Skip to content

Salford City vs Exeter City – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027England · League TwoBest Info

Salford City

League position #1
WWWWW
15 / 15 points

Exeter City

League position #8
WWDWW
13 / 15 points
Kickoff
Salford City vs Exeter City

Injuries & suspensions

Salford City

Subscribers only

Exeter City

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Salford City at home · Exeter City away · 2026/2027

StatisticSalford City6 gamesExeter City6 games
Goals scored / game1.27 goals / 6 games0.32 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game0.53 goals / 6 games0.85 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets50%3 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored33%2 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals33%2 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Wins83%5 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Salford City scored at least once in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Salford City’s home results and Exeter City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Salford City to win
    How this was calculated

    Salford City at home — Win: 5/6 (83%).
    Exeter City away — Loss: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (83% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 67%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Salford City at home — Draw at half-time: 4/6 (67%).
    Exeter City away — Draw at half-time: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (67% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%.

  • 75%Under 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Salford City at home — Under 1.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Exeter City away — Under 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (67% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Draw at half-time, Salford City to win
    How this was calculated

    Salford City at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 4/6 (67%).
    Exeter City away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (67% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Salford City

Home team · last 5
WWWWW
15 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Walsall FC2 – 4(0 – 1)Salford City
  • Bristol Rovers1 – 2(0 – 2)Salford City
  • Salford City2 – 1(1 – 0)Crawley Town
  • Cheltenham0 – 2(0 – 0)Salford City
  • Salford City1 – 0(0 – 0)Fleetwood Town

Exeter City

Away team · last 5
WWDWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Exeter City2 – 1(0 – 0)Fleetwood Town
  • Exeter City2 – 0(1 – 0)Crewe Alexandra
  • Colchester United0 – 0(0 – 0)Exeter City
  • Shrewsbury0 – 1(0 – 0)Exeter City
  • Exeter City1 – 0(0 – 0)Rotherham

Head-to-head

Salford City0Wins
Draws25 matches
Exeter City3Wins
1.8Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.