Hajduk Split v PFK Aleksandriya
Hajduk Split: Zoran Nižić (1/0 d), Dante Stipica (1/0 g)(both doubtful), Marko Futacs (0/0 f)
PFK Aleksandriya: Dmytro Leonov (2/0 m, doubtful), Artem Polyarus (0/0 m)
Vorskla v Lokomotiva Zagreb
Vorskla: Golodyuk (1/0 m, doubtful), Siminin (1/0 d)
Lokomotiva Zagreb: Kolinger (d, newcomer)
SønderjyskE v Zaglebie Lubin
SønderjyskE: Casper Olesen (2/0 f), Kees Luijckx (0/0 d)
Zaglebie Lubin: no absences
Rio Ave v Slavia Praha
Rio Ave (last season): Aníbal Capela (11/0 d), Augusto (m, newcomer)
Slavia Praha: Holík (0/0 d), Železník (0/0 f), Mingazow (0/0 m), Švento (0/0 m)
Brøndby IF v Hertha BSC
Brøndby IF: Thomas Kahlenberg (0/0 m, doubtful), Patrick Da Silva (1/0 d), Gustaf Nilsson (0/0 f)
Hertha BSC (last season): Ondrej Duda (m, newcomer, cup-tied)
AIK Fotboll v Panathinaikos
AIK Fotboll: Dickson Etuhu (2/0 m), Alexander Isak (12/3 f)
Panathinaikos (last season): Niklas Hult (m, newcomer, doubtful), Panagiotis Vlachodimos (8/1 f), Rasmus Thelader (18/1 d)
Mlada Boleslav v Shkendija’79
Mlada Boleslav: Hůlka (1/0 d, suspended), Čmovš (0/0 d), Fabián (0/0 d), Kysela (0/0 d), Klobása (0/0 f), Polom (0/0 d)
Shkendija’79: no info
Nomme Kalju v Osmanlispor FK
Nomme Kalju: no info
Osmanlispor FK (last season): Musa Çağıran (29/3 m), Engin Bekdemir (m, newcomer)
West Ham v NK Domzale
West Ham (last season): Diafra Sakho (21/5 f), Doneil Henry (0/0 d), Angelo Ogbonna (28/0 d), James Collins (19/0 d), Dimitri Payet (30/9 m, top scorer), Aaron Cresswell (37/2 d), Manuel Lanzini (26/6 m)
NK Domzale: Dejan Trajkovski (1/0 d, left the club), Luka Žinko (1/0 m)
Cork City v Racing Genk
Cork City: Steven Beattie (17/4 m, doubtful), John Dunleavy (13/0 m, captain), John Kavanagh (0/0 d), Alan Smith (0/0 g)
Racing Genk: Timoty Castagne (0/0 d), Ally Samatta (1/1 f), Yoni Buyens (0/0 m), Leon Bailey (1/0 f)(all doubtful), Benard Kumordzi (0/0 m, suspended)
AEK Athens v AS Saint-Étienne
AEK Athens (last season): Jakob Johansson (34/5 m), Hugo Almeida (f, newcomer), Patricio Rodríguez (m, newcomer)(all doubtful)
AS Saint-Étienne: no absences
FC Midtjylland v Videoton FC
FC Midtjylland: Jakob Poulsen (3/1 m, suspended), Jonas Borring (2/0 m, cup-tied), Tim Sparv (0/0 m), Pione Sisto (2/2 m, left the club)
Videoton FC: Pölöskei (0/0 m)
Dinamo Minsk v FK Vojvodina
Dinamo Minsk: Begunov (4/1 d, probably in), Khvashchinskiy (8/1 f), Kozlov (4/0 m), Bangura (13/0 d), Kaplenko (6/0 m), Rassadkin (13/3 f)
FK Vojvodina: Ćurko (0/0 f)
Apollon Limassol v Grasshoppers
Apollon Limassol (last season): Sachetti (24/0 d, suspended), Makridis (11/0 m)
Grasshoppers: no absences
Rapid Wien v Torpedo Zhodino
Rapid Wien: S. Hofmann (0/0 m), Jelić (0/0 f), Kuen (0/0 m), Sonnleitner (0/0 d), Nutz (0/0 m), Tomi (0/0 f)
Torpedo Zhodino: Karshakevich (12/0 d, doubtful), Solovey (5/0 m)
FC Arouca v Heracles Almelo
(FC Arouca coach Lito Vidigal is suspended for this game.)
FC Arouca (last season): Vitor (d, newcomer)
Heracles Almelo (last season): Wout Droste (33/0 d, doubtful), Dario Vujićević (5/0 m), Vincent Vermeij (f, newcomer)
Maccabi Tel Aviv v Pandurii Targu Jiu
Maccabi Tel Aviv (last season): Eden Ben Basat (23/2 f), Shlomi Azulay (16/2 m)(both doubtful)
Pandurii Targu Jiu: Lucian Sânmărtean (0/0 m), George Țucudean (0/0 f), Vali Alexandru (0/0 f)
More matches in our „The Best Info” section!
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!