Charlotte FC
CF Montréal
Injuries & suspensions
Charlotte FC
Subscribers only
CF Montréal
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Charlotte FC at home · CF Montréal away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Charlotte FC15 games | CF Montréal15 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.929 goals / 15 games | 1.117 goals / 15 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.116 goals / 15 games | 2.639 goals / 15 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%3 / 15 games | 7%1 / 15 games |
| Both teams scored | 67%10 / 15 games | 53%8 / 15 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67%10 / 15 games | 73%11 / 15 games |
| Wins | 53%8 / 15 games | 13%2 / 15 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Charlotte FC’s home results and CF Montréal’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Charlotte FC to win
How this was calculated
Charlotte FC at home — Win: 8/15 (53%).
CF Montréal away — Loss: 11/15 (73%).
Average: (53% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 57%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Charlotte FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 10/15 (67%).
CF Montréal away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 7/15 (47%).
Average: (67% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Charlotte FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 10/15 (67%).
CF Montréal away — Over 2.5 goals: 11/15 (73%).
Average: (67% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 43%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Charlotte FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 8/15 (53%).
CF Montréal away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/15 (33%).
Average: (53% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%. - 77%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Charlotte FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/15 (73%).
CF Montréal away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/15 (80%).
Average: (73% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 77%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Charlotte FC
Home team · last 5- Portland Timbers3 – 2(2 – 1)Charlotte FC
- Philadelphia Union2 – 2(1 – 0)Charlotte FC
- Columbus Crew3 – 1(1 – 1)Charlotte FC
- Charlