuffa

 

Ternana Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo, Nole

FC Pro Vercelli: Scaglia, Ranellucci, Sini, Rosso, Fabiano, Appelt Pires

 

Vicenza Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Camisa, Gentili, Giani, Gavazzi, Misuraca

Spezia Calcio: Garofalo, Russo, Sammarco, Schiavi

 

30.12.2012 8:37

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica v Olhanense

Academica: Joao Dias, Nivaldo, Helder Cabral, Cleyton, Marinho\tab

Olhanense: Mauricio, Luis Filipe, Yontcha, Ivanildo

 

Moreirense v Benfica

Moreirense: Olivera, Ribeiro (first goalkeeper)

Benfica: Artur Moraes, Melgarejo

 

Estoril v Porto

Estoril:  Hugo Leal, Diogo Amado

Porto: Maicon, James Rodriguez, Kleber

 

30.12.2012 16:12

 

Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gamba Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol

Gamba Osaka: Sato

Kashiwa Reysol: –

 

31.12.2012 10:22

 



November 2012 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genoa v Fiorentina

Genoa: Rossi, Ferronetti, Anselmo, Vargas, Borriello, Jankovic

Fiorentina: Camporese

 

1.11.2012 8:46

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps

LA Galaxy: Beckham, Donovan (both doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Junior Lopes, Nakazawa

Vancouver Whitecaps: Salgado, Barbara

 

1.11.2012 8:53

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

SD Eibar v Athletic Bilbao (Local derby)

SD Eibar: Anibarro, Ruben Arroyo

Athletic Bilbao: Gurpegi, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Isma Lopez

 

Real Valladolid v Real Betis

Real Valladolid: oscar Gonzalez, Ebert, Victor Perez

Real Betis: Mario, Ruben Perez

 

Sporting Gijon v CA Osasuna

Sporting Gijon: Nacho Cases, Carmelo, Luis Hernandez

CA Osasuna: Oier, Lolo, Lamah, Armenteros, Nino, Joseba Llorente

 

1.11.2012 11:54

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

GAIS v Gefle IF

GAIS: Edstrom

Gefle IF: –

 

Mjallby AIF v IF Elfsborg

Mjallby AIF: Leandersson

IF Elfsborg: S. Larsson, Jorgensen, Hult, Jawo

 

Malmo FF v orebro SK

Malmo FF: Nilsson

orebro SK: Grahn, Atashkadeh

 

BK Hacken v AIK Fotboll

BK Hacken: Soderberg

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom, Lalawele

 

1.11.2012 11:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Belenenses v Penafiel

Belenenses: Kay, Nelson, Paulo Roberto

Penafiel: Sergio Organista

 

1.11.2012 11:30

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Kobenhavn

SonderjyskE: Swerts, Bodker, Bechmann, Vibe, Absalonsen

Kobenhavn: Wiland, Claudemir, Jorgensen

 

1.11.2012 11:38

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ponferradina v Getafe

Ponferradina: Lafuente, Carlos Ruiz, Jonathan, Nano, Yuri

Getafe: Juan Valera, Diego Castro, Xavi Torres, alvaro

 

Sevilla v Espanyol

Sevilla: Spahic, Trochowski, Manu

Espanyol: Javi Lopez

 

Deportivo v Mallorca

Deportivo: Ze Castro, alex Bergantinos, Aguilar, Pizzi, Riki

Mallorca: Joao, Antonio Lopez, Javi Marquez, Nunes, alvaro

 

1.11.2012 16:28

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v Silkeborg IF

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold, Lekven

Silkeborg IF: Solic

 

1.11.2012 23:02

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v FC Lorient

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Chafni, Coulibaly

FC Lorient: Mareque, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Kone, Emeghara

 

2.11.2012 12:12

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heidenheim v Alemannia Aachen

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann, Thurk

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Murakami, Pozder, Thiele

 

Unterhaching v Wacker Burghausen

Unterhaching: Sternisko

Wacker Burghausen: Vollath, Aupperle, Burkhard

 

1.11.2012 23:26

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v SV Sandhausen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

SV Sandhausen: Falkenberg, Halfar, Schulz, Dorn

 

Hertha BSC v Ingolstadt

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Ben-Hatira, Niemeyer, Kachunga, Lasogga

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

Jahn Regensburg v Paderborn

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Kurz, Schmid

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis

 

1.11.2012 23:35

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Greuther Furth

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Zambrano

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Petsos, Tyrala, Fall

 

2.11.2012 12:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v ADO Den Haag

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Hupperts, Nemeth, Delorge

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

 

1.11.2012 23:44

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v GKS Belchatow

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak, Magiera

GKS Belchatow: Wilusz, Szmatiuk, Basta (all doubtful), Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Nowak, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

 

Wisla Krakow v Lech Poznan

Wisla Krakow: Genkow, Pareiko, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Burliga

Lech Poznan: Tralka, Wolakiewicz, Slusarski (all doubtful)

 

2.11.2012 0:01

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v Maritimo

FC Porto: Alex Sandro

Maritimo: Salin

 

2.11.2012 0:14

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Johnson (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Schulers 1

 

2.11.2012 0:19

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cambridge City v MK Dons

Cambridge City: –

MK Dons: Smith, Bowditch (both doubtful), Balanta, Powell, MacDonald

 

2.11.2012 0:29

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceara SC v Avai FC

Ceara SC: Mota, Fernando Henrique

Avai FC: Thiago Medeiros

 

CRB v Gremio Barueri

CRB: Rogelio, Rodrigao, Filipe, Anderson

Gremio Barueri: –

 

Guaratingueta v Guarani

Guaratingueta: Marquinhos, Lenilson

Guarani: Rafael Costa

 

2.11.2012 0:54

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

LB Chateauroux v Dijon FCO

LB Chateauroux: Bain, Fournier, Dudouit

Dijon FCO: Bamba, Malouda, Jovial

 

Sedan Ardennes v RC Lens

Sedan Ardennes: Diaby, Court, Beziouen, Tchenkoua, Yahiaoui

RC Lens: Baal, N’Diaye, Ducasse

 

Stade Lavallois v FC Istres

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Traore, Ciaravino, Adeoti

FC Istres: Barillon, Cantareil, Fettouhi

 

Tours FC v Le Mans FC

Tours FC: Chavalerin, Ketkeophomphone

Le Mans FC: Momi, Sylla, Cisse, Mendes

 

Nimes v Arles

Nimes: StoSic, Parpeix, Haddou, Haguy

Arles: N’Diaye, Cantini, Dale, Sangare

 

2.11.2012 10:40

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Istra 1961

Dinamo Zagreb: Krstanovic (probably out), Sammir (doubtful)

Istra 1961: –

 

2.11.2012 8:29

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v FK Jablonec

Jihlava: Tecl, KolouSek, Gabriel, Gavric

FK Jablonec: Kovariks 1

 

2.11.2012 8:31

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Horn

Blau Weiss Linz: Pavlov, Guselbauer, Arapovic, Kreuzrieger

Horn: Toth, Petermann, Osoinik

 

First Vienna v Kapfenberg

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl, Pink

Kapfenberg: Spirk, Kuljic

 

Hartberg v Grodig

Hartberg: Krisch

Grodig: Leitgeb, Cabrera, Taschwer, Schartner

 

SKN St. Polten v Austria Lustenau

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Brandl, Ambichl, Lucas Segovia

Austria Lustenau: Hefel, Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

 

2.11.2012 8:49

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Leeds United

Brighton: Vicente

Leeds United: –

 

2.11.2012 9:54

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v UNAM Pumas

Jaguares Chiapas: Martinez, Arizala

UNAM Pumas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Cruz Azul

Santos Laguna: Peralta

Cruz Azul: Barrera

 

2.11.2012 9:58

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fredrikstad FK v Odd Grenland BK

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm, Grorud

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksens 1

 

2.11.2012 10:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Galatasaray SK

Istanbul BB: Sokullu

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Baytar

 

2.11.2012 10:02

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Emmen v De Graafschap

Emmen: Velda, van der Linden, Maynard, Worm

De Graafschap: Jansen, Calvete, Drost, Tarfi

 

2.11.2012 10:24

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Ipswich Town

Birmingham City: Ibanez, Carr, Caddis

Ipswich Town: Taylor

 

Burnley FC v Wolverhampton

Burnley FC: Wallace, Bartley (both doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Charlton Athletic v Middlesbrough

Charlton Athletic: Stephens (doubtful), Fuller, Kermorgant, Wiggins

Middlesbrough: Miller, Hines, Emnes (all doubtful)

 

Crystal Palace v Blackburn Rovers

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Lowe, Fabio Nunes

 

Derby County v Blackpool FC

Derby County: Buxton, Ward

Blackpool FC: Cathcart

 

Huddersfield v Bristol City

Huddersfield: Hunt, Vaughan (doubtful), Gobern

Bristol City: Wilson, Fontaine, Carey, Cunningham

 

2.11.2012 22:24

 

England Championship – Info

 

Birmingham City v Ipswich Town

Ipswich have a new head coach McCarthy, who replaced Paul Jewell on Thursday.

 

Burnley FC v Wolverhampton

This is menager Sean Dyche’s first game in charge of Burnley.

 

Bolton Wanderers v Cardiff City

Dougie Freedman heads into his first game as Bolton manager.

 

2.11.2012 22:26

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hereford United v Shrewsbury Town

Hereford United: –

Shrewsbury Town: –

 

Boreham Wood v Brentford

Boreham Wood: O’Loughlin, Garrod

Brentford: El Alagui, Spencer

 

Kidderminster v Oldham Athletic

Kidderminster: Watkins, Briggs

Oldham Athletic: Mvoto

 

Chelmsford City v Colchester United

Chelmsford City: Bridges

Colchester United: Wilson

 

Metropolitan Police v Crawley Town

Metropolitan Police: Smith, Tanner

Crawley Town: Akpan, Ajose, Forte, Walsh (doubtful), Cooper

 

2.11.2012 22:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Dickinson, Harris (both doubtful), Andersen, Allan, Russell

Notts County: Spiess, Kelly, Williams, Regan, Smith, Labadie

 

Bishop’s Stortford v Hastings United

Bishop’s Stortford: –

Hastings United: –

 

Forest Green v Port Vale

Forest Green: Wright, Forbes (both doubtful)

Port Vale: Davis, McDonald (both doubtful), McCombe, Owen, Loft, Duffy, Burge

 

Torquay United v Harrogate Town

Torquay United: MacKenzie (doubtful), Morris, Macklin

 

AFC Bournemouth v Dag & Red

AFC Bournemouth: Barnard, Hughes, Sheringham, Flahavan, Purches

Dag & Red: –

 

2.11.2012 22:28

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe v Rochdale

Morecambe: Brodie, Mustoe, Williams

Rochdale: Putterill, Gray, Edwards

 

Swindon Town v Macclesfield Town

Swindon Town: Bostock, Navarro, Bessone

Macclesfield Town: Braham-Barrett, Jackson (both doubtful)

 

Cheltenham Town v Yate Town

Cheltenham Town: Carter

Yate Town: Barnes

 

York City v AFC Wimbledon

York City: Coulson

AFC Wimbledon: Francomb, Bennett, Balkestein, Moore

 

Bury v Exeter City

Bury: Hopper, Bishop, John-Lewis, Thompson, Picken

Exeter City: Daviess 1

 

2.11.2012 22:28

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Gillingham v Scunthorpe United

This tie will be Brian Laws’ first match back as Scunthorpe boss since he succeeded Alan Knill on Monday.

 

2.11.2012 22:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Hartlepool United

Chesterfield: Hird, Ridehalgh, Atkinson, Trotman, Richards, Boa Morte, Allott

Hartlepool United: James, Monkhouse, Noble (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Bradford PA

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Martis, Bennett, Cotterill (all doubtful)

 

Gillingham v Scunthorpe United

Gillingham: Allen, Martin, Findley, Burton

Scunthorpe United: Clarke, Prutton

 

Aldershot Town v Hendon

Aldershot Town: Reid (probably out), Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Hendon: Charles, Cousins, Shulton

 

Lincoln City v Walsall

Lincoln City: Robson, Gray (both doubtful)

Walsall: Taylor

 

Luton Town v Nuneaton Town

Luton Town: Ainge, Essam, Lawless

Nuneaton Town: Smith

 

2.11.2012 22:31

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wrexham v Alfreton Town

Wrexham: Ormerod, Alfei

Alfreton Town: –

 

Southend United v Stockport County

Southend United: Assombalonga, Eastwood (doubtful)

Stockport County: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Wycombe Wanderers

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Osman (both doubtful), Colclough, Bond, Leitch-Smith

Wycombe Wanderers: Kuffour, Morgan (doubtful), Foster, Basey, McCoy, Johnson, Kewley-Graham, Oli

 

Mansfield Town v Slough Town

Mansfield Town: Tafazolli

Slough Town: –

 

Barnet v Oxford United

Barnet: Oster (doubtful), Holmes, Weston, Kamara, Kabba, Senda

Oxford United: Mullins, Forster-Caskey, Davis, Duberry

 

Bristol Rovers v Sheffield United

Bristol Rovers: Parkes

Sheffield United: Kitson, Jean-Francois, Howard

 

2.11.2012 22:32

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham United v Stevenage

Rotherham United: Ainsworth, Tonge, Nardiello (doubtful)

Stevenage: –

 

AFC Fylde v Accrington Stanley

Accrington Stanley: Barnett (probably out), Schofield

 

Northampton Town v Bradford City

Northampton Town: Nicholls, Artell, Guttridge, Harding

Bradford City: Davies, Oliver

 

Preston North End v Yeovil Town

Preston North End: Welsh, Mousinho

Yeovil Town: Smith, Edwards (both doubtful), Johnson, Young

 

Carlisle United v Ebbsfleet United

Carlisle United: Murphy, Robson, Chantler (all doubtful), Thirlwell, Loy, McGovern

Ebbsfleet United: Marwa, Carew

 

2.11.2012 22:35

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruzeiro v Santos FC

Cruzeiro: Thiago Carvalho, Tinga, Victorino, Borges, Leo, Alex Silva

Santos FC: Ewerton Pascoa, Leo, Fucile, Edu Dracena

 

Gremio v Ponte Preta

Gremio: Gilberto Silva, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio, Kleber

Ponte Preta: Uendel, Bastos, Cicinho, Wescley

 

CR Flamengo v Figueirense

CR Flamengo: Felipe, Airton, Ibson, Caceres, Wellington Silva, Maldonado

Figueirense: Loco Abreu, Aloisio, Caio, Joao Paulo, Fernandes, Ronny, Heber, Ricardo

 

3.11.2012 18:20

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester United v Arsenal FC

Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Vidic, Kagawa, Smalling

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Gibbs, Fabianski, Gervinho, Rosicky, Szczesny, Oxlade-Chamberlain (doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v Everton FC

Fulham FC: Davies, Tavares

Everton FC: Mirallas (doubtful), Gibson

 

Norwich City v Stoke City

Norwich City: Martin (doubtful), Kane

Stoke City: Sidibe, Wilson

 

Sunderland v Aston Villa

Sunderland: Brown, Bramble

Aston Villa: El Ahmad, Petrov, Stevens, Herds 1

 

3.11.2012 14:11

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Chelsea FC

Swansea City: Vorm, Taylor, Bartley, Chico (doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Mata, Luiz (both doubtful), Lampard, Terry

 

Tottenham v Wigan Athletic

Tottenham: Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Livermore (doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Crusat, Miyaichi (doubtful)

 

West Ham v Manchester City

West Ham: Collison, Demel, Taylor, Vaz Te

Manchester City: Richards, Silva, Rodwell

 

3.11.2012 14:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v AS Saint-etienne

Paris St. Germain: Armand, Gameiro, Nene, Lavezzi, Motta, Lugano

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Lille OSC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Kone, Cambon, M’Madi, Douline, Khlifa, Rabiu

Lille OSC: Gueye, Digne, Mendes

 

OGC Nice v AS Nancy

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hassen, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Jeanvier

 

Stade Rennais v Stade Reims

Stade Rennais: Theophile-Catherine, Montano

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Courtet

 

Troyes AC v Montpellier HSC

Troyes AC: Darbion, Grax, Drouin, Faussurier, Brechet, Yattara

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Yanga-Mbiwa, Jeunechamp

 

Valenciennes FC v FC Sochaux

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu, Sanchez

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Peybernes, Cros

 

3.11.2012 18:23

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v Vitesse Arnhem

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Moisander, Serero

Vitesse Arnhem: der Struijk

 

Willem II Tilburg v FC Utrecht

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Lumu, Branderhorst, der Rijt

FC Utrecht: Duplan, Nilsson

 

PSV Eindhoven v Heracles Almelo

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, van Bommel, Depay, Toivonen

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate

 

2.11.2012 22:54

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Ruch Chorzow

Piast Gliwice: Zbozien, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Piech, Niedzielan (doubtful)

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Podbeskidzie

Zaglebie Lubin: Lira, Nhamoinesu, Hanzel (all doubtful), Horvath

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

 

Jagiellonia v Widzew Lodz

Jagiellonia: Porebski

Widzew Lodz: Genkow, Pareiko, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Alex Bruno

 

2.11.2012 22:55

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Hearts FC

Dundee FC: Easton, Kerr, Grassi, O’Donnell, Stewart, Finnigan, McCluskey

Hearts FC: Stevenson, Ridgers, Hamill, Carrick

 

Hibernian FC v St. Mirren

Hibernian FC: Clancy (doubtful), Deegan

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

 

Kilmarnock FC v Inverness CT

Kilmarnock FC: Sheridan (doubtful), Gros, Hay, Racchi

Inverness CT: King, Hogg, Ross

 

Ross County v Aberdeen FC

Ross County: Lawson, Duncan, Corcoran

Aberdeen FC: Considine, Fraser (both doubtful), Jack, Fallon, Masson, Milson

 

St Johnstone v Motherwell FC

St Johnstone: Wright (doubtful), Pawlett, Beattie, Adams, Cregg

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

 

2.11.2012 22:57

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Rayo Vallecano

Malaga CF: Baptista, Monreal, Toulalan (doubtful)

Rayo Vallecano: Manuel Arana, Ruben, Amat

 

FC Barcelona v Celta de Vigo

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Thiago, Muniesa, Cuenca, Abidal, Pique

Celta de Vigo: Natxo Insa, Samuel, Cabral

 

Real Madrid v Real Zaragoza

Real Madrid: Khedira, Coentrao, Marcelo, X. Alonso

Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic

 

Valencia CF v Atletico Madrid

Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Mathieu

Atletico Madrid: –

 

3.11.2012 18:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Mirandes v Barcelona B

CD Mirandes: Pablo Infante, Mujika

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste

 

CD Numancia v Villarreal CF

CD Numancia: Ripa, Rigo, Lago Junior

Villarreal CF: Rossi

 

Racing Santander v Alcorcon

Racing Santander: Ruyman

Alcorcon: Sanchez Martin, Exposito

 

Real Murcia v Girona FC

Real Murcia: Jonathan Gomez, Nafti

Girona FC: Eloi, Garmendia, Velez, Toni Moral

 

2.11.2012 23:07

 

Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Kashima Antlers

Shimizu S-Pulse: Kushibiki, Sugiyama

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura

 

2.11.2012 23:58

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v FC Nordsjaelland

SonderjyskE: Troest, Lodberg

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise

 

2.11.2012 23:59

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v VfB Stuttgart

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Bender, Blaszczykowski, Ducksch

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Hannover 96 v FC Augsburg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

FC Augsburg: Philp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Bah, Sio

 

Hoffenheim v Schalke 04

Hoffenheim: Chris, Thesker, Salihovic, Vukcevic

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Hoger

 

Monchengladbach v SC Freiburg

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Younes, de Jong

SC Freiburg: Hohn, Rosenthal

 

Nurnberg v VfL Wolfsburg

Nurnberg: Schafer, Stephan, Pinola, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

Hamburger SV v Bayern Munchen

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Jiracek, Norgaard

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Badstuber, van Buyten, Gomez

 

3.11.2012 14:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v FSV Frankfurt

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula, Jovanovic

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v St. Pauli

TSV 1860 Munchen: Vallori

St. Pauli: Gonther

 

3.11.2012 0:18

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Stuttgarter Kickers

Babelsberg: Schulz, Hartmann, Kauffmann, Heil

Stuttgarter Kickers: –

 

Chemnitzer FC v Karlsruher SC

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Wachsmuth

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Sauter, Brandstetter

 

Hallescher FC v Arminia Bielefeld

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Pichinot

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter

 

Hansa Rostock v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Berger, Jordanov, Lartey

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Dausend

 

3.11.2012 0:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v RW Erfurt

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

RW Erfurt: Fillinger, Strangl

 

SV Darmstadt v Kickers Offenbach

SV Darmstadt: Latza, Hubner

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

 

SV Wehen v Borussia Dortmund II

SV Wehen: Doringer, Mann, Book, Oenning

Borussia Dortmund II: Amini, Baykan, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

 

VfB Stuttgart II v VfL Osnabruck

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Porcello

 

3.11.2012 0:22

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromso IL v Molde FK

Tromso IL: Kristiansen, Yndestad (both probably in), Sahlman

Molde FK: Hoseth, Angan, Pettersen (all doubtful)

 

3.11.2012 0:26

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v Gil Vicente

Sporting Braga: Paulo Vinicius, Paulo Cesar, Ismaily, Djamal, Carlao

Gil Vicente: Daniel, Luan, Tiero

 

SL Benfica v Vitoria Guimaraes

SL Benfica: Pablo Aimar, Nolito, Kardec, Enzo Perez, Luisao

Vitoria Guimaraes: Soudani, Joao Amorim, Dinis

 

3.11.2012 0:31

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayserispor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici

Kardemir Karabukspor: Yildiz, unal, Parlak, Ucar, Shelton

 

Akhisar Bld. v Fenerbahce SK

Akhisar Bld: Yuce, Bikoko, Yalcin, Duymus

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Yobo, Topuz, Meireles, Senturk, Krasic

 

Eskisehirspor v Gaziantepspor

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Sari, Akaminko

Gaziantepspor: –

 

3.11.2012 13:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v ChievoVerona

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Bonera

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Paloschi, Cesar

 

Juventus FC v Inter Milano

Juventus FC: Pepe

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Jonathans 1

 

3.11.2012 14:10

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Neustadt v Wacker Innsbruck

Wiener Neustadt: Lenko, Kral, Berger, Friesenbichler

Wacker Innsbruck: Worgetter, Loffler

 

Mattersburg v Wolfsberger AC

Mattersburg: Doleschal

Wolfsberger AC: Messner, Topcagic

 

RB Salzburg v Admira

RB Salzburg: Hinteregger, Sekagya, Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan

Admira: Drescher, Schachner

 

Sturm Graz v Rapid Wien

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Kainz, Saumel, Schmerbock

Rapid Wien: Behrendt, Heikkinen, Hofmann, Dobras, Drazan, Alar

 

3.11.2012 8:39

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lustenau v SCR Altach

FC Lustenau: Dudu, Haselberger, Gehrer, Hopfer

SCR Altach: Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

 

3.11.2012 8:40

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arbil v Al Kuwait

Arbil: –

Al Kuwait: Al Qahtani, Al Kandari

 

3.11.2012 8:46

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

HNK Rijeka v NK Zagreb

HNK Rijeka: Caval

NK Zagreb: Abdurahimi, Pelaic, Dedic, OrSulic, Frljuzec, Cica, Dzolan

 

Inter ZapreSic v Cibalia Vinkovci

Inter ZapreSic: –

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

Slaven Belupo v RNK Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Rak

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Pehar

 

Hajduk Split v NK Zadar

Hajduk Split: Jozinovic, Ozobic, Stojanovic

NK Zadar: Bilaver, Gluic

 

3.11.2012 8:51

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Queretaro FC v Guadalajara Chivas

Queretaro FC: Bueno, Cortes, Castillo

Guadalajara Chivas: Baez, Rodriguez

 

CF Monterrey v Tigres UANL

CF Monterrey: Zavala, Meza

Tigres UANL: –

 

Club Tijuana v San Luis FC

Club Tijuana: Augusto (doubtful)

San Luis FC: Arredondo

 

3.11.2012 9:08

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Metalurg Z.

Shakhtar Donetsk: Mkhitaryan, Eduardo

Metalurg Z: –

 

Dynamo Kiev v Tavriya

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Danilo Silva, Taiwo, Ideye

Tavriya: Pogorely

 

Dnipro v Metalist Kharkov

Dnipro: Zozulya, Aliyev

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa

 

3.11.2012 9:18

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC New York v DC United

FC New York: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosarios 1

 

3.11.2012 9:22

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spezia Calcio v FC Crotone

Spezia Calcio: Lollo, Di Gennaro, Madonna, Schiavi, Bovo

FC Crotone: Gabionetta

 

Vicenza Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Vicenza Calcio: Martinelli, Semioli, Danti (all probably out), Pinardi (doubtful), Martinelli, Semioli, Rigoni, Laczko

Virtus Lanciano: Almici, Amenta, D’Aversa, Ceccarelli

 

Reggina Calcio v AS Varese

Reggina Calcio: Rizzato, Di Bari

AS Varese: Corti, Kink, Rea, Bressan, Martinetti

 

Calcio Padova v AC Cesena

Calcio Padova: Babacar, Cuffa, Gallozzi (probably out)

AC Cesena: Brandao, Favalli, Gessa (all doubtful), Djokovic, Parfait, Defrel

 

Novara Calcio v AS Cittadella

Novara Calcio: Barusso, Ludi, Parravicini (probably out)

AS Cittadella: Giannetti (doubtful), Baselli, Coly, Di Nardo, Perna

 

3.11.2012 11:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v AS Bari

Livorno Calcio: Siligardi, Lambrughi

AS Bari: Romizi, Sciaudone

 

US Grosseto v Ascoli Calcio

US Grosseto: Padella, Bremec, Olivi

Ascoli Calcio: Drame, Russo (both doubtful), Soncin, Hanine, Peccarisi

 

Empoli FC v FC Pro Vercelli

Empoli FC: Moro

FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza, De Paula (probably out)

 

Brescia Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Daprela, Budel, Caracciolo, De Maio, Stovini, Zambelli, Felipe

Ternana Calcio: Ferraro, Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

 

3.11.2012 11:30

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Falkenbergs FF

Jonkopings Sodra: Persson, Simba, Justinussen, K. Svensson

Falkenbergs FF: Svahn

 

Halmstads BK v Landskrona BoIS

Halmstads BK: Wrele, Fagercrantz, Baldvinsson, Antonsson

Landskrona BoIS: Vazgec (first goalkeeper), Lantz

 

osters IF v Hammarby IF

osters IF: –

Hammarby IF: von Schlebrugge, Figueroa, Theorin

 

3.11.2012 12:01

 

Belgium Pro League – Info

 

KAA Gent v Racing Genk

Bob Peeters will have debut for hosts as head coach.

