Salford City
Exeter City
Injuries & suspensions
Salford City
Subscribers only
Exeter City
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Salford City at home · Exeter City away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Salford City6 games | Exeter City6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.27 goals / 6 games | 0.32 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.53 goals / 6 games | 0.85 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%3 / 6 games | 33%2 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 33%2 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 33%2 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Wins | 83%5 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Salford City scored at least once in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Salford City’s home results and Exeter City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Salford City to win
How this was calculated
Salford City at home — Win: 5/6 (83%).
Exeter City away — Loss: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (83% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 67%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Salford City at home — Draw at half-time: 4/6 (67%).
Exeter City away — Draw at half-time: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (67% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%. - 75%Under 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Salford City at home — Under 1.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
Exeter City away — Under 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (67% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Draw at half-time, Salford City to win
How this was calculated
Salford City at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 4/6 (67%).
Exeter City away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/6 (33%).
Average: (67% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Salford City
Home team · last 5- Walsall FC2 – 4(0 – 1)Salford City
- Bristol Rovers1 – 2(0 – 2)Salford City
- Salford City2 – 1(1 – 0)Crawley Town
- Cheltenham0 – 2(0 – 0)Salford City
- Salford City1 – 0(0 – 0)Fleetwood Town
Exeter City
Away team · last 5- Exeter City2 – 1(0 – 0)Fleetwood Town
- Exeter City2 – 0(1 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
- Colchester United0 – 0(0 – 0)Exeter City
- Shrewsbury0 – 1(0 – 0)Exeter City
- Exeter City1 – 0(0 – 0)Rotherham
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
