• HOME
  • HOT INFO
  • THE BEST INFO
  • ABOUT US
  • CONTACT
  • TESTIMONIALS
Leagues
Advertisements AsianHandicapBets.com
Football Bets Prediction
Asian Bet Picks
Soccer Bet Advisor
Tennis Bet Expert
Soccer Bets Guru
Free Soccer Predictions
SPONSORED

Advertisements
Asian Bet Predictions
Asian Tips Bet
Daily Soccer Bets
Soccer Bets Club
Vip Tennis Bet
Advertisements
Bet Invest 24
Soccer Bets 24
Soccer Bets Win
Football Bets Pro
Soccer Predictors
Soccer Victory
Soccer Advices
fussballprognosen24

Advertisements
Tips For Free
Asian Betting Tips
Combo Soccer Bets
Soccer Single Bets
Expert Soccer Bets
Professional Soccer Bets
Daily Sport Bets
Picks Betting
Today Bets
Top Betting Tip
Free Soccer Tips

Archives
Advertisements Football Bet Advise
Soccer Bet Predictor
Sport Bets Company

HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

OGC Nice v FC Sochaux

OGC Nice: Hennion (0/0 m), M’Bow (0/0 d), Pentecôte (2/0 f), Delle (12/0 g), Puel (3/0 f), Eysseric (8/3 m), Bosetti (24/0 f)

FC Sochaux: Butin (6/1 f), Traoré (11/0 m), Duplus (0/0 d), Cros (4/0 g), Doubaï (8/2 m)

RESULT 3-0

 

SC Heerenveen v Willem II Tilburg

SC Heerenveen: Gouweleeuw (26/1 d), de Ridder (15/3 f), de Roon (21/1 m) (doubtful)

Willem II Tilburg: Hofs (6/0 m), van der Rijt (4/0 d), Branderhorst (0/0 g), Sanusi (2/0 m), Mulder (22/2 m), Podevijn (17/2 f), Vossebelt (22/3 m), Haemhouts (20/3 m), El Harouchi (0/0 m)

RESULT 3-2

 

AZ Alkmaar v FC Utrecht

AZ Alkmaar: M. Johansson (8/0 d), Martens (6/1 m)

FC Utrecht: Ruiter (29/0 first goalkeeper), van der Gun (22/3 f) (both doubtful), Takagi (7/0 m), Sarota (18/0 m), Nilsson (3/0 d), Scheepers (8/1 f)

RESULT 6-0

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real Madrid

Athletic Bilbao: Amorebieta (11/0 d), Iraola (28/0 d) (both doubtful), Galarreta (3/0 m), Iñigo Pérez (5/0 m), Igor Martínez (3/0 m), Gurpegui (20/1 m), Aduriz (29/13 f, top scorer), De Marcos (29/5 f), Laporte (15/0 d)

Real Madrid: Higuaín (21/12 f), Michael Essien (16/1 m), Kaká (15/2 m) (all doubtful)

RESULT 0-3

 

BK Häcken v Djurgårdens IF

BK Häcken: Lewicki (0/0 m)

Djurgårdens IF: Riddez (0/0 d), Jarl (0/0 d), Mantilla (0/0 d)

RESULT 4-0

 

Paderborn v Jahn Regensburg

Paderborn: Feisthammel (16/1 d), Wissing (8/0 d)

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito (23/1 d), Rahn (20/3 d), Kotzke (18/0 d), Kurz (2/0 f), Altinay (12/0 f), Djuricin (16/3 f)

RESULT 0-0

 

Cagliari Calcio v Inter Milano

Cagliari Calcio: Avramov (4/0 g), Pisano (28/1 d), Nainggolan (28/2 m)

Inter Milano: Castellazzi (2/0 g), Chivu (8/1 d), Nagatomo (22/0 d), Stankovic (3/0 m), Palacio (25/12 f, top scorer), Cassano (27/8 f), Mbaye (0/0 d) (all doubtful), Obi (2/0 m), Mudingayi (9/0 m), Milito (20/9 f), Schelotto (7/1 m)

RESULT 2-0

 

Sturm Graz v Austria Wien

Sturm Graz: Säumel (10/2 m), Kaufmann (17/0 m), Gratzei (10/0 g), Okotie (24/8 f)

Austria Wien: Barazite (1/0 f)

RESULT 1-1

 

Barletta v Prato

Barletta: Piccinni (17/0 m), Mazzarani (11/0 d), Menegaz (5/0 d), Meduri (16/1 m)

Prato: De Agostini (20/1 d), Bisoli (12/0 d), Cavagna (22/0 m), Corvesi (26/1 m), Romano (4/0 m), Diego Silva Reis (17/4 f)

RESULT 3-0

 

Ponte Preta v Mirassol

Ponte Preta: Cleber (16/3 d), Ramírez (12/2 m), William (16/11 f, top scorer), Wellington Bruno (11/0 m), Dennis (0/0 f), Ferrugem (6/0 m)

Mirassol: Alex Silva (16/0 d), Tiago Luís (13/1 f)

RESULT 2-0

 

Urawa Red Diamonds v Shonan Bellmare

Urawa Red Diamonds: Nagata (4/0 d)

Shonan Bellmare: Endo (0/0 d), Muraoka (0/0 d), Furuhashi (4/0 f)

RESULT 2-0

 

Córdoba CF v SD Ponferradina

Córdoba CF: Abel Moreno (29/2 m)

SD Ponferradina: Mateo (0/0 f), Helder Rosario (0/0 d), Lafuente (23/2 m), Carpio (28/0 d)

RESULT 0-1

 

Elche CF v Xerez CD

Elche CF: Beranger (7/0 d)

Xerez CD: Íñigo Vélez (7/1 f), José Mari (11/2 f), Ruz (7/0 d), Iago Bouzón (22/0 d), Ogbeche (8/1 f), Raul Cámara (28/0 m), Rafa García (13/0 m)

RESULT 2-1

 

KuPS Kuopio v MyPa

KuPS Kuopio: Nissinen (0/0 d)

MyPa: Bahamboula (0/0 m), Salmon (0/0 d), Heinonen (0/0 m)

RESULT 1-1

 

BSC Young Boys v FC Thun

BSC Young Boys: Affolter (3/0 d), Spycher (9/1 d), Simpson (0/0 m)

FC Thun: Ferreira (22/2 m), Hediger (14/0 m), Cassio (10/1 f), Steffen (10/2 m), Schirinzi (24/5 d), Bättig (16/0 m)

RESULT 1-2

 

Grasshoppers v FC Sion

Grasshoppers: –

FC Sion: Margairaz (16/5 m), N’Djeng (7/1 f) (doubtful), Darragi (18/0 f)

RESULT 1-1

 

Odense BK v AaB Aalborg

Odense BK: E. Larsen (23/6 m), Falk (18/2 f), Skoubo (20/3 f), Toppel (12/0 g), Schoop (19/1 m)

AaB Aalborg: –

RESULT 3-4

 

Nashville Predators v Detroit Red Wings

Nashville Predators: Fisher (36/9 f), Yip (34/3 f) (both doubtful), Bourque (34/11 f), Wilson (25/7 f), Gaustad (23/2 f)

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi (7/2 f), Helm (1/0 f), Samuelsson (4/0 f)

RESULT 0-3

 

Malmö FF v Kalmar FF

Malmö FF: Pekalski (1/0 m), Petrovic (0/0 f)

Kalmar FF: Israelsson (0/0 m), Eriksson (0/0 m), Andersson (0/0 f), Skjelvik (0/0 d), Azinovic (0/0 g)

RESULT 1-0



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Real Valladolid v Getafe CF

Real Valladolid: Ebert (16/5 m), Sereno (19/1 d)

Getafe CF: Rafa (13/0 d), Torres (21/0 d), Moyá (27/0 first goalkeeper), Pedro León (22/2 m), Colunga (20/6 f), Escudero (8/1 d)

RESULT 2-1

 

Pescara Calcio v AC Siena

Pescara Calcio: Weiss (22/4 m), Balzano (21/0 d), Cosic (14/0 d), Bocchetti (22/0 d), Zauri (5/0 d), Rizzo (6/0 m), Bjarnason (21/2 m)

AC Siena: Matheu (0/0 d), Vitiello (0/0 d)

RESULT 2-3

 

Mersin İdmanyurdu v Bursaspor

Mersin İdmanyurdu: Ceylan (13/1 m), Lawal (6/0 m), Bayraktar (26/0 m), Keçeli (20/1 d), Barış (7/1 d), Nobre (25/13 f, top scorer), Yıldız (6/0 f) (doubtful), Stepanov (22/1 d)

Bursaspor: Edu (10/0 m), Tekin (4/0 g)

RESULT 0-1

 

KV Kortrijk v RAEC Mons

KV Kortrijk: Pavlovic (27/2 m), Reynaud (22/1 d), Mulemo (22/1 d), També (17/0 d), Matton (12/1 m)

RAEC Mons: Le Postellec (21/0 m), Angeli (25/2 m)

RESULT 3-0

 

Greuther Fürth v Borussia Dortmund

Greuther Fürth: Hefele (1/0 d), Zimmermann (11/0 d), Stieber (15/3 m), Tyrala (1/0 m)

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela (0/0 d), Reus (27/11 f)

RESULT 1-6

 

St. Pauli v TSV 1860 München

St. Pauli: Gonther (0/0 d), Mohr (18/3 d), Bruns (15/1 m), Buchtmann (13/0 m), Gyau (13/0 m), Schindler (11/0 f), Ebbers (23/3 f)

TSV 1860 München: Nicu (10/0 m)

RESULT 3-1

 

1. FC Saarbrücken v Chemnitzer FC

1. FC Saarbrücken: Knipping (13/0 d), Kruse (22/2 m), Özbek (15/2 m), Pazurek (13/0 m), Hayer (13/1 m), Soltanpour (4/0 f)

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner (10/0 d)

RESULT 2-0

 

Kickers Offenbach v Preußen Münster

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer (19/3 d), Lamprecht (1/0 d), Mehic (23/2 m), Vogelsang (5/0 m), Hesse (3/0 f)

Preußen Münster: –

RESULT 0-1

 

East Stirlingshire v Annan Athletic

East Stirlingshire: Shepherd (18/2 d), Devlin (6/0 m), Herd (21/2 f), Maxwell (29/2 m), Zufle (13/0 d), Glasgow (17/3 d)

Annan Athletic: Murray (13/0 f), Swinglehurst (27/0 d) (both probably out), Ramage (15/5 m)

RESULT 1-2

 

Elgin City v Montrose FC

Elgin City: Nicolson (30/4 m), Millar (24/5 f), McHardy (3/0 m), Forbes (2/0 f), Halford (0/0 m), McMullen (27/0 m) (doubtful)

Montrose FC: –

RESULT 3-2

 

Polonia Warszawa v Slask Wroclaw

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya (6/0 m), Gliński (1/0 m), Injac (7/0 m), Hołota (15/1 m)

Slask Wroclaw: –

RESULT 2-2

 

UD Las Palmas v Hércules CF

UD Las Palmas: –

Hércules CF: Gilvan (14/2 m), Juan Carlos (4/0 g), Javito (8/0 f), Sergio Alejandro (0/0 d), Nacho González (5/1 m), Pepe Mora (16/0 d), Paco Peña (29/1 d)

RESULT 0-0

 

Stabaek v Kristiansund BK

Stabaek: Andresen (0/0 m)

Kristiansund BK: Valderhaug (0/0 g), Ulvestad (0/0 d), Psyche (1/0 d)

RESULT 0-0

 

Teplice v Ceske Budejovice

Teplice: –

Ceske Budejovice: Halama (10/0 d), Sandro (19/1 m), Řezníček (20/4 f), Lengyel (22/0 d), Mchojan (6/1 d)

RESULT 4-0

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Brescia Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: –

Brescia Calcio: Lasik (26/1 m), Bouy (17/1 m), Saba (17/2 m), Sodinha (10/0 m)

RESULT 1-1

 

Colorado Avalanche v Vancouver Canucks

Colorado Avalanche: Aittokallio (1/0 g), Varlamov (31/0 g), Johnson (30/0 d), Hejduk (27/3 f), Kobasew (32/4 f) (all doubtful), Wilson (12/0 d)

Vancouver Canucks: Schneider (25/0 g) (doubtful), Higgins (38/10 f), Tanev (38/2 d)

RESULT 4-3

 

Crawley Town v Coventry City

Coventry boss Steven Pressley is set to give a chance to several youngsters and fringe players.

RESULT 2-0

 

Leyton Orient v Milton Keynes Dons

Leyton Orient: Cook (35/5 m), Mooney (32/5 f) (both doubtful), Cuthbert (18/0 d), Omozusi (6/0 d), Baudry (24/3 d)

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson (27/6 m) (doubtful), Martin (31/0 g)

RESULT 2-0

 

Blackburn Rovers v Derby County

Blackburn Rovers: Best (4/0 f), Bentley (5/0 m), Markus Olsson (20/1 m), Martin Olsson (29/0 d) (all doubtful), Etuhu (20/1 m), Robinson (21/0 g)

Derby County: Ward (21/12 f, top scorer), Bryson (33/4 m) (both doubtful)

RESULT 2-0

 

Sheffield Utd v Swindon Town

Sheffield Utd: –

Swindon Town: Parrett (3/0 m) (left the club), N. Thompson (26/0 d), McEveley (28/0 d), Miller (33/1 m), L. Thompson (4/0 m), Archibald-Henville (5/0 m), Storey (8/1 f), Oakley (0/0 d)

RESULT 2-0

 

Airdrie United v Partick Thistle

Airdrie United: Lilley (21/0 d), Blockley (26/2 m), Kirkpatrick (5/1 m), J. Boyle (13/1 m), di Giacomo (17/4 f), Arthur (15/0 g) (doubtful)

Partick Thistle: Muirhead (29/4 d), Paton (24/0 d), McMillan (1/0 d), Murray (12/0 m)

RESULT 1-2

 

Livingston FC v Hamilton Acad.

Livingston FC: Ke. Jacobs (13/3 m), Andreu (28/7 m), Scougall (26/6 m) (all doubtful), Barr (28/3 d), O’Brien (20/0 m), Ky. Jacobs (16/0 m), Docherty (8/0 d)

Hamilton Acad: Page (21/3 d), Longridge (28/3 m) (both doubtful), Devlin (18/1 d), Millar (0/0 f)

RESULT 0-3

 

Brechin City v Arbroath FC

Brechin City: Trouten (24/14 m), Moyes (25/2 d), Brown (18/3 d), Molloy (14/0 m), Rodger (2/0 d), Carcary (25/10 f)

Arbroath FC: Kerr (29/1 m)

RESULT 2-0



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Kapfenberg v Austria Lustenau

Kapfenberg: Spirk (9/1 m), Wendler (20/7 m) (both doubtful), Kostner (16/0 g), Pürcher (24/2 d), Pitter (3/0 d), Grgic (19/0 m), Elsneg (25/7 f), Kuljic (12/2 f), Felfernig (17/2 m)

Austria Lustenau: Schellander (5/0 d), Roth (23/6 m), Thiago (26/13 f, top scorer)

RESULT 2-1

 

Volyn Lutsk v Illichivets

Volyn Lutsk: Shandruk (13/0 d) (doubtful), Bicfalvi (21/5 m), Lopes (9/3 m), Schumacher (0/0 f), Zanev (19/0 d), Shikov (19/0 d), Iliev (18/0d)

Illichivets: Nevmyvaka (0/0 d)

RESULT 0-2

 

SM Caen v RC Lens

SM Caen: Calvé (31/2 d), Agouazi (16/2 m), Nabab (28/4 f)

RC Lens: Ducasse (12/0 m), Nomenjanahary (28/1 m), Riou (31/0 first goalkeeper), Touzghar (24/11 f, top scorer), Valdivia (28/11 m, top scorer)

RESULT 0-0

 

Sedan Ardennes v Gazélec Ajaccio

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux (22/0 d), Sliti (16/1 f)

Gazélec Ajaccio: Romey (24/0 d), Kehiha (11/0 d), Seymand (15/0 m), Verdier (23/4 f)

RESULT 4-1

 

Leicester City v Birmingham City

Leicester City: –

Birmingham City: Spector (29/0 d), Fahey (9/0 m), King (27/13 f, top scorer), Carr (0/0 d), Murphy (13/0 d), Packwood (5/0 d)

RESULT 2-2

 

Alemannia Aachen v Hansa Rostock

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle (10/0 d), Demai (2/0 m), Marquet (17/1 f), Müller (14/2 m), Rösler (7/1 f), Schumacher (8/2 m)

Hansa Rostock: Gusche (8/0 d), Pelzer (26/0 d), Lartey (1/0 m)

RESULT 3-4

 

SC Freiburg v Hannover 96

SC Freiburg: Flum (22/1 m), Terrazzino (6/1 m), Freis (12/1 f)

Hannover 96: Eggimann (19/1 d), Felipe (3/1 d), Andreasen (4/2 m), Franca (0/0 m), Huszti (21/9 m)

RESULT 3-1



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Basel v Tottenham Hotspur

Basel: Bobadilla (2/0 f)

Tottenham Hotspur: Bale (27/17 m, top scorer), Lennon (29/4 m), Gallas (19/1 d), Defoe (29/10 f), Sandro (22/1 m), Kaboul (1/0 d)

RESULT 2-2 (a.p. 6-3)

 

Newcastle United v Benfica

Newcastle United: S. Taylor (20/0 d) (doubtful), Coloccini (19/0 d), Santon (31/1 d), Tiote (19/0 m), Debuchy (9/0 d), Gouffran (9/1 f)

Benfica: Salvio (24/9 m) (doubtful), Martins (11/0 m)

RESULT 1-1

 

Palmeiras v Libertad

Palmeiras: Leandro Amaro (0/0 d), Valdivia (7/1 m), Kleber (4/0 f), Maikon Leite (7/0 f), Edilson (1/0 m), Vilson (8/2 d)

Libertad: Pablo Velázquez (7/3 f)

RESULT 1-0



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Randers v Horsens

Randers: Keller (23/1 m)

Horsens: Retov (18/0 m), Agesen (20/0 d), Kortegaard (19/2 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Partick Thistle v Greenock Morton

Partick Thistle: McMillan (1/0 d), Bannigan (27/3 m), Craigen (11/1 f), Erskine (28/9 m) (all doubtful), Muirhead (29/4 d), Murray (12/0 m), Paton (24/0 d) (captain)

Greenock Morton: Rutkiewicz (23/2 d), O’Ware (11/0 d) (both doubtful), Stirling (7/1 m), Weatherson (27/6 f)

RESULT 1-0



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Djurgårdens IF v Mjällby AIF

Djurgårdens IF: Riddez (0/0 d), Jarl (0/0 d), Östberg (1/0 d)

Mjällby AIF: Leandersson (0/0 d), Ericsson (0/0 f), Patrone (0/0 f), Pode (1/0 f), Nilsson (1/0 m), Dahlström (0/0 d), Henderson (0/0 m) (doubtful)

abandoned

 

Concordia Chiajna v Gaz Metan Medias

Concordia Chiajna: –

Gaz Metan Medias: Eric (15/2 m), Negru (12/0 m), Tahar (18/0 m), Cojocnean (2/0 m), Munteanu (0/0 m), Buchta (8/0 g)

RESULT 0-1

 

AaB Aalborg v Silkeborg IF

AaB Aalborg: –

Silkeborg IF: Solic (0/0 g), Rasmussen (9/0 d), Jakobsen (13/0 d), Heinze (25/0 first goalkeeper), Risgård (21/2 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Widzew Lodz v Polonia Warszawa

Widzew Lodz: –

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya (6/0 m), Gliński (1/0 m), Injac (7/0 m), Todorovski (17/0 d)

RESULT 3-2

 

FC Porto v Sporting Braga

FC Porto: Varela (21/4 f), Mangala (18/3 d), Izmailov (11/1 m)

Sporting Braga: Douglão (10/2 d) (doubtful), Salino (18/2 m), Sasso (5/0 d), Djamal (6/0 m), Éder (18/13 f, top scorer), Paulo Vinicius (18/1 d)

RESULT 3-1




 Injuries and Suspensions

 Injuries and Suspensions

HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Udinese Calcio v Chievo Verona

Udinese Calcio: Pinzi (15/2 m)

Chievo Verona: Spyropoulos (2/0 d) (doubtful), Andreolli (22/2 d), Dainelli (28/0 d), Cofie (20/2 m), Dramé (16/1 d)

RESULT 3-1

 

SSC Napoli v Genoa

SSC Napoli: –

Genoa: Rossi (14/0 m) (doubtful), Bovo (13/0 d), Ferronetti (4/0 d), Manfredini (7/0 d)

RESULT 2-0

 

Fiorentina v AC Milan

Fiorentina: Rossi (0/0 f), Camporese (0/0 d), Hegazi (1/0 d), Mati Fernandez (17/0 m), El Hamdaoui (15/3 f) (doubtful), Rodriguez (28/5 d)

AC Milan: De Jong (12/1 m)

RESULT 2-2

 

Calcio Catania v Cagliari Calcio

Calcio Catania: Sciacca (2/0 m), Almiron (24/3 m), Lodi (27/6 m), Terracciano (0/0 g) (doubtful), Barrientos (24/4 m)

Cagliari Calcio: Cossu (21/0 m), Murru (7/0 d)

RESULT 0-0

 

AC Horsens v FC Nordsjælland

AC Horsens: Agesen (20/0 d), Kortegaard (19/2 m), Retov (18/0 m), Spelmann (23/2 m), Drachmann (22/0 m)

FC Nordsjælland: Sise (0/0 f), Lorentzen (20/4 m)

RESULT 0-2

 

Chelsea FC v Sunderland

Chelsea FC: Cole (26/1 d), Cahill (22/2 d), Romeu (6/0 m)

Sunderland: Vaughan (18/0 m), Cuellar (20/1 d) (both doubtful), Fletcher (28/11 f, top scorer), Cattermole (10/0 m), Brown (0/0 d)

RESULT 2-1

 

FC Groningen v SC Heerenveen

FC Groningen: Zeefuik (23/3 f), Kieftenbeld (23/1 m), Bakker (5/0 d), Bos (11/0 f)

SC Heerenveen: de Ridder (15/3 f), Otigba (3/0 d)

RESULT 3-1

 

NEC Nijmegen v AZ Alkmaar

NEC Nijmegen: Boymans (7/3 f), Loen (0/0 m)

AZ Alkmaar: Lam (6/0 d), M. Johansson (8/0 d), Martens (6/1 m), Maher (25/5 m), Marcellis (26/0 d)

RESULT 1-1

 

Metalurg D. v Karpaty Lviv

Metalurg D: Morozyuk (20/0 m), Golaydo (20/1 m), Volovik (19/3 d)

Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko (15/2 d), Khudobyak (22/2 m), Daushvili (16/0 m), Zhovtyuk (5/1 d), Plastun (18/0 d)

RESULT 4-0

 

Tavriya v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Tavriya: Kalinichenko (13/2 m), Svensson (11/0 m), Gumenyuk (21/3 d)

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Eliseev (14/0 d), Pechenkin (17/0 m), Odonkor (14/2 m), Trukhin (21/1 m), Lysenko (4/2 f), Mališić (20/1 d)

RESULT 0-2

 

Sogndal v Rosenborg BK

Sogndal: Brochmann (0/0 m), Dyngeland (0/0 g), P. Aase (0/0 m), Hopen (0/0 m)

Rosenborg BK: Strandberg (0/0 d)

RESULT 0-4

 

Corinthians v São Bernardo

Corinthians: Cássio (5/0 g), Matheus Caldeira (0/0 g), Ralf (11/0 m), Paulinho (8/2 m), Alexandre Pato (8/3 f), Paulo André (9/0 d), Emerson Sheik (12/2 f), Alessandro (7/0 d), Renato Augusto (10/1 m), Danilo Fernandes (9/0 first goalkeeper), Douglas (7/1 m), Igor (5/0 d)

São Bernardo: Naldinho (8/1 m), Zé Forte (0/0 m)

RESULT 2-0

 

Ponte Preta v Palmeiras

Ponte Preta: Wellington Bruno (11/0 m), Ferrugem (6/0 m), Gustavo (0/0 d), Dennis (0/0 f)

Palmeiras: Henrique (13/3 d), Valdivia (7/1 m), Wesley (14/0 m), Edilson (1/0 m), Kleber (4/0 f), Patrick Vieira (14/1 m), Leandro Amaro (0/0 d), Maikon Leite (7/0 f), Léo Gago (5/0 m), Maurício Ramos (13/0 d), Márcio Araújo (15/3 m), Marcelo Oliveira (6/1 d)

RESULT 1-2

 

Wisla Krakow v Piast Gliwice

Wisla Krakow: Czekaj (0/0 d), Sobolewski (15/1 m)

Piast Gliwice: Świerczok (1/0 f), Cuerda (9/1 d), Adu Kwame (0/0 d), Jurado (4/0 m), Sikora (8/1 f), Kędziora (15/5 f), Trela (20/0 first goalkeeper)

RESULT 1-2

 

Kalmar FF v BK Häcken

Kalmar FF: Israelsson (0/0 m), Azinovic (0/0 g), Eriksson (0/0 m), Skjelvik (0/0 d), Andersson (0/0 f), Nouri (1/0 d) (doubtful)

BK Häcken: Lewicki (0/0 m), Bjurström (0/0 m) (doubtful)

RESULT 0-0

 

BSC Young Boys v Servette FC

BSC Young Boys: Affolter (3/0 d), Spycher (9/1 d), Simpson (0/0 m)

Servette FC: Kossoko (3/0 m), Grippo (9/0 m), Kusunga (13/0 d), Moubandje (10/0 d), Pizzinat (7/0 m)

RESULT 0-2

 

Şanlıurfaspor v Samsunspor

Şanlıurfaspor: Özçelik (18/0 d), Erdoğan (19/0 d), Albayrak (0/0 m), Özkaya (26/3 d), Konuk (19/0 m), Dursun (5/0 f)

Samsunspor: Özkan (12/0 d)

RESULT 2-1

 

Botafogo v São Paulo

Botafogo: Fábio Gama (9/0 m)

São Paulo: Negueba (0/0 f), Luis Fabiano (11/8 f), Rogério Ceni (11/1 first goalkeeper), Rafael Toloi (11/1 d), Edson Silva (8/1 d), Paulo Miranda (6/0 d), Carleto (9/0 d), Denilson (9/0 m), Paulo Henrique Ganso (13/2 m), Jadson (11/5 m), Osvaldo (8/2 f)

RESULT 1-3



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Stoke City v Aston Villa

Stoke City: Etherington (26/0 m) (doubtful)

Aston Villa: Clark (28/1 d), Weimann (23/6 f), Holman (25/1 m) (all doubtful), Herd (9/0 m), Albrighton (9/0 m), Dunne (0/0 d), Gardner (1/0 m)

RESULT 1-3

 

SC Bastia v Stade Brestois

SC Bastia: El-Azzouzi (1/0 f), Angoula (16/0 d)

Stade Brestois: Thébaux (29/0 first goalkeeper), Khaled (5/0 m), Baysse (18/2 d), Alphonse (0/0 f), Dernis (22/1 m)

RESULT 4-0

 

Toulouse FC v OGC Nice

Toulouse FC: Hermach (6/0 m), Djalo (16/0 f), Ben Basat (6/1 f)

OGC Nice: Hennion (0/0 m), M’Bow (0/0 d), Pejcinovic (23/3 d), Pentecôte (2/0 f), Puel (3/0 f), Eysseric (8/3 m)

RESULT 3-4

 

Vitesse Arnhem v NAC Breda

Vitesse Arnhem: van Aanholt (26/1 d), Janssen (22/1 m), Cziommer (19/1 m)

NAC Breda: Schalk (20/3 f), Lurling (25/3 f), Hadouir (21/1 f), Gilissen (18/0 m), Looms (8/0 d), van der Weg (12/1 d)

RESULT 3-0

 

Willem II Tilburg v PSV Eindhoven

Willem II Tilburg: Hofs (6/0 m), van der Rijt (4/0 d), Branderhorst (0/0 g), Sanusi (2/0 m), Mulder (22/2 m), Podevijn (17/2 f), Vossebelt (22/3 m), Lumu (10/1 f)

PSV Eindhoven: Bouma (19/0 d), Mertens (24/13 f), Narsingh (18/6 f), Pieters (1/0 d)

RESULT 1-3

 

Resende v Fluminense

Resende: Tiago Silva (11/1 d)

Fluminense: Wellington Silva (6/0 d), Diguinho (6/0 m), Marcos Junior (7/2 f), Thiago Neves (6/1 m), Wellington Nem (6/4 f), Anderson (4/1 d)

RESULT 0-2

 

Cercle Brugge v Beerschot AC

Cercle Brugge: Van Eenoo (30/3 m), Portier (13/1 d)

Beerschot AC: Özturk (26/1 m), Bodor (9/1 m), Stijnen (20/0 first goalkeeper), Mununga (22/2 f)

RESULT 1-0

 

Livorno Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Livorno Calcio: Siligardi (22/14 f)

Ascoli Calcio: Pasqualini (32/0 d), Zaza (30/18 f, top scorer), Feczesin (31/6 f), Russo (26/2 m)

RESULT 3-0

 

Vicenza Calcio v AS Cittadella

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti (26/1 d), Pisano (15/0 d), Laczkó (7/0 d), Padalino (23/0 m), Semioli (26/1 m)

AS Cittadella: Cordaz (34/0 first goalkeeper)

RESULT 1-2

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Cibalia Vinkovci: Bartolović (23/3 f)

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Pavičić (12/0 m), Škvorc (3/0 m), Mihaljević (0/0 f)

RESULT 2-0

 

HNK Rijeka v NK Osijek

HNK Rijeka: –

NK Osijek: Smoje (21/0 d), Aleksić (15/0 m), Kvržić (23/3 m), Lešković (23/3 d), Vrgoč (20/1 d), Mišić (7/1 m), Novaković (17/0 m), Šorša (1/0 f)

RESULT 1-0

 

Penapolense v Guarani

Penapolense: –

Guarani: Boiadeiro (7/0 d), Ademir Sopa (12/0 m), Mika (8/0 m) (all left the club), Tiago Pagnussat (11/3 d), Siloé (10/2 f), Coutinho (10/0 m), Thiago Gentil (10/2 m)

RESULT 3-0

 

Mogi Mirim v Paulista

Mogi Mirim: –

Paulista: Matheus (13/1 m), Renato Ribeiro (10/0 m), Marcelo Macedo (16/6 f, top scorer)

RESULT 2-0

 

Sagan Tosu v Shimizu S-Pulse

Sagan Tosu: Sakai (2/0 d), Okada (2/0 f)

Shimizu S-Pulse: Hiraoka (3/0 d), Ki Je (0/0 d), Miura (0/0 d), Min Soo (3/0 m), Nabeta (0/0 f)

RESULT 0-1

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Nagoya Grampus

Kashiwa Reysol: Chang Soo (3/0 d), Hashimoto (0/0 d), Sawa (0/0 m), Cleo (3/2 f)

Nagoya Grampus: Tanaka (3/1 d), Ishibitsu (0/0 d), Havenaar (0/0 d), Fujimoto (3/0 m), Mochizuki (0/0 m), Kennedy (0/0 f)

RESULT 3-3

 

FC Zürich v Grasshoppers

FC Zürich: Brunner (1/0 m), Chermiti (17/6 f), Kukeli (12/0 m), Pedro Henrique (12/0 f)

Grasshoppers: Brahimi (10/2 m) (doubtful)

RESULT 2-4

 

Galatasaray SK v Mersin İdmanyurdu

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi (2/0 d), Birinci (1/0 d), İnan (25/4 m), Riera (20/1 m)

Mersin İdmanyurdu: Gosso (0/0 m), Bayraktar (26/0 m), Keçeli (20/1 d), Barış (7/1 d), Yattara (4/0 m), Tuncer (0/0 d), İpek (4/0 m)

RESULT 3-1

 

Karşıyaka SK v Rizespor

Karşıyaka SK: Türkeri (25/0 m), Sevgi (14/1 m), Fırat (8/0 d), Özer (6/0 f)

Rizespor: Güney (16/0 d), Hacıbektaşoğlu (11/0 m)

RESULT 0-1

 

Wiener Neustadt v Mattersburg

Wiener Neustadt: Terzic (6/1 m)

Mattersburg: Malic (9/0 d), Rath (15/0 d), Seidl (22/3 m), Doleschal (0/0 m)

RESULT 0-0

 

Mönchengladbach v Greuther Fürth

Mönchengladbach: Stranzl (23/4 d)

Greuther Fürth: Hefele (1/0 d), Schmidtgal (18/0 d), Stieber (15/3 m), Tyrala (1/0 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Dynamo Dresden v St. Pauli

Dynamo Dresden: Savic (21/0 d), Papadopoulos (9/0 m), Poté (25/6 f)

St. Pauli: Gonther (0/0 d), Schachten (25/1 d), Buchtmann (13/0 m), Schindler (11/0 f), Ebbers (23/3 f)

RESULT 3-2

 

Chemnitzer FC v Borussia Dortmund II

Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec (8/0 d)

Borussia Dortmund II: Günter (16/0 d), Hübner (23/1 d), Fring (19/0 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Hansa Rostock v Arminia Bielefeld

Hansa Rostock: Gusche (8/0 d), Pelzer (26/0 d), Jordanov (11/1 m), Lartey (1/0 m), Leemans (25/2 m), Quaner (6/0 f), Smetana (18/7 f)

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer (11/0 d)

RESULT 0-2

 

Preußen Münster v 1. FC Saarbrücken

Preußen Münster: –

1. FC Saarbrücken: Kruse (22/2 m), Maek (24/1 d), Özbek (15/2 m) , Sökler (31/3 m), Hayer (13/1 m)

RESULT 3-3

 

Unterhaching v Karlsruher SC

Unterhaching: Riederer (22/0 g), Hofstetter (28/0 d), Niebauer (0/0 d), Bichler (0/0 m), Sternisko (0/0 m)

Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma (8/1 d), Schiek (12/0 d), Bölstler (0/0 m)

RESULT 2-1

 

Exeter City v Dagenham & Red.

Exeter City: O’Flynn (32/10 f), Doherty (26/0 m) (both doubtful), Gow (23/4 f), Sercombe (20/1 m), Oakley (36/0 m)

Dagenham & Red: Lewington (40/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Williams (33/8 f), Scott (4/2 f)

RESULT 0-1

 

Gillingham v Torquay Utd

Gillingham: Robinson (14/0 m), Dack (7/1 m) (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Labadie (7/4 m) (left the club), Poke (40/0 first goalkeeper, doubtful), Stevens (22/3 m), Easton (21/0 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Motherwell FC v St. Mirren

Motherwell FC: –

St. Mirren: Goncalves (8/2 f), Reilly (9/1 m), Barron (12/0 d), McGregor (3/1 d)

RESULT 2-2

 

Falkirk FC v Cowdenbeath

Falkirk FC: –

Cowdenbeath: Milne (18/3 m), Miller (22/3 m), Adamson (28/0 d), Brett (24/1 d) (all doubtful), Cameron (17/0 m), Navas (3/0 m), Cusack (0/0 m)

RESULT 4-0

 

Clyde FC v Berwick Rangers

Clyde FC: McColm (28/4 f), Graham (8/1 f), Oliver (13/0 f), Marsh (14/1 d), Gray (24/0 d)

Berwick Rangers: Brydon (28/0 m), Droudge (4/0 d), Lancaster (2/0 m)

RESULT 2-1

 

Peterhead FC v East Stirlingshire

Peterhead FC: McCann (16/2 m) (doubtful), MacDonald (6/0 d), D. Ross (3/0 f)

East Stirlingshire: Turner (25/9 f, captain, top scorer), Devlin (6/0 m), Shepherd (18/2 d), Quinn (22/8 f), Zufle (13/0 d), Benton (3/0 m), Herd (21/2 f)

RESULT 6-0

 

Birmingham City v Millwall FC

Birmingham City: Fahey (9/0 m), Burke (36/6 m), Spector (28/0 d) (doubtful), King (27/13 f, top scorer), Carr (0/0 d), Murphy (13/0 d), Packwood (5/0 d)

Millwall FC: Osborne (10/0 d), Robinson (3/0 d), Henry (29/5 m), Taylor (19/2 m) (doubtful)

RESULT 1-1

 

Sheffield Wed v Blackburn Rovers

Sheffield Wed: –

Blackburn Rovers: Kean (18/0 first goakeeper), Robinson (21/0 g), Martin Olsson (29/0 d), Markus Olsson (20/1 m), Campbell (7/0 f), Henley (34/2 d), Orr (7/0 d), Etuhu (20/1 m)

RESULT 3-2

 

Watford FC v Cardiff City

Watford FC: Hall (21/1 d), Briggs (3/0 d), Hogg (33/0 m) (all doubtful), Nosworthy (19/0 d), Neuton (8/0 d), Hoban (19/2 d), Eustace (5/0 m)

Cardiff City: Campbell (11/6 f) (doubtful)

RESULT 0-0

 

Coventry City v Brentford FC

Coventry City: Stewart (4/0 d), Wood (32/3 d), Adams (4/0 d), Clarke (11/8 f), Elliott (18/4 f)

Brentford FC: Barron (12/0 d), Lee (3/0 g)

RESULT 1-1

 

Portsmouth v Stevenage FC

Portsmouth: Rocha (20/0 d) (doubtful), Agyemang (12/2 f)

Stevenage FC: Tansey (36/6 m), Shroot (26/6 m), Hills (9/0 d), Ashton (8/0 d)

RESULT 0-0

 

Elche CF v CD Lugo

Elche CF: Beranger (7/0 d)

CD Lugo: Quiroga (3/1 f), Guayre (2/0 f), Javi Rey (5/0 m), Font (19/0 m)

RESULT 0-0



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Odd Grenland BK v Valerenga

Odd Grenland BK: Eriksen (0/0 m)

Valerenga: Oussou (0/0 f), Solli (1/0 d), Fellah (0/0 m)

RESULT 2-0

 

Angers SCO v FC Nantes

Angers SCO: Boyer (22/0 d)

FC Nantes: Bessat (29/3 m), Cichero (25/2 d), Madouni (18/1 d), Veretout (28/0 m)

RESULT 2-0

 

Horn v First Vienna

Horn: Petermann (0/0 g)

First Vienna: Bauer (10/0 d), Berisha (11/1 m), Pink (14/4 m), Czar (17/0 f)

RESULT 2-3

 

Grödig v Kapfenberg

Grödig: Cabrera (24/1 d), Dobras (1/0 m), Harrer (0/0 f)

Kapfenberg: Pürcher (23/2 d), Kostner (16/0 g), Pitter (3/0 d), Antonitsch (4/0 m), Kuljic (12/2 f), Wendler (20/7 m)

RESULT 0-1

 

AGF Aarhus v Esbjerg fB

AGF Aarhus: Petersen (24/5 m), Vatsadze (13/3 f), Larsen (10/0 f), Jørgensen (10/1 m), Kure (11/1 d), Håland (4/0 d)

Esbjerg fB: Rasmussen (0/0 m), Vestergaard (1/0 f), Lyng (0/0 f), Ankersen (24/6 m)

RESULT 0-1

 

SV Darmstadt v Alemannia Aachen

SV Darmstadt: Martini (0/0 g)

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle (10/0 d), Demai (2/0 m), Müller (14/2 m), Rösler (7/1 f)

RESULT 0-0

 

Kaiserslautern v 1.FC Köln

Kaiserslautern: Alushi (7/0 m), Amri (0/0 m), Karl (8/1 m), Zellner (10/0 m)

1.FC Köln: –

RESULT 3-0

 

Jaguares Chiapas v Guadalajara Chivas

Jaguares Chiapas: Jiménez (21/2 d)

Guadalajara Chivas: Enríquez (22/1 m), Michel (31/0 first goalkeeper) (doubtful), Reynoso (27/0 d), Fabián (21/8 m)

RESULT 3-2

 

Astra Giurgiu v Univ Cluj-Napoca

Astra Giurgiu: –

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Bosneag (6/0 first goalkeeper), Hidisan (5/0 m), Dinu (21/9 f, top scorer), Gheorghe (18/0 m), Zainescu (0/0 m), Samoila (0/0 g)

RESULT 1-2



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Arbroath v Stenhousemuir

Arbroath: Kerr (29/1 m)

Stenhousemuir: Buist (19/0 d), Ferguson (22/2 m) (doubtful), McKinlay (22/2 d)

RESULT 0-0

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Júbilo Iwata

Kawasaki Frontale: Sonoda (0/0 d), Fukumori (0/0 d), Kazama (0/0 m), Byong Jun (0/0 f)

Júbilo Iwata: Byung Kuk (4/0 d), Yamazaki (2/0 f)

RESULT 2-1

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Montreal Canadiens

Philadelphia Flyers: Briere (26/5 f), Talbot (35/5 f), Shelley (1/0 f), Coburn (33/1 d), Meszaros (11/0 d), Grossmann (30/1 d) (doubtful)

Montreal Canadiens: Armstrong (35/2 f), Bourque (17/5 f), White (22/1 f), Diaz (19/1 d)

RESULT 5-3



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Lustenau v Kapfenberger SV

Lustenau: –

Kapfenberger SV: Pitter (3/0 d), Kuljic (12/2 f), Wendler (20/7 m), Kostner (16/0 g), Antonitsch (4/0 m)

RESULT 1-3

 

First Vienna v Rheindorf Altach

First Vienna: Bichelhuber (4/0 m), Pink (14/4 m), Bauer (10/0 d), Czár (17/0 f), Berisha (11/1 m)

Rheindorf Altach: Kircher (2/0 d), Dorta (11/0 f)

RESULT 3-0

 

Limerick v Shamrock Rovers

Limerick: O’Leary (3/1 m), Williams (4/0 d), Bossekota (3/0 m), Ryan (4/0 first goalkeeper)

Shamrock Rovers: McGuinness (3/0 d), Elebert (1/0 d)

RESULT 1-1



HOT Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Athletic Bilbao v Granada CF

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta (3/0 m), Iñigo Pérez (5/0 m), Igor Martínez (3/0 m) (doubtful), Iturraspe (22/0 m)

Granada CF: Fran Rico (0/0 m), Benitez (9/1 m), Siquiera (27/5 d), Torje (28/3 f), M. Rico (28/2 m), Yebda (2/0 m)

RESULT 1-0

 

Real Betis v Getafe CF

Real Betis: Eder Vilarchao (1/0 m)

Getafe CF: Valera (21/1 d), Mané (7/1 d), Miguel Torres (21/0 d), Moyá (27/0 first goalkeeper)

RESULT 0-0

 

Mersin İdmanyurdu v Besiktas JK

Mersin İdmanyurdu: Gosso (0/0 m), Bayraktar (26/0 m), Keçeli (20/1 d), Barış (7/1 d), Yattara (4/0 m), Tuncer (0/0 d), İpek (4/0 m), Boum (14/0 d) (doubtful)

Besiktas JK: Boral (18/1 m), Sivok (24/5 d), Köybaşı (0/0 d)

RESULT 1-2

 

Nacional Madeira v Vitória Guimarães

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik (3/0 m), Revson (19/3 m), Diego Barcellos (17/4 f), Marçal (21/0 d), Moreno (22/1 m)

Vitória Guimarães: Addy (16/1 d)

RESULT 2-1

 

Silkeborg IF v FC København

Silkeborg IF: Solic (0/0 g), Jakobsen (13/0 d), Rasmussen (9/ d0), Pourié (21/10 f, top scorer) (doubtful), Kiilerich (13/1 d), Poulsen (21/0 d)

FC København: –

RESULT 1-0

 

Doncaster Rovers v Swindon Town

Doncaster Rovers: Woods (39/0 first goalkeeper), Keegan (24/1 m), Syers (30/3 m), Fowler (10/0 m) (left the club)

Swindon Town: Thompson (26/0 d), Miller (33/1 m) (both doubtful)

RESULT 1-0

 

Oldham Athletic v Colchester Utd

Oldham Athletic: –

Colchester Utd: Garmston (8/0 m) (doubtful), Sears (32/7 f), Porter (15/1 m), Eastman (27/1 d)

RESULT 1-1

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Ruch Chorzow

Zaglebie Lubin: Papadolulos (17/7 f), Rymaniak (15/1 d), Horvath (1/0 d), Woźniak (13/1 f), Pawłowski (18/7 m) (doubtful)

Ruch Chorzow: Straka (5/0 m), Sadlok (11/0 d)

RESULT 2-3



March 2013 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SSC Napoli v Juventus FC

SSC Napoli: –

Juventus FC: Anelka, Caceres, De Ceglie, Bendtner, Pepe

 

1.3.2013 15:12

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Pogon Szczecin

Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki

Pogon Szczecin: –

 

Lech Poznan v Polonia Warszawa

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Teodorczyk

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac, Kielb

 

1.3.2013 15:16

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Istanbul BB

Genclerbirligi: Karabulut

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir

 

1.3.2013 7:43

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Volyn Lutsk

Shakhtar Donetsk: Fernandinho, Taison, Ilsinho, Douglas Costa (doubtful)

Volyn Lutsk: Siminin

 

1.3.2013 7:46

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v ALBA Berlin

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa (doubtful)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

 

Unicaja Malaga v Zlgiris Kaunas

Unicaja Malaga: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Delas (doubtful)

 

Panathinaikos v Anadolu Efes

Panathinaikos: Lasme, Xanthopoulos (both doubtful)

Anadolu Efes: –

 

1.3.2013 7:49

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

JYP v Ilves

JYP: Koistinen, Hovinen, Marjamaki, Holli, Tukio

Ilves: Malmivaara, Myttynen, Jaaskelainen, Hubacek

 

1.3.2013 7:55

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v LB Chateauroux

Le Havre AC: Genton, Francois

LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Hautcoeur, Doucoure, Nestor, Guidileye

 

AC Arles-Avignon v AJ Auxerre

AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Suarez, Zarour

AJ Auxerre: Marco Ramos, Rivieyran, Monconduit, Boly, Haddad, Sanogo

 

Stade Lavallois v Clermont Foot

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc

Clermont Foot: Esor, Pinau, Salze

 

Le Mans FC v Angers SCO

Le Mans FC: Kante, Sanson, Buaillon, Derouard, Thomert

Angers SCO: Frikeche, Gomez, Henin

 

1.3.2013 15:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tours FC v SM Caen

Tours FC: Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini

SM Caen: Agouazi, Jean-Jacques

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v AS Monaco

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Davidas, Seymand, Colloredo

AS Monaco: Dirar, Wolf, Poulsen

 

Dijon FCO v Chamois Niortais

Dijon FCO: Remy, Varrault, Souprayen

Chamois Niortais: Letzelter, Diaw, Lahaye, Gastien, Glombard, Hebras, Durak

 

FC Istres v Sedan Ardennes

FC Istres: Cantareil, Moulin, Ba, Akrour

Sedan Ardennes: Diallo, Pogba, Marcq

 

1.3.2013 15:11

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blau Weiss Linz v FC Lustenau

Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz

FC Lustenau: –

 

Hartberg v First Vienna

Hartberg: –

First Vienna: Berisa

 

SKN St. Polten v Kapfenberg

SKN St. Polten: Popp, Holzmann, Rodl, Manteca

Kapfenberg: Sencar, Burgstaller, Pitter, Barragan, Kuljic

 

Austria Lustenau v SCR Altach

Austria Lustenau: Schellander, Zwischenbrugger

SCR Altach: Kircher, Prokopic, Dorta, Hormann

 

1.3.2013 9:27

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Macclesfield v Grimsby Town

Macclesfield: Murtagh (doubtful), Martin

Grimsby Town: Hearn

 

1.3.2013 9:35

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v NK Zagreb

Inter ZapreSic: Saric, Herceg, Kramaric

NK Zagreb: Djengoue, Handzic

 

RNK Split v NK Osijek

RNK Split: Zagorac

NK Osijek: Kurtovic, MiSic, Kvrzic, PuSic

 

1.3.2013 11:00

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oeste v Uniao Barbarense

Oeste: Dede

Uniao Barbarense: Edson Borges, Willian Leandro, Melinho (all left the club), Rafael Silva, Claudio Britto, Helio (doubtful)

 

XV de Piracicaba v Mirassol

XV de Piracicaba: Luiz Eduardo, Bruno Fuso, Janilson, Andreson Lessa

Mirassol: Marcels 1

 

1.3.2013 14:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Louis Blues v Edmonton Oilers

St. Louis Blues: Steen (doubtful), McDonald, Tarasenko

Edmonton Oilers: Potter, Hartikainen (both doubtful), Khabibulin, Horcoff, Lander, Sutton

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Columbus Blue Jackets

Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford, Bolland (both doubtful), Montador, Olesz

Columbus Blue Jackets: Brassard, Johnson, Wisniewski, Dubinsky

 

Anaheim Ducks v Minnesota Wild

Anaheim Ducks: –

Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck

 

1.3.2013 15:04

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Urawa Red Diamonds

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic

Urawa Red Diamonds: –

 

Vegalta Sendai v Ventforet Kofu

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto

Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Miyukim

 

1.3.2013 22:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Millwall FC

Leeds United: –

Millwall FC: Hulse, Taylor (both doubtful), Robinson

 

Barnsley FC v Bolton Wanderers

Barnsley FC: Etuhu (doubtful), Golbourne

Bolton Wanderers: Eagles, Mears (both doubtful), Davies, Andrews

 

Blackburn Rovers v Peterborough

Blackburn Rovers: Best (doubtful), King, Williamson, Kazim-Richards, Olsson, Etuhu, Dunn, Robinson

Peterborough: Petrucci (doubtful)

 

Blackpool FC v Bristol City

Blackpool FC: Basham, Evatt, Harris

Bristol City: Taylor, Fosters 1

 

1.3.2013 22:38

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Huddersfield

Brighton: Crofts, Bridcutt, Hoskins

Huddersfield: Gobern (probably in), Ward, Beckford, Southern

 

Charlton Athletic v Burnley FC

Charlton Athletic: Kermorgant, Hollands

Burnley FC: Marney, McCann (both doubtful), Wallace, Duff, Mee

 

Hull City v Birmingham City

Hull City: Aluko

Birmingham City: King (top scorer), Hancox (doubtful), Hall

 

1.3.2013 22:38

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Leicester City

Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Taylor

Leicester City: Nugent (top scorer), James (both doubtful)

 

Middlesbrough v Cardiff City

Middlesbrough: Bikey (probably out), Woodgate (doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

Cardiff City: Hudson (captain, probably out), Nugent (doubtful)

 

Sheffield Wed v Nottingham F.

Sheffield Wed: –

Nottingham F: Ayala, Hutchinson (both probably out), Halford

 

1.3.2013 22:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Scunthorpe Utd

Brentford FC: Forshaw, O’Connor, El Alagui

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid, Sodje (both doubtful), Gibbons, Mozika

 

Bury FC v Crawley Town

Bury FC: Zubar, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Crawley Town: Connolly, McFadzean

 

Coventry City v Swindon Town

Coventry City: Wood, Adams, Elliott

Swindon Town: Storey, Archibald-Henville

 

Crewe Alexandra v Portsmouth

Crewe Alexandra: Inman (probably out), Guthrie

Portsmouth: Sodje, Coopers 1

 

1.3.2013 22:55

 

England League One – Info

 

Coventry City v Swindon Town

Kevin MacDonald will take charge of his first game as Swindon head coach.

 

1.3.2013 22:56

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Hartlepool Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Keegan (doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: Walton, Horwood (both doubtful), Sweeney, Richards

 

Leyton Orient v Bournemouth

Leyton Orient: Rowlands, Batt (both doubtful), Lisbie (top scorer, probably out), Sawyer

Bournemouth: Arter, Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Pugh (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Preston NE

Milton Keynes Dons: Williams, Harley, Bowditch, Martin (all doubtful), Smith, Bamford

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Byrom, Mousinho (captain, doubtful)

 

Notts County v Carlisle Utd

Notts County: –

Carlisle Utd: Robson (doubtful), Chantler

 

1.3.2013 22:59

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Sheffield Utd

Oldham Athletic: Barnard (doubtful), Byrne, Montano, M’Changama

Sheffield Utd: Forte, Murphy

 

Stevenage FC v Colchester Utd

Stevenage FC: Ashton

Colchester Utd: Garmston, Izzet (both doubtful)

 

Walsall FC v Shrewsbury

Walsall FC: Chambers (probably in), Taundry (probably out)

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Porter (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Tranmere Rovers

Yeovil Town: Hayter, McAllister (both doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison, Robinson, Sidibe, Wallace

 

1.3.2013 23:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Torquay Utd

Accrington Stanley: Hughes (doubtful), Lindfield, Dunbavin

Torquay Utd: Downes, Easton (doubtful)

 

Aldershot Town v Gillingham

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth, Brown, Goulding (all doubtful)

Gillingham: –

 

Bristol Rovers v Burton Albion

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Clucas, Broghammer (doubtful)

Burton Albion: Maghoma (doubtful)

 

Cheltenham v AFC Wimbledon

Cheltenham: Elliott (doubtful), Hooman

AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Yussuff (both doubtful), Osano, Fenlon, Sweeney, Antwi

 

1.3.2013 23:09

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dagenham & Red. v Chesterfield

Dagenham & Red: –

Chesterfield: Gnanduillet (probably in), Clay

 

Exeter City v Northampton

Exeter City: Molesley, Anderson, Gow

Northampton: Oyeleke (left the club)

 

Morecambe FC v Rochdale

Morecambe FC: Parrish

Rochdale: Cavanagh (doubtful), Gray

 

Oxford United v Port Vale

Oxford United: Richards, Leven, Clarke

Port Vale: –

 

1.3.2013 23:10

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Barnet FC

Plymouth Argyle: Berry, Banton (doubtful)

Barnet FC: Oster, Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien

 

Southend Utd v Rotherham

Southend Utd: Barker, Laird, Tomlin, Phillips, Timlin

Rotherham: Kearns (probably out), Nardiello (doubtful), Shearer

 

Wycombe v Fleetwood Town

Wycombe: Andrade, Grant (both doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Parkin (doubtful), McGuire, Mangan

 

York City v Bradford City

York City: Fyfield, McGurk, Doig

Bradford City: –

 

1.3.2013 23:12

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barrow AFC v Tamworth

Barrow AFC: O’Donnell, Hessey (both doubtful), Boyes (top scorer)

Tamworth: Hendrie, Wright (doubtful), Till, Barrow, Kerry

 

Cambridge Utd v Forest Green

Cambridge Utd: Pugh, Anderson, Styche, Brogan

Forest Green: Bennett, Collins, Forbes (all doubtful), Albangura

 

Gateshead v Braintree Town

Gateshead: Fisher, Hatch (doubtful)

Braintree Town:  Paine, Naisbitt, Quinton

 

Hereford Utd v Nuneaton

Hereford Utd: Dance (left the club), Cowan (doubtful)

Nuneaton: Townsend, Clist

 

Kidderminster v Ebbsfleet Utd

Kidderminster: Morgan-Smith (left the club)

Ebbsfleet Utd: Ashikodi

 

1.3.2013 23:19

 

England Conference – Info

 

Stockport County v Luton Town

John Still will have his debut as new Luton head coach.

 

Woking v Lincoln City

Gary Simpson will take charge of his first game as Lincoln manager.

 

1.3.2013 23:20

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mansfield v AFC Telford Utd

Mansfield: Anthony, Speight, Dyer

AFC Telford Utd: Peniket (left the club), Briscoe, Davies

 

Southport v Dartford

Southport: Grand, Lever, Lynch, Moogan, Bakare (left the club)

Dartford: Noble

 

Woking v Lincoln City

Woking: –

Lincoln City: Gray, Gilbert, Mill, Duffy

 

Wrexham FC v Alfreton Town

Wrexham FC: Riley, Harris

Alfreton Town: Barnes

 

1.3.2013 23:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Motherwell FC

Hearts FC: Ngoo (probably in), Robinson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill

Motherwell FC: –

 

Ross County v Inverness CT

Ross County: –

Inverness CT: –

 

1.3.2013 23:32

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: Teale (doubtful), Goodwin

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew

 

Hamilton Acad. v Falkirk FC

Hamilton Acad: Ryan, McShane (both doubtful)

Falkirk FC: Sibbald

 

1.3.2013 23:35

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Cowdenbeath

Dumbarton FC: Fleming, Phinn (both doubtful), Graham

Cowdenbeath: Anderson (doubtful), Mbu, Cameron, Ramsay, Cusack, Navas

 

Dunfermline v Partick Thistle

Dunfermline: Jordan, Falkingham, Byrne

Partick Thistle: Paton, Murray, Lawless (doubtful)

 

Livingston FC v Airdrie United

Livingston FC: Jacobs, Docherty

Airdrie United: Lilley, Cook, Lynchs 1

 

1.3.2013 23:37

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Forfar Athletic v Stranraer FC

Forfar Athletic: Hilson (probably in), Denholm, Gibson

Stranraer FC: Mitchell, MacGregor

 

1.3.2013 23:39

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rangers FC v East Stirlingshire

Rangers FC: Perry, Macleod, Kyle,Cole

East Stirlingshire: Jackson, Herd, Devlin

 

Clyde FC v Peterhead FC

Clyde FC: Gray, Marsh, Brown, Oliver, Sweeney, McCluskey (doubtful)

Peterhead FC: Gilfillan (doubtful), S. Ross, Bavidge, MacDonald, D. Ross

 

1.3.2013 23:42

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Arminia Bielefeld

Babelsberg: Kuhne, Reiche, Hartmann

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer

 

Chemnitzer FC v VfB Stuttgart II

Chemnitzer FC: Wachsmuth, Makarenko

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Audel, Cecen, Janzer, Berko

 

Hansa Rostock v Heidenheim

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Quaschner, Smetana

Heidenheim: Sauter, Titsch-Rivero, Spann

 

Karlsruher SC v Kickers Offenbach

Karlsruher SC: Schiek, Bolstler

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht

 

2.3.2013 0:03

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v VfL Osnabruck

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

VfL Osnabruck: Hudec, Hansen, Porcello

 

RW Erfurt v 1. FC Saarbrucken

RW Erfurt: Bertram

1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, Hayer

 

SV Wehen v Wacker Burghausen

SV Wehen: Barg, Book, Muller, Roser

Wacker Burghausen: Schwarz

 

Unterhaching v Alemannia Aachen

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Stehle, Demai, Muller, Rosler

 

2.3.2013 0:10

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v Hertha BSC

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye

Hertha BSC: Hubnik

 

Kaiserslautern v VfL Bochum

Kaiserslautern: Hajri, Simunek, Alushi, Amri, Baumjohann, De Wit, Zellner

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

 

2.3.2013 0:11

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Hannover 96

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl

 

Hamburger SV v Greuther Furth

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Prib, Stieber, Fall

 

Nurnberg v SC Freiburg

Nurnberg: Stephan, Chandler, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek

SC Freiburg: Krmas, Zuck, Freis

 

2.3.2013 12:46

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Schalke 04

VfL Wolfsburg: Madlung, Pilar

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Fuchs, Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Marica

 

Werder Bremen v FC Augsburg

Werder Bremen: Bargfrede, Fritz, Fullkrug

FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela

 

Bayer Leverkusen v VfB Stuttgart

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

VfB Stuttgart: Hoogland, Niedermeier, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Torun

 

2.3.2013 12:46

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pribram v Teplice

Pribram: Danoski (doubtful), Smejkal

Teplice: Grigar, Ljevakovic, Luftner, Rosa (doubtful)

 

2.3.2013 0:25

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v SonderjyskE

FC Midtjylland: –

SonderjyskE: Lodberg, Vibe, Hart, Hedinsson (all doubtful)

 

2.3.2013 0:29

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Lazio

AC Milan: Bonera, De Jong, Balotelli, Constant, Bojan, Mexes

Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Mauri

 

2.3.2013 18:41

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Vitoria Setubal

Pacos de Ferreira: Tony, Duarte

Vitoria Setubal: Ney, Nelson Pedrosa, Pedro Santos, Bruno Gallo, Danilo Alves

 

Sporting Lisboa v FC Porto

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Schaars

FC Porto: Moutinho, Mangala

 

2.3.2013 1:05

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v Paris St. Germain

Stade Reims: Peuget, Toudic, Ayite, Tacalfred, Mandi

Paris St. Germain: Motta, Thiago Silva, Areola, Jallet

 

AS Saint-etienne v OGC Nice

AS Saint-etienne: Mayi, Diomande, Coulibaly

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Dao Castellana, Abriel

 

FC Lorient v Valenciennes FC

FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Corgnet, Toure, Lemina, Abu

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Leca, Tallec, Massampu, Melikson, Traore

 

2.3.2013 18:43

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v AS Nancy

FC Sochaux: Sauget, Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Peybernes, Zouma

AS Nancy: Muratori, Grange, Hammar, Rachid

 

SC Bastia v AC Ajaccio

SC Bastia: Harek, Sable, Cahuzac

AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Mutu, Oberhauser, Diawara

 

Toulouse FC v evian Thonon Gaillard

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Bugnet, Angoula

 

2.3.2013 18:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v West Bromwich

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Benayoun

West Bromwich: Gera, Thorne, Lukaku, Popov, Long (doubtful)

 

Everton FC v Reading FC

Everton FC: Anichebe, Howard (both doubtful), Hibbert

Reading FC: McCarthy, Pogrebnyak, Roberts

 

Manchester United v Norwich City

Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Keane, Scholes

Norwich City: Surman, Tettey, Ruddy

 

Southampton v QPR

Southampton: –

QPR: Johnson, Zamora, Ben Haims 1

 

2.3.2013 12:45

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stoke City v West Ham

Stoke City: Etherington, Nzonzi, Owen (all doubtful), Huth

West Ham: McCartney, Nolan, Potts, Noble (doubtful)

 

Sunderland v Fulham FC

Sunderland: Cattermole, Rose

Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge

 

Swansea City v Newcastle Utd

Swansea City: Chico, Taylor, Situ

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Coloccini (both doubtful), Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul

 

Wigan Athletic v Liverpool FC

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson

Liverpool FC: Sturridge (doubtful), Borini, Kelly

 

2.3.2013 12:45

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid v FC Barcelona

Real Madrid: Casillas, Di Maria

FC Barcelona: –

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Rayo Vallecano

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Kaka

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka

 

CA Osasuna v Athletic Bilbao

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Ruben, Raoul Loe

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui, Muniain

 

Valencia CF v Levante UD

Valencia CF: Rami, Cisokho, Banega, R. Costa (doubtful)

Levante UD: Chris Lell, Pedro Lopez

 

2.3.2013 18:42

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Cruz Azul

Club America: Layun, Diego Reyes (both doubtful)

Cruz Azul: F. Flores, Aquino

 

Queretaro FC v CF Monterrey

Queretaro FC: –

CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal

 

Pachuca CF v San Luis FC

Pachuca CF: J. Gomez, Bueno

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz

 

2.3.2013 1:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tigres UANL v Monarcas Morelia

Tigres UANL: Pulido (doubtful), Villa

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

 

Club Leon v Puebla FC

Club Leon: Nelson Maz

Puebla FC: Orozco

 

Club Atlas v Club Tijuana

Club Atlas: Briseno, A. Gonzalez, Trevino

Club Tijuana: –

 

2.3.2013 1:31

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ruch Chorzow v Widzew Lodz

Ruch Chorzow: Tyminski, Niedzielan (both doubtful), Szyndrowski, Sadlok, Straka, Peskovic

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Okachi, Dudek (doubtful)

 

Piast Gliwice v Zaglebie Lubin

Piast Gliwice: Kedziora (doubtful), Swierczok, Oleksy, Zganiacz, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora

Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Hanzel, Tunczew

 

Legia Warszawa v GKS Belchatow

Legia Warszawa: Jodlowiec (doubtful), Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Wawrzyniak, Salinas, Radovic, Lukasik

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mi. Mak, Baran

 

2.3.2013 1:36

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v SC Heerenveen

NAC Breda: Schalk

SC Heerenveen: El Ghanassy, Otigba, Kruiswijk,van den Berg, Raitala

 

PEC Zwolle v Willem II Tilburg

PEC Zwolle: Narsingh, Olijve

Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder

 

PSV Eindhoven v VVV Venlo

PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Strootman, Matavz, Narsingh, Pieters

VVV Venlo: Nwofor, Gielen

 

FC Twente v AFC Ajax

FC Twente: Bjelland, Brama, Braafheid, Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes

AFC Ajax: Cuenca, Babel, Klaassen

 

2.3.2013 1:45

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Las Palmas v Barcelona B

UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Javi Guerrero (doubtful), Murillo, Thievy, Vitolo

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Agostinho

 

Recreativo Huelva v Elche CF

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo, Arana, Borja Granero, Jesus Rubio (doubtful), Dimas

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Pelayo

 

2.3.2013 7:58

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Luzern v FC Thun

FC Luzern: Bento, Hochstrasser, Lezcano, Sorgic, Urtic, Wuthrich, Sarr, Lustenberger, Muntwiler

FC Thun: Steffen, Bigler, Cassio, Ghezal, Hediger, Matic

 

FC Zurich v FC Sion

FC Zurich: Chiumiento, Pedro Henrique, Kukeli, Benito, Buff (doubtful)

FC Sion: Margairaz

 

2.3.2013 8:07

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Orduspor: Ayila, Kas, Barral, Umbides, Sahin, Gokoglan

Kardemir Karabukspor: Mabiala, ozmert

 

Akhisar Bld. v Elazigspor

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, Atan

Elazigspor: Kujovic

 

Eskisehirspor v Galatasaray SK

Eskisehirspor: Guven, cetin (both doubtful), Dede

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Ercetin, Ceylan, Nounkeu, Baytar

 

2.3.2013 8:20

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rizespor v Kartalspor

Rizespor: Akyuz, Al, Cernat, Hacibektasoglu

Kartalspor: Akdemir, Nasuhogullari

 

Adana Demirspor v Karsiyaka SK

Adana Demirspor: Yalciner, Kurtulus (doubtful)

Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu

 

2.3.2013 10:26

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Metalurg Z.

Illichivets: Chizhov, Vitsenets

Metalurg Z: –

 

Metalist Kharkov v Metalurg D.

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh, Torres

Metalurg D: Mkrtchyan

 

2.3.2013 10:29

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Union v Sporting Kansas City

Philadelphia Union: –

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson, Lopez

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v Toronto FC

Vancouver Whitecaps: –

Toronto FC: –

 

Houston Dynamo v DC United

Houston Dynamo: –

DC United: De Rosario

 

2.3.2013 8:31

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids

FC Dallas: Blas Perez

Colorado Rapids: O’Neill, Serna

 

CD Chivas USA v Columbus Crew

CD Chivas USA: –

Columbus Crew: Trapp

 

Seattle Sounders v Montreal Impact

Seattle Sounders: Alonso, Burch

Montreal Impact: –

 

2.3.2013 8:32

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sturm Graz v Admira

Sturm Graz: Okotie, Sukuta-Pasu, Dudic, Szabics

Admira: Mikus, Auer, Windbichler

 

Austria Wien v Wacker Innsbruck

Austria Wien: Dilaver, Barazite

Wacker Innsbruck: Hauser

 

Mattersburg v Ried

Mattersburg: Naumoski, Malic, Rath, Doleschal

Ried: Riegler, Carril, Gartler

 

RB Salzburg v Wiener Neustadt

RB Salzburg: Kampl, Rodnei, Lazaro, Leitgeb (doubtful)

Wiener Neustadt: Piermayr, Wallner

 

2.3.2013 9:54

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Anderlecht

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Nadson

Anderlecht: Kljestan, Safari, Iakovenko

 

2.3.2013 10:04

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v Hajduk Split

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

Hajduk Split: AndrijaSevic, Jozinovic, Maloca, Milovic, Jonjic, Ozobic, TomaS

 

NK Zadar v Lokomotiva Zagreb

NK Zadar: MrSic, Heister

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko

 

Dinamo Zagreb v Slaven Belupo

Dinamo Zagreb: Vrsaljko, Krstanovic, Brozovic, Pamic

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Grgic, Canadjija, Bubnjic

 

2.3.2013 10:09

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guingamp v Nimes Olympique

Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Parpeix

 

2.3.2013 10:18

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Gaz Metan Medias

Steaua Bucuresti: Georgievski, Matei, Iancu

Gaz Metan Medias: Vitinho, Muntean

 

2.3.2013 10:20

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v Ascoli Calcio

FC Crotone: Abruzzese, Pedro Correia, Ciano

Ascoli Calcio: Peccarisi, Fossati, Morosini

 

Virtus Lanciano v Brescia Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Rosania, Turchi

Brescia Calcio: And. Caracciolo, Picci, Bouy, Lasik, Saba

 

Sassuolo Calcio v US Grosseto

Sassuolo Calcio: Chibsah

US Grosseto: Olivi, Iorio, Jadid

 

Spezia Calcio v Livorno Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco, Testini, Garofalo, Porcari

Livorno Calcio: Luci

 

2.3.2013 11:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Modena FC

AC Cesena: Comotto, Meza Colli, Gessa

Modena FC: Gozzi, Zoboli, Dalla Bona, Surraco

 

Juve Stabia v FC Pro Vercelli

Juve Stabia: Doninelli

FC Pro Vercelli: Filkor, Scaglia

 

Novara Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Novara Calcio: Bastrini, Alhassan, Barusso, Mehmeti, Lepiller

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Freddi, Lucioni

 

AS Cittadella v Ternana Calcio

AS Cittadella: Giannetti

Ternana Calcio: Di Deo, Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole

 

Empoli FC v AS Varese

Empoli FC: Tonelli, Hysaj

AS Varese: Rea, Carrozzieri, Leonidas, Ebagua

 

2.3.2013 11:51

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Ponte Preta

Linense: alvaro

Ponte Preta: Edson Bastos, Gustavo

 

Sao Caetano v Botafogo

Sao Caetano: Wagner, Danielzinho

Botafogo: Luis Henrique, Andre, Naoh, Otacilio Neto, Giovanni, Julio Cesar, Nunes

 

2.3.2013 12:28

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vasco da Gama v Fluminense

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Leonardo

Fluminense: Leandro Euzebio

 

2.3.2013 12:34

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers

Kloten Flyers: Santala, Liniger

SCL Tigers: Popovic

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Casserini, Schulthess, Weber, Kutlak, Botta, Grassi, Schefer

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Gerber, Furrer, Kreis, Hanni, Randegger, Hohener

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary

 

2.3.2013 12:43

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ZSC Lions v HC Davos

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, Shannon, Wick

HC Davos: J. von Arx, Taticek, Guggisberg, Schommer, Steinmann, Corsin Camichel

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger

EHC Biel: Spylo, Huguenin, MacMurchy, Grieder, Kparghai

 

EV Zug v HC Lugano

EV Zug: Lammer, Furrer

HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Vauclair, Blatter

 

2.3.2013 12:43

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v Pittsburgh Penguins

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen (doubtful)

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Florida Panthers

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Anaheim Ducks

Phoenix Coyotes: Hanzal, Vrbata

Anaheim Ducks: –

 

Vancouver Canucks v Los Angeles Kings

Vancouver Canucks: Kesler, Bieksa (doubtful)

Los Angeles Kings: –

 

San Jose Sharks v Nashville Predators

San Jose Sharks: Burns

Nashville Predators: Gills 1

 

2.3.2013 23:39

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Kawasaki Frontale

Kashiwa Reysol: –

Kawasaki Frontale : Fukumori

 

2.3.2013 23:41

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v AC Horsens

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen

AC Horsens: –

 

Brondby IF v Randers FC

Brondby IF: Bernburg, Semou, Joensen, Skov Hansen

Randers FC: Egholm, van der Schaaf, Rise

 

Odense BK v FC Kobenhavn

Odense BK: Falk, Skoubo, Lofquist (doubtful)

FC Kobenhavn: Abdellaoue

 

2.3.2013 23:57

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Darmstadt v Hallescher FC

SV Darmstadt: Gorka, Hesse

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld

 

3.3.2013 0:04

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v 1.FC Koln

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Kapllani, Tosunoglu

1.FC Koln: Maroh, Chihi

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Ingolstadt

TSV 1860 Munchen: –

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Leitl, Metzelder, Schaffler

 

VfR Aalen v St. Pauli

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels, Buchtmann, Schindler

 

3.3.2013 0:09

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoffenheim v Bayern Munchen

Hoffenheim: Beck, Chris, Delpierre, Polanski, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Pizarro

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Mainz

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Reisinger, Voronin

Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya, Soto

 

3.3.2013 12:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torino FC v US Palermo

Torino FC: Bakic, Jonathas, Caceres, Ogbonna, Diop

US Palermo: Barreto (doubtful), Hernandez, Mantovani, Aronica

 

AC Siena v Atalanta Bergamo

AC Siena: Vergassola (doubtful), Vitiello, Terzi

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Bellini (all doubtful), Marilungo, Cazzola, Contini

 

Bologna FC v Cagliari Calcio

Bologna FC: Natali, Antonsson

Cagliari Calcio: –

 

Calcio Catania v Inter Milano

Calcio Catania: Capuano, Barrientos, Legrottaglie, Bellusci

Inter Milano: Samuel, Obi (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi, Milito, Ranocchia

 

3.3.2013 12:20

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fiorentina v ChievoVerona

Fiorentina: Camporese, Rossi, Hegazi, Cuadrado

ChievoVerona: Sardo (doubtful), Hetemaj

 

Pescara Calcio v Udinese Calcio

Pescara Calcio: D’Agostino, Togni, Sforzini, Modesto

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari

 

Sampdoria v Parma FC

Sampdoria: Berardi, Poulsen (both doubtful)

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce

 

AS Roma v Genoa

AS Roma: Castan, Destro

Genoa: Floro Flores, Olivera (both doubtful), Manfredini, Granqvist, Matuzalem

 

3.3.2013 12:20

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Arsenal FC

Tottenham: Huddlestone, Kaboul, Sandro, Dempsey

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Sagna, Diaby (doubtful)

 

3.3.2013 12:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v Lyon

Stade Brestois: Baysse, Culma, Alphonse, Ferradj, Martial, Khaled

Lyon: Gourcuff, Gonalons, Ghezzal, Lopes, Fofana

 

Olympique Marseille v Troyes AC

Olympique Marseille: Amalfitano, Cheyrou

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Monsoreau

 

Lille OSC v Girondins Bordeaux

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Gueye

Girondins Bordeaux: Mariano, Nguemo, Rolan, Saivet

 

3.3.2013 1:10

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v Feyenoord

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Sno, Will

Feyenoord: Martins Indi, Kongolo

 

RKC Waalwijk v AZ Alkmaar

RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager

AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens

 

Roda Kerkrade v FC Groningen

Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule

FC Groningen: Burnet, Schet

 

ADO Den Haag v Heracles Almelo

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels

Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Vujicevic, Dorda

 

3.3.2013 1:14

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Slask Wroclaw

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Zewlakow, Sobolewski

Slask Wroclaw: –

 

Gornik Zabrze v Jagiellonia

Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Nakoulma, Oziebala

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Pazdan

 

3.3.2013 1:19

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Granada CF v Real Mallorca

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Nyom

Real Mallorca: Geromel, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Valladolid

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Stuani

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert (doubtful), Valiente

 

Malaga CF v Atletico Madrid

Malaga CF: Jesus Gamez, Baptista (both doubtful), Eliseu, Camacho

Atletico Madrid: Gabi, Tiago

 

Real Sociedad v Real Betis

Real Sociedad: –

Real Betis: Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez

 

3.3.2013 1:21

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v UD Almeria

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Javito, Pamarot, Juan Carlos, Pepe Mora

UD Almeria: –

 

SD Huesca v Alcorcon

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

Alcorcon: Moran

 

CD Mirandes v CD Lugo

CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Javi Rey, Ivan Perez, Font, Seoane

 

CD Numancia v Racing Santander

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin

 

Guadalajara v CE Sabadell

Guadalajara: –

CE Sabadell: Juvenal, Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo

 

3.3.2013 1:29

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Murcia v Xerez CD

Real Murcia: Nafti, Mauro dos Santos

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Jose Mari, Ruz, Ogbeche

 

SD Ponferradina v Real Madrid Castilla

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata

 

Sporting Gijon v Girona FC

Sporting Gijon: Luis Hernandez, Mandi (doubtful), Mendy

Girona FC: Jose, Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Luso

 

Cordoba CF v Villarreal CF

Cordoba CF: –

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Cani, Sennas 1

 

3.3.2013 1:29

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Chicago Fire

Los Angeles Galaxy: Villarreal

Chicago Fire: –

 

Portland Timbers v New York Red Bulls

Portland Timbers: –

New York Red Bulls: –

 

San Jose Earthquake v Real Salt Lake

San Jose Earthquake:

Real Salt Lake: Gil

 

3.3.2013 8:55

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zorya Lugansk v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Zorya Lugansk: Grytsay, Galyuza, Khudzik, Malyshev

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Balafas, Odonkor, Sytnik

 

Tavriya v Karpaty Lviv

Tavriya: Putrash, Kahriman, Yezersky, Kalinichenko, Svensson, Nazarenko (doubtful)

Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko

 

Chernomorets Od. v Vorskla

Chernomorets Od: P. Kovalchuk, Berger, Fontanello, Bakaj, Zubeyko

Vorskla: Sapai, Januzi

 

Dynamo Kiev v Kryvbas

Dynamo Kiev: –

Kryvbas: Lyopa, Antonov

 

3.3.2013 11:52

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Antalyaspor v Gaziantepspor

Antalyaspor: Baris, Arikan, Teber

Gaziantepspor: Dag, Demir, Pehlivan, Gulle (doubtful), Binya

 

Kayserispor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Mouche, Yattara, Yanik, Baris

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Gosso, Stepanov

 

Bursaspor v Sivasspor

Bursaspor: Deniz

Sivasspor: Cerny, Suarez, Sahin, Kurt, Piech, Kavuk

 

3.3.2013 9:15

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

TKI Tavsanli v Adanaspor

TKI Tavsanli: Eraydin (doubtful), ozavci

Adanaspor: ozkaynak, Agcay, Mbilla, Mbamba, Mayhos

 

Samsunspor v Konyaspor

Samsunspor: Sen, Aydin, ozkan

Konyaspor: Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz

 

3.3.2013 9:23

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istra 1961 v HNK Rijeka

Istra 1961: Pamic, Roce

HNK Rijeka: Caval, Knezevic

 

3.3.2013 10:10

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FK Jablonec v 1. FC Brno

FK Jablonec: –

1. FC Brno: Soljic, Mezlik, Kral, PaSek, Frejlach, Markovic

 

Slavia Praha v Mlada Boleslav

Slavia Praha: –

Mlada Boleslav: MareS, NeSpor, Janicek, Zahustel, Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal

 

Viktoria Plzen v Banik Ostrava

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Adam (doubtful)

Banik Ostrava: Mach, SverkoS

 

3.3.2013 10:19

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC v Rapid Wien

Wolfsberger AC: Falk

Rapid Wien: –

 

3.3.2013 10:42

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v Zulte Waregem

Sporting Charleroi: –

Zulte Waregem: Skulason

 

3.3.2013 10:58

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: –

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders

 

3.3.2013 11:03

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Nacional Madeira

Gil Vicente: Luciano Amaral, Daniel

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik

 

Maritimo v Moreirense FC

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Adilson

Moreirense FC: Castro, Ricardo Andrade, Paulinho, Fabio Espinho

 

Rio Ave v GD Estoril

Rio Ave: Jeferson, Pateiro

GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Paulo

 

SC Beira-Mar v SL Benfica

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Tonel, Pedro Moreira

SL Benfica: Carlos Martins

 

3.3.2013 11:21

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v CSMS Iasi

Petrolul Ploiesti: Bokila, Romario, Achim

CSMS Iasi: Petrovic, Mitic, Straton

 

Rapid Bucuresti v Dinamo Bucuresti

Rapid Bucuresti: Pancu, Ionita, Wallace, Voicu

Dinamo Bucuresti: Nica, Tudose, Filip

 

3.3.2013 11:28

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Dundee United

Dundee FC: Harkins, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

Dundee United: Gunning, Tornstrand (probably out), Russell (probably in)

 

3.3.2013 11:35

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v St. Gallen

BSC Young Boys: Affolter, Benito, Simpson, Spycher, Zarate, Zverotic

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Herzog, Lehmann, Besle

 

Servette FC v FC Basel

Servette FC: Eudis, Grippo, Kusunga, Moubandje, Pizzinat, Pont (doubtful)

FC Basel: Bobadilla, Jevtic, Schar

 

Lausanne-Sport v Grasshoppers

Lausanne-Sport: Favre, Meoli

Grasshoppers: Salatic, Rocha, Abrashi, Zuber

 

3.3.2013 11:44

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Flamengo v Botafogo

Flamengo: –

Botafogo: Antonio Carlos, Renato, Gilberto, Bruno Mendes

 

3.3.2013 12:00

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santos FC v Corinthians

Santos FC: Rene Junior, Miralles

Corinthians: Chicao, Jorge Henrique

 

Guarani v Mogi Mirim

Guarani: Max, Montoya, Marquinhos, Rafael Oliveira, Fumagalli

Mogi Mirim: Carlos Alberto

 

Penapolense v Sao Paulo

Penapolense: Jailton, Marcelo (doubtful)

Sao Paulo: Paulo Miranda, Negueba

 

3.3.2013 12:07

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Carolina Hurricanes

Florida Panthers: Theodore, Kulikov, Upshall (all doubtful), Versteeg, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen (doubtful)

 

New York Rangers v Buffalo Sabres

New York Rangers: Asham (doubtful)

Buffalo Sabres: Vanek, Sulzer, Leopold (all doubtful)

 

Minnesota Wild v Edmonton Oilers

Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck, Harding (both doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Potter, Khabibulin (all doubtful)

 

Calgary Flames v Vancouver Canucks

Calgary Flames: Aliu, Backlund

Vancouver Canucks: Kesler

 

3.3.2013 22:21

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v Manchester City

Aston Villa: Bent, Vlaar (both doubtful), Albrighton, Dunne, Petrov

Manchester City: Kompany, Barry (both doubtful), Maicon, Richards

 

4.3.2013 17:29

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wisla Krakow v Podbeskidzie

Wisla Krakow: Szewczyk, Glowacki

Podbeskidzie: Gusic

 

3.3.2013 23:54

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Academica Coimbra

Vitoria Guimaraes: Addy, Dinis, Freire, Joao Ribeiro

Academica Coimbra: Saleiro, Cisse, Joao Dias, Flavio

 

SC Olhanense v Sporting Braga

SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Evandro Brandao, D’Onofrio, Djalmir

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Haas, Ruben Micael, Douglao, eder

 

4.3.2013 9:08

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Celta de Vigo

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Rabello, Campana

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo

 

4.3.2013 10:23

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Trabzonspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Kala (doubtful), Campos, Garcia

Trabzonspor: Conceicao, Janko (both doubtful), Cech, Sen, Yavru

 

4.3.2013 9:34

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v AGF Aarhus

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen

AGF Aarhus: HAland, Devdariani, Larsen, Egbedi

 

4.3.2013 8:24

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v FC Nantes

RC Lens: Coeff, Ducasse, Touzghar

FC Nantes: Djordjevic (top scorer), Toure

 

4.3.2013 8:29

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v Eintracht Braunschweig

MSV Duisburg: Kern, Gjasula

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Elabdellaoui (doubtful)

 

4.3.2013 10:22

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vicenza Calcio v AS Bari

Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Misuraca

AS Bari: Romizi, Bellomo

 

Hellas Verona v Calcio Padova (Veneto derby)

Hellas Verona: Cocco, Agostini, Bacinovic

Calcio Padova: Anania, Thiago Rangel, Piccioni, Cuffa, Ze Eduardo, Galli

 

4.3.2013 8:46

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovacko v Dukla Praha

Slovacko: Kuban

Dukla Praha: Gedeon, Marek (both doubtful), Borek, Hanousek, Sebek

 

4.3.2013 9:39

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Veria v Aris

Veria: Kali, Sznaucer

Aris: Giannitsis, Margaritis, David Aganzo (top scorer)

 

4.3.2013 10:03

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lecce v Trapani

Lecce: Esposito, De Rose, Inacio Pia

Trapani: Romeo

 

4.3.2013 10:12

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v New Jersey Devils

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul

New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Tampa Bay Lightning

Pittsburgh Penguins: Martin

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Pouliot

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Anaheim Ducks

Phoenix Coyotes: Hanzal, Vrbata

Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri (probably out)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Nashville Predators

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

Nashville Predators: Yip (doubtful), Gill

 

4.3.2013 10:23

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Brasov v Concordia Chiajna

FC Brasov: Munteanu

Concordia Chiajna: Ghionea, Nita, Bambara

 

Pandurii Targu Jiu v FC Vaslui

Pandurii Targu Jiu: –

FC Vaslui: Coman, Canu, Zmeu, Balaur, Sburlea

 

CS Turnu Severin v Astra Giurgiu

CS Turnu Severin: Velcovici, Roman, Poiana

Astra Giurgiu: Florescu

 

4.3.2013 16:02

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Shakhtar Donetsk

Borussia Dortmund: Hummels (doubtful)

Shakhtar Donetsk: Chygrynskiy

 

Manchester United v Real Madrid

Manchester United: Jones, Scholes

Real Madrid: Casillas, Xabi Alonso (probably in)

 

5.3.2013 14:46

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Blackpool FC

Birmingham City: Fahey, Ambrose, King (top scorer)

Blackpool FC: Basham, Harris, Evatt

 

Bristol City v Brighton

Bristol City: Taylor, Foster

Brighton: Bridge, Hoskins

 

Burnley FC v Barnsley FC

Burnley FC: Wallace, McCann, Marney (all doubtful), Mee, Duff

Barnsley FC: Delap, McNulty (both doubtful), Dawson

 

Cardiff City v Derby County

Cardiff City: Hudson (captain)

Derby County: Freeman, O’Connor (both doubtful), Ward, Hughes

 

5.3.2013 0:23

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Middlesbrough

Huddersfield: Vaughan, Beckford, Gerrard (doubtful)

Middlesbrough: Bikey, Woodgate (both doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

 

Leicester City v Leeds United

Leicester City: Nugent, James (both doubtful)

Leeds United: Varney (doubtful)

 

Millwall FC v Wolverhampton

Millwall FC: Hulse (doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Boukari, Hunt (doubtful)

 

Nottingham F. v Ipswich Town

Nottingham F: Collins, Henderson (both doubtful), Halford, Ayala, Hutchinson

Ipswich Town: Edwards (doubtful), McGoldrick, Wordsworth, Taylor

 

5.3.2013 0:36

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterborough v Charlton Athletic

Peterborough: Pritchard, Wootton, Petrucci

Charlton Athletic: Solly, Stephens (both doubtful), Kermorgant, Hollands

 

Watford FC v Sheffield Wed

Watford FC: Almunia (doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton

Sheffield Wed: Johnson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers

Bolton Wanderers: Bogdan (first goalkeeper, doubtful), de Ridder (left the club), Andrews, Davies

Blackburn Rovers: King, Best, Dunn, Olsson, Robinson, Etuhu, Williamson, Kazim-Richards

 

Crystal Palace v Hull City

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely

Hull City: Cairney

 

5.3.2013 11:01

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v St Johnstone

Hearts FC: Robinson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill, McGowan

St Johnstone: –

 

