Viborg FF v AGF Aarhus
Viborg FF: Osama Akharraz (0/0 m), George Fochive (12/0 m), Oliver Thychosen (7/2 m)
AGF Aarhus: Martin Spelmann (21/2 m, suspended), Alexander Andersen (23/3 d), Niklas Backman (21/1 d), Christopher Oikonomidis (16/1 m), Michael Zacho (9/0 m), Morten Rasmussen (20/9 f, top scorer)
result 2-4
Steaua Bucuresti v Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucuresti: Mihai Bălașa (7/0 d, doubtful), Gabriel Tamaş (25/1 d, suspended)
Dinamo Bucuresti: Antun Palić (24/1 m, doubtful), Luka Marić (14/2 d), Laurențiu Brănescu (17/0 first goalkeeper), Laurențiu Corbu (1/0 d), Claudiu Bumba (6/0 m)
result 2-1
Brondby IF v FC Midtjylland
Brondby IF: Adam Kwarasey (0/0 g), Thomas Kahlenberg (0/0 m)
FC Midtjylland: André Rømer (22/1 d), Mikael Anderson (2/0 m), Andreas Poulsen (1/0 d), Tim Sparv (4/0 m), Rafael van der Vaart (12/2 m)
result 3-2
Joventut Badalona v Obradoiro CAB
Joventut Badalona: Miralles (12/5.2 c)
Obradoiro CAB: Corbacho (1/6.0 f), Allen (20/11.6 f), Pechacek (13/2.2 c)
result 82-83
Sevilla FC v Sporting Gijón
Sevilla FC: Rami (20/0 d), Escudero (18/0 d, suspended), Mercado (23/3 d), Trémoulinas (0/0 d), Krohn-Dehli (0/0 m), Montoya (2/0 m), Fernández (3/1 f)
Sporting Gijón: Amorebieta (22/0 d, doubtful), Douglas (15/1 d, suspended), Meré (22/0 d, suspended), Víctor Rodríguez (20/1 m), Gómez (21/2 m), Afif (7/0 f), Čop (24/8 f, top scorer)
result 0-0
Torino FC v Udinese Calcio
Torino FC: Obi (17/0 m)
Udinese Calcio: Karnezis (28/0 first goalkeeper), Felipe (25/1 d), Fofana (22/5 m), Gnoukouri (0/0 m), Faraoni (5/0 m), Thereau (25/11 f, top scorer)
result 2-2
FC Luzern v FC Lugano
FC Luzern: Lucas (7/0 d)
FC Lugano: Padalino (12/0 d), Rey (15/0 m) (both suspended), Rosseti (11/4 f), Jozinovic (18/0 d), Rouiller (9/0 d, doubtful), Sadiku (7/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 0-2
Parma FC v Maceratese 1922
Parma FC: Giorgino (23/2 m)
Maceratese 1922: Perna (27/0 d, doubtful), Marchetti (24/1 m, suspended), Malaccari (30/1 m)
result 2-0
FeralpiSalò v Calcio Padova
FeralpiSalò: Gambaretti (25/3 d, suspended), Staiti (24/0 m), Surraco (7/1 m), Guerra (30/9 f, top scorer)
Calcio Padova: Fantacci (5/0 m), Leonidas (22/5 f, 2nd top scorer)
result 2-1
PFK Aleksandriya v Dynamo Kiev
PFK Aleksandriya: Putrash (5/0 d), Chebotayev (14/0 m), Shkinder (0/0 d)(all doubtful), Basov (14/0 d, suspended), Siminin (2/0 d, suspended), Tsurikov (16/0 d, on loan from Dinamo), Chorny (15/2 m), Zaporozhan (19/3 d), Leonov (14/0 m), Shendrik (18/1 d)
Dynamo Kiev: Khacheridi (12/1 d)
result 1-4
Zorya Lugansk v Shakhtar Donetsk
Zorya Lugansk: Sobol (14/0 d), Bezborodko (4/1 f), Kulach (12/2 f), Grechyshkin (17/1 m), Petryak (20/4 m, top scorer)(all on loan from Shakhtar), Kamenyuka (14/0 m, captain), Pylyavsky (0/0 d)
Shakhtar Donetsk: Fred (18/2 m, suspended), Dentinho (18/4 m, doubtful)
result 1-2
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!