 

3.11.2012 12:43

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v Anderlecht

KV Mechelen: Biebauw, Chen, De Petter, De Witte, Junker, Pandza, Ruiz, Biset

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Deschacht, Vargas

 

Beerschot AC v RS Waasland-Beveren

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), GaleSic

RS Waasland-Beveren: Zennaro, Shish, Badash, Belhocine, Gadir, Doumbia

 

KAA Gent v Racing Genk

KAA Gent: N’Diaye, Thijs, Conte, Boeckx. Boere

Racing Genk: Vossen, Simaeys, Kennedy, Trossard, Joneleit, Koulibaly

 

KV Kortrijk v Lierse SK

KV Kortrijk: –

Lierse SK: Farag

 

RAEC Mons v Cercle Brugge

RAEC Mons: Matthys, Le Postollec, Franquart, Van Imschoot

Cercle Brugge: –

 

Sporting Charleroi v KSC Lokeren

Sporting Charleroi: Javi Martos

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

 

3.11.2012 12:59

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v Gazelec Ajaccio

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Ntep

Gazelec Ajaccio: Romey, Seymand, Dufau

 

FC Nantes v Angers SCO

FC Nantes: Cissokho, Pancrate, Gakpe

Angers SCO: Boyer, Dore

 

3.11.2012 13:09

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v Vitoria

Bragantino: Acleison (doubtful), Lincom

Vitoria: –

 

Criciuma v Joinville

Criciuma: Franca

Joinville: Thuram, Alvim, Ribeiro, Vanderlei (all released)

 

Sao Caetano v Atletico

Sao Caetano: Gabriel

Atletico: Cleberson

 

America Natal v Boa Esporte

America Natal: –

Boa Esporte: Ruan

 

3.11.2012 13:33

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v Bromley

Fleetwood Town: Johnson, Beeley (both doubtful), Marrow, Mangan

Bromley: Swaibu, Harding

 

3.11.2012 13:36

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fagiano Okayama v Tochigi SC

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

 

Giravanz Kitakyushu v Kataller Toyama

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

 

Mito HollyHock v Machida Zelvia

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

Machida Zelvia: Shimoda

 

Oita Trinita v Montedio Yamagata

Oita Trinita: Tameda, Tokita, Dong Myung

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

 

Ventforet Kofu v Roasso Kumamoto

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

 

3.11.2012 21:21

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Gifu v Tokushima Vortis

FC Gifu: Murao

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Douglas

 

Avispa Fukuoka v Kyoto Sanga

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

 

Ehime FC v Thespa Kusatsu

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex, Endo, Sugimoto

 

JEF United Chiba v Matsumoto Yamaga

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

 

Shonan Bellmare v Gainare Tottori

Shonan Bellmare: Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

 

3.11.2012 21:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Reading FC

QPR: Park, Traore, Zamora (all doubtful), Mbia, Fabio, Johnson

Reading FC: Guthrie, Karacan

 

Liverpool FC v Newcastle Utd

Liverpool FC: Reina, Johnson (both doubtful), Borini, Flanagan, Kelly, Lucas

Newcastle Utd: Gosling, Taylor, Vuckic, Elliot, Tiote, Bas 1

 

4.11.2012 13:08

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Corinthians

Atletico: Ricardo Bueno, Marcos, Giaretta

Corinthians: Guerrero, Danilo, Emerson

 

Palmeiras v Botafogo

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Thiago Heleno

Botafogo: Seedorf, Mattos, Ferreira, Lucas Zen

 

Sao Paulo v Fluminense

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio, Miranda

Fluminense: Marcos Junior, Wagner, Deco

 

Vasco da Gama v Sport Club Recife

Vasco da Gama: Rodolfo, Carlos Alberto, Dede

Sport Club Recife: Renan Teixeira, Magrao

 

3.11.2012 21:28

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Atletico Mineiro

Coritiba: Emerson, Demerson, Ayrton, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Everton Costa, Thiago Primao, Cleiton

Atletico Mineiro: Pierre, Marques, Carlos Cesar

 

Nautico v Internacional

Nautico: Ronaldo Alves, Marlon, Rogerinho

Internacional: Datolo, Dagoberto, Fred, Forlan, D’Alessandro

 

Portuguesa v Bahia

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva

Bahia: Jeferson, Danny Morais, avine, Lulinha

 

3.11.2012 21:28

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v AC Horsens

Randers FC: Egholm, Friis-Jensen, Schwartz

AC Horsens: Jensen, Veselovsky, Agesen

 

Brondby IF v Odense BK

Brondby IF: Rommedahl (doubtful), Albrechtsen

Odense BK: Hoegh, Sorensen

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Kobenhavn

AGF Aarhus: Johansson, Skhirtladze, Norregaard

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland

 

3.11.2012 21:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v Olympique Marseille

AC Ajaccio: Lasne, Felipe, Cavalli

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Gignac, Barton, Fanni

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Toulouse FC

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Yago

 

Lyon v SC Bastia

Lyon: Grenier, Bastos, Bisevac

SC Bastia: Ilan, El-Azzouzi, Angoula

 

4.11.2012 13:07

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v Union Berlin

Dynamo Dresden: Koch

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

 

VfL Bochum v Energie Cottbus

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Delura, Toski, Aydin

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina, Stiepermann

 

VfR Aalen v 1.FC Koln

VfR Aalen: Mossmer

1.FC Koln: –

 

3.11.2012 21:32

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Kadlec, Bellarabi, Renato Augusto

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Fomitschow

 

Werder Bremen v Mainz

Werder Bremen: Fritz, Trybull

Mainz: Muller, Bungert, Caligiuri, Polanski, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

 

4.11.2012 13:09

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Groningen v NEC Nijmegen

FC Groningen: Johansson

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Foor, Loen

 

FC Twente v Feyenoord

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata, Bulykin, Fer, Bengtsson

Feyenoord: Mulder, Mokotjo, Cisse

 

SC Heerenveen v PEC Zwolle

SC Heerenveen: Vandenbussche

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh

 

AZ Alkmaar v VVV Venlo

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens

VVV Venlo: Altheer, Meeuwis

 

NAC Breda v RKC Waalwijk

NAC Breda: Hooi, Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

 

3.11.2012 21:36

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Atlas v Puebla FC

Club Atlas: Santos

Puebla FC: Vigon, Rodriguez, Pindter

 

Deportivo Toluca v Monarcas Morelia

Deportivo Toluca: Tejeda

Monarcas Morelia: Sabah, Morales, Aldo Leao

 

Atlante FC v Club Leon

Atlante FC: Venegas

Club Leon: Vazquez

 

3.11.2012 21:48

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v FK Haugesund

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, TollAs (probably in)

FK Haugesund: Andreassen

 

Honefoss BK v Sandnes Ulf

Honefoss BK: Bolseth (doubtful)

Sandnes Ulf: A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Skjolsvik (probably in)

 

Lillestrom SK v Stabaek

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Stoor (both doubtful), Kippe (probably out), Knudtzon

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham, Gunnarsson (doubtful)

 

Viking FK v SK Brann

Viking FK: –

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson (doubtful), Ojo

 

Stromsgodset IF v Rosenborg BK

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen, Dorsin, Strandberg

 

3.11.2012 21:57

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Baerum SK v Ranheim Fotball

Baerum SK: Lundemo, Hjulstad, Sandbu

Ranheim Fotball: Krogstad (doubtful)

 

Bryne FK v Mjondalen IF

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Midtsian, Nyborg

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Diomande (doubtful)

 

HamKam v Ullensaker/Kisa

HamKam: Hogan, Dahle, Asani (doubtful)

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen, Rosenkilde

 

IK Start v Kongsvinger

IK Start: ostbo, Mathisen, Asante (all doubtful), Madsen, Andersen

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Solum, Moen, Shindika, Haestad

 

3.11.2012 22:08

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

IL Hodd v Sandefjord

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Helland

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen (doubtful)

 

Sarpsborg 08 v Notodden FK

Sarpsborg 08: HoAs (probably in)

Notodden FK: Dale, Amundsen, Granerud

 

Strommen IF v Alta IF

Strommen IF: Yabre

Alta IF: Taulo, Nome, ErtsAs (all probably out), Erlandsen, Ngom

 

Tromsdalen UIL v FK Bodo/Glimt

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom (doubtful)

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg, Knarviks 1

 

3.11.2012 22:09

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Legia Warszawa

Lechia Gdansk: Bieniuk, Andreu, Qualembo (all doubtful), Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda, Kaniecki, Rasiak, WiSniewski

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Choto

 

Polonia Warszawa v Korona Kielce

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kielb, Cani

Korona Kielce: Kuzera, Vukovics 1

 

3.11.2012 22:37

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Rio Ave

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo, Andre Luiz

Rio Ave: Feliz, Rodriguez, Pateiro

 

Nacional Madeira v SC Beira-Mar

Nacional Madeira: Manuel da Costa

SC Beira-Mar: Hugo

 

Pacos de Ferreira v SC Olhanense

Pacos de Ferreira: Figueiras, Poulson, Andre Leao, Cohene

SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Verissimo

 

Academica Coimbra v GD Estoril

Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Joao Real, Reiner Ferreira, Helder Cabral, Marcos Paulo, Ngal, Saleiro

GD Estoril: Pedro Henrique, Tiago Gomes

 

Vitoria Setubal v Sporting Lisboa

Vitoria Setubal: Jose Mota, Jorge Luiz

Sporting Lisboa: Carrico, Pereirinha, Arias, Boulahrouz, Pranjic

 

Besiktas JK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci, Toraman, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara

 

3.11.2012 22:49

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Celtic FC

Dundee United: Daly (doubtful), Vignal

Celtic FC: Samaras, Forrest

 

3.11.2012 22:56

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Braintree Town v Tranmere Rovers

Braintree Town: Peters, Wells (doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson (doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Cassidy, Jervis, Eccleston, Palmer

 

Gloucester City v Leyton Orient

Gloucester City: –

Leyton Orient: Wagstaff, Lisbie, Cuthbert, Butcher

 

Burton Albion v Altrincham

Burton Albion: McGrath, Phillips, Webster

 

Dorchester Town v Plymouth Argyle

Dorchester Town: –

Plymouth Argyle: Purse (doubtful), Wotton, MacDonald

 

3.11.2012 23:31

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v Sporting Kansas City

Houston Dynamo: –

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura

 

LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes

LA Galaxy: Franklin, Lopes, Wilhelmsson (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

San Jose Earthquakes: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Ward, Gordons 1

 

3.11.2012 23:12

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Real CD Espanyol

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Zurutuza, Griezmann (all doubtful), Cadamuro, Bravo

Real CD Espanyol: Javi Lopez

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Mallorca

Deportivo La Coruna: Salomao, Aguilar

Real Mallorca: Nunes, Gimenez, Javi Marquez, Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Uche

 

CA Osasuna v Real Valladolid

CA Osasuna: Bertran

Real Valladolid: Valiente, Pena (both doubtful), Rubio

 

Granada CF v Athletic Bilbao

Granada CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda (doubtful)

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegi (doubtful), Ekiza, Herrera

 

Sevilla FC v Levante UD

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti

Levante UD: Dudka

 

4.11.2012 13:07

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Guadalajara

Cordoba CF: Cristian Garcia

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, alvaro Anton

 

Hercules CF v Xerez CD

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Fran Merida

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Alvaro Silva, Herrero, Keita, Bouzon

 

SD Huesca v Real Madrid Castilla

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Mateos, Jese Rodriguez

 

CD Lugo v Elche CF

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Xumetra

 

4.11.2012 8:29

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Las Palmas v SD Ponferradina

UD Las Palmas: Raul, David Gonzalez, alex Martin, Vitolo

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo, Juande

 

Sporting Gijon v CE Sabadell

Sporting Gijon: Luis Hernandez, Carmelo

CE Sabadell: Baha, Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal

 

Recreativo Huelva v UD Almeria

Recreativo Huelva: Marco Navas, Montoro

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian

 

4.11.2012 8:34

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci, Toraman, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara

 

Orduspor v Sivasspor

Orduspor: Sahin, Kayali

Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, celikay, Chahechouhe, Borjan

 

4.11.2012 8:42

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zorya Lugansk v Illichivets

Zorya Lugansk: Vernidub

Illichivets: –

 

Vorskla v Arsenal Kiev

Vorskla: Januzi (doubtful), Kurilov, Matveev

Arsenal Kiev: Simonenko, Gomenyuk (both doubtful), Homin, Lampi, Shakhov, Mazilu, Maksimov, Matoukou

 

Volyn Lutsk v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu (doubtful)

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Babenko, Rajcevic, Odonkor (all doubtful), Nad, Kosyrin

 

4.11.2012 8:54

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fiorentina v Cagliari Calcio

Fiorentina: Camporese

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Avramov (both doubtful), Conti, Nainggolan

 

Sampdoria v Atalanta Bergamo

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Krsticic, Costa, Munari, Berni, Da Costa

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Scozzarella, Ferri (all doubtful), Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Cazzola

 

SSC Napoli v Torino FC

SSC Napoli: Zuniga

Torino FC: Suciu

 

AS Roma v US Palermo

AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Lobont

US Palermo: Hernandez, Donati, Cetto

 

4.11.2012 13:10

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Parma FC

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi, Brugman, Romagnoli, Colucci

Parma FC: Amauri, Santacroce, Galloppa (all doubtful), Belfodil

 

AC Siena v Genoa

AC Siena: Martinez, Rodriguez, Rosina, D’Agostino, Neto, Felipe, Larrondo

Genoa: Rossi (doubtful), Ferronetti, Vargas, Borriello

 

Bologna FC v Udinese Calcio

Bologna FC: Acquafresca, Carvalho (doubtful), Gimenez, Natali

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pasquale, Pinzi (all doubtful), Gabriel Silva, Danilo, Muriel

 

Calcio Catania v Lazio

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano, Augustyn, Sciacca

Lazio: Ederson, Marchetti, Sculli, Klose

 

4.11.2012 13:10

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Ried

Austria Wien: Simkovic, Grunwald, Leovac

Ried: Hadzic, Karner, Carrils 1

 

4.11.2012 9:24

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Zulte Waregem

Club Brugge: Hoefkens, Almeback, Hogli, Odjidja (all doubtful), Vazquez, Meunier, Van Acker, Zimling, Refaelov, Larsen, Stenman, Dhoest

Zulte Waregem: Habibou, Hinostroza

 

Standard Liege v OH Leuven

Standard Liege: Gonzalez, Ogunjimi, Opare, Pocognoli

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

 

4.11.2012 9:33

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hradec Kralove v Ceske Budejovice

Hradec Kralove: Voltr

Ceske Budejovice: Repka, Klesa, Riegel, Linhart

 

1. FC Brno v Dukla Praha

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Petr, Kral, Fall, HalaSka, Nekuda

 

Sigma Olomouc v Pribram

Sigma Olomouc: –

Pribram: Koukal, Tarczal

 

Slavia Praha v Viktoria Plzen

Slavia Praha: Juhar, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Pavlik, Prochazkas 1

 

4.11.2012 9:55

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orebro SK v GAIS

Orebro SK: Berger, Grahn, Bamberg, Atashkadeh

GAIS: Angus, Lundgren

 

GIF Sundsvall v BK Hacken

GIF Sundsvall: Skulason, Helg

BK Hacken: Anklev

 

Gefle IF v Helsingborg

Gefle IF: –

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Baffo

 

IF Elfsborg v Atvidabergs FF

IF Elfsborg: Hult, Jawo

Atvidabergs FF: Alberis Silva, Zhubi, Marinho, Zatara

 

4.11.2012 10:29

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norrkoping v Mjallby AIF

Norrkoping: Floren, Tkalcic, Friberg, Khalili

Mjallby AIF: Ivanovski, Rosengren, Leandersson, D. Nilsson

 

IFK Goteborg v Djurgardens IF

IFK Goteborg: Jonsson, Gerzic

Djurgardens IF: Keene, Span, Riddez, Pedersen, Sjolund, Dahlen

 

AIK Fotboll v Malmo FF

AIK Fotboll: Danielsson, Karlsson, Lalawele

Malmo FF: Ricardinho

 

4.11.2012 12:20

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Benevento v Prato

Benevento: Signorini, Montini

Prato: Disabato, De Agostini

 

Como v Cremonese

Como: Benvenga

Cremonese: Moi, Buchel, Fietta

 

4.11.2012 12:29

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v FC Midtjylland

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Wurtz (both doubtful)

FC Midtjylland: Igboun

 

4.11.2012 22:29

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Bromwich v Southampton

West Bromwich: Long, Yacob (both doubtful), Thomas, Reid

Southampton: Cork, Richardson, Ramirezs 1

 

4.11.2012 22:32

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sogndal v Valerenga

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Flo

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Suleiman, Naess

 

4.11.2012 22:35

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw

Pogon Szczecin: Dabrowski, Rogalski, Lawa, Djousse

Slask Wroclaw: Kelemens 1

 

4.11.2012 22:38

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Real Betis

Getafe CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda (doubtful)

Real Betis: Fabricio, Sergio Rodriguez, Marios 1

 

4.11.2012 22:43

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Boyraz, Akin, Janda, Torun, Zizic, Kodjo

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Vittek, Sapara, Colman, Yumlu, Henrique, Cech, oztorun

 

Bursaspor v Kasimpasa SK

Bursaspor: Ipek

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

 

5.11.2012 10:53

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Slovacko

Slovan Liberec: Vacha

Slovacko: Kuncl, Valenta

 

4.11.2012 23:00

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aris v Veria

Aris: Psycogios, Damarlis

Veria: Georgiadis, Georgeas

 

4.11.2012 23:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Modena FC v Juve Stabia

Modena FC: Gulan, Osuji

Juve Stabia: Agyei, Bruno, Mbakogu, Zito, Figliomeni

 

Hellas Verona v Sassuolo Calcio

Hellas Verona: –

Sassuolo Calcio: –

 

5.11.2012 0:51

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metallurg Kuzbass v Yenisey

Metallurg Kuzbass: Sapaev

Yenisey: Shabaev, Pyatikopov, Kozhanov

 

5.11.2012 0:04

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kaiserslautern v Erzgebirge Aue

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Yahia, Alushi, Azaouagh, Derstroff, Micanski

Erzgebirge Aue: Cappek, Kern

 

5.11.2012 7:58

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v Le Havre AC

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Wague, Fajr, Nabab, Kebano

Le Havre AC: Placide, Riviere

 

5.11.2012 8:12

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v Turnu Severin

Pandurii Targu Jiu: –

Turnu Severin: Olah, Thomas

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v Concordia Chiajna

Petrolul Ploiesti: Hamza, Alcenat, Morar, Cojocnean

Concordia Chiajna: Paraschiv, Purece (both doubtful), Cretu, Simion, Carstea

 

5.11.2012 17:07

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v FC Porto

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael (9/1 f), Danilo Silva (8/0 d)

FC Porto: Sandro (6/0 d), Maicon (8/1 d), Fernando (6/0 m)

 

Paris St. Germain v Dinamo Zagreb

Paris St. Germain: Chantome (6/0 m), Nene (7/0 m), Thiago Motta (3/0 m), Bodmer (4/0 m), Gameiro (8/3 f)

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak (1/0 m), Krstanovic (7/1 f), Peko (7/0 f), Sammir (12/11 m) (doubtful)

 

Schalke 04 v Arsenal FC

Schalke 04: Metzelder (0/0 d)

Arsenal FC: Szczesny (2/0 g), Fabianski (0/0 g), Gibbs (7/0 d), Diaby (5/0 m), Oxlade-Chamberlain (5/0 f), Gervinho (8/3 f), Rosicky (0/0 m), Ramsey (10/0 m), Walcott (8/2 f) (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund

Real Madrid: Marcelo (6/0 d), Coentrao (1/0 d), Khedira (5/0 m), Benzema (9/1 f)

Borussia Dortmund: Kehl (10/0 m)s 1

 

6.11.2012 10:10

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v AFC Ajax

Manchester City: Lescott (7/1 d), Milner (4/1 m) (both doubtful), Richards (3/0 d), David Silva (7/0 m), Maicon (1/0 d), Rodwell (5/0 m)

AFC Ajax: Boilesen (0/0 d), Sigthorsson (1/1 f), Serero (4/3 m), Klaassen (2/0 m), Lukoki (7/2 f)

 

AC Milan v Malaga CF

AC Milan: Antonini (5/0 d)

Malaga CF: Monreal (7/0 d), Julio Baptista (0/0 m), Recio (4/0 m)

 

Anderlecht v Zenit St Petersburg

Anderlecht: Wasilewski (10/0 d), Deschacht (10/2 d), Vargas (4/0 m)

Zenit St Petersburg: Danny (1/0 m) (doubtful), Hulk (6/1 f)

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Montpellier HSC

Olympiakos Pireus: Contreras (6/0 d), Djebbour (6/8 f), Ibagaza (6/0 m), Papadopoulos (0/0 d), Papazoglou (3/0 d)

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli (9/0 d), Ait-Fana (7/0 f), Utaka (8/1 f)s 1

 

6.11.2012 10:11

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Bristol City

Birmingham City: Lita, Redmond (both doubtful), Ibanez, Carr, Caddis

Bristol City: Davies (top scorer), Morris

 

Brighton v Peterborough

Brighton: Bridcutt, El-Abd (doubtful), Vicente

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Rowe (doubtful), Grant, Hibbert

 

Burnley FC v Leeds United

Burnley FC: McCann, Edgar, Bartley (all doubtful)

Leeds United: Lees (doubtful)

 

Charlton Athletic v Cardiff City

Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Wiggins, Evina, Fuller, Kermorgant

Cardiff City: Mutch, Bellamy, Smith

 

6.11.2012 0:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Barnsley FC

Derby County: Ward, Fielding

Barnsley FC: Perkins

 

Huddersfield v Blackburn Rovers

Huddersfield: Vaughan, Beckford (both doubtful), Hunt, Gobern

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Lowe, Fabio Nunes

 

Hull City v Wolverhampton

Hull City: Rosenior, Elmohamady, Bruce (all doubtful), Hobbs, Cairney, Fryatt, Dudgeon

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Nottingham F. v Middlesbrough

Nottingham F: Majewski, Ayala, Hutchinson

Middlesbrough: Emnes

 

6.11.2012 0:19

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Blackpool FC

Sheffield Wed: Corry (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips

 

Watford FC v Millwall FC

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Buaben, Neuton, Nosworthy

Millwall FC: Robinson, Marquis

 

Bolton Wanderers v Leicester City

Bolton Wanderers: Ngog, Lonergan, Holden, Wheater, Vela

Leicester City: Whitbread, Vardy (doubtful), St. Ledger

 

Crystal Palace v Ipswich Town

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Ipswich Town: Taylor

 

6.11.2012 0:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Shrewsbury

Bournemouth: –

Shrewsbury: Bennett

 

Colchester Utd v Notts County

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Notts County: Regan (doubtful), Smith, Spiess

 

Coventry City v Crawley Town

Coventry City: –

Crawley Town: Akpan, Byrne (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Crewe Alexandra

Doncaster Rovers: Bennett

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

 

Oldham Athletic v Bury FC

Oldham Athletic: Mvoto

Bury FC: Sodje, Bishop, Carrington (doubtful), John-Lewis, Picken

 

6.11.2012 0:52

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Brentford FC

Portsmouth: Allan, Harris

Brentford FC: El Alagui

 

Preston NE v Carlisle Utd

Preston NE: Mousinho, Trundle

Carlisle Utd: Chantler, Livesey, Robson (all doubtful), Thirlwell, Beck

 

Swindon Town v Sheffield Utd

Swindon Town: Flint, McCormack (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Hill (doubtful), Kitson, Jean-Francois, Howard

 

Walsall FC v Scunthorpe Utd

Walsall FC: Brandy, Taylor (both doubtful), Cuvelier

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Stevenage FC

Yeovil Town: Upson, Webster (doubtful)

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

6.11.2012 8:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aldershot Town v Wycombe

Aldershot Town: Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Wycombe: McCoy, Doherty, Stewart, McClure (all doubtful), Foster, Basey, Johnson, Lewis, Bloomfield, Morgan, Kuffour

 

Bradford City v Chesterfield

Bradford City: Oliver, Davies, Hanson, Ravenhill, Reid

Chesterfield: Cooper (doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Southend Utd

Bristol Rovers: Gill, Woodards, Bolger

Southend Utd: Cresswell (doubtful), Prosser

 

Exeter City v AFC Wimbledon

Exeter City: –

AFC Wimbledon: –

 

6.11.2012 8:22

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v Rotherham

Fleetwood Town: Edwards, Beeley, Johnson, Mangan

Rotherham: Noble, Ainsworth, Tonge, Shearer

 

Gillingham v Cheltenham

Gillingham: Dack, Allen, Martin

Cheltenham: D’Ath

 

Morecambe FC v Accrington Stanley

Morecambe FC: Roche (doubtful)

Accrington Stanley: Schofield (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Dagenham & Red.

Oxford United: –

Dagenham & Red: Spillane, Lewington (probably in)

 

6.11.2012 8:35

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Port Vale v Rochdale

Port Vale: McCombe

Rochdale: Putterill, Gray, Edwards

 

York City v Northampton

York City: Coulson

Northampton: Harding

 

Barnet FC v Torquay Utd

Barnet FC: Oster (doubtful), Holmes, Weston, Kamara, Kabba

Torquay Utd: MacKenzie (doubtful), Morris, Macklin

 

6.11.2012 8:41

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v America Natal

Atletico: –

America Natal: Lucio Curio, Philip

 

Criciuma v Sao Caetano

Criciuma: Ze Carlos (top scorer), Marlon, Comelli

Sao Caetano: –

 

Gremio Barueri v Ceara SC

Gremio Barueri: Alex Silva, Douglas Marques

 

Guarani v ASA

Guarani: Fernando, Kleiton Domingues

ASA: Chiquinho Baiano, Lucas

 

Joinville v Guaratingueta

Joinville: Glaydson, William, Jailton

Guaratingueta: Formigoni, Marcinho, Leandrinho (all doubtful), Lenilson

 

Boa Esporte v Goias

Boa Esporte: Radar, Radames

Goias: Amaral

 

6.11.2012 9:14

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Gamba Osaka

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Fujita, Konda, Leandro

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kawanishi

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Urawa Red Diamonds

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

Urawa Red Diamonds: Hirakawa, Nagata, Yamada, Yajima

 

Nagoya Grampus v FC Tokyo

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Hiramatsu, Ota, Tanabe, Otake, Takahashi

 

Sagan Tosu v Jubilo Iwata

Sagan Tosu: Niwa

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki, Maeda, Kanazono

 

6.11.2012 23:07

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Consadole Sapporo

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Albirex Niigata

Shimizu S-Pulse: Kushibiki, Sugiyama

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

 

Vissel Kobe v Yokohama F Marinos

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

 

6.11.2012 23:22

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Lille OSC

Bayern Munchen: Mandzukic (doubtful) (10/8 f), Can (0/0 m), Gomez (0/0 f), Badstuber (9/0 d)

Lille OSC: Beria (6/0 d), Debuchy (8/0 d), BaSa (8/1 d) (all doubtful), Mendes (6/1 f), Digne (9/0 d)

 

Celtic FC v FC Barcelona

Celtic FC: Hooper (9/3 f), Lassad (3/0 f) (both doubtful), Izaguirre (11/0 d), Rogne (3/0 d), Forrest (7/0 m)

FC Barcelona: Busquets (10/0 m), Puyol (3/1 d), Alcantara (3/0 m), Cuenca (0/0 f), Muniesa (0/0 d), Abidal (0/0 d)

 

CFR Cluj v Galatasaray SK

CFR Cluj: Aguirregaray (4/1 d), Bastos (12/3 m) (doubtful)

Galatasaray SK: Elmander (6/3 f), Melo (9/0 m), Ujfalusi (2/0 d)

 

Chelsea FC v Shakhtar Donetsk

Chelsea FC: Mata (8/4 f), David Luiz (8/0 d) (both probably in), Cole (10/1 d), Lampard (7/3 m)

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

 

7.11.2012 11:07

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Braga v Manchester United

Braga: Vinicius (7/0 d), Paulo Cesar (2/0 f)

Manchester United: Kagawa (6/2 f), Vidic (4/0 d), Jones (0/0 d), Welbeck (8/1 f)

 

Juventus FC v FC Nordsjaelland

Juventus FC: Vucinic (10/2 f), Pepe (0/0 m)

FC Nordsjaelland: Stokholm (14/3 m) (doubtful), Petry (3/0 m)

 

SL Benfica v Spartak Moscow

SL Benfica: Aimar (4/0 m), Martins (5/0 m) (both doubtful), Matic (6/0 m), Melgarejo (6/0 f), Luisao (3/0 d)

Spartak Moscow: Emenike (13/4 f), Welliton (8/0 f), Suchy (9/0 d) (probably out), McGeady (8/2 m), Romulo (4/1 m), Parshivlyuk (0/0 d), Gatagov (1/0 m)

 

Valencia CF v BATE Borisov

Valencia CF: Soldado (10/4 f) (doubtful), Mathieu (3/0 d), Canales (0/0 m), Piatti (1/0 f)

BATE Borisov: Pavlov (21/3 m), Rudik (18/2 m)

 

7.11.2012 11:06

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Tranmere Rovers

Hartlepool Utd: Monkhouse, James, Rafferty

Tranmere Rovers: Black, Akpa Akpro

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Leyton Orient

Milton Keynes Dons: Powell, Chadwick (both doubtful)

Leyton Orient: –

 

7.11.2012 8:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Burton Albion

Plymouth Argyle: Hourihane

Burton Albion: McGrath, Webster, Yussuf

 

7.11.2012 8:46

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson, Saunders

Dundee United: Vignal

 

7.11.2012 8:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Peybernes, Cros, Carlao

evian Thonon Gaillard: Mensah, Barbosa, M’Madi, Khlifa

 

7.11.2012 8:56

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

CF Monterrey v Deportivo Toluca

CF Monterrey: Meza, Zavala

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

7.11.2012 9:11

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC New York v DC United

FC New York: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosario (doubtful), Najar

 

Sporting Kansas City v Houston Dynamo

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Nagamura

Houston Dynamo: –

 

San Jose Earthquake v Los Angeles Galaxy

San Jose Earthquake: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Ward, Gordon (doubtful)

Los Angeles Galaxy: Franklin, Lopes, Wilhelmsson (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

 

7.11.2012 9:16

 

Italy Coppa Lega Pro – Injuries & suspensions

 

Benevento v Trapani

Benevento: Gori, Signorini, Bolzan, Carotti, D’Anna, Marchi, Montini

Trapani: Nordi, D’Aiello, Rizzi, Basso, Caccetta, Abate, Madonia

 

7.11.2012 10:36

 

Slovenia 1. SNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Triglav v Mura 05

Triglav: Sever, Smit, Zolic, Kongnyuy, Djurkovic

Mura 05: Kurbus, Travner, Horvat (doubtful)

 

Domzale v Gorica

Domzale: Pihler, Halilovic, Topic, Balkovec, Majer, Mencigar, Osmanaj, Zec

Gorica: –

 

7.11.2012 10:47

 

Europe League – Info

 

Club Brugge v Newcastle Utd

Club Brugge have announced the departure of coach Georges Leekens, with reserve team coach Philippe Clement taking temporary charge.

 

Academica Coimbra v Atletico Madrid

Atletico Madrid coach Diego Simeone omitted seven regular players from an 18-man travelling party: Falcao, Joao Miranda, Diego Godin, Cristian Rodriguez, Juanfran, Gabi Fernandez and Arda Turan.

 

8.11.2012 8:15

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Liverpool FC

Anzhi Makhachkala: Diarra

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Reina, Johnson

 

Sporting Lisboa v Racing Genk

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Pranjic

Racing Genk: Barda, De Ceulaer

 

Academica Coimbra v Atletico Madrid

Academica Coimbra: Reiner, Rodrigo Galo, Helder Cabral

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

 

AIK Fotboll v PSV Eindhoven

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom, Lalawele

PSV Eindhoven: Strootman, van Bommel, Toivonen, Lens

 

8.11.2012 8:38

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Newcastle Utd

Club Brugge: Dhoest, Stenman, Larsen, Zimling, Meunier, Vazquez, Refaelov, Van Acker, Blondel

Newcastle Utd: Demba Ba, Simpson, Gutierrez, Ben Arfa, Cabaye (doubtful), Perch, Gosling, Elliot, Taylor, Vuckic

 

FC Kobenhavn v VfB Stuttgart

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Ottesen, Abdellaoue

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Fenerbahce SK v AEL Limassol

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Meireles (probably out)

AEL Limassol: Dosa Junior, Maykon, Theofilou

 

Olympique Marseille v Monchengladbach

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, N’Diaye

Monchengladbach: de Jong, Younes, Daems

 

8.11.2012 9:21

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Maritimo

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Traore

Maritimo: –

 

SSC Napoli v Dnipro

SSC Napoli: Gamberini, Zuniga, Dossena, Insigne

Dnipro: Strinic

 

Udinese Calcio v BSC Young Boys

Udinese Calcio: Pasquale, Benatia, Maicosuel, Pinzi

BSC Young Boys: Martinez, Spycher, Benito, Simpson, Burki

 

Viktoria Plzen v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek

Hapoel Tel Aviv: Khutaba, Vermouth, Ben Haimas 1

 

8.11.2012 9:59

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Lyon

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Inigo Perez

Lyon: Briand, Bastos

 

FC Twente v Levante UD

FC Twente: Chadli, Fer (doubtful), Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata

Levante UD: Dudka, El Zhar, Martins

 

FK Partizan v Inter Milano

FK Partizan: Stojkovic (first goalkeeper)

Inter Milano: Sneijder, Coutinho, alvarez, Obi, Ranocchia, Samuel, Chivu, Stankovic

 

Hannover 96 v Helsingborg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Baffo

 

Ironi Kiryat Shmona v Sparta Praha

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Matejovskys 1

 

8.11.2012 10:34

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Salt Lake v Seattle Sounders

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Ianni (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

New York RB v DC United

New York RB: Barklage, Meara, Sam, Cahill (doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, De Rosario (doubtful), Najar

 

8.11.2012 12:29

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Panathinaikos

Lazio: Andre Dias, Konko

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Sissoko, Pinto, Sow, Marinos

 

Metalist Kharkov v Rosenborg BK

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Chibuike, Diskerud (doubtful)

 

Tottenham v NK Maribor

Tottenham: Sandro, Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

NK Maribor: Mejac (doubtful), Rep

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Rapid Wien

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Renato Augusto, Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi

Rapid Wien: Burgstaller, Hofmann, Heikkinen, Alar, Drazan, Ildiz, Dobras, Schaub, Behrendt

 

8.11.2012 12:32

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v AGF Aarhus

AC Horsens: Veselovsky, Jensen, Drachmann

AGF Aarhus: Skhirtladze, Kure, Norregaard, HAland, Johansson, Petersen, Kirkeskov

 

8.11.2012 23:43

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Sheffield Wed

Middlesbrough: Miller, Emnes, Thomson (all doubtful), Carayol, Main, Arca, Williams

Sheffield Wed: Corrys 1

 

8.11.2012 23:47

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v Stade Rennais

AS Nancy: Moukandjo, Rachid, Dampha, Jeanvier, Sane

Stade Rennais: Montano, Pajot

 

9.11.2012 12:23

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kickers Offenbach v Hansa Rostock

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Stein, Hesse

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Unterhaching v Babelsberg

Unterhaching: Sternisko

Babelsberg: Kreuels

 

9.11.2012 0:09

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v MSV Duisburg

1.FC Koln: Broker

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Eintracht Braunschweig

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Cappek, Kern, Sylvestr

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

 

SV Sandhausen v Hertha BSC

SV Sandhausen: Ischdonat, Halfar, Schulz, Fieser, Dorn

Hertha BSC: Franz, Holland, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

9.11.2012 0:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v Nurnberg

Mainz: Muller, Bungert, Caligiuri, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

Nurnberg: Schafer, Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

 

9.11.2012 20:00

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v FC Groningen

NAC Breda: Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards

FC Groningen: Hiariej, van Dijk

 

9.11.2012 0:22

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v Lechia Gdansk

Ruch Chorzow: Piech, Niedzielan (both doubtful), Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Traore, Duda, Kaniecki, Rasiak, Madera

 

Widzew Lodz v Lech Poznan

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartoszewicz

Lech Poznan: Tralka, Slusarski

 

9.11.2012 0:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Pacos de Ferreira

Gil Vicente: Brito, Tiero, Daniel, Luan

Pacos de Ferreira: Figueiras, Poulsen

 

9.11.2012 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Granada CF

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Mario (doubtful)

Granada CF: Jaime Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda

 

9.11.2012 12:24

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Bursaspor

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi, ozyakup, Quaresma, Karadeniz

Bursaspor: Pinto, Ipek

 

Sivasspor v Eskisehirspor

Sivasspor: Nas, celikay, Bekmezci, Cerny, Akca

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

9.11.2012 0:52

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Banik Ostrava

Dukla Praha: Stetina

Banik Ostrava: Vomacka, Milosavljev

 

Ceske Budejovice v Slavia Praha

Ceske Budejovice: Riegel, Linhart, Klesa, Repka

Slavia Praha: Latka, Nitriansky, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky

 

9.11.2012 1:00

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v Joinville

Bragantino: Kadu, Malaquias

Joinville: Diego Jussani, Marcinho

 

Sao Caetano v Boa Esporte

Sao Caetano: Augusto Recife, Marcone

Boa Esporte: –

 

ASA v Atletico

ASA: –

Atletico: Manoel, Deivid, Pedro Botelho (doubtful)

 

Avai FC v Guarani

Avai FC: Jailton, Pirao, Cassio

Guarani: Neto

 

9.11.2012 8:02

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Vorskla

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Nad, Odonkor, Kosyrin

Vorskla: Kurilov, Januzi

 

9.11.2012 8:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v Nimes Olympique

Dijon FCO: Baradji, Malouda, Sankhare, Jovial, Kone

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Sbai, Haguy, Hsissane

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Sedan Ardennes

Gazelec Ajaccio: Martin, Rachidi

Sedan Ardennes: Diallo, Rame, Dielna, Beziouen, Tchenkoua, Yahiaoui

 

Le Havre AC v Clermont Foot

Le Havre AC: Louvion, Le Marchand, Placide

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Sylla, Fomen, Salze, Esor, Lacombe

 

FC Nantes v LB Chateauroux

FC Nantes: Pancrate, Gakpe

LB Chateauroux: Bain, Dudouit

 

9.11.2012 12:22

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Stade Lavallois

AC Arles-Avignon: Soro, Dramani, Dale

Stade Lavallois: Ciaravino, Badiane

 

FC Istres v Le Mans FC

FC Istres: Cantareil, Genest

Le Mans FC: Beunardeau, Momi, Ekeng, Cisse

 

9.11.2012 12:22

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions U

 

S Grosseto v Spezia Calcio

US Grosseto: Bremec, Jadid, Delvecchio, Crimi

Spezia Calcio: Di Gennaro

 

9.11.2012 9:19

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Blau Weiss Linz

Austria Lustenau: Kofler, Schellander, Soares, Kuhne

Blau Weiss Linz: Guselbauer, Pavlov, Arapovic, Kreuzrieger

 

Grodig v SKN St. Polten

Grodig: Taboga, Taschwer

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Brandl, Lucas Segovia

 

Kapfenberg v FC Lustenau

Kapfenberg: Purcher, Burgstaller, Spirk, Kuljic

FC Lustenau: \tab Gehrer, Hopfer

 

SCR Altach v First Vienna

SCR Altach: Brandner (doubtful), Kircher, Cuntz, Correa, Zachhuber, Hormann

First Vienna: Dober, Rotter, Fallmann

 

Horn v Hartberg

Horn: Petermann, Osoinik

Hartberg: Krisch

 

9.11.2012 9:39

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Standard Liege

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

Standard Liege: Bolat, Gershon, Pocognoli, Ogunjimi, Opare, Cisse, Gonzalez

 

9.11.2012 11:10

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zagreb v Hajduk Split

NK Zagreb: Vidakovic (first goalkeeper)

Hajduk Split: OremuS

 

9.11.2012 11:14

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Santos Laguna

Monarcas Morelia: E. Perez

Santos Laguna: –

 

Club Leon v Club Atlas

Club Leon: –

Club Atlas: Santana

 

9.11.2012 11:19

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newell’s Old Boys v Quilmes

Newell’s Old Boys: Vangioni, Tonso

Quilmes: Caneo, Garnier, Carli, Quilez, Telechea

 

9.11.2012 11:34

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Westerlo v Antwerp

Westerlo: Cools, Cardoso

Antwerp: Van Tornhout, Van Der Jeugt, Colin, Roelandts, Mombongo

 

9.11.2012 11:42

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sonnenhof Grosaspach v Freiburg II

Sonnenhof Grosapach: Mazzola, Hagele

Freiburg II: Metzger, Bergdorf, Kerk, Knab, Laprevotte

 

9.11.2012 12:07

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan v CSMS Iasi

Gaz Metan:S.Vitinho, Muntean

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Kaita, Petrovic, Gado, Florea

 

CS Turnu Severin v Gloria Bistrica

CS Turnu Severin: Olah, Iordan, Abba, Patrascu, Ninu, Ologu

Gloria Bistrica: Tudose, Nastase, Cafasso, Markisio, Braganca

 

9.11.2012 16:57

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackpool FC v Bolton Wanderers

This is the first game in charge for new Blackpool manager Michael Appleton.

 

9.11.2012 23:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Nottingham F.

Leicester City: Konchesky, St. Ledger

Nottingham F: Jenas (doubtful), Majewski, Hutchinson, Ayala

 

Barnsley FC v Huddersfield

Barnsley FC: Davies, Perkins

Huddersfield: Beckford, Vaughan (both doubtful), Gobern

 

Blackburn Rovers v Birmingham City

Blackburn Rovers: Lowe, Givet, Kazim-Richards, Gomes (all doubtful), Dunn, Nunes

Birmingham City: Davies, Redmond, Lita (all doubtful), Caddis, Carr

 

Blackpool FC v Bolton Wanderers

Blackpool FC: Phillips (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Wheater, Vela, Lonergan

 

Cardiff City v Hull City

Cardiff City: Bellamy, Smith, Mutch, Maynard

Hull City: Bruce (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon, Hobbs, Cairney

 

9.11.2012 23:01

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Portsmouth

Bury FC: Sodje, Bishop (doubtful), John-Lewis, Picken

Portsmouth: Allan

 

Crewe Alexandra v Colchester Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, Moore (both doubtful), Osman, Clayton, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

Colchester Utd: Watt, Izzet

 

Doncaster Rovers v Bournemouth

Doncaster Rovers: Jones (doubtful), Bennett

Bournemouth: Thomas, Fletcher (both doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Bowditch, Kay (both doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Notts County v Crawley Town

Notts County: Sheehan (doubtful), Smith, Kelly, Spiess

Crawley Town: Byrne, Forte (both doubtful), Akpan

 

Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers

Oldham Athletic: Baxter (doubtful), Mvoto

Tranmere Rovers: Black, Bell-Baggie, Robinson, Akpa Akpro

 

9.11.2012 23:19

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Watford FC

Leeds United: Lees, Drury (doubtful)

Watford FC: Pudil, Hall (doubtful), Eustace, Buaben, Nosworthy

 

Millwall FC v Derby County

Millwall FC: Henderson, Henry (both doubtful), Robinson, Marquis

Derby County: Ward, Fielding

 

Peterborough v Crystal Palace

Peterborough: McCann (doubtful), Rowe (probably out), Ntlhe, Grant

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Williams

 

Wolverhampton v Brighton

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Brighton: El-Abd, Vicente

 

Ipswich Town v Burnley FC

Ipswich Town: Martin, Taylor

Burnley FC: Mees 1

 

9.11.2012 23:11

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Carlisle Utd

Brentford FC: Adeyemi, O’Connor, Legge, El Alagui

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Thirlwell, Beck

 

Coventry City v Scunthorpe Utd

Coventry City: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin, Prutton

 

Leyton Orient v Shrewsbury

Leyton Orient: –

Shrewsbury: Summerfield (doubtful)

 

Stevenage FC v Preston NE

Stevenage FC: Grant, Tansey (both doubtful), Ashton

Preston NE: Huntington, Trundle

 

Walsall FC v Swindon Town

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Taylor, Purkiss, Brandy (doubtful)

Swindon Town: McCormack, Navarro, Bessone, Bostock, Flint

 

Yeovil Town v Hartlepool Utd

Yeovil Town: Upson

Hartlepool Utd: Monkhouse, James

 

9.11.2012 23:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Barnet FC

Morecambe FC: Haining (doubtful)

Barnet FC: Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien

 

Oxford United v Torquay Utd

Oxford United: –

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer), Poke (first goalkeeper)

 

Plymouth Argyle v Gillingham

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton, Purse (doubtful)

Gillingham: Allen, Martin, Dack

 

Southend Utd v Port Vale

Southend Utd: Harris

Port Vale: Morsy, Loft, Murphy, McCombe, Owen, Duffy

 

Wycombe v Rochdale

Wycombe: McClure, Doherty, Stewart, Foster, Basey, Johnson, Bloomfield, Morgan, Kuffour, McCoy

Rochdale: Edwards, Gray, Edwards

 

York City v AFC Wimbledon

York City: Smith (doubtful), McReady, Coulson

AFC Wimbledon: Mitchel-King, McNaughton, Balkestein, Moore, Prior

 

9.11.2012 23:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Northampton

Accrington Stanley: –

Northampton: Johnson (doubtful), Moult, Harding

 

Aldershot Town v Bradford City

Aldershot Town: Tonkin

Bradford City: Hanson, Reid

 

Bristol Rovers v Chesterfield

Bristol Rovers: Norburn

Chesterfield: Lee, Cooper, Boa Morte, Richards, Allott

 

Cheltenham v Burton Albion

Cheltenham: D’Ath, Yates

Burton Albion: McCrory, Webster

 

Dagenham & Red. v Rotherham

Dagenham & Red: Maher

Rotherham: Arnason (probably out)

 

Exeter City v Fleetwood Town

Exeter City: Davies

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Edwards, Johnson (doubtful), Mangan, Barry

 

9.11.2012 23:57

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Hearts FC

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross

Hearts FC: Ridgers, Hamill, Carrick

 

Kilmarnock FC v Ross County

Kilmarnock FC: Gros, Hay, Racchi

Ross County: Lawson, Duncan, Corcoran (probably out)

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee FC

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Easton, Kerr, Grassi, Finnigan, McCluskey

 

St. Mirren v Aberdeen FC

St. Mirren: Goodwin, McGowan, McGregor

Aberdeen FC: Hughes, Naysmiths 1

 

10.11.2012 0:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Santos FC

Atletico: Joilson, Marcos, Felipe, Bida

Santos FC: Ewerton Pascoa, Leo, Juan, Miralles, Edu Dracena

 

Botafogo v Portuguesa

Botafogo: Gabriel, Seedorf, Mattos, Lucas Zen

Portuguesa: Moises, Ferdinando, Leandro Silva

 

Corinthians v Coritiba

Corinthians: Emerson Sheik

Coritiba: Cleiton, Primao, Everton Costa, Ayrton, Emerson, Demerson, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Gil

 

10.11.2012 0:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Fulham FC

Arsenal FC: Oxlade-Chamberlain, Ramsey, Szczesny (all doubtful), Gervinho, Gibbs, Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky

Fulham FC: Davies, Diarra (doubtful)

 

Everton FC v Sunderland

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Anichebe

Sunderland: Bramble, Brown, McFadden (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Swansea City

Southampton: Richardson

Swansea City: Bartley, Taylor, Vorm, Chico (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v QPR

Stoke City: Delap, Owen, Sidibe, Wilson

QPR: Fabio, Johnson, Mbia, Parks 1

 

10.11.2012 14:58

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wigan Athletic v West Bromwich

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Miyaichi, McArthur (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Foster, Morrison (both doubtful), Dawson, Reid, Thomas

 

Aston Villa v Manchester United

Aston Villa: Bent, Dunne, Gardner, N’Zogbia, Lichaj, Petrov, Bennett (doubtful)

Manchester United: Nani, Kagawa, Keane, Jones, Vidic, Evans (doubtful)

 

Reading v Norwich City

Reading: Guthrie, Karacan, McCarthy

Norwich City: Garrido, Martin, Turner (all doubtful), Kane

 

10.11.2012 14:58

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Stade Brestois

Lille OSC: Digne, Mendes

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba

 

AS Saint-etienne v Troyes AC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

Troyes AC: Brechet, Darbion, Drouin, Faussurier, Grax, Saunier

 

SC Bastia v Valenciennes FC

SC Bastia: El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Rothen

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu

 

Stade Reims v evian Thonon Gaillard

Stade Reims: Fofana, Souare

evian Thonon Gaillard: Khlifa, Mensah, Barbosa, Jarolim, M’Madi

 

Toulouse FC v AC Ajaccio

Toulouse FC: Yago, Aurier

AC Ajaccio: Felipe, Cavalli, Mutu, Andre

 

10.11.2012 14:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

RKC Waalwijk v FC Utrecht

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Sarota, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

 

ADO Den Haag v AZ Alkmaar

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Lewis

 

VVV Venlo v Willem II Tilburg

VVV Venlo: Meeuwis, Altheer

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Podevijn, Lumu, Branderhorst, van der Rijt

 

NEC Nijmegen v Heracles Almelo

NEC Nijmegen: den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Foor, Cmovs, Loen

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate, Quansah

 

10.11.2012 0:33

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Polonia Warszawa

Podbeskidzie: Cienciala, Sacha, Konieczny

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kielb, Cani, Brzyski

 

Slask Wroclaw v Piast Gliwice

Slask Wroclaw: Socha (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Zbozien, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski

 

Legia Warszawa v Jagiellonia

Legia Warszawa: Wawrzyniak, Ljuboja (both doubtful), Wolski, Saganowski, Choto

Jagiellonia: Porebski

 

10.11.2012 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Celta de Vigo

Rayo Vallecano: Manuel Arana (doubtful), Rodri, Costa

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Natxo Insa

 

Real CD Espanyol v CA Osasuna

Real CD Espanyol: Javi Lopez, Wakaso

CA Osasuna: Lamah, Nino (both doubtful), Bertran, Punal, Masoud, Ruben

 

Real Zaragoza v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Zaragoza: Lanzaro, Obradovic

Deportivo La Coruna: Salomao, Aguilar, Nelson Oliveira, Marchena, Ayoze, Jesus Vazquez (doubtful)

 

Malaga CF v Real Sociedad

Malaga CF: Camacho, Demichelis, Monreal

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Zurutuza, Griezmann, Bergara

 

10.11.2012 14:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v Racing Santander

Girona FC: Eloi, Garmendia, Ion Velez

Racing Santander: Saizar

 

Barcelona B v CD Numancia

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Planas

CD Numancia: Ripa, Lago Junior, Monzon

 

Guadalajara v Sporting Gijon

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, alvaro Anton

Sporting Gijon: Mandi, Carmelo

 

CE Sabadell v SD Huesca

CE Sabadell: Baha, Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Hidalgo Morilla

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Bujia

 

Xerez CD v Elche CF

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Maldonado, Velez

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Xumetra, Gallego

 

10.11.2012 0:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Can, Gomez

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Zambrano

 

FC Augsburg v Borussia Dortmund

FC Augsburg: Philp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Moravek, Sio

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski, Kehl

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hoffenheim

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Schahin

Hoffenheim: Chris, Delpierre, Thesker, Vestergaard, Vukcevic

 

SC Freiburg v Hamburger SV

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Flum

Hamburger SV: Mancienne, Rajkovic, Ilicevic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Berg

 

Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Uchida, Hoger

Werder Bremen: Fritz

 

10.11.2012 15:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paderborn v Kaiserslautern

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Azaouagh, Borysiuk, Micanski

 

Union Berlin v VfR Aalen

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Aydemir

 

10.11.2012 1:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v SV Wehen

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Dausend

SV Wehen: Mann, Wiemann, Book, Zieba

 

Alemannia Aachen v Hallescher FC

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Murakami, Pozder

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

 

Arminia Bielefeld v VfB Stuttgart II

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Heitholter

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Rathgeb, Berko

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Heidenheim

Borussia Dortmund II: Amini, Baykan, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann

 

10.11.2012 1:26

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v SV Darmstadt

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Christoph Sauter, Brandstetter

SV Darmstadt: Schnier, Hubner

 

RW Erfurt v Chemnitzer FC

RW Erfurt: Czichos, Fillinger, Strangl

Chemnitzer FC: –

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Preusen Munster

Stuttgarter Kickers: Evers, Braun, Marchese

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Wacker Burghausen v VfL Osnabruck

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Cinar

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen

 

10.11.2012 1:26

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari Calcio v Calcio Catania

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano (both doubtful), Augustyn, Sciacca, Bergessio

 

Pescara Calcio v Juventus FC

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi, Brugman, Colucci, Blasi

Juventus FC: Pepe, De Ceglie

 

10.11.2012 14:56

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ulsan v Al Ahli

Ulsan: –

Al Ahli: Al Harbi, Al Mousa

 

10.11.2012 8:04

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Randers FC

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Runje

Randers FC: Egholm, Ousteds 1

 

10.11.2012 8:13

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v CF Monterrey

Cruz Azul: Pinto, Perea (both doubtful), Barrera

CF Monterrey: Zavala, Meza, Carreno, Osorio (doubtful), Basanta, Suazo

 

Pachuca CF v Jaguares Chiapas

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Cejas

Jaguares Chiapas: –

 

Tigres UANL v Club America

Tigres UANL: Navarro

Club America: –

 

San Luis FC v Deportivo Toluca

San Luis FC: Villaluz

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

10.11.2012 8:20

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Nacional Madeira

Vitoria Guimaraes: Amorim, Dinis

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Kim

 

10.11.2012 8:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Akhisar Bld.

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Bamba

Akhisar Bld: Yuce, Vural, Bikoko, Duymus

 

Kasimpasa SK v Antalyaspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Janda

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Istanbul BB

Kardemir Karabukspor: Ucar

Istanbul BB: –

 

10.11.2012 11:58

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Zorya Lugansk

Tavriya: Pogorelyj, Boussaidi

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Ignjatijevic

 

Metalurg Z. v Dynamo Kiev

Metalurg Z: Purovic, Boyko, Sobol

Dynamo Kiev: Taiwo, Vukojevic, Raffael

 

Kryvbas v Volyn Lutsk

Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Shershun, Lyopa

Volyn Lutsk: Lopes, Bicfalvi

 

10.11.2012 8:41

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Sturm Graz

Admira: Plassnegger, Weber (both doubtful), Windbichler, Drescher, Schachner, Mevoungou

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Feldhofer

 

Ried v Mattersburg

Ried: Karner

Mattersburg: Doleschal

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Austria Wien

Wacker Innsbruck: Worgetter, Loffler

Austria Wien: Simkovic, Gorgon

 

10.11.2012 9:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Drame, Faisca (both doubtful), Soncin, Peccarisi, Giallombardo, Hanine

Livorno Calcio: Ceccherini, Mazzoni

 

AS Varese v Calcio Padova

AS Varese: Filipe, Ebagua, Corti (probably out)

Calcio Padova: Farias, Babacar, Cuffa, Gallozzi

 

Ternana Calcio v Hellas Verona

Ternana Calcio: Gotti, Meccariello, Pisacane, Vitale (doubtful)

Hellas Verona: Bacinovic, Fatic, Pugliese

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Novara Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Laribi

Novara Calcio: Alborno, Ludi, Ghiringhelli, Perticone

 

10.11.2012 12:09

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

America Mineiro v ABC Natal

America Mineiro head coach Claudio Prates will use some youngsters in this clash.

 

10.11.2012 9:38

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

America Natal v Criciuma

America Natal: Isac

Criciuma: Valber

 

Goias v Gremio Barueri

Goias: –

Gremio Barueri: Anderson Salles, Magrao, William Henrique

 

Guaratingueta v Vitoria

Guaratingueta: –

Vitoria: Willie

 

America Mineiro v ABC Natal

America Mineiro: Dudu

ABC Natal: Guto

 

Parana v Ipatinga

Parana: Ricardo Conceicao, Lucio Flavio (doubtful)

Ipatinga: Pedrao

 

10.11.2012 9:45

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istra 1961 v Cibalia Vinkovci

Istra 1961: Cagalj, Ottochian, Horvat

Cibalia Vinkovci: Muzenjak, Zuparic

 

NK Osijek v Inter ZapreSic

NK Osijek: SorSa, PeroSevic, Petrovic, Kurtovic

Inter ZapreSic:  –

 

NK Zadar v Slaven Belupo

NK Zadar: –

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Kokalovic

 

RNK Split v Dinamo Zagreb

RNK Split: Paracki, Galovic

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Carrasco, Sammir, Peko

 

10.11.2012 9:53

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovacko v Jihlava

Slovacko: Reinberk

Jihlava: Tecl, KolouSek, Gabriel

 

FK Jablonec v Mlada Boleslav

FK Jablonec: –

Mlada Boleslav: Ondrejka, NeSpor, Sirl (all doubtful), Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal, Zahustel, Brunclik, MareS

 

10.11.2012 10:12

 

Montenegro First League – HOT Info

 

Rudar v Lovcen

Due to strike of players, for guests will play incomplete team with some youngsters.

RESULT 3-0

 

Info by Robica

 

Info checked by Bet Info Team:

Players have not received salaries since the beginning of the season and for this match will be used complete young team.

 

10.11.2012 11:03

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rot-Weis Oberhausen v Huls

Rot-Weis Oberhausen: Caspari, Grumann

Huls: Piorunek, Yakhem, Basatli, Goecke, van Briel

 

10.11.2012 13:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v Virtus Lanciano

Juve Stabia: Agyei, Bruno, Mbakogu, Zito

Virtus Lanciano: Rosania, Almici, Amenta, D’Aversa, Fofana

 

AS Cittadella v Vicenza Calcio

AS Cittadella: Coly, Di Nardo, Perna, Martignago (doubtful)

Vicenza Calcio: Gavazzi, Semioli, Martinelli, Danti, Laczko, Rigoni

 

AC Cesena v Brescia Calcio

AC Cesena: Favalli, Rodriguez, Parfait, Gessa

Brescia Calcio: And. Caracciolo (doubtful), Rossi, Budel, Ant. Caracciolo, De Maio, Stovini, Zambelli

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Modena FC

FC Pro Vercelli: De Paula

Modena FC: Carini

 

10.11.2012 12:25

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v Otelul Galati

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Otelul Galati: Grahovac, Costin, Ilie, Inkango, Paraschiv

 

Astra Giurgiu v Petrolul Ploiesti

Astra Giurgiu: Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

Petrolul Ploiesti: Geraldo, Alcenat, Morar, Cojocnean

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Vaslui

Dinamo Bucuresti: Baubacar, Alvarez, Stratila

FC Vaslui: N’Doye

 

10.11.2012 14:50

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lierse SK v Beerschot AC

Lierse SK: Wils (doubtful), Ayew, Farag

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), Dayan, Wuytens, GaleSic

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Sporting Charleroi

RS Waasland-Beveren: Dugary, Belhocine, Badash, Didier, Ghadir, Plut

Sporting Charleroi: Gnohere, Leandro, Martos, Milicevic

 

Zulte Waregem v KV Mechelen

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

KV Mechelen: Bateau, Pedersen, Junker (all doubtful), Ghomsi, Renard, Chen Xavier, De Petter, De Witte

 

OH Leuven v KV Kortrijk

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Thompson

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Ragolle

 

10.11.2012 16:07

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gainare Tottori v Avispa Fukuoka

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

Avispa Fukuoka: Miyaji, Jesuino

 

Kataller Toyama v Mito HollyHock

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

Kyoto Sanga v Ventforet Kofu

Kyoto Sanga: Sugimoto, Te Song, Akimoto, Sanou, Kubo

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

 

Machida Zelvia v Shonan Bellmare

Machida Zelvia: –

Shonan Bellmare: Kikuchi, Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Oita Trinita

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

Oita Trinita: Matsubara, Tokita, Nishi, Dong Myung

 

11.11.2012 0:06

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montedio Yamagata v Fagiano Okayama

Montedio Yamagata: –

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

Roasso Kumamoto v Ehime FC

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

 

Thespa Kusatsu v Tokyo Verdy

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex Rafael, Endo, Sugimoto

Tokyo Verdy: Maki

 

Tochigi SC v Giravanz Kitakyushu

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

 

Tokushima Vortis v JEF United Chiba

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Douglas

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

 

11.11.2012 0:11

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odense BK v SonderjyskE

Odense BK: Anier, Sorensen

SonderjyskE: Troest

 

Silkeborg IF v Brondby IF

Silkeborg IF: Solic, Flinta, Vidarsson, Bech

Brondby IF: Rommedahl, Bernburg, Dumic, Antipas

 

FC Kobenhavn v AaB Aalborg

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Vetokele

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen

 

11.11.2012 0:18

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Charlton Athletic

Bristol City: McManus, Skuse

Charlton Athletic: Wilson, Evina, Wiggins, Fuller, Kermorgant

 

11.11.2012 0:21

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Tottenham

Manchester City: Lescott, Maicon, Silva (all doubtful), Milner, Rodwell, Richards

Tottenham: Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Sandro (doubtful)

 

Newcastle Utd v West Ham

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Coloccini, Gosling, Perch, Taylor, Vuckic, Simpson (doubtful)

West Ham: Collins, Tomkins (both doubtful), Collison, Demel, Diarra, Taylor, Vaz Te

 

Chelsea FC v Liverpool FC

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Cole

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Johnson, Borini, Lucas, Reinas 1

 

11.11.2012 0:27

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v OGC Nice

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, N’Diaye, Barton

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Mah. Traore

 

FC Lorient v Girondins Bordeaux

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Ecuele Manga, Mareque, Traore

Girondins Bordeaux: Ab. Traore

 

Montpellier HSC v Paris St. Germain

Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Yanga-Mbiwa

Paris St. Germain: Nene, Bodmer, Jallet, Sissoko, Ibrahimovic

 

11.11.2012 0:38

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Dynamo Dresden

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann

Dynamo Dresden: Scholz

 

FSV Frankfurt v TSV 1860 Munchen

FSV Frankfurt: Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

 

Ingolstadt v Jahn Regensburg

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Muller, Djuricin, Schmid

 

11.11.2012 0:53

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Renato Augusto, Rolfes

 

Greuther Furth v Monchengladbach

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Petsos, Tyrala, Fall, Ohandza

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Younes, de Jong

 

VfB Stuttgart v Hannover 96

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

 

11.11.2012 16:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Twente

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Boyata, Fer

 

Feyenoord v Roda Kerkrade

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Djum, Hupperts, Delorge

 

PEC Zwolle v AFC Ajax

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

 

PSV Eindhoven v SC Heerenveen

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Lens, Toivonen

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Nordfeldt

 

11.11.2012 1:04

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Sampdoria

US Palermo: Donati (doubtful), Cetto, Miccoli, Mantovani

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Krsticic, Maxi Lopez (doubtful), Poli, Da Costa

 

AC Milan v Fiorentina

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Abate

Fiorentina: Camporese, Jovetic

 

ChievoVerona v Udinese Calcio

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Cesar, Drame, Frey

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Badu, Gabriel Silva (all doubtful), Muriel, Willians, Pasquale, Domizzi

 

Genoa v SSC Napoli

Genoa: Ferronetti, Vargas, Jorquera, Anselmo, Bovo

SSC Napoli: Zuniga

 

11.11.2012 1:24

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v AS Roma

Lazio: Ederson

AS Roma: Lobont, Stekelenburg, Destro

 

Parma FC v AC Siena

Parma FC: Santacroce, Galloppa (both doubtful)

AC Siena: Martinez (doubtful), Rodriguez, Rosina, Ze Eduardo, Larrondo

 

Torino FC v Bologna FC

Torino FC: Suciu

Bologna FC: Carvalho, Acquafresca, Gimenez, Natali, Morleo

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Inter Milano

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Scozzarella (both doubtful), Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Ranocchia, Samuel, Mudingayis 1

 

11.11.2012 1:25

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gremio v Sao Paulo

Gremio: Gilberto Silva, Elano, Werley, Julio Cesar, Kleber, Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio

Sao Paulo: Wellington

 

Palmeiras v Fluminense

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Joao Vitor, Thiago Heleno, Leandro

Fluminense: Anderson, Marcos Junior, Wagner, Deco

 

Vasco da Gama v Atletico Mineiro

Vasco da Gama: Carlos Alberto, Dede, Rodolfo, Nilton

Atletico Mineiro: Rafael Marques, Jo, Donizete

 

Cruzeiro v Bahia

Cruzeiro: Montillo, Ceara, Charles, Leo, Victorino, Borges, Alex Silva, Lucas Silva

Bahia: Diones, Danny Morais, Jeferson, avine, Lulinha

 

11.11.2012 8:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Figueirense v Sport Club Recife

Figueirense: Botti, Loco Abreu, Tulio, Ronny, Joao Paulo, Fernandes, Caio, Heber, Ricardo

Sport Club Recife: Teixeira, Magrao, Gilsinho

 

Nautico v CR Flamengo

Nautico: Alemao, Elicarlos, Ronaldo Alves, Marlon

CR Flamengo: Moura, Liedson, Muralha, Felipe, Ramon, Airton, Maldonado

 

Ponte Preta v Internacional

Ponte Preta: Luan, Wescley

Internacional: Guinazu, Moledo, indio, Dagoberto

 

11.11.2012 8:12

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Rijeka

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Antolic

HNK Rijeka: Cesarec

 

11.11.2012 8:36

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Queretaro FC

Puebla FC: –

Queretaro FC: Cortes, Castillo, Bueno

 

UNAM Pumas v Atlante FC

UNAM Pumas: –

Atlante FC: Martinez, Amione

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club Tijuana

Guadalajara Chivas: Baez, Rodriguez, Torres

Club Tijuana: –

 

11.11.2012 8:42

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Haugesund v Viking FK

FK Haugesund: –

Viking FK: Tveita

 

Molde FK v Honefoss BK

Molde FK: Hovland, Hoseth

Honefoss BK: Magnussen (doubtful)

 

Odd Grenland BK v Aalesund FK

Odd Grenland BK: Samuelsen (doubtful)

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Morrison, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Stewart

 

Rosenborg BK v Fredrikstad FK

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Chibuike (both doubtful), BrAthen, Prica

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm

 

11.11.2012 8:51

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sandnes Ulf v Stromsgodset IF

Sandnes Ulf: Skjolsvik, Holmvik (both doubtful), A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

 

SK Brann v Tromso IL

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson, Sokolowski (doubtful), Korscmar

Tromso IL: Kristiansen, Jenssen, Arst (all doubtful), Sahlman, Norbye

 

Stabaek v Sogndal

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Flo

 

Valerenga v Lillestrom SK

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Suleiman, Naess, Haestad

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Kippe (probably out)

 

11.11.2012 9:04

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alta IF v Tromsdalen UIL

Alta IF: Taulo, Nome, ErtsAs (all probably out), Erlandsen, Ngom, Nilsson (probably in)

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom (doubtful), Talberg

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v IL Hodd

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg, Knarvik (doubtful), Sane

IL Hodd: Ahmed

 

Kongsvinger v Sarpsborg 08

Kongsvinger: Forsund, Wigum (both doubtful), Johansen, Solum, Moen, Dosso

Sarpsborg 08: Ihugba

 

Mjondalen IF v HamKam

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Diomande (doubtful)

HamKam: Hogan

 

11.11.2012 9:14

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notodden FK v IK Start

Notodden FK: Dale, Aksnes

IK Start: Madsen, Andersen, Hoff

 

Ranheim Fotball v Strommen IF

Ranheim Fotball: Stiller (doubtful)

Strommen IF: Yabre

 

Sandefjord v Baerum SK

Sandefjord: Royrane, Gabrielsen, Jaiteh

Baerum SK: Hjulstad, Cornell, Nervold

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Bryne FK

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Midtsian, Nyborg, Risholts 1

 

11.11.2012 9:22

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Valencia CF

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Valiente (doubtful), Ebert

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Costa

 

Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla FC

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza

Sevilla FC: Manu, Botia (both doubtful), Trochowski, Perotti

 

Real Mallorca v FC Barcelona

Real Mallorca: Nunes, alvaro Gimenez, Marquez, Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Uche, Giovani

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Thiago, Adriano

 

Atletico Madrid v Getafe CF

Atletico Madrid: –

Getafe CF: Abraham

 

Levante UD v Real Madrid

Levante UD: Dudka

Real Madrid: Marcelo, Higuain, Benzemas 1

 

11.11.2012 16:56

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v UD Las Palmas

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Fran Merida (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Raul, alex Martin, Pignol

 

Villarreal CF v Real Murcia

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Mellberg, Truyols (doubtful)

Real Murcia: Jonathan Gomez, Eddy

 

Alcorcon v CD Lugo

Alcorcon: Exposito, Laguardia, Sergio Mora

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster, Fran Perez

 

SD Ponferradina v Cordoba CF

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo, Carlos Ruiz

Cordoba CF: Lopez Garai, Dubarbier

 

UD Almeria v CD Mirandes

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Ulloa

CD Mirandes: Mujika

 

11.11.2012 9:40

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Zaglebie Lubin

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

Zaglebie Lubin: Hanzel, Nhamoinesu, Lira (all doubtful), Horvath, Jez

 

Korona Kielce v Wisla Krakow

Korona Kielce: Kuzera, Szeleky, Korzym (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Burliga, Glowacki, Czekaj, Meliksons 1

 

11.11.2012 9:50

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Moreirense FC

GD Estoril: –

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo, Andre Luiz

 

SC Olhanense v SC Beira-Mar

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Ivanildo, Verissimo, Luis Filipe

SC Beira-Mar: Jaime

 

FC Porto v Academica Coimbra

FC Porto: Maicon, Fernando, Alex Sandro, Rafa, Kleber

Academica Coimbra: Rodrigo Galo, Junior Lopes, Halliche, Helder Cabral, Marcos Paulo, Ngal

 

Rio Ave v SL Benfica

Rio Ave: Feliz, Alberto Rodriguez, Pateiro

SL Benfica: Martins, Aimar, Andre Gomes, Maxi Pereira (doubtful)

 

Sporting Lisboa v Sporting Braga

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Carrico, Pereirinha, Jeffren, Cedric

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Paulo Cesar, Custodio,

 

11.11.2012 10:07

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee United

Hibernian FC: Clancy (probably out), Deegan

Dundee United: Douglas, Vignal

 

Celtic FC v St Johnstone

Celtic FC: Brown (doubtful), Izaguirre, Rogne, Forrest, Hooper, Lassad

St Johnstone: Davidson, Cregg, Pawlett, Beattie, Adams

 

11.11.2012 10:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantepspor v Genclerbirligi

Gaziantepspor: Karcemarskas, Can

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, Durmaz, capa, Kose

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Galatasaray SK

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp, Yattara, Boum

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Baytar

 

Elazigspor v Kayserispor

Elazigspor: Ertugrul

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici

 

Fenerbahce SK v Orduspor

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin

 

11.11.2012 10:27

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Dnipro

Illichivets: –

Dnipro: Strinic

 

Metalurg D. v Shakhtar Donetsk

Metalurg D: Volovik, Checher, Pryyma, China

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

 

Arsenal Kiev v Chernomorets Od.

Arsenal Kiev: Khomin, Lampi, Shakhov, Mazilu, Simonenko, Maksimov, Polevoy

Chernomorets Od: Dja Djedje (doubtful), Riera, Burdujan, Veloso

 

Metalist Kharkov v Karpaty Lviv

Metalist Kharkov: Villagra, Vorobey, Sosa

Karpaty Lviv: Plastun, Zenjov, Bolohan

 

11.11.2012 10:43

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v DC United

Houston Dynamo: Clark, Carr (both doubtful)

DC United: Wolff, Najar, Hamid

 

LA Galaxy v Seattle Sounders

LA Galaxy: Junior Lopes, Wilhelmsson (both doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

Seattle Sounders: Rosales, Gonzalez, Ianni (all doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

11.11.2012 10:51

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Neustadt v RB Salzburg

Wiener Neustadt: Mimm, Kral, Berger

RB Salzburg: Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan, Sekayga

 

Rapid Wien v Wolfsberger AC

Rapid Wien: Behrendt, Heikkinen, Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras, Drazan, Alar

Wolfsberger AC: Messner

 

11.11.2012 11:28

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Club Brugge

Anderlecht: Deschacht

Club Brugge: Donk, Hoefkens, Meunier, Van Acker, Vazquez, Zimling, Larsen

 

Racing Genk v RAEC Mons

Racing Genk: Barda, De Ceulaer

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Matthys

 

11.11.2012 11:37

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v 1. FC Brno

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Pamic (doubtful)

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Husar, HalaSka, Sus, Brabec, Jurdik

 

Viktoria Plzen v Sigma Olomouc

Viktoria Plzen: Pavlik, Rajtoval, Hanousek

Sigma Olomouc: –

 

11.11.2012 12:46

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Concordia Chiajna v CFR Cluj

Concordia Chiajna: F. Nica (first goalkeeper), Maxim, Paraschiv, Simion

CFR Cluj: Sare, Camora, Nicoara

 

Viitorul Constanta v Steaua Bucuresti

Viitorul Constanta: –

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Pirvulescu, Pintilii

 

11.11.2012 16:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v Esbjerg fB

FC Midtjylland: Madsen, Olsen, Igboun, Nielsen

Esbjerg fB: Fabricius, Vestergaard, Bergvold

 

11.11.2012 21:39

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Pogon Szczecin

GKS Belchatow: Bozok, Wronski, Buzala (all doubtful), Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Nowak, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse

 

11.11.2012 21:45

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v Vitoria Setubal

Maritimo: –

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Lourenco

 

11.11.2012 22:08

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Recreativo Huelva

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Mateos, Morata, Denis, Casado, Rodriguez

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Morcillo

 

11.11.2012 22:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v SM Caen

RC Lens: Ducasse, Touzghar, Bergdich, Yahia

SM Caen: Wague, Fajr

 

12.11.2012 11:04

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kerkyra v Panathinaikos

Kerkyra: Tsoumanis, Hable

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Pinto, Sissoko, Toche, Sow, Seitaridis, Barbarouses

 

11.11.2012 23:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Reggina Calcio

AS Bari: Sabelli, Iunco, Bellomo

Reggina Calcio: Rizzato, Barilla, Adejo, Rizzo

 

11.11.2012 23:25

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Petrotrest v Metallurg Kuzbass

Petrotrest: Skvortsov, Kozlov

Metallurg Kuzbass: Egorov

 

Yenisey v SKA-Energiya

Yenisey: –

SKA-Energiya: –

 

Ufa v Rotor Volgograd

Rotor Volgograd: Khinchagov, Rashevskiy

 

Ural v Spartak Nal’chik

Ural: VjeStica, Safronidi, Shchanitsin, Novikov, Tumasyan, Melnik, Gerk

Spartak Nal’chik: Chernyshov, Koronov

 

12.11.2012 10:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Pauli v VfL Bochum

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Daube, Bruns, Boll

VfL Bochum: –

 

12.11.2012 11:01

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Universitatea Cluj v Rapid Bucuresti

Universitatea Cluj: Dinu

Rapid Bucuresti: Ionita, Bozovic

 

12.11.2012 9:55

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v York City

AFC Wimbledon: Francomb, Meades, Reeves, Balkestein, Moore, Prior

York City: McReady, Coulson

 

12.11.2012 15:41

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

All Boys: Patrizio Toranzo

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Miguel Torren.

Arsenal: Diego Torres and Hugo Martin Nervo

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin and Ivan Juarez

Belgrano: Gaston Turus

Boca:  Emiliano Albin, Sebastian Battaglia, Franco Fragapane, Pablo Ledesma,  Diego Rivero, Rolando Schiavi and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino.

Colon: Gerardo Alcoba, Adrian Bastia and Maximiliano Caire

Estudiantes: Marcos Angeleri, Leandro Benitez and Gaston Fernandez.

Godoy Cruz: Gonzalo Castellani, Juan Garro and David Ramirez.

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon and Claudio Morel Rodriguez.

Lanus: Victor Ayala

Newell’s: Martin Tonso.

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez, Sebastian Martinez and Fernando Telechea.

Racing: Agustin Pelletieri and Claudio Corvalan

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, Cristian Ledesma and David Trezeguet.

San Lorenzo: Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli Luis Aguiar and German Voboril.

San Martin SJ: Diego Garcia, Luciano Pocrnjic, Andres Alderete, Mauro Bogado and Raul Quiroga.

Tigre: Diego Castano and Emanuel Pio.

Union: Juan Pablo Avendano, Andres Franzoia, Diego Barisone, Cristian Nunez and Ricardo Mazacotte.

Velez: Jonathan Copete and Emanuel Olivera.

 

Info by FCP

 

12.11.2012 23:30

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Bradford City v Northampton

Bradford’s plans have been hit by a sickness bug that could rule out three unnamed players. Manager Parkinson cancelled training on Monday to try and prevent the virus from spreading throughout the squad.

 

Bradford City v Northampton

The Bradford boss is expected to make several changes as his side embark on their eighth game in the space of 24 days.

 

12.11.2012 23:43

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Northampton

Bradford City: Egan, Hanson (doubtful)

Northampton: Nicholls, Robinson, Harding

 

Braintree Town v Tranmere Rovers

Braintree Town: Massey, Peters

Tranmere Rovers: Holmes (doubtful), Cassidy, Palmer, Black, Akpa Akpro

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Cambridge City

Milton Keynes Dons: Potter, Smith, Otsemobor (all doubtful), Chadwick

Cambridge City: Lewis

 

Rochdale v Morecambe FC

Rochdale: Grant, Gornell, Gray, Edwards

Morecambe FC: Roche, Redshaw, Burrow, Haining (all doubtful), Threlfall

 

13.11.2012 9:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Walsall FC v Lincoln City

Walsall FC: Grigg, Mantom, Cuvelier, Taylor, Purkiss

Lincoln City: Duffy, Robinson, Bore

 

Nuneaton v Luton Town

Nuneaton: Smith

Luton Town: Ainge, Smith, Shaw

 

13.11.2012 8:21

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Greenock Morton v Albion Rovers

Greenock Morton: MacDonald

Albion Rovers: –

 

Berwick Rangers v Stenhousemuir FC

Berwick Rangers: Townsley, McLaren (both doubtful), Lancaster, Droudge

Stenhousemuir FC: McKay, McKinlay, Paton (doubtful), Buist

 

Raith Rovers v Airdrie United

Raith Rovers: Graham, Smith

Airdrie United: MacDonald, Lynch

 

13.11.2012 0:03

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Argentinos Juniors v Estudiantes La Plata

Argentinos Juniors: Capurro, J.C. Fernandez, N. Fernandez, Iniguez, Torren

Estudiantes La Plata: Angeleri, Benitez, G. Fernandez

 

Union Santa Fe v San Lorenzo

Union Santa Fe: Avendano, Franzoia, Barisone, Nunez, Mazacotte

San Lorenzo: Alvarez, Franco Jara, Piatti, Aguiar, Voboril

 

Quilmes AC v Velez Sarsfield

Quilmes AC: Caneo, Joel Carli, Garnier, M. Gimenez, S. Martinez, Telechea

Velez Sarsfield: Copete, Olivera

 

13.11.2012 7:48

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Unterhaching

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Evers, Marchese

Unterhaching: Drum, Thee

 

RW Erfurt v Babelsberg

RW Erfurt: Strangl, Fillinger, Bertram

Babelsberg: Kreuels, Toure, Berzel (doubtful), Morabit

 

13.11.2012 8:35

 

Hungary League Cup – Info

 

Siofok v Pecsi MFC

Pecsi MFC head coach Supka will use some of youngsters in this match.

 

13.11.2012 8:54

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Italy v France

Italy without Cassani, Gilardino, Pazzini, De Rossi and Nocerino.

France without Clichy, Benzema, Reveillere, Diarra, Diaby and Mavuba.

 

Luxembourg v Scotland

Luxembourg will have a full squad.

Scotland without Adam, Fletcher, Morrison, Bardsley and Maloney.

 

13.11.2012 23:33

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gloucester v Leyton Orient

Gloucester: –

Leyton Orient: Lisbies 1

 

13.11.2012 23:36

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

All Boys v Colon Santa Fe

All Boys: Toranzo

Colon Santa Fe: Alcoba, Bastia, Caire

 

Independiente v Belgrano Cordoba

Independiente: Assmann, Gabbarini, Leguizamon, C. Rodriguez

Belgrano Cordoba: Turus

 

Atletico Rafaela v River Plate

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin, Juarez

River Plate: Aguirre, Mori, Maidana, Ledesma, Trezeguet

 

13.11.2012 23:40

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Montenegro v San Marino

Montenegro without Vucinic, V. Bozovic, Dzudovic, Damjanovic and Jovetic.

 

N. Ireland v Azerbaijan

N. Ireland without Evans, McCann, Little, Paterson and Hodson.

Azerbaijan without K. Agayev, Sadygov, Yunisoglu, Malikov, Allahverdiyev, Ismayilov and Sukurov.

 

14.11.2012 0:03

 

Argentina Primera Div. – HOT Info

 

All Boys v Colon Santa Fe

Due to suspensions, injuries and players abroad, and also without those who stay in Santa Fe to rest and better prepare the weekend big derby against Union, Sensini will not use in this game against All Boys nine regular players

 

Info by FCP

 

14.11.2012 0:21

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

China v New Zealand

New Zealand coach Ricki Herbert will experiment with a new 4-1-4-1 formation for the match with China in Shanghai tonight.

 

China v New Zealand

China will have a full squad.

New Zealand without Nelsen and Killen.

 

South Korea v Australia

South Korea is without ten men who played last World Cup qualification game with Iran on October 16th. Coach Choi Kang-Hee has selected a squad comprising of Asian-based players.

For Australia several European-based players have been left behind to focus on club commitments.

 

14.11.2012 8:11

 

WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oman v Japan

Oman: Al Mukhaini

Japan: Komano (doubtful), Uchida, Kagawa

 

Iraq v Jordan

Iraq: Mahmood, Akram, Abbas, Salih, Abdulzehra, Shaker

Jordan: Bani Yaseen, Abdelrahman

 

Qatar v Lebanon

Qatar: Mohammed, Mubarak, Siddiq, Afifa

Lebanon: Ali Hamam

 

Iran v Uzbekistan

Iran: Shojaei, Ali Karimi, Hassanzadeh

 

14.11.2012 9:36

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Indonesia v East Timor

Indonesia without Ardiles and Bayauw.

East Timor without Diogo and Murilo.

 

Russia v USA

Russia without Zyryanov, Arshavin and Pavlyuchenko.

USA without Dempsey, Donovan, Johnson, Cherundolo, Spector, Beckerman, Torres and Beasley.

 

Bulgaria v Ukraine

Bulgaria without Mihaylov, Stoyanov, Genkov and Gargorov.

Ukraine without Dikan, Rakitskiy, Husyev, Milevskiy, Devych, Yarmolenko and Konoplyanka.

 

Czech Rep. v Slovakia

Czech Rep. without Cech, Kadlec, Hubnik, Rajtoral, Rezek, Jiracek, Petrzela and Pekhart.

Slovakia without Mucha, Durica, Cech, Jez and Jakubko.

 

Armenia v Lithuania

Armenia without Hayrapetyan.

Lithuania without Karcemarskas, Klimavicius, Novikovas, Semberas, Radavicius, Cesnauskis, Labukas, Danilevicius and Sernas.

 

14.11.2012 9:43

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Israel v Belarus

Israel without Ben Haim, Benayoun, Shechter and Sahar.

Belarus without Zhevnov, Shitov, Plaskonny, Radzkow, Kulchy, A. Hleb, Pawlaw, Kovel and Rodionov.

 

Macedonia FYR v Slovenia

Macedonia FYR without Trickovski, Noveski, Mojsov, Sumulikoski, Gligorov, Pandev and Ristic.

Slovenia without Cesar, Radosavljevic, Matic, Matavz, Ljubijankic, Birsa, Novakovic and Bacinovic.

 

Saudi Arabia v Argentina

Saudi Arabia without Shuhail and Al-Marshedi.

Argentina without C. Rodriguez, Higuain, Lavezzi, Gago, Sosa and Maxi Rodriguez.

 

Tunisia v Switzerland

Tunisia will have a full squad.

Switzerland without Stocker.

 

Hungary v Norway

Hungary without Laczko, Liptak, Meszaros, Gera, Szakaly, Gyurcso and Priskin.

Norway without J. Riise, Waehler, Ruud, Demidov, Hauger, Elyounoussi and B. Riise

 

14.11.2012 10:17

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Chile v Serbia

Chile without Contreras, H. Martinez, M. Gonzalez, Figueroa, Suazo, Pinilla and Isla.

