Crewe Alexandra
Barnet
Injuries & suspensions
Crewe Alexandra
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| DEF | 5 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| MID | 9 | 2 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Barnet
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| GK | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| FWD | 12 | 2 | |
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Crewe Alexandra at home · Barnet away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Crewe Alexandra6 games | Barnet5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.811 goals / 6 games | 2.412 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.27 goals / 6 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 17%1 / 6 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 83%5 / 6 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%3 / 6 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 50%3 / 6 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Crewe Alexandra scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- Barnet scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
- Barnet scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Crewe Alexandra’s home results and Barnet’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 92%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
Barnet away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Barnet away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
Barnet away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 92%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Barnet away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 55%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
Barnet away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 82%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Barnet away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (83% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%. - 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Barnet away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%. - 20%Crewe Alexandra to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Crewe Alexandra at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/6 (0%).
Barnet away — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (0% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Crewe Alexandra
Home team · last 5- Chesterfield5 – 1(5 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
- Exeter City2 – 0(1 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
- Crewe Alexandra3 – 2(2 – 0)Rochdale
- Swindon Town0 – 1(0 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
- Crewe Alexandra3 – 1(2 – 0)Bristol Rovers
Barnet
Away team · last 5- Barnet3 – 1(1 – 1)York City
- Barnet1 – 1(1 – 0)Oldham Athletic
- Barnet1 – 3(0 – 3)Swindon Town
- Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
- Bristol Rovers1 – 3(1 – 0)Barnet
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
