Chesterfield v Wigan Athletic
Chesterfield: Angel Martinez (3/0 m), Gboly Ariyibi (5/0 m), Drew Talbot (4/0 d), Curtis Morrison (0/0 f)
Wigan Athletic: Will Grigg (5/1 f), Jonjoe Kenny (5/0 d), Grant Holt (0/0 f), Tim Chow (0/0 m), Craig Morgan (5/0 d), Francisco Junior (4/0 m), Kevin McNaughton (2/0 d), Don Cowie (0/0 m)
result 2-3
Fleetwood Town v Rochdale
Fleetwood Town: Eggert Jonsson (2/0 m, doubtful), Conor McLaughlin (5/1 d), Declan McManus (3/1 f), Nathan Pond (1/0 m), Vamara Sanogo (1/0 m), Brendan Moore (0/0 g)
Rochdale: –
result 1-1
Yeovil Town v Morecambe FC
Yeovil Town: Jamie Burrows (1/0 f), Jakub Sokolik (5/0 d), Josh Wakefield (3/0 d)(all doubtful), Kevin Dawson (0/0 m), Ryan Dickson (1/0 m), Wes Fogden (3/0 m), Marc Laird (1/1 m), Ben Tozer (0/0 d), Simon Gillett (0/0 m), David Norris (1/0 m, left the club)
Morecambe FC: Laurence Wilson (4/0 d), Aaron Wildig (5/1 m)(both doubtful), Peter Murphy (1/0 m), Shaun Beeley (5/0 d)
result 2-4
Stevenage FC v Plymouth Argyle
Stevenage FC: Chris Whelpdale (2/0 m, doubtful), Dean Parrett (3/0 m), Jesse Joronen (1/0 g), Dale Gorman (3/0 m), David McAllister (1/0 m), Ronnie Henry (0/0 d), Ben Kennedy (0/0 m), Steven Schumacher (5/0 m)
Plymouth Argyle: Reuben Reid (4/1 f), Josh Simpson (2/0 m), Deane Smalley (0/0 f)
result 2-1
Cambridge Utd v Luton Town
Cambridge Utd: Rory Gaffney (0/0 f)
Luton Town: Dan Potts (0/0 d), Nathan Doyle (3/0 m), Paul Benson (4/1 f), Scott Cuthbert (5/0 d)(all doubtful), Jack Marriott (4/0 f, suspended), Cameron McGeehan (4/1 m), Paddy McCourt (4/0 m)
result 0-3
Airdrieonians FC v Cowdenbeath
Airdrieonians FC: Jordan Morton (4/0 m, doubtful), Marc Fitzpatrick (0/0 d), Jim Lister (0/0 f)
Cowdenbeath: Kenny Adamson (3/0 d), Lewis Milne (2/0 m)(both doubtful), Michael Andrews (4/0 first goalkeeper, left the club), John Armstrong (2/0 d, suspended), Jack Beaumont (0/0 m)
result 3-2
TPS Turku v PS Kemi
TPS Turku: Oskari Jakonen (13/0 f), Matej Hradecky (19/4 m), Miro Tenho (18/0 m, suspended), Mikael Liespuu (17/0 d, suspended), Santeri Peltola (20/0 m, suspended)
PS Kemi: Kaby Djaló (18/3 m, suspended), Cornelius Stewart (17/3 m)
result 1-1
Dundalk FC v Sligo Rovers
Dundalk FC: Sean Maguire (3/0 f)
Sligo Rovers: Sander Puri (22/2 m), John Russell (13/1 m, suspended), Jeff Henderson (0/0 d), Kevin Devaney (14/1 m)
result 2-2
Chile v Paraguay
Chile: Claudio Bravo (95/0 first goalkeeper), Paulo Garcés (1/0 g), Gonzalo Fierro (24/1 d), Arturo Vidal (69/12 m), Charles Aránguiz (40/6 m), Carlos Carmona (48/1 m), Mark González (51/6 m), Rodrigo Millar (36/3 m), Eduardo Vargas (48/22 f, 2nd top scorer), Esteban Paredes (35/10 f), Fabián Orellana (30/2 f)