Serbia without Stojkovic, BiSevac, Subotic, Lukovic, ToSic, Ninkovic and Lekic.

 

Romania v Belgium

Romania without Lobont, Matel, Rat, Tamas, Cocis, Niculae and Mutu.

Belgium without Lombaerts, Chadli and Dembele.

 

Sweden v England

Sweden without A. Johansson, Toivonen, Wilhelmsson, Bajrami and Elmander.

England without Rooney, Walcott, Lescott, Carrick, Johnson, Defoe, Carroll, Cole, Shelvey, Walker and Lennon.

 

Albania v Cameroon

Albania without Agolli, Salihi, Bogdani, Hyka and Lika.

Cameroon without Kameni, Wome, Chedjou, M’bami, Mbia, N’Guemo, Mandjeck, Idrissou, Moukandjo and Choupo-Moting.

 

Ireland Rep. v Greece

Ireland Republic without Walters, Keane, Wilson, St Ledger, Dunne, McGeady and Fahey.

Greece without Tzorvas, Katsouranis, Karagounis, Gekas and Fotakis.

 

14.11.2012 11:46

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Poland v Uruguay

Poland without Wawrzyniak, Wojtkowiak, Murawski and Sobiech.

Uruguay without Victorino, Maxi Pereira, Scotti, Diego Perez, a. Fernandez, S. Fernandez, Forlan and Abreu.

 

Turkey v Denmark

Turkey without Balta, Toprak, Ekici and Torun.

Denmark without S. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Kristensen, Andreasen, Schone, Rommedahl, Mikkelsen and Silberbauer.

 

Panama v Spain

Panama without Dasent, Cedeno, L. Henriquez, A. Henriquez and Aguilar.

Spain without Arbeloa, Pique, Xavi Hernandez, Xabi Alonso, Silva, Torres and Llorente.

 

Honduras v Peru

Honduras without Valladares, Figueroa, Bernardez, J.C. Garcia, Izaguirre, Sabillon, Chavez, Claros, Palacios, Espinoza, Welcome and Costly.

Peru without Pizarro, Guerrero, Chiroque Acasiete, A. Rodriguez, Zambrano, Revoredo, Galliquio, Guizasola, Vargas, Farfan, L. Ramirez, Ballon, Guevara, Marino and Retamoso.

 

14.11.2012 11:19

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Brazil v Colombia

Brazil without Adriano, Marcelo, Luisao, Alex Sandro and Luis Fabiano.

Colombia without Zuniga, Marrugo, Aguilar and Moreno.

 

Venezuela v Nigeria

Venezuela without Vega, Morales, Cichero, Velazquez, Vargas, Flores, Miku and Greco.

Nigeria without Enyeama, Yobo, Ambrose, Obi, Musa, Emenike and Uche.

 

Bolivia v Costa Rica

Bolivia without Vargas, Bejarano, Flores, Saucedo, Pena, Cabrera, Escobar and Martins.

Costa Rica without Navas, Acosta, Badilla, Mora, Bolanos, Tejeda, Rojas, Saborio, B. Ruiz, Brenes and Borges.

 

14.11.2012 11:35

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Altrincham v Burton Albion

Altrincham: Densmore, Rodgers (doubtful)

Burton Albion: –

 

15.11.2012 9:49

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Godoy Cruz v Racing Club

Godoy Cruz: Castellani, Garro, Ramirez

Racing Club: Pelletieri, Corvalan

 

CA Lanus v San Martin San Juan

CA Lanus: Ayala

San Martin San Juan: Garcia, Pocrnjic, Alderete, Bogado, Quiroga

 

Boca Juniors v Newell’s Old Boys

Boca Juniors: Albin, Battaglia, Fragapane, Ledesma, Rivero, Schiavi, Manuel Sanchez Mino

Newell’s Old Boys: Tonso

 

CA Tigre v Arsenal Sarandi

CA Tigre: Castano, Pio

Arsenal Sarandi: Torres, Nervo

 

15.11.2012 9:57

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monterrey v Tijuana

Monterrey: Suazo, Meza, Zavala

Tijuana: Aguilar

 

Guadalajara v Toluca

Guadalajara: Lugo, Rodriguez, Torres

Toluca: Benitez

 

15.11.2012 10:11

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Nordsjaelland

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Norregaard, Skhirtladze, Vatsadze, Eckersley, Devdariani

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Parkhurst, Mtiliga

 

15.11.2012 23:46

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Lille OSC

FC Lorient: Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Traore, Barthelme, Robert, Toure

Lille OSC: Mendes, Beria, Martin

 

16.11.2012 16:34

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heidenheim v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Mayer, Spann

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

 

16.11.2012 0:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v FSV Frankfurt

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Solga

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Schlicke, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

Kaiserslautern v Energie Cottbus

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Alushi, Azaouagh, Micanski

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v 1.FC Koln

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

1.FC Koln: Broker

 

16.11.2012 16:33

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v GKS Belchatow

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, Jez

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek

 

Lechia Gdansk v Widzew Lodz

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda, Kaniecki, Madera, Andreu (doubtful)

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Lebiediev, Rybicki, Kaczmarek

 

16.11.2012 0:17

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Gijon v SD Ponferradina

Sporting Gijon: Carmelo, Gregory

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo

 

16.11.2012 0:29

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parana v ASA

Parana: –

ASA: Lucas, Audalio, Chiquinho Baiano

 

16.11.2012 7:58

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Parana v ASA

During the week Parana players trained only once, on the eve of the clash, beacause of strike due to two months of unpaid wages. Thay accepted an agreement with management about payment until next Wednesday.

 

16.11.2012 8:04

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Ceske Budejovice

Jihlava: KolouSek, Tecl, MeSanovic, Marek, Masopust (doubtful), Jungr

Ceske Budejovice: Repka

 

16.11.2012 8:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tranmere Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Thompson, Taylor (all doubtful), Bell-Baggie, Akpa Akpro

Milton Keynes Dons: Powells 1

 

16.11.2012 8:26

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnet FC v Accrington Stanley

Barnet FC: Kabba, O’Brien

Accrington Stanley: –

 

16.11.2012 8:29

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Kilmarnock FC

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Vignal

Kilmarnock FC: McKenzie, Gros, Hay, Racchi

 

16.11.2012 8:31

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Kardemir Karabukspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Seric, Jahic, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller

 

16.11.2012 8:43

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v SKN St. Polten

Blau Weiss Linz: Koll, M. Guselbauer, Arapovic, Kreuzriegler, D. Guselbauer

SKN St. Polten: Ambichl, Rodl, Lucas Segovia

 

First Vienna v Horn

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl

Horn: Zulechner, Petermann, Olsonik

 

Hartberg v SCR Altach

Hartberg: Rossmann, Adilovic, Gremsl (doubtful)

SCR Altach: Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

 

Kapfenberg v Grodig

Kapfenberg: Burgstaller, Pitter, Kuljic, Barragan

Grodig: Taschwer

 

FC Lustenau v Austria Lustenau

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

Austria Lustenau: Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

 

16.11.2012 9:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v Istra 1961

Inter ZapreSic: Batur, Cosic, Scrbec, Matko

Istra 1961: –

 

16.11.2012 10:21

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hellas Verona v AC Cesena

Hellas Verona: Cacia

AC Cesena: Gessa, Parfait, Favalli, Bamonte, Comotto, Tonucci

 

16.11.2012 11:55

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon v Sedan

Dijon: Remy, Souprayen, Sankhare, Jovial, Kone

Sedan: Dielna, Beziouen, Court, Tchenkoua, Diallo, Rame, Makhedjouf, Reset

 

16.11.2012 12:19

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CFR Cluj v Astra Giurgiu

CFR Cluj: Muresan, Sare, Ronny, Martinez, Vass, Aguirregaray

Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v Universitatea Cluj

Petrolul Ploiesti: Galamaz, Geraldo, Hamza, Alcenat, Cojocnean, Bokila

Universitatea Cluj: Alex Dos Santos, Alex Braz

 

Gloria Bistrica v Brasov

Gloria Bistrica: Ionescu, Nastase, Cafasso, Stan, Markisio, Bratu

Brasov: –

 

16.11.2012 16:32

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Kawasaki Frontale

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Nakamura

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

 

Jubilo Iwata v Nagoya Grampus

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: –

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Kashiwa Reysol

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Konda, Leandro

 

16.11.2012 23:03

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Omiya Ardija

Cerezo Osaka: –

Omiya Ardija: Shimizu

 

Consadole Sapporo v Sagan Tosu

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

Sagan Tosu: –

 

FC Tokyo v Vissel Kobe

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Gamba Osaka

Shimizu S-Pulse: –

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

 

16.11.2012 23:03

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Silkeborg IF

SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Stenild, Troest

Silkeborg IF: Runsewe, Holst Rasmussen

 

16.11.2012 23:17

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Chemnitzer FC: –

Stuttgarter Kickers: Evers, Fennell, Marchese

 

Hallescher FC v Borussia Dortmund II

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

Borussia Dortmund II: Meisner, Amini, Baykan, Demirbay, Ducksch

 

Hansa Rostock v Karlsruher SC

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey, Smetana

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Gordon, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter

 

Preusen Munster v Unterhaching

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

Unterhaching: Drum, Sternisko

 

16.11.2012 23:41

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Kickers Offenbach

SV Wehen: Mann, Book, Oenning

Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hesse

 

VfB Stuttgart II v Alemannia Aachen

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Berko

Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Streit, Pozder

 

VfL Osnabruck v Arminia Bielefeld

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Heitholter

 

Wacker Burghausen v Babelsberg

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard

Babelsberg: Zacher, Toure, Kauffmann, Kreuels

 

16.11.2012 23:41

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Ingolstadt

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Dogan, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

VfR Aalen v Paderborn

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Aydemir

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis

 

16.11.2012 23:44

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Greuther Furth

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Kleine, Mikkelsen, Pekovic, Tyrala, Fall

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Verhaegh, Moravek, Vogt, Sio

 

Hamburger SV v Mainz

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Scharner Ilicevic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala

Mainz: Bungert, Baumgartlinger, Choupo-Moting

 

Hannover 96 v SC Freiburg

Hannover 96: Felipe, Schulze, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn

 

16.11.2012 23:45

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v VfB Stuttgart

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Daems, Younes, de Jong

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Niedermeier, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

Nurnberg v Bayern Munchen

Nurnberg: Stephan, Balitsch, Cohen, Hlousek, Mendler

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Boateng, Can, Robben, Gomez

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Schalke 04

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

Schalke 04: Metzelder, Uchida, Hoger

 

16.11.2012 23:46

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Vasco da Gama

Coritiba: Pereira, Ribeiro, Cleiton, Primao, Costa, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Emerson

Vasco da Gama: Juninho, Felipe, Douglas, Tenorio, Eder Luis, Carlos Alberto, Dede, Eduardo Costa, Alecsandro, Rodolfo

 

Santos FC v Figueirense

Santos FC: Fucile, Leo, Edu Dracena, Gerson Magrao, Miralles

Figueirense: Ricardo, Caio, Fernandes, Joao Paulo, Louco Abreu, Elsinho

 

16.11.2012 23:53

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Tottenham

Arsenal FC: Giroud, Walcott, Arteta, Sagna, Gibbs (all doubtful), Gervinho, Diaby, Rosicky

Tottenham: Defoe, Walker (both doubtful), Dembele, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Liverpool FC v Wigan Athletic

Liverpool FC: Agger, Skrtel (both doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Alcaraz, McArthur (doubtful)

 

Manchester City v Aston Villa

Manchester City: Milner, Lescott, Nastasic, Clichy, Nasri (all doubtful), Rodwell, Richards

Aston Villa: Bent, Herd, Dunne, N’Zogbia, Bennett

 

Newcastle Utd v Swansea City

Newcastle Utd: Cabaye, Gutierrez, Perch, Coloccini, Cisse (doubtful)

Swansea City: Agustien, Britton, Hernandez (all doubtful), Ki

 

17.11.2012 15:46

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Southampton

QPR: Park, Johnson, Mbia, Zamora (doubtful)

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow

 

Reading FC v Everton FC

Reading FC: McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan, Kebe (doubtful)

Everton FC: Anichebe, Hibbert (both doubtful), Mirallas, Gibson

 

West Bromwich v Chelsea FC

West Bromwich: McAuley, Mulumbu (both doubtful), Foster, Reid, Lukaku

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard, Cole (doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Manchester United

Norwich City: Martin, Kane, Tettey (doubtful)

Manchester United: Evans, Vidic, Jones, Nani, Kagawa, Rooneys 1

 

17.11.2012 15:46

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v Stade Rennais

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Bodmer, Jallet, Van der Wiel, Ibrahimovic, Sakho

Stade Rennais: Montano, Sane

 

AC Ajaccio v FC Sochaux

AC Ajaccio: Cavalli, Felipe

FC Sochaux: Traore, Roussillon, Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Cros, Carlao, Peybernes

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AS Saint-etienne

evian Thonon Gaillard: Mongongu, Jarolim, Mensah, Khlifa, Barbosa, M’Madi

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Coulibaly, Diomande, Zouma

 

Stade Brestois v SC Bastia

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Coulibaly

SC Bastia: Ilan, Rothen, Cioni, Marchal, Yatabare, Palmieri, Barbato, Choplin

 

Troyes AC v AS Nancy

Troyes AC: Brechet, Drouin, Faussurier, Grax

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Haidara, Hammar

 

Valenciennes FC v Montpellier HSC

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu

Montpellier HSC: Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Hilton, Belhanda

 

17.11.2012 18:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Hull City

Birmingham City: Davies (doubtful), Fahey, Caddis, Asante, Carr

Hull City: McShane (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon, Cairney, Hobbs

 

Bolton Wanderers v Barnsley FC

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

Barnsley FC: Davies, Perkins

 

Bristol City v Blackpool FC

Bristol City: Cunningham, Skuse, McManus, Morris, Nyatanga, Carey

Blackpool FC: Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher

 

Burnley FC v Charlton Athletic

Burnley FC: Mee (doubtful), Wallace

Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Wiggins, Wilson, Evina

 

Cardiff City v Middlesbrough

Cardiff City: McNaughton (probably out), Cowie, Smith

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Woodgate, Thomson (all doubtful), Williams, Carayol, Main, Arca

 

Crystal Palace v Derby County

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

Derby County: Davies, Clough (both doubtful), Fielding, Ward

 

17.11.2012 0:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Brighton

Huddersfield: Vaughan

Brighton: El-Abd and Wayne Bridge (both doubtful), Vicente

 

Leicester City v Ipswich Town

Leicester City: St Ledger, Keane

Ipswich Town: Wellens, Loach (doubtful), Taylor

 

Nottingham F. v Sheffield Wed

Nottingham F: Cox, Harding (both doubtful)

Sheffield Wed: O’Grady

 

Watford FC v Wolverhampton

Watford FC: Abdi, Eustace (back), Buaben, Nosworthy

Wolverhampton: Henry, Boukari, Hennessey, O’Hara, Peszko, Hunt, Elokobi, Mouyokolo

 

Peterborough v Blackburn Rovers

Peterborough: Little, Rowe (both doubtful), Barnett

Blackburn Rovers: –

 

17.11.2012 0:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v Villarreal CF

Racing Santander: Bocanegra

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Mellberg, Truyols

 

CD Lugo v Girona FC

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez

 

Real Murcia v Barcelona B

Real Murcia: Ruso

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, S. Gomez, Rafinha

 

UD Las Palmas v Xerez CD

UD Las Palmas: Raul, alex Martin, David Gonzalez

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, Maldonado, Velez, Jose Mari, Israel, Vega

 

17.11.2012 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Malaga CF

CA Osasuna: Punal, Masoud, Nino, Armenteros

Malaga CF: Monreal, Sergio Sanchez (doubtful)

 

Valencia CF v Real CD Espanyol

Valencia CF: Gago, Valdez (both doubtful), Mathieu, Canales, Joao, Piati, Cissokho

Real CD Espanyol: Stuani

 

FC Barcelona v Real Zaragoza

FC Barcelona: Alexis, Adriano, Thiago, Muniesa, Cuenca, Abidal, Busquets, Song (doubtful)

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Lanzaro, Abraham, Sapunaru

 

Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao

Real Madrid: Higuain, Marcelo, Ozil (doubtful)

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Inigo Perez (both doubtful), Galarreta, De Marcos, Herrera

 

17.11.2012 18:01

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Podbeskidzie

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski

Podbeskidzie: Byrtek, Konieczny

 

Jagiellonia v Korona Kielce

Jagiellonia: Ukah, Porebski, Modelski (doubtful)

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Jovanovic, Janota, Sobolewski

 

Polonia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze

Polonia Warszawa: Cani, Kielb, Yahiya

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

 

17.11.2012 0:57

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v PSV Eindhoven

ADO Den Haag: Holla, Omeruo, Visser, Leeuwin, Zwinkels

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Lens, Strootman, Narsingh, Ritzmaier, Toivonen, Tyton

 

AFC Ajax v VVV Venlo

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Vermeer, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero, Alderweireld

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Altheer

 

PEC Zwolle v NAC Breda

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek

NAC Breda: Lurling, Luijckx, Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

SC Heerenveen v RKC Waalwijk

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, Nordfeldt, Amoah

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager, Duits

 

FC Groningen v AZ Alkmaar

FC Groningen: Ivens

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens, Boymans, Elm

 

17.11.2012 0:58

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Oldham Athletic

Bournemouth: Francis (doubtful), Demouge

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Wesolowski

 

Carlisle Utd v Leyton Orient

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Livesey, Robson (all doubtful)

Leyton Orient: Butcher

 

Colchester Utd v Bury FC

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Bury FC: Healy (doubtful), Picken, John-Lewis

 

Crawley Town v Walsall FC

Crawley Town: Alexander (doubtful), Akpan

Walsall FC: Purkiss, Cuvelier

 

Hartlepool Utd v Coventry City

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Monkhouse, James

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

 

Portsmouth v Doncaster Rovers

Portsmouth: Allan

Doncaster Rovers: Bennett, McCombe

 

17.11.2012 1:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preston NE v Brentford FC

Preston NE: Cansdell-Sherriff

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi, Spencer

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Notts County

Scunthorpe Utd: Prutton, Walker, Mirfin

Notts County: Kelly, Regan (both doubtful), Smith, Stewart, Spiess

 

Sheffield Utd v Stevenage FC

Sheffield Utd: McMahon, Hill, Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Shrewsbury v Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury: –

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton, Colclough (both probably out), Mellor, West (both doubtful), Leitch-Smith

 

Swindon Town v Yeovil Town

Swindon Town: Miller, Navarro, Bessone, Flint

Yeovil Town: Ugwu (probably out), Young, Ralph

 

17.11.2012 1:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Aldershot Town

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff (doubtful), Balkestein, Moore, Prior

Aldershot Town: Reid, Mekki (doubtful), Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

 

Bradford City v Exeter City

Bradford City: Meredith, Hines, Darby (all doubtful), Reid, Oliver, Davies

Exeter City: Davies

 

Burton Albion v Dagenham & Red.

Burton Albion: –

Dagenham & Red: Wilkinson (doubtful)

 

Chesterfield v Oxford United

Chesterfield: Lee, Richards (both doubtful)

Oxford United: Duberry

 

Fleetwood Town v Plymouth Argyle

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), Parkin, Mangan, Barry

Plymouth Argyle: Wotton

 

Gillingham v Morecambe FC

Gillingham: Payne, Dack, Martin

Morecambe FC: Burrow,Redshaws 1

 

17.11.2012 8:35

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v RNK Split

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Vitaic, Glavina, SerdaruSic, Vojnovic

 

Dinamo Zagreb v NK Zadar

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak, Simunic

NK Zadar: –

 

Slaven Belupo v NK Zagreb

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Pilipovic, Rak, Vugrinec

NK Zagreb: Pelaic, Vidakovic, Mitrovic

 

Hajduk Split v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Hajduk Split: Maglica, VrSajevic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

 

17.11.2012 11:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Lazio

Juventus FC: Pirlo

Lazio: Lulic, Mauri

 

SSC Napoli v AC Milan

SSC Napoli: Pandev (doubtful), Behrami

AC Milan: Mesbah, Strasser (both doubtful), Didac Vila, Muntari, Antonini, Abate, Bonera, Ambrosini

 

17.11.2012 15:47

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viitorul Constanta v Dinamo Bucuresti

Viitorul Constanta: –

Dinamo Bucuresti: Luchin, Grigore, Alvarez, Stratila, Koulibaly

 

17.11.2012 11:28

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Celtic FC

Aberdeen FC: Hughes, Jack, Naysmith, Milsom, Rae

Celtic FC: Brown, Ledley (both doubtful), Hooper, Rogne, Forrest, Izaguirre

 

Dundee FC v Hibernian FC

Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Finnigan, McCluskey, Kerr, Easton

Hibernian FC: McPake, Clancy (both doubtful), Deegan

 

Hearts FC v St. Mirren

Hearts FC: Stevenson, Taouil (both doubtful), Hamill

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

 

St Johnstone v Ross County

St Johnstone: McCracken, Beattie, Adams, Pawlett, Cregg (doubtful)

Ross County: Corcoran, Lawson (both doubtful), Quinn, Duncan, Scott

 

2012-11-17 11:32:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Fenerbahce SK

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

Fenerbahce SK: Krasic

 

Genclerbirligi v Sivasspor

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Kulusic, Durmaz, capa, Delibalta

Sivasspor: Kocak, Cerny, Akca, celikay, Kaya

 

17.11.2012 11:37

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Chernomorets Od.

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Nad, Odonkor, MaliSic

Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Leo Matos, Riera

 

Metalurg Z. v Zorya Lugansk

Metalurg Z: Boyko, Purovic, Sydorchuk

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Galyuza, Danilo, Sunjic (doubtful)

 

Metalurg D. v Dynamo Kiev

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Kranjcar, Ideye

 

Arsenal Kiev v Shakhtar Donetsk

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Simonenko, Mazilu, Khomin, Maksimov, Florescu

Shakhtar Donetsk: Rakitskiy, Kucher (both doubtful), Hubschman

 

17.11.2012 11:56

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Viktoria Plzen

Slovan Liberec: Stajner, Musiol, Butenin, Ljulka

Viktoria Plzen: Pavlik, Rajtoval, Kolar, Hanousek

 

Sparta Praha v Teplice

Sparta Praha: Kadlec, Pavelka, Kweuke, HybS (doubtful)

Teplice: Keric, Podany

 

17.11.2012 12:40

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vicenza Calcio v Novara Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Pinardi (doubtful), Gavazzi, Rigoni

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Buzzegoli, Barusso

 

Spezia Calcio v Juve Stabia

Spezia Calcio: Schiavi

Juve Stabia: Baldanzeddu, Agyei, Bruno, Figliomeni, Mbakogu, Zito

 

Reggina Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Hetemaj, Comi

Ternana Calcio: Fazio, Ferraro, Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

 

Calcio Padova v AS Cittadella

Calcio Padova: Cuffa, Viviani

AS Cittadella: Gasparetto, Biraghi, Coly, Martignago, Perna

 

17.11.2012 12:48

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Wycombe

Northampton: Moult, Johnson

Wycombe: Doherty, Spring, Kuffour, Stewart, Bloomfield, Basey

 

Port Vale v York City

Port Vale: Vincent, Loft (doubtful)

York City: Kerr, Johnson, McReady, Coulson

 

Rochdale v Bristol Rovers

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

Bristol Rovers: Lund, Woodards, Bolger, Gill

 

Rotherham v Cheltenham

Rotherham: Noble, Arnason, Ainsworth, Agard, Tonge, Shearer, Devitt, Rose

Cheltenham: D’Ath

 

Torquay Utd v Southend Utd

Torquay Utd: Poke (doubtful), Stevens, Macklin

Southend Utd: Harris

 

17.11.2012 12:58

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v AS Varese

Livorno Calcio: –

AS Varese: Ebagua, Neto Pereira, Corti, Filipe

 

Modena FC v Ascoli Calcio

Modena FC: Lazarevic (doubtful)

Ascoli Calcio: Faisca, Scalise, Giallombardo, Soncin, Drame

 

Virtus Lanciano v AS Bari

Virtus Lanciano: Amenta, Almici

AS Bari: Ceppitelli, Albadoro, Iunco

 

17.11.2012 13:21

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal: Danilo Gerlo and Diego Torres (injured)

Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro and David Ramirez (injured); Nelson Ibanez (suspended)

Colon: Gerardo Alcoba (injured)

Union: Juan Pablo Avendano (injured); Cristian Nunez and Mauro Maidana (suspended)

River: Martin Aguirre, Marcelo Barovero, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, German Pezzella and David Trezeguet (injured)

Argentinos: Alejandro Capurro, Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Miguel Torren (injured)

San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli and German Voboril (injured)

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin (injured)

Velez: Jonathan Copete and Emanuel Olivera (injured); Sebastian Dominguez and Fabian Cubero (suspended)

Boca: Emiliano Albin, Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma, Diego Rivero and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino (injured)

Newell’s Old Boys: –

All Boys: –

Belgrano: –

Lanus: –

Racing Club: Mauro Camoranesi (suspended)

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier, Martin Gimenez and Sebastian Martinez (injured); Facundo Diz and Wilfredo Oliveira (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

17.11.2012 13:54

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Banfield: –

Almirante Brown: Joel Acosta and Diego Ceballos (injured);

Nueva Chicago: –

Independiente Rivadavia: Josue Ayala (injured); Alberto Gomez (suspended)

Olimpo: Gustavo Bou (injured);

Patronato:-

Sarmiento de Junin: Hector Cuevas (injured);

Ferro: Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic (injured); Leandro Fernandez (suspended)

Boca Unidos: Oscar Gomez (injured); Jose Luis Martinez Gullota (suspended)

Crucero del Norte: Pablo Motta (injured);

Instituto: Raul  Damiani (suspended)

Atletico Tucuman: Gonzalo Bustamante and Juan Pablo Pereyra (injured); Edgardo Galindez (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

17.11.2012 14:00

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Wiener Neustadt

Austria Wien: Suttner, Holland, Grunwald, Spiridonovic

Wiener Neustadt: Kral

 

Mattersburg v Rapid Wien

Mattersburg: Rocher, Doleschal

Rapid Wien: Alar, Drazan (both doubtful), Behrendt, Ildiz, Hofmann, Dobras

 

Sturm Graz v Ried

Sturm Graz: Madl, Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Hyballa, Holzl

Ried: Karner, Hinum, Carril, Reiter

 

Wolfsberger AC v Admira

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Messner

Admira: Drescher, Schachner, Ouedraogo

 

17.11.2012 14:57

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v KV Mechelen

Sporting Charleroi: Milicevic, Javi Martos

KV Mechelen: Renard, De Witte

 

Lierse SK v KAA Gent

Lierse SK: Farag, Adesanya

KAA Gent: Cendros, Nahayo, Bruls

 

OH Leuven v RAEC Mons

OH Leuven: Thompson (doubtful), Raymaekers

RAEC Mons: Van Imschoot, Franquart, Van Gijseghem, Matthys

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Club Brugge

RS Waasland-Beveren: Badash, Lardenoit, Ndabashinze, Belhocine, da Silva Neto

Club Brugge: Tchite, Blondel, Jorgacevic, Larsen, Zimling, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski

 

Cercle Brugge v Racing Genk

Cercle Brugge: –

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Anele

 

17.11.2012 15:10

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v AC Horsens

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Petersen (both doubtful), Kristensen

AC Horsens: Veselovsky, Jensen, Drachmann, Kielstrup

 

Brondby IF v Esbjerg fB

Brondby IF: Goodson, Dumic, Kristiansen, Bernburg

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold, Vestergaard

 

FC Kobenhavn v FC Midtjylland

FC Kobenhavn: Vetokele, Wiland

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Olsen, Igboun, Madsen, Koch, Afriyie

 

17.11.2012 22:29

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Leeds United

Millwall FC: Henderson, Henry (doubtful), Robinson, Marquis

Leeds United: Brown, Austin, Pearce

 