5.3.2013 1:02

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Falkirk FC v Raith Rovers

Falkirk FC: Kingsley, Taylor (both doubtful), Sibbald

Raith Rovers: Callaghan, Smith (left the club)

 

Hamilton Acad. v Greenock Morton

Hamilton Acad: Page, Neil, McShane, Ryan (doubtful)

Greenock Morton: Stirling

 

5.3.2013 1:17

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ayr United v Brechin City

Ayr United: McAusland, Campbell, Smith, McGowan

Brechin City: Fusco, Molloy, Carcary (doubtful)

 

Albion v Stenhousemuir

Albion: Howarth, Boyle (doubtful), O’Byrne

Stenhousemuir: McKinlay, McMillan, Andersons 1

 

5.3.2013 10:59

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Riffa Club v Kuwait SC

Riffa Club: Marzooq, Talal Yusuf (doubtful)

Kuwait SC: –

 

5.3.2013 8:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Carlisle Utd

Crawley Town: Clarke (doubtful), McFadzean

Carlisle Utd: Miller, Chantler

 

Hartlepool Utd v Colchester Utd

Hartlepool Utd: Walton (doubtful), Sweeney, Richards

Colchester Utd: Sears (top scorer), Izzet (both doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Doncaster Rovers

Milton Keynes Dons: Harley (doubtful), Martin, Smith, Bamford

Doncaster Rovers: Keegan (doubtful)

 

Stevenage FC v Brentford FC

Stevenage FC: Morais (doubtful), Ashton

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

 

5.3.2013 11:00

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Chesterfield

Cheltenham: –

Chesterfield: Lester (top scorer, doubtful), Clay

 

Oxford United v Rotherham

Oxford United: –

Rotherham: Kearns (doubtful), Shearer, Morgan (both probably in)

 

Port Vale v Bradford City

Port Vale: –

Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), Meredith, Oliver

 

5.3.2013 9:06

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hereford Utd v Newport County

Hereford Utd: Clist, Townsend

Newport County: O’Connor (doubtful), Porter

 

Wrexham FC v Ebbsfleet Utd

Wrexham FC: Riley, Harris, Mayebi, Creighton

Ebbsfleet Utd: Payne, Stone (both doubtful), Scott (left the club), Ashikodi

 

5.3.2013 9:26

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic

Kloten Flyers: Santala, Liniger

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Ambri-Piotta

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

HC Ambri-Piotta: Casserini, Schulthess, Weber, Kutlak, Botta, Grassi, Schefer

 

EHC Biel v HC Fribourg

EHC Biel: Spylo, Haas, Grieder, Kparghai, Micflikier

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger

 

5.3.2013 9:41

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Rufenacht, B. Murray, Blatter, Manzato

EV Zug: Blaser

 

Geneve-Servette HC v SC Bern

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary

SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Kreis, Vermin

 

HC Davos v ZSC Lions

HC Davos: Guggisberg, J. von Arx, Taticek, Schommer

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy

 

5.3.2013 9:41

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

JYP v HIFK

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttynen, Malmivaara, Boyce

HIFK: Peltonen (captain), Pakarinen

 

SaiPa v Pelicans

SaiPa: Lofman, Koho, Paalanen

Pelicans: Pikkarainen, Junland

 

5.3.2013 9:53

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v MoDo

SkellefteA: Forssell, Ericsson (both doubtful), Andersson, Burstrom

MoDo: Hari, Bystrom, Steen

 

Rogle BK v Farjestad

Rogle BK: Warg (doubtful)

Farjestad: Johansson, Lindstrom, Klefbom

 

5.3.2013 10:16

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Tampa Bay Lightning

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Brodeur

Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Malone, Garon (all doubtful)

 

New York Islanders v Montreal Canadiens

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Buffalo Sabres

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Brent (both doubtful), Ward, Ruutu

Buffalo Sabres: Vanek (doubtful), Leopold, Sulzer, Leino

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Edmonton Oilers

Columbus Blue Jackets: Nikitin (doubtful), Moore, Brassard, Murray, Johnson, Wisniewski, Dubinsky

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Potter, Fistric (all doubtful), Khabibulin, Sutton, Horcoff, Lander, Hartikainen

 

5.3.2013 10:34

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Philadelphia Flyers

New York Rangers: Asham

Philadelphia Flyers: Read, McGinn, Shelley, Meszaros

 

Florida Panthers v Winnipeg Jets

Florida Panthers: Upshall (doubtful), Theodore, Kulikov, Versteeg, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond

 

Detroit Red Wings v Colorado Avalanche

Detroit Red Wings: Filppula, Colaiacovo (doubtful), Bertuzzi, Helm, Samuelsson

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson, Downie

 

5.3.2013 10:38

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Minnesota Wild

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (probably in)

Minnesota Wild: Clutterbuck (doubtful)

 

Vancouver Canucks v San Jose Sharks

Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler

San Jose Sharks: Havlat (doubtful), Burns, Wingels

 

Los Angeles Kings v St. Louis Blues

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

St. Louis Blues: McDonald, Tarasenko (both doubtful), Steen

 

5.3.2013 10:45

 

Scotland – Injuries & suspensions

 

Berwick – Stirling

Berwick: Marc Lancaster (LB 2/0), Dene Droudge (CB 4/0)

Stirling: David Crawford (GK 10/0), Ross McGeachie (CB 13/0), Graham Weir (CF 18/3), Brian Allison (CB 14/1)

 

Elgin City – Queen’s Park

Elgin City: Ross O’Donoghue(M 17/1), Cameron MacDonald, David Niven (d 17/1) captain, Cieran McLean (d 10/0), Ross McKinnon(d), Dennis Wyness (F 15/3)

Queen’s Park: Sean Burns (m 14/1)(doubtful), Tony Quinn (DM 18/5) captain, Aidan Connolly

 

Albion Rovers – Stenhousemuir

Albion Rovers: Steven Howarth (cf 15/4), Chris Boyle (M 16/1) (doubtful), Mick O’Byrne (cb 9/0)

Stenhousemuir: Ross McMillan (d 19/3), Kevin McKinlay (LB 19/1)

 

Ayr – Brechin

Ayr: Kyle McAusland (RB 18/3), Martyn Campbell (CB 2/0), Chris Smith (CB 2/0), Michael McGowan (M 3/0)

Brechin: Gary Fusco (M 17/0), Craig Molloy (MC 14/0), Derek Carcary (M 14/6)

 

 

 

5.3.2013 13:54

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Celtic FC

Juventus FC: Caceres, Anelka (both doubtful), De Ceglie, Pepe, Bendtner

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Watt

 

Paris St. Germain v Valencia CF

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva (probably in), Thiago Motta (doubtful), Ibrahimovic, Verratti, Menez

Valencia CF: Ricardo Costa, Rami

 

6.3.2013 18:29

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Leyton Orient

Notts County: Kelly

Leyton Orient: Batt (doubtful), Griffith (left the club), Sawyer

 

6.3.2013 0:18

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol Rovers v Exeter City

Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah (doubtful), Clucas, Clarkson

Exeter City: –

 

6.3.2013 0:29

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee v St Mirren

Dundee: Gallagher, O’Donnell, Finnigan, Kerr, McCluskey

St Mirren: Goodwin, McGregor, Reilly

 

6.3.2013 10:04

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kelantan FA v Maziya S&RC

Kelantan FA: Obinna Nwaneri, Nik Shahrul Azim, Shakir Sari, Nor Farhan Muhammad (probably out)

Maziya S&RC: –

 

Sha’ab Ibb v Duhok SC

Sha’ab Ibb: Najib Al Haddad

Duhok SC: –

 

Qadisiya Kuwait v Shorta Damascus

Qadisiya Kuwait: Mesaed Nada, Mohammad Rashed, Talal Al Amer, Nawaf Al Khaldi (doubtful)

Shorta Damascus: Mosab Balhous

 

Faisaly Amman v Dhofar Salalah

Faisaly Amman: Khalil Baniateyah, Abdulelah Al Hanahneh

Dhofar Salalah: Nabil Ashoor, Hani Al Dhabat

 

6.3.2013 8:26

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC v RB Salzburg

Wolfsberger AC: Jovanovic, de Paula, Falk

RB Salzburg: Leitgeb, Kampl (both doubtful), Berisha, Lazaro

 

6.3.2013 9:40

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v Odense BK

AaB Aalborg: Augustinussen (doubtful), Thelander, Due

Odense BK: Falk, K. Larsen (doubtful), Silberbauer

 

6.3.2013 10:03

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Ascoli Calcio

AC Cesena: –

Ascoli Calcio: Morosini, Colomba

 

Modena FC v Brescia Calcio

Modena FC: Signori, Dalla Bona, Surraco

Brescia Calcio: Caldirola, Bouy, Lasik, Saba

 

6.3.2013 9:01

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

ALBA Berlin v Anadolu Efes

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Schaffartzik (doubtful)

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Brose Baskets v CSKA Moskva

Brose Baskets: Goldsberry

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa

 

6.3.2013 9:07

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Ottawa Senators

Toronto Maple Leafs: Frattin (doubtful), Lupul

Ottawa Senators: Anderson (doubtful), Spezza, Karlsson, Lundin, Latendresse, Regin, Michalek

 

Calgary Flames v San Jose Sharks

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Byron, Backlund

San Jose Sharks: Havlat, Burns, Wingels

 

Anaheim Ducks v Phoenix Coyotes

Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri (doubtful), Lindholm

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata (doubtful), Schlemko

 

6.3.2013 9:13

 

Slovenia Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maribor v Olimpija

Maribor: Dodlek

Olimpija: Mlinar, Dzafic

 

6.3.2013 9:35

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

MYPA v Honka

MYPA: Iiskola, Salmikivi, Heinonen, Vuorinen, Salmon, Aho

Honka: Aaltonen, Saarinen, Mombilo

 

RoPS v VPS

RoPS: Guerra, Okkonen, Granlund, Tyystala, Lahdenmaki

VPS: Koskimaa, Saranpaa (both doubtful), Uimaniemi

 

6.3.2013 10:00

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolfsberger AC v RB Salzburg

AC Wolfsberger without: Solano (11/2 d), Jovanovic (15/0 d), De Paula (21/0 m), Falk (top scorer 17/10 f)

Salzburg without: Kampl (10/1 m), Leitgeb (18/3 m) (both doubtful), Lazaro (5/0 m), Berisha (18/5)

 

Info by Notorious Bet

 

6.3.2013 17:52

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Real Madrid

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

Fenerbahce v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v FC Barcelona

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)

 

7.3.2013 8:49

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Newcastle Utd

Anzhi Makhachkala: Boussoufa

Newcastle Utd: Cisse, Gutierrez, Krul, Coloccini, Debuchy, Gouffran, R. Taylor

 

Steaua Bucuresti v Chelsea FC

Steaua Bucuresti: Nikolic, Georgievski, Matei

Chelsea FC: Ba, Victor Moses, Ramires, Romeu, Terry (doubtful)

 

VfB Stuttgart v Lazio

VfB Stuttgart: IbiSevic, Niedermeier (probably out), Boka (doubtful), Cacau, Hoogland, Audel, Bah, Torun

Lazio: Klose, Konko, Stankevicius, Brocchi

 

Viktoria Plzen v Fenerbahce SK

Viktoria Plzen: Limbersky, Stipek, Horvath (captain, probably in)

Fenerbahce SK: Korkmaz, Meireles, Belozoglu, Krasic, Stoch, Ali Kaldirim

 

7.3.2013 17:24

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Zenit St Petersburg

FC Basel: F. Frei, Streller, Bobadilla, Jevtic

Zenit St Petersburg: Criscito

 

Levante UD v Rubin Kazan

Levante UD: Lell, El Zhar, Vyntra

Rubin Kazan: Cesar Navas, Ryazantsev

 

SL Benfica v Girondins Bordeaux

SL Benfica: Matic

Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Saivet, Diabate

 

Tottenham v Inter Milano

Tottenham: Adebayor (doubtful), Kaboul, Sandro, Huddlestone, Dempsey

Inter Milano: Ranocchia (probably in), Guarin (doubtful), Samuel, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Milito, Mudingayi

 

7.3.2013 17:23

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers

Kloten Flyers: Liniger, Santala, Jenni, Neher, Muller, Giroux

SCL Tigers: Popovic

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Grassi, Schulthess, Botta, Weber, Dotti

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

 

ZSC Lions v HC Davos

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy

HC Davos: J. von Arx, Guggisberg, Taticek, Schommer

 

7.3.2013 17:22

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Sprunger

EHC Biel: Micflikier, Trutmann (both doubtful), Spylo, Haas, Grieder, Kparghai, MacMurchy

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Kreis

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina

 

EV Zug v HC Lugano

EV Zug: Sutter

HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Linglet, Rufenacht, Pivron, Blatter

 

7.3.2013 17:22

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lukko v Ilves

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Tukonen

Ilves: Makinen, Hovinen, Holli, Marjamaki

 

7.3.2013 15:40

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Buffalo Sabres

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Brodeur

Buffalo Sabres: Leopold (dooubtful), Kaleta

 

New York Islanders v New York Rangers

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu

New York Rangers: Staal (probably out), Richards (doubtful), Asham

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Pittsburgh Penguins

Philadelphia Flyers: Grossman (doubtful), Read, Shelley, Meszaros

Pittsburgh Penguins: Martins 1

 

7.3.2013 15:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Washington Capitals v Florida Panthers

Washington Capitals: Green, Laich, Brouwer (doubtful), Hillen, Orlov

Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Versteeg, Upshall, Jovanovski, Weaver, Caruso, Kulikov

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Montreal Canadiens

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Larose, Brent (all doubtful), Ruutu, Ward

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Nokelainen

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Vancouver Canucks

Columbus Blue Jackets: Nikitin (doubtful), Wisniewski, Moore, Dubinsky

Vancouver Canucks: Ballard, Bieksa (both doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Winnipeg Jets

Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Malone, Garon (all doubtful)

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond

 

7.3.2013 15:52

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Edmonton Oilers

Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Helm, Filppula, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson

Edmonton Oilers: Peckham (doubtful), Sutton, Fistric, Horcoff, Lander, Hartikainen, Khabibulin

 

Phoenix Coyotes v St. Louis Blues

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Schlemko (both doubtful)

St. Louis Blues: McDonald, Steen, Tarasenko (all doubtful), Langenbrunner

 

Los Angeles Kings v Dallas Stars

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell

Dallas Stars: Whitney (probably out)

 

7.3.2013 15:59

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v SonderjyskE

Randers FC: Egholm, Van der Schaaf, Rise

SonderjyskE: H. Hansen

 

8.3.2013 0:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Rennais: Montano, Alessandrini, Ilunga, Konradsen, Kana-Biyik

AS Saint-etienne: Moulins, Alonso, Mayi, Mignot, Clement, Laudrup, Brandao

 

8.3.2013 0:23

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Osnabruck v Chemnitzer FC

VfL Osnabruck: Kruk, Hansen, Piossek, Porcello

Chemnitzer FC: Wilke, Makarenko

 

8.3.2013 0:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v VfR Aalen

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Stark, Kapllani, Tosunoglu

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Valentini, Dausch

 

St. Pauli v Jahn Regensburg

St. Pauli: Bartels, Buchtmann, Schindler

Jahn Regensburg: Carlinhos, Ziereis, Erfen, Kotzke, Kurz

 

SV Sandhausen v TSV 1860 Munchen

SV Sandhausen: Falkenberg, Halfar, Kittner, Morena, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn

TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar, Nicu

 

8.3.2013 0:37

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Nurnberg

FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp, Baier, Petrzela

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Polter

 

8.3.2013 15:43

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians FC v UCD Dublin

Bohemians FC: Fitzgerald, Devaney, O’Leary

UCD Dublin: Leahy, Matthews

 

Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne FC

Bray Wanderers: –

Shelbourne FC: Cronin (doubtful), Flynn

 

Derry City v Sligo Rovers

Derry City: Kavanagh, Houston, Deery, McCaffrey

Sligo Rovers: North, Greene, Ventre

 

Dundalk FC v Shamrock Rovers

Dundalk FC: –

Shamrock Rovers: Quigley (doubtful), O’Connor, Oman

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Drogheda Utd

St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan, Maher

Drogheda Utd: McNally

 

8.3.2013 0:50

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Waterford United v Finn Harps

Waterford United: Keegan, Breen (doubtful), Long

Finn Harps: Coll, O’Donnell, Carlin, Curtis, Merritt, Breslin, McHugh (doubtful), Doherty

 

8.3.2013 0:56

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genoa v AC Milan

Genoa: Floro Flores, Olivera, Manfredini, Rossi (all doubtful), Matuzalem, Kucka

AC Milan: De Jong, Zapata

 

8.3.2013 15:42

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Club America

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

Club America: Juarez, Aguilar

 

8.3.2013 1:09

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Jagiellonia

Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Tunczew

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Frankowski

 

Podbeskidzie v Legia Warszawa

Podbeskidzie: Gusic

Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Salinas, Jodlowiec

 

8.3.2013 1:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v GD Estoril

FC Porto: Mangala, Moutinho

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo

 

8.3.2013 1:19

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v CA Osasuna

Real Betis: Perquis, Eder Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Raoul Loe

 

8.3.2013 15:44

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Genclerbirligi

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Melo, Nounkeu

Genclerbirligi: Meric, Karabulut (both doubtful), Can, Zec

 

8.3.2013 8:28

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Siena

BC Khimki: –

Siena: Hackett (doubtful)

 

Besiktas v Caja Laboral

Besiktas: Ewing

Caja Laboral: –

 

Unicaja Malaga v Panathinaikos

Unicaja Malaga: –

Panathinaikos: Banks, Kapono, Xanthopoulos (all doubtful)

 

8.3.2013 1:40

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg D. v Illichivets

Metalurg D: Mkrtchyan, Makridis

Illichivets: Yaroshenko (doubtful), Chizhov, Okriashvili, Vitsenets

 

8.3.2013 8:34

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Dijon FCO

Angers SCO: Frikeche, Lemaire, Henin

Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Remy, Bamba, Paulle, Baradji, Jovial

 

AJ Auxerre v Le Havre AC

AJ Auxerre: Sanogo, Monconduit, Ramos, Haddad, Makengo

Le Havre AC: Genton, Riviere (doubtful)

 

LB Chateauroux v AS Monaco

LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Hautcoeur, Fauque

AS Monaco: Wolf, Kurzawa, Poulsen

 

Clermont Foot v AC Arles-Avignon

Clermont Foot: Lacombe, Pinau, Salze

AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Suarez, Zarour

 

8.3.2013 11:02

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chamois Niortais v RC Lens

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Glombard, Hebras, Durak

RC Lens: Ducasse, Valdivia

 

Stade Lavallois v Guingamp

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Goncalves, Talmont, Gamboa

Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier

 

Nimes Olympique v Tours FC

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Hsissane, Thibault, Gragnic

Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini, Ketkeophomphone

 

Sedan Ardennes v Le Mans FC

Sedan Ardennes: Rame, Court

Le Mans FC: Buaillon, Kante, Sanson

 

8.3.2013 11:02

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

First Vienna v Grodig

First Vienna: Bauer

Grodig: Harrer

 

Kapfenberg v Blau Weiss Linz

Kapfenberg: Pitter, Barragan, Csobadi, Kuljic, Burgstaller

Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz, Sulimani (both doubtful), Guselbauer

 

SCR Altach v SKN St. Polten

SCR Altach: Luxbacher, Jager, Kircher, Dorta

SKN St. Polten: Rathfuss, Schagerl, Felix, Gruberbauer

 

Horn v Austria Lustenau

Horn: Wieser, Cleiton, Kasprisin

Austria Lustenau: Patocka, Zwischenbrugger

 

8.3.2013 11:03

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Slavia Praha

1. FC Brno: PaSek, Svancara (both doubtful), Kral, Fall, Frejlach, Markovic, Lutonsky

Slavia Praha: Fenin, Kisel (both doubtful)

 

8.3.2013 10:44

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Ottawa Senators

New York Rangers: Richards, Asham

Ottawa Senators: Dziurzynski, Spezza, Anderson

 

Florida Panthers v Winnipeg Jets

Florida Panthers: Weiss, Theodore, Versteeg, Upshall, Jovanovski, Weaver, Caruso, Kulikov, Bergenheim

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso

 

Nashville Predators v Edmonton Oilers

Nashville Predators: Gill, Yip

Edmonton Oilers: Hemsky, Peckham (both doubtful), Khabibulin, Fistric, Sutton, Horcoff, Hartikainen, Lander

 

Colorado Avalanche v Chicago Blackhawks

Colorado Avalanche: Hejduk (doubtful)

Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa, Shaw, Montador (all doubtful), Sharp

 

Anaheim Ducks v Calgary Flames

Anaheim Ducks: Palmieri, Allen (both doubtful)

Calgary Flames: Byron, Backlund

 

8.3.2013 14:18

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Dukla Praha v Pribram

Dukla have to play without three suspended regulars, Vrzal (18/1 d), Berger (18/3 m) and Pospech (17/5 f).

 

8.3.2013 14:22

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oeste v XV de Piracicaba

Oeste: –

XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Anderson Lessa

 

Uniao Barbarense v Bragantino

Uniao Barbarense: Juliano, Leao Treze, Claudio Britto

Bragantino: Preto, Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos, Gilvan

 

8.3.2013 14:34

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Groningen v NAC Breda

FC Groningen: Texeira (doubtful), Schet, Ajilore, van Moorsel

NAC Breda: Schalk, Edwards, Coremans

 

8.3.2013 15:38

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metz v Frejus St-Raphael

Metz: Le

Frejus St-Raphael: Ringayen, Biancone, Rouabah, Balde

 

8.3.2013 15:51

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albirex Niigata v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic

 

Shonan Bellmare v Sagan Tosu

Shonan Bellmare: Nakamura, Kikuchi, Kenji, Iwao

Sagan Tosu: –

 

8.3.2013 20:39

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Derby County

Birmingham City: Caldwell (doubtful), Hancox, Pablo, King (top scorer)

Derby County: Brayford, O’Connor, Freeman, O’Brien, Hughes

 

Bolton Wanderers v Brighton

Bolton Wanderers: Bogdan (first goalkeeper), Andrews, Mears, Davies

Brighton: Mackail-Smith (top scorer), Hoskins, Bridge (doubtful)

 

Bristol City v Middlesbrough

Bristol City: Foster, Taylor

Middlesbrough: Woodgate (doubtful), Bikey, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca, Jutkiewicz

 

Crystal Palace v Leeds United

Crystal Palace: Richards (doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Nimely

Leeds United: –

 

Huddersfield v Charlton Athletic

Huddersfield: Vaughan, Southern, Woods (doubtful), Beckford

Charlton Athletic: Cort, Stephens (both doubtful), Kermorgant

 

8.3.2013 23:11

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Sheffield Wed

Leicester City: Konchesky, James (both doubtful)

Sheffield Wed: Coke (doubtful), R. Johnson

 

Nottingham F. v Wolverhampton

Nottingham F: Sharp, Henderson (both doubtful), Ayala, Harding, Al Rashidi

Wolverhampton: Boukari

 

Peterborough v Ipswich Town

Peterborough: Petrucci (doubtful), Barnett

Ipswich Town: Martin, Stearman, Edwards (doubtful)

 

Watford FC v Blackpool FC

Watford FC: Almunia (first goalkeeper), Neuton, Hall, Hoban, Eustace

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Wabara (left the club), Tiago Gomes, Harris, Evatt

 

8.3.2013 23:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Doncaster Rovers

Bournemouth: Arter, Daniels, Elphick

Doncaster Rovers: Jones (captain), Keegan, Syers, M. Woods, Blake, G. Woods (doubtful)

 

Carlisle Utd v Brentford FC

Carlisle Utd: Robson (doubtful), Chantler, Miller

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui (both doubtful)

 

Colchester Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Colchester Utd: Ibehre, Sears (both top scorers), Izzet (doubtful)

Crewe Alexandra: Inman (doubtful), Guthrie, West

 

Crawley Town v Notts County

Crawley Town: Simpson (captain), McFadzean

Notts County: Cofie, Kelly (both doubtful), Leacock

 

8.3.2013 23:17

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Yeovil Town

Hartlepool Utd: Baldwin

Yeovil Town: McAllister, Hayter (both probably in), Dolan

 

Portsmouth v Bury FC

Portsmouth: Connolly (doubtful), Reed, Keene (both left the club), Sodje

Bury FC: Soares, Zubar, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Preston NE v Stevenage FC

Preston NE: Buchanan, Wright (both doubtful), Keane, Laird, Byrom

Stevenage FC: Dunne

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Coventry City

Scunthorpe Utd: Slocombe (first goalkeeper), Kennedy, Gibbons

Coventry City: Wood, Adams, Elliott

 

8.3.2013 23:18

 

England League One – Info

 

Preston NE v Stevenage FC

Simon Grayson takes charge of Preston as head coach for the first time following his appointment on Friday.

 

8.3.2013 23:18

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Sheffield Utd: Murphy, Forte  (both probably in), De Girolamo

Milton Keynes Dons: Chadwick, Martin (doubtful)

 

Shrewsbury v Leyton Orient

Shrewsbury: Porter, Taylor (both doubtful), Edwards, Grandison, Wright

Leyton Orient: Mooney, Batt (both doubtful), Sawyer, Butcher

 

Swindon Town v Walsall FC

Swindon Town: Storey, Archibald-Henville

Walsall FC: –

 

Tranmere Rovers v Oldham Athletic

Tranmere Rovers: Sidibe, Robinson, McGurk

Oldham Athletic: Byrne, Montano, M’Changama

 

8.3.2013 23:19

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v York City

AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Fenlon, Antwi, Sweeney

York City: Fyfield, Coulson

 

Barnet FC v Morecambe FC

Barnet FC: Oster, Beattie (both doubtful), Holmes, Kabba

Morecambe FC: Parrish

 

Bradford City v Aldershot Town

Bradford City: Meredith

Aldershot Town: Brown, Ainsworth (both doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Cheltenham

Burton Albion: –

Cheltenham: McCullough (left the club)

 

8.3.2013 23:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Bristol Rovers

Chesterfield: –

Bristol Rovers: –

 

Fleetwood Town v Exeter City

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie (doubtful), McGuire, Allen, Mawene, Mangan

Exeter City: Doherty, Molesley

 

Gillingham v Plymouth Argyle

Gillingham: Weston (doubtful), Frampton, Allen

Plymouth Argyle: Nelson, Gilmartin, Berry, Lowry

 

Northampton v Accrington Stanley

Northampton: Nicholls

Accrington Stanley: Hughes, Amond, Dunbavin (first goalkeeper), Lindfield

 

8.3.2013 23:29

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Port Vale v Southend Utd

Port Vale: Duffy, Jones (both doubtful), Loft

Southend Utd: Phillips, Barker, Laird, Tomlin, Timlin

 

Rochdale v Wycombe

Rochdale: Cavanagh (captain)

Wycombe: Bloomfield, Foster, Grant (doubtful), Basey

 

Rotherham v Dagenham & Red.

Rotherham: Davis, Kearns (both doubtful), Cameron, Slew (both left the club), Sheare

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Torquay Utd v Oxford United

Torquay Utd: Easton, Benyon (probably in)

Oxford United: Clarke (first goalkeeper), Richards, Leven, Chapman (left the club)

 

8.3.2013 23:30

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cambridge United v Woking

Cambridge United: Pope (doubtful)

Woking: Knott (doubtful)

 

Forest Green Rovers v Barrow

Forest Green Rovers: Bennett, Racine, Forbes (all doubtful), Brogan, Styche, Collins

Barrow: Boyes (doubtful)

 

Grimsby Town v Kidderminster

Grimsby Town: Niven, Pearson (doubtful), Hearn

Kidderminster: Briggs (probably in), Byrne, Pearson

 

8.3.2013 23:34

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lincoln City v Southport

Lincoln City: Larkin, Platt, Mills, Gouveia, Robinson (all left the club)

Southport: Moogan

 

Luton Town v Hereford United

Luton Town: Mendy, Goodman, Dance (all doubtful), Kovacs, Thomas, Shaw (probably out)

Hereford United: Bowman, Watkins, Townsend, Clist

 

Tamworth v Alfreton Town

Tamworth: Hendrie, Till, Barrow, Kerry

Alfreton Town: Streete, Barnes (first goalkeeper)

 

8.3.2013 23:35

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Almer, Bruno Soares, Juanan, Reisinger, Voronin

 

Greuther Furth v Hoffenheim

Greuther Furth: Hesl, Ndoye, Hefele, Prib, Stieber, Fall

Hoffenheim: Chris, Grifo, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

Mainz v Bayer Leverkusen

Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Kirchhoff, Zabavnik, Rukavytsya, Soto

Bayer Leverkusen: Toprak, Wollscheid, Bellarabi

 

8.3.2013 23:45

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartberg v Kapfenberg

Hartberg: Parapatits

Kapfenberg: Csobadi, Pitter, Kuljic, Bingol (doubtful)

 

11.3.2013 9:33

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v VfL Wolfsburg

SC Freiburg: Calvente, Zuck, Freis

VfL Wolfsburg: Madlung, Naldo, Pilar

 

Schalke 04 v Borussia Dortmund

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Marica

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Bender

 

Monchengladbach v Werder Bremen

Monchengladbach: Marx

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Prodl, Sokratis, Bargfrede, P. Stevanovic, Akpala, Fullkrug

 

8.3.2013 23:49

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SM Caen v FC Istres

SM Caen: Agouazi

FC Istres: Cantareil, Ba, Tardieu, Akrour

 

11.3.2013 10:56

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Paderborn

1.FC Koln: Kessler, Wimmer, Lehmann, Yabo

Paderborn: Gulde, Ornatelli, Saglik

 

Energie Cottbus v Union Berlin

Energie Cottbus: Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann

Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Skrzybski

 

9.3.2013 0:04

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Stuttgarter Kickers

1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, ozbek, Stiefler, Hayer

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez

 

Alemannia Aachen v Babelsberg

Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Herroder, Stehle, Demai, Leipertz, Muller, Rosler

Babelsberg: Lohe, Kuhne, Hartmann

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Preusen Munster

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Unterhaching

Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Kubel, Fring, Ducksch

Unterhaching: Riederer, Hingerl, Bichler, Sternisko

 

9.3.2013 0:15

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heidenheim v SV Wehen

Heidenheim: Scioscia, Christian Sauter, Straus, Spann

SV Wehen: Barg, Roser

 

Kickers Offenbach v RW Erfurt

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Baumgarten, Morabit

 

VfB Stuttgart II v SV Darmstadt

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Berko

SV Darmstadt: Gorka, Hickl, Hesse

 

Wacker Burghausen v Karlsruher SC

Wacker Burghausen: Schwarz

Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma, Schiek, Bolstler

 

9.3.2013 0:16

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v AS Roma

Udinese Calcio: Benatia, Pinzi, Lazzari, Pasquale (doubtful)

AS Roma: Marquinhos, Pjanic, Destro, Bradley

 

9.3.2013 0:21

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Jaguares Chiapas

Cruz Azul: Castro, Aquino, Gimenez

Jaguares Chiapas: M. Martinez

 

CF Monterrey v Club Leon

CF Monterrey: Arellano

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez (doubtful), Maz, Delgado, Loboa

 

Club Tijuana v Queretaro FC

Club Tijuana: Fidel Martinez , Edgar Castillo, abrego

Queretaro FC: –

 

Santos Laguna v Atlante FC

Santos Laguna: Salinas, Cejas

Atlante FC: Jose Castro

 

San Luis FC v Tigres UANL

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz (doubtful)

Tigres UANL: alvarez, Villa

 

9.3.2013 0:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Motherwell FC

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne, Considine, Clark

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson

 

Dundee FC v Inverness CT

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey

Inverness CT: Hogg

 

Ross County v Celtic FC

Ross County: Brittain, Brown

Celtic FC: Wanyama, Matthews, Samaras, Izaguirre, Brown, Lustig

 

St Johnstone v Kilmarnock FC

St Johnstone: Cregg, Wright (doubtful)

Kilmarnock FC: Hay, McKeown, Pascali, McKenzie, Borja Perez

 

St. Mirren v Dundee United

St. Mirren: Mair (doubtful)

Dundee United: Russell, Gunning

 

9.3.2013 0:24

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cowdenbeath v Hamilton Acad.

Cowdenbeath: Flynn (first goalkeeper), Naismith, Cusack, Navas, Cameron

Hamilton Acad: Page

 

Airdrie United v Dunfermline

Airdrie United: Lynch, Warren, Griffin, di Giacomo

Dunfermline: McMillan, Geggan, Jordan, Falkingham, Byrne, Barrowman

 

Greenock Morton v Falkirk FC

Greenock Morton: MacDonald, Reid, O’Ware (all doubtful), Dyer, McLaughlin

Falkirk FC: Flynn, Fulton

 

Partick Thistle v Dumbarton FC

Partick Thistle: Paton

Dumbarton FC: –

 

Raith Rovers v Livingston FC

Raith Rovers: Mensing

Livingston FC: Jesus Garcia Tena, Jacobs, Docherty

 

9.3.2013 0:31

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brechin City v Forfar Athletic

Brechin City: Trouten, Moyes (both doubtful), Molloy

Forfar Athletic: Faero, Campbell (both doubtful), Bolochoweckyj, Gibson

 

East Fife v Arbroath FC

East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw

Arbroath FC: Sibanda (doubtful), Kerr, Doris

 

Queen of the South v Ayr United

Queen of the South: McShane

Ayr United: Moffat, Winters, Robertson, McAusland, Campbell, McGowan

 

Stenhousemuir FC v Alloa Athletic

Stenhousemuir FC: McMillan, McKinlay, Dickson, Rowson, Anderson

Alloa Athletic: Gordon, Young

 

Stranraer FC v Albion Rovers

Stranraer FC: Campbell (probably in), MacGregor

Albion Rovers: O’Byrne, Stevenson

 

2013-03-09 01:08:00

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Berwick Rangers v Montrose FC

Berwick Rangers: Currie, Lancaster, Droudge

Montrose FC: Gray, Masson, McGuire, Campbell

 

Clyde FC v Queen’s Park FC

Clyde FC: Oliver, Brown, Marsh

Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher (doubtful), Quinn, Urquhart

 

Peterhead FC v Elgin City

Peterhead FC: Strachan, S. Ross, D. Ross, Macdonald

Elgin City: Duff, Niven (both doubtful), McLean, McKinnon, Wyness

 

Rangers FC v Annan Athletic

Rangers FC: Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Cole, Templeton

Annan Athletic: Watson, Ramage, Summersgill (doubtful)

 

Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire

Stirling Albion: Thom, Crawford (first goalkeeper), McGeachie, Weir, McDonald

East Stirlingshire: Buchanan, Miller (both doubtful), Shepherd, Devlin, Hunter

 

9.3.2013 1:24

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Southampton

Norwich City: Tettey, Ruddy (first goalkeeper), Surman

Southampton: Lallana, Fox (both doubtful)

 

QPR v Sunderland

QPR: Julio Cesar, Zamora (both doubtful)

Sunderland: Wickham, Brown

 

Reading FC v Aston Villa

Reading FC: Federici, Kebe (doubtful), Pogrebnyak, Roberts, McCarthy

Aston Villa: Vlaar, El Ahmadi (both doubtful), Delph, Bent

 

West Bromwich v Swansea City

West Bromwich: Long (doubtful)

Swansea City: Agustien, Flores

 

9.3.2013 1:56

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Wigan Athletic

Everton FC: Howard (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Jagielka

Wigan Athletic: –

 

Manchester City v Barnsley FC

Manchester City: Kompany (captain), Aguero, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

Barnsley FC: Dawsons 1

 

9.3.2013 2:28

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Barcelona v AC Milan

FC Barcelona: Bartra

AC Milan: Mexes, Boateng (both probably in), Balotelli, Pazzini, De Jong

 

Schalke 04 v Galatasaray SK

Schalke 04: Huntelaar, Afellay, Papadopoulos, Unnerstall, Marica, Moritz, Jones, Raffael

Galatasaray SK: Elmander, Ujfalusi, Ercetin, Yilmaz, Nounkeu (doubtful), Ceylan

 

12.3.2013 11:08

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Cordoba CF

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Agostinho, Lomban, Masip (doubtful), Oier, Ilie

Cordoba CF: Dubarbier

 

CD Lugo v CD Numancia

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Javi Rey, Ivan Perez, Font, Seoane

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui, Regalon

 

Elche CF v CD Mirandes

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Pelayo

CD Mirandes: Infante, Antonio Martinez (both doubtful), Raul Garcia, Koikili, Agustin

 

9.3.2013 2:34

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CE Sabadell v SD Ponferradina

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Samuel

 

UD Almeria v UD Las Palmas

UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan

UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Tato

 

Xerez CD v Guadalajara

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Jose Mari, Ruz, Adrian, Mendoza, Iago Bouzon

Guadalajara: alex Garcia

 

9.3.2013 2:35

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real CD Espanyol

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Amat

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful)

 

Real Valladolid v Malaga CF

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Marc Valiente, Patrick Ebert (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Baptista, Toulalan, Portillo (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Deportivo La Coruna

FC Barcelona: Xavi, Valdes

Deportivo La Coruna: Riki, Ze Castro (both doubtful), Kaka, Marchena\tab

 

Real Mallorca v Sevilla FC

Real Mallorca: Pedro Geromel, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez, Pereira, Luna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Campana, Rabello

 

9.3.2013 9:08

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sanliurfaspor v Gaziantep B.B.

Sanliurfaspor: ozkan, ozcelik, Yildiz

Gaziantep B.B: Senturk, Sakal, Aslanoglu (doubtful)

 

10.3.2013 23:37

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Widzew Lodz

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mi. Mak, Witasik

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Dragojevic, Dhifallah, Dudek (doubtful)

 

Ruch Chorzow v Slask Wroclaw

Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Malinowski, Peskovic (doubtful)

Slask Wroclaw: \’c4\’86wielong

 

Polonia Warszawa v Wisla Krakow

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Injac

Wisla Krakow: Szewczyk, Kosowski, Gargula, Genkow

 

9.3.2013 9:11

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Heerenveen v PSV Eindhoven

SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba

PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Narsingh, Pieters

 

Heracles Almelo v NEC Nijmegen

Heracles Almelo: Vujicevic, Dorda, Schenkeveld

NEC Nijmegen: Breuer, Loen, Sno, van der Velden

 

Willem II Tilburg v VVV Venlo

Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Brands, Podevijn, Vossebelt

VVV Venlo: Nwofor

 

AZ Alkmaar v ADO Den Haag

AZ Alkmaar: Gorter, Johannsson, Messaoud, Martens, Overtoom

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels

 

9.3.2013 9:16

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v AS Nancy

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Jallet

AS Nancy: Grange, Hammar, Rachid, Ndy Assembe, Joachim

 

AC Ajaccio v FC Lorient

AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Oberhauser, Diawara, Andre, Oliech, Chalme

FC Lorient: Aliadiere, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Lemina, Abu, Pedrinho

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v FC Sochaux

evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Dja Djedje, Bugnet, Sagbo

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Zouma

 

9.3.2013 9:23

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Brestois v Toulouse FC

Stade Brestois: Chafni, Martial, Alphonse, Baysse, Culma, Khaled

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier

 

Troyes AC v Stade Reims

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Thiago

Stade Reims: Toudic, Ghisolfi, Glombard, Souare

 

Valenciennes FC v Lille OSC

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Le Tallec, Massampu, Traore, Mater, Sankhare

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Chedjou

 

9.3.2013 9:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Hercules CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Gilvan, Juan Carlos

 

10.3.2013 23:07

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Zaragoza v Granada CF

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Adria Carmona, Apono, Roberto Jimenez, Loovens

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Aranda

 

11.3.2013 15:54

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

HNK Rijeka v Inter ZapreSic

HNK Rijeka: Datkovic, Mujanovic

Inter ZapreSic: Mlinar

 

RNK Split v NK Zagreb

RNK Split: Krizanac, Pehar

NK Zagreb: Kolinger, Jurendic, Dedic

 

Slaven Belupo v Cibalia Vinkovci

Slaven Belupo: Brlek, Novinic, Gregurina, Canadjija, Pranjic

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

Hajduk Split v Istra 1961

Hajduk Split: Maglica, Maloca, Milovic, Jonjic, Ozobic

Istra 1961: Bacelic-Grgic, Aganovic, Blagojevic

 

9.3.2013 9:38

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v Esbjerg fB

AaB Aalborg: Thelander, Due, Kayke, Nielsen (doubtful)

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen, Andreasen, Knudsen

 

9.3.2013 9:40

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v Maritimo

Sporting Braga: eder, Nuno Coelho, Djamal, Douglao, Haas, Ruben Micael, Sasso

Maritimo: Adilson, Joao Luiz

 

Academica Coimbra v Sporting Lisboa

Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Cleyton, Cisse, Edinho

Sporting Lisboa: Miguel Lopes, Schaars, Boulahrouz, Viola, Rojo

 

9.3.2013 9:44

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Luzern v Servette FC

FC Luzern: Wuthrich, Lezcano

Servette FC: Kossoko

 

Grasshoppers v St. Gallen

Grasshoppers: Salatic (doubtful), Hajrovic, Xhaka

St. Gallen: Cavusevic

 

9.3.2013 9:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Kayserispor

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Haspolatli (doubtful)

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Durak

 

Gaziantepspor v Akhisar Bld.

Gaziantepspor: Gulle, ozbayraktar (both doubtful), Dag, Demir, Pehlivan, Binya

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, Yuce

 

Trabzonspor v Besiktas JK

Trabzonspor: Emerson, Janko, oztekin

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Dentinho, Demirci

 

9.3.2013 9:57

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ankaragucu v 1461 Trabzon

Ankaragucu: Kubat, Geyik

1461 Trabzon: Kokoc (doubtful), Jebrin

 

Konyaspor v Boluspor

Konyaspor: Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz

Boluspor: Kaya, Cansev, S. Yilmaz, C. Yilmaz

 

Manisaspor v Adana Demirspor

Manisaspor: Arslan (doubtful), Gurbuzerol, Tok

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus, Akyuz

 

9.3.2013 9:59

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slovan Liberec v Ceske Budejovice

Slovan Liberec: Kelic, Pimpara, Toth

Ceske Budejovice: Machovec, Sandro

 

Sigma Olomouc v Jihlava

Sigma Olomouc: Skerle

Jihlava: MeSanovic, Sedlacek, Kucera, Kopic, Marek

 

9.3.2013 10:42

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wiener Neustadt v Austria Wien

Wiener Neustadt: Mimm, Siebenhandl, Ramsebner, Martschinko, Offenbacher

Austria Wien: \tab Barazite

 

Admira v Wolfsberger AC

Admira: Kuttin, Barusic, Mikus

Wolfsberger AC: de Paula, Falk

 

Rapid Wien v Mattersburg

Rapid Wien: Boskovic

Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Doleschal

 

Ried v Sturm Graz

Ried: Gartler

Sturm Graz: Madl, Szabics

 

9.3.2013 10:59

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v Gazelec Ajaccio

FC Nantes: Madouni, Toure, Gakpe

Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Kehiha, Dufau, Colloredo

 

9.3.2013 11:05

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v Sporting Kansas City

Toronto FC: –

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson

 

Colorado Rapids v Philadelphia Union

Colorado Rapids: –

Philadelphia Union: –

 

DC United v Real Salt Lake

DC United: De Rosario

Real Salt Lake: –

 

Chicago Fire v New England Revolution

Chicago Fire: –

New England Revolution: –

 

Vancouver Whitecaps v Columbus Crew

Vancouver Whitecaps: –

Columbus Crew: –

 

Portland Timbers v Montreal Impact

Portland Timbers: –

Montreal Impact: –

 

9.3.2013 11:14

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg Z. v Tavriya

Metalurg Z: –

Tavriya: Kahriman, Yezersky (doubtful), Kalinichenko, Svensson, Boussaidi, Shynder

 

Kryvbas v Zorya Lugansk

Kryvbas: Matic, Antonov

Zorya Lugansk: Ferenchak, Kamenyuka, Beliy, Malyshev, Khudzik

 

Karpaty Lviv v Chernomorets Od.

Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Ksonz

Chernomorets Od: Kovalchuk

 

9.3.2013 11:24

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v Montpellier HSC

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Castellana, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Puel, Anin, Eysseric

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Saihi, Ait-Fana, Bocaly, Marveaux, Estrada, Jeunechamp, Bedimo

 

Girondins Bordeaux v SC Bastia

Girondins Bordeaux: Faubert, Nguemo, Sane

SC Bastia: Sable, Cahuzac, Marchal, Angoula, Rothen, Yatabare, Thauvin

 

Lyon v Olympique Marseille

Lyon: Reveillere

Olympique Marseille: M’Bow, Amalfitano

 

10.3.2013 12:42

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Kasimpasa SK

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Gosso, Yattara (doubtful), Culio

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Campos, Kala

 

10.3.2013 23:10

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v Feyenoord

Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule

Feyenoord: –

 

AFC Ajax v PEC Zwolle

AFC Ajax: Cuenca, Dijks, Babel, Klaassen

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Narsingh, Olijve

 

FC Utrecht v RKC Waalwijk

FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Takagi, Sarota

RKC Waalwijk: Ma. Janssen

 

FC Twente v Vitesse Arnhem

FC Twente: Rosales, Bjelland, Boschker, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes

Vitesse Arnhem: Cziommer, van der Heijden

 

9.3.2013 23:22

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pogon Szczecin v Piast Gliwice

Pogon Szczecin: Janukiewicz, Tadrowski, Kolendowicz

Piast Gliwice: Zganiacz, Kedziora (both doubtful), Swierczok, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora

 

Gornik Zabrze v Lech Poznan

Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Nakoulma, Oziebala, Jelen, Przybylski

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Wolski

 

9.3.2013 23:33

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Valencia CF

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui, Herrera

Valencia CF: Rami, Guardado

 

Levante UD v Getafe CF

Levante UD: Barkero, Chris Lell, Pedro Lopez

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Borja, Pedro Leon

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Madrid

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Roberto Lago (doubtful)

Real Madrid: Casillas

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad

Atletico Madrid: Tiago, Mario

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Chory Castro

 

9.3.2013 23:56

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Villarreal CF v Sporting Gijon

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Cani, Senna, Juanma

Sporting Gijon: Mendy, Lora

 

Girona FC v SD Huesca

Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Moises Hurtado

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

 

Racing Santander v Real Murcia

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Tiago Pinto

Real Murcia: Cristian Ruso (doubtful)

 

Alcorcon v Recreativo Huelva

Alcorcon: Abraham, Sergio Mora (both doubtful), Moran, Ruben Sanz

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo, Arana, Borja Granero, Montoro

 

9.3.2013 23:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Blackburn Rovers

Millwall FC: Hulse (doubtful), Woolford, Henry, Afobe, Robinson

Blackburn Rovers: Campbell, Stewart, Jones, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Robinson

 

Manchester United v Chelsea FC

Manchester United: Giggs, Jones, Scholes

Chelsea FC: Terry, Torres (both probably out), Romeu

 

10.3.2013 0:06

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newcastle Utd v Stoke City

Newcastle Utd: Cisse (doubtful), Coloccini, Krul

Stoke City: Etherington (doubtful), Huth

 

Liverpool FC v Tottenham

Liverpool FC: –

Tottenham: Lennon, Huddlestone, Dempsey (all doubtful), Dembele (probably in), Kaboul, Sandro

 

10.3.2013 1:41

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Berwick Rangers v Queen’s Park FC

Berwick Rangers: Droudge, Lancaster

Queen’s Park FC: Quinn, Urquhart

 

12.3.2013 0:50

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v Hearts FC

Hibernian FC: Hanlon, Thomson (newcomer)

Hearts FC: Barr, Grainger, Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Robinson

 

10.3.2013 0:26

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Pescara Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini, Capelli (both doubtful), Scaloni, Marilungo, Carmona

Pescara Calcio: Sforzini, Modesto, Capuano, Rizzo, Zauri

 

Cagliari Calcio v Sampdoria

Cagliari Calcio: Conti, Pisano

Sampdoria: Gastaldello, Poulsen (both doubtful), Gastaldello, Krsticic

 

ChievoVerona v SSC Napoli

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Acerbi

SSC Napoli: Britos (doubtful), Cannavaro

 

Juventus FC v Calcio Catania

Juventus FC: Caceres (doubtful), Bendtner, Pepe, Vidal

Calcio Catania: Capuano, Bergessio (doubtful), Legrottaglie

 

10.3.2013 12:43

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Kaiserslautern

Eintracht Braunschweig: Kruppke, Correia (probably out)

Kaiserslautern: Simunek, Alushi, Amri, Azaouagh, Baumjohann, De Wit, Zellner

 

11.3.2013 15:53

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Torino FC

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Coda (doubtful)

Torino FC: Cerci, Diop, Meggiorini

 

US Palermo v AC Siena

US Palermo: Barreto, Hernandez, Mantovani

AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Vergassola, Vitiello, Terzi

 

Inter Milano v Bologna FC

Inter Milano: Samuel, Obi (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi, Milito, Alvarez, Handanovic

Bologna FC: Natali, Cherubin (both doubtful), Kone

 

Lazio v Fiorentina

Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius (doubtful), Klose, Brocchi, Candreva

Fiorentina: El Hamdaoui (doubtful), Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi, Aquilani

 

10.3.2013 12:43

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v AC Cesena

FC Crotone: Concetti, Correia, Torromino

AC Cesena: Defrel

 

10.3.2013 23:56

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hallescher FC v Hansa Rostock

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey

 

10.3.2013 11:07

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v Dynamo Dresden

Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatke, Kern

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye, Savic

 

Hertha BSC v MSV Duisburg

Hertha BSC: Hubnik, Ndjeng

MSV Duisburg: Kern, , Gjasula

 

Ingolstadt v VfL Bochum

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Schaffler

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Gunduz

 

10.3.2013 11:10

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hannover 96 v Eintracht Frankfurt

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl, Diouf

Eintracht Frankfurt: Rode

 

VfB Stuttgart v Hamburger SV

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Maxim, Cacau, Torun

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic

 

10.3.2013 11:14

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v CS Turnu Severin

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Szilagyi, Gheorghe, Iacob, Szekely

CS Turnu Severin: Stoica

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v Concordia Chiajna

Dinamo Bucuresti: Danciulescu, Tudose

Concordia Chiajna: Pana, Ghionea, Ispir

 

FC Vaslui v Gloria Bistrita

FC Vaslui: Coman, Zmeu, Canu, Balaur, Salageanu

Gloria Bistrita: Dolha, Kanon, Ionescu

 

11.3.2013 15:16

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v NK Osijek

Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Rukavina (both doubtful)

NK Osijek: Pongracic, MiSic

 

10.3.2013 11:25

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Horsens v Odense BK

AC Horsens: Kortegaard

Odense BK: Falk, Pedersen (doubtful)

 

FC Kobenhavn v Silkeborg IF

FC Kobenhavn: –

Silkeborg IF: H. Rasmussen, Jakobsen

 

AGF Aarhus v Brondby IF

AGF Aarhus: Devdariani, Larsen, HAland, Sloth

Brondby IF: Semou, Bernburg, Joensen, S. Hansen, Albrechtsen

 

10.3.2013 11:31

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Limerick FC v Cork City

Limerick FC: Judge, Foley, Purcell, Kelly

Cork City: Lenihan, Dunleavy

 

10.3.2013 11:34

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v SC Olhanense

Moreirense FC: Castro

SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre, D’Onofrio, Mauricio

 

Nacional Madeira v Rio Ave

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Revson, Joao Aurelio

Rio Ave: Jeferson

 

Pacos de Ferreira v SC Beira-Mar

Pacos de Ferreira: Tony, Duarte

SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Tonel, Hugo

 

SL Benfica v Gil Vicente

SL Benfica: –

Gil Vicente: Cesar Peixoto, Peks

 

10.3.2013 11:49

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Chivas USA v FC Dallas

CD Chivas USA: –

FC Dallas: Blas Perez

 

10.3.2013 12:21

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sion v Lausanne-Sport

FC Sion: Aislan, Margairaz (doubtful)

Lausanne-Sport: Gabri (doubtful)

 

FC Thun v FC Zurich

FC Thun: Hediger, Steffen

FC Zurich: Gavranovic, Kukeli, Beda (doubtful)

 

FC Basel v BSC Young Boys

FC Basel: Jevtic, Dragovic, Bobadilla

BSC Young Boys: Affolter, Spycher, Benito, Afum, Zarate, Simpson, Farneruds 1

 

10.3.2013 12:25

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sivasspor v Antalyaspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, Cerny, Kavuk, Arslan

Antalyaspor: Arikan, Gokcek Tita, Boyraz, Zizic, Sedef

 

Elazigspor v Orduspor

Elazigspor: Gork, Kujovic

Orduspor: Monje, Stancu, Ayila

 

Fenerbahce SK v Bursaspor

Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Webo

Bursaspor: Basser, Aziz, Kiraz, Pinto

 

10.3.2013 12:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Montreal Canadiens

Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Upshall, Kulikov, Weaver, Jovanovski

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Weber

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Edmonton Oilers

Chicago Blackhawks: Montador (doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Hemsky (doubtful), Khabibulin, Fistric, Sutton, Horcoff, Hartikainen, Lander

 

10.3.2013 21:41

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Midtjylland v FC Nordsjaelland

FC Midtjylland: Sise, Lorentzen, Christiansen

FC Nordsjaelland: K. Nielsen, Madsen, Hvilsom, Jensen

 

10.3.2013 22:41

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Hull City

Burnley FC: Duff, Mee (both doubtful), Wallace, Marney (both probably out)

Hull City: Evans, Aluko, Fryatt

 

11.3.2013 9:16

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lechia Gdansk v Korona Kielce

Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki, Janicki, WiSniewski

Korona Kielce: Zewlakow, Sobolewski, Vukovic (doubtful)

 

10.3.2013 22:49

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Setubal v Vitoria Guimaraes

Vitoria Setubal: Danilo, Makukula, Suswan, Paulo Tavares

Vitoria Guimaraes: Hernani, Addy, Dinis

 

10.3.2013 22:55

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Brighton

Barnsley FC: McNulty, Dawson (probably in)

Brighton: Barnes, Mackail-Smith, Hoskins

 

Cardiff City v Leicester City

Cardiff City: –

Leicester City: De Laet, Konchesky (both doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Peterborough

Leeds United: –

Peterborough: Petrucci, Pritchard, Wootton, Grant

 

12.3.2013 11:07

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brechin City v Albion Rovers

Brechin City: Molloy

Albion Rovers: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson

 

12.3.2013 1:01

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hamilton Acad. v Dumbarton FC

Hamilton Acad: –

Dumbarton FC: Phinn, Prunty, Urquhart (all doubtful)

 

Raith Rovers v Partick Thistle

Raith Rovers: Mensing

Partick Thistle: Paton, Erskine (both doubtful)

 

12.3.2013 1:05

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Swindon Town

Brentford FC: Saunders, Hayes (left the club), El Alagui, O’Connor

Swindon Town: Thompson, Miller (both doubtful), Storey, Archibald-Henville

 

Bury FC v Scunthorpe Utd

Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Scunthorpe Utd: Sodje (probably in), Slocombe

 

Coventry City v Colchester Utd

Coventry City: Clarke (doubtful), Wood, Adams, Elliott

Colchester Utd: Eastman, Garmston, Sears (all doubtful), Ibehre

 

Crewe Alexandra v Sheffield Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Inman, Aneke (both probably out), Guthrie, West

Sheffield Utd: De Girolamo

 

12.3.2013 11:06

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Carlisle Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn (doubtful), McCombe, Bennett

Carlisle Utd: Manset (newcomer, doubtful), Miller

 

Leyton Orient v Portsmouth

Leyton Orient: Mooney, Batt (both doubtful), Clarke, Sawyer, Butcher

Portsmouth: Akinde (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Shrewsbury

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin (first goalkeeper), Powell (doubtful), Chadwick

Shrewsbury: Edwards, Grandison, Wright

 

Notts County v Preston NE

Notts County: Judge (doubtful), Leacock, Kelly

Preston NE: King (doubtful), Byrom

 

12.3.2013 8:21

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool Utd

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Byrne (doubtful), M’Changama

Hartlepool Utd: Baldwin

 

Stevenage FC v Bournemouth

Stevenage FC: Dunne, Ashton

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels

 

Walsall FC v Tranmere Rovers

Walsall FC: Grof (doubtful), Taundry

Tranmere Rovers: O’Halloran, Sidibe (doubtful), McGurk, Robinson, Wallace

 

Yeovil Town v Crawley Town

Yeovil Town: Foley

Crawley Town: Clarke (top scorer), Simpson, MacFadzean

 

12.3.2013 8:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Fleetwood Town

Accrington Stanley: –

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell (both doubtful), Allen, Mawene

 

Aldershot Town v Burton Albion

Aldershot Town: Young (first goalkeeper, probably out), Hylton, Tonkin (both doubtful), Brown

Burton Albion: –

 

Bristol Rovers v Port Vale

Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah

Port Vale: Loft, Jones

 

Dagenham & Red. v Torquay Utd

Dagenham & Red: Williams

Torquay Utd: Benyon, Easton

 

12.3.2013 8:57

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Exeter City v Gillingham

Exeter City: –

Gillingham: Whelpdale, Weston, Frampton (all doubtful), Allen

 

Morecambe FC v Northampton

Morecambe FC: Roche (first goalkeeper), Parrish (doubtful)

Northampton: –

 

Oxford United v Barnet FC

Oxford United: Capaldi, Montrose, Clarke, Richards, Leven

Barnet FC: Oster, Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien

 

Plymouth Argyle v Bradford City

Plymouth Argyle: Charles (doubtful), Gilmartin, Berry, Lowry

Bradford City: –

 

12.3.2013 9:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southend Utd v AFC Wimbledon

Southend Utd: Mayor (doubtful), Laird, Tomlin, Phillips, Barker

AFC Wimbledon: Dickenson (doubtful), Fenlon, Antwi, Sweeney

 

Wycombe v Rotherham

Wycombe: –

Rotherham: Arnason, Bradley (probably out)

 

York City v Rochdale

York City: Oyebanjo (doubtful)

Rochdale: Gornell (doubtful), Gray

 

12.3.2013 9:15

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Lustenau v Grodig

Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Boller, Zwischenbrugger

Grodig: Harrer

 

Blau Weiss Linz v SCR Altach

Blau Weiss Linz: Maier, Wojtanowicz, Miksits

SCR Altach: Aigner, Kircher, Dorta

 

First Vienna v FC Lustenau

First Vienna: Dober, Lebedev

FC Lustenau: Karatay

 

SKN St. Polten v Horn

SKN St. Polten: Kerschbaumer, Ambichl, Schagerl, Gruberbauer

Horn: Djordjevic, Petermann, Cleiton

 

12.3.2013 11:05

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kloten Flyers v SCL Tigers

Kloten Flyers: Liniger, Santala, Jenni, Giroux

SCL Tigers: Popovic

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Grassi, Schulthess, Botta, Weber, Dotti

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Camichel

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber

EHC Biel: Spylo, Wellinger, Trutmann, Tschantre, Haas, MacMurchy

 

12.3.2013 10:48

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EV Zug v HC Lugano

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Sutter

HC Lugano: B. Murray, Ulmer, Blatter, Manzato, Pivron

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hohener, Jobin, Hanni, Rubin, Kreis

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina

 

ZSC Lions v HC Davos

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy, Blindenbacher

HC Davos: R. von Arx, J. von Arx, Guggisberg

 

12.3.2013 10:49

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karpat v JYP

Karpat: Viuhkola, Korkko, Mantymaa

JYP: Viitanen, Malmivaara, Myttynen, Jaaskelainen, Markkula

 

12.3.2013 10:57

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Tampa Bay Lightning

Florida Panthers: Theodore, Weiss, Upshall, Kulikov, Weaver, Jovanovski

Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot, Garon (doubtful)

 

Winnipeg Jets v Toronto Maple Leafs

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul

 

12.3.2013 11:02

 

AFC Cup – HOT Info

 

Churchill Brothers v Semen Padang

Guest have to play without all four their foreigners, one because of injury and three with visa problems.

 

12.3.2013 11:04

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Arsenal FC

Bayern Munchen: Boateng, Schweinsteiger, Ribery, Robben (probably in)

Arsenal FC: Wilshere, Sagna, Podolski, Monreal

 

Malaga CF v FC Porto

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Portillo, Onyewu

FC Porto: –

 

13.3.2013 9:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Millwall

Blackburn Rovers: Orr, Bentley (both doubtful), Henley, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Stewart, Jones

Millwall: Henry, Woolford, Robinson

 

13.3.2013 0:32

 

Denmark Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brondby IF v Esbjerg fB

Brondby IF: Semou, Bernburg, Joensen, S. Hansen

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Lekven, Rasmussen

 

13.3.2013 0:38

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Gallen v FC Thun

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Janjatovic, Besle, Montandon

FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen, Matic, Schirinzi

 

13.3.2013 0:44

 

AFC Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Al Hilal Riyadh v Rayyan SC

Al Hilal Riyadh: Al Dawsari, Al Shahrani, Al Qahtani (doubtful)

Rayyan SC: Tabata, Al Hajri, Al Marri

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Central Coast Mariners

Kashiwa Reysol: Jorge Wagner, Sawa, Hashimoto

Central Coast Mariners: McBreen, Rose, Bojic, Sterjovski

 

13.3.2013 9:54

 

AFC Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Duhok SC v Faisaly Amman

Duhok SC: –

Faisaly Amman: Al Sheikh, Khamees, Al Hanahneh, Banitayeh (doubtful)

 

13.3.2013 8:34

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v RB Salzburg

Admira: Plassnegger, Palla, Ouedraogo, Mikus, Kuttin, Auer, Schick

RB Salzburg: Lazaro, Ilsanker (doubtful)

 

Wolfsberger AC v Mattersburg

Wolfsberger AC: De Paula, Topcagic

Mattersburg: Naumoski, Malic, Rath, Seidl, Prietl, Doleschal

 

13.3.2013 9:55

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cuneo v Sudtirol

Cuneo: Carretto, Ruggeri, Leonardi, Longhi, Torri, Loria, Di Lorenzo

Sudtirol: Clementi, Kiem

 

13.3.2013 9:56

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v Ottawa Senators

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, Prust, Nokelainen

Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Anderson, Dziurzynski, Lundin, Michalek

 

New Jersey Devils v Philadelphia Flyers

New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus, Tallinder

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley

 

Calgary Flames v Detroit Red Wings

Calgary Flames: Glencross (doubtful), Byron

Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson, Filppula

 

13.3.2013 9:49

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anadolu Efes v Brose Baskets

Anadolu Efes: Vujacic (doubtful)

Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)

 

Caja Laboral v Fenerbahce

Caja Laboral: –

Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (top scorer)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v BC Khimki

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

BC Khimki: –

 

Siena v Olympiakos Piraeus

Siena: Hackett (doubtful)

Olympiakos Piraeus: Printezis (probably out), Mantzaris

 

14.3.2013 9:02

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Geneve-Servette HC v SC Bern

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, Picard, Kubina

SC Bern: Roche, Bednar (both doubtful), Hohener, Rubin, Hanni, Jobin

 

HC Davos v ZSC Lions

HC Davos: R. von Arx, J. von Arx, Guggisberg

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy, Blindenbacher

 

EHC Biel v HC Fribourg

EHC Biel: Tschantre, Haas, Dario Trutmann, Ehrensperger, Spylo, Wellinger, Kparghai

HC Fribourg: Gerber

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Blatter, Manzato, Morant, B. Murray, Pivron, Ulmer

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Rossi

 

14.3.2013 9:07

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Newcastle Utd v Anzhi Makhachkala

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Shola Ameobi (doubtful), Debuchy, Gouffran, Krul, Coloccini

Anzhi Makhachkala: Willian (doubtful)

 

Chelsea FC v Steaua Bucuresti

Chelsea FC: Ba, Romeu

Steaua Bucuresti: Matei, Nikolic

 

Inter Milano v Tottenham

Inter Milano: Pereira, Stankovic, Schelotto, Benassi, Milito, Samuel, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Mudingayi

Tottenham: Bale, Kaboul, Dempsey, Sandro

 

Fenerbahce SK v Viktoria Plzen

Fenerbahce SK: Meireles, Webo, Belozoglu, Gonul (doubtful), Sam

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Bolek

 

14.3.2013 14:39

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bordeaux v Benfica

Bordeaux: Rolan, Faubert, Nguemo, Chevalier

Benfica: Garay, Luisao, Luisinho

 

Zenit v Basel

Zenit: Anyukov, Malafeev (both doubtful), Criscito, Neto

Basel: El Nenny (doubtful), Serey Die

 

Rubin Kazan v Levante

Rubin Kazan: Cesar Navas, Ansaldi

Levante: Michel

 

Lazio v Stuttgart

Lazio: Cana, Andre Dias, Klose, Konko, Stankevicius, Brocchi

Stuttgart: Maxim, Boka, Kvist

 

14.3.2013 14:38

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karpat v Lukko

Karpat: Lehtone, Mantymaa, Viuhkola, Korkko

Lukko: Honkaheimo, Kovanen, Tukonen, Pesonen

 

HIFK v SaiPa

HIFK: Granlund, Peltonen, Sailio, Kurvinen, Melart, Hannula

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

14.3.2013 14:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

MoDo v Farjestad

MoDo: –

Farjestad: Paulsson, Lindstrom, Klefbom

 

14.3.2013 14:15

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Florida Panthers

Boston Bruins: Kelly (doubtful)

Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Caruso, Jovanovski, Weaver, Kulikov, Upshall, Weiss, Bergenheim, Theodore

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Pittsburgh Penguins

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Washington Capitals

Carolina Hurricanes: Ward, LaRose, Ruutu, Pitkanen (probably out)

Washington Capitals: Laich, Erskine, Green, Hillen, Poti (doubtful)

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Chicago Blackhawks

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dorsett, Anisimov (doubtful)

Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp

 

14.3.2013 14:25

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v New York Islanders

Tampa Bay Lightning: Pouliot

New York Islanders: Grabner, Carkner, Strait

 

Winnipeg Jets v New York Rangers

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Peluso

New York Rangers: Asham (doubtful), Staal

 

St. Louis Blues v Phoenix Coyotes

St. Louis Blues: Oshie (doubtful), Steen, Tarasenko, McDonald, Langenbrunner

Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek, Lombardi (both probably out), Vrbata, Schlemko

 

Minnesota Wild v Colorado Avalanche

Minnesota Wild: Zucker (doubtful), Harding, Kuemper

Colorado Avalanche: Hejduk (doubtful), Downie

 

14.3.2013 14:33

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dallas Stars v Anaheim Ducks

Dallas Stars: Benn, Morrow (both doubtful), Rome

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino, Palmieri, Staubitz, Fasth (doubtful)

 

Vancouver Canucks v Nashville Predators

Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful), Kesler

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist, Wilson, Gaustad (doubtful)

 

San Jose Sharks v Los Angeles Kings

San Jose Sharks: Havlat, Greiss

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

14.3.2013 14:37

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Kobenhavn v AC Horsens

FC Kobenhavn: –

AC Horsens: Kortegaard

 

15.3.2013 0:09

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v AC Ajaccio

Olympique Marseille: M’Bow, Amalfitano

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Pierazzi, Andre, Oliech

 

15.3.2013 0:19

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unterhaching v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Unterhaching: Riederer, Hingerl, Hofstetter, Bichler, Sternisko

1. FC Saarbrucken: ozbek, Hayer

 

15.3.2013 0:30

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

MSV Duisburg v Energie Cottbus

MSV Duisburg: Kern, Koch

Energie Cottbus: Bittroff, Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann

 

Paderborn v FSV Frankfurt

Paderborn: Gulde, Ornatelli

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Heubach, Heitmeier, Jonsson

 

Union Berlin v St. Pauli

Union Berlin: Skrzybski

St. Pauli: Gonther, Buchtmann, Schindler, Ginczek

 

15.3.2013 16:51

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tigre v Union de Santa Fe

Tigre: Javier Garcia (injured), Alejandro Donatti (suspended)

Union de Santa Fe: Diego Jara (injured)

 

Info by FCP

 

15.3.2013 0:43

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Fortuna Dusseldorf

VfL Wolfsburg: Kyrgiakos, Naldo, Diego, Perisic, Pilar

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Almer, Bruno Soares, Juanan, Fink, Lambertz, Voronin

 

15.3.2013 16:50

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shamrock Rovers v St Patrick’s Dublin

Shamrock Rovers: Quigley, Sullivan (both doubtful)

St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan, Maher

 

Cork City v Bohemians FC

Cork City: Lenihan

Bohemians FC: Paisley, Devaney, Scully (all doubtful)

 

Drogheda Utd v Limerick FC

Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast, Brady, Sava (doubtful)

Limerick FC: Gaffney, Judge, Foley (doubtful), Kelly, Purcell

 

UCD Dublin v Derry City

UCD Dublin: McCabe, Leahy, Langtry

Derry City: Greacen, Houston, Kavanagh

 

Shelbourne FC v Dundalk FC

Shelbourne FC: Crowley

Dundalk FC: Shields (doubtful), Massey

 

15.3.2013 0:54

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mervue United v SD Galway

Mervue United: Walsh,  James

SD Galway: Geraghty

 

Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers

Finn Harps: Coll, McBride

Cobh Ramblers: –

 

Wexford Youths v Athlone Town

Wexford Youths: –

Athlone Town: Coughlan

 

15.3.2013 14:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jagiellonia v Polonia Warszawa

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Frankowski

Polonia Warszawa: Pazio, Yahiya, Injac, Piatek (doubtful)

 

Legia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze

Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir, Salinas, Jodlowiec

Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Zachara, Oziebala

 

15.3.2013 1:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Sporting Braga

Gil Vicente: Halisson, Pecks, Daniel, Luciano Amaral, Claudio

Sporting Braga: Haas, Sasso, Nuno Coelho, Paulo Vinicius, Djamal, Ruben Amorim, eder, Custodio

 

15.3.2013 1:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Hibernian FC

Motherwell FC: Kerr (probably out)

Hibernian FC: Hanlon

 

15.3.2013 1:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Celta de Vigo

Deportivo La Coruna: Ze Castro, Salomao (both doubtful), Kaka

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Alex Lopez, Natxo Insa

 

15.3.2013 16:52

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v Zlgiris Kaunas

CSKA Moskva: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas

 

Real Madrid v Unicaja Malaga

Real Madrid: Pocius

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

Panathinaikos v ALBA Berlin

Panathinaikos: Xanthopoulos (doubtful), Schortsanitis (probably in), Kapono (left the club)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

 

FC Barcelona v Besiktas

FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)

Besiktas: Ewing

 

15.3.2013 9:07

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalurg Z. v Karpaty Lviv

Metalurg Z: –

Karpaty Lviv: Plastun, Oshchipko

 

15.3.2013 9:13

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inter ZapreSic v RNK Split

Inter ZapreSic: Hadzic, Saric

RNK Split: Pehar, Vojnovic, Radeljic

 

NK Zagreb v Lokomotiva Zagreb

NK Zagreb: Bevab, Kovacic

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Kramaric

 

Slaven Belupo v NK Osijek

Slaven Belupo: Maras, Bubnjic, Vugrinec, Canadjija, Gregurina, Grgic, Novinic

NK Osijek: –

 

15.3.2013 9:15

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ceske Budejovice v 1. FC Brno

Ceske Budejovice: Novak, Rydel

1. FC Brno: Kral, Frejlach, Markovic, Lutonsky, Svancara (doubtful)

 

Sigma Olomouc v Banik Ostrava

Sigma Olomouc: Janotka, Skerle

Banik Ostrava: SverkoS, Soukup

 

15.3.2013 9:24

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Chamois Niortais

Le Havre AC: Francois, Ba

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Lafourcade, Hebras, Durak

 

AS Monaco v Angers SCO

AS Monaco: Kagelmacher, Kurzawa, Poulsen

Angers SCO: Diallo, Henin, Gomez

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Sedan Ardennes

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Diaby, Makhedjouf

 

Guingamp v SM Caen

Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Charrier

SM Caen: Agouazi

 

15.3.2013 11:46

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v Clermont Foot

FC Istres: Cantareil, Ba, Tardieu, Akrour

Clermont Foot: Salze, Fabre, Lacombe

 

Le Mans FC v Nimes Olympique

Le Mans FC: Buaillon, Kante, Derouard, Thomert

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Hsissane, Thibault, Gragnic

 

Tours FC v Stade Lavallois

Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Fabre, Cetout, Biancardini, Ketkeophomphone

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Gamboa, Talmont

 

15.3.2013 12:12

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Grodig v Hartberg

Grodig: Taboga, Harrer

Hartberg: Parapatits, Rasswalder

 

Horn v Blau Weiss Linz

Horn: Petermann, Cleiton

Blau Weiss Linz: Wojtanowicz, Miksits, Bubenik (doubtful)

 

Kapfenberg v First Vienna

Kapfenberg: Pitter, Bingol, Kuljic

First Vienna: Berisha

 

SCR Altach v FC Lustenau

SCR Altach: Kircher, Dorta

FC Lustenau: Aydogdu

 

Austria Lustenau v SKN St. Polten

Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Zwischenbrugger

SKN St. Polten: Kerschbaumer, Brandl, Schagerl, Gruberbauer

 

15.3.2013 13:39

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ituano v XV de Piracicaba

Ituano: –

XV de Piracicaba: Pedro Paulo, Diego Silva, Diguinho, Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Jairo, Anderson Lessa, Marcio Diogo

 

Mogi Mirim v Linense

Mogi Mirim: Lucas Fonseca, Roger Gaucho, Wagner

Linense: –

 

15.3.2013 13:44

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hellas Verona v Livorno Calcio

Hellas Verona: Sgrigna, Cocco, Albertazzi, Carrozza

Livorno Calcio: Mazzoni, Siligardi (top scorer)

 

15.3.2013 14:16

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bursaspor v Trabzonspor

Bursaspor: Basser, Kiraz, Pinto

Trabzonspor: Zokora, Emerson, oztekin, Gural

 

Eskisehirspor v Elazigspor

Eskisehirspor: Dede, cetin (both doubtful)

Elazigspor: Gork, Bayrak, Kujovic, Zeegelaar, Alberg, Jervis

 

15.3.2013 14:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Flyers v New Jersey Devils

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley, Schenn (doubtful)

New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Tallinder, Zubrus

 

Calgary Flames v Nashville Predators

Calgary Flames: Byron

Nashville Predators: Wilson (top scorer), Gill, Hornqvist, Gaustad

 

Edmonton Oilers v Detroit Red Wings

Edmonton Oilers: Khabibulin, Fistric, Belanger

Detroit Red Wings: Howard (doubtful), Colaiacovo, Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson

 

15.3.2013 14:45

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Info

 

Jagiellonia v Polonia Warszawa

The atmosphere in Jagiellonia is bad – lost 4 games in a row (2 in league and 2 in Polish Cup) and won just one. If they lose today, their coach – Tomasz Hajto (used to play in Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen, maybe you remember) – might be dismissed.

Polonia will try to win – last Saturday home lost against Wisla Krakow, which plays tragically. No one knows what Polonia shows in Bialystok and who plays. Injuries and suspensions, many players had left or will leave team soon, so Piotr Stokowiec (Polonia coach) has a huge problem. He has 17-18 players. One third is youth.

 

Legia Warszawa v Gornik Zabrze

Legia wants to have bigger advantage in league. Two pts. more than Lech Poznan isn’t enough (Lech plays against GKS Belchatow – last team in league). Also wants to confirm their aspiration to be the Ekstraklasa winner. And finally qualify to Champions League. Poland has waited for it since 1995.

Gornik lost their best striker – Arkadiusz Milik (Bayer Leverkusen). Got Tomasz Zahorski who scored one goal, but doesn’t >give< his team as much as Milik. Also there is Prejuce Nakoulma. He is concentrated to leave Gornik so plays worse before Africa Cup of Nations. A few days ago signed Ireneusz Jelen (former AJ Auxerre). Sooner or later might join Marcin KuS (used to play in Turkey, right back)

 

Info by Tomasz Gorski

 

15.3.2013 16:29

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Concordia Chiajna v Astra Giurgiu

Concordia Chiajna: Paraschiv, Wellington, Purece, Pana

Astra Giurgiu: Muresan, Florescu

 

CS Turnu Severin v Gaz Metan Medias

CS Turnu Severin: Stoica, Tataru, Vranjkovic, Tole

Gaz Metan Medias: Negru, Buchta, Vitinho, Gheorghe

 

15.3.2013 16:43

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

PEC Zwolle v Roda Kerkrade

PEC Zwolle: Achenteh, Drost, Slot, Narsingh, Olijve

Roda Kerkrade: Kurto, Nemeth

 

15.3.2013 18:08

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Millwall FC

Charlton Athletic: Cort, Hollands

Millwall FC: Beevers, Henry

 

Leeds United v Huddersfield

Leeds United: Morison, Lees, McCormack (all doubtful)

Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern

 

Barnsley FC v Watford FC

Barnsley FC: Dawson (doubtful)

Watford FC: Abdi, Almunia, Hall (doubtful), Neuton, Hoban, Eustace

 

Blackpool FC v Peterborough

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher, Harris, Evatt

Peterborough: Petrucci, Pritchard, Wootton, Grant

 

15.3.2013 23:03

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Nottingham F.

Hull City: Evans, Aluko, Fryatt

Nottingham F: Blackstock (probably out), Ayala, Harding (both doubtful)

 

Ipswich Town v Bolton Wanderers

Ipswich Town: Nouble, Martin

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Mears, Davies

 

Middlesbrough v Birmingham City

Middlesbrough: Leadbitter, Ameobi, Friend (all doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Bikey, Parnaby, Arca

Birmingham City: Ibanez, Hancox, King, Carr, Murphy, Packwood

 

15.3.2013 23:03

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Cardiff City

Sheffield Wed: Wickham (left the club), Coke

Cardiff City: Hudson, Turner (both doubtful)

 

Wolverhampton v Bristol City

Wolverhampton: Ward, Boukari, Elokobi

Bristol City: Stead (probably out)

 

Derby County v Leicester City

Derby County: Ward, Bryson (both doubtful), Hughes, Brayford, O’Connor

Leicester City: Konchesky, De Laet, James (all doubtful)

 

15.3.2013 23:04

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Preston NE

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Preston NE: Wright (doubtful), Byrom, Laird

 

Bury FC v Colchester Utd

Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Colchester Utd: Eastman, Sears (both probably out), Ibehre

 

Coventry City v Hartlepool Utd

Coventry City: Clarke (top scorer), Dickinson (left the club), Wood, Adams, Elliott

Hartlepool Utd: Richards, Baldwin

 

Crewe Alexandra v Shrewsbury

Crewe Alexandra: Aneke, Inman (both doubtful), West, Guthrie

Shrewsbury: Grandison (doubtful), Edwards, Wright

 

15.3.2013 23:05

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Portsmouth

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Woods (both doubtful), Bennett, McCombe

Portsmouth: –

 

Leyton Orient v Carlisle Utd

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Mooney (both doubtful), Baudry

Carlisle Utd: Miller, Robson, Manset (newcomer)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Tranmere Rovers

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Powell (both probably out), Chadwick

Tranmere Rovers: Goodison (doubtful), McGurk, Robinson, Wallace

 

Notts County v Scunthorpe Utd

Notts County: Judge, Campbell-Ryce (both doubtful), Blyth, Cofie (both left the club), Kelly

Scunthorpe Utd: Sodje (doubtful), Slocombe, Mozika

 

15.3.2013 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Bournemouth

Oldham Athletic: Furman (captain), Smith, Byrne, M’Changama (left the club)

Bournemouth: Arter, Ritchie (both doubtfu), Painter, Daniels, Elphick

 

Stevenage FC v Sheffield Utd

Stevenage FC: Gray, Charles, Mahon (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: De Girolamo

 

Walsall FC v Crawley Town

Walsall FC: –

Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean

 

15.3.2013 23:14

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Barnet FC

Accrington Stanley: Amond, Hughes, Dunbavin, Dawber

Barnet FC: N’Gala, Lopez (both left the club), Oster, Holmes, Kabba

 

Aldershot Town v AFC Wimbledon

Aldershot Town: Young, Tonkin, Brown (all doubtful), Hylton (probably out)

AFC Wimbledon: Balkestein (doubtful), Antwi, Fenlon

 

Bristol Rovers v Rochdale

Bristol Rovers: Norburn, Anyinsah, McChrystal (all doubtful)

Rochdale: Jones, Gornell, Gray

 

Cheltenham v Rotherham

Cheltenham: Hooman

Rotherham: Arnason, Bradley, Taylor, Morgans 1

 

15.3.2013 23:18

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dagenham & Red. v Burton Albion

Dagenham & Red: Williams

Burton Albion: Zola, Kee, Maghoma (all doubtful)

 

Exeter City v Bradford City

Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Sercombe, Gow

Bradford City: Oliver, Meredith (doubtful)

 

Morecambe FC v Gillingham

Morecambe FC: Ellison, Parrish

Gillingham: Weston

 

Oxford United v Chesterfield

Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven

Chesterfield: –

 

15.3.2013 23:19

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Fleetwood Town

Plymouth Argyle: Charles (doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell

 

Southend Utd v Torquay Utd

Southend Utd: Prosser, Mayor (left the club), Tomlin, Phillips, Barker

Torquay Utd: Benyon, Downes, Easton

 

Wycombe v Northampton

Wycombe: Winfield, McClure (both doubtful), Stewart

Northampton: Nicholls

 

York City v Port Vale

York City: Oyebanjo (doubtful), Challinor, McGurk

Port Vale: Morsy, Loft, Purse, Jones, Vincent, Burges 1

 

15.3.2013 23:19

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vegalta Sendai v Kashiwa Reysol

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Kakuda, Tomita

Kashiwa Reysol: Hashimoto, Jorge Wagner, Sawa

 

Ventforet Kofu v Nagoya Grampus

Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Miyukim

Nagoya Grampus: Tanaka, Ishibitsu

 

15.3.2013 23:32

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Aberdeen FC

Celtic FC: Wanyama, Brown, Forrest, Matthews

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne, Considine, Clark

 

Inverness CT v Ross County

Inverness CT: Shinnie, King, Hogg

Ross County: Brown

 

15.3.2013 23:33

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cowdenbeath v Airdrie United

Cowdenbeath: Cameron, Cusack

Airdrie United: Evans, Griffin, Boyle, di Giacomo

 

Dumbarton FC v Greenock Morton

Dumbarton FC: Lister

Greenock Morton: McLaughlin (doubtful), Dyer

 

Hamilton Acad. v Partick Thistle

Hamilton Acad: Millar

Partick Thistle: Paton

 

Livingston FC v Falkirk FC

Livingston FC: Tena, Jacobs, Docherty

Falkirk FC: Small (doubtful)

 

Raith Rovers v Dunfermline

Raith Rovers: Mensing

Dunfermline: Falkingham, Barrowman

 

15.3.2013 23:37

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Elgin City v Rangers FC

Elgin City: Niven, Moore (both doubtful), Wyness, McKinnon

Rangers FC: Shiels, Little (doubtful), Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Cole

 

Annan Athletic v Clyde FC

Annan Athletic: Summersgill, Ramage

Clyde FC: Oliver, Brown, Marsh

 

East Stirlingshire v Berwick Rangers

East Stirlingshire: Jackson, Hunter, Buchanan, Devlin, Herd, Shepherd, Miller (doubtful)

Berwick Rangers: Carse (doubtful), Droudge, Lancaster

 

Montrose FC v Peterhead FC

Montrose FC: Crawford, Campbell (doubtful), McGuire

Peterhead FC: Ross, MacDonald

 

15.3.2013 23:41

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v East Fife

Albion Rovers: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson

East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw

 

Alloa Athletic v Brechin City

Alloa Athletic: Simmons, Young

Brechin City: Molloy

 

Arbroath FC v Queen of the South

Arbroath FC: Robertson

Queen of the South: McShane

 

Ayr United v Stranraer FC

Ayr United: Crawford, Roberts, McStay, Campbell, McGowan

Stranraer FC: MacGregor

 

Forfar Athletic v Stenhousemuir FC

Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Faero, Campbel

Stenhousemuir FC: Anderson, McKinlay, Hodge

 

15.3.2013 23:52

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v SC Freiburg

Borussia Dortmund: Hummels, Owomoyela, Bender, Kehl

SC Freiburg: Makiadi, Zuck, Freis

 

Hamburger SV v FC Augsburg

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic

FC Augsburg: Manninger, Philp

 

Hoffenheim v Mainz

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Chris, Grifo, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Zabavnik, Caligiuri, Rukavytsya

 

16.3.2013 12:42

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Schalke 04

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ngankam

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Huntelaar, Marica

 

Werder Bremen v Greuther Furth

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, Akpala, Fullkrug

Greuther Furth: Hesl, Ndoye, Geis, Hefele, Stieber, Tyrala, Fall

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munchen

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Lahm, Muller, Ribery, Mandzukic

 

16.3.2013 12:42

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Randers FC v Silkeborg IF

Randers FC: Van der Schaaf, Rise, Egholm

Silkeborg IF: Holst, Jakobsen, Silic, Hansen, Flinta

 

AGF Aarhus v Odense BK

AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Pasanen

Odense BK: Falk, Toppel

 

Brondby IF v FC Midtjylland

Brondby IF: Tornes, Semou, Bernburg, Thygesen, Joensen, Durmisi, S. Hansen, Albrechtsen

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, K. Nielsen

 

16.3.2013 23:58

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Hertha BSC

TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar

Hertha BSC: Kluge, Ndjeng

 

VfL Bochum v Eintracht Braunschweig

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Kramer, Aydin, Gunduz

Eintracht Braunschweig: Reichel, Kluft, Kruppke, Pfitzner

 

16.3.2013 0:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Arminia Bielefeld

Chemnitzer FC: Hornig, Pfeffer

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Rahn, Schutz

 

Hansa Rostock v VfB Stuttgart II

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Rilke, Quaschner, Smetana

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Berko

 

Heidenheim v Wacker Burghausen

Heidenheim: Wittek, Sauter, Schnatterer, Spann

Wacker Burghausen: Cinar, Schmidt, Schwarz

 

16.3.2013 0:30

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v Alemannia Aachen

Preusen Munster: Halet, Hergesell, Schmidt

Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Herroder, Stehle, Andersen, Demai, Muller, Rosler

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Kickers Offenbach

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht

 

SV Darmstadt v VfL Osnabruck

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Gorka, Schnier, Behrens

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hansen, Porcello, Staffeldt, Zoller

 

16.3.2013 0:30

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colon v San Lorenzo

Colon: Ronald Raldes (injured), Bruno Urribarri (suspended)

San Lorenzo: Leandro Romagnoli (injured)

 

Quilmes v Independiente

Quilmes: Juan Cobo (suspended)

Independiente: Julian Velazquez (suspended)

Info by FCP

 

16.3.2013 0:40

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v Lyon

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, El-Azzouzi, Angoula, Rothen

Lyon: Reveillere, Grenier

 

FC Lorient v Stade Brestois

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Aliadiere, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Barthelme, Lemina, Pedrinho, Bourillon

Stade Brestois: Martial, Kantari, Baysse, Alphonse

 

FC Sochaux v Valenciennes FC

FC Sochaux: Traore, Doubai, Prcic, Contout, Cros

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Le Tallec, Massampu, Mater, Traore, Nery

 

16.3.2013 18:42

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v evian Thonon Gaillard

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba

evian Thonon Gaillard: Angoula, Dja Djedje, Tie Bi, Bugnet, Ehret

 

Montpellier HSC v Troyes AC

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Estrada, Saihi, Marveaux, Cabella, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp

Troyes AC: Grax, Thiago, Bahebeck, Camus

 

Stade Reims v Stade Rennais

Stade Reims: Tacalfred, Ghisolfi, Ramare, Mandi, Souare

Stade Rennais: Ilunga, Konradsen, Montano, Feret, Alessandrini

 

16.3.2013 18:42

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Manchester City

Everton FC: –

Manchester City: Kompany, Rodwell, Aguero, Richards, Maicon

 

Aston Villa v QPR

Aston Villa: Delph, Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Albrighton, Bent, El Ahmadi

QPR: Ben Haim, Johnson, Traore (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Liverpool FC

Southampton: Fox, Davis (both doubtful)

Liverpool FC: Reina, Allen (both doubtful), Borini, Flanagan, Kelly

 

16.3.2013 12:41

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stoke City v West Bromwich

Stoke City: Etherington, Jerome (both doubtful), Huth

West Bromwich: Long, Reid (both doubtful), Thorne, Zera

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea City: Britton, Moore (both doubtful), Chico, Agustien, Taylor, Situ

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Wilshere, Podolski, Sagna

 

Manchester United v Reading FC

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Jones, Nani, Scholes

Reading FC: Federici, Kebe, Pogrebnyak, McCarthy, Roberts

 

16.3.2013 12:41

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v SC Heerenveen

NEC Nijmegen: Breuer, Loen, Sno

SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba

 

PSV Eindhoven v RKC Waalwijk

PSV Eindhoven: Lens, Narsingh, Pieters

RKC Waalwijk: Najah, Lamey, Ma. Janssen

 

VVV Venlo v Heracles Almelo

VVV Venlo: Nwofor

Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Duarte, Vujicevic, Schenkeveld

 

ADO Den Haag v Vitesse Arnhem

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Malone, Horvath, Zwinkels

Vitesse Arnhem: Cziommer, der Heijden

 

16.3.2013 1:10

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Korona Kielce v Ruch Chorzow

Korona Kielce: Zewlakow, Sobolewski, Kuzera, Kiercz, Vukovic (doubtful)

Ruch Chorzow: Straka, Sadlok

 

Widzew Lodz v Zaglebie Lubin

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz, Bartkowski, Ben Dhifallah, Kramar (doubtful)

Zaglebie Lubin: Cotra, Wozniak, Horvath, Tunczew, Pawlowski

 

Lech Poznan v GKS Belchatow

Lech Poznan: Henriquez, Ceesay (both doubtful), Arboleda, Wolski, Murawski

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Mak, Witasik

 

16.3.2013 1:17

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Real Valladolid

Real Sociedad: Diego Ifran, Chory Castro (both doubtful), Elustondo

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Larsson

 

Getafe CF v Athletic Bilbao

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Alexis

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui

 

Real Madrid v Real Mallorca

Real Madrid: Casillas, Di Maria

Real Mallorca: Pina (doubtful), Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez, Marti, J. Marquez

 

Valencia CF v Real Betis

Valencia CF: Victor Ruiz, Ricardo Costa (doubtful)

Real Betis: Juan Carlos, Campbell (both doubtful), Perquis, Eder Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez

 

16.3.2013 18:41

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v Girona FC

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Borja Granero, Alexander, Riolfo, Corcoles

Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Felipe Sanchon, Migue

 

Sporting Gijon v Barcelona B

Sporting Gijon: Bernardo, Mendy

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Lomban

 

UD Las Palmas v Real Madrid Castilla

UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia, Javi Castellano, Barbosa

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Morata

 

SD Huesca v Villarreal CF

SD Huesca: Sorribas, Nacho Novo, Ruben Parraga

Villarreal CF: Cani, Juanma

 

16.3.2013 1:26

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

AaB Aalborg v FC Nordsjaelland

AaB Aalborg: Due

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen

 

16.3.2013 8:44

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slavia Praha v Slovan Liberec

Slavia Praha: Fenin, Gecov, Kisel (all doubtful), VoSahlik

Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth

 

Slovacko v Pribram

Slovacko: –

Pribram: –

 

16.3.2013 8:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Catania v Udinese Calcio

Calcio Catania: Capuano (doubtful), Spolli

Udinese Calcio: Di Natale, Basta, Pinzi, Lazzari, Pasquale, Domizzi, Maicosuel, Heurtaux

 

Bologna FC v Juventus FC

Bologna FC: Sorensen

Juventus FC: Bendtner, Pepe

 

16.3.2013 8:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Olhanense v Pacos de Ferreira

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Yontcha

Pacos de Ferreira: Josue, Duarte Duarte

 

Sporting Lisboa v Vitoria Setubal

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Miguel Lopes

Vitoria Setubal: –

 

16.3.2013 9:13

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Servette FC v FC Zurich

Servette FC: Eudis, Grippo, Pizzinat, Moutinho, Moubandje, Kusunga, Routis, Rufli, Schneider

FC Zurich: Beda, Pedro, Gavranovic, Kukeli

 

St. Gallen v Lausanne-Sport

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Sutter

Lausanne-Sport: Gabri, Meoli, Sonnerat, Lavanchy

 

16.3.2013 9:17

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Yattara, de Souza, Gosso, Boum

 

Genclerbirligi v Kardemir Karabukspor

Genclerbirligi: Meric, Durmaz

Kardemir Karabukspor: Teber, Ucar, Deumi, Mabiala, ozek

 

Besiktas JK v Kasimpasa SK

Besiktas JK: Fernandes, Mcgregor, Gulum (all doubtful), Boral, Koybasi, Suzen, Pektemek

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Hurmaci, Coulibaly, Kala, Sume, Buyuk

 

16.3.2013 9:30

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boluspor v Kayseri Erciyesspor

Boluspor: Vatansever, Alin (both doubtful), Kulbilge, Barut

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu

 

Rizespor v Konyaspor

Rizespor: Yilmaz, Hacibektasoglu

Konyaspor: Yavuz, Aydilek, Akin, Dere, oksuz

 

16.3.2013 9:32

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zorya Lugansk v Volyn Lutsk

Zorya Lugansk: Kamenyuka, Khudzik, Malyshev

Volyn Lutsk: Subotic, Pavlov, Owonikoko

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Chernomorets Od.

