FK Shkupi vs Pyunik FC
FK Shkupi
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Besir Iseni (13/1 m), Besir Ramadani (6/0 m), Enes Azizi (16/0 2nd goalkeeper), Igor Aleksovski (13/0 first goalkeeper)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Pyunik FC
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Teuta Durres vs FK Ventspils
Teuta Durres
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Blagoje Todorovski (d, newcomer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
FK Ventspils
Doubtful: João Ananias (0/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Kairat Almaty vs Siroki Brijeg
Kairat Almaty
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Siroki Brijeg
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Hapoel Be’er Sheva vs KF Laci
Hapoel Be’er Sheva
Doubtful: Hatem Elhamed (26/3 d, transfer issues, probably out)
Out (injuries/other): Hanan Maman (28/5 m), Hyun Ezra (14/0 m), Maor Melikson (33/3 m)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
KF Laci
Doubtful: Aleksandros Zaimi (m, newcomer)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
RoPS Rovaniemi vs Aberdeen FC
RoPS Rovaniemi
no info
Aberdeen FC
Doubtful: Gregory Leigh (d, newcomer)
Out (injuries/other): Funso Ojo (d, newcomer), Craig Bryson (m, newcomer), Stephen Gleeson (15/0 m)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Progrès Niedercorn vs Cork City
Progrès Niedercorn
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Emmanuel Françoise (19/6 m)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from last season)
Cork City
Doubtful: Shane Griffin (14/0 d), Kevin O’Connor (18/0 f)
Out (injuries/other): Pierce Phillips (4/0 m), Cian Bargary (2/1 m), Cian Murphy (1/0 f)
Suspended: –
Norrköping vs St Patrick’s Dublin
Norrköping
Doubtful: Alexander Jakobsen (7/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): Pontus Almqvist (0/0 m)
Suspended: –
St Patrick’s Dublin
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Makedonija GP vs Alashkert Martuni
Makedonija GP
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Alashkert Martuni
no info
Rangers FC vs St Joseph’s (GIB)
Rangers FC
Doubtful: Scott Arfield (29/11 m)
Out (injuries/other): Filip Helander (d, newcomer), Kyle Lafferty (21/4 f), Jon Flanagan (16/0 d), Jamie Murphy (2/0 f)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
St Joseph’s (GIB)
no info
Tobol Kostanay vs Jeunesse Esch
Tobol Kostanay
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Jeunesse Esch
no info
Legia Warszawa vs Europa FC
Legia Warszawa
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Ivan Obradović (d, newcomer), Luís Rocha (11/0 m), Cafú (31/4 m), Vamary Sanogo (f, newcomer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Europa FC
no info
Levadia Tallinn vs Stjarnan FC
Levadia Tallinn
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Tkachuk (15/0 m), Zhurakhovskyi (7/2 m), Roosnupp (16/10 m, top scorer)
Suspended: –
Stjarnan FC
no info
FK Vitebsk vs KuPS Kuopio
FK Vitebsk
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Nurisov (9/0 m)
Suspended: –
KuPS Kuopio
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Radnicki Nis vs Flora Tallinn
Radnicki Nis
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Nermin Haskic (34/24 f, top scorer, left the club)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Flora Tallinn
Doubtful: Herol Riiberg (15/10 m)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Torpedo Kutaisi vs FK Ordabasy
Torpedo Kutaisi
Doubtful: Grigol Dolidze (19/3 m, probably in)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
FK Ordabasy
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Vitaliy Li (4/0 f)
Suspended: –
Cracovia vs Dunajska Streda
Cracovia
Doubtful: Michal Siplak (30/1 d)
Out (injuries/other): Javi Hernández (33/10 m, 2nd top scorer, sent to B team)
Suspended: -
(players stats are from the last season)
Dunajska Streda
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Kilmarnock FC vs Connah’s Quay
Kilmarnock FC
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Alex Bruce (4/0 m), Adam Frizzell (0/0 f)
Suspended: –
Connah’s Quay
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Levski Sofia vs MFK Ruzomberok
Levski Sofia
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Holmar Eyjólfsson (0/0 d), Nikolay Mihaylov (0/0 g)
Suspended: –
MFK Ruzomberok
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Matush Macík (30/0 first goalkeeper)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Ballymena United vs Malmö FF
Ballymena United
no info
Malmö FF
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Jonas Knudsen (d, newcomer), Eric Larsson (15/0 d), Arnor Traustason (16/2 m), Markus Rosenberg (14/7 f, top scorer)
Suspended: –
KR Reykjavik vs Molde FK
KR Reykjavik
no info
Molde FK
Doubtful: Martin Ellingsen (14/2 m)
Out (injuries/other): Andreas Linde (10/0 first goalkeeper), Eirik Ulland Andersen (5/1 m)
Suspended: –
NK Domzale vs Balzan FC
NK Domzale
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Amedeo Vetrih (16/5 m, left the club), Dejan Lazarević (12/1 m)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Balzan FC
no info
Apollon Limassol vs FK Kauno Zalgiris
Apollon Limassol
Doubtful: Kyriakou (21/0 d), Pereyra (25/11 m, top scorer)
Out (injuries/other): Selimovic (8/0 d)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
