Solvbet
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
Advertisements Soccer Victory
Goal Statistics
 Bet Info
Injuries and Suspensions


October 2012 – Injuries & suspensions

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Drogheda Utd v Shelbourne FC

Drogheda Utd: McNally

Shelbourne FC: Hughes (doubtful), Murphy

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v UCD Dublin

St Patrick’s Dublin: Chambers, Flynn, Bolger

UCD Dublin: McNelis, Boyle (both doubtful), Kelly, Morrison

 

1.10.2012 14:00

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fredrikstad FK v Valerenga

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Gueye, Martinsen (probably out)

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Naess, Hirschfeld, Zajic

 

1.10.2012 8:03

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Wisla Krakow

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Szumski, Urban

Wisla Krakow: Quioto, Sobolewskis 1

 

1.10.2012 8:05

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Real Mallorca

Getafe CF: Alexis

Real Mallorca: Giovanni dos Santos (doubtful), Gimenez, Marquez

 

1.10.2012 8:07

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Grasshoppers v St. Gallen

Grasshoppers: Abrashi, Gashi, Coulibaly

St. Gallen: Lehmann, Nushi, Hammerli

 

1.10.2012 8:15

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas JK v Sivasspor

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci, Quaresma

Sivasspor: Kaya, celikay, Bednar

 

1.10.2012 8:17

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Haka v HJK Helsinki

FC Haka: Sanevuori, Dema, Matrone

 

FC Lahti v TPS Turku

FC Lahti: Ngueukam

 

JJK Jyvaskyla v IFK Mariehamn

JJK Jyvaskyla: –

IFK Mariehamn: Kojola

 

VPS Vaasa v FF Jaro

VPS Vaasa: Parikka (doubtful)

FF Jaro: Wargh

 

1.10.2012 8:44

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v Hertha BSC

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula

Hertha BSC: Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Niemeyer, Lasogga

 

1.10.2012 8:50

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Djurgardens IF v Mjallby AIF

Djurgardens IF: Keene, Pedersen, Oyal, Hellquist

Mjallby AIF: Blomqvist

 

Norrkoping v GAIS

Norrkoping: –

GAIS: Ijeh, Aubynn, Lundgren, Angus, Tamandi, Spong

 

Syrianska FC v Malmo FF

Malmo FF: Dahlin (first goalkeeper), Andersson, Sudic

 

IFK Goteborg v BK Hacken

IFK Goteborg: Valgardsson, AlvbAge, Dyrestam, Haglund

BK Hacken: Wahlstrom, Khan

 

1.10.2012 9:48

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Degerfors IF v Varbergs BoIS

Degerfors IF: Olsson, Corea, ostlundh, Ronneklev, Svensson

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Halmstads BK

Jonkopings Sodra: Smylie

Halmstads BK: –

 

Landskrona BoIS v angelholms FF

Landskrona BoIS: –

angelholms FF: Simovic, Pyzdrowski, Lindh, Juliusson

 

osters IF v UmeA FC

osters IF: M. Karlsson

UmeA FC: Lundstrom, Sennstrom

 

1.10.2012 10:29

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Jablonec v Dukla Praha

FK Jablonec: ValeS (first goalkeeper), Pitak (doubtful)

Dukla Praha: –

 

1.10.2012 10:39

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v AS Varese

AC Cesena: –

AS Varese: Filipe

 

1.10.2012 13:57

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Dinamo Bucuresti: Ba, Alvarez, Koulibaly

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Lemnaru, Avramescu

 

1.10.2012 16:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Peterborough

Barnsley FC: Silva

Peterborough: –

 

Brighton v Ipswich Town (South-coast derby)

Brighton: Mackail-Smith, Crofts, Vicente, Hoskins

Ipswich Town: Taylor, Hyam (doubtful)

 

Bristol City v Millwall FC

Bristol City: Elokobi, Bryan (probably out), Cunningham

Millwall FC: Robinson (doubtful), Feeney, Marquis

 

Burnley FC v Sheffield Wed

Burnley FC: Shackell (doubtful), Ings

Sheffield Wed: Johnson, Lee, Beevers, Lines

 

Cardiff City v Birmingham City

Cardiff City: Mutch, Smith (probably out)

Birmingham City: Carr, Caddis, Murphy, Ibanez

 

1.10.2012 23:16

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Watford FC

Charlton Athletic: Jackson, Fuller (doubtful), Kermorgant, Taylor, Wiggins, Hughes

Watford FC: Nosworthy, Eustace, Buaben, Mujangi Bia, Anya, Battocchio

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield: Vaughan (doubtful), Hammill, Lynch

Leicester City: De Laet, Beckford

 

Hull City v Blackpool FC

Hull City: –

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Ince (both probably out)

 

Wolverhampton v Crystal Palace

Wolverhampton: Boukari, Hunt, Hennessey, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Ramage, Gabbidon

 

Bolton Wanderers v Leeds United

Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Holden, Vela

Leeds United: McCormack, Green

 

1.10.2012 23:30

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Shrewsbury

Brentford FC: –

Shrewsbury: Jacobson

 

Bury FC v Carlisle Utd

Bury FC: John-Lewis

Carlisle Utd: –

 

Coventry City v Milton Keynes Dons

Coventry City: Kilbane (doubtful), Jennings

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie (doubtful)

 

Crawley Town v Bournemouth

Crawley Town: McFadzean (doubtful), Cooper

Bournemouth: Francis, Sheringham, Purches, Hughes

 

Crewe Alexandra v Oldham Athletic

Crewe Alexandra: Colclough, Osman, Phillips, West

Oldham Athletic: –

 

Doncaster Rovers v Preston NE

Doncaster Rovers: Hume

Preston NE: Keane, Holmes, Trundle

 

1.10.2012 23:43

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Stevenage FC

Notts County: Kelly (doubtful), Smith, Williams

Stevenage FC: Agyemang, Rogers, Hills

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Tranmere Rovers

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Collins

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson, Gibson (both doubtful), Wallace (probably out)

 

Walsall FC v Leyton Orient

Walsall FC: Chambers, Walker

Leyton Orient: Rowlands (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Portsmouth

Yeovil Town: Upson

Portsmouth: Rodgers, Russell, Thompson

 

1.10.2012 23:58

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Rotherham

Accrington Stanley: Schofield, Liddle, Barnett

Rotherham: Wilson, Revell

 

Northampton v Gillingham

Northampton: Harding, Ofori-Twumasi

Gillingham: Jackman, Dack, Lee (doubtful), Payne

 

Oxford United v AFC Wimbledon

Oxford United: Pittman, Duberry, Davis, Whing, Chapman, Forster-Caskey

AFC Wimbledon: Bennett (doubtful), Mitchel-King, Balkestein

 

Port Vale v Dagenham & Red.

Port Vale: Haldane, Murphy

Dagenham & Red: Saunders, Maher

 

Rochdale v Bradford City

Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Watson, Gray, Edwards,

Bradford City: Jones

 

2.10.2012 0:13

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torquay Utd v Aldershot Town

Torquay Utd: Easton, Morris, Lathrope, Halpin, Craig (doubtful)

Aldershot Town: Vincenti, Worner, Stanley

 

Wycombe v Plymouth Argyle

Wycombe: Bull, Ingram, Wood, Oli

Plymouth Argyle: Jenkins (doubtful), Wotton

 

York City v Fleetwood Town

York City: –

Fleetwood Town: Mangan, Barry

 

Barnet FC v Exeter City

Barnet FC: Stack, O’Brien (doubtful), Kamara, John (probably out)

Exeter City: Bennett, Gows 1

 

2.10.2012 8:21

 

Champions League – Info

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Chelsea FC

Playing in Copenhagen, not Farum.

 

2.10.2012 8:43

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spartak Moscow v Celtic FC

Spartak Moscow: Dykan, Makeev (doubtful)

Celtic FC: Nouioui, Matthews (doubtful)

 

BATE Borisov v Bayern Munchen

BATE Borisov: –

Bayern Munchen: Robben (probably out), Gomez, Alaba, Contento

 

CFR Cluj v Manchester United

CFR Cluj: Deac, Vass, Sare, Ronny

Manchester United: Vidic, Smalling, Jones, Valencia, Young, Scholes, Giggs, Carrick

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Chelsea FC

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise

Chelsea FC: Luiz (doubtful), Sturridge

 

2.10.2012 10:53

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Sporting Braga

Galatasaray SK: Altintop (probably out), Elmander (doubtful), Ujfalusi, Riera

Sporting Braga: Carlao, Elderson

 

Juventus FC v Shakhtar Donetsk

Juventus FC: Pepe

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

 

SL Benfica v FC Barcelona

SL Benfica: Cardozo, Luisao

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Iniesta, Adriano (all doubtful), Pique, Alcantara

 

Valencia CF v Lille OSC

Valencia CF: Costa, Rami, Albelda, Piatti, Mathieu, Canales

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Martin, Kalou (all doubtful)

 

2.10.2012 10:54

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guangzhou GAC v Ittihad Jeddah

Guangzhou GAC: Muriqui

Ittihad Jeddah: –

 

Al Ahli Jeddah v Sepahan Esfahan

Al Ahli Jeddah: Al Fahmi, Al Bishi, Massad (doubtful)

Sepahan Esfahan: –

 

2.10.2012 9:10

 

AFC Cup – Info

 

Arbil FC v Chonburi FC

Guests had to travel twice across the continent in less than a week to fulfil their fixtures. Having returned to Bangkok from Amman late last Thursday, guests were off again on Sunday for another long-haul trip to Iraq.

 

2.10.2012 9:22

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arbil FC v Chonburi FC

Arbil FC: –

Chonburi FC: Thiago Cunha

 

Kuwait SC v Ettifaq FC

Kuwait SC: Hammami, Al Sanea (both doubtful)

Ettifaq FC: –

 

2.10.2012 9:32

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derry City v Dundalk FC

Derry City: Higgins, Molloy, McLaughlin, Brolly, Patterson

Dundalk FC: Rafter, O’Brien (both doubtful), Griffin, Brady

 

2.10.2012 9:41

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

ASA v Avai FC

ASA: Cal

Avai FC: Bruno Silva (doubtful)

 

Goias v Bragantino

Goias: –

Bragantino: Leo Jaime, Fernando Gabriel, Jefferson Feijao (probably out)

 

Sao Caetano v Guaratingueta

Sao Caetano: –

 

2.10.2012 9:51

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trelleborgs FF v Brommapojkarna

Trelleborgs FF: Guiomar, Abelsson, Jensen

Brommapojkarna: A. Sandberg-Magnusson, Corr Nyang

 

2.10.2012 10:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol Rovers v Cheltenham

Bristol Rovers: Parkes

Cheltenham: –

 

3.10.2012 8:22

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Derby County

Middlesbrough: Emnes, Miller, Carayol, Reach, Woodgate, Williams, Main

Derby County: Ward

 

Nottingham F. v Blackburn Rovers

Nottingham F: Blackstock, Cox, Guedioura, Tudgay, Jenas

Blackburn Rovers: Best, Olsson

 

3.10.2012 8:30

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Bunyodkor v Adelaide United

FC Bunyodkor: –

Adelaide United: Boogard

 

3.10.2012 8:43

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Fire v Philadelphia Union

Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Pardo (doubtful), Segares, Klopas

Philadelphia Union: Witkowski, Farfan, Cruz, Adu (all doubtful), Soumare

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v CD Chivas USA

Vancouver Whitecaps: Barbara, Thorrington, Mattocks (doubtful)

CD Chivas USA: Smith, Melias 1

 

3.10.2012 8:48

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v AC Milan

Zenit St Petersburg: Danny, Semak

AC Milan: Muntari, Flamini (both doubtful), Pato, Acerbi

 

AFC Ajax v Real Madrid

AFC Ajax: Sulejmani (4/0 f), Boilesen (0/0 d), Enoh (0/0 m), Sigthorsson (1/1 f)

Real Madrid: –

 

Anderlecht v Malaga CF

Anderlecht: –

Malaga CF: Toulalan, Buonanotte, Baptista

 

Arsenal FC v Olympiakos Pireus

Arsenal FC: Szczesny, Diaby, Rosicky, Sagna

Olympiakos Pireus: Modesto, Torossidis, Fetfatzidis (all doubtful), Fejsa, Djebbour, Papazoglou

 

3.10.2012 9:33

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Kiev v Dinamo Zagreb

Dynamo Kiev: Ninkovic

Dinamo Zagreb: Ibanez (doubtful), Tomecak

 

FC Porto v Paris St. Germain

FC Porto: –

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Motta, Lugano

 

Manchester City v Borussia Dortmund

Manchester City: Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

 

Schalke 04 v Montpellier HSC

Schalke 04: Farfan (probably out)

Montpellier HSC: Jeunechamp, Bedimo (both doubtful), Utaka

 

3.10.2012 9:33

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Atlante

Cruz Azul: Barrera, Dominguez

Atlante: Paredes, Valdo (doubtful)

 

Santos Laguna v Atlas

Santos Laguna: Baloy

Atlas: Cufre

 

Leon v Pumas UNAM

Leon: Mascorro, Nieves

Pumas UNAM: Luis Garcia

 

Monterrey v Tijuana

Monterrey: Osorio, Zavala, Suazo

Tijuana: Aguilar

 

3.10.2012 18:18

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morelia v Jaguares

Morelia: Valdez

Jaguares: –

 

4.10.2012 8:28

 

Europe League – Info

 

Neftchi Baku v Inter Milano

Inter head coach Stramaccioni’s decided to rest several first-team players including Zanetti, Milito, Cassano and Samuel.

 

Olympique Marseille v AEL Limassol

Olympique Marseille head coach Elie Baup announced that he will rotate his squad for this game.

 

Ironi Kiryat Shmona v Lyon

Gili Sandau lost his job as manager of the Israeli club after just three months in charge, with his assistant, Bakhar, promoted in his stead.

 

4.10.2012 10:00

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Panathinaikos v Tottenham

Panathinaikos: Spyropoulos, Katsouranis

Tottenham: Friedel, Kaboul, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Adebayor, Livermore, Naughton

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v BSC Young Boys

Anzhi Makhachkala: –

BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Farnerud, Doubai, Simpson

 

Newcastle Utd v Girondins Bordeaux

Newcastle Utd: S. Taylor, Coloccini, Krul, R. Taylor

Girondins Bordeaux: Sertic, Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah

 

Rubin Kazan v FK Partizan

Rubin Kazan: –

FK Partizan: Tomic

 

4.10.2012 9:19

 

Europe League – Info

 

Videoton FC v Sporting Lisboa

Sporting  head coach Sa Pinto has taken a weakened side to Hungary as he looks to rest his key names for the weekend trip to Porto. Elias, Capel and Carrillo have all been given the game off while a knee injury sidelines defender Pereirinha.

 

4.10.2012 10:20

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Racing Genk

FC Basel: Yapi Yapo, Vuleta

Racing Genk: Koteles, Joneleit, Monrose, Simaeys, Barda

 

Videoton FC v Sporting Lisboa

Sporting Lisboa: Xandao, Pereirinha, Elias, Capel, Carrillo

 

Club Brugge v Maritimo

Club Brugge: Tchite, Jorgensen, Donk

Maritimo: Miranda (doubtful), Olberdam

 

Neftchi Baku v Inter Milano

Inter Milano: Sneijder, Chivu, Palacio, Zanetti, alvarez

 

4.10.2012 11:09

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ironi Kiryat Shmona v Lyon

Lyon: Gourcuff, Bastos

 

Sparta Praha v Athletic Bilbao

Sparta Praha: Matejovsky, Kweuke (both probably in)

Athletic Bilbao: Inigo Perez, Inigo Ruiz

 

Lazio v NK Maribor

Lazio: Ledesma, Klose

NK Maribor: Potokar, Rep, Arghus

 

Rosenborg BK v Bayer Leverkusen

Rosenborg BK: Reginiussen (doubtful)

Bayer Leverkusen: Reinartz

 

4.10.2012 11:34

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hannover 96 v Levante UD

Hannover 96: Andreasen, Nikci

Levante UD: Navarro, Diop, Barkero, Juanlu, Martins, Pallardo

 

Atletico Madrid v Viktoria Plzen

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful), Juanfran, Miranda, Felipe Luis, Arda Turan, Mario Suarez

Viktoria Plzen: Kolar

 

Monchengladbach v Fenerbahce SK

Monchengladbach: de Jong (doubtful) Dominguez, Herrmann

Fenerbahce SK: Sam, ozturk, Kesimal, Bienvenu

 

Molde FK v VfB Stuttgart

Molde FK: Hovland

VfB Stuttgart: Tasci (doubtful), Hoogland, Torun, Okazaki, Didavi

 

Olympique Marseille v AEL Limassol

Olympique Marseille: Cheyrou, Amalfitano, Diawara, Abdallah, N’Diaye

 

4.10.2012 12:40

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

PSV Eindhoven v SSC Napoli

PSV Eindhoven: Willems, Zanka, Engelaar, Matavz

SSC Napoli: Hamsik, Gamberini, Maggio

 

Liverpool FC v Udinese Calcio

Liverpool FC: Kelly, Leiva, Enrique (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Di Natale (probably out), Basta, Domizzi, Muriel

 

Steaua Bucuresti v FC Kobenhavn

Steaua Bucuresti: –

FC Kobenhavn: Bolanos

 

Helsingborg v FC Twente

Helsingborg: Sadik, Hanstveit

FC Twente: Fer, Bjelland, Bulykin

 

4.10.2012 16:39

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coritiba v Ponte Preta

Coritiba: everton Ribeiro, Pereira, Emerson, Ayrton, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel

Ponte Preta: Edson Bastos, Nikao, Wescley

 

CR Flamengo v Bahia

CR Flamengo: Vagner Love, Ramon, Welinton, Mattheus, Muralha, Airton, Renato Santos, Maldonado

Bahia: Souza, Coelho, avine, Junior, Jones

 

Portuguesa v Sport Club Recife

Portuguesa: Ferdinando, Leandro Silva

Sport Club Recife: Marquinhos Gabriel, Rivaldo, Willian Rocha

 

4.10.2012 23:33

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odense BK v FC Nordsjaelland

Odense BK: Sorensen

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise

 

5.10.2012 0:06

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint etienne v AS Nancy

AS Saint etienne: Alonso, Clerc, Nicolita, Mignot, Diomande

AS Nancy: Rachid, Grange, Hammar, Helder

 

5.10.2012 0:12

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Osnabruck v SV Wehen

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Fischer, Thomik, Hansen, Neidhart, Porcello, Nieweler, Pauli

SV Wehen: Kolke, Doringer, Mann, Book, Janjic

 

5.10.2012 0:19

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v Paderborn

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

Paderborn: Lange, Gulde, Palionis, Wissing, Ziegler, Krosche, Zeitz

 

Hertha BSC v TSV 1860 Munchen

Hertha BSC: Bastians, Franz, Hubnik, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Knoll, Lasogga

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos

 

St. Pauli v Union Berlin

St. Pauli: Gonther, Thy

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Schonheim, Gallegos, Parensen

 

5.10.2012 0:23

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Werder Bremen

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Bah, Koo, Molders

Werder Bremen: Trybull

 

5.10.2012 0:32

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers

Bray Wanderers: Brennan, Mulroy, O’Connor, Knight (doubtful)

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Hawkins, O’Connor

 

Cork City v Sligo Rovers

Cork City: O’Neill (doubtful), Morrisey

Sligo Rovers: Keane, North, Davoren

 

5.10.2012 12:25

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v GKS Belchatow

Ruch Chorzow: Panka, Janoszka, Perdijic

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wilusz, Mak

 

Legia Warszawa v Wisla Krakow

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski

Wisla Krakow: Quioto

 

5.10.2012 0:40

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celta de Vigo v Sevilla FC

Celta de Vigo: –

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Reyes, Trochowski, Medel, Rakitic

 

5.10.2012 0:52

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

America Natal v CRB

CRB have a new head coach, Roberval Davino, who replaced Pintado on the bench.

 

5.10.2012 8:00

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

America Natal v CRB

America Natal: Cleber, Edson Rocha, Wanderson, Gustavo, Bruno, Netinho (doubtful)

CRB: Roberto Lopes

 

Gremio Barueri v Joinville

Gremio Barueri: –

Joinville: –

 

Ipatinga v Guarani

Ipatinga: Marcio Diogo, Joao Victor

Guarani: Neto, Junior Negrao, Schwenck, Fumagalli

 

Boa Esporte v Parana

Boa Esporte: Olivio

Parana: Anderson

 

Criciuma v Ceara SC

Criciuma: Kleber

Ceara SC: –

 

5.10.2012 8:12

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Hradec Kralove

Dukla Praha: Maly

Hradec Kralove: Klapka, Malinsky, Strnad, PlaSil, JanouSek, Sisler, USkovic, Hochmeister

 

Slovacko v Slavia Praha

Slovacko: –

Slavia Praha: VoSahlik

 

5.10.2012 8:23

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v ADO Den Haag

NEC Nijmegen: Sno, Amieux, Loen

ADO Den Haag: Holla, Coutinho

 

5.10.2012 8:29

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Ross County

Inverness CT: Esson (first goalkeeper), King, Hogg, Ross, Sutherland

Ross County: Brittain, McMenamin

 

5.10.2012 8:33

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malmo FF v Norrkoping

Malmo FF: Andersson, Sudic

Norrkoping: Friberg, Abbas Hassan

 

5.10.2012 8:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Kasimpasa SK

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Colman

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

 

Gaziantepspor v Antalyaspor

Gaziantepspor: –

Antalyaspor: Baris, Janda, Nizam

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Orduspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Jahic, Ucar

Orduspor: Sahin

 

5.10.2012 12:42

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

First Vienna v Hartberg

First Vienna: Dospel, Pink, Perktold, Kropfhofer, Kropfl, Bauer

Hartberg: Miljatovic, Parapatits, Krisch (all doubtful), Huber, Gamperl

 

Kapfenberg v SKN St. Polten

Kapfenberg: Babangida, Wolf (both doubtful), Pitter, Micic, Felfernig, Barragan, Csobadi, Gollner

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss

 

Horn v Grodig

Horn: Petermann, Osoinik

Grodig: Taianan, Leo Santos

 

FC Lustenau v Blau Weiss Linz

FC Lustenau: Lukse, Gehrer, Hopfer

Blau Weiss Linz: Bubenik, Hartl, Koll, Sulimani, Arapovic, Kreuzriegler

 

SCR Altach v Austria Lustenau

SCR Altach: Sulu, Erbek, Zech, Jager (all doubtful), Correa, Cuntz, Brandner

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Boller, Salomon, Kuhne

 

5.10.2012 9:02

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles Avignon v Clermont Foot

AC Arles Avignon: Ben Saada, Abdelhamid, Savanier

Clermont Foot: Farnolle, Salze, Saiss, Riviere

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v FC Nantes

Gazelec Ajaccio: Filippi, Kehiha, Gigliarelli, Verdier

FC Nantes: Gakpe, Cichero, Cissokho, Alhadhur, Djidji

 

Guingamp v Stade Lavallois (North-west derby)

Guingamp: Charrier

Stade Lavallois: Badiane, Vanhamel, Do Marcolino, Ciaravino, M. Traore, O. Traore, Lebouc

 

Le Havre AC v AJ Auxerre

Le Havre AC: Traore, Fanchone, Placide, Rivierez

AJ Auxerre: Mandjeck, Maeyens

 

5.10.2012 10:17

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v SM Caen

FC Istres: Ba

SM Caen: Raineau

 

Le Mans FC v Sedan Ardennes

Le Mans FC: Beunardeau, Cisse, Sanson, Ekeng Ekeng, Adenon

Sedan Ardennes: Lembet, Pogba, Makheddjouf, Sliti, Tchenkoua, Yahiaoui, Diallo

 

RC Lens v Chamois Niortais

RC Lens: Toure, Baal, Valdivia, Le Moigne, N’Diaye

 

Tours FC v Nimes Olympique

Tours FC: Fabre, Bergougnoux, Kouakou, Ketkeophomphone

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Benyahia, Hsissane, Thibault

 

5.10.2012 10:39

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v KAA Gent

Beerschot AC: Ozturk, Stijn, Wuytens

KAA Gent: Bruls (doubtful), Corstjens, Mareval, Thijs

 

5.10.2012 12:19

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Zadar

Lokomotiva Zagreb: –

NK Zadar: Jerbic

 

NK Zagreb v Inter ZapreSic

NK Zagreb: Djengoue, Pavlovic

Inter ZapreSic: Milardovic

 

Hajduk Split v Cibalia Vinkovci

Hajduk Split: Maglica, Ozobic, AndrijaSevic (doubtful)

Cibalia Vinkovci: Terzic, Pavlicic (both doubtful)

 

5.10.2012 12:23

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Waterford United v Mervue United

Waterford United: Dunphy

Mervue United: Lee, Crehan, Connolly, Farrell, Keogh

 

Wexford Youths v Athlone Town

Wexford Youths: Wall, Keenan, Nolan

Athlone Town: McGhee, Last, Feeney

 

5.10.2012 12:29

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valerenga v Stromsgodset IF

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Nordvik (doubtful), Fellah

Stromsgodset IF: Aas

 

5.10.2012 12:33

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Varese v Empoli

Varese: Anania, Obiora, Babacar, Nadarevic

Empoli: Cocco, Bacinovic

 

 

5.10.2012 15:41

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Universitatea Cluj v Ceahlaul

Universitatea Cluj: –

Ceahlaul: Tepes, Lopes, Muscalu, Monroy

 

5.10.2012 15:53

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Yamagishi

 

Albirex Niigata v Vissel Kobe

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, M. Suzuki

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

 

Kashima Antlers v FC Tokyo

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Nakata

FC Tokyo: Hiramatsu, Ota, Hyun Soo, Ariajasuru, Kawano, Edmilson, Hirayama

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Masushima

Kawasaki Frontale: Morishita, Saneto, Sugiura, dos Santos

 

5.10.2012 22:30

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nagoya Grampus v Omiya Ardija

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

 

Jubilo Iwata v Shimizu SPulse

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Kanazono

Shimizu SPulse: Takagi

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Consadole Sapporo

Urawa Red Diamonds: Suzuki, Yamada

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

 

Vegalta Sendai v Gamba Osaka

Vegalta Sendai: Kamata, Harada, Sekiguchi

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Kawanishi

 

5.10.2012 22:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Huddersfield

Birmingham City: Carr, Caddis, Murphy, Ibanez

Huddersfield: –

 

Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton

Blackburn Rovers: Etuhu (doubtful), Olsson, Best

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Blackpool FC v Charlton Athletic

Blackpool FC: Ince (doubtful)

Charlton Athletic: Jackson, Haynes (both doubtful), Kermorgant, Taylor, Wiggins

 

Crystal Palace v Burnley FC

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Gabbidon

Burnley FC: Shackell (doubtful), Duff

 

Derby County v Brighton

Derby County: Ward

Brighton: Crofts (doubtful), Mackail-Smith, Vicente

 

Leeds United v Barnsley FC (Yorkshire derby)

Leeds United: McCormack

Barnsley FC: Foster, Toni Silva, Edwards, O’Brien

 

5.10.2012 22:58

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Bristol City

Leicester City: De Laet (doubtful)

Bristol City: Elliott, Bryan, Cunningham

 

Millwall FC v Bolton Wanderers

Millwall FC: Robinson, Osborne, Lowry, Feeney, Marquis

Bolton Wanderers: Ngog (doubtful), Alonso

 

Peterborough v Nottingham F.

Peterborough: –

Nottingham F: Blackstock, Hutchinson (doubtful)

 

Sheffield Wed v Hull City

Sheffield Wed: Buxton, Lee (both doubtful), R. Johnson, Beevers, Lines

Hull City: Bruce, Chester, Dudgeon (doubtful), Fryatt, Hobbs, Cairney

 

Watford FC v Middlesbrough

Watford FC: Forestieri, Eustace, Buaben, Mujangi Bia, Ikechi Anya

Middlesbrough: Emnes, Reach (both doubtful), Miller, Carayol, Zemmama, Main

 

Ipswich Town v Cardiff City

Ipswich Town: Hyam, Taylor

Cardiff City: Smiths 1

 

5.10.2012 23:21

 

England League One – Info

 

Bury FC v Swindon Town

Bury FC new boss Kevin Blackwell takes charge for the first time against Swindon.

 

5.10.2012 23:33

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Crawley Town

Brentford FC: Barron (doubtful)

Crawley Town: Davis, McFadzean, Cooper

 

Bury FC v Swindon Town

Bury FC: John-Lewis, Picken

Swindon Town: Thompson, Roberts (both doubtful), Coke

 

Coventry City v Bournemouth

Coventry City: Edjenguele (doubtful), McDonald, Jennings

Bournemouth: Demouge, McQuoid (doubtful), Francis, Sheringham, Purches, Barnard, Hughes

 

Crewe Alexandra v Hartlepool Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Osman, Moore (both doubtful), Phillips, Colclough, West

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Franks, Murray (all probably in)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Shrewsbury

Doncaster Rovers: McCombe (doubtful), Jones

Shrewsbury: Winnall, Jacobson

 

Leyton Orient v Sheffield Utd

Leyton Orient: Griffith, Rowlands, Cox (all doubtful), Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

Sheffield Utd: Jean-Francois

 

5.10.2012 23:46

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Portsmouth

Milton Keynes Dons: Lowe (doubtful), MacKenzie

Portsmouth: Russell, Thompson, Westwood, Grant, Rodgers

 

Notts County v Tranmere Rovers

Notts County: Sheehan, Smith, Williams

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson

 

Oldham Athletic v Preston NE

Oldham Athletic: M’voto (doubtful)

Preston NE: Huntington, Buchanan (both doubtful), Trundle, Holmes

 

Stevenage FC v Scunthorpe Utd

Stevenage FC: Grant, Ashton (both doubtful), Gray, Agyemang

Scunthorpe Utd: Duffy (doubtful), Prutton, Mozika, Collins

 

Walsall FC v Carlisle Utd

Walsall FC: A. Chambers, J. Chambers, Walker (all doubtful)

Carlisle Utd: –

 

Yeovil Town v Colchester Utd

Yeovil Town: Webster, Young, Gozie Ugwu (doubtful)

Colchester Utd: –

 

6.10.2012 0:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Rochdale

Accrington Stanley: Liddle, Barnett

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh (doubtful)

 

Aldershot Town v Chesterfield

Aldershot Town: Vincenti, Worner, Stanley

Chesterfield: Hird, Whitaker (both doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Northampton

Bristol Rovers: Woodards, Bolger, Bevan

Northampton: Guttridge, Harding, Johnson

 

Cheltenham v Fleetwood Town

Cheltenham: –

Fleetwood Town: Mangan, Howell

 

Dagenham & Red. v Bradford City

Dagenham & Red: Maher

Bradford City: Reid, Jones

 

Exeter City v Port Vale

Exeter City: Sercombe (doubtful), Bennett, Oakley, Doherty

Port Vale: –

 

6.10.2012 0:13

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Burton Albion

Morecambe FC: Ellison, Parrish, Threlfall (doubtful)

Burton Albion: Zola (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Gillingham

Oxford United: Cox, Raynes, Brown (all doubtful), Pittman, Duberry, Davis, Whing

Gillingham: Allen, Jackman, Lee

 

Plymouth Argyle v AFC Wimbledon

Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera, Feeney (both doubtful), Wotton

AFC Wimbledon: Osano, Long (both doubtful), Bennett, Mitchel-King, Balkestein, McNaughton, Prior

 

Southend Utd v Barnet FC

Southend Utd: Spicer, Corr, Phillips (doubtful)

Barnet FC: Kamara, John (doubtful), Kabba, Senda

 

Wycombe v Torquay Utd

Wycombe: Bull, Ingram, Bloomfield (doubtful), Wood, Oli

Torquay Utd: Easton, Morris, Lathrope, Halpin

 

York City v Rotherham

York City: –

Rotherham: Revell, Wilson

 

6.10.2012 0:31

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee FC

Hibernian FC: Galbraith

Dundee FC: Grassi (doubtful), O’Donnell, Finnigan, Stewart

 

Kilmarnock FC v Aberdeen FC

Kilmarnock FC: Heffernan, Tesselaar, Bell, Hay

Aberdeen FC: Fallon, Naysmith

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Cummins, Saunders, Carswell, Erwin

Dundee United: Douglas, Vignal, Mackay-Steven

 

St Johnstone v St. Mirren

St Johnstone: MacLean, Vine, Davidson, Adams

St. Mirren: McGowan

 

6.10.2012 0:41

 

Scotland Premier League – HOT Info

 

St Johnstone v St. Mirren

St. Johnstone’s manager Steve Lomas said he only had 13 fit senior players at training ahead of the game.