Shakhtar Donetsk: Kucher, Stepanenko, Ilsinho, Douglas Costa, Kanibolotskiy, Ismaily

Chernomorets Od: Politylo, Bakaj, P. Kovalchuk

 

Tavriya v Metalurg D.

Tavriya: Kahriman, Yezersky, Svensson, Kalinichenko

Metalurg D: Checher, Danilo

 

16.3.2013 9:50

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v Admira

Rapid Wien: Boskovic

Admira: Seebacher, Mikus

 

RB Salzburg v Ried

RB Salzburg: Ilsanker, Dahne, Schiemer, Lazaro, Kampl

Ried: Gartler

 

Sturm Graz v Wacker Innsbruck

Sturm Graz: Szabics, Holzl, Kaufmann (all doubtful), Sukuta-Pasu

Wacker Innsbruck: Bergmann, Dakovic

 

Wolfsberger AC v Wiener Neustadt

Wolfsberger AC: Polverino, Huttenbrenner, Falk

Wiener Neustadt: Offenbacher, Siebenhandl

 

16.3.2013 11:08

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istra 1961 v Dinamo Zagreb

Istra 1961: Jezina, Krizman, Woon, SuSic

Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Krstanovic, Ademi, Leko

 

16.3.2013 11:38

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santos FC v Guarani

Santos FC: Victor Andrade

Guarani: Oziel, Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira

 

Corinthians v Uniao Barbarense

Corinthians: Cassio, Paulo Andre, Alexandre Pato

Uniao Barbarense: Bruno Pires, Helio, Rafael Silva, Cesinha, Diogo Melo, Bachin, Vanderlei2

 

013-03-16 11:46:00 4246 546

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Info

 

Korona v Ruch

Both teams are just over the ‘relegation’ zone – Korona is 13th (20 pts.); Ruch is situated on 14th position (1 point less; 15th Podbeskidzie has 10 pts.)

On Wednesday Ruch beat Zaglebie in Polish Cup 1:0 and look forward to today’s match. What’s more important, last season team from Chorzow was 2nd!

Korona needs points as much as Ruch to run away the relegation zone (6 points game). At the beginning of spring round they sensationally beat Legia Warszawa 3:2 – main candidate to championship.

Last game: 15.9.2012 Ruch 1-1 Korona

Won’t play:

Ruch – Gabor Straka, Maciej Sadlok (both injuried)

Korona – Kamil Kuzera (cards)

 

Widzew v Zaglebie

Widzew began this season very well: used to be a leader. Now they are 12th (22 pts.). It’s the youngest team in Ekstraklasa so they are not very expierenced.

Zaglebie will try to forget Wednesday’s lose. Seemed to beat Ruch Chorzow and qualify to semi-final. Surprinsingly lost and have to focus on league.

Last game: 16.09.2012 Zaglebie 0-1 Widzew

Won’t play:

Widzew: Jakub Bartkowski (LB)

Zaglebie: Szymon Pawlowski (best player; 7 goals, 5 assists)

 

Lech v GKS Belchatow

Last team in league goes to second. Winner must the the one, but Lech plays better away than home. Polonia, Slask and Legia had no problem to win in Poznan. Now Mariusz Rumak’s team has a great opportunity to stop bad seriers.

Last game: 17.09.2012 GKS Belchatow 0-1 Lech

 

Info by Tomasz Gorski

 

16.3.2013 11:55

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Quissama

Botafogo: Bolivar, Antonio Carlos, Andrezinho, Renato

Quissama: –

 

16.3.2013 12:00

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sligo Rovers v Bray Wanderers

Sligo Rovers: North, Ndo, Davoren, Ventre

Bray Wanderers: O’Connor

 

16.3.2013 12:02

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v Dinamo Bucuresti

Petrolul Ploiesti: Achim

Dinamo Bucuresti: Alexe, Nica

 

16.3.2013 12:03

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v AJ Auxerre

RC Lens: Ducasse, Nomenjanahary

AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Marco Ramos, Sanogo, Makengo

 

16.3.2013 12:09

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vicenza Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Di Matteo, Misuraca

Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Ciofani, Vitale, Nole

 

Brescia Calcio v AS Bari

Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Saba

AS Bari: Polenta, Ristovski, Romizi, Iunco

 

16.3.2013 12:19

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v RS Waasland-Beveren

Sporting Charleroi: Bopp, Ohayon

RS Waasland-Beveren: Ladriere, Farssi, Blondelle, Lardenoit

 

KV Mechelen v Zulte Waregem

KV Mechelen: Pedersen, Vandam, Ghomsi

Zulte Waregem: Verboom, Colpaert

 

16.3.2013 12:32

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Godoy Cruz v Lanus

Godoy Cruz: Federico Lertora (suspended)

Lanus: Carlos Araujo (injured)

 

Newell’s v River

Newell’s: Lucas Bernardi (suspended)

River: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Manuel Lanzini, Jonatan Maidana and German Pezzella (injured)

 

Racing v Belgrano

Racing: Ricardo Centurion (injured)

Belgrano: Cesar Pereyra and Martin Zapata (injured); Nicolas Ferreyra (suspended)

 

Velez v Estudiantes

Velez: Alejandro Cabral, Francisco Cerro, Facundo Ferreyra, Fernando Gago, Lucas Pratto and Fernando Tobio (injured)

Estudiantes: Raul Iberbia (injured); Jonathan Schunke (suspended)

 

Boca v Argentinos

Boca: Orlando Gaona Lugo (injured)

Argentinos: Julio Barraza, Pablo Barzola, Gaspar Iniguez, Sebastian Navarro, Diego Placente and Miguel Torren (injured)

Info by FCP

 

17.3.2013 0:07

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Brighton: El-Abd, Bruno, Bridge (doubtful), Mackail-Smith, Hoskins, Barnes

Crystal Palace: Dobbie, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Nimely, Easter (left the club)

 

Blackburn Rovers v Burnley FC

Blackburn Rovers: King, Olsson (both doubtful), Campbell, Orr, Henley, Etuhu, Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Bentley

Burnley FC: Marney

 

17.3.2013 0:25

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Dundee FC

Dundee United: Daly, McLean (both doubtful), Rankin, Flood, Russell, Gunning

Dundee FC: Douglas (first goalkeeper), O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey

 

17.3.2013 0:35

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Hearts FC

St. Mirren: –

Hearts FC: Mullen, Grainger, Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Robinson

 

17.3.2013 0:36

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Norwich City

Sunderland: Rose, McClean (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Norwich City: Ruddy, Surman, Tettey, Pilkington

 

Tottenham v Fulham FC

Tottenham: Dempsey, Lennon (both doubtful), Kaboul, Sandro

Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge, Enoh

 

Chelsea FC v West Ham

Chelsea FC: Romeu

West Ham: J. Cole (doubtful), Nolan, Noble, Potts

 

Wigan Athletic v Newcastle Utd

Wigan Athletic: McManaman (doubtful), Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson

Newcastle Utd: Cabaye (doubtful), Ben Arfa, Coloccini, Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul

 

17.3.2013 11:31

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Nancy v OGC Nice

AS Nancy: Muratori, Hammar, Ndy Assembe, Joachim, Sami

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Dao Castellana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Traore, Puel, Fofana, Eysseric

 

Toulouse FC v Girondins Bordeaux

Toulouse FC: Aurier

Girondins Bordeaux: Rolan, Faubert, Nguemo, Chevalier

 

AS Saint-etienne v Paris St. Germain

AS Saint-etienne: Moulins, Alonso, Mayi, Clement, Laudrup, Diomande

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Areola, Menez, Verratti, Lucas

 

17.3.2013 0:56

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NAC Breda v Willem II Tilburg

NAC Breda: Schalk, ten Voorde

Willem II Tilburg: Hofs, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Podevijn, Vossebelt

 

AZ Alkmaar v AFC Ajax

AZ Alkmaar: Johannsson, Messaoud, Martens, Overtoom

AFC Ajax: Veltman, Cuenca, Dijks, Babel, Klaassen

 

Feyenoord v FC Utrecht

Feyenoord: –

FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Takagi, Sarota, Scheepers

 

FC Groningen v FC Twente

FC Groningen: Lindgren, Ajilore

FC Twente: Brama, Rosales, Boschker, Rendla, Bengtsson, Landzaat, Fernandes

 

17.3.2013 1:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slask Wroclaw v Podbeskidzie

Slask Wroclaw: –

Podbeskidzie: Gusic, Telichowski

 

Wisla Krakow v Pogon Szczecin

Wisla Krakow: Kosowski, Gargula (both doubtful), Szewczyk, Chavez, Czekaj

Pogon Szczecin: Tadrowski, Kolendowicz

 

17.3.2013 2:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v UD Almeria

Cordoba CF: –

UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan

 

Racing Santander v Xerez CD

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Tiago Pinto

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Adrian, Mendoza, Iago Bouzon

 

Real Murcia v CD Lugo

Real Murcia: Ruso (doubtful), Jorge

CD Lugo: Javi Rey, Font (both doubtful), Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Pavon, Guayre, oscar Diaz

 

Hercules CF v CE Sabadell

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Gilvan, Juan Avito, Redondo, Nacho Gonzalez, Pamarot

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo, Nauzet

 

17.3.2013 2:04

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

SD Ponferradina v Guadalajara

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario

Guadalajara: –

 

CD Numancia v Elche CF

CD Numancia: Satrustegui

Elche CF: Beranger, Generelo, Pelegrin, Etxeita

 

CD Mirandes v Alcorcon

CD Mirandes: Iribas, Mujika

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Arroyo, Camille, Ruben Sanzs 1

 

17.3.2013 2:06

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Real CD Espanyol

Malaga CF: Portillo (doubtful), Iturra

Real CD Espanyol: Simao, J. Lopez

 

Sevilla FC v Real Zaragoza

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Campana, Rabello, Cicinho

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Apono, R. Jimenez

 

CA Osasuna v Atletico Madrid

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Raoul Loe, Silva, Ruben Gonzalez

Atletico Madrid: Miranda (doubtful), Tiago, Godin

 

FC Barcelona v Rayo Vallecano

FC Barcelona: Valdes, Xavi

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Casado, Leo, Javi Fuego

 

Granada CF v Levante UD

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez

Levante UD: Chris Lell

 

17.3.2013 16:58

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Erzgebirge Aue

Jahn Regensburg: Nachreiner, Erfen, Kotzke, Kurz, Smarzoch

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Rau, Miatke, Kern, Savran

 

Kaiserslautern v Ingolstadt

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, Baumjohann, Zellner

Ingolstadt: –

 

VfR Aalen v SV Sandhausen

VfR Aalen: Kister, Valentini

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn

 

17.3.2013 8:12

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v VfB Stuttgart

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Cacau, Torun

 

Monchengladbach v Hannover 96

Monchengladbach: –

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Huszti, Stindl

 

17.3.2013 11:30

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Cagliari Calcio

AC Siena: Pozzi, Vergassola, Vitiello, Terzi

Cagliari Calcio: Sau, Conti, Rossettini

 

AC Milan v US Palermo

AC Milan: De Jong, Pazzini (doubtful), Constant

US Palermo: Miccoli (doubtful), Barreto, Dossena, Hernandez, Mantovani

 

Fiorentina v Genoa

Fiorentina: Compper, El Hamdaoui, Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi

Genoa: Matuzalem, Floro Flores (doubtful), Olivera, Frey, Borriello

 

Pescara Calcio v Chievo Verona

Pescara Calcio: Perin, Weiss, Sforzini, Modesto, Capuano, Rizzo, Zauri

Chievo Verona: Sardo, Spyropoulos, Samassa, Acerbi

 

17.3.2013 11:32

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SSC Napoli v Atalanta Bergamo

SSC Napoli: Britos (doubtful)

Atalanta Bergamo: Budan, Bellini, Capelli, Scaloni (all doubtful), Marilungo, De Luca, Polito

 

AS Roma v Parma FC

AS Roma: Pjanic, Destro, Torosidis (doubtful), Romagnoli

Parma FC: Mariga, Coda, Mesbah, Palladino (all doubtful), Santacroce

 

Sampdoria v Inter Milano

Sampdoria: –

Inter Milano: Obi, Alvarez (doubtful), Mudingayi, Milito, Castellazzi, Silvestre, Nagatomo, Stankovic, Schelotto, Juan Jesus

 

Torino FC v Lazio

Torino FC: Ogbonna (doubtful), Diop

Lazio: Konko, Floccari, Dias, Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Hernanes

 

17.3.2013 11:32

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v FC Sion

BSC Young Boys: Spycher, Affolter, Simpson, Benito, Afum

FC Sion: Lafferty, Marques, Basha

 

FC Basel v FC Thun

FC Basel: D. Degen, Bobadilla, Yapi

FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen,d Matic

 

Grasshoppers v FC Luzern

Grasshoppers: –

FC Luzern: Bento, Lezcano, Hochstrasser, Wuthrich

 

17.3.2013 9:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Sivasspor

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon

Sivasspor: Cerny, Akca, Senecky, Grosicki, Kurt

 

Kayserispor v Galatasaray SK

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Dursun

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Elmander, Yilmaz, Ceylan, Ercetin, Baytar

 

Antalyaspor v Fenerbahce SK

Antalyaspor: Duruer, Sedef

Fenerbahce SK: Topal, Webo, ozturk, Ziegler, Sam, Stoch, Krasic

 

17.3.2013 9:32

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

1461 Trabzon v Bucaspor

1461 Trabzon: Ak, ozturk, Alhas, Kokoc

Bucaspor: cetin, Samanci, cevik, Dahmane

 

TKI Tavsanli v Manisaspor

TKI Tavsanli: culcuoglu (doubtful)

Manisaspor: Fuchs

 

Adana Demirspor v Sanliurfaspor

Adana Demirspor: ozgur (doubtful), Toindouba, Kurtulus

Sanliurfaspor: Behram, Bangura

 

Goztepe Izmir v Karsiyaka SK

Goztepe Izmir: Paulinho (doubtful), Sari

Karsiyaka SK: Toraman, Veli, Cora

 

17.3.2013 9:37

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Illichivets v Arsenal Kiev

Illichivets: Yaroshenko (doubtful), Chizhov

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Khomin, Mazilu (doubtful)

 

Dynamo Kiev v Vorskla

Dynamo Kiev: Shovkovsky

Vorskla: Kurilov, Januzi, Sapai

 

Dnipro v Kryvbas

Dnipro: Mandzyuk, Konoplyanka, Seleznyovs

Kryvbas: Maksimov

 

17.3.2013 9:45

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viktoria Plzen v Dukla Praha

Viktoria Plzen: Hanousek, Stipek, Fillo

Dukla Praha: Svatonsky, Nestor (doubtful)

 

17.3.2013 9:56

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mattersburg v Austria Wien

Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Seidl, Doleschal

Austria Wien: Barazite

 

17.3.2013 10:12

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Caetano v Palmeiras

Sao Caetano: Jobson, Marcone, Pirao

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Souza, Maikon Leite

 

Sao Paulo v Oeste

Sao Paulo: Rhodolfo, Negueba

Oeste: –

 

Paulista v Botafogo

Paulista: Renato Ribeiro, Matheus Galdenazi, Kasado

Botafogo: Daniel Borges, Cesar Gaucho, Cris

 

17.3.2013 10:43

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fluminense v Audax Rio

Fluminense: Thiago Neves, Anderson, Deco, Wellington Silva

Audax Rio: Nelio, Ivan Junior

 

17.3.2013 10:45

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Academica Coimbra

GD Estoril: Carlitos, Hugo Leal, Mendy

Academica Coimbra: Halliche, Saleiro, Amessan

 

Rio Ave v Moreirense FC

Rio Ave: Hassan, Jeferson

Moreirense FC: Pintassilgo

 

SC Beira-Mar v Nacional Madeira

SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Tonel, Ricardo Dias

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Diego Barcellos, Manuel da Costa, Jota, Mario Rondon

 

Maritimo v FC Porto

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Adilson, Kukula (doubtful)

FC Porto: Joao Moutinho, Danilo

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v SL Benfica

Vitoria Guimaraes: Douglas, Addy

SL Benfica: Luisao, Garay

 

17.3.2013 10:55

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Dallas v Houston Dynamo

FC Dallas: Watson, Benitez, Hedges (all doubtful), Zimmerman, Ulloa

Houston Dynamo: Carr

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Chivas USA

Los Angeles Galaxy: Walker, Zardes, Gaul (doubtful)

Chivas USA: Vilchez, Antunezs 1

 

17.3.2013 11:08

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sudtirol v Reggiana

Sudtirol: Bertoni, Kiem, Clementi

Reggiana: Aya, Zini, Andre Chu, Ardizzone, Parola, Rossi

 

17.3.2013 11:23

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Edmonton Oilers v Nashville Predators

Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Fistric (both doubtful), Belanger, Sutton

Nashville Predators: Wilson, Hornqvist, Gill, Gaustad (doubtful)

 

17.3.2013 23:28

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Esbjerg fB

SonderjyskE: Madsen, Vibe (both doubtful), Bechmann, Lodberg

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen

 

18.3.2013 11:34

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Lechia Gdansk

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Izvolt, Cuerda, Adu Kwame, Jurado, Sikora, Kedziora

Lechia Gdansk: Madera, Kaniecki

 

18.3.2013 0:33

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Samsunspor v Adanaspor

Samsunspor: ozgen, ozkan

Adanaspor: ozdemir, Mayhos

 

18.3.2013 0:43

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Mlada Boleslav

Jihlava: Marek (0/0), Karlik, Kopic, MeSanovic, Sedlacek

Mlada Boleslav: Opiela, Brunclik, Ondrejka (all doubtful), Magera, Sirl, Zahustel, Janicek, Chramosta, Smejkal, Rolko

 

18.3.2013 11:33

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers

Bohemians: Mulcahy

Shamrock Rovers: –

 

18.3.2013 1:02

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v FC Nantes

Dijon FCO: Paulle, Remy, Souprayen

FC Nantes: Djordjevic, Cichero

 

18.3.2013 1:06

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal v San Martin SJ

Arsenal: Emilio Zelaya (injured), Nicolas Aguirre (suspended)

San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado (injured)

 

All Boys v Atletico Rafaela

All Boys: Martin Morel and Carlos Soto (injured), Maxi Coronel (suspended)

Atletico Rafaela: Lucas Bovaglio and Walter Serrano (injured)

 

Info by FCP

 

18.3.2013 7:23

 

Austria Erste Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

First Vienna v Blau Weiss Linz

First Vienna: Lebedev, Berisha

Blau Weiss Linz: Hartl, Wojtanowicz

 

Hartberg v Austria Lustenau

Hartberg: Parapatits (doubtful), Rasswalder

Austria Lustenau: Kampel, Roth, Zwischenbrugger

 

Kapfenberg v Horn

Kapfenberg: Pitter, Wolf, Bingol, Kuljic

Horn: Cleiton

 

SCR Altach v Grodig

SCR Altach: Lienhart, Kircher, Dorta

Grodig: Harrer

 

18.3.2013 10:38

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v 1.FC Koln

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye (probably out), Savic

1.FC Koln: Lehmann, Hector

 

18.3.2013 15:34

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalist Kharkov v Hoverla Uzhhorod

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Berezovchuk, Pshenichnikh (doubtful), Sosa

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Odonkor, Sytnik, Rnic

 

18.3.2013 10:59

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

CFR Cluj v Rapid Bucuresti

CFR Cluj: Kapetanos, Cadu

Rapid Bucuresti: Paun, Wallace, Abrudan

 

FC Brasov v Univ Cluj-Napoca

FC Brasov: –

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Nicola

 

18.3.2013 15:00

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Carolina Hurricanes

New York Rangers: Staal, Asham

Carolina Hurricanes: Corvo, Ruutu (both doubtful), Ward, La Rose

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Philadelphia Flyers

Tampa Bay Lightning: Lecavalier, Pouliot

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley

 

Dallas Stars v Calgary Flames

Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backland (doubtful)

 

Colorado Avalanche v Chicago Blackhawks

Colorado Avalanche: Wilson (doubtful)

Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp

 

18.3.2013 11:07

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vancouver Canucks v Minnesota Wild

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kassian, Kesler

Minnesota Wild: Rupp, Zucker, Harding

 

Anaheim Ducks v San Jose Sharks

Anaheim Ducks: Staubitz, Bonino

San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Havlat (doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Phoenix Coyotes

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek (doubtful), Vrbata

 

18.3.2013 11:12

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Panthrakikos v Xanthi

Panthrakikos: Stathis, Ladakis

Xanthi: Gleison, Vasilakakis, Ricardo Dani

 

18.3.2013 11:32

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Stevenage FC

Bury FC: Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Crewe Alexandra v Milton Keynes Dons

Crewe Alexandra: Inman, West (both doubtful), Guthrie, Clayton

Milton Keynes Dons: Lewington (captain), Powell, Gleeson, Bamford (all doubtful), Chadwick, Martin (probably out)

 

Oldham Athletic v Hartlepool Utd

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Byrne

Hartlepool Utd: Richards, Baldwin

 

Yeovil Town v Swindon Town

Yeovil Town: McAllister, Foley (both probably in)

Swindon Town: Navarro, Archibald-Henville, Thompson

 

19.3.2013 9:17

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v AFC Wimbledon

Accrington Stanley: Hunt (doubtful), Amond, Hughes, Dawber

AFC Wimbledon: Balkestein, Meades, Antwi, Fenlon, Osano, Prior

 

Bradford City v Wycombe

Bradford City: –

Wycombe: McClure, Winfield (both doubtful), Stewart, Basey, Bloomfield, Foster

 

Rochdale v Gillingham

Rochdale: Bennett, Gornell, Gray

Gillingham: Westons 1

 

19.3.2013 1:16

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southend Utd v Plymouth Argyle

Southend Utd: Cresswell (doubtful), Prosser, Phillips, Barker

Plymouth Argyle: –

 

Torquay Utd v Chesterfield

Torquay Utd: Bodin, Downes

Chesterfield: Smith, Gnanduillet

 

Barnet FC v Fleetwood Town

Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, Holmes

Fleetwood Town: Gillespie, Howell (both doubtful), McKenna

 

19.3.2013 1:28

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livingston FC v Hamilton Acad.

Livingston FC: Garcia, Jacobs, Docherty

Hamilton Acad: Millar, McShane

 

19.3.2013 1:32

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion v East Fife

Albion: Green, Innes, O’Byrne, Stevenson

East Fife: Campbell, Wardlaw

 

19.3.2013 1:34

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bray Wanderers v Cork City

Bray Wanderers: –

Cork City: Lenihan, Murray, Horgan

 

Derry City v Drogheda Utd

Derry City: Houston, Kavanagh (both doubtful), Greacen

Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast

 

Dundalk FC v Sligo Rovers

Dundalk FC: –

Sligo Rovers: Ndo, North

 

Limerick FC v UCD Dublin

Limerick FC: Judge, Bradley (both doubtful), Gaffney, Foley, Brown, Bossekota

UCD Dublin: Leahy, O’Connor

 

St Patrick’s Dublin v Shelbourne FC

St Patrick’s Dublin: Ryan

Shelbourne FC: Cronin, Hanley, Gartland, Crowley

 

19.3.2013 8:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v US Grosseto

Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Ciofani, Botta, Nole

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Feltscher, Iorio, Jadid

 

AS Bari v Calcio Padova

AS Bari: Polenta, Ristovski, Romizi

Calcio Padova: Anania, Legati, Renzetti, Piccioni, Piccinni, Ze Eduardo, Iori

 

Virtus Lanciano v Hellas Verona

Virtus Lanciano: Mammarella, Fofana

Hellas Verona: Sgrigna, Carrozza, Crespo, Laner, Bacinovic, Hallfredsson

 

AC Cesena v Livorno Calcio

AC Cesena: Comotto, Gessa, D’Alessandro, Defrel

Livorno Calcio: Siligardi, Mazzoni, Duncan

 

19.3.2013 9:23

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl

SCL Tigers: Popovic

 

SC Bern v EV Zug

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora, Gardner

EV Zug: Blaser

 

HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Schilt

ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel

 

19.3.2013 9:16

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v LB Chateauroux

Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Davidas, Colloredo

LB Chateauroux: Sartre, Hautcoeur, Essombe, Caradec, Tainmont, Neves

 

19.3.2013 12:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Cittadella v Spezia Calcio

AS Cittadella: –

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Lollo, Musacci, Pichlmann

 

Ascoli Calcio v Reggina Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Gomis

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Comi, Freddi, Lucioni

 

FC Crotone v Vicenza Calcio

FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia, Calil

Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Pisano, Misuraca, Bozhinov

 

Juve Stabia v Sassuolo Calcio

Juve Stabia: Mbakogu, Murolo

Sassuolo Calcio: Missiroli, Bianchi

 

19.3.2013 12:58

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v Novara Calcio

AS Varese: Fiamozzi, Lazaar, Corti, Zecchin, Oduamadi

Novara Calcio: Bardi, Colombo, Bastrini, Seferovic, Mehmeti

 

20.3.2013 13:36

 

Japan J-League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nagoya Grampus v Cerezo Osaka

Nagoya Grampus: Ishibitsu, Masukawa, Kennedy

Cerezo Osaka: Fujimoto, Yoshino

 

Yokohama F Marinos v Kawasaki Frontale

Yokohama F Marinos: Kurihara, Ogura

Kawasaki Frontale: Sonoda, Fukumori, Nakamura, Byong Jun

 

20.3.2013 7:32

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jokerit v Lukko

Jokerit: Winchester, Moses, Eaves

Lukko: Pesonen, Kovanen

 

20.3.2013 7:40

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Minnesota Wild

Detroit Red Wings: Helm, Bertuzzi, Samuelsson, Quincey, Colaiacovo

Minnesota Wild: Rupp, Gilbert (both doubtful), Harding

 

Colorado Avalanche v Dallas Stars

Colorado Avalanche: Wilson (doubtful), Downie

Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)

 

Edmonton Oilers v San Jose Sharks

Edmonton Oilers: Belanger, Sutton

San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Kennedy, Clowe (doubtful)

 

Anaheim Ducks v Chicago Blackhawks

Anaheim Ducks: Perry, Staubitz, Bonino

Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa (doubtful), Sharp

 

20.3.2013 7:47

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Rot-Weis Erfurt

Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Dudziak, Bittencourt, Fring

Rot-Weis Erfurt: Baumgarten, Bertram, Sponsel (first goalkeeper), Mohwald

 

20.3.2013 7:58

 

Belgium Second Division – Info

 

Tubize v Vise

Guests have to play without even seven players. Polizzi, Danning and Francoise are injured, Masmanidis is suspended, Van Hemert, Biatour, Camara are unavailable.

 

20.3.2013 13:35

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Westerlo v Dessel Sport

Westerlo: Van den Buijs, Van Belle, Corstjens

Dessel Sport: Modubi (doubtful), Burhan, Remen, Van Lieshout, Petersen, Peljto

 

AS Eupen v Mouscron-Peruwelz

AS Eupen: Kasri, Kenne (both doubtful), Diagne

Mouscron-Peruwelz: Turcan

 

Sint-Niklaas v Oudenaarde

Sint-Niklaas: Kevelaerts (first goalkeeper), Bobby Prince

Oudenaarde: Naudts, Mouissi, Christiaens, da Silva, Vervaecke, Van Den Bossche (doubtful), Knipping, De Clercq, Van Glabeke

 

Sint-Truiden v Eendracht Aalst

Sint-Truiden: Dequevy (doubtful)

Eendracht Aalst: Di Gregorio (doubtful), Lievens

 

20.3.2013 13:34

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nova Iguacu v Vasco da Gama

Nova Iguacu: Maycon, Sylvestre (both newcomers), Flavio

Vasco da Gama: Dede, Tenorio, Leonardo, Thiago Feltri, Rodolfo

 

20.3.2013 12:11

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Mogi Mirim

Atletico Sorocaba: Rai, Carlinhos

Mogi Mirim: –

 

Linense v Penapolense

Linense: Bruno Perroni

Penapolense: –

 

Oeste v Bragantino

Oeste: Fernando Leal

Bragantino: Kadu, Neto, Malaquias

 

20.3.2013 12:23

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Botafogo

Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Souza, Valdivia, Mauricio Ramos

Botafogo: Giovanni, Luis Henrique, Naoh

 

Sao Bernardo v Sao Paulo

Sao Bernardo: Fernando Lombardi, Gleidson, Ze Forte, Samuel, Wagner Diniz, Fabinho (probably out)

Sao Paulo: Wellington, Canete, Negueba, Rhodolfo

 

XV de Piracicaba v Corinthians

XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Everton De, Cesinha, Jairo, Anderson Lessa, Leo Mineiro

Corinthians: Cassio, Paulo Andre, Paulinho, Douglas, Pato

 

20.3.2013 12:24

 

Belgium Second Division – Info

 

Antwerpen v Heist

Antwerpen will be without: Laerenbergh, Vandenbroeck, Daeseleire, Mady, Giverin and Dom.

 

Info by Private Bets

 

20.3.2013 14:44

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Anadolu Efes

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Popovic

Anadolu Efes: Vujacic (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Panathinaikos

Real Madrid: Pocius

Panathinaikos: Kapono (left the club)

 

Unicaja Malaga v CSKA Moskva

Unicaja Malaga: –

CSKA Moskva: –

 

Brose Baskets v ALBA Berlin

Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

 

FC Barcelona v Caja Laboral

FC Barcelona: Ingles (probably in)

Caja Laboral: –

 

21.3.2013 1:09

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Popovic

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl

 

ZSC Lions v HC Fribourg

ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel

HC Fribourg: Gerber

 

EV Zug v SC Bern

EV Zug: Blaser

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora, Gardner

 

21.3.2013 1:15

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Oostende v White Star Woluwe

KV Oostende: Siani

White Star Woluwe: Ratajczak, Serwy, Heris, Touncara, Diallo, Dessaer, Vandiepenbeek, Guerenne (doubtful)

 

21.3.2013 13:11

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Italy v Brazil

Italy without: Pazzini, Nocerino, Criscito, Balzaretti

Brazil without: Moura, Luis Fabiano, Sandro, Adriano

 

Ecuador v El Salvador

Ecuador without: Castillo, Campos, Minda, Ayovi, Arroyo

El Salvador without: Portillo, Monteagudo, Martin, Pacheco, Turcios, Castillo, Alas, Quintanilla, R. Sanchez, Zelaya, Burgos

 

21.3.2013 13:11

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Uniao Barbarense v Ponte Preta

Uniao Barbarense: Diogo Melo, Cleverson, Tadeu

Ponte Preta: Artur, Uendel, Cicinho, Ramirez

 

Sao Caetano v Ituano

Sao Caetano: –

Ituano: Cleber

 

Guarani v Paulista

Guarani: Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira

Paulista: Lazaro, Drausio, Kasado

 

Santos v Mirassol

Santos: Neymar, Montillo, Cicero, Emerson, Victor Andrade, Marcos Assuncao

Mirassol: Bruno Recife, Welton

 

21.3.2013 13:12

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Buffalo Sabres v Toronto Maple Leafs

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful)

Toronto Maple Leafs: –

 

New York Islanders v Montreal Canadiens

New York Islanders: Grabner, Carkner (both doubtful), Ullstrom, Strait

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Weber, Bourque, Prust

 

New York Rangers v Florida Panthers

New York Rangers: Staal, Asham

Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Kulikov, Upshall, Weiss, Versteeg

 

21.3.2013 12:24

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Carolina Hurricanes v New Jersey Devils

Carolina Hurricanes: Faulk, Corvo, La Rose, Ward, Ruutu

New Jersey Devils: Ponikarovsky, Loktionov (both doubtful), Zubrus

 

Ottawa Senators v Boston Bruins

Ottawa Senators: Cowen, Michalek, Karlsson, Spezza, Anderson, Dziurzynski, Lundin, Methot (doubtful)

Boston Bruins: McQuaid (doubtful), Krejci (probably out), Kelly

 

Winnipeg Jets v Washington Capitals

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Slater, Peluso, Montoya

Washington Capitals: Erskine, Kundratek, Poti (all probably out), Green

 

21.3.2013 12:40

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nashville Predators v Calgary Flames

Nashville Predators: Hannan (doubtful), Hornqvist, Wilson, Gaustad, Gill

Calgary Flames: –

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Vancouver Canucks

Phoenix Coyotes: Michalek, Moss (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Kassian (doubtful), Booth, Kesler

 

Los Angeles Kings v Dallas Stars

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

Dallas Stars: Garbutt, Rome (both doubtful)

 

21.3.2013 12:45

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lukko v Jokerit

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen

Jokerit: Henritius, Moses, Eaves, Winchester

 

21.3.2013 12:52

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayseri Erciyesspor v Rizespor

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Sahin, Hanni (doubtful), Goua Gohou, Yogurtcu, Aziz

Rizespor: Kaya, Hacibektasoglu

 

Manisaspor v Goztepe Izmir

Manisaspor: Balioglu

Goztepe Izmir: Bektas, Sari, Akbunar, Kizilkaya, Weeks

 

Sanliurfaspor v TKI Tavsanli

Sanliurfaspor: Bangura, Tisdell, Karakas, Sankoh

TKI Tavsanli: Dag (doubtful), Saray

 

23.3.2013 10:24

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ankaragucu v Adana Demirspor

Ankaragucu: Evci

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus

 

Bucaspor v Gaziantep B.B.

Bucaspor: Dahmane, cevik, Dos Santos

Gaziantep B.B: Yalcin

 

Konyaspor v Denizlispor

Konyaspor: oksuz, Dare, Sekman, Aydilek

Denizlispor: Alkan, Bilgi

 

Kartalspor v 1461 Trabzon

Kartalspor: Bayulken, Nasuhogullari, Akdemir

1461 Trabzon: ozdemir, Artarslan, Ak

 

23.3.2013 10:23

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Fenerbahce

BC Khimki: –

Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (top scorer)

 

Besiktas v Siena

Besiktas: Ewing

Siena: Ress (doubtful)

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

 

22.3.2013 0:24

 

Asia Cup Qualification – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bahrain v Qatar

Bahrain: Salmeen, Abdullateef, Fatadi

Qatar: Malick, Al Marri

 

22.3.2013 0:35

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Israel v Portugal

Israel without: Ziv, Damari, Sahar

Portugal without: Ricardo Costa, Hugo Viana, Nani

 

Croatia v Serbia

Croatia without: PeriSic

Serbia without: BiSevac, Tomovic, Ninkovic, Sulejmani

 

Slovenia v Iceland

Slovenia without: Ilicic, Kirm

Iceland without: H. Jonsson, I. Sigurðsson, Steinsson, arnason, Eiriksson, Gislason, E. Jonsson, Torvaldsson

 

Kazakhstan v Germany

Kazakhstan without: Loria, Rozhkov, Kislitsyn, Nurgaliev, Khizhnichenko

Germany without: Kroos, L. Bender, Klose, Cacau, Badstuber, Hummels

 

22.3.2013 16:05

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Norway v Albania

Norway without: Tettey, Ruud, Waehler, Braaten, B. Riise, Hauger

Albania without: Vangjeli, Bakaj, Muzaka, Lika, Kapllani

 

Andorra v Turkey

Andorra without: Escura, Pujol, G. Garcia, Toscano, Sanchez

Turkey without: Balta, Topal, Tore

 

Slovakia v Lithuania

Slovakia without: Zabavnik, Pekarik, Weiss, Stoch, Vittek

Lithuania without: Stankevicius, Klimavicius, Danilevicius, Velicka

 

Czech Rep. v Denmark

Czech Rep. without: Hubnik, Rezek, Petrzela

Denmark without: Kahlenberg, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Bendtner

 

22.3.2013 1:02

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Holland v Estonia

Holland without: Huntelaar, Boulahrouz, Heitinga, van der Wiel, de Jong, Emanuelson, Schaars, Afellay

Estonia without: Rahn, Barengrub, Dmitrijev, Kams, Voskoboinikov, Saag

 

Hungary v Romania

Hungary without: Gera, Koltai, Priskin, Juhasz, Laczko

Romania without: Marica, M. Niculae, Cocis, Lobont

 

Moldova v Montenegro

Moldova without: Savinov, Ivanov, Covalciuc, Andronic, Dadu, Ovseannicov, Alexeev

Montenegro without: Drincic

 

Bosnia-Herzegovina v Greece

Bosnia-Herzegovina without: Salihovic

Greece without: Tzorvas, Spyropoulos, K. Papadopoulos, Ninis, Fotakis

 

22.3.2013 14:11

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Hungary v Romania

Hungary is sanctioned by FIFA to play without spectators.

 

Info by Heredea Daniel

 

22.3.2013 12:12

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Macedonia FYR v Belgium

Macedonia FYR without: Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic

Belgium without: Van Damme, Buffel

 

N. Ireland v Russia

N. Ireland without: Shiels, C. Evans

Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov

 

Poland v Ukraine

Poland without: Perquis, Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Murawski, Pawlowski, Saganowski

Ukraine without: Dykan, Mykhalyk, Konoplyanka, Nazarenko, Milevskiy

 

Spain v Finland

Spain without: Casillas, Puyol, Torres

Finland without: Pasanen, Vayrynen, Sjolund

 

22.3.2013 16:06

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Sweden v Ireland Rep.

Sweden without: Majstorovic, M. Olsson, A. Johansson, Wilhelmsson, Elmander, Berg

Ireland Rep. without: Gibson

 

San Marino v England

San Marino without: Marani

England without: Ferdinand, Jagielka, Lennon

 

Scotland v Wales

Scotland without: Morrison, Brown, D. Fletcher, Forrest

Wales without: Vaughan, Allen, Morison

 

22.3.2013 14:10

 

WC Qualification South America – Info

 

Colombia v Bolivia

Colombia: Soto, Moreno

Bolivia: C. Vargas, Campos, Flores, M. Saucedo, Escobar, Cabrera

 

Uruguay v Paraguay

Uruguay: Caceres, Victorino, Abreu

Paraguay: Villar, Veron, Perez, Santa Cruz, Barrios

 

Argentina v Venezuela

Argentina: Coloccini

Venezuela: Vega, Rosales, Flores

 

Peru v Chile

Peru: Galliquio, Zambrano, Revoredo, Vargas, Ballon, Chiroque

Chile: Valdivia, Vidal, Suazo

 

22.3.2013 14:40

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Honduras v Mexico

Honduras: Leveron, Sabillon, Palacios, M. Chavez, Delgado, Berrios, Welcome

Mexico: Aguilar, Arce, Sinha, Barrera, Peralta

 

Jamaica v Panama

Jamaica: Stewart, Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Virgo, Morrison, Daley, Cummings

Panama: Henriquez, Penedo, Renteria

 

USA v Costa Rica

USA: Howard, Bocanegra, Cherundolo, Spector, Parkhurst, Chandler, F. Johnson, Feilhaber, Donovan

Costa Rica: Salvatierra, Badilla, Mora, Sequeira, Cubero, Rojas, Brenes

 

22.3.2013 15:16

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Islanders v Pittsburgh Penguins

New York Islanders: Strait, Ullstrom

Pittsburgh Penguins: Letang (doubtful)

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Calgary Flames

Columbus Blue Jackets: Wisniewski, Dorsett, Aucoin (doubtful)

Calgary Flames: –

 

Anaheim Ducks v Detroit Red Wings

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)

Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi, Eavess 1

 

22.3.2013 15:38

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Brentford FC

Sheffield Utd: Murphy, De Girolamo, Jean-Francois

Brentford FC: Lee, Barron, O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Bournemouth v Bury FC

Bournemouth: Sheringham (left the club)

Bury FC: Sodje (doubtful), Soares, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Carlisle Utd v Yeovil Town

Carlisle Utd: Manset (newcomer, doubtful), Gillespie (first goalkeeper)

Yeovil Town: McAllister (captain)

 

Colchester Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Colchester Utd: Porter, Sears, Eastman

Milton Keynes Dons: Powell, Martin, Bowditch, Lowe (all doubtful), Kay, Lewington, Chadwick, Alli, Rasulo

 

23.3.2013 12:54

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Crewe Alexandra

Crawley Town: Walsh, O’Brien, McFadzean

Crewe Alexandra: Pogba, Moore (doubtful), Inman, Guthrie

 

Hartlepool Utd v Walsall FC

Hartlepool Utd: Poole (doubtful), Richards, Baldwin

Walsall FC: Grigg (top scorer), McCarey (first goalkeeper)

 

Portsmouth v Coventry City

Portsmouth: –

Coventry City: Baker (captain), Clarke (top scorer), Wood, Adams, Elliott

 

Preston NE v Leyton Orient

Preston NE: Wright, Hayhurst (both doubtful), Welsh (captain, probably out), Byrom, Laird

Leyton Orient: Cox (probably in), Baudry

 

23.3.2013 0:17

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Doncaster Rovers

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably in), Mozika

Doncaster Rovers: Lundstram (doubtful), Furman, Syers, Howieson

 

Shrewsbury v Oldham Athletic

Shrewsbury: Gayle, Grandison, Wright, Edwards, Rodgers (left the club)

Oldham Athletic: Smith

 

Swindon Town v Notts County

Swindon Town: Ferry (doubtful), Storey, Archibald-Henville, Oakley

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce, Kelly (both doubtful)

 

23.3.2013 0:19

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Morecambe FC

AFC Wimbledon: Dickenson (doubtful), Sweeney, Balkestein, Fenlon, Prior (left the club)

Morecambe FC: Haining (captain), Ellison, Parrish

 

Barnet FC v Cheltenham

Barnet FC: Davids, Kabba, Holmes

Cheltenham: –

 

Burton Albion v Wycombe

Burton Albion: Symes (probably in)

Wycombe: Andrade (doubtful)

 

Chesterfield v Plymouth Argyle

Chesterfield: Smith, Gnanduillet, Clay

Plymouth Argyle: Feeney, Nelson (both probably out), Charles

 

23.3.2013 12:53

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fleetwood Town v Dagenham & Red.

Fleetwood Town: McKenna, Howell, Gillespie, Mawene, Mangan

Dagenham & Red: Williams

 

Gillingham v Accrington Stanley

Gillingham: Whelpdale, Lee, Dack, Weston (all doubtful), Frampton

Accrington Stanley: Boco (top scorer), Hunt

 

Northampton v Oxford United

Northampton: Nicholls, Nana

Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven

 

Port Vale v Aldershot Town

Port Vale: Birchall, Purse, Taylor, Morsy, Vincent

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth (left the club), Brown, Hylton

 

23.3.2013 0:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rochdale v Southend Utd

Rochdale: Bennett, Gornell, Gray, Jones, Tutte

Southend Utd: Lund (doubtful), Phillips, Barker

 

Rotherham v Exeter City

Rotherham: Afgard

Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Gow, Sercombe

 

Torquay Utd v York City

Torquay Utd: Bodin

York City: Oyebanjo, McGurk (both doubtful), Challinor, Coulson

 

23.3.2013 0:35

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southport v Kidderminster

Southport: Vaughan (doubtful)

Kidderminster: Owens (doubtful), Lynch, Akrigg

 

Hereford Utd v Hyde FC

Hereford Utd: Townsend, Watkins, Clist

Hyde FC: Jevons, Spencer

 

Luton Town v Tamworth

Luton Town: Henry, Kovacs, Lawless (all doubtful), Mendy

Tamworth: Marshall (doubtful), Barrow, Kerry

 

Lincoln City v AFC Telford Utd

Lincoln City: Oliver

AFC Telford Utd: Preston, Smith (both doubtful), Davies

 

23.3.2013 0:36

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v VfB Stuttgart II

Babelsberg: Lohe, Hartmann

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Lang, Cecen, Khedira, Berko

 

Hansa Rostock v SV Darmstadt

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Haas, Jordanov, Lartey, Starke

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Tatara

 

Wacker Burghausen v Alemannia Aachen

Wacker Burghausen: Aupperle, Mokhtari, Schmidt, Schwarz, Kulabas

Alemannia Aachen: Erb, Stehle, Demai, Kefkir, Muller, Rosler

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v Arminia Bielefeld

Stuttgarter Kickers: Guvenc, Fennell, Stadler

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Hille, Jerat, Schutz

 

23.3.2013 1:03

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v SD Huesca

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Planas, Muniesa, Deulofeu, Agostinho, Edgar, Gustavo, Sergi Roberto

SD Huesca: Miguel Garcia, Ruben Parraga

 

CD Lugo v Racing Santander

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Guayre, Javi Rey, Font

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Goikoetxea

 

Girona FC v CD Mirandes

Girona FC: Luso, Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko

CD Mirandes: Garmendia

 

Xerez CD v SD Ponferradina

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Iago Bouzon, Manu Redondo, Galan

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario

 

23.3.2013 17:37

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

DC United v Columbus Crew

DC United: Augusto, Neal, Willis (all doubtful), Thorrington

Columbus Crew: Gaven, Wahl (both doubtful)

 

New England Revolution v Sporting Kansas City

New England Revolution: Cisse, Reis, Simms (all doubtful), Sene

Sporting Kansas City: Myers, Rosell (both doubtful), Bunbury, Peterson

 

Montreal Impact v New York Red Bulls

Montreal Impact: Mapp (doubtful), Rivas, Nesta, Ubiparipovic

New York Red Bulls: Henry, Meara

 

FC Dallas v Real Salt Lake

FC Dallas: Keel, Ulloa (both doubtful), Zimmerman

Real Salt Lake: Stephenson, Balchan (both doubtful), Morales, Salcedo, Wingert, Viana

 

23.3.2013 9:23

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v Vancouver Whitecaps

Houston Dynamo: Bruin (doubtful), Carr

Vancouver Whitecaps: Alderson, DeMerit, Salgado

 

Los Angeles Galaxy v Colorado Rapids

Los Angeles Galaxy: Gaul (doubtful), Perk, Walker, Zardes

Colorado Rapids: Buddle, Mastroeni (both doubtful), Rivero, Castrillon, Pickens, Wallace

 

San Jose Earthquake v Seattle Sounders

San Jose Earthquake: Fucito, Tracy (both doubtful), Ballouchy, Beitashour, Chavez, Gordon, Lenhart, Muller

Seattle Sounders: Evans (doubtful), Ianni, Joseph

 

23.3.2013 9:23

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Raith Rovers

Airdrie United: Boyle, Cook, Kirkpatrick, Di Giacomo, Evans, Griffin

Raith Rovers: –

 

Dunfermline v Dumbarton FC

Dunfermline: Morris (doubtful)

Dumbarton FC: Urquhart (left the club)

 

Falkirk FC v Hamilton Acad.

Falkirk FC: McGovern (first goalkeeper), Duffie

Hamilton Acad: Millar

 

Greenock Morton v Cowdenbeath

Greenock Morton: Dyer, Stirling

Cowdenbeath: Flynn, Cameron, Cusack, Navas

 

Partick Thistle v Livingston FC

Partick Thistle: Bannigan, Murray

Livingston FC: Tena, Docherty, Jacobs

 

23.3.2013 12:52

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Forfar Athletic

Albion Rovers: Russell, O’Byrne, Stevenson, Scully

Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Faero

 

Alloa Athletic v Queen of the South

Alloa Athletic: Young, McCord, Marr (doubtful)

Queen of the South: McShane

 

Arbroath FC v Stenhousemuir FC

Arbroath FC: Doris, Bullock (both doubtful)

Stenhousemuir FC: Buist, Thompson, McKinlay, Anderson

 

Brechin City v Ayr United

Brechin City: Molloy

Ayr United: Hunter, Sinclair, McAusland

 

East Fife v Stranraer FC

East Fife: Campbell, Smith (both doubtful), Muir

Stranraer FC: Staunton, MacGregor

 

23.3.2013 9:51

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rangers FC v Stirling Albion

Rangers FC: Sandaza, Black, Shiels, Perry, Macleod, Templeton, Cole, Little

Stirling Albion: McGeachie, McDonald, Allison, McAnespie

 

Annan Athletic v Queen’s Park FC

Annan Athletic: Orsi, Murray, Sloan (all doubtful), Ramage

Queen’s Park FC: Urquhart

 

Berwick Rangers v Peterhead FC

Berwick Rangers: McLaren, Dalziel (both doubtful), Brydon, Droudge, Lancaster

Peterhead FC: Macdonald, Ross

 

East Stirlingshire v Montrose FC

East Stirlingshire: Buchanan, Shepherd, Devlin, Herd (doubtful)

Montrose FC: Gibson (first goalkeeper), Campbell, McIntosh, Winter

 

Elgin City v Clyde FC

Elgin City: Moore (doubtful), Wyness, McKinnon, Halford

Clyde FC: Oliver, Marsh, Brown

 

23.3.2013 10:06

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Cyprus v Switzerland

Cyprus without: Morfis, Merkis, Demetriou, Aloneftis, Avraam, Konstantinou

Switzerland without: Benaglio

 

N. Ireland v Russia

N. Ireland without: Shiels, C. Evans

Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov

 

23.3.2013 10:31

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lommel United v Westerlo

Lommel United: Omolo, Trossard, Colinet

Westerlo: Van den Buijs, Van Belle, Iachtchouk

 

23.3.2013 10:42

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v CR Flamengo

Boavista: Gustavo, Jorge Felipe, Everton Silva, Erick Flores, Marllon

CR Flamengo: Marcos Gonzalez, Victor Caceres, Rodolfo (newcomer), Carlos Eduardo, Mattheus (left the club)

 

Duque de Caxias v Fluminense

Duque de Caxias: Leandro Cruz, Jefinho

Fluminense: Diego Cavalieri, Jean, Fred, Valencia, Anderson, Thiago Neves, Wellington Silva

 

Resende v Macae

Resende: –

Macae: Lennon

 

23.3.2013 17:36

 

Denmark 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Skive IK v AB Kobenhavn

Skive IK: Corea, Hostrup, Thyboe-Thomsen, Nielsen

AB Kobenhavn: J. Sorensen, Haile, Uth, T. Sorensen, Jradi

 

23.3.2013 11:01

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sligo Rovers v Limerick FC

Sligo Rovers: North, Ventre, Ndo

Limerick FC: Judge (doubtful), O’Leary, Gaffney, Foley

 

23.3.2013 11:03

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Grosseto v AC Cesena

US Grosseto: Olivi, Calderoni, Donati, Rigione, Iorio, Crimi, Delvecchio

AC Cesena: Gessa, Coppola, Succi, Defrel

 

23.3.2013 11:12

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Tondela v Vitoria Guimaraes B

CD Tondela: Bruno Sousa, Carlos Baiano, Edson, Ericson, Luis Aurelio, Amado

Vitoria Guimaraes B: Paulo Oliveira, Josue Sa, Diogo Lamelas, Tiago Rodrigues, indio, Tomane

 

23.3.2013 11:29

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler, Earl

SCL Tigers: Popovic

 

SC Bern v EV Zug

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora

EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer

 

HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions

HC Fribourg: Gerber

ZSC Lions: McCarthy, Stoffel, Lehtonen

 

23.3.2013 11:35

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Los Angeles Kings v Vancouver Canucks

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

Vancouver Canucks: Higgins, Pinizzotto (both doubtful), Malhotra, Kesler, Booth, Kassian

 

Montreal Canadiens v Buffalo Sabres

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Weber, Bourque, White, Prust

Buffalo Sabres: Sulzer

 

New Jersey Devils v Florida Panthers

New Jersey Devils: Ponikarosvky (doubtful), Zubrus, Tallinder

Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Kulikov, Weiss, Versteeg

 

23.3.2013 11:46

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Linense

Botafogo: Henrique, Naoh

Linense: Elias, Gilsinho

 

Penapolense v Sao Bernardo

Penapolense: Gualberto (doubtful)

Sao Bernardo: Ze Forte, Samuel, Fabinho (doubtful)

 

Atletico Sorocaba v XV de Piracicaba

Atletico Sorocaba: Cesar, Murilo, Edson Sitta, Gilberto

XV de Piracicaba: Bruno Fuso, Cesinha, Everton De, Jairo, Marcio Diogo, Paulinho

 

Sao Paulo v Bragantino

Sao Paulo: Cortez, Rhodolfo, Paulo Miranda

Bragantino: Andre Astorga, Kadu

 

23.3.2013 17:35

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers

Athlone Town: Coughlan (doubtful), Clancy

Cobh Ramblers: –

 

23.3.2013 12:30

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tranmere Rovers v Stevenage FC

Tranmere Rovers: Corry, Daniels (both left the club), Goodison (doubtful), Robinson, McGurk

Stevenage FC: Hills, Haber, Morais, Ashton

 

24.3.2013 0:16

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karsiyaka SK v Samsunspor

Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu, Turkeri, ozer, Gungor, Veli

Samsunspor: Golbasi, Sen, Ozkan

 

Adanaspor v Boluspor

Adanaspor: ozdemir, Mayhos, Mbilla Etame

Boluspor: Dixon, Akturk

 

24.3.2013 0:24

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Fire v Chivas USA

Chicago Fire: Johnson, Lindpere, Friedrich, Videira, Kinney (doubtful)

Chivas USA: Velazquez, Vilchez

 

24.3.2013 8:03

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Cordoba CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Cheryshev, Nacho Fernandez

Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Dubarbier, Rennella

 

Guadalajara v Hercules CF

Guadalajara: –

Hercules CF: Gilvan, Juan Carlos, Javito, Pablo Redondo, Nacho Gonzalez, Pepe Mora, Portillo

 

UD Almeria v Sporting Gijon

UD Almeria: Rafita, Jonathan (both doubtful), Soriano

Sporting Gijon: Mendy, Bernardo (doubtful), Ivan Hernandez, Borja

 

CE Sabadell v UD Las Palmas

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga

UD Las Palmas: Aythami, David Garcia

 

24.3.2013 8:12

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Villarreal CF v Recreativo Huelva

Villarreal CF: Javi Venta, Hernan Perez, Diego Marino, Aquino, Bruno Soriano, Trigueros

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Borja Granero, Alexander, Corcoles (doubtful), Pardo

 

Elche CF v Real Murcia

Elche CF: Beranger, Carles Gil

Real Murcia: –

 

Alcorcon v CD Numancia

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Arroyo, Ruben Sanz (doubtful)

CD Numancia: Satrustegui, Bedoya

 

24.3.2013 8:12

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Spezia Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Spezia Calcio: Romagnoli, Guarna

FC Pro Vercelli: Germano, Erpen (probably out)

 

Novara Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Novara Calcio: Bardi, Bastrini, Alhassan

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza (top scorer), Morosini

 

Brescia Calcio v AS Cittadella

Brescia Calcio: Mitrovic, Rossi, Bouy, Caldirola, Lasik, Saba

AS Cittadella: Biraghi, Schiavon

 

Hellas Verona v FC Crotone

Hellas Verona: Carrozza, Martinho, Laner

FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia

 

24.3.2013 11:17

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reggina Calcio v Juve Stabia

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Comi (top scorer), Freddi, Lucioni

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Murolo, Bruno, Gorzegno, Mbakogu

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Ternana Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Missiroli

Ternana Calcio: Lauro, Pisacane, Brosco, Ciofani, Di Deo, Nole

 

Vicenza Calcio v AS Varese

Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Brighenti, Pisano, Martinelli

AS Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Fiamozzi

 

Livorno Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Livorno Calcio: Siligardi

Virtus Lanciano: Leali, Casadei (both goalkeepers), Vastola, Almici, Volpe, Piccolo

 

24.3.2013 8:59

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cork City v Derry City

Cork City: N. Horgan, D. Horgan (both doubtful), Lenihan

Derry City: Deery, McNamee (both doubtful), McCaffrey, Kavanagh

 

Drogheda Utd v Bray Wanderers

Drogheda Utd: McNally, O’Neill, Prendergast, Daly, Cassidy (doubtful)

Bray Wanderers: Mitchell, O’Connor

 

24.3.2013 11:15

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

White Star Woluwe v Oudenaarde

White Star Woluwe: Soubry, Ratajczak (both goalkeepers), Bryssinck (doubtful), Amoah, Camara, Heris, Serwy, Guerenne, Regnier

Oudenaarde: Naudts, Christiaens, Meert, Vervaecke (doubtful), Van Den Bossche

 

24.3.2013 9:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Islanders v Florida Panthers

New York Islanders: Strait, Ullstrom

Florida Panthers: Parros (doubtful), Theodore, Caruso, Weaver, Weiss, Versteeg

 

New York Rangers v Washington Capitals

New York Rangers: Staal, Asham

Washington Capitals: Erskine, Kundratek, Poti

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Philadelphia Flyers

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin, Letang (both doubtful)

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley

 

24.3.2013 10:03

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winnipeg Jets v Tampa Bay Lightning

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Slater, Peluso

Tampa Bay Lightning: Lindback (doubtful), Malone, Pouliot, Lecavalier

 

Colorado Avalanche v Vancouver Canucks

Colorado Avalanche: Landeskog (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Kassian, Booth, Kesler

 

Anaheim Ducks v Detroit Red Wings

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)

Detroit Red Wings: Samuelsson, Colaiacovo (both doubtful), Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi

 

24.3.2013 10:06

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Caen v Istres

Caen: Wague, Agouazi

Istres: Ba, Cantareil, Bru

 

24.3.2013 10:54

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Trapani v Como

Trapani: Spinelli, Romeo

Como  Benvenga, Tremolada, Gotler, Velardi

 

Latina v Prato

Latina: Agius, Cottafava

Prato: Casini, Disabato, Napoli

 

24.3.2013 10:58

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guarani v Corinthians

Guarani: Renan, Rafael Oliveira, Wellington Monteiro

Corinthians: Paulinho, Alexandre Pato, Fabio Santos, Douglas

 

Palmeiras v Santos FC

Palmeiras: Henrique, Valdivia, Vilson, Kleber, Souza, Maikon Leite, Leandro Amaro

Santos FC: Montillo, Neymar, Felipe Anderson, Patito Rodriguez, Marcos Assuncao

 

Ituano v Oeste

Ituano: –

Oeste: Antonio Carlos

 

24.3.2013 13:49

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Madureira v Botafogo

Madureira: Helder Granja, Roberto Junior

Botafogo: Lodeiro, Andrezinho

 

Volta Redonda v Friburguense

Volta Redonda: –

Friburguense: Tufy

 

24.3.2013 11:10

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Mirassol

Mogi Mirim: Tiago Alves

Mirassol: Camilo (doubtful)

 

Paulista v Ponte Preta

Paulista: Thales (probably in)

Ponte Preta: Cleber, Uendel, Artur, Ramirez

 

Uniao Barbarense v Sao Caetano

Uniao Barbarense: Cleverson, Tadeu (both left the club), Camacho, Diogo Melo, Bachin

Sao Caetano: Jobson

 

24.3.2013 15:43

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Adanaspor AS v Boluspor

Adanaspor without: most important striker Mbilla (suspended), Cem Ozdemir (injured) and Talha Mayhos (injured)

Boluspor without: Jimmy Dixon (injured) and Engin Ankturk (suspended)

 

Info by Private Bets

 

24.3.2013 15:57

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Canada v Belarus

Canada without: Hirschfeld, McKenna, Klukowski, Jazic, De Rosario, Bernier, Occean

Belarus without: Zhevnov, Filipenko, Plaskonny, Kulchy, Hleb, Kornilenko, Kovel

 

Brazil v Russia

Brazil without: Moura, Adriano, Sandro, Luis Fabiano, Damiao

Russia without: Yanbaev, Bilyaletdinov

 

25.3.2013 0:44

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Toronto Maple Leafs

Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Kelly

Toronto Maple Leafs: Komarov (doubtful)

 

Ottawa Senators v New Jersey Devils

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Anderson, Michalek

New Jersey Devils: Kovalchuk, Ponikarovsky (doubtful)

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Los Angeles Kings

Chicago Blackhawks: Hossa (doubtful), Sharp

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene

 

Nashville Predators v Edmonton Oilers

Nashville Predators: Hannan (doubtful), Wilson, Hornqvist, Gaustad

Edmonton Oilers: Nugent-Hopkinss 1

 

25.3.2013 8:37

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dallas Stars v Minnesota Wild

Dallas Stars: Rome, Garbutt

Minnesota Wild: Rupp (doubtful), Harding

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Detroit Red Wings

Phoenix Coyotes: Smith, Moss, Michalek (all doubtful)

Detroit Red Wings: Samuelsson (doubtful), Quincey, Bertuzzi, Helm

 

Anaheim Ducks v San Jose Sharks

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)

San Jose Sharks: Greiss, Kennedy, Clowes 1

 

25.3.2013 8:41

 

Russia 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ural v Rotor Volgograd

Ural: Chukhley, Lungu, Manucharyan, Berkhamov, Gogniev (top scorer), Novikov, Skrylnikov

Rotor Volgograd: Stavpets (top scorer, doubtful), Ionov, Pugin

 

25.3.2013 9:50

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Armenia v Czech Rep.

Armenia without: Mkoyan, Hayrapetyan, Yedigaryan, Mkrtchyan

Czech Rep. without: Hubnik, Rezek, Petrzela

 

Azerbaijan v Portugal

Azerbaijan without: Chertoganov, SubaSic

Portugal without: Fabio Coentrao, Raul Meireles (both doubtful), Ronaldo, Ricardo Costa, Hugo Viana, Nani

 

Estonia v Andorra

Estonia without: Rahn, Barengrub, Dmitrijev, Kams, Voskoboinikov, Saag

Andorra without: Escura, Pujol, G. Garcia, Toscano, Sanchez

 

Turkey v Hungary

Turkey without: Balta, Topal, Tore

Hungary without: Gera, Koltai, Priskin, Juhasz, Laczko

 

25.3.2013 12:52

 

WC Qualification Oceania – Info

 

Solomon Islands v New Zealand

With a place in the play-offs already booked, New Zealand regulars Reid (captain), Killen, McGlinchey, Rojas, Smeltz, Smith, Vicelich and Wood have all been released from their duties.

 

25.3.2013 22:54

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Ukraine v Moldova

Ukraine without: Dykan, Mykhalyk, Konoplyanka, Nazarenko, Milevskiy, Garmash, Rotan

Moldova without: Savinov, Ivanov, Covalciuc, Andronic, Dadu, Ovseannicov, Alexeev, Gatcan

 

Denmark v Bulgaria

Denmark without: Kahlenberg, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Bendtner

Bulgaria without: Kolev, Rangelov, Minev

 

Holland v Romania

Holland without: Huntelaar, Boulahrouz, Heitinga, van der Wiel, de Jong, Emanuelson, Schaars, Afellay, Sneijder

Romania without: Marica, M. Niculae, Cocis, Lobont, Laz\’c4\’83r, Goian

 

Serbia v Scotland

Serbia without: Kolarov, Kuzmanovic, Ninkovic, Sulejmani, Ignjovski, Scepovic

Scotland without: Morrison, Brown, D. Fletcher, Forrest, Snodgrass, S. Fletcher, Millers 1

 

25.3.2013 9:58

 

WC Qualification Asia – Injuries & suspensions

 

Australia v Oman

Australia: Neill

Oman: Bashir

 

Jordan v Japan

Jordan: Abdelfatah (doubtful)

Japan: Honda, Nagatomo

 

Korea Republic v Qatar

Korea Republic: Doo-hyun, Chang-soo, Young-kwang

Qatar: –

 

26.3.2013 8:37

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info

 

Belgium v Macedonia FYR

Belgium without: Van Damme, Buffel

Macedonia FYR without: Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic, Grncarov, Demiri

 

Germany v Kazakhstan

Germany without: Kroos, L. Bender, Klose, Cacau, Badstuber, Hummels, Schweinsteiger, Gomez (doubtful)

Kazakhstan without: Rozhkov, Kislitsyn, Nurgaliev, Khizhnichenko

 

Ireland Rep. v Austria

Ireland Rep. without: Keane, Gibson

Austria without: Gratzei, Scharner, Hoffer, Maierhofer

 

Malta v Italy

Malta without: Bajada, Bogdanovic, Barbara

Italy without: De Rossi, Osvaldo, Chiellini, Balzaretti, Criscito, Nocerino, Pazzini

 

26.3.2013 9:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Rytz, C. Moggi (doubtful)

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

 

EV Zug v SC Bern

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni, Hohener, Jobin, Sykora

 

ZSC Lions v HC Fribourg

ZSC Lions: Stoffel

HC Fribourg: Gerber

 

26.3.2013 9:57

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Crewe Alexandra

Crawley Town: O’Brien, McFadzean

Crewe Alexandra: Murphy, Moore, Pogba (all doubtful), Inman, Guthrie

 

26.3.2013 13:04

 

WC Qualification Europe – Info 

 

N. Ireland v Israel

N. Ireland without: Baird, C. Evans, Lafferty, Grigg, Shields, Little, Ward

Israel without: Ziv, Damari, Sahar, Hemed

 

Poland v San Marino

Poland without: Perquis, Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Murawski, Pawlowski, Saganowski

San Marino without: Marani, Cervellini

 

Wales v Croatia

Wales without: Vaughan, Allen, Morison, Ramsey

Croatia without: PeriSic, Simunic, Kranjcar

 

France v Spain

France without: Debuchy, Sagna, Rami, Reveillere, Gourcuff, L. Diarra, Diaby

Spain without: Casillas, Puyol, Torres, David Silva, Jordi Alba

 

Montenegro v England

Montenegro without: Drincic, Pekovic, Pavicevic, Boskovic

England without: Ferdinand, Jagielka, Lennon, Cahill, Walcott

 

26.3.2013 18:09

 

WC Qualification South America – Info  

 

Bolivia v Argentina

Bolivia: C. Vargas, Campos, Flores, M. Saucedo, Escobar, Cabrera

Argentina: Coloccini, Fernando Gago

 

Ecuador v Paraguay

Ecuador: Campos, Castillo, Minda, Ayovi

Paraguay: Villar, Veron, Perez, Santa Cruz, Barrios

 

Chile v Uruguay

Chile: Valdivia, Vidal, Suazo, Contrerass, Alexis Sanchez, Mark Gonzalez

Uruguay: Caceres, Victorino, Abreu

 

Venezuela v Colombia

Venezuela: Amorebieta, Vega, Rosales, Flores

Colombia: Soto, Moreno

 

26.3.2013 13:59

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Panama v Honduras

Panama: Henriquez, Penedo, Renteria

Honduras: Leveron, Sabillon, Palacios, M. Chavez, Delgado, Berrios, Welcome

 

Costa Rica v Jamaica

Costa Rica: Salvatierra, Badilla, Mora, Sequeira, Cubero, Rojas, Brenes

Jamaica: Stewart, Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Virgo, Morrison, Daley, Cummings

 

Mexico v United States

Mexico: F. Rodriguez, Aguilar, Arce, Sinha, Barrera, Peralta

United States: Jones, Howard, Bocanegra, Cherundolo, Spector, Parkhurst, Chandler, F. Johnson, Feilhaber, Donovan

 

26.3.2013 17:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Florida Panthers

Toronto Maple Leafs: Liles (doubtful), Komarov

Florida Panthers: Gudbranson, Skille (both doubtful), Theodorem, Caruso, Weaver, Jovanovski, Weiss, Versteeg, Parros

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Buffalo Sabres

Tampa Bay Lightning: Lindback, Pouliot, Lecavalier, Malone

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Sulzer

 

26.3.2013 18:08

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brechin City v Queen of the South

Brechin City: Brown, Molloy

Queen of the South: McShane

 

27.3.2013 0:36

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton v Raith Rovers

Dumbarton: –

Raith Rovers: Graham (top scorer), Ellis (both doubtful)

 

Cowdenbeath v Partick Thistle

Cowdenbeath: Flynn (first goalkeeper), Cameron, Cusack

Partick Thistle: Welsh, Craig (both doubtful)

 

Livingston v Hamilton Academicals

Livingston: Burchill, Watson, Jacobs, Docherty

Hamilton Academicals: Fisher (doubtful), Millar

 

Dunfermline Athletic v Falkirk

Dunfermline Athletic: Morris (probably in)

Falkirk: McGovern

 

27.3.2013 0:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cesena v Padova

Cesena: Djokovic, Gessa, D’Alessandro, Graffiedi, Succi, Defrel

Padova: Anania, Renzetti, Piccioni, Piccinni, Iori

 

27.3.2013 14:08

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions

 

Belenenses v Vitoria Guimaraes

Belenenses: –

Vitoria Guimaraes: Addy, Kanu, N’Diaye

 

27.3.2013 9:07

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Montreal Canadiens

Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Boychuk (doubtful)

Montreal Canadiens: Bourque, Prust, Diaz

 

Minnesota Wild v Phoenix Coyotes

Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Smith, Michalek (both doubtful)

 

Calgary Flames v Colorado Avalanche

Calgary Flames: –

Colorado Avalanche: Stastny, Wilson, Downie

 

San Jose Sharks v Anaheim Ducks

San Jose Sharks: Clowe (doubtful), Greiss, Kennedy

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino

 

27.3.2013 9:26

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sonnenhof Grosaspach v Elversberg

Sonnenhof Grosaspach: Rizzi, Skarlatidis, Mazzola, Hegen, Niang

Elversberg: Dansoko, Feiersinger, Wolf

 

27.3.2013 9:44

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cercle Brugge v Kortrijk

Cercle Brugge: Rudy, Portier

Kortrijk: De Mets, Kamghain, Martin

 

27.3.2013 14:07

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olaria v Vasco da Gama

Olaria: Calisto

Vasco da Gama: Leonardo, Yotun, Rodolfo

 

Fluminense v Macae

Fluminense: Diego Cavalieri, Jean, Fred, Anderson, Wellington Silva, Thiago Neves

Macae: –

 

Bangu v Flamengo

Bangu: –

Flamengo: Marcos Gonzalez, Victor Caceres, Thomas, Mattheus

 

27.3.2013 10:47

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Uniao Barbarense

Linense: Bruno Perone

Uniao Barbarense: Diogo Melo

 

Corinthians v Penapolense

Corinthians: Renato Augusto, Cassio, Igor, Alexandre Pato, Paulinho, Douglas, Alessandro, Gil, Ralf, Danilo

Penapolense: –

 

Paulista v Sao Paulo

Paulista: –

Sao Paulo: Denilson, Rodrigo Caio, Rafael Toloi, Edson Silva, Carleto, Maicon, Jadson, Ganso, Osvaldo

 

27.3.2013 13:36

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mirassol v Palmeiras

Mirassol: Emerson, Glauber

Palmeiras: Leandro Amaro, Henrique, Vilson, Souza, Valdivia, Kleber, Maikon Leite

 

Sao Caetano v XV de Piracicaba

Sao Caetano: Jobson

XV de Piracicaba: Everton De, Jairo, Diguinho, Marcio Diogo, Leo Mineiro

 

Ponte Preta v Botafogo SP

Ponte Preta: Uendel, Ferrugem

Botafogo SP: Andre, Danilo Bueno, Naoh, Luis Henrique

 

Bragantino v Ituano

Bragantino: Geandro, Andre Astorga, Kadu

Ituano: Marcinho Guerreiro

 

27.3.2013 13:37

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quissama v Nova Iguacu

Quissama: Thiago Reis

Nova Iguacu: –

 

Audax Rio v Boavista

Audax Rio: Douglas Leite, Ivan Junior, Nelio (probably out)

Boavista: Paulo Rodrigues

 

27.3.2013 14:46

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Korona Kielce

Podbeskidzie: Gusic, Telichowski

Korona Kielce: Vukovic, Angielski, Sobolewski (all doubtful), Zewlakow, Kiercz

 

Gornik Zabrze v Widzew Lodz

Gornik Zabrze: Oziebala, Bemben, Nowak, Barbus, Kuchta, Slodowy, KuS

Widzew Lodz: Mielcarz

 

28.3.2013 2:04

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundalk v Drogheda United

Dundalk: O’Donnell

Drogheda United: McNally, Prendergast

 

28.3.2013 2:10

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Horsens v AaB

Horsens: Kortegaard, Fagerberg, Klove, Agesen

AaB: Thelander

 

Silkeborg v SonderjyskE

Silkeborg: Hansen, Solic, Jakobsen

SonderjyskE: Salami, Hedinsson (both doubtful), Mussmann, Hansen, Bechmann, Lodberg

 

OB v Randers

OB: Falk

Randers: Van der Schaaf, Rise, Egholm, Schwartz, Keller

 

28.3.2013 10:34

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v Aalen

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Brinkmann, Mosquera

Aalen: Traut, Cidimar

 

Erzgebirge Aue v 1860 Munchen

Erzgebirge Aue: Paulus, Rau, Schlitte, Miatke, Munteanu, Kern

1860 Munchen: Halfar, Nicu

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v Dynamo Dresden

Eintracht Braunschweig: Reichel, Kluft, Kruppke

Dynamo Dresden: Savic, Papadopoulos, Pote

 

28.3.2013 16:40

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v Real Madrid

CSKA Moskva: –

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

Anadolu Efes v Unicaja Malaga

Anadolu Efes: –

Unicaja Malaga: Simon, Calloway, Zoric (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Besiktas

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

Besiktas: Ewing

 

Brose Baskets v Panathinaikos

Brose Baskets: Goldsberry (probably out)

Panathinaikos: –

 

28.3.2013 9:51

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva v Inter ZapreSic

Lokomotiva: Pavicic, Skvorc, Mihaljevic

Inter ZapreSic: Hadzic

 

28.3.2013 9:55

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v Linkoping

SkellefteA: Bellemare

Linkoping: Himelfarb, Pettersson, Karlsson (doubtful)

 

28.3.2013 10:05

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Carolina Hurricanes

Toronto Maple Leafs: Liles, MacArthur (both doubtful), Komarov

Carolina Hurricanes: Ward, Ellis, Faulk, Sanguinetti

 

Philadelphia Flyers v New York Islanders

Philadelphia Flyers: Grossmann (doubtful), Briere

New York Islanders: Ullstrom, Strait

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Winnipeg Jets

Pittsburgh Penguins: Fleury, Malkin (both doubtful), Letang

Winnipeg Jets: Stuart, Redmond, Slater, Peluso

 

28.3.2013 10:22

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Bolton Wanderers

Charlton Athletic: Rouamba (newcomer), Cort (doubtful), Hollands

Bolton Wanderers: Mears, Andrews, Davies, Holden (left the club)

 

Ipswich Town v Leeds United

Ipswich Town: Henderson (left the club), Martin

Leeds United: McCormack, Morison (both doubtful)

 

Nottingham F. v Brighton

Nottingham F: Lansbury (doubtful)

Brighton: El-Abd, Bruno, Barnes, Mackail-Smith, Hoskins

 

29.3.2013 22:29

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterborough v Cardiff City

Peterborough: Bostwick (doubtful), Petrucci, Pritchard

Cardiff City: Hudson, Bellamy (doubtful)

 

Sheffield Wed v Barnsley FC

Sheffield Wed: Antonio, Coke (doubtful)

Barnsley FC: O’Grady, McNulty, Golbourne

 

Wolverhampton v Middlesbrough

Wolverhampton: Ikeme (first goalkeeper), Sako, Edwards

Middlesbrough: McEachran (doubtful), Ledesma (probably out), Parnaby, Arca

 

Huddersfield v Hull City

Huddersfield: Southern

Hull City: Olofinjana (left the club), McShane

 

29.3.2013 22:30

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Edmonton Oilers v Columbus Blue Jackets

Edmonton Oilers: Belanger

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky (doubtful)

 

Vancouver Canucks v Colorado Avalanche

Vancouver Canucks: Kassian, Booth, Kesler

Colorado Avalanche: Stastny, Downie, Wilson

 

San Jose Sharks v Detroit Red Wings

San Jose Sharks: Greiss

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey, Samuelsson, Bertuzzi, Helm, Samuelssons 1

 

28.3.2013 12:52

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana v Brescia

Ternana: Lauro, Ciofani, Pisacane, Di Deo, Nole

Brescia: De Maio, Bouy, Saba

 

Ascoli v Grosseto

Ascoli: Capece, Gomis, Morosini, Soncin

Grosseto: Olivi, Barba, Iorio, Piovaccari

 

Sassuolo v Hellas Verona

Sassuolo: Missiroli

Hellas Verona: Martinho

 

Virtus Lanciano v Vicenza

Virtus Lanciano: –

Vicenza: Pinsoglio, Brighenti, Pisano

 

Bari v Livorno

Bari: Sabelli, Caputo (top scorer), Iunco

Livorno: Siligardi

 

28.3.2013 13:19

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Buffalo Sabres

Florida Panthers: Weaver, Theodore, Caruso, Weiss, Versteeg, Parros, Skille, Jovanovski, Bergenheim

Buffalo Sabres: Vanek, Sekera (both doubtful), Sulzer

 

St. Louis Blues v Los Angeles Kings

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene

 

Nashville Predators v Phoenix Coyotes

Nashville Predators: Gaustad, Wilson (both doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Korpikoski, Michalek (both doubtful), Smith

 

28.3.2013 14:19

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v SCL Tigers

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Winkler

SCL Tigers: Rytz

 

SC Bern v EV Zug

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni

EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer

 

HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions

HC Fribourg: Heins, Bykow, Vauclair, Gerber, Dube

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, McCarthy

 

28.3.2013 15:54

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santos v Mogi Mirim

Santos: Miralles, Aranha, Marcos Assuncao, Emerson

Mogi Mirim: –

 

Sao Bernardo FC v Atletico Sorocaba

Sao Bernardo FC: Daniel Marques, Ze Forte, Andre Luiz

Atletico Sorocaba: Fabio Sanches, Da Silva

 

Oeste v Guarani

Oeste: everton Dias, Hudson

Guarani: Boiadeiro, Rafael Oliveira, Ademir Sopa

 

28.3.2013 16:17

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v Modena

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno

Modena: Pagano, Dalla Bona

 

Varese v Reggina

Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Fiamozzi, Carrozzieri

Reggina: Adejo, Comi (top scorer), Freddi, Lucioni

 

Crotone v Spezia

Crotone: Pedro Correia, Maiello

Spezia: Garofalo, Benedetti

 

28.3.2013 16:29

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Blackpool FC

Blackburn Rovers: Henley, Orr, Etuhu, Campbell, Robinson

Blackpool FC: Basham, Ferguson (both doubtful), Taylor-Fletcher, Evatt

 

Watford FC v Burnley FC

Watford FC: Abdi, Almunia (both doubtful), Nosworthy, Neuton, Hoban, Eustace

Burnley FC: Mee, Marney

 

Crystal Palace v Birmingham City

Crystal Palace: Ward, Nimely (both doubtful), Zaha, McCarthy, Garvan

Birmingham City: Spectors 1

 

28.3.2013 23:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Bristol City

Derby County: Roberts (doubtful), Hughes, Brayford

Bristol City: Elliott (doubtful), Taylor, Stead

 

Leicester City v Millwall FC

Leicester City: –

Millwall FC: Osborne, Shittu, Beevers, Robinson, Henry

 

28.3.2013 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Notts County

Brentford FC: Barron, Lee

Notts County: Campbell-Ryce (doubtful)

 

Bury FC v Crewe Alexandra

Bury FC: Jones, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Crewe Alexandra: Ellington (doubtful), Robertson, Murphy (captain)

 

Carlisle Utd v Shrewsbury

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

Shrewsbury: Gayle, Edwards, Grandison, Wright

 

Colchester Utd v Bournemouth

Colchester Utd: Sears (probably out), Porter, Eastman

Bournemouth: Addison, Purches, Zubar

 

28.3.2013 23:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Doncaster Rovers

Coventry City: Wood, Jennings (doubtful), Willis, Cameron (left the club)

Doncaster Rovers: Quinn, Woods, Keegan, Syers

 

Crawley Town v Stevenage FC

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Stevenage FC: Hills, Morais, Ashton

 

Hartlepool Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Hartlepool Utd: Poole, Wyke (both doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Lewington, McLeod (doubtful), Kay

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Leyton Orient

Scunthorpe Utd: –

Leyton Orient: Cuthbert, Baudrys 1

 

28.3.2013 23:36

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swindon Town v Oldham Athletic

Swindon Town: McEveley, Miller (both doubtful), Archibald-Henville

Oldham Athletic: –

 

Tranmere Rovers v Sheffield Utd

Tranmere Rovers: Robinson, McGurk

Sheffield Utd: Murphy (doubtful), De Girolamo, Jean-Francois

 

Yeovil Town v Walsall FC

Yeovil Town: Cook, Fletcher

Walsall FC: Grigg (top scorer, doubtful)

 

Preston NE v Portsmouth

Preston NE: Beavon, Welsh, Byrom (all doubtful), Laird

Portsmouth: –

 

28.3.2013 23:55

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnet FC v Dagenham & Red.

Barnet FC: Kabba, Holmes

Dagenham & Red: Lewington (doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Southend Utd

Bradford City: Oliver

Southend Utd: Phillips, Barker, Timlin, Harris

 

Oxford United v Morecambe FC

Oxford United: Clarke, Richards, Leven

Morecambe FC: Haining, Parrish (both doubtful), Fenton

 

Port Vale v Cheltenham

Port Vale: Morsy, Vincent

Cheltenham: Mohamed, Penn (both doubtful)

 

29.3.2013 0:05

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rochdale v Aldershot Town

Rochdale: Jones, Tutte (both doubtful), Bennett, Gornell, Gray

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Brown (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v AFC Wimbledon

Rotherham: Bradley

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Sweeney, Fenlon, Dickenson

 

Wycombe v Accrington Stanley

Wycombe: –

Accrington Stanley: Jeffers (probably out), Amond (doubtful), Hunt, Hughes

 

Northampton v Torquay Utd

Northampton: Langmead

Torquay Utd: Cruise, Easton

 

29.3.2013 0:15

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mlada Boleslav v Slovacko

Mlada Boleslav: Janicek, Sirl, Zahustel, Chramosta, Rolko, Smejkal, Magera, Ondrejka

Slovacko: –

 

Dukla Praha v Ceske Budejovice

Dukla Praha: Vorel, Svatonsky

Ceske Budejovice: –

 

Slovan Liberec v Sigma Olomouc

Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth, HuSek, Sackey

Sigma Olomouc: –

 

29.3.2013 8:59

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nordsjaelland v AGF Aarhus

FC Nordsjaelland: Sise, Lorentzen

AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Pasanen, Kure

 

Esbjerg fB v Brondby IF

Esbjerg fB: Toutouh, Lyng (both doubtful), Vestergaard, Rasmussen

Brondby IF: Tornes, Thygesen (both doubtful), Bernburg, Joensen, Skov Hansen, Makienok

 

FC Midtjylland v FC Kobenhavn

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, Koch Nielsen

FC Kobenhavn: –

 

29.3.2013 9:01

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v Montpellier HSC

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Lavezzi

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Estrada, Saihi, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Pitau

 

29.3.2013 16:41

 

Ireland Rep. Premier – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derry City v Shelbourne FC

Derry City: Greacen, Deery

Shelbourne FC: Cronin, Hanley, Gartland

 

Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

Shamrock Rovers: McGuinness, Elebert

Cork City: Lenihan, N. Horgan, D. Horgan, Murray

 

Bohemians FC v Sligo Rovers

Bohemians FC: Lyons

Sligo Rovers: North, Ndo

 

Bray Wanderers v UCD Dublin

Bray Wanderers: Mitchell

UCD Dublin: Leahy, Benson

 

29.3.2013 12:51

 

Ireland Rep. 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mervue United v Finn Harps

Mervue United: Manning

Finn Harps: Coll, Brolly (doubtful)

 

Wexford Youths v Waterford United

Wexford Youths: Clarke, Ga. Delaney, Gr, Delaney (all doubtful), Mulcahy

Waterford United: Keegan, Coady, Ryans 1

 

29.3.2013 9:06

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Gil Vicente

Pacos de Ferreira: Duarte

Gil Vicente: Pecks, Luciano Amaral, Daniel, Paulo Jorge

 

29.3.2013 9:06

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

ALBA Berlin v Zalgiris Kaunas

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

Zalgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Popovic

 

Fenerbahce v Olympiakos Piraeus

Fenerbahce: Bogdanovic (doubtful)

Olympiakos Piraeus: Printezis (doubtful), Mantzaris

 

Siena v FC Barcelona

Siena: –

FC Barcelona: Mickeal

 

29.3.2013 9:07

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v New Jersey Devils

Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen (doubtful), Lindback, Lecavalier, Malone, Labrie

New Jersey Devils: Tallinder, Ponikarovsky, Zubrus, Kovalchuk

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Anaheim Ducks

Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp, Hossa

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino

 

Dallas Stars v Minnesota Wild

Dallas Stars: Garbutt (doubtful)

Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)

 

Calgary Flames v Columbus Blue Jackets

Calgary Flames: –

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky, Dorsett, Folignos 1

 

29.3.2013 12:22

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Istra 1961

NK Osijek: Perosevic

Istra 1961: Krizman (probably out), Jezina, Horvat

 

HNK Rijeka v Slaven Belupo

HNK Rijeka: –

Slaven Belupo: Vugrinec

 

29.3.2013 12:42

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Univ Cluj-Napoca v Concordia Chiajna

Univ Cluj-Napoca: Iacob

Concordia Chiajna: Ghionea, Belu

 

29.3.2013 12:55

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vorskla v Zorya Lugansk

Vorskla: Gromov, Chichikov (both doubtful), Sapai

Zorya Lugansk: Kamenyuka, Khudzik, Malyshev

 

29.3.2013 13:01

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v Dijon FCO

AJ Auxerre: Monconduit, Sanogo, Segbefia, Makengo, Sidibe

Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Remy, Jovial, Mollet, Paulle

 

LB Chateauroux v Angers SCO

LB Chateauroux: Caradec, Hautcoeur

Angers SCO: Boyer, Manceau

 

Chamois Niortais v Gazelec Ajaccio

Chamois Niortais: Letzelter, Hebras

Gazelec Ajaccio: Bocognano, Kehiha, Landre, Davidas, Riviere

 

SM Caen v AC Arles-Avignon

SM Caen: Duhamel (top scorer), Agouazi

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Plessis, Ben Saada, Suarez

 

29.3.2013 13:29

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v RC Lens

Clermont Foot: Dembele, Avinel, Salze

RC Lens: Yahia, Ducasse

 

Stade Lavallois v Le Mans FC

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Gamboa

Le Mans FC: Cisse, Buaillon, Janot (first goalkeeper)

 

Sedan Ardennes v Guingamp

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Boli, Diaby

Guingamp: Babiloni, Cerdan, Lemaitre, Diallo

 

Tours FC v FC Istres

Tours FC: Tomas, Moimbe, Fabre, Blayac

FC Istres: Moulin, Ba, Genest

 

29.3.2013 14:08

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colon Santa Fe v Tigre

Colon Santa Fe: Gerardo Alcoba (injured); Ruben Ramirez and Santiago Fogst (suspended)

Tigre: Martin Galmarini (injured); Matias Escobar (suspended)

 

Belgrano v Arsenal Sarandi

Belgrano: Cesar Pereyra (injured); Nicolas Ferreyra (suspended)

Arsenal Sarandi: Dario Benedetto and Emilio Zelaya (injured); Damian Perez (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

29.3.2013 16:13

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gimnasia LP v Ind Rivadavia

Gimnasia LP: –

Ind Ribadavia: Ariel Aguero (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

29.3.2013 16:14

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rouen v Cherbourg

Rouen: Rodriguez, Keita

Cherbourg: Binet

 

Paris v Orleans

Paris: Ogier, Diomande, Portejoie

Orleans: Laup, Traore, Cordonnier, Ligoule, Colinet

 

29.3.2013 16:23

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cerezo Osaka v Vegalta Sendai

Cerezo Osaka: Fujimoto, Yoshino, Minamino

Vegalta Sendai: Uemoto, Akamine

 

Shimizu S-Pulse v Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Shimizu S-Pulse: Ki Je, Nabeta

Sanfrecce Hiroshima: Seok Ho, Mikic, Takahagi, Shimizu, Sato

 

Jubilo Iwata v Sagan Tosu

Jubilo Iwata: Byung Kuk, Yamazaki

Sagan Tosu: Sakai, Okada

 

Kashiwa Reysol v Oita Trinita

Kashiwa Reysol: Hashimoto, Jorge Wagner, Sawa

Oita Trinita: –

 

Kawasaki Frontale v Ventforet Kofu

Kawasaki Frontale: Sonoda, Fukumori, Nakamura, Byong Jun

Ventforet Kofu: Yamamoto, Mizuno, Miyukim

 

29.3.2013 21:41

 

Japan J-League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nagoya Grampus v Shonan Bellmare

Nagoya Grampus: Ishibitsu, Masukawa, Kennedy

Shonan Bellmare: –

 

Omiya Ardija v Kashima Antlers

Omiya Ardija: –

Kashima Antlers: Yagi, Motoyama, Silva, Nakagawa

 

Albirex Niigata v Urawa Red Diamonds

Albirex Niigata: Masaki, Watanabe, Suzuki

Urawa Red Diamonds: –

 

Yokohama F Marinos v FC Tokyo

Yokohama F Marinos: Kurihara, Ogura, Marquinhos

FC Tokyo: Gonda, Kaga, Yoshimoto, Hyun Soo, Nakamura, Takahashi

 

29.3.2013 21:41

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City

Plymouth Argyle: Charles, Feeney

Exeter City: Oakley, Doherty, Gow, Sercombe

 

Bristol Rovers v York City

Bristol Rovers: Norburn, Harrold, Kenneth, Gill, Virgo

York City: Doig, Kerr (doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Chesterfield

Burton Albion: –

Chesterfield: Gnanduillet (doubtful), Smith

 

Fleetwood Town v Gillingham

Fleetwood Town: Atkinson, Howell, Gillespie, Allen, Mangan

Gillingham: Frampton, German (left the club)

 

29.3.2013 22:35

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Telford Utd v Nuneaton

AFC Telford Utd: –

Nuneaton: Taylor, Noon

 

Alfreton Town v Lincoln City

Alfreton Town: –

Lincoln City: Gilbert (left the club), Dali

 

Woking v Hereford Utd

Woking: Parkinson, Williams, Doyle, Howe

Hereford Utd: Carruthers, Conner, Jackson

 

29.3.2013 22:37

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Hannover 96

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Werner

Hannover 96: Eggimann, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto, Franca, Huszti, Stindl, Diouf

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Bayer Leverkusen

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bodzek, Omae

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

 

Mainz v Werder Bremen

Mainz: Bungert, Junior Diaz, Zabavnik, Caligiuri, Rukavytsya, Klasnic

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Fritz, Junuzovic, Akpala, Fullkrug

 

SC Freiburg v Monchengladbach

SC Freiburg: Makiadi, Freis

Monchengladbach: –

 

30.3.2013 13:24

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Schalke 04 v Hoffenheim

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Huntelaar

Hoffenheim: Wiese, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

VfB Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund

VfB Stuttgart: Molinaro, Bah, Didavi, Kvist, Cacau, Okazaki, Torun

Borussia Dortmund: Hummels, Owomoyela, Blaszczykowski

 

Bayern Munchen v Hamburger SV

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Hamburger SV: Lam, Beister, Ilicevic, Jansen, Jiracek, Berg

 

30.3.2013 13:24

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v VfL Bochum

Hertha BSC: Franz

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Sinkiewicz, Gunduz

 

Ingolstadt v MSV Duisburg

Ingolstadt: Mijatovic, Caiuby

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Koch, Sukalo

 

29.3.2013 23:18

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Babelsberg

1. FC Saarbrucken: Fernandez, Kruse, ozbek, Hayer

Babelsberg: Lohe, Hartmann

 

Alemannia Aachen v Chemnitzer FC

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Muller, Rosler

Chemnitzer FC: Mrowiec

 

Arminia Bielefeld v SV Darmstadt

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer

SV Darmstadt: Martini

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Preusen Munster

Borussia Dortmund II: Gunter, Hubner, Fring, Treude, Ducksch

Preusen Munster: Halet

 

29.3.2013 23:20

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karlsruher SC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Karlsruher SC: Akpoguma, Schiek, Bolstler, Peitz

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Braun

 

Kickers Offenbach v Unterhaching

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Vogelsang

Unterhaching: Riederer, Hofstetter, Niebauer, Bichler, Sternisko

 

VfL Osnabruck v Hansa Rostock

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Neumann, Grimaldi

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Smetana

 

Wacker Burghausen v RW Erfurt

Wacker Burghausen: Aupperle, Mokhtari, Kulabas

RW Erfurt: Salz, Sponsel, Bertram, Mohwald, Robrecht

 

29.3.2013 23:21

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Sampdoria

Atalanta Bergamo: Bellini (doubtful), Budan, Marilungo, Polito

Sampdoria: Costa, Poulsen (both doubtful)

 

Cagliari Calcio v Fiorentina

Cagliari Calcio: Nene

Fiorentina: Rossi, Camporese, Hegazi, Borja Valero

 

Genoa v AC Siena

Genoa: Floro Flores, Rossi, Donnarumma, Nadarevic (all doubtful), Bertolacci, Vargas

AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Vitiello

 

Inter Milano v Juventus FC

Inter Milano: Obi, Mudingayi, Milito, Castellazzi, Juan Jesus

Juventus FC: Isla, Vucinic (both doubtful), Caceres, Bendtner, Pepe

 

29.3.2013 23:26

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Calcio Catania

Lazio: Konko, Floccari, Dias (doubtful), Stankevicius, Brocchi, Ciani

Calcio Catania: Augustyn, Capuano, Sciacca, Almiron, Spolli, Potenza

 

Parma FC v Pescara Calcio

Parma FC: Palladino, Maceachen (both doubtful), Mariga, Santacroce, Coda, Mesbah, Valdes

Pescara Calcio: Weiss, Capuano, Rizzo, Balzano, Vukusic, Cosic

 

Udinese Calcio v Bologna FC

Udinese Calcio: Pinzi

Bologna FC: Perez, Diamanti

 

29.3.2013 23:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v AS Roma

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

AS Roma: Lopez, Marquinhos (both doubtful)

 

Chievo Verona v AC Milan

Chievo Verona: Sardo, Spyropoulos, Samassa (all doubtful)

AC Milan: Pazzini, Boateng (both doubtful), De Jong

 

Torino FC v SSC Napoli

Torino FC: Brighi, Birsa

SSC Napoli: De Sanctis, Campagnaro (both doubtful)

 

29.3.2013 23:27

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Hearts FC

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Osbourne, Considine, Clark, Hughes (doubtful)

Hearts FC: –

 

Dundee FC v Motherwell FC

Dundee FC: Irvine, O’Donnell, McCluskey

Motherwell FC: Kerr (doubtful)

 

Hibernian FC v Inverness CT

Hibernian FC: Hanlon, Maybury

Inverness CT: Esson, Warren, Hogg, King

 

Ross County v Kilmarnock FC

Ross County: Sproule, Kettlewell, Brown

Kilmarnock FC: Heffernan, Sheridan (doubtful), Pascali, McKeown

 

29.3.2013 23:29

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Falkirk FC

Airdrie United: Cook, Evans, Griffin, Di Giacomo, Kirkpatrick (doubtful)

Falkirk FC: Small

 

Hamilton Acad. v Dumbarton FC

Hamilton Acad: Gillespie, Routledge, Millar

Dumbarton FC: Fleming

 

Livingston FC v Dunfermline

Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Watson, Jacobs, Docherty

Dunfermline: Gallacher, McMillan, Dowie, Jordan, Cardle, Barrowman, Kirk (all left the club)

 

Raith Rovers v Greenock Morton

Raith Rovers: Clarke, Malone

Greenock Morton: Rutkiewicz (doubtful), Stirling, Dyer

 

Cowdenbeath v Partick Thistle

Cowdenbeath: O’Brien, Brett (doubtful), Cusack

Partick Thistle: Paton, Murray, Craigs 1

 

29.3.2013 23:35

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ayr United v East Fife

Ayr United: McGregor, Hunter, McAusland, Campbell, McGowan

East Fife: Muir, Smith

 

Forfar Athletic v Arbroath FC

Forfar Athletic: Bolochoweckyj, Hilson, Gibson

Arbroath FC: –

 

Queen of the South v Brechin City

Queen of the South: McShane

Brechin City: McLauchlan, Moyes, Brown, Molloy

 

Stenhousemuir FC v Albion Rovers

Stenhousemuir FC: Buist, McKinlay, Ferguson

Albion Rovers: Russell, O’Byrne, Stevenson

 

Stranraer FC v Alloa Athletic

Stranraer FC: Staunton, MacGregor

Alloa Athletic: –

 

29.3.2013 23:45

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montrose FC v Rangers FC

Montrose FC: Lunan, Crawford

Rangers FC: Little, Gallacher, Sandaza

 

Clyde FC v East Stirlingshire

Clyde FC: Marsh, Oliver, Brown

East Stirlingshire: Benton, Buchanan

 

Peterhead FC v Annan Athletic

Peterhead FC: McCann, Macdonald, Ross

Annan Athletic: Sloan, Murray, Hawke, Chisholm

 

Queen’s Park FC v Elgin City

Queen’s Park FC: Little, Keenan, Urquhart

Elgin City: Moore (doubtful), Wyness, Halford

 

Stirling Albion v Berwick Rangers

Stirling Albion: Bishop, Forsyth (doubtful)

Berwick Rangers: Brydon

 

29.3.2013 23:50

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Manchester United

Sunderland: Vaughan, Sessegnon (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole, Cuellar, Fletcher

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane

 

Arsenal FC v Reading FC

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Walcott, Wilshere, Gibbs (doubtful)

Reading FC: Federici, Roberts, Kebe (doubtful)

 

Manchester City v Newcastle Utd

Manchester City: Rodwell, Richards, Maicon

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Tiote, Debuchy, Santon, Coloccini, Haidara, Harper, R. Taylor, Vuckic, Krul

 

Southampton v Chelsea FC

Southampton: Hooiveld, Lallana, Shaw (all doubtful)

Chelsea FC: Ramires, Cahill (both doubtful), Romeu

 

30.3.2013 13:23

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Tottenham

Swansea City: Taylor, Situ, Agustien (doubtful)

Tottenham: Kaboul, Sandro

 

West Ham v West Bromwich

West Ham: Nobl Morrison (doubtful)

West Bromwich: –

 

Wigan Athletic v Norwich City

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Pollitt, Watson, McManaman (doubtful)

Norwich City: Ruddy, Surman, Pilkington

 

Everton FC v Stoke City

Everton FC: Jagielka, Howard (both doubtful), Hibbert, Pienaar, Fellaini

Stoke City: –

 

30.3.2013 13:23

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Troyes AC v AS Saint-etienne

Troyes AC: Grax

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Clement, Laudrup, Diomande, Coulibaly, Gradel, Bayal

 

AC Ajaccio v Toulouse FC

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Pierazzi, Sammaritano, Andre, Lippini

Toulouse FC: Hermach, Djalo, M’Bengue

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Stade Reims

evian Thonon Gaillard: Bugnet, Govou, Angoula, Kone, Diogo Gomes, Ehret, Barbosa

Stade Reims: Ghisolfi, Placide, Fortes, Souare

 

30.3.2013 0:28

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v FC Lorient

Girondins Bordeaux: Rolan, Nguemo, Chevalier, Henrique

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Mareque, Coutadeur, Traore, Toure, Mason, Lautoa

 

Stade Rennais v AS Nancy

Stade Rennais: Diarra, Alessandrini, Ilunga, Montano

AS Nancy: Ndy Assembe, Joachim, Sami, Dampha, Badila, Amadou

 

Valenciennes FC v SC Bastia

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Le Tallec, Massampu, Traore

SC Bastia: Khazri, Cahuzac, El-Azzouzi, Sans, Angoula, Rothen

 

30.3.2013 0:28

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v NAC Breda

FC Twente: Rosales, Boschker, Rendla, Bengtsson, Fernandes, Bjelland

NAC Breda: Schalk, Lurling, Hadouir

 

FC Utrecht v VVV Venlo

FC Utrecht: Takagi, Sarota, Scheepers

VVV Venlo: Seip, Nwofor, Heimann

 

Willem II Tilburg v FC Groningen

Willem II Tilburg: Hofs, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Mulder, Podevijn, Vossebelt, Lumu

FC Groningen: Zeefuik

 

SC Heerenveen v Feyenoord

SC Heerenveen: de Ridder, Otigba, Uth

Feyenoord: Pelle

 

30.3.2013 0:38

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Piast Gliwice v Jagiellonia

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Cuerda, Kwame, Jurado, Sikora, Kedziora

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze, Porebski, Ukah, Plizga

 

GKS Belchatow v Slask Wroclaw

GKS Belchatow: Wrobel, Szmatiuk, Wilusz

Slask Wroclaw: –

 

Polonia Warszawa v Legia Warszawa

Polonia Warszawa: Yahiya, Glinski, Injac, Pawelek, Pazio (doubtful)

Legia Warszawa: Zyro, Efir, Jedrzejczyk

 

30.3.2013 0:41

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Malaga CF

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Trashorras, Ruben

Malaga CF: Duda, Camacho

 

Celta de Vigo v FC Barcelona

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Alex Lopez, Tunez, Iago Aspas

FC Barcelona: Puyol, Valdes, Adriano, Jordi Alba

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Madrid

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Apono (doubtful)

Real Madrid: –

 

Levante UD v Sevilla FC

Levante UD: Barkero, Valdo (both doubtful), P. Lopez, El Zahar, Ballesteros

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana

 

30.3.2013 18:33

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Lugo v Xerez CD

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Ivan Perez, Guayre, Javi Rey, Font

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Jose Mari, Ruz, Iago Bouzon, Manu Redondo, Mendoza, Prieto

 

Sporting Gijon v Real Madrid Castilla

Sporting Gijon: Cuellar, Ivan Hernandez, Muniz (all doubtful), Ricardo Leon, Bilic

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Mosquera

 

UD Las Palmas v Guadalajara

UD Las Palmas: David Garcia, Juanpe, Corrales, Pignol

Guadalajara: Gaffoor, Erice (doubtful)

 

Cordoba CF v CE Sabadell

Cordoba CF: Gaspar, Dubarbier, Pedro

CE Sabadell: Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Goni, Tortolero, Ciercoles, Ramirez

 

30.3.2013 0:55

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto FC v Los Angeles Galaxy

Toronto FC: Koevermans, Henry

Los Angeles Galaxy: Perk, Walker, Zardes, Gaul (doubtful)

 

New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union

New York Red Bulls: Espindola, Henry, Lade (all doubtful), Meara

Philadelphia Union: Farfan, Anding, Albright, Wheeler (all doubtful), Kassel

 

New England Revolution v FC Dallas

New England Revolution: Reis, Rowe, Toja (all doubtful), Sene

FC Dallas: Ihemelu, Luccin, Ulloa, Jacobson (all doubtful), Zimmerman, Keel

 

Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers

Colorado Rapids: Buddle, Smith, Wallace (all doubtful), Calderon, Castrillon, Mastroeni, Rivero, Pickens

Portland Timbers: Dike, Richards, Zizzo

 

30.3.2013 1:06

 

USA MLS – Injuries & suspensions

 

Houston Dynamo v San Jose Earthquake

Houston Dynamo: Sarkodie (doubtful), Carr

San Jose Earthquake: Fucito, Chavez, Gordon, Tracy (all doubtful), Ballouchy, Beitashour, Lenhart, Muller

 

Sporting Kansas City v Montreal Impact

Sporting Kansas City: Bunbury, Peterson

Montreal Impact: Tissot (doubtful), Rivas, Nesta, Ubiparipovic

 

Real Salt Lake v Seattle Sounders

Real Salt Lake: Morales, Stephenson, Balchan, Saborio (all doubtful), Salcedo, Grossman, Wingert, Viana

Seattle Sounders: Ianni

 

Chivas USA v Vancouver Whitecaps

Chivas USA: Minda, Antunez (both doubtful), Vilchez

Vancouver Whitecaps: Alderson, DeMerit, Salgado

 

30.3.2013 1:07

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sion v Servette FC

FC Sion: Marques

Servette FC: Grippo, Kusunga, Moutinho, Pizzinat, Treand

 

FC Thun v Grasshoppers

FC Thun: Bigler, Cassio, Hediger, Steffen

Grasshoppers: Coulibaly

 

FC Zurich v St. Gallen

FC Zurich: Benito, Beda, Gavranovic, Kukeli, Pedro Henrique, Drmic

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Mutsch

 

30.3.2013 1:42

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Istanbul BB

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Birinci, Sneijder (doubtful)

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Holmen

 

Sivasspor v Orduspor

Sivasspor: Senecky, Cerny, Ricardo Pedriel (doubtful), Akca, Erdal

Orduspor: Romero, Ayila (both doubtful), caliskan, Sahin

 

Gaziantepspor v Eskisehirspor

Gaziantepspor: Demir, Pehlivan

Eskisehirspor: Rodrigo Tello, Gucer

 

30.3.2013 9:35

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Denizlispor v Kayseri Erciyesspor

Denizlispor: Bilgi

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Tosun (doubtful), Yogurtcu

 

Rizespor v Adanaspor

Rizespor: Guney, Hacibektasoglu

Adanaspor: Kocabey, Mbilla Etame, Mayhos, ozkan, uzumcu

 

Boluspor v Karsiyaka SK

Boluspor: Yilmaz, Arslan

Karsiyaka SK: Gul, ozer

 

30.3.2013 9:39

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hoverla Uzhhorod v Illichivets

Hoverla Uzhhorod: Odonkor, Sytnik

Illichivets: Chizhov, Okriashvili (both doubtful), Bazhan, Vitsenets, Nevmyvaka

 

Metalurg D. v Metalurg Z.

Metalurg D: Volovik, Morozyuk

Metalurg Z: Matheus

 

Arsenal Kiev v Tavriya

Arsenal Kiev: Lampi, Valyaev, Mazilu, Sarnavskiy

Tavriya: Kalinichenko, Svensson, Prychynenko

 

Karpaty Lviv v Shakhtar Donetsk

Karpaty Lviv: Oshchipko, Plastun, Balazic

Shakhtar Donetsk: Srna, Ilsinho

 

30.3.2013 9:58

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dep Merlo v Atl Tucuman

Dep Merlo: Matias Gaston Diaz and Gabriel Ferro (injured); Sebastian Diaz (suspended)

Atl Tucuman: –

 

Aldosivi v Almirante Brown

Aldosivi: Ariel Bulasio, Dario Cajaravilla and Ricardo Villalba (injured); Vazquez Pablo (suspended)

Almirante Brown: Joel Acosta and Sergio Meza Sanchez (injured)

 

Rosario Central v Patronato

Rosario Central: Franco Peppino (suspended)

Patronato: Cristian Gabriel Bustos and Sebastian Vidal (injured)

 

Instituto v Ferro

Instituto: Pablo Burzio and Javier Velazquez (injured); Nicolas Delmonte and Cristian Baez (suspended)

Ferro: Juan Larrea, Nicolas Torres and Matias Zaninovic (injured); Osvaldo Miranda (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

30.3.2013 10:31

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Argentinos Jrs v All Boys

Argentinos Jrs: Julio Barraza, Pablo Barzola, Gaspar Iniguez, Diego Placente and Miguel Torren (injured)

All Boys: Oscar Ahumada and Martin Morel (injured); Fernando Sanchez and Carlos Soto (suspended)

 

River Plate v Velez Sarsfield

River Plate: Martin Aguirre, Ramiro Funes Mori, Jonatan Maidana, German Pezzella and Adalberto Roman (injured)

Velez Sarsfield: Agustin Allione, Alejandro Cabral, Facundo Ferreyra, Fernando Gago and Fernando Tobio (injured); Fabian Cubero (suspended)

 

Estudiantes LP v Racing Club

Estudiantes LP: Raul Iberbia (injured); Leandro Benitez (suspended)

Racing Club: Ricardo Centurion and Angel Garcia (injured);

 

Info by FCP

 

30.3.2013 10:32

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v Cibalia Vinkovci

RNK Split: Baraban, Belle

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

 

Dinamo Zagreb v NK Zadar

Dinamo Zagreb: Cop, Ibanez, Simunic, Brozovic, Jedvaj

NK Zadar: Buljat, Begonja

 

Hajduk Split v NK Zagreb

Hajduk Split: Andrija Sevic, Jonjic, Milovic, Ozobic, TomaS

NK Zagreb: Nadarevic, Strok, Pelaic, Mitrovic

 

30.3.2013 10:38

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Club Atlas

Cruz Azul: Aquino, Torrado, Gimenez

Club Atlas: Cufre, Brizuela

 

CF Monterrey v UNAM Pumas

CF Monterrey: Orozco

UNAM Pumas: Jose Garcia

 

Monarcas Morelia v Atlante FC

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

Atlante FC: Jose Castro, Bizera

 

Santos Laguna v Queretaro FC

Santos Laguna: Peralta (doubtful), Mauro Cejas

Queretaro FC: –

 

30.3.2013 10:47

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Leon v Pachuca CF

Club Leon: –

Pachuca CF: Vidrio

 

San Luis FC v Jaguares Chiapas

San Luis FC: –

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo

 

Deportivo Toluca v Club Tijuana

Deportivo Toluca: –

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Gandolfi

 

30.3.2013 10:48

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v GD Estoril

Moreirense FC: Pablo Oliveira, Tales, Castro

GD Estoril: Mendy, Hugo Leal, Joao Paulo

 

SC Beira-Mar v SC Olhanense

SC Beira-Mar: Tonel, Toze

SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Mauricio, Nuno Piloto, Abdi, D’Onofrio, Ricardo

 

Vitoria Setubal v Maritimo

Vitoria Setubal: Pedro Queiros, Ney, Danilo

Maritimo: Welligton, Joao Diogo, Joao Guilherme, Rodrigo Antonio, Adilson

 

Academica Coimbra v FC Porto

Academica Coimbra: Carlos Saleiro

FC Porto: Varela, Atsu, Quinones

 

SL Benfica v Rio Ave

SL Benfica: Maxi, Melgarejo, Enzo, Cardozo (all doubtful)

Rio Ave: Villas-Boas, Filipe Augusto, Jeferson, Andre Dias, Pateiro

 

30.3.2013 12:36

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Rytz

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Winkler

 

EV Zug v SC Bern

EV Zug: Blaser, Schefer

SC Bern: Bednar, Hanni

 

30.3.2013 12:42

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Boston Bruins

Philadelphia Flyers: Coburn, Grossmann (both doubtful), Briere, Meszaros

Boston Bruins: McQuaid, Boychuk (doubtful)

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v New York Islanders

Pittsburgh Penguins: Fleury (doubtful), Letang

New York Islanders: Ullstrom

 

Winnipeg Jets v Carolina Hurricanes

Winnipeg Jets: Stuart (probably out), Redmond, Peluso, Slater, Wright

Carolina Hurricanes: LaRose (doubtful), Ward, Ellis, Faulk, Sanguinetti

 

Colorado Avalanche v Nashville Predators

Colorado Avalanche: Jones, Stastny (both probably out), Downie, Wilson

Nashville Predators: Fisher (doubtful), Wilson, Hannan

 

30.3.2013 12:47

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v Mattersburg

Admira: Schachner, Seebacher, Mikus

Mattersburg: Malic, Rath, Seidl, Doleschal, Ressler

 

Ried v Rapid Wien

Ried: Zulj, Trauner, Gartler, Vasic

Rapid Wien: Boskovic, Hofmann

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Wolfsberger AC

Wacker Innsbruck: Perstaller, Bergmann (doubtful), Kofler

Wolfsberger AC: Solano, Falk

 

Wiener Neustadt v Sturm Graz

Wiener Neustadt: Hofbauer, Rakowitz, Martschinko, Siebenhandl, Hlinka (doubtful)

Sturm Graz: Koch

 

30.3.2013 13:04

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bragantino v Paulista

Bragantino: Serginho, Bruno Iotti, Leo Jaime, Neto, Andre Astorga, Kadu, Gilvan

Paulista: –

 

XV de Piracicaba v Ponte Preta

XV de Piracicaba: Danilo Sacramento, Everton De (probably out)

Ponte Preta: Edson Bastos, Uendel

 

Ituano v Botafogo

Ituano: Marinho

Botafogo: Cris (captain), Ze Antonio, Luis Henrique, Naoh

 

Mirassol v Penapolense

Mirassol: Gil, Andre Luis

Penapolense: Marcelo, Jailton, Biro

 

Palmeiras v Linense

Palmeiras: Leandro Amaro, Valdivia, Kleber, Maikon Leite, Henrique, Weldinho, Juninho, Marcio Araujo, Charles, Wesley

Linense: Elias

 

30.3.2013 13:14

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Volta Redonda v Quissama

Volta Redonda: Ze Agusto (doubtful)

Quissama: –

 

Fluminense v Boavista

Fluminense: Wellington Silva, Thiago Neves, Wellington Nem, Anderson

Boavista: Bruno Thiago, Paulo Rodrigues

 

30.3.2013 13:23

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v RAEC Mons

KAA Gent: Kola, Cendros, Padt (first goalkeeper), Nahayo, N’Diaye

RAEC Mons: Berthelin, Angeli, Franquart

 

30.3.2013 13:21

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v New York Rangers

Montreal Canadiens: Diaz, Bourque, White

New York Rangers: Staal

 

Ottawa Senators v Toronto Maple Leafs

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Cowen, Anderson, Karlsson, Michalek

Toronto Maple Leafs: MacArthur (doubtful), Komarov

 

Florida Panthers v New Jersey Devils

Florida Panthers: Skille, Versteeg, Weiss, Weaver, Theodore

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Kovalchuk, Tallinder

 

30.3.2013 22:12

 

Japan J-League 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Matsumoto Yamaga v Vissel Kobe

Matsumoto Yamaga: Nozawa, Tetsuto

Vissel Kobe: Kitamoto, Komoto

 

Tochigi SC v Thespakusatsu Gunma

Tochigi SC: –

Thespakusatsu Gunma: Matsumoto, Song Su

 

Consadole Sapporo v Gamba Osaka

Consadole Sapporo: Shunta, Paulao, Kazuki

Gamba Osaka: Konno, Endo, Sato

 

Kyoto Sanga v Tokushima Vortis

Kyoto Sanga: Yamase, Nakamura, Sanou

Tokushima Vortis: Hashiuchi

 

30.3.2013 22:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v Liverpool FC

Aston Villa: Clark, Holman (both doubtful), Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Albrighton

Liverpool FC: Allen, Borini, Flanagan, Kelly

 

31.3.2013 11:15

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v Olympique Marseille

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Hennion, M’Bow, Pejcinovic, Pentecote, Puel, Eysseric

Olympique Marseille: Amalfitano, Abdallah

 

Stade Brestois v Lille OSC

Stade Brestois: Martial, Kantari, Baysse, Alphonse, Dernis

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Mendes, Sidibe, De Melo, Martin

 

Lyon v FC Sochaux

Lyon: Reveillere, Bisevac

FC Sochaux: Roussillon, Lopy, Traore, Duplus, Doubai, Cros, Contout

 

31.3.2013 11:16

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Roda Kerkrade v PSV Eindhoven

Roda Kerkrade: Nemeth

PSV Eindhoven: Mertens, Narsingh, Pieters

 

Heracles Almelo v AZ Alkmaar

Heracles Almelo: Bruns, Dorda, Quansah, Schenkeveld

AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Overtoom

 

RKC Waalwijk v ADO Den Haag

RKC Waalwijk: Najah, Barroilhet, M. Janssen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels

 

Vitesse Arnhem v PEC Zwolle

Vitesse Arnhem: van Aanholt, Cziommer, van der Heijden

PEC Zwolle: Slot, Narsingh, Olijve

 

AFC Ajax v NEC Nijmegen

AFC Ajax: Poulsen, Cuenca, Klaassen

NEC Nijmegen: Boymans, Loen, Sno

 

30.3.2013 23:26

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v CA Osasuna

Real Valladolid: Perez, Larsson

CA Osasuna: Sisi, Raoul Loe, Annan (doubtful)

 

Real Mallorca v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, A. Lopez

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Sociedad

Real CD Espanyol: Capdevila (doubtful), Wakaso

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Chory Castro

 

Atletico Madrid v Valencia CF

Atletico Madrid: Tiago, Juanfran

Valencia CF: Soldado (doubtful), Victor Ruiz, Rami, Feghouli

 

30.3.2013 23:28

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hercules CF v SD Ponferradina

Hercules CF: Gilvan, Juan Carlos, Javito, Sergio Alejandro, Nacho Gonzalez, Pepe Mora

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande

 

Racing Santander v Elche CF

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Goikoetxea, Gullon

Elche CF: Beranger

 

SD Huesca v UD Almeria

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Tariq, Miguel Garcia

UD Almeria: Jonathan, Gunino

 

CD Mirandes v Villarreal CF

CD Mirandes: –

Villarreal CF: Javi Venta, Hernan Perez

 

30.3.2013 23:33

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v Barcelona B

Recreativo Huelva: Alexander, Corcole (both doubtful), Ernesto, Borja Granero

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Grimaldo, Planas

 

Real Murcia v Alcorcon

Real Murcia: –

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora

 

CD Numancia v Girona FC

CD Numancia: Satrustegui

Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Benja, Kitoko, Migue

 

30.3.2013 23:34

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SonderjyskE v Randers FC

SonderjyskE: Muusmann, Hansen, Salami

Randers FC: Van der Schaaf, Egholm, Rise

 

Odense BK v AC Horsens

Odense BK: Falk

AC Horsens: Kortegaard, Klove

 

30.3.2013 23:48

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart II v SV Wehen

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Cecen, Khedira, Berko

SV Wehen: Roser

 

30.3.2013 23:55

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Jahn Regensburg

1.FC Koln: –

Jahn Regensburg: Laurito, Kotzke, Kurz

 

FSV Frankfurt v Union Berlin

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Heubach, Jonsson, Tosunoglu

Union Berlin: Haas

 

SV Sandhausen v Kaiserslautern

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Morena, Glibo, Klotz, Tuting, Dorn

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner

 

30.3.2013 23:58

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Nurnberg

VfL Wolfsburg: Perisic, Pilar

Nurnberg: Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ildiz, Korczowski

 

Greuther Furth v Eintracht Frankfurt

Greuther Furth: Geis, Hefele, Stieber, Tyrala

Eintracht Frankfurt: Trapp, Amedick

 

31.3.2013 11:17

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: Reilly, Barron, McGregor

Celtic FC: Brown, Rogne, Ledley (doubtful), Forrest, Matthews

 

31.3.2013 1:06

 

Argentina Primera B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boca Unidos Corrientes v Nueva Chicago

Boca Unidos: Oscar Gomez (injured)

Nueva Chicago: Matias Escudero, Damian Lemos and Julio Moreandra (injured); Leandro Testa (suspended)

 

Info by FCP

 

31.3.2013 9:19

 

Argentina Primera Div. – Injuries & suspensions

 

Independiente v Boca Juniors

Independiente: Osmar Ferreyra and Sergio Ojeda (suspended)

Boca Juniors: Lautaro Acosta, Cristian Erbes, Orlando Gaona Lugo and Juan Roman Riquelme (injured); Walter Erviti (suspended)

 

San Martin SJ v Godoy Cruz

San Martin SJ: Mauro Bogado, Santiago Hoyos and Leandro Velazquez (injured)

Godoy Cruz: Leonardo Sigali and Lucas Ceballos (suspended)

 

Atl. Rafaela v Union de Santa Fe

Atl. Rafaela: Lucas Bovaglio (injured)

Union de Santa Fe: Diego Jara (injured)

 

San Lorenzo v Newell’s Old Boys

San Lorenzo: Fernando Contreras and German Voboril (injured); Mauro Cetto (suspended)

Newell’s Old Boys: Juan Vieyra (injured)

 

Info by FCP

 

31.3.2013 9:20

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Bursaspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Djalma Campos

Bursaspor: Vederson

 

Trabzonspor v Antalyaspor

Trabzonspor: Balci, Adin, Colman, Emerson, Janko, Sapara

Antalyaspor: Zizic, Boyraz, Keser, Yildirim, Teber, Kodjo

 

Fenerbahce SK v Akhisar Bld.

Fenerbahce SK: Topal, Belozoglu, Ucan, Gonul

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Adinoy

 

31.3.2013 9:40

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantep B.B. v 1461 Trabzon

Gaziantep B.B: Comert

1461 Trabzon: ozdemir, Artarslan (both doubtful), Ak

 

Konyaspor v Kartalspor

Konyaspor: unlu, Dere, cakmak, Sekman, Aydilek

Kartalspor: Demircan, Coskun, Akdemir

 

Samsunspor v Manisaspor

Samsunspor: Kere, ozkan

Manisaspor: Ataseven (doubtful), Kahe

 

31.3.2013 9:44

 

Ukraine Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chernomorets Od. v Dynamo Kiev

Chernomorets Od: Bakaj, Burdujan (both doubtful), Dja Djedje, Kovalchuk

Dynamo Kiev: Kranjcar

 

Volyn Lutsk v Dnipro

Volyn Lutsk: Pavlov, Schumacher, Ramon Lopes (doubtful), Pilipchuk, Siminin, Subotic

Dnipro: Konoplyanka, Zozulya, Mazuch, Strinic

 

Kryvbas v Metalist Kharkov

Kryvbas: Shershun

Metalist Kharkov: Berezovchuk

 

31.3.2013 9:57

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Hradec Kralove

1. FC Brno: Brabec, Glaser, Avdic

Hradec Kralove: Dvorak, Klapka, Kulic, Malinsky, USkovic, Pavek, Sisler

 

Teplice v Slavia Praha

Teplice: Kaufman

Slavia Praha: Kisel, Tusjak

 

31.3.2013 10:21

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Tigres UANL

Puebla FC: Borja

Tigres UANL: Jose Rivas, D. alvarez, Villa

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club America

Guadalajara Chivas: Reynoso, Araujo

Club America: Juarez, Layun\tab  (doubtful), Diego Reyes

 

31.3.2013 10:31

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v CS Turnu Severin

FC Ceahlaul: Monroy, Moreno, Cazan

CS Turnu Severin: Stoica, Dananae, Moustakis, Tataru, Tole

 

Petrolul Ploiesti v CFR Cluj

Petrolul Ploiesti: Achim

CFR Cluj: Cadu, Camora, Pinto, Godemeche, Vass

 

31.3.2013 10:35

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Austria Wien v RB Salzburg

Austria Wien: Rogulj, Jun (both doubtful), Barazite

RB Salzburg: Schiemer, Kampl (both doubtful), Mane, Dahne, Lazaro

 

31.3.2013 10:51

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions Detroit

 

Red Wings v Chicago Blackhawks

Detroit Red Wings: Franzen (doubtful), Colaiacovo, Quincey, Helm, Bertuzzi

Chicago Blackhawks: Sharp, Hossa

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Anaheim Ducks

Columbus Blue Jackets: Boll, Erixon, Aucoin, Dubinsky, Foligno (all doubtful), Dorsett

Anaheim Ducks: Bonino (doubtful)

 

Dallas Stars v Los Angeles Kings

Dallas Stars: Fiddler (doubtful), Garbutt

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Washington Capitals

Philadelphia Flyers: Grossmann (doubtful), Briere, Coburn, Meszaros

Washington Capitals: Erskine, Poti, Kundratek, Fehr (all doubtful)

 

Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins

Buffalo Sabres: Sulzer, Vanek (doubtful)

Boston Bruins: McQuaid

 

31.3.2013 11:09

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v QPR

Fulham FC: Etheridge, Diarra

QPR: Johnson, Diakite

 

31.3.2013 21:09

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Esbjerg fB v AaB Aalborg

Esbjerg fB: Vestergaard, Rasmussen, Lyng (doubtful)

AaB Aalborg: Thelander

 

FC Nordsjaelland v FC Midtjylland

FC Nordsjaelland: Lorentzen, Sise

FC Midtjylland: Hvilsom, Madsen, Koch Nielsen

 

Silkeborg IF v FC Kobenhavn

Silkeborg IF: Solic, Jakobsen, Rasmussen, Pourie (doubtful), Kiilerich, Poulsen

FC Kobenhavn: –

 

Brondby IF v AGF Aarhus

Brondby IF: Bernburg, Semou, Skov Hansen, Akpoveta

AGF Aarhus: Larsen, HAland, Vatsadze

 

31.3.2013 21:15

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Leicester City

Barnsley FC: O’Brien (doubtful), Delap, McNulty, Golbourne

Leicester City: Morgan

 

Birmingham City v Wolverhampton

Birmingham City: Fahey, Burke, Spector (all doubtful), King, Carr, Murphy, Packwood

Wolverhampton: Ikeme, Sako, Edwards

 

Blackpool FC v Crystal Palace

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Taylor-Fletcher

Crystal Palace: Blake

 

Bristol City v Sheffield Wed

Bristol City: Taylor, Stead

Sheffield Wed: Buxton, Antonio

 

31.3.2013 22:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers

Cardiff City: Hudson

Blackburn Rovers: Bentley

 

Millwall FC v Ipswich Town

Millwall FC: Osborne, Robinson, Taylor (doubtful), Henry

Ipswich Town: –

 

Leeds United v Derby County

Leeds United: Lees

Derby County: Robertss 1

 

31.3.2013 22:21

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

St Johnstone v Dundee United

St Johnstone: Robertson, Adams

Dundee United: Mackay-Steven (doubtful), Rankin, Russell, Gunning

 

31.3.2013 22:25

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Doncaster Rovers v Swindon Town

Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Keegan, Syers, Fowler (left the club)

Swindon Town: Thompson, Miller (both doubtful)

 

Bournemouth v Scunthorpe Utd

Bournemouth: O’Kane, Addison, Purches, Zubar

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably out), Slocombe

 

Crewe Alexandra v Preston NE

Crewe Alexandra: Ellington, Robertson, Murphy

Preston NE: Byrom, Laird

 

Leyton Orient v Bury FC

Leyton Orient: Baudry (doubtful), Cuthbert

Bury FC: Jones, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

31.3.2013 22:34

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Brentford FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, Lewington, McLeod (all doubtful), Kay

Brentford FC: O’Connor, Alagui (both probably out), Barron, Lee

 

Notts County v Yeovil Town

Notts County: –

Yeovil Town: McAllister (dubtful)

 

Oldham Athletic v Colchester Utd

Oldham Athletic: –

Colchester Utd: Garmston (doubtful), Sears, Porter, Eastman

 

Portsmouth v Tranmere Rovers

Portsmouth: –

Tranmere Rovers: Gibson

 

31.3.2013 22:56

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Carlisle Utd

Sheffield Utd: –

Carlisle Utd: Robson

 

Shrewsbury v Crawley Town

Shrewsbury: Jones, Gayle, Edwards, Grandison

Crawley Town: Simpson (doubtful), Taylor (left the club), McFadzean

 

Stevenage FC v Hartlepool Utd

Stevenage FC: Comminges, Hills (doubtful), Mahon

Hartlepool Utd: Humphreys, Horwood, Sweeney (all doubtful), Walton

 

Walsall FC v Coventry City

Walsall FC: Grigg (doubtful)

Coventry City: Jenningss

 

31.3.2013 23:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southend Utd v Fleetwood Town

Southend Utd: Reeves, Prosser (both doubtful), Barker, Timlin, Harris, Phillips (probably out)

Fleetwood Town: Parkin (doubtful), Atkinson, Howell, Gillespie

 

Accrington Stanley v Burton Albion

Accrington Stanley: Jeffers (doubtful), Hunt

Burton Albion: –

 

AFC Wimbledon v Barnet FC

AFC Wimbledon: Sweeney, Fenlon

Barnet FC: De Silva, Fuller, Cowler, O’Brien, Kabba, Holmes

 

Aldershot Town v Oxford United

Aldershot Town: Hylton

Oxford United: Smalley, Montrose, Leven, Richards, Capaldi

 

31.3.2013 23:18

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Northampton

Cheltenham: –

Northampton: Langmead

 

Chesterfield v Port Vale

Chesterfield: Smith

Port Vale: Hughes, Vincent

 

Dagenham & Red. v Bristol Rovers

Dagenham & Red: Williams, Lewington (doubtful)

Bristol Rovers: –

 

Exeter City v Rochdale

Exeter City: Doherty (doubtful), Oakley, Sercombe, Gow

Rochdale: Tutte, Gornell, Jones (doubtful), Bennett, Gray

 

31.3.2013 23:25

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Rotherham

Gillingham: Frampton, Lee (doubtful)

Rotherham: Shearer (doubtful), Bradley

 

Morecambe FC v Wycombe

Morecambe FC: Parrish (doubtful), Fenton

Wycombe: Archer (first goalkeeper, left the club)

 

Torquay Utd v Bradford City

Torquay Utd: Easton

Bradford City: –

 

York City v Plymouth Argyle

York City: Kerr (doubtful)

Plymouth Argyle: Banton, Cox (both doubtful), Charles, Feeney

 

31.3.2013 23:32



February 2013 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol Rovers v Barnet FC

Bristol Rovers: Richards (doubtful), Paterson

Barnet FC: Kabba, Kamara, John (left the club)

 

1.2.2013 1:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toulouse FC v Paris St. Germain

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Vidal, Abdennour

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Bodmer, Thiago Motta, Thiago Silva, Tiene

 

1.2.2013 1:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v MSV Duisburg

Dynamo Dresden: Solga, Kitambala

MSV Duisburg: Wiedwald, Bollmann, Gjasula, Brandy

 

Union Berlin v SV Sandhausen

Union Berlin: Gohlert, Pfertzel, Stuff, Gallegos, Jopek, Silvio

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

 

VfR Aalen v VfL Bochum

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Haller

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Delura, Aydin

 

1.2.2013 1:31

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Werder Bremen v Hannover 96

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, Trinks, Arnautovic, Fullkrug

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Schulz, Andreasen, Hoffmann, Stindl, Konan

 

1.2.2013 16:06

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Roma v Cagliari Calcio

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Destro (both doubtful), Pjanic, Lopez

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Nene

 

1.2.2013 11:32

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jaguares Chiapas v Club Atlas

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo, Miguel Martinez, Jorge Rodriguez, Gastelum

Club Atlas: –

 

1.2.2013 1:51

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Valladolid v Athletic Bilbao

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Llorente

 

1.2.2013 11:32

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Kayserispor

Akhisar Bld: Gekas, Asan (both doubtful), Atan, Bikoko

Kayserispor: Khizanishvili, Steinsson

 

Besiktas JK v Kardemir Karabukspor

Besiktas JK: Boral, Pektemek, Koybasi, Sivok, Kavlak, Hilbert

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller

 

1.2.2013 9:04

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Unicaja Malaga v Anadolu Efes

Unicaja Malaga: –

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Caja Laboral v BC Khimki

Caja Laboral: Oleson (left the club), Jelinek (newcomer)

BC Khimki: –

 

Panathinaikos v Brose Baskets

Panathinaikos: –

Brose Baskets: Massey

 

1.2.2013 9:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reggina Calcio v Hellas Verona

Reggina Calcio: Lucioni, Sarno

Hellas Verona: Albertazzi

 

1.2.2013 8:58

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v Geneve-Servette HC

EHC Biel: Ehlers, Kparghai, Spylo

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker

 

EV Zug v HC Ambri-Piotta

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, Furrer, Helbling, Rossi, Erni

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, T. Weber

 

1.2.2013 9:11

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v assat

Pelicans: Saarenheimo, Junland

assat: Taimi, Ryan

 

1.2.2013 9:18

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Dijon FCO

Le Havre AC: Zola, Koita (doubtful)

Dijon FCO: Paye, Remy, Malouda, Tavares

 

RC Lens v Gazelec Ajaccio

RC Lens: Ducasse, Sow

Gazelec Ajaccio: Maury, Rachidi, Seymand, Verdier

 

SM Caen v Nimes Olympique

SM Caen: Agouazi, Seube, Wague

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Parpeix, Amewou, Thibault

 

Guingamp v Chamois Niortais

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Gonzalez, Durak

 

1.2.2013 9:50

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v Angers SCO

FC Istres: Barillon, Moulin, Tarasconi, Bru, Ba, Akrour

Angers SCO: Henin, Gomez

 

Stade Lavallois v AJ Auxerre

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Segbefia

 

Sedan Ardennes v Clermont Foot

Sedan Ardennes: Marcq, Reset, Diallo, Traore, Diaby (doubtful)

Clermont Foot: Esor, Lacombe

 

Tours FC v LB Chateauroux

Tours FC: Tomas, Tritz, Blayac

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Doucoure (newcomer), Sambou, Tainmont, Hautcoeur, Nestor

 

1.2.2013 10:31

 

Belgium Second Division – Info

 

AS Eupen v Brussels

Two days ago Brussels head coach Beugnies had only 12 players available. Since then, six new players came to the club.

AS Eupen: Diagne

Brussels: Kawaya

 

1.2.2013 11:17

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

TPS v Lahti

TPS: Makinen, Okaru, Brown

Lahti: Makitalo

 

1.2.2013 10:30

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

RKC Waalwijk v SC Heerenveen

RKC Waalwijk: Ramos, Najah, Janssen, Jungschlager

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, de Roon

 

1.2.2013 16:05

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Nottingham F.

Birmingham City: Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Nottingham F: Guedioura (doubtful), Ayala, Tudgay

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers: Rochina, Rosado, Vukcevic (all left the club), King, Henley, Robinson, Etuhu

Bristol City: Skuse (doubtful), Kilkenny, Taylor, Adomah

 

Blackpool FC v Barnsley FC

Blackpool FC: Evatt

Barnsley FC: Stones (left the club), Dawson, McNulty

 

Crystal Palace v Charlton Athletic (South London derby)

Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Moritz (both doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Garvan, Dikgacoi

Charlton Athletic: Haynes (doubtful), Hughes

 

1.2.2013 22:57

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Huddersfield

Derby County: Robinson (top scorer, probably in)

Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern, Ward, Lynch (doubtful), Gobern

 

Ipswich Town v Middlesbrough

Ipswich Town: Orr (left the club), Taylor

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, McDonald, Miller (all doubtful), Hoyte

 

Leeds United v Cardiff City

Leeds United: Morison (newcomer)

Cardiff City: Maynard

 

Millwall FC v Hull City

Millwall FC: Tyson, Mkandawire, Robinson

Hull City: Nagy, Fathi (both newcomers), Aluko, Fryatt, Dudgeon

 

1.2.2013 22:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterborough v Burnley FC

Peterborough: –

Burnley FC: Duff (doubtful)

 

Sheffield Wed v Brighton

Sheffield Wed: –

Brighton: Dobbie, Vincelot, McGiveron (all left the club), Greer

 

Watford FC v Bolton Wanderers

Watford FC: Anya, Neuton (both doubtful), Hoban

Bolton Wanderers: Kamara (newcomer), Andrews, Holden, Wheater

 

1.2.2013 22:59

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Doncaster Rovers

Bury FC: Hughes, John-Lewis, Jones (left the club), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Doncaster Rovers: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Scunthorpe Utd

Crewe Alexandra: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Ribeiro, Mozika

 

Hartlepool Utd v Notts County

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Richards, Sweeney

Notts County: Bishop (captain), Bialkowski

 

Milton Keynes Dons v AFC Bournemouth

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, MacKenzie, Powell (doubtful), Bamford, Gleeson, Chadwick

AFC Bournemouth: McDermott, Daniels, McQuoids 1

 

1.2.2013 23:00

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Portsmouth v Colchester Utd

Portsmouth: –

Colchester Utd: Samuel, Wordsworth (both left the club)

 

Preston NE v Shrewsbury

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Trundle, Mousinho

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Doble

 

Stevenage FC v Leyton Orient

Stevenage FC: Rogers, Sinclair (both left the club), Ashton

Leyton Orient: Chorley, Symes (both left the club), Lisbie, Clarke (probably in)

 

Tranmere Rovers v Carlisle Utd

Tranmere Rovers: Kay, Robinson, McGurk, Jean-Louis (all doubtful), Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Carlisle Utd: Chantlers 1

 

1.2.2013 23:02

 

England League One – Info

 

Portsmouth v Colchester Utd

Portsmouth caretaker boss Guy Whittingham only has a 17-man squad to choose from.

 

1.2.2013 23:03

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Walsall FC v Oldham Athletic

Walsall FC: Taundry (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Simpson, M’Changama, Furman, Montano, Wabara (left the club)

 

Yeovil Town v Brentford FC

Yeovil Town: Young, Ralph

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui, Oyeleke (left the club)

 

Crawley Town v Swindon Town

Crawley Town: Kuipers (left the club), McFadzean

Swindon Town: Devera, Storey, Hollands, Archibald-Henville

 

1.2.2013 23:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Burton Albion

AFC Wimbledon: McCallum, Antwi (both doubtful), Osano, Strutton

Burton Albion: Zola, McCrory, Stanton (all doubtful)

 

Cheltenham v Torquay Utd

Cheltenham: Hooman

Torquay Utd: –

 

Exeter City v Aldershot Town

Exeter City: O’Flynn, Sercombe, Chamberlain (left he club)

Aldershot Town: Morris, Tonkin (both doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Bradford City

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Mawene, McNulty (captain, left the club)

Bradford City: –

 

1.2.2013 23:04

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Plymouth Argyle v Dag & Red

Plymouth Argyle: Gilmartin (first goalkeeper), Williams, Griffiths (both left the club), Ugwu (doubtful), Feeney, Chadwick

Dag & Red: Scott (left the club)

 

Port Vale v Accrington Stanley

Port Vale: Davis (probably out), Dodds, Taylor

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Hunt, Amond (doubtful)

 

Rochdale v Chesterfield

Rochdale: Smith (left the club), Gray

Chesterfield: Talbot

 

1.2.2013 23:05

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v Northampton

Rotherham: Davis, Morgan, Shearer

Northampton: Artell

 

Southend Utd v Oxford United

Southend Utd: Assombalonga, Laird, Lavery (all doubtful)

Oxford United: Duberry, Leven (doubtful)

 

York City v Morecambe FC

York City: Oyebanjo, Doig, Coulson, Chambers

Morecambe FC: Threlfall

 

1.2.2013 23:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ross County v Hearts FC

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful), Fitzpatrick, Tokely (both left the club)

Hearts FC: Robinson, Hamill

 

1.2.2013 23:25

 

Scotland FA Cup – Info

 

Dundee United v Rangers FC

Jackie McNamara is a newly appointed manager of Dundee United.

 

1.2.2013 23:31

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee United v Rangers FC

Dundee United: Skacel (left the club)

Rangers FC: Sandaza (doubtful), McCulloch, Macleod

 

Dunfermline v Hamilton Acad.

Dunfermline: Geggan, Jordan (both doubtful), Barrowman

Hamilton Acad: McGlinchey (left the club), McShane, Millar

 

Falkirk FC v Forfar Athletic

Falkirk FC: –

Forfar Athletic: Robertson, Gibson

 

Kilmarnock FC v Inverness CT

Kilmarnock FC: Johnson, Pursehoue (both left the club)

Inverness CT: Draper (doubtful), Hogg, King

 

St. Mirren v St Johnstone

St. Mirren: Robertson (left the club), McGregor, Reilly

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful), Millar, Miller, Anderson, Adams

 

1.2.2013 23:40

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton v Livingston

Dumbarton: Devlin (left the club)

Livingston: Talbot, Jacobs, Docherty

 

1.2.2013 23:48

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Queen of South v Alloa

Queen of South: McShane, Gibson, Orsi (left the club)

Alloa: Doyle, McCord (left the club)

 

Stranraer v East Fife

Stranraer: –

East Fife: Muir, Smith, Brown, Wardlaw, Willis (doubtful)

 

Ayr v Brechin

Ayr: Hunter (doubtful), Campbell, McGowan, Robertson

Brechin: Moyes, Brown, Molloy, Dalziel (left the club)

 

1.2.2013 23:54

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde v Elgin

Clyde: Marsh, Gilfillan (left the club)

Elgin: Duff, Harkins, Leslie

 

Peterhead v Berwick

Peterhead: Smith, Strachan, Macdonald, Ross, Winters (left the club)

Berwick: Droudge, Lancaster

 

1.2.2013 23:59

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Babelsberg v Heidenheim

Babelsberg: Berzel, Hebib

Heidenheim: Niederlechner, Spann

 

Chemnitzer FC v Hansa Rostock

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Kegel, Makarenko, Semmer

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Humbert, Jordanov, Lartey

 

Karlsruher SC v Arminia Bielefeld

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Schonfeld

 

Kickers Offenbach v Alemannia Aachen

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Mehic, Hesse

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler

 

2.2.2013 0:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Preusen Munster v SV Wehen

Preusen Munster: Kirsch, Schmidt, Schoneberg

SV Wehen: Kolke, Book, Mintzel

 

RW Erfurt v VfL Osnabruck

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Kopilas, Fillinger, Gobel, Mohwald, Strangl, Morabit

VfL Osnabruck: Rickert, Riemann, Bouma, Hudec, Neumann, Hansen

 

Stuttgarter Kickers v VfB Stuttgart II

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Alvarez

VfB Stuttgart II: Gallert, Cecen, Kiefer, Stoger, Berko, Hemlein

 

SV Darmstadt v Wacker Burghausen

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Tatara

Wacker Burghausen: –

 

2.2.2013 0:28

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Erzgebirge Aue

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Schlitte, Miatke, Kern

 

Paderborn v Eintracht Braunschweig

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Zeitz

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke

 

2.2.2013 0:39

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v VfB Stuttgart

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Niedermeier, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Harnik, Hemlein

 

Hoffenheim v SC Freiburg

Hoffenheim: Grahl, Chris, Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Joselu, Schipplock

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Freis

 

Mainz v Bayern Munchen

Mainz: Bungert, Choupo-Moting, Szalai

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Shaqiri

 

2.2.2013 13:59

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Schalke 04 v Greuther Furth

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Moritz, Marica, Obasi

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Furstner, Prib, Tyrala

 

VfL Wolfsburg v FC Augsburg

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Josue, Pilar, Helmes

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance, Sio

 

Hamburger SV v Eintracht Frankfurt

Hamburger SV: Mancienne, Scharner, Sala

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

2.2.2013 13:59

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torino FC v Sampdoria

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Diop

Sampdoria: Obiang

 

SSC Napoli v Calcio Catania

SSC Napoli: Maggio (doubtful), Campagnaro, Britos

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Alvarez, Castro

 

2.2.2013 0:49

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

AZ Alkmaar v FC Groningen

AZ Alkmaar: Johansson, Ali Messaoud, Martens

FC Groningen: Kieftenbeld, Schet, van Dijk

 

NAC Breda v PEC Zwolle

NAC Breda: Looms

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

 

Roda Kerkrade v Heracles Almelo

Roda Kerkrade: –

Heracles Almelo: van Mieghem, Veldmate, Castillion

 

PSV Eindhoven v ADO Den Haag

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo, Wormgoor

 

2.2.2013 1:08

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Stade Rennais

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Traore, Audard, Lemina, Quercia

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Pajot, Mavinga, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

 

FC Sochaux v AS Saint-etienne

FC Sochaux: Contout, Peybernes, Banana, Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Sio, Traore

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Ghoulam, Hamouma, Nicolita, Zouma, Gradel

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Valenciennes FC

Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Diabate, Rolan

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Massampu, Pujol, Traore, Angoua, Bong

 

2.2.2013 1:17

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Troyes AC

Lille OSC: Beria, Mavuba, Martin, Kalou, Mendes

Troyes AC: Marcos, Cabot, Camara, Drouin, Outrebon, Monsoreau, Grax, Yattara

 

SC Bastia v evian Thonon Gaillard

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

 

Stade Brestois v OGC Nice

Stade Brestois: Culma, Baysse, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

OGC Nice: Digard, Bahoken, M’Bow, Civelli, Maupay, Traore

 

2.2.2013 1:18

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Norwich City

QPR: Bosingwa, Ephraim, Hoilett, Johnson, Mackie (doubtful)

Norwich City: Ruddy, Kamara

 

Arsenal FC v Stoke City

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski, Vermaelen (doubtful)

Stoke City: Wilson

 

Everton FC v Aston Villa

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Delph (doubtful)

 

Newcastle Utd v Chelsea FC

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Tiote, R. Taylor, Gosling

Chelsea FC: Hazard, Luiz, Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

2.2.2013 13:58

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Reading FC v Sunderland

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy, Hunt (doubtful)

Sunderland: Cuellar, Rose (both doubtful), Cattermole

 

West Ham v Swansea City

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

Swansea City: Vorm, Augustien, Situ, Taylor

 

Wigan Athletic v Southampton

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Fyvie, Piscu, Pollitt, Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Watson

Southampton: Fonte, Do Prado, Mayuka (all doubtful)

 

Fulham FC v Manchester United

Fulham FC: Berbatov, Sidwell, Diarra, Frei, Richardson, Etheridge, Manolev, Enoh

Manchester United: Young, Fletcher, Keane, Hernandezs 1

 

2.2.2013 13:58

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CE Sabadell v Barcelona B

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga

Barcelona B: Sergi Roberto, Sergio Juste

 

Guadalajara v Villarreal CF

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Azkorra, Gaffoor

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Uche

 

Sporting Gijon v Racing Santander

Sporting Gijon: Bilic, Carmelo (both doubtful), Canella, Sangoy

Racing Santander: Dorca, Gonzalo, Assulin

 

UD Las Palmas v Elche CF

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aythami, Dani Castellano

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Carles Gil, Damian Suarez

 

Hercules CF v Alcorcon

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Abraham, Moran

 

2.2.2013 1:39

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

CA Osasuna v Celta de Vigo

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Arribas

Celta de Vigo: Tunez, Iago Aspas (both doubtful), Samuel, Mallo, Augusto, Khohn Dehli

 

Getafe CF v Deportivo La Coruna

Getafe CF: Juan Rodriguez (doubtful), Mane, Lafita, Torres, Lopo

Deportivo La Coruna: Marchena, Valeron (both doubtful), Laure, Aythami, Silvio, Asuncao

 

Real CD Espanyol v Levante UD

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, Javi Lopez, C. Gomez, V. Sanchez

Levante UD: Ballesteros (doubtful)

 

Granada CF v Real Madrid

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez, Diakhate

Real Madrid: Pepe, Casillas, Ozil

 

2.2.2013 1:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Elazigspor

Kasimpasa SK: Eker, Yaman, Coulibaly, Kala, Ernst

Elazigspor: Bayrak, Zeegelaar, Feindouno, Faubert

 

Antalyaspor v Istanbul BB

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Promise, Aissati, Gungor (all doubtful), Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

Bursaspor v Galatasaray SK

Bursaspor: Basser, Kiraz (doubtful)

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Altintop, Melo, Drogba, Eboue

 

2.2.2013 9:15

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Mans FC v FC Nantes

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Derouard, Adenon, Sanson

FC Nantes: Gakpe, Eudeline

 

2.2.2013 9:25

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Sporting Lisboa

Rio Ave: Jeferson

Sporting Lisboa: Boulahrouz, Marcos Rojo

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v FC Porto

Vitoria Guimaraes: Leonel Olimpio, Kanu, Hernani, Dinis, Joao Amorim

FC Porto: James, Kleber, Defour

 

2.2.2013 9:29

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ternana Calcio v AS Bari

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Meccariello, Miglietta, Dianda, Nole

AS Bari: Polenta, Romizi, Albadoro

 

Novara Calcio v AC Cesena

Novara Calcio: Ghiringhelli, Pesce, Barusso

AC Cesena: Comotto

 

AS Cittadella v FC Crotone

AS Cittadella: Busellato, Perna, Gasparetto

FC Crotone: Galardo, Concetti, Correia, Matute, Addae

 

Vicenza Calcio v Juve Stabia

Vicenza Calcio: Misuraca

Juve Stabia: Scognamiglio, Caserta

 

2.2.2013 9:43

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v Modena FC

AS Varese: Carrozzieri, Kink

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Surraco, Dalla Bona, Pagano

 

US Grosseto v Calcio Padova

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Delvecchio, Rigione, Quadrini

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Rispoli, Piccioni, Galli, Cuffa

 

Livorno Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Livorno Calcio: Gemiti

FC Pro Vercelli: Modolo, Scavone

 

Brescia Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Zambelli, Daprelà

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Russo

 

2.2.2013 10:56

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ghana v Cape Verde

Ghana without: Wakaso (probably in), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario (all not called)

 

South Africa v Mali

South Africa without: Ngongca (suspended), Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego (all not called)

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

 

2.2.2013 11:23

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Paulista

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

Paulista: Lima, Cuestas (newcomer)

 

Ponte Preta v Penapolense

Ponte Preta: Ferrugem, Rildo, Rossi, Renan

Penapolense: Rodrigo Biro, Luis Felipe

 

2.2.2013 11:37

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Friburguense

Boavista: Somalia

Friburguense: Tufy (newcomer)

 

2.2.2013 11:41

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Queretaro FC

Club America: –

Queretaro FC: Cosme, Apodi (doubtful)

 

Pachuca CF v Deportivo Toluca

Pachuca CF: –

Deportivo Toluca: Duenas, Naelson, Tejada\tab , Cacho

 

Club Leon v Cruz Azul

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez, Leon Hernandez, Pena (all doubtful)

Cruz Azul: Aquino, Barrera, Alejandro Castro

 

2.2.2013 12:00

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Geneve Servette HC v HC Davos

Geneve Servette HC: Leonelli, Walker

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg, Schommer, Taticek, Camichel

 

HC Ambri Piotta v SCL Tigers

HC Ambri Piotta: Casserini, Botta, T. Weber

SCL Tigers: Stettler, Nussli, Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner, Froidevaux

 

HC Fribourg v ZSC Lions

HC Fribourg: L. Gerber, Brugger, Loeffel

ZSC Lions: Lehtonen

 

2.2.2013 12:17

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Lugano v SC Bern

HC Lugano: Linglet, B. Murray, Nummelin, Blatter, Steiner, Morant, Domenichelli, Fazini

SC Bern: Hohener, Hanni, Furrer, Ritchie

 

Kloten Flyers v EHC Biel

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Kreps, Liniger, Hollenstein, Bieber, Stancescu

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Grieder, Ehlers

 

Rapperswil Jona Lakers v EV Zug

Rapperswil Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Camperchioli, Welti

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, Furrer, Rossi, Erni

 

2.2.2013 12:18

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lukko v JYP

Lukko: Pesonen, Tukonen, Straka, Keranen, Koskinen

JYP: Hubacek, Jaaskelainen

 

TPS v KalPa

TPS: Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo, Niittymaki, Pikkarainen, Lahde

KalPa: Toivonen, Halonen, Voutilainens 1

 

2.2.2013 12:34

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

TimrA v SkellefteA

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Larsson, Backstrom (left the club), Edstrom (newcomer)

SkellefteA: Forssell, Petterstrom, Edstrom (left the club)

 

Linkoping v AIK

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Goren

AIK: Jensen, Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

Farjestad v HV71

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Lindstrom

 

LuleA v Brynas IF

LuleA: Hirschovits (left the club), Skrbek, Vihko

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Persson, Jarnkrok (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Rogle BK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Johansson, Markussons (doubtful)

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Lintner, Brithen, Tornkvist

 

2.2.2013 12:46

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Beerschot AC

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Nahayo, Wallace, N’Diaye, Van der Bruggen

Beerschot AC: Malul, Ojo, Veselinovic

 

Cercle Brugge v Zulte Waregem

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, Portier, William

Zulte Waregem: Hinostroza

 

KV Kortrijk v KV Mechelen

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

KV Mechelen: Van Hoevelen, Van Tricht, Diabang

 

2.2.2013 13:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lierse SK v KSC Lokeren

Lierse SK: Farag, Adesanya

KSC Lokeren: Barry (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Patosi

 

OH Leuven v Sporting Charleroi

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

Sporting Charleroi: –

 

RAEC Mons v RS Waasland Beveren

RAEC Mons: Werner, Sapina, Van Gijseghem, Van Imschoot, Debisschop, De Belder, Matthys

RS Waasland Beveren: Clepkens (first goalkeeper), Lardenoit, Shaish, Blondelle, Doumbia, Ladriere, Cruz, Neto, Cavens, Plut

 

2.2.2013 13:32

 

Scotland FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Raith Rovers v Celtic FC

Raith Rovers: Hill

Celtic FC: Samaras, Izaguirre, Rogic (newcomer)

 

Dundee FC v Greenock Morton

Dundee FC: Harkins, O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnegan, Kerr, McCluskey

Greenock Morton: McMenamin, Stirling, Campbell

 

Hibernian FC v Aberdeen FC

Hibernian FC: McGivern, Clancy

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Considine, Clark

 

3.2.2013 0:34

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Monchengladbach

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Plattenhardt, Cohen, Hlousek

Monchengladbach: Nordtveit, Xhaka

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Borussia Dortmund

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic, Bittencourt

 

3.2.2013 13:34

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FSV Frankfurt v Ingolstadt

FSV Frankfurt: Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Eigler

 

Jahn Regensburg v Hertha BSC

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

Hertha BSC: Pekarik, Niemeyer

 

St. Pauli v Energie Cottbus

St. Pauli: Gonther, Boll, Bruns, Gyau, Schindler

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Adlung, Brinkmann

 

3.2.2013 0:45

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Borussia Dortmund II

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

Borussia Dortmund II: Bittencourt, Treude, Ducksch

 

Unterhaching v Hallescher FC

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld

 

3.2.2013 0:47

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chievo Verona v Juventus FC

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Luciano, Pellissier (all doubtful), Samassa

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Bonucci, Vucinic, Rubinho, Asamoah

 

AC Siena v Inter Milano

AC Siena: Pozzi

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Stankovic (doubtful), Mudingayi

 

Fiorentina v Parma FC

Fiorentina: Rossi, Hegazi, Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Aquilani, Sissoko

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Santacroce

 

Genoa v Lazio

Genoa: Jankovic, Vargas, Floro Flores, Antonelli

Lazio: Ederson, Candreva, Hernanes, Biava, Dias, Onazi

 

3.2.2013 13:35

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pescara Calcio v Bologna FC

Pescara Calcio: Blasi, Quintero

Bologna FC: Gabbiadini, Natali

 

US Palermo v Atalanta Bergamo

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Miccoli, Von Bergen, Aronica

Atalanta Bergamo: Lucchini, Ferri (both doubtful), Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Brivio

 

AC Milan v Udinese Calcio

AC Milan: Didac Vila, Mexes (both doubtful), De Jong, Ambrosini, De Sciglio

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Badu

 

3.2.2013 13:35

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Malaga CF v Real Zaragoza

Malaga CF: Baptista (doubtful), Demichelis

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Romaric, Sapunaru, Zuculini

 

Sevilla FC v Rayo Vallecano

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti

Rayo Vallecano: Leo, Rodri, Labaka, Nacho, Piti

 

Valencia CF v FC Barcelona

Valencia CF: Mathieu

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful), Filipe Luis

Real Betis: Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo, angel, Nosa, Eder Vilarchao

 

Real Sociedad v Real Mallorca

Real Sociedad: Bergara, De la Bella, Zurutuza

Real Mallorca: Aouate, Joao Victor, A. Lopez, Pina, Bigas

 

3.2.2013 13:32

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Bromwich v Tottenham

West Bromwich: Odemwingie, Thorne, Gera

Tottenham: Sandro, Kaboul, Adebayor

 

Manchester City v Liverpool FC

Manchester City: Maicon, Richards, Kompany, K. Toure, Y. Toure

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly

 

3.2.2013 13:33

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Ajaccio v Lyon

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Diawara, Diarra

Lyon: Briand, Lisandro, Kone

 

Montpellier HSC v Stade Reims

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Pitau, Ait-Fana, Cabella, Stambouli, Saihi, Jeunechamp

Stade Reims: De Preville, Peuget, Agassa, Ayite

 

Olympique Marseille v AS Nancy

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Kabore

AS Nancy: Hammar, Loties, Rachid

 

3.2.2013 13:32

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v FC Utrecht

FC Twente: Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Rosales

FC Utrecht: Oar, Sarota

 

NEC Nijmegen v Vitesse Arnhem

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Conboy, Sno

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

 

VVV Venlo v AFC Ajax

VVV Venlo: –

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Dijks, Babel, Cuenca, Klaassen, Moisander

 

Willem II Tilburg v Feyenoord

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Vossebelt

Feyenoord: Immers, Schaken, Janmaat

 

3.2.2013 9:53

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v CD Numancia

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto, M. Martinez

CD Numancia: Ripa

 

SD Ponferradina v Girona FC

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko, Tebar, Benja

 

CD Mirandes v Xerez CD

CD Mirandes: –

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, alvaro Rey (doubtful)

 

Cordoba CF v CD Lugo

Cordoba CF: C. Garcia

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan

 

SD Huesca v Real Murcia

SD Huesca: Parraga, Borja

Real Murcia: oscar Sanchez, Emilio Sanchez, Nafti, Sutil

 

3.2.2013 10:00

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orduspor v Genclerbirligi

Orduspor: Sahin, Kas, oztorun, Cinaz, Iniguez, Gokoglan, Kabze

Genclerbirligi: Demir, Ileri

 

Eskisehirspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Eskisehirspor: Ates, Akaminko

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Toscali, Yattara, Gosso, Boum, Yildiz, Ben Yahia, Ipek, Keceli

 

Trabzonspor v Gaziantepspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Zokora, Bamba, Yavru

Gaziantepspor: Dag, Pehlivan (both doubtful), ozbayraktar, Demir, Gulle, Traore

 

Fenerbahce SK v Sivasspor

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Topal, Yobo, Stoch, Kaldirim, Niyaz

Sivasspor: Kavuk, Cerny, celikay, Rajnoch, Senecky, Pedriel

 

3.2.2013 10:36

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantep B.B. v Konyaspor

Gaziantep B.B: Genisyurek, Akbunar

Konyaspor: Arslan

 

Samsunspor v Kartalspor

Samsunspor: ozkan

Kartalspor: Nasuhogullari, Sahin

 

3.2.2013 10:51

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Davos v HC Fribourg

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg, Taticek, Camichel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger

 

SC Bern v Rapperswil Jona Lakers

SC Bern: Hanni, Furrer

Rapperswil Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Camperchioli, Riesen

 

SCL Tigers v HC Lugano

SCL Tigers: Lindemann, A. Gerber, Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner

HC Lugano: Linglet, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Steiner, Blatter, Domenichelli

 

3.2.2013 10:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nacional Madeira v Moreirense FC

Nacional Madeira: Edgar Costa, Skolnik

Moreirense FC: Anilton, Paulinho, Diego

 

SC Olhanense v Academica Coimbra

SC Olhanense: Thalles, Pepe, Lucas Sousa (all newcomers), Fernando Alexandre, Piloto, Abdi, Ivanildo, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

Academica Coimbra: Rodrigo Galo, Wilson Eduardo

 

SC Beira Mar v Sporting Braga

SC Beira Mar: Balboa, Saleh

Sporting Braga: Haas, Douglao, Djamal, Nuno Coelho, Ruben Micael

 

SL Benfica v Vitoria Setubal

SL Benfica: Matic, Cardozo

Vitoria Setubal: Paulo Tavares, Meyong (left the club)

 

3.2.2013 11:07

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Nigeria

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

Nigeria without: Ogude (suspended), Yobo (doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Togo

Burkina Faso without: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

 

3.2.2013 11:35

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Sao Bernardo v Sao Caetano

Luciano Dias was fired on Friday, and Edson Boaro will have his debut as Sao Bernardo head coach.

 

Corinthians v Oeste

Roberto Cavalo debuts as Oeste manager in the match against Corinthians.

 

3.2.2013 11:49

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Oeste

Corinthians: Cassio, Chicao

Oeste: –

 

Santos FC v Sao Paulo

Santos FC: Arouca, Rene Junior, Neto (all doubtful), Leo, Edu Dracena, Marcos Assuncao

Sao Paulo: Negueba, Wallyson, Fabricio

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Uniao Barbarense

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael, Thiago Baiano (doubtful)

Uniao Barbarense: Camacho, Diogo Melo, Jurandir (all newcomers), Alex

 

Botafogo v Guarani

Botafogo: Luis Henrique, Naoh, Giovanni, Leo Alemao, Andre, Dimba, Cris

Guarani: Mika, Cominges, Cadu (all newcomers), Thiago Matias, Fumagalli, Medina, Michel, Rafael Oliveira

 

3.2.2013 12:05

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Bragantino

Mogi Mirim: Val, Roni, Vitinho (left the club)

Bragantino: Carlinhos, Thiago Santos, Gilvan

 

Sao Bernardo v Sao Caetano

Sao Bernardo: Kleber, Luciano Mandi, Gleidson

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

 

XV de Piracicaba v Palmeiras

XV de Piracicaba: Adilson Goiano, Fabiano

Palmeiras: Souza

 

3.2.2013 12:05

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

CR Flamengo v Nova Iguacu

CR Flamengo: Mattheus, Carlos Eduardo, Muralha, Alex Silva, Gabriel

Nova Iguacu: Talles Cunha

 

Vasco da Gama v Bangu

Vasco da Gama: Renato Silva, Thiago Feltri, Elsinho, Fellipe Bastos, Carlos Alberto

Bangu: Alex Lopes, Dede, Wellington Junior

 

3.2.2013 12:53

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Racing Genk v Club Brugge

Racing Genk: De Ceulaer, Buffel (both doubtful), Ngcongca

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Almeback, Meunier, Blondel

 

Anderlecht v Standard Liege

Anderlecht: Mbokani

Standard Liege: Seijas

 

3.2.2013 13:02

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Puebla FC v Monarcas Morelia

Puebla FC: Orozco (doubtful)

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

UNAM Pumas v Santos Laguna

UNAM Pumas: Martin Bravo

Santos Laguna: Mauro Cejas

 

Guadalajara Chivas v San Luis FC

Guadalajara Chivas: Kristian alvarez

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz

 

Atlante FC v CF Monterrey

Atlante FC: Paredes (doubtful), Jose Castro

CF Monterrey: –

 

3.2.2013 13:10

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cremonese v Carpi

Cremonese: Alfonso, Magallanes, Fietta

Carpi: Lollini, Bianco, Cortesi, Ferretti

 

AlbinoLeffe v Cuneo

AlbinoLeffe: Regonesi, Pontiggia, Cisse

Cuneo: –

 

3.2.2013 13:16

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feirense v Portimonense

Feirense: Serginho, Diogo Cunha

Portimonense: Erick, Mendes, Luis Carlos, Fabio Felicio, Madeira, Zambujo, Chico

 

3.2.2013 13:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Wycombe

Gillingham: –

Wycombe: Doherty, Foster, Johnson

 

4.2.2013 0:00

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v UD Almeria

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, alex Fernandez, Nacho Fernandez

UD Almeria: Rafita, Christian

 

4.2.2013 0:13

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Arles Avignon v AS Monaco

AC Arles Avignon: Zarour, Cardy, Suarez, Dale, Sangare

AS Monaco: Tzavellas, Wolf, Coulibaly, Ferreira Carrasco, Ndinga, Dumont

 

4.2.2013 9:36

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v Virtus Lanciano

Ascoli Calcio: Fossati, Morosini

Virtus Lanciano: Leali, Minotti, Di Cecco, Falcone

 

4.2.2013 9:37

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sudtirol v Lumezzane

Sudtirol: Pasi

Lumezzane: Mandelli

 

4.2.2013 0:25

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Kaiserslautern

TSV 1860 Munchen: Lauth, Aygun

Kaiserslautern: Borysiuk, Alushi, Amri, De Witt, Zellner, Fortounis

 

4.2.2013 9:38

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levadiakos v PAS Giannina

Levadiakos: –

PAS Giannina: Patsatzoglou, Pantos S.

 

4.2.2013 9:18

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

MVV v Volendam

MVV: Kuipers, Winkens

Volendam: van der Werff (left the club)

 

4.2.2013 9:27

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Info

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v Kaiserslautern

Kaiserslautern newcomers:

Erwin Hoffer (Eintracht Frankfurt), Markus Karl (Union Berlin), Benjamin Kohler (Eintracht Frankfurt), Chris Lowe (Borussia Dortmund), Christopher Drazan (Rapid Vienna), Mitchell Weiser (Bayern Munich)

 

Info by Mikele

 

4.2.2013 9:30

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colchester Utd v Swindon Town

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Swindon Town: Benson, Martin (both left the club), Archibald-Henville, Devera, Storey, Thompson, Oakley, Rooney

 

Oldham Athletic v Yeovil Town

Oldham Athletic: Dickov, Furman (doubtful), Montano, M’Changama, Smith, Simpson

Yeovil Town: Dolan, Stechs 1

 

5.2.2013 1:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Portsmouth

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (doubtful)

Portsmouth: Rocha, Connolly (both doubtful)

 

Sheffield Utd v Crawley Town

Sheffield Utd: Williams, Hill

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Spencer

 

Stevenage FC v Notts County

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang

Notts County: Bialkowski, Bishop

 

5.2.2013 11:26

 

England League One – Info

 

Oldham Athletic v Yeovil Town

Paul Dickov resigned as manager and youth coach Tony Philliskirk will take charge of Oldham.

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Portsmouth

Portsmouth caretaker manager Guy Whittingham have just 15 senior players in his squad.

 

Stevenage FC v Notts County

This is the Chris Kiwomya’s first game in charge of Notts County, after Keith Curle was sacked on Sunday.

 

5.2.2013 11:25

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Bristol Rovers

Cheltenham: Jones (probably in)

Bristol Rovers: Paterson

 

Port Vale v AFC Wimbledon

Port Vale: Dodds, Taylor, McCombe

AFC Wimbledon: Pell, Antwi (doubtful), Osano, Strutton

 

5.2.2013 9:00

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City: –

Crewe Alexandra: Davis (doubtful)

 

Leyton Orient v Southend Utd

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, MacDonald

Southend Utd: Tomlin, Laird, Spillane

 

5.2.2013 9:03

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling v East Stirling

Stirling: Peat, Hunter, Brass (all left the club), Thom, Coyne

East Stirling: Quinn, Shepherd, Holt, Zufle, Devlin

 

5.2.2013 11:23

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guingamp v Angers SCO

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni

Angers SCO: Henin, Lemaire, Gomez

 

5.2.2013 11:24

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

JJK v Lahti

JJK: Nieminen, Ahola, Saksela, Hilska

Lahti: Lansitalo, Makitalo

 

5.2.2013 9:29

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Amiens SC v Red Star

Amiens SC: Cirilli, Mienniel, Beynie, Belson

Red Star: Sall, Allain, de Folleville, Ben Braham, Meliani

 

5.2.2013 9:44

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stuttgart II v Kickers Offenbach

Stuttgart II: Rathgeb, Khedira (doubtful), Gallert, Cecen, Kiefer, Berko

Kickers Offenbach: Wulnikowski (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Husterer, Lamprecht, Hesse

 

5.2.2013 9:53

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v New York Rangers

New Jersey Devils: –

New York Rangers: Callahan, Kreider

 

New York Islanders v Pittsburgh Penguins

New York Islanders: Joensuu, Martinek

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

 

Washington Capitals v Toronto Maple Leafs

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen, Erskine

Toronto Maple Leafs: Brown, Gunnarsson (both doubtful), Lupul

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Los Angeles Kings

Columbus Blue Jackets: Wisniewski, Nikitin, Atkinson

Los Angeles Kings: Greene, Mitchell

 

5.2.2013 10:08

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ottawa Senators v Buffalo Sabres

Ottawa Senators: Gonchar, Latendresse (both doubtful), Lundin

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera, Regehr (both doubtful)

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Tampa Bay Lightning

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Simmonds, Meszaros

Tampa Bay Lightning: Lecavalier, Mikkelson (both doubtful)

 

Detroit Red Wings v Calgary Flames

Detroit Red Wings: Gustavsson, MacDonald, Colaiacovo, Helm, Samuelsson

Calgary Flames: Baertschi, Babchuk (probably out)

 

5.2.2013 10:14

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winnipeg Jets v Florida Panthers

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien, Bogosian, Miettinen

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall, Bergenheim

 

St. Louis Blues v Nashville Predators

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Nashville Predators: Erat (doubtful)

 

San Jose Sharks v Chicago Blackhawks

San Jose Sharks: Burns

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsival, Carcillo, Bollands 1

 

5.2.2013 10:17

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Spain v Uruguay

Spain without: Casillas, Xavi, Xabi Alonso, Albiol, Torres

Uruguay without: Ramirez, Victorino, Eguren, Abreu

 

Malta v N. Ireland

Malta without: Caruana, Briffa, R. Fenech, Barbara

N. Ireland without: Lafferty, Baird, McGivern, McLaughlin, Norwood, Ward, Carroll, Carson, McCann, Healy, Paterson

 

England v Brazil

England without: Defoe, Sturridge, Carrick, Terry (retired), Young

Brazil without: Kaka, David Luiz, Thiago Silva, Vieira, Raniere, Leandro Damiao

 

6.2.2013 11:52

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Holland v Italy

Holland without: Sneijder, Robben, Heitinga, Stekelenburg, van der Vaart, Vorm, de Jong, Pieters, Narsingh, Boulahrouz, Schaars, Huntelaar, van der Wiel, Afellay, Emanuelson, Elia

Italy without: Giovinco, Chiellini, Bonucci, Balzaretti, Maggio, Marchisio, Criscito, Pazzini

 

R. Ireland v Poland

R. Ireland without: Coleman, Meyler, Gibson, Pilkington, McGeady, Dunne, St Ledger

Poland without: Fabianski, Jodlowiec, Wojtkowiak, Polanski, Murawski, Saganowski

 

Scotland v Estonia

Scotland without: Fletcher, Caldwell, Hanley, McCormack, Forrest, Whittaker

Estonia without: Kotenko, Barengrub, Lindpere, Vunk, Dmitrijev, Neemelo, Saag

 

6.2.2013 11:53

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Wales v Austria

Wales without: Lynch, Price, Morison, Collins, Taylor, Hennessey

Austria without: Macho, Scharner, Hoffer, Linz

 

France v Germany

France without: Varane, Reveillere, Gourcuff, Lassana Diarra, Diaby

Germany without: Schmelzer, Gotze, Reus, Gundogan (doubtful), Schweinsteiger, Klose, Badstuber

 

Sweden v Argentina

Sweden without: Majstorovic, Toivonen, Wilhelmsson, Berg

Argentina without: C. Rodriguez, Marcos Rojo, Maxi Rodriguez, Sosa

 

6.2.2013 1:18

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Mali v Nigeria

Mali: Sissoko, Diabate (both doubtful), M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

Nigeria: Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Ghana

Burkina Faso: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Ghana: Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

6.2.2013 8:20

 

WC Qualification CONCACAF – Info

 

Honduras v USA

Honduras without: Izaguirre, Sabillon, Marvin Chavez, Palacios

USA without: Cherundolo, Spector, Feilhaber, Beckerman, Donovan

 

Panama v Costa Rica

Panama without: Quintero, Tejada, Barahona, Dasent

Costa Rica without: Badilla, Cubero, Oscar Rojas

 

Mexico v Jamaica

Mexico without: Ochoa, Sinha, Torrado, Barrera

Jamaica without: Gardner, Thomas, Palmer, Shelton, Cummings, Daley

 

6.2.2013 9:27

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v Boston Bruins

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand (doubtful)

 

Colorado Avalanche v Anaheim Ducks

Colorado Avalanche: Wilson, Johnson

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler

 

Edmonton Oilers v Dallas Stars

Edmonton Oilers: Horcoff, Belanger, Sutton, Jones, Eager, Peckham

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

6.2.2013 9:39

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Iceland v Russia

Iceland without: I. Sigurdsson, Ottesen Jonsson, Steinsson, Eiriksson, Gislason, E. Jonsson, Torvaldsson

Russia without: Bilyaletdinov, Zyryanov (retired), Kokorin

 

Belgium v Slovakia

Belgium without: Kompany, Defour, Chadli, Vossen

Slovakia without: Pekarik, M. Cech, HoloSko

 

Portugal v Ecuador

Portugal without: Pepe, Hugo Viana, Martins

Ecuador without: Ayovi, Saritama, Campos

 

6.2.2013 10:01

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Greece v Switzerland

Greece without: Tzorvas, K. Papadopoulos, Ninis, Fotakis, Samaras, Gekas

Switzerland without: Dzemaili, Derdiyok

 

Romania v Australia

Romania without: Lobont, Nicolita, Marica, Cocis, Mutu, M. Niculae

Australia without: North, Carney, Emerton, Valeri, Cahill, Thompson

 

Macedonia FYR v Denmark

Macedonia FYR without: Sikov, Georgievski, Hasani, Popov, Sumulikoski, Ristic

Denmark without: S. Andersen, S. Poulsen, Silberbauer, J. Poulsen, Kahlenberg, Bendtner, Andreasen

 

6.2.2013 10:18

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Turkey v Czech Rep

Turkey without: Balta

Czech Rep without: Hubnik, Hubschman, Kolar, Rezek, Petrzela, Pekhart

 

Israel v Finland

Israel without: Aouate, Ziv, Benayoun, Ben Sahar

Finland without: Pasanen, Hamalainen, Tainio, Vayrynen, Porokara, Hetemaj, Sjolund, Kuqi

 

Slovenia v Bosnia-Herzegovina

Slovenia without: Ljubijankic, Dedic, Pecnik

Bosnia-Herzegovina: Mujdza, BeSic, Misimovic, Salihovic

 

6.2.2013 10:32

 

International Friendlies – Info

 

Norway v Ukraine

Norway without: Ruud, Waehler, Demidov, Nordtveit, Tettey, Abdellaoue, B. Riise, Hauger

Ukraine without: Rakitskiy, Stepanenko, Mykhalyk, Nazarenko, Milevskiy

 

Hungary v Belarus

Hungary without: Gera, Laczko, Liptak, Halmosi, Priskin

Belarus without: Zhevnov, Shitov, Plaskonny, Kulchy, A. Hleb, Kornilenko, Kovel

 

Croatia v South Korea

Croatia without: Vida, PeriSic

South Korea without: Beom-Seok, Hyo-Jin, Jung-Woo, Bit-Garam, Keun-Ho

 

Japan v Latvia

Japan without: Komano, Nakamura

Latvia without: Rubins, Krjauklis, Kacanovs

 

6.2.2013 11:06

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v CR Flamengo

Friburguense: Lucas, Tufy

CR Flamengo: Gonzalez, Caceres, Carlos Eduardo, Gabriel, Alex Silva

 

6.2.2013 11:25

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Botafogo v Corinthians

Corinthians head coach Tite decided to rest three players, Alessandro, Paulo Andre and Danilo.

 

6.2.2013 11:34

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Ituano

Mogi Mirim: –

Ituano: –

 

Penapolense v Uniao Barbarense

Penapolense: Neto

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Bruno Pires, Claudio Britto, Willian Leandro, Cesinha

 

Bragantino v Mirassol

Bragantino: Gilvan, Mattis, Toninho, Carlinhos, Thiago Santos, Andre Astorga

Mirassol: –

 

Guarani v Sao Caetano

Guarani: Fumagalli, Medina, Michel, Rafael Oliveira, Mika, Juan Cominges, Cadu

Sao Caetano: Pirao, Wagner, Luiz

 

6.2.2013 11:38

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linense v Santos FC

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

Santos FC: Marcos Assuncao, Leo, Edu Dracena, Neymar, Arouca, Montillo

 

Paulista v Oeste

Paulista: Lima

Oeste: Lele

 

Botafogo v Corinthians

Botafogo: Ze Antonio, Gilmak, Leo Alemao, Luis Henrique, Rafael Caldeira, Andre, Giovanni, Naoh, Dimba

Corinthians: Cassi, Chicao, Paulinho, Paolo Guerrero, Ribeirao Preto

 

Sao Paulo v Ponte Preta

Sao Paulo: Luis Fabiano, Rogerio Ceni, Wallyson, Fabricio, Negueba

Ponte Preta: Ramirez, Bruno Silva, Renan, Rossi

 

6.2.2013 11:38

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Resende

Botafogo: Andrezinho (probably out), Gilberto, Renato, Gabriel, Andre Bahia, Lucas Zen

Resende: Iuri, Acosta

 

Nova Iguacu v Boavista

Nova Iguacu: –

Boavista: –

 

Olaria v Macae

Olaria: –

Macae: Danilo

 

7.2.2013 11:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Tampa Bay Lightning

New Jersey Devils: –

Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen, Mikkelson (both doubtful)

 

New York Rangers v New York Islanders

New York Rangers: Callahan, Girardi (doubtful)

New York Islanders: Visnovsky (probably out)

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Florida Panthers

Philadelphia Flyers: Simmonds (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Upshall

 

7.2.2013 10:29

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Washington Capitals

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Calgary Flames

Columbus Blue Jackets: Aucoin, Moore, Atkinson (all doubtful), Nikitin, Wisniewski

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Babchuk (both doubtful), Baertschi

 

Ottawa Senators v Carolina Hurricanes

Ottawa Senators: Latendresse (doubtful), Lundin (probably in)

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

Winnipeg Jets v Toronto Maple Leafs

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien (doubtful)

Toronto Maple Leafs: Brown, Gunnarsson (both doubtful)

 

7.2.2013 10:35

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Louis Blues v Detroit Red Wings

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Detroit Red Wings: Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Helm, Gustavsson, MacDonald

 

Nashville Predators v Los Angeles Kings

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

Minnesota Wild v Vancouver Canucks

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

Vancouver Canucks: Kesler, Booth

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Chicago Blackhawks

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsivals 1

 

7.2.2013 10:44

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Atletico Sorocaba

Palmeiras: Valdivia, Fernandinho, Tiago Real

Atletico Sorocaba: Wellington, Joao Arthur, Helton Luiz

 

7.2.2013 10:54

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Watford FC v Crystal Palace

Watford FC: Ekstrand, Nosworthy (both doubtful), Anya, Neuton

Crystal Palace: Jedinak, Moritz (doubtful), Nimely, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan

 

8.2.2013 0:41

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v Ross County

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Finnegan, Kerr, McCluskey

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful)

 

8.2.2013 0:43

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Paris St. Germain v SC Bastia

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

 

8.2.2013 14:27

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Chemnitzer FC

SV Wehen: Barg, Book

Chemnitzer FC: Buchner, Makarenko, Semmer

 

Alemannia Aachen v Karlsruher SC

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Brauer, Demai, Drevina, Muller, Rosler, Thiele

Karlsruher SC: –

 

8.2.2013 1:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v VfR Aalen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte, Kumbela

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

 

Erzgebirge Aue v FSV Frankfurt

Erzgebirge Aue: Nickenig, Miatke, Kern, Savran

FSV Frankfurt: Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

 

Kaiserslautern v Dynamo Dresden

Kaiserslautern: Abel, Simunek, Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner

Dynamo Dresden: Losilla, Muller, Khlebosolov, Kitambala

 

8.2.2013 1:41

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

UD Almeria v CE Sabadell

UD Almeria: –

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga

 

8.2.2013 1:51

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Ternana Calcio

AC Cesena: Comotto, Tonucci

Ternana Calcio: Ciofani, Ceravolo, Dianda

 

8.2.2013 2:07

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

LB Chateauroux v Guingamp

LB Chateauroux: Sambou, Hautcoeur, Nestor

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Martins-Pereira, Babiloni, Cerdan, Diallo

 

AS Monaco v Le Havre AC

AS Monaco: Wolf, Coulibaly, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco

Le Havre AC: Mendy, Malfleury

 

SM Caen v Sedan Ardennes

SM Caen: Cuvillier, Wague, Agouazi, Kebano

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq

 

Clermont Foot v Le Mans FC

Clermont Foot: Saiss, Bockhorni, Lacombe, Fomen

Le Mans FC: Derouard, Sylla, Buaillon

 

8.2.2013 8:54

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Dijon FCO

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Romey, Seymand, Verdier

Dijon FCO: Cisse, Souprayen, Remy, Guerbert, Jovial

 

Nimes Olympique v Stade Lavallois

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Benyahia, Amewou, Thibault, Sidibe

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Le Baron, Betsch

 

AJ Auxerre v Tours FC

AJ Auxerre: Coulibaly, Segbefia, Makengo

Tours FC: Tritz, Fontaine, Oniangue, Blayac

 

Chamois Niortais v FC Istres

Chamois Niortais: Pallois, Lahaye, Diaw, Gonzalez, Durak

FC Istres: Barillon, Tarasconi, Bru, Moulin, Yahia Cherif

 

8.2.2013 14:26

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Orleans v Frejus St-Raphael

Orleans: Laup, Petshi

Frejus St-Raphael: Kamissoko, Delvigne, Barreto

 

Vannes v Creteil

Vannes: N’Diaye, Reydel, Kakou, Christophe

Creteil: Gache

 

8.2.2013 10:17

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dallas Stars v Anaheim Ducks

Dallas Stars: Whitney

Anaheim Ducks: Lydman (doubtful), Lindholm, Fowler

 

8.2.2013 10:27

 

Holland Eerste Divisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

De Graafschap v Eindhoven

De Graafschap: van Kouwen, Tarfi

Eindhoven: Bourdouxhe, Dadda, Zweegers

 

Excelsior v MVV

Excelsior: Janga

MVV: Kuipers, Winkens

 

8.2.2013 10:48

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Ipswich Town

Blackburn Rovers: Hanley (doubtful), King, Henley, Best, Etuhu

Ipswich Town: Loach, Edwards (probably in), Martin (doubtful), Taylor

 

Blackpool FC v Millwall FC

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris, Gilks

Millwall FC: Tyson, Mkandawire, Robinson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Burnley FC

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Wheater, Mills, Holden, Andrews (doubtful)

Burnley FC: Duff (doubtful), Mee

 

Bristol City v Nottingham F.

Bristol City: Kilkenny, Skuse

Nottingham F: Guedioura, Ayala (both doubtful)

 

8.2.2013 23:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Charlton Athletic v Birmingham City

Charlton Athletic: Hughes

Birmingham City: Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

 

Huddersfield v Cardiff City

Huddersfield: Norwood, Clarke (both doubtful), Ward, Southern, Beckford

Cardiff City: –

 

Middlesbrough v Barnsley FC

Middlesbrough: Miller, McDonald, Woodgate (doubtful), Arca

Barnsley FC: McNulty (doubtful), Dawson

 

Peterborough v Leicester City

Peterborough: Wootton

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Whitbread (both doubtful), Schlupp

 

8.2.2013 23:09

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Derby County

Sheffield Wed: Johnson

Derby County: Bennett, O’Connor

 

Wolverhampton v Leeds United

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Boukari, Hunt, Hennessey, Elokobi

Leeds United: McCormack (doubtful)

 

Brighton v Hull City

Brighton: Barnes, Buckley (doubtful), Greer

Hull City: Faye

 

8.2.2013 23:10

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Portsmouth (South-coast derby)

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels (doubtful)

Portsmouth: Connolly

 

Brentford FC v Bury FC

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

Bury FC: Worrall, Carson (both doubtful), Hopper (left the club), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Carlisle Utd v Stevenage FC

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang (left the club)

 

Colchester Utd v Preston NE

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Trundle, Mousinho

 

8.2.2013 23:16

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Yeovil Town

Coventry City: Murphy (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Yeovil Town: Dolan, Ralph (probably out)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Walsall FC

Doncaster Rovers: Syers (probably out), Hume

Walsall FC: Taundry (probably out), Walker (left the club)

 

Leyton Orient v Tranmere Rovers

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (doubtful), Clark

Tranmere Rovers: Akpa Akpro, Wallace

 

Notts County v Crewe Alexandra

Notts County: Bialkowski, Labadie (both doubtful), Bishop

Crewe Alexandra: Daviss 1

 

8.2.2013 23:16

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oldham Athletic v Milton Keynes Dons

Oldham Athletic: Furman (doubtful), Montano, M’Changama, Simpson, Smith

Milton Keynes Dons: Lowe, Kay, Gleeson, Bamford

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Crawley Town

Scunthorpe Utd: Barcham, Sodje (both doubtful), Ribeiro, Mozika

Crawley Town: Spencer, McFadzean

 

Shrewsbury v Sheffield Utd

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Morgan (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: –

 

Swindon Town v Hartlepool Utd

Swindon Town: Archibald-Henville, Devera

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Richards, Sweeney

 

8.2.2013 23:17

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Southend Utd

Accrington Stanley: Barnett, Amond (doubtful)

Southend Utd: Timlin, Tomlin

 

Aldershot Town v Plymouth Argyle

Aldershot Town: Morris (doubtful)

Plymouth Argyle: Nelson, Harvey (both doubtful), Feeney, Chadwick

 

Barnet FC v Port Vale

Barnet FC: Holmes (doubtful), Kabba, Kamara, O’Brien

Port Vale: Purse, Chilvers, Hughes (all doubtful)

 

Bradford City v Gillingham

Bradford City: Wells (doubtful), McArdle, Davies, Meredith

Gillingham: –

 

8.2.2013 23:38

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burton Albion v Rotherham

Burton Albion: Kee, Webster, Zola (all doubtful), Diamond, Sharps, Stanton, MacDonald

Rotherham: Morgan, Shearer

 

Chesterfield v AFC Wimbledon

Chesterfield: Darikwa

AFC Wimbledon: Pell, Antwi (doubtful)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Cheltenham

Dagenham & Red: –

Cheltenham: Hooman

 

Morecambe FC v Exeter City

Morecambe FC: Fleming (probably out), Parkinson, Reid (left the club)

Exeter City: Oakley, O’Flynn, Sercombe

 

8.2.2013 23:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Northampton v Rochdale

Northampton: Artell (probably out)

Rochdale: Grant, Gornell, Cavanagh (doubtful)

 

Oxford United v Bristol Rovers

Oxford United: Whing (probably out), Craddock, Leven

Bristol Rovers: Paterson, Kenneth, Harrold, Virgo, Gill, Bevan

 

Torquay Utd v Fleetwood Town

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer), Oastler (doubtful), Morris

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Mawene

 

Wycombe v York City

Wycombe: –

York City: Chambers (doubtful), Everson, Oyebanjo, Doig, Coulson

 

8.2.2013 23:39

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alfreton Town v Woking

Alfreton Town: Brown, Quinn (doubtful)

Woking: –

 

Braintree Town v Hereford Utd

Braintree Town: Walker (doubtful), Naisbitt

Hereford Utd: Clist, Carruthers (both doubtful), Townsend

 

Grimsby Town v AFC Telford Utd

Grimsby Town: Hearn

AFC Telford Utd: Kinsella (left the club), Lamplough, Leslie (doubtful)

 

Hyde FC v Macclesfield

Hyde FC: –

Macclesfield: Murtagh

 

8.2.2013 23:45

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mansfield v Barrow AFC

Mansfield: Dyer, Speight (both doubtful)

Barrow AFC: O’Donnell

 

Newport County v Tamworth

Newport County: O’Connor

Tamworth: Tait

 

Nuneaton v Southport

Nuneaton: –

Southport: Akrigg, Lynch, Lever, Willis

 

8.2.2013 23:46

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Celtic FC

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

Celtic FC: Forrest (doubtful), Samaras, Izaguirre, Ambrose

 

Aberdeen FC v St. Mirren

Aberdeen FC: Considine, Clark

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

 

Dundee United v Hearts FC

Dundee United: Watson (doubtful)

Hearts FC: Paterson, Hamill, Grainger

 

Kilmarnock FC v Motherwell FC

Kilmarnock FC: Sheridan, Barbour (doubtful)

Motherwell FC: Saunders

 

8.2.2013 23:52

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Greenock Morton

Airdrie United: Davidson, Sally (both left the club), Cook, Griffin

Greenock Morton: McLaughlin, Reid, Stirling

 

Hamilton Acad. v Dunfermline

Hamilton Acad: Neil, McShane, Millar

Dunfermline: Barrowman, Geggan

 

Livingston FC v Dumbarton FC

Livingston FC: Talbot, Jacobs, Docherty

Dumbarton FC: McDougall (doubtful), Murray

 

Raith Rovers v Partick Thistle

Raith Rovers: Hill, Smith

Partick Thistle: Lawless

 

8.2.2013 23:54

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alloa Athletic v Ayr United

Alloa Athletic: Doyle, Holmes (doubtful)

Ayr United: McStay (doubtful), Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

 

Brechin City v Stranraer FC

Brechin City: Molloy

Stranraer FC: McGregor

 

Queen of the South v Stenhousemuir FC

Queen of the South: McShane, Gibson

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean, Reids 1

 

8.2.2013 23:56

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rangers FC v Queen’s Park FC

Rangers FC: McCulloch (doubtful), Naismith, Perry, Sandaza, Macleod, Kyle, Cole

Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher

 

Stirling Albion v Montrose FC

Stirling Albion: Forsyth, Clark (doubtful), McGeachie, Thom

Montrose FC: McGuire

 

8.2.2013 23:57

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arminia Bielefeld v RW Erfurt

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Hornig, Hubener, Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Schonfeld

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Kopilas, Fillinger, Gobel, Mohwald, Drexler

 

Hallescher FC v Babelsberg

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Wagefeld

Babelsberg: Berzel, Toure

 

Hansa Rostock v SV Darmstadt

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans, Mendy, Quaschner, Smetana

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Tatara

 

Heidenheim v Preusen Munster

Heidenheim: Christian Sauter, Spann

Preusen Munster: Kirsch, Schmidt

 

Wacker Burghausen v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Wacker Burghausen: Omodiagbe, Heidrich

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

9.2.2013 0:00

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Energie Cottbus v 1.FC Koln

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Engel, Adlung, Brinkmann

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko

 

MSV Duisburg v TSV 1860 Munchen

MSV Duisburg: Abdulla, Bajic, Bollmann, Sukalo

TSV 1860 Munchen: Aygun, Lauth

 

9.2.2013 0:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Borussia Dortmund v Hamburger SV

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela

Hamburger SV: Lam, Badelj, Ilicevic, Sala

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Nurnberg

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek

 

Greuther Furth v VfL Wolfsburg

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Schmidtgal, Stieber, Tyrala,

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Pilar, Helmes

 

Hannover 96 v Hoffenheim

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl

Hoffenheim: Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

 

9.2.2013 13:27

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen

Monchengladbach: Jantschke, Mlapa

Bayer Leverkusen: Toprak, Bellarabi

 

VfB Stuttgart v Werder Bremen

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Cacau, Hemlein

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Yildirim, Fullkrug

 

Bayern Munchen v Schalke 04

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Rafinha, Shaqiri

Schalke 04: Fuchs, Papadopoulos, Afellay, Moritz, Huntelaar, Marica

 

9.2.2013 13:27

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BSC Young Boys v FC Luzern

BSC Young Boys: Zarate, Spycher, Simpson, Benito

FC Luzern: Kryeziu

 

9.2.2013 0:47

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Akhisar Bld.

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Wellington Brito, Eksioglu

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko

 

Genclerbirligi v Eskisehirspor

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, Budak (doubtful)

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

 

Elazigspor v Besiktas JK

Elazigspor: Jervis, Sesar, Bilica

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal, Dentinho

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Bursaspor

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, ozgenc

Bursaspor: Carson, Vederson, Kiraz, Sestak

 

9.2.2013 0:55

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayseri Erciyesspor v Gaziantep B.B.

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu, curuksu

Gaziantep B.B: Aksoy, Macit

 

9.2.2013 1:04

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Vitoria Guimaraes

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo

Vitoria Guimaraes: Jona, Joao Amorim, Kanu, Leonel Olimpio, Dinis, Hernani, NDiaye

 

9.2.2013 1:06

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v Fiorentina

Juventus FC: Chiellini, Pepe, Isla, Bendtner, Bonucci, Asamoah

Fiorentina: Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Rossi, Hegazi, Aquilani, Migliaccio, Sissoko

 

Lazio v SSC Napoli

Lazio: Ederson, Klose, Brocchi, Onazi

SSC Napoli: Dzemaili

 

9.2.2013 18:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Montpellier HSC

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Nicolita, Zouma

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Jeunechamp

 

AC Ajaccio v Girondins Bordeaux

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Andre, Diawara, Diarra

Girondins Bordeaux: Nguemo, Sertic, Sacko, Henrique, Diabate

 

AS Nancy v Stade Reims

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Ndy Assembe, Muratori

Stade Reims: Agassa, Souare, Devaux, Ghilas

 

9.2.2013 18:04

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v FC Lorient

OGC Nice: Digard, M’Bow, Cvitanich, Pentecote, Hennion, Fofana, Bahoken, Traore

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Traore, Quercia

 

Troyes AC v FC Sochaux

Troyes AC: Rincon, Yattara

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Mikari, Contout, Peybernes, Sauget, Carlao, Sio, Traore

 

Valenciennes FC v Stade Brestois

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Isimat-Mirin, Massampu, Traore, Neant

Stade Brestois: Baysse, Culma, Lesoimier, Alphonse, Toure, Grougi, Coulibaly

 

9.2.2013 18:04

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tottenham v Newcastle Utd

Tottenham: Defoe, Sandro, Kaboul, Adebayor (doubtful)

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, R. Taylor, Gosling

 

Chelsea FC v Wigan Athletic

Chelsea FC: Cech, Ba (both doubtful), Terry, Mikel, Moses, Romeu

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Fyvie, Piscu, Pollitt, Crusat, Ramis, Miyaichi, Watson, Caldwell (doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Fulham FC

Norwich City: Kamara, Pilkington, Tettey (all doubtful), Ruddy

Fulham FC: Berbatov, Manolev, Enoh (all doubtful), Diarra, Frei, Etheridge

 

Stoke City v Reading FC

Stoke City: Shea, Wilson (both doubtful)

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy

 

9.2.2013 13:26

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Arsenal FC

Sunderland: Cuellar, McClean (both doubtful), Brown, Cattermole

Arsenal FC: Coquelin, Koscielny, Ramsey, Walcott (all doubtful), Gibbs, Vermaelen, Fabianski

 

Swansea City v QPR

Swansea City: Britton (doubtful)

QPR: Bosingwa, Diakite, Hoilett, Johnson, Remy (doubtful)

 

Southampton v Manchester City

Southampton: Shaw, Lallana, Clyne (all doubtful), Fonte, Do Prado, Ramirez

Manchester City: Richards

 

9.2.2013 13:26

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barcelona B v Guadalajara

Barcelona B: Sergi Roberto, Sergio Juste

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, Rafinha

 

CD Lugo v Sporting Gijon

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan, Ruben Duran, Fran Perez, Victor Marco

Sporting Gijon: –

 

Girona FC v Hercules CF

Girona FC: Garmendia, Chus Herrero, Eloi

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

Racing Santander v SD Huesca

Racing Santander: Bocanegra, Kone, Gonzalo, Assulin

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

 

9.2.2013 8:14

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Murcia v Recreativo Huelva

Real Murcia: Nafti, Matilla

Recreativo Huelva: Jonathan Valle, Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto

 

Villarreal CF v SD Ponferradina

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Javi Venta, Mellberg, Uche

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario

 

Xerez CD v Real Madrid Castilla

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, alvaro Rey, Redondo, Ruz, Jose Mari (doubtful)

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco

 

Elche CF v Cordoba CF

Elche CF: Palanca, Javi Flores, Beranger, Carles Gil, Pelayo

Cordoba CF: Armando

 

9.2.2013 8:14

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v CA Osasuna

Real Mallorca: Aouate, Joao Victor, Bigas, Arizmendi

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan

 

Celta de Vigo v Valencia CF

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Roberto Lago

Valencia CF: Mathieu

 

Levante UD v Malaga CF

Levante UD: –

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Weligton (doubtful)

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Granada CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Aguilar, Camunas, Aythami

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez

 

Real Madrid v Sevilla FC

Real Madrid: Casillas, Varane

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Rakitic, Cicinho, Palops 1

 

9.2.2013 18:05

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

ADO Den Haag v NAC Breda

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Wormgoor, Meijers, Omeruo

NAC Breda: Schalk, Coremans, Verbeek

 

FC Groningen v RKC Waalwijk

FC Groningen: Schet, Bacuna, Maaskant

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Zoet, Duits

 

Heracles Almelo v Willem II Tilburg

Heracles Almelo: van Mieghem, Veldmate, Rienstra

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi

 

SC Heerenveen v VVV Venlo

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, Gouweleeuw, Zomer

VVV Venlo: –

 

Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

 

9.2.2013 8:33

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Mali v Ghana

Mali without: Sow (suspended), M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

Ghana without: Rabiu (suspended), Pantsil (doubtful), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

9.2.2013 8:42

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Tampa Bay Lightning

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand (doubtful)

Tampa Bay Lightning: Crombeen (doubtful)

 

New Jersey Devils v Pittsburgh Penguins

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Carolina Hurricane

sPhiladelphia Flyers: Simmonds (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruuttu

 

Ottawa Senators v Winnipeg Jets

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Latendresse, Anderson (doubtful)

Winnipeg Jets: Pavelec (doubtful), Bogosian, Byfuglien

 

9.2.2013 9:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Edmonton Oilers

Detroit Red Wings: MacDonald, Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

Edmonton Oilers: Nugent-Hopkins, Hordichuk, Lander, Fistric (all doubtful), Jones, Eager, Belanger, Horcoff, Sutton, Peckham

 

San Jose Sharks v Phoenix Coyotes

San Jose Sharks: Burns, Desjardins (doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Klesla, Schlemko, Lombardi

 

Montreal Canadiens v Toronto Maple Leafs

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Brown, Gunnarsson

 

New York Islanders v Buffalo Sabres

New York Islanders: Carkner

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera, Regehr, Kaletas 1

 

9.2.2013 9:32

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Washington Capitals v Florida Panthers

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Caruso, Bergenheim, Upshall

 

St. Louis Blues v Anaheim Ducks

St. Louis Blues: Halak

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller, Fowler

 

Minnesota Wild v Nashville Predators

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

 

Vancouver Canucks v Calgary Flames

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kesler

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Cammalleri (doubtful), Baertschi

 

9.2.2013 9:36

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v AC Arles-Avignon

FC Nantes: Gakpe

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez, Sangare

 

9.2.2013 9:47

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v Novara Calcio

Juve Stabia: Mbakogu, Di Cuonzo

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Marianini, Barusso

 

FC Crotone v US Grosseto

FC Crotone: Concetti, Correia, Vinetot, Addae

US Grosseto: Olivi, Iorio, Jadid, Rigione, Delvecchio, Quadrini

 

AS Bari v AS Varese

AS Bari: Romizi, Caputo

AS Varese: Rea, Kink

 

Hellas Verona v Vicenza Calcio

Hellas Verona: Hallfredsson, Albertazzi, Gomez

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti, Pisano, Padalino, Misuraca

 

Spezia Calcio v Ascoli Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Sammarco, Goian, Madonna, Russo

Ascoli Calcio: Morosini

 

9.2.2013 10:07

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Padova v Brescia Calcio

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Trevisan, Piccioni, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Galli

Brescia Calcio: Bouy, Russo

 

FC Pro Vercelli v Sassuolo Calcio

FC Pro Vercelli: –

Sassuolo Calcio: Laverone, Pavoletti, Boakye

 

Modena FC v Reggina Calcio

Modena FC: Surraco

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Hetemaj, Lucioni

 

Virtus Lanciano v AS Cittadella

Virtus Lanciano: –

AS Cittadella: Giannetti, Gasparetto

 

9.2.2013 10:40

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Sao Caetano

Corinthians: Chicao, Cassio, Douglas

Sao Caetano: Ze Vitor, Juninho, Pirao, Wagner, Luiz

 

Guarani v Sao Paulo

Guarani: Dener, Michel, Rafael Oliveira, Fumagalli, Cadu

Sao Paulo: Paulo Miranda, Lucio, Rhodolfo, Cortez, Wellington, Denilson, Jadson, Douglas, Osvaldo, Luis Fabiano, Wallyson, Negueba

 

Bragantino v Sao Bernardo

Bragantino: Toninho, Thiago Santos, Gilvan, Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos

Sao Bernardo: Dudu

 

Ituano v Ponte Preta

Ituano: –

Ponte Preta: Rildo, Ferrugem, Rossi, Renan

 

Oeste v Mirassol

Oeste: Wanderson, Peterson

Mirassol: Alex Silva

 

9.2.2013 11:20

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangu v Quissama

Bangu: Lopes, Dede, Wellington Junior

Quissama: –

 

Fluminense v Vasco da Gama

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Thiago Neves

Vasco da Gama: Elsinho, Leonardo, Fellipe Bastos

 

9.2.2013 12:09

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Beerschot AC v Racing Genk

Beerschot AC: Ojo, Losada, De Decker, Veselinovic

Racing Genk: Ngcongca

 

Club Brugge v OH Leuven

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Almeback, Meunier, Blondel, Tchite

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

 

KSC Lokeren v Zulte Waregem

KSC Lokeren: Taravel, Gueye, Patosi, Mokulu Tembe

Zulte Waregem: De Jonghe, Hinostroza

 

9.2.2013 12:29

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Kortrijk v KAA Gent

KV Kortrijk: Tambe

KAA Gent: Padt, N’Diaye, Nahayo, Wallace, Kola

 

KV Mechelen v Cercle Brugge

KV Mechelen: Pacovski (first goalkeeper), Cordaro, Van Tricht

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William, Bakenga

 

Sporting Charleroi v Lierse SK

Sporting Charleroi: Kudemor, Badibanga

Lierse SK: Ayew, Farag, Adesanya

 

9.2.2013 12:54

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boulogne v Uzes Pont du Gard

Boulogne: Oliveira, Rimane, Fabien, Mignon

Uzes Pont du Gard: Fabre, Alemany, Boukhari, Chavas, Heekeng

 

9.2.2013 13:14

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangor City FC v Prestatyn Town FC

Bangor City FC: Johnston, Allen, O’Toole (all doubtful), Brewerton, Thomas

Prestatyn Town FC: Wilson, O’Neill

 

9.2.2013 13:25

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Augsburg v Mainz

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance

Mainz: Bungert, Muller, Choupo-Moting

 

SC Freiburg v Fortuna Dusseldorf

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Caligiuri, Freis, Santini

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

 

10.2.2013 12:50

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ingolstadt v Paderborn

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Metzelder, Schaffler

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Zeitz

 

SV Sandhausen v St. Pauli

SV Sandhausen: Busch, Halfar, Kittner, Schulz, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann, Dorn

St. Pauli: Gonther, Bartels, Boll

 

VfL Bochum v Jahn Regensburg

VfL Bochum: Eyjolfsson, Fabian, Ortega, Tasaka, Aydin, Dedic

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz, Sembolo

 

10.2.2013 0:56

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Osnabruck v Stuttgarter Kickers

VfL Osnabruck: Rickert, Riemann, Bouma, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez, Jatta

 

10.2.2013 1:02

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

CD Numancia v CD Mirandes

CD Numancia: Ripa

CD Mirandes: Infante, Ruper, Raul Garcia

 

Alcorcon v UD Las Palmas

Alcorcon: Calahorro, Sergio Mora, Moran, Laguardia (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Hernan, Murillo

 

10.2.2013 1:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Barcelona v Getafe CF

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos, Xavi

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Moya, Rafa, Michel (doubtful)

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Sociedad

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Abraham, Jose Mari

Real Sociedad: Zurutuza, Elustondo (doubtful)

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real CD Espanyol

Athletic Bilbao: Ekiza, Llorente, Gurpegui (all doubtful) Galarreta, Inigo Perez

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, C. Gomez, Baena

 

Rayo Vallecano v Atletico Madrid

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Nacho, Tito

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

 

10.2.2013 12:48

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen

FC Utrecht: Oar, Sarota, Toornstra

NEC Nijmegen: Sinouh, Loen, Conboy, Sno

 

AFC Ajax v Roda Kerkrade

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen

Roda Kerkrade: Monteyne, Fledderus, Delorge

 

Feyenoord v AZ Alkmaar

Feyenoord: Kongolo

AZ Alkmaar: Elm, Messaoud, Martens, Johannsson

 

PEC Zwolle v FC Twente

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

FC Twente: Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Brama, Bengtsson

 

10.2.2013 1:22

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Olympique Marseille

evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Bugnet, Wass, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Ayew, Barton, Kabore

 

Stade Rennais v Toulouse FC

Stade Rennais: Danze, Mensah, Montano, Pajot, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Toulouse FC: Zebina, M’Bengue, Capoue

 

Lyon v Lille OSC

Lyon: Briand, Kone

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Roux

 

10.2.2013 12:49

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aston Villa v West Ham

Aston Villa: Dunne, Gardner, Herd, Petrov, Westwood (doubtful)

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

 

Manchester United v Everton FC

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Scholes (doubtful)

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert, Fellainis 1

 

10.2.2013 12:50

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Parma FC v Genoa

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Mirante, Rosi, Marchionni

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Jorquera, Rossi, Nadarevic

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Calcio Catania

Atalanta Bergamo: Cigarini, Bellini, Troisi, Lucchini, Ferri (all doubtful), Capelli, Marilungo

Calcio Catania: Sciacca

 

Bologna FC v AC Siena

Bologna FC: Natali

AC Siena: Pozzi (doubtful), Paci, Vitiello, Terzi

 

Cagliari Calcio v AC Milan

Cagliari Calcio: Nene, Nainggolan, Avelar

AC Milan: Salamon, Pazzini, Constant (all doubtful), Bonera, De Jong, Montolivo

 

10.2.2013 12:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v AS Roma

Sampdoria: Palombo

AS Roma: Balzaretti, Destro, Perrotta (all doubtful), Tachtsidis

 

Udinese Calcio v Torino FC

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Badu, Lazzari, Danilo

Torino FC: Diop, Bianchi

 

US Palermo v Pescara Calcio

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ilicic (doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Weiss, Togni, Capuano, Modesto, Sforzini

 

Inter Milano v ChievoVerona

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Mudingayi, Obi, Guarin, Chivu

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Stoians 1

 

10.2.2013 12:51

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sivasspor v Trabzonspor

Sivasspor: Kocak, Cerny, Yildirim, celikay, Eneramo

Trabzonspor: Sen, Yavru, Gural (doubtful), Bamba, Zokora

 

Kayserispor v Orduspor

Kayserispor: Steinsson

Orduspor: Kabze, Gokoglan, Sahin

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Fenerbahce SK

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Toscali, Ipek, Gosso, Boum, Yahia, Lawal (all doubtful), Keceli, Baris, Yattara

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Sam, Sahin, Yobo, Krasic, Stoch, Kesimal, Kaldirim, Niyaz

 

Galatasaray SK v Antalyaspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Melo

Antalyaspor: Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu, Sedef, Duruer, Janda

 

10.2.2013 9:57

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kartalspor v Sanliurfaspor

Kartalspor: Zitouni, Nasuhogullari

Sanliurfaspor: Konuk

 

Konyaspor v Adana Demirspor

Konyaspor: Dere, Kalkan

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus

 

caykur Rizespor v Goztepe Izmir

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

Goztepe Izmir: Bilgin, Akbunar (doubtful), Paulinho, Weeks, Kucik

 

Denizlispor v TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor

Denizlispor: Kandemir, Malikov, Fetai, Demir

TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor: Eraydin

 

10.2.2013 10:08

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Zurich v Lausanne-Sport

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

Lausanne-Sport: –

 

St. Gallen v FC Thun

St. Gallen: Cavusevic, Lehmann

FC Thun: Hediger, Cassio

 

FC Basel v FC Sion

FC Basel: Bobadilla

FC Sion: Margairaz, Yoda

 

10.2.2013 10:15

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Rio Ave

Academica Coimbra: Edinho, Flavio Ferreira, Makelele, Wilson Eduardo

Rio Ave: Tarantini, Rodriguez, Jeferson

 

Moreirense FC v SC Beira-Mar

Moreirense FC: Pedro Moreira, Balboa, Saleh

SC Beira-Mar: Paulinho, Diego Gaucho

 

Nacional Madeira v SL Benfica

Nacional Madeira: Vladan (doubtful), da Costa, Skolnik

SL Benfica: Ola John

 

FC Porto v SC Olhanense

FC Porto: James, Defour

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo, Thalles, Yontcha, Abdi

 

10.2.2013 10:23

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Nigeria v Burkina Faso

Nigeria without: Moses, Emenike (both doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

Burkina Faso without: A. Traore (injured), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

 

10.2.2013 11:08

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Standard Liege v RAEC Mons

Standard Liege: Ajdarevic, Seijas, Vainqueur, Buzaglo

RAEC Mons: Van Gijseghem, Debisschop, Matthys

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v Anderlecht

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz

Anderlecht: Wasilewski, Biglia, Jovanovic

 

10.2.2013 11:22

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Penapolense v Atletico Sorocaba

Penapolense: Gualberto, Niander

Atletico Sorocaba: Gilberto, Bruninho, Helton Luiz

 

Santos FC v Paulista

Santos FC: Leo, Vladimir

Paulista: Lima

 

Mogi Mirim v Palmeiras

Mogi Mirim: Piaui

Palmeiras: Valdivia

 

10.2.2013 11:29

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Los Angeles Kings

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi, Smith, Colaiacovo, Helm, Mursak, Samuelsson

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Edmonton Oilers

Columbus Blue Jackets: Aucoin, Wisniewski, Atkinson, Moore (doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Horcoff, Lander, Fistric (doubtful)

 

Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins

Buffalo Sabres: Regehr (doubtful)

Boston Bruins: Thornton, Paille, Marchand

 

10.2.2013 11:34

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Tampa Bay Lightning

New York Rangers: Girardi

Tampa Bay Lightning: –

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v New Jersey Devils

Pittsburgh Penguins: Letang, Niskanen

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

 

Nashville Predators v Chicago Blackhawks

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Chicago Blackhawks: Rozsival, Carcillo

 

10.2.2013 11:37

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Virtus Entella v Pavia

Virtus Entella: Garin, Marchi

Pavia: Cesca, Zanini, Meza Colli

 

Como v Reggiana

Como: Schiavino, Cia

Reggiana: Mei, Panizzi, Iraci, Parola, Andre Chu, Matteini, Rossi

 

Carpi v Sudtirol

Carpi: Letizia, Pasciuti, Ferretti, Lollini

Sudtirol: –

 

Cuneo v Trapani

Cuneo: Scaglia, Danucci, Donida, Carretto

Trapani: Caccetta

 

Gubbio v Paganese

Gubbio: Briganti, Guerri, Nappello

Paganese: Fusco, Caturano

 

10.2.2013 11:51

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Penafiel v Freamunde

Penafiel: Aldair, Leomar, Paulo Roberto

Freamunde: Tico, Brandao, Joel Silva, Cristophe

 

10.2.2013 12:37

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Santos Laguna v Pachuca CF

Santos Laguna: Peralta, Cejas

Pachuca CF: –

 

10.2.2013 12:39

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Osijek v Dinamo Zagreb

Osijek: Vargic, Jugovic (both left the club)

Dinamo Zagreb: Halilovic, Pamic (newcomer)

 

10.2.2013 12:46

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v West Bromwich

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly, Sturridge (doubtful)

West Bromwich: Thorne, Gera, Popov, Mulumbu (doubtful)

 

11.2.2013 10:02

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hibernian FC v St Johnstone

Hibernian FC: McGivern (probably in), Clancy (doubtful)

St Johnstone: Millar, Miller, Adams

 

11.2.2013 0:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Braga v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Djalma, Douglao, Ruben Micael, Elderson

Pacos de Ferreira: Andre Leao, Luis Sousa, Nuno Santos

 

11.2.2013 0:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Betis v Real Valladolid

Real Betis: Nosa, Alex, angel, Vilarchao, Canas, Sevilla (doubtful)

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Ebert, Valiente

 

11.2.2013 10:01

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaziantepspor v Kasimpasa SK

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Gulle (both doubtful), Demir, Pehlivan, Can, Traore

Kasimpasa SK: Eker, Yaman, Kala

 

11.2.2013 0:27

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v RC Lens

Angers SCO: Gomez, Zoro, Lemaire, Henin, Couturier

RC Lens: Valdivia, Ducasse, Sow

 

11.2.2013 0:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Empoli FC v Livorno Calcio (Toscana derby)

Empoli FC: Bassi (doubtful), Saponara

Livorno Calcio: –

 

11.2.2013 1:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v Union Berlin (Berlin derby)

Hertha BSC: Holland, Schulz

Union Berlin: Parensen, Jopek (both probably out)

 

11.2.2013 9:05

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Platanias v Aris

Platanias: Tetteh

Aris: Kaznaferis, Diamantakos (both doubtful), Ruben Pulido, Margaritis

 

11.2.2013 9:47

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Philadelphia Flyers

Toronto Maple Leafs: Gunnarsson, Lupul, Brown

Philadelphia Flyers: Walker, Bourdon, Meszaros, Hartnell

 

New York Islanders v Carolina Hurricanes

New York Islanders: –

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

St. Louis Blues v Los Angeles Kings

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell (doubtful), Greene

 

Colorado Avalanche v Phoenix Coyotes

Colorado Avalanche: Landeskog, Wilson

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

 

Calgary Flames v Minnesota Wild

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Bouma, Baertschi, Cammalleri (doubtful)

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

 

11.2.2013 22:38

 

Champions League – Info

 

Valencia CF v Paris St. Germain

Valencia head coach Ernesto Valverde rested Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz and Diego Alves on Saturday against Celta.

Blaise Matuidi, Zlatan Ibrahimovic, Christophe Jallet and Ezequiel Lavezzi were all on the bench against Bastia on Friday.

 

12.2.2013 11:03

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Juventus FC

Celtic FC: Samaras (doubtful), Ambrose (probably on the bench)

Juventus FC: Chiellini, De Ceglie, Asamoah (probably out), Pepe, Bendtner

 

Valencia CF v Paris St. Germain

Valencia CF: Barragan, Cissokho, Mathieu

Paris St. Germain: Beckham, Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta

 

12.2.2013 11:04

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester City: Marshall, Wood

Huddersfield: Vaughan (doubtful), Beckford, Novak, Danns, Clarke, Gobern (probably out), Ward, Southern

 

12.2.2013 11:02

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester boss Nigel Pearson will rotate his squad against Huddersfield.

 

12.2.2013 11:02

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Blackburn Rovers

Brighton: Barnes, Greer, Crofts

Blackburn Rovers: Kane (left the club), King, Henley, Best, Etuhu, Dunn

 

Hull City v Derby County

Hull City: Bruce (doubtful), Faye, Fathi, Aluko (top scorer)

Derby County: O’Brien, Buxton (both doubtful), O’Connor

 

Middlesbrough v Leeds United

Middlesbrough: Miller (doubtful), McDonald (probably out), Hoyte, Arca

Leeds United: –

 

12.2.2013 1:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Stevenage FC

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

Stevenage FC: Arnold (first goalkeeper), Ashton

 

Bury FC v Sheffield Utd

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Sheffield Utd: –

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bournemouth

Crewe Alexandra: –

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels

 

Doncaster Rovers v Milton Keynes Dons

Doncaster Rovers: Keegan, Syers (both doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, Lowe, Gleeson, Bamford

 

12.2.2013 11:01

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Portsmouth

Hartlepool Utd: Howard (probably out), Sweeney

Portsmouth: Connolly, Sutherland (left the club)

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Carlisle Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

 

Yeovil Town v Preston NE

Yeovil Town: –

Preston NE: Wright, Beavon, Byrom, King, Mousinho, Laird

 

12.2.2013 8:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Morecambe FC v Aldershot Town

Morecambe FC: Fleming, Parkinson (both doubtful)

Aldershot Town: Stanley, Lancashire

 

Oxford United v Fleetwood Town

Oxford United: Richards (doubtful), Craddock, Leven

Fleetwood Town: Evans, Beeley, Nicholson (all doubtful), Mawene

 

Southend Utd v Cheltenham

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips (both doubtful), Cresswell, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Benyon (left the club)

Cheltenham: Hooman, Carter

 

12.2.2013 9:08

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Torquay Utd v Rotherham

Torquay Utd: Howe (top scorer)

Rotherham: Noble, O’Connor, Nardiello (doubtful), Morgan, Shearer

 

Wycombe v Bradford City

Wycombe: Hause (doubtful)

Bradford City: McArdle

 

York City v Gillingham

York City: Smith (doubtful), Everson, Coulson, Oyebanjo

Gillingham: Allen, Kedwell (both doubtful), Kedwell (top scorer, probably out)

 

12.2.2013 9:15

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling Albion v East Stirlingshire

Stirling Albion: McGeachie, Clark

East Stirlingshire: Zufle, Devlin, Holt

 

12.2.2013 9:24

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Carolina Hurricanes

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu

 

Boston Bruins v New York Rangers

Boston Bruins: Caron

New York Rangers: Sauer

 

Ottawa Senators v Buffalo Sabres

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Latendresse

Buffalo Sabres: Leino

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Montreal Canadiens

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Ohlund, Taormina

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

 

12.2.2013 9:33

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Washington Capitals

Florida Panthers: Bergenheim, Upshall, Jovanovski, Caruso

Washington Capitals: Johansson, Hillen, Laich (doubtful)

 

Winnipeg Jets v Philadelphia Flyers

Winnipeg Jets: Bogosian, Pavelec (both doubtful)

Philadelphia Flyers: Couturier (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

 

Nashville Predators v San Jose Sharks

Nashville Predators: Gill (doubtful), Hornqvist

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins

 

Edmonton Oilers v Dallas Stars

Edmonton Oilers: Jones, Horcoff, Lander

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

Vancouver Canucks v Minnesota Wild

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Kesler

Minnesota Wild: Spurgeon

 

12.2.2013 9:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blues v Karpat

Blues: Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Nieminen, Salmelainen

Karpat: Viuhkola, Salomaki, Eklund, Mantymaa

 

Ilves v Lukko

Ilves: Hovisen, Kesan, Marjamaen

Lukko: Pesonen, Straka, Kovanen

 

Jokerit v assat

Jokerit: Eaves

assat: Taimi

 

12.2.2013 9:51

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Linkoping v SkellefteA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Goren, Backman (doubtful)

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

 

Brynas IF v TimrA

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Persson, Jarnkrok

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, onerud, Hedman

 

Farjestad v Frolunda HC

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

Frolunda HC: Sjostrom, Johnsson, Fernstrom

 

AIK v HV71

AIK: Carlsson

HV71: Dyk, Lindstrom (both doubtful), Williamsson, Fantenberg

 

12.2.2013 10:04

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sedan Ardennes v Dijon FCO

Sedan Ardennes: Pinteaux, Marcq

Dijon FCO: Souprayen, Varrault, Remy, Jovial

 

12.2.2013 10:15

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hereford Utd v Wrexham FC

Hereford Utd: Townsend

Wrexham FC: –

 

Southport v Barrow AFC

Southport: Lever

Barrow AFC: Hessey, McEvillys 1

 

12.2.2013 10:33

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid v Manchester United

Real Madrid: Casillas, Xabi Alonso (probably in)

Manchester United: Scholes

 

Shakhtar Donetsk v Borussia Dortmund

Shakhtar Donetsk: Ilsinho, Hubschman (doubtful), Kucher

Borussia Dortmund: Gundogan, Owomoyela, Grosskreutz, Schmelzers 1

 

13.2.2013 10:13

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Inverness CT v Kilmarnock FC

Inverness CT: –

Kilmarnock FC: Bell (first goalkeeper), Sheridan, McKeown

 

13.2.2013 8:42

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Ottawa Senators

Pittsburgh Penguins: Niskanen

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Regin

 

Detroit Red Wings v St. Louis Blues

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi (doubtful), Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

St. Louis Blues: Halak (doubtful), Langenbrunner

 

Calgary Flames v Dallas Stars

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Cammalleri, Backlund, Baertschi

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

13.2.2013 9:07

 

Copa Libertadores – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo

Atletico Mineiro: Guilherme, Araujo, Morais

Sao Paulo: Negueba, Wallyson

 

13.2.2013 10:02

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

CSKA Moskva v Panathinaikos

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa, Vorontsevich (both doubtful), Weems (probably in)

Panathinaikos: –

 

ALBA Berlin v Unicaja Malaga

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

Unicaja Malaga: Dragic (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Barcelona

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Thomas (left the club), Eliyahu

FC Barcelona: Navarro, Sada (both probably in)

 

Anadolu Efes v Real Madrid

Anadolu Efes: –

Real Madrid: –

 

Brose Baskets v Zlgiris Kaunas

Brose Baskets: Massey

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Foote

 

14.2.2013 8:33

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zenit St Petersburg v Liverpool FC

Zenit St Petersburg: Bruno Alves, Bystrov

Liverpool FC: Sturridge, Kelly, Coutinho

 

Anzhi Makhachkala v Hannover 96

Anzhi Makhachkala: Traore, Eto (probably in)

Hannover 96: Rausch, Diouf (doubtful), Felipe, Andreasen, Eggimann, Stindl, Cherundolo

 

AFC Ajax v Steaua Bucuresti

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen

Steaua Bucuresti: Tanase, Matei

 

Inter Milano v CFR Cluj

Inter Milano: Chivu, Obi, Castellazzi, Samuel, Mudingayi, Stankovic

CFR Cluj: Deac, Weldon, Ganea, Kapetanos

 

14.2.2013 12:01

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

BATE Borisov v Fenerbahce SK

BATE Borisov: Polyakov, Nekhajchik, Aleksievich, Haiduchyk (doubtful)

Fenerbahce SK: Topuz, ozturk, Krasic, Yobo, Sam, Belozoglu

 

Bayer Leverkusen v SL Benfica

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

SL Benfica: Carlos Martins

 

Dynamo Kiev v Girondins Bordeaux

Dynamo Kiev: Ideye (probably out), Danilo Silva, Shovkovsky

Girondins Bordeaux: Faubert, Mariano, N’Guemo

 

Tottenham v Lyon

Tottenham: Kaboul, Defoe, Sandro

Lyon: Briand, Gourcuff

 

14.2.2013 16:49

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Basel v Dnipro

FC Basel: A. Frei (doubtful)

Dnipro: Shakhov, Mazuch

 

Newcastle Utd v Metalist Kharkov

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, Gosling, Ben Arfa, Gouffran, Debuchy, Ameobi, R. Taylor

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh

 

Levante UD v Olympiakos Pireus

Levante UD: Ballesteros, Vyntra

Olympiakos Pireus: Fuster, Pino, Diakite, Pantelic

 

Atletico Madrid v Rubin Kazan

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa

Rubin Kazan: M’Vila, Ryazantsev (both doubtful)

 

14.2.2013 16:50

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sparta Praha v Chelsea FC

Sparta Praha: JaroSik

Chelsea FC: Demba Ba, Romeu, David Luiz, Victor Moses, Obi Mikel

 

SSC Napoli v Viktoria Plzen

SSC Napoli: Behrami, Cannavaro

Viktoria Plzen: DuriS

 

Monchengladbach v Lazio

Monchengladbach: Mlapa, Hrgota

Lazio: Klose, Brocchi, Cavanda

 

VfB Stuttgart v Racing Genk

VfB Stuttgart: Gentner (doubtful), Didavi

Racing Genk: –

 

14.2.2013 15:54

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v New York Islanders

New York Rangers: –

New York Islanders: –

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Toronto Maple Leafs

Carolina Hurricanes: Ruutu, Pitkanen (doubtful)

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin, Lupul, Brown, Gunnarsson

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Washington Capitals

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Washington Capitals: Laich, Hillen, Orlov

 

14.2.2013 11:57

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Montreal Canadiens

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Upshall, Jovanovski, Caruso

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

 

Nashville Predators v Phoenix Coyotes

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist, Gill (doubtful)

Phoenix Coyotes: Lombardi, Schlemko

 

Minnesota Wild v Colorado Avalanche

Minnesota Wild: Harding (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Mitchell, Hunwick, Johnson (all doubtful), Landeskog, Wilson, Downie

 

14.2.2013 11:59

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

KalPa v HIFK

KalPa: Koskinen, Voutilainen, Halonen

HIFK: Somervuori, Elkins, Pakarinen

 

Karpat v assat

Karpat: Salomaki, Viuhkola, Eklund (probably out)

assat: Taimi

 

SaiPa v Lukko

SaiPa: Paalanen, Koho, Salcidon (doubtful)

Lukko: Pesonen, Kovanen, Koskinen, Straka

 

14.2.2013 16:16

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

TimrA v LuleA

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist, onerud, Edstrom (doubtful)

LuleA: Gustafsson, Skrbek, Vihko, Svensson, Olausson, Jonsson (all doubtful)

 

AIK v MoDo

AIK: Aspeqvist, Ahlstrom, Carlsson (all doubtful)

MoDo: Cumiskey

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Farjestad

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Karlsson, Andersson

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom

 

Linkoping v Rogle BK

Linkoping: Backman, Karlsson (both doubtful), Goren, Weinhandl, Pettersson

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Sondell, Lintner, Brendheden

 

HV71 v SkellefteA

HV71: Sundh, Fernholm, Carlsson (doubtful), Williamsson, Fantenberg

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

 

14.2.2013 16:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Tranmere Rovers v Shrewsbury

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Robinson (both probably in), Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Shrewsbury: Taylor, Morgan (both doubtful), Grandison, Wright

 

15.2.2013 0:25

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Exeter City v Accrington Stanley

Exeter City: Gow, O’Flynn, Sercombe, Oakley

Accrington Stanley: Barnett

 

15.2.2013 0:28

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lille OSC v Stade Rennais

Lille OSC: Mavuba, Mendes

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Pajot, Montano, Pitroipa, Boye

 

15.2.2013 12:16

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v Eintracht Braunschweig

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte

 

Paderborn v Erzgebirge Aue

Paderborn: Gulde, Strohdiek, Wemmer, Ornatelli, Zeitz

Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatkem, Kern, Savran

 

TSV 1860 Munchen v VfL Bochum

TSV 1860 Munchen: Friend

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Dabrowski, Freier, Ortega, Tasaka, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

 

15.2.2013 12:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfL Wolfsburg v Bayern Munchen

VfL Wolfsburg: Hasani, Pannewitz, Pilar

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Javi Martinez, Pizarro

 

15.2.2013 12:12

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v Parma FC

AC Milan: Salamon, Amelia, Robinho, Antonini (all doubtful), Bonera, De Jong, Ambrosini, El Shaarawy

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Galloppa (doubtful), Mirante

 

15.2.2013 12:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Beira-Mar v FC Porto

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Tonel

FC Porto: Defour, Varela

 

15.2.2013 8:56

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Deportivo La Coruna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Cicinho, Palop, Maduro

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Aythami, Marchena, Manuel Pablo

 

15.2.2013 12:15

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Akhisar Bld. v Galatasaray SK

Akhisar Bld: Gideon, Bikoko

Galatasaray SK: Ceylan, Elmander, Ercetin, Melo, Ujfalusi

 

15.2.2013 9:04

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Olympiakos Piraeus

BC Khimki: –

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

 

Fenerbahce v Besiktas

Fenerbahce: –

Besiktas: –

 

Siena v Caja Laboral

Siena: Carraretto

Caja Laboral: Jelinek (newcomer)

 

15.2.2013 9:12

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v HC Ambri-Piotta

EHC Biel: Spylo, Grieder, Kparghai

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber, Kutlak, Pedretti

 

Geneve-Servette HC v HC Fribourg

Geneve-Servette HC: Dan Fritsche, Walker

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger

 

HC Davos v Kloten Flyers

HC Davos: Taticek, Guggisberg

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Stancescu

 

15.2.2013 9:17

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Nummelin, Blatter, Steiner, Domenichelli, B. Murray, Fazzini

EV Zug: Furrer, Sutter, Markkanen, Erni, Rossi, Schmuckli

 

SCL Tigers v SC Bern

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Genazzi

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v ZSC Lions

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti

ZSC Lions: Stoffel

 

15.2.2013 9:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Buffalo Sabres v Boston Bruins

Buffalo Sabres: Leino

Boston Bruins: Savard, Caron

 

New Jersey Devils v Philadelphia Flyers

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Philadelphia Flyers: Meszaros, Hartnell, Couturier (doubtful)

 

Winnipeg Jets v Pittsburgh Penguins

Winnipeg Jets: Bogosian (doubtful), Montoya, Miettinen

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

 

Detroit Red Wings v Anaheim Ducks

Detroit Red Wings: Franzen, Bertuzzi (both doubtful), Gustavsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Mursak, Samuelsson, Helm

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller (doubtful), Fowler, Lindholm

 

15.2.2013 9:25

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Blackhawks v San Jose Sharks

Chicago Blackhawks: Carcillo (probably out)

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins (doubtful)

 

Calgary Flames v St. Louis Blues

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Bouma

St. Louis Blues: Halak, Langenbrunner

 

Vancouver Canucks v Dallas Stars

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra, Booth

Dallas Stars: Whitney

 

Los Angeles Kings v Columbus Blue Jackets

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anderson (probably out), Wisniewskis 1

 

15.2.2013 9:34

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

RNK Split v NK Zagreb

RNK Split: Hrgovic, Radeljic, Rebic, Vitaic (probably out), Fucek

NK Zagreb: Strok, Pelaic

 

Inter ZapreSic v NK Zadar

Inter ZapreSic: Plazanic

NK Zadar: Prahic

 

15.2.2013 11:37

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

NEC Nijmegen v VVV Venlo

NEC Nijmegen: Sno, Palsson, Loen

VVV Venlo: Cullen, Ammi (doubtful)

 

15.2.2013 9:45

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v JYP

Pelicans: Saarenheimo, Junland, Korpikari (doubtful)

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttysen (doubtful)

 

15.2.2013 9:50

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v Angers SCO

Le Havre AC: Rivierez, Koita

Angers SCO: Couturier (doubtful), Boyer, Zoro

 

RC Lens v LB Chateauroux

RC Lens: Toure, Sow, Ducasse

LB Chateauroux: Sambou, Hautcoeur, Nestor

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Nimes Olympique

Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Rachidi, Verdier, Seymand

Nimes Olympique: Sbai, Amewou, Sidibe, Benyahia, Thibault

 

AC Arles-Avignon v Chamois Niortais

AC Arles-Avignon: Ben Saada, Psaume, Rocchi

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Diaw, Durak, Hebras

 

15.2.2013 10:09

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Istres v AJ Auxerre

FC Istres: Barillon, Moulin, Ba

AJ Auxerre: Kapo, Coulibaly, Makengo, Segbefia

 

Stade Lavallois v Sedan Ardennes

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Stosic, Le Baron, Traore

Sedan Ardennes: Boli, Marcq, Diallo, Diaby

 

Le Mans FC v SM Caen

Le Mans FC: Adenon, Kassai, Sylla, Thomert

SM Caen: Agouazi, Wague, Cuvillier

 

Tours FC v Clermont Foot

Tours FC: Tritz, Schwechlen, Fabre, Oniangue, Blayac

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Ekobo, Armand, Salze, Salibur, Jeannin

 

15.2.2013 10:36

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Sporting Charleroi

Anderlecht: Jovanovic

Sporting Charleroi: Bopp, Rossini

 

15.2.2013 11:42

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Amiens SC v Orleans

Amiens SC: Mienniel, Beynie, Bazile, Belson

Orleans: Laup

 

15.2.2013 11:58

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Slaven Belupo v Hajduk Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Canadjija, Grgic, Saban

Hajduk Split: Maloca, Milic

 

Info by Roko

 

15.2.2013 21:58

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde FC v Rangers FC

Clyde FC: Marsh, Nicol

Rangers FC: McCulloch, Sandaza, Perry, Macleod, Kyle, Naismith

 

Peterhead FC v Stirling Albion

Peterhead FC: MacDonald, Ross

Stirling Albion: McGeachie

 

15.2.2013 23:14

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ayr United v Albion Rovers

Ayr United: Buchanan, Robertson, McGowan, Campbell

Albion Rovers: Howarth, Dallas, Crawford (all doubtful)

 

Forfar Athletic v Alloa Athletic

Forfar Athletic: Gibson, Faero

Alloa Athletic: Meggat, Tiffoney, Young, Simmons (all doubtful)

 

Stranraer FC v Queen of the South

Stranraer FC: McGregor

Queen of the South: Higgins, McShane, Gibson

 

15.2.2013 23:15

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie United v Hamilton Acad.

Airdrie United: –

Hamilton Acad: Lamie, Warren, Cook

 

Falkirk FC v Dunfermline

Falkirk FC: –

Dunfermline: Byrne, Kane, Geggan, Barrowman, Jordan

 

Greenock Morton v Partick Thistle

Greenock Morton: Reid, McLaughlin (both doubtful), Stirling

Partick Thistle: –

 

Livingston FC v Cowdenbeath

Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Docherty, Talbot, Jacobs

Cowdenbeath: Stevenson, Cameron, Ramsay, Cusack

 

Raith Rovers v Dumbarton FC

Raith Rovers: Hill, Smith (doubtful)

Dumbarton FC: Ewings, Graham, Turner, Gilhaney, McDougalls 1

 

15.2.2013 23:17

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Dundee United

Celtic FC: Lustig, Wanyama (both doubtful), Brown, Gershon, Samaras

Dundee United: Flood, Daly (both doubtful), Gunning

 

Hearts FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hearts FC: Zaliukas, Stevenson, Grainger, Hamill

Kilmarnock FC: Bell, Sheridan, McKeown (all doubtful)

 

Motherwell FC v Inverness CT

Motherwell FC: Lasley, Kerr

Inverness CT: Foran (captain), King, Hogg

 

Ross County v St Johnstone

Ross County: Sproule (doubtful), Vigurs

St Johnstone: Mackay (doubtful), Millar, Miller, Robertson, Adams

 

St. Mirren v Hibernian FC

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

Hibernian FC: Clancy, Deegan

 

15.2.2013 23:22

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Telford Utd v Tamworth

AFC Telford Utd: Davies

Tamworth: Till, Cunnington (both doubtful), Barrow, Kerry

 

Alfreton Town v Macclesfield

Alfreton Town: Cronin, Brown (both doubtful)

Macclesfield: Brown, Quinn

 

Ebbsfleet Utd v Stockport County

Ebbsfleet Utd: Carew

Stockport County: Hobson, Collins (both left the club)

 

Mansfield v Cambridge Utd

Mansfield: Speight, Dyer

Cambridge Utd: Haynes-Brown, Dunk (both probably out), Smith

 

Woking v Newport County

Woking: Howe (first goalkeeper)

Newport County: O’Connor

 

15.2.2013 23:24

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Bradford City

AFC Wimbledon: Antwi, Osano, Johnson, Prior

Bradford City: Davies (probably out)

 

Bristol Rovers v Wycombe

Bristol Rovers: Bevan, Gill (captain), Virgo, Harrold

Wycombe: Andrade, Hause (both doubtful), Scowen

 

Cheltenham v Aldershot Town

Cheltenham: Carter, Benson (both doubtful), Hooman

Aldershot Town: Rankine (left the club), Stanley, Lancashire

 

Fleetwood Town v Burton Albion

Fleetwood Town: Beeley, Parkin, Mawene (probably out)

Burton Albion: Webster, Stanton (both probably out), McGrath (left the club), Zolas 1

 

15.2.2013 23:27

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Dagenham & Red.

Gillingham: Kedwell (top scorer), Allen (doubtful)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United

Plymouth Argyle: Gilmartin, Nelson, Chadwick, Feeney

Oxford United: Richards, Duberry, Leven, Clarke

 

Port Vale v Morecambe FC

Port Vale: Davis, Lloyd, McCombe, Dodds

Morecambe FC: Threlfall, Fleming (both doubtful)

 

Rochdale v Torquay Utd

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh (both doubtful), Tutte (probably in)

Torquay Utd: Oastlers 1

 

15.2.2013 23:28

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v Chesterfield

Rotherham: O’Connor, Shearer

Chesterfield: Darikwa

 

Southend Utd v Northampton

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips, Cresswell, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Laird, Lavery, Hurst (doubtful)

Northampton: Nicholls

 

York City v Barnet FC

York City: Challinor, Oyebanjo, Coulson

Barnet FC: Iro, Sekajja, Holmes, O’Brien

 

15.2.2013 23:28

 

England League One – Info

 

Bury FC v Coventry City

Development coach Lee Carsley will take charge of Coventry as caretaker boss, after Mark Robins agreed a move to Championship side Huddersfield.

 

Preston NE v Bournemouth

After Graham Westley departed on Wednesday, John Dreyer takes charge of Preston for the first time as caretaker manager.

 

15.2.2013 23:37

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bury FC v Coventry City

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

Coventry City: Adams

 

Hartlepool Utd v Leyton Orient

Hartlepool Utd: Sweeney (probably out), Richards

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (doubtful)

 

Portsmouth v Carlisle Utd

Portsmouth: Connolly (doubtful)

Carlisle Utd: Chantler

 

Preston NE v Bournemouth

Preston NE: Beavon, Byrom, King, Mousinho, Laird

Bournemouth: Elphick, Daniels (both probably out)

 

15.2.2013 23:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Utd v Colchester Utd

Sheffield Utd: –

Colchester Utd: Cousins, Izzet, Wilson (doubtful)

 

Walsall FC v Notts County

Walsall FC: Purkiss (doubtful)

Notts County: Bialkowski (doubtful)

 

Yeovil Town v Scunthorpe Utd

Yeovil Town: –

Scunthorpe Utd: Ribeiro, Mozika, Gibbons

 

15.2.2013 23:39

 

England Championship – Info

 

Nottingham F. v Bolton Wanderers

Nottingham Forest have new/old manager Billy Davies. This is his first game back in charge of the Nottingham Forest since May 2011.

 

15.2.2013 23:43

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cardiff City v Bristol City

Cardiff City: Turner, McNaughton (both doubtful),

Bristol City: Baldock, Skuse (both doubtful), Carey

 

Birmingham City v Watford FC

Birmingham City: King, Zigic, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Watford FC: Ekstrand, Hoban (both doubtful), Anya, Smith, Neuton

 

Crystal Palace v Middlesbrough

Crystal Palace: Moritz, Nimely, McCarthy, Garvan

Middlesbrough: Woodgate (probably out), Hines, Bikey, Miller, McDonald (all doubtful), Main

 

Derby County v Wolverhampton

Derby County: Roberts, O’Brien, O’Connor, Barker (captain), Buxton (doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

15.2.2013 23:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hull City v Charlton Athletic

Hull City: Faye, Aluko

Charlton Athletic: Haynes (doubtful), Hollands

 

Ipswich Town v Blackpool FC

Ipswich Town: Martin, Loach (both doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris

 

Nottingham F. v Bolton Wanderers

Nottingham F: –

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews

 

15.2.2013 23:45

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Luton Town v Millwall FC

Luton Town: Ainge, McNulty, Martin, Neilson, Spiller, Richards, Rowe-Turner, Thomas (newcomer, doubtful)

Millwall FC: Afobe, Woolford, Tyson, Taylor

 

Arsenal FC v Blackburn Rovers

Arsenal FC: Vermaelen, Wilshere, Koscielny (all doubtful), Jenkinson, Gibbs

Blackburn Rovers: Morri, Campbell, Dunn, King, Hanley, Best, Etuhu

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Barnsley FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Kay, Lowe, McLeod

Barnsley FC: Dawson, McNulty, Wiseman (doubtful)

 

Oldham Athletic v Everton FC

Oldham Athletic: Smith, Simpson (both doubtful)

Everton FC: Anichebe, Distin (both doubtful), Coleman, Hibbert

 

16.2.2013 13:49

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chemnitzer FC v Heidenheim

Chemnitzer FC: Makarenko

Heidenheim: Sauter, Spann

 

Karlsruher SC v Borussia Dortmund II

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bakalorz, Fring, Treude, Ducksch

 

Kickers Offenbach v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Kickers Offenbach: Wulnikowski, Husterer, Lamprecht, Hesse, Rathgeber

1. FC Saarbrucken: Eggert, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

Preusen Munster v Hallescher FC

Preusen Munster: Neupert, Schmidt

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Muller, Wagefeld

 

Unterhaching v VfL Osnabruck

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello, Jula

 

16.2.2013 0:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Union Berlin v Ingolstadt

Union Berlin: Jopek

Ingolstadt: Caiuby, Ikeng, Korkmaz, Leitl, Eigler, Schaffler

 

VfR Aalen v Hertha BSC

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

Hertha BSC: Bastians, Kluge, Mukhtar

 

16.2.2013 0:15

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayer Leverkusen v FC Augsburg

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Greuther Furth

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bodzek, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Lambertz, Rafael, Voronin

Greuther Furth: Mickel, Ndoye, Hefele, Schmidtgal, Furstner, Pekovic, Stieber, Tyrala

 

Hamburger SV v Monchengladbach

Hamburger SV: Adler, Bruma, Lam, Mancienne, Ilicevic, Sala

Monchengladbach: Hrgota, Mlapa

 

16.2.2013 13:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v Schalke 04

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Choupo-Moting, Parker

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Huntelaar, Marica

 

Werder Bremen v SC Freiburg

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Gebre Selassie, Sokratis, Bargfrede, Hunt, Fullkrug

SC Freiburg: Schmid, Freis

 

Borussia Dortmund v Eintracht Frankfurt

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Lewandowski

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick

 

16.2.2013 13:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guadalajara v UD Almeria

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, alex Garcia (doubtful)

UD Almeria: –

 

SD Ponferradina v Barcelona B

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande, Isaias

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Araujo, Agostinho

 

CE Sabadell v Real Madrid Castilla

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Tono, Juanjo

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco

 

16.2.2013 0:43

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Celta de Vigo

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Mallo, Oubina, Tunez, De Lucas

 

Malaga CF v Athletic Bilbao

Malaga CF: Eliseu, Gamez

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Muniain

 

Granada CF v FC Barcelona

Granada CF: Fran Rico, Benitez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Dos Santos, Xavi, Villa

 

CA Osasuna v Real Zaragoza

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Loovens, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Alvaro, Postiga, Hector

 

16.2.2013 18:05

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v Willem II Tilburg

FC Twente: Janssen, Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes, Gyasi

Willem II Tilburg: Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi

 

NAC Breda v Heracles Almelo

NAC Breda: Janse, Schalk

Heracles Almelo: Veldmate

 

Roda Kerkrade v AZ Alkmaar

Roda Kerkrade: Donald, Nemeth, Delorge, Demouge

AZ Alkmaar: Maher, Viergever, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens

 

PSV Eindhoven v FC Utrecht

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen

FC Utrecht: van der Maarel, Sarota

 

16.2.2013 1:05

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Valenciennes FC

Olympique Marseille: A. Ayew, Cheyrou, Ayew, Abdallah

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Da Silva, Djuric, Dossevi, Isimat-Mirin, Massampu, Traore

 

FC Lorient v evian Thonon Gaillard

FC Lorient: Chaigneau, Corgnet, Coutadeur, Traore, Quercia

evian Thonon Gaillard: Bugnet

 

Montpellier HSC v AS Nancy

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Stambouli, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Cabella, Jeunechamp

AS Nancy: Rachid, Dampha, Assembe, Grange, Hammar, Loties

 

16.2.2013 18:04

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v OGC Nice

SC Bastia: Cahuzac

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Bahoken

 

Stade Brestois v AC Ajaccio

Stade Brestois: Baysse, Alphonse, Grougi, Toure, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Mutu, Maire, Andre, Belghazouani

 

Toulouse FC v Troyes AC

Toulouse FC: Zebina

Troyes AC: Enza-Yamissi, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax

 

16.2.2013 18:04

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ChievoVerona v US Palermo

ChievoVerona: Sardo, Drame, Stoian, Rigoni

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

 

AS Roma v Juventus FC

AS Roma: Dodò (doubtful), Castan, Destro

Juventus FC: Chiellini, De Ceglie, Pepe, Bendtner, Marchisio, Peluso

 

16.2.2013 18:03

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club America v Deportivo Toluca

Club America: Mosquera, Sambueza, Reyes

Deportivo Toluca: Cacho

 

Pachuca CF v Cruz Azul

Pachuca CF: Julio Gomez, Bueno

Cruz Azul: Flores, Aquino, Torrado, Barrera

 

Tigres UANL v Santos Laguna

Tigres UANL: Pulido

Santos Laguna: Joya, Peralta, Cejas

 

Club Leon v San Luis FC

Club Leon: Arrechea, Pena (both doubtful), I. Gonzalez, Pena

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz, Rojas

 

Club Atlas v CF Monterrey

Club Atlas: Briseno, A. Gonzalez, Trevino

CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal

 

16.2.2013 9:00

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gil Vicente v Sporting Lisboa

Gil Vicente: Amaral, Valdinho, Daniel

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Boulahrouz, Jeffren, Rojo, Adrien

 

16.2.2013 9:09

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sion v St. Gallen

FC Sion: Yoda, Margairaz

St. Gallen: Cavusevic

 

Grasshoppers v BSC Young Boys

Grasshoppers: Salatic, Gashi, Pavlovic, Vilotic

BSC Young Boys: Benito, Spycher, Simpson, Zarate, Nef, Nuzzolo

 

16.2.2013 9:09

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eskisehirspor v Kayserispor

Eskisehirspor: Rodrigo Tello

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

Antalyaspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Antalyaspor: Gokcek Tita, Sismanoglu

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Incedemir, Soyler, ozek

 

Besiktas JK v Gaziantepspor

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Gonen, Pektemek, Koybasi, Dentinho, ozyakup, Toraman, Uysal

Gaziantepspor: Traore, Demir, Pehlivan, Gulle

 

16.2.2013 9:10

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

MKE Ankaragucu v Sanliurfaspor

MKE Ankaragucu: Tasci, Kanak (both doubtful), Erdogan, Alver

Sanliurfaspor: Tisdell, Konuk

 

Samsunspor v caykur Rizespor

Samsunspor: Aydin, Adican, ozkan

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

 

Goztepe Izmir v Denizlispor

Goztepe Izmir: Bektas, Asikoglu, Kizilkaya, Weeks, Sal (doubtful)

Denizlispor: Isayev, Soyatik, Degirmencioglu, Olajuyigbe, Malikov, Demir

 

16.2.2013 9:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cibalia Vinkovci v NK Osijek

Cibalia Vinkovci: –

NK Osijek: –

 

Istra 1961 v Lokomotiva Zagreb

Istra 1961: –

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko

 

Slaven Belupo v Hajduk Split

Slaven Belupo: Batarelo, Gregurina, Grgic, Canadjija, Saban, Vugrinec

Hajduk Split: Maloca, Milic, Ozobic, TomaS

 

16.2.2013 9:18

 

Austria Bundesliga – Info

 

Ried v Wacker Innsbruck

Michael Angerschmid will have a debut today as Ried head coach.

 

16.2.2013 9:28

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ried v Wacker Innsbruck

Ried: Carril, Vastic

Wacker Innsbruck: Dakovic, Abraham, Hauser

 

Admira v Wiener Neustadt

Admira: Plassnegger, Kuttin, Burusic

Wiener Neustadt: –

 

Mattersburg v Sturm Graz

Mattersburg: Pollhuber, Rodler, Malic, Rath, Doleschal, Mravac

Sturm Graz: F. Kainz, T. Kainz

 

16.2.2013 9:37

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sao Paulo v Ituano

Sao Paulo: Canete, Wallyson, Negueba

Ituano: Alisson, Marcao

 

Uniao Barbarense v Mogi Mirim

Uniao Barbarense: Edson Borges, Helio, Cesar, Claudio Britto, Bruno Pires, Tadeu

Mogi Mirim: Lucas Fonseca

 

XV de Piracicaba v Guarani

XV de Piracicaba: Fabiano, Danilo Sacramento

Guarani: Lusmar, Weslley, Dudu, Michel (all left the club), Tiago Pagnussat, Medina, Wellington Monteiro, Fumagalli, Rafael Oliveira

 

16.2.2013 11:58

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Olaria

Boavista: Tulio Souza

Olaria: –

 

Macae v Nova Iguacu

Macae: –

Nova Iguacu: –

 

Resende v Friburguense

Resende: –

Friburguense: Tufy, Toshiya

 

16.2.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Guingamp v FC Nantes

Guingamp: Cerdan, Babiloni, Mathis

FC Nantes: Trebel

 

16.2.2013 10:33

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sassuolo Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Sassuolo Calcio: Pavoletti, Laverone, Boakye (top scorer)

Spezia Calcio: Testini, Antenucci, Okaka

 

Reggina Calcio v Calcio Padova

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Lucioni

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Trevisan, Piccioni, Ze Eduardo, Cuffa, Galli

 

US Grosseto v Virtus Lanciano

US Grosseto: Olivi, Barba, Rigione, Quadrini

Virtus Lanciano: Amenta, Falcinelli

 

16.2.2013 10:45

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Cittadella v AC Cesena

AS Cittadella: Giannetti

AC Cesena: Meza Colli, Gessa

 

Brescia Calcio v Vicenza Calcio

Brescia Calcio: Bouy

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Castiglia, Di Matteo, Misuraca

 

AS Bari v FC Crotone

AS Bari: Sciaudone

FC Crotone: Pettinari, De Giorgio, Concetti, Correia, Addae, Vinetot

 

16.2.2013 11:04

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ascoli Calcio v FC Pro Vercelli

Ascoli Calcio: Peccarisi, Scalise

FC Pro Vercelli: Borghese, Abbate

 

Livorno Calcio v Modena FC

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo

Modena FC: Surraco

 

AS Varese v Juve Stabia

AS Varese: Bressan (first goalkeeper), Damonte, Kink, Leonidas

Juve Stabia: Baldanzeddu, Zito, Figliomeni, Mbakogu

 

16.2.2013 11:26

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mirassol v Botafogo

Mirassol: Gian

Botafogo: Cris, Francis, Luis Henrique, Giovanni, Andre, Dimba, Naoh, Rafael Caldeira

 

Sao Bernardo v Paulista

Sao Bernardo: Marcio Garcia, Dudu Lima, Michael

Paulista: Matheus, Lima

 

Sao Caetano v Bragantino

Sao Caetano: Eli Sabia, Fernandinho, Fabio, Wagner

Bragantino: Guilherme Mattis, Carlinhos, Gilvan, Preto, Kadu, Serginho, Toninho

 

16.2.2013 11:58

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cercle Brugge v Standard Liege

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Vidarsson, D’Haene

Standard Liege: Kanu, Ajdarevic, Seijas

 

Lierse SK v KV Mechelen

Lierse SK: Farag, Ayew, Yasser, Adesanya

KV Mechelen: Henkens, Pacovski (first goalkeeper), Pedersen (top scorer), Van Hoevelen, De Petter

 

OH Leuven v Beerschot AC

OH Leuven: Thompson, Vanaudenaerde, Raymaekers, De Roeck

Beerschot AC: Ojo, Wuytens, De Decker, Veselinovic

 

RAEC Mons v KAA Gent

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Debisschop, Matthys, Nong

KAA Gent: Padt, Nahayo, Bruls, N’Diaye, Rafinha

 

Zulte Waregem v RS Waasland-Beveren

Zulte Waregem: Verboom, Skulason

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz

 

16.2.2013 12:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Tampa Bay Lightning

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall, Bergenheim

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Ottawa Senators

Toronto Maple Leafs: Frattin, Reimer, Lupul, Gunnarsson

Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Michalek, Cowan, Regin, Latendresse

 

Montreal Canadiens v Philadelphia Flyers

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton, Timonens 1

 

16.2.2013 13:36

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nashville Predators v Anaheim Ducks

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

Anaheim Ducks: Hiller, Fowler, Lindholm

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Columbus Blue Jackets

Phoenix Coyotes: Morris, Schlemko (both doubtful), Lombardi

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Wisniewski, Moore, Atkinson (all doubtful)

 

Edmonton Oilers v Colorado Avalanche

Edmonton Oilers: Schultz (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Landeskog, Wilson

 

16.2.2013 13:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jokerit v KalPa

Jokerit: Winchester, Eaves, Lamberg, Henritius, Dehner (probably out)

KalPa: Koskinen, Toivonen, Halonen, Voutilainen

 

JYP v Blues

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek, Myttynen

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Hakanpaa, Salmelainen

 

Karpat v Ilves

Karpat: Plihal, Salomaki, Mantymaa, Eklund, Boumedienne (doubtful)

Ilves: Sointu

 

assat v HIFK

assat: Parkkonen

HIFK: Somervuori, Soderholm, Pakarinen, Elkins

 

Lukko v TPS

Lukko: Kovanen, Koskinen, Pesonen, Straka

TPS: Pikkarainen, Seppanen, Ehrhardt, Salo, Tuominen, Virtala, Miettinens 1

 

16.2.2013 13:48

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Liverpool FC v Swansea City

Liverpool FC: Flanagan, Kelly, Sturridge (doubtful)

Swansea City: Chico, Situ, Taylor, Britton (doubtful)

 

16.2.2013 23:26

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Huddersfield v Wigan Athletic

Wigan manager Roberto Martinez has indicated he is likely to hand opportunity to some reserve players.

