Skip to content

Crewe Alexandra vs Barnet – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027England · League TwoRegular

Crewe Alexandra

League position #4
LLWWW
9 / 15 points

Barnet

League position #2
WDLWW
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
Crewe Alexandra vs Barnet

Injuries & suspensions

Crewe Alexandra

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulMickey DemetriouDEF50
Out
OutJack LankesterMID92
Suspended
None reported

Barnet

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutTaye Ashby-HammondGK00
Suspended
SuspendedIdris KanuFWD122

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Crewe Alexandra at home · Barnet away · 2026/2027

StatisticCrewe Alexandra6 gamesBarnet5 games
Goals scored / game1.811 goals / 6 games2.412 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.27 goals / 6 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored83%5 / 6 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%3 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins50%3 / 6 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Crewe Alexandra scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • Barnet scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
  • Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Crewe Alexandra’s home results and Barnet’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 92%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
    Barnet away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
    Barnet away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Barnet away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 92%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Barnet away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 55%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Barnet away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 82%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Barnet away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (83% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Barnet away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

  • 20%Crewe Alexandra to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Crewe Alexandra at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
    Barnet away — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (0% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Crewe Alexandra

Home team · last 5
LLWWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Chesterfield5 – 1(5 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
  • Exeter City2 – 0(1 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
  • Crewe Alexandra3 – 2(2 – 0)Rochdale
  • Swindon Town0 – 1(0 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
  • Crewe Alexandra3 – 1(2 – 0)Bristol Rovers

Barnet

Away team · last 5
WDLWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)York City
  • Barnet1 – 1(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic
  • Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
  • Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
  • Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet

Head-to-head

Crewe Alexandra2Wins
Draws15 matches
Barnet2Wins
2.8Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.