Nashville SC
Philadelphia Union
Injuries & suspensions
Nashville SC
Subscribers only
Philadelphia Union
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Nashville SC at home · Philadelphia Union away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Nashville SC15 games | Philadelphia Union15 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.045 goals / 15 games | 2.334 goals / 15 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.812 goals / 15 games | 2.132 goals / 15 games |
| Clean sheets | 47%7 / 15 games | 7%1 / 15 games |
| Both teams scored | 53%8 / 15 games | 80%12 / 15 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%12 / 15 games | 80%12 / 15 games |
| Wins | 93%14 / 15 games | 40%6 / 15 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Nashville SC scored at least once in 15 of 15 home games (100%).
- Nashville SC scored at least twice in 13 of 15 home games (87%).
- Philadelphia Union scored at least once in 13 of 15 away games (87%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Nashville SC’s home results and Philadelphia Union’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Nashville SC to win
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Win: 14/15 (93%).
Philadelphia Union away — Loss: 7/15 (47%).
Average: (93% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 64%Nashville SC to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Leading at half-time: 10/15 (67%).
Philadelphia Union away — Trailing at half-time: 9/15 (60%).
Average: (67% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%. - 67%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored: 8/15 (53%).
Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored: 12/15 (80%).
Average: (53% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/15 (53%).
Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 11/15 (73%).
Average: (53% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 13/15 (87%).
Philadelphia Union away — Over 1.5 goals: 14/15 (93%).
Average: (87% + 93%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 80%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 12/15 (80%).
Philadelphia Union away — Over 2.5 goals: 12/15 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 64%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 10/15 (67%).
Philadelphia Union away — Over 3.5 goals: 9/15 (60%).
Average: (67% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%. - 94%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/15 (87%).
Philadelphia Union away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 15/15 (100%).
Average: (87% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 94%. - 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 10/15 (67%).
Philadelphia Union away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 6/15 (40%).
Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Nashville SC
Home team · last 5- CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
- San Jose Earthquakes1 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC
- Nashville SC4 – 0(3 – 0)Sporting Kansas City
- Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
- Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC
Philadelphia Union
Away team · last 5- Philadelphia Union1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs
- Philadelphia Union2 – 2(1 – 0)Charlotte FC
- Chicago Fire1 – 3(1 – 0)Philadelphia Union
- Philadelphia Union2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Salt Lake
- Philadelphia Union4 – 2(2 – 0)Orlando City SC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
