Stoke City v Aston Villa
Stoke City: Etherington (26/0 m) (doubtful)
Aston Villa: Clark (28/1 d), Weimann (23/6 f), Holman (25/1 m) (all doubtful), Herd (9/0 m), Albrighton (9/0 m), Dunne (0/0 d), Gardner (1/0 m)
RESULT 1-3
SC Bastia v Stade Brestois
SC Bastia: El-Azzouzi (1/0 f), Angoula (16/0 d)
Stade Brestois: Thébaux (29/0 first goalkeeper), Khaled (5/0 m), Baysse (18/2 d), Alphonse (0/0 f), Dernis (22/1 m)
RESULT 4-0
Toulouse FC v OGC Nice
Toulouse FC: Hermach (6/0 m), Djalo (16/0 f), Ben Basat (6/1 f)
OGC Nice: Hennion (0/0 m), M’Bow (0/0 d), Pejcinovic (23/3 d), Pentecôte (2/0 f), Puel (3/0 f), Eysseric (8/3 m)
RESULT 3-4
Vitesse Arnhem v NAC Breda
Vitesse Arnhem: van Aanholt (26/1 d), Janssen (22/1 m), Cziommer (19/1 m)
NAC Breda: Schalk (20/3 f), Lurling (25/3 f), Hadouir (21/1 f), Gilissen (18/0 m), Looms (8/0 d), van der Weg (12/1 d)
RESULT 3-0
Willem II Tilburg v PSV Eindhoven
Willem II Tilburg: Hofs (6/0 m), van der Rijt (4/0 d), Branderhorst (0/0 g), Sanusi (2/0 m), Mulder (22/2 m), Podevijn (17/2 f), Vossebelt (22/3 m), Lumu (10/1 f)
PSV Eindhoven: Bouma (19/0 d), Mertens (24/13 f), Narsingh (18/6 f), Pieters (1/0 d)
RESULT 1-3
Resende v Fluminense
Resende: Tiago Silva (11/1 d)
Fluminense: Wellington Silva (6/0 d), Diguinho (6/0 m), Marcos Junior (7/2 f), Thiago Neves (6/1 m), Wellington Nem (6/4 f), Anderson (4/1 d)
RESULT 0-2
Cercle Brugge v Beerschot AC
Cercle Brugge: Van Eenoo (30/3 m), Portier (13/1 d)
Beerschot AC: Özturk (26/1 m), Bodor (9/1 m), Stijnen (20/0 first goalkeeper), Mununga (22/2 f)
RESULT 1-0
Livorno Calcio v Ascoli Calcio
Livorno Calcio: Siligardi (22/14 f)
Ascoli Calcio: Pasqualini (32/0 d), Zaza (30/18 f, top scorer), Feczesin (31/6 f), Russo (26/2 m)
RESULT 3-0
Vicenza Calcio v AS Cittadella
Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti (26/1 d), Pisano (15/0 d), Laczkó (7/0 d), Padalino (23/0 m), Semioli (26/1 m)
AS Cittadella: Cordaz (34/0 first goalkeeper)
RESULT 1-2
Cibalia Vinkovci v Lokomotiva Zagreb
Cibalia Vinkovci: Bartolović (23/3 f)
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Pavičić (12/0 m), Škvorc (3/0 m), Mihaljević (0/0 f)
RESULT 2-0
HNK Rijeka v NK Osijek
HNK Rijeka: –
NK Osijek: Smoje (21/0 d), Aleksić (15/0 m), Kvržić (23/3 m), Lešković (23/3 d), Vrgoč (20/1 d), Mišić (7/1 m), Novaković (17/0 m), Šorša (1/0 f)
RESULT 1-0
Penapolense v Guarani
Penapolense: –
Guarani: Boiadeiro (7/0 d), Ademir Sopa (12/0 m), Mika (8/0 m) (all left the club), Tiago Pagnussat (11/3 d), Siloé (10/2 f), Coutinho (10/0 m), Thiago Gentil (10/2 m)
RESULT 3-0
