Moreirense FC vs Paços de Ferreira
2020-07-15T18:00+02:00
Moreirense FC
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Aouacheria (29/1 m, left the club)
Suspended: -
- 20-SepVitória Guimarães1 - 1 (0 - 0)Moreirense FC
- 14-SepMoreirense FC3 - 1 (2 - 0)Marítimo
- 09-SepMoreirense FC0 - 4 (0 - 1)SL Benfica
- 04-SepFC Porto2 - 1 (1 - 1)Moreirense FC
- 30-AugCasa Pia AC0 - 1 (0 - 1)Moreirense FC
Paços de Ferreira
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Simão Bertelli (2/0 g), Murilo (18/0 f)
Suspended: Eustáquio (14/0 m)
- There is currently no information available.
- 20-Mar-222021/2022Paços de Ferreira2 - 1(1 - 0)Moreirense FC
- 01-Nov-212021/2022Moreirense FC1 - 1(0 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
- 20-Mar-212020/2021Paços de Ferreira3 - 0(3 - 0)Moreirense FC
- 01-Dec-202020/2021Moreirense FC0 - 1(0 - 1)Paços de Ferreira
- 15-Jul-202019/2020Moreirense FC1 - 1(1 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
- 05-Jan-202019/2020Paços de Ferreira1 - 0(1 - 0)Moreirense FC
- 04-Mar-182017/2018Moreirense FC2 - 0(1 - 0)Paços de Ferreira
| Team | 12 | Moreirense FC |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
FC Porto vs Sporting Lisboa
2020-07-15T22:30+02:00
FC Porto
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Marcano (23/5 d), Sérgio Oliveira (19/3 m)
Suspended: Uribe (24/0 m), Corona (31/4 f)
- 20-SepFC Porto3 - 1 (1 - 0)SL Benfica
- 12-SepCasa Pia AC1 - 4 (1 - 1)FC Porto
- 04-SepFC Porto2 - 1 (1 - 1)Moreirense FC
- 29-AugAcadémico Viseu0 - 3 (0 - 3)FC Porto
- 23-AugFC Porto2 - 0 (0 - 0)FC Arouca
Sporting Lisboa
Doubtful: -
Out (injuries/other): Vietto (22/4 f), Luiz Phellype (16/6 f, top scorer)
Suspended: Acuña (22/2 m)
- 19-SepSporting Lisboa2 - 2 (2 - 0)FC Arouca
- 13-SepFC Famalicão1 - 1 (0 - 0)Sporting Lisboa
- 05-SepSporting Lisboa2 - 0 (1 - 0)Nacional Madeira
- 28-AugRio Ave0 - 4 (0 - 4)Sporting Lisboa
- 22-AugSporting Lisboa3 - 1 (1 - 0)FC Alverca
- 09-Feb-262025/2026FC Porto1 - 1(0 - 0)Sporting Lisboa
- 30-Aug-252025/2026Sporting Lisboa1 - 2(0 - 0)FC Porto
- 07-Feb-252024/2025FC Porto1 - 1(0 - 1)Sporting Lisboa
- 31-Aug-242024/2025Sporting Lisboa2 - 0(0 - 0)FC Porto
- 28-Apr-242023/2024FC Porto2 - 2(2 - 0)Sporting Lisboa
- 18-Dec-232023/2024Sporting Lisboa2 - 0(1 - 0)FC Porto
- 12-Feb-232022/2023Sporting Lisboa1 - 2(0 - 0)FC Porto
| Team | 1 | FC Porto | 3 | Sporting Lisboa |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| Team | 1 | FC Porto | 2 | SL Benfica | 3 | Sporting Lisboa | 4 | CD Santa Clara | 5 | FC Arouca | 6 | SC Braga | 7 | Académico Viseu | 8 | Estrela da Amadora | 9 | Gil Vicente | 10 | FC Alverca | 11 | Marítimo | 12 | Moreirense FC | 13 | FC Famalicão | 14 | Vitória Guimarães | 15 | Nacional Madeira | 16 | Rio Ave | 17 | Casa Pia AC | 18 | GD Estoril |
|---|
| TOTAL | HOME | AWAY | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP | W | D | L | F | A | P | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PH | MP | W | D | L | F | A | PA |
| 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 8 |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
Champions League
Champions League Qualification
Conference League Qualification
Relegation Play-off
Relegation
Table order in the event of a points tie:
1. head-to-head score
2. head-to-head goal difference
3. total goal difference.
Subscribe to see the most useful team news from each league.
Like this? Like us on FACEBOOK and follow us on TWITTER and INSTAGRAM!

