 

6.10.2012 0:43

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Palmeiras

Sao Paulo: Rhodolfo, Canete, Fabricio, Ganso

Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Fernandinho, Joao Vitor, Luan

 

Atletico v Vasco da Gama

Atletico: Bida, Rafael Cruz

Vasco da Gama: William Matheus, Douglas, Tenorio

 

Nautico v Corinthians

Nautico: Ronaldo Alves, Elicarlos

Corinthians: Romarinho, Emerson, Jorge Henrique, Chicao

 

Santos FC v Internacional

Santos FC: Adriano, Neymar, Fucile, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Leo

Internacional: Bolivar, indio, Damiao, D’Alessandro

 

Atletico Mineiro v Figueirense

Atletico Mineiro: Leandro Donizete, Pierre, Leonardo Silva

Figueirense: Ricardo, Heber, Caio, Fernandes

 

Fluminense v Botafogo

Fluminense: Anderson, Leandro Euzebio

Botafogo: Mattos, Lucas Zen, Brinner, Antonio Carlos

 

Gremio v Cruzeiro

Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Gilberto Silva, Bertoglio

Cruzeiro: Tinga, Sandro Silva, Alex Silva, Fabinho, Charles, Willian Magrao

 

6.10.2012 0:52

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Sunderland

Manchester City: Javi Garcia, Youre (both doubtful), Maicon, Richards

Sunderland: Bardsley, Brown, Cattermole, Cuellar (doubtful)

 

Chelsea FC v Norwich City

Chelsea FC: Sturridge

Norwich City: Bassong, Pilkington (doubtful), Whittaker, Kane, Lappin

 

Swansea City v Reading FC

Swansea City: Augustien, Bartley, Taylor, Williams, Williams (doubtful)

Reading FC: Federici, Leigertwood (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v QPR

West Bromwich: Brunt, Reid, Jones, Myhill, Thomas

QPR: Bosingwa, Ferdinand, Traore (all doubtful), Diakete, Fabio, Johnson

 

Wigan Athletic v Everton FC

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Fyvie (both doubtful)

Everton FC: Gibson, Hibbert, Naismith (doubtful)

 

West Ham v Arsenal FC

West Ham: Carroll, O’Brien, Reid (all doubtful), Collison, Diarra

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Fabianski, Frimpong, Rosicky, Sagna, Szczesny, Wilshere, Mertesackers 1

 

6.10.2012 14:25

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Stade Rennais

FC Sochaux: –

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Sane

 

Lille OSC v AC Ajaccio

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Martin, Kalou

AC Ajaccio: Lippini, Diarra, Felipe

 

SC Bastia v Troyes AC

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi, Ilan, Cahuzac

Troyes AC: –

 

Stade Reims v OGC Nice

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Toudic, Ayite

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Kolodziejczak, Bautheac

 

Toulouse FC v Valenciennes FC

Toulouse FC: Firmin

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu, Pujol

 

Montpellier HSC v evian Thonon Gaillard

Montpellier HSC: Bedimo, Utaka, Mounier

evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Cambon, Kone, Govou, M’Madi, Bugnet

 

6.10.2012 8:00

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Willem II Tilburg v RKC Waalwijk

Willem II Tilburg: –

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

 

PEC Zwolle v Heracles Almelo

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Avdic, Boer, Van Den Berg

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders

 

Vitesse Arnhem v SC Heerenveen

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, van der Struijk, Chanturia

SC Heerenveen: Kum, Zuiverloon

 

Roda Kerkrade v VVV Venlo

Roda Kerkrade: Sutchuin Djum, Delorge, Kadar

VVV Venlo: Reimerink, Nwofor

 

6.10.2012 1:05

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Zaglebie Lubin

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Kuzera, Golanski

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

 

Podbeskidzie v Gornik Zabrze

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk, Magiera, Nowak

 

Lech Poznan v Piast Gliwice

Lech Poznan: Kedziora, Linetty, Wolakiewicz, Mozdzen, Arboleda (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Docekal, Swierczok, Szumski, Urban, Jurado, Lisowski

 

6.10.2012 1:06

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v AGF Aarhus

SonderjyskE: Troest, Hedinsson, Hansen

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Skhirtladze

 

6.10.2012 7:53

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Preusen Munster

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Maek, ozbek, Stiefler

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

 

Alemannia Aachen v SV Darmstadt

Alemannia Aachen: Flekken, Demai, Rosler

SV Darmstadt: –

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Hansa Rostock

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter, Muller

Hansa Rostock: Muller, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Kickers Offenbach v Babelsberg

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse

Babelsberg: Zacher, Kauffmann, Koc

 

6.10.2012 8:12

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RW Erfurt v Stuttgarter Kickers

RW Erfurt: Fillinger, Morabit

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Gerster, Dicklhuber

 

VfB Stuttgart II v Heidenheim

VfB Stuttgart II: Wieszt, Gallert, Rapp, Berko

Heidenheim: F. Krebs, Weil, Mayer, Spann

 

Wacker Burghausen v Hallescher FC

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Moser, Schick, Muller

Hallescher FC: Becken, Kanitz, Pichinot

 

Karlsruher SC v SpVgg Unterhaching

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Stoll, Blum, Bolstler, Peitz, Brandstetter

SpVgg Unterhaching: Sternisko

 

6.10.2012 8:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v VfL Bochum

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

VfL Bochum: Esser, Acquistapace, Fabian, Dabrowski, Toski, Aydin

 

Energie Cottbus v MSV Duisburg

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Adlung, Stiepermann

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula

 

6.10.2012 8:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Hoffenheim

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Alaba, Robben, Gomez

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Jaissle, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

Greuther Furth v Hamburger SV

Greuther Furth: Petsos, Tyrala, Fall

Hamburger SV: Aogo, Lam, Rajkovic, Scharner, Ilicevic, Kacar, Norgaard, Rincon

 

Mainz v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Mainz: Muller, Risse, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Soares, Reisinger

 

SC Freiburg v Nurnberg

SC Freiburg: Flum, Guede, Rosenthal

Nurnberg: Nilsson, Hlousek, Mendler

 

Schalke 04 v VfL Wolfsburg

Schalke 04: Hildebrand, Papadopoulos, Draxler

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

6.10.2012 8:24

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ChievoVerona v Sampdoria

ChievoVerona: Rigoni (doubtful), Pellissier, Luciano, Squizzi, Paloschi

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio, Poli, Eder, Gastaldello, Da Costa

 

Genoa v US Palermo

Genoa: Rossi, Vargas, Ferronetti

US Palermo: Zahavi, Milanovic, Mantovani, Brienza

 

6.10.2012 8:30

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pachuca CF v Club Leon

Pachuca CF: Esqueda

Club Leon: Mascorro, Nieves

 

Queretaro FC v Santos Laguna

Queretaro FC: de la Torre, Apellido

Santos Laguna: Baloy, Rodriguez

 

Tigres UANL v Puebla FC

Tigres UANL: Toledo, Navarro, Ayala (doubtful)

Puebla FC: –

 

Club Atlas v Cruz Azul

Club Atlas: Cufre, Ponce, Vigon, Bocanegra

Cruz Azul: Barrera, Dominguez

 

6.10.2012 8:41

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viking FK v Aalesund FK

Viking FK: Sigurdsson, Nisja (doubtful), ornskov

Aalesund FK: Rorvik, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Carlsen, Fuhre, Sellami, Barrantess 1

 

6.10.2012 8:46

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SL Benfica v SC Beira v Mar

SL Benfica: Enzo Perez, Aimar, Lima, Gaitan (all doubtful), Cardozo

SC BeiraMar: Nildo, Balboas 1

 

6.10.2012 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elazigspor v Akhisar Bld.

Elazigspor: Badur, Bulut, Zeegelaar

Akhisar Bld: Yilmaz, Yuce, Bikoko, Ates, Dincer, Cebe, Duymus

 

Galatasaray SK v Eskisehirspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Baytar, Elmander

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, Budak

 

Istanbul BB v Genclerbirligi

Istanbul BB: Korkmaz

Genclerbirligi: –

 

6.10.2012 13:24

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v DC United

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Stinson, Hassli (doubtful)

DC United: Rozeboom, Woolard, King, Wolff, De Rosario, Dudar, Augusto, Long Tan

 

New York Red Bulls v Chicago Fire

New York Red Bulls: Lloyd Sam, Marquez (both doubtful), Hertzog, Meara

Chicago Fire: Gibbs, Franco, Pardo (doubtful)

 

Philadelphia Union v New England Revolution

Philadelphia Union: Adu, Farfan, Cruz (all doubtful), Soumare, Witkowski, Williams

New England Revolution: Simms, Nyassi (both doubtful), Lechner, McCarthy, Nguyen, Polak, Sene, Tierney

 

Houston Dynamo v Montreal Impact

Houston Dynamo: Davis

Montreal Impact: Sutton, Rivas, Corradi, Warner

 

Colorado Rapids v San Jose Earthquake

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu

San Jose Earthquake: Ballouchy, Bingham, Diaz Pizarro, Ward, Bernardez, Dawkins (doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Real Salt Lake

Los Angeles Galaxy: DeLaGarza, Leonardo, Nakazawa, Beckham (doubtful)

Real Salt Lake: Fernandez, Grabavoy, Watson-Siriboes 1

 

6.10.2012 10:19

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Mirandes v Elche CF

CD Mirandes: Pablo Infante, Mujika,

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca, Generelo

 

CD Numancia v CD Lugo

CD Numancia: Ripa, Bedoya

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga

 

Cordoba CF v Barcelona B

Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Lopez Silva

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Sergio Juste, Oier, Gustavo, Sergi Roberto

 

Guadalajara v Xerez CD

Guadalajara : alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa, alex Ortiz, Espin

Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari, Ruz, Adrian Ruiz, Rafa Garcia, Rueda, inigo Velez, Camara, Iago Bouzon

 

Recreativo Huelva v Alcorcon

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora, Fernando Vega, Ernesto

Alcorcon: Exposito, Sergio Mora

 

6.10.2012 10:23

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

SD Huesca v Girona FC

SD Huesca: Parraga, Vazquez, alex Perez, Nacho Novo

Girona FC: Dani Erencia, Eloi, Jofre

 

SD Ponferradina v CE Sabadell

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Pablo Ruiz, Baha

 

UD Las Palmas v UD Almeria

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Vicente Gomez

UD Almeria: Pellerano

 

Real Murcia v Racing Santander

Real Murcia: Kike, Dos Santos, Eddy

Racing Santander: Ruyman

 

6.10.2012 10:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Deportivo La Coruna

Rayo Vallecano: –

Deportivo La Coruna: Manuel Pablo

 

Real Valladolid v Real CD Espanyol

Real Valladolid: Sastre, Valiente

Real CD Espanyol: Sergio Garcia, Baena

 

Real Zaragoza v Getafe CF

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Pinter

Getafe CF: Alexis

 

Real Betis v Real Sociedad

Real Betis: Chica, Paulao, angel, Nono, Rodriguez

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Bravo

 

6.10.2012 17:59

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC v Ried

Wolfsberger AC: Messner

Ried: Reiter, Karner, Carril

 

Admira v Wacker Innsbruck

Admira: Sulimani, Seeger, Mevoungou (doubtful)

Wacker Innsbruck: Kofler, Loffler, Schilling

 

Mattersburg v RB Salzburg

Mattersburg: Doleschal

RB Salzburg: Mendes da Silva, Svento, Hierlander

 

6.10.2012 11:13

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v America Mineiro

Atletico: Maranhao

America Mineiro: Everton Luiz, Moises, Boiadeiro

 

Vitoria v ABC Natal

Vitoria: Nino Paraiba

ABC Natal: ederson (doubtful), Vinicius, Pardal

 

6.10.2012 11:27

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Info

 

HNK Rijeka v Istra 1961

Rijeka head coach Scoria removed from the team VranjeS for indiscipline and also requested penalty for all players due to weak commitment.

Istra’s board removed from the club Stranatic, Linic and Ljubovic due to indiscipline.

 

6.10.2012 11:35

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v RNK Split

NK Osijek: few doubtful players

RNK Split: Krizanac, Marcic, Piric, Babic, SerdaruSic, Vidic

 

HNK Rijeka v Istra 1961

HNK Rijeka: VranjeS

Istra 1961: Aganovic, Sivonjic (both newcomers), Stranatic, Linic, Ljubovic, Blagojevic

 

6.10.2012 11:42

 

Finland Ykkonen – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Oulu v Seinajoen JK

AC Oulu: Hinkula, Majava, Haipus

Seinajoen JK: –

 

HIFK Helsinki v OPS Oulu

HIFK Helsinki: Ranta, Pyhala, Tanner, Heinanen, Antman, Kibona

 

JIPPO Joensuu v FC Hameenlinna

JIPPO Joensuu: Rissanen, Korpela, Tahvanainen (probably out)

 

RoPS Rovaniemi v FC Viikingit

RoPS Rovaniemi: Turcios, Tyystala, Galvan, Lahtinen, Kokko

 

6.10.2012 12:18

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v Angers SCO

Dijon FCO: Varrault, Guerbert, Jovial, Thil

Angers SCO: Zoro, Rousseau

 

6.10.2012 12:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v US Lecce

AS Bari: Dos Santos

US Lecce: Rigoni, Lazcko, Padalino

 

Ascoli Calcio v FC Crotone

Ascoli Calcio: Conocchioli, Prestia

FC Crotone: Addae

 

Brescia Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Brescia Calcio: Zambelli (doubtful), Finazzi

Virtus Lanciano: Vastola, Fofana

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Juve Stabia

FC Pro Vercelli: Carraro, De Paula, Scavone, Cancellotti (all probably out)

Juve Stabia: Maury (doubtful), Zito

 

6.10.2012 13:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Modena FC v AC Cesena

Modena FC: Dalla Bona, Pagano

AC Cesena: –

 

Reggina Calcio v Novara Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Campagnacci, Freddi

Novara Calcio: Alhassan

 

Ternana Calcio v AS Cittadella

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Carcuro (doubtful)

AS Cittadella: –

 

US Grosseto v Sassuolo Calcio

US Grosseto: Olivi

Sassuolo Calcio: –

 

6.10.2012 13:08

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

BK Hacken v Syrianska FC

BK Hacken: Bjurstrom, Forsell

Syrianska FC: Arneng, Skenderovic

 

Atvidabergs FF v IFK Goteborg

Atvidabergs FF: Marinho, Pettersson

IFK Goteborg: Bjarsmyr, Farnerud, Salomonsson, Lund, Dyrestam, Barkroth

 

6.10.2012 13:18

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Chernomorets Od.

Illichivets: Butko, Mandzyuk, Kravchenko, Tyshchenko (all doubtful)

Chernomorets Od: Leonardo, Vangeli

 

Arsenal Kiev v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Santos, Homin

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Dopilka, Mishchenko, Nad

 

Metalurg Z. v Volyn Lutsk

Metalurg Z: –

Volyn Lutsk: Iliev, Subotic

 

6.10.2012 13:34

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Lierse SK

KSC Lokeren: Leko

Lierse SK: Ouka (doubtful), Farag, Abdulrahman

 

KV Mechelen v KV Kortrijk

KV Mechelen: Ghomsi

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Capon, Ragolle

 

RS Waasland Beveren v RAEC Mons

RS Waasland Beveren: Didier, Ghadir en D’Ulivo

RAEC Mons: Matthys, Le Postollec

 

Sporting Charleroi v OH Leuven

Sporting Charleroi: Ohayon, Arze

OH Leuven: De Roeck, Ngolok

 

Zulte Waregem v Cercle Brugge

Zulte Waregem: Leye

Cercle Brugge: Gudjohnsen (newcomer), Verbist, Smolders

 

6.10.2012 13:54

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Giravanz Kitakyushu v Matsumoto Yamaga

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

 

Kataller Toyama v Gainare Tottori

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

 

Oita Trinita v Yokohama FC

Oita Trinita: Tokita, Dong Myung

Yokohama FC: –

 

Tochigi SC v Kyoto Sanga

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

 

Ventforet Kofu v Tokushima Vortis

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Shigematsu

Tokushima Vortis: de Oliveira

 

6.10.2012 18:00

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

JEF United Chiba v Thespa Kusatsu

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Da Silva, Endo, Sugimoto

 

Shonan Bellmare v Ehime FC

Shonan Bellmare: Sakamoto, Kook Young, Nakamura

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

 

Montedio Yamagata v Roasso Kumamoto

Montedio Yamagata: Funayama, Higa, Hidaka

Roasso Kumamoto: Saito

 

Mito HollyHock v FC Gifu

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

FC Gifu: Murao

 

6.10.2012 18:00

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v AC Horsens

Silkeborg IF: Pourie

AC Horsens: Jensen, Rasmussen

 

Randers FC v FC Midtjylland

Randers FC: Feldballe, Egholm, F. Jensen

FC Midtjylland: B. Nielsen, Afriyie, Sviatchenko, Kibebe

 

Esbjerg fB v FC Kobenhavn

Esbjerg fB: Drobo-Anpem, Rasmussen, Vestergaard, Toutouh

FC Kobenhavn: Vetokele, Abdellaoue

 

Brondby IF v AaB Aalborg

Brondby IF: Antipas, Goodson

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Nielsen (both doubtful)

 

6.10.2012 18:01

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt

Monchengladbach: Herrmann

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Butscher, Djakpa, Hoffer, Kouemaha

 

Hannover 96 v Borussia Dortmund

Hannover 96: Schulz, Andreasen, Nikci

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Gundogan

 

VfB Stuttgart v Bayer Leverkusen

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Okazaki

Bayer Leverkusen: –

 

7.10.2012 15:07

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southampton v Fulham FC

Southampton: Fox, Schneiderlin (both doubtful), Cork

Fulham FC: Petric, Berbatov (both doubtful), Davies, Diarra

 

Liverpool FC v Stoke City

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Cole (both doubtful), Kelly, Lucas, Flanagan, Shelvey

Stoke City: Wilkinson, Sidibe

 

Tottenham v Aston Villa

Tottenham: Naughton, Parker, Livermore, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Ireland, Petrov, Stevens

 

Newcastle Utd v Manchester United

Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, R. Taylor, S. Taylor, Krul

Manchester United: Carrick, Giggs (both doubtful), Jones, Keane, Smalling, Valencia, Vidic, Young

 

7.10.2012 15:08

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v Girondins Bordeaux

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Mendy, Toure

Girondins Bordeaux: Sertic, Maurice-Belay, Ben Khalfallah

 

FC Lorient v Lyon

FC Lorient: Toure, Manga, Coutadeur, Mareque, Autret, Gassama, Lautoa, Chaigneau

Lyon: Gourcuff, Ghezzal, Reveillere

 

Olympique Marseille v Paris St. Germain

Olympique Marseille: Diawara, N’Diaye, Barton

Paris St. Germain: Bodmer, Lugano, Motta, Lavezzi, Sakho

 

7.10.2012 7:40

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Chemnitzer FC

Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Baykan, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

Chemnitzer FC: Baude, Wachsmuth, Makarenko, Straser

 

7.10.2012 7:46

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Jahn Regensburg

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schlitte, Cappek, Kern

Jahn Regensburg: Kurz

 

Ingolstadt v Kaiserslautern

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

Kaiserslautern: Riedel, Alushi, Azaouagh, Baumjohann, De Wit

 

SV Sandhausen v VfR Aalen

SV Sandhausen: Schauerte, Adler, Danneberg, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

VfR Aalen: Kister, Mossmer, Schulz, Aydemir

 

7.10.2012 7:49

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v FC Utrecht

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Sulejmani, Boilesen, Serero

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Gerndt, Duplan

 

FC Groningen v Feyenoord

FC Groningen: Johansson, Hyun-Jun Suk

Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Te Vrede, De Vrij

 

PSV Eindhoven v NAC Breda

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Willems, Jorgensen

NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

FC Twente v AZ Alkmaar

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer, Kuiper

AZ Alkmaar: Ortiz, Lewis

 

7.10.2012 7:59

 

Ireland Republic Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundalk FC v St Patrick’s Dublin

Dundalk FC: Brady, Griffin, Whelan, Maher

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter

 

7.10.2012 8:01

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Atalanta Bergamo

AS Roma: Lobont, Pjanic (doubtful), Dodo

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Manfredini, Carmona (all doubtful), Stendardo, Radovanovic, Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Lucchini

 

AC Siena v Juventus FC

AC Siena: D’Agostino, Contini, Larrondo

Juventus FC: Pepe, Bonucci

 

Calcio Catania v Parma FC

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano, Spolli, Capuano

Parma FC: Santacroce (doubtful), Palladino

 

Fiorentina v Bologna FC

Fiorentina: Aquilani, Camporese, Rodriguez

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Antonsson, Perez, Curci, Stojanovic, Krhin

 

7.10.2012 8:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Lazio

Pescara Calcio: Savelloni, Modesto, Crescenzi, Cosic, Weiss, Zanon

Lazio: Brocchi, Diakite, Radu, Ederson

 

Torino FC v Cagliari Calcio

Torino FC: Suciu, Birsa, Diop, Masiello

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu, Camilleri, Pinilla, Rossettini

 

AC Milan v Inter Milano

AC Milan: Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Mesbah

Inter Milano: Palacio, Stankovic, Mariga, Mbaye (doubtful), Sneijder, Chivu

 

SSC Napoli v Udinese Calcio

SSC Napoli: Britos, Cannavaro

Udinese Calcio: Domizzi, Basta, Badu (all doubtful), Muriel

 

7.10.2012 8:18

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

UNAM Pumas v CF Monterrey

UNAM Pumas: –

CF Monterrey: Osorio, Zavala, Suazo

 

Jaguares Chiapas v San Luis FC

Jaguares Chiapas: –

San Luis FC: Villaluz

 

Atlante FC v Monarcas Morelia

Atlante FC: Paredes

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

Club Tijuana v Deportivo Toluca

Club Tijuana: –

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

7.10.2012 8:32

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Haugesund v Fredrikstad FK

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, Nygaard, Maeland, Nilsen (doubtful), Bangura

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Gueye, Hansen, Holm (probably out)

 

Molde FK v Sandnes Ulf

Molde FK: Hussain, Gatt, Angan, Hoseth (all doubtful), Hovland

Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Hoiland

 

Sogndal v Lillestrom SK

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Karadas, Skaasheim

Lillestrom SK: Ringstad, Gulbrandsen (both probably out)

 

Stabaek v Tromso IL

Stabaek: Hanssen, Sortevik (both probably out), Aase, Cunningham, Haidar, Jalasto

Tromso IL: Sahlman

 

Odd Grenland BK v Rosenborg BK

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen, Hoiland (probably out)

 

7.10.2012 8:42

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

IK Start v Mjondalen IF

IK Start: Madsen, Vikstol

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Solberg, Ohr

 

Baerum SK v Alta IF

Baerum SK: Finstad, Lundemo (doubtful)

Alta IF: Nikolaisen, Lindberg, Nilsson, Jarosinski (all doubtful), ErtsAs (probably out), Erlandsen, Ngom, Norbye

 

Ranheim Fotball v Notodden FK

Ranheim Fotball: Asen (doubtful)

Notodden FK: Larsen, Jahr, Granerud, Holmen

 

Strommen IF v Ullensaker/Kisa

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Jorgensen, Olsen

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Moen

 

7.10.2012 9:01

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromsdalen UIL v Bryne FK

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom

Bryne FK: Stenersen, Okoli, Nyborg

 

HamKam v IL Hodd

HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Hagen (doubtful)

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Brandal, Nilsen

 

Kongsvinger v FK Bodo/Glimt

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Fazlagic, Forsund, Larsen

FK Bodo/Glimt: Nordberg, Berglann (probably out)

 

Sarpsborg 08 v Sandefjord

Sarpsborg 08: Baigorri

Sandefjord: Royrane, Brix

 

7.10.2012 9:02

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Widzew Lodz v Pogon Szczecin

Widzew Lodz: Dragojevic, Banasiak, Djikanovic

Pogon Szczecin: Lawa, Bonin, Djousse

 

Slask Wroclaw v Polonia Warszawa

Slask Wroclaw: Wasiluk, Omar Diaz

Polonia Warszawa: Przybecki, Baszczynski, Todorovski, Holota

 

7.10.2012 9:12

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v Gil Vicente

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Kim

Gil Vicente: Luan, Daniel, Tiero, Yero

 

Sporting Braga v SC Olhanense

Sporting Braga: Carlao, Alan

SC Olhanense: –

 

Vitoria Setubal v Pacos de Ferreira

Vitoria Setubal: Ricardo Silva

Pacos de Ferreira: Hurtado, Nuno Santos

 

GD Estoril v Rio Ave

GD Estoril: Carlitos, Tiago Gomes, Goncalo Santos

Rio Ave: –

 

7.10.2012 9:23

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Vitoria Guimaraes

Academica Coimbra: Peiser, Halliche, Marcos Paulo, Saleiro, Wilson Eduardo (doubtful)

Vitoria Guimaraes: Freire, Dinis, Joao Amorim

 

FC Porto v Sporting Lisboa

FC Porto: Rafael

Sporting Lisboa: Pereirinha

 

Moreirense FC v Maritimo

Moreirense FC: Castro

Maritimo: Olberdam

 

7.10.2012 9:24

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Steaua Bucuresti v CFR Cluj

Steaua Bucuresti: –

CFR Cluj: Vass, Sare, Deac, Ronny, Martinez, Sougou, Aquirregaray

 

Gloria Bistrita v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Gloria Bistrita: Markisio, Canon

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Viera, Lemnaru, Ibeh, Ungurusan

 

7.10.2012 14:53

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Hearts FC

Celtic FC: Brown, Matthews (doubtful)

Hearts FC: Ridgers

 

7.10.2012 9:53

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levante UD v Valencia CF

Levante UD: Pallardo

Valencia CF: Piatti, Canales, Albelda, Mathieu, Ricardo Costa

 

Real Mallorca v Granada CF

Real Mallorca: alvaro Gimenez, Giovanni dos Santos, Marquez, Nunes, Lopez

Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Fran Rico

 

Athletic Bilbao v CA Osasuna

Athletic Bilbao: Inigo Perez

CA Osasuna: Bertran, Damia

 

FC Barcelona v Real Madrid

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Pique, Thiago, Puyol

Real Madrid: –

 

Atletico Madrid v Malaga CF

Atletico Madrid: –

Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan, Buonanotte

 

7.10.2012 15:06

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Gijon v Villarreal CF

Sporting Gijon: De las Cuevas, Lora, Sergio

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Pandiani, Senna (doubtful), Oriol

 

7.10.2012 10:03

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sion v FC Luzern

FC Sion: Vanczak, Sauthier, Mrdja

FC Luzern: Sarr, Urtic, Renggli

 

FC Zurich v BSC Young Boys

FC Zurich: Beda, Goncalves, Chiumiento, Chermiti

BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Simpson

 

FC Basel v Servette FC

FC Basel: Dragovic

Servette FC: Baumann, Schlauri

 

7.10.2012 15:05

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sivasspor v Bursaspor

Sivasspor: Kaya, celikay, Bednar, Chahechouhe, Sahin

Bursaspor: Sanli, Aziz

 

Fenerbahce SK v Besiktas JK

Fenerbahce SK: Kesimal

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Demirci

 

7.10.2012 15:05

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Columbus Crew v Sporting Kansas City

Columbus Crew: Mendes, Balchan (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, O’Rourke

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Kempin (doubtful)

 

CD Chivas USA v FC Dallas

CD Chivas USA: Smith, Melia, Townsend (doubtful)

FC Dallas: Jackson, Shea (both doubtful), Ihemelu, Seitz

 

Seattle Sounders v Portland Timbers

Seattle Sounders: Sodade

Portland Timbers: Boyd, Hogg, Mosquera, Taylor, Alhassans 1

 

7.10.2012 10:23

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sturm Graz v Austria Wien

Sturm Graz: Dudic, Feldhofer (both doubtful), Ciftci, Saumel, Hutter

Austria Wien: Grunwald, Stankovic, Harrer, Dilaver (doubtful)

 

Rapid Wien v Wiener Neustadt

Rapid Wien: Schimpelsberger, Schaub, Drazan

Wiener Neustadt: –

 

7.10.2012 12:20

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Anderlecht

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, Ezekiel

Anderlecht: –

 

Club Brugge v Racing Genk

Club Brugge: Donk, Jorgensen

Racing Genk: Ayub, Barda, Hland, Joneleit, Koteles, Simaeyss 1

 

7.10.2012 12:30

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slaven Belupo v Dinamo Zagreb

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Saban, Grgic

Dinamo Zagreb: Tomecak

 

7.10.2012 12:32

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Teplice v Jihlava

Teplice  have a new head coach, Zdenek Scasny.