Mogi Mirim v Paulista
Mogi Mirim: –
Paulista: Matheus (13/1 m), Renato Ribeiro (10/0 m), Marcelo Macedo (16/6 f, top scorer)
RESULT 2-0
Sagan Tosu v Shimizu S-Pulse
Sagan Tosu: Sakai (2/0 d), Okada (2/0 f)
Shimizu S-Pulse: Hiraoka (3/0 d), Ki Je (0/0 d), Miura (0/0 d), Min Soo (3/0 m), Nabeta (0/0 f)
RESULT 0-1
Kashiwa Reysol v Nagoya Grampus
Kashiwa Reysol: Chang Soo (3/0 d), Hashimoto (0/0 d), Sawa (0/0 m), Cleo (3/2 f)
Nagoya Grampus: Tanaka (3/1 d), Ishibitsu (0/0 d), Havenaar (0/0 d), Fujimoto (3/0 m), Mochizuki (0/0 m), Kennedy (0/0 f)
RESULT 3-3
FC Zürich v Grasshoppers
FC Zürich: Brunner (1/0 m), Chermiti (17/6 f), Kukeli (12/0 m), Pedro Henrique (12/0 f)
Grasshoppers: Brahimi (10/2 m) (doubtful)
RESULT 2-4
Galatasaray SK v Mersin İdmanyurdu
Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi (2/0 d), Birinci (1/0 d), İnan (25/4 m), Riera (20/1 m)
Mersin İdmanyurdu: Gosso (0/0 m), Bayraktar (26/0 m), Keçeli (20/1 d), Barış (7/1 d), Yattara (4/0 m), Tuncer (0/0 d), İpek (4/0 m)
RESULT 3-1
Karşıyaka SK v Rizespor
Karşıyaka SK: Türkeri (25/0 m), Sevgi (14/1 m), Fırat (8/0 d), Özer (6/0 f)
Rizespor: Güney (16/0 d), Hacıbektaşoğlu (11/0 m)
RESULT 0-1
Wiener Neustadt v Mattersburg
Wiener Neustadt: Terzic (6/1 m)
Mattersburg: Malic (9/0 d), Rath (15/0 d), Seidl (22/3 m), Doleschal (0/0 m)
RESULT 0-0
Mönchengladbach v Greuther Fürth
Mönchengladbach: Stranzl (23/4 d)
Greuther Fürth: Hefele (1/0 d), Schmidtgal (18/0 d), Stieber (15/3 m), Tyrala (1/0 m)
RESULT 1-0
Dynamo Dresden v St. Pauli
Dynamo Dresden: Savic (21/0 d), Papadopoulos (9/0 m), Poté (25/6 f)
St. Pauli: Gonther (0/0 d), Schachten (25/1 d), Buchtmann (13/0 m), Schindler (11/0 f), Ebbers (23/3 f)
RESULT 3-2
Chemnitzer FC v Borussia Dortmund II
Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec (8/0 d)
Borussia Dortmund II: Günter (16/0 d), Hübner (23/1 d), Fring (19/0 m)
RESULT 1-0
Hansa Rostock v Arminia Bielefeld
Hansa Rostock: Gusche (8/0 d), Pelzer (26/0 d), Jordanov (11/1 m), Lartey (1/0 m), Leemans (25/2 m), Quaner (6/0 f), Smetana (18/7 f)
Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer (11/0 d)
RESULT 0-2
Preußen Münster v 1. FC Saarbrücken
Preußen Münster: –
1. FC Saarbrücken: Kruse (22/2 m), Maek (24/1 d), Özbek (15/2 m) , Sökler (31/3 m), Hayer (13/1 m)
RESULT 3-3
Unterhaching v Karlsruher SC
Unterhaching: Riederer (22/0 g), Hofstetter (28/0 d), Niebauer (0/0 d), Bichler (0/0 m), Sternisko (0/0 m)
Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma (8/1 d), Schiek (12/0 d), Bölstler (0/0 m)
RESULT 2-1
Exeter City v Dagenham & Red.
