Dundee FC v Aberdeen FC
Dundee FC: Craig Wighton (6/1 f), Peter MacDonald (6/1 f), Kyle Letheren (10/0 first goalkeeper)
Aberdeen FC: Willo Flood (12/0 m), Nicky Low (5/1 m), Clark Robertson (0/0 d), Russell Anderson (1/0 d), Craig Storie (0/0 m)
Alloa Athletic v Hibernian FC
Alloa Athletic: Stephen Simmons (13/1 m)(doubtful), Graeme Holmes (13/0 m), Jason Marr (6/0 d), Jonathan Tiffoney (5/1 d), Iain Flanniga (4/1 m), David Weatherston (2/0 f)
Hibernian FC: Farid El Alagui (4/2 f), Dylan McGeouch (6/1 m), Jordon Forster (9/1 d)
Annan Athletic v Brechin City
Annan Athletic: Peter Watson (12/0 d), David Hopkirk (13/2 f)(both doubtful), Steven Swinglehurst (3/0 d), Kenny Mackay (4/2 f), Stuart McColm (8/1 f)
Brechin City: Callum Tapping (5/0 m), Jamie Masson (10/1 m)
Berwick Rangers v Albion Rovers
Berwick Rangers: –
Albion Rovers: Darren Young (10/1 m)
Bo’ness United v Arbroath FC
Bo’ness United: Stewart Devine (d)
Arbroath FC: David Crawford (10/1 first goalkeeper), Scott Morrison (2/0 g), Dylan Carreiro (8/4 m)
Falkirk FC v Cowdenbeath
Falkirk FC: David McCracken (14/1 d), Joe Shaughnessy (9/0 d), Liam Dick (4/0 d), Rory Boulding (4/0 f)
Cowdenbeath: Jon Robertson (13/2 m)(doubtful), Dean Brett (11/0 d), John Anderson (0/0 d), Kenny Adamson (3/0 d), Sammy Stewart (0/0 m), Craig Sutherland (8/0 f), Calum Gallagher (9/4 m, top scorer)
Motherwell FC v Dundee United
Motherwell FC: Stuart Carswell (9/0 m)(doubtful), Bob McHugh (4/0 f), Craig Moore (0/0 f), Steven Hammell (3/0 d), Jack Leitch (6/0 m)
Dundee United: Nadir Ciftci (13/5 f, top scorer), Mario Bilate (10/2 f), John Rankin (12/1 m), Callum Morris (14/1 d)
Partick Thistle v Hamilton Acad.
Partick Thistle: Jordan McMillan (10/1 d), Sean Welsh (2/0 m)(both doubtful), Nathan Eccleston (4/0 f)
Hamilton Acad.: Andy Ryan (7/0 m)
Queen of the South v Brora Rangers
Queen of the South: Zander Clark (14/0 first goalkeeper), Greg Kiltie (2/0 m), Chris Mitchell (0/0 d), Paul Burns (0/0 m), Michael Paton (0/0 f)
Brora Rangers: Stuart Kettlewell (0/0 m)(doubtful), Ross Tokely (0/0 d), Adam Porritt (0/0 f)
Spartans FC v Greenock Morton
Spartans FC: Kevin Sivewright (d), Michael Herd (f), Robbie Ross (f)
Greenock Morton: Derek Gaston (13/0 first goalkeeper), Connor Pepper (14/2 f)(both doubtful), Nicolas Caraux (1/0 g), Jon Scullion (3/1 m)
St Johnstone v Ross County
St Johnstone: Gary McDonald (doubtful), Tam Scobbie, Steven MacLean
Ross County: Jim Fenlon (left the club), Rocco Quinn
St. Mirren v Inverness CT
St. Mirren: Jim Goodwin (10/0 d), Ellis Plummer (6/0 d), Gregg Wylde (9/0 m)
Inverness CT: Greg Tansey (14/2 m), Marley Watkins (14/5 m, top scorer), Richie Foran (0/0 m)
Stirling Albion v Raith Rovers
Stirling Albion: William Robertson (9/0 m), Darren Lee Smith (7/0 m)
Raith Rovers: Kevin Cuthbert (3/0 g), Craig Barr (0/0 d)
Stranraer FC v Dunfermline
Stranraer FC: Jamie Longworth (13/7 f, top scorer), Craig Pettigrew (8/0 d)(both doubtful), Scott Robertson (5/0 d), Adam Forde (6/2 f), Sam McCloskey (2/0 m)
Dunfermline: Ryan Williamson (10/0 d), Ryan Wallace (1/0 f)
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!