 

7.10.2012 13:26

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Jablonec v Ceske Budejovice

FK Jablonec: Pitak, ValeS (both doubtful)

Ceske Budejovice: Klesa

 

1. FC Brno v Slovan Liberec

1. FC Brno: Kaufman, Svancara, Fall, Skoda

Slovan Liberec: HadaScok, Toth, Bicik (doubtful)

 

Teplice v Jihlava

Teplice: –

Jihlava: Jungr, Rada

 

Pribram v Viktoria Plzen

Pribram: Tarczala, Smejkal, Wagner

Viktoria Plzen: Pavlik, Adamov, Kolar, Horvaths 1

 

7.10.2012 13:29

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tavriya v Vorskla

Tavriya: –

Vorskla: Markoski

 

Metalist Kharkov v Shakhtar Donetsk

Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk, Edmar

Shakhtar Donetsk: Rats, Stepanenko, Devic, Douglas Costa

 

7.10.2012 13:37

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

AIK Fotboll v Gefle IF

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom

Gefle IF: –

 

Kalmar FF v Djurgardens IF

Kalmar FF: WastA, Mendes, Solheim, Israelsson

Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Span, Oyal, Hellquist

 

Mjallby AIF v Helsingborg

Mjallby AIF: Blomqvist

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Bedoya, Hanstveit, Larsson

 

GAIS v IF Elfsborg

GAIS: Ijeh, Floren (both doubtful)

IF Elfsborg: Jawo, Andersson, S. Larsson

 

orebro SK v GIF Sundsvall

orebro SK: Bamberg, Grahn

GIF Sundsvall: –

 

7.10.2012 14:05

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Assyriska FF v osters IF

Assyriska FF: Hyseni, Samuelsson

osters IF: –

 

Falkenbergs FF v Ljungskile SK

Falkenbergs FF: Skold, Vall, Wede

 

angelholms FF v Brommapojkarna

angelholms FF: Nilsson, Staaf

Brommapojkarna: Asbrink, Corr Nyang

 

7.10.2012 14:26

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FF Jaro v FC Lahti

FF Jaro: Wargh

FC Lahti: Kemppinen

 

MyPa Anjalankoski v VPS Vaasa

MyPa Anjalankoski: –

VPS Vaasa: Parikka (doubtful)

 

TPS Turku v JJK Jyvaskyla

TPS Turku: K. Makinen, S. Makinen, Pennanen

JJK Jyvaskyla: Tuomanen

 

7.10.2012 14:50

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SK Brann v Honefoss BK

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Barmen, Haugen

Honefoss BK: Riski, Kaland (both doubtful), Bolseth

 

7.10.2012 23:55

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jagiellonia v Lechia Gdansk

Jagiellonia: Porebski, Zahorski, Frankowski, Smolarek, Pazdan

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Kacprzycki

 

7.10.2012 23:57

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v Real Madrid Castilla

Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Escassi

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez

 

7.10.2012 23:59

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v Banik Ostrava

Sparta Praha: Vidlicka, Kweuke (both probably out)

Banik Ostrava: Vomacka, SverkoS, GreguS

 

8.10.2012 0:03

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v LB Chateauroux

AS Monaco: Marester, Raggi, Coulibaly

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Sambou

 

8.10.2012 0:08

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Livorno Calcio: Remedi, Schiattarella

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Goian, Sammarco

 

8.10.2012 0:16

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter Turku v IFK Mariehamn

Inter Turku: Diallo, Parviainen, Nikkari, Bouwman

IFK Mariehamn: Okodugha

 

HJK Helsinki v FC Honka Espoo

HJK Helsinki: Sorsa, Kansikas, Vayrynens 1

 

8.10.2012 0:31

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Landskrona BoIS v Trelleborgs FF

Landskrona BoIS: –

Trelleborgs FF: Turunen, Carlsen, Ramadan

 

Hammarby IF v Degerfors IF

Hammarby IF: Ledgerwood

Degerfors IF: Klingberg, Solberg

 

IFK Varnamo v Jonkopings Sodra

Jonkopings Sodra: ostlundh, K. Svensson

 

IK Brage v UmeA FC

IK Brage: Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe

UmeA FC: Kallay, Sjostrom, Lundstrom, Sennstrom

 

Varbergs BoIS v Halmstads BK

Halmstads BK: Rojas

 

8.10.2012 8:15

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Dynamo Dresden

1.FC Koln: Ishak, Tese, Kubler, McKenna

Dynamo Dresden: Papadopoulos, Janicke, Fort

 

8.10.2012 9:03

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Brasov v CSMS Iasi

FC Brasov: Tames, Menaser

CSMS Iasi: Badic, Curiliuc, C. Ionescu, Jovanovic, Petrovic, Gado, Florea

 

Concordia v Ocelul

Concordia: Carstea, Ispir, Zuluf, Ghionea, Paraschiv

Ocelul: Didi, S. Ilie

 

 

8.10.2012 17:12

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Chesterfield

Doncaster Rovers: McCombe

Chesterfield: Hird, Whitaker (both probably out), Allott, Lee, Smith, Richards

 

Plymouth Argyle v Aldershot Town

Plymouth Argyle: Blanchard, Purse, Feeney, Jenkins, Bhasera

Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley

 

Leyton Orient v Barnet

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

Barnet: Kamara (doubtful), O’Brien, Kabba, Senda

 

Shrewsbury Town v Crewe Alexandra

Shrewsbury Town: Gornell

Crewe Alexandra: Osman, Moore, West, Phillips, Colclough

 

Rochdale v Bury

Rochdale: Grant, Gray, Watson, Edwards

Bury: John-Lewis, Picken

 

9.10.2012 8:06

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Brentford v Crawley Town

Brentford boss Uwe Rosler will rotate his squad.

 

Morecambe v Preston North End

Preston boss Graham Westley is expected to rotate his squad.

 

Northampton Town v Colchester United

Colchester boss Joe Dunne is set to freshen up his starting eleven.

 

9.10.2012 8:11

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham Town v Oxford United

Cheltenham Town: Bennett

Oxford United: Bat, Smalley (both doubtful), Whing, Davis, Pittman, Raynes, Cox, Duberry

 

Torquay United v Yeovil Town

Torquay United: Easton, Morris, Halpin

Yeovil Town: Madden, Young, Ugwu

 

Northampton Town v Colchester United

Northampton Town: East, Charles, Johnson, Ofori-Twumasi, Guttridge, Harding

Colchester United: –

 

Brentford v Crawley Town

Brentford: El Alagui

Crawley Town: Davis, Cooper

 

Southend United v Dagenham & Red (Neighbours derby)

Southend United: Spicer, Corr, Phillips, Leonard, Harris

Dagenham & Red: Maher (probably out)

 

9.10.2012 8:34

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool United v Bradford City

Hartlepool United: Monkhouse

Bradford City: Reid

 

Morecambe v Preston North End

Morecambe: Threlfall, Roach (doubtful), Haining, Wright, Parrish, Ellison, Carlton

Preston North End: Cansdell-Sherriff, Holmes, Trundle

 

Walsall v Port Vale

Walsall: A. Chambers, J. Chambers (both doubtful), Walker

Port Vale: Loft, Neal

 

York City v Coventry City

York City: –

Coventry City: McSheffrey, McDonald, Edjenguele (all doubtful)

 

Portsmouth v Wycombe Wanderers

Portsmouth: Thompson, Westwood, Grant, Russell, Rodgers

Wycombe Wanderers: Lewis, Bull (both doubtful), Ingram, Bloomfield

 

9.10.2012 8:44

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gremio Barueri v Ipatinga

Gremio Barueri: Douglas Marques, Henrique Dias

Ipatinga: –

 

ASA v Guaratingueta

ASA: –

Guaratingueta: Alemao, Formigoni

 

9.10.2012 8:30

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Fluminense

Bahia: Souza, Coelho, avine, Jones, Kleberson

Fluminense: Thiago Neves, Valencia, Euzebio, Anderson

 

Vasco da Gama v Sao Paulo

Vasco da Gama: Dede, Tenorio, Matheus, Carlos Alberto

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio, Ganso, Lucas

 

Corinthians v Flamengo

Corinthians: Henrique, Chicao, Paulinho, Danilo, Guerrero, Martinez, Emerson

Flamengo: Adriano, Muralha, Airton, Ramon, Gonzalez, Caceres

 

Internacional v Atletico Mineiro

Internacional: Moledo, D’Alessandro, Bolivar, Forlan, Guinazu, Damiao, indio

Atletico Mineiro: Ronaldinho, Victor, Rever, Eduardo, Donizete, Pierre

 

10.10.2012 8:00

 

Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Montedio Yamagata

Cerezo Osaka: Jin Hyeon, Noriyuki

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

 

Fagiano Okayama v Nagoya Grampus

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

 

Gamba Osaka v Mito Hollyhock

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Kawanishi

Mito Hollyhock: Kato

Kazunori Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

Kashima Antlers v Gainare Tottori

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Nakata

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Tokushima Vortis

Kawasaki Frontale: Nishibe, Morishita, Inamoto, Nakamura, Kobayashi

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Matos

 

10.10.2012 8:27

 

Japan Emperor Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Shonan Bellmare

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Leandro

Shonan Bellmare: Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

 

Jubilo Iwata v Kyoto Sanga

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Kanazono

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

 

Vegalta Sendai v Roasso Kumamoto

Vegalta Sendai: Harada

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

 

Omiya Ardija v Avispa Fukuoka

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

 

Yokohama F. Marinos v Yokohama

Yokohama F. Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

Yokohama: –

 

10.10.2012 8:28

 

Hungary League Cup – Info

 

Siofok v Paksi SE

For this game expected Paksi squad composed of reserve players.

 

Papa v Kaposvari Rakoczi

Announced Kaposvari mixed squad for this clash.

 

Szombathelyi Haladas v Honved

Expected a few youngsters in the Haladas squad.

 

ujpest v Debrecen

Debrecen head coach Elemer Kondas announced mixed sqaud.

 

Diosgyer v Eger

Diosgyer boss Tibor Sisa called 13 reserve players for this match.

 

10.10.2012 10:36

 

Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

MTK v Kecskemeti TE

Kecskemeti TE: Mohl, Balogh, Savic

 

Szombathelyi Haladas v Honved

Honved: Bjelkanovic, Delczeg, Kostic, Rajic

 

10.10.2012 10:28

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Coritiba

Palmeiras: Artur, Juninho, Valdivia, Barcos

Coritiba: Ayrton, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Pereira, Escudero, Demerson, Ruidiaz, Emerson, Chico

 

Sport Recife v Gremio

Sport Recife: Willian Rocha, Diego Ivo, Tobi

Gremio: Bertoglio, Fabio Aurelio, Gilberto Silva, Elano, Ze Roberto, Fernando, Moreno

 

11.10.2012 1:12

 

UEFA U21 Championship Qual. – Info

 

Slovakia U21 v Netherlands U21

Slovakia U21 without Bajza and Vavrik.

Netherlands U21 without Gouweleeuw, Nelom and Lukoki.

 

Spain U21 v Denmark U21

Spain U21 without Jese Rodriguez (tournament’s top scorer) and Juan Carlos. Koke and Cristian Tello are doubtful.

Denmark U21 without Faeste, Delaney, Sloth and Lauridsen.

 

11.10.2012 9:20

 

WC Qualification Oceania – Info

 

Solomon Islands v New Caledonia

Solomon Islands without Bule, Wetney and Huia.

New Caledonia without Bearune.

 

11.10.2012 10:45

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Armenia v Italy

Italy coach Prandelli has included Balotelli in his starting 11 even though the forward missed training on Thursday suffering from flu. Probable line-up: Buffon; Maggio, Barzagli, Bonucci, Criscito; De Rossi, Pirlo, Marchisio; Montolivo; Osvaldo, Balotelli.

 

Russia v Portugal

Pepe and Ronaldo are fit for qualifier against Russia.

 

Slovakia v Latvia

Latvia will travel to Slovakia without head coach Starkovs, who is recovering from an appendix operation.

 

11.10.2012 21:44

 

WC Qualification Europe – Injuries & suspensions

 

Serbia v Belgium

Serbia without Stojkovic (first goalkeeper), Fejsa, Sulejmani, Basta and Radovanovic.

Belgium without Fellaini and Lukaku. Kompany is doubtful.

 

Ireland Rep. v Germany

Ireland Rep. without Keane, Dunne, Doyle, Whelan, St Ledger and McClean, while Given and Duff ended their careers.

Germany without Gomez, S. Bender, L. Bender, Lahm, Draxler and Hummels.

 

11.10.2012 22:37

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Russia v Portugal

Russia without Arshavin, Pogrebnyak, Zyryanov, Semshov and Pavlyuchenko.

Portugal without Ricardo Costa, Quaresma and Viana. Meireles and Postiga are doubtful.

 

Czech Rep. v Malta

Czech Rep. without Rosicky, Kolar and Pilar.

Malta without Bogdanovic and Cohen. Three to four players are doubtful.

 

Faroe Islands v Sweden

Faroe Islands without Davidsen and Lokin.

Sweden without Toivonen, Wiland, Bengtsson, Bajrami and Antonsson.

 

Albania v Iceland

Albania without Bakaj.

Iceland without Sigthorsson, Sigurdsson, Ottesen, Adalsteinsson, Smarason, Thorvaldsson and Johannsson.

 

12.10.2012 9:37

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Armenia v Italy

Armenia without Hovsepyan (retired), Pizzelli and Ghazaryan.

Italy without Aquilani, Cassano, Cassani, Nocerino, Motta, Pazzini and Di Natale.

 

Liechtenstein v Lithuania

Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Stocklasa, Vogt, M. Buchel, Gerster, Frick and Rechsteiner.

Lithuania without Arlauskis, Savenas, Velicka and Vicius.

 

Turkey v Romania

Turkey without Tore and Balta.

Romania without Lobont, Radu, M. Niculae, Roman and Nicolita.

 

Belarus v Spain

Belarus without Putsila, Zhevnov, Radzkow, Kulchy, Kornilenko, Kovel and Kalachev.

Spain without Puyol, Pique, Negredo, Llorente and Mata.

 

12.10.2012 10:30

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Holland v Andorra

Holland without Sneijder, Mathijsen, Krul, Schaars, Bouma, van der Wiel, van Bommel and Robben.

Andorra without Escura, Jimenez, Andorra, Garcia, Sanchez and Sonejee.

 

Macedonia FYR v Croatia

Macedonia FYR without Spirovski, Todorovski, Naumoski and Lazarevski.

Croatia without Olic, Knezevic and Petric.

 

Switzerland v Norway

Switzerland without Senderos, Nef and Emeghara.

Norway without Abdellaoue, Tettey, Grindheim, Pedersen, Huseklepp and Demidov.

 

Greece v Bosnia Herzegovina

Greece without K. Papadopoulos, Holebas, Christodoulopoulos and Vyntra. Tzavellas is doubtful.

Bosnia Herzegovina without Pjanic and Pandza.

 

12.10.2012 10:57

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Wales v Scotland

Wales without Myhill, Lynch, Lynch and Hennessey.

Scotland without Naismith, Snodgrass, Gordon, McCormack, Dorrans, Cowie and Rhodes. Bale and Matthews are doubtful.

 

England v San Marino

England without Gerrard, Gibbs, Bertrand, Young, Downing and Lampard (Terry retired).

San Marino without Albani, F. Bollini, Bugli, Paolo Montagna and Berretti.

 

Finland v Georgia

Finland without Arkivuo, Kuqi and Vayrynen.

 

Kazakhstan v Austria

Kazakhstan without Shmidtgal, Beranek, Mokin and Dzholchiyev.

Austria without Scharner, Hoffer, Wallner and Linz.

 

12.10.2012 14:00

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Bulgaria v Denmark

Bulgaria without Minev, Genkov and Terziev.

Denmark without Sorensen, C. Poulsen, Zimling, Andreasen and S. Poulsen.

 

Moldova v Ukraine

Moldova without Calancea and Savinov.

Ukraine without Shovkovskiy, Shevchenko and Voronin (all retired), Dikan, Konoplyanka, Aliyev, Rakitskiy and Mandzyuk.

 

Slovakia v Latvia

Slovakia without Mucha, Svento, Kopunek, Sestak, JendriSek and Pauschek.

Latvia without Perepltkins, Zigajevs and Kacanovs.

 

Estonia v Hungary

Estonia without Voskoboinikov, Saag, Zahovaiko and Piiroja.

Hungary without Halmosi, Laczko and Priskin.

 

Slovenia v Cyprus

Slovenia without Ljubijankic, Birsa, Velikonja and Matic.

 

12.10.2012 14:28

 

UEFA U21 Championship – Info

 

Czech Rep U21 v Russia U21

Czech Rep U21 without Stech, Chramosta, Hejda and Pavelka.

Russia U21 without Grigoryev.

 

Germany U21 v Switzerland U21

Germany U21 without Herrmann, Vukcevic and Ginczek.

Switzerland U21 without Moubandje, Ben Khalifa (A-team), Wuthrich and R. Koch.

 

France U21 v Norway U21

France U21 without Nery, Riviere, Joseph-Monrose, Coquelin and Bulot.

Norway U21 without VAge Nielsen, King and Berisha.

 

England U21 v Serbia U21

England U21 without Kelly, Gardner and Oxlade-Chamberlain.

Serbia U21 without Krsticic.

 

Italy U21 v Sweden U21

Italy U21 without Borini, Crescenzi, Rossi, El Shaarawy (A-team), Destro, Paloschi and Santon.

Sweden U21 without Dyrestam, Pekalski and Larsson.

 

12.10.2012 15:01

 

International Friendly – Info

 

France v Japan

France without Cabaye, L. Diarra, Malouda, A. Diarra, Nasri, M’Vila, Ben Arfa, Mexes and Reveillere.

Japan without Okazaki, Inoha, Makino, Morimoto and Maeda.

 

12.10.2012 15:43

 

WC Qualification Oceania – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tahiti v New Zealand

Tahiti without Poroiae.

New Zealand without Nelsen and Reid.

 

12.10.2012 15:44

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Antigua & Barbuda v USA

Antigua & Barbuda without Christian and Robinson.

USA without Donovan, Castillo, Johnson, Shea, Altidore, Wondolowski and Torres.

 

Canada v Cuba

Canada without De Rosario, Simpson and Nakajima-Farran.

 

Guyana v Mexico

Mexico without Ochoa, Corona, Salcido, Zavala, Barrera and Mier.

 

Panama v Honduras

Panama without Miller, Buitrago and Rodriguez.

Honduras without Sabillon, Palacios, C. Mejia, A. Mejia, Suazo and Espinoza.

 

El Salvador v Costa Rica

El Salvador without Turcios, R. Sanchez, Flores, Blanco, Martinez and Sosa.

Costa Rica without Salvatierra, Martinez, Rojas, Azofeifa, Urena and Colindres.

 

Guatemala v Jamaica

Jamaica without Daley, Phillips, King and Fuller.

 

12.10.2012 15:53

 

WC Qualification South America – Info

 

Bolivia v Peru

Bolivia without Cabrera, Escobar and Saucedo.

Peru without Galliquio and Guizasola.

 

Colombia v Paraguay

Colombia without Perea, Aguilar and Moreno.

Paraguay without Bonet, Samudio, dos Santos, Cardozo and Veron.

 

Ecuador v Chile

Ecuador without Espinoza and Mendez.

Chile without Bravo, Suazo, Figueroa and Aranguiz.

 

Argentina v Uruguay

Argentina without Coloccini, Biglia and Palacio.

Uruguay without Perez, A. Pereira, Hernandez and Ramirez.

 

12.10.2012 16:52

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

ABC Natal v Atletico

ABC Natal: Pedro Silva, Potiguar

Atletico: Maranhao, Joao Paulo

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Guarani: –

Bragantino: Astorga, Moises

 

12.10.2012 17:15

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Queretaro FC

Cruz Azul: Dominguez (doubtful), Aquino, Torrado

Queretaro FC: Castillo, Cortes, Bueno

 

San Luis FC v Atlante FC

San Luis FC: Villaluz

Atlante FC: Paredes (doubtful)

 

Club Leon v Tigres UANL

Club Leon: Mascorro, Nieves

Tigres UANL: Ayala, Rivas, Pulido (all doubtful), Navarro, Toledo, Juninho

 

Santos Laguna v Club Tijuana

Santos Laguna: Rodriguez, Quintero, Luduena (doubtful), Peraita, Gomez, Baloy

Club Tijuana: Pellerano, Aguilar, Corona, Castillo

 

12.10.2012 17:26

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sligo Rovers v St Patrick’s Dublin

Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Keane

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter, Kelly

 

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

Shamrock Rovers: Gartland, Winn, Hawkins, McCabe

Derry City: –

 

UCD Dublin v Drogheda Utd

UCD Dublin: Rusk, Morrisson, Russell

Drogheda Utd: Brennan, Brennan, Foley

 

Shelbourne FC v Cork City

Shelbourne FC: Ryan, Kavanagh, Mathews

Cork City: Buckley, Lenihan (doubtful), Parker

 

Dundalk FC v Bohemians FC

Dundalk FC: Griffin

Bohemians FC: Feely, Martin

 

13.10.2012 16:08

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Finn Harps v Longford Town

Finn Harps: O’Donnell, Curtis, Carlin, Clarke (doubtful)

Longford Town: Hope, Flood, Haverty, Shaw, Purdy, McDonagh, Duffy

 

Mervue United v SD Galway

Mervue United: Farrell, Ludden, Gleeson

SD Galway: Horgan

 

Athlone Town v Waterford United

Athlone Town: Last, McGhee, Jennings (doubtful), Scullion, Woods

Waterford United: Dunphy, Long

 

13.10.2012 13:01

 

Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Kashima Antlers

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Kurisawa, Leandro

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Ogasawara, Nakata

 

13.10.2012 10:53

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alcorcon v CD Mirandes

Alcorcon: Exposito, Riera

CD Mirandes: Infante, Koikili

 

Barcelona B v Sporting Gijon

Barcelona B: Edgar Ie, Juste, Oier, Gustavo, Sergi Roberto, Planas, Deulofeu

Sporting Gijon: De las Cuevas, Lora, Sergio, Cases

 

CD Lugo v Real Murcia

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster, alvarez

Real Murcia: Kike, Nafti, Molinero

 

13.10.2012 11:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guadalajara v SD Ponferradina

Guadalajara: alex Garcia, Zazo, Kepa, alex Ortiz

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo

 

Xerez CD v Racing Santander

Xerez CD: Barber, Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Rueda, Velez

Racing Santander: Ruyman, Bocanegra, Assulin, Bouazza

 

Villarreal CF v SD Huesca

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Pandiani, Marino, Oriol

SD Huesca: Parraga, Nunez, Nacho Novo, Helguera

 

13.10.2012 11:01

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Leyton Orient

Bournemouth: McQuoid (doubtful), Sheringham, Purches

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

 

Carlisle Utd v Notts County

Carlisle Utd: McGovern

Notts County: Labadie (probably out), Smith, Williams

 

Colchester Utd v Stevenage FC

Colchester Utd: Morrison

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang, Hills, Cowan

 

Crawley Town v Bury FC

Crawley Town: Davis, Cooper (both doubtful)

Bury FC: Healy, John-Lewis, Picken

 

Hartlepool Utd v Doncaster Rovers

Hartlepool Utd: Monkhouse

Doncaster Rovers: McCombe

 

13.10.2012 11:10

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Crewe Alexandra

Portsmouth: Dumbuya, Thompson, Grant, Russell

Crewe Alexandra: Phillips, West, Colclough

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Brentford FC

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Mozika

Brentford FC: El Alagui

 

Sheffield Utd v Oldham Athletic

Sheffield Utd: Howard, Collins (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Tarkowski, Mvoto (both doubtful), Furman

 

Swindon Town v Coventry City

Swindon Town: Williams, McCormack

Coventry City: McSheffrey, McDonald, Edjenguele, Henderson (all doubtful), Bell, Thomas

 

Tranmere Rovers v Yeovil Town

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson, Akpa Akpro (attacking duo), Fon Williams (first goalkeeper)

Yeovil Town: Young, Ugwu, Williams

 

13.10.2012 11:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Cheltenham

AFC Wimbledon: Bennett (doubtful), Mitchel-King, Balkestein, McNaughton, Osano, Long, Prior

Cheltenham: Bennett

 

Barnet FC v Plymouth Argyle

Barnet FC: Kabba, Kamara (doubtful), O’Brien

Plymouth Argyle: Blanchard, Feeney, Jenkins (all doubtful), Bhasera

 

Bradford City v York City

Bradford City: McArdle, Oliver (doubtful), Jones, Reid

York City: Walker, Doig (both doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Bristol Rovers

Burton Albion: Zola (doubtful), Weir

Bristol Rovers: Gill, Woodards

 

Chesterfield v Dagenham & Red.

Chesterfield: Boa Morte (newcomer), Allott, Whitaker, Lee, Smith

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Fleetwood Town v Wycombe

Fleetwood Town: Howell, Mangan (doubtful)

Wycombe: Wood, Bloomfield, McClure, Oli, McCoy, Basey

 

13.10.2012 11:36

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Aldershot Town

Gillingham: Jackman, Lee, Flitney

Aldershot Town: Rodman, Payne, Rankine, Anderson, Cadogan (all doubtful)

 

Northampton v Exeter City

Northampton: East (doubtful)

Exeter City: Bennett (doubtful)

 

Rochdale v Morecambe FC

Rochdale: Curran, Putterill (doubtful), Gray, Watson, Edwards

Morecambe FC: Roche (doubtful), Threlfall, Carlton

 

Rotherham v Southend Utd

Rotherham: Arnason, Wilson (doubtful), Revell

Southend Utd: Prosser, Corr (both doubtful), Spicer, Phillips, Harris

 

Torquay Utd v Accrington Stanley

Torquay Utd: Morris

Accrington Stanley: Barnett

 

13.10.2012 11:50

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Internacional

Atletico: Rafael Cruz, Bida, Pituca

Internacional: Damiao, Forlan, Guinazu

indio

 

CR Flamengo v Cruzeiro

CR Flamengo: Welinton, Abreu, Amaral, Gonzalez, Caceres, Muralha, Airton

Cruzeiro: Wellington Paulista, Fabinho, Alex Silva, Sandro Silva, Victorino, Donato, Souza, Carvalho

 

Portuguesa v Corinthians

Portuguesa: Leo Silva, Boquita, Leandro Silva

Corinthians: Martinez, Guerrero, Ramirez, Danilo, Henrique, Chicao, Paulinho

 

13.10.2012 12:32

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

America Mineiro v Goias

America Mineiro: Fabio Junior

Goias: –

 

Boa Esporte v Criciuma

Boa Esporte: Gabriel

Criciuma: Ferraaz, Fransergio, Valber

 

Ceara SC v America Natal

Ceara SC: Careca

America Natal: Bruno, Philip, Gustavo, Wanderson, Cleber

 

Parana v Vitoria

Parana: –

Vitoria: Batore

 

Avai FC v CRB

Avai FC: Rafael, Bruno

CRB: Ricardinho

 

13.10.2012 12:47

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v AS Bari

Juve Stabia: Bruno, Agiey, Improta, Danilevicius, Cellini, Mbakogu (doubtful)

AS Bari: Romizi (doubtful)

 

Novara Calcio v Brescia Calcio

Novara Calcio: Lazzari, Ludi, Alhassan

Brescia Calcio: Lasik, Daprela, Rossi

 

13.10.2012 13:10

 

Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Videoton v Kaposvari Rakoczi

Videoton: Bozovic, Brachi, Sanchez, Gyurcso

Kaposvari Rakoczi: Pavlovic, Kovacs, Olah

 

13.10.2012 16:22

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santa Clara v Leixoes

Santa Clara: Luiz Carlos, Pacheco, Platini

Leixoes: alvaro, Hernani, Moedas, Pedras

 

13.10.2012 16:34

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sint-Truiden v Vise

Sint-Truiden: Euvrard, Annys, Schoofs, Buekers, Ghoochannejhad

Vise: Francoise, De Pever

 

Westerlo v Brussels

Westerlo: Vandenbergh

Brussels: Nollevaux, Doudouh, El Banaouhi

 

KV Oostende v Mouscron-Peruwelz

KV Oostende: Coussement

Mouscron-Peruwelz: Delacourts 1

 

13.10.2012 17:15

 

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info

 

Tunisia v Sierra Leone

Tunisia without Chedli, Darragi, Korbi, Chermiti and Dhaouadi.

Sierra Leone without Sesay.

 

Morocco v Mozambique

Morocco without Basser, Boussoufa, Chamakh, Soulaimani, El Hamdaoui, Salhi and Taarabt.

