NK Maribor v Chikhura Sachkhere
NK Maribor: Amir Derviševič (1/0 m, doubtful), Martin Milec (1/0 d)
Chikhura Sachkhere: Irakli Lekvtadze (14/4 m), Shota Kashia (5/0 d)
Flora Tallinn v APOEL FC
Flora Tallinn: Beglarishvili (19/17 m, probably in), Ainsalu (9/2 m), Sappinen (1/0 f)
APOEL FC (last season): Aloneftis (24/2 m), Konstantinou (f, newcomer), Sallai (29/9 m), Caju (d, newcomer), Jesús Rueda (11/0 d), Minas Antoniou (11/1 d), Emilio Nsue (17/7 m), Denis Polyakov (16/0 d)
NK Domzale v FK Ufa
NK Domzale: Petar Franjić (0/0 m), Amedej Vetrih (0/0 m)
FK Ufa: Vyacheslav Krotov (0/0 f, doubtful), Dmitry Sysuev (0/0 m)
Sparta Praha v Spartak Subotica
Sparta Praha: Tal Ben Chaim (2/0 m), Matěj Pulkrab (1/0 f), Ondřej Zahustel (0/0 d), Václav Kadlec (0/0 m), Tomáš Wiesner (0/0 m), Michal Sáček (0/0 m)
Spartak Subotica: Samuel Afum (2/0 f, doubtful)
Rangers FC v NK Osijek
Rangers FC (last season): Declan John (26/3 d), Lee Wallace (5/0 d), Jordan Rossiter (2/1 m), Graham Dorrans (16/5 m), Umar Sadiq (f, newcomer, probably out), Fabio Cardoso (12/0 d, left the club)
NK Osijek: Robert Mudražija (1/1 m, doubtful), Domagoj Pušić (1/0 m), Dmytro Lyopa (0/0 m), Gabrijel Boban (0/0 m), Eros Grezda (0/0 m), Muzafera Ejupi (0/0 f)
FC Mariupol v Djurgårdens IF
FC Mariupol: Joyskim Dawa (0/0 d, doubtful)
Djurgårdens IF: Nicklas Bärkroth (1/0 f, cup-tied), Tino Kadewere (12/8 f, top scorer, left the club)
KF Laci v Molde FK
(Two unnamed first team players are unavailable for Molde FK.)
KF Laci: no absences
Molde FK: Erling Håland (14/8 f, top scorer), Martin Ellingsen (0/0 m), Alex Craninx (0/0 g)
Slovan Bratislava v Balzan FC
Slovan Bratislava: Ibrahim Rabiu (1/0 m, doubtful), Jurij Medvedev (0/0 d)
Balzan FC: Siraj Arab (9/0 d)
Atromitos FC v Dinamo Brest
Atromitos FC: no absences
Dinamo Brest: Alexei Gavrilovich (13/1 d), Kiril Premudrov (10/0 m), Gaby Kiki (1/0 d, visa problems), Artem Milevskiy (14/3 f), Kiril Kirilenko (6/0 f, left the club)
Slavia Sofia v Hajduk Split
Slavia Sofia: Georgi Petkov (7/0 g), Andrea Hristov (1/0 d)(both doubtful), Aleksandar Aleksandrov (2/0 d, suspended), Stefan Velkov (0/0 d, transfer issues)
Hajduk Split: Josip Posavec (0/0 first goalkeeper), Tomislav Duka (1/0 2nd goalkeeper), Zoran Nižić (1/1 d, captain), Fran Tudor (1/0 m), Jairo (1/0 f)
Crusaders Belfast v Olimpija Ljubljana
Crusaders Belfast (last season): Jamie Glackin (17/4 m, doubtful), Jordan Owens (35/17 f, 2nd top scorer)
Olimpija Ljubljana: Marko Gajić (2/0 d), Frank Bagnack (0/0 d), Marko Putinčanin (2/0 m), Goran Brkić (2/0 m), Danijel Miškić (1/0 m), Issah Abass (0/0 m), Daniel Avramovski (0/0 m)
Asteras Tripoli v Hibernian FC
Asteras Tripoli (last season): Triantafyllos Pasalidis (26/2 d, suspended), Valentinos Vlachos (d), Christos Tasoulis (d), Marc Fernández (f)(all newcomers)
Hibernian FC (last season): Florian Kamberi (14/9 f, top scorer), Steven Whittaker (26/2 d)(both doubtful)
Lech Poznan v Shakhter Soligorsk
Lech Poznan: Nikola Vujadinovic (1/0 d), Robert Gumny (0/0 d), Dioni Villalba (f, newcomer)
Shakhter Soligorsk: Luka Šimunović (13/1 d), Aleksei Yanushkevich (7/1 d), Tomislav Kiš (10/1 f)
AEK Larnaka v Dundalk FC
AEK Larnaka (last season): Daniel Daniel (32/4 d), Marios Antoniades (24/0 d), Vincent Laban (28/0 m)(all doubtful), David Català (30/3 d, captain), Florian Taulemesse (25/22 f, top scorer)
Dundalk FC: Sean Gannon (17/1 d, doubtful), Stephen O’Donnell (9/0 m, captain), Stephen Folan (9/1 d), Krisztián Adorján (16/3 f, left the club)
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!