Urawa Red Diamonds v Albirex Niigata
Urawa Red Diamonds: Mitsuru Nagata (1/0 d)
Albirex Niigata: Takaya Kurokawa (0/0 g), Ken Matsubara (0/0 d), Musashi Suzuki (0/0 f), Rafael Silva (8/5 f, top scorer)
result 0-0
Seinajoen JK v HIFK Helsinki
Seinajoen JK: Timo Tahvanainen (1/0 m, doubtful), Richie Dorman (0/0 m), Mehmet Hetemaj (0/0 m), Emil Lidman (0/0 f)
HIFK Helsinki: Ville Taulo (5/0 m), Otto-Pekka Jurvainen (3/0 m)(both doubtful), Jukka Sinisalo (3/0 d), Ville Salmikivi (3/1 f), Pauli Kuusijärvi (6/0 d), Jere Piirainen (0/0 g), Emil Conti (0/0 m), Eero Peltonen (1/0 m)
result 2-1
FK Jablonec v Pribram
FK Jablonec: Kysela (17/2 d), Beneš (17/2 d)(both doubtful), Kubista (2/0 d), Breda (5/0 m), Tecl (26/7 f, top scorer)
Pribram: Sus (17/0 d)
result 0-0
Queen’s Park FC v Clyde FC
Queen’s Park FC: Chris Duggan (15/4 f), Tony Quinn (0/0 d), Jamie McKernon (32/4 m), Kenny Mackay (1/0 f)
Clyde FC: Mark McLaughlin (24/2 d, doubtful), Scott McMann (6/0 d, suspended), Scott Durie (22/2 d), Jon-Paul McGovern (28/2 m), Scott Ferguson (19/3 m), Brian McQueen (7/0 f)
result 0-1
Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla FC
Athletic Bilbao: Sabin (22/5 f, doubtful), Laporte (26/3 d), Etxeita (30/0 d), De Marcos (34/1 m)
Sevilla FC: Konoplyanka (31/4 m, doubtful), Trémoulinas (24/0 d), Mariano (23/0 d), Andreolli (7/0 d), Figueiras (4/0 d), Fazio (4/0 d), Pareja (2/0 d), Reyes (24/1 m), Krohn-Dehli (27/1 m), Vitolo (28/2 m), Banega (25/5 m), Gameiro (31/16 f, top scorer)
result 3-1
Inverness CT v Dundee FC
Inverness CT: James Vincent (16/2 m), Dean Brill (0/0 g), Aaron Doran (0/0 m), Alex Fisher (1/0 f)
Dundee FC: Kane Hemmings (36/21 f, top scorer, doubtful), Paul McGowan (30/1 m), Gary Harkins (30/4 m), Thomas Konrad (27/0 d), Cammy Kerr (10/0 d), Nicky Low (21/0 m), James McPake (16/2 d)
result 4-0
Real Valladolid v Albacete Balompié
Real Valladolid: Chica (23/0 d), Samuel (18/1 d), Guzmán (26/3 m), Alfaro (11/0 m)
Albacete Balompié: Pulido (24/3 d), Gonzalo (19/0 d), Ramos (27/1 m), Samu (25/2 m), Cidoncha (5/0 m), Jara (22/0 f)
result 1-0
Juventus v Sampdoria
Juventus: Alex Sandro (22/2 d, suspended), Caceres (6/0 d), Marchisio (23/0 m), Khedira (33/7 m)
Sampdoria: Moisander (22/0 d), Carbonero (14/0 m), Ivan (21/1 m), Fernando (35/4 m), Christodoulopoulos (10/1 m), Cassano (24/2 f)
result 5-0
Sassuolo v Inter
Sassuolo: Berardi (29/7, top scorer, suspended), Laribi (11/0 m), Terranova (6/0 d)
Inter: Handanovic (36/0 first goalkeeper, suspended), Perisic (34/7 m, 2nd top scorer, suspended), Miranda (32/1 d), Medel (30/1 m), Ljajić (25/3 f), Icardi (33/16 f, top scorer)
result 3-1
KPV Kokkola v AC Oulu
KPV Kokkola: no absences
AC Oulu: Henry Mäkäräinen (1/0 m, doubtful), Niklas Jokelainen (1/0 f), Petteri Pietola (4/0 m), Markus Heikkinen (2/0 m), Antti Peura (0/0 d)
result 2-2
Latina Calcio v Vicenza Calcio
Latina Calcio: Mariga (13/2 m, suspended), Di Gennaro (13/0 g), Ammari (30/2 m), Figliomeni (7/0 d)