 

13.10.2012 18:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preston NE v Milton Keynes Dons

Preston NE: Trundle, Holmes

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, MacKenzie

 

Shrewsbury v Walsall FC

Shrewsbury: Gornell, Winnall, Jacobson

Walsall FC: Grigg, J. Chambers

 

13.10.2012 23:51

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fagiano Okayama v Tokyo Verdy

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

Tokyo Verdy: Maki

 

Thespa Kusatsu v Mito HollyHock

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Da Silva, Endo, Sugimoto

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

Yokohama FC v Giravanz Kitakyushu

Yokohama FC: –

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

 

Ventforet Kofu v Shonan Bellmare

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

Shonan Bellmare: Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

 

JEF United Chiba v Oita Trinita

JEF UnitedChiba: Lobo

Oita Trinita: Tameda, Tokita, Dong Myung

 

14.10.2012 0:01

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Tokushima Vortis

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Matos

 

Roasso Kumamoto v Machida Zelvia

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

Machida Zelvia: Shimoda

 

Avispa Fukuoka v Tochigi SC

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

 

FC Gifu v Montedio Yamagata

FC Gifu: Murao

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

 

14.10.2012 0:02

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elche CF v CD Numancia

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Palanca, Generelo, Carles Gil

CD Numancia: Ripa, Bedoya, Julio alvarez

 

CE Sabadell v Hercules CF

CE Sabadell: Pablo Ruiz, Baha, Eneko, Abraham Paz, Moha

Hercules CF: Juanra, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Sarpong, Escassi, Pena, Merida

 

Girona FC v Recreativo Huelva

Girona FC: Erencia, Eloi, Garmendia

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora, Vega, Ernesto, Navas, Brozek (doubtful), Corcoles, Dimas

 

UD Almeria v Cordoba CF

UD Almeria: Pellerano

Cordoba CF: Pepe Diaz, Lopez Silva

 

14.10.2012 0:30

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Sport Club Recife

Atletico Mineiro: Victor, Rever, Serginho, Luiz Eduardo

Sport Club Recife: –

 

Coritiba v Bahia

Coritiba: Ruidiaz, Willian Farias, Pereira, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Ayrton, Emerson

Bahia: Danny Morais, Titi, Gabriel, Elias, Helder, Souza

 

Nautico v Palmeiras

Nautico: Souza, Marlon, Alemao, Ronaldo Alves, Patric

Palmeiras: Henrique, Juninho, Carvalho, Valdivia, Ramos, Barcos

 

Santos FC v Vasco da Gama

Santos FC: Bernardo, Andre, Fucile, Edu Dracena, Leo, Bruno Peres, Neymar

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Matheus, Juninho, Auremir, Renato Silva, Dede

 

14.10.2012 8:20

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Figueirense

Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Lucas

Figueirense: Heber, Fernandes, Caio, Tulio, Loco Abreu

 

Fluminense v Ponte Preta

Fluminense: Deco, Thiago Neves, Valencia, Leandro Euzebio, Anderson

Ponte Preta: Wescley

 

Gremio v Botafogo

Gremio: Fabio Aurelio, Elano, Gilberto Silva, Fernando, Moreno, Kleber

Botafogo: Fabio Ferreira, Jefferson, Lucas Zen, Mattos

 

14.10.2012 8:21

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

UNAM Pumas v Pachuca CF

UNAM Pumas: Luis Garcia, E. Herrera (both doubtful)

Pachuca CF: Cejas (doubtful), H. Herrera

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Jaguares Chiapas

Guadalajara Chivas: Arellano, C. Perez, Rodriguez, Baez, L. E. Perez

Jaguares Chiapas: –

 

14.10.2012 8:32

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v Sarpsborg 08

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg, Berglann (doubtful)

Sarpsborg 08: –

 

Alta IF v IK Start

Alta IF: Lindberg, ErtsAs, Jarosinski (all doubtful), Erlandsen, Ngom, Nome

IK Start: Madsen

 

Bryne FK v IL Hodd

Bryne FK: Stenersen, Nyborg, Midtsian (doubtful)

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Urke, Heltne

 

Kongsvinger v Ranheim Fotball

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Fazlagic, Moen (probably in)

Ranheim Fotball: Asen (doubtful), Moe, Tronseth

 

14.10.2012 8:50

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notodden FK v Tromsdalen UIL

Notodden FK: Ufs, Larsen, Jahr, Granerud, Holmen, Velta, Jenssen

Tromsdalen UIL: Strom

 

Sandefjord v HamKam

Sandefjord: Royrane

HamKam: Hogan, Sjolstad, Hagen (doubtful)

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v Baerum SK

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen, Jorstad

Baerum SK: Lundemo, Hjulstad

 

14.10.2012 8:51

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sassuolo Calcio v AS Varese

Sassuolo Calcio: Valeri, Frascatore, Troianiello

AS Varese: Rea, Kink

 

Spezia Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Schiavi

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane

 

Virtus Lanciano v FC Pro Vercelli

Virtus Lanciano: Paghera

FC Pro Vercelli: Cosenza

 

Reggina Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Rizzo, Barilla, Freddi

Livorno Calcio: Mazzoni (first goalkeeper), Siligardi

 

14.10.2012 9:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vicenza Calcio v Calcio Padova

Vicenza Calcio: –

Calcio Padova: Viviani, Nwankwo, Feltscher, Babacar, Anania

 

AC Cesena v FC Crotone

AC Cesena: Tonucci, Caldirola, Favalli, Ceccarelli

FC Crotone: Calil

 

AS Cittadella v Modena FC

AS Cittadella: Perna, Biraghi

Modena FC: Andelkovic, Surraco, Colombi, Dalla Bona, Pagano

 

Empoli FC v Ascoli Calcio

Empoli FC: Accardi, Saponara, Ferreira, Mchedlidze, Regini (doubtful)

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Di Donato, Scalise

 

Hellas Verona v US Grosseto

Hellas Verona: Bacinovic, Hallfredsson, Bojinov

US Grosseto: Iorio, Donati

 

14.10.2012 10:56

 

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification – Info

 

Ethiopia v Sudan

Ethiopia without Bancha, Alemu and Butako.

 

Cameroon v Cape Verde

Cameroon without Mbia, N’Guemo, Mandjeck, Choupo-Moting, Moukandjo and Kweuke.

Cape Verde without Ramos, Dario and Dady.

 

Angola v Zimbabwe

Angola without Bastos, Kali, Macanga, Love and Flavio.

 

Niger v Guinea

Guinea without H. Balde, Yattara and Feindouno.

 

Algeria v Libya

Algeria without Belhadj, Bougherra, Yahia, Ziani, Matmour, Ghezzal and Djebbour.

 

14.10.2012 11:37

 

Sweden Division 1- Injuries & suspensions

 

Gauthiod v Oddevold

Gauthiod: –

Oddevold: K. Karlsson, M. Karlsson

 

14.10.2012 12:04

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vejle BK v Hobro IK

Hobro IK have to play without three suspended players, Jonas Damborg, Kasper Fisker Jensen and Svenne Poulsen.

 

14.10.2012 12:38

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Info

 

AlbinoLeffe v San Marino

Guests have several defenders out of clash today due to injuries.

 

14.10.2012 12:42

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Sporting Covilha

Academica Coimbra: Reiner, Ogu, Wilson Eduardo

Sporting Covilha: –

 

14.10.2012 17:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Port Vale v Oxford United

Port Vale: Loft, Neal

Oxford United: Davis, JP Pittman, Raynes, Duberry

 

14.10.2012 22:29

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v UD Las Palmas

Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez, Jese (doubtful), Nacho Fernandez, Morata

UD Las Palmas: Raul

 

14.10.2012 22:34

 

UEFA U21 Championship Qual. – Info

 

Netherlands U21 v Slovakia U21

Netherlands U21: Clasie, Elia (both A-team), de Vrij, John, Narsingh and Fer.

Slovakia U21: Bajza, Hlinka, Simonek and Vavrik.

 

14.10.2012 23:08

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

SKA Energia v Baltika Kaliningrad

SKA Energia: Basiev, Udaliy

Baltika Kaliningrad: Votinov

 

Salyut Belgorod v Rotor Volgograd

Salyut Belgorod: Butyrin

Rotor Volgograd: Ionov, Rashevskiy, Fomin

 

15.10.2012 0:41

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Croatia v Wales

Croatia without Olic, Knezevic and Petric.

Wales without Ramsey, Myhill, Lynch and Hennessey.

 

Macedonia FYR v Serbia

Macedonia FYR without Pandev, Shikov, Spirovski, Todorovski, Naumoski and Lazarevski.

Serbia without Stojkovic (first goalkeeper), Basta and Radovanovic.

 

Germany v Sweden

Germany without Khedira (doubtful), Gomez, S. Bender, L. Bender, Draxler and Hummels.

Sweden without Toivonen, Wiland, Bengtsson, Bajrami and Antonsson.

 

Poland v England

Poland without Szczesny, Fabianski, Blaszczykowski, Saganowski, Polanski (doubtful) and Piszczek.

England without Walcott, Gibbs, Bertrand, Young, Downing and Lampard (Terry retired).

 

15.10.2012 20:11

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Russia v Azerbaijan

Russia without Arshavin, Pogrebnyak, Zyryanov, Semshov and Pavlyuchenko.

Azerbaijan without Allahverdiyev, Malikov, Mammadov, Yunisoglu and Ismayilov.

 

Belarus v Georgia

Belarus without Putsila, Zhevnov, Radzkow, Kulchy, Kornilenko and Kovel.

Georgia without Kvirkvelia and Rekhviashvili.

 

Israel v Luxembourg

Israel without Ben Haim, Benayoun, Shechter and Sahar.

 

Latvia v Liechtenstein

Latvia without Perepltkins, Zigajevs and Kacanovs.

Liechtenstein without D’Elia, Vogt, M. Buchel, Gerster, Frick and Rechsteiner.

 

Andorra v Estonia

Andorra without Escura, Jimenez, Andorra, Garcia, Sanchez and Sonejee.

Estonia without Voskoboinikov, Saag, Zahovaiko and Piiroja.

 

15.10.2012 23:45

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Faroe Islands v Ireland Republic

Faroe Islands without J. Davidsen and Lokin.

Ireland Republic without Keogh, Dunne, Doyle, Whelan, St Ledger and McClean, while Given and Duff ended their careers.

 

Bosnia Herzegovina v Lithuania

Bosnia Herzegovina without Pandza.

Lithuania without Cesnauskis, Mikoliunas, Arlauskis, Savenas, Velicka and Vicius.

 

Cyprus v Norway

Cyprus without Merkis.

Norway without Nortveit, Mo. Abdellaoue, Tettey, Grindheim, Pedersen, Huseklepp and Demidov.

 

Ukraine v Montenegro

Ukraine without Shovkovskiy, Shevchenko and Voronin (all retired), Khacheridi, Dikan, Aliyev, Rakitskiy and Mandzyuk.

Montenegro without Pavicevic, Djordjevic, Cetkovic and Blazic. Vucinic is doubtful.

 

16.10.2012 0:15

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Czech Republic v Bulgaria

Czech Republic without Rosicky, Kolar and Pilar.

Bulgaria without Bandalovski, Genkov and Terziev.

 

Romania v Netherlands

Romania without Lobont, Radu, M. Niculae, Roman and Nicolita.

Netherlands without Sneijder, Mathijsen, Krul, Schaars, Schaken, Bouma, van der Wiel, van Bommel and Robben.

 

Slovakia v Greece

Slovakia without Mucha, Svento, Kopunek, Sestak and JendriSek.

Greece without Malezas, K. Papadopoulos, Holebas, Christodoulopoulos and Vyntra.

 

Iceland v Switzerland

Iceland without Sigthorsson, Sigurdsson and Smarason.

Switzerland without Senderos, Nef and Emeghara.

 

16.10.2012 0:30

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Hungary v Turkey

Hungary without Juhasz, Dzsudzsak, Halmosi, Laczko and Priskin.

Turkey without Topal, Gonul, A. Turan, Inan, Tore and Yilmaz.

 

Austria v Kazakhstan

Austria without Scharner, Hoffer, Wallner and Linz.

Kazakhstan without Shmidtgal, Mokin and Dzholchiyev.

 

Albania v Slovenia

Albania without without Lala and Bakaj.

Slovenia without Cesar, Ljubijankic, Birsa, Velikonja and Matic.

 

Belgium v Scotland

Belgium without Lukaku. Fellaini is doubtful.

Scotland without Brown, Naismith, Snodgrass, Gordon, McCormack, Dorrans, Rhodes and Forrest. Adam and Webster are doubtful.

 

16.10.2012 0:54

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Portugal v Northern Ireland

Portugal without Ricardo Costa, Coentrao, Meireles, Fernandes, Martins, Quaresma and Viana.

Northern Ireland McAuley, Brunt, Ferguson, Bruce, McCann, Ward, Dudgeon, Paterson and McPake.

 

Italy v Denmark

Italy without Ogbonna, Aquilani, Cassano, Cassani, Nocerino, Motta, Pazzini and Di Natale. Buffon is doubtful.

Denmark without Sorensen, C. Poulsen, Zimling, Andreasen and S. Poulsen.

 

Spain v France

Spain without Puyol, Pique, Negredo, Llorente and Mata. Sergio Ramos is doubtful.

France without Chantome, Diaby, Mavuba, L. Diarra, Malouda, A. Diarra, Nasri, M’Vila, Ben Arfa, Mexes and Reveillere.

 

16.10.2012 10:49

 

WC Qual. Oceania – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Zealand v Tahiti

New Zealand without Payne. Reid and Paston are doubtful.

Tahiti without Vahirua and Poroiae.

 

New Caledonia v Solomon Islands

New Caledonia without Wacalie.

Solomon Islands without Bule, Wetney and Huia.

 

16.10.2012 8:17

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Cuba v Panama

Cuba without Marquez, Urgelles, Fernandez, A. Martinez and Dranguet.

Panama without Miller, Buitrago and Rodriguez.

 

Honduras v Canada

Honduras without Valladares, Sabillon, Palacios, C. Mejia, A. Mejia, Suazo and Espinoza.

Canada without Occean, De Rosario, Simpson and Nakajima-Farran.

 

Jamaica v Antigua & Barbuda

Jamaica without King and Fuller.

Antigua & Barbuda without Christian and Robinson.

 

USA v Guatemala

USA without Donovan, Castillo, Johnson, Shea, Altidore, Wondolowski and Torres.

Guatemala without del Aguila.

 

Costa Rica v Guyana

Costa Rica without Badilla, Salvatierra, Martinez, Rojas, Azofeifa, Urena and Colindres.

 

Mexico v El Salvador

Mexico without Ochoa, Corona, Salcido, Zavala, Barrera and Mier.

El Salvador without Turcios, R. Sanchez, Flores, Blanco, Martinez and Sosa.

 

16.10.2012 8:35

 

WC Qualification Asia – Info

 

Qatar v Uzbekistan

Qatar without Majed. Ahmed, Mohammed and Mubarak are doubtful.

Uzbekistan without Inomov, Shishelov, Karpenko, Galiulin, Akhmedov and Turaev.

 

Oman v Jordan

Oman without Amur. Hadid and Al Hadhri are doubtful.

Jordan without Shafi, Baniateyah, Al Hanahneh and Fathi.

 

Iraq v Australia

Iraq without Abbas, Munir (retired), E. Mohammed and Jassim.

Australia without Carney and Ognenovski.

 

Iran v South Korea

Iran without Beikzadeh, Jabbari, Aghily, Gholami and Haddadifar.

South Korea without Jung-Soo, Bit-Garam and Dong-Gook.

 

16.10.2012 8:48

 

WC Qualification South America – Info

 

Bolivia v Uruguay

Bolivia without Cabrera, Escobar and Saucedo.

Uruguay without Lugano, Godin, Caceres, Perez and Ramirez.

 

Venezuela v Ecuador

Venezuela without Rincon, Tunez, Velazquez, Vizcarrondo, F. Flores, C. Gonzalez, Seijas and Vega.

Ecuador without Valencia, Suarez, Espinoza and Mendez.

 

Paraguay v Peru

Paraguay without Santa Cruz, Bonet, Samudio, Cardozo and Veron.

Peru without Revoredo, Galliquio and Guizasola.

 

Chile v Argentina

Chile without Vidal, O. Gonzalez, Contreras, Pinilla, Bravo, Suazo and Aranguiz.

Argentina without Coloccini, Biglia and Palacio. Higuain is doubtful.

 

16.10.2012 9:06

 

UEFA U21 Championship Qual. – Info

 

Russia U21 v Czech Republic U21

Russia U21 without without Grigoryev.

Czech Republic U21 without Stech, Chramosta and Pavelka.

 

Switzerland U21 v Germany U21

Switzerland U21 without Schar, Moubandje, Ben Khalifa (A-team), Wuthrich and R. Koch.

Germany U21 without Herrmann, Vukcevic and Ginczek.

 

Norway U21 v France U21

Norway U21 without VAge Nielsen, Nouri, Stokkelien, King and Berisha.

France U21 without Nery, Riviere, Joseph-Monrose, Coquelin and Bulot.

 

Serbia U21 v England U21

Serbia U21 without Krsticic.

England U21 without Rodwell, Kelly, Gardner and Oxlade-Chamberlain.

 

Sweden U21 v Italy U21

Sweden U21 without Lewicki, Dyrestam, Pekalski and Larsson.

Italy U21 without Crescenzi, El Shaarawy (A-team), Destro, Paloschi and Santon.

 

Denmark U21 v Spain U21

Denmark U21 without Faeste, Delaney, Sloth and Lauridsen.

Spain U21 without Jese Rodriguez (tournament’s top scorer) and Juan Carlos. Koke is doubtful.

 

16.10.2012 9:24

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Carlisle Utd

Bury FC: Healy, John-Lewis, Picken

Carlisle Utd : Symington (doubtful)

 

Leyton Orient v Hartlepool Utd

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

Hartlepool Utd: Horwood, Wyke (both doubtful), Monkhouse

 

16.10.2012 9:43

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torquay Utd v Yeovil Town

Torquay Utd: Macklin

Yeovil Town: Edwards, Young, Ugwu, Williams (probably out)

 

16.10.2012 9:46

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Avai FC

Atletico: Elias, Botelho

Avai FC: Rafael, Mika, Flores

 

America Natal v Parana

America Natal: Thiaguinho

Parana: –

 

Bragantino v Gremio Barueri

Bragantino: Sorriso, Leo Jaime (both doubtful), Toninho, Feijao, Preto

Gremio Barueri: –

 

Goias v Guarani

Goias: Ernando

Guarani: –

 

Sao Caetano v Ceara SC

Sao Caetano: Eli Sabia

Ceara SC: Mota (main scorer), Careca

 

16.10.2012 10:09

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Guaratingueta v America Mineiro

By decision of Paulista Football Federation, Guaratingueta home ground can be used again, for the first time since August 17.

 

16.10.2012 10:13

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria v ASA

Vitoria: Gabriel Paulista, Josue, Mancha

ASA: –

 

CRB v Boa Esporte

CRB: Ednei, Ricardinho (doubtful)

Boa Esporte: Marcelinho Paraiba (newcomer)

 

Criciuma v ABC Natal

Criciuma: Possebom, Valber

ABC Natal: Pedro Silva, Boaventura

 

Guaratingueta v America Mineiro

Guaratingueta: –

America Mineiro: Dudu, Boiadeiro, everton Luiz

 

Ipatinga v Joinville

Ipatinga: Joao Victor, Marcio Diogo, Eron, Bachin (doubtful)

Joinville: Mauricio

 

16.10.2012 10:22

 

Hungary League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

MTK Budapest v Szolnoki MAV

MTK Budapest head coach Garami will rest almost all first team players.

Szolnoki MAV: Fritz, Szeleczki, Urban-Szabo, Zovath

 

16.10.2012 10:46

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions Seattle

 

Sounders v Real Salt Lake

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Hurtado (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Johansson, Johnson, Martinez

Real Salt Lake: Watson-Siriboe, Grabavoy (both doubtful), Fernandez, Beckerman, Rimando, Saborio, Johnson, Gil

 

17.10.2012 8:52

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahia v Palmeiras

Bahia: Souza, Helder, Elias

Palmeiras: Fernandinho, Maikon Leite, Correa, Assuncao, Valdivia, Thiago Heleno, Juninho

 

Coritiba v Nautico

Coritiba: Ruidiaz, Pereira, Keirrison, Sergio Manoel, Ayrton, Emerson

Nautico: Douglas Santos, Martinez

 

Fluminense v Gremio

Fluminense: Thiago Neves, Wellington Nem, Euzebio, Anderson

Gremio: Fabio Aurelio

 

Internacional v Figueirense

Internacional: Nei, Diego Forlan, Guinazu, Damiao

Figueirense: Ricardo, Heber, Caio, Fernandes, Joao Paulo, Edson Henrique

 

17.10.2012 9:07

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruzeiro v Corinthians

Cruzeiro: Alex Silva, Sandro Silva, Fabinho, Wellington Paulista, Victorino, Wallyson

Corinthians: Paulinho, Giovanni, Emerson, Henrique, Chicao, Guerrero, Ramirez, Ralf, Alessandro, Martinez, Fabio Santos

 

Portuguesa v CR Flamengo

Portuguesa: Lima, Cordeiro, Leandro Silva

CR Flamengo: Maldonado, Muralha, Mattheus, Gonzales, Caceres, Wellington Silva, Leo Moura

 

Santos FC v Atletico Mineiro

Santos FC: Fucile, Galhardo, Edu Dracena, Andre

Atletico Mineiro: Rever, Victor

 

17.10.2012 9:08

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Notts County v Sheffield Utd

Sheffield Utd head coach Wilson is expected to rest strikers Blackman and Kitson, while another forward, Cofie, could also be given a break after recently shaking off a groin injury.

 

17.10.2012 9:46

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Sheffield Utd

Notts County: Judge (probably out), Labadie, Smith, Williams

Sheffield Utd: Howard, Collins (probably out)

 

17.10.2012 9:47

 

Italy Coppa Lega Pro – Injuries & suspensions

 

Savona v Cremonese

Savona: Romero, Scotto, Gentile

Cremonese: Cangi, Moi, Fietta

 

17.10.2012 10:17

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions S

 

porting Gijon v Mirandes

Sporting Gijon: Cases, Hernandez, Lora, Fernandez, De las Cuevas

Mirandes: Mujika, Martins, Goitia, Caneda, Pouso, Koikili, Munoz

 

17.10.2012 10:39

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v FC Gifu

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

FC Gifu: Murao

 

18.10.2012 8:40

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Vasco da Gama

Botafogo: Lucas, Andrezinho, Fabio Ferreira

Vasco da Gama: Alecsandro, Tenorio, Auremir

 

Sao Paulo v Atletico

Sao Paulo: Canete, Fabricio, Ganso

Atletico: Rafael Cruz, Marcos, Bida

 

Sport Club Recife v Ponte Preta

Sport Club Recife: Willians, Teixeira, Magrao, Hugo

Ponte Preta: Roger, Nikao, Ferron, Wendel Santos, Wescley

 

18.10.2012 8:50

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CFR Cluj v Viitorul Constanta

CFR Cluj: Aguirregaray, Sougou, Vass, Ronny, Sare, Martinez

Viitorul Constanta: Turcu, Mladen

 

18.10.2012 10:56

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info

 

UD Las Palmas v Racing Santander

Racing  head coach, Fabri Gonzalez, announced several changes in the starting line-up.

 

18.10.2012 11:10

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Las Palmas v Racing Santander

UD Las Palmas: Vitolo, Lizoain, David Gonzalez, Hernan

Racing Santander: Ruyman, Francis, Gullon, Assulin, Bocanegra

 

18.10.2012 11:12

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Silkeborg IF

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Beckmann

Silkeborg IF: Rasmussen, RisgArd, Pourie, Mikkelsen

 

18.10.2012 19:00

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Inverness CT

Dundee FC: Toshney, O’Donnell, Stewart, Finnigan, McCluskey

Inverness CT: Foran, King, Hogg, Ross

 

18.10.2012 19:00

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Korona Kielce

Gornik Zabrze: Jonczyk

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Kuzera, Golanski

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Lech Poznan

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath

Lech Poznan: Mozdzen, Kedziora, Linetty, Henriquezs 1

 

18.10.2012 19:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Galatasaray SK

Genclerbirligi: Akcakin, Petrovic

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Baytar

 

18.10.2012 19:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kaiserslautern v SV Sandhausen

Kaiserslautern: Orban, Alushi, Azaouagh, Baumjohann, De Wit

SV Sandhausen: Schauerte, Schulz, Blacha, Danneberg, Klotz, Dorn

 

MSV Duisburg v Ingolstadt

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

 

VfL Bochum v Hertha BSC

VfL Bochum: Esser, Fabian, Dabrowski, Toski

Hertha BSC: Bastians, Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Kachunga, Lasogga

 

18.10.2012 19:01

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoffenheim v Greuther Furth

Hoffenheim: Salihovic, Vukcevic, Williams

Greuther Furth: Petsos, Tyrala, Fall

 

19.10.2012 19:32

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slavia Praha v Pribram

Slavia Praha: VoSahlik, Zakostelsky

Pribram: Tarczal, Koukals 1

 

19.10.2012 1:56

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Leeds United (Yorkshire derby)

Sheffield Wed: Madine, Mattock (both doubtful), Johnson, Lines

Leeds United: Tonge, Austin (both doubtful), McCormack

 

19.10.2012 2:01

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Lille OSC

Girondins Bordeaux: Ben Khalfallah, Poundje, Henrique

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Gueye

 

19.10.2012 2:03

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Drogheda Utd v Sligo Rovers

Drogheda Utd: Prendergast, Brennan, Crowley

Sligo Rovers: Davoren, North, Keane, Ventre

 

Bray Wanderers v Bohemians FC

Bray Wanderers: Mitchell, Massey

Bohemians FC: Martin, Scully

 

Cork City v Dundalk FC

Cork City: Buckley, Lenihan

Dundalk FC: Griffin, Burns, McDonnell, O’Brien, Woods, McKenna (all doubtful), Foran, Shanahan, Walsh, Mountney, Osborne

 

Derry City v St Patrick’s Dublin

Derry City: Farren, Patterson

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter, O’Flynn, O’Connor

 

Shamrock Rovers v UCD Dublin

Shamrock Rovers: Brennan

UCD Dublin: Kelly, Rusk, O’Connor

 

19.10.2012 2:18

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v Puebla FC

Jaguares Chiapas: Cordoba (doubtful)

Puebla FC: Dimayuga

 

Club Tijuana v Cruz Azul

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Pellerano

Cruz Azul: Barrera

 

19.10.2012 7:47

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Horn

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Kuhne

Horn: Zulechner, Petermann, Osoinik

 

Blau Weiss Linz v Kapfenberg

Blau Weiss Linz: Lindner, Arapovic

Kapfenberg: Pitter, Barragan, Micic, Felfernig

 

Grodig v First Vienna

Grodig: Handle

First Vienna: Hinterseer, Dospel, Pink, Kropfl, Kropfhofer

 

Hartberg v FC Lustenau

Hartberg: Huber, Krisch, Gamperl

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

 

SKN St. Polten v SCR Altach

SKN St. Polten: Popp, Rathfuss

SCR Altach: Netzer, Erbek, Erhart, Brandner, Cuntz, Correa

 

19.10.2012 8:02

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lahti v MyPa Anjalankoski

FC Lahti: Heinonen, Lepola (both doubtful), Kari, Veltheim, Tynkkynen

MyPa Anjalankoski: Koskinen

 

19.10.2012 8:44

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v AS Monaco

Angers SCO: Zoro, Fall, Rousseau

AS Monaco: Marester, Dumont

 

Clermont Foot v FC Istres

Clermont Foot: Farnolle, Imorou, Salze, Pinau, Riviere

FC Istres: Tardieu, Touati, Akrour

 

LB Chateauroux v Gazelec Ajaccio

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Sambou

Gazelec Ajaccio: Filippi, Kehiha

 

Nimes Olympique v Le Mans FC

Nimes Olympique: Sidibe, Robail, Benyahia, Niflore, Carlier, Balde

Le Mans FC: Kone, Momi, Sylla, Cisse

 

Sedan Ardennes v AC Arles-Avignon

Sedan Ardennes: Dembele, Makhedjouf, Sliti, Yahiaoui, Tchenkoua, Court, Reset, Betehe

AC Arles-Avignon: Plessis, Dramani, Aho Abou, Dale, Savanier

 

Stade Lavallois v Tours FC

Stade Lavallois: Belaud, Goncalves, Badiane, Vanhamel, Lolohea

Tours FC: Fabre, Seguin, Meite, Ketkeophomphone

 

19.10.2012 9:21

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rosenborg BK v Sandnes Ulf

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen

Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland

 

19.10.2012 9:27

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions Rapid

 

Bucuresti v FC Brasov

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Duarte, Oros, Bozovic, Surdu, Burca, Pavlovic, Apostol

FC Brasov: –

 

FC Ceahlaul v Gaz Metan Medias

FC Ceahlaul: Vitelaru, Garcia, Muscalu

Gaz Metan Medias: Buchta, Vitinho, Plesca, Vasilache

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Gloria Bistrita

Dinamo Bucuresti: Nica, Pulhac, Galchev, Ba, Scutaru

Gloria Bistrita: Kanon, Cutuius, Enescu

 

19.10.2012 16:30

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brommapojkarna v IK Brage

Brommapojkarna: –

IK Brage: J. Persson, Akervall, Eboagwu Etuwe

 

osters IF v Landskrona BoIS

osters IF: M. Karlsson, Bojent

Landskrona BoIS: L. Olsson, Mijaljevic

 

2012-10-19 09:57:00

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gremio Barueri v Sao Caetano

Gremio Barueri: Fabinho

Sao Caetano: Augusto Recife

 

Ipatinga v America Natal

Ipatinga: –

America Natal: Soares

 

Avai FC v Goias

Avai FC: Julinho, Pirao, Cassio

Goias: –

 

19.10.2012 10:10

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v RS Waasland-Beveren

Anderlecht: Cyriac, Mbokani, Wasilewski

RS Waasland-Beveren: Shish, Ghadir, Didier, D’Ulivio

 

19.10.2012 10:18

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v NK Zagreb

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Barbaric, Pavicic

NK Zagreb: –

 

19.10.2012 10:20

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dordrecht v Excelsior

Dordrecht: Kousemaker

Excelsior: Steenvoorden, Stolte (both doubtful), van Huijgevoort, Mattheij, Kruijs, de Ruiter, Smith, Soolsma

 

19.10.2012 12:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v Novara Calcio

FC Crotone: Falconieri, Ciano, Migliore

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Alborno, Parravicini, Motta

 

2012-10-19 12:38:00 1702 1   \tab

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnet FC v Northampton

Barnet FC: John

Northampton: East (doubtful), Artell, Guttridge, Johnson, Harding

 

19.10.2012 15:18

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Jubilo Iwata

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Kanazono

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Gamba Osaka

Kawasaki Frontale: Nishibe, Morishita, Inamoto, Nakamura, Kobayashi

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Kawanishi

 

Omiya Ardija v Albirex Niigata

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

 

Sagan Tosu v Nagoya Grampus

Sagan Tosu: Niwa

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

 

19.10.2012 20:36

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Vissel Kobe

Shimizu S-Pulse: Ki Je, Kawai

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

 

Consadole Sapporo v Kashima Antlers

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Ogasawara, Nakata

 

Cerezo Osaka v FC Tokyo

Cerezo Osaka: Jin Hyeon, Noriyuki

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Hiramatsu, Ota, Tanabe, Otake, Takahashi

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Kashiwa Reysol

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Yamagishi

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Fujita, Konda, Leandro

 

19.10.2012 20:37

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v SonderjyskE

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen, Ahlmann, Larsen, Due

SonderjyskE: Troest, Hedinsson, Jonasson, Hajdarevic

 

19.10.2012 20:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Millwall FC

Crystal Palace: Williams, McCarthy

Millwall FC: Keogh (doubtful), Robinson

 

Birmingham City v Leicester City

Birmingham City: Diop (doubtful), Zigic, Carr, Caddis, Ibanez, Asante, Gordon

Leicester City: Vardy, St Ledger (both probably out)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Bristol City

Bolton Wanderers: Lonergan, Holden, Wheater, Vela

Bristol City: Elliott (doubtful), Cunningham

 

Brighton v Middlesbrough

Brighton: Hoskins, Vicente

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, Reach (both doubtful), Miller, Hoyte, Jutkiewicz, Zemmama, Carayol, Main, Williams

 

Charlton Athletic v Barnsley FC

Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Wiggins, Taylor

Barnsley FC: McNulty, Cranie, Foster (all doubtful), O’Brien, Silva, Mido

 

