Toronto FC
DC United
Injuries & suspensions
Toronto FC
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 22 | 1 | |
| DEF | 20 | 2 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
DC United
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| FWD | 25 | 16 | |
| Out | |||
| MID | 12 | 0 | |
| FWD | 22 | 6 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Toronto FC at home · DC United away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Toronto FC16 games | DC United15 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.134 goals / 16 games | 1.218 goals / 15 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.032 goals / 16 games | 1.827 goals / 15 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 16 games | 20%3 / 15 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%16 / 16 games | 60%9 / 15 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%12 / 16 games | 53%8 / 15 games |
| Wins | 31%5 / 16 games | 13%2 / 15 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Toronto FC scored at least once in 16 of 16 home games (100%).
- Toronto FC scored at least twice in 11 of 16 home games (69%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Toronto FC’s home results and DC United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 52%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Draw: 9/16 (56%).
DC United away — Draw: 7/15 (47%).
Average: (56% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 52%. - 80%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored: 16/16 (100%).
DC United away — Both teams scored: 9/15 (60%).
Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 48%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 10/16 (63%).
DC United away — Both teams scored in the second half: 5/15 (33%).
Average: (63% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%. - 61%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 12/16 (75%).
DC United away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 7/15 (47%).
Average: (75% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 61%. - 87%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 16/16 (100%).
DC United away — Over 1.5 goals: 11/15 (73%).
Average: (100% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 87%. - 42%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 7/16 (44%).
DC United away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/15 (40%).
Average: (44% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%. - 26%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Toronto FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 6/16 (38%).
DC United away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/15 (13%).
Average: (38% + 13%) ÷ 2 ≈ 26%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Toronto FC
Home team · last 5- Columbus Crew4 – 2(2 – 0)Toronto FC
- New York Red Bulls0 – 2(0 – 1)Toronto FC
- Toronto FC3 – 3(1 – 1)Orlando City SC
- Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
- Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC
DC United
Away team · last 5- DC United0 – 2(0 – 1)FC Cincinnati
- FC Cincinnati2 – 1(1 – 1)DC United
- Orlando City SC4 – 1(2 – 1)DC United
- DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)New York Red Bulls
- Inter Miami CF4 – 0(2 – 0)DC United
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