Paraguay: Justo Villar (112/0 first goalkeeper), Paulo da Silva (127/2 d), Iván Piris (21/0 d), Marcos Cáceres (21/0 d), Pablo Aguilar (22/4 d), Víctor Cáceres (66/1 m), Jorge Rojas (14/1 m), Osvaldo Martínez (32/1 m), Richard Ortiz (20/4 m), Cristian Riveros (90/15 m, 2nd top scorer), Marcelo Estigarribia (33/1 m), Roque Santa Cruz (110/32 f, top scorer), Nelson Valdez (73/13 f, 3rd top scorer), Édgar Benítez (47/7 f), Lucas Barrios (30/9 f), Derlis González (14/2 f), Raúl Bobadilla (8/0 f), Óscar Cardozo (49/9 f)
result 3-2
Luxembourg v Macedonia FYR
Luxembourg: Mario Mutsch (80/3 m, captain, suspended), Tom Laterza (32/0 d)
Macedonia FYR: Ferhan Hasani (21/1 m, suspended), Vladimir Dimitrovski (4/0 d), Arijan Ademi (4/1 m), Goran Siljanovski (2/0 d), Jovan Kostovski (11/2 f), Martin Bogatinov (16/0 g), Aleksandar Todorovski (16/0 d), Daniel Georgievski (22/0 d), Ostoja Stjepanovic (9/0 m), Stefan Spirovski (8/0 m), Artim Polozhani (14/0 m)
result 1-0
Spain v Slovakia
Spain: Raúl Albiol (51/0 d), Álvaro Morata (5/1 f)
Slovakia: Martin Škrtel (73/5 d, captain), Juraj Kucka (41/4 m) (both suspended), Ján Ďurica (74/4 d), Michal Breznaník (10/0 d), Vladimír Weiss (43/4 m), Erik Jendrišek (37/4 m), Filip Hološko (65/8 f)
result 2-0
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians FC
Shamrock Rovers: Sean O’Conor (10/2 m)
Bohemians FC: Roberto Lopes (26/0 d), Derek Prendergast (24/4 d, 2nd top scorer) (both suspended), Dan Byrne (0/0 d), Marc Griffin (10/2 f), Derek Pender (13/0 d)
result 1-1
Atlético/PR v Joinville/SC
Atlético/PR: Cleberson (0/0 d), Alan Ruschel (1/0 d), Otávio (19/0 d)
Joinville/SC: Guti (21/1 d, suspended), Edigar Junio (6/0 f), Anselmo (19/0 m), William Popp (18/0 f), Ricardo Bueno (1/1 f), Luiz Meneses (3/0 m), Dráusio (0/0 d), Joãozinho (0/0 d), Héracles (3/0 d), Geandro (0/0 m), Renato (2/0 m)
result 0-0
New England Revolution v Orlando City SC
New England Revolution: Jermaine Jones (12/0 m), Darrius Barnes (5/0 d)
Orlando City SC: Carlos Rivas (21/0 m, suspended), Darwin Ceren (21/2 m), Kaka (25/9 m, 2nd top scorer), Cyle Larin (21/11 f, top scorer), Kevin Molino (7/0 m), Conor Donovan (1/0 d), Brek Shea (14/0 m), Harrison Heath (3/0 m), Seb Hines (19/0 d, doubtful)
result 3-0
Seattle Sounders v Toronto FC
Seattle Sounders: Leonardo Gonzalez (12/1 d), Clint Dempsey (13/7 f, 2nd top scorer), Andreas Ivanschitz (0/0 f) (all doubtful), Roman Torres (3/0 d), Andres Correa (0/0 d), Andy Craven (3/0 f), Damion Lowe (0/0 d)
Toronto FC: Damien Perquis (19/0 d), Jackson (21/1 d) (both doubtful), Collen Warner (22/2 m, suspended), Jozy Altidore (19/10 f, 2nd top scorer), Mark Bloom (0/0 d), Nick Hagglund (12/0 d), Benoit Cheyrou (21/1 m), Sebastian Giovinco (25/17 f, top scorer), Daniel Lovitz (11/0 m)
result 2-1
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!