Skip to content

Toronto FC vs DC United – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026United States · MLSRegular

Toronto FC

League position #22
LWDWL
7 / 15 points

DC United

League position #27
LLLWL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Toronto FC vs DC United

Injuries & suspensions

Toronto FC

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutWalker ZimmermanDEF221
OutKobe FranklinDEF202
OutNelson PalacioMID00
Suspended
None reported

DC United

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulTai Baribotop scorerFWD2516
Out
OutHosei KijimaMID120
OutLouis Munteanu2nd top scorerFWD226
OutGabe SegalFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Toronto FC at home · DC United away · 2025/2026

StatisticToronto FC16 gamesDC United15 games
Goals scored / game2.134 goals / 16 games1.218 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game2.032 goals / 16 games1.827 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 16 games20%3 / 15 games
Both teams scored100%16 / 16 games60%9 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals75%12 / 16 games53%8 / 15 games
Wins31%5 / 16 games13%2 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Toronto FC scored at least once in 16 of 16 home games (100%).
  • Toronto FC scored at least twice in 11 of 16 home games (69%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Toronto FC’s home results and DC United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 52%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Draw: 9/16 (56%).
    DC United away — Draw: 7/15 (47%).
    Average: (56% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 52%.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored: 16/16 (100%).
    DC United away — Both teams scored: 9/15 (60%).
    Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 48%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 10/16 (63%).
    DC United away — Both teams scored in the second half: 5/15 (33%).
    Average: (63% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%.

  • 61%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 12/16 (75%).
    DC United away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 7/15 (47%).
    Average: (75% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 61%.

  • 87%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 16/16 (100%).
    DC United away — Over 1.5 goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Average: (100% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 87%.

  • 42%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 7/16 (44%).
    DC United away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/15 (40%).
    Average: (44% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.

  • 26%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 6/16 (38%).
    DC United away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/15 (13%).
    Average: (38% + 13%) ÷ 2 ≈ 26%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Toronto FC

Home team · last 5
LWDWL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Columbus Crew4 – 2(2 – 0)Toronto FC
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 2(0 – 1)Toronto FC
  • Toronto FC3 – 3(1 – 1)Orlando City SC
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
  • Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC

DC United

Away team · last 5
LLLWL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • DC United0 – 2(0 – 1)FC Cincinnati
  • FC Cincinnati2 – 1(1 – 1)DC United
  • Orlando City SC4 – 1(2 – 1)DC United
  • DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • Inter Miami CF4 – 0(2 – 0)DC United

Head-to-head

Toronto FC1Wins
Draws25 matches
DC United2Wins
3.4Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.