Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham
Injuries & suspensions
Tranmere Rovers
Subscribers only
Cheltenham
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Tranmere Rovers at home · Cheltenham away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Tranmere Rovers6 games | Cheltenham6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.59 goals / 6 games | 1.38 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.06 goals / 6 games | 2.012 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 33%2 / 6 games | 0%0 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 67%4 / 6 games | 83%5 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33%2 / 6 games | 67%4 / 6 games |
| Wins | 33%2 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Tranmere Rovers scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- Cheltenham scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Tranmere Rovers’s home results and Cheltenham’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 67%Tranmere Rovers to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Leading at half-time: 5/6 (83%).
Cheltenham away — Trailing at half-time: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (83% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
Cheltenham away — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (67% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 42%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/6 (33%).
Cheltenham away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (33% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Cheltenham away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Cheltenham away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (83% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 25%Tranmere Rovers to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Tranmere Rovers at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/6 (33%).
Cheltenham away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/6 (17%).
Average: (33% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Tranmere Rovers
Home team · last 5- Crawley Town1 – 1(0 – 0)Tranmere Rovers
- Northampton0 – 1(0 – 1)Tranmere Rovers
- Tranmere Rovers1 – 2(1 – 0)Barnet
- Tranmere Rovers1 – 1(1 – 0)Rochdale
- Chesterfield4 – 2(1 – 0)Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham
Away team · last 5- Cheltenham1 – 0(1 – 0)Newport County
- Cheltenham4 – 2(3 – 0)Fleetwood Town
- Oldham Athletic4 – 1(3 – 1)Cheltenham
- Cheltenham0 – 2(0 – 0)Salford City
- Accrington Stanley2 – 0(0 – 0)Cheltenham
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
