Burton Albion v Brighton
Burton Albion: Damien McCrory (2/0 d), Lucas Akins (6/1 f), Tom Flanagan (3/0 d), Callum Reilly (0/0 m), John Mousinho (4/0 d), Stuart Beavon (5/0 f)(all doubtful), Ben Turner (7/0 d, suspended), Kyle McFadzean (6/1 d, suspended), Chris O’Grady (7/0 f, on loan from Brighton)
Brighton: Connor Goldson (0/0 d), Uwe Huenemeier (0/0 d), Solly March (0/0 m), Kazenga LuaLua (3/0 m), Richie Towell (0/0 m), Liam Rosenior (4/0 d)
result 0-1
Chesterfield v Northampton
Chesterfield: Ched Evans (7/4 f, top scorer), Conor Wilkinson (2/0 f), Sam Hird (6/1 d), Jon Nolan (6/0 m), Ian Evatt (6/0 d)(all doubtful), Tommy Lee (0/0 first goalkeeper), Ángel Martínez (0/0 m), Liam O’Neil (0/0 d), Dan Jones (1/0 m)
Northampton: no absences
result 3-1
Exeter City v Plymouth Argyle
Exeter City: David Wheeler (1/0 m), Luke Croll (1/0 d)(both doubtful), Lee Holmes (1/0 m), Troy Brown (4/0 d), Jordan Tillson (3/0 d), Troy Archibald Henville (0/0 d), Craig Woodman (3/0 d), Tom McCready (2/0 m)
Plymouth Argyle: Gary Miller (5/0 d, doubtful), Gary Sawyer (5/0 d), Karleigh Osborne (0/0 d), Ryan Brunt (0/0 f)
result 0-2
Wacker Burghausen v TSV Buchbach
Wacker Burghausen: Moritz Moser (6/1 d), Christoph Bann (8/1 m) (both doubtful), Christoph Burkhard (4/0 m)
TSV Buchbach: Stefan Denk (5/0 f), Maximilian Hain (0/0 d), Markus Grübl (0/0 d), Maximilian Bauer (4/1 f), Christian Brucia (8/1 m), Andreas Markmüller (5/1 m), Maximilian Drum (10/0 d)
result 3-0
Dinamo Bucuresti v CSM Studentesc Iasi
Dinamo Bucuresti: Harlem Gnohéré (7/4 f, top scorer, sent to the second team), Laurențiu Corbu (0/0 d)
CSM Studentesc Iasi: Lukács Bole (7/3 m, top scorer, doubtful), Ionuţ Voicu (7/0 d, suspended), Marius Mihalache (7/0 d, suspended), Andrei Cristea (7/2 f, 2nd top scorer), Mădălin Martin (0/0 m)
result 3-1
Greenock Morton v Dunfermline
Greenock Morton: Mark Russell (3/0 d, suspended), Derek Gaston (4/0 first goalkeeper), Conor Pepper (0/0 m), Ricki Lamie (4/0 d), Michael Tidser (4/0 m)
Dunfermline: Nat Wedderburn (0/0 d, doubtful), Lewis Spence (1/0 m, suspended), Sean Murdoch (0/0 g)
result 2-1
Tom Tomsk v Arsenal Tula
Tom Tomsk: Ante Puljić (5/0 d)
Arsenal Tula: Nikita Burmistrov (2/0 f), Roman Gerus (3/0 g)(both doubtful), Igor Shevchenko (5/1 f), Andrey Gorbanets (4/0 m), Sergei Maslov (0/0 m, last season top scorer), Ilia Maksimov (m, newcomer)
result 1-0
Vitória Setúbal v Paços de Ferreira
Vitória Setúbal: Nuno Pinto (4/0 d, doubtful), Bruno Varela (2/0 g), Gorupec (0/0 d)
Paços de Ferreira: Rafael Defendi (4/0 first goalkeeper), Romeu (0/0 m), Leandro Silva (4/0 m), Rabiola (0/0 f), Christian (1/0 m), Gleison (1/0 f)
result 1-4
Queen of the South v Raith Rovers
Queen of the South: no absences
Raith Rovers: Kevin Cuthbert (1/0 g), Jean-Yves M’Voto (4/0 d), Mark Stewart (4/1 f)(all doubtful), Craig Barr (0/0 d), Scott Robertson (1/0 m)
result 3-1
Montreal Impact v New England Revolution
Montreal Impact: Andres Romero (0/0 m)
New England Revolution: Bobby Shuttleworth (20/0 first goalkeeper), Jordan McCrary (0/0 d) (both doubtful), Xavier Kouassi (0/0 m), Gershon Koffie (20/0 m, suspended), Je-Vaughn Watson (23/1 m)
result 1-3
Corinthians/SP v Palmeiras/SP
Corinthians/SP: Fagner (23/1 d, suspended), Danilo (6/1 m), Pedro Henrique (8/0 d), Bruno Paulo (0/0 f), Rildo (2/1 f) Guilherme (21/2 f)
Palmeiras/SP: Gabriel Jesus (18/11 f, top scorer, suspended), Vitor Hugo (24/4 d, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Fernando Prass (15/0 first goalkeeper), João Pedro (2/0 m), Alecsandro (6/1 f)
result 0-2
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!