Skip to content

Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026United States · MLSBest Info

Nashville SC

League position #1
WDWWW
13 / 15 points

Philadelphia Union

League position #12
LDWWW
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union

Injuries & suspensions

Nashville SC

Subscribers only

Philadelphia Union

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Nashville SC at home · Philadelphia Union away · 2025/2026

StatisticNashville SC15 gamesPhiladelphia Union15 games
Goals scored / game3.045 goals / 15 games2.334 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game0.812 goals / 15 games2.132 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets47%7 / 15 games7%1 / 15 games
Both teams scored53%8 / 15 games80%12 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals80%12 / 15 games80%12 / 15 games
Wins93%14 / 15 games40%6 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Nashville SC scored at least once in 15 of 15 home games (100%).
  • Nashville SC scored at least twice in 13 of 15 home games (87%).
  • Philadelphia Union scored at least once in 13 of 15 away games (87%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Nashville SC’s home results and Philadelphia Union’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Nashville SC to win
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Win: 14/15 (93%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Loss: 7/15 (47%).
    Average: (93% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 64%Nashville SC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Leading at half-time: 10/15 (67%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Trailing at half-time: 9/15 (60%).
    Average: (67% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 67%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored: 8/15 (53%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored: 12/15 (80%).
    Average: (53% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/15 (53%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Average: (53% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 13/15 (87%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 1.5 goals: 14/15 (93%).
    Average: (87% + 93%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 80%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 12/15 (80%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 2.5 goals: 12/15 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 64%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 10/15 (67%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 3.5 goals: 9/15 (60%).
    Average: (67% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 94%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/15 (87%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 15/15 (100%).
    Average: (87% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 94%.

  • 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 10/15 (67%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 6/15 (40%).
    Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Nashville SC

Home team · last 5
WDWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
  • San Jose Earthquakes1 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC4 – 0(3 – 0)Sporting Kansas City
  • Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC

Philadelphia Union

Away team · last 5
LDWWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Philadelphia Union1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 2(1 – 0)Charlotte FC
  • Chicago Fire1 – 3(1 – 0)Philadelphia Union
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Philadelphia Union4 – 2(2 – 0)Orlando City SC

Head-to-head

Nashville SC2Wins
Draws15 matches
Philadelphia Union2Wins
2.2Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.