FC Alverca vs Estrela da Amadora
2026-01-31T21:30+01:00
FC Alverca
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Tomás Mendes (5/0 m), Stéphane Diarra (2/0 f), Léo Chú (4/1 f)
Suspended: -
- 19-SepFC Alverca1 - 0 (1 - 0)Rio Ave
- 12-SepNacional Madeira1 - 3 (0 - 3)FC Alverca
- 05-SepFC Alverca1 - 2 (1 - 0)SC Braga
- 29-AugFC Alverca1 - 1 (0 - 0)CD Santa Clara
- 22-AugSporting Lisboa3 - 1 (1 - 0)FC Alverca
Estrela da Amadora
Doubtful: Kevin Jansson (1/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): -
Suspended: -
- 20-SepEstrela da Amadora0 - 2 (0 - 2)Académico Viseu
- 14-SepRio Ave3 - 3 (1 - 1)Estrela da Amadora
- 10-SepEstrela da Amadora2 - 1 (1 - 1)SC Braga
- 05-SepEstrela da Amadora2 - 2 (0 - 1)FC Famalicão
- 30-AugNacional Madeira2 - 3 (1 - 1)Estrela da Amadora
- 15-Aug-262026/2027FC Alverca2 - 2(0 - 0)Estrela da Amadora
- 31-Jan-262025/2026FC Alverca1 - 1(0 - 0)Estrela da Amadora
- 25-Aug-252025/2026Estrela da Amadora2 - 2(1 - 2)FC Alverca
| Team | 8 | Estrela da Amadora | 10 | FC Alverca |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
CD Santa Clara vs GD Estoril
2026-01-31T16:30+01:00
CD Santa Clara
Doubtful: MT (12/1 d)
Out (injuries/other): -
Suspended: Luis Rocha (13/0 d), Vinicius Lopes (16/5 f, top scorer)
- 20-SepCD Santa Clara0 - 0 (0 - 0)SC Braga
- 13-SepFC Arouca1 - 2 (0 - 2)CD Santa Clara
- 06-SepCD Santa Clara4 - 0 (1 - 0)Rio Ave
- 29-AugFC Alverca1 - 1 (0 - 0)CD Santa Clara
- 23-AugCD Santa Clara1 - 0 (1 - 0)FC Famalicão
GD Estoril
Doubtful: Jandro Orellana (9/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): Or Israelov (1/0 d), André Lacximicant (15/2 f)
Suspended: -
- 20-SepGD Estoril1 - 2 (0 - 0)Casa Pia AC
- 14-SepSC Braga1 - 0 (0 - 0)GD Estoril
- 07-SepGD Estoril0 - 0 (0 - 0)FC Arouca
- 31-AugSL Benfica2 - 1 (1 - 0)GD Estoril
- 22-AugGD Estoril0 - 2 (0 - 1)Rio Ave
- 31-Jan-262025/2026CD Santa Clara2 - 4(0 - 2)GD Estoril
- 06-Sep-252025/2026GD Estoril0 - 1(0 - 0)CD Santa Clara
- 18-Jan-252024/2025CD Santa Clara2 - 3(1 - 2)GD Estoril
- 11-Aug-242024/2025GD Estoril1 - 4(1 - 1)CD Santa Clara
- 30-Apr-232022/2023GD Estoril3 - 0(2 - 0)CD Santa Clara
- 14-Nov-222022/2023CD Santa Clara3 - 1(2 - 1)GD Estoril
- 10-Apr-222021/2022CD Santa Clara2 - 0(1 - 0)GD Estoril
| Team | 4 | CD Santa Clara | 18 | GD Estoril |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Rio Ave vs FC Arouca
2026-01-31T19:00+01:00
Rio Ave
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): -
Suspended: -
- 19-SepFC Alverca1 - 0 (1 - 0)Rio Ave
- 14-SepRio Ave3 - 3 (1 - 1)Estrela da Amadora
- 06-SepCD Santa Clara4 - 0 (1 - 0)Rio Ave
- 28-AugRio Ave0 - 4 (0 - 4)Sporting Lisboa
- 22-AugGD Estoril0 - 2 (0 - 1)Rio Ave
FC Arouca
Doubtful: Bas Kuipers (2/0 d), Dylan Nandín (12/0 f)
Out (injuries/other): Pedro Santos (10/0 m)
Suspended: Matías Rocha (8/0 d)
- 19-SepSporting Lisboa2 - 2 (2 - 0)FC Arouca
- 13-SepFC Arouca1 - 2 (0 - 2)CD Santa Clara
- 07-SepGD Estoril0 - 0 (0 - 0)FC Arouca
- 29-AugFC Arouca2 - 1 (1 - 1)Marítimo
- 23-AugFC Porto2 - 0 (0 - 0)FC Arouca
- 31-Jan-262025/2026Rio Ave0 - 3(0 - 1)FC Arouca
- 23-Aug-252025/2026FC Arouca3 - 3(1 - 0)Rio Ave
- 10-Feb-252024/2025FC Arouca1 - 1(0 - 0)Rio Ave
- 01-Sep-242024/2025Rio Ave1 - 0(1 - 0)FC Arouca
- 19-Apr-242023/2024Rio Ave1 - 1(1 - 0)FC Arouca
- 10-Dec-232023/2024FC Arouca2 - 2(0 - 2)Rio Ave
- 28-Apr-232022/2023Rio Ave1 - 0(0 - 0)FC Arouca
| Team | 5 | FC Arouca | 16 | Rio Ave |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| Team | 1 | FC Porto | 2 | SL Benfica | 3 | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | CD Santa Clara | 5 | FC Arouca | 6 | SC Braga | 7 | Académico Viseu | 8 | Estrela da Amadora | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | FC Alverca | 11 | Marítimo | 12 | Moreirense FC | 13 | FC Famalicão | 14 | Vitória Guimarães | 15 | Nacional Madeira | 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | Casa Pia AC | 18 | GD Estoril |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Table order in the event of a points tie:
1. head-to-head score
2. head-to-head goal difference
3. total goal difference.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!

