17.11.2012 22:35

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Motherwell FC

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross, Esson

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (doubtful), Saunders

 

17.11.2012 22:39

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Union Berlin

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Kamavuaka, Laurito, Kotzke, Djuricin

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Karl

 

MSV Duisburg v Erzgebirge Aue

MSV Duisburg: Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Kocer, Cappek, Kern, Savran

 

VfL Bochum v SV Sandhausen

VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Morena, Schulz, Adler, Dorn

 

17.11.2012 22:51

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Darmstadt v RW Erfurt

SV Darmstadt: Schnier, Hubner

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Fillinger, Strangl, Ahrens, ozturk

 

17.11.2012 22:54

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Werder Bremen v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Werder Bremen: Fritz

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Schahin

 

Hoffenheim v VfL Wolfsburg

Hoffenheim: Chris, Compper, Thesker, Vestergaard, Vukcevic

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

18.11.2012 14:07

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Pescara Calcio

AC Siena: Reginaldo, Ze Eduardo, Paci, Larrondo

Pescara Calcio: Terlizzi, Brugman, Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Weiss, Crescenzi

 

Bologna FC v US Palermo

Bologna FC: Carvalho, Acquafresca, Natali, Portanova

US Palermo: Miccoli, Cetto (both doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani

 

Calcio Catania v ChievoVerona

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Augustyn, Sciacca

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Papp, Cruzado, Frey, M. Rigoni, Cesar, L. Rigoni

 

Fiorentina v Atalanta Bergamo

Fiorentina: Camporese

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Bellini, Peluso, Parra

 

18.11.2012 14:08

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Milano v Cagliari Calcio

Inter Milano: Obi, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Mudingayi, Guarin

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo

 

Udinese Calcio v Parma FC

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Gabriel Silva, Muriel, Willians, Lazzari, Danilo

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Biabiany

 

Sampdoria v Genoa

Sampdoria: Berardi, Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (doubtful)

Genoa: Ferronetti (doubtful), Jorquera, Anselmo

 

18.11.2012 14:08

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v Sandnes Ulf

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Morrison, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Jaager

Sandnes Ulf: Skjolsvik, Espedal (both doubtful), A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Hoiland

 

Fredrikstad FK v Molde FK

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Hansen, Holm, Landgren

Molde FK: Hovland, Hoseth, Hussain

 

Honefoss BK v Rosenborg BK

Honefoss BK: Magnussen (doubtful)

Rosenborg BK: Elyounoussi, Strandberg, Chibuike (all probably in), BrAthen

 

Lillestrom SK v FK Haugesund

Lillestrom SK: Gabrielsen, Kippe

FK Haugesund: –

 

17.11.2012 23:28

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sogndal v SK Brann

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Teniste (doubtful)

SK Brann: Sokolowski, Leciejewski (both doubtful), Kalvenes, Askar, Jonsson

 

Stromsgodset IF v Stabaek

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Keita, Wikheim

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham

 

Tromso IL v Odd Grenland BK

Tromso IL: Sahlman (doubtful)

Odd Grenland BK: Olsen, Brenne, Samuelsen (all doubtful)

 

Viking FK v Valerenga

Viking FK: –

Valerenga: Hirschfeld, Kone, Naess, Ogude, Suleiman (doubtful), Fellah

 

17.11.2012 23:29

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kasimpasa SK

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko, Mezenga

Kasimpasa SK: Kaplan

 

Kayserispor v Gaziantepspor

Kayserispor: Mouche, Bildirici, Cangele

Gaziantepspor: Pehlivan

 

Bursaspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Bursaspor: Pinto, Ipek

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Sarp

 

Antalyaspor v Besiktas JK

Antalyaspor: –

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Koybasi, Hilbert, Quaresma

 

17.11.2012 23:46

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Pribram

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Husar, HalaSka, Skoda

Pribram: Tarczal, Koukal, Valenta (doubtful)

 

Hradec Kralove v Slavia Praha

Hradec Kralove: –

Slavia Praha: Zakostelsky, VoSahlik, Vesely, Petrak, Micola

 

Sigma Olomouc v FK Jablonec

Sigma Olomouc: –

FK Jablonec: Spit

 

18.11.2012 0:11

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Atletico

Atletico Mineiro: Serginho, Rafael Marques

Atletico: Bida, Gustavo, Marcos, Eron

 

Bahia v Ponte Preta

Bahia: Mancini, Fonseca, Jussandro, Titi, Morais, Jeferson, avine, Lulinha

Ponte Preta: Wescley

 

CR Flamengo v Palmeiras

CR Flamengo: Felipe, Leo Moura, Liedson, Airton, Maldonado

Palmeiras: Luan, Henrique, Leandro Amaro, Leandro, Betinho, Carvalho, Thiago Heleno, Fernandinho, Valdivia, Wesley, Denoni, Vieira, Assuncao

 

Fluminense v Cruzeiro

Fluminense: Carlinhos, Wellington Nem, Wagner

Cruzeiro: Fabio, Sandro Silva, Fabinho, Martinuccio, Paulista, Leo, Borges, Alex Silva

 

18.11.2012 0:34

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Nautico

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio

Nautico: Ronaldo Alves, Marlon, Elicarlos, Dada

 

Internacional v Corinthians

Internacional: Kleber, Dagoberto

Corinthians: Jorge Henrique

 

Portuguesa v Gremio

Portuguesa: Cordeiro, Dida, Leandro Silva

Gremio: Kleber, Fabio Aurelio

 

Sport Club Recife v Botafogo

Sport Club Recife: Rithely, Magrao

Botafogo: Lucas Zen, Marcelo Mattos

 

18.11.2012 0:35

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v Sunderland

Fulham FC: Diarra, Tavares (both doubtful), Richardson, Davies, Baird

Sunderland: Fletcher, Westwood, Bardsley, Cattermole (all doubtful), Gardner

 

18.11.2012 0:36

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v Stade Reims

Lyon: Lovren, Bastos, Briand, Kone

Stade Reims: Fofana, Fauvergue, Courtet

 

OGC Nice v Toulouse FC

OGC Nice: Civelli, Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hassen, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote

Toulouse FC: Tabanou, Zebina, M’Bengue, Yago

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Olympique Marseille

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

Olympique Marseille: Ayew, Barton, Bracigliano, Remy, Fabri, N’Diaye, Mango

 

18.11.2012 0:38

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v NEC Nijmegen

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Palsson, Conboy, Breuer, Cmovs, Rieks, Loen

 

FC Utrecht v FC Twente

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Sarota, van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Fer, Chadli, Mihaylov

 

Feyenoord v Willem II Tilburg

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse

Willem II Tilburg: Joachim, Podevijn, Haastrup, van der Rijt

 

Heracles Almelo v Roda Kerkrade

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate, Gouriye

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Delorge

 

18.11.2012 0:41

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lech Poznan v Legia Warszawa

Lech Poznan: Arboleda (doubtful)

Legia Warszawa: Wawrzyniak, Vrdoljak (both doubtful), Wolski, Saganowski, Choto, Astiz

 

Wisla Krakow v Slask Wroclaw

Wisla Krakow: Czekaj, Glowacki, Wilk, Chavez (doubtful)

Slask Wroclaw: –

 

18.11.2012 0:45

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Hercules CF

Cordoba CF: –

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Selles, Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Escassi

 

Elche CF v Alcorcon

Elche CF: Linares, Flores, Xumetra, Beranger

Alcorcon: –

 

Recreativo Huelva v CE Sabadell

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro, Manolo

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Victor

 

SD Huesca v Guadalajara

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, David Vazquez, Llamas

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona

 

CD Mirandes v Real Madrid Castilla

CD Mirandes: Mujika

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Morata

 

CD Numancia v UD Almeria

CD Numancia: Nieto, Lago Junior, Del Pino

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Corona, Soriano, Charles

 

18.11.2012 0:48

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Levante UD

Deportivo La Coruna: Oliveira, Salomao, Pizzi

Levante UD: Dudka, Diop (doubtful)

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Mallorca

Celta de Vigo: Natxo Insa, Samuel, Cabral, Ruben (doubtful)

Real Mallorca: Giovani, Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, Javi Marquez, Nunes

 

Getafe CF v Real Valladolid

Getafe CF: Abraham, Rafael Lopez (doubtful)

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Valiente

 

Granada CF v Atletico Madrid

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Jaime Romero

Atletico Madrid: –

 

Sevilla FC v Real Betis

Sevilla FC: Diego Perotti, Trochowski

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Perquiss 1

 

18.11.2012 19:36

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

DC United v Houston Dynamo

DC United: Pontius, Saragosa, McDonald (all doubtful), Wolff, Najar

Houston Dynamo: Clark, Carr (both doubtful), Moffat

 

Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles Galaxy

Seattle Sounders: Rosales, Gonzalez, Ianni (all doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Burch

Los Angeles Galaxy: Buddle, Donovan, Juninho (all doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa

 

18.11.2012 0:50

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Wacker Innsbruck

RB Salzburg: Sekagya, Vorsah, Schwegler, Svento, Alan, Hierlander

Wacker Innsbruck: Hauser, Worgetter, Loffler

 

18.11.2012 8:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte Waregem v Standard Liege

Zulte Waregem: Naessens

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, Fryers, Gonzalez

 

Anderlecht v KV Kortrijk

Anderlecht: –

KV Kortrijk: Pavlovic, Chavarria, Matton

 

KSC Lokeren v Beerschot AC

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

Beerschot AC: Losada, Stijnen, Veselinovic (doubtful), GaleSic

 

18.11.2012 9:08

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brescia Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Felipe, Martina Rini, Rossi, Russo

Sassuolo Calcio: –

 

18.11.2012 9:39

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Dnipro

Tavriya: Romanchuk, Boussaidi, Celio, Pogorelyj

Dnipro: Strinic, Fedetskiy

 

Illichivets v Metalist Kharkov

Illichivets: –

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Villagra, Sosa

 

Kryvbas v Vorskla

Kryvbas: Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Shershun, Lepa, Bartulovic

Vorskla: Januzi, Kurilov

 

Karpaty Lviv v Volyn Lutsk

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenev, Milosevic, Stilic

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Lopes, Arzhanov, Siminin

 

18.11.2012 9:55

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

HNK Rijeka v NK Osijek

HNK Rijeka: Benko, Caval, Mance

NK Osijek: Pongracic, PeroSevic, Ibriks, Aleksic, Dugandzic, Petrovic, PuSic, Jugovic

 

18.11.2012 12:18

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trapani v Sudtirol

Trapani: –

Sudtirol: Cappelletti, Furlan, Bocalon, Clementi

 

18.11.2012 13:38

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Grasshoppers

FC Basel: Jevtic, Voser

Grasshoppers: Salatic, Vilotic (doubtful), Coulibaly

 

18.11.2012 14:02

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v Odense BK

Randers FC: Egholm

Odense BK: –

 

18.11.2012 22:28

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Club v Quilmes AC

Racing Club: Camoranesi

Quilmes AC: Caneo, Carli, Garnier, M. Gimenez, S. Martinez, Diz, Oliveira

 

River Plate v Argentinos Juniors

River Plate: Aguirre, Barovero, Funes Mori, Maidana, Pezzella, Trezeguet

Argentinos Juniors: Capurro, J. Fernandez, N. Fernandez, Iniguez, Torren

 

19.11.2012 9:15

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Ham v Stoke City

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Taylor

Stoke City: Owen, Whelan (both doubtful), Whitehead, Delap, Wilson

 

19.11.2012 9:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Torino FC

AS Roma: Taddei, Stekelenburg, Tachtsidis, Burdisso, De Rossi

Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic (doubtful)

 

19.11.2012 16:20

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Ruch Chorzow

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Malinowski (doubtful)

 

18.11.2012 23:12

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri

 

19.11.2012 9:17

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Trabzonspor

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Barral

Trabzonspor: Zengin

 

18.11.2012 23:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v St. Pauli

Hertha BSC: Ben-Hatira, Kobiashvili, Lasogga, Franz, Janker

St. Pauli: Ginczek, Mohr (both doubtful), Thorandt, Gonther, Boll, Bruns

 

19.11.2012 6:16

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Asteras Tripolis v Atromitos

Asteras Tripolis: Pipinis, alvaro Garcia

Atromitos: Epstein

 

19.11.2012 8:45

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pisa v Sorrento

Pisa: Perez, Sabato, Suagher

Sorrento: Iuliano, Cesarini

 

19.11.2012 8:56

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v Concordia Chiajna

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ibeh, Grigoras

Concordia Chiajna: Nica, Ghionea, Maxim, Belu, Paraschiv, Popovici

 

Rapid Bucuresti v Gaz Metan Medias

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Bozovic, Teixeira, Grigorie, Glauber, Grigore, Pancu

Gaz Metan Medias: Markovic, Dan, Munteanu

 

Otelul Galati v FC Vaslui

Otelul Galati: Sipovic, Ilie, Costin, Grahovac, Paraschiv, Inkango

FC Vaslui: N’Doye

 

19.11.2012 15:31

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Stevenage FC

Bournemouth: Demouge, Davids

Stevenage FC: Morais, Ashton

 

Carlisle Utd v Doncaster Rovers

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Thirlwell (both doubtful), Cadamarteri, Miller, Loy

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, McCombe

 

Colchester Utd v Coventry City

Colchester Utd: Izzet (doubtful)

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

 

Crawley Town v Yeovil Town

Crawley Town: Davis, Walsh, Forte

Yeovil Town: Upson

 

20.11.2012 0:09

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Oldham Athletic

Hartlepool Utd: James

Oldham Athletic: Grounds

 

Portsmouth v Leyton Orient

Portsmouth: Dickinson, Buzsaky

Leyton Orient: Butcher

 

Preston NE v Notts County

Preston NE: Mousinho, Cansdell-Sheriff, Trundle

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Kelly, Regan (all doubtful), Smith, Stewart, Spiess

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Bury FC

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Prutton, Mirfin

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Picken

 

20.11.2012 0:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Sheffield Utd: Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, West, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

 

Shrewsbury v Milton Keynes Dons

Shrewsbury: Collins

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie

 

Swindon Town v Brentford FC

Swindon Town: Williams, Flint, Navarro, Bessone, Miller

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi

 

Tranmere Rovers v Walsall FC

Tranmere Rovers: Jervis, Black, Akpa Akpro

Walsall FC: Purkisss 1

 

20.11.2012 0:50

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Southend Utd

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon, Cummings, Francomb (all doubtful)

Southend Utd: Barker, Tomlin (both doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Plymouth Argyle

Bradford City: Hines, Darby, Meredith (all doubtful), Reid, Oliver, Davies

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Wotton

 

Burton Albion v Aldershot Town

Burton Albion: Oxley, Tomlinson (both goalkeepers)

Aldershot Town: Reid, Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

 

Chesterfield v Cheltenham

Chesterfield: Dickenson, Randall (both doubtful)

Cheltenham: Jombati

 

Fleetwood Town v Accrington Stanley

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Parkin, Mangan, Barry, Marrow (doubtful)

Accrington Stanley: Atkinson

 

20.11.2012 8:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Exeter City

Gillingham: Flanagan

Exeter City: –

 

Northampton v Morecambe FC

Northampton: –

Morecambe FC: Burrow

 

Port Vale v Bristol Rovers

Port Vale: Loft (doubtful)

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson (doubtful), Kenneth, Richards, Norburn, Gill, Bolger

 

Rotherham v Wycombe

Rotherham: Morgan, Arnason, Ainsworth, Agard, Tonge, Noble, Rose, Shearer

Wycombe: Doherty, Spring, Kuffour, Stewart

 

Barnet FC v Oxford United

Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, O’Brien

Oxford United: Craddock, Smalley, Cox, Duberry (probably out)

 

20.11.2012 8:27

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BATE Borisov v Lille OSC

BATE Borisov: Pavlov, Mozolevski (doubtful)

Lille OSC: Chedjou, De Melo, Mendes, Beria, Debuchy, Balmont

 

Spartak Moscow v FC Barcelona

Spartak Moscow: Romulo, Rebrov, Bilyaletdinov, Gatagov, Pareja, McGeady, Dzyuba, Pesyakov, Welliton, Parshivlyuk

FC Barcelona: Bartra, Adriano, Alcantara, Cuenca, Muniesa, Abidal, Sanchez

 

CFR Cluj v Sporting Braga

CFR Cluj: Sepsi

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Paulo Cesar

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Shakhtar Donetsk

FC Nordsjaelland: Laudrup, Beckman

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Hubschman

 

20.11.2012 11:44

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Manchester United

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi

Manchester United: Kagawa, Vidic, Nani, Evans

 

Juventus FC v Chelsea FC

Juventus FC: Vucinic (doubtful), De Cegile

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard

 

SL Benfica v Celtic FC

SL Benfica: Pablo Aimar

Celtic FC: Forrest, Izaguirre, Rogne

 

Valencia CF v Bayern Munchen

Valencia CF: Gago, Joao Pereira, Mathieu, Canales

Bayern Munchen: Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

20.11.2012 11:45

 

Croatia Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zadar v Slaven Koprivnica

Zadar: –

Slaven Koprivnica: Rak, Vugrinec, Batarelo, Maras

 

GOSK Dubrovnik v Lokomotiva

GOSK Dubrovnik: –

Lokomotiva: Mrzljak, Mihaljevic

 

20.11.2012 11:01

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Brechin City

Albion Rovers: –

Brechin City: Carcary (doubtful), Murdoch

 

20.11.2012 11:16

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v Malaga CF

Zenit St Petersburg: Fayzulin (probably in), Lukovic, Criscito, Bystrov (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Iturra, Monreal, Sanchez, Julio Baptista, Kameni, Joaquin, Saviola

 

AFC Ajax v Borussia Dortmund

AFC Ajax: Babel, Serero, Sigthorsson

Borussia Dortmund: –

 

Anderlecht v AC Milan

Anderlecht: Vargas

AC Milan: Ambrosini, Abate, Bonera, Antonini, Mesbah, Muntari

 

Arsenal FC v Montpellier HSC

Arsenal FC: Fabianski, Andre Santos, Walcott, Diaby, Rosicky

Montpellier HSC: Camara, Utaka, Ait-Fana, Stambouli

 

21.11.2012 10:08

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v Paris St. Germain

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Kranjcar, Mikhalik

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer (doubtful), Jallet, Gameiro, Menez

 

FC Porto v Dinamo Zagreb

FC Porto: Fernando, Alex Sandro (both probably out), Maicon

Dinamo Zagreb: Rukavina, Tonel, Carrasco

 

Manchester City v Real Madrid

Manchester City: Clichy, Rodwell (both probably out), Balotelli (doubtful), Richards, Toure

Real Madrid: Essien, Marcelo, Higuain, Morata

 

Schalke 04 v Olympiakos Pireus

Schalke 04: Afellay (probably out), Uchida, Metzelder (both doubtful)

Olympiakos Pireus: Papazogolou

 

21.11.2012 10:09

 

Champions League – Info

 

FC Porto v Dinamo Zagreb

Porto manager Vitor Pereira could make several changes. Moutinho and Jackson Martinez are amongst those who could be rested for the game to give fringe players the chance to make an impact.

 

21.11.2012 8:25

 

Croatia Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia v Osijek

Cibalia: Pavlicic, Mitrovic (both doubtful), Juric, MatoS

Osijek: Aleksic, Dugandzic, Jugovic, Petrovic, PuSic

 

21.11.2012 9:31

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sudtirol v FeralpiSalo

Sudtirol: Marcone (first goalkeeper), Furlan, Bocalon

FeralpiSalo: –

 

21.11.2012 9:44

 

Norway Play-offs – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Sandnes Ulf

Ullensaker/Kisa: Nordnes, Mikalsen (both probably in)

Sandnes Ulf: Thorsteinsson (doubtful), Skjolsvik

 

21.11.2012 10:04

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Udinese Calcio

Anzhi Makhachkala: Diarra

Udinese Calcio: Maicosuel, Benatia, Lazzari, Pinzi, Muriel, Lazzari, Allan, Angella

 

Neftchi Baku v FK Partizan

Neftchi Baku: Ramos

FK Partizan: Stojkovic

 

Rubin Kazan v Inter Milano

Rubin Kazan: Bocchetti, Ryazantsev

Inter Milano: Samuel, Ranocchia, Chivu, Sneijder, Coutinho, Mudingayi, Guarin, Stankovic, Obi, Handanovic, Nagatomo, Cambiasso, Milito, Cassano

 

Hannover 96 v FC Twente

Hannover 96: Stindl, Diouf, Andreasen, Felipe

FC Twente: Mihaylov, Cabral, Landzaat, Schilder, Chadli

 

22.11.2012 8:40

 

Europe League – Info

 

Neftchi Baku v FK Partizan

Partizan coach Vladimir Vermezovic decided to use the match as a chance to field some under-used players.

 

Liverpool FC v BSC Young Boys

Liverpool manager Brendan Rodgers plans to make some changes for the visit of Young Boys.

 

22.11.2012 12:45

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Helsingborg v Levante UD

Helsingborg: Atta, Larsson, Sadiku, Bouaouzan

Levante UD: Lell, Gekas, Martins

 

Lazio v Tottenham

Lazio: Cana, Klose, Konko, Andre Dias, Brocchi

Tottenham: Dembele (probably out), Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Friedel, Falque

 

Metalist Kharkov v Bayer Leverkusen

Metalist Kharkov: DiSljenkovic, Sosa

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi, Toprak, Sam, Schwaab, Hosogai, Castro, Bender, Schurrle

 

Panathinaikos v NK Maribor

Panathinaikos: Pinto, Boumsong, Sow, Christodoulopoulos, Barbarouses

NK Maribor: Rep

 

22.11.2012 10:08

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rosenborg BK v Rapid Wien

Rosenborg BK: Prica (doubtful)

Rapid Wien: Hofmann, Ildiz, Prager

 

Sparta Praha v Lyon

Sparta Praha: Pavelka

Lyon: BiSevac, Malbranque, Lacazette, Gomis, Bastos, Briand

 

Videoton FC v Racing Genk

Videoton FC: Stopira

Racing Genk: Koulibaly, De Ceulaer

 

Academica Coimbra v Viktoria Plzen

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Rodrigo Galo, Makelele

Viktoria Plzen: Rajtoral, Kolar (both doubtful)

 

22.11.2012 10:53

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AIK Fotboll v SSC Napoli

AIK Fotboll: Kayongo-Mutumba, Lalawele

SSC Napoli: Fernandez, Pandev

 

Club Brugge v Girondins Bordeaux

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic (first goalkeeper), Zimling, Vazquez, Tchite, Trickovski, Stenman

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Gouffran

 

Liverpool FC v BSC Young Boys

Liverpool FC: Leiva, Kelly, Borini

BSC Young Boys: Raimondi, Simpson, Benito

 

PSV Eindhoven v Dnipro

PSV Eindhoven: van Bommel, Toivonen, Narsingh, Willems, Strootman, Ritzmaier

Dnipro: Oliynyk

 

22.11.2012 13:08

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Madrid v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Atletico Madrid: Courtois (bench), Falcao, Godin, Luis Filipe, Gabi, Arda Turan, Juanfran

Hapoel Tel Aviv: Djemba-Djemba, Cohen, Edel, Badir, Coutinho, Tamuz

 

Olympique Marseille v Fenerbahce SK

Olympique Marseille: Remy, Gignac, N’Koulou, Ndiaye, Valbuena

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk

 

Molde FK v FC Kobenhavn

Molde FK: Hoseth, Hovland

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Sigurdsson, Ottesen, Jorgensen

 

Newcastle Utd v Maritimo

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Cabaye, Ameobi (doubtful), Perch

Maritimo: Heldon, Olberdam

 

22.11.2012 18:37

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v AEL Limassol

Monchengladbach: Daems, de Jong

AEL Limassol: Theofilou, Maykon, Monteiro (all doubtful), Ouon, Gilberto, Vouho

 

Steaua Bucuresti v VfB Stuttgart

Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski

VfB Stuttgart: Cacau, Niedermeier

 

22.11.2012 19:04

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v AaB Aalborg

Randers FC: Egholm, Rise, Van der Schaaf, Keller, Fenger

AaB Aalborg: Kristensen, Thomsen, Dalsgaard

 

22.11.2012 23:49

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Valenciennes FC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Zouma, Nicolita

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu, Gomis, Traore, Ducourtioux

 

23.11.2012 16:22

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v Chemnitzer FC

Unterhaching: Drum, Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko

Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec

 

23.11.2012 0:46

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v VfL Bochum

1.FC Koln: Broker

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Freier

 

Jahn Regensburg v VfR Aalen

Jahn Regensburg: Rahn, Kurz, Djuricin, Schmid

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Hofmann

 

Paderborn v Dynamo Dresden

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Fiel, Koch, Pote

 

23.11.2012 0:56

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Hamburger SV

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Schahin

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Ilicevic, Jansen, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala

 

23.11.2012 16:24

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v ADO Den Haag

NAC Breda: Looms, Zonneveld, Edwards

ADO Den Haag: Meijers, Visser, Leeuwin, Zwinkels

 

23.11.2012 1:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Piast Gliwice

Korona Kielce: Janota, Vukovic, Malkowski, Golanski

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski, Zganiacz, Bzdega, Murawski, Mido, Szmatula

 

Legia Warszawa v Widzew Lodz

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Choto, Vrdoljak, Lukasik

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Batrovic, Lebiediev, Banasiak

 

23.11.2012 1:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v Vitoria Guimaraes

SC Beira-Mar: Felipe Desco

Vitoria Guimaraes: Joao Amorim, Soudani

 

23.11.2012 1:34

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v CA Osasuna

Real Sociedad: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara

CA Osasuna: Punal, Masoud, Nino, Llorente

 

23.11.2012 16:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Akhisar Bld.

