Sporting Lisboa vs Paços de Ferreira
2021-02-15T21:15+01:00
Sporting Lisboa
Doubtful: Nuno Mendes (14/1 d), João Palhinha (16/0 m)
Out (injuries/other): -
Suspended: -
Latest league games
Last 5
10
15
- 19-SepSporting Lisboa2 - 2 (2 - 0)FC Arouca
- 13-SepFC Famalicão1 - 1 (0 - 0)Sporting Lisboa
- 05-SepSporting Lisboa2 - 0 (1 - 0)Nacional Madeira
- 28-AugRio Ave0 - 4 (0 - 4)Sporting Lisboa
- 22-AugSporting Lisboa3 - 1 (1 - 0)FC Alverca
Paços de Ferreira
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Jorge Silva (0/0 d)
Suspended: -
Latest league games
Last 5
10
15
- There is currently no information available.
Open Full Statistics
Head 2 Head
- 07-May-232022/2023Paços de Ferreira0 - 4(0 - 2)Sporting Lisboa
- 29-Dec-222022/2023Sporting Lisboa3 - 0(3 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
- 03-Apr-222021/2022Sporting Lisboa2 - 0(1 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
- 07-Nov-212021/2022Paços de Ferreira0 - 2(0 - 0)Sporting Lisboa
- 15-Feb-212020/2021Sporting Lisboa2 - 0(1 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
- 27-Sep-202020/2021Paços de Ferreira0 - 2(0 - 1)Sporting Lisboa
- 12-Jun-202019/2020Sporting Lisboa1 - 0(0 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
| Team | 3 | Sporting Lisboa |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
<-- -->
* P - points, PH - points at home, PA - points away, MP - match played, W - win, D - draw, L - lose, F - goals for, A - goals against
| Team | 1 | FC Porto | 2 | SL Benfica | 3 | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | CD Santa Clara | 5 | FC Arouca | 6 | SC Braga | 7 | Académico Viseu | 8 | Estrela da Amadora | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | FC Alverca | 11 | Marítimo | 12 | Moreirense FC | 13 | FC Famalicão | 14 | Vitória Guimarães | 15 | Nacional Madeira | 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | Casa Pia AC | 18 | GD Estoril |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
<-- -->
* P - points, PH - points at home, PA - points away, MP - match played, W - win, D - draw, L - lose, F - goals for, A - goals against
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
National Cup winner qualify for Europa League.
Table order in the event of a points tie:
1. head-to-head score
2. head-to-head goal difference
3. total goal difference.
Table order in the event of a points tie:
1. head-to-head score
2. head-to-head goal difference
3. total goal difference.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!

















