Blackburn Rovers v Huddersfield
Blackburn Rovers: Rudy Gestede (9/5, top scorer), Tom Cairney (9/2 m)(both doubtful), Tommy Spurr (0/0 d), Corry Evans (10/0 m), David Dunn (2/0 m), Jason Lowe (5/0 m), Paul Robinson (7/0 first goalkeeper), Chris Brown (0/0 f), Alex Baptiste (9/0 d)
Huddersfield: Lee Peltier (6/0 d)(doubtful), James Vaughan (3/0 f)
result 0-0
Scunthorpe Utd v Doncaster Rovers
Scunthorpe Utd: Lyle Taylor (7/1 f)(probably out), Eddie Nolan (4/0 d), Niall Canavan (9/0 d), Sam Slocombe (1/0 g), David Syers (1/0 m), David Mirfin (0/0 d), Deon Burton (3/0 f), James Severn (1/0 g)
Doncaster Rovers: Rob Jones (5/0 d)
result 1-2
Wycombe v Northampton
Wycombe: Gary Doherty (0/0 d)
Northampton: Zander Diamond (8/0 d), Ryan Watson (5/0 m), Evan Horwood (3/0 d), Lewis Hornby (0/0 m), Danny Alfei (6/0 d), Kelvin Langmead (0/0 d), Emile Sinclair (2/1 f), Matt Duke (6/0 first goalkeeper), Ian Morris (2/0 m)
result 1-1
Mlada Boleslav v 1. FC Brno
Mlada Boleslav: Fabián (0/0 m)
1. FC Brno: Pašek (6/1 m), P. Mezlík (4/0 m), Markovič (5/2 f), Keresteš (0/0 d), Moukanza (4/0 m)
result 5-1
Eintracht Frankfurt v 1.FC Köln
Eintracht Frankfurt: Trapp (5/0 first goalkeeper), Djakpa (4/0 d), Gerezgiher (0/0 m), Flum (2/0 m), Kittel (0/0 m), Rosenthal (0/0 m), Stendera (2/0 m), Kadlec (2/1 f), Valdez (2/0 f), Waldschmidt (0/0 f)
1.FC Köln: Svento (0/0 m), Helmes (0/0 f)
result 3-2
Queen of the South v Hearts FC
Queen of the South: Chris Higgins (7/0 d), Daniel Carmichael (6/0 f)(both doubtful), Mark Durnan (7/1 d), Chris Mitchell (0/0 d), Paul Burns (0/0 m), Stephen McKenna (0/0 m), Michael Paton (0/0 f)
Hearts FC: –
result 0-3
Fortuna Köln v Energie Cottbus
Fortuna Köln: Flottmann (0/0 d), Andersen (8/0 m), Bender (4/0 m), Zinke (0/0 d), Kialka (4/0 f)
Energie Cottbus: Hübener (0/0 d)
result 3-0
Sandecja Nowy Sącz vs Pogoń Siedlce
Sandecja Nowy Sącz: Szczepanski (9/1 m)
Pogoń Siedlce: Drażba (7/0 m), Kosiorowski (7/0 m), Dziegielewski (4/0 f), Ciechański (3/1 f), Gąsior (2/0 m), Wociał (2/0 m)
result 0-1