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Karadeniz

Akhisar Bld: Vural, Bikoko

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Kardemir Karabukspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Sarp, Yattara, Culio

Kardemir Karabukspor: Shelton, Incedemir, ozgenc

 

23.11.2012 1:39

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chernomorets Od. v Kryvbas

Chernomorets Od: Veloso, Burdujan, Riera

Kryvbas: Reva, Fedoriv, Fedorchuk, Lysytsky, Bartulovic

 

23.11.2012 10:03

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Slaven Belupo

Lokomotiva Zagreb: MaleS

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Batarelo, Pilipovic, Vugrinec, Maras, Puric i Bubnjic, Gregurina

 

23.11.2012 11:07

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Slovan Liberec

Dukla Praha: –

Slovan Liberec: Stajner, Musiol, Butenin, Vacha, KuSnir, Sural

 

Slavia Praha v Banik Ostrava

Slavia Praha: Hubacek, Skoda, VoSahlik, Zakostelsky, Contofalsky (doubtful)

Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Zawada

 

23.11.2012 11:18

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Novara Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Novara Calcio: Del Prete, Parravicini, Mehmeti

Livorno Calcio: –

 

23.11.2012 11:30

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v First Vienna

Austria Lustenau: Salomon, Kofler, Schellander, Kuhne

First Vienna: Dospel, \tab Kropfl, Perktold

 

Grodig v Blau Weiss Linz

Grodig: Schartner, Taschwer

Blau Weiss Linz: Bubenik (doubtful)

 

Horn v FC Lustenau

Horn: Milosevic, Stankovic, Petermann, Osoinik

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

 

SKN St. Polten v Hartberg

SKN St. Polten: –

Hartberg: Hopfer, Rossmann

 

SCR Altach v Kapfenberg

SCR Altach: Aigner, Schopf, Netzer (doubtful)

Kapfenberg: Kostner, Burgstaller, Otter, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic

 

23.11.2012 11:51

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Lierse SK

Standard Liege: Vainqueur, Pocognoli, Cisse, Gonzalez

Lierse SK: Yasser, Farag

 

23.11.2012 12:01

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v Angers SCO

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Leca, Wague, Fajr, Kebano

Angers SCO: Letellier, Socrier, Rousseau, Lemaire, Riga, Pessalli

 

FC Istres v AC Arles-Avignon

FC Istres: Cantareil, Bru, Genest

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Rocchi, Dale, Sangare

 

Stade Lavallois v Dijon FCO

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Balijon, Lolohea

Dijon FCO: Baradji, Malouda, Sankhare, Jovial, Caceres

 

Nimes Olympique v RC Lens

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Ogunbiyi

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Touzghar

 

23.11.2012 12:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v Le Havre AC

Sedan Ardennes: Traore, Kone, Diaby, Court, Sliti

Le Havre AC: Fontaine, Fanchone, Le Marchand, Rivierez, Mendy, Louvion

 

Tours FC v Gazelec Ajaccio

Tours FC: Tritz

Gazelec Ajaccio: Landre, Rastello, Martin

 

23.11.2012 12:32

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Petrolul Ploiesti

Gaz Metan Medias: Negru, Ciuca, Dan, Munteanu, Raul, Vintino

Petrolul Ploiesti: Geraldo, Hamza. Alcenat, Cojocnean

 

Concordia Chiajna v Gloria Bistrita

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Paraschiv, Stan, Nita

Gloria Bistrita: Cafasso, Markisio, Bratu, Nastase

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Otelul Galati

Dinamo Bucuresti: Nica, Statila, Ba, Alvarez

Otelul Galati: Pena, Neagu, Grahovac, Costin, Ilie, Paraschiv, Inkango

 

23.11.2012 16:13

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Utrecht

Hosts are without nine players:

Deffens: Conboy, Cmovs, Amieux

Midfield:  Koolwijk, Palsson, Sno + two back-ups Loen, De Looijer

Attack: Meiracker (back-up)

Utrecht missings: Van Der Gun (attack) + two back-ups Duplan, Nilsson

 

Info by Morten Pedersen

 

23.11.2012 23:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v West Bromwich

Sunderland: Brown

West Bromwich: Dawson, Foster, Mulumbu

 

Everton FC v Norwich City

Everton FC: Anichebe, Fellaini, Gibson, Hibbert, Neville, Mirallas (doubtful)

Norwich City: Martin, Ruddy, Turner (all doubtful), Kane

 

Manchester United v QPR

Manchester United: Evans, Kagawa, Keane, Nani, Vidic

QPR: Zamora, Johnson, Fabio, Park (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Fulham FC

Stoke City: Owen, Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Davies, Hangeland, Kacaniklic, Richardson, Ruiz, Tavarez

 

Wigan Athletic v Reading FC

Wigan Athletic: Miyaichi, Di Santo (both doubtful), Watson, Caldwell, McArthur, Crusat, Alcaraz

Reading FC: McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan (all doubtful)

 

Aston Villa v Arsenal FC

Aston Villa: Bennett, Gardner, Herd, N’Zogbia, Dunne, Petrov

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky, Santos, Walcott

 

24.11.2012 0:11

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Utrecht

NEC Nijmegen: van den Meiracker, Sno, Conboy, Cmovs, Amieux, Koolwijk, Palsson, Loen

FC Utrecht: van der Gun, Duplan, Nilsson

 

RKC Waalwijk v FC Groningen

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager

FC Groningen: Ivens, Hiariej, van Dijk

 

VVV Venlo v SC Heerenveen

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Altheer

SC Heerenveen: Amoah, Nordfeldt, Kruiswijk

 

Willem II Tilburg v Heracles Almelo

Willem II Tilburg: van der Rijt, Podevijn, Joachim

Heracles Almelo: Veldmate, Davidson, Schenkeveld

 

24.11.2012 0:16

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Lechia Gdansk

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek, Nowak

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kaniecki, Madera, Traore

 

Polonia Warszawa v Zaglebie Lubin

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

 

Gornik Zabrze v Pogon Szczecin

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak

Pogon Szczecin: Djousse, Hernani

 

24.11.2012 0:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Mallorca

Rayo Vallecano: Tito (doubtful), Galvez, Casado

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, alvaro (doubtful)

 

Real Valladolid v Granada CF

Real Valladolid: Valiente, Sereno

Granada CF: Brahimi, Fran Rico, Jaime Romero

 

Malaga CF v Valencia CF

Malaga CF: Monreal

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Canales, Joao, Gago, Soldado, V. Ruiz

 

Real Betis v Real Madrid

Real Betis: Sergio Rodriguez, Perquis, Paulao, Mario, Ruben Perez, Pereira (doubtful)

Real Madrid: Higuain, Marcelo

 

24.11.2012 0:20

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girona FC v Elche CF

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Beranger

 

Guadalajara v Recreativo Huelva

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona

Recreativo Huelva: Matamala, Fernando Vega, Pardo

 

Hercules CF v Sporting Gijon

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Pepe Mora, Arbilla, Braulio, Gilvan

Sporting Gijon: Carmelo

 

UD Las Palmas v Cordoba CF

UD Las Palmas: Raul, atouba, Aythami, David Gonzalez

Cordoba CF: –

 

CE Sabadell v CD Mirandes

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Gato, Ciercoles

CD Mirandes: Alain Arroyo, Caneda

 

Villarreal CF v CD Lugo

Villarreal CF: Rossi

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Fran Perez, Font, Belfortti

 

24.11.2012 0:24

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gamba Osaka v FC Tokyo

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

 

Nagoya Grampus v Kashima Antlers

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura

 

Sagan Tosu v Urawa Red Diamonds

Sagan Tosu: –

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Cerezo Osaka

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Chiba, Mikic

Cerezo Osaka: Maruhashi, Yoshino, Bando

 

24.11.2012 0:37

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vegalta Sendai v Albirex Niigata

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Tamura

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Murakami, Uchida

 

Consadole Sapporo v Yokohama F Marinos

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nara, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel Kobe

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami,Miura, Konda, Leandro

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Shimizu S-Pulse

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

Shimizu S-Pulse: –

 

Omiya Ardija v Jubilo Iwata

Omiya Ardija: Shimizu

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

 

24.11.2012 0:42

 

England Championship – Info

 

Barnsley FC v Cardiff City

Barnsley’s three new loan signings, Sinclair, Greening and Buzsaky, will all be included in the squad for this clash.

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

On-loan Arsenal midfielder Frimpong is set to make his Charlton debut.

 

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Leeds’ new loan signings Tate and Thomas will go straight into the starting line-up.

 

Sheffield Wed v Leicester City

Sheffield will include new loan signings Helan and Sidibe in their squad.

 

24.11.2012 1:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Cardiff City

Barnsley FC: Perkins

Cardiff City: Taylor, Turner, McNaughton

 

Blackburn Rovers v Millwall FC

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Best, Fabio Nunes

Millwall FC: Trotter (doubtful), Robinson

 

Blackpool FC v Watford FC

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips

Watford FC: Neuton, Buaben (both doubtful), Doyley, Hogg, Abdi, Eustace, Nosworthy

 

Brighton v Bolton Wanderers

Brighton: Bridge (doubtful)

Bolton Wanderers: Warnock (doubtful), Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

Charlton Athletic: –

Huddersfield: Beckford, Scannell (both doubtful), Vaughan, Spencer

 

Hull City v Burnley FC

Hull City: McShane (doubtful)

Burnley FC: Trippier, Mees 1

 

24.11.2012 1:06

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Peterborough

Ipswich Town: Barnett (newcomer), Taylor

Peterborough: Rowe (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Leeds United: Pearce, Varney, Austin

Crystal Palace: Blake (probably out), McCarthy, Williams

 

Middlesbrough v Bristol City

Middlesbrough: Friend (probably out), Woodgate, Haroun (both doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main, Williams

Bristol City: McManus, Nyatanga, Cunningham, Stead, Skuse, Morris

 

Sheffield Wed v Leicester City

Sheffield Wed: Barkley, Llera, O’Grady (doubtful)

Leicester City: Nugent

 

Wolverhampton v Nottingham F.

Wolverhampton: Henry, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

Nottingham F: Harding (doubtful)

 

Derby County v Birmingham City

Derby County: Ward (doubtful)

Birmingham City: Caddis, Murphy, Carr, Fahey

 

24.11.2012 1:33

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Hearts FC

Motherwell FC: Ramsden, Saunders

Hearts FC: MacDonald (doubtful), Hamill

 

Celtic FC v Inverness CT

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, Rogne, Wilson, Ledley (all doubtful), Izaguirre, Forrest, Stokes

Inverness CT: Draper, King, Hogg, Ross, Esson

 

Hibernian FC v Aberdeen FC

Hibernian FC: McPake (doubtful), Clancy, Deegan

Aberdeen FC: Fraser, Robertson, Rae (all doubtful), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom

 

Kilmarnock FC v St Johnstone

Kilmarnock FC: Kelly

St Johnstone: Moon, Adams, Pawlett

 

Ross County v Dundee United

Ross County: Corcoran, Lawson (both doubtful), Scott

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful), Vignal

 

St. Mirren v Dundee FC

St. Mirren: –

Dundee FC: Stewart, O’Donnell, Finnigan, McCluskey, Kerr, Easton, Grassi

 

24.11.2012 1:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Sheffield Utd

Brentford FC: El Alagui, Legge, Adeyemi

Sheffield Utd: McMahon, Hill (both doubtful), Flynn, Miller, Kitson, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Bury FC v Bournemouth

Bury FC: Healy, Bishop (both doubtful), Poleon (left the club), Lockwood, John-Lewis, Picken

Bournemouth: Purches, Sheringham

 

Coventry City v Portsmouth

Coventry City: Elliott, Thomas, Bell

Portsmouth: Andersen (left the club)

 

Crewe Alexandra v Crawley Town

Crewe Alexandra: Mellor, Leitch-Smith

Crawley Town: Walsh

 

Doncaster Rovers v Scunthorpe Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Clingan, McCombe, Bennett, Quinn

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Mirfin, Collins

 

Leyton Orient v Preston NE

Leyton Orient: Clarke (doubtful), Butcher

Preston NE: Laird, Keane (probably out)

 

24.11.2012 2:00

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Colchester Utd

Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington, Powell (both doubtful), Smith

Colchester Utd: Ibehre, Dunne (doubtful), Izzet

 

Notts County v Swindon Town

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Hughes, Stewart (doubtful), Smith, Stewart

Swindon Town: Williams, Navarro, Miller, Bessone, Coke

 

Oldham Athletic v Shrewsbury

Oldham Athletic: Simpson (doubtful)

Shrewsbury: Helan (left the club), Parry, Collins (doubtful)

 

Stevenage FC v Tranmere Rovers

Stevenage FC: –

Tranmere Rovers: Taylor, Akpa Akpro

 

Walsall FC v Hartlepool Utd

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Purkiss (both doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: Austin, James

 

Yeovil Town v Carlisle Utd

Yeovil Town: Madden (top scorer), McAllister

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell (doubtful), Murphy, Cadamarteri, Miller, , Loy

 

24.11.2012 2:13

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Hallescher FC

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Dausend

Hallescher FC: Mouaya

 

Alemannia Aachen v VfL Osnabruck

Alemannia Aachen: Krumpen, Erb, Stehle, Demai, Rosler, Pozder

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Wacker Burghausen

Arminia Bielefeld: Hornig, Riemer, Heitholter

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard

 

Babelsberg v Preusen Munster

Babelsberg: Zacher, Toure, Kauffmann, Kreuels

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt, Bischoff

 

Borussia Dortmund II v VfB Stuttgart II

Borussia Dortmund II: Hubner, Baykan, Bittencourt, Bajner, Ducksch

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Janzer, Berko

 

24.11.2012 2:28

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v SV Wehen

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Haas, Krebs, Sauter, Brandstetter

SV Wehen: Mann, Book, Oenning

 

Kickers Offenbach v Heidenheim

Kickers Offenbach: Kleineheismann, Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

Heidenheim: Lehmann, Gohlert, Wittek, Sauter, Gros, Heidenfelder, Spann

 

RW Erfurt v Hansa Rostock

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Mockel, Fillinger, Strangl

Hansa Rostock: Brinkies, Gusche, Wolf, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v SV Darmstadt

Stuttgarter Kickers: Krauss, Evers, Fennell, Marchese, Sprung

SV Darmstadt: Hubner

 

24.11.2012 2:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Gillingham

Accrington Stanley: –

Gillingham: Martin, Flanagan, Payne

 

Aldershot Town v Port Vale

Aldershot Town: Reid, Lancashire, Worner, Stanley

Port Vale: Loft

 

Bristol Rovers v Bradford City

Bristol Rovers: Richards, Parkes, Clarkson (doubtful)

Bradford City: Davies, Oliver, Hines

 

Cheltenham v Barnet FC

Cheltenham: D’Ath, Jombati

Barnet FC: John

 

Dagenham & Red. v Fleetwood Town

Dagenham & Red: Gayle (left the club)

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), Parkin, Mangan, Barry

 

Exeter City v Rotherham

Exeter City: Woodman, Davies

Rotherham: Frecklington, Ainsworth, Arnason, Tonge, Shearer, Agard, Morgan, Noble, Devitt

 

24.11.2012 8:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v AFC Wimbledon

Morecambe FC: Burrow

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Northampton

Oxford United: Craddock (top scorer), Smalley

Northampton: Widdowson, Artell, Johnson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Chesterfield

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Griffiths (left the club), Wotton

Chesterfield: Ridehalgh (left the club)

 

Southend Utd v Rochdale

Southend Utd: Harris, Leonard

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

 

Wycombe v Burton Albion

Wycombe: Foster (doubtful), Dunne

Burton Albion: –

 

York City v Torquay Utd

York City: Carlisle, Johnson, Smith (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Henderson (newcomer), Mansell

 

24.11.2012 8:19

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v Odense BK

Silkeborg IF: Rasmussen, Runsewe

Odense BK: Anier, K. Larsen (doubtful)

 

24.11.2012 8:32

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Santos FC

Corinthians: Douglas, Chicao, Paulinho

Santos FC: Soares, Neymar, Pascoa, Galhardo, Leo, Fucile, Edu Dracena

 

Vasco da Gama v CR Flamengo

Vasco da Gama: Felipe, Juninho, Alecsandro, Wendel, Fabricio

CR Flamengo: Muralha, Amaral, Maldonado, Felipe

 

24.11.2012 8:32

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Eintracht Braunschweig

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Henn, Washausen, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

 

FSV Frankfurt v Kaiserslautern

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Alushi, Amri, Micanski

 

Union Berlin v TSV 1860 Munchen

Union Berlin: Gallegos

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

 

24.11.2012 8:38

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Hannover 96

Bayern Munchen: Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Ya Konan

 

Greuther Furth v Nurnberg

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Tyrala, Fall

Nurnberg: Stephan, Gebhart, Hlousek, Mendler

 

Mainz v Borussia Dortmund

Mainz: Bungert, Ede, Choupo-Moting

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Kehl

 

Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Hoger

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Werder Bremen

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

Werder Bremen: Lukimya, Bargfrede

 

24.11.2012 8:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SL Benfica v SC Olhanense

SL Benfica: Aimar, Matic, Nolito

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Ivanildo, Piloto, Luis Filipe, Targino

 

24.11.2012 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Orduspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Basdas

Orduspor: Sahin

 

Elazigspor v Galatasaray SK

Elazigspor: Ertugrul, Bayrak, Alkasi

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Inan

 

Bursaspor v Antalyaspor

Bursaspor: ozkan, ozturk

Antalyaspor: –

 

24.11.2012 9:18

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vorskla v Volyn Lutsk

Vorskla: Kurilov

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Lopes

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy, Hubschman, Rakitskiy

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Melikyan (doubtful), Odonkor, Eliseev, Balafas

 

Zorya Lugansk v Metalurg D.

Zorya Lugansk: Vernydub, Galyuza

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma

 

24.11.2012 9:36

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Calcio Catania

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ujkani, Labrin, Barreto

Calcio Catania: Biagianti, Bergessio (both doubtful), Sciacca

 

24.11.2012 9:49

 

Italy Serie B – Info

 

US Grosseto v Brescia Calcio

Magrini make his debut today as Grosseto head coach.

 

24.11.2012 9:56

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Grosseto v Brescia Calcio

US Grosseto: Delvecchio

Brescia Calcio: Saba, Budel, Felipe, Rossi, Russo

 

FC Crotone v Calcio Padova

FC Crotone: Migliore

Calcio Padova: Cuffa, Viviani

 

Juve Stabia v Empoli FC

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Zito, Mbakogu, Baldanzeddu

Empoli FC: Pratali

 

AS Cittadella v Hellas Verona

AS Cittadella: Di Carmine, Gasparetto, Coly, Martignago, Di Nardo, Perna

Hellas Verona: Hallfredsson, Martinho, Abbate, Pugliese

 

24.11.2012 10:00

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Vicenza Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Colomba, Soncin

Vicenza Calcio: Gavazzi, Rigoni, Laczko, Coser, Gentili, Plasmati, Giacomelli

 

Ternana Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Ternana Calcio: Nole, Sinigaglia

Virtus Lanciano: Scrosta, Testardi

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Gazzola

Reggina Calcio: Bergamelli, Ely, Rizzato (doubtful)

 

AS Varese v FC Pro Vercelli

AS Varese: Corti, Zecchin, Pucino, Rea, Carrozzieri, Neto Pereira

FC Pro Vercelli: Tiribocchi, Caridi (both doubtful)

 

24.11.2012 10:22

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Hajduk Split

NK Osijek: Kvrzic, SorSa, PuSic, Petrovic

Hajduk Split: Vukovic, Ozobic

 

NK Zadar v Cibalia Vinkovci

NK Zadar: Simurina

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

RNK Split v Istra 1961

RNK Split: Vidic, SerdaruSic, Marcic, Glumac

Istra 1961: Cagalj, Ottochian

 

HNK Rijeka v Inter ZapreSic

HNK Rijeka: Culina

Inter ZapreSic: Batur, Cosic, Scrbec

 

24.11.2012 12:52

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v FC Nantes

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Ebanega, Langil, Meite, Mandjeck, Makengo

FC Nantes: Pancrate, Gakpe

 

24.11.2012 13:00

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

San Martin SJ v Belgrano

San Martin SJ: Luis Ardente, Diego Garcia, Luciano Pocrnjic and Raul Quiroga (injured)

Belgrano: –

 

Union v Newell’s

Union: Maximiliano Lugo (suspended)

Newell’s: Gabriel Heinze and Maximiliano Ruben Rodriguez (injured); Marcos Caceres and Guillermo Ortiz (suspended)

 

Independiente v River

Independiente: Fabian Assmann, Adrian Gabbarini, Luciano Leguizamon, Claudio Morel Rodriguez and Lucas Villafanez (injured)

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana and German Pezzella (injured)

 

Argentinos v San Lorenzo

Argentinos: Jose Carlos Fernandez, Nereo Fernandez, Gaspar Iniguez and Diego Placente (injured)

San Lorenzo: Luis Aguiar, Augusto Alvarez, Franco Jara, Matias Mirabaje, Ignacio Piatti, Leandro Romagnoli, Hector Villalba and German Voboril (injured)

 

All Boys v Velez

All Boys: Martin Morel (injured); Emanuel Perea (suspended)

Velez: Emanuel Olivera (injured)

 

Info by FCP

 

24.11.2012 14:19

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lanus v Estudiantes

Lanus: –

Estudiantes: Justo Villar (injured)

 

Tigre v Godoy Cruz

Tigre: Diego Castano and Emanuel Pio (injured); Ramiro Leone (suspended)

Godoy Cruz: Juan Garro and David Ramirez (injured); Jorge Curbelo and Nicolas Sanchez (suspended)

 

Boca v Racing Club

Boca: Sebastian Battaglia, Guillermo Burdisso, Franco Fragapane, Orlando Gaona Lugo, Pablo Ledesma, Diego Rivero and Juan Manuel Sanchez Mino (injured)

Racing Club: –

 

Quilmes v Arsenal

Quilmes: Miguel Caneo, Joel Carli, Pablo Garnier and Martin Gimenez (injured); Jorge Serrano (suspended)

Arsenal: Nicolas Aguirre and Danilo Gerlo (injured); Matias Zaldivia (suspended)

 

Atletico Rafaela v Colon

Atletico Rafaela: Dario Gandin (injured)

Colon: Maximiliano Pellegrino and Adrian Bastia (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

24.11.2012 14:21

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Sturm Graz

Wacker Innsbruck: Merino, Loffler, Marco Kofler

Sturm Graz: Gratzei, Szabics (both doubtful), Saumel, Schmerbock, Feldhofer, Holzl

 

Austria Wien v Mattersburg

Austria Wien: Spiridonovic

Mattersburg: Malic, Naumoski (both doubtful), Seidl, Burger, Doleschal

 

24.11.2012 14:52

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceske Budejovice v Mlada Boleslav

Ceske Budejovice: Taborsky, Reznicek, Rydel (doubtful)

Mlada Boleslav: Ondrejka, Chramosta, Janicek, Rolko, Smejkal, Dosoudil, Fabian, Kulic (doubtful)

 

Slovacko v Sigma Olomouc (Moravian derby)

Slovacko: –

Sigma Olomouc: OrdoS, Veprek

 

FK Jablonec v Hradec Kralove

FK Jablonec: –

Hradec Kralove: Klapka, JanouSek, Malinsky, PlaSils 1

 

24.11.2012 15:45

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v CFR Cluj

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Paulinho

CFR Cluj: Sare, Martinez

 

FC Ceahlaul v Rapid Bucuresti

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Bozovic, Teixeira, Ilijoski, Burca

 

24.11.2012 15:49

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Anderlecht

Beerschot AC: Dayan, Veselinovic, Mununga, Losada

Anderlecht: –

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: De Mets, Oussalah, N’Diaye, Reynaud

Cercle Brugge: Iachtchouk

 

KV Mechelen v RS Waasland-Beveren

KV Mechelen: De Petter, De Witte

RS Waasland-Beveren: Sonck, Lepoint (both doubtful), Doumbia, Ndabashinze, Neto, Badash

 

RAEC Mons v KSC Lokeren

RAEC Mons: Sapina, Matumona, Van Imschoot

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, De Pauw

 

KAA Gent v Zulte Waregem

KAA Gent: Bruls, Nahayo, N’diaye (all doubtful), Gecov

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

 

24.11.2012 15:55

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Avai FC v Criciuma

Avai FC: Erick Flores, Bruno, Laercio, Diogo Acosta

Criciuma: –

 

Guarani v Sao Caetano

Guarani: Montoya, Fernando, Neto, Fumagalli

Sao Caetano: Carmona, eder (doubtful), Vandinho

 

24.11.2012 17:14

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Vitoria v Ceara SC

Ceara has begun to try out the team for next season.

 

24.11.2012 17:22

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v AC Ajaccio

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Haidara, Mollo

AC Ajaccio: –

 

FC Sochaux v OGC Nice

FC Sochaux: Kante, Peybernes, Roussillon, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Hassen

 

SC Bastia v FC Lorient

SC Bastia: Ilan, Rothen, Marchal, Cioni, Marque, Cahuzac

FC Lorient: Ecuele-Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Robert, Toure

 

Stade Reims v Stade Brestois

Stade Reims: Fofana, Courtet

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Coulibaly, Soumah

 

Stade Rennais v evian Thonon Gaillard

Stade Rennais: Costil, Makoun, M’vila

evian Thonon Gaillard: Sagbo, Cambon, M’Madi, Mensah, Mongongu, Khlifa

 

24.11.2012 17:44

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v FC Nordsjaelland

Esbjerg fB: Lucena, Bergvold, Vestergaard

FC Nordsjaelland: Laudrup, Beckmann (both doubtful), Sise, Adu

 

SonderjyskE v FC Kobenhavn

SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Troest

FC Kobenhavn: Wiland, Vetokele, Jorgensen (doubtful)

 

Brondby IF v AC Horsens

Brondby IF: Larsen, Hansen, Bernburg

AC Horsens: Jensen, Mehl, Veselovsky, Kielstrup

 

24.11.2012 23:22

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Hertha BSC

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Savran

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Morales, Pekarik, Beichler, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

Ingolstadt v SV Sandhausen

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Dorn

 

St. Pauli v MSV Duisburg

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, da Silva, Gjasula, Hoffmann, Sukalo, Kastrati

 

24.11.2012 23:37

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Club America

Deportivo Toluca: –

Club America: Aldrete

 

Club Tijuana v Club Leon

Club Tijuana: Augusto (doubtful)

Club Leon: Loboa

 

25.11.2012 0:04

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v VfB Stuttgart

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

 

FC Augsburg v Monchengladbach

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Moravek, Werner

Monchengladbach: Blaswich, Daems, de Jong

 

Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen

Hoffenheim: Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

 

25.11.2012 14:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v GD Estoril

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Kim

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo

 

Vitoria Setubal v Rio Ave

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

Rio Ave: Lionn, Nilvado

 

Academica Coimbra v Gil Vicente

Academica Coimbra: Junior Lopes, Helder Cabral, Makelele, NGal, Marcos Paulo, Rodrigo Galo

Gil Vicente: Luan, Daniel, Brito, Tiero, Djalma, Cunha, Rafael Silva, Halisson

 

Sporting Braga v FC Porto

Sporting Braga: eder, Paulo Vinicius

FC Porto: Maicon, Emidio Rafael

 

25.11.2012 0:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce SK v Genclerbirligi

Fenerbahce SK: Erkin

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Petrovic, Ehiosun, Can

 

Sivasspor v Kayserispor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin, Erdal, Grosicki, Kaya

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

Gaziantepspor v Istanbul BB

Gaziantepspor: Demir

Istanbul BB: –

 

25.11.2012 0:31

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Genoa

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferreira Pinto, Bellini (both doubtful), Capelli, Biondini, Frezzolini, Cigarini

Genoa: Ferronetti (doubtful), Jorquera, Anselmo, Antonelli

 

ChievoVerona v AC Siena

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Vacek (both doubtful), Papp, Frey, Hetemaj, Sardo

AC Siena: Ze Eduardo, Bogdani, Paci, Larrondo, Belmonte

 

Pescara Calcio v AS Roma

Pescara Calcio: Colucci, Savelloni, Blasi, Zanon, Capuano, Cascione

AS Roma: Stekelenburg, Lamela, Taddei, De Rossi

 

Sampdoria v Bologna FC

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Maxi Lopez (both doubtful)

Bologna FC: Paponi, Garics, Gimenez, Acquafresca, Carvalho, Curci, Portanova, Taider

 

Torino FC v Fiorentina

Torino FC: Suciu, Bakic, Meggiorini, Vives (all doubtful)

Fiorentina: Camporese, Jovetic, Pizarro

 

AC Milan v Juventus FC

AC Milan: Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari (all doubtful), Mesbah, Antonini, Traore, Ambrosini, Abate, Bonera, Pato

Juventus FC: Chiellini

 

25.11.2012 14:20

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Nautico

Bahia: avine, Neto

Nautico: Marlon, Ronaldo Alves, Elicarlos, Kieza, Rhayner

 

Botafogo v Atletico Mineiro

Botafogo: Marcelo Mattos, Lucas Zen, Bruno Mendes

Atletico Mineiro: Giovanni, Ronaldinho, Rafael Marques, Neto Berola, Marcos Rocha

 

Cruzeiro v Coritiba

Cruzeiro: Anselmo Ramon, Leo

Coritiba: Emerson, Demerson, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Everton Costa, Cleiton

 

Figueirense v Gremio

Figueirense: Ricardo, Caio, Joao Paulo, Loco Abreu

Gremio: Kleber, Para

 

25.11.2012 1:22

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Internacional v Portuguesa

Internacional: Nei, Edson Ratinho, Fabricio, Dagoberto, Kleber

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva, Valdomiro

 

Palmeiras v Atletico

Palmeiras: Joao Vitor, Fernandinho, Tiago Real, Leandro, Daniel Carvalho, Valdivia, Joao Denoni, Wesley, Henrique, Assuncao, Mauricio Ramos, Hernan Barcos, Araujo, Roman, Luan

Atletico: Pituca, Marcos, Bida

 

Ponte Preta v Sao Paulo

Ponte Preta: Wescley

Sao Paulo: Luis Fabiano

 

Sport Club Recife v Fluminense

Sport Club Recife: Magrao, Cicinho

Fluminense: Deco, Bruno, Gum, Wellington Nem, Wagner

 