 

17.2.2013 15:50

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chelsea FC v Brentford FC

Chelsea FC: Cole, Terry (both doubtful), Romeu

Brentford FC: El-Alagui, O’Connor

 

Manchester City v Leeds United

Manchester City: Kompany (probably out), Nastasic (doubtful), Barry, Richards

Leeds United: –

 

Huddersfield v Wigan Athletic

Huddersfield: Lynch (doubtful), Ward, Southern, Novak, Beckford

Wigan Athletic: Crusat, Fyvie, Pollitt, Ramis, Watson

 

17.2.2013 15:50

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nurnberg v Hannover 96

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Pocognoli, Andreasen, Stindl

 

Hoffenheim v VfB Stuttgart

Hoffenheim: Advincula, Firmino, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

VfB Stuttgart: Weis, Audel, Bah, Cacau, Hemlein, Torun

 

17.2.2013 15:52

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dynamo Dresden v SV Sandhausen

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye, Kempe, Khlebosolov, Kitambala

SV Sandhausen: Busch, Halfar, Kittner, Glibo, Klotz, Riemann

 

FSV Frankfurt v Energie Cottbus

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Kapllani, Lamidi, Tosunoglu

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Adlung

 

MSV Duisburg v Kaiserslautern

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner

 

16.2.2013 23:55

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Darmstadt v SV Wehen

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Ratei, Baier, Hubner, Tatara

SV Wehen: Barg, Book, Mintzel

 

17.2.2013 0:02

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Calcio Catania v Bologna FC

Calcio Catania: Barrientos, Cani (both doubtful), Sciacca, Capuano

Bologna FC: Natali, Taider

 

Genoa v Udinese Calcio

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Cassani (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Pinzi, Danilo

 

Pescara Calcio v Cagliari Calcio

Pescara Calcio: Togni, Sforzini, Cosic, Quintero

Cagliari Calcio: Dessena, Conti, Astori

 

17.2.2013 14:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SSC Napoli v Sampdoria

SSC Napoli: Colombo

Sampdoria: Palombo, Renan (doubtful)

 

Torino FC v Atalanta Bergamo

Torino FC: Santana, D’Ambrosio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Ferri (all doubtful), Marilungo, Parra, Bonaventura, Biondini

 

Fiorentina v Inter Milano

Fiorentina: Camporese, Mati Fernandez (both doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi

Inter Milano: Samuel, Chivu (both doubtful), Castellazzi, Mudingayi, Obi, Milito

 

17.2.2013 14:33

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Maritimo v GD Estoril

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Fidelis, Marakis, Adilson

GD Estoril: Tiago Gomes, Joao Paulo, Vitoria

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Nacional Madeira

Pacos de Ferreira: Duarte, Luis Sousa

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Marcal

 

SC Olhanense v Vitoria Setubal

SC Olhanense: Ivanildo, Thalles, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Yontcha, Jander

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Bruno Gallo, Danilo Alves, Cristiano

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Moreirense FC

Vitoria Guimaraes: Kanu, Hernani, Dinis, Alex

Moreirense FC: Fabio Espinho, Castro, Wagner

 

SL Benfica v Academica Coimbra

SL Benfica: Andre Gomes, Matic, Cardozo

Academica Coimbra: Flavio, Saleiro, Halliche

 

17.2.2013 0:56

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Luzern v FC Zurich

FC Luzern: Lezcano, Sorgic, Winter, Wuthrich, Renggli, Stahel

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

 

Lausanne-Sport v FC Basel

Lausanne-Sport: Tall

FC Basel: Diaz, Jevtic, Bobadilla

 

FC Thun v Servette FC

FC Thun: Hediger, Cassio

Servette FC: Grippo, Moubandje, Moutinho, Pizzinat, Kusunga, Pasche

 

17.2.2013 1:03

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Genclerbirligi v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Genclerbirligi: Kulusic, calik, Zec (all doubtful), Azofeifa

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Nobre, Gosso

 

Bursaspor v Elazigspor

Bursaspor: Kiraz, ozbayrakli

Elazigspor: Jervis, Ak

 

Orduspor v Istanbul BB

Orduspor: Gokoglan, Sahin

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir

 

Trabzonspor v Fenerbahce SK

Trabzonspor: Yavru, Zokora, Altintop

Fenerbahce SK: Yobo, Topuz (both doubtful), ozturk, Meireles, Sam, Krasic

 

17.2.2013 1:23

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Recreativo Huelva v Racing Santander

Recreativo Huelva: Puigdollers, Granero (both doubtful), Zamora, Montoro, Ernesto

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin

 

Sporting Gijon v Elche CF

Sporting Gijon: Landeira

Elche CF: Palanca, Javi Flores, Beranger

 

CD Mirandes v Real Murcia

CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia

Real Murcia: Emilio Sanchez

 

CD Numancia v Xerez CD

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui

Xerez CD: Maldonado, Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Manu Redondo, Jose Mari

 

17.2.2013 9:19

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cordoba CF v Alcorcon

Cordoba CF: Lopez Silva, Armando

Alcorcon: Moran, Laguardia (doubtful), Sergio Mora

 

SD Huesca v CD Lugo

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

CD Lugo: Seoane, Quiroga, Ruben Duran, Fran Perez, Ivan Perez

 

UD Las Palmas v Girona FC

UD Las Palmas: Javi Guerrero, David Garcia (both doubtful)

Girona FC: David Garcia

 

Hercules CF v Villarreal CF

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Pamarot (doubtful)

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Javi Venta, Mellberg

 

17.2.2013 9:19

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Sociedad v Levante UD

Real Sociedad: Elustondo, Zurutuza

Levante UD: Munua

 

Valencia CF v Real Mallorca

Valencia CF: Albelda, Mathieu, Banega

Real Mallorca: Geromel, Alvaro, A. Lopez (all doubtful), Joao Victor, Bigas, Arizmendi

 

Real Valladolid v Atletico Madrid

Real Valladolid: Sereno, Victor Perez, Ebert, Valiente

Atletico Madrid: –

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Betis

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Forlin, Wakaso

Real Betis: Ruben Castro, Alex, Vilarchao, Sevilla, Pozuelo

 

Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano

Real Madrid: Casillas, Arbeloa, Modric, Higuain

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka

 

17.2.2013 15:53

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Groningen

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper

FC Groningen: –

 

ADO Den Haag v SC Heerenveen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo, Holla

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, Zomer

 

PEC Zwolle v Feyenoord

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

Feyenoord: Kongolo, Schaken

 

RKC Waalwijk v AFC Ajax

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Ramos, Slager

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Babel, Klaassen, Vermeer

 

17.2.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Reims: Tacalfred, Diego, Toudic

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Nicolita, Brandao

 

FC Sochaux v Paris St. Germain

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Mikari, Contout, Peybernes, Carlao

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Silva, Thiago Motta, Menez, Lucas

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Lyon

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Nguemo, Mariano

Lyon: Malbranque (doubtful), Briand

 

17.2.2013 15:51

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rapid Wien v Austria Wien

Rapid Wien: –

Austria Wien: Jun

 

17.2.2013 10:21

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KSC Lokeren v Club Brugge

KSC Lokeren: Barry (first goalkeeper), Mokulu Tembe, Leko, Taravel, Patosi, Saglik (all doubtful), Gueye

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Larsen, Tchite, Meunier, Blondel

 

Racing Genk v KV Kortrijk

Racing Genk: Barda

KV Kortrijk: –

 

17.2.2013 10:54

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dinamo Zagreb v HNK Rijeka

Dinamo Zagreb: Pamic, Mitrovic, Halilovic, Addy

HNK Rijeka: –

 

17.2.2013 11:07

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Corinthians v Palmeiras

Corinthians: Chicao, Douglas

Palmeiras: Maikon Leite, Kleber, Valdivia

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Linense

Atletico Sorocaba: –

Linense: Lenilson (doubtful)

 

Oeste v Penapolense

Oeste: –

Penapolense: Marcelo, Guaru (both doubtful), Luciano Gigante (left the club)

 

Ponte Preta v Santos FC

Ponte Preta: Chiquinho, Rildo Ferrugem, Rossi

Santos FC: Miralles, Vladimir

 

17.2.2013 11:52

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boluspor v Kartalspor

Boluspor: Ergin

Kartalspor: Zitouni, Nasuhogullari, Pulgir, Guney

 

17.2.2013 11:57

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Quissama v Duque de Caxias

Quissama: Fred

Duque de Caxias: Renan Silva, Joao Carlos

 

Vasco da Gama v Audax Rio

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Elsinho

Audax Rio: Douglas Leite, Ivan Junior, Bruno Andrade

 

CR Flamengo v Botafogo

CR Flamengo: Thomas, Nixon, Gabriel, Mattheus

Botafogo: Gabriel, Lucas Zen, Renato, Marcelo Mattos, Gilberto

 

Volta Redonda v Fluminense

Volta Redonda: Sassa, Frontini, Fernando

Fluminense: Digao

 

17.2.2013 12:05

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AlbinoLeffe v Carpi

AlbinoLeffe: M. Belotti, Cisse, Pesenti

Carpi: Letizia, Bianco, Lollini, Concas, Kabine, Ferretti

 

Latina v Barletta

Latina: Cejas, Milani, Agodirin

Barletta: Allegretti, Burzigotti, Menegaz

 

Avellino v Frosinone

Avellino: D’Angelo

Frosinone: Zappino (first goalkeeper), Biasi, Bertoncini, Rogerio Ricardo, Santoruvo

 

17.2.2013 13:07

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feirense v Penafiel

Feirense: Serginho, Marcao, Jorge Goncalves (top scorer)

Penafiel: Leomar, Fabio Ervoes, Sergio Organista

 

Porto II v Vitoria Guimaraes II

Porto II: Stefanovic (first goalkeeper), Victor Luis, Sergio Oliveira, Vion

Vitoria Guimaraes II: Kanu, Paulo Oliveira, Pedro Lemos, Bamba, Tiago Rodrigues, Luis Rocha, Tiago Almeida

 

17.2.2013 14:05

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Winnipeg Jets v Boston Bruins

Winnipeg Jets: Montoya, Miettinen

Boston Bruins: Savard

 

Dallas Stars v Calgary Flames

Dallas Stars: Whitney

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi

 

Minnesota Wild v Detroit Red Wings

Minnesota Wild: Falk, Bouchard, Clutterbuck

Detroit Red Wings: Franzen, Colaiacovo, Datsyuk, Samuelsson, Gustavsson (all doubtful), Bertuzzi, Helm, Smith

 

New York Rangers v Washington Capitals

New York Rangers: Nash (probably in)

Washington Capitals: Laich (doubtful), Hillen, Orlov

 

Vancouver Canucks v St. Louis Blues

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra, Booth

St. Louis Blues: Halak (doubtful), Langenbrunner

 

17.2.2013 22:18

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Siena v Lazio

AC Siena: Angelo, Vitiello, Terzi

Lazio: Mauri (doubtful), Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Ledesma

 

18.2.2013 11:43

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Manchester United v Reading FC

United manager Alex Ferguson has confirmed he will make changes for the match against Reading.

 

18.2.2013 11:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester United v Reading FC

Manchester United: Fletcher, Keane, Scholes

Reading FC: Kebe, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

 

18.2.2013 11:42

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crawley Town v Doncaster Rovers

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Hume, Syers, Keegan (doubtful)

 

17.2.2013 23:15

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rio Ave v Sporting Braga

Rio Ave: Jeferson

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Douglao, Haas, Djamal, Ruben Amorim, Ruben Micael

 

17.2.2013 23:21

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kasimpasa SK v Sivasspor

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Fritzler, Coulibaly, Hurmaci

Sivasspor: Navratil, Yildirim, Kurt, Cerny, celikay

 

17.2.2013 23:27

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Adana Demirspor v Kayseri Erciyesspor

Adana Demirspor: Bayraktar, cimsir

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Basdag (doubtful), Yogurtcu

 

17.2.2013 23:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v AS Monaco

Dijon FCO: Varrault, Remy, Jovial, Malouda

AS Monaco: Wolf, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco, Dumont

 

18.2.2013 11:41

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lecce v Como

Lecce: Di Maio, Ronaldo Vanin, Inacio Pia, Foti

Como: Fautario

 

18.2.2013 10:02

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Pauli v 1.FC Koln

St. Pauli: Gonther (doubtful)

1.FC Koln: Chihi, Przybylko, Broker (doubtful)

 

18.2.2013 10:32

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

OFI v Platanias

OFI: Charitonidis

Platanias: Kanakoudis

 

18.2.2013 10:43

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New Jersey Devils v Ottawa Senators

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus

Ottawa Senators: Regin, Latendresse, Michalek (all doubtful), Karlsson, Cowen, Spezza

 

New York Islanders v Philadelphia Flyers

New York Islanders: –

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Leighton, Meszaros

 

Colorado Avalanche v Nashville Predators

Colorado Avalanche: Giguere (doubtful), Johnson, Wilson, Landeskog

Nashville Predators: Hornqvist

 

Montreal Canadiens v Carolina Hurricanes

Montreal Canadiens: Subban, Pacioretty (both doubtful), Gallagher, Nokelainen

Carolina Hurricanes: Skinner, Pitkanen, Gleason

 

18.2.2013 11:26

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Toronto Maple Leafs

Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Bergenheim (both doubtful), Jovanovski, Caruso, Upshall

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin, Lupul, Gunnarsson

 

Anaheim Ducks v Columbus Blue Jackets

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler, Lindholm

Columbus Blue Jackets: Dubinsky, Atkinson (doubtful), Anisimov, Wisniewski (both probably out)

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Calgary Flames

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Morris (both doubtful), Schlemko, Lombardi

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Byron

 

18.2.2013 11:27

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Porto v Malaga CF

FC Porto: Defour (doubtful)

Malaga CF: Jesus Gamez, Duda (both doubtful), Eliseu

 

Arsenal FC v Bayern Munchen

Arsenal FC: Koscielny (doubtful), Gibbs, Nacho Monreal

Bayern Munchen: Boateng, Pizarro, Badstuber

 

19.2.2013 11:33

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Lasley, Kerr

Dundee United: Gunning

 

St Johnstone v Celtic FC

St Johnstone: Mackay, Millar, Davidson (all doubtful), Miller, Adams

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Samaras

 

19.2.2013 0:43

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stevenage FC v Oldham Athletic

Stevenage FC: Ashton

Oldham Athletic: M’Changama, Montano

 

Tranmere Rovers v Swindon Town

Tranmere Rovers: Holmes, Palmer, McGurk, Akpa Akpro, Wallace

Swindon Town: Devera, Archibald-Henville, McCormack

 

19.2.2013 11:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Wolverhampton

Barnsley FC: Etuhu (probably out)

Wolverhampton: Ward, Foley, O’Hara (all probably in)

 

Birmingham City v Sheffield Wed

Birmingham City: Fahey, Ambrose

Sheffield Wed: –

 

Burnley FC v Middlesbrough

Burnley FC: Mee, Duff

Middlesbrough: Hines, Woodgate (both probably out), McDonald (doubtful), Parnaby, Arca, Hoyte

 

Cardiff City v Brighton

Cardiff City: Nugent (probably out)

Brighton: Greer (doubtful), Crofts, Barnes, Hoskins

 

19.2.2013 11:00

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Bolton Wanderers

Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (both doubtful), Roberts, Barker, O’Brien, O’Connor

Bolton Wanderers: Alonso, Andrews, Mills

 

Hull City v Blackburn Rovers

Hull City: McShane (probably out), Faye, Aluko

Blackburn Rovers: King (probably out), Etuhu, Henley, Best, Robinson, Dunn

 

Ipswich Town v Watford FC

Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Murphy (probably in)

Watford FC: Hall, Hoban, Neuton

 

Leicester City v Charlton Athletic

Leicester City: –

Charlton Athletic: Cooks 1

 

19.2.2013 11:32

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Peterborough

Millwall FC: Tyson, Taylor (probably out), Robinson

Peterborough: Pritchard

 

Nottingham F. v Huddersfield

Nottingham F: –

Huddersfield: Beckford, Southern, Ward

 

Crystal Palace v Bristol City

Crystal Palace: McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely, Williams (doubtful)

Bristol City: Cunningham, Baldock (both doubtful)

 

19.2.2013 10:02

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Northampton

AFC Wimbledon: McCallum, Moore (both doubtful), Antwi, Fenlon, Osano

Northampton: –

 

Aldershot Town v Torquay Utd

Aldershot Town: Risser, Herd (both doubtful), Tonkin, Ainsworth

Torquay Utd: Downes, Mansell (both doubtful)

 

Bristol Rovers v Rotherham

Bristol Rovers: Harrold, Gill, Bevan, Virgo

Rotherham: O’Connor, Shearer

 

19.2.2013 10:25

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Falkirk FC v Livingston FC

Falkirk FC: –

Livingston FC: McNulty (doubtful), Jacobs, Docherty, Talbot

 

Partick Thistle v Hamilton Acad.

Partick Thistle: Murray, Craig (doubtful)

Hamilton Acad: Ryans 1

 

19.2.2013 11:30

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brechin City v Ayr United

Brechin City: Molloy

Ayr United: –

 

Stranraer FC v Arbroath FC

Stranraer FC: Mitchell (first goalkeeper), MacGregor

Arbroath FC: –

 

19.2.2013 10:38

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stirling Albion v Annan Athletic

Stirling Albion: Allison, McGeachie

Annan Athletic: Watson, Ramage

 

19.2.2013 10:41

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HIFK v Pelicans

HIFK: Elkins, Somervuori (doubtful), Pakarinen

Pelicans: Korpikari, Junland

 

Lukko v Tappara

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Straka, Koskinen

Tappara: –

 

19.2.2013 10:50

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v AIK

SkellefteA: Petterstrom, Forssell

AIK: Aspeqvist, Andersson, Klavins

 

19.2.2013 10:52

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

ZSC Lions v Kloten Flyers

ZSC Lions: Stoffel

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

19.2.2013 10:53

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Buffalo Sabres v Winnipeg Jets

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Leino

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom (doubtful), Montoya, Miettinen

 

New York Rangers v Montreal Canadiens

New York Rangers: Powe

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher, Nokelainen

 

Ottawa Senators v New York Islanders

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Cowan, Michalek, Latendresse, Regin

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Toronto Maple Leafs

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Gunnarsson, Frattin, Lupul

 

19.2.2013 11:02

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

St. Louis Blues v San Jose Sharks

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

San Jose Sharks: Desjardins, Sheppard

 

Nashville Predators v Detroit Red Wings

Nashville Predators: –

Detroit Red Wings: Bertuzzi, Franzen (doubtful)

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Vancouver Canucks

Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Booth (doubtful)

 

Edmonton Oilers v Los Angeles Kings

Edmonton Oilers: Hartikainen, Petrell, Peckham (all doubtful), Jones, Lander, Sutton

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell (both doubtful), Greene

 

19.2.2013 11:05

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Creteil v Orleans

Creteil: Cordoval, Bachiri, Gache

Orleans: N’Doumbou, Delonglee, Kasparian

 

19.2.2013 11:24

 

Champions League – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Milan v FC Barcelona

AC Milan: El Shaarawy (probably in), Robinho, Bonera (both doubtful), Flamini, Nocerino, Balotelli, de Jong

FC Barcelona: Adriano, Villa, Abidal

 

Galatasaray SK v Schalke 04

Galatasaray SK: UjfaluSi, Elmander (doubtful)

Schalke 04: Uchida, Afellay, Papadopoulos, Marica, Moritz, Unnerstall, Raffael

 

20.2.2013 11:03

 

England Championship – Info

 

Leeds United v Blackpool FC

Paul Ince was confirmed as new Blackpool head coach on Monday.

 

20.2.2013 0:24

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Blackpool FC

Leeds United: Green (doubtful)

Blackpool FC: Harris, Evatt

 

20.2.2013 0:26

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions

 

Southend Utd v Leyton Orient

Southend Utd: Barker, Phillips (both probably out), Cresswell, Laird, Lavery, Tomlin (top scorer), Timlin, Mohsni

Leyton Orient: Sawyer, MacDonald, Cox (doubtful), Lisbi

 

Crewe Alexandra v Coventry City

Crewe Alexandra: –

Coventry City: Adams

 

20.2.2013 11:01

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting Charleroi v Cercle Brugge

Sporting Charleroi: N’Ganga, Ohayon

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders

 

20.2.2013 11:02

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Arminia Bielefeld

1. FC Saarbrucken: Kruse, Hayer, Sokler, Maek (doubtful)

Arminia Bielefeld: Riemer, Jerat, Muller, Burmeister

 

20.2.2013 10:03

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blues v Jokerit

Blues: Hakanpaa, Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Huhtala

Jokerit: Eaves, Winchester, Lamberg, Henritius, Dehner (doubtful), Ruutu

 

20.2.2013 10:09

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rogle BK v Frolunda HC

Rogle BK: Lintner, Lindgren, Gerber

Frolunda HC: Fernstrom, Johnsson

 

20.2.2013 10:20

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Philadelphia Flyers

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton

 

Colorado Avalanche v St. Louis Blues

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson, Landeskog

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner

 

Calgary Flames v Los Angeles Kings

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Baertschi, Byron

Los Angeles Kings: Mitchell, Greene, Martinez

 

20.2.2013 11:00

 

Finland Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

GBK v KPV

GBK: Melarti, Carlsson (both doubtful), Huuhka, Jylha, Rasmus, Halonen, Wentin, Hohenthal

KPV: Hujanen, Myllymaki

 

20.2.2013 10:29

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

RoPS v Jaro

RoPS: Okkonen, Granlund, Kononen

Jaro: Jonke, Brunell, Wargh, Helmke

 

20.2.2013 10:35

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kallonis v Ethnikos Gazoros

Kallonis: Anastasiadis, Toni Gonzalez, Kazakis

Ethnikos Gazoros: Nirlas, Bekiaris, Konstantinidis, Gogas, Zigeridis

 

20.2.2013 10:59

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fenerbahce v FC Barcelona

Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Siena

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Eliyahu (doubtful)

Siena: Carraretto (doubtful)

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Panathinaikos

Zlgiris Kaunas: Klimavicius, Jankunas, Delas

Panathinaikos: –

 

Brose Baskets v Unicaja Malaga

Brose Baskets: –

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

21.2.2013 8:39

 

Europe League – Info

 

Rubin Kazan v Atletico Madrid

Juanfran, Godin, Filipe, Tiago, Koke, Gabi and Arda Turan are not part of the team by technical decision of Atletico’s head coach Simeone.

 

Chelsea FC v Sparta Praha

Chelsea boss Rafael Benitez decided to rest Frank Lampard and Branislav Ivanovic for the match against Sparta Prague.

 

Fenerbahce SK v BATE Borisov

This match will be played behind closed doors at the Sukru Saracoglu Stadium as part of sanctions handed to Fenerbahce by UEFA.

 

21.2.2013 17:45

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rubin Kazan v Atletico Madrid

Rubin Kazan: Sharonov, M’Villa

Atletico Madrid: Diego Costa, Juanfran, Godin, Filipe, Tiago, Koke, Gabi, Arda Turan

 

Olympiakos Pireus v Levante UD

Olympiakos Pireus: Abdoun, Fuster, Paulo Machado

Levante UD: Diop, Lell, El Zhar, Vyntra

 

Steaua Bucuresti v AFC Ajax

Steaua Bucuresti: Bourceanu, Pintilii, Iancu, Matei

AFC Ajax: Hoesen, Sana, Babel

 

CFR Cluj v Inter Milano

CFR Cluj: Deac, Weldon, Ganea, Kapetanos (doubtful)

Inter Milano: Milito, Mudingayi, Obi, Samuel, Kuzmanovic, Rocchi, Castellazzi

 

21.2.2013 17:43

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metalist Kharkov v Newcastle Utd

Metalist Kharkov: Barvinko, Pshenichnikh

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa, Santon, Debuchy, Gouffran

 

Dnipro v FC Basel

Dnipro: Mazuch, Konoplyanka (doubtful)

FC Basel: Philipp Degen, Streller, A. Frei

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Dynamo Kiev

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Mariano, N’Guemo, Rolan

Dynamo Kiev: –

 

Lyon v Tottenham

Lyon: Gourcuff

Tottenham: Defoe, Sandro, Kaboul, Huddlestone

 

21.2.2013 17:44

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Viktoria Plzen v SSC Napoli

Viktoria Plzen: Adamov, DuriS (both doubtful)

SSC Napoli: HamSik

 

Chelsea FC v Sparta Praha

Chelsea FC: Lampard, Ivanovic, Ba

Sparta Praha: JaroSik (doubtful), HuSbauer

 

Fenerbahce SK v BATE Borisov

Fenerbahce SK: Irtegun, Meireles, ozturk, Belozoglu

BATE Borisov: Radkov

 

Liverpool FC v Zenit St Petersburg

Liverpool FC: Skrtel (doubtful), Borini, Sturridge, Coutinho

Zenit St Petersburg: Bystrov, Zyryanov, Criscitos 1

 

21.2.2013 17:46

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Buffalo Sabres

Toronto Maple Leafs: Gunnarsson, Frattin

Buffalo Sabres: Sekera (doubtful), Leino

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Florida Panthers

Philadelphia Flyers: Read (doubtful), Hartnell, Meszaros

Florida Panthers: Versteeg, Upshall, Bergenheim, Jovanovski

 

Washington Capitals v New Jersey Devils

Washington Capitals: Johansson, Laich (both doubtful), Hillen

New Jersey Devils: Carter, Clarkson (doubtful), Zubrus

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Winnipeg Jets

Carolina Hurricanes: Brent, Wallace (both doubtful), Skinner, Pitkanen, Gleason

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Miettinen, Montoya

 

21.2.2013 11:51

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pelicans v Lukko

Pelicans: Korpikari, Junland, Paakkolanvaara (doubtful)

Lukko: Kovanen, Pesonen, Straka, Koskinen, Koski (doubtful)

 

21.2.2013 11:58

 

Europe League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lazio v Monchengladbach

Lazio: Andre Dias, Cavanda, Mauri, Klose, Brocchi

Monchengladbach: Mlapa, Hrgota

 

Racing Genk v VfB Stuttgart

Racing Genk: Koteles (doubtful), Vossen, Masika, Joneleit

VfB Stuttgart: Niedermeier, Torun

 

SL Benfica v Bayer Leverkusen

SL Benfica: –

Bayer Leverkusen: Sam (doubtful), Bellarabi

 

21.2.2013 17:42

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

SkellefteA v Brynas IF

SkellefteA: Ericsson (doubtful), Forssell

Brynas IF: Persson, Enterfeldt, Berglind, Jonsson, Bertilsson

 

AIK v Farjestad

AIK: Aspeqvist, Klavins, Lilliestrom

Farjestad: Klefbom, Lindstrom, Johansson, Lajunen

 

21.2.2013 17:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montreal Canadiens v New York Islanders

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher (doubtful), Nokelainen

New York Islanders: Strait, Carkner

 

Ottawa Senators v New York Rangers

Ottawa Senators: Karlsson, Spezza, Michalek, Regin, Latendresse

New York Rangers: Nash

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Boston Bruins

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Boston Bruins: –

 

21.2.2013 17:21

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Columbus Blue Jackets

Detroit Red Wings: Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen, Smith, Colaiacovo, Howard (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Atkinson (both doubtful), Dubinsky

 

Dallas Stars v Vancouver Canucks

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra

 

Edmonton Oilers v Minnesota Wild

Edmonton Oilers: Jones (doubtful), Lander, Horcoff

Minnesota Wild: Backstrom (doubtful), Bouchard, Falk, Harding, Cuma

 

21.2.2013 17:27

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Hradec Kralove

Jihlava: MeSanovic, Sedlacek, Kucera, Masopust

Hradec Kralove: Dvorak, USkovic, JanouSek, Malinsky

 

21.2.2013 23:34

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Jihlava v Hradec Kralove

Jihlava have seven newcomers, and in the preparation period they played 12 matches and achieved 8 wins (goal difference 31:14).

 

21.2.2013 23:34

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Notts County v Bury FC

Notts County: –

Bury FC: Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

21.2.2013 23:37

 

England Conference – Info

 

Macclesfield v Gateshead

Macclesfield goalkeeper Taylor will be unavailable due to red card in the last round, and back-up goalkeeper Cronin is still working his way back to fitness. Macclesfield appealed against the sending off and hoping for a favorable decision.

Latest news: red card has been upheld.

 

22.2.2013 8:55

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

OGC Nice v Stade Reims

OGC Nice: Cvitanich, Fofana, Genevois, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Pied, Traore, Bahoken

Stade Reims: Peuget, Toudic, Ayite, Ghisolfi

 

22.2.2013 0:03

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SV Wehen v Hansa Rostock

SV Wehen: Book, Mintzel, Muller

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Trapp, Jordanov, Lartey, Leemans, Mendy, Quaschner, Smetana

 

22.2.2013 0:11

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Erzgebirge Aue v VfR Aalen

Erzgebirge Aue: Gercaliu, Paulus, Rau, Miatke, Kern

VfR Aalen: Hubner, Dausch

 

St. Pauli v FSV Frankfurt

St. Pauli: Gonther, Mohr, Thorandt, Bartels, Boll

FSV Frankfurt: Gledson, Teixeira, Gaus, Kapllani, Tosunoglu

 

VfL Bochum v MSV Duisburg

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Dabrowski, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

MSV Duisburg: Bollmann, Sukalo, Jovanovic

 

22.2.2013 12:23

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Freiburg v Eintracht Frankfurt

SC Freiburg: Hedenstad, Zuck, Freis

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Inui, Lakic

 

22.2.2013 12:24

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Willem II Tilburg v NEC Nijmegen

Willem II Tilburg: Haastrup, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Vossebelt (doubtful)

NEC Nijmegen: Will, Loen, Sno, Rieks

 

22.2.2013 0:28

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juve Stabia v US Grosseto

Juve Stabia: Dicuonzo, Gorzegno, Mezavilla

US Grosseto: Olivi, Delvecchio, Lupoli, Quadrini

 

Spezia Calcio v Novara Calcio

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Barusso

 

22.2.2013 0:40

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monarcas Morelia v Pachuca CF

Monarcas Morelia: Olvera

Pachuca CF: Julio Gomez, Bueno

 

Santos Laguna v Club America

Santos Laguna: Joya, Peralta (doubtful), Cejas

Club America: Layun\tab , Sambueza, Reyes

 

22.2.2013 0:50

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zaglebie Lubin v Pogon Szczecin

Zaglebie Lubin: Widanow, Wozniak

Pogon Szczecin: Dabrowski

 

Polonia Warszawa v Lechia Gdansk

Polonia Warszawa: –

Lechia Gdansk: Madera

 

22.2.2013 0:52

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

GD Estoril v Sporting Lisboa

GD Estoril: Tavares, Tiago Gomes

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Boulahrouz, Joaozinho

 

22.2.2013 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Athletic Bilbao v Real Sociedad

Athletic Bilbao: Muniain, De Marcos (both doubtful), Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Ekiza, Gurpegui

Real Sociedad: Elustondo (doubtful)

 

22.2.2013 12:22

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

BC Khimki v Besiktas

BC Khimki: –

Besiktas: –

 

Anadolu Efes v CSKA Moskva

Anadolu Efes: –

CSKA Moskva: Khryapa (probably in)

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Caja Laboral

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

Caja Laboral: Jelinek

 

Real Madrid v ALBA Berlin

Real Madrid: –

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic

 

22.2.2013 8:08

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jokerit v Ilves

Jokerit: Dehner, Eaves

Ilves: Koistinen, Tukio, Marjamaki, Sointu (top scorer)

 

22.2.2013 8:14

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v ZSC Lions

EHC Biel: Grieder, Kparghai, MacMurchy, Spylo

ZSC Lions: Shannon, Stoffel

 

EV Zug v SCL Tigers

EV Zug: Furrer, Christen

SCL Tigers: Lindemann, Popovic, Genazzi

 

Geneve-Servette HC v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, Salmelainen, P. Savary

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Camenzind, Thibaudeau, Welti, Winkler

 

22.2.2013 8:24

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

HC Davos v SC Bern

HC Davos: Taticek, Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Polak

SC Bern: Hohener, Furrer, Hanni, Roche

 

HC Fribourg v Kloten Flyers

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Loeffel, Hasani, Sprunger

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

HC Lugano v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Lugano: Linglet, B. Murray, Blatter, Steiner, Manzato

HC Ambri-Piotta: Schulthess, M. Bianchi, Grassi, Noreau, Weber, Botta

 

22.2.2013 8:24

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Pittsburgh Penguins v Florida Panthers

Pittsburgh Penguins: –

Florida Panthers: Jovanovski, Versteeg, Bergenheim, Upshall, Caruso

 

Nashville Predators v Vancouver Canucks

Nashville Predators: Gaustad (doubtful)

Vancouver Canucks: Malhotra

 

Chicago Blackhawks v San Jose Sharks

Chicago Blackhawks: Crawford, Seabrook, Hossa (all doubtful)

San Jose Sharks: Sheppard

 

22.2.2013 8:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Gazelec Ajaccio

Angers SCO: Fall, Frikeche, Diego Gomez, Zoro

Gazelec Ajaccio: Kehiha, Rachidi, Seymand, Colloredo

 

AJ Auxerre v Guingamp

AJ Auxerre: Ebanega, Marco Ramos, Boly, Segbefia, Sanogo

Guingamp: Cerdan, Babiloni, Lemaitre, Charrier, Mandanne

 

LB Chateauroux v AC Arles-Avignon

LB Chateauroux: Afougou, Nestor

AC Arles-Avignon: Zarour, Ben Saada, Suarez, Savanier, Sangare

 

SM Caen v Stade Lavallois

SM Caen: Pierre, Montaroup, Agouazi, Musavu-King, Kebano

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Perrot

 

22.2.2013 9:04

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clermont Foot v Dijon FCO

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Esor, Salze

Dijon FCO: Varrault, Remy, Malouda

 

Nimes Olympique v FC Istres

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Sbai

FC Istres: Moulin, Ba

 

Sedan Ardennes v Tours FC

Sedan Ardennes: Marcq, Traore

Tours FC: Tritz, Gamiette, Oniangue, Biancardini, Kouakou

 

Chamois Niortais v Le Mans FC

Chamois Niortais: Diaw, Glombard, Hebras, Durak, Lahaye

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Buaillon

 

22.2.2013 9:40

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mogi Mirim v Oeste

Mogi Mirim: –

Oeste: Antonio Carlos

 

Paulista v Atletico Sorocaba

Paulista: Lima

Atletico Sorocaba: Rogelio Balotelli, Willian Simoes

 

22.2.2013 12:15

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lokomotiva Zagreb v RNK Split

Lokomotiva Zagreb: Peko

RNK Split: Vidic, Vitaic (both probably out), Pehar, Fucek, Zagorac

 

22.2.2013 12:18

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gaz Metan Medias v Gloria Bistrita

Gaz Metan Medias: –

Gloria Bistrita: Curtuius, Sighiartau

 

22.2.2013 12:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Leeds United

Blackburn Rovers: Williamson, Etuhu, Dunn, Henley (doubtful)

Leeds United: Bromby, Drury

 

Blackpool FC v Leicester City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Harris

Leicester City: James (doubtful)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Hull City

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Holden, Kamara (all doubtful), Mills, Riley

Hull City: McShane, Aluko, Faye

 

Brighton v Burnley FC

Brighton: Bridcutt, Hammond (probably in), Crofts (doubtful), Hoskins

Burnley FC: Ings (doubtful), Wallace, Duff, Mee

 

22.2.2013 23:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Barnsley FC

Bristol City: Skuse (captain), Baldock, Carey

Barnsley FC: Etuhu (probably in), Golbourne

 

Charlton Athletic v Nottingham F.

Charlton Athletic: Dervite (doubtful), Hollands, Wright-Phillips (left the club)

Nottingham F: Ward (probably in), Hutchinson

 

Huddersfield v Ipswich Town

Huddersfield: Gerrard (probably in), Beckford, Southern, Ward

Ipswich Town: Wordsworth, Taylor

 

Peterborough v Birmingham City

Peterborough: Boyd (left the club), Ntlhe

Birmingham City: Reilly, Robinson, King (all doubtful), Fahey, Ambrose (both probably out)

 

22.2.2013 23:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Crystal Palace

Sheffield Wed: Johnson (probably in)

Crystal Palace: Williams, Zaha (both probably in), McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely

 

Watford FC v Derby County

Watford FC: Pudil (doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton

Derby County: Buxton, Hughes (both doubtful), O’Brien, O’Connor, Barker, Freeman, Roberts

 

Middlesbrough v Millwall FC

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, Hines, Halliday, Miller, Dyer, McDonald (all doubtful), Jutkiewicz, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

Millwall FC: Shittu, Smith, Taylor (all doubtful), Lowry, Robinson, Tyson

 

22.2.2013 23:32

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackpool FC v Leicester City

Paul Ince takes charge of Blackpool for the first time against Leicester.

 

22.2.2013 23:40

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Sheffield Utd

Bournemouth: Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Fraser, Sheringham, Pugh (doubtful)

Sheffield Utd: Forte (doubtful)

 

Brentford FC v Walsall FC

Brentford FC: Reeves (probably in), O’Connor, El Alagui

Walsall FC: Purkiss, Chambers (both doubtful), Taundry

 

Carlisle Utd v Milton Keynes Dons

Carlisle Utd: Potts, Chantler

Milton Keynes Dons: Smith, Bowditch, Gleeson

 

Colchester Utd v Tranmere Rovers

Colchester Utd: Wilson, Porter (both doubtful), Izzet, Cousins

Tranmere Rovers: McGurk, Holmes (probably in), Palmer

 

22.2.2013 23:41

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Coventry City v Crewe Alexandra

Coventry City: Wood, Moussa (both doubtful)

Crewe Alexandra: –

 

Doncaster Rovers v Yeovil Town

Doncaster Rovers: Woods, Brown, Griffin, Martis (left the club)

Yeovil Town: Dolan

 

Leyton Orient v Crawley Town

Leyton Orient: Lisbie, Lisbie, Rowlands, Sawyer (all doubtful), Butcher

Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean

 

Oldham Athletic v Portsmouth

Oldham Athletic: Winchester (probably out), Wesolowski, Byrne, Montano, M’Changama

Portsmouth: Cooper, Connollys 1

 

22.2.2013 23:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Hartlepool Utd

Scunthorpe Utd: Kennedy, Sodje (doubtful)

Hartlepool Utd: Sweeney, Richards

 

Shrewsbury v Stevenage FC

Shrewsbury: Taylor (doubtful), Grandison, Wright

Stevenage FC: Tansey (doubtful), Ashton, Ball (left the club)

 

Swindon Town v Preston NE

Swindon Town: Storey (probably out), Devera, Archibald-Henville

Preston NE: Byrom, Laird

 

22.2.2013 23:55

 

England League One – Info

 

Swindon Town v Preston NE

Player-managers Ward and Miller take charge of Swindon for the first time. Also, Simon Grayson was appointed as Preston head coach on Monday.

 

22.2.2013 23:56

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Accrington Stanley v Cheltenham

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Lindfield, Barnett

Cheltenham: –

 

Aldershot Town v Fleetwood Town

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth (doubtful), Tonkin

Fleetwood Town: Davies (first goalkeeper), Parkin, Beeley, Mawene, Brown (doubtful)

 

Barnet FC v Rochdale

Barnet FC: Holmes, Kabba, O’Brien, N’Gala (probably in)

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh

 

Burton Albion v Exeter City

Burton Albion: Diamond, Webster, Stanton

Exeter City: Krysiak (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Anderson, Gow, Sercombe

 

23.2.2013 0:08

 

England League Two – Info

 

Aldershot Town v Fleetwood Town

Andy Scott was appointed as new Aldershot boss on Friday.

 

23.2.2013 0:09

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chesterfield v Gillingham

Chesterfield: Hird (captain), Gnanduillet (doubtful), Darikwa

Gillingham: Kedwell (doubtful), Allen, Frampton (probably in)

 

Dagenham & Red. v AFC Wimbledon

Dagenham & Red: –

AFC Wimbledon: Ajala, McCallum (both left the club), Sweeney, Fenlon, Osano, Antwi

 

Morecambe FC v Bristol Rovers

Morecambe FC: Wright

Bristol Rovers: Broghammer (probably out), Brunt (doubtful), Clarkson, Bevan, Gill (captain), Virgo, Harrold

 

Northampton v Plymouth Argyle

Northampton: Widdowson, Artell (doubtful), Nicholls, Nana

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Feeney

 

23.2.2013 0:20

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v York City

Oxford United: Richards, Leven

York City: Challinor, Everson (left the club), Oyebanjo, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Port Vale

Torquay Utd: –

Port Vale: Davis (probably out)

 

Wycombe v Southend Utd

Wycombe: Andrade (doubtful)

Southend Utd: Laird, Lavery, Tomlin, Timlin, Mohsni

 

23.2.2013 0:29

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions

 

Luton Town v Mansfield

Luton Town: –

Mansfield: Speight, Dyer

 

Kidderminster v Alfreton Town

Kidderminster: Vaughan (probably out), Malbon (doubtful), Byrne, Briggs, Jarvis

Alfreton Town: Brown, Quinns 1

 

23.2.2013 0:31

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hearts FC v Inverness CT

Hearts FC: Barr (doubtful), Hamill, Zaliukas, Patterson, Driver (left the club)

Inverness CT: Foran (captain), King, Hogg

 

Kilmarnock FC v Aberdeen FC

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali (captain), Sissoko (doubtful), Tesselaar (probably out)

Aberdeen FC: Osbourne

 

Ross County v Motherwell FC

Ross County: –

Motherwell FC: Hammell (doubtful)

 

St Johnstone v St. Mirren

St Johnstone: Mackay, Millar, Davidson (all doubtful), Miller, Adams

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

 

23.2.2013 0:33

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Falkirk FC

Dumbarton FC: Graham, Ewings, Murray

Falkirk FC: Higgins

 

Dunfermline v Greenock Morton

Dunfermline: Falkingham, Jordan, Byrne

Greenock Morton: McLaughlin, Reid (both doubtful), Campbell, Stirling

 

Hamilton Acad. v Livingston FC

Hamilton Acad: Neil (doubtful), Ryan, McShane

Livingston FC: Watson, McNulty (both doubtful), Jacobs, Docherty

 

Partick Thistle v Airdrie United

Partick Thistle: –

Airdrie United: Lamie, Warren, Cook

 

23.2.2013 0:44

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alloa Athletic v Arbroath FC

Alloa Athletic: Young

Arbroath FC: Rennie (doubtful), Bullock

 

Queen of the South v Albion Rovers

Queen of the South: McShane, Gibson

Albion Rovers: Stevenson, O’Byrne, Boyle

 

Ayr United v Forfar Athletic

Ayr United: Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

Forfar Athletic: Gibson, Faero

 

Brechin City v East Fife

Brechin City: Molloy, Brown (doubtful)

East Fife: Campbell, McManus (both doubtful), Durie, Wardlaw

 

Stranraer FC v Stenhousemuir FC

Stranraer FC: MacGregor

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean

 

23.2.2013 8:39

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Zurich v BSC Young Boys

FC Zurich: Kukeli, Chiumiento

BSC Young Boys: Benito, Simpson, Spycher, Zarate, Gerndt

 

Servette FC v Lausanne-Sport

Servette FC: De Azevedo

Lausanne-Sport: Guie Guie, Tall

 

23.2.2013 0:48

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bayern Munchen v Werder Bremen

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Fritz, P. Stevanovic, Fullkrug

 

FC Augsburg v Hoffenheim

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Manninger, Philp, Verhaegh, Moravek, Petrzela, Bance

Hoffenheim: Chris, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic

 

Hannover 96 v Hamburger SV

Hannover 96: Radlinger, Cherundolo, Eggimann, Felipe, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl

Hamburger SV: Bruma, Mancienne, Ilicevic

 

23.2.2013 14:05

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v VfL Wolfsburg

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya, Choupo-Moting, Parker

VfL Wolfsburg: Fagner, Pilar

 

VfB Stuttgart v Nurnberg

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Gebhart, Hlousek, Ildiz, Mak

 

Schalke 04 v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Schalke 04: Unnerstall, Papadopoulos, Uchida, Afellay, Moritz, Marica

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Bolly, Garbuschewski, Voronin

 

23.2.2013 14:05

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1.FC Koln v Union Berlin

1.FC Koln: Chihi

Union Berlin: Kohlmann, Mattuschka

 

Ingolstadt v Dynamo Dresden

Ingolstadt: Ikeng, Korkmaz, Leitl, Metzelder, Eigler, Schaffler

Dynamo Dresden: Gueye

 

23.2.2013 1:01

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Saarbrucken v Karlsruher SC

1. FC Saarbrucken: Gocer, Kruse, Hayer, Sokler

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler

 

Alemannia Aachen v Stuttgarter Kickers

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Brauer, Demai, Drevina, Marquet, Muller, Rosler, Thiele

Stuttgarter Kickers: Fennell, Stadler, Alvarez, Jatta

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Unterhaching

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer

Unterhaching: Riederer, Bichler, Sternisko

 

23.2.2013 1:03

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hallescher FC v Chemnitzer FC

Hallescher FC: Becken, Mouaya, Hartmann, Wagefeld

Chemnitzer FC: Makarenko

 

Heidenheim v SV Darmstadt

Heidenheim: Spann

SV Darmstadt: Martini, Maas, Hesse, Karli, Tatara

 

VfL Osnabruck v Babelsberg

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Hudec, Hansen, Porcello

Babelsberg: Berzel, Kuhne

 

23.2.2013 1:03

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

US Palermo v Genoa

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani

Genoa: Jankovic, Floro Flores, Cassani, Olivera (doubtful)

 

23.2.2013 17:31

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Alcorcon v Sporting Gijon

Alcorcon: Moran, Laguardia (doubtful)

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Trejo, Nacho Cases

 

CD Lugo v Recreativo Huelva

CD Lugo: Seoane, Pita, Tonetto, Quiroga, Ruben Duran, Ivan Perez

Recreativo Huelva: Ernesto, Morcillo

 

Real Murcia v CD Numancia

Real Murcia: Emilio Sanchez, Nafti, Toribio

CD Numancia: Julio alvarez, Satrustegui

 

Barcelona B v Hercules CF

Barcelona B: Sergio Juste, Lobato, Araujo, Agostinho, Deulofeu

Hercules CF: Cabrera, Paco Pena, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Javito, Pamarot

 

Racing Santander v CD Mirandes

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin, Dorca

CD Mirandes: Raul Garcia

 

23.2.2013 1:41

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Mallorca v Getafe CF

Real Mallorca: Bigas, Alvaro (both doubtful), Javi Marquez, Joao Victor, Arizmendi, A. Lopez

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita

 

Real Zaragoza v Valencia CF

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Carmona

Valencia CF: Rami, Tino Costa

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Real Madrid

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, M. Pablo

Real Madrid: Benzema (doubtful), Casillas, S. Ramos

 

FC Barcelona v Sevilla FC

FC Barcelona: Adriano (doubtful)

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop, Spahic, Rabello

 

23.2.2013 17:32

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Heracles Almelo v Vitesse Arnhem

Heracles Almelo: –

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper, Kakuta

 

FC Groningen v PEC Zwolle

FC Groningen: –

PEC Zwolle: Olijve

 

VVV Venlo v RKC Waalwijk

VVV Venlo: Gielen

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Sneijder

 

SC Heerenveen v FC Twente

SC Heerenveen: Otigba, Kruiswijk, van den Berg, Zomer

FC Twente: Boschker, Landzaat, Chadli, Rendla, Fernandes, Brama, Schilder

 

23.2.2013 1:50

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v FC Sochaux

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Alessandrini, Pajot, Montano, Ilunga

FC Sochaux: Prcic, Doubai, Cros, Contout, Peybernes, Butin, Lopy

 

AC Ajaccio v Lille OSC

AC Ajaccio: Tiberi, Andre, Maire, Mutu, Oberhauser, Diawara

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba

 

AS Nancy v AS Saint-etienne

AS Nancy: Joachim, Assembe, Grange, Hammar, Efoulou, Dampha

AS Saint-etienne: –

 

23.2.2013 17:30

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Montpellier HSC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Andersen, Dja Djedje, Bugnet

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Marveaux, Camara, Jeunechamp

 

Troyes AC v SC Bastia

Troyes AC: Colin, Drouin, Enza-Yamissi, Grax, Monsoreau

SC Bastia: Ilan, Sable, Cahuzac

 

Valenciennes FC v Toulouse FC

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Massampu, Traore

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Aurier

 

23.2.2013 17:30

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Fulham FC v Stoke City

Fulham FC: Richardson, Diarra, Enoh, Etheridge, Frei

Stoke City: Owen (doubtful)

 

Arsenal FC v Aston Villa

Arsenal FC: Gibbs, Sagna

Aston Villa: Albrighton, Herd, Dunne, Petrov, Gardner

 

Norwich City v Everton FC

Norwich City: Tettey, Surman (both doubtful), Ruddy

Everton FC: Coleman, Anichebe (both doubtful), Hibbert

 

23.2.2013 14:04

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

QPR v Manchester United

QPR: Remy (doubtful), Johnson

Manchester United: Fletcher, Jones, Scholes, Rooney (doubtful)

 

Reading FC v Wigan Athletic

Reading FC: Kebe, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Miyaichi (both doubtful), Pollitt, Ramis, Watson

 

West Bromwich v Sunderland

West Bromwich: Gera, Popov, Thorne

Sunderland: Rose, Cattermole (both doubtful), Brown, McClean

 

23.2.2013 14:04

 

Czech Republic Liga – Info

 

Banik Ostrava v Ceske Budejovice

Miroslav Soukup was sacked only a few days before the start of spring season. Ceske Budejovice appointed Pavol Svantner as interim head coach.

 

2013-02-23 08:25:00

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Banik Ostrava v Ceske Budejovice

Banik Ostrava: –

Ceske Budejovice: Sandro

 

Slovan Liberec v FK Jablonec (Northern derby)

Slovan Liberec: Pimpara, Toth, Stajner (doubtful)

FK Jablonec: –

 

23.2.2013 8:33

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Peterhead FC v Queen’s Park FC

Peterhead FC: Bavidge, MacDonald, D. Ross, S. Ross

Queen’s Park FC: Keenan, Gallacher, Quinn, Brough, Anderson

 

Stirling Albion v Clyde FC

Stirling Albion: Weir (doubtful), McGeachie

Clyde FC: Sweeney, Marsh, Brown, Oliver

 

23.2.2013 8:43

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Istanbul BB v Eskisehirspor

Istanbul BB: Vittek, Bahadir, Depe

Eskisehirspor: cetin

 

Elazigspor v Antalyaspor

Elazigspor: Sarp

Antalyaspor: Sismanoglu, Tita

 

Sivasspor v Besiktas JK

Sivasspor: Cerny, Yildirim, Sahin, Kurt, Akca, celikay (doubtful)

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Gonen, Pektemek, Koybasi, Uysal, Dentinho, ozyakup

 

23.2.2013 8:54

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

caykur Rizespor v Boluspor

caykur Rizespor: Al, Hacibektasoglu

Boluspor: Dalmat, Barut

 

23.2.2013 9:01

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Nantes v Le Havre AC

FC Nantes: Toure

Le Havre AC: Genton

 

23.2.2013 9:12

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cruz Azul v Tigres UANL

Cruz Azul: Francisco Flores, Aquino

Tigres UANL: Pulido

 

Queretaro FC v Club Atlas

Queretaro FC: –

Club Atlas: Briseno, Trevino

 

CF Monterrey v Puebla FC

CF Monterrey: Corona, Madrigal

Puebla FC: –

 

Club Tijuana v Atlante FC

Club Tijuana: Arce, Moreno (both doubtful), Castillo

Atlante FC: Jose Castro

 

San Luis FC v UNAM Pumas

San Luis FC: Rincon, Villaluz, Rojas

UNAM Pumas: Rankin

 

23.2.2013 9:19

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitoria Setubal v SC Beira-Mar

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca, Danilo Alves, Bruno Gallo

SC Beira-Mar: Nuno Lopes, Ricardo Dias, Balboa, Tonel

 

Sporting Braga v Vitoria Guimaraes

Sporting Braga: Nuno Coelho, Haas, Djamal, Ruben Micael

Vitoria Guimaraes: Freire, Olimpio, Barrientos

 

FC Porto v Rio Ave

FC Porto: Atsu; Defour, Mangala, Alex Sandro

Rio Ave: Jeferson, Hassan, Kiki

 

23.2.2013 9:23

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

NK Osijek v Istra 1961

NK Osijek: PeroSevic, Smoje, Dugandzic

Istra 1961: Pamic, Krizman

 

Slaven Belupo v Inter ZapreSic

Slaven Belupo: Bubnjic, Batarelo, Canadjija, Gregurina, Grgic

Inter ZapreSic: Plazanic

 

HNK Rijeka v Cibalia Vinkovci

HNK Rijeka: Skarabot

Cibalia Vinkovci: Zubak, MiloS, Puljic

 

23.2.2013 9:27

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Podbeskidzie v Jagiellonia

Podbeskidzie: Piter-Bucko

Jagiellonia: Dzalamidze

 

Slask Wroclaw v Widzew Lodz

Slask Wroclaw: Pawelec

Widzew Lodz: –

 

Korona Kielce v Legia Warszawa

Korona Kielce: Malarczyk

Legia Warszawa: Suler, Rzezniczak, Choto, Zyro, Efir

 

23.2.2013 10:10

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Ceahlaul v Pandurii Targu Jiu

FC Ceahlaul: Monroy, Garcia, Lukanovic

Pandurii Targu Jiu: Boutadjine, Ibeh, Bacila, Rusu

 

Concordia Chiajna v CS Turnu Severin

Concordia Chiajna: Purece, Nita, Ghionea

CS Turnu Severin: Thomas

 

CSMS Iasi v Rapid Bucuresti

CSMS Iasi: Petrovic

Rapid Bucuresti: Voicu, Roman, Wallace, Ionita, Stoica

 

23.2.2013 13:29

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AC Cesena v Ascoli Calcio

AC Cesena: Djokovic, Gessa

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza, Morosini

 

AS Cittadella v Livorno Calcio

AS Cittadella: Giannetti, Paolucci, Di Carmine

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo, Bernardini, Belingheri, Luci

 

Virtus Lanciano v Reggina Calcio

Virtus Lanciano: Vastola

Reggina Calcio: Lucioni, Sarno, Fischnaller

 

Vicenza Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Vicenza Calcio: Pisano, Martinelli, Mustacchio, Misuraca

Sassuolo Calcio: Pavoletti

 

23.2.2013 10:27

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Crotone v Ternana Calcio

FC Crotone: Vinetot, Pedro Correia

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole

 

Hellas Verona v AS Varese

Hellas Verona: Crespo, Agostini, Cocco, Bacinovic

AS Varese: Filipe, Leonidas

 

Modena FC v Brescia Calcio

Modena FC: Osuji, Surraco

Brescia Calcio: Budel, Bouy

 

23.2.2013 10:53

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v Macae

Friburguense: Jorge Luiz, Tufy

Macae: –

 

Olaria v CR Flamengo

Olaria: –

CR Flamengo: Nixon, Thomas, Adryan, Mattheus, Airton

 

23.2.2013 11:10

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KAA Gent v Cercle Brugge

KAA Gent: Lepoint, Padt, Bruls, Nahayo, N’Diaye, Rafinha

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, Smolders

 

Beerschot AC v Lierse SK

Beerschot AC: Stijnen (first goalkeeper), Mununga, Wuytens, Ogunjimi (doubtful)

Lierse SK: Farag, Ayew, Dachelet, Bidaoui

 

KV Kortrijk v RAEC Mons

KV Kortrijk: Reynaud

RAEC Mons: Franquart, Matthys, Nong

 

23.2.2013 11:20

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

KV Mechelen v OH Leuven

KV Mechelen: Iddi, Pedersen, Van Hoevelen

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, De Roeck

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v KSC Lokeren

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz, Cavens, Sonck

KSC Lokeren: Copa (first goalkeeper), Mokulu, Taravel, Patosi

 

Sporting Charleroi v Zulte Waregem

Sporting Charleroi: Rossini, Bojovic

Zulte Waregem: Malanda, Leye, Verboom

 

23.2.2013 11:47

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Penapolense

Botafogo: Nunes, Giovanni, Naoh, Luis Henrique, Caldeira, Julio Cesar, Otacilio Neto, Pantera

Penapolense: Marcelo, Guaru, Jailton

 

Mirassol v Sao Caetano

Mirassol: Walter

Sao Caetano: Samuel Xavier, Rivaldo, Luiz, Fernandinho

 

23.2.2013 13:25

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions

 

Metz v Uzes Pont du Gard

Metz: Cassan, Le,  Gueye

Uzes Pont du Gard: Alemany, Polge, Rahmouni, Jamai, El Yazghi, Benmeziane (top scorer)

 

23.2.2013 13:50

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Washington Capitals v New Jersey Devils

Washington Capitals: Green, Johansson (both doubtful), Hillen, Orlov, Laich

New Jersey Devils: Carter, Zubrus

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Winnipeg Jets

Philadelphia Flyers: Hartnell, Shelley, Meszaros, Leighton

Winnipeg Jets: Redmond, Montoya, Enstrom

 

Edmonton Oilers v Phoenix Coyotes

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Lander, Jones, Horcoff, Sutton

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Lombardi, Morris (all doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Colorado Avalanche

Los Angeles Kings: Greene, Mitchell, Martinez

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

23.2.2013 17:18

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions Buffalo

 

Sabres v New York Islanders

Buffalo Sabres: Leopold, Sekera (both doubtful), Leino

New York Islanders: Carkner, Joensuu

 

Montreal Canadiens v New York Rangers

Montreal Canadiens: Nokelainen, Prust (doubtful)

New York Rangers: Nash, Del Zotto (doubtful), Powe, Sauer

 

Ottawa Senators v Toronto Maple Leafs

Ottawa Senators: Anderson (doubtful), Karlsson, Spezza, Cowen, Latendresse, Regin, Michalek

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Reimer, Frattin, Orr (doubtful)

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Tampa Bay Lightning

Carolina Hurricanes: Skinner, Ruuttu

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone, Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain

 

23.2.2013 17:23

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Detroit Red Wings v Nashville Predators

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey, Smith, Colaiacovo, Franzen, Samuelsson

Nashville Predators: Gaustad

 

St. Louis Blues v Columbus Blue Jackets

St. Louis Blues: Langenbrunner, Tarasenko (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Anisimov, Dubinsky, Murray

 

Dallas Stars v San Jose Sharks

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley (doubtful)

San Jose Sharks: Sheppard

 

Calgary Flames v Minnesota Wild

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Baertschi (doubtful)

Minnesota Wild: Falks 1

 

23.2.2013 17:27

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Guadalajara

Real Madrid Castilla: Pacheco, Jose Rodriguez, Morata

Guadalajara: Zazo, Escalona, Espin, Gaffoor, Razak

 

UD Almeria v SD Ponferradina

UD Almeria: –

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Helder Rosario, Juande

 

Elche CF v SD Huesca

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

 

Villarreal CF v UD Las Palmas

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Mellberg

UD Las Palmas: Aythami

 

Xerez CD v CE Sabadell

Xerez CD: David Prieto, inigo Velez, alvaro Rey, Redondo, Jose Mari, Ogbeche (doubtful)

CE Sabadell: Lao, Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Fito, Arteaga, Juanjo

 

24.2.2013 0:55

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Valladolid

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Labaka, Lass

Real Valladolid: oscar, Rama (both doubtful), Valiente, Ebert, Victor Perez

 

Celta de Vigo v Granada CF

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Hugo Mallo, Tunez (doubtful)

Granada CF: Diego Mainz (doubtful), Fran Rico, Benitez

 

Atletico Madrid v Real CD Espanyol

Atletico Madrid: –

Real CD Espanyol: Baena (doubtful), Wakaso

 

Real Betis v Malaga CF

Real Betis: Ruben Castro, Pozuelo (both doubtful), Vilarchao, Salva Sevilla, Ruben Perez, Paulao

Malaga CF: Eliseu,  Gamezs 1

 

24.2.2013 17:07

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

GKS Belchatow v Wisla Krakow

GKS Belchatow: Nowak, Wrobel, Szmatiuk

Wisla Krakow: Boguski, Gargula, Sarki, Czekaj, Szewczyk

 

Ruch Chorzow v Lech Poznan

Ruch Chorzow: Szyndrowski, Sadlok

Lech Poznan: Arboleda, Henriquez

 

24.2.2013 1:08

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Feyenoord v PSV Eindhoven

Feyenoord: Kongolo

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Pieters, Toivonen, van Bommel, Hutchinson

 

AFC Ajax v ADO Den Haag

AFC Ajax: Babel, Klaassen

ADO Den Haag: Horvath, Zwinkels

 

FC Utrecht v Roda Kerkrade

FC Utrecht: Kali, Takagi, Sarota, Bulthuis, Asare, Nilsson, de Kogel

Roda Kerkrade: Affane, Nemeth, Ramzi, De Beule

 

AZ Alkmaar v NAC Breda

AZ Alkmaar: Viergever, Johansson, Messaoud, Martens, Maher

NAC Breda: ten Voorde

 

24.2.2013 1:09

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Chelsea FC

Manchester City: Kompany, Barry (both doubtful), Richards

Chelsea FC: Romeu

 

Newcastle Utd v Southampton

Newcastle Utd: Krul, Tiote, Santon (all doubtful), Ben Arfa, Sa. Ameobi, R. Taylor

Southampton: Ramirez, Shaw (both doubtful), Do Prado, Fonte

 

24.2.2013 13:02

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v FC Lorient

Lyon: Gourcuff, Fofana

FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Bourillon, Traore

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Stade Brestois

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Mariano, Nguemo, Rolan, Sacko

Stade Brestois: Culma, Ferradj, Alphonse, Baysse, Lejeune

 

Paris St. Germain v Olympique Marseille

Paris St. Germain: Motta, Thiago Silva, Sakho

Olympique Marseille: Cheyrou, Amalfitano, Ayew

 

24.2.2013 17:06

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Monchengladbach v Borussia Dortmund

Monchengladbach: Arango, Herrmann, Hrgota

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Lewandowski, Schieber

 

Greuther Furth v Bayer Leverkusen

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Nehrig, Schmidtgal, Stieber, Tyrala, Varga, Fall

Bayer Leverkusen: Bellarabi

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Braunschweig v TSV 1860 Munchen

Eintracht Braunschweig: Correia, Kluft, Kruppke, Korte

TSV 1860 Munchen: Halfar

 

Energie Cottbus v Jahn Regensburg

Energie Cottbus: Brzenska, Banovic, Brinkmann

Jahn Regensburg: Ziereis, Kotzke, Kurz

 

SV Sandhausen v Paderborn

SV Sandhausen: Kandziora, Kittner, Tuting, Dorn

Paderborn: Gulde, Wemmer, Ornatelli, Zeitz

 

24.2.2013 7:51

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sampdoria v Chievo Verona

Sampdoria: Palombo (doubtful), Maresca

Chievo Verona: Sardo, Stoian, Spyropoulos (doubtful), Squizzi

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AS Roma

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Cigarini, Ferri, Bellini, Parra (all doubtful), Marilungo, Del Grosso

AS Roma: Castan, Destro, Totti, De Rossi

 

Bologna FC v Fiorentina

Bologna FC: Natali, Garics

Fiorentina: Camporese, Mati Fernandez (doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi, Roncaglia, Pizarro

 

Cagliari Calcio v Torino FC

Cagliari Calcio: Thiago Ribeiro

Torino FC: Bakic (doubtful), Santana, Jonathas, Meggiorini

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Juventus FC v AC Siena

Juventus FC: Caceres, De Ceglie, Bendtner, Pepe

AC Siena: Angelo, Vergassola (both doubtful), Vitiello, Terzi

 

Parma FC v Calcio Catania

Parma FC: Mariga, Santacroce, Galloppa (doubtful)

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Capuano, Barrientos, Cani, Almiron, Biagianti

 

Inter Milano v AC Milan

Inter Milano: Ranocchia (doubtful), Silvestre, Samuel, Obi, Castellazzi, Mudingayi, Milito, Pereira

AC Milan: Bonera, Flamini, Robinho (all doubtful), De Jong

 

24.2.2013 13:01

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Deportivo Toluca v Jaguares Chiapas

Deportivo Toluca: Duenas, Cacho

Jaguares Chiapas: Zamorano

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Club Leon

Guadalajara Chivas: Hernandez, Fierro, Luis Perez

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez, Nelson Mazs 1

 

24.2.2013 8:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Moreirense FC v Gil Vicente

Moreirense FC: Augusto, Diego Gaucho, Fabio Espinho, Paulinho, Castro

Gil Vicente: Halisson, Amaral, Daniel, Cesar Peixoto

 

Nacional Madeira v SC Olhanense

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik

SC Olhanense: Yontcha, Luis Filipe, Nuno Piloto, Abdi, Fernando Alexandre

 

SL Benfica v Pacos de Ferreira

SL Benfica: –

Pacos de Ferreira: Vitor

 

24.2.2013 8:23

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Celtic FC v Dundee FC

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew (doubtful)

Dundee FC: Grassi, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

 

Dundee United v Hibernian FC

Dundee United: Gunning

Hibernian FC: Clancy

 

24.2.2013 8:38

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Cardiff City

Wolverhampton: Ward (probably in)

Cardiff City: –

 

24.2.2013 8:45

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Swansea City

Bradford City: McArdle (doubtful), Gray

Swansea City: Chico Flores

 

24.2.2013 8:47

 

Swiss Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Thun v FC Sion

FC Thun: Ferreira, Hediger, Horta, Bigler

FC Sion: Margairaz, Basha, Lafferty

 

St. Gallen v FC Luzern

St. Gallen: Herzog, Cavusevic, Lehmann

FC Luzern: Lezcano, Sorgic, Urtic, Wuthrich, Zibung

 

FC Basel v Grasshoppers

FC Basel: Streller, Jevtic, Bobadilla

Grasshoppers: Gashi, Salatic, Pavlovic, Grichting

 

24.2.2013 8:50

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayserispor v Genclerbirligi

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Bobo, Riveros, Cleyton

Genclerbirligi: Tosic, Karabulut (doubtful)

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Akhisar Bld.

Kardemir Karabukspor: ozek

Akhisar Bld: Bikoko, Gideon, ozer

 

24.2.2013 9:01

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Karsiyaka SK v Gaziantep B.B.

Karsiyaka SK: Kasapoglu, Cora (doubtful)

Gaziantep B.B: Senturk, ozen, Comert, ucgun, Macit, Tuncer, Altintepe (doubtful)

 

Konyaspor v Goztepe Izmir

Konyaspor: oksuz, Sahiner, Akin

Goztepe Izmir: Yigen, Sal

 

Denizlispor v Samsunspor

Denizlispor: Malikov

Samsunspor: ozel, ozgen, Aydin, ozkan

 

Sanliurfaspor v Bucaspor

Sanliurfaspor: Konuk, Tisdell

Bucaspor: Avci (doubtful), Balak, Alkan

 

Adanaspor v Adana Demirspor

Adanaspor: Mayhos, Sanli, ozdemir

Adana Demirspor: Kurtulus, Juninho, Yalciner

 

24.2.2013 9:10

 

Croatia 1. HNL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hajduk Split v Dinamo Zagreb

Hajduk Split: Milovic, Jonjic, Maloca

Dinamo Zagreb: Pamic

 

24.2.2013 9:22

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mlada Boleslav v Pribram

Mlada Boleslav: Chramosta, Smejkal, Rolko, Boril

Pribram: Danoski

 

Sparta Praha v Slovacko

Sparta Praha: JaroSik, Kaderabek, HuSbauer

Slovacko: Kuban

 

24.2.2013 9:34

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Club Brugge v Anderlecht

Club Brugge: Gudjohnsen (doubtful), Almeback, Meunier, Blondel, Tchite

Anderlecht: Vargas (doubtful), Wasilewski, Jovanovic

 

Standard Liege v Racing Genk

Standard Liege: Vainqueur, Seijas

Racing Genk: Vossen (probably out), Jose Nadson

 

24.2.2013 9:52

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Salzburg v Rapid Wien

Salzburg: Rodnei, Mane

Rapid Wien: Boskovic, Schimpelsberger

 

24.2.2013 10:59

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions

 

Palmeiras v Uniao Barbarense

Palmeiras: Kleber

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Bragantino v Corinthians

Bragantino: Moises, Matheus, Gilvan, Carlinhos, Guilherme Mattis, Preto (doubtful)

Corinthians: Alessandro, Danilo, Emerson Sheik, Jorge Henrique

 

Ituano v Guarani

Ituano: Luciano, Marinho, Marcao (all doubtful), Cleber, Alisson

Guarani: Càssio, Max, Montoya, Marquinhos, Dener, Wellington Monteiro, Rafael Oliveira, Siloe

 

Ponte Preta v Sao Bernardo

Ponte Preta: Artur, Gustavo

Sao Bernardo: Daniel Marques, Fabinho, Dudu Lima, Gil, Luciano Mandi, Michael, Marcio Garcia

 

Santos FC v XV de Piracicaba

Santos FC: Neymar, Miralles

XV de Piracicaba: Janilson, Fabiano, Jean Batista

 

24.2.2013 12:00

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Botafogo v Boavista

Botafogo: Marcelo Mattos, Gilberto, Renato

Boavista: Paulo Rodrigues

 

Duque de Caxias v Vasco da Gama

Duque de Caxias: Joao Carlos

Vasco da Gama: Tenorio, Leonardo

 

Fluminense v Madureira

Fluminense: Valencia

Madureira: –

 

24.2.2013 11:11

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sporting CP II v Freamunde

Sporting CP II: Vitor Golas, Tobias Figueiredo, Tiago Ilori, Dier, Rubio, Zezinho

Freamunde: Batista, Pedro, Brandao, Cristophe

 

Tondela v Belenenses

Tondela: Carlos Baiano, Edson, Amado

Belenenses:  –

 

24.2.2013 11:34

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Treviso v Cremonese

Treviso: Esposito, Vailatti, Rizzo

Cremonese: Alfonso, Armenise, Fietta

 

24.2.2013 12:23

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Atromitos v PAS Giannina

Atromitos: –

PAS Giannina: Fegrouche (first goalkeeper), Oikonomou, Lila, Tzimopoulos

 

24.2.2013 12:35

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

Otelul Galati v Petrolul Ploiesti

Otelul Galati: Sarghi, Zaharia, Ilie, Popescu

Petrolul Ploiesti: Cristescu, Mustivar, Grozav, Romario, Marinescu, Achim, Zahiri

 

Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Brasov

Dinamo Bucuresti: –

FC Brasov: –

 

24.2.2013 16:41

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Boston Bruins

Florida Panthers: Versteeg (doubtful), Jovanovski, Upshall

Boston Bruins: –

 

New Jersey Devils v Winnipeg Jets

New Jersey Devils: Zubrus, Carter

Winnipeg Jets: Enstrom, Redmond, Montoya, Miettinen

 

Detroit Red Wings v Vancouver Canucks

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey (doubtful), Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen

Vancouver Canucks: Bieksa (doubtful)

 

New York Islanders v Carolina Hurricanes

New York Islanders: Carkner, Joensuu

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

 

24.2.2013 16:57

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Columbus Blue Jackets

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (doubtful)

Columbus Blue Jackets: Johnson, Anisimov (doubtful), Dubinsky

 

Calgary Flames v Phoenix Coyotes

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Backlund, Byron

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal, Morris, Schlemko

 

Anaheim Ducks v Colorado Avalanche

Anaheim Ducks: Fowler, Koivu (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

24.2.2013 16:58

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Udinese Calcio v SSC Napoli

Udinese Calcio: Brkic (doubtful), Pinzi, Lazzari, Angella

SSC Napoli: Colombo

 

Lazio v Pescara Calcio

Lazio: Stankevicius, Klose, Brocchi, Mauri, Ciani, Rozzi

Pescara Calcio: Quintero, Togni, Sforzini, Zanon, Blasi, Weiss

 

25.2.2013 14:11

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

West Ham v Tottenham

West Ham: McCartney, Potts

Tottenham: Defoe, Kaboul, Santos, Huddlestone

 

25.2.2013 11:03

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

1. FC Brno v Viktoria Plzen

1. FC Brno: Zavadil, Lutovsky (both doubtful), Pernica, Fall, Mezlik, PaSek, Frejlach, Kral

Viktoria Plzen: DuriS, Hanousek, Adamov (doubtful)

 

24.2.2013 23:56

 

Poland Ekstraklasa – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gornik Zabrze v Piast Gliwice

Gornik Zabrze: Magiera, Kopacz

Piast Gliwice: Swierczok, Oleksy, Zganiacz, Izvolt, Kedziora (doubtful)

 

25.2.2013 0:07

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Academica Coimbra v Maritimo

Academica Coimbra: Flavio Ferreira, Saleiro, Helder Cabral

Maritimo: Suk, Joao Luiz, Adilson, Fidelis, Ruben Ferreira

 

25.2.2013 0:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Levante UD v CA Osasuna

Levante UD: Munua, Lell

CA Osasuna: Flano, Lolo, Riesgo, Sisi

 

25.2.2013 11:03

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Galatasaray SK v Orduspor

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Melo, Kaya, Ceylan

Orduspor: Kas, Sahin, Gokoglan

 

25.2.2013 10:02

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions

 

Kayseri Erciyesspor v TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor

Kayseri Erciyesspor: Yogurtcu

TKI Tavsanli Linyitspor: Besler

 

25.2.2013 0:30

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v RC Lens

AS Monaco: Wolf, Kurzawa, Poulsen, Ferreira Carrasco

RC Lens: Ducasse, Sow

 

25.2.2013 1:01

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hertha BSC v Kaiserslautern

Hertha BSC: Hubnik (doubtful)

Kaiserslautern: Alushi, Amri, De Wit, Zellner, Idrissou

 

25.2.2013 10:46

 

Romania Liga I – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Vaslui v CFR Cluj

FC Vaslui: Coman, Canu, Balaur, Sburlea

CFR Cluj: Vass, Ronny, Muresan, Kapetanos, Pedro, Sare, Weldon

 

Astra Giurgiu v Viitorul Constanca

Astra Giurgiu: Gaman, Bukari

Viitorul Constanca: Herea, Putanu

 

25.2.2013 10:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Toronto Maple Leafs

Philadelphia Flyers: Shelley, Read, Meszaros, Leighton

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul, Frattin, Reimer, Orr (doubtful)

 

Ottawa Senators v Montreal Canadien

Ottawa Senators: Spezza, Karlsson, Michalek, Anderson (doubtful), Cowen, Latendresse, Regin

Montreal Canadiens: Gallagher, Bourque (doubtful), Nokelainen

 

Nashville Predators v Dallas Stars

Nashville Predators: Gaustad (doubtful)

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney, Daley (doubtful)

 

Chicago Blackhawks v Edmonton Oilers

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland (doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Hall, Lander, Jones, Horcoff, Sutton

 

25.2.2013 10:10

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Carpi v Pavia

Carpi: Lollini, Ferretti

Pavia: Lussardi

 

25.2.2013 10:33

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Huddersfield \tab

Burnley FC: Duff, Wallace, Mee

Huddersfield: Ward, Beckford, Southern

 

Leicester City v Blackburn Rovers \tab

Leicester City: Nugent (doubtful), James (probably out)

Blackburn Rovers: Kazim-Richards, Williamson, Olsson, Etuhu, Best, Nunes, King, Dunn, Robinson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Peterborough

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Mills

Peterborough: Ntlhe, Pritchard

 

26.2.2013 2:00

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Everton FC v Oldham Athletic

Everton FC: Anichebe (doubtful), Hibbert

Oldham Athletic: Tarkowski, Wesolowski, Winchester (all doubtful), Montano, M’Changama

 

26.2.2013 1:59

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bournemouth v Coventry City

Bournemouth: Addison, Elphick, Daniels, Sheringham

Coventry City: Wood (probably out)

 

Carlisle Utd v Walsall FC

Carlisle Utd: Livesey, Robson (both doubtful), Chantler

Walsall FC: Purkiss (doubtful), Chambers, Taundry

 

Colchester Utd v Yeovil Town

Colchester Utd: Izzet

Yeovil Town: Hayter, McAllister (both probably out)

 

Crawley Town v Brentford FC

Crawley Town: Simpson, McFadzean

Brentford FC: Kiernan, O’Connor, El Alagui

 

26.2.2013 0:18

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Hartlepool Utd v Crewe Alexandra

Hartlepool Utd: Wyke (doubtful), Sweeney, Richards

Crewe Alexandra: Guthrie

 

Portsmouth v Milton Keynes Dons

Portsmouth: Sodje, Cooper

Milton Keynes Dons: Martin, MacKenzie (both doubtful), Smith, Bowditch, Gleeson

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Stevenage FC

Scunthorpe Utd: Reid (probably in), Duffy (doubtful), Kennedy

Stevenage FC: Tansey, Morais (both doubtful), Ashton

 

Sheffield Utd v Leyton Orient

Sheffield Utd: Forte

Leyton Orient: Rowlands (doubtful), Lisbie (probably out), Sawyer

 

26.2.2013 0:44

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions

 

Shrewsbury v Doncaster Rovers

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Taylor (topscorer, doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Griffin, Woods, Paynter (doubtful)

 

Swindon Town v Bury FC

Swindon Town: Navarro, Ferry (both doubtful), Devera

Bury FC: Zubar (doubtful), Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

Tranmere Rovers v Notts County

Tranmere Rovers: Sidibe, Palmer, Wallace, McGurk

Notts County: Leacock (probably in)

 

26.2.2013 0:51

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Wimbledon v Plymouth Argyle

AFC Wimbledon: Meades, Sweeney (doubtful), Osano, Fenlon, Antwi

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Berry (doubtful)

 

Burton Albion v Morecambe FC

Burton Albion: Webster, Stanton, Diamond

Morecambe FC: Parrish, Wright

 

Chesterfield v Aldershot Town

Chesterfield: Gnanduillet, Darikwa, Hird

Aldershot Town: Ainsworth, Brown, Goulding (all doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Cheltenham

Fleetwood Town: McGuire, Goodall, Brown, Beeley, Mawene

Cheltenham: –

 

26.2.2013 1:10

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gillingham v Oxford United

Gillingham: McDonald (left the club), Fish, Frampton (both doubtful), Allen

Oxford United: Richards, Leven, Clarke

 

Northampton v Bristol Rovers

Northampton: Widdowson

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Broghammer (both probably out), Brunt (doubtful), Clucas

 

Port Vale v Exeter City

Port Vale: Chilvers (probably out)

Exeter City: Sercombe, Gow, Anderson

 

Rochdale v Accrington Stanley

Rochdale: Grant, Cavanagh (doubtful), Adebola (left the club)

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin, Lindfield

 

26.2.2013 1:30

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Rotherham v York City

Rotherham: Nardiello, Kearns, Morgan (all doubtful), Shearer

York City: Challinor, Coulson

 

Torquay Utd v Wycombe

Torquay Utd: Downes

Wycombe: Bloomfield, Foster, Basey

 

Barnet FC v Southend Utd

Barnet FC: Nurse (doubtful), Kabba, Holmes, O’Brien

Southend Utd: Barker, Leonard, Reeves (all doubtful), Phillips, Laird, Lavery, Tomlin, Timlin, Mohsni

 

26.2.2013 1:37

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberdeen FC v Ross County

Aberdeen FC: Shaughnessy (doubtful), Osbourne, Considine, Clark

Ross County: –

 

26.2.2013 1:40

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dumbarton FC v Raith Rovers

Dumbarton FC: Fleming, Phinn (both doubtful), Ewings, Graham

Raith Rovers: Callaghan

 

26.2.2013 1:44

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Forfar Athletic v Albion Rovers

Forfar Athletic: Dunlop (doubtful), Gibson, Faero

Albion Rovers: Scully, Stevenson, Crawford, Boyle

 

Ayr United v Stenhousemuir FC

Ayr United: Robertson, Campbell, McGowan

Stenhousemuir FC: Kean

 

Brechin City v Queen of the South

Brechin City: Molloy, Brown (doubtful)

Queen of the South: Lyles 1

 

26.2.2013 1:47

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Clyde FC v Queen’s Park FC

Clyde FC: Gray, Marsh, Brown, Oliver, Sweeney, McCluskey (doubtful)

Queen’s Park FC: Gallacher, Quinn

 

Stirling Albion v Rangers FC

Stirling Albion: McGeachie, Weir (probably out), Cunningham (doubtful)

Rangers FC: McCulloch, Kyle

 

26.2.2013 1:52

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Troyes AC

FC Sochaux: Poujol, Sio, Roussillon, Lopy

Troyes AC: Brechet, Darbion, Enza-Yamissi, Jarjat, Ngoyi

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v Le Havre AC

evian Thonon Gaillard: Diogo Gomes, Andersen, Dja Djedje, Sagbo

Le Havre AC: Francois

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lille OSC

AS Saint-etienne: Gradel, Brison, Lemoine

Lille OSC: Mendes, Mavuba, Digne, Roux

 

26.2.2013 12:01

 

Germany DFB Pokal – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mainz v SC Freiburg

Mainz: Bungert, Soto, Kirchhoff, Rukavytsya

SC Freiburg: Freis, Zuck

 

Kickers Offenbach v VfL Wolfsburg

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht

VfL Wolfsburg: –

 

26.2.2013 11:59

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bologna v Fiorentina

Bologna: Natali, Sorensen, Garics (doubtful)

Fiorentina: Pizarro, Hegazy, Rossi, Mati Fernandez, Camporese, Roncaglia

 

26.2.2013 12:00

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Barcelona v Real Madrid

FC Barcelona: –

Real Madrid: Casillas

 

26.2.2013 9:52

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v AC Cesena

AS Varese: Corti, Leonidas

AC Cesena: Campagnolo, Djokovic, Gessa

 

Ascoli Calcio v Sassuolo Calcio

Ascoli Calcio: Zaza

Sassuolo Calcio: Chibsah

 

Brescia Calcio v Empoli FC

Brescia Calcio: Budel, Bouy, Lasik, Saba

Empoli FC: Pelagotti, Valdifiori, Saponara

 

Calcio Padova v Juve Stabia

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Thiago Rangel, Piccinni, Piccioni, Cuffa, Ze Eduardo, Iori

Juve Stabia: Figliomeni, Mbakogu, Bruno

 

FC Pro Vercelli v AS Cittadella

FC Pro Vercelli: Pires, Vinci

AS Cittadella: Coly, Pellizzer, Giannetti

 

26.2.2013 11:58

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

Livorno Calcio v FC Crotone

Livorno Calcio: Fiorillo (first goalkeeper), Luci, Belingheri

FC Crotone: Migliore, De Giorgio, Addae, Concetti, Correia, Torromino

 

Modena FC v Virtus Lanciano

Modena FC: Surraco, Lazarevic

Virtus Lanciano: Almici, Volpe

 

Reggina Calcio v Spezia Calcio

Reggina Calcio: Adejo, Armellino, Ely, Lucioni

Spezia Calcio: Goian, Sammarco, Testini

 

Ternana Calcio v Novara Calcio

Ternana Calcio: Brosco, Ceravolo, Pisacane, Ciofani, Nole

Novara Calcio: Alhassan, Barusso, Mehmeti

 

US Grosseto v Vicenza Calcio

US Grosseto: Olivi, Feltscher, Jadid

Vicenza Calcio: Pinsoglio, Pisano, Misuraca

 

26.2.2013 11:58

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EHC Biel v EV Zug

EHC Biel: Huguenin, Spylo, Kparghai, Grieder

EV Zug: Furrer

 

HC Davos v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Davos: Guggisberg, J. von Arx, Taticek, Camichel, Steinmann

HC Ambri-Piotta: Schulthess, Weber, Grassi, Botta

 

HC Lugano v Kloten Flyers

HC Lugano: Manzato, B. Murray, Blatter, Kienzle

Kloten Flyers: Liniger

 

26.2.2013 11:32

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bern v ZSC Lions

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Randegger, Hohener

ZSC Lions: Stoffel, Shannon

 

SCL Tigers v Geneve-Servette HC

SCL Tigers: Popovic

Geneve-Servette HC: Bezina, P. Savary

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Fribourg

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Camenzind, Welti, Winkler

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Dube, Sprunger

 

26.2.2013 11:32

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

New York Rangers v Winnipeg Jets

New York Rangers: Nash, McDonagh (both probably out), Del Zotto (probably in)

Winnipeg Jets: Byfuglien, Miettinen (both doubtful), Enstrom, Montoya

 

Washington Capitals v Carolina Hurricanes

Washington Capitals: Backstrom, Chimera (both doubtful), Laich, Johansson, Hillen, Orlov

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason (doubtful), McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

 

Columbus Blue Jackets v Dallas Stars

Columbus Blue Jackets: Johnson, Dubinsky, Anisimov (doubtful)

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen, Whitney

 

New York Islanders v Boston Bruins

New York Islanders: Carkner

Boston Bruins: –

 

Tampa Bay Lightning v Buffalo Sabres

Tampa Bay Lightning: Malone

Buffalo Sabres: Leopold, Sulzer, Leino (all doubtful)

 

26.2.2013 11:39

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Pittsburgh Penguins

Florida Panthers: Bergenheim, Caruso, Jovanovski, Upshall, Versteeg

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

Minnesota Wild v Calgary Flames

Minnesota Wild: Harding, Clutterbuck (doubtful)

Calgary Flames: Kiprusoff, Bouma, Backlund, Byron

 

Vancouver Canucks v Phoenix Coyotes

Vancouver Canucks: Booth, Bieksa (both doubtful), Malhotra

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal, Morris, Schlemko

 

San Jose Sharks v Colorado Avalanche

San Jose Sharks: Burns (doubtful)

Colorado Avalanche: Johnson, Wilson

 

26.2.2013 11:43

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HPK v JYP

HPK: Vanttinen, Aarnio

JYP: Hubacek, Malmivaara, Jaaskelainen

 

assat v KalPa

assat: Parkkonen

KalPa: Lehkonen, Voutilainen, Salminen

 

26.2.2013 11:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Chelsea FC

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Dyer, Sa. Ameobi, Jutkiewicz, Woodgate, Parnaby, Hoyte, Arca

Chelsea FC: Cahill, Azpilicueta, Romeu

 

27.2.2013 11:39

 

England FA Cup – Info

 

Middlesbrough v Chelsea FC

Chelsea manager Rafael Benitez plans to rotate his squad for the match against Middlesbrough.

 

27.2.2013 11:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bradford City v Dag & Red

Bradford City: Duke (first goalkeeper), Dickson

Dag & Red: –

 

27.2.2013 0:59

 

England League Two – Info Bradford

 

City v Dag & Red

Wayne Burnett appointed as Dag & Red interim manager until the end of the season.