Derby County v Blackburn Rovers

Derby County: Hughes (probably in), Fielding, Ward

Blackburn Rovers: Vukcevic, Nunes, Olsson

 

19.10.2012 20:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Wolverhampton

Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern

Wolverhampton: Henry, Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

 

Hull City v Ipswich Town

Hull City: Bruce, Koren

Ipswich Town: Hewitt, Taylor

 

Nottingham F. v Cardiff City

Nottingham F: Jenas, Hutchinson, Lansbury (all probably out) , Ayala, Tudgay (both doubtful), Blackstock

Cardiff City: Bellamy (doubtful)

 

Watford FC v Peterborough

Watford FC: Neuton, Nosworthy (doubtful), Eustace, Buaben

Peterborough: –

 

Burnley FC v Blackpool FC

Burnley FC: Edgar (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: –

 

19.10.2012 20:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Tranmere Rovers

Bournemouth: Hughes, Molesley, Arter (doubtful), Purches, Flahavan, Sheringham

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson, Thompson (both doubtful), Akpa Akpro

 

Colchester Utd v Carlisle Utd

Colchester Utd: Heath, O’Toole, Izzet, Morrison

Carlisle Utd: McGovern, Miller

 

Coventry City v Notts County

Coventry City: Fleck (doubtful), Bell, Thomas

Notts County: Judge, Bishop, Leacock (all doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Brentford FC

Doncaster Rovers: Hume (doubtful), McCombe

Brentford FC: El Alagui

 

Hartlepool Utd v Crawley Town

Hartlepool Utd: James, Wyke, Monkhouse

Crawley Town: Cooper (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Stevenage FC

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie, Powell (doubtful)

Stevenage FC: Grant, Ashton, Agyemang, Hills, Cowan

 

19.10.2012 20:49

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Leyton Orient

Oldham Athletic: –

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

 

Portsmouth v Shrewsbury

Portsmouth: Russell

Shrewsbury: –

 

Preston NE v Sheffield Utd

Preston NE: Trundle, Holmes

Sheffield Utd: –

 

Swindon Town v Scunthorpe Utd

Swindon Town: Navarro

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (doubtful), Mirfin, Collins, Mozika

 

Walsall FC v Crewe Alexandra

Walsall FC: Chambers

Crewe Alexandra: Leitch-Smith, Colclough

 

Yeovil Town v Bury FC

Yeovil Town: Ayling (doubtful), Ugwu

Bury FC: Bishop, Schumacher (both doubtful)

 

19.10.2012 20:50

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aldershot Town v Rotherham

Aldershot Town: Tonkin (doubtful), Worner, Stanley

Rotherham: –

 

Bradford City v Cheltenham

Bradford City: Oliver, Davies (both doubtful), Jones, Reid

Cheltenham: Bennett

 

Bristol Rovers v Torquay Utd

Bristol Rovers: Riordan (doubtful), Gill

Torquay Utd: Macklin, Morris

 

Exeter City v Chesterfield

Exeter City: –

Chesterfield: Togwell (doubtful), Allott

 

Fleetwood Town v AFC Wimbledon

Fleetwood Town: Mangan, Howell, McNulty

AFC Wimbledon: Mitchel-King, Bennett, Balkestein, McNaughton

 

Gillingham v Burton Albion

Gillingham: Lee, Martin (both doubtful)

Burton Albion: Zola, Yussuf (both doubtful)

 

19.10.2012 20:51

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Southend Utd

Morecambe FC: Threlfall, Carlton

Southend Utd: Prosser, Corr, Harris

 

Oxford United v Accrington Stanley

Oxford United: Wright, Davis, Pittman, Raynes, Duberry

Accrington Stanley: Barnett, Sampson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Rochdale

Plymouth Argyle: Feeney, Jenkins (both doubtful)

Rochdale: Putterill (doubtful), Curran, Gray, Edwards

 

Port Vale v Wycombe

Port Vale: Burge, Loft, Morsy, Murphy

Wycombe: Bloomfield

 

York City v Dag & Red

York City: McReady, Oyebanjo

Dag & Red: Bingham, Green (left the club)

 

19.10.2012 20:52

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Karlsruher SC

Babelsberg: Rudolph, Kauffmann

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Stoll, Bolstler, Brandstetter

 

Hallescher FC v VfB Stuttgart II

Hallescher FC: Becken, Benes, Pichinot

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko, Kiesewetter

 

Hansa Rostock v Alemannia Aachen

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Berger, Jordanov, Lartey

Alemannia Aachen: Demai, Rosler

 

Heidenheim v VfL Osnabruck

Heidenheim: Gros, Mayer, Spann

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

 

Preusen Munster v Kickers Offenbach

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse

 

19.10.2012 20:53

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Wacker Burghausen

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Gerster, Marchese

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Schmidt

 

SV Darmstadt v Borussia Dortmund II

SV Darmstadt: –

Borussia Dortmund II: Benatelli, Demirbay, Fring, Treude, Ducksch, Durm

 

SV Wehen v Arminia Bielefeld

SV Wehen: Doringer, Mann, Book

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter

 

Unterhaching v RW Erfurt

Unterhaching: Nsereko, Sternisko

RW Erfurt: Fillinger, Morabit

 

19.10.2012 20:54

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v Eintracht Braunschweig

Dynamo Dresden: –

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Petersch

 

Jahn Regensburg v 1.FC Koln

Jahn Regensburg: Kamavuaka, Kurz

1.FC Koln: –

 

19.10.2012 20:54

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Mainz

Bayer Leverkusen: Renato Augusto, Sam

Mainz: Bungert, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

 

Borussia Dortmund v Schalke 04

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski, Gotze, Ducksch

Schalke 04: Escudero, Papadopoulos, Draxler

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hannover 96

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

Hannover 96: Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen

 

19.10.2012 20:55

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Bayern Munchen

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Balogun, Bruno Soares, Malezas, Fink, Reisinger

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Robben, Gomez

 

VfL Wolfsburg v SC Freiburg

VfL Wolfsburg: Kyrgiakos, Pilar, Helmes

SC Freiburg: Guede, Kruse, Rosenthal

 

Werder Bremen v Monchengladbach

Werder Bremen: Prodl, Fritz

Monchengladbach: Heimeroth, Ring

 

19.10.2012 20:56

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v SSC Napoli

Juventus FC: Buffon, Vucinic, De Ceglie, Pepe

SSC Napoli: Britos

 

Lazio v AC Milan

Lazio: Ederson, Stankevicius, Sculli

AC Milan: Mesbah, Robinho, Abbiati, Strasser, Didac Vila, Muntari, Ambrosini

 

19.10.2012 22:11

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lillestrom SK v Odd Grenland BK

Lillestrom SK: Ringstad (doubtful), Gulbrandsen (probably out)

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen

 

19.10.2012 21:36

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: Reilly, McGowan, McGregor, Adam

Celtic FC: Brown, Forrest (both probably out), Commons (doubtful)

 

Dundee United v Aberdeen FC

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven, Vignal

Aberdeen FC: Jack

 

Ross County v Hibernian FC

Ross County: Morrow, Scott, Cooper, Corcoran

Hibernian FC: Deegan, Clancy (doubtful)

 

St Johnstone v Kilmarnock FC

St Johnstone: Pawlett (doubtful), Beattie, Davidson, Adam, MacLean

Kilmarnock FC: Bell, Tesselaar, Heffernan (all doubtful), Hay, Racchi

 

19.10.2012 21:46

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Elazigspor

Orduspor: Sahin, Monje

Elazigspor: Atalay, Yigit, Ak, Zeegelaar, Feindouno, Zaki

 

Bursaspor v Fenerbahce SK

Bursaspor: Ipek

Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Sam, Topal, Yobo, Topuz, Meireles

 

19.10.2012 22:01

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Chelsea FC

Tottenham: Livermore, Naughton (both doubtful), Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul, Parker

Chelsea FC: Sturridge, Terry

 

Fulham FC v Aston Villa

Fulham FC: Davies, Ruiz (doubtful)

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Petrov, Enda, Bennett (doubtful)

 

Liverpool FC v Reading FC

Liverpool FC:\tab Borini, Enrique, Flanagan, Kelly, Lucas

Reading FC: Federici, Hunt (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Stoke City

Manchester United: Jones, Keane, Vidic, Powell, Smalling

Stoke City: Owen, Whelan (both doubtful), Sidibe

 

20.10.2012 7:40

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Wigan Athletic

Swansea City: Bartley, Taylor

Wigan Athletic: Figueroa, Beausejour (both doubtful), Alcaraz, Crusat

 

West Bromwich v Manchester City

West Bromwich: Mulumbu, Lukaku (both doubtful), Thomas, Brunt, Reid, Jones, Myhill

Manchester City: Javi Garcia, Maicon, Silva, Rodwell

 

West Ham v Southampton

West Ham: Demel, Reid (both doubtful), O’Brien, Vaz Te

Southampton: Cork, Butterfield, Lee, Ramirez, Richardson, Shaw, Clyne (doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Arsenal FC

Norwich City: Butterfield, Kane, Lappin

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Gibbs, Fabianski, Koscielny, Rosicky, Wilshere, Sagna, Szczesny, Walcott

 

20.10.2012 7:41

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v Stade Reims

Paris St. Germain: Chantome, Bodmer, Lugano, Motta, Lavezzi, Verratti

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes, Toudic, Ayite

 

AS Nancy v FC Sochaux

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Muratori, Grange, Zenke,

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Toulouse FC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Kone, Cambon, Bugnet, Douline, Ehret, Khlifa, Barbosa

Toulouse FC: M’Bengue, Sissoko

 

OGC Nice v AS Saint-etienne

OGC Nice: Hennion, Fofana, M’Bow

AS Saint-etienne: Nicolita, Mignot, Diomande

 

Stade Rennais v Montpellier HSC

Stade Rennais: Montano, Sane, Pajot, Boye

Montpellier HSC: Estrada, Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Yanga-Mbiwa

 

Valenciennes FC v FC Lorient

Valenciennes FC: Da Silva, Pujol, Djuric, Massampu, Mater, Nery

FC Lorient: Mareque, Toure, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Autret, Gassama, Chaigneau

 

20.10.2012 7:50

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heracles Almelo v AFC Ajax

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Vujicevic, Davidson, Veldmate, Vejinovic, Koenders

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

 

NAC Breda v Vitesse Arnhem

NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, der Struijk, Chanturia, Ibarra

 

PSV Eindhoven v Willem II Tilburg

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, van Bommel, Toivonen

Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, der Rijt

 

Roda Kerkrade v FC Twente

Roda Kerkrade: Sutchuin Djum, Delorge

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer

 

AZ Alkmaar v NEC Nijmegen

AZ Alkmaar: Maher, Falkenburg, Lewis, Altidore, Martens

NEC Nijmegen: Amieux, Loen

 

20.10.2012 7:54

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Podbeskidzie

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wilusz, Ma. Mak, Mi. Mak, Szmatiuk, Basta, Stachowiak

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny, Latka

 

Piast Gliwice v Widzew Lodz

Piast Gliwice: Lisowski, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado

Widzew Lodz: Lebiediew, Batrovic

 

Wisla Krakow v Jagiellonia

Wisla Krakow: Quioto, Burliga, Sobolewski

Jagiellonia: Porebski, Bandrowskis 1

 

20.10.2012 7:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Real Valladolid

Malaga CF: Baptista, Toulalan, Monreal, Buonanotte

Real Valladolid: Sastre, alvaro Rubio (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Celta de Vigo

Real Madrid: Marcelo, Coentrao, Arbelos

Celta de Vigo: Javi Varas (doubtful), Natxo Insa

 

Valencia CF v Athletic Bilbao

Valencia CF: Canales, Feghouli

Athletic Bilbao: Castillo (doubtful), Gurpegui

 

Deportivo La Coruna v FC Barcelona

Deportivo La Coruna: M. Pablo, Bodipo

FC Barcelona: Pique (doubtful), Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Alves, Thiago, Puyol

 

20.10.2012 11:05

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Real Madrid Castilla

Cordoba CF: Pepe Diaz, Aguilar, Lopez Silva, Fuentes

Real Madrid Castilla: Martinez, Mateos, Fabinho

 

SD Huesca v Barcelona B

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

Barcelona B: Juste, Lobato

 

CD Mirandes v Girona FC

CD Mirandes: Infante, Martins, Koikili, Blanco

Girona FC: Erencia, Eloi, Garmendia, Velez, Moral

 

CD Numancia v Alcorcon

CD Numancia: Bedoya, Sunny

Alcorcon: Exposito

 

20.10.2012 8:04

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v Guadalajara

Hercules CF: Juanra, Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Merida, Sarpong, Toti, Escassi

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona

 

SD Ponferradina v Xerez CD

SD Ponferradina: Helder Rosario, Mateo

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Rueda, Velez

 

Sporting Gijon v UD Almeria

Sporting Gijon: De las Cuevas, Lora, Sergio, Hernandez, Carmelo, Cuellar

UD Almeria: Pellerano

 

20.10.2012 8:04

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v Montreal Impact

Toronto FC: Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Stinson, Makubuya, Amarikwa, Johnson, Marsch, Hassli (doubtful)

Montreal Impact: Rivas, Felipe, Corradi

 

New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City

New York Red Bulls: Barklage, Meara

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Hedrick, Espinoza (doubtful)

 

DC United v Columbus Crew

DC United: Woolard, Wolff, De Rosario, Long Tan

Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Williams (both doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor

 

20.10.2012 8:09

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v Philadelphia Union

Houston Dynamo: Davis (doubtful)

Philadelphia Union: Williams, Farfan, Cruz, Pfeffer (all doubtful), Soumare

 

New England Revolution v Chicago Fire

New England Revolution: Soares, Tierney, Toja (all doubtful), Lechner, McCarthy, Nguyen, Polak, Sene, Feilhaber

Chicago Fire: Pardo (doubtful), Cory Gibbs, Franco

 

CD Chivas USA v Colorado Rapids

CD Chivas USA: Smith, Melia, Zemanski, Townsend, Iraheta, Kennedy (all doubtful), Bolanos, Bolanos

Colorado Rapids: Mullan, Cummings, Cascio, Larentowicz, Casey (all doubtful), Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Pickens

 

20.10.2012 8:10

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v Dinamo Zagreb

Inter ZapreSic: –

Dinamo Zagreb: Leko, Pokrivac, Halilovic, Peko, Tomecak

 

NK Osijek v NK Zadar

NK Osijek: LeSkovic, SorSa, Milicevic, PeroSevic, Jugovic, Petrovic, Dugandzic, MiSic

NK Zadar: Curjuric, Ivancic, Bilen

 

Slaven Belupo v Cibalia Vinkovci

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Puric, Batarelo, Bubnjic

Cibalia Vinkovci: Koledic, Filipovic

 

HNK Rijeka v RNK Split

HNK Rijeka: –

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Marcic, Obilinovic, SerdaruSic

 

20.10.2012 9:07

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Club Leon

Club America: –

Club Leon: Mascorro

 

Queretaro FC v Monarcas Morelia

Queretaro FC: de la Torre, Castillo, Cortes, Escalante

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

Pachuca CF v CF Monterrey

Pachuca CF: Cejas, Esqueda

CF Monterrey: Suazo (doubtful), Zavala, Osorio

 

Tigres UANL v UNAM Pumas

Tigres UANL: Navarro, Lobos (doubtful), Alvarez

UNAM Pumas: Bonells

 

Club Atlas v San Luis FC

Club Atlas: Ayala, Torres, Ponce

San Luis FC: Villaluz

 

20.10.2012 9:15

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

RB Salzburg v Wolfsberger AC

RB Salzburg: Sekagya, Svento, Hierlander

Wolfsberger AC: –

 

Sturm Graz v Mattersburg

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Schmerbock, Ciftci

Mattersburg: Doleschal

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Ried

Wacker Innsbruck: Kofler, Schilling, Abraham, Loffler

Ried: Reiter, Karner, Carril

 

Wiener Neustadt v Admira

Wiener Neustadt: Lenko

Admira: Sulimani

 

20.10.2012 9:33

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Bahia

Corinthians: Danilo, Paulo Andre, Chicao, Emerson Sheik, Paulinho, Alessandro, Fabio Santos, Ralf

Bahia: Carioca, Lulinha, Souza, Helder

 

Gremio v Coritiba

Gremio: Souza, Moreno, Anderson Pico, Fabio Aurelio

Coritiba: Emerson, Sergio Manoel, Ayrton, Keirrison, Primao, Escudero, Lincoln, Deivid, Pereira

 

Palmeiras v Cruzeiro

Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Correa, Valdivia, Thiago Heleno, Denoni

Cruzeiro: Leo, Alex Silva, Wallyson, Wellington Paulista

Montillo

 

20.10.2012 10:05

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Banik Ostrava v 1. FC Brno (Moravian derby)

Banik Ostrava: –

1. FC Brno: Fall, Svancara

 

Ceske Budejovice v Slovacko

Ceske Budejovice: Repka, Riegel, Linhart

Slovacko: –

 

Viktoria Plzen v FK Jablonec

Viktoria Plzen: Horvath, Kolar, Prochazka (all doubtful), Hanousek

FK Jablonec: –

 

20.10.2012 10:41

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v RC Lens

AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Marco Ramos, Ebanega, Meite, Mandjeck, Kapo

RC Lens: Toure, Baal, Le Moigne

 

20.10.2012 10:52

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gefle IF v Atvidabergs FF

Gefle IF: Bernhardsson

Atvidabergs FF: Diego Silva, Marinho, Zhubi

 

20.10.2012 11:03

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zorya Lugansk v Dnipro

Zorya Lugansk: Galyuza

Dnipro: Zozulya

 

Volyn Lutsk v Metalurg D.

Volyn Lutsk: Izvoranu, Shikov (doubtful)

Metalurg D: –

 

Dynamo Kiev v Metalist Kharkov

Dynamo Kiev: Betao, Almeida, Silva

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa, Blanco, Pshenichnikh

 

20.10.2012 11:30

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Beerschot AC

Racing Genk: Hyland, Simaeys, Joneleit, Kennedy

Beerschot AC: D. Wuytens, S. Wuytens

 

Cercle Brugge v KV Mechelen

Cercle Brugge: Smolders

KV Mechelen: De Petter, Van Tricht, Ruiz, Pandza, Van Loo

 

KAA Gent v KV Kortrijk

KAA Gent: Messoudi, Van der Bruggen, Rafinha, Messoudi, Arbeitman

KV Kortrijk: Capon, Matton, N’Diaye

 

Lierse SK v Sporting Charleroi

Lierse SK: Farag, De Wree, Elgabas, Claasen, Diakite, Saidi, Davids

Sporting Charleroi: Kage, Ohayon, Ederson

 

OH Leuven v Club Brugge

OH Leuven: Boi, Ngolok

Club Brugge: Larsen, Donk, Zimling, Stenman, Almeback (doubtful)

 

Zulte Waregem v KSC Lokeren

Zulte Waregem: Colpaert, Leye

KSC Lokeren: –

 

20.10.2012 12:51

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v Spezia Calcio

AS Varese: Rea, Grillo, Kink

Spezia Calcio: Okaka, Schiavi, Di Gennaro

 

Livorno Calcio v Hellas Verona

Livorno Calcio: Ceccherini, Salviato (both doubtful), Siligardi, Mazzoni

Hellas Verona: Rivas, Calvano, Ceccarelli

 

Modena FC v US Grosseto

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Signori

US Grosseto: Olivi, Padella, Bonanni

 

Ternana Calcio v Vicenza Calcio

Ternana Calcio: Vitale (doubtful), Pisacane

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Padalino, Rigoni, Lazcko, Giani (doubtful)

 

Virtus Lanciano v Empoli FC

Virtus Lanciano: Mammarella

Empoli FC: Pecorini, Croce

 

20.10.2012 13:40

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v Esbjerg fB

AC Horsens: Jensen, Drachmann, Kortegaard

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold, Toutouh

 

FC Midtjylland v Odense BK

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Bak, Afriyie, Sviatchenko

Odense BK: Sorensen

 

FC Kobenhavn v Brondby IF

FC Kobenhavn: Jorgensen

Brondby IF: –

 

21.10.2012 0:47

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Avispa Fukuoka v Ventforet Kofu

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

 

Montedio Yamagata v Giravanz Kitakyushu

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

Giravanz Kitakyushu: Killoran, Leonardo

 

Roasso Kumamoto v Yokohama FC

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

Yokohama FC: –

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Mito HollyHock

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

 

Shonan Bellmare v JEF United Chiba

Shonan Bellmare: Baba, Iwao, Nakamura

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

 

21.10.2012 1:03

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tokyo Verdy v Tochigi SC

Tokyo Verdy: Maki

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

 

Tokushima Vortis v Kataller Toyama

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Matos

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

 

Gainare Tottori v Oita Trinita

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

Oita Trinita: Tameda, Tokita, Dong Myung

 

Thespa Kusatsu v Fagiano Okayama

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Alex, Endo, Sugimoto

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

21.10.2012 1:04

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Newcastle Utd

Sunderland: Bardsley, Bramble (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Newcastle Utd: Elliot, Gosling, Krul, Taylor, Vukic

 

QPR v Everton FC

QPR: Fabio, Johnson, Traore

Everton FC: Fellaini, Gibson, Hibbert

 

21.10.2012 1:14

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Motherwell FC

Hearts FC: Ridgers

Motherwell FC: Cummins, Saunders

 

21.10.2012 1:16

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v SC Bastia (Corsica derby)

AC Ajaccio: Felipe

SC Bastia: Moizini, El-Azzouzi

 

Lyon v Stade Brestois

Lyon: Grenier, Bastos, Gourcuff

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ayite, Ba

 

Troyes AC v Olympique Marseille

Troyes AC: Faussurier, Drouin, Brechet, Grax, N’Sakala, Rincon, Thiago

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawarah, Barton

 

21.10.2012 13:36

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Chemnitzer FC: Stenzel, Wachsmuth, Straser

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Stiefler

 

21.10.2012 1:30

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paderborn v St. Pauli

Paderborn: Lange, Gulde, Palionis, Zeitz, Poljanec

St. Pauli: Gonther

 

Union Berlin v FSV Frankfurt

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Schonheim, Gallegos, Parensen

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

VfR Aalen v Energie Cottbus

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz, Aydemir

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Hunemeier, Adlung, Brinkmann, Farina, Stiepermann

 

21.10.2012 1:32

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v FC Augsburg

Nurnberg: Stephan, Hlousek, Mendler, Ngankam

FC Augsburg: Philp, Koo

 

Hamburger SV v VfB Stuttgart

Hamburger SV: Lam, Rajkovic, Sternberg, Ilicevic, Norgaard

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau

 

21.10.2012 13:37

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v FC Utrecht

ADO Den Haag: –

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Duplan

 

SC Heerenveen v FC Groningen

SC Heerenveen: Kum

FC Groningen: Johansson

 

VVV Venlo v Feyenoord

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer

Feyenoord: Mulder, Mokotjo, Schaken, Cisse, De Vrij, Kongolo

 

RKC Waalwijk v PEC Zwolle

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

PEC Zwolle: Slot

 

21.10.2012 1:42

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cagliari Calcio v Bologna FC

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu, Pinilla

Bologna FC: Perez, Curci, Stojanovic, Natali, Acquafresca (doubtful), Portanova

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Siena

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferri, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Bellini

AC Siena: Campagnolo, Martinez, Bogdani, Rosina, Cosmi, Ze Eduardo, Larrondo

 

ChievoVerona v Fiorentina

ChievoVerona: Papp, Rigoni (both doubtful), Squizzi, Paloschi, Sardo

Fiorentina: Aquilani (doubtful), Camporese, Llama

 

Inter Milano v Calcio Catania

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Nagatomo

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano (both doubtful), Bellusci, Augustyn

 

21.10.2012 1:58

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Sampdoria

Parma FC: Santacroce (doubtful), Palladino, Lucarelli, Benalouane

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Poli, Obiang, Gastaldello, Da Costa

 

Udinese Calcio v Pescara Calcio

Udinese Calcio: Muriel, Basta, Badu (doubtful), Pasquale

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Colucci, Terlizzi, Savelloni

 

US Palermo v Torino FC

US Palermo: Milanovic, Mantovani (doubtful), Hernandez

Torino FC: Diop, Suciu, Santana, Verdi, Ogbonna, Darmian

 

Genoa v AS Roma

Genoa: Rossi, Ferronetti, Anselmo, Vargas

AS Roma: Lobont, Burdisso, Dodo, Destro

 

21.10.2012 2:00

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Slask Wroclaw

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetianh, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda

Slask Wroclaw: Pawelec

 

Polonia Warszawa v Ruch Chorzow

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kokoszka

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Smektala, Lisowski

 

21.10.2012 2:04

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Levante UD

Getafe CF: Barrada

Levante UD: Lell, Ballesteros (doubtful)

 

Real CD Espanyol v Rayo Vallecano

Real CD Espanyol: Albin (doubtful), Victor

Rayo Vallecano: Arana, Amat

 

Granada CF v Real Zaragoza

Granada CF: Ighalo, Yebda, Fran Rico, Floro Flores (doubtful), Brahimi

Real Zaragoza: Aranda, Obradovic, Pinter, Romaric, Alvaro

 

CA Osasuna v Real Betis

CA Osasuna: Bertran

Real Betis: Chica, Fabricio (doubtful), Nono, Sergio Rodriguez, Mario, Benat

 

Real Sociedad v Atletico Madrid

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Bravo, Zurutuza (doubtful)

Atletico Madrid: Emre (doubtful), Arda

 

21.10.2012 2:11

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Santander v CD Lugo

Racing Santander: Francis, Assulin, Gullon (all doubtful), Ruyman

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster

 

Recreativo Huelva v Villarreal CF

Recreativo Huelva: Vega, Navas, Cifuentes, Ernesto

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Pandiani, Oriol, Soriano, Melberg

 

UD Las Palmas v CE Sabadell

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Hernan, David Gonzalez

CE Sabadell: Baha, Abraham Paz, Tortolero, Juanjo, Gato, Lanzarote

 

Real Murcia v Elche CF

Real Murcia: Kike

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores

 

21.10.2012 2:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Eskisehirspor: Coskun, oren

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal

 

Kasimpasa SK v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Kasimpasa SK: Coulibaly, Aygunes

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara

 

Besiktas JK v Trabzonspor

Besiktas JK: Akgun, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal, Demirci, Kavlak

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Colman

 

Akhisar Bld. v Gaziantepspor

Akhisar Bld: Daglaroglu, Yalcin, Duymus

Gaziantepspor: –

 

21.10.2012 2:26

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v Rapid Wien

Austria Wien: Grunwald

Rapid Wien: Heikkinen, Hofmann, Alar

 

21.10.2012 7:37

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Fluminense

Atletico Mineiro: Luiz Eduardo, Marques

Fluminense: Anderson, Euzebio, Jean

 

CR Flamengo v Sao Paulo

CR Flamengo: Caceres, Leo Moura, Santana, Luiz Antonio, Muralha, Maldonado

Sao Paulo: Fabricio, Canete, Ganso

 

Nautico v Portuguesa

Nautico: Douglas Santos, Elicarlos

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva, Mineiro, Rogerio

 

Atletico v Sport Club Recife

Atletico: Bida

Sport Club Recife: Magrao

 

Ponte Preta v Santos FC

Ponte Preta: Tiago Alves, Marcinho, Wescley

Santos FC: Leo, Fucile, Galhardo, Edu Dracena

 

21.10.2012 7:46

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

RAEC Mons v Standard Liege (Walloon derby)

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Matthys

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, Opare, Ogunjimi, Gonzalez, Van Damme, Goreux, Ajdarevics 1

 

21.10.2012 7:54

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hradec Kralove v Teplice

Hradec Kralove: –

Teplice: –

 

Sigma Olomouc v Dukla Praha

Sigma Olomouc: –

Dukla Praha: –

 

Jihlava v Sparta Praha

Jihlava: Gavric, MeSanovic (both probably out)

Sparta Praha: –

 

21.10.2012 8:10

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Santos Laguna

Deportivo Toluca: –

Santos Laguna: Quintero (doubtful)

 

Atlante FC v Guadalajara Chivas

Atlante FC: Valdo

Guadalajara Chivas: Lugo, L. Perez, C. Perez, Reynoso

 

21.10.2012 8:16

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aalesund FK v Valerenga

Aalesund FK: Rorvik, Sellami

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel (probably in)

 

Honefoss BK v Stabaek

Honefoss BK: Bolseth, Riski (both probably in), Kaland (doubtful)

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham, Eiriksson

 

Tromso IL v FK Haugesund

Tromso IL: Sahlman

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, Nygaard, Soderlund

 

Viking FK v Sogndal

Viking FK: –

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Karadas, Furebotn

 

Stromsgodset IF v Molde FK

Stromsgodset IF: Aas (probably out)

Molde FK: Hovland

 

21.10.2012 8:23

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Baerum SK v Kongsvinger

Baerum SK: Lundemo, Nervold, Hjulstad

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Fazlagic, Moen

 

IL Hodd v Mjondalen IF

IL Hodd: Ahmed, Heltne, Moltu

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Helton

 

Ranheim Fotball v FK Bodo/Glimt

Ranheim Fotball: –

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg

 

Strommen IF v Notodden FK

Strommen IF: Nordheim, Jorgensen, Olsen

Notodden FK: Dale, Granerud, Christian

 

21.10.2012 8:30

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tromsdalen UIL v Ullensaker/Kisa

Tromsdalen UIL: Rinde

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Moen, Onstad (probably in)

 

IK Start v Sandefjord

IK Start: Madsen, Kristjanson

Sandefjord: Royrane

 

HamKam v Bryne FK

HamKam: Hogan, Hagen, Nedrebo

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Stenersen, Nyborg, Midtsian (doubtful)

 

Sarpsborg 08 v Alta IF

Sarpsborg 08: –

Alta IF: Taulo, Josefsen, ErtsAs, Jarosinski (all doubtful), Erlandsen, Ngom, Thomassen, Gauseth

 

21.10.2012 8:38

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

San Jose Earthquake v Los Angeles Galaxy

San Jose Earthquake: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Pizarro, Ward, Opara (doubtful), Hernandez

Los Angeles Galaxy: De La Garza, Leonardo, Nakazawa, Donovan (doubtful)

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers

Vancouver Whitecaps: –

Portland Timbers: Hogg, Taylor, Boyd (doubtful)

 

Seattle Sounders v FC Dallas

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Hurtado (both doubtful), Sodade, Duran, Scott

FC Dallas: Jackson, Shea, Seitz, John (all doubtful), Ihemelu, de Guzman

 

21.10.2012 8:57

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kalmar FF v Malmo FF

Kalmar FF: Mendes

Malmo FF: Vinzents, Ricardinho, Nilsson

 

IFK Goteborg v AIK Fotboll

IFK Goteborg: Gerzic, Dyrestam, Selakovic

AIK Fotboll: Persson, Tjernstrom, Kayongo-Mutumba

 

Norrkoping v IF Elfsborg

Norrkoping: Abbas Hassan, Tkalcic

IF Elfsborg: Claesson, Jawo

 

21.10.2012 9:38

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Halmstads BK v IFK Varnamo

Halmstads BK: Jardler, Magyar, Rojas

IFK Varnamo: Hadenius

 

UmeA FC v Varbergs BoIS

UmeA FC: Persson, Sjostrom, Lundstrom, Sennstrom

Varbergs BoIS: Bjork, Olle Olle

 

Degerfors IF v angelholms FF

Degerfors IF: Klingberg (doubtful)

angelholms FF: Pyzdrowski, Karlsson, Juliusson

 

21.10.2012 10:01

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Luzern v FC Basel

FC Luzern: Renggli, Gygax

FC Basel: Jevtic, Stocker

 

Lausanne-Sport v FC Zurich

Lausanne-Sport: Tall, Guie Guie

FC Zurich: Beda, Chikhaoui, Chiumiento, Goncalves, Teixeira

 

Grasshoppers v BSC Young Boys

Grasshoppers: Grichting, Coulibaly

BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Simpson

 

21.10.2012 10:59

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vorskla v Metalurg Z.