Vicenza Calcio: Raicevic (34/11 f, top scorer, suspended), Manfredini (1/0 d), Laverone (25/0 d), Bellomo (9/0 m), Vigorito (29/0 first goalkeeper), Cisotti (0/0 f), Giacomelli (36/6 f)
result 2-1
Virtus Lanciano v Ternana Calcio
Virtus Lanciano: Bačinović (27/1 m, suspended), Aquilanti (35/0 d), Boldor (5/0 d), Zé Eduardo (16/0 m)
Ternana Calcio: Falletti (40/10 f, top scorer, suspended), Vitale (29/1 d, suspended), Monteleone (1/0 d), Dugandžić (12/1 f), Grossi (22/0 m), Zanon (35/0 d), Gondo (25/2 f)
result 1-1
FC Arouca v Vitória Guimarães
FC Arouca: no absences
Vitória Guimarães: Josué (31/2 d, doubtful), Dourado (28/12 f, top scorer, suspended), Bruno Gaspar (28/0 d), Saré (23/3 m), Alex (3/0 f)
result 2-2
Angers SCO v Toulouse FC
Angers SCO: Thomas (36/2 d), Mangani (33/5 m, 2nd top scorer)(both suspended), Sissoko (12/0 m), Manceau (27/0 m)
Toulouse FC: Doumbia (25/1 m)
result 2-3
FC Lorient v Gazélec Ajaccio
FC Lorient: Sy (0/0 g), Touré (29/4 d), Musavu-King (3/0 d), Le Goff (27/0 d), Waris (21/11 f, 2nd top scorer), Mesloub (29/1 m), Paye (10/0 d), Gassama (31/0 d, suspended), Abdullah (12/1 m)
Gazélec Ajaccio: Bréchet (23/0 d), Larbi (30/8 m, top scorer)
result 1-0
Aue v Preussen Munster
Aue: no absences
Preussen Munster: Grimaldi (11/3 f, doubtful), Scherder (0/0 d), Schwarz (24/0 d), Hoffmann (32/4 m, 3rd top scorer), Weißenfels (0/0 f), Krohne (32/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Reichwein (33/7 f, top scorer)
result 3-0
Denizlispor v Gaziantep B.B.
Denizlispor: Veli Acar (29/0 m, suspended), Leandrinho (29/17 f, top scorer, suspended), Ayhan Üzümcü (14/0 d)
Gaziantep B.B.: Murat Yildirim (28/0 m), Raspopović (27/1 d)(both doubtful), Serkan Yanık (27/1 d, suspended), Erkan Reşmen (27/0 m), Ìshak Çakmak (29/3 m)
result 2-5
Toronto FC v Vancouver Whitecaps
Toronto FC: Clement Simonin (0/0 d), Benoit Cheyrou (3/0 m), Marky Delgado (8/1 m)
Vancouver Whitecaps: Marco Carducci (0/0 g), Ben McKendry (0/0 m), Christian Dean (0/0 d), Deybi Flores (1/0 m), Octavio Rivero (10/1 f), Masato Kudo (8/1 f), Kendall Waston (10/1 d, suspended)
result 3-4
NK Zagreb v Hajduk Split
NK Zagreb: Kovačić (23/0 d, suspended), Šulc (29/1 d), Bevab (24/0 d), Strasser (12/0 m), Matić (24/0 m)
Hajduk Split: Kalinić (31/0 first goalkeeper), Velazquez (17/0 d), Bilij (28/0 d), Šimić (9/1 d, suspended), Nižić (16/2 d), Sušić (27/12 m, top scorer, suspended), Jefferson (33/1 m), Vlašić (23/1 m), J.Bašić (6/0 m), Maloku (22/2 f), Bencun (16/3 f), Mastelić (12/0 f), Velez (4/0 f), Ohandza (8/1 f), Radčenko (4/0 f), Arteaga (2/0 f)
result 2-3
Bytovia v MKS Kluczbork
Bytovia: no absences
MKS Kluczbork: Rudnicki (4/0 g), Deja (22/4 m), Kojder (24/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 2-1
Korona Kielce v Jagiellonia
Korona Kielce: Cabrera (27/16 f, top scorer), Wierchowcow (6/1 d) (both doubtful)
Jagiellonia: Modelski (12/0 d, sent to reserves), Sirok (3/0 d, left the club), Szymonowicz (8/1 m), Tomasik (29/3 d), Cernych (27/3 f), Vassiljev (35/7 m, top scorer), Burliga (13/0 d)
result 1-3
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!