 

27.2.2013 1:00

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dundee FC v St Johnstone

Dundee FC: Lockwood, O’Donnell, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

St Johnstone: M. Davidson, C. Davidson (doubtful), Miller, Adams

 

Hibernian FC v Kilmarnock FC

Hibernian FC: Clancy

Kilmarnock FC: Sissoko, Perez (both doubtful), Pascali

 

Inverness CT v Dundee United

Inverness CT: Warren, Foran, King, Hogg

Dundee United: Tornstrand (newcomer), Gunning

 

Motherwell FC v Celtic FC

Motherwell FC: Hateley, Hammell, Francis-Angol (all doubtful), Kerr

Celtic FC: Brown, Lustig, Mulgrew (doubtful)

 

St. Mirren v Hearts FC

St. Mirren: Teale, McGregor, Reilly

Hearts FC: Robinson, Stevenson, Grainger, Zaliukas, Patterson, Hamill

 

27.2.2013 11:40

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Lorient v Stade Brestois

FC Lorient: Mareque, Coutadeur, Bourillon, Traore, Toure, Jouffre, Kone, Baca, Audard (first goalkeeper)

Stade Brestois: Martial, Culma, Alphonse, Ferradj, Baysse, Mendy

 

ASM Venissieux v AS Nancy

M Venissieux: Manga, Azizi

AS Nancy: Muratori, Mangani, Grange, Sane

 

Paris St. Germain v Olympique Marseille

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Areola, Motta, Thiago Silva, Lucas

Olympique Marseille: Morel, A. Ayew (both doubtful), Cheyrou, Amalfitano

 

Raon-l’etape v Girondins Bordeaux

Raon-l’etape: Do Rosario, Patin, Simsek

Girondins Bordeaux: Henrique, Tremoulinas, Mariano, Ben Khalfallah, N’Guemo

 

27.2.2013 11:38

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Eskisehirspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Bayraktar, De Souza, Nobre (all doubtful), Bicik, Gosso

Eskisehirspor: cetin, Dede, Tello, Guven

 

27.2.2013 11:17

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sevilla FC v Atletico Madrid

Sevilla FC: Navarro, Spahic (left the club), Rabello, Perotti, Trochowski, Palop

Atletico Madrid: Godin

 

27.2.2013 9:20

 

Germany DFB Pokal – Injuries & suspensions

 

VfB Stuttgart v VfL Bochum

VfB Stuttgart: Audel, Bah, Didavi, Cacau, Torun, Weis, Hoogland

VfL Bochum: Fabian, Freier, Ortega, Aydin, Dedic, Gunduz

 

Bayern Munchen v Borussia Dortmund

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber, Ribery, Rafinha

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Schieber

 

27.2.2013 11:41

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Varese v AC Cesena

AS Varese: Corti, Leonidas

AC Cesena: Campagnolo, Djokovic, Gessa

 

AS Bari v Hellas Verona

AS Bari: Claiton

Hellas Verona: Agostini, Cocco, Bacinovic, Moras, Hallfredsson

 

27.2.2013 9:53

 

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Admira v RB Salzburg

Admira: Kuttin, Burusic

RB Salzburg: Kampl, Rodnei, Leitgeb, Lazaro, Nielsen, Mane (doubtful)

 

Rapid Wien v Sturm Graz

Rapid Wien: Schrammel, Pichler

Sturm Graz: Szabics, Weber (doubtful)

 

Ried v Austria Wien

Ried: Reifeltshammer, Carril, Nacho, Gartler

Austria Wien: –

 

Wacker Innsbruck v Wiener Neustadt

Wacker Innsbruck: Bergmann

Wiener Neustadt: Hlinka, Friesenbichlers 1

 

27.2.2013 10:46

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem

Anderlecht: Nuytinck

Zulte Waregem: Malanda, Leye, Verboom

 

27.2.2013 10:51

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

AFC Ajax v AZ Alkmaar

AFC Ajax: Sana, Babel

AZ Alkmaar: Martens, Johannsson

 

27.2.2013 11:27

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Toronto Maple Leafs v Montreal Canadiens

Toronto Maple Leafs: Reimer, Frattin (both doubtful), Brown (probably out), Lupul

Montreal Canadiens: Bourque, Nokelainen

 

Philadelphia Flyers v Washington Capitals

Philadelphia Flyers: McGinn, Shelley, Read, Meszaros, Leighton

Washington Capitals: Laich, Johansson, Hillen, Orlov

 

Anaheim Ducks v Nashville Predators

Anaheim Ducks: –

Nashville Predators: Gaustad, Gill (both doubtful)

 

Los Angeles Kings v Detroit Red Wings

Los Angeles Kings: Martinez, Mitchell, Greene

Detroit Red Wings: Quincey (doubtful), Samuelsson, Colaiacovo, Smith, Helm, Bertuzzi, Franzen

 

27.2.2013 11:36

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Besiktas v Olympiakos Piraeus

Besiktas: Ewing (doubtful)

Olympiakos Piraeus: Mantzaris

 

Caja Laboral v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Caja Laboral: Cabezas (left the club)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Ohayon (doubtful)

 

Real Madrid v Brose Baskets

Real Madrid: Pocius

Brose Baskets: –

 

Siena v Fenerbahce

Siena: Ress (doubtful)

Fenerbahce: Preldzic (probably in)

 

FC Barcelona v BC Khimki

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

BC Khimki: –

 

28.2.2013 8:52

 

Coupe de France – Injuries & suspensions

 

RC Lens v SAS epinal

RC Lens: Bergdich, Demont

SAS epinal: Dembele, Lebbihi, Do, Zakpa

 

28.2.2013 17:12

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bursaspor v Sivasspor

Bursaspor: Aziz, Pinto, Belluschi, Carson (all doubtful), Deniz, Batalla, Edu

Sivasspor: Eneramo, Kurt, Chahechouhe (all doubtful), Grosicki, Sahin, Kavuk, Cerny, Yildirim

 

28.2.2013 9:10

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cercle Brugge v Club Brugge

Cercle Brugge: Godee, Cornelis, Smolders (doubtful)

Club Brugge: Meunier, Buysse, Jorgensen

 

28.2.2013 17:10

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

HIFK v assat

HIFK: Peltonen, Pakarinen, Kurvinen

assat: Parkkonen

 

Karpat v SaiPa

Karpat: Backlund, Mikkola (both doubtful), Viuhkola, Mantymaa

SaiPa: Koho, Lofman, Paalanen

 

TPS v Blues

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Pikkarainen, Seppanen, Salo, Tuominen, Virtala

Blues: Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Nieminen, Salmelainen, Draveckys 1

 

28.2.2013 9:30

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

PAOK v Levadiakos

PAOK: Katsikas, Stafylidis, Oliseh, Fotakis, Jacobo

Levadiakos: Noe Acosta

 

28.2.2013 9:43

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions

 

LuleA v AIK

LuleA: Kilstrom, Klasen, Skrbek, Abbott

AIK: Aspeqvist, Klavins, Lilliestrom, Josefsson

 

Rogle BK v SkellefteA

Rogle BK: Fransson, Lintner, Tornqvist

SkellefteA: Pettersson, Forssell, Sevc (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v HV71

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Aslin (doubtful)

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Bengtsson, Fernholm, Trygg, Johnsson, Strandberg

 

Frolunda HC v Linkoping

Frolunda HC: Rydahl, Fernstrom, Galbraith, Johnsson, Lasu (doubtful)

Linkoping: Pettersson, Salmonsson

 

28.2.2013 16:45

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boston Bruins v Ottawa Senators

Boston Bruins: –

Ottawa Senators: Michalek (doubtful), Cowen, Latendresse

 

New York Islanders v Toronto Maple Leafs

New York Islanders: Carkner, Strait, Joensuu

Toronto Maple Leafs: Lupul

 

New York Rangers v Tampa Bay Lightning

New York Rangers: Asham

Tampa Bay Lightning: Salo

 

Carolina Hurricanes v Pittsburgh Penguins

Carolina Hurricanes: Pitkanen, Gleason, McBain, Skinner, Ruutu

Pittsburgh Penguins: Malkin

 

28.2.2013 16:52

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Florida Panthers v Buffalo Sabres

Florida Panthers: Upshall, Versteeg (both doubtful), Kuba, Jovanovski, Bergenheim Caruso

Buffalo Sabres: Leino, Sulzer, Leopold (probably out)

 

Winnipeg Jets v New Jersey Devils

Winnipeg Jets: Montoya, Enstrom, Redmond

New Jersey Devils: Brodeur, Zubrus

 

St. Louis Blues v Chicago Blackhawks

St. Louis Blues: Steen (doubtful), McDonald, Tarasenko

Chicago Blackhawks: Bolland

 

Dallas Stars v Edmonton Oilers

Dallas Stars: Lehtonen (probably in), Larsen, Rome, Whitney (all doubtful)

Edmonton Oilers: Peckham, Sutton, Hartikainen, Lander, Khabibulin

 

28.2.2013 17:01

 

NHL – Injuries & suspensions

 

Colorado Avalanche v Calgary Flames

Colorado Avalanche: Duchene, Johnson (both doubtful), Wilson

Calgary Flames: Stajan (doubtful), Aliu, Backlund

 

Phoenix Coyotes v Minnesota Wild

Phoenix Coyotes: Vrbata, Hanzal (both doubtful), Schlemko, Morris

Minnesota Wild: Harding, Clutterbuck

 

San Jose Sharks v Detroit Red Wings

San Jose Sharks: Burns

Detroit Red Wings: Colaiacovo, Samuelsson, Bertuzzi, Helm, Filppula

 

28.2.2013 17:06

 

Czech Republic Liga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jihlava v Slovan Liberec

Jihlava: Sourek, Masopust (doubtful)

Slovan Liberec: Toth, Pimpara, Sural (doubtful)

 

Ceske Budejovice v Sparta Praha

Ceske Budejovice: Sandro

Sparta Praha: JaroSik, Kaderabek, HuSbauers 1

 

28.2.2013 21:46

 

Denmark Superliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Silkeborg IF v AaB Aalborg

Silkeborg IF: H. Rasmussen, Kiilerich

AaB Aalborg: Thelander, Due, Kayke, Petersen

 

28.2.2013 21:54

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Crystal Palace

Derby County: Hoganson, Davies, Freeman, O’Connor, Hughes

Crystal Palace: Zaha (doubtful), McCarthy, Ward, Gabbidon, Garvan, Moritz, Nimely

 

Wolverhampton v Watford FC

Wolverhampton: –

Watford FC: Almunia (first goalkeeper, doubtful), Hall, Hoban, Neuton, Eustace

 

28.2.2013 22:09

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v Stade Rennais

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Bocaly, Belhanda, Jeunechamp

Stade Rennais: Pajot, Montano, Alessandrini, Boye, Mensah

 

28.2.2013 22:12

 

Germany 2. Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Jahn Regensburg v SV Sandhausen

Jahn Regensburg: Kotzke, Kurz

SV Sandhausen: Halfar, Kittner, Blacha, Glibo, Tuting, Dorn

 

Paderborn v Energie Cottbus

Paderborn: Gulde, Strohdiek, Ornatelli

Energie Cottbus: Borner, Brzenska, Brinkmann, Farina, Rivic, Stiepermann

 

Union Berlin v Erzgebirge Aue

Union Berlin: Kohlmann

Erzgebirge Aue: Rau, Miatke, Kern, Sylvestr

 

1.3.2013 15:14

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Monchengladbach

Eintracht Frankfurt: –

Monchengladbach: –

 

28.2.2013 22:21

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vitesse Arnhem v FC Utrecht

Vitesse Arnhem: Janssen, Propper

FC Utrecht: Nilsson, Zullo, Asare, Takagi, Sarota, Toornstra

 

 

28.2.2013 22:38

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions

 

Getafe CF v Real Zaragoza

Getafe CF: Valera, Juan Rodriguez, Mane, Lafita, Xavi Torres

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Obradovic, Javi alamo, Zuculini, Carmona, Leo Franco, Apono, Roberto Jimenez (doubtful)

 



January 2013 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Bromwich v Fulham FC

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Mulumbu, Yacob (all doubtful)

Fulham FC: Schwarzer, Duff (both doubtful), Etheridge, Davies, Diarra, Petric

 

Manchester City v Stoke City

Manchester City: Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell, Balotelli, Nasri

Stoke City: Delap, Wilson, Wilkinson (doubtful)

 

Swansea City v Aston Villa

Swansea City: Michu, Rangel (both doubtful), Situ, Taylor

Aston Villa: Baker, Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia, Gardner, Dunne, Vlaar, Petrov

 

Tottenham v Reading FC

Tottenham: Dempsey, Assou-Ekotto (both doubtful), Bale, Kaboul

Reading FC: McCarthy, Roberts

 

1.1.2013 12:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v Norwich City

West Ham: Nolan, Collins, Benayoun, Carroll, Diame

Norwich City: Morrison, Holt (both doubtful), Johnson, Surman, Whittaker, Ruddy

 

Wigan Athletic v Manchester United

Wigan Athletic: Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Lopez, Alcaraz

Manchester United: Rafael, Jones (both doubtful), Anderson, Nani, Rooney

 

Southampton v Arsenal FC

Southampton: Lallana, Clyne (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Santos, Diaby, Fabianski, Mertesackers 1

 

1.1.2013 12:37

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Watford FC v Charlton Athletic

Watford FC: Hall (doubtful), Doyley

Charlton Athletic: Haynes, Morrison, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

 

Birmingham City v Cardiff City

Birmingham City: Zigic, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Diop, Ambrose

Cardiff City: –

 

Blackburn Rovers v Nottingham F.

Blackburn Rovers: Rochina (doubtful), Vukcevic, Fabio Nunes, Formica, Robinson, Givet, Dunn, Pedersen, Etuhu

Nottingham F: Hutton (doubtful)

 

Blackpool FC v Hull City

Blackpool FC: Evatt, Phillips

Hull City: Elmohamadys 1

 

1.1.2013 9:31

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Wolverhampton

Crystal Palace: Delaney, Gabbidon, McCarthy

Wolverhampton: Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Derby County v Middlesbrough

Derby County: Ward, Bryson (doubtful)

Middlesbrough: McEachran, Hines, Haroun (all doubtful), Arca, Carayol, Main

 

Ipswich Town v Brighton

Ipswich Town: –

Brighton: Buckley (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bolton Wanderers

Leeds United: Becchio (top scorer, doubtful), White

Bolton Wanderers: Davies, Mills

 

1.1.2013 10:25

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Huddersfield

Leicester City: Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful)

Huddersfield: –

 

Millwall FC v Bristol City

Millwall FC: Malone (doubtful), Keogh, Taylor, Robinson

Bristol City: Carey, Wilson (both doubtful), Fontaine

 

Peterborough v Barnsley FC

Peterborough: Tomlin, Thorne (left the club)

Barnsley FC: Tudgay, Sinclair (probably out), Mellis, Buzsaky, Cranie

 

Sheffield Wed v Burnley FC

Sheffield Wed: Bothroyd, Semedo (both doubtful)

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

 

1.1.2013 10:39

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bristol Rovers v Plymouth Argyle

Bristol Rovers: Clarkson, Paterson, Eaves (left the club), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Lund

Plymouth Argyle: Harvey (doubtful)

 

Southend Utd v Gillingham

Southend Utd: Assombalonga (doubtful)

Gillingham: –

 

Accrington Stanley v Chesterfield

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka, Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

Chesterfield: Townsend

Barnet FC v Aldershot Town

Barnet FC: Davids, John, Kamara, Kabba

Aldershot Town: Herd, Lancashire, Stanley

 

1.1.2013 10:53

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Bradford City

Morecambe FC: Carlton

Bradford City: McHugh

 

Northampton v Dagenham & Red.

Northampton: East (left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Oxford United v Cheltenham

Oxford United: Davis

Cheltenham: –

 

Port Vale v Fleetwood Town

Port Vale: Vincent, Loft (both doubtful)

Fleetwood Town: Ferguson, Parkin, Mawene, Barry

 

1.1.2013 11:08

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rochdale v Rotherham

Rochdale: Gray

Rotherham: Tonge, Noble, Ainsworth

 

Torquay Utd v AFC Wimbledon

Torquay Utd: Mansell, Saah, Jarvis

AFC Wimbledon: Moore, Strutton, Harrison (all doubtful), Antwi, Mambo (left the club)

 

Wycombe v Exeter City

Wycombe: Doherty, McClure (doubtful)

Exeter City: Sercombe

 

York City v Burton Albion

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Johnson, Coulson

Burton Albion: Holness, Phillips (both doubtful), Stanton

 

1.1.2013 11:22

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swindon Town v Portsmouth

Swindon Town: McEveley, Benson

Portsmouth: McLeod, Howard (doubtful)

 

Brentford FC v Bournemouth

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Addison

 

Bury FC v Tranmere Rovers

Bury FC: Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Lockwood, Picken

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Shrewsbury

Coventry City: –

Shrewsbury: Parry (doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

1.1.2013 11:35

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Colchester Utd

Crawley Town: McFadzean

Colchester Utd: Thompson, Wordsworth

 

Crewe Alexandra v Carlisle Utd

Crewe Alexandra: Martin (first goalkeeper), Turton

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteri

 

Doncaster Rovers v Sheffield Utd (South Yorkshire derby)

Doncaster Rovers: Woods

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

 

Hartlepool Utd v Preston NE

Hartlepool Utd: –

Preston NE: King (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Holmes, Wroe

 

1.1.2013 11:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Milton Keynes Dons

Notts County: Stewart, Leacock (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Oldham Athletic

Scunthorpe Utd: Duffy (doubtful), Ellington, Walker

Oldham Athletic: Simpson

 

Walsall FC v Stevenage FC

Walsall FC: Brandy, Holden

Stevenage FC: Ashton

 

Yeovil Town v Leyton Orient

Yeovil Town: Madden (left the club), Foley

Leyton Orient: –

 

1.1.2013 12:09

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Kidderminster v Hereford United

Kidderminster: Johnson, Pilkington

Hereford United: Gallinagh, Jackson, Carruthers

 

Macclesfield Town v Southport

Macclesfield Town: –

Southport: Lever, Moogan, Owens, Chalmers

 

1.1.2013 13:41

 

Scotland 1. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Airdrie v Cowdenbeath

Hosts: Gavin Griffin, Cameron MacDonald, Jack Boyle, Ricki Lamie (left the club)

Guests: Greg Stewart, Liam Cusack

 

Dunfermline v Raith

Hosts: Jordan McMillan

Guests: –

 

Falkirk v Livingston

Hosts: Darren Dods

Guests: Paul Watson, Jason Talbot

 

Morton v Dumbarton

Hosts: David Graham, Steven Stirling

Guests: James Creaney, Pat Walker, Kevin Nicol

 

Partick v Hamilton

Hosts: Stephen O’Donnell, Steven Lawless, Sean Welsh (all doubtful)

Guests: Jordan Kirkpatrick, McShane, Kieran Millar, Stephen Hendrie

 

 

 

1.1.2013 23:55

 

Scotland 2. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

Albion Rovers v Stranraer

Hosts: Kevin Green, Michael O’Byrne, Christie Elliot

Guests: Armand One, Craig Malcolm (both doubtful)

 

Alloa v Stenhousemuir

Hosts: Graeme Holmes, Darren Young, Mark Docherty

Guests: Scott Buist, Andy Rodgers, Connor Fairley (all doubtful), Eric Paton, John Gemmell

 

Arbroath v East Fife

Hosts: Scott Morrison (goalkeeper)

Guests: Darren McCormack, Michael Brown, Paul McManus, Darren Smith

 

Ayr v Queen of South

Hosts: John Robertson, Adam Hunter (doubtful), Martyn Campbell, Michael McGowan

Guests: Willie Gibson (doubtful), Paul Burns

 

Forfar Athletic v Brechin

Hosts: Stephen Tulloch, Keith Gibson

Guests: Alan Trouten

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:00

 

Scotland 3. Division – Injuries & suspensions

 

East Stirling v Stirling

Hosts: Rhys Devlin, Craig Donaldson, Jamie Benton, Nathan Shepherd

Guests: Jordan White, Brian Allison, Ross McGeachie (doubtful)

 

Elgin City v Peterhead

Hosts: Jamie Duff, Craig Gunn, Graeme Beveridge, Lewis Halford (all doubtful), John Gibson (left the club), Paul Harkins

Guests: Rory McAllister (doubtful)

 

Queen’s Park v Clyde

Hosts: Jamie Brough

Guests: Gavin Brown, Iain Gray

 

Montrose v Berwick

Hosts: Paul Lunan

Guests: Marc Lancaster, Dene Droudge, Chris Townsley (doubtful)

 

 

 

2.1.2013 0:01

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v QPR

Chelsea FC: Bertrand, Cech, Romeu, Terry, Mikel (doubtful)

QPR: Dyer, Bosingwa, Zamora, Johnson, Ephraim, Park (doubtful)

 

Liverpool FC v Sunderland

Liverpool FC: Jones, Henderson (both doubtful), Borini, Kelly, Enrique

Sunderland: Brown, Cattermole, O’Shea

 

Newcastle Utd v Everton FC

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, Ben Arfa, S. Taylor, Cabaye, Anita, Gosling, Gutierrez, R. Taylor, Vuckic

Everton FC: Coleman, Mirallas, Hibbert, Gibson, Nevilles 1

 

2.1.2013 11:58

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Dundee FC

St Johnstone: Anderson

Dundee FC: Grassi, McCluskey, Finnigan, Kerr

 

Aberdeen FC v Dundee United

Aberdeen FC: Fallon (doubtful), Considine, Jack, Clark, Naysmith, Osbourne

Dundee United: Dillon, Flood (both doubtful), McLean, Mackay-Steven

 

Celtic FC v Motherwell FC

Celtic FC: Mulgrew, Matthews (both doubtful), Commons, Forrest, Stokes

Motherwell FC: Hutchinson (probably in)

 

St. Mirren v Kilmarnock FC

St. Mirren: Newton (probably in), McLean

Kilmarnock FC: Pascali, Sissoko, Racchi, Hay, Gros

 

2.1.2013 10:07

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Coventry City v Preston NE

Coventry City: Bell, Ball

Preston NE: Mousinho, Keane, Laird, Trundle

 

10.1.2013 10:14

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Naval 1º Maio v Sporting Braga

Naval 1º Maio: Leandrinho, Paulo Regula, Roberto, Toze Marreco

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Paulo Vinicius, Ruben Micael

 

2.1.2013 11:15

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Hearts FC v Hibernian FC (Edinburgh derby)

Hearts FC: McGowan (left the club), Webster (doubtful), Grainger, Hamill

Hibernian FC: –

 

3.1.2013 2:01

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v CF Os Belenenses

SC Freamunde: Brandao, Cristophe

CF Os Belenenses: Joao Meira, Nelson, Zambujo

 

3.1.2013 1:28

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v FC Barcelona

BC Khimki: –

FC Barcelona: Juan Carlos Navarro

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Caja Laboral

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Caja Laboral: –

 

Anadolu Efes v Panathinaikos

Anadolu Efes: –

Panathinaikos: Schortsanitis (probably in), Diamantidis

 

Brose Baskets v Real Madrid

Brose Baskets: –

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

3.1.2013 11:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v HV71

Farjestad: Connolly, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

HV71: Fantenberg, Karlsson, Sandberg

 

AIK v SkellefteA

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Lundstrom

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Moller, Granberg, Forssell, Arvidsson

 

3.1.2013 1:51

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Walsall FC v Portsmouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

Portsmouth: Howard, Rocha, Gyepes (all doubtful)

 

3.1.2013 23:56

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Zaragoza v Real Betis

Real Zaragoza: Obradovic, Aranda (doubtful)

Real Betis: Dorado, Juan Carlos

 

4.1.2013 11:00

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Cruz Azul

Monarcas Morelia: Romero

Cruz Azul: Pavone

 

4.1.2013 0:10

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v Unicaja Malaga

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

ALBA Berlin v CSKA Moskva

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems, Papaloukas

 

Fenerbahce v Siena

Fenerbahce: –

Siena: Kemp

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Besiktas

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

4.1.2013 10:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Kloten Flyers v HC Fribourg

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, von Gunten, Laich, Sannitz, Walser

HC Fribourg: Loeffel, Jeannin, Gamache, Gerber

SC Bern v HC Davos

SC Bern: Hanni

HC Davos: Grossmann, von Arx, Wieser, Guggisberg, Rizzi, Camichel, Reymondin, Nash

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: –

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Rossi, Erni

 

ZSC Lions v EHC Biel

ZSC Lions: Keiner

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Wetzel

 

4.1.2013 0:36

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: I. Filppula, V. Filppula, Henritius, Eaves (doubtful), Teravainen, Salminen, Lamberg, Hannikainen, Lindbohm

Tappara: Barkov

 

JYP v Ilves

JYP: Viitanen, Koskinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen (both probably out)

 

KalPa v HPK

KalPa: Kapanen

HPK: Saarinen, Halonens 1

 

4.1.2013 9:16

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pelicans v Blues

Pelicans: Jormakka, Richmond, Junland

Blues: Riksman (first goalkeeper), Aaltonen, Rinkinen, Hakanpaa, Salmelainen

 

TPS v Karpat

TPS: Ehrhardt, Martinez, Palmroth, Ristolainen, Russell, Seppanen

Karpat: Backlund, Karhunen, Demers, Eklund, Eminger, Pokka, Donskoi, Norman, Salomaki

 

4.1.2013 9:51

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v Zlin

HC Trinec: Hudler

Zlin: Tesarik, Matejicek, Horak, Zamorsky, Urbanec

 

4.1.2013 10:12

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crewe Alexandra v Stevenage FC

Crewe Alexandra: Phillips (probably in), Turton

Stevenage FC: Ashton, Agyemang (doubtful)

 

Doncaster Rovers v Colchester Utd

Doncaster Rovers: Brown, Blake, Woods (all doubtful), Paynter

Colchester Utd: Potts (left the club), Thompson

 

Scunthorpe Utd v Shrewsbury

Scunthorpe Utd: Mirfin, Walker (both doubtful)

Shrewsbury: Wildig, Parry, Wright (all doubtful), Summerfield, Doble

 

Swindon Town v Carlisle Utd

Swindon Town: McEveley, Storey

Carlisle Utd: Thirlwell, Cadamarteris 1

 

5.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Accrington Stanley v Dagenham & Red.

Accrington Stanley: Rachubka

Dagenham & Red: –

 

Barnet FC v Bradford City

Barnet FC: Nurse, Davids (probably out), John, Kamara, Kabba

Bradford City: Meredith, Hannah (both doubtful), Thompson

 

Bristol Rovers v Gillingham

Bristol Rovers: Bolger, Lund (both left the club), Clarkson, Madjo (doubtful), Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo

Gillingham: –

 

Northampton v Fleetwood Town

Northampton: East, Mukendi, Smith (all left the club), Johnson, Artell

Fleetwood Town: Mawene, Parkin, Ferguson, Barkhuizen (both left the club), Mangan

 

5.1.2013 1:21

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Port Vale v Plymouth Argyle

Port Vale: McCombe, Birchall (probably out), Morsy

Plymouth Argyle: Purse, Harvey (both doubtful), Molesley (left the club)

 

Rochdale v AFC Wimbledon

Rochdale: Edward (left the club), Gray

AFC Wimbledon: Fenlon (doubtful), Strutton, Harrison

 

Wycombe v Chesterfield

Wycombe: Azeez (left the club), Scowen, Foster, Bloomfield, Doherty

Chesterfield: Townsend

 

York City v Exeter City

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Walker (doubtful), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

5.1.2013 1:36

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Calcio Catania v Torino FC

Calcio Catania: Morimoto, Biagianti (both doubtful), Sciacca, Alvarez

Torino FC: Diop, Verdi (both doubtful), Santana, Ogbonna

 

Lazio v Cagliari Calcio

Lazio: Ederson, Stankevicius

Cagliari Calcio: Pinilla, Ariaudo, Astori, Pisano

 

5.1.2013 14:59

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Levante UD v Athletic Bilbao

Levante UD: Juanfran, Barkero (both doubtful), Pedro Rios, Dudka, Martins

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe (doubtful)

 

Granada CF v Valencia CF

Granada CF: Orellana (doubtful), Fran Rico, Machis, El Arabi

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Malaga CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze (both doubtful)

Malaga CF: Baptista

 

Sevilla FC v CA Osasuna

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana (doubtful), Coke

CA Osasuna: Riesgo, Sisi, Roberto Torres, Raoul, Masoud, Annan, Arribas

 

5.1.2013 14:58

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Racing Santander v SD Ponferradina

Racing Santander: Gonzalo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran

 

Recreativo Huelva v Sporting Gijon

Recreativo Huelva: Morcillo

Sporting Gijon: Landeira, Gregory, Bilic

 

Villarreal CF v Barcelona B

Villarreal CF: Rossi, Juan Carlos

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Lomban, Patric

 

Alcorcon v Real Madrid Castilla

Alcorcon: Kike Lopez

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Omar, Morata, Nacho

 

5.1.2013 8:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Vitoria Guimaraes

Gil Vicente: Daniel, Amaral, Luan, Peks

Vitoria Guimaraes: Kanu, Alex, Joao Goncalves, Dinis, Joao Amorim, Pedro Lemos, Soudani, El Adoua, Ndiaye

 

Rio Ave v SC Olhanense

Rio Ave: Pateiro, Filipe Augusto

SC Olhanense: Mauricio, Luis Filipe, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Academica Coimbra v Vitoria Setubal

Academica Coimbra: Ogu, Joao Dias, Helder Cabral, Marinho, Nivaldo, Halliche

Vitoria Setubal: Miguel Lourenco, Jose Pedro, Fonseca

 

5.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Cedric, Schaars, Andre Martins

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

FC Porto v Nacional Madeira

FC Porto: Miguel Lopes, Maicon, Kleber

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Bruno Moreira, Mateus

 

5.1.2013 9:08

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley parted company with coach Keith Hill and expected to be looked after by assistant boss David Flitcroft.

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

At least two youngsters expected in the Blackburn squad for this clash.

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Sunderland manager O’Neill will make changes to his side for this tie.

 

5.1.2013 9:37

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Newcastle Utd

Brighton: Buckley, Bruno, Vicente

Newcastle Utd: Tiote, Bigirimana (doubtful), Ba (left the club), S. Taylor, Cabaye, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gutierrez, Gosling, Vuckic

 

Aldershot Town v Rotherham

Aldershot Town: Lopez

Rotherham: Ainsworth, Noble, Tonge (all probably out), Ridehalgh

 

Aston Villa v Ipswich Town

Aston Villa: Bent, Agbonlahor, N’Zogbia (all doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Baker, Dunne

Ipswich Town: Campbell (top scorer, left the club), Henderson, Orr, Drury, Chambers (doubtful)

 

Barnsley FC v Burnley FC

Barnsley FC: Greening (left the club), Tudgay

Burnley FC: Marney, Paterson, Stanislas (all doubtful), Austin (top scorer), Mee

 

5.1.2013 9:38

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Reading boss McDermott is likely to make several changes after playing three matches in a week.

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Stoke boss Tony Pulis looks set to make changes to his line-up for this match.

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull manager Steve Bruce is expected to make several changes for the clash with Leyton.

 

5.1.2013 9:57

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers: Dunn, Fabio Nunes, Robinson, Givet

Bristol City: Danns (left the club), McManus, Adomah, Foster, Pearson

 

Bolton Wanderers v Sunderland

Bolton Wanderers: Butterfield (left the club), Wheater, Holden, Davies, Mills

Sunderland: O’Shea, Cattermole, Brown

 

Charlton Athletic v Huddersfield

Charlton Athletic: Seabourne, Hulse, Frimpong (all left the club), Cort, Wilson, Haynes, Wiggins, Hughes, Azeez

Huddersfield: Smithies, Woods, Ward (all doubtful), Hammill, Gobern

 

Crawley Town v Reading FC

Crawley Town: Brodie, Davis, McFadzean

Reading FC: Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

 

5.1.2013 9:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Crystal Palace v Stoke City

Crystal Palace: Gabbidon, Dikgacoi

Stoke City: –

 

Derby County v Tranmere Rovers

Derby County: Bryson, Roberts, Ward (all doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace, Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Cassidy (top scorer, left the club)

 

Fulham FC v Blackpool FC

Fulham FC: Petric, Duff, Diarra, Schwarzer, Kelly, Riise

Blackpool FC: Dicko, Thomas (both left the club), Barkhuizen, Ferguson (both probably out), Evatt, Phillips

 

Hull City v Leyton Orient

Hull City: Aluko, Koren (both doubtful), Elmohamady (probably out)

Leyton Orient: Lisbie (top scorer, doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 10:23

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leeds United v Birmingham City

Leeds United: Thomas (left the club)

Birmingham City: Hall, King, Lovenkrands, Asante, Zigic, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Spector (doubtful), Caddis, Murphy, Carr

 

Leicester City v Burton Albion

Leicester City: Marshall, Whitbread, Vardy, Keane (all doubtful), Lingard (left the club), St. Ledger

Burton Albion: O’Connor (doubtful)

 

Luton Town v Wolverhampton

Luton Town: Ainge, Neilson

Wolverhampton: Sako, Doumbia, Sigurdarson, Peszko (all doubtful), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

 

Macclesfield v Cardiff City

Macclesfield: Jackson, Barnes-Homer (doubtful)

Cardiff City: Whittingham, Maynard

 

5.1.2013 10:42

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough boss Mowbray will be without 13 senior players for the tie against Hastings.

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Due to injuries, Preston had only 13 players on the training ground on Thursday morning.

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Norwich manager Hughton will ring the changes in the tie with Peterborough.

 

5.1.2013 10:51

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Manchester City v Watford FC

Manchester City: Aguero, Nasri, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Kolarov, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

Watford FC: Almunia, Abdi (both doubtful), Hall

 

Middlesbrough v Hastings United

Middlesbrough: Woodgate, McDonald, Hoyte, Hines, Bikey, Friend, McEachran, Haroun, Ledesma, Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Hastings United: Armstrong-Ford

 

Millwall FC v Preston NE

Millwall FC: Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

Preston NE: Holmes, Wright (doubtful), Buchanan, Huntington, Laird, Keane, Trundle, Elding (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Oldham Athletic

Nottingham F: Derbyshire, Tudgay, Hutchinson

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Montano

 

5.1.2013 11:00

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Oxford United v Sheffield Utd

Oxford United: Forster-Caskey, Cox, Boateng (all left the club), Constable

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Howard

 

Peterborough v Norwich City

Peterborough: Gayle, Tomlin, Zakuani

Norwich City: Holt, Morison, Whittaker, Surman (probably out)

 

QPR v West Bromwich

QPR: Diakite, Hoilett, Johnson, Zamora

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (five more unnamed players are doubtful)

 

5.1.2013 11:14

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Milton Keynes Dons

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Johnson (doubtful)

Milton Keynes Dons: Balanta, Sekajja, Ismail (all left the club), Bowditch (probably out), McLeod, Baldock, Flanagan, Ibehre, Otsemobor, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Southampton v Chelsea FC

Southampton: Lallana

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech

 

Southend Utd v Brentford FC

Southend Utd: Mkandawire (left the club), Laird, Harris

Brentford FC: Hodson, Kiernan (left the club), O’Connor, El Alagui

 

5.1.2013 11:39

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham manager Andre Villas-Boas looks to rotate his squad against Coventry.

 

5.1.2013 11:42

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

Tottenham v Coventry City

Tottenham: Gallas, Kaboul

Coventry City: McGoldrick (top scorer, left the club)

 

Wigan Athletic v Bournemouth

Wigan Athletic: –

Bournemouth: Molesley, Wakefield, Thomas (all probably out), Barnard (left the club)

 

West Ham v Manchester United

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Carroll, Diame

Manchester United: Rooney, Nani

 

5.1.2013 15:00

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Aberystwyth Town v Prestatyn Town

Aberystwyth Town: Cadwallader, Thornton

Prestatyn Town: Kendall, Hill-Dunt (goalkeepers, both doubtful), Wilson

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v FC Penafiel

Sporting Lisboa B: Golas (first goalkeeper), Pedro Mendes, Dier, Ricardo Esgaio, Rubio, Zezinho

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira

 

5.1.2013 10:30

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v assat

Blues: Riksman, Hakanpaa, Rinkinen, Salmelainen

assat: Lahteenmaki, Armia, Raanta

 

Lukko v Pelicans

Lukko: Tukonen, Pesonen

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland, Jormakka

 

5.1.2013 14:46

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v Kloten Flyers

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

Kloten Flyers: Laich, von Gunten, Du Bois, Sannitz, Samuel Walser, Liniger

 

HC Fribourg v HC Ambri-Piotta

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Lukas Gerber, Loeffel

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Dotti

 

HC Lugano v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

 

5.1.2013 14:53

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v AIK

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Almtorp (doubtful)

AIK: Sandberg, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Hynning, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom, Huselius, Tarnstrom

 

5.1.2013 14:40

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lille OSC v Nimes Olympique

Lille OSC: De Melo, Mendes, Kalou

Nimes Olympique: Bouby, Parpeix

 

5.1.2013 17:54

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Club America v CF Monterrey

Club America: Aldrete, Medina

CF Monterrey: –

 

Pachuca CF v Atlante FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda

Atlante FC: –

 

5.1.2013 18:00

 

Belgium Second Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Westerlo v White Star Woluwe

Westerlo: Cools, Van den Buijs, Molenberghs

White Star Woluwe: Daniel Oliveira, Vandiepenbeeck, Hercor, Regnier, Yagan

 

Brussels v Vise

Brussels: Kawaya, Bilgic

Vise: Francoise

 

5.1.2013 18:52

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Valladolid

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Augusto

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Ebert, Oscar, Manucho

 

Real Madrid v Real Sociedad

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Illarra (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Real CD Espanyol

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Fàbregas

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, C. alvarez (doubtful)

 

Real Mallorca v Atletico Madrid

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor, Casadesus

Atletico Madrid: Miranda, Turan, Falcao

 

6.1.2013 17:30

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v UD Almeria

Girona FC: Garmendia, Ion Velez, Richy, Kitoko, Ariday

UD Almeria: Mejia

 

Real Murcia v Hercules CF

Real Murcia: Catala, Cristian Garcia, Emilio Sanchez, Saul, Matilla

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

 

CD Lugo v Guadalajara

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, Iago Diaz

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, alex Ortiz, Erice

 

CD Mirandes v Cordoba CF

CD Mirandes: –

Cordoba CF: Aguilar, Gaspar, Fernandez

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CD Numancia v UD Las Palmas

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvarez (doubtful)

UD Las Palmas: Raul, Juanpe

 

Elche CF v CE Sabadell

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Rivera

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo

 

Xerez CD v SD Huesca

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Diogo, David Lopez, Jorge, Llamas

 

6.1.2013 0:55

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Udinese Calcio v Inter Milano

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu, Pinzi

Inter Milano: Mudingayi, Chivu, Stankovic, Obi, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Coutinho, Alvarez, Ranocchia

 

AC Milan v AC Siena

AC Milan: Traore, Didac Vila, Mesbah, Bonera, Yepes, Zapata (all doubtful), Mexes, De Jong

AC Siena: Larrondo, Calaio

 

ChievoVerona v Atalanta Bergamo

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Marilungo, Lucchini, Manfredini, Carmona

 

Fiorentina v Pescara Calcio

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Olivera, Rodriguez

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Blasi, Zanon, Vukusic

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Genoa v Bologna FC

Genoa: Jorquera, Bovo, Jankovic (all doubtful), Bertolacci, Ferronetti

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Gabbiadini, Natali, Perez

 

Juventus FC v Sampdoria

Juventus FC: Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner, Lichtsteiner

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Poulsen (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Soriano

 

Parma FC v US Palermo

Parma FC: Galloppa, Zaccardo (both doubtful), Valdes

US Palermo: Donati, Hernandez, Mantovani, Munoz

 

SSC Napoli v AS Roma

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

AS Roma: Marquinhos

 

6.1.2013 14:22

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v SC Beira-Mar

Maritimo: Rozario, Salin, Welligton, Olberdam, Joao Luiz

SC Beira-Mar: –

 

Sporting Braga v Moreirense FC

Sporting Braga: Ruben Micael, Djamal, Nuno Coelho, Douglao, Ze Luis, Elderson

Moreirense FC: Pablo Olivera, Paulinho, Castro

 

GD Estoril v SL Benfica

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Diogo Amado

SL Benfica: Jardel, Luisao, Miguel Vitor

 

6.1.2013 1:32

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea boss Laudrup may opt to make changes, due to their League Cup semi-final match against Chelsea on Wednesday.

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Liverpool head coach Brendan Rodgers is expected to ring the changes for this clash. Agger, Gerrard and Skrtel are expected to be rested.

 

6.1.2013 1:40

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Swansea City v Arsenal FC

Swansea City: Taylor

Arsenal FC: Diaby, Santos

 

Mansfield v Liverpool FC

Mansfield: –

Liverpool FC: Sturridge (newcomer, doubtful), Suarez (probably out), Jose Enrique, Kelly, Borini

 

6.1.2013 1:59

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v Geneve-Servette HC

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Geyer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond, Salmelainen, Antonietti

 

6.1.2013 9:03

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Metz v OGC Nice

FC Metz: Lejeune, Keita, Sarr, Le, Martin, Kehli

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Hennion, Pied, Fofana, M’Bow, Ospina, Traore

 

Bourg-Peronnas v Montpellier HSC

Bourg-Peronnas: Goyon, Bailly, Chapuis

Montpellier HSC: Cabella, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Marveaux, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

SM Caen v AS Saint-etienne

SM Caen: Wague, Raineau, Musavu-King, Nangis, Leca, Lazarevic, Tandia, Kyung-Jung

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Brandao, Diomande, Lemoine, Nicolita, Ghoulam, Gradel, Coulibaly

 

6.1.2013 9:24

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

LB Chateauroux v Girondins Bordeaux

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Guerriero

Girondins Bordeaux: Planus, Obraniak, Diabate, Jussie

 

Olympique Marseille v Guingamp

Olympique Marseille: Fanni, N’Koulou, Amalfitano, J. Ayew, A. Ayew

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Yatabare, Martins-Pereira, Babiloni

 

RC Lens v Stade Rennais

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, N’Diaye, Diakite, Ducasse, Fradj

Stade Rennais: Montano, Boye, Pitroipa, Diarra, Makoun

 

6.1.2013 9:43

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v Portimonense SC

Atletico CP: Bicho, Varao

Portimonense SC: Patrizio Frau, Roberto, Mendes

 

CD Trofense v Uniao da Madeira

CD Trofense: Josi, Diogo Coelho

Uniao da Madeira: Pilar

 

6.1.2013 10:08

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Lumezzane v Reggiana

Lumezzane: Giorico

Reggiana: Mei, Bellucci, Parola, De Cenco

 

Gubbio v Sorrento

Gubbio: Radi, Sandreani, Boisfer

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Zanetti, Cesarini, N’Suki

 

6.1.2013 13:12

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Club Tijuana

Puebla FC: –

Club Tijuana: Castillo, Richard Ruiz (doubtful)

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Deportivo Toluca

Guadalajara Chivas: Rafael Marquez Lugo

Deportivo Toluca: –

 

6.1.2013 17:27

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Rayo Vallecano v Getafe CF

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Jose Carlos, Cobeno, Labaka

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon

 

7.1.2013 12:28

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Everton manager David Moyes will try to freshen up his squad for the clash against Cheltenham. Howard, Fellaini, Baines and Osman could be rested.

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Cheltenham v Everton FC

Cheltenham: Carter (doubtful), Taylor, D’Ath, Zebroski (all left the club)

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

7.1.2013 12:27

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Latina v Pisa

Latina: –

Pisa: Colombini, Favasuli, Sabato

 

7.1.2013 1:24

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Xanthi v OFI

Xanthi: Viviani (first goalkeeper), Gleison, Alex Cazumba

OFI: Charitonidis, Lampropoulos, Zorbas, SiSic

 

7.1.2013 1:35

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v AIK

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

AIK: Huselius, Pirnes, Tarnstrom, Lilliestrom, MacNevin, Sandberg, Melin, Aspeqvist, Lundstrom

 

7.1.2013 1:30

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Istres v Valenciennes FC

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Gil, Pujol, Sanchez, Angoua

 

7.1.2013 12:22

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Dagenham & Red.

Morecambe FC: Brodie, Mustoe (both left the club)

Dagenham & Red: –

 

8.1.2013 0:26

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bradford City v Aston Villa

Bradford City: Hanson, Meredith (both doubtful), Thompson

Aston Villa: Albrighton (doubtful), Westwood, Vlaar, Dunne

 

8.1.2013 11:42

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Leyton Orient v Yeovil Town

Leyton Orient: Cox, Cook (both doubtful)

Yeovil Town: –

 

Oxford United v Southend Utd

Oxford United: Constable, Smalley, Pittman, Montrose (newcomer)

Southend Utd: Laird, Assombalonga (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 0:38

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lazio v Calcio Catania

Lazio: Marchetti (first goalkeeper), Andre Dias

Calcio Catania: Spolli, Alvarez, Biagianti

 

8.1.2013 11:41

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Info   

 

Malaga CF v SD Eibar

Malaga head coach Manuel Pellegrini decided to rest some of regulars for the clash against Eibar.

Malaga CF without: Weligton, Ignacio Camacho, Eliseu, Joaquin, Isco, Santa Cruz, Fernandez

SD Eibar without: Aimar

 

Valencia CF v CA Osasuna

Valencia CF without: Joao Pereira, Victor Ruiz, Gago

CA Osasuna without: Damià, Sisi, Annan, Loe, Nino

 

8.1.2013 11:40

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

South Africa v Norway

South Africa without: Josephs, Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe

Norway without: Hangeland, Hogli, John Arne Riise, Waehler, Demidov, Braaten, Henriksen, Hauger, Tettey, Mo. Abdellaoue

 

8.1.2013 9:57

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hereford United v AFC Telford United

Hereford United: Clucas, Jackson, Carruthers (doubtful)

AFC Telford United: Briscoe, Blackburn

 

8.1.2013 10:05

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v LuleA

Frolunda HC: Olimb, Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Jonsson (doubtful)

 

TimrA v MoDo

TimrA: Friberg, onerud, Rohdin (all doubtful), Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson

MoDo: Alsenfelt, oberg, Hari, Steen

 

Brynas IF v HV71

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson

HV71: Sandberg

 

8.1.2013 10:46

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Farjestad v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Farjestad: Westlund, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

Linkoping v SkellefteA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Granberg, Forssell, Andersson, Arvidsson (doubtful)

 

8.1.2013 10:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v HC Ambri-Piotta

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Jacquemet, C. Moggi, S. Moggi, Gerber, Brunner

HC Ambri-Piotta: Hohener, Botta, Weber, Grassi, Kobach

 

8.1.2013 10:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v JYP

HPK: Miettinen, Pallokerhon, Saarinen, Alen

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek, Jaaskelainen, Viitanen, Louhivaara

 

Jokerit v Blues

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius

Blues: Salmelainen, Hakanpaa, Aaltonen, Riksman

 

KalPa v Lukko

KalPa: Lammassaari, Lehkonen, Riikola

Lukko: Bodker, Tukonen, Pesonen

 

TPS v Ilves

TPS: Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

Ilves: Hovinen, Marjamaki

 

8.1.2013 11:09

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Slavia Praha

HC Trinec: Bonk, Ruzicka (doubtful), Zagrapan

HC Slavia Praha: Sobotka, Bednar, Holub, Krenzelok

 

8.1.2013 11:18

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Info     

 

Rytiri Kladno v HC Litvinov

Hosts will miss at least eight players for the clash against Litvinov: Jagr, Valsky, Macholda, Patera, Dragoun, Horava, Prochazka and Hlavac.

 

8.1.2013 11:24

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Chelsea FC v Swansea City

Chelsea FC: Cech, Terry, Obi Mikel, Moses, Benayoun, Romeu

Swansea City: Taylor

 

9.1.2013 11:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar v Antalyaspor

Akhisar: Vural, Bikoko, Aladag, Asan, Tasdemir

Antalyaspor: Inceman

 

8.1.2013 23:50

 

Coppa Italia – Info    

 

Juventus FC v AC Milan

Juventus head coach Conte decided to rotate his squad for the match against Milan.

Juventus FC without: Pirlo, Quagliarella, Marchisio (doubtful), Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

AC Milan without: Abbiati, Bonera, Zapata, Yepes, de Jong, Constant, Robinho

 

9.1.2013 0:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Mallorca

Sevilla FC without: Trochowski, Diego Lopez, Fazio, Perotti, Diawara

Real Mallorca without: Aouate (first goalkeeper), Antonio Lopez, Jose Nunes, Pina, Javi Marquez, Nsue, Arizmendi

 

Real Zaragoza v Levante UD

Real Zaragoza without: Loovens, Romaric, Victor Rodriguez

Levante UD without: David Navarro, Iborra, Diop, El Zhar, Barkero, Serrano, Juanfran

 

Real Madrid v Celta de Vigo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Marcelo, Coentrao

Celta de Vigo: –

 

9.1.2013 9:15

 

Portugal League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Olhanense v Moreirense

Olhanense: Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny, Vasco Fernandes, Rui Duarte, Luis Filipe, Mauricio, Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo

Moreirense: Anilton (doubtful), Nilson, Filipe Goncalves, Paulinho, Pablo Olivera, Castro

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Ruben Ferreira, Marcio Rozario, Roberge, Rafael Miranda, David Simao, Heldon, Sami, Danilo Dias, Fidelis

Rio Ave: Marcelo, Filipe, Esmael Goncalves

 

Sporting Lisboa v Pacos de Ferreira

Sporting Lisboa: Rojo, Insua, Schaars, Elias

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

9.1.2013 9:56

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Brose Baskets

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably out), Papaloukas (probably in)

Brose Baskets: Gavel, Ford (both probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Unicaja Malaga

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis (doubtful)

Unicaja Malaga: –

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Fenerbahce

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley, James (probably in)

Fenerbahce: –

 

Caja Laboral v Besiktas

Caja Laboral: –

Besiktas: Acik

 

10.1.2013 13:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Getafe CF v Atletico Madrid

Getafe CF without: Lopo, Mane, Lacen, Barrada, Pedro Leon

Atletico Madrid without: Godin, Filipe Luis, Koke, Tiago, Belozoglu

 

Real Betis v UD Las Palmas

Real Betis: Canas, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Igiebor, Nelson

UD Las Palmas: Nauzet, Bifouma

 

FC Barcelona v Cordoba CF

FC Barcelona without: Pique, Xavi, Iniesta, Pedro, Busquets

Cordoba CF without: Gaspar

 

10.1.2013 13:53

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v HPK

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Rosa

HPK: Alen, Saarinen

 

HIFK v KalPa

HIFK: Pakarinen, Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen

KalPa: Lammassaari, Levokari

 

Pelicans v Tappara

Pelicans: Junland, Latvala, Mannikko

Tappara: –

 

SaiPa v assat

SaiPa: Salcido

assat: Aaltonen, Lahteenmaki

 

10.1.2013 11:33

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Rogle BK

LuleA: Sandell, Svensson, Klasen

Rogle BK: Lilja, Lindgren

 

SkellefteA v TimrA

SkellefteA: Bellemare, Andersson (both doubtful), Moller, Granberg, Forssell

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Nordgren, Persson (doubtful), Larsson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Brynas IF

MoDo: Alsenfelt, Bystrom, Nagy

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Thuresson, Johansson, Franson

 

10.1.2013 12:08

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Frolunda HC

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Blomdahl, Andersson, Nordstrom

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom, Johnsson

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Linkoping

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson, Figrens (doubtful)

 

HV71 v Farjestad

HV71: Davidsson, Petrasek, Rakshani, Luoma

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

 

10.1.2013 13:05

 

England Championship – Info

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolves agree terms with ex Doncaster boss Dean Saunders to become their new manager. Saunders has a debut against Blackburn.

 

11.1.2013 0:42

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers

Wolverhampton: Doumbia, Sigurdarson (probably in), Boukari, Edwards, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Hunt, Elokobi

Blackburn Rovers: Henley, Robinson, Etuhu

 

11.1.2013 0:46

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, Laporte

Rayo Vallecano: Rodri, Cobeno, Labaka, Nacho

 

11.1.2013 12:47

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Anadolu Efes v ALBA Berlin

Anadolu Efes: –

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Real Madrid v Zlgiris Kaunas

Real Madrid: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v Olympiakos Piraeus

FC Barcelona: Navarro (probably in)

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

 

Siena v BC Khimki

Siena: Kemp

BC Khimki: –

 

11.1.2013 1:01

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Fribourg v SC Bern

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Mauldin

SC Bern: Hanni

 

HC Lugano v EV Zug

HC Lugano: Blatter, Domenichelli, Fazzini, Morant, Murray

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Rossi

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v ZSC Lions

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Geyer, Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Riesen

ZSC Lions: –

 

11.1.2013 1:11

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v Toulouse FC

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Nicolita, Diomande, Aleksic, Ghoulam, Gradel

Toulouse FC: Tabanou, Abdennour, Ninkov

 

Paris St. Germain v AC Ajaccio

Paris St. Germain: Armand, Nene, Van der Wiel, Tiene, Sissoko

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Medjani, Mostefa, Diawara, Diarra, Belghazouani

 

11.1.2013 12:48

 

Wales Premier League – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bala Town v Bangor City

Bala Town: Irving, Hunt (doubtful)

Bangor City: Booth, Hoy (both doubtful), Edwards

 

11.1.2013 9:11

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v Clermont Foot

Angers SCO: Auriac, Frikeche, Couturier, Diallo, Gomez, Bouka Moutou, Henin

Clermont Foot: Bayod, Videmont, Salze, Fomen, Riviere

 

LB Chateauroux v Sedan Ardennes

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame (first goalkeeper), Diallo, Yahiaoui

 

Dijon FCO v Le Mans FC

Dijon FCO: Tavares, Paulle, Malouda

Le Mans FC: Adenon, Sylla, Momi

 

11.1.2013 9:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v FC Istres

Gazelec Ajaccio: Rachidi, Kehiha, Chevalier, Mandrichi

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, Fettouhi, de Preville

 

Le Havre AC v Guingamp

Le Havre AC: Louvion, Ba, Koita, Fontaine

Guingamp: Samassa (first goakeeper), Martins-Pereira, Babiloni, Yatabare

 

RC Lens v AC Arles-Avignon

RC Lens: Diakite, Ducasse, Leghait, Toure, Bergdich, Sow

AC Arles-Avignon: Cardy, Dramani, Sangare, Dale, Suarez

 

11.1.2013 12:46

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Santos Laguna v Guadalajara Chivas

Santos Laguna: Cejas, Figueroa

Guadalajara Chivas: Reynoso, Lugo, Sabah

 

11.1.2013 12:02

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jokerit v TPS

Jokerit: Henritius, Eaves (doubtful)

TPS: Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

 

Tappara v Blues

Tappara: –

Blues: Riksman, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

11.1.2013 12:09

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Eskisehirspor without: Akaminko

Mersin Idmanyurdu without: Baris, Toscali, Yattara, Stepanov, Boum, Nobre, Culio, Yahia

 

11.1.2013 12:13

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Leeds United

Barnsley FC: Mellis (doubtful), Wiseman, Davies (left the club), Digby

Leeds United: Green (doubtful)

 

Bolton Wanderers v Millwall FC

Bolton Wanderers: Holden, Vela (both probably out), Afobe, Wheater, Mills, M. Davies

Millwall FC: Feeney, Taylor, Keogh, Robinson

 

Brighton v Derby County

Brighton: Bruno, Calderon, Vicente

Derby County: Ward (doubtful), Bryson

 

Bristol City v Leicester City

Bristol City: Foster (doubtful), Kelly (newcomer, doubtful), Elliott, Adomah

Leicester City: Vardy (doubtful), St. Ledger, Whitbread, Wellens (all probably out)

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Burnley FC v Crystal Palace

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Paterson (doubtful), Mee, Stock

Crystal Palace: Zaha, Murray, Gabbidon (all doubtful), McCarthy, Dikgacoi

 

Cardiff City v Ipswich Town

Cardiff City: Maynard

Ipswich Town: Henderson (goalkeeper)

 

Charlton Athletic v Blackpool FC

Charlton Athletic: Dervite, Cort, Wiggins (doubtful), Haynes, Hughes

Blackpool FC: Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful), Thomas (left the club), Phillips, Evatt

 

Huddersfield v Birmingham City

Huddersfield: Lynch, Woods (both doubtful), Ward, Spencer, Lee, Gobern

Birmingham City: Packwood, Carr, Murphy, Diop, Mullins, Ambrose, Fahey, Asante

 

11.1.2013 22:44

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Middlesbrough v Watford FC

Middlesbrough: Bikey, Hines, Friend, Haroun, Ledesma, Halliday (all doubtful), McEachran (probably out), Emnes, Arca, Carayol, Main

Watford FC: Hoban, Neuton (both doubtful), Hogg, Hall

 

Nottingham F. v Peterborough

Nottingham F: Collins, Ayala, Guedioura

Peterborough: Zakuani, Tomlin, Grant, Ntlhe

 

Hull City v Sheffield Wed (Yorkshire derby)

Hull City: –

Sheffield Wed: Prutton

 

11.1.2013 22:45

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Swindon Town

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer, doubtful), Jalal, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches

Swindon Town: Storey, McEveley, Archibald-Henville

 

Colchester Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Colchester Utd: Wordsworth, Izzet (doubtful)

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika

 

Leyton Orient v Crewe Alexandra

Leyton Orient: Griffith, Lisbie, Allsop

Crewe Alexandra: H. Davis (doubtful)

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Bury FC

Milton Keynes Dons: Otsemobor (doubtful)

Bury FC: Jones, Hewitt (both doubtful), Bishop, Healy, John-Lewis, Picken, Lockwood

 

11.1.2013 23:13

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Oldham Athletic v Brentford FC

Oldham Athletic: Wabara (left the club), Montano, Wesolowski, Furman

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Howard

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes (all left the club), Bishop (captain), Stewart

 

Sheffield Utd v Yeovil Town

Sheffield Utd: Cofie, McAllister (both left the club), Hill, Collins, Miller, Howard, Jean-Francois

Yeovil Town: Upson (doubtful), Blizzard

 

11.1.2013 23:23

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Shrewsbury v Hartlepool Utd

Shrewsbury: Grandison (probably in)

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

 

Stevenage FC v Doncaster Rovers

Stevenage FC: Agyemang (probably out), Ashton (doubtful)

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter

 

Tranmere Rovers v Crawley Town

Tranmere Rovers: Akpa Akpro, Bell-Baggie, Wallace

Crawley Town: McFadzean, Davis (both doubtful)

 

11.1.2013 23:33

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Wycombe

AFC Wimbledon: Cummings, Harrison (both doubtful), Moore

Wycombe: Foster, McClure (probably in)

 

Aldershot Town v Accrington Stanley

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Accrington Stanley: Amond (doubtful), Belford (left the club), Dunbavin (first goalkeeper)

 

Bradford City v Oxford United

Bradford City: –

Oxford United: Leven (doubtful), Constable, Pittman

 

Burton Albion v Torquay Utd

Burton Albion: Zola (doubtful)

Torquay Utd: Oastler, Jarvis (doubtful), Morris, Macklin, Bodin

 

11.1.2013 23:47

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v York City

Cheltenham: –

York City: Chambers (top scorer), Doig, Johnson, Coulson

 

Chesterfield v Northampton

Chesterfield: Dickenson, Boa Morte, Westcarr (all left the club), Talbot

Northampton: Johnson, Artell (probably out), Huws (left the club)

 

Dagenham & Red. v Rochdale

Dagenham & Red: –

Rochdale: Rafferty, Edwards (left the club), Gray

 

Exeter City v Southend Utd

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

Southend Utd: Assombalongas 1

 

12.1.2013 0:09

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

John Sheridan was appointed as the new Plymouth boss on Sunday, replacing Carl Fletcher.

 

12.1.2013 0:16

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fleetwood Town v Bristol Rovers

Fleetwood Town: Parkin, Mawene

Bristol Rovers: Anyinsah, Paterson (both doubtful), Kenneth, Bevan, Gill, Harrold, Virgo, Clarkson

 

Gillingham v Port Vale

Gillingham: –

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds

 

Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe FC

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick

Morecambe FC: Wright, Burrow (doubtful)

 

Rotherham v Barnet FC

Rotherham: Arnason, Shearer, Morgan

Barnet FC: Fortune, Barker (both left the club), Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

12.1.2013 0:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Southampton

Aston Villa: Westwood, Holman, Vlaar (all doubtful), Bent, Herd, Dunne, Albrighton, Given

Southampton: Foy (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

Everton FC v Swansea City

Everton FC: Baines, Mirallas (both doubtful), Gibson, Hibbert

Swansea City: Situ, Taylor

 

Fulham FC v Wigan Athletic

Fulham FC: Diarra, Etheridge, Frei

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Norwich City v Newcastle Utd

Norwich City: Holt (doubtful), Morison, Whittaker, Surman, Ruddy

Newcastle Utd: Shola Ameobi, R. Taylor, S. Taylor, Ben Arfa, Gosling, Simpson, Vuckic

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reading FC v West Bromwich

Reading FC: Robson-Kanu, Leigertwood (both doubtful), Roberts, McCarthy

West Bromwich: Olsson, Reid, Popov, Yacob (all doubtful), Gera, Mulumbu

 

Stoke City v Chelsea FC

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Chelsea FC: Terry, Cech (both doubtful), Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

Sunderland v West Ham

Sunderland: O’Shea, Sessegnon (both doubtful), Rose, Cuellar, Brown, Cattermole

West Ham: O’Brien (doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney, Diame

 

12.1.2013 12:19

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Troyes AC v Lyon

Troyes AC: Bahebeck, Colin, Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

Lyon: Briand, Grenier, Lacazette, Kone

 

AS Nancy v Lille OSC

AS Nancy: Pugrenier, Rachid, Bassilekin

Lille OSC: De Melo, Basa, Kalou, Mendes

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Lorient

Montpellier HSC: Bocaly, Stambouli, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Saihi, Jourdren, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Ecuele, Manga, Le Lan, Mareque, Romao, Traore

 

Stade Rennais v Girondins Bordeaux

Stade Rennais: Montano, Mensah, Diallo, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Jussie, Diabate, Traore

 

12.1.2013 16:13

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Barcelona B v Xerez CD

Barcelona B: Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Oier

Xerez CD: Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Jose Mari, alvaro Rey

 

Guadalajara v Elche CF

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin, Aitor Fernandez

Elche CF: Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Generelo

 

UD Almeria v Villarreal CF

UD Almeria: –

Villarreal CF: Marino, Uche

 

12.1.2013 1:10

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Valladolid v Real Mallorca

Real Valladolid: Manucho, Victor Perez, Rueda

Real Mallorca: Antonio Lopez, Joao Victor

 

Real CD Espanyol v Celta de Vigo

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, H. Moreno

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Andres Tunez, Mallo

 

CA Osasuna v Real Madrid

CA Osasuna: Torres, Raoul, Masoud-Annan (all doubtful), Annan, Sisi, Riesgo

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Ronaldo, Adan

 

Valencia CF v Sevilla FC

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Gago, Feghouli

Sevilla FC: Campana (doubtful), Trochowski

 

13.1.2013 13:40

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AJ Auxerre v SM Caen

AJ Auxerre: Hengbart, Kapo, Leon, Calvet, Segbefia, Coulibaly, Ramos, Haller, Ebanega, Boly

SM Caen: Kebano, Moulin, Leca, Lazarevic, Mbone, Nangis, Traore, Kyung-Jung (newcomer)

 

12.1.2013 8:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v ChievoVerona

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Taider, Morleo, Guarente

ChievoVerona: Frey, Drame, Hetemaj (doubtful), Dainelli

 

Inter Milano v Pescara Calcio

Inter Milano: Obi, Samuel, Coutinho (all doubtful), Stankovic, Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Ranocchia, Juan Jesus

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Romagnoli, Togni

 

12.1.2013 16:14

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Maritimo

Vitoria Guimaraes: Alex, Goncalves, Amorim, Dinis, Andre, NDiaye, El Adoua, Soudani

Maritimo: Salin, Welligton, Rafael Miranda, Joao Luis, Olberdam, Semedo, Heldon

 

Nacional Madeira v Sporting Braga

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

Sporting Braga: Djamal, Douglao, Coelho, Elderson

 

12.1.2013 8:51

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Trabzonspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Sismanoglu

Trabzonspor: Bamba, Kacar, Zokora

 

12.1.2013 8:56

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Karpat v Pelicans

Karpat: Kahkonen, Eminger (both doubtful), Lehtonen

Pelicans: Paakkolanvaara

 

KalPa v Ilves

KalPa: Ikonen, Saarinen

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen, Kantola (doubtful)

 

Lukko v HIFK

Lukko: Pesonen, Tukosen (probably out)

HIFK: Pakarinen, Kurvinen, Perrault, Piiparinen

 

12.1.2013 9:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Fribourg

EHC Biel: Spylo, Untersander, Lauper, Wetzel

HC Fribourg: Jeannin, Gerber, Loeffel, Brugger

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Rizzi

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Camenzind, Welti, Aebischer, Winkler

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: Almond

 

12.1.2013 9:23

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v TimrA

LuleA: Skrbek, Klasen, Svensson, Gustafsson

TimrA: Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Nordgren, ohrn, Persson, Andersson

 

MoDo v Linkoping

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

Linkoping: Himelfarb, Arlbrandt (both doubtful), Weinhandl, Pettersson

 

Farjestad v AIK

Farjestad: Wallin, Westlund, Lindstrom, Johansson, Klefbom

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, MacNevin, Sandberg, Tarnstrom, Andersson, Nordstrom, Blomdahl

 

12.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v HV71

Frolunda HC: Brunnstrom (doubtful), Johnsson

HV71: Louma, Davidsson

 

Brynas IF v SkellefteA

Brynas IF: Jonsson, Bertilsson, Franson, Thuresson, Nordquist

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller (both doubtful), Forssell, Arvidsson

 

Rogle BK v Vaxjo Lakers HC

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Rasmussen (doubtful), Welch, Heed

 

12.1.2013 9:57

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v San Luis FC

Cruz Azul: Castro, Vela

San Luis FC: Mustafa

 

CF Monterrey v Monarcas Morelia

CF Monterrey: Corona

Monarcas Morelia: –

 

12.1.2013 10:04

 

England Conference – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nuneaton Town v Forest Green

Nuneaton Town: Cowan, Armson, Thompson-Brown

Forest Green: Brogan

 

12.1.2013 15:10

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Manchester United v Liverpool FC

Manchester United: Rooney (probably out)

Liverpool FC: Borini, Enrique, Kelly

 

Arsenal FC v Manchester City

Arsenal FC: Santos, Giroud, Diaby (all doubtful), Gervino, Fabianski

Manchester City: Aguero, Y. Toure, K. Toure, Razak, Nasri, Maicon, Richards, Rodwell

 

13.1.2013 13:42

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Carlisle Utd v Coventry City

Carlisle Utd: Chantler, Edwards, Thirlwell (all doubtful), Cadamarteri

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful), Bell, Ball

 

Preston NE v Walsall FC

Preston NE: Simonsen, Cansdell-Sherriff (doubtful), Keane, Laird, Trundle

Walsall FC: Darlow (left the club), Cuvelier, Taylor, Holden

 

12.1.2013 22:55

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Reims v SC Bastia

Stade Reims: –

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Valenciennes FC

OGC Nice: Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Bahoken, Ospina, Traore

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Pujol, Traore

 

FC Sochaux v Olympique Marseille

FC Sochaux: Banana, Kante, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Carlao, Boudebouz, Traore

Olympique Marseille: N’Diaye, Kadir, Kabore

 

13.1.2013 13:41

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Torino FC v AC Siena

Torino FC: Diop, Santana, Ogbonna, Masiello, Gazzi, Vives, Glik, Darmian

AC Siena: Larrondo (doubtful), Angelo

 

Cagliari Calcio v Genoa

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Agazzi, Cossu

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Immobile

 

Calcio Catania v AS Roma

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Biagianti (doubtful), Lodi

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Romagnoli, Pjanic

 

Lazio v Atalanta Bergamo

Lazio: Ederson, Dias

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Ferri

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v Juventus FC

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful), Benalouane, Lucarelli

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Pepe, Chiellini, Bendtner

 

SSC Napoli v US Palermo

SSC Napoli: Cannavaro, Grava

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Ilicic

 

Udinese Calcio v Fiorentina

Udinese Calcio: Fabbrini, Ranagie (both doubtful), Benatia, Badu

Fiorentina: Hegazi, Camporese, Pizarro, Rossi, Cassani, Olivera

 

Sampdoria v AC Milan

Sampdoria: Pozzi, Juan Antonio (both doubtful), Maxi Lopez, Maresca, Berardi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, Mesbah, De Jong, Bonera, Yepes, Muntari, Antonini (doubtful), Pazzini

 

13.1.2013 13:43

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Gil Vicente v Rio Ave

Gil Vicente: Luis Carlos, Pedro Pereira, Yero, Daniel, Amaral, Scarpolan

Rio Ave: Edimar, Nivaldo, Vilas Boas, Ederson

 

Pacos de Ferreira v Academica Coimbra

Pacos de Ferreira: –

Academica Coimbra: Flavio Ferreira, Helder Cabral (both doubtful), Reiner, Ogu

 

Vitoria Setubal v Moreirense FC

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

Moreirense FC: Paulinho, Olivera, Castro

 

12.1.2013 23:42

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Olhanense v Sporting Lisboa

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Ivanildo, Mauricio, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins

 

SL Benfica v FC Porto

SL Benfica: Miguel Vitor, Rodrigo

FC Porto: James, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

 

12.1.2013 23:43

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Levante UD

Real Betis: Benat, Juan Carlos, Dorado, Alex, Canas (doubtful)

Levante UD: Iborra, Barkero (doubtful)

 

Real Sociedad v Deportivo La Coruna

Real Sociedad: Bergara, Cadamuro, Estrada, Mikel, I. Martinez, Claudio Bravo (doubtful)

Deportivo La Coruna: Laure, Ayoze, Abel Aguilar

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Zaragoza

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Obradovic, Movilla

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Baptista, Gamez

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Adrianos 1

 

12.1.2013 23:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Hercules CF v Racing Santander

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

Racing Santander: Gonzalo, Assulin, Goicoetxea, Bouazza

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Girona FC

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Nacho

Girona FC: Garmendia, Velez, Richy, Kitoko

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Mirandes

Sporting Gijon: –

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful), Muneta, Iribas

 

CE Sabadell v Alcorcon

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Juanjo, Espasandin

Alcorcon: Sales

 

13.1.2013 0:06

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v Recreativo Huelva

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

 

SD Ponferradina v CD Lugo

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande (doubtful), Ivan Moreno, Carpio, Urko Vera

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti

 

Cordoba CF v CD Numancia

Cordoba CF: –

CD Numancia: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Real Murcia

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aleman

Real Murcia: Matilla

 

13.1.2013 0:07

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Atlante FC v Tigres UANL

Atlante FC: Guerrero

Tigres UANL: Francisco Torres

 

13.1.2013 9:07

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

CD Feirense v CF Os Belenenses

CD Feirense: Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Marcao

CF Os Belenenses: Zambujo, Tiago Caeiro, Fredy, Diawara

 

Sporting Lisboa B v UD Oliveirense

Sporting Lisboa B: Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

UD Oliveirense: Paulinho

 

SC Freamunde v Uniao da Madeira

SC Freamunde: Kouamou, Brandao

Uniao da Madeira: Ruben Andrade, Alex

 

13.1.2013 9:29

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Atletico CP v FC Penafiel

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Pina

FC Penafiel: Vitor Bruno, Oliveira, Rafa

 

Sporting Braga B v SL Benfica B

Sporting Braga B: Hanin, Anibal Capela, Guilherme, Dabo, Manoel

SL Benfica B: Mika, Joao Cancelo, Ascues, Sidnei, Andre Almeida, Andre Gomes, Luciano Teixeira, Duarte, Caniza

 

FC Porto B v CD Tondela

FC Porto B: Ba, Victor Luis, Kelvin, Toze, Iturbe, Seba

CD Tondela: Carlos Baiano, Amado

 

13.1.2013 10:52

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

AlbinoLeffe v Cremonese

AlbinoLeffe: Regonesi, Martinovic, Corradi, Cisse

Cremonese: Alfonso, Moi, Buchel, Previtali, Marotta, Martinez

 

Lecce v Cuneo

Lecce: Tomi, Marcus Diniz, Memushaj, Giacomazzi

Cuneo: Fantini (doubtful)

 

Trapani v FeralpiSalo

Trapani: D’Aiello, Pagliarulo

FeralpiSalo: Leonarduzzi, Schiavini

 

13.1.2013 11:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Treviso v Virtus Entella

Treviso: Esposito, Rosaia, Salvi, P. Tarantino

Virtus Entella: De Col, Garin, Guerra, Marchi

 

Pisa v Andria BAT

Pisa: Benedetti

Andria BAT: –

 

Perugia v Barletta

Perugia: Jefferson, Anania, Di Tacchio, Clemente

Barletta: Dezi, Mazzarani

 

13.1.2013 12:11

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Viareggio v Benevento

Viareggio: Guerra

Benevento: Pedrelli, D’Anna, Montiel, Altinier

 

Sorrento v Paganese

Sorrento: Polizzi, Nocentini, Cesarini

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Orlando

 

Nocerina v Prato

Nocerina: Bruno, Negro

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

 

13.1.2013 12:29

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Beira-Mar v GD Estoril

SC Beira-Mar: –

GD Estoril: Hugo Leal, Bruno Miguel, Joao Paulo

 

14.1.2013 11:18

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Getafe CF v Granada CF

Getafe CF: Barrada, Lacen, Pedro Leon, Mane, Torres, Michel

Granada CF: I. Lopez, M. Rico, F. Rico, Machis, El Arabi, Benitez

 

14.1.2013 11:19

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Stade Lavallois

AS Monaco: Marester, Kurzawa, Ndinga, Dumont, Dingome

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Balijon (first goalkeeper), Rose, Belaud

 

14.1.2013 9:49

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Reggiana v Carpi

Reggiana: Mei, Bovi

Carpi: Lollini, Pasciuti, Ferretti

 

14.1.2013 10:01

 

International Friendly – Info     

 

Cote d’Ivoire v Egypt

Cote d’Ivoire without: Sissoko, Keita

Egypt without: Abd Rabo, Soliman, Hassan, Hegazy, Fathy, Aboutrika, Ghaly, Gedo

 

14.1.2013 10:12

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Asteras Tripolis

Kerkyra: Hable

Asteras Tripolis: Gabriel

 

14.1.2013 10:29

 

Greece Football League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Iraklis v Kallithea

Iraklis: Dani Lopez, Liapakis, Papasterianos, Michos, Bangoura, Chionidis

Kallithea: Kaltsas, Platanos (left the club), Rousakis, Kaltsas, Da Silva

 

14.1.2013 11:05

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Birmingham City v Leeds United

Birmingham City: Reilly, Spector (both doubtful), Hall, Asante, Diop, Ambrose, Mullins, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Leeds United: Tonge, Barkley (both newcomers)

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Bournemouth: MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Wigan Athletic: Ramis

 

Brentford FC v Southend Utd

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Southend Utd: Laird (doubtful), Assombalonga

 

15.1.2013 0:53

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Bournemouth v Wigan Athletic

Wigan boss Martinez is likely to make changes in his squad for the match against Bournemouth.

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke manager Pulis is expected to make a number of changes in his squad.

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Fulham head coach Jol has hinted he will rest several first-team players for the clash against Blackpool.

 

15.1.2013 0:54

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Saint-etienne v Lille OSC

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

 

15.1.2013 11:04

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leyton Orient v Hull City

Leyton Orient: MacDonald (newcomer), Lisbie, Griffith

Hull City: Oxley

 

Milton Keynes Dons v Sheffield Wed

Milton Keynes Dons: McLeod

Sheffield Wed: Harley, Lowe (both doubtful), Helan, Prutton

 

Stoke City v Crystal Palace

Stoke City: Wilson, Delap

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Garvan, McCarthy, Ward, Nimely

 

15.1.2013 9:27

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sunderland v Bolton Wanderers

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar, N’Diaye

Bolton Wanderers: Wheater, Davies, Mills

 

Blackpool FC v Fulham FC

Blackpool FC: Appleton (left the club), Evatt, Phillips, Taylor-Fletcher (doubtful)

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei, Sidwell (doubtful)

 

West Bromwich v QPR

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune

QPR: Hoilett, Diakite, Johnson, Zamora

 

15.1.2013 9:40

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Torquay Utd v Exeter City (Devon derby)

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

Exeter City: Sercombe, Cureton

 

15.1.2013 9:46

 

England League Trophy – Info

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Bradford manager Parkinson is expected to make several changes for this clash.

 

15.1.2013 9:50

 

England League Trophy – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Crewe Alexandra v Bradford City

Crewe Alexandra: Clayton (doubtful)

Bradford City: Meredith, Hanson, Thompson

 

15.1.2013 9:51

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Inter Milano v Bologna FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Nagatomo, Alvarez, Samuel, Pereira, Chivu

Bologna FC: Taider, Acquafresca

 

15.1.2013 11:05

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v Valencia CF

Real Madrid: Sergio Ramos, Pepe

Valencia CF: Feghouli, Banega, Albelda

 

15.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v JYP

HIFK: Perrault, Kurvinen, Piiparinen, Pakarinen, Somervuori

JYP: Hubacek, Valivaara, Louhivaara

 

Ilves v Jokerit

Ilves: Hovinen, Koistinen, Marjamaki, Kantola

Jokerit: Rask (probably out), Henritius

 

Karpat v Lukko

Karpat: Eklund, Lehtonen

Lukko: Pesonen

 

15.1.2013 10:26

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Pelicans

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo, Palmroth

Pelicans: Junland ja Jan Latvala

 

assat v Tappara

assat: Lahteenmaki

Tappara: –

 

15.1.2013 10:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v TimrA

Frolunda HC: Rydahl (doubtful), Johnsson

TimrA: ohrn, Andersson (both doubtful), Nordgren, Stenqvist, Lindqvist, Larsson, Wedin

 

15.1.2013 10:38

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Brunner, Froideveaux, Jacquemet, Stettler

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Liniger, Kreps, Sannitz, Von Gunten

 

ZSC Lions v Geneve-Servette HC

ZSC Lions: –

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli, Almond

 

EV Zug v HC Ambri-Piotta

EV Zug: Christen, Blaser, Furrer, Erni

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kobach, Grassi, Weber, Botta, E. Bianchis 1

 

15.1.2013 10:47

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Southampton

Chelsea FC: Terry (doubtful), Obi Mikel, Moses

Southampton: Shaw (doubtful), Fonte, Lallana, Mayuka

 

16.1.2013 2:09

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Swansea manager Michael Laudrup is likely to make changes to his side.

 

16.1.2013 0:51

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Arsenal FC v Swansea City

Arsenal FC: Koscielny, Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho

Swansea City: Lamah (newcomer)

 

Manchester United v West Ham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

West Ham: Collins, O’Brien, McCartney, Chamakh, Carroll, Maiga

 

16.1.2013 12:15

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Coventry City v Tranmere Rovers

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

16.1.2013 1:00

 

France Coupe de la Ligue – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Stade Rennais v Montpellier HSC

Stade Rennais: Montano, Apam, Boye, Diarra

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Marveaux, Bocaly, Stambouli, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

 

16.1.2013 1:06

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Bursaspor v Fenerbahce SK

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Erkin, Meireles, Yobo

 

16.1.2013 9:23

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Fiorentina v AS Roma

Fiorentina: Cassani, El Hamdaoui

AS Roma: Lamela, Totti, Osvaldo

 

16.1.2013 12:13

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Zaragoza v Sevilla FC

Real Zaragoza: Romaric, Aranda, alvaro

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski, Kondogbia

 

FC Barcelona v Malaga CF

FC Barcelona: Villa

Malaga CF: Toulalan, Joaquin, Fernandez

 

16.1.2013 12:14

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Guimaraes v Sporting Braga

Vitoria Guimaraes: El Adoua, Alex, N’Diaye, Andre, Soudani

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Echiejile, Hugo Viana

 

16.1.2013 9:37

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Rogle BK v Brynas IF

Rogle BK: Lindgren, Lilja

Brynas IF: Thuresson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Franson (left the club)

 

Linkoping v Farjestad

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

Farjestad: –

 

16.1.2013 9:56

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Anderlecht v KAA Gent

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Biglia, Kouyate, Gillet, Vargas

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, Mareval, N’Diaye, Messoudi, Arbeitman

 

KV Kortrijk v Sint-Truidense VV

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Sint-Truidense VV: Delorge, Bertjens

 

KV Oostende v Cercle Brugge

KV Oostende: Brouckaert

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

16.1.2013 10:11

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Lahti v JJK

Lahti: Kemppinen, Hertsi (both doubtful), Mero, Rafael

JJK: Hilska, Saksela

 

16.1.2013 10:38

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Brose Baskets v Anadolu Efes

Brose Baskets: Gavel (doubtful)

Anadolu Efes: –

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v CSKA Moskva

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Lavrinovic (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich, Weems (probably in)

 

Unicaja Malaga v Real Madrid

Unicaja Malaga: –

Real Madrid: –

 

Besiktas v FC Barcelona

Besiktas: Acik, Vidmar (doubtful)

FC Barcelona: Navarros 1

 

17.1.2013 13:29

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Eskisehirspor

Antalyaspor: Dagasan, Gokcek, Janda, Inceman

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

 

17.1.2013 10:31

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Real Betis

Atletico Madrid: –

Real Betis: Amaya, alex Martinez, Nelson, Mario, Pozuelo, Juan Carlos, Salvador Agra

 

17.1.2013 13:30

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v LuleA

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Blomdahl, MacNevin (left the club)

LuleA: Svensson, Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v SkellefteA

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch, Heed

SkellefteA: Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Edstrom

 

HV71 v MoDo

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Fasth, Williamsson

MoDo: Nagy

 

17.1.2013 12:11

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Levadiakos v Kerkyra

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis, Georgiou

Kerkyra: Venetis, Barkoglou, Hable

 

Veria v Xanthi

Veria: Kafes

Xanthi: Viviani, Baxevanidis, Vasilakakis, Ricardo Dani, Onwuachi

 

17.1.2013 12:26

 

Taca de Portugal – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica v Benfica

Academica: Helder Cabral, Ogu, Nivaldo, Ferreira

Benfica: Garay, Aimar, Rodrigo

 

17.1.2013 15:43

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

BC Khimki v Maccabi Tel Aviv

BC Khimki: –

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Caner-Medley

 

Fenerbahce v Caja Laboral

Fenerbahce: –

Caja Laboral: –

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Siena

Olympiakos Piraeus: –

Siena: Kemp

 

18.1.2013 0:19

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EV Zug

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v EHC Biel

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

 

Kloten Flyers v SC Bern

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v HC Ambri-Piotta

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

HC Ambri-Piotta: E. Bianchi, Botta, Weber, Kutlak, Sidlers 1

 

18.1.2013 0:27

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Middlesbrough

Leicester City: St. Ledger, Whitbread

Middlesbrough: Hallidaym, Woodgate (both doubtful), Main (probably out), Arca, Carayol

 

18.1.2013 0:36

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Morecambe FC v Cheltenham

Morecambe FC: Parrish, Wright, Carlton

Cheltenham: Hooman

 

18.1.2013 0:40

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Lyon v evian Thonon Gaillard

Lyon: Briand, Fofana, Kone

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Laquait, Angoula, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

 

18.1.2013 10:53

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Schalke 04 v Hannover 96

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Huntelaar

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

 

18.1.2013 10:52

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Jaguares Chiapas v CF Monterrey

Jaguares Chiapas: Toledo (doubtful)

CF Monterrey: –

 

Club Leon v Deportivo Toluca

Club Leon: Pena

Deportivo Toluca: Cacho, Sinha, Cabrera, Flavio Santos

 

18.1.2013 1:18

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v SC Beira-Mar

Sporting Lisboa: Schaars, Andre Martins, Pranjic

SC Beira-Mar: Joaozinho

 

18.1.2013 1:23

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real CD Espanyol v Real Mallorca

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso

Real Mallorca: Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez, Bigas

 

18.1.2013 1:30

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kasimpasa SK v Galatasaray SK

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Kaplan, Eker, Campos

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

 

18.1.2013 1:42

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Le Havre AC v RC Lens

Le Havre AC: Toure, Francois, Ba, Koita

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow

 

FC Istres v AS Monaco

FC Istres: Chelle, Tardieu, de Preville

AS Monaco: Wolf, Marester, Dumont, Ndinga

 

Le Mans FC v LB Chateauroux

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Adenon, Sylla

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, Essombe, Allart

 

18.1.2013 8:14

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Nimes Olympique v Clermont Foot

Nimes Olympique: StoSic, Parpeix, Sbai, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault, Kone

Clermont Foot: Bockhorni, Salze

 

Tours FC v Dijon FCO

Tours FC: Fabre, Fontaine, Blayac, Gheriani

Dijon FCO: Paulle, Malouda, Tavares

 

18.1.2013 10:08

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HPK v HIFK

HPK: Tuominen, Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

HIFK: Kurvinen, Somervuori, Perreault, Pakarinen

 

Jokerit v Tappara

Jokerit: –

Tappara: –

 

Lukko v TPS

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen, Pesonen

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Salo

 

assat v Blues

assat: Lahteenmaki

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Arousva

 

18.1.2013 9:16

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

TimrA v Brynas IF

TimrA: Nordgren, Wedin (both doubtful), ohrn, Persson, Larsson

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Thuresson

 

Farjestad v Rogle BK

Farjestad: Holtet, Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

Rogle BK: Lingren (doubtful), Lindgren, Lilja, Cederholm, Zaar, Spelling

 

Linkoping v Frolunda HC

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Andersson, Weinhandl

Frolunda HC: Johnsson

 

18.1.2013 9:32

 

France National – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Creteil v Orleans

Creteil: Andriatsima, Diedhiou, Gache

Orleans: Cordonnier, Kasparian, Coulibaly

 

18.1.2013 10:02

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle

PSV Eindhoven: Willems, Toivonen, L. Narsingh

PEC Zwolle: Avdic, Olijve, Reniers, F. Narsingh

 

18.1.2013 18:38

 

England Championship – Info

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Michael Appleton takes charge of Blackburn as head coach for the first time.

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Barnsley have a new manager, David Flitcroft, who handed the job on a permanent basis on Sunday.

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

This is Sean O’Driscoll’s first match in charge of Bristol City as manager.

 

18.1.2013 23:20

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Derby County v Nottingham F.

Derby County: –

Nottingham F: Blackstock (doubtful), Reid, Ayala, Guedioura

 

Birmingham City v Brighton

Birmingham City: Spector, Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

Brighton: Ulloa (newcomer, doubtful), Bruno

 

Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Athletic

Blackburn Rovers: King (doubtful), Henley, Olsson, Robinson, Etuhu, Dunn, Best

Charlton Athletic: Cort (probably out), Haynes, Wiggins

 

Crystal Palace v Bolton Wanderers

Crystal Palace: Dikgacoi, Gabbidon, McCarthy, Ward, Garvan

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews, Ricketts (both doubtful), Davies, Mills, Wheater

 

18.1.2013 23:16

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ipswich Town v Barnsley FC

Ipswich Town: –

Barnsley FC: O’Brien, Wiseman (doubtful)

 

Leeds United v Bristol City

Leeds United: Drury

Bristol City: Edwards, McManus (both left the club), Adomah, Elliott, Bates, Wilson

 

Millwall FC v Burnley FC

Millwall FC: Malone, Feeney, Lowry, Robinson

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer), Mee, Long (doubtful)

 

Peterborough v Hull City

Peterborough: Tomlin, Zakuani

Hull City: Aluko, Elmohamady (left the club)

 

18.1.2013 23:34

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sheffield Wed v Wolverhampton

Sheffield Wed: Johnson, McCabe (both doubtful)

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Doumbia, Sigurdarson (all doubtful), Hunt, Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

Watford FC v Huddersfield

Watford FC: Hogg, Hall (both probably out), Hoban (doubtful), Smith

Huddersfield: Lynch, Gobern

 

Blackpool FC v Cardiff City

Blackpool FC: Phillips, Evatt

Cardiff City: Maynard

 

18.1.2013 23:56

 

England League One – Info   

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

This is Brian Flynn’s first game as Doncaster manager.

 

19.1.2013 0:11

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Tranmere Rovers

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Tranmere Rovers: Wallace

 

Coventry City v Oldham Athletic

Coventry City: Bailey (doubtful)

Oldham Athletic: Wesolowski, Furman, Montano

 

Doncaster Rovers v Leyton Orient

Doncaster Rovers: Paynter, Woods

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie (doubtful), Butcher

 

19.1.2013 0:14

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Notts County v Sheffield Utd

Notts County: Iwelumo, Regan, Williams, Hughes, J. Stewart, D, Stewart (all left the club)

Sheffield Utd: Hill, Collins, Miller, Jean-Francois, Howard (doubtful)

 

Swindon Town v Shrewsbury

Swindon Town: McEveley, Archibald-Henville

Shrewsbury: Wright

 

Walsall FC v Bournemouth

Walsall FC: Cuvelier

Bournemouth: Grabban (top scorer), McQuiod, O’Kane (both doubtful), Fraser (newcomer, doubtful)

 

19.1.2013 0:41

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Northampton v Burton Albion

Northampton: Johnson

Burton Albion: Bell, Zola (top scorer) (both doubtful)

 

Wycombe v Dagenham & Red.