Vorskla: Markoski, Kurilov, Januzi

Metalurg Z: Rudyka

 

Kryvbas v Arsenal Kiev

Kryvbas: Dedechko

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Rafael Santos, Homin, Mazilu, Shakhov, Gomenyuk

 

Karpaty Lviv v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Golodyuk (doubtful), Bogatinov, Zenjov

 

21.10.2012 11:12

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hajduk Split v Istra 1961

Hajduk Split: Jozinovic, Maglica (doubtful)

Istra 1961: Ottochiana, Cagalj (both doubtful), Aganovic, Sivonjic, Sharbini, Jerkovic, Jugovic

 

21.10.2012 12:15

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Vaslui v Univ Cluj-Napoca

FC Vaslui: Salageanu

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Draghici

 

21.10.2012 12:14

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Eupen v Antwerp

AS Eupen: –

Antwerp: Panandetiguiri Mombongo-Dues

 

Brussels v Sint-Truiden

Brussels: Kawaya

Sint-Truiden: Annys, Kotysch

 

21.10.2012 12:40

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Carpi v Lumezzane

Carpi: Lollini, Concas

Lumezzane: –

 

Cuneo v Portosummaga

Cuneo: Ferri, Ruggeri, Leonardi

Portosummaga: –

 

Virtus Entella v Cremonese

Virtus Entella: –

Cremonese: Moi, Fietta

 

21.10.2012 13:04

 

Swiss Challenge League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bellinzona v Vaduz

Bellinzona: Yakin

Vaduz: Baron, Hasler, Zarkovic, Jehles 1

 

21.10.2012 13:30

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AGF Aarhus v Randers FC

AGF Aarhus: Kure, Norregaard

Randers FC: –

 

21.10.2012 23:02

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fredrikstad FK v SK Brann

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Holm, Gueye, Hansen (probably in)

SK Brann: Kalvenes, Askar, Leciejewskis 1

 

21.10.2012 23:05

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Legia Warszawa

Pogon Szczecin: Lawa

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Jedrzejczyk, Koseckis 1

 

21.10.2012 23:07

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Real Mallorca

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski, Medel, Botia

Real Mallorca: Nunes, Gimenez, Marquez, Lopez, Victor, Nsue

 

22.10.2012 11:00

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Al Ittihad v Al Ahli

Al Ittihad: Hazazi (doubtful), Tukar

Al Ahli: Al Mousa, Al Jizawi (both probably out), Massad, Al Bishi, Baalghayth, Al Fahmi (all doubtful)

 

22.10.2012 0:38

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Mlada Boleslav

Slovan Liberec: Bicik, Ljulka (both doubtful)

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Rolko, Smejkal, Sirl

 

22.10.2012 0:42

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v Dijon FCO

FC Nantes: Alhadhur, Pancrate, Cichero, Deaux, Djidji, Gakpe

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Remy, Jovial, Mollet, Thil

 

22.10.2012 8:20

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Erzgebirge Aue

TSV 1860 Munchen: Makos, Aygun, Halfar (all doubtful)

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schlitte

 

22.10.2012 8:39

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Bari v Brescia Calcio

AS Bari: –

Brescia Calcio: Mitrovic, Budel, De Maio, Zambelli, Felipe

 

22.10.2012 10:59

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

SL Benfica B v Vitoria Guimaraes B

SL Benfica B: Jardel, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes

Vitoria Guimaraes B: KaKa

 

22.10.2012 9:00

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ufa v SKA-Energiya

Ufa: Smirnov, Zaseev, Marcosov

SKA-Energiya: Lutsenko, Romanovich

 

Neftekhimik v Yenisey

Neftekhimik: Losev, Makhmutov

Yenisey: –

 

22.10.2012 9:14

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Rapid Bucuresti

Dinamo Bucuresti: Ba, Scutaru, Galchev

Rapid Bucuresti: Constantin, Rui Duarte

 

22.10.2012 9:26

 

Finland Veikkausliiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FF Jaro v IFK Mariehamn

FF Jaro: Aho (probably out), Jonke

 

HJK Helsinki v FC Lahti

HJK Helsinki: Lahti

FC Lahti: Heinonen, Lepola (both doubtful), Kari, Veltheim, Tynkkynen, Grossohmichen (probably in)

 

Inter Turku v TPS Turku

Inter Turku: Obilor, Diallo

 

KuPS Kuopio v VPS Vaasa

KuPS Kuopio: Nissinen

VPS Vaasa: Abdulahi (doubtful)

 

MyPa Anjalankoski v JJK Jyvaskyla

JJK Jyvaskyla: Manninen, van Gelderen, Saksela, Korte, Wusu

 

22.10.2012 10:02

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Djurgardens IF v GAIS

Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Span

GAIS: Aubynn, Mujcic, Romario, M. Gustafsson (probably out)

 

Syrianska FC v GIF Sundsvall

GIF Sundsvall: Michel

 

22.10.2012 10:35

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jonkopings Sodra v Assyriska FF

Jonkopings Sodra: K. Svensson

 

Trelleborgs FF v Falkenbergs FF

Trelleborgs FF: Turunen, Fahkro, Carlsen, Ramadan

Falkenbergs FF: Vall, Svahn

 

22.10.2012 10:47

 

Sweden Division 1- Injuries & suspensions

 

Enkoping v Sirius

Enkoping: Hedstrom, Ismail, M. Simba, Alund,

Sirius: Lovgren, Zettergren

 

22.10.2012 10:55

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Crystal Palace

Barnsley FC: Davies (top scorer), McNulty, Cranie, Dawson (doubtful), O’Brien, Silva, Mido

Crystal Palace: Zaha, Moxey, Blake (doubtful), McCarthy

 

Bristol City v Burnley FC

Bristol City: Cunningham, Elliott, Kilkenny

Burnley FC: –

 

Cardiff City v Watford FC

Cardiff City: Bellamy (probably in), Mutch (doubtful)

Watford FC: Eustace, Neuton, Nosworthy, Buaben, Mujangi Bia, Ekstrand (doubtful)

 

Ipswich Town v Derby County

Ipswich Town: Taylor, Hewitt (probably out)

Derby County: Roberts, Ward (both doubtful), Fielding

 

Leeds United v Charlton Athletic

Leeds United: Austin (doubtful), McCormack

Charlton Athletic: Fuller, Taylor, Kermorgant, Wiggins

 

Leicester City v Brighton

Leicester City: Vardy (doubtful), St Ledger

Brighton: Orlandi, Hoskins

 

22.10.2012 22:36

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Birmingham City

Millwall FC: Henry, Robinson

Birmingham City: Lovenkrands, Spector, Gomis, Zigic, Carr, Caddis, Ibanez, Asante, Gordon

 

Peterborough v Huddersfield

Peterborough: Rowe (doubtful), Grant, Hibbert

Huddersfield: –

 

Wolverhampton v Bolton Wanderers

Wolverhampton: Hennessey, Margreitter (both doubtful), Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Wheater, Vela

 

Blackpool FC v Nottingham F.

Blackpool FC: Cathcart, Phillips

Nottingham F: Guedioura, Lansbury, Hutchinson

 

22.10.2012 22:50

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Coventry City

Brentford FC: El Alagui

Coventry City: –

 

Bury FC v Hartlepool Utd

Bury FC: Thompson

Hartlepool Utd: Hartley, Murray, Horwood, James, Wyke (all doubtful), Monkhouse

 

Carlisle Utd v Oldham Athletic

Carlisle Utd: McGovern, Miller

Oldham Athletic: –

 

Crawley Town v Milton Keynes Dons

Crawley Town: Walsh, Cooper

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson (doubtful), MacKenzie, Powell, Bowditch

 

Crewe Alexandra v Swindon Town

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton (doubtful), Bond, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

Swindon Town: Thompson, Bessone (doubtful), Flint, Williams, Navarro

 

Leyton Orient v Colchester Utd

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

Colchester Utd: Watt, Wilson (both doubtful), Heath, Izzet, Morrison, O’Toole

 

22.10.2012 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Bournemouth

Notts County: Labadie, Spiess, Kelly, Williams, Regan, Smith (doubtful)

Bournemouth: Daniels, Grabban (doubtful), Hughes, Molesley, Sheringham, Flahavan, Purches

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Preston NE

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

Preston NE: Wright (doubtful), Holmes, Trundle

 

Sheffield Utd v Walsall FC

Sheffield Utd: Jean-Francois

Walsall FC: –

 

Shrewsbury v Yeovil Town

Shrewsbury: Morgan (top scorer), Anyon (doubtful)

Yeovil Town: McAllister (doubtful), Ayling

 

Stevenage FC v Portsmouth

Stevenage FC: Agyemang, Ashton, Hills, Cowan

Portsmouth: Russell

 

Tranmere Rovers v Doncaster Rovers

Tranmere Rovers: Jervis

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Husband (both doubtful), Martis, McCombe

 

22.10.2012 23:28

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v York City

Accrington Stanley: Barnett

York City: –

 

AFC Wimbledon v Bristol Rovers

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Mitchel-King, Bennett, Balkestein, McNaughton

Bristol Rovers: Riordan, Woodards, Hunter, Gill

 

Burton Albion v Port Vale

Burton Albion: Yussuf

Port Vale: Yates (doubtful), Loft, Burge

 

Cheltenham v Plymouth Argyle

Cheltenham: –

Plymouth Argyle: Bhasera, Jenkins (both doubtful), Wotton, Griffiths

 

Chesterfield v Fleetwood Town

Chesterfield: Allott

Fleetwood Town: Johnson, Parkin (both doubtful), Mangan

 

Dagenham & Red. v Exeter City

Dagenham & Red: Bingham

Exeter City: Gow

 

22.10.2012 23:38

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Bradford City

Northampton: Hackett (probably out)

Bradford City: G. Jones, Reid

 

Rochdale v Oxford United

Rochdale: Curran, Putterill (doubtful), Gray, Edwards

Oxford United: Capaldi (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v Morecambe FC

Rotherham: Shearer, Noble (probably out)

Morecambe FC: Brodie, Threlfall, Carlton, Williams (newcomer)

 

Southend Utd v Aldershot Town

Southend Utd: Timlin (doubtful), Corr, Harris, Prosser

Aldershot Town: Payne

 

Torquay Utd v Gillingham

Torquay Utd: Oastler, Macklin, Morris

Gillingham: Lee

 

Wycombe v Barnet FC

Wycombe: Andrade, Kuffour

Barnet FC: John, Holmes, Weston, Kamara, Kabba, Senda

 

22.10.2012 23:49

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Club Atlas

Monarcas Morelia: Perez

Club Atlas: Cufre, Ayala, Santos, Torres, Gutierrez, Ponce

 

22.10.2012 23:59

 

Champions League – Info

 

Manchester United v Sporting Braga

Defensive duo Rio Ferdinand and Patrice Evra are set to be rested due to United’s forthcoming Premier League fixture against Chelsea on Sunday.

 

23.10.2012 8:53

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spartak Moscow v SL Benfica

Spartak Moscow: Pesyakov, Yakovlev, Gatagov

SL Benfica: Aimar, Martins, Nolito, Kardec

 

BATE Borisov v Valencia CF

BATE Borisov: –

Valencia CF: Guaita (doubtful), Mathieu, Piatti, Canales

 

FC Barcelona v Celtic FC

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Pique, Alves, Alcantara, Cuenca, Muniesa, Abidal

Celtic FC: Brown, Commons, Forrest, Samaras, Wilson, Matthews (all doubtful), Nouioui, McGeouch

 

FC Nordsjaelland v Juventus FC

FC Nordsjaelland: Runje, Beckmann (both doubtful)

Juventus FC: Asamoah, Lichtsteiner, Pepe

 

23.10.2012 10:43

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v CFR Cluj

Galatasaray SK: Yilmaz, Kaya (both doubtful), UjfaluSi

CFR Cluj: Deac, Vass, Sare, Ronny, Panin, Hora

 

Lille OSC v Bayern Munchen

Lille OSC: BaSa (doubtful), Gueye, Mavuba, Debuchy

Bayern Munchen: Robben, Gomez, van Buyten

 

Manchester United v Sporting Braga

Manchester United: Smalling, Vidic, Jones

Sporting Braga: Ismaily, Amorim, Alan (all doubtful), Douglao, Djamal, Paulo Cesar

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Chelsea FC

Shakhtar Donetsk: –

Chelsea FC: –

 

23.10.2012 10:44

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chonburi FC v Arbil FC

Chonburi FC: Kitpongsri, Samana, Saiwaew, Sunthornpit

Arbil FC: –

 

Ettifaq FC v Kuwait SC

Ettifaq FC: –

Kuwait SC: Al Qahtani, Al Enezi (both doubtful), Jemaa, Walied

 

23.10.2012 9:40

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Atletico v Guarani

Guarani have a new head coach Vilson Tadei, who replaced Vadao on the bench.

 

CRB v Vitoria

Ricardo Silva will have debut tonight as Vitoria head coach. He replaced Paulo Cesar Carpegiani on the bench.

 

23.10.2012 9:49

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Guarani

Atletico: Maranhao, Botelho

Guarani: Clebinho, Rafael Oliveira, Robinho

 

America Natal v Joinville

America Natal: Fabinho, Ricardo Baiano, Thiaguinho (doubtful)

Joinville: Ivan, Marcinho

 

CRB v Vitoria

CRB: Rodrigao, Mineiro (both doubtful), Edson, Ricardo Lopes, Denilson, Marcinho Guerreiro

Vitoria: Gilson, William Batore

 

Criciuma v Gremio Barueri

Criciuma: Lucca

Gremio Barueri: Alex Santos

 

Goias v ASA

Goias: –

ASA: Chiquinho Baiano, Osmar, Lucas, Didira, Fabiano

 

23.10.2012 10:05

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Caetano v Ipatinga

Sao Caetano: –

Ipatinga: Souza, Silvio

 

America Mineiro v Boa Esporte

America Mineiro: Neneca (doubtful), Leandro Ferreira, Alecssandro

Boa Esporte: –

 

Bragantino v Avai FC

Bragantino: Jeferson Feijao, Toninho, Preto, Leo Jaime, Malaquias

Avai FC: Arlan

 

Ceara SC v Parana

Ceara SC: Daniel Marques, Luizao

Parana: Vozao, Lucio Flavio

 

Guaratingueta v ABC Natal

Guaratingueta: Leandrinho

ABC Natal: Cascata

 

23.10.2012 10:35

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield Wed

Blackburn Rovers: Vukcevic, Fabio Nunes, Olsson, Best

Sheffield Wed: Bywater, Jameson, Bothroyd (doubtful), McCabe, Johnson, Lines

 

23.10.2012 23:47

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Bunyodkor v Ulsan Hyundai

FC Bunyodkor: Gafurov

Ulsan Hyundai: –

 

23.10.2012 23:51

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v Anderlecht

Zenit St Petersburg: –

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Gillet (doubtful), Bruno

 

AFC Ajax v Manchester City

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Sigthorsson, Serero, Klaassen, Lukoki

Manchester City: David Silva, Rodwell, Javi Garcia, Maicon

 

Arsenal FC v Schalke 04

Arsenal FC: Szczesny, Fabianski, Walcott, Gibbs, Diaby, Rosicky, Wilshere, Oxlade-Chamberlain, Koscielny (doubtful)

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos

 

Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid

Borussia Dortmund: Gundogan (doubtful)

Real Madrid: Marcelo, Coentrao, Arbeloa

 

24.10.2012 10:11

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Paris St. Germain

Dinamo Zagreb: Ademi (probably out), Tomecak

Paris St. Germain: Sakho, Nene, Chantome, Lavezzi, Motta, Lugano

 

FC Porto v Dynamo Kiev

FC Porto: Sandro

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Bogdanov, Almeida, Danilo Silva

 

Malaga CF v AC Milan

Malaga CF: Toulalan, Buonanotte, Sergio Sanchez, Monreal (doubtful), Baptista

AC Milan: Abbiati, Abate, De Jong, Robinho

 

Montpellier HSC v Olympiakos Pireus

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Ait-Fana

Olympiakos Pireus: Siovas, Fetfatzidis, Ibagaza, Papazoglou

 

24.10.2012 10:12

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Kansas City v Philadelphia Union

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Espinoza, Hedrick

Philadelphia Union: Farfan, Williams, Cruz, Pfeffer (all doubtful), Soumare

 

24.10.2012 9:15

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga II v UD Oliveirense

Sporting Braga II: Anibal Capela, Guilherme, Rivera

UD Oliveirense: Chico Silva, Rui Lima

 

Santa Clara v Sporting CP II

Santa Clara: Ruizinho

Sporting CP II: Figueiredo, Mica Pinto, Filipe Chaby, Medeiros, Betinho

 

24.10.2012 9:51

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vasco da Gama v Internacional

Vasco da Gama: Alecsandro, Tenorio

Internacional: Leandro Damiao

 

24.10.2012 10:10

 

Europe League – Info

 

Racing Genk v Sporting Lisboa

Sporting have confirmed the appointment of Frank Vercauteren as coach the day before the Lisbon team visit Genk.

 

AEL Limassol v Fenerbahce SK

AEL Limassol have named Jorge Costa as their new coach on the eve of the tie against Fenerbahce SK.

 

25.10.2012 8:29

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tokushima Vortis v Kyoto Sanga

Tokushima Vortis: Diogo

Kyoto Sanga: Yuta

 

25.10.2012 8:41

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Club America

Puebla FC: –

Club America: Sambueza

 

25.10.2012 8:43

 

Europe League – Info

 

Levante UD v FC Twente

Levante head coach Juan Ignacio Martinez confirmed he could make changes to his side.

 

Inter Milano v FK Partizan

Inter head coach Stramaccioni is expected to make many changes.

 

25.10.2012 8:48

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rubin Kazan v Neftchi Baku

Rubin Kazan: Ryzhikov, Bocchetti (both doubtful), Carlos Eduardo

Neftchi Baku: Nasimov, Immaverdiev

 

Helsingborg v Hannover 96

Helsingborg: Sadiku, Baffo, Hanstveit

Hannover 96: Haggui, Felipe

 

Inter Milano v FK Partizan

Inter Milano: Sneijder, Pereira, alvarez

FK Partizan: Stojkovic (first goalkeeper)

 

Levante UD v FC Twente

Levante UD: Dudka, Navarro, Lell, El Zhar, Martins

FC Twente: Fer, Bulykin, Bjelland

 

25.10.2012 9:08

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v Athletic Bilbao

Lyon: Grenier, Michel Bastos

Athletic Bilbao: Inigo Perez

 

NK Maribor v Tottenham

NK Maribor: Vidovic, Potokar, Rep

Tottenham: Bale, Adebayor, Kaboul, Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Dembele

 

Panathinaikos v Lazio

Panathinaikos: Boumsong, Vyntra, Sow, Triandafillopulos

Lazio: Marchetti (first goalkeeper), Lulic, Ederson

 

Racing Genk v Sporting Lisboa

Racing Genk: Simaeys (doubtful), Joneleit, Hyland, Nwanganga

Sporting Lisboa: Izmailov, Carrillo

 

25.10.2012 10:07

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v Bayer Leverkusen

Rapid Wien: Burgstaller

Bayer Leverkusen: Sam, Reinartz

 

Rosenborg BK v Metalist Kharkov

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen

Metalist Kharkov: Sosa

 

Sparta Praha v Ironi Kiryat Shmona

Sparta Praha: –

 

Videoton FC v FC Basel

FC Basel: A. Frei, Jevtic, Vuleta, Yapi, Kovac

 

25.10.2012 10:48

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AEL Limassol v Fenerbahce SK

AEL Limassol: –

Fenerbahce SK: Yobo, Topuz, Meireles

 

Atletico Madrid v Academica Coimbra

Atletico Madrid: Godin, Miranda, Juanfran, Mata, Turan, Falcao

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Reiner

 

BSC Young Boys v Udinese Calcio

BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Simpson, Burki

Udinese Calcio: Pasquale, Basta, Pinzi, Muriel, Allan

 

Dnipro v SSC Napoli

Dnipro: Konoplyanka (probably out)

SSC Napoli: Hamsik, Campagnaro, Maggio

 

25.10.2012 11:20

 

Europe League – Info

 

Atletico Madrid v Academica Coimbra

Atletico Madrid head coach Simeone will rest some regulars.

 

25.10.2012 11:28

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv v Viktoria Plzen

Hapoel Tel Aviv: Vermouth, Edel (doubtful)

Viktoria Plzen: Prochazka, Hanousek

 

Liverpool FC v Anzhi Makhachkala

Liverpool FC: Reina, Kelly, Leiva, Borini

Anzhi Makhachkala: Diarra

 

Maritimo v Girondins Bordeaux

Maritimo: Goncalo Abreu

Girondins Bordeaux: Carrasso (first goalkeeper), Sane, Diabate, Biyogo-Poko, Traore

 

Monchengladbach v Olympique Marseille

Monchengladbach: Ring

Olympique Marseille: Gignac, Diawara, N’Diaye

 

25.10.2012 12:12

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fluminense v Coritiba

Fluminense: Valencia, Anderson

Coritiba: Emerson, Demerson, Ayrton, Sergio Manoel, Keirrison, Everton Costa, Cleiton, Thiago Primao

 

Ponte Preta v Cruzeiro

Ponte Preta: Rene Junior, Baraka, Wescley

Cruzeiro: Leo, Alex Silva, Victorino, Tinga, Montillo

 

Santos FC v Nautico

Santos FC: Bruno Peres, Aranha, Miralles, Fucile, Leo, Edu Dracena

Nautico: Dimba, Felipe, Rogerinho, Marlon

 

25.10.2012 11:49

 

Europa League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newcastle Utd v Club Brugge

Newcastle Utd: Coloccini, Elliot, Vuckic, Gosling, Taylor

Club Brugge: Bacca, Tchite (both doubtful), Almeback, Larsen, Donk, Zimling, Meunier, Stenman

 

PSV Eindhoven v AIK Fotboll

PSV Eindhoven: van Bommel, Jorgensen, Ritzmaier, Pieters, Tyton (doubtful)

AIK Fotboll: Tjernstrom

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Molde FK

Steaua Bucuresti: Dumitras, Martinovic, Balan, Adi

Molde FK: Pettersen, Vatshaug, Forren, Hovland, Eikrem, Hoseth, Linnes, Mostrom, Chima, Berget

 

VfB Stuttgart v FC Kobenhavn

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland

FC Kobenhavn: Abdellaoue, Jorgensen

 

25.10.2012 16:22

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v AaB Aalborg

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Beckmann

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen

 

26.10.2012 0:31

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Stade Rennais

AS Saint-etienne: Nicolita, Diomande, Zouma

Stade Rennais: Montano, Apam

 

26.10.2012 16:34

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Kaiserslautern

1.FC Koln: –

Kaiserslautern: Yahia, Alushi, Azaouagh, De Wit, Zuck, Derstroff, Micanski

 

Energie Cottbus v TSV 1860 Munchen

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina, Fenin, Stiepermann

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

 

Ingolstadt v VfR Aalen

Ingolstadt: Buchner, Ikeng, Metzelder

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz

 

26.10.2012 0:42

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Hamburger SV

FC Augsburg: Philp, Verhaegh, Koo

Hamburger SV: Lam, Rajkovic, Jiracek, Kacar, Norgaard

 

26.10.2012 16:35

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Utrecht v FC Groningen

FC Utrecht: Ayoub, Duplan

FC Groningen: Johansson

 

26.10.2012 0:49

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians FC v Drogheda Utd

Bohemians FC: Heary, Pender, Martin, Mulligan, Byrne, Barker

Drogheda Utd: Foley, O’Brien, Brennan, Hynes

 

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

Sligo Rovers: North, Davoren, Keane, Conneely, Ventre

Shamrock Rovers: Kilduff, Stewart, O’Connor (doubtful)

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Cork City

St Patrick’s Dublin: Rossiter, O’Connor

Cork City: Buckley, Lenihan

 

Dundalk FC v Bray Wanderers

Dundalk FC: Foran, Walsh, Shanahan, Mountney, Maher

Bray Wanderers: Earley, Mulroy, Akinade, Webster

 

26.10.2012 8:34

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Waterford United v Longford Town

Waterford United: Dunphy, Cross

Longford Town: –

 

26.10.2012 0:56

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Leon v Jaguares Chiapas

Club Leon: –

Jaguares Chiapas: Cordoba

 

26.10.2012 0:59

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Lechia Gdansk

Podbeskidzie: Konieczny

Lechia Gdansk: Malkowski, Hajrapetian, Bajic, Kostrzewa, Duda, WiSniewski, Kacprzycki

 

Widzew Lodz v Wisla Krakow

Widzew Lodz: Bruno, Abbes (doubtful)

Wisla Krakow: Burliga

 

26.10.2012 1:04

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Hibernian FC

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson, Saunders

Hibernian FC: Deegan

 

26.10.2012 1:09

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Recreativo Huelva

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste

Recreativo Huelva: Navas, Vega, Granero, Rubio, Cabrera

 

26.10.2012 1:10

 

Brazil Serie B – Info

 

Vitoria v Sao Caetano

Sao Caetano head coach emerson Leao suddenly resigned on Thursday morning. The team will be guided by assistant coach.

 

26.10.2012 7:59

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

ABC Natal v Goias

ABC Natal: Pedro Silva

Goias: Ricardo Goulart

 

Vitoria v Sao Caetano

Vitoria: Gilson, Victor Ramos

Sao Caetano: Wagner, Marcelo Costa

 

Boa Esporte v Ceara SC

Boa Esporte: Gabriel

Ceara SC: Apodi, Luizao, Joao Marcos, Robert

 

Gremio Barueri v America Natal

Gremio Barueri: Marcio Pit

America Natal: Fabinho (doubtful)

 

Avai FC v Parana

Avai FC: –

Parana: Conceicao, Wendell Borges, Luisinho

 

26.10.2012 8:10

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dukla Praha v Jihlava

Dukla Praha: –

Jihlava: Gabriel, Gavric, Tecl, KolouSek, MeSanovic, Sedlacek, Rada

 

Mlada Boleslav v 1. FC Brno

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Zahustel, Rolko, Smejkal

1. FC Brno: Svancara

 

26.10.2012 8:26

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malmo FF v Djurgardens IF

Malmo FF: Friberg, Nilsson

Djurgardens IF: Pedersen, Span

 

26.10.2012 8:43

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v LB Chateauroux

Angers SCO: Lemaire, Keseru, Gomez, Boyer

LB Chateauroux: Dudouit, Bain, Fournier, Sambou

 

Dijon FCO v AJ Auxerre

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Bamba, Paye, Jovial, Thil

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Acapandie

 

AC Arles-Avignon v SM Caen

AC Arles-Avignon: Quintin, Dale

SM Caen: Fajr, Kebano, Nabab, Wague, Moulin

 

Guingamp v Sedan Ardennes

Guingamp: Babiloni

Sedan Ardennes: Sliti, Makhedjouf, Tchenkoua,Yahiaoui, Court

 

FC Istres v Tours FC

FC Istres: Cantareil, Genest, Yahia Cherif

Tours FC: Meite, Ketkeophomphone

 

Le Mans FC v Stade Lavallois

Le Mans FC: Momi, Sylla, Cisse

Stade Lavallois: Adeoti, Le Baron, Gamboa

 

26.10.2012 8:56

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Grodig v Austria Lustenau

Grodig: Schartner, Handle

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Kuhne

 

Horn v SKN St. Polten (Lower Austria derby)

Horn: Zulechner, Wojtanowicz, Salvatore, Petermann, Osoinik

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss

 

Kapfenberg v Hartberg

Kapfenberg: Barragan, Spirk, Micic, Felfernig

Hartberg: Foda, Krisch, Gamperl, Tsoumou, Helly

 

SCR Altach v Blau Weiss Linz

SCR Altach: Jager, Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

Blau Weiss Linz: Koll

 

FC Lustenau v First Vienna

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

First Vienna: Gultekin, Dospel, Kropfl, Pink

 

26.10.2012 10:16

 

Belgium Pro League – Info

 

Standard Liege v Cercle Brugge

After resignation of the head coach, Ron Jans, on the bench will be his assistant Peter Balette.

 

26.10.2012 10:23

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v Cercle Brugge

Standard Liege: Bolat, Gershon, Pocognoli, Ogunjimi, Opare, Cisse

Cercle Brugge: Mertens, Portier

 

26.10.2012 10:27

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v Inter ZapreSic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Musa, Samateh

Inter ZapreSic: Bagaric, Batur, Cosic

 

NK Zagreb v NK Osijek

NK Zagreb: SovSic, Dedic, Handzic

NK Osijek: Smoje, SorSa, Milicevic, PeroSevic, Petrovic, Dugandzic, MiSic

 

Istra 1961 v Slaven Belupo

Istra 1961: Jerkovic, Jugovic

Slaven Belupo: Rak, Canadjija, Brlek

 

26.10.2012 10:29

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Haugesund v Stromsgodset IF

FK Haugesund: Andreassen, Nygaard

Stromsgodset IF: Aas, Wikheim

 

26.10.2012 11:02

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg Z. v Chernomorets Od.

