Odense BK v Hobro IK
Odense BK: Michael Falkesgaard (4/0 g), Joan Edmundsson (5/0 f)
Hobro IK: Jesper Bøge (24/1 d), Quincy Antipas (5/0 f), Mayron George (22/7 f, top scorer)
result 0-1
SD Huesca v UD Almería
SD Huesca: Aguilera (8/0 m), Sáiz (27/2 m)
UD Almería: Vélez (26/0 d, suspended), Navarro (20/1 d, suspended), Soriano (23/0 m, suspended), Goñi (2/0 d), Díaz (20/2 m), Chuli (32/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 2-1
Athletic Bilbao B v CA Osasuna
Athletic Bilbao B: Santamaría (32/5 f, 2nd top scorer, doubtful), Yeray (32/0 d), Undabarrena (23/0 m), Seguín (28/3 m)
CA Osasuna: Oier (34/2 d), Nino (33/7 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 0-0
Heidenheim v Bochum
Heidenheim: no absences
Bochum: Luthe (16/0 g), Fabian (29/1 d), Bulut (31/4 m, suspended), Losilla (32/1 m, suspended), Gündüz (0/0 f)
result 2-4
Chojniczanka v Zaglebie Sosnowiec
Chojniczanka: Mrozik (17/0 m, suspended)
Zaglebie Sosnowiec: Budek (9/1 d), Ryndak (23/3 m), Sierczynski (26/0 d), Markowski (3/2 d, suspended)
result 2-0
Moreirense FC v Marítimo
Moreirense FC: Danielson (20/0 d), Sagna (26/1 d), Nildo (12/1 m), Gomes (31/3 m), Medeiros (29/8 f, 2nd top scorer), Marques (0/0 d), Cardozo (5/1 f)
Marítimo: Deyvison (18/2 d), Patrick (29/0 d), João Diogo (26/1 d), Fransérgio (31/5 m, 2nd top scorer), Edgar Costa (29/4 f)(all suspended), Maurício (12/0 d), Rúben Ferreira (17/2 d), Dirceu (26/2 d)
result 2-1
Sporting Braga v Sporting Lisboa
Sporting Braga: Baiano (25/0 d), Boly (22/2 d), Filipe Augusto (15/0 m), Vukcevic (18/2 m), Crislan (13/2 f)
Sporting Lisboa: Adrien (29/8 m, suspended)
result 0-4
Genoa v Atalanta
Genoa: De Maio (28/1 d, suspended), Perin (25/0 first goalkeeper), Cerci (11/4 m)
Atalanta: Bassi (1/0 g), Dramé (25/0 d), Paletta (24/1 d), Stendardo (15/1 d), Bellini (15/1 d), Toloi (24/1 d), Carmona (8/0 m), Pinilla (20/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 1-2
Palermo v Verona
Palermo: no absences
Verona: Fares (11/0 f), Souprayen (20/0 d), Toni (23/6 f, top scorer), Greco (26/1 m)
result 3-2
Club Brugge v Anderlecht
Club Brugge: Ibini (0/0 f), Poulain (23/0 d)
Anderlecht: Leya Iseka (3/0 f), Obradovic (13/0 d), Najar (27/2 m), Kara (30/2 d), Defour (32/2 m), Deschacht (32/0 d, doubtful)
result 4-0
Estudiantes La Plata v Boca Juniors
(Boca Juniors coach decided to rest some of his first team players.)
Estudiantes La Plata: Lucas Viatri (10/4 f, top scorer, doubtful), Carlos Auzqui (11/2 f, suspended), Lucas Diarte (13/0 d)
Boca Juniors: Adrián Andrés Cubas (6/0 m), Fernando Gago (11/0 m), Agustín Orión (12/0 first goalkeeper), Daniel Díaz (7/0 d), Juan Insaurralde (11/1 d), Pablo Pérez (9/0 m), Nicolás Lodeiro (9/3 m), Federico Carrizo (7/1 m), Leonardo Jara (8/0 m), Cristian Pavón (3/0 f), Carlos Tevez (11/4 f, top scorer)
result 3-1
Botafogo/RJ v São Paulo/SP
(São Paulo coach decided to rest some of his first team players.)
Botafogo/RJ: Anderson Aquino (f, newcomer), Jefferson (18/0 first goalkeeper), Carli (12/2 d), Emerson (6/0 d), Diogo Barbosa (17/0 d), Gegê (17/2 m)
São Paulo/SP: Carlinhos (12/0 d), João Schmidt (6/0 m), Breno (1/0 d), Daniel (7/0 m), Caramelo (8/0 d), Calleri (14/4 f), Wesley (8/0 m), Húdson (14/1 m), Ganso (14/4 m), Michel Bastos (10/2 m), Rodrigo Caio (12/2 d), Maicon (9/1 d), Mena (10/0 d), Bruno (12/0 d), Dênis (16/0 first goalkeeper)
result 0-1
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!