Wycombe: Doherty, Foster, Johnson

Dagenham & Red: Spillane (left the club)

 

York City v Aldershot Town

York City: Everson (newcomer, doubtful), Chambers, Rodman, Doig, Coulson, Johnson

Aldershot Town: Hylton

 

19.1.2013 0:53

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St. Mirren v Ross County

St. Mirren: Dummett (left the club), McGregor, Reilly, McLean

Ross County: Hainault (newcomer, doubtful), Kettlewell

 

Celtic FC v Hearts FC

Celtic FC: Rogic (newcomer, doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Stokes (probably out)

Hearts FC: Taouil (doubtful), Robinson, Zaliukas, Stevenson, Grainger, Hamill

 

Hibernian FC v Dundee FC

Hibernian FC: Cairney, Sproule (left the club)

Dundee FC: Riley (doubtful), O’Donnell

 

19.1.2013 1:05

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Inverness CT v Aberdeen FC

Inverness CT: King, Hogg

Aberdeen FC: Fraser (left the club), Naysmith, Considine, Jack, Clark

 

Kilmarnock FC v Dundee United

Kilmarnock FC: Ibrahim (newcomer, doubtful), Racchi, Hay, Gros

Dundee United: McLean

 

19.1.2013 1:06

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Olympique Marseille v Montpellier HSC

Olympique Marseille: Kabore, Kadir

Montpellier HSC: Estrada, Saihi, Stambouli, Bocaly, Marveaux, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

 

AC Ajaccio v Valenciennes FC

AC Ajaccio: Faty, Oberhauser, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Danic, Djuric, Mater, Pujol, Sanchez, Traore

 

FC Lorient v Troyes AC

FC Lorient: Le Lan, Ecuele Manga, Corgnet, Coutadeur, Mareque, Romao, Traore

Troyes AC: Drouin, Gope-Fenepej, Grax, Yattara

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Sochaux v Stade Reims

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Lopy, Boudebouz, Traore

Stade Reims: Courtet, Agassa, Ayite

 

Stade Brestois v AS Saint-etienne

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

AS Saint-etienne: Aleksic, Alonso, Diomande, Nicolita, Hamouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

 

Toulouse FC v AS Nancy

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Ninkov, Abdennour

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin

 

19.1.2013 16:56

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SC Heerenveen v Heracles Almelo

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

Heracles Almelo: Mieghem, Veldmate, Navratil

 

FC Twente v RKC Waalwijk

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Breukers, Fernandes, Gutierrez

RKC Waalwijk: Mark Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

 

NAC Breda v VVV Venlo

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Altheer, Reimerink

 

AZ Alkmaar v Vitesse Arnhem

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

 

19.1.2013 1:39

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Granada CF v Rayo Vallecano

Granada CF: Benitez, Machis, El Arabi, Fran Rico, Iriney

Rayo Vallecano: Chori, Galves, Nacho, Labaka, Rodri

 

Real Sociedad v FC Barcelona

Real Sociedad: Liassine Cadamuro, Bergara

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Muniesa, Villa (doubtful)

 

Getafe CF v Sevilla FC

Getafe CF: Diego Castro, Lafita, Mane, Pedro Leon, Barrada, Lacen

Sevilla FC: Spahic, Kondogbia (both doubtful), Fernando Navarro, Trochowski, Campana, Perotti

 

Malaga CF v Celta de Vigo

Malaga CF: Baptista

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo

 

19.1.2013 16:57

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Nurnberg v Hamburger SV

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek

Hamburger SV: Drobny, Jiracek

 

Fortuna Dusseldorf v FC Augsburg

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, D.-R. Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Vogt, Bance, Sio

 

20.1.2013 11:27

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Fiorentina v SSC Napoli

Fiorentina: Mati Fernandez, Cassani (both doubtful), Rossi, Hegazi

SSC Napoli: –

 

AC Milan v Bologna FC

AC Milan: Didac Vila (doubtful), De Jong, Yepes, Ambrosini

Bologna FC: Gimenez, Natali, Acquafresca

 

AC Siena v Sampdoria

AC Siena: –

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Renan (both doubtful), Maresca

 

Atalanta Bergamo v Cagliari Calcio

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini, Schelotto, Carmona, Raimondi

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Eriksson, Nene, Cossu

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CE Sabadell v Girona FC

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko

 

Guadalajara v Alcorcon

Guadalajara: Zazo, Kepa, Escalona, Espin

Alcorcon: –

 

UD Las Palmas v Racing Santander

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, Francis

 

Real Madrid Castilla v Villarreal CF

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco

Villarreal CF: Marino, Truyols, Uche, Musacchio, Jaume Costa

 

19.1.2013 1:45

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Liverpool FC v Norwich City

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Assaidi, Flanagan, Kelly

Norwich City: Whittaker, Morison, Ruddy

 

Manchester City v Fulham FC

Manchester City: Yaya Toure, Kolo Toure, Razak, Richards, Maicon

Fulham FC: Diarra, Frei

 

Newcastle Utd v Reading FC

Newcastle Utd: Ben Arfa

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy

 

Swansea City v Stoke City

Swansea City: Agustien, Taylor

Stoke City: Wilkinson (doubtful), Wilson, Delap, Pennant

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

West Ham v QPR

West Ham: Collins, Wellington (newcomer) (both doubtful), Maiga, Carroll, McCartney

QPR: Granero, Traore (both doubtful), Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

 

Wigan Athletic v Sunderland

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

Sunderland: Cattermole

 

West Bromwich v Aston Villa

West Bromwich: Yacob, Long, Fortune (all doubtful), Reid

Aston Villa: Bent (doubtful), Albreighton, Herd

 

19.1.2013 14:16

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Anderson, Kohler

 

Bayern Munchen v Greuther Furth

Bayern Munchen: Badstuber

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Mavraj, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala, Djurdjic

 

Hoffenheim v Monchengladbach

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Vukcevic, Gregoritsch, Schipplock

Monchengladbach: Ring

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Mainz v SC Freiburg

Mainz: Bungert, Kirchhoff, Zabavnik, Soto, Choupo-Moting

SC Freiburg: Ginter, Makiadi, Putsila, Rosenthal, Terrazzino, Freis, Santini

 

VfL Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart

VfL Wolfsburg: Naldo, Hasani, Josue, Pilar, Helmes

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Audel, Kvist, Cacau, Ibisevic, Torun

 

Werder Bremen v Borussia Dortmund

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede, Arnautovic, Fullkrug

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic

 

19.1.2013 14:17

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

US Palermo v Lazio

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Brienza (doubtful), Barreto

Lazio: Konko, Stankevicius, Klose, Ederson

 

Juventus FC v Udinese Calcio

Juventus FC: Marchisio, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Pirlo (doubtful)

Udinese Calcio: Brkic, Fabbrini (doubtful), Benatia, Badu

 

19.1.2013 16:55

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Pacos de Ferreira

FC Porto: James Rodriguez, Kleber, Atsu, Iturbe

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

19.1.2013 9:57

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Gaziantepspor

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay, Chahechouhe

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Figueiredo, Gulle, Kurtulus, Pehlivan, Traore

 

Besiktas JK v Istanbul BB

Besiktas JK: Gulum, Pektemek, Koybasi, Suzen

Istanbul BB: Bahadir

 

Bursaspor v Kayserispor

Bursaspor: Basser, ozkan, Ipek

Kayserispor: Steinsson

 

19.1.2013 10:04

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Davos

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Wetzel

HC Davos: Guggisberg, Jan von Arx, Camichel

 

EV Zug v ZSC Lions

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Blaser, Erni, Furrer

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v Kloten Flyers

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Von Gunten, Liniger, Sannitz, Kreps

 

19.1.2013 10:54

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v Geneve-Servette HC

HC Lugano: Morant, Steiner, Domenichelli, B. Murray, Blatter, Fazzini

Geneve-Servette HC: Leonelli

 

SC Bern v HC Fribourg

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel, Brugger

 

SCL Tigers v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Brunner, Jacquemet

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind, Aebischer, Winkler, Wichser

 

19.1.2013 10:55

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

LuleA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

LuleA: Skrbek, Svensson, Jacobsson

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

 

AIK v MoDo

AIK: Lilliestrom-Karlsson, Sandberg, Lundstrom

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

SkellefteA v HV71

SkellefteA: Moller, Edstrom, Forssell, Granberg

HV71: Sandberg, Williamsson, Fantenberg

 

19.1.2013 11:06

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Palmroth, Seppanen, Laakso, Salo, Pikkarainen

Lukko: Keranen, Pesonen, Tukonen

 

Karpat v KalPa

Karpat: Keranen, Komulainen

KalPa: Lammassaari

 

Pelicans v Ilves

Pelicans: Latvala, Junland

Ilves: Marjamaki, Hovinen

 

Tappara v Jokerit

Tappara: Koskiranta (doubtful)

Jokerit: Filppula, Henritius, Rask

 

19.1.2013 11:16

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Lavallois v FC Nantes

Stade Lavallois: Balijon (first goalkeeper), Lebouc

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Gakpe

 

19.1.2013 11:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Pachuca CF v Queretaro FC

Pachuca CF: Esqueda, Luduena

Queretaro FC: –

 

Tigres UANL v Club Atlas

Tigres UANL: Iniguez

Club Atlas: Sandoval, A. Gonzalez, Razo

 

San Luis FC v Monarcas Morelia

San Luis FC: –

Monarcas Morelia: Mancilla

 

19.1.2013 12:16

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KAA Gent v Standard Liege

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye, Messoudi

Standard Liege: Ajdarevic, Gonzalez, Ezekiel

 

KV Kortrijk v Beerschot AC

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo, N’Diaye, Dupuis

Beerschot AC: Mikulic, Raul Bravo, Francois, Veselinovic

 

Lierse SK v RS Waasland-Beveren

Lierse SK: Heymans, Okka, Yasser, Farag, Bidaoui, Menga

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Doumbia, Cruz, Ndabashinze

 

19.1.2013 12:35

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

OH Leuven v KSC Lokeren

OH Leuven: Raymaekers

KSC Lokeren: Harbaoui, Barry (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Overmeire

 

Racing Genk v Sporting Charleroi

Racing Genk: Hyland, Ngcongca

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper), Kage

 

RAEC Mons v KV Mechelen

RAEC Mons: Sapina, Nicaise, Matthys

KV Mechelen: Van Hoevelen, Van Tricht

 

19.1.2013 13:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Paulo v Mirassol

Sao Paulo: Cortez, Fabricio

Mirassol: Marcel, Lucas

 

Sao Bernardo v Santos FC

Sao Bernardo: –

Santos FC: Edu Dracena

 

19.1.2013 16:33

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Chievo Verona v Parma FC

Chievo Verona: Frey, Drame, Luciano, Hetemaj, Cesar

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

 

Genoa v Calcio Catania

Genoa: Ferronetti, Jankovic (both doubtful), Vargas, Tzorvas, Pisano, Seymour

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Marchese, Lodi, Legrottaglie

 

Pescara Calcio v Torino FC

Pescara Calcio: Cosic, Terlizzi, Zanon, Caprari

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Bianchi

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: Osvaldo, Stekelenburg (both doubtful), Romagnoli

Inter Milano: Stankovic, Castellazzi, Alvarez, Samuel, Milito, Cassano, Coutinho

 

20.1.2013 11:28

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

GD Estoril v Gil Vicente

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal

Gil Vicente: eder, Pio, Yero

 

Maritimo v SC Olhanense

Maritimo: Joao Luiz, Olberdam, Salin, Fidelis, Rozario, Sami, Roberge, Heldon

SC Olhanense: Ivanildo, Fernando Alexandre, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

Sporting Braga v Vitoria Setubal

Sporting Braga: Douglao, Nuno Coelho, Djamal, Elderson

Vitoria Setubal: Fonseca

 

Rio Ave v Vitoria Guimaraes

Rio Ave: –

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Dinis, Andre, Addy, N’Diaye, El Adoua, Soudani

 

20.1.2013 1:16

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v St Johnstone

Motherwell FC: –

St Johnstone: Anderson, Adams

 

20.1.2013 1:22

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Chelsea FC v Arsenal FC

Chelsea FC: Romeu, Mikel, Moses, Benyoun, Terry (doubtful)

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Rosicky, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Tottenham v Manchester United

Tottenham: Kaboul, Sandro, Adebayor, Gallas

Manchester United: Evans, Fletcher, Young, Keane, Vidics 1

 

20.1.2013 11:26

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

SC Bastia v Stade Rennais

SC Bastia: Rothen, Cahuzac, Yatabare, Khazri

Stade Rennais: Mensah, Apam, Montano, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

 

Lille OSC v OGC Nice

Lille OSC: De Melo, Kalou, Mendes

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

 

Girondins Bordeaux v Paris St. Germain

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Jussie, Diabate

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Thiago Silva, Rabiot, Motta, Sissoko, Tiene

 

20.1.2013 11:25

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

FC Groningen v FC Utrecht

FC Groningen: Kieftenbeld

FC Utrecht: van der Gun, Nilsson, Oar, Bulthuis, Mulenga

 

Roda Kerkrade v NEC Nijmegen

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Roorda, de Looijer, Conboy, Sno

 

Willem II Tilburg v ADO Den Haag

Willem II Tilburg: Buuren, van der Rijt, Lumu, Jallo

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

 

AFC Ajax v Feyenoord

AFC Ajax: Sigthorsson, Klaassen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Verhoek, Immers, Schaken

 

20.1.2013 1:37

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

CA Osasuna v Deportivo La Coruna

CA Osasuna: Timor, Armenteros (both doubtful), Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Oier

Deportivo La Coruna: Aguilar (doubtful), Laure, Evaldo

 

Real Valladolid v Real Zaragoza

Real Valladolid: Rueda, Sastre, Victor Perez, Manucho

Real Zaragoza: Alvaro, Sapunaru, Jose Mari, Paredes

 

Atletico Madrid v Levante UD

Atletico Madrid: –

Levante UD: Barkero (doubtful), Juanfran

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Joao, Parejo, Albelda

Real Madrid: Pepe, Ramos, Kaka

 

20.1.2013 11:24

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Cordoba CF v Real Murcia

Cordoba CF: –

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, oscar Sanchez

 

Hercules CF v CD Lugo

Hercules CF: Fran Merida, Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Font, Belfortti, De Coz, Pita

 

Recreativo Huelva v Xerez CD

Recreativo Huelva: Montoro

Xerez CD: Jose Mari, alvaro Rey (both doubtful), Rafa Garcia, inigo Velez, Chema, Rueda, Keita

 

Sporting Gijon v CD Numancia

Sporting Gijon: Mandi

CD Numancia: Regalon, Julio alvare

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

SD Huesca v CD Mirandes

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Nunez

CD Mirandes: Corral (doubtful)

 

UD Almeria v Barcelona B

UD Almeria: Mejia, Pellerano

Barcelona B: Oier, Rafinha, Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto

 

SD Ponferradina v Elche CF

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Juande, Baro, Yuri

Elche CF: Edu Albacar, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil

 

20.1.2013 1:49

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Antalyaspor v Genclerbirligi

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Janda, Gungor

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus

 

Trabzonspor v Kardemir Karabukspor

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, Seric, Lua Lua, Mabiala

 

Fenerbahce SK v Elazigspor

Fenerbahce SK: ozturk, Irtegun, Meireles, Ali Kaldirim, Yobo

Elazigspor: Karabulut

 

20.1.2013 2:03

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cercle Brugge v Club Brugge

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene

Club Brugge: Larsen, Donk, Jorgacevic, Buysse, Blondel, Lestienne

 

Anderlecht v Zulte Waregem

Anderlecht: Mbokani, Safari, Vargas, Biglia

Zulte Waregem: De Jonghe

 

20.1.2013 9:11

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Bragantino

Palmeiras: –

Bragantino: Gilvan (first goalkeeper), Macedo

 

Paulista v Corinthians

Paulista: Alan Mineiro (newcomer)

Corinthians: –

 

Ponte Preta v Mogi Mirim

Ponte Preta: Chiquinho, Alemao, Ramirez

Mogi Mirim: Bruno Nunes

 

20.1.2013 9:29

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Puebla FC v Santos Laguna

Puebla FC: Lacerda, Beasley

Santos Laguna: Cejas

 

UNAM Pumas v Club Tijuana

UNAM Pumas: Martin Bravo, Palacios

Club Tijuana: Augusto

 

Guadalajara Chivas v Cruz Azul

Guadalajara Chivas: Sabah

Cruz Azul: –

 

20.1.2013 9:49

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Davos v SCL Tigers

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

 

ZSC Lions v HC Lugano

ZSC Lions: –

HC Lugano: Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

20.1.2013 9:52

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Leixoes SC v Atletico CP

Leixoes SC: Moedas, Pedras, Steven

Atletico CP: Adilson, Hernani, Bicho, Varela, Moreno

 

CF Os Belenenses v CD Santa Clara

CF Os Belenenses: Kay

CD Santa Clara: Platini, Ruizinho

 

20.1.2013 10:00

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FeralpiSalo v Cremonese

FeralpiSalo: –

Cremonese: Alfonso, Fietta, Previtali, Carlini, Martinez

 

Lumezzane v Pavia

Lumezzane: Vigorito (first goalkeeper), Baraye

Pavia: Zanini

 

Treviso v Trapani

Treviso: Campironi (first goalkeeper), Esposito, Salvi, P. Tarantino, Sy

Trapani: Caccetta, Docente

 

20.1.2013 10:23

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Andria BAT v Frosinone

Andria BAT: Contessa, Lanteri

Frosinone: –

 

Barletta v Pisa

Barletta: Meucci, Molina, Menegaz

Pisa: Benedetti

 

Prato v Viareggio

Prato: Carminati, De Agostini

Viareggio: Carnesalini, Guerra

 

20.1.2013 10:49

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Southampton v Everton FC

Southampton: Mayuka, Lallana (doubtful)

Everton FC: Hibbert, Gibson, Heitinga

 

21.1.2013 9:46

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v Nacional Madeira

Academica Coimbra: Helder Cabral, Halliche, Nivaldo

Nacional Madeira: Skolnik, Mateus

 

Moreirense FC v SL Benfica

Moreirense FC: Espinho, Olivera, Paulinho, Castro, Augusto, Goncalves, Wagner

SL Benfica: Rodrigo, Aimar, Garay

 

21.1.2013 0:36

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao

Real Betis: Nacho, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Aurtenetxe, San Jose, Aduriz (doubtful)

 

21.1.2013 9:45

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Akhisar Bld. v Eskisehirspor

Akhisar Bld: Atan

Eskisehirspor: Angelo, Akaminko

 

Orduspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Orduspor: Sahin, Garcia

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Yattara, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

21.1.2013 0:46

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions 

 

Guingamp v Angers SCO

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

Angers SCO: Malicki (first goalkeeper), Henin, Gomez, Diallo, Couturier

 

21.1.2013 8:51

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Ethiopia

Zambia without: –

Ethiopia without: Tefera, Alebachew

 

Nigeria v Burkina Faso

Nigeria without: Shittu, Martins, Utaka

Burkina Faso without: Alain Traore (doubtful), Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo

 

21.1.2013 9:15

 

Italy Lega Pro 1 – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Paganese v Avellino

Paganese: Marruocco, Calvarese, Ciarcià, Orlando

Avellino: De Angelis

 

21.1.2013 9:26

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Blackburn Rovers v Brighton

Blackburn Rovers: King (probably out), Etuhu, Henley, Best

Brighton: Bruno

 

22.1.2013 0:54

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brentford FC v Leyton Orient

Brentford FC: O’Connor, El Alagui

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie, Baudry (doubtful)

 

Hartlepool Utd v Bournemouth

Hartlepool Utd: Rafferty

Bournemouth: Arter (probably out), Pugh, Thomas, Hughes (all doubtful)

 

Notts County v Oldham Athletic

Notts County: Zoko

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

 

22.1.2013 1:03

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aldershot Town v Northampton

Aldershot Town: Hylton, Stanley, Lancashire

Northampton: Johnson

 

22.1.2013 1:06

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Aston Villa v Bradford City

Aston Villa: Given, Delph (both doubtful), Baker, Westwood

Bradford City: Darby, Hanson, Atkinson (all doubtful)

 

22.1.2013 11:26

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Celtic FC v Dundee United

Celtic FC: Forster (probably out), Matthews, Commons (both doubtful), Forrest, McCourt, Ambrose, Wilson

Dundee United: Millar

 

22.1.2013 1:16

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Togo

Ivory Coast without: Keita

Togo without: Boukari

 

Tunisia v Algeria

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour

 

22.1.2013 11:24

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

AS Varese v Brescia Calcio

AS Varese: Eusepi, Momente (both doubtful), Carrozzieri, Damonte, Tripoli

Brescia Calcio: Scaglia

 

22.1.2013 9:02

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

Sedan Ardennes v FC Lorient

Sedan Ardennes: Rame (first goalkeeper), Reset, Diallo

FC Lorient: Audard (first goalkeeper), Kone, Romao, Le Lan, Traore, Corgnet

 

22.1.2013 11:27

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Juventus FC v Lazio

Juventus FC: Giovinco (probably out), Vucinic (doubtful), Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Asamoah, Quagliarella

Lazio: Konko, Andre Dias, Klose

 

22.1.2013 11:28

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SCL Tigers v EV Zug

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, A. Brunner

EV Zug: Blaser, Christen, Erni, Furrer, Lammer, Markkanen, Rossi

 

HC Lugano v SC Bern

HC Lugano: Nodari, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

SC Bern: Furrer, Hanni, Hohener, Ritchie

 

HC Fribourg v HC Davos

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

HC Davos: Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v ZSC Lions

HC Ambri-Piotta: Kutlak, Botta, Pedretti, Weber

ZSC Lions: Blindenbacher, Stoffel, Buhler

 

22.1.2013 10:12

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Blues v TPS

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

TPS: Laakso, Salo (both doubtful), Niittymaki, Seppanen, Palmroth

 

Lukko v HPK

Lukko: Pesonen, Kauvosaari (doubtful)

HPK: Alen, Turtiainen, Honka

 

22.1.2013 10:32

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Frolunda HC v Brynas IF

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Rahm

 

22.1.2013 10:38

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v West Ham

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Rosicky, Diaby (doubtful), Gervinho, Fabianski

West Ham: Carroll, McCartney, Collins (probably out), Chamakh, Maiga, Wellington Paulista (newcomer)

 

23.1.2013 12:12

 

England League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Swansea City v Chelsea FC

Swansea City: Agustien

Chelsea FC: Obi Mikel, Moses, Romeu

 

23.1.2013 0:08

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

South Africa v Angola

South Africa without: Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego

Angola without: Mabina

 

Morocco v Cape Verde

Morocco without: Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario

 

23.1.2013 0:28

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v 1461 Trabzon

Sivasspor: Cerny, celikay

1461 Trabzon: Ak

 

Fenerbahce SK v Bursaspor

Fenerbahce SK: Gonul, Topuz, Yobo, ozturk

Bursaspor: Basser, Ipek

 

23.1.2013 10:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sevilla FC v Real Zaragoza

Sevilla FC: Perotti, Trochowski

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Loovens, Babovic, alvaro, Abraham, Romaric

 

Valencia CF v Real Madrid

Valencia CF: Albelda, Feghouli, Mathieu, Parejo, Soldado, Gago

Real Madrid: Kaka, Marcelo, Sergio Ramos, Pepe

 

23.1.2013 12:13

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Vitoria Setubal v FC Porto

Vitoria Setubal: –

FC Porto: James, Fernando, Miguel Lopes (left the club), Atsu, Kleber

 

23.1.2013 8:59

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Corinthians v Ponte Preta

Corinthians: –

Ponte Preta: Rildo, Alemao (newcomer)

 

Bragantino v Linense

Bragantino: Macedo (newcomer, doubtful), Cairo (newcomer)

Linense: –

 

Santos FC v Botafogo

Santos FC: Bill (left the club)

Botafogo: Igor, Rafael Caldeira, Crystian, Dimba

 

23.1.2013 9:16

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Ituano v Atletico Sorocaba (Regional derby)

Ituano: –

Atletico Sorocaba: –

 

Guarani v Sao Bernardo

Guarani: –

Sao Bernardo: Dudu

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Oeste: Hudson

Palmeiras: –

 

23.1.2013 9:31

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Oeste v Palmeiras

Paulo Nobre was elected as new Palmeiras president on Monday.

 

23.1.2013 9:47

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AS Roma v Inter Milano

AS Roma: De Rossi, Pjanic, Osvaldo

Inter Milano: Samuel, Coutinho, Alvarez (all doubtful), Castellazzi, Milito, Cassano

 

23.1.2013 10:06

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

PSG v Toulouse

PSG: Thiago Silva, Alex, Thiago Motta, Ibrahimovic

Toulouse: Zebina, Abdennour, Regattin, Sissoko

 

OGC Nice v AS Nancy

OGC Nice: Palun, Traore, Bahoken

AS Nancy: Loties, Haidara (left the club), Hammar, Karaboue, Zenke

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Estrada, Stambouli, Marveaux, Bocaly, Ait-Fana, Belhanda, El Kaoutari, Jeunechamp

FC Sochaux: Yaya, Doubai, Boudebouz, Traore

 

AS Moulins v Girondins Bordeaux

AS Moulins: Raynaud, Rouchon

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Carrasso (first goalkeeper), Diabate, Gouffran (top scorer), Jussie

 

23.1.2013 12:11

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v SkellefteA

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Granberg, Moller, Forssell, Lundberg

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v AIK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

HV71 v LuleA

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Nilson

LuleA: Skrbek, Abbott, Koivisto

 

23.1.2013 10:59

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Asteras Tripolis v Olympiakos Volos

Asteras Tripolis: Fulop (first goalkeeper), Bartollini, Kalantzis

Olympiakos Volos: Gitkos (first goalkeeper), Gogolos, Katsiaros, Pindonis, Bolatti, Kolev, Yenga

 

23.1.2013 11:12

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga B v CF Os Belenenses

Sporting Braga B: Anibal Capela, Dabo, Ze Luis, Yazalde

CF Os Belenenses: Desmarets, Paulo Roberto

 

CD Feirense v Leixoes SC

CD Feirense: Rogerio Conceicao, Serginho, Stenio, Clayton, Marcao

Leixoes SC: Goncalo Graca, Luis Silva, Steven, Kizito

 

Atletico CP v Vitoria Guimaraes B

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Paulo Renato

Vitoria Guimaraes B: Kanu, Paulo Oliveira, Josue Sa, Bamba, Tiago Rodrigues, Luis Rocha

 

23.1.2013 11:31

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Fenerbahce v BC Khimki

Fenerbahce: –

BC Khimki: –

 

ALBA Berlin v Brose Baskets

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

Brose Baskets: –

 

Caja Laboral v FC Barcelona

Caja Laboral: –

FC Barcelona: Navarro (doubtful)

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv v Olympiakos Piraeus

Maccabi Tel Aviv: –

Olympiakos Piraeus: Powell, Law

 

24.1.2013 9:29

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AFC Wimbledon v Port Vale

AFC Wimbledon: Yussuff, Antwi, Osano (all doubtful), Moore (probably out)

Port Vale: McCombe, Dodds (both doubtful)

 

24.1.2013 9:36

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ghana v Mali

Ghana without: Boakye, Annan (probably in), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare

 

24.1.2013 9:52

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bangu v Botafogo

Bangu: Alex Lopes, Araruama, Wellington Junior, Guilherme, Dede

Botafogo: Renato, Seedorf, Gabriel, Lucas, Lucas Zen, Antonio Carlos, Marcio Azevedo

 

Volta Redonda v Boavista

Volta Redonda: Geraldo, Sassa (both newcomers)

Boavista: –

 

24.1.2013 10:26

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Uniao Barbarense

Mirassol: Eduardo, Felipe Lima (both doubtful), Tiago Luis (newcomer)

Uniao Barbarense: Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Mogi Mirim v Penapolense

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo

Penapolense: Niander

 

XV de Piracicaba v Paulista

XV de Piracicaba: Paulinho (doubtful), Vinicius Bovi, Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Duarte, Neto

Paulista: –

 

24.1.2013 11:52

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Trabzonspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Kacar, Balci, Zokora, Bamba

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Ben Yahia

 

24.1.2013 11:53

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Antalyaspor

Eskisehirspor: Akaminko

Antalyaspor: Koray, Tandogan (both doubtful), Gokcek, Sismanoglu, Ibrahim, Emre, Isaac

 

Info by Metin Dirim

 

24.1.2013 15:52

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Betis v Atletico Madrid

Real Betis: Mario, Paulao, Nosa, Nelson, Pozuelo, alex Martinez, Juan Carlos, Dorado

Atletico Madrid: Juanfran, Falcao

 

Malaga CF v FC Barcelona

Malaga CF: Isco, Monreal, Toulalan

FC Barcelona: Montoya

 

24.1.2013 11:54

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v SaiPa

HIFK: Perrault, Pakarinen, Somervuori, Soderholm (doubtful)

SaiPa: Giliati, Nieminen (left the club)

 

Ilves v Tappara

Ilves: Kesa, Holli (both probably out), Marjamaki, Hovinen

Tappara: –

 

JYP v assat

JYP: Valivaara, Hubacek

assat: Taimi, Ryan

 

24.1.2013 11:27

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KalPa v Jokerit

KalPa: Kolehmainen (probably out)

Jokerit: Lamberg, Eaves (probably out)

 

TPS v Lukko

TPS: Niittymaki, Pikkarainen, Laakso, Tuominen, Ehrhardt, Seppanen, Salo

Lukko: Keranen, Tukonen (both probably out), Pesonen, Kovanens 1

 

24.1.2013 11:28

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v Frolunda HC

Brynas IF: Lindholm, Hansen, Persson, Rahm (all doubtful), Bertilsson, Jonsson

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

Rogle BK v Linkoping

Rogle BK: Lilja

Linkoping: Lindhagen, Zackrisson, Almtorp (all doubtful)

 

Farjestad v TimrA

Farjestad: Wallin, Holtet, Lindstrom, Klefbom

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist

 

24.1.2013 11:44

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Millwall FC v Aston Villa

Millwall FC: Tyson, Henderson (left the club), Woolford, Lowry, Malone, Robinson

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne

 

25.1.2013 0:58

 

England League Two – Info   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

John Coleman was sacked on Monday, and Keith Hill makes his return as Rochdale manager.

 

25.1.2013 1:01

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Cheltenham v Rochdale

Cheltenham: Hooman

Rochdale: Gray

 

25.1.2013 1:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Valenciennes FC v Lyon

Valenciennes FC: Sanchez, Pujol, Djuric, Danic, Traore, Camara, Angoua

Lyon: Briand, Kone

 

25.1.2013 12:01

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Borussia Dortmund v Nurnberg

Borussia Dortmund: Owomoyela, Subotic, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Nurnberg: Stephan, Marcos Antonio, Hlousek, Ngankam

 

25.1.2013 12:02

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Arminia Bielefeld v Kickers Offenbach

Arminia Bielefeld: Burmeister, Riemer, Muller

Kickers Offenbach: Husterer, Lamprecht, Henrich, Hesse

 

25.1.2013 1:31

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

FC Crotone v Sassuolo Calcio

FC Crotone: Concetti, Pedro Correia, Maiello

Sassuolo Calcio: Laverone, Pavoletti, Boakye (top scorer)

 

25.1.2013 1:49

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Monarcas Morelia v Guadalajara Chivas

Monarcas Morelia: Huiqui, Mancilla

Guadalajara Chivas: –

 

Santos Laguna v Club Leon

Santos Laguna: Mauro Cejas

Club Leon: Rafael Marquez

 

25.1.2013 1:53

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Academica Coimbra v SC Beira-Mar

Academica Coimbra: Wilson Eduardo, Nivaldo, Halliche

SC Beira-Mar: Balboa, Saleh, Jaime

 

25.1.2013 1:55

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Villarreal CF v CE Sabadell

Villarreal CF: Hernan Perez, Uche, Bruno

CE Sabadell: Tortolero, Olmo, Espasandin, Moha, Lanzarote

 

25.1.2013 1:58

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kardemir Karabukspor v Kasimpasa SK

Kardemir Karabukspor: unal, Ucar, Shelton, Soylemezgiller, Hamroun, LuaLua, Mabiala

Kasimpasa SK: Yaman, Coulibaly, Sume, Ibricic, Campos

 

25.1.2013 2:05

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Zambia v Nigeria

Zambia without: Lungu (probably in)

Nigeria without: Ambrose (suspension), Egwuekwe, Reuben (both sidelined), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

Burkina Faso v Ethiopia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama, Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Ethiopia without: Tassew (first goalkeeper, suspension), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

 

25.1.2013 8:48

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions      

 

CSKA Moskva v Unicaja Malaga

CSKA Moskva: Erceg, Vorontsevich

Unicaja Malaga: Perovic

 

Anadolu Efes v Zlgiris Kaunas

Anadolu Efes: –

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jankunas (probably in)

 

Panathinaikos v Real Madrid

Panathinaikos: Diamantidis, Maciulis (both probably in)

Real Madrid: Pocius

 

Siena v Besiktas

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

Besiktas: Acik

 

25.1.2013 9:41

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions

 

EV Zug v HC Fribourg

EV Zug: Markkanen, Furrer, Fischer, Christen, Erni

HC Fribourg: Brugger, Gerber, Jeannin, Loeffel

 

SC Bern v Geneve-Servette HC

SC Bern: Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

Geneve-Servette HC: J. Savary, J. Fritsche, Leonelli

 

SCL Tigers v Kloten Flyers

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Stettler, Genazzi, Froidevaux, Brunner

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Sieber, Kreps, von Gunten, Liniger

 

25.1.2013 9:47

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Angers SCO v AC Arles-Avignon

Angers SCO: Henin, Diallo, Couturier, Gomez

AC Arles-Avignon: Abdelhamid, Cardy, Sangare, Suarez

 

Clermont Foot v SM Caen

Clermont Foot: Fomen, Perrinelle, Salze

SM Caen: Wague, Jean-Jacques, Raineau, Seube, Cuvillier

 

FC Nantes v Tours FC

FC Nantes: Veigneau, Trebel, Gakpe

Tours FC: Tritz, Fabre, Blayac, Gheriani

 

25.1.2013 9:52

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Chamois Niortais v Stade Lavallois

Chamois Niortais: Lahaye, Gonzalez, Durak

Stade Lavallois: Lebouc, Le Baron

 

AJ Auxerre v Le Mans FC

AJ Auxerre: Haddad

Le Mans FC: Thomert, Derouard

 

Nimes Olympique v Sedan Ardennes

Nimes Olympique: Parpeix, Haddou, Amewou, Thibault

Sedan Ardennes: Bellaid, Rame

 

Gazelec Ajaccio v Le Havre AC

Gazelec Ajaccio: Romey, Landre, Chevalier

Le Havre AC: Koita

 

25.1.2013 10:14

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v LuleA

SkellefteA: Lundberg, Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom

LuleA: Skrbek

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v MoDo

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Welch

MoDo: Nagy, Alsenfelt

 

HV71 v AIK

HV71: Davidsson, Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Nilson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom

 

25.1.2013 10:49

 

Czech Hockey Extraliga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

HC Trinec v HC Vitkovice

HC Trinec: Galvas, Bonk

HC Vitkovice: Kovar, Szturc, Barinka (doubtful)

 

HC Ceske Budejovice v HC Pardubice

HC Ceske Budejovice: Sablik, MikuS, Jank, Soudek, Kohn, Langhammer, PodleSak

HC Pardubice: Salficky, Daloga, MaruSak, Rolinek, Brendl, Stary

 

25.1.2013 11:22

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Standard Liege v KV Kortrijk

Standard Liege: Goreux, Pocognoli (both left the club), Seijas, M’Poku, Gonzalez, Vainqueur, Ezekiel, Biton

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

 

25.1.2013 11:39

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

VVV Venlo v AZ Alkmaar

VVV Venlo: Maguire, Reimerink

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Lewis, Martens, Viergever, Lam

 

25.1.2013 11:53

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stoke City v Manchester City

Stoke City: Wilkinson (probably out), Shotton (doubtful)

Manchester City: Nasri (doubtful), Y. Toure, K. Toure, Richards, Maicon

 

Bolton Wanderers v Everton FC

Bolton Wanderers: Andrews (doubtful), Mills, Wheater, Davies, Dawson

Everton FC: Coleman, Hibbert, Gibson

 

Derby County v Blackburn Rovers

Derby County: Bryson (probably out)

Blackburn Rovers: Kane, Henley, Orr, King (doubtful), Formica (left the club), Robinson, Etuhu, Best

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield: Clayton (doubtful), Ward, Lynch

Leicester City: Whitbread, St. Ledger

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Info  

 

Huddersfield v Leicester City

Huddersfield sacked manager Simon Grayson on Thursday.

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brighton v Arsenal

Brighton: Bruno (doubtful)

Arsenal: Vermaelen, Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

 

Hull City v Barnsley FC

Hull City: Stockdale, Oxley, Aluko (top scorer), Fryatt, Dudgeon

Barnsley FC: Dawson, O’Brien (doubtful), McNulty

 

Macclesfield v Wigan Athletic

Macclesfield: Mills, Martin (doubtful), Payne

Wigan Athletic: Kone, Alcaraz, Ramis, Lopez, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi

 

Middlesbrough v Aldershot Town

Middlesbrough: Hoyte, McDonald, Woodgate, Miller, Halliday (all doubtful), Main, Arca

Aldershot Town: Lopez (left the club), Forbes

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Norwich City v Luton Town

Norwich manager Hughton will rotate his squad for the match against Luton.

Norwich City: Morison, Ruddy

Luton Town: –

 

QPR v Milton Keynes Dons

QPR: Remy (doubtful), Hoilett, Nelsen, Diakite, Bosingwa, Johnson, Zamora

Milton Keynes Dons: Bowditch, Powell, Harley (all doubtful), McLeod, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

Reading FC v Sheffield Utd

Reading FC: Roberts, McCarthy, Akpan

Sheffield Utd: Collins, Hill, Jean-Francois, Miller, Howard, Williams (doubtful)

 

Manchester United v Fulham

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Fulham: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

 

26.1.2013 13:59

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Bristol City v Ipswich Town

Bristol City: Baldock (top scorer, doubtful), Adomah

Ipswich Town: –

 

Burnley FC v Birmingham City

Burnley FC: Austin (top scorer, doubtful), Mee

Birmingham City: Spector (doubtful), Asante, Ambrose, Murphy, Carr, Packwood

 

Charlton Athletic v Sheffield Wed

Charlton Athletic: Hughes

Sheffield Wed: Helan, Sidibe, Lines (left the club)

 

Nottingham F. v Watford FC

Nottingham F: Reid, Ayala (both doubtful), Tudgay, Guedioura

Watford FC: Hoban (doubtful)

 

Wolverhampton v Blackpool FC

Wolverhampton: Edwards, Hunt (both doubtful), Boukari, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

Blackpool FC: Evatt

 

25.1.2013 23:22

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Dundee United v Ross County

Dundee United: –

Ross County: Corcoran and Colin McMenamin (both left the club), Hainault (newcomer), Kettlewell

 

25.1.2013 23:59

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Girona FC v Guadalajara

Girona FC: Garmendia, Kitoko, Chus Herrero

Guadalajara: Javi Barral, Jony, Zazo, Escalona, Espin

 

CD Lugo v UD Las Palmas

CD Lugo: Quiroga, Belfortti, Jose Juan

UD Las Palmas: Juanpe, Aythami

 

Racing Santander v Cordoba CF

Racing Santander: Bouazza, Gonzalo, Assulin, oscar Perez

Cordoba CF: –

 

Real Murcia v Sporting Gijon

Real Murcia: Sutil, Matilla, Tagliafico, Molinero, Nafti

Sporting Gijon: alex Barrera, Canella

 

Elche CF v Hercules CF

Elche CF: Mantecon, Javi Flores, Beranger, Linares, Carles Gil, Damian Suarez

Hercules CF: Sergio Alejandro, Braulio, Gilvan, Selles

 

26.1.2013 0:09

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Celta de Vigo v Real Sociedad

Celta de Vigo: Samuel, Tunez, Mallo, Aspas (doubtful)

Real Sociedad: Chori, Mikel Gonzalez, Zurutuza, Ansotegi (all doubtful), Bergara, Cadamuro

 

Levante UD v Real Valladolid

Levante UD: Michel

Real Valladolid: Victor Perez, Manucho, Ebert

 

Real Zaragoza v Real CD Espanyol

Real Zaragoza: Apono, Obradovic, Loovens, alamo, Romaric

Real CD Espanyol: Wakaso, Verdu

 

Deportivo La Coruna v Valencia CF

Deportivo La Coruna: Riki, Evaldo, Aguilar, Pizzi (all doubtful), Laure, Marchena

Valencia CF: Mathieu, Feghouli, Parejo, Soldado

 

26.1.2013 16:34

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

PEC Zwolle v SC Heerenveen

PEC Zwolle: Olijve, Narsingh, Reniers, Avdic

SC Heerenveen: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

 

ADO Den Haag v Roda Kerkrade

ADO Den Haag: Beugelsdijk, Horvath, Zwinkels, Omeruo

Roda Kerkrade: Pereira

 

RKC Waalwijk v NAC Breda

RKC Waalwijk: Janssen, Jungschlager, Chevalier, Najah, Ramos

NAC Breda: Zonneveld

 

Heracles Almelo v PSV Eindhoven

Heracles Almelo: Finnbogason, Zuiverloon

PSV Eindhoven: Narsingh, Willems, Toivonen

 

We apologize for the incorrect information for today’s matches from Holland.

 

26.1.2013 0:20

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Stade Rennais v Olympique Marseille

Stade Rennais: Apam, Montano, Pajot, Mensah, Boye, Diarra, Pitroipa

Olympique Marseille: Kadir, Kabore

 

AS Nancy v FC Lorient

AS Nancy: Rachid, Bassilekin, Loties

FC Lorient: Corgnet, Coutadeur, Le Lan, Romao, Traore

 

evian Thonon Gaillard v AC Ajaccio

evian Thonon Gaillard: Dja Djedje, Durand, Khlifa, Kone, Rabiu, Mensah, Mongongu

AC Ajaccio: Oberhauser, Maire, Diawara, Diarra, Medjani, Mostefa, Belghazouani

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Montpellier HSC v FC Sochaux

Montpellier HSC: Saihi, Stambouli, Pitau, Ait-Fana, Jeunechamp, Belhanda, El Kaoutari

FC Sochaux: Banana, Cros, Doubai, Prcic, Boudebouz, Traore

 

Stade Reims v Toulouse FC

Stade Reims: De Preville, Peuget, Ca, Agassa, Ayite

Toulouse FC: Zebina, Regattin, Abdennour

 

Troyes AC v Stade Brestois

Troyes AC: Grax, Yattara, Gope-Fenepej

Stade Brestois: Ba, Baysse, Alphonse, Lesoimier, Culma, Kantari, Chafni, Traore, Coulibaly, Ayite

 

26.1.2013 16:35

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Inverness CT v Hearts FC

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

Hearts FC: Paterson, Carrick (doubtful), Stevenson, Barr

 

26.1.2013 0:46

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Eintracht Frankfurt v Hoffenheim

Eintracht Frankfurt: Amedick, Jung, Schwegler, Friend, Kouemaha

Hoffenheim: Schrock, Thesker, Rudy, Salihovic, Vukcevic, Schipplock

 

FC Augsburg v Schalke 04

FC Augsburg: Jentzsch, Langkamp, Reinhardt, Verhaegh, Ottl, Petrzela, Bance, Sio

Schalke 04: Papadopoulos, Afellay, Jones, Moritz, Obasi

 

Greuther Furth v Mainz

Greuther Furth: Ndoye, Hefele, Nehrig, Schmidtgal, Prib, Tyrala

Mainz: Bungert, Soto, Choupo-Moting, Parker

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hannover 96 v VfL Wolfsburg

Hannover 96: Cherundolo, Felipe, Schulz, Andreasen, da Silva Pinto, Franca, Stindl, Ya Konan

VfL Wolfsburg: Josue, Pilar, Helmes

 

Monchengladbach v Fortuna Dusseldorf

Monchengladbach: Stranzl

Fortuna Dusseldorf: Bruno Soares, Langeneke, Cha, Garbuschewski, Rafael, Voronin

 

SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen

SC Freiburg: Mujdza, Makiadi, Freis

Bayer Leverkusen: Kadlec, Bellarabi

 

26.1.2013 13:58

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Alemannia Aachen v 1. FC Saarbrucken

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Demai, Rosler

1. FC Saarbrucken: Jullich, Knipping, Pellowski, Gocer, Kruse, Dausend, Hayer, Sokler

 

Hallescher FC v Stuttgarter Kickers

Hallescher FC: Mouaya, Wagefeld

Stuttgarter Kickers: Gondorf, Alvarez, Gruttner

 

Hansa Rostock v Preusen Munster

Hansa Rostock: Gusche, Pelzer, Jordanov, Lartey, Quaschner, Smetana

Preusen Munster: Schmidt

 

Heidenheim v Unterhaching

Heidenheim: Sauter, Spann

Unterhaching: Bichler, Sternisko

 

26.1.2013 1:21

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

SV Wehen v Babelsberg

SV Wehen: Kolke, Herzig, Book

Babelsberg: Hebib, Koc

 

VfL Osnabruck v Karlsruher SC

VfL Osnabruck: Riemann, Bouma, Thomik, Hansen

Karlsruher SC: Kempe, Schiek, Bolstler, Sauter

 

Wacker Burghausen v Borussia Dortmund II

Wacker Burghausen: –

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

 

26.1.2013 1:22

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Lazio v ChievoVerona

Lazio: Ederson, Klose, Cana, Onazi

ChievoVerona: Drame, Luciano, Pellissier, Hetemaj, Frey, Samassa

 

Juventus FC v Genoa

Juventus FC: Pirlo, Chiellini, Pepe, Bendtner, Rubinho, Asamoah

Genoa: Jankovic, Vargas

 

26.1.2013 16:36

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Istanbul BB v Bursaspor

Istanbul BB: Bahadir, Haspolatli, Webo, Geraldes

Bursaspor: Belluschi, Vederson, Basser, Carson

 

Genclerbirligi v Akhisar Bld.

Genclerbirligi: Kurtulus, Meric, Tomic, Kaya

Akhisar Bld: Asan, Bikoko

 

Gaziantepspor v Fenerbahce SK

Gaziantepspor: ozbayraktar, Demir, Gulle, Binya, Traore

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Stoch, Gonul, Yobo

 

26.1.2013 1:36

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Braga v SL Benfica

Sporting Braga: Vinicius, Coelho, Douglao, Djamal, Elderson

SL Benfica: Garay, Luisinho, Martins

 

26.1.2013 1:39

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Bournemouth v Crewe Alexandra

Bournemouth: Fraser, MacDonald, Flahavan, Purches, Sheringham

Crewe Alexandra: Robertson, Davis, Osman, Colclough (all doubtful), Aneke (left the club), Tootle

 

Carlisle Utd v Scunthorpe Utd

Carlisle Utd: Chantler (doubtful), Bugno, Murphy, Edwards

Scunthorpe Utd: Mozika, Ribeiro

 

Colchester Utd v Walsall FC

Colchester Utd: Izzet, Compton (both doubtful), Wordsworth

Walsall FC: Brandy, Taundry

 

Leyton Orient v Notts County

Leyton Orient: Cox, Clarke, Lisbie (all doubtful), Lisbie

Notts County: Zoko

 

26.1.2013 8:22

 

England League One – Info   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Since January 4, Howard, Dumbuya, Harley, Michalik, Williamson, Rodgers, Benson and Mendez-Laing have all left Portsmouth. Their replacements are Sodje, Cooper, Moutaouakil, Sutherland, Reed and Keene.

 

26.1.2013 8:28

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Portsmouth v Hartlepool Utd

Portsmouth: –

Hartlepool Utd: Howard, Sweeney, Richards (all doubtful)

 

Preston NE v Coventry City

Preston NE: Keane, Laird, Mousinho, Trundle

Coventry City: –

 

Shrewsbury v Bury FC

Shrewsbury: Grandison, Wright, Doble

Bury FC: Wylde, Hewitt (both left the club), Healy, Picken, Lockwood, Byrne

 

26.1.2013 8:35

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Burton Albion v Barnet FC

Burton Albion: –

Barnet FC: Nurse, Kabba, John, Kamara

 

Chesterfield v Southend Utd

Chesterfield: Talbot

Southend Utd: Cresswell, Laird (both doubtful), Assombalonga

 

Dagenham & Red. v Morecambe FC

Dagenham & Red: –

Morecambe FC: Fleming (doubtful)

 

Fleetwood Town v Oxford United

Fleetwood Town: Nicholson (doubtful), Parkin, Mawene, Mangan

Oxford United: Davis, Clarke, Constable

 

26.1.2013 8:44

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v York City

Gillingham: McDonald (newcomer, doubtful), Griffiths (doubtful)

York City: McGurk, Doig, Chambers, Coulson

 

Plymouth Argyle v Accrington Stanley

Plymouth Argyle: Chadwick, Feeney

Accrington Stanley: Dunbavin

 

Rotherham v Bristol Rovers

Rotherham: Davis (doubtful), Morgan, Shearer

Bristol Rovers: Paterson

 

26.1.2013 8:52

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Ivory Coast v Tunisia

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

Tunisia without: Jemaa (injury), Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

 

Togo v Algeria

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

Algeria without: Feghouli (doubtful), Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

 

26.1.2013 9:00

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Monaco v Guingamp

AS Monaco: Marester, Ferreira Carrasco, Ndinga

Guingamp: Samassa (first goalkeeper), Cerdan, Babiloni, Charrier

 

LB Chateauroux v FC Istres

LB Chateauroux: Neves, Sambou, De Freitas, Essombe, Allart, Nestor

FC Istres: Barillon, Chelle, Tardieu

 

26.1.2013 9:44

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Cruz Azul v Puebla FC

Cruz Azul: Barrera, J. Orozco, Castro, Flores

Puebla FC: M. Orozco

 

Queretaro FC v Tigres UANL

Queretaro FC: Gabas, Marino, Escalante

Tigres UANL: –

 

Club Tijuana v Pachuca CF

Club Tijuana: –

Pachuca CF:  Esqueda

 

26.1.2013 9:50

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Empoli FC v Novara Calcio

Empoli FC: Pratali

Novara Calcio: Ludi, Alhassan, Buzzegoli, Barusso

 

US Grosseto v AS Cittadella

US Grosseto: Olivi, Som, Foglio, Delvecchio, Lanzafame

AS Cittadella: Paolucci, Pellizzer, Giannetti, Gasparetto, Perna

 

AC Cesena v Vicenza Calcio

AC Cesena: Goncalo Brandao, Comotto, Rossi, Ceccarelli, Gessa, Graffiedi

Vicenza Calcio: Brighenti, Pisano, Plasmati, Misuraca

 

Spezia Calcio v Hellas Verona

Spezia Calcio: Madonna, Schiavi, Piccini

Hellas Verona: Albertazzi, Maietta

 

26.1.2013 10:02

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Modena FC v Ternana Calcio

Modena FC: Andjelkovic, Dalla Bona, Surraco, Moretti

Ternana Calcio: Pisacane, Ciofani, Meccariello, Dianda, Nole, Di Deo

 

AS Bari v Ascoli Calcio

AS Bari: Albadoro

Ascoli Calcio: Faisca, Loviso, Morosini

 

AS Varese v Virtus Lanciano

AS Varese: Troest, Carrozzieri, Momente

Virtus Lanciano: Aquilanti, Di Cecco, Falcone

 

Calcio Padova v Livorno Calcio

Calcio Padova: Anania (first goalkeeper), Piccioni, Thiago Rangel, Cuffa, Obiora, Galli

Livorno Calcio: Luci

 

26.1.2013 10:40

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Friburguense v Audax Rio

Friburguense: Tufy

Audax Rio: –

 

Macae v Quissama

Macae: –

Quissama: –

 

Resende v Vasco da Gama

Resende: Acosta (doubtful)

Vasco da Gama: Elsinho, Douglas, Bastos, Sandro Silva, Yotun

 

26.1.2013 11:24

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Guarani v Ponte Preta

Guarani: Medina, Clebinho, Rafael Oliveira, Robinho, Boiadeiro, Cominges, Cadu

Ponte Preta: Diego Rosa, Rossi, Renan

 

Sao Paulo v Atletico Sorocaba

Sao Paulo: Rogerio Ceni, Douglas, Lucio, Rhodolfo, Cortez, Wellington, Denilson, Jadson, Luis Fabiano, Osvaldo

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael (doubtful)

 

Linense v Ituano

Linense: Thiaguinho

Ituano: –

 

Oeste v Sao Caetano

Oeste: –

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

 

26.1.2013 11:36

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Geneve-Servette HC v ZSC Lions

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker, Leonelli

ZSC Lions: –

 

HC Ambri-Piotta v SC Bern

HC Ambri-Piotta: Botta, Weber

SC Bern: Hohener, Hanni, Ritchie, Furrer

 

HC Fribourg v SCL Tigers

HC Fribourg: Gerber, Brugger, Loffel

SCL Tigers: Popovic, Genazzi, Brunner, Froidevaux

 

26.1.2013 11:55

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

HC Lugano v HC Davos

HC Lugano: Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

 

Kloten Flyers v EV Zug

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Krebs, Sieber, Liniger, Stancescu

EV Zug: Markkanen, Christen, Rossi, Furrer, Erni

 

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers v EHC Biel

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Aebischer, Welti, Winkler, Camenzind

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

 

26.1.2013 11:57

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Linkoping v Brynas IF

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

Brynas IF: Hansen, Persson, Bertilsson, Jonsson, Thuresson

 

Frolunda HC v Farjestad

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

Farjestad: Holtet (doubtful), Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

 

TimrA v Rogle BK

TimrA: Persson, Larsson, Andersson, Stenqvist

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

26.1.2013 12:10

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Karpat

HIFK: Somervuori, Perrault, Pakarinen, Elkins

Karpat: Eklund

 

Lukko v Blues

Lukko: Straka, Keranen ja Lauri Tukonen

Blues: Hakanpaa, Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen

 

26.1.2013 12:44

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

KSC Lokeren v Anderlecht

KSC Lokeren: Boubacar (first goalkeeper), Taravel, Gueye, Harbaoui

Anderlecht: Biglia, Vargas, Mbokani (top scorer)

 

KV Mechelen v Racing Genk

KV Mechelen: Van Loo, Van Tricht, Dialiba

Racing Genk: Gorius, Ngcongca, Joseph-Monrose

 

RS Waasland-Beveren v OH Leuven

RS Waasland-Beveren: Lardenoit, Cruz, Rowell, Ndabashinze

OH Leuven: Raymaekers, Robson, De Roeck, Karuru, Pouga

 

26.1.2013 12:52

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Beerschot AC v RAEC Mons

Beerschot AC: Malul, Ojo, Veselinovic, Francois

RAEC Mons: Berthelin (first goalkeeper), Sapina, Van Gijseghem, Matthys

 

Sporting Charleroi v Cercle Brugge

Sporting Charleroi: Mandanda (first goalkeeper)

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, Portier, Wils, Van Roose, William

 

Zulte Waregem v Lierse SK

Zulte Waregem: Malanda Adje

Lierse SK: Wils, Yasser, Lambot, Bidaoui, Farag

 

26.1.2013 13:11

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa v Vitoria Guimaraes

Sporting Lisboa: Insua (left the club), Marcos Rojo, Schaars, Martins

Vitoria Guimaraes: Olimpio, Kanu, Andre, Hernani, Amorim, Ribeiro, NDiaye, Soudani, El Adoua

 

GD Estoril v SC Olhanense

GD Estoril: Joao Paulo, Hugo Leal, Jefferson

SC Olhanense: Fernando Alexandre, Piloto, Ivanildo, Abdi, Yontcha, Babanco, David Silva, Djaniny

 

27.1.2013 0:30

 

England FA Cup – Injuries & suspensions

 

Brentford FC v Chelsea FC

Brentford FC: Bidwell, O’Connor, El Alagui

Chelsea FC: Hazard, Luiz

 

Leeds United v Tottenham

Leeds United: Barkley

Tottenham: Kaboul, Adebayor, Sandro

 

Oldham Athletic v Liverpool FC

Oldham Athletic: Furman, Montano

Liverpool FC: Enrique, Johnson (both doubtful), Reina

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Aberdeen FC v Hibernian FC

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Considine, Clark

Hibernian FC: –

 

Dundee FC v Kilmarnock FC

Dundee FC: Harkins, Riley (doubtful)

Kilmarnock FC: –

 

27.1.2013 1:10

 

Scotland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions  

 

St. Mirren v Celtic FC

St. Mirren: McLean (doubtful), McGregor, Reilly

Celtic FC: Forster, Commons,  (doubtful)

 

27.1.2013 1:13

 

Germany Bundesliga – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Hamburger SV v Werder Bremen

Hamburger SV: Lam, Mancienne, Sala

Werder Bremen: Wolf, Bargfrede

 

VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munchen

VfB Stuttgart: Boka, Hoogland, Sakai, Cacau, Hemlein

Bayern Munchen: Starke, Badstuber

 

27.1.2013 13:04

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kayserispor v Antalyaspor

Kayserispor: Steinsson, Dursun

Antalyaspor: Gokcek, Baris, Arikan, Gungor, Promise, Dagasan, Sismanoglu

 

Elazigspor v Trabzonspor

Elazigspor: Zeegelaar, Feindouno

Trabzonspor: Kacar, Zokora, Bamba

 

Mersin Idmanyurdu v Sivasspor

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, ongun, Toscali, Yattara, Nobre, Ben Yahia

Sivasspor: Cerny

 

Galatasaray SK v Besiktas JK

Galatasaray SK: Ujfalusi, Eboue, Amrabat

Besiktas JK: Boral, Almeida, Karadeniz, Pektemek, Koybasi

 

27.1.2013 1:50

 

Spain Segunda – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Alcorcon v SD Ponferradina

Alcorcon: Sergio Mora, Laguardia

SD Ponferradina: Mateo, Acoran, Lafuente

 

Barcelona B v Real Madrid Castilla

Barcelona B: Agostinho Ca, Sergi Roberto, Juste

Real Madrid Castilla: Antonio Martinez, Pacheco, Jose Rodriguez, Mateos, Jese

 

CD Mirandes v Recreativo Huelva

CD Mirandes: –

Recreativo Huelva: Zamora

 

CD Numancia v SD Huesca

CD Numancia: Juanma, Ripa, Regalon

SD Huesca: Ruben Parraga, Rivas

 

Xerez CD v UD Almeria

Xerez CD: inigo Velez, Chema, alvaro Rey, Rueda, Keita

UD Almeria: Mejia, Rafita, Marcelo Silva

 

27.1.2013 2:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Real Madrid v Getafe CF

Real Madrid: Pepe, Casillas

Getafe CF: Pedro Leon, Mane, Lafita, Barrada, Lacen

 

Rayo Vallecano v Real Betis

Rayo Vallecano: Leo, Rodri, Labaka, Nacho

Real Betis: R. Perez, Juan Carlos, Alex, Pozuelo, Vilarchao, Mario, angel, Paulao (doubtful)

 

FC Barcelona v CA Osasuna

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Pique, Messi (doubtful)

CA Osasuna: Timor, Riesgo, Sisi, Annan, Damia

 

Athletic Bilbao v Atletico Madrid

Athletic Bilbao: Galarreta, Inigo Perez, Gurpegui (doubtful)

Atletico Madrid: Gabi, Falcao

 

Real Mallorca v Malaga CF

Real Mallorca: Luna, Auate, Joao Victor, Antonio Lopez

Malaga CF: Baptista, Iscos 1

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Boilesen, Sigthorsson, Dijks, Klaassen, van Rhijn

 

FC Utrecht v Willem II Tilburg

FC Utrecht: Mulenga, Oar

Willem II Tilburg: van Buuren, Pique, van der Rijt, Branderhorst, Sanusi, Jonkers

 

Feyenoord v FC Twente

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo, Goossens, Verhoek

FC Twente: Landzaat, Rendla, Bjelland, Fernandes

 

NEC Nijmegen v FC Groningen

NEC Nijmegen: Loen, Conboy, Sno, Roorda, Will

FC Groningen: de Leeuw, van Moorsel, Zivkovic

 

27.1.2013 2:48

 

Mexico Primera Division – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Deportivo Toluca v UNAM Pumas

Deportivo Toluca: Naelson, Cabrera (doubtful), Cacho

UNAM Pumas: Lozano, Bravo

 

Atlante FC v Jaguares Chiapas

Atlante FC: –

Jaguares Chiapas: Cordoba, Jorge Rodriguez

 

27.1.2013 3:03

 

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

AS Saint-etienne v SC Bastia

AS Saint-etienne: Alonso, Hamouma, Laudrup, Nicolita, Zouma, Ghoulam, Gradel

SC Bastia: Cahuzac, Sans, Khazri, Yatabare

 

OGC Nice v Girondins Bordeaux

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Bruins, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Palun, Traore

Girondins Bordeaux: Maurice-Belay, Planus, Diabate

 

Paris St. Germain v Lille OSC

Paris St. Germain: Alex, Bodmer, Camara, Gameiro, Thiago Silva, Sissoko, Tiene

Lille OSC: Beria, Mavuba, Kalou, Mendes

 

27.1.2013 13:03

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Bologna FC v AS Roma

Bologna FC: Natali, Acquafresca, Garics, Pazienza, Cherubin

AS Roma: Destro, Marquinhos (both doubtful), De Rossi, Lamela, Lopez

 

Atalanta Bergamo v AC Milan

Atalanta Bergamo: Capelli, Bellini, Marilungo, Lucchini (doubtful), Giorgi

AC Milan: Didac Vila, De Jong, Ambrosini, Emanuelson (doubtful)

 

Cagliari Calcio v US Palermo

Cagliari Calcio: Ariaudo, Nene

US Palermo: Hernandez, Mantovani, Garcia

 

Calcio Catania v Fiorentina

Calcio Catania: Sciacca, Almiron, Lodi, Bergessio

Fiorentina: Rossi, Hegazi, El Hamdaoui

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Italy Serie A – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Parma FC v SSC Napoli

Parma FC: Galloppa (doubtful)

SSC Napoli: Maggio (doubtful), Behrami

 

Sampdoria v Pescara Calcio

Sampdoria: Juan Antonio, Berardi, Maresca (all doubtful)

Pescara Calcio: Modesto, Weiss, Quintero

 

Udinese Calcio v AC Siena

Udinese Calcio: Pawlowski, Fabbrini (dobtful), Brkic, Benatia, Badu

AC Siena: Pozzi

 

Inter Milano v Torino FC

Inter Milano: Castellazzi, Samuel, Milito, Coutinho, Stankovic

Torino FC: Ogbonna, Diop

 

27.1.2013 13:05

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Maritimo v Rio Ave

Maritimo: Olberdam, Joao Luiz, Fidelis, Heldon

Rio Ave: Filipe Augusto

 

Moreirense FC v Pacos de Ferreira

Moreirense FC: Castro, Fabio Espinho, Diego Gaucho, Paulinho

Pacos de Ferreira: –

 

Vitoria Setubal v Nacional Madeira

Vitoria Setubal: Bruno Gallo, Jorginho, Jose Mota

Nacional Madeira: Revson, Joao Aurelio, Mexer, Skolnik, Edgar Costa, Mateus

 

27.1.2013 10:11

 

Turkey 1. Lig – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Samsunspor v Goztepe

Samsunspor: ozkan

Goztepe: Odabasi, Akbunar

 

Rizespor v Adana Demirspor

Rizespor: Kalu, Hacibektasoglu

Adana Demirspor: Evirgen

 

27.1.2013 10:15

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

 

EHC Biel v HC Lugano

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai

HC Lugano: Linglet, Nummelin, Fazzini, B. Murray, Blatter, Morant, Domenichelli

 

27.1.2013 10:18

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Palmeiras v Penapolense

Palmeiras: Souza, Juninho

Penapolense: Gualberto, Luis Felipe, Niander

 

Mogi Mirim v XV de Piracicaba

Mogi Mirim: Joao Paulo (newcomer)

XV de Piracicaba: Cesinha, Bulgarelli, Tardelli, Adriano Duarte (all newcomers) Vinicius Bovi, Neto, Jean Batista, Fabiano

 

Bragantino v Santos FC

Bragantino: Andre Astorga (captain), Diego Macedo, Guilherme Mattis, Toninho, Gilvan, Bruno Iotti

Santos FC: Edu Dracena, Marcos Assuncao, Leo

 

27.1.2013 10:41

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Mirassol v Corinthians

Mirassol: Welton Felipe

Corinthians: Chicao

 

Paulista v Uniao Barbarense

Paulista: Bodini (doubtful)

Uniao Barbarense: Camacho (newcomer), Bruno Pires, Helio, Claudio Britto

 

Botafogo v Sao Bernardo

Botafogo: Giovanni, Luis Henrique, Andre, Naoh

Sao Bernardo: –

 

27.1.2013 11:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Boavista v Madureira

Boavista: –

Madureira: Mohamed, Felipe, elder Granja (all newcomers)

 

CR Flamengo v Volta Redonda

CR Flamengo: Thomas, Alex Silva, Cleber Santana, Airton, Muralha, Gabriel, Wallace

Volta Redonda: –

 

Botafogo v Fluminense

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

 

27.1.2013 11:41

 

Belgium Pro League – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Club Brugge v KAA Gent

Club Brugge: Jorgacevic, Larsen, Donk, Blondel

KAA Gent: Padt (first goalkeeper), Pau Cendros, Nahayo, N’Diaye

 

27.1.2013 11:57

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Cape Verde v Angola

Cape Verde without: Lito, Dady, Dario (all not called)

Angola without: Mabina (not called)

 

South Africa v Morocco

South Africa without: Majoro (injury), Rantie (doubtful), Pienaar (retired), McCarthy, Nomvethe, Gould, Mashego (all not called)

Morocco without: Belhanda (suspension), Kharja, Boussoufa, Taarabt, Chamakh (all not called)

 

27.1.2013 12:10

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sporting Lisboa B v Atletico CP

Sporting Lisboa B: Pedro Mendes, Mica Pinto, Dier, Figueiredo, Rubio, Zezinho

Atletico CP: Adilson, Marco Bicho, Taira

 

Leixoes SC v CD Trofense

Leixoes SC: Tiago Borges, Goncalo Graca

CD Trofense: Moises

 

27.1.2013 12:31

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

PAS Giannina v Veria

PAS Giannina: –

Veria: Orestes, Georgiadis

 

PAOK v Xanthi

PAOK: Jacobo, Khumalo, Etto

Xanthi: Viviani, Bertos, Marcelinho, Platelas, Ricardo Dani

 

27.1.2013 12:49

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Exeter City v Torquay Utd

Exeter City: O’Flynn, Sercombe

Torquay Utd: Morris, Macklin

 

28.1.2013 1:22

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Adanaspor v Ankaragucu

Adanaspor: Acil, ozdemir, Yildirim, Mayhos

Ankaragucu: Erdogan

 

28.1.2013 1:25

 

Spain Primera – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Sevilla FC v Granada CF

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Campana, Perotti, Palop (doubtful)

Granada CF: Fran Rico, El Arabi, Benitez, Hurtado (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 10:54

 

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Orduspor

Eskisehirspor: Kamara, Tello, Akaminko

Orduspor: Gokoglan, camdali, Barral, Monje, Sahin, Kabze

 

28.1.2013 10:50

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

DR Congo v Mali

DR Congo without: Tico, Mbayo, Milambo, H. Ilunga, Bokese, Kinkela (all not called)

Mali without: M. Diarra, A. Traore, B. Traore, Yatabare (all not called)

 

Niger v Ghana

Niger without: –

Ghana without: Annan, Boakye (both doubtful), Wakaso (suspension), Mensah, Inkoom, Addy, A. Ayew (all not called)

 

28.1.2013 9:10

 

France Ligue 2 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Dijon FCO v RC Lens

Dijon FCO: Remy, Kone, Malouda, Tavares

RC Lens: Bergdich, Sow, Ducasse

 

28.1.2013 9:19

 

Italy Serie B – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Juve Stabia v Brescia Calcio

Juve Stabia: Gorzegno, Bruno, Genevier, Scognamiglio

Brescia Calcio: De Maio, Russo, Salamon

 

28.1.2013 9:23

 

Germany Regionalliga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Sportfreunde Lotte v Fortuna Koln

Sportfreunde Lotte: Loose, Kunert, Westermann

Fortuna Koln: Cannizzaro, Lejan, Standop, Sievers, Batarilo (doubtful)

 

28.1.2013 9:30

 

Greece Super League – Injuries & suspensions  

 

Kerkyra v Aris

Kerkyra: Venetis, Hable

Aris: Aganzo (top scorer), Pulido, Pantidos, Psycogios, Kapetanos, Sounas

 

28.1.2013 9:53

 

Club Friendlies – HOT Info  

 

AGF v Viborg FF

AGF head coach Peter Sorensen will use his reserve squad in this match, which is first in the preparation period. Rasmussen (20/0 g), Kirkeskov (19/0 d), Sloth (19/1 m), Jonsson (7/1 d), Jorgensen (9/1 m), Sorin (14/0 d) and Johannsson (18/14 f) will all miss out this clash.

 

28.1.2013 10:52

 

Portugal Primeira Liga – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Porto v Gil Vicente

FC Porto: Rodriguez, Atsu

Gil Vicente: Joao Pedro, Amaral, Pio, Pereira

 

28.1.2013 15:06

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Barnsley FC v Millwall FC

Barnsley FC: Dagnall, Hassell, Wiseman (all doubtful), Dawson, McNulty

Millwall FC: Tyson, Robinson

 

Bristol City v Watford FC

Bristol City: Kilkenny (doubtful), Taylor, Adomah

Watford FC: Hoban, Anya, Neuton

 

29.1.2013 1:05

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Crawley Town v Preston NE

Crawley Town: Davis, Cooper, Kuipers (left the club), McFadzean

Preston NE: Laird, Kean, Trundle, Mousinho

 

Leyton Orient v Swindon Town

Leyton Orient: Clarke, Lisbie

Swindon Town: Hollands, Storey (probably out), Archibald-Henville

 

Portsmouth v Notts County

Portsmouth: Russell (left the club)

Notts County: Bialkowski (first goalkeeper)

 

Yeovil Town v Milton Keynes Dons

Yeovil: Marsh-Brown (left the club), Young

MK Dons: MacKenzie, Powell, Gleeson, Chadwick

 

29.1.2013 0:34

 

England League Two – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Gillingham v Northampton

Gillingham: Lee (doubtful), Jackman (left the club)

Northampton: Artell (doubtful), Johnson

 

Oxford United v Burton Albion

Oxford United: Richards

Burton Albion: –

 

29.1.2013 0:40

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Motherwell FC v Dundee United

Motherwell FC: Randolph (first goalkeeper, doubtful)

Dundee United: –

 

29.1.2013 0:47

 

Swiss Hockey League A – Injuries & suspensions      

EV Zug v Kloten Flyers

EV Zug: Christen, Markkanen, A. Furrer, Helbling, Erni

Kloten Flyers: Du Bois, Kreps, Liniger, Bieber

 

Geneve-Servette HC v EHC Biel

Geneve-Servette HC: Walker

EHC Biel: Spylo, Kparghai, Ehlers

 

HC Davos v Rapperswil-Jona Lakers

HC Davos: Taticek, Schommer, Jan von Arx, Guggisberg

Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Welti, Camenzind

 

29.1.2013 1:00

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Aston Villa v Newcastle Utd

Aston Villa: Baker, Dunne (both doubtful), Delph

Newcastle Utd: Simpson, R. Taylor, Ben Arfa

 

QPR v Manchester City

QPR: Hoilett, Wright-Phillips, Zamora (all doubtful), Diakite, Johnson

Manchester City: Kompany, Nastasic (doubtful), K. Toure, Y. Toure, Maicon, Richards

 

Stoke City v Wigan Athletic

Stoke City: Wilkinson, Shotton (both doubtful)

Wigan Athletic: Alcaraz, Ramis, Pollitt, Watson, Crusat, Miyaichi, Fyvie (doubtful), Kone

 

Sunderland v Swansea City

Sunderland: Rose, Cuellar (both probably out), Cattermole

Swansea City: Sung-yueng (probably out), Agustien, Taylor

 

29.1.2013 16:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Burkina Faso v Zambia

Burkina Faso without: Soulama (first goalkeeper, suspension), Sanou, Kere, Yameogo (all not called)

Zambia without: –

 

Ethiopia v Nigeria

Ethiopia without: Girma, Mergasa (both doubtful), Tefera, Alebachew (both not called)

Nigeria without: Yobo, Moses (both doubtful), Shittu, Martins, Utaka (all not called)

 

29.1.2013 9:01

 

Coppa Italia – Injuries & suspensions   

Lazio v Juventus FC

Lazio: Ederson, Klose (doubtful)

Juventus FC: Chiellini, Asamoah, Bendtner

 

29.1.2013 11:14

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

FC Den Bosch v AZ Alkmaar

FC Den Bosch: Hofstede, Scholten, Willems, de Vogel, Boddaert

AZ Alkmaar: Messaoud, Martens

 

29.1.2013 9:31

 

Belgium Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

KV Kortrijk v Cercle Brugge

KV Kortrijk: Mulemo

Cercle Brugge: Cornelis, D’Haene, William

 

Anderlecht v Racing Genk

Anderlecht: KljeStan, Mbokani

Racing Genk: Ngcongca

 

30.1.2013 11:39

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions

 

Ilves v JYP

Ilves: Marjamaen, Kesa, Hovinen

JYP: Hubacek, Jaaskelainen

 

Jokerit v SaiPa

Jokerit: Eaves

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

Karpat v TPS

Karpat: Mikkola, Donskoi, Mantymaa, Eklund, Plihal

TPS: Niittymaki, Seppanen, Ehrhardt, Salo, Laakso

 

assat v Blues

assat: Taimi, Ryan

Blues: Nieminen, Aaltonen, Salmelainen, Hakanpaa

 

29.1.2013 10:04

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

MoDo v Frolunda HC

MoDo: Hari, Bystrom

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

LuleA v Linkoping

LuleA: Skrbek, Hirschovits, Olausson

Linkoping: Pettersson, Weinhandl

 

TimrA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

TimrA: Larsson, Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Willaume

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Karlsson, Eriksson, Hjalmarsson, Andersson, Vampola (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Brynas IF v AIK

Brynas IF: Persson, Lavander, Bertilsson

AIK: Carlsson, Lilliestrom, Jensen

 

Rogle BK v HV71

Rogle BK: Lilja, Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Davidsson

 

Farjestad v SkellefteA

Farjestad: Wallin, Lindstrom, Klefbom

SkellefteA: Edstrom, Forssell, Petterstrom, Granberg, Vesce (left the club)

 

29.1.2013 10:36

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

1461 Trabzon v Bursaspor

1461 Trabzon: Albayrak, Kaya, Ak

Bursaspor: Sestak, Belluschi, Basser, Serdar, Vederson, ozkan, cagiran

29.1.2013 10:39

 

Argentina – HOT Info

 

Boca Juniors v River Plate

River coach Ramon Diaz  will keep the base of the team that won the first derby of 2013, in Mar  del Plata. Boca boss Carlos Bianchi will opt for an entirely alternative  team, as the main players defeated Independiente last Saturday, and the  coach wants to save them.

 

Info by FCP

 

29.1.2013 16:15

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Huddersfield v Crystal Palace

Huddersfield: Lynch, Southern, D. Ward

Crystal Palace: Nimely, McCarthy, J. Ward, Garvan, Dikgacoi

 

30.1.2013 0:14

 

Scotland Premier League – Info    

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Kilmarnock manager Kenny Shiels says he will rest several first team players and throw in some youngsters.

 

30.1.2013 0:30

 

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & suspensions    

 

St Johnstone v Aberdeen FC

St Johnstone: Davidson (doubtful), Miller, Anderson, Adams, Pawlett (left the club)

Aberdeen FC: Naysmith, Jack, Brown (left the club), Considine, Clark

 

Celtic FC v Kilmarnock FC

Celtic FC: Forster

Kilmarnock FC: Clingan (newcomer, probably out)

 

Hearts FC v Dundee FC

Hearts FC: Robinson, Smith, Paterson, Hamill, Grainger

Dundee FC: O’Donnell, Grassi, Kerr, McCluskey, Finnigan

 

Ross County v Hibernian FC

Ross County: Kettlewell

Hibernian FC: McGivern (doubtful)

 

St. Mirren v Inverness CT

St. Mirren: McGregor, Reilly

Inverness CT: Hogg, King

 

30.1.2013 0:43

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Fulham FC v West Ham

Fulham FC: Richardson, Diarra, Frei

West Ham: McCartney, Collins, Potts

 

Manchester United v Southampton

Manchester United: Young, Evans

Southampton: Do Prado

 

Reading FC v Chelsea FC

Reading FC: Roberts, Hunt (doubtful), Carrico (newcomer, probably out)

Chelsea FC: Cech, Luiz, Hazard, Obi Mikel, Moses

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

England Premier League – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Arsenal FC v Liverpool FC

Arsenal FC: Arteta, Coquelin, Gervinho, Fabianski

Liverpool FC: Kelly

 

Everton FC v West Bromwich

Everton FC: Mirallas, Coleman, Gibson

West Bromwich: Long, Fortune, Reid, Yacob, Mulumbu (all doubtful)

 

Norwich City v Tottenham

Norwich City: Kane, Morison, Ruddy

Tottenham: Adebayor, Kaboul, Sandro, Huddlestone

 

30.1.2013 11:40

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast head coach Sabri Lamouchi is set to rotate his squad against Algeria.

 

30.1.2013 8:42

 

Africa Cup of Nations – Info

 

Algeria v Ivory Coast

Algeria without: Chaouchi, Belhadj, Yahia, Bougherra, Ziani, Djebbour, Ghezzal, Matmour (all not called)

Ivory Coast without: Keita (not called)

 

Tunisia v Togo

Tunisia without: Souissi, Dhaouadi, Saihi (all not called)

Togo without: Boukari (not called)

 

30.1.2013 8:45

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Sivasspor v Fenerbahce SK

Sivasspor: Rajnoch, Kavuk, celikay, Cerny

Fenerbahce SK: Sahin, ozturk, Gonul, Yobo, Krasic, Niyaz

 

Antalyaspor v Mersin Idmanyurdu

Antalyaspor: Gungor, Arikan, Sismanoglu, Aissati, Promise, Dagasan, Arslan, Boyraz, Duruer, Sedef, Tita

Mersin Idmanyurdu: Baris, Ipek, Yattara, Gosso, Keceli, Toscali, ongun, Boum, Ben Yahia

 

30.1.2013 8:53

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

After Corinthians played with their reserve team in the first three rounds, head coach Tite plans to use the strongest possible line-up.

 

30.1.2013 9:20

 

France Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

FC Rouen v Olympique Marseille

FC Rouen: Cissokho, Persico

Olympique Marseille: Morel, Kadir, Kabore

 

30.1.2013 9:38

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Real Madrid v FC Barcelona

Real Madrid: Casillas, Pepe, Sergio Ramos, Di Maria, Coentrao

FC Barcelona: Abidal, Tello, Cuenca, Montoya

 

30.1.2013 11:41

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

PSV Eindhoven v Feyenoord

PSV Eindhoven: Pieters, Narsingh, Toivonen

Feyenoord: Cisse, Kongolo

 

30.1.2013 10:24

 

Finland League Cup – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Honka v MYPA

Honka: Vayrynen, Anyamele

MYPA: Aho, Heinonen, Williams

 

30.1.2013 10:37

 

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Heidenheim v RW Erfurt

Heidenheim: Spann, Sauter

RW Erfurt: Bertram, Morabit, Gobel, Fillinger, Rauw, Strangl, Baumgarten (doubtful)

 

Borussia Dortmund II v Alemannia Aachen

Borussia Dortmund II: Kubel, Bittencourt, Ducksch

Alemannia Aachen: Stehle, Rosler, Demai, Melka, Olajengbesi

 

30.1.2013 10:46

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Xanthi v Veria

Xanthi: Viviani, Marcelinho, Fliskas, Ricardo Dani

Veria: Kafes

 

30.1.2013 11:08

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Audax Rio v Botafogo

Audax Rio: –

Botafogo: Renato, Gabriel, Lucas Zen

 

Madureira v Macae

Madureira: Felipe e Elder Granja (both left the club), Mohamed (newcomer), Roberto Junior (doubtful)

Macae: Danilo, Marco Goiano, Gustavo Breda (all newcomers)

 

Quissama v Boavista

Quissama: –

Boavista: Tony

 

Fluminense v Friburguense

Fluminense: Gum, Deco, Fred

Friburguense: Bidu

 

30.1.2013 11:19

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

Paulista v Mirassol

Paulista: –

Mirassol: Andrezinho, Diego (left the club), Tiago Luis, Glauber (both newcomers)

 

Penapolense v XV de Piracicaba

Penapolense: Jailton

XV de Piracicaba: Pedro Paulo, Vinicius Bovi, Bulgarelli, Duarte, Fabiano, Anderson Lessa

 

Ponte Preta v Oeste

Ponte Preta: Ferrugem, Renan, Rossi

Oeste: Lele

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Sao Caetano v Linense

Sao Caetano: Luiz, Wagner, Rivaldo, Fabio Costa

Linense: Bruno Ribeiro

 

Corinthians v Mogi Mirim

Corinthians: Cassio, Chicao

Mogi Mirim: Roger Gaucho

 

Ituano v Santos FC

Ituano: –

Santos FC: Arouca, Rene Junior, Marcos Assuncao, Leo, Edu Dracena

 

30.1.2013 11:27

 

Basketball Euroleague – Injuries & suspensions

 

Zlgiris Kaunas v ALBA Berlin

Zlgiris Kaunas: Javtokas, Klimavicius, Jaaber (left the club)

ALBA Berlin: Avdalovic, Randle

 

Besiktas v Maccabi Tel Aviv

Besiktas: Acik (doubtful)

Maccabi Tel Aviv: Thomas

 

Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva

Real Madrid: Pocius (doubtful)

CSKA Moskva: Kaun (doubtful), Vorontsevich, Papaloukas

 

Olympiakos Piraeus v Fenerbahce

Olympiakos Piraeus: Law, Mavroeidis (both doubtful), Powell, Mantzaris

Fenerbahce: Preldzic, Onan

 

FC Barcelona v Siena

FC Barcelona: Navarro, Sada (doubtful)

Siena: Ortner (doubtful), Ress

 

31.1.2013 12:12

 

England Championship – Injuries & suspensions

 

Leicester City v Wolverhampton

Leicester City: Knockaert (doubtful), Wood (probably in)

Wolverhampton: Johnson, Zubar (left the club), Boukari, Hunt, Mouyokolo, Hennessey, Elokobi

 

31.1.2013 9:08

 

Turkey Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Eskisehirspor v Trabzonspor

Eskisehirspor: Mrkela, Tello, Akaminko, Kamara (doubtful)

Trabzonspor: Zengin, Sen, Gural, Celustka, Zokora, Bamba, Colman, Mierzejewski, Kacar (doubtful)

 

31.1.2013 9:51

 

Spain Copa del Rey – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Atletico Madrid v Sevilla FC

Atletico Madrid: Falcao (doubtful)

Sevilla FC: Trochowski, Perotti, Palop

 

31.1.2013 12:13

 

Holland Cup – Injuries & suspensions    

 

Vitesse Arnhem v AFC Ajax

Vitesse Arnhem: Propper, Bony

AFC Ajax: Klaassen, Dijks, Boilesen, Serero, Sigthorsson, Babel

 

31.1.2013 10:22

 

Portugal Liga de Honra – Injuries & suspensions     

 

SC Freamunde v Leixoes SC

SC Freamunde: Luis Pedro

Leixoes SC: alvaro, Moedas

 

31.1.2013 10:36

 

Brazil Carioca – Injuries & suspensions

 

Vasco da Gama v CR Flamengo

Vasco da Gama: Yotun, Nei (both newcomers), Carlos Alberto, Elsinho, Thiago Feltri

CR Flamengo: Alex Silva, Gabriel, Carlos Eduardo, Adryan, Mattheus

 

Volta Redonda v Resende

Volta Redonda: –

Resende: Acosta

 

31.1.2013 10:42

 

Brazil Paulista – Info

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Ze Teodoro resigned on Monday, and Branco became the new Guarani head coach on Wednesday.

 

31.1.2013 10:56

 

Brazil Paulista – Injuries & suspensions      

 

Atletico Sorocaba v Botafogo SP

Atletico Sorocaba: Misael, Tiago Marques, Gerson, Helton Luiz (doubtful)

Botafogo SP: Luis Henrique, Naoh, Giovanni, Andre

 

Palmeiras v Sao Bernardo

Palmeiras: Souza

Sao Bernardo: Daniel Marques

 

Guarani v Bragantino

Guarani: Emerson (left the club), Thiago Matias, Medina, Michel

Bragantino: Thiago Santos, Gilvan, Carlinhoss 1

 

31.1.2013 12:11

 

Finland Hockey SM-Liiga – Injuries & suspensions    

 

HIFK v Lukko

HIFK: Kuhdan, Jarventien (both doubtful), Pakarinen, Somervuori, Elkins

Lukko: Pesonen, Keranen, Tukonen, Straka, Kovanen

 

JYP v Karpat

JYP: Jaaskelainen, Hubacek

Karpat: Donskoi, Plihal (both probably out) , Mikkola, Mantymaa, Eklund

 

TPS v SaiPa

TPS: Niittymaki, Ehrhardt, Salo

SaiPa: Paalanen

 

31.1.2013 11:10

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

SkellefteA v Vaxjo Lakers HC

SkellefteA: Karlsson, Klingberg, Forsberg (all doubtful), Granberg, Petterstrom, Forssell, Edstrom

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Lasch (newcomer, doubtful), Moran (left the club), Markusson (doubtful)

 

MoDo v LuleA

MoDo: Cumiskey (doubtful)

LuleA: Skrbek, Vihko

 

Brynas IF v Farjestad

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Jonsson, Lavander, Persson

Farjestad: Lindstrom, Klefbom, Lundh, Wallin

 

LuleA v Brynas IF

LuleA: Hirschovits (left the club), Skrbek, Vihko

Brynas IF: Bertilsson, Persson, Jarnkrok (doubtful)

 

Vaxjo Lakers HC v Rogle BK

Vaxjo Lakers HC: Johansson, Markussons (doubtful)

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Lintner, Brithen, Tornkvist

31.1.2013 11:24

 

Sweden Hockey Elitserien – Injuries & suspensions   

 

AIK v Rogle BK

AIK: Jensen, Carlsson, Lilliestrom

Rogle BK: Cederholm, Spelling, Tornkvist

 

Linkoping v TimrA

Linkoping: Weinhandl, Pettersson

TimrA: Lindqvist, Stenqvist, Demen-Willaume (doubtful), Larsson, onerud

 

HV71 v Frolunda HC

HV71: Fantenberg, Williamsson, Dyk, Lindstrom, Spang (newcomer, doubtful)

Frolunda HC: Johnsson, Olimb

 

31.1.2013 11:34

 

Greece Cup – Injuries & suspensions     

 

Kerkyra v Levadiakos

Kerkyra: Anastasopoulos (first goalkeeper), Venetis, Tsoumanis, eder, Boukouvalas, Diego Leon, Hable, Agritis

Levadiakos: Kyriakidis (first goalkeeper)

 

31.1.2013 11:48

 

England League One – Injuries & suspensions   

 

Sheffield Utd v Coventry City

Sheffield Utd: Blackman

Coventry City: –

 

 



December 2012 - Injuries & suspensions

Quick Review

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & suspensions

 

Girondins Bordeaux v FC Sochaux

Girondins Bordeaux: Obraniak, Nguemo, Saivet

FC Sochaux: Camara, Traore, Kante, Peybernes, Roussillon, Cros, Duplus, Lopy, Doubai, Prcic, Butin

 

Lille OSC v SC Bastia

Lille OSC: Mendes, De Melo

SC Bastia: Rothen, Marchal, Maoulida, Cahuzac, Khazri

 

OGC Nice v Paris St. Germain

OGC Nice: Bahoken, Fofana, Hennion, M’Bow, Pentecote, Castellana

Paris St. Germain: Thiago Motta, Gameiro

 

Valenciennes FC v Stade Reims

Valenciennes FC: Camara, Djuric, Gomis, Massampu, Traore

Stade Reims: Fofana, Courtet, Krychowiak, Souare

 

1.12.2012 17:46

 

Holland Eredivisie – Injuries & suspensions

 

FC Twente v ADO Den Haag

FC Twente: Bjelland, Rendla, Gutierrez, Cabral, Mihaylov

ADO Den Haag: Zwinkels

 

Feyenoord v RKC Waalwijk

Feyenoord: Mulder, Goossens, Kongolo

RKC Waalwijk: Barroilhet, Ramos, Janssen, Lamey, Jungschlager

 

Willem II Tilburg v SC Heerenveen

Willem II Tilburg: Brands, Vossebelt, van der Rijt

SC Heerenveen: Kruiswijk, Amoah

 

AFC Ajax v PSV Eindhoven</