Metalurg Z: Sidorchuk, Opanasenko

Chernomorets Od: Santana, Zubeyko (both doubtful)

 

26.10.2012 11:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elazigspor v Eskisehirspor

Elazigspor: Ak, Atalay, Zaki

Eskisehirspor: Coskun

 

Kasimpasa SK v Besiktas JK

Kasimpasa SK: Dereli, Yaman, Coulibaly, Aygunes

Besiktas JK: Pektemek, Demirci

 

26.10.2012 12:05

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Juve Stabia

Sassuolo Calcio: Bianco, Troianiello

Juve Stabia: Zito, Vinci, Bruno, Agyei, Danilevicius

 

Livorno Calcio v AC Cesena

Livorno Calcio: Mazzoni (first goalkeeper), Lambrughi, Siligardi

AC Cesena: Brandao, Rossi, Iori, Gessa

 

26.10.2012 12:25

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Meppen v Goslarer SC

Meppen: Twyrdy, Helming, Schmidt

Goslarer SC: Kacar, Caruso

 

26.10.2012 12:37

 

Rep. Ireland Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sligo v Shamrock

Sligo: Iarfhlaith Davoren (DF,14/0), Alan Keane (DF,13/1), Seamus Conneely (DF,5/1), Danny VentreS. (MF,18/0)[S], Danny North (FW,17/15)

Shamrock: Shane O’Connor (DF,5/0), Ciaran Kilduff (FW,2/0), Thomas Stewart (FW,2/0)

 

Dundalk V Bray

Dundalk: Derek Foran (DF,19/0), John Mountney (MF,21/0), Paul Walsh (MF,18/0), Stephen Maher (MF,13/1)[S], Gary Shanahan (FW,18/5)

Bray: Dave Webster (DF,15/1)[S], Conor Earley (DF,0/0), Ismahil Akinade (MF,3/0), John Mulroy (FW,20/3)

 

Bohemians v Drogheda

Bohemians: Derek Pender (DF,17/0), Owen Heary (DF,13/0), Luke Byrne (DF,12/0), Michael Barker (DF,7/0), Adam Martin (MF,11/0), Andy Mulligan (MF,10/0)

Drogheda: Gavin Brennan (MF,17/4)[S], Eric Foley (MF,15/0), Declan O’Brien (FW,19/9)[S], Peter Hynes (FW,19/5)[S]

 

Info by Bet Messi

 

26.10.2012 15:25

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Universitatea Cluj v Ocelul Galaci

Universitatea Cluj: Iancu, Toba, Dinu

Ocelul Galaci: Grahovac, Ilie, Mardare, Pena

 

Brasov v Petrolul Ploiesti

Brasov: –

Petrolul Ploiesti: Alcenat, Morar, Cojocnean

 

26.10.2012 16:01

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gamba Osaka v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Gamba Osaka: Kimura, Nakazawa, Kawanishi

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Nakajima, Seok Ho, Yamagishi

 

Jubilo Iwata v Vegalta Sendai

Jubilo Iwata: Kawaguchi, Sakurauchi, Matsuoka, Sung Dong, Yamazaki, Maeda, Kanazono

Vegalta Sendai: Kakuda

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Omiya Ardija

Kashiwa Reysol: Kawanami, Miura, Fujita, Konda, Leandro

Omiya Ardija: Murakami, Shimizu

 

Nagoya Grampus v Yokohama F Marinos

Nagoya Grampus: Takagi, Nakamura, Isomura, Nagai, Takahara

Yokohama F Marinos: Nakazawa, Amano, Taniguchi, Ogura

 

26.10.2012 21:14

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Sagan Tosu

Albirex Niigata: Uchida, Jin Su, Nakamura, Suzuki

Sagan Tosu: Niwa

 

FC Tokyo v Consadole Sapporo

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Hiramatsu, Ota, Tanabe, Otake, Takahashi

Consadole Sapporo: Kawai, Takayanagi, Mae, Nakayama, Sakaki

 

Kashima Antlers v Shimizu S-Pulse

Kashima Antlers: Yamamura, Ogasawara, Nakata

Shimizu S-Pulse: Ki Je, Kawai

 

Vissel Kobe v Kawasaki Frontale

Vissel Kobe: Soma, Haneda, Hayashi, Okubo

Kawasaki Frontale: Nishibe, Morishita, Inamoto, Nakamura, Kobayashi

 

26.10.2012 21:16

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v Randers FC

Silkeborg IF: Solic, Schultz, Bech

Randers FC: Feldballe, Egholm, F. Jensen, Keller, Fischer

 

26.10.2012 22:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Nottingham F.

Barnsley FC: Davies, Mido, O’Brien, Silva

Nottingham F: Ayala (doubtful), Hutchinson, Lascelles, Guedioura

 

Blackburn Rovers v Watford FC

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn (doubtful), Olsson, Vukcevic, Fabio Nunes

Watford FC: Mujangi Bia, Ekstrand (both doubtful), Pudil, Chalobah, Eustace, Neuton, Nosworthy, Buaben

 

Blackpool FC v Brighton

Blackpool FC: Cathcart, Phillips

Brighton: Orlandi, Vicente

 

Cardiff City v Burnley FC

Cardiff City: Bellamy, Smith (both doubtful)

Burnley FC: Wallace (doubtful), Mee, Bartley

 

Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wed

Ipswich Town: Taylor, Hewitt

Sheffield Wed: McCabe (doubtful), Bywater, Jameson, Johnson, Lines

 

Leeds United v Birmingham City

Leeds United: Peltier, Austin, Tonge (all doubtful), McCormack

Birmingham City: Zigic, Lovenkrands, Ibanez, Carr, Caddis

 

26.10.2012 22:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Crystal Palace

Leicester City: De Laet, Nugent (both doubtful), St Ledger

Crystal Palace: McCarthy

 

Middlesbrough v Bolton Wanderers

Middlesbrough: Thomson, Jutkiewicz, Carayol, Main, Williams

Bolton Wanderers: Longeran, Holden, Wheater, Vela

 

Millwall FC v Huddersfield

Millwall FC: Robinson

Huddersfield: Gobern

 

Peterborough v Derby County

Peterborough: Rowe (doubtful), Grant, Hibbert

Derby County: Fielding

 

Wolverhampton v Charlton Athletic

Wolverhampton: Peszko, Boukari, Hunt, Elokobi, O’Hara, Mouyokolo

Charlton Athletic: Stephens, Kermorgant, Wiggins, Hughes, Haynes

 

Bristol City v Hull City

Bristol City: Fontaine, Kilkenny, Elliott

Hull City: Dudgeon

 

26.10.2012 22:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Hartlepool Utd

Brentford FC: El Alagui

Hartlepool Utd: Wyke, Monkhouse

 

Bury FC v Walsall FC

Bury FC: Bishop (doubtful), Thompson, John-Lewis, Picken

Walsall FC: Holden

 

Carlisle Utd v Bournemouth

Carlisle Utd: Murphy (doubtful), Loy, Miller, McGovern

Bournemouth: Hughes, Sheringham, Flahavan, Purches

 

Crawley Town v Oldham Athletic

Crawley Town: Bulman, Walsh (both doubtful), Cooper

Oldham Athletic: Derbyshire (doubtful)

 

Crewe Alexandra v Yeovil Town

Crewe Alexandra: Osman, Bond, Leitch-Smith, Colclough

Yeovil Town: Ralph

 

Leyton Orient v Coventry City

Leyton Orient: McSweeney, Odubajo, Rowlands, Allsop, Brunt, Chorley, Clarke, Smith (all doubtful), Lisbie, Cuthbert, Jones, Butcher

Coventry City: Camerons 1

 

26.10.2012 22:36

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Doncaster Rovers

Notts County: Judge (doubtful), Spiess, Kelly, Williams, Regan, Smith, Labadie

Doncaster Rovers: Cotterill, Husband, Saunders (all doubtful), Martis (probably out), McCombe

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Scunthorpe Utd: Barcham (doubtful), Mozika

Milton Keynes Dons: MacKenzie

 

Shrewsbury v Colchester Utd

Shrewsbury: Morgan

Colchester Utd: Wordsworth, Heath (doubtful), Izzet

 

Stevenage FC v Swindon Town

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Hills, Cowan

Swindon Town: Thompson, Navarro, Williams

 

Tranmere Rovers v Preston NE

Tranmere Rovers: –

Preston NE: Wright, Mousinho (both doubtful), Trundle, Holmes

 

26.10.2012 22:37

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Port Vale

Northampton: Artell, Johnson, Harding, Guttridge, Hackett (doubtful)

Port Vale: Duffy, McDonald

 

Accrington Stanley v Bristol Rovers

Accrington Stanley: Barnett

Bristol Rovers: Parkes, Virgo, Kenneth (doubtful), Woodards, Bolger, Smith, Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Hunter, Riordan

 

AFC Wimbledon v Gillingham

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Bennett, Balkestein

Gillingham: Martin, Lee (both doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Bradford City

Burton Albion: Tomlinson, Dyer (both doubtful)

Bradford City: Wells

 

Cheltenham v Exeter City

Cheltenham: Carter (doubtful), Penn, Jombati

Exeter City: –

 

Chesterfield v Barnet FC

Chesterfield: Richards, Lee (doubtful), Allott

Barnet FC: Holmes, John (both doubtful), Weston, Kamara, Kabba, Senda

 

26.10.2012 22:38

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dagenham & Red. v Aldershot Town

Dagenham & Red: Bingham, Scott

Aldershot Town: Worner, Stanley

 

Rochdale v Fleetwood Town

Rochdale: Putterill, Gray, Edwards

Fleetwood Town: McNulty, Johnson, Beeley (all doubtful), Mangan

 

Rotherham v Plymouth Argyle

Rotherham: Harris, Shearer

Plymouth Argyle: Hourihane, Jenkins, Wotton, Griffiths (doubtful)

 

Southend Utd v York City

Southend Utd: Phillips, Timlin, Leonard, Prosser

York City: Coulson, McReady, Oyebanjo

 

Torquay Utd v Morecambe FC

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

Morecambe FC: Redshaw, Alessandra (both doubtful), Ellison, Brodie, Threlfall, Carlton

 

Wycombe v Oxford United

Wycombe: Morgan, Andrade, Foster, Johnson, Bloomfield, Oli, McCoy (all doubtful)

Oxford United: Raynes, Coxs 1

 

26.10.2012 22:41

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v SV Darmstadt

1. FC Saarbrucken: Pellowski, Gocer, Dausend

SV Darmstadt: –

 

Alemannia Aachen v SV Wehen

Alemannia Aachen: Demai, Rosler, Murakami, Thiele

SV Wehen: Doringer, Mann, Book

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Heidenheim

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter

Heidenheim: Wittek, Weil, Gros, Mayer, Spann

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Hansa Rostock

Borussia Dortmund II: Ducksch, Durm

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Wolf, Berger, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Karlsruher SC v Preusen Munster

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Brandstetter

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

 

26.10.2012 22:46

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kickers Offenbach v Chemnitzer FC

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hesse

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Wachsmuth

 

RW Erfurt v Babelsberg

RW Erfurt: Fillinger, Strangl, Morabit

Babelsberg: Hartmann, Kauffmann, Kragl

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Unterhaching

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Gerster

Unterhaching: Nsereko, Sternisko

 

VfL Osnabruck v Hallescher FC

VfL Osnabruck: Bouma, Thomik, Hansen, Porcello

Hallescher FC: Pichinot, Preus

 

Wacker Burghausen v VfB Stuttgart II

Wacker Burghausen: Burkhard, Eberlein

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Rapp, Berko, Kiesewetter

 

26.10.2012 22:47

 

England Championship – Info

 

Ipswich Town v Sheffield Wed

Head coach Paul Jewell parted ways with Ipswich Town by mutual consent on Wednesday, and his place took assistant manager Hutchings.

 

26.10.2012 22:49

 

England League Two – Info

 

Accrington Stanley v Bristol Rovers

Leam Richardson will begin his second spell in caretaker charge of Accrington following head coach Paul Cook’s departure to Chesterfield.

 

26.10.2012 22:50

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Hertha BSC

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

Hertha BSC: Bastians, Franz, Janker, Kobiashvili, Radjabali-Fardi, Beichler, Ben-Hatira, Lasogga

 

Erzgebirge Aue v VfL Bochum

Erzgebirge Aue: Cappek, Kern

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Maltritz, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski

 

SV Sandhausen v MSV Duisburg

SV Sandhausen: Schauerte, Schulz, Danneberg, Dorn

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Perthel, Gjasula

 

26.10.2012 22:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v VfL Wolfsburg

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Soares, Malezas, Reisinger

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

 

Greuther Furth v Werder Bremen

Greuther Furth: Petsos, Tyrala, Fall

Werder Bremen: Fritz

 

Mainz v Hoffenheim

Mainz: Muller, Bungert, Polanski, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

Hoffenheim: Chris, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

SC Freiburg v Borussia Dortmund

SC Freiburg: Rosenthal

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski

 

Schalke 04 v Nurnberg

Schalke 04: Pukki

Nurnberg: Schafer, Stephan, Hlousek, Mendler

 

27.10.2012 15:08

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sandnes Ulf v Fredrikstad FK

Sandnes Ulf: Vindenes, A. Andersen, B. Andersen, Westlye, Haugland, Hoiland

Fredrikstad FK: Dure, Holm

 

26.10.2012 22:56

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Dundee FC

Aberdeen FC: Jack, Considine, Fallon

Dundee FC: Kerr, Grassi, Toshney (doubtful), O’Donnell, Stewart, Finnigan, McCluskey

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Celtic FC: Samaras, Lassad, McGeouch

Kilmarnock FC: Fowler, Hay, Racchi

 

Hearts FC v Ross County

Hearts FC: Ridgers, Hamill (both doubtful), Carrick

Ross County: Morrow, Scott, Cooper, Corcoran

 

Inverness CT v St Johnstone

Inverness CT: Foran, King, Hogg, Ross

St Johnstone: Pawlett, Beattie, Adam, MacLean, Cregg

 

St. Mirren v Dundee United

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

Dundee United: Vignal, Mackay-Steven

 

26.10.2012 22:57

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v US Palermo

AC Siena: D’Agostino, Campagnolo, Martinez, Rodriguez, Larrondo

US Palermo: Milanovic

 

AC Milan v Genoa

AC Milan: Mesbah, Robinho, De Sciglio, Strasser, Muntari, Didac Vila

Genoa: Rossi, Anselmo (both doubtful), Ferronetti, Vargas, Borriello, Canini

 

27.10.2012 17:00

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v Norwich City

Aston Villa: Baker, Clark (both doubtful), Dunne, Petrov, Stevens, Gardner,

Norwich City: Whittaker, Kane

 

Arsenal FC v QPR

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Gibbs, Fabianski, Szczesny, Walcott, Rosicky, Oxlade-Chamberlain (doubtful)

QPR: Dyer, Fabio, Johnson, Park (doubtful)

 

Reading FC v Fulham FC

Reading FC: Karacan, Hunt (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Davies

 

Stoke City v Sunderland

Stoke City: Ness, Sidibe

Sunderland: Brown, Bramble (doubtful)

 

Wigan Athletic v West Ham

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Alcaraz, Miyaichi (doubtful)

West Ham: Taylor, Demel (both doubtful), Diarra, Vaz Te

 

Manchester City v Swansea City

Manchester City: Rodwell, Silva, Javi Garcia, Maicon, Milner, Toure (doubtful)

Swansea City: Bartley, Taylor

 

27.10.2012 15:07

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Valenciennes FC

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Gueye

Valenciennes FC: Djuric, Massampu, Mater

 

AS Nancy v Paris St. Germain

AS Nancy: Bakar, Zenke (both doubtful), Rachid, Dampha, Muratori, Jeanvier

Paris St. Germain: Chantome, Thiago Motta, Lavezzi, Nene, Alex

 

FC Sochaux v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Sochaux: Doubai, Prcic, Butin, Duplus, Lopy, Peybernes

evian Thonon Gaillard: Kone, Cambon, Bugnet, Douline, Ehret, Khlifa

 

Montpellier HSC v OGC Nice

Montpellier HSC: Ait-Fana, Yanga-Mbiwa

OGC Nice: Dao Castellana, Hennion, Fofana, M’Bow

 

Stade Reims v Troyes AC

Stade Reims: Peuget, Fortes

Troyes AC: Faussurier, Drouin, Brechet, Grax, Thiago

 

Toulouse FC v Stade Brestois

Toulouse FC: Zebina

Stade Brestois: Alphonse, Ba, Traore

 

27.10.2012 16:24

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v Willem II Tilburg

ADO Den Haag: Coutinho

Willem II Tilburg: Lumu, Branderhorst, der Rijt

 

NEC Nijmegen v Roda Kerkrade

NEC Nijmegen: Sno, Amieux, Loen

Roda Kerkrade: Sutchuin Djum, Delorge

 

VVV Venlo v NAC Breda

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer

NAC Breda: Looms, Seuntjens, Zonneveld, Edwards

 

27.10.2012 0:00

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Pogon Szczecin

Korona Kielce: Kuzera, Golanski, Vukovic (doubtful)

Pogon Szczecin: Hernani, Lawa, Djousse

 

GKS Belchatow v Polonia Warszawa

GKS Belchatow: Wilusz, Basta, Szmatiuk (all doubtful), Mi. Mak, Ma. Mak, Nowak, Baran

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Kielb, Kokoszka, Pawelek (doubtful)

 

Lech Poznan v Jagiellonia

Lech Poznan: Ceesay

Jagiellonia: Bandrowski (doubtful), Porebski

 

27.10.2012 0:03

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real CD Espanyol v Malaga CF

Real CD Espanyol: Colotto, Javi Lopez, Albin (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Baptista, Sergio Sanchez, Toulalan, Monreal, Buonanotte

 

Real Betis v Valencia CF

Real Betis: Fabricio, Sergio Rodriguez

Valencia CF: Feghouli, Canales, Mathieu (doubtful)

 

Celta de Vigo v Deportivo La Coruna

Celta de Vigo: Natxo Insa

Deportivo La Coruna: Bodipo, Aguilar (doubtful)

 

Rayo Vallecano v FC Barcelona

Rayo Vallecano: Arana

FC Barcelona: Pique, Abidal, Cuenca, Muniesa, Thiago, Puyol

 

27.10.2012 16:25

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Almeria v SD Huesca

UD Almeria: Pellerano, Christian

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

 

CE Sabadell v Cordoba CF

CE Sabadell: Baha, Tortolero, Olmo, Juvenal, Lanzarote

Cordoba CF: Pepe Diaz, Aguilar, Garcia

 

Guadalajara v UD Las Palmas

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Vicente Perez

UD Las Palmas: Raul, David Gonzalez, Momo, Garcia, Aleman

 

Villarreal CF v CD Mirandes

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Pandiani, Oriol, Hernan Perez

CD Mirandes: Infante, Mujika, Koikili

 

27.10.2012 0:07

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Union v New York Red Bulls

Philadelphia Union: Williams, Farfan, Danny Cruz (all doubtful), Soumare

New York Red Bulls: Barklage, Meara, Sam

 

Montreal Impact v New England Revolution

Montreal Impact: Nelson Rivas, Felipe, Corradi, Nyassi

New England Revolution: McCarthy, Simms (both doubtful), Lechner, Nguyen, Sene

 

Chicago Fire v DC United

Chicago Fire: Gibbs

DC United: Woolard, Tan (both doubtful), Wolff, De Rosario

 

Portland Timbers v San Jose Earthquake

Portland Timbers: Hogg, Boyd, Mosquera (all doubtful), Brunner, Danso, Taylor

San Jose Earthquake: Ballouchy, Hustedt, Ward, Diaz Pizarro (doubtful)

 

Colorado Rapids v Houston Dynamo

Colorado Rapids: Wallace, Mastroeni, Edu, Pickens, Mullan, Wahl, O’Neill (doubtful)

Houston Dynamo: –

 

Real Salt Lake v Vancouver Whitecaps

Real Salt Lake: Watson-Siriboe, Olave, Grabavoy (all doubtful), Fernandez

Vancouver Whitecaps: –

 

27.10.2012 7:50

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v FC Nantes

AS Monaco: Adriano Pereira, Marester, Raggi, Dumont

FC Nantes: Gakpe, Pancrate

 

27.10.2012 8:01

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Deportivo Toluca

Cruz Azul: Barrera, Torrado (doubtful)

Deportivo Toluca: Benitez

 

Pachuca CF v Tigres UANL

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Cejas, Herrera

Tigres UANL: Lobos (doubtful), Navarro

 

San Luis FC v Queretaro FC

San Luis FC: Villaluz

Queretaro FC: Cortes, Bueno, Castillo, de la Torre

 

Monarcas Morelia v Club Tijuana

Monarcas Morelia: Perez (doubtful)

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Pellerano (both doubtful), Santiago

 

27.10.2012 8:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v Pacos de Ferreira

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa (doubtful)

Pacos de Ferreira: Figueiras

 

SC Olhanense v Moreirense FC

SC Olhanense: Luis Filipe, Verissimo

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo, Castro, Andre Luiz

 

Gil Vicente v SL Benfica

Gil Vicente: Cesar Peixoto, Daniel, Tiero, Luan

SL Benfica: Pablo Aimar, Carlos Martins, Nolito

 

27.10.2012 8:18

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

BK Hacken v Kalmar FF

BK Hacken: Makondele

Kalmar FF: Mendes, WastA, Solheim

 

27.10.2012 8:25

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Istanbul BB

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara

Istanbul BB: Tekdemir

 

Sivasspor v Akhisar Bld.

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Chahechouhe, Sahin

Akhisar Bld: Duymus

 

Galatasaray SK v Kayserispor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Baytar

Kayserispor: –

 

27.10.2012 8:38

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Kryvbas

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Nad, Mishchenko, Kosyrin

Kryvbas: Shershun

 

Metalurg D. v Vorskla

Metalurg D: Checher, Pryyma, Shina, Ze Soares, Makridis

Vorskla: Kurilov, Januzi

 

27.10.2012 8:47

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ried v Wiener Neustadt

Ried: Gebauer, Reiter, Karner, Carril

Wiener Neustadt: Kral, Berger, Friesenbichler

 

Admira v Austria Wien

Admira: –

Austria Wien: Grunwald, Leovac

 

Mattersburg v Wacker Innsbruck

Mattersburg: Doleschal

Wacker Innsbruck: Schutz, Schilling, Loffler

 

Wolfsberger AC v Sturm Graz

Wolfsberger AC: Messner (doubtful), Topcagic

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock

 

27.10.2012 10:01

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Vasco da Gama

Corinthians: Emerson Sheik, Denner, Danilo

Vasco da Gama: Alecsandro, Tenorio, Dede

 

Internacional v Palmeiras

Internacional: Dagoberto, Leandro Damiao

Palmeiras: Thiago Heleno, Fernandinho, Valdivia

 

Bahia v Gremio

Bahia: Fahel, avine, Lulinha

Gremio: Bertoglio, Gilberto Silva, Ze Roberto, Fabio Aurelio

 

Botafogo v Atletico

Botafogo: Lucas Zen

Atletico: Bida, Wesley, Marcos, Brisola, Pimenta

 

Figueirense v Portuguesa

Figueirense: Edson, Joao Paulo, Heber, Caio, Fernandes, Ricardo

Portuguesa: Leandro Silva

 

Sport Club Recife v Sao Paulo

Sport Club Recife: Diego Ivo, Teixeira, Henrique, Gilsinho, Magrao

Sao Paulo: Jadson

 

27.10.2012 10:46

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v Dinamo Zagreb

Cibalia Vinkovci: Bartolovic, Muzenjak, Koledic

Dinamo Zagreb: Brozovic, Pivaric, Calello, Sammir (all doubtful), Cop

 

NK Zadar v HNK Rijeka

NK Zadar: Jezina

HNK Rijeka: Datkovic

 

27.10.2012 10:51

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pribram v Banik Ostrava

Pribram: –

Banik Ostrava: GreguS, Vr\lang1033\f1\’c5\’a5o, Zawada

 

Slovacko v Hradec Kralove

Slovacko: Kordula, Fujerik

Hradec Kralove: Fukal

 

FK Jablonec v Slavia Praha

FK Jablonec: Haurdic

Slavia Praha: VoSahlik, Dobrotka, Zakostelsky

 

27.10.2012 10:54

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico v Guaratingueta

Atletico: Cleberson

Guaratingueta: –

 

ASA v Bragantino

ASA: Lucio Maranhao

Bragantino: Glauber, Preto, Jefferson Feijao, Vagner Benazzi, Diego Macedo, Lincom

 

Guarani v Criciuma

Guarani: –

Criciuma: Ozeia, Gilmar

 

Ipatinga v CRB

Ipatinga: Max

CRB: Gleidson, Aloisio Chulapa, Roberto Lopes, Denilson

 

Joinville v America Mineiro

Joinville: –

America Mineiro: Patrick, Alessandro, Boiadeiro, Everton Luiz

 

27.10.2012 11:17

 

Belgium Pro League – Info

 

KAA Gent v RAEC Mons

Trond Sollied resigned as Gent head coach on Monday, and Manu Ferrera took his place.

 

27.10.2012 11:29

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v Anderlecht

Sporting Charleroi: Kaya, Ohayon, Ederson

Anderlecht: Odoi, Mbokani

 

KAA Gent v RAEC Mons

KAA Gent: Arzo, Mareval, Van der Bruggen, Rafinha, Messoudi, Conte

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Timmermans, Matthys

 

Beerschot AC v OH Leuven

Beerschot AC: Wuytens, Brillant

OH Leuven: –

 

KV Mechelen v Lierse SK

KV Mechelen: Junker, Renard, De Petter, Ghomsi, De Witte, Dialiba

Lierse SK: Farag, El Gabbas

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Zulte Waregem

RS Waasland-Beveren: Badash, Shaish

Zulte Waregem: Leye

 

27.10.2012 11:37

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Grosseto v Ternana Calcio

US Grosseto: Olivi, Antonazzo, Crimi, Lupoli

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Lauro

 

Hellas Verona v Virtus Lanciano

Hellas Verona: Rafael (first goalkeeper), Jose Crespo

Virtus Lanciano: Zeytulaev

 

Novara Calcio v AS Varese

Novara Calcio: Parravicini

AS Varese: Carrozzieri, Kink, Ebagua

 

27.10.2012 14:19

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CS Turnu Severin v CFR Cluj

CS Turnu Severin: Moutinho

CFR Cluj: Bastos, Deac, Ganea, Sougou, Rada, Sare, Vass, Ronny, Martinez

 

Concordia Chiajna v Rapid Bucuresti

Concordia Chiajna: Bambara, Carstea

Rapid Bucuresti: Rui Duarte, Roman, Constantin, Pancu, Teixeira

 

FC Ceahlaul v Dinamo Bucuresti

FC Ceahlaul: Muscalu

Dinamo Bucuresti: Ba, Danciulescu, Scutaru, Galchevs 1

 

27.10.2012 15:29

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mito HollyHock v Fagiano Okayama

Mito HollyHock: Kato, Yoshimoto, Ozawa, Hoshihara

Fagiano Okayama: Ueda, Konda, Tanaka, Kuwada, Gonzaga

 

Montedio Yamagata v JEF United Chiba

Montedio Yamagata: Higa, Kawashima, Hidaka

JEF United Chiba: Lobo

 

Oita Trinita v Avispa Fukuoka

Oita Trinita: Tameda, Tokita, Dong Myung

Avispa Fukuoka: Kobara, Yamaguchi

 

Tokushima Vortis v Tokyo Verdy

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi, Saito, Matos

Tokyo Verdy: Maki

 

Gainare Tottori v Roasso Kumamoto

Gainare Tottori: Nagira, Suzuki

Roasso Kumamoto: Tsuyuki, Takahashi, Nishimori, Kitajima

 

27.10.2012 22:52

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kataller Toyama v Shonan Bellmare

Kataller Toyama: Kanei, Yamase

Shonan Bellmare: Kenji, Iwao, Nakamura

 

Yokohama FC v Thespa Kusatsu

Yokohama FC: –

Thespa Kusatsu: Hoshino, Hozaki, Da Silva, Endo, Sugimoto

 

Ehime FC v Ventforet Kofu

Ehime FC: Takasugi, Arita

Ventforet Kofu: Rindo, Hosaka, Katagiri, Shigematsu

 

Tochigi SC v Matsumoto Yamaga

Tochigi SC: Usami, Kan, Onodera

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto, Kukita

 

27.10.2012 22:53

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v RB Salzburg

Rapid Wien: Prager, Trimmel, Hofmann

RB Salzburg: Sekagya, Schwegler, Hierlander

 

27.10.2012 22:59

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v Racing Genk

KV Kortrijk: Matton, Dupuis

Racing Genk: Hyland, De Ceulaer

 

Club Brugge v KSC Lokeren

Club Brugge: Almeback, Blondel, Meunier

KSC Lokeren: –

 

27.10.2012 22:59

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Teplice v Sigma Olomouc

Teplice: Matula, Jindracek (doubtful)

Sigma Olomouc: Horava (doubtful)

 

Sparta Praha v Slovan Liberec

Sparta Praha: –

Slovan Liberec: Musiol, Toth, Butenin, Ndiaye

 

27.10.2012 23:00

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v SonderjyskE

Esbjerg fB: Bergvold

SonderjyskE: Troest, Hedinsson, Jonasson, Hajdarevic

 

Odense BK v AGF Aarhus

Odense BK: Sorensen, Anier, Pedersen, Hoegh

AGF Aarhus: Norregaard, Kure

 

FC Midtjylland v Brondby IF

FC Midtjylland: Igboun, Izunna

Brondby IF: –

 

27.10.2012 23:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v Jahn Regensburg

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Kurz

 

St. Pauli v Dynamo Dresden

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Boll, Bruns, Thy

Dynamo Dresden: Bregerie, Koch, Trojan

 

Union Berlin v Paderborn

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

Paderborn: Lange, Palionis, Zeitz, Poljanec

 

27.10.2012 23:02

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart v Eintracht Frankfurt

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Audel, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

Bayern Munchen v Bayer Leverkusen

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Ribery, Gomez

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Renato Augusto

 

Hannover 96 v Monchengladbach

Hannover 96: Felipe, Andreasen

Monchengladbach: Jantschke, Zimmermann, de Jong

 

28.10.2012 12:00

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Odd Grenland BK v Honefoss BK

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen

Honefoss BK: Adalsteinsson (doubtful)

 

Sogndal v Aalesund FK

Sogndal: Naess, Rudolfsen, Roed, Furebotn

Aalesund FK: Arnefjord, Phillips, Rorvik, Sellami, Wembangomo, Myklebust, Ulvestad (doubtful)

 

Stabaek v Viking FK

Stabaek: Aase, Hanssen, Cunningham

Viking FK: –

 

Valerenga v Tromso IL

Valerenga: Kone, Ogude, Samuel, Naess

Tromso IL: Sahlman, Mbodji

 

Molde FK v Rosenborg BK

Molde FK: Hoseth, Pettersen (both doubtful), Hovland, Gatt

Rosenborg BK: BrAthen, Reginiussen (probably in), Dockal

 

27.10.2012 23:16

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v Hajduk Split

RNK Split: KRIZNAC (0/0 d), HRGOVIC, (12/0 d), VIDIC (9/0 d), RADOTIC (11/0 m)

Hajduk Split: MAGLICA (4/1 f) , KIS (2/0 f)

 

Info by S. B. Kolaric

 

 

27.10.2012 23:28

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Liverpool FC

Everton FC: Fellaini, Hibbert (both doubtful), Gibson, Pienaar

Liverpool FC: Borini, Flanagan, Kelly, Lucas, Reina (doubtful)

 

Newcastle Utd v West Bromwich

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Gosling, Vuckic, Elliot, Taylor

West Bromwich: Yacob, Jones, Brunt (all doubtful), Myhill, Reid, Thomas

 

Southampton v Tottenham

Southampton: Cork, Ramirez, Richardson

Tottenham: Adebayor, Dawson, Dembele (all doubtful), Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Chelsea FC v Manchester United

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Terry

Manchester United: Jones, Kagawa, Lindegaard, Smalling, Vidic

 

28.10.2012 11:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v AC Ajaccio

FC Lorient: Mareque, Toure, Ecuele Manga, Coutadeur, Autret, Gassama, Chaigneau, Le Lan, Emeghara

AC Ajaccio: Lasne, Felipe, Cavalli

 

SC Bastia v Girondins Bordeaux

SC Bastia: Angoula

Girondins Bordeaux: Poundje, Sane, Traore, Diabate

 

Olympique Marseille v Lyon

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Gignac

Lyon: Grenier, Bastos, Gourcuff

 

28.10.2012 11:45

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feyenoord v AFC Ajax

Feyenoord: Mulder, Mokotjo, Cisse, Kongolo,

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Sigthorsson, Boilesen, Serero

 

Heracles Almelo v SC Heerenveen

Heracles Almelo: Schenkeveld, Davidson, Veldmate, Wierik

SC Heerenveen: Vandenbussche

 

PEC Zwolle v PSV Eindhoven

PEC Zwolle: Slot, van Hintum, Narsingh

PSV Eindhoven: Waterman, Pieters, van Bommel, Toivonen

 

RKC Waalwijk v FC Twente

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Jungschlager

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Bulykin, Fer

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AZ Alkmaar

Vitesse Arnhem: Room, der Struijk, Chanturia, Ibarra

AZ Alkmaar: Lewis, Martens

 

28.10.2012 0:13

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slask Wroclaw v Zaglebie Lubin

Slask Wroclaw: Patejuk, Kelemen (both doubtful)

Zaglebie Lubin: Horvath, Hanzel, Tunczew (doubtful)

 

Legia Warszawa v Piast Gliwice

Legia Warszawa: Wolski, Saganowski, Choto, Wawrzyniak (doubtful)

Piast Gliwice: Zbozien, Lisowski, Swierczok, Urban, Jurado

 

28.10.2012 0:14

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Sevilla FC

Real Zaragoza: Aranda, Obradovic, Pinter, Lanzaro

Sevilla FC: Trochowski

 

Levante UD v Granada CF

Levante UD: Dudka (doubtful), Ballesteros

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Romero, Dani Benitez, Iriney

 

Athletic Bilbao v Getafe CF

Athletic Bilbao: Herrera, Galarreta, Inigo Perez (doubtful)

Getafe CF: –

 

Atletico Madrid v CA Osasuna

Atletico Madrid: Arda

CA Osasuna: Bertran, Damia

 

Real Mallorca v Real Madrid

Real Mallorca: Nunes, alvaro Gimenez, Javi Marquez, Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor

Real Madrid: Marcelo, Coentrao, Arbeloa, Khedira

 

28.10.2012 11:40

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Sporting Gijon

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Mateos

Sporting Gijon: Lora, Sergio, Luis Hernandez, Carmelo, Trejo, Sangoy

 

Alcorcon v Real Murcia

Alcorcon: Exposito, Ruben Sanz

Real Murcia: Jonathan Gomez

 

Elche CF v Racing Santander

Elche CF: Linares, Javi Flores, Xumetra, Pelegrin

Racing Santander: Ruyman

 

Girona FC v CD Numancia

Girona FC: Eloi, Garmendia, Velez, Moral

CD Numancia: Bedoya, Malon

 

SD Ponferradina v Hercules CF

SD Ponferradina: Rosario, Mateo

Hercules CF: Escassi, Alejandro, Braulio, Falcon, Selles, Merida

 

Xerez CD v CD Lugo

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, Ruz, Rafa Garcia, Rueda, Velez, Keita

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Quiroga, Fuster

 

28.10.2012 0:31

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Columbus Crew v Toronto FC

Columbus Crew: O’Rourke, Marshall, James, Vargas (all doubtful), Heinemann, Hesmer, Anor, Schoenfeld

Toronto FC: Emory, Stinson (both doubtful), Frei, Koevermans, Harden, Frings, Makubuya, Amarikwa, O’Dea

 

FC Dallas v CD Chivas USA

FC Dallas: Ihemelu, Seitz, Shea, John (doubtful)

CD Chivas USA: Jazic, Riley, La Brocca (all doubtful), Valencia, Kennedy

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Seattle Sounders

Los Angeles Galaxy: Beckham, Donovan (both doubtful), De La Garza, Leonardo, Lopes, Nakazawa

Seattle Sounders: Gonzalez, Ianni, Rose (all doubtful), Sodade, Duran

 

28.10.2012 0:41

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ranheim Fotball v Sarpsborg 08

Ranheim Fotball: Stilson

Sarpsborg 08: Roberts

 

Sandefjord v Bryne FK

Sandefjord: Royrane, Amankwah

Bryne FK: Ertzeid, Stenersen, Nyborg, Midtsian (doubtful)

 

FK Bodo/Glimt v IK Start

FK Bodo/Glimt: Berg, Nordberg

IK Start: Madsen, Andersen

 

Alta IF v HamKam

Alta IF: Erlandsen, Ngom, Taulo, Nome, ErtsAs, Jarosinski

HamKam: Hogan, Hagen, Nedrebo, Dahle (probably out)

 

28.10.2012 0:49

 

Norway 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kongsvinger v Strommen IF

Kongsvinger: Johansen, Fazlagic, Moen

Strommen IF: Jorgensen, Olsen

 

Mjondalen IF v Tromsdalen UIL

Mjondalen IF: Boldt, Strange, Ronningene, Forn

Tromsdalen UIL: Bertheussen

 

Notodden FK v Baerum SK

Notodden FK: Dale, Granerud, Alsaker, Helgerud

Baerum SK: Lundemo, Nervold, Hjulstad

 

Ullensaker/Kisa v IL Hodd

Ullensaker/Kisa: Soltvedt, Hansen, Kristoffersen

IL Hodd: Ahmed

 

28.10.2012 0:50

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Catania v Juventus FC

Calcio Catania: Keko (doubtful), Terracciano, Bellusci, Augustyn

Juventus FC: Lucio, Marchisio

 

Bologna FC v Inter Milano

Bologna FC: Perez, Curci, Stojanovic, Acquafresca, Portanova

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic

 

Fiorentina v Lazio

Fiorentina: Camporese, Pizarro, Roncaglia

Lazio: Ederson, Stankevicius, Radu (all doubtful), Marchetti, Sculli

 

Pescara Calcio v Atalanta Bergamo

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi, Jonathas, Brugman, Blasi

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferri, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Bellini, Carmona

 

28.10.2012 11:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Cagliari Calcio

Sampdoria: Obiang, Pozzi, Krsticic, Maresca, Romero, Da Costa, Costa

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu, Pinilla

 

Torino FC v Parma FC

Torino FC: Diop (doubtful), Suciu, Santana, Verdi, Ogbonna

Parma FC: Santacroce, Galloppa (both doubtful), Mirante

 

AS Roma v Udinese Calcio

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Lobont, Taddei

Udinese Calcio: Basta, Benatia, Badu, Pasquale, Pinzi (all doubtful), Muriel, Danilo

 

SSC Napoli v ChievoVerona

SSC Napoli: –

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Paloschi, Sardo, Cesar

 

28.10.2012 1:04

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Nacional Madeira

Rio Ave: Rodriguez, Pateiro, Feliz

Nacional Madeira: Vladan, Kim, Skolnik

 

Maritimo v Sporting Braga

Maritimo: Olberdam

Sporting Braga: Carlao, Paulo Cesar, Djamal, Ismaily, Douglao

 

GD Estoril v FC Porto

GD Estoril: Bruno Miguel, Pedro Henrique

FC Porto: Alex Sandro, Emidio Rafael;

 

28.10.2012 7:44

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trabzonspor v Bursaspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Colman

Bursaspor: Ipek

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Genclerbirligi

Kardemir Karabukspor: Yildiz, Ucar, Mabiala, Cernat

Genclerbirligi: –

 

Gaziantepspor v Orduspor

Gaziantepspor: –

Orduspor: Sahin, Monje

 

28.10.2012 7:48

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dnipro v Karpaty Lviv

Dnipro: Zozulya, Seleznyov (doubtful), LaStuvka, Aliyev

Karpaty Lviv: Bolohan, Zenjov, Golodyuk, Balazic, Bogatinov, Daushvili

 

Illichivets v Dynamo Kiev

Illichivets: –

Dynamo Kiev: Raffael, Danilo Silva, Almeida, Michalik, Taiwo

 

Metalist Kharkov v Zorya Lugansk

Metalist Kharkov: Kristaldo, Pshenichnikh, Barvinko, Sosa, Vorobey

Zorya Lugansk: Shunich, Kamenyuka, Vernidub

 

28.10.2012 10:34

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Atlante FC

Puebla FC: –

Atlante FC: Venegas, Valdo, Maidana

 

UNAM Pumas v Club America

UNAM Pumas: –

Club America: Juarez, Sambueza

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club Atlas

Guadalajara Chivas: Baez, C. Perez, J.A. Rodriguez, Ocampo

Club Atlas: Pinto, Ponce, Gitierrez, Santos, Vigon, Boy

 

28.10.2012 8:48

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

GAIS v Helsingborg

GAIS: Spong, Gustafsson

Helsingborg: Larsson, Sadiku, Baffo, Uronen, Hanstveit

 

GIF Sundsvall v Norrkoping

GIF Sundsvall: –

Norrkoping: Abbas Hassan (first goalkeeper), Tkalcic

 

Atvidabergs FF v Mjallby AIF

Atvidabergs FF: Zhubi, Marinho

Mjallby AIF: Rosengren, Pode

 

28.10.2012 8:55

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Falkenbergs FF v osters IF

Falkenbergs FF: A. Wede, Svahn

osters IF: Vasilj

 

28.10.2012 9:27

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Servette FC v Grasshoppers

Servette FC: Kouassi (doubtful), Baumann, Gissi, Mbabu, Mfuyi, Moubandje, Piccirillo

Grasshoppers: Coulibaly, Vilotic (probably in)

 

28.10.2012 9:38

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Gloria Bistrita

Steaua Bucuresti: Martinovic, Tanase, Chipciu

Gloria Bistrita: Tudose, Markisio, Romario, Curtuiu

 

28.10.2012 10:45

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v Hajduk Split

RNK Split: Krizanac, Vidic, Hrgovic, Radotic

Hajduk Split: Maglica, KiS

 

28.10.2012 10:53

 

Belgium Second Division – Info

 

KV Oostende v Brussels

Brussels head coach Zaouir resigned on Wednesday, and jis place took Beugnies.

 

28.10.2012 10:59

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Oostende v Brussels

KV Oostende: –

Brussels: Kawaya, Nahimana

 

28.10.2012 11:04

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hjorring v Lyngby

Hjorring: –

Lyngby: Henriksen, Bech

 

28.10.2012 11:10

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v FC Kobenhavn

AC Horsens: Retov, Veselovsky, Jensen

FC Kobenhavn: Delaney, Vetokele, Jorgensen, Jakobsen

 

28.10.2012 20:46

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Portsmouth

Sheffield Utd: Howard

Portsmouth: Russell

 

28.10.2012 20:49

 

Norway Eliteserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SK Brann v Lillestrom SK

SK Brann: Larsen, Mjelde (both probably in), Barmen (doubtful), Kalvenes, Askar, Korscmar (probably out)

Lillestrom SK: Ringstad, Stoors 1

 

28.10.2012 20:53

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v Gornik Zabrze

Ruch Chorzow: Janoszka, Piech, Szultes (doubtful)

Gornik Zabrze: Nowak, Magiera

 

28.10.2012 20:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Lisboa v Academica Coimbra

Sporting Lisboa: Pereirinha, Labyad

Academica Coimbra: Marcos Paulo, Saleiro, Reiner, Cabral, Magique, Halliche, Junior Lopes, N’gal

 

28.10.2012 21:03

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Real Sociedad

Real Valladolid: Manucho

Real Sociedad: Zurutuza, Ifran (both doubtful), Cadamuro, Elustondo, Bravo

 

29.10.2012 19:40

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v Clermont Foot

RC Lens: Baal, N’Diaye

Clermont Foot: Esor, Imorou, Farnolle, Salze, Jouan

 

28.10.2012 21:19

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

IF Elfsborg v Gefle IF

IF Elfsborg: Jawo

Gefle IF: –

 

28.10.2012 21:25

 

Sweden Superettan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hammarby IF v Trelleborgs FF

Hammarby IF: Rodriguez, Adelstam

Trelleborgs FF: Malm, Carlsen, Jovanovic, Mattsson

 

28.10.2012 21:41

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fyn v Vestsjaelland

Fyn: Kjaeulff, Williams, Larsen

Vestsjaelland: Madsen

 

28.10.2012 21:53

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceske Budejovice v Viktoria Plzen

Ceske Budejovice: Repka, Riegel, Linhart

Viktoria Plzen: Prochazka, Pavlik, Hanousek

 

29.10.2012 8:02

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

OFI v Panathinaikos

OFI: Sachsanidis

Panathinaikos: Vyntra, Triandafillopoulos, Boumsong, Sow

 

Aris v Olympiakos Piraeus

Aris: Papazacharias, Damarlis

Olympiakos Piraeus: David Fuster, Ibagaza, Djebbour

 

29.10.2012 8:29

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viitorul Constanca v Pandurii Targu Jiu

Viitorul Constanca: Dica

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Ibeh, Ungurusan

 

29.10.2012 17:33

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce v Antalyaspor

Fenerbahce: Korkmaz, Topal, Yobo, Topuz, Meireles

Antalyaspor: –

 

29.10.2012 17:34

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Berlin AK 07 v TSV 1860 Munchen

Berlin AK 07: Lichte, Osadchenko, Brandt

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v SC Freiburg

Eintracht Braunschweig: Henn, Kluft, Kratz, Petersch

SC Freiburg: Hohn, Rosenthal

 

Preusen Munster v FC Augsburg

Preusen Munster: Halet, Schmidt

FC Augsburg: Philp, Verhaegh, Koo, Oehrl, Sio

 

Wormatia Worms v 1.FC Koln

Wormatia Worms: Himmel, Dressler, Jabiri, Oppermann

1.FC Koln: –

 

29.10.2012 23:10

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v Erzgebirge Aue

Mainz: Bungert, Ivanschitz, Polanski, Choupo-Moting, Klasnic

Erzgebirge Aue: Schroder, Cappek, Kern

 

Schalke 04 v SV Sandhausen

Schalke 04: Pukki

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Schauerte, Schulz, Danneberg, Dorn

 

TSV Havelse v VfL Bochum

TSV Havelse: Holm

VfL Bochum: Esser, Luthe, Fabian, Dabrowski, Delura, Toski

 

VfR Aalen v Borussia Dortmund

VfR Aalen: Mossmer, Schulz

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Bender, Blaszczykowski

 

30.10.2012 11:46

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v AC Milan

US Palermo: Milanovic

AC Milan: Mesbah, Robinho, De Sciglio, Strasser, Didac Vila, Boateng, Antonini

 

30.10.2012 11:47

 

Austria Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pasching v Austria Klagenfurt

Pasching: Hinterberger, Riedl

Austria Klagenfurt: Sand, Huttenbrenner, Bytyci, Fidjeu

 

Sturm Graz v Wacker Innsbruck

Sturm Graz: Hutter, Saumel, Schmerbock

Wacker Innsbruck: Schilling, Loffler

 

FC Lustenau v Wolfsberger AC

FC Lustenau: Gehrer, Hopfer

Wolfsberger AC: Messner, Topcagic (doubtful)

 

LASK Linz v Mattersburg

LASK Linz: Fabiano

Mattersburg: Doleschal

 

30.10.2012 0:11

 

England League Cup – Info

 

Reading FC v Arsenal FC

Arsenal boss Wenger will select a mixed squad as he continues to use the competition to expose his second string to first-team action.

 

Sunderland v Middlesbrough

Sunderland manager O’Neill looks set to mix the squad for clash against Middlesbrough.

 

Wigan Athletic v Bradford City

Wigan manager Martinez is expected to make several changes to his side.

 

Leeds United v Southampton

Southampton manager Adkins will rotate his squad for the tie at Leeds.

 

30.10.2012 0:16

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Arsenal FC

Reading FC: Karacan

Arsenal FC: Gervinho, Szczesny, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain

 

Sunderland v Middlesbrough

Sunderland: –

Middlesbrough: Mowbray, Woodgate (both doubtful), L. Williams, Thomson, R. Williams, Jutkiewicz, Carayol, Main

 

Wigan Athletic v Bradford City

Wigan Athletic: Miyaichi, Crusat, Alcaraz

Bradford City: Jones, Ravenhill

 

Swindon Town v Aston Villa

Swindon Town: Bostock

Aston Villa: Bennett, N’Zogbia

 

Leeds United v Southampton

Leeds United: Peltier, Austin, Tonge (all doubtful), McCormack

Southampton: Corks 1

 

30.10.2012 0:28

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v St. Mirren

Aberdeen FC: Jack, Considine, Fallon

St. Mirren: McGowan, McGregor, Adam

 

Celtic FC v St Johnstone

Celtic FC: Samaras (doubtful), Lassad, McGeouch

St Johnstone: Tade (doubtful), Wright, Pawlett, Beattie, Adams, Cregg

 

30.10.2012 0:47

 

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Goias v Ipatinga

Goias: Vitor

Ipatinga: –

 

Parana v ABC Natal

Parana: Arthur, Thiago Rodrigues

ABC Natal: Pedro Silva, , Walter Minhoca

 

30.10.2012 7:49

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v AS Saint-etienne

FC Sochaux: Peybernes, Doubai, Traore

AS Saint-etienne: Diomande, Nicolita, Zouma, Aubameyang

 

AS Monaco v Troyes AC

AS Monaco: Marester, Dumont

Troyes AC: Brechet, Nivet, Faussurier, Grax

 

Stade Rennais v AC Arles-Avignon

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Erding, Mavinga

AC Arles-Avignon: N’Diaye, Dale, Douniama

 

Lille OSC v Toulouse FC

Lille OSC: Balmont (doubtful), Digne, Mendes, Gueye, Mavuba

Toulouse FC: Vidal, Riviere, Aguemon, Zebina

 

30.10.2012 11:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Meccariello, Di Deo

Sassuolo Calcio: Chibsah

 

AC Cesena v US Grosseto

AC Cesena: Brandao, Rossi, Iori, Djokovic, Gessa

US Grosseto: Bremec (first goalkeeper), Olivi, Crimi

 

AS Cittadella v Brescia Calcio

AS Cittadella: Martignago, Coly, Bellazzini, Di Nardo, Perna

Brescia Calcio: Sodinha, Budel, And. Caracciolo, De Maio, Stovini, Zambelli

 

AS Varese v Vicenza Calcio

AS Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Carrozzieri

Vicenza Calcio: Martinelli, Semioli, Pinardi

 

Virtus Lanciano v Livorno Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Leali, Almici, Amenta

Livorno Calcio: Mazzoni (first goalkeeper), Emerson, Siligardi

 

30.10.2012 8:28

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Novara Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Soncin, Hanine, Loviso

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Lisuzzo, Del Prete, Parravicini, Pesce, Piovaccari

 

FC Crotone v Hellas Verona

FC Crotone: –

Hellas Verona: Carrozza, Rafael, Fatic, Crespo

 

Juve Stabia v Reggina Calcio

Juve Stabia: Zito, Vinci, Bruno, Agyei, Baldanzeddu, Dicuonzo

Reggina Calcio: Rizzato

 

Modena FC v Calcio Padova

Modena FC: –

Calcio Padova: Cuffa

 

30.10.2012 8:55

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Alaves v FC Barcelona

Deportivo Alaves: Luciano, Juanma

FC Barcelona: Muniesa, Puyol, Abidal, Cuenca, Pique, Alcantara

 

30.10.2012 11:44

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info

 

Deportivo Alaves v FC Barcelona

Barcelona head coach Vilanova will rest Valdes, Messi, Alba, Pedro and Xavi.

 

30.10.2012 10:00

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v KAA Gent

Anderlecht: Kouyate, Biglia (both doubtful), Kanu, Safari, Mbokani

KAA Gent: N’Diaye, Manu Ferrera, Conte

 

30.10.2012 10:17

 

Ireland Republic Play-off – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundalk v Waterford United

Dundalk: Foran, Walsh, Shanahan (all doubtful), McKenna

Waterford United: Dunphy, Mulcahy (doubtful), Long, Frost

 

30.10.2012 10:43

 

Ireland Republic Play-off – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundalk v Waterford United

Dundalk: DF Derek Foran (22/0), MF Paul Walsh (18/0), FW Gary Shanahan (20/5)(all doubtful), FW Robert McKenna (5/0)

Waterford United: DF Seamus Long (14/0)(suspended), DF John Frost (8/0)(suspended), DF Stephen MulcahyS. (1/0)(doubtful), MF Gary Dunphy (7/1)

 

Info by Bet Messi

 

30.10.2012 11:40

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Bayer Leverkusen

Arminia Bielefeld: Heitholter

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Kadlec, Bellarabi, Renato Augusto

 

Karlsruher SC v MSV Duisburg

Karlsruher SC: Stoll, Bolstler, Sauter, Brandstetter

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Perthel, Gjasula, Jovanovic

 

Kickers Offenbach v Union Berlin

Kickers Offenbach: Lamprecht, Hahn, Hesse

Union Berlin: Kopplin, Gallegos, Parensen

 

VfB Stuttgart v St. Pauli

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Audel, Torun

St. Pauli: Gonther, Ginczek, Thy

 

30.10.2012 23:17

 

Germany Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Kaiserslautern

Bayern Munchen: Raeder, Badstuber, Gomez

Kaiserslautern: Linsmayer, Yahia, Alushi, Azaouagh, Bunjaku, Derstroff

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Monchengladbach

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Malezas

Monchengladbach: Jantschke, de Jong

 

Hannover 96 v Dynamo Dresden

Hannover 96: Felipe, Nikci

Dynamo Dresden: Trojan

 

VfL Wolfsburg v FSV Frankfurt

VfL Wolfsburg: Pilar, Helmes

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Gaus, Yelen, Tosunoglu

 

31.10.2012 10:42

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v SSC Napoli

Atalanta Bergamo: Ferri, Radovanovic, Ferreira Pinto, Capelli, Biondini, Cigarini, Peluso

SSC Napoli: Zuniga, Cavani (both doubtful)

 

Cagliari Calcio v AC Siena

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Avramov

AC Siena: Martinez (doubtful), Rodriguez, Rosina (probably in), Larrondo

 

ChievoVerona v Pescara Calcio

ChievoVerona: Squizzi, Paloschi, Sardo, Cesar, Vacek

Pescara Calcio: Crescenzi, Savelloni, Terlizzi

 

Inter Milano v Sampdoria

Inter Milano: Coutinho, Obi, Mariga, Sneijder, Chivu, Stankovic, Juan Jesus

Sampdoria: Pozzi , Krsticic, Maresca, Obiang

 

31.10.2012 10:43

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Bologna FC

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Vidal

Bologna FC: Perez, Curci, Stojanovic, Natali, Acquafresca, Gimenez, Diamanti

 

Lazio v Torino FC

Lazio: Stankevicius (doubtful), Radu, Ederson, Marchetti, Sculli, Ledesma, Hernanes

Torino FC: Suciu, Masiello, Vives, Sansone

 

Parma FC v AS Roma

Parma FC: Santacroce, Galloppa (both doubtful)

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Lobont, Taddei, Tachtsidis

 

Udinese Calcio v Calcio Catania

Udinese Calcio: Basta, Benatia, Pasquale, Pinzi (all doubtful), Muriel

Calcio Catania: Keko, Terracciano, Augustyn, Barrientos, Legrottaglie, Marchese

 

31.10.2012 10:45

 

England League Cup – Info

 

Chelsea FC v Manchester United

Manchester United manager Sir Alex Ferguson is set to ring the changes for clash against Chelsea with a number of youngsters set to feature. Robin van Persie, Wayne Rooney and Rio Ferdinand will miss this match.

 

Norwich City v Tottenham

Tottenham manager Villas-Boas will rest a number of his first-team players.

 

Liverpool FC v Swansea City

Liverpool manager Rodgers will make a number of changes.

 

31.10.2012 10:44

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v Manchester United

Chelsea FC: Terry, Torres, Ivanovic, Cole, Lampard

Manchester United: Kagawa, Smalling, Jones, Vidic

 

Norwich City v Tottenham

Norwich City: Martin, Kane

Tottenham: Adebayor (doubtful), Dembele (probably out), Parker, Assou-Ekotto, Kaboul

 

Liverpool FC v Swansea City

Liverpool FC: Reina, Leiva

Swansea City: Williams, Routledge (both doubtful), Vorm

 

31.10.2012 0:10

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Hearts FC

Dundee United: –

Hearts FC: Ridgers, Hamill, Carrick

 

Rangers FC v Inverness CT

Rangers FC: Faure, Templeton, Hemmings, Sandaza

Inverness CT: Foran, King, Hogg, Ross

 

31.10.2012 0:22

 

Austria Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kalsdorf v RB Salzburg

Kalsdorf: Schogl, Gschiel, Heil

RB Salzburg: Sekagya, Schwegler, Svento, Hierlander, Maierhofer (doubtful), Alan

 

Villacher SV v Austria Wien

Villacher SV: Isopp, Steiner, Ebner

Austria Wien: Grunwald (doubtful), Leovac

 

Rapid Wien v SCR Altach

Rapid Wien: Behrendt, Heikkinen, Dobras, Alar (doubtful)

SCR Altach: Brandner, Kircher, Cuntz, Correa

 

31.10.2012 0:41

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v Lyon

OGC Nice: Pejcinovic, Bahoken, Castellana, Fofana, Hassen, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Palun

Lyon: Grenier, Bastos

 

Montpellier HSC v Girondins Bordeaux

Montpellier HSC: Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Yanga-Mbiwa, Bocaly, Saihi, Dabo

Girondins Bordeaux: Traore

 

SC Bastia v AJ Auxerre

SC Bastia: Palmieri, Angoula

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Acapandie, Meite, Ntep

 

Paris St. Germain v Olympique Marseille

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Lavezzi, Nene, Alex

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Diawara, Gignac, Barton

 

31.10.2012 10:40

 

Sweden Allsvenskan – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atvidabergs FF v GIF Sundsvall

Atvidabergs FF: Abubakari, Olesen, Zhubi, Marinho

GIF Sundsvall: Helg

 

31.10.2012 7:59

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info

 

CP Cacereno v Malaga CF

Malaga head coach Pellegrini will rest a number of his first-team players. For guests will miss Isco, Jesus Gamez, Demichelis, Camacho, Joaquin and Saviola. Also, Monreal, Toulalan, Baptista and Sergio Sanchez are injured.

 

Real Jaen v Atletico Madrid

Falcao, Juanfran, Miranda, Godin, Filipe Luis, Tiago, Emre and Arda Turan will not play for Atletico Madrid in this match.

 

31.10.2012 10:41

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Granada CF

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Lanzaro, Pinter

Granada CF: Romero, Fran Rico, Yebda

 

31.10.2012 8:29

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v CD Feirense

Moreirense FC: Anilton, Pintassilgo (both doubtful), Andre Luiz, Pintassilgo

CD Feirense: Hohmann, Wilson, Clayton, Serginho, William

 

Rio Ave v SC Freamunde

Rio Ave: Feliz, Rodriguez, Pateiro, Edimar

SC Freamunde: Pinto, Brandao

 

31.10.2012 8:59

 

Ukraine Cup – Info

 

Hoverla-Zakarpatia v Shakhtar Donetsk

For this clash Shakhtar head coach Lucescu will give a chance to reserve squad players.

 

Karpaty v Metalist

Leading players Horyainov, Gueye, Cleiton and Taison will not be in Metalist squad today.

 

31.10.2012 9:21

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zulte Waregem v Sporting Charleroi

Zulte Waregem: Habibou (doubtful), Hinostroza, Lendric, Leye

Sporting Charleroi: Rossini, Ederson, Martos, Leandro

 

Lierse SK v Club Brugge

Lierse SK: Claasen, Claes, De Wree, Diakite, Elgabas, Farag, Frans

Club Brugge: Stenman, Larsen, Zimling, Meunier, Almeback, Refaelov, Dhoest, Vleminckx

 

Cercle Brugge v Beerschot AC

Cercle Brugge: –

Beerschot AC: Galesic, Veselinovic

 

OH Leuven v KV Mechelen

OH Leuven: Buysens

KV Mechelen: De Petter, Ghomsi, De Witte

 

KSC Lokeren v RS Waasland-Beveren

KSC Lokeren: De Pauw, Taravel, Galitsios

RS Waasland-Beveren: Badash, Shaish, Belhocine

 

Racing Genk v Standard Liege

Racing Genk: Vossen, De Ceulaer (both doubtful), Hyland

Standard Liege: Pocognoli, Cisse, Gonzalez

 

RAEC Mons v KV Kortrijk

RAEC Mons: Matthys, Franquart

KV Kortrijk: Matton

 

31.10.2012 9:36

 

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v CR Flamengo

Atletico Mineiro: Rafael Marques, Junior Cesar

CR Flamengo: Leo Moura, Caceres, Maldonado, Airton

 

31.10.2012 10:37

 

All games available only in our „THE BEST INFO” section.

Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.

Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!



arrow-back Go Back


Explanation: player statistics (a/b c)

a - games played this season

b - goals scored

c - team position (d - defender, m - midfielder, f - forward, g - goalkeeper).




October 1, 2012 at 4:23 pm


top
other
0
0
FB
FB
Twitter
FB
FB
Twitter