25.11.2012 1:23

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Liverpool FC

Swansea City: Graham, Davies, Moore (all doubtful), Lita, Situ, Taylor, Vorm

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Wisdom (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Newcastle Utd

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow

Newcastle Utd: Ameobi, Obertan (both doubtful), Ben Arfa, Cabaye, Colocinni, Gosling, Perch, Taylor, Vuckic

 

Chelsea FC v Manchester City

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Sturridge (both doubtful), Terry

Manchester City: Balotelli, Kompany (both doubtful), Richards, Rodwell

 

Tottenham v West Ham

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Assout-Ekotto, Kaboul, Dembele (doubtful)

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Benayoun, Jarviss 1

 

25.11.2012 14:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v Girondins Bordeaux

Montpellier HSC: Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Jeunechamp, Saihi

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak

 

Toulouse FC v Lyon

Toulouse FC: Akpa-Akpro

Lyon: Lovren, Bastos, Briand, Lisandro, Reveillere

 

Olympique Marseille v Lille OSC

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Amalfitano, Morel

Lille OSC: Mendes, Sidibe

 

25.11.2012 14:17

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v AFC Ajax

Roda Kerkrade: Tamata, Ramzi, Sutchuin Djum, Kurto, Delorge

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Babel, Serero

 

AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Gudmundsson, Martens, Boymans, Elm

Feyenoord: Mulder, Cisse, Kongolo

 

PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Willems, Strootman, Narsingh, Ritzmaier, Toivonen, Tyton

Vitesse Arnhem: van der Struijk

 

FC Twente v PEC Zwolle

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Chadli, Mihaylov

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh, Gravenbeek

 

25.11.2012 9:06

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slask Wroclaw v Jagiellonia

Slask Wroclaw: –

Jagiellonia: Bandrowski, Porebski, Plizga (doubtful)

 

Ruch Chorzow v Wisla Krakow

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Zienczuk, Straka, Sultes, Malinowski (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Glowacki, Czekaj, Bunoza, Iliev, Genkow

 

25.11.2012 9:08

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real CD Espanyol v Getafe CF

Real CD Espanyol: Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bergara

Getafe CF: Abraham, Rafael Lopez

 

Athletic Bilbao v Deportivo La Coruna

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gupegui, Aduriz, Muniain (doubtful)

Deportivo La Coruna: Ze Castro, Marchena, Nelson Oliveira, Salomao, Aranzubia

 

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla FC

Atletico Madrid: Mario Suarez

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Negredo, Medel

 

Levante UD v FC Barcelona

Levante UD: Lopez, Dudka

FC Barcelona: Bartra, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Alexis

 

25.11.2012 14:16

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Racing Santander

Barcelona B: Tello, Sergio Juste

Racing Santander: Bocanegra

 

SD Ponferradina v SD Huesca

SD Ponferradina: Samuel

SD Huesca: Parraga, David Vazquez, Clavero, Lazaro

 

UD Almeria v Real Murcia

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian, Corona, niguez

Real Murcia: –

 

Xerez CD v Alcorcon

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz

Alcorcon: –

 

Real Madrid Castilla v CD Numancia

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Morata, Nacho

CD Numancia: Lago Junior, Juanma, Satrustegui

 

25.11.2012 9:16

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Karpaty Lviv

Illichivets: Ishchenko

Karpaty Lviv: Zenjov, Bolohan, Stilic

 

Dynamo Kiev v Arsenal Kiev

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Raffael, Kravets, Kranjcar

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Khomin, Maksimov, Mazilu, Simonenko (doubtful), Shakhov

 

25.11.2012 9:37

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Modena FC

AS Bari: Sabelli, Dos Santos, Albadoro, Iunco, Ghezzal, Grandolfo (doubtful)

Modena FC: Minarini

 

25.11.2012 9:46

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Rapid Wien

Admira: Thurauer, Ouedraogo

Rapid Wien: Boyd, Behrendt, Dobras

 

25.11.2012 9:58

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Sporting Charleroi

Club Brugge: Blondel, Victor Vazquez, Trickovski

Sporting Charleroi: Ederson, Martos, Vergerolle

 

Racing Genk v OH Leuven

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer

OH Leuven: Ruytinx, Raymaekers, Boi, Azevedos 1

 

25.11.2012 10:11

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Zagreb v Dinamo Zagreb

NK Zagreb: Jurendic

Dinamo Zagreb: Sammir

 

25.11.2012 10:22

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Teplice v 1. FC Brno

Teplice: –

1. FC Brno: Svancara, Mezlik

 

Pribram v Sparta Praha

Pribram: Tarczal, Koukal, Valenta, Dejmek, Trapp

Sparta Praha: Pavelka, Kadlec

 

25.11.2012 10:40

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hjorring v Fyn

Hjorring: Byskov, Christiansen, Zaza

Fyn: Larsen, Knudsen, Jatta, Williams, Lier, Vemmelund, Mortensen, Liers

 

Vejle-Kolding v Lyngby

Vejle-Kolding: Saag

Lyngby: Brandrup, Aabech, Poulsen

 

25.11.2012 13:19

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Astra Giurgiu v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Astra Giurgiu: Enache, Matel, Ben Djemia, Melinte, Kello

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ibeh

 

25.11.2012 17:13

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v FC Midtjylland

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Skhirtladze, Norregaard, Devdariani

FC Midtjylland: Duncan, Madsen, Igboun, Nielsen, Andersson, Ipsa

 

25.11.2012 23:00

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quilmes AC v Arsenal Sarandi

Quilmes: Caneo, Carli, Garnier, Gimenez, Serrano

Arsenal: Aguirre, Gerlo, Zaldivia (suspended)

 

Atletico Rafaela v Colon Santa Fe

Atletico Rafaela: Gandin

Colon: Pellegrino, Bastia

 

25.11.2012 23:37

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Lech Poznan

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Sokolowski, Latka

Lech Poznan: Kaminski, Tralka (both doubtful), Arboleda, Wolakiewicz

 

25.11.2012 23:40

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Sporting Lisboa

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo

Sporting Lisboa: Carrico, Pereirinha, Jeffren, Izmailov

 

25.11.2012 23:44

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Celta de Vigo

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Lanzaro

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Lago

 

25.11.2012 23:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Eskisehirspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

25.11.2012 23:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari Calcio v SSC Napoli

Cagliari Calcio: Astori

SSC Napoli: Cavani

 

Parma FC v Inter Milano

Parma FC: Parolo, Galloppa, Santacroce

Inter Milano: Cassano, Gargano, Stankovic, Chivu, Obi, Guarin

 

26.11.2012 1:27

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v AS Monaco

Clermont Foot: Imorou, Saiss, Salze, Farnolle

AS Monaco: Marester, Dumont

 

26.11.2012 0:31

 

Cyprus 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

AEL v APOEL

AEL: Ouon, Vouho, Maykon, Theofilou, Gilberto

APOEL: Budimir

 

26.11.2012 0:46

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Panthrakikos v Aris

Panthrakikos: Cherfa

Aris: Gianniotas, Kapetanos (doubtful), Ruben Pulido

 

26.11.2012 1:00

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Larissa v Ergotelis

Larissa: Tsigas

Ergotelis: Zahora, Kavousakis, Domatas

 

26.11.2012 1:11

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Brasov v Steaua Bucuresti

FC Brasov: Taborda

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Georgievski

 

CS Turnu Severin v Viitorul Constanta

CS Turnu Severin: Marinescu, Golic, Mitic

Viitorul Constanta: –

 

FC Vaslui v CSMS Iasi

FC Vaslui: N’Doye, Straton, Temwanjera, Balaur, Canu

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Keita, Vladu, Petrovic, Avramia, Florea, Gado

 

26.11.2012 9:24

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v VfR Aalen

Dynamo Dresden: Koz, Savic, Fiel, Koch

VfR Aalen: Mossmer

 

Kaiserslautern v Jahn Regensburg

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Idrissou, Micanski

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Muller, Djuricin, Schmid

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Paderborn

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

Paderborn: Burchert, Lange, Palionis, Wemmer, Krosche

 

VfL Bochum v FSV Frankfurt

VfL Bochum: Luthe, Fabian, Freier, Rzatkowski

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

26.11.2012 23:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Levels, Malezas, Cha, Muller

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Mainz

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Matmour

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Ede, Choupo-Moting

 

Hamburger SV v Schalke 04

Hamburger SV: Rajkovic, Jiracek, Norgaard, Sala, Son

Schalke 04: Afellay, Hoger, Moritz

 

Hannover 96 v Greuther Furth

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen, Stindl, Abdellaoue

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Sararer, Tyrala, Fall

 

27.11.2012 12:13

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v QPR

Sunderland: O’Shea, Cattermole (both doubtful), Brown

QPR: Bosingwa, Park (both doubtful), Johnson, Zamora

 

Aston Villa v Reading FC

Aston Villa: Bennett, Gardner, Herd, N’Zogbia, Dunne, Petrov, Vlaar (doubtful)

Reading FC: Kebe, McCarthy, Guthrie, Karacan

 

27.11.2012 12:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley FC: Perkins, Mido

Burnley FC: Marney

 

Brighton v Bristol City

Brighton: Bridge (probably out), Vicente

Bristol City: McManus, Nyatanga, Cunningham, Stead, Skuse, Morris

 

Charlton Athletic v Peterborough

Charlton Athletic: Seaborne, Haynes (both doubtful)

Peterborough: Berahino (doubtful), Rowe

 

Derby County v Cardiff City

Derby County: Hughes (doubtful), Ward

Cardiff City: Lappin, Turner, Taylor, McNaughton

 

26.11.2012 23:51

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Crystal Palace

Hull City: McShane (probably out)

Crystal Palace: Murray, Blake (doubtful), McCarthy, Williams

 

Ipswich Town v Nottingham F.

Ipswich Town: Reo-Coker

Nottingham F: Halford, Reid, Jenas (all doubtful), Cox

 

Leeds United v Leicester City

Leeds United: Varney, Pearce, Austin, Somma

Leicester City: Nugent, St. Ledger

 

Middlesbrough v Huddersfield

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Woodgate, Haroun, Friend

Huddersfield: Scannell, Beckford (both doubtful), Southern, Clayton, Vaughan, Spencer

 

27.11.2012 0:10

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Watford FC

Sheffield Wed: O’Grady (doubtful)

Watford FC: Anya, Abdi, Eustace, Doyley, Nosworthy, Bond (doubtful), Neuton, Buaben

 

Wolverhampton v Millwall FC

Wolverhampton: Sako, Doumbia (both doubtful), Henry, Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

Millwall FC: Trotter, Henderson (both doubtful), Henry

 

Blackpool FC v Birmingham City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher

Birmingham City: Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

27.11.2012 0:24

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Oldham Athletic

Doncaster Rovers: Griffin, McCombe, Bennett

Oldham Athletic: Simpson, Tarkowski

 

27.11.2012 8:54

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Rotherham

Accrington Stanley: Schofield

Rotherham: Frecklington, Agard (both doubtful), Ainsworth, Arnason, Tonge, Shearer, Morgan, Noble, Rose

 

27.11.2012 8:58

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Inverness CT

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne (doubtful), Robertson, Fraser, Rae (all probably out), Naysmith, Hughes, Jack, Milsom

Inverness CT: Ross, King, Hogg

 

Dundee United v Motherwell FC

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven, Vignal (left the club)

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

Ross County v St. Mirren

Ross County: Scott

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor

 

27.11.2012 9:12

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Udinese Calcio

Lazio: Brocchi, Dias, Diakite

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Lazzari, Pinzi, Muriel, Gabriel Silva

 

27.11.2012 9:22

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Hellas Verona

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Bertolo (doubtful), von Bergen, Miccoli

Hellas Verona: Maietta, Bacinovic, Grossi, Martinho, Jorginho, Laner, Pugliese

 

27.11.2012 9:53

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Balikesirspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Muslera

Balikesirspor: Demir, Akburc, Terzi, Yilmaz

 

27.11.2012 9:57

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Maritimo

Pacos de Ferreira: Poulson

Maritimo: Heldon, Olberdam

 

27.11.2012 9:59

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Paris St. Germain

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Bodmer, Gameiro, Pastore, Alex, Verratti

 

27.11.2012 10:09

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC1-JanSturm Graz

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Stuckler, Messner, Jacobo (doubtful)

Sturm Graz: Feldhofer, Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock, Bodul (doubtful)

 

27.11.2012 11:34

 

Belgium Cup – Info

 

Anderlecht v KV Mechelen

Anderlecht head coach van den Brom will rest some regulars.

 

27.11.2012 11:41

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v KV Mechelen

Anderlecht: –

KV Mechelen: Chen, De Petter, De Witte, Pandza, Renard, Ruiz

 

27.11.2012 11:42

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Sporting Gijon

CA Osasuna: Flano, Arribas, Damia, Punal, Cejudo, Nino

Sporting Gijon: Juan Pablo, Ivan Hernandez, Arnolin, Canella, Lora, Carmona, Nacho Cases, Mandi, Bilic, David Rodriguez

 

27.11.2012 12:05

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v St. Pauli

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kratz, Theuerkauf

St. Pauli: Gonther, Ginczek

 

Ingolstadt v Erzgebirge Aue

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Metzelder

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Miatke, Cappek, Kern, Konig, Savran

 

MSV Duisburg v Union Berlin

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bajic, Bollmann, Perthel, da Silva, Gjasula, Hoffmann, Pamic, Sukalo, Kastrati

Union Berlin: Gallegos, Jopek

 

SV Sandhausen v Energie Cottbus

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Riemann, Dorn

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Kruska

 

27.11.2012 23:15

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v VfL Wolfsburg

Monchengladbach: Daems, de Jong

VfL Wolfsburg: Josue, Pilar, Helmes

 

SC Freiburg v Bayern Munchen

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Hohn, Mujdza, Calvente

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, van Buyten, Can, Luiz Gustavo, Robben

 

VfB Stuttgart v FC Augsburg

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Bah

 

Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen

Werder Bremen: Schmitz, Bargfrede, Arnautovic

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Schwaab, Bellarabi, Sam

 

Nurnberg v Hoffenheim

Nurnberg: Stephan, Feulner, Hlousek, Mendler

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Thesker, Vestergaard, Malbasic, Vukcevic

 

27.11.2012 23:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bolton Wanderers (Lancashire derby)

Blackburn Rovers: Fabio Nunes, Dunn, Best

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Holden, Lonergan, Wheater, Vela

 

27.11.2012 23:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Celtic FC

Hearts FC: Grainger, Hamill

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, McCourt (both doubtful), Izaguirre

 

St Johnstone v Hibernian FC

St Johnstone: Hasselbaink (doubtful), Moon, Adams, Pawlett

Hibernian FC: McPake, Clancy, Deegan

 

27.11.2012 23:33

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v Fulham FC

Chelsea FC: Terry, Lampard, Sturridge

Fulham FC: Davies, Hangeland, Kacaniklic, Richardson, Ruiz, Tavarez

 

Everton FC v Arsenal FC

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Anichebe, Mirallas (all doubtful), Neville

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Rosicky, Santos, Walcott

 

Southampton v Norwich City

Southampton: Richardson, Chaplow (both doubtful)

Norwich City: Kane, Turner, Ruddy (doubtful)

 

Stoke City v Newcastle Utd

Stoke City: Owen, Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson

Newcastle Utd: Cabaye, Gosling, Perch, R. Taylor, Vuckic, S. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Shola Ameobi, Obertan

 

27.11.2012 23:52

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v West Bromwich

Swansea City: Lita, Situ, Taylor, Vorm, Graham, De Guzman (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Olsson, Mulumbu (both doubtful), Daswon, Foster

 

Tottenham v Liverpool FC

Tottenham: Adebayor, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

Liverpool FC: Borini, Kelly, Lucas, Wisdom (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v West Ham

Manchester United: Scholes, Kagawa, Keane, Vidic, Nani, Valencia (doubtful)

West Ham: Collison, Vaz Te, Benayoun, Noble, McCartney (doubtful)

 

Wigan Athletic v Manchester City

Wigan Athletic: Maloney, Caldwell, Ramis (all doubtful), Watson, Caldwell, McArthur, Crusat, Alcaraz, Miyaichi

Manchester City: Richards, Rodwell, Clichy

 

27.11.2012 23:57

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Lyon

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Bracigliano, N’Diaye, Mango, Amalfitano

Lyon: Lisandro, Lovren, Briand

 

28.11.2012 10:22

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v OGC Nice

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Marveaux, Jourdren, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, Charbonnier

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Dao, Castellana, Hassen

 

SC Bastia v Lille OSC

SC Bastia: Rothen, Marchal, Marque, Modeste

Lille OSC: Mendes, Roux, Balmont, BaSa, Kalou

 

28.11.2012 10:31

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Goztepe Izmir v Orduspor

Goztepe Izmir: Seker

Orduspor: Tuncer, Sahin, Barral, Iniguez

 

Adanaspor v 1461 Trabzon

Adanaspor: ozkaynak, Etame, Mayhos, Neziroglulari

1461 Trabzon: Ak

 

28.11.2012 10:39

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Cesena

Atalanta Bergamo: Biondini

AC Cesena: Brandao, D’Alessandro, Gessa, Graffiedi

 

Bologna FC v Livorno Calcio

Bologna FC: Agliardi, Antonsson, Garics, Sorensen, Perez, Taider, Gilardino, Gabbiadini, Diamanti

Livorno Calcio: Lambrughi, Dionisi, Paulinho

 

28.11.2012 12:11

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v KSC Lokeren

KAA Gent: Pau Cendros, Gecov, Remacle

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw

 

Zulte Waregem v Sporting Charleroi

Zulte Waregem: Habibou

Sporting Charleroi: Leandro, Faidherbe, Badibanga, Baguette, Lazitch, Ederson, Houdret, Keita, Bojovic

 

28.11.2012 12:28

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v 1.FC Koln

Hertha BSC: Ben-Hatira, Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Lasogga, Morales, Pekarik

1.FC Koln: Broker

 

29.11.2012 8:11

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v FC Midtjylland

Randers Fc is without: Anders Egholm, Remco Van der Schaaf,  Lasse Rise..

Fc Midtjylland without: Kristian Bak Nielsen, Rilwan Hassan, Jacob Haugaard, Kolja Afriyie, Marco Larsen, Morten Koch, Johannes Madsen, Sylvester Igboun, Rasmussen.

 

Info by Mormaran

 

29.11.2012 14:16

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Bandirmaspor

Genclerbirligi: Tosic, Azofeifa, Kurtulus, Petrovic, Curri, Ehiosun

Bandirmaspor: Evren, Kargoglu

 

Sivasspor v Manisaspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Sahin

Manisaspor: Baskurt, Vardar

 

Trabzonspor v Sanliurfaspor

Trabzonspor: –

Sanliurfaspor: calik, Karakas

 

29.11.2012 14:22

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Troyes AC

Stade Rennais: M’Vila, Sane, Montano

Troyes AC: M’Vila, Sane, Montano, Grax

 

29.11.2012 15:19

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Standard Liege

Racing Genk: Nadson, Kumordzi, De Ceulaer

Standard Liege: Kanu, Pocognoli, Seijas, Biton, Batshuayi

 

29.11.2012 15:34

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celta de Vigo v UD Almeria

Celta de Vigo: Alex Lopez

UD Almeria: Raul Garcia, Soriano, Ulloa

 

Real Mallorca v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Mallorca: alvaro, Joao, Antonio Lopez, Bigas, Pereira, Anderson Conceicao, Pina

Deportivo La Coruna: Saul Fernandez, Nelson Oliveira, Salomao, Ze Castro, Marchena, Laure, Ayoze, Aguilar, Juan Dominguez

 

29.11.2012 18:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ajaccio v Saint-etienne

Ajaccio: –

Saint-etienne: Aubameyang, Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma

 

29.11.2012 23:20

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Eintracht Frankfurt

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Levels, Malezas, Cha, Muller, Paurevic

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Zambrano, Schwegler

 

 

29.11.2012 23:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalen v 1860 Munchen

Aalen: Aydemir

1860 Munchen: Aygun, Nicu

 

Jahn Regensburg v Dynamo Dresden

Jahn Regensburg: Hofmann, Rahn, Ziereis, Hein, Kurz, Mar. Muller, Djuricin, Kialka, Schmid

Dynamo Dresden: Fromlowitz, Bregerie, Koz, Thoelke, Koch, Fort

 

29.11.2012 23:30

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v Darmstadt 98

Unterhaching: Drum, Winkler, Kappelmaier, Sternisko

Darmstadt 98: Gorka, Maas

 

29.11.2012 23:31

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Catania v Milan

Catania: Biagianti, Izco, Capuano, Ricchiuti (all doubtful), Sciacca, Spolli, Gomez

Milan: Pato, Muntari, Mesbah, Antonini, Traore, Didac Vila, Abate, Bonera, Yepes

 

29.11.2012 23:48

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

PEC Zwolle v VVV

PEC Zwolle: Hintum, Narsingh

VVV: Altheer, Reimerink

 

29.11.2012 23:49

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Osasuna v Rayo Vallecano

Osasuna: Annan, Punal, Masoud, Nino

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos

 

29.11.2012 23:51

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Murcia v Real Madrid II

Real Murcia: Dos Santos, Saul (both doubtful), Catala, Nico Martinez, Sutil, Emilio Sanchez

Real Madrid II: Antonio Martinez, Morata, Nacho

 

29.11.2012 23:53

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Horsens v SonderjyskE

Horsens: Jensen, Mehl, Veselovsky, Fagerberg, Kielstrup, Nworuh, Spelmann

SonderjyskE: Troest, Hansen, Bodker

 

30.11.2012 0:05

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jagiellonia v GKS Belchatow

Jagiellonia: Bandrowski, Norambuena, Slowik (all doubtful), Porebski, Modelski

GKS Belchatow: Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Nowosielski, Kosowski, Lacic, Budzilek, Nowak

 

Lech Poznan v Slask Wroclaw

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Ubiparip, Buric (doubtful)

Slask Wroclaw: Spahic, Elsner, Patejuk, Mraz

 

30.11.2012 0:19

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Brentford FC

Bradford City: Reid, Davies, Oliver, Egan

Brentford FC: Legge, Adeyemi, Alagui, O’Connor

 

30.11.2012 8:59

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Krumov, Roman, Patrascu

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ungurusan, Viera, Lemnaru, Grigoras, Ibeh, Bacila, Onieka

 

Concordia Chiajna v Steaua Bucuresti

Concordia Chiajna: Carstea, Ispir, Cretu, Nita

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Szukala, Georgievski

 

30.11.2012 13:45

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Dynamo Kiev

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Babenko (first goalkeeper), Sytnik, Melikyan, Eliseev

Dynamo Kiev: Mykhalyk, Miguel Veloso

 

Kryvbas v Shakhtar Donetsk

Kryvbas: Reva, Fedoriv, Fedorchuk

Shakhtar Donetsk: Hubschman

 

30.11.2012 9:11

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v RNK Split

Inter ZapreSic: Bagaric, Celikovic, Herceg, Milardovic, Budimir, Batur, Cosic, Haramustek

RNK Split: Vitaic, Vidic, SerdaruSic

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Dinamo Zagreb: Peko

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

 

30.11.2012 9:30

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Middlesbrough

Birmingham City: Mullins, Hall (both doubtful), Murphy, Carr, Asante

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter (doubtful), Friend, Woodgate, Haroun, Williams, Arca, Carayol, Main

 

30.11.2012 13:40

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Gaziantepspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Cris

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Pehlivan

 

30.11.2012 13:46

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v FC Porto

Sporting Braga: Paulo Vinicius

FC Porto: Helton (first goalkeeper), Maicon

 

30.11.2012 13:52

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Kapfenberg

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Kuhne

Kapfenberg: Spirk, Standfest, Schonberger, Elsneg, Kostner, Burgstaller, Otter, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Hartberg

Blau Weiss Linz: Maier

Hartberg: Tauschmann, Parapatits

 

Horn v SCR Altach

Horn: Petermann, Osoinik

SCR Altach: Zech, Lienhart, Dorta, Aigner

 

SKN St. Polten v First Vienna

SKN St. Polten: –

First Vienna: Dospel, Kropfl, Perktold

 

Grodig v FC Lustenau

Grodig: Strobl

FC Lustenau: Bolter, Tosun, Ali, Giusti, Gehrer, Hopfer

 

30.11.2012 13:59

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Nimes Olympique

Angers SCO: Manceau, Ravet, Socrier, Rousseau

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Parpeix, Ogunbiyi, Haguy

 

RC Lens v Stade Lavallois

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Gimbert, Lolohea

 

AS Monaco v Sedan Ardennes

AS Monaco: Marester, Kurzawa, Dumont

Sedan Ardennes: Court, Tchenkoua, Boli, Marcq, Beziouen

 

30.11.2012 15:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Leeds United

Huddersfield: Southern, Beckford (doubtful), Scannell, Vaughan, Gobern

Leeds United: Varney, Austin

 

Bolton Wanderers v Ipswich Town

Bolton Wanderers: Petrov (doubtful), Lonergan, Wheater, Holden, Vela

Ipswich Town: Hyam (doubtful), Reo-Coker

 

Bristol City v Wolverhampton

Bristol City: Carey (probably out), McManus, Nyatanga, Stead, Skuse

Wolverhampton: Boukari, Margreitter, Peszko, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara

 

Crystal Palace v Brighton

Crystal Palace: Moritz (doubtful), McCarthy, Williams

Brighton: Vicente, LuaLua (doubtful)

 

Millwall FC v Charlton Athletic

Millwall FC: Trotter, Henderson

Charlton Athletic: Fuller (doubtful), Morrison

 

30.11.2012 22:58

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nottingham F. v Hull City

Nottingham F: Cox, Majewski

Hull City: Aluko (doubtful), Fryatt, Dudgeon

 

Peterborough v Blackpool FC

Peterborough: Bostwick, Berahino (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Phillips, Evatt

 

Watford FC v Barnsley FC

Watford FC: Anya, Abdi, Eustace, Doyley, Nosworthy, Bond

Barnsley FC: Mido, Perkins

 

Leicester City v Derby County

Leicester City: Nugent (doubtful), St. Ledger

Derby County: Robertss 1

 

30.11.2012 23:11

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rochdale v York City

Rochdale: Gray, Edwards

York City: McReady, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Dagenham & Red.

Torquay Utd: Mansell, Morris, Macklin

Dagenham & Red: Green, Scott (both doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Bristol Rovers

Wycombe: Foster, Stewart, Doherty, McCoy

Bristol Rovers: Brown, Richards

 

30.11.2012 23:19

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Consadole Sapporo

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Murakami, Uchida

Consadole Sapporo: North, Hidaka, Jae Hwan, Nakayama, Uehara, Sakaki

 

Cerezo Osaka v Kawasaki Frontale

Cerezo Osaka: Maruhashi, Yoshino, Bando

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Oshima, Kazama

 

FC Tokyo v Vegalta Sendai

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Otake

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Tamura

 

Jubilo Iwata v Gamba Osaka

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Kaji, Sato

 

30.11.2012 23:43

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Nagoya Grampus

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata, Yamada

Nagoya Grampus: Nakamura, Takahara

 

Vissel Kobe v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Vissel Kobe: Haneda, Hayashi

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Chiba, Mikic

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Sagan Tosu

Yokohama F Marinos: Amano, Ogura

Sagan Tosu: –

 

30.11.2012 23:48

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

CR Flamengo v Botafogo

CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Muralha, Felipe, Liedson, Leo Moura

Botafogo: Jefferson, Lucas, Antonio Carlos, Doria, Azevedo, Andrezinho, Renato, Marcelo Mattos, Lucas Zen

 

Santos FC v Palmeiras

Santos FC: Galhardo, Leo, Henrique, Edu Dracena, Adriano, Andre

Palmeiras: Betinho, Joao Vitor, Leandro, Daniel Carvalho, Bruno, Welington, Fernandinho, Valdivia, Wesley, Mauricio Ramos, Henrique, Marcos Assuncao, Luan, Obina

 

30.11.2012 23:54

 

England P