Exeter City: O’Flynn (32/10 f), Doherty (26/0 m) (both doubtful), Gow (23/4 f), Sercombe (20/1 m), Oakley (36/0 m)
Dagenham & Red: Lewington (40/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Williams (33/8 f), Scott (4/2 f)
RESULT 0-1
Gillingham v Torquay Utd
Gillingham: Robinson (14/0 m), Dack (7/1 m) (doubtful)
Torquay Utd: Labadie (7/4 m) (left the club), Poke (40/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Stevens (22/3 m), Easton (21/0 m)
RESULT 1-0
Motherwell FC v St. Mirren
Motherwell FC: –
St. Mirren: Goncalves (8/2 f), Reilly (9/1 m), Barron (12/0 d), McGregor (3/1 d)
RESULT 2-2
Falkirk FC v Cowdenbeath
Falkirk FC: –
Cowdenbeath: Milne (18/3 m), Miller (22/3 m), Adamson (28/0 d), Brett (24/1 d) (all doubtful), Cameron (17/0 m), Navas (3/0 m), Cusack (0/0 m)
RESULT 4-0
Clyde FC v Berwick Rangers
Clyde FC: McColm (28/4 f), Graham (8/1 f), Oliver (13/0 f), Marsh (14/1 d), Gray (24/0 d)
Berwick Rangers: Brydon (28/0 m), Droudge (4/0 d), Lancaster (2/0 m)
RESULT 2-1
Peterhead FC v East Stirlingshire
Peterhead FC: McCann (16/2 m) (doubtful), MacDonald (6/0 d), D. Ross (3/0 f)
East Stirlingshire: Turner (25/9 f, captain, top scorer), Devlin (6/0 m), Shepherd (18/2 d), Quinn (22/8 f), Zufle (13/0 d), Benton (3/0 m), Herd (21/2 f)
RESULT 6-0
Birmingham City v Millwall FC
Birmingham City: Fahey (9/0 m), Burke (36/6 m), Spector (28/0 d) (doubtful), King (27/13 f, top scorer), Carr (0/0 d), Murphy (13/0 d), Packwood (5/0 d)
Millwall FC: Osborne (10/0 d), Robinson (3/0 d), Henry (29/5 m), Taylor (19/2 m) (doubtful)
RESULT 1-1
Sheffield Wed v Blackburn Rovers
Sheffield Wed: –
Blackburn Rovers: Kean (18/0 first goakeeper), Robinson (21/0 g), Martin Olsson (29/0 d), Markus Olsson (20/1 m), Campbell (7/0 f), Henley (34/2 d), Orr (7/0 d), Etuhu (20/1 m)
RESULT 3-2
Watford FC v Cardiff City
Watford FC: Hall (21/1 d), Briggs (3/0 d), Hogg (33/0 m) (all doubtful), Nosworthy (19/0 d), Neuton (8/0 d), Hoban (19/2 d), Eustace (5/0 m)
Cardiff City: Campbell (11/6 f) (doubtful)
RESULT 0-0
Coventry City v Brentford FC
Coventry City: Stewart (4/0 d), Wood (32/3 d), Adams (4/0 d), Clarke (11/8 f), Elliott (18/4 f)
Brentford FC: Barron (12/0 d), Lee (3/0 g)
RESULT 1-1
Portsmouth v Stevenage FC
Portsmouth: Rocha (20/0 d) (doubtful), Agyemang (12/2 f)
Stevenage FC: Tansey (36/6 m), Shroot (26/6 m), Hills (9/0 d), Ashton (8/0 d)
RESULT 0-0
Elche CF v CD Lugo
Elche CF: Beranger (7/0 d)
CD Lugo: Quiroga (3/1 f), Guayre (2/0 f), Javi Rey (5/0 m), Font (19/0 m)
RESULT 0-0
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!