FK Kauno Zalgiris
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Renato Matosu (12/1 f, left the club)
Suspended: –
Zrinjski Mostar vs Academy Pandev
Zrinjski Mostar
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Academy Pandev
no info
Neftchi Baku vs FC Speranta
Neftchi Baku
Doubtful: Soni Mustivar (23/0 m), Baqali Dabo (26/14 f, top scorer)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
FC Speranta
no info
Hibernians Paola vs Shakhter Soligorsk
Hibernians Paola
no info
Shakhter Soligorsk
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Darko Bodul (6/1 f), Maksim Bordachev (0/0 d), Aleksandr Volodko (0/0 m)
Suspended: Sergey Balanovich (10/0 m)
Hajduk Split vs Gzira United
Hajduk Split
Doubtful: Josip Juranović (22/0 d, captain), Mija Caktaš (28/19 m, top scorer), Josip Posavec (29/0 first goalkeeper)
Out (injuries/other): Stipe Vucur (14/1 d)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Gzira United
no info
Petrocub S-G vs AEK Larnaka
Petrocub S-G
Doubtful: Vladimir Ambros (9/0 m, captain, probably in)
Out (injuries/other): Alexandu Dedov (f, newcomer), Arteom Puntus (15/3 f)
Suspended: –
AEK Larnaka
Doubtful: Daniel Mojsov (12/0 d), Marios Antoniades (8/0 d), Jean-Luc Assoubre (11/0 f)
Out (injuries/other): Matija Špoljarić (f, newcomer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
FC Vaduz vs Breidablik
FC Vaduz
Doubtful: Dorn (f, newcomer)
Out (injuries/other): Hofer (d), Milinceanu (f)(both newcomers), Lüchinger (25/1 m), Drazan (9/0 f), Sutter (17/3 f), Wieser (29/3 m), Dossou (35/9 m, top scorer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from last season)
Breidablik
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
VMFD Zalgiris vs Budapest Honved
VMFD Zalgiris
Doubtful: Saulius Mikoliūnas (17/1 m, captain, probably in)
Out (injuries/other): Erton Fejzullahu (7/2 f)
Suspended: –
Budapest Honved
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Tibor Heffler (31/0 m), Anis Ben-Hatira (12/3 m), Gergő Nagy (25/0 m), Mohamed Mezghrani (11/0 m), Norbert Szendrei (6/0 m), Nikolasz Kovács (0/0 d), András Horváth (0/0 g)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from last season)
FK Buducnost vs Trans Narva
FK Buducnost
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Petar Grbić (m, newcomer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Trans Narva
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Abdoulaye Diallo (10/2 d), Beneta Beneta (8/1 d), Julius Kasparavičius (16/3 m)
Suspended: –
FK Haugesund vs Cliftonville Belfast
FK Haugesund
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Fredrik Knudsen (12/1 d), Joakim Nilsen (6/0 d), Alexander Stølås (11/3 m, 2nd top scorer), Ben Karamoko (0/0 d), Dennis Horneland (0/0 d)
Suspended: Torbjørn Kallevåg (13/1 m), Ibrahima Wadji (10/4 f, top scorer, suspended for doping)
Cliftonville Belfast
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Universitatea Craiova vs Səbail FK
Universitatea Craiova
Doubtful: Alexandru Ioniţă (m, newcomer)
Out (injuries/other): Alexandru Cicâldău (35/4 m, on vacation), Elvir Koljic (19/13 f, top scorer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Səbail FK
Doubtful: Elvin Yunuszadə (12/2 d)
Out (injuries/other): Alexander Rybka (11/0 first goalkeeper), Kamal Bayramov (g, newcomer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
FC Milsami vs Steaua Bucuresti
FC Milsami
Doubtful: Mihai Plătică (10/2 m)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Steaua Bucuresti
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Marko Momčilovic (0/0 d), Alexandru Stan (0/0 d), Mihai Pintilli (0/0 m), Olimpiu Moruţan (0/0 m), Harlem Gnohéré (0/0 f, last season top scorer)
Suspended: Mihai Bălașa (1/0 d), Lucian Filip (1/0 m)
Inter Turku vs Brøndby IF
Inter Turku
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Mika Ojala (15/3 f)
Suspended: –
Brøndby IF
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Besar Halimi (0/0 m, transfer issues), Hany Mukhtar (0/0 m), Ante Erceg (0/0 m)
Suspended: –
FK Kukesi vs Debrecen VSC
FK Kukesi
Doubtful: Ylli Shameti (21/2 d, captain)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Debrecen VSC
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Ádám Bódi (31/7 m, 2nd top scorer)
Suspended: –
(players stats are from the last season)
Dinamo Minsk vs FK Liepaja
Dinamo Minsk
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Edgar Olekhnovich (6/0 m), Sulley Muniru (10/0 m), Danilo (9/1 m), Vitaliy Djakov (10/1 d), Igor Shitov (10/1 d)
Suspended: –
FK Liepaja
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Anton Jemeļins (0/0 d), Dmitriy Hmizs (1/0 m)
Suspended: –
Shamrock Rovers vs SK Brann
Shamrock Rovers
Doubtful: –
Out (injuries/other): Farrugia (0/0 m)
Suspended: –
SK Brann
Doubtful: Strand (15/2 m)
Out (injuries/other): Wormgoor (15/4 d, top scorer, captain), Kalsaas (0/0 d)
Suspended: –
ND Mura vs Maccabi Haifa
ND Mura
Doubtful: Žiga Kous (0/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): Nino Kouter (0/0 m), Nik Lorbek (0/0 m), Armin Ćerimagić (0/0 m), Kevin Žižek (0/0 m)
Suspended: –
Maccabi Haifa
Doubtful: Nikita Rukavytsya (f, newcomer), Yanic Wildschut (f, newcomer, probably out)
Out (injuries/other): –
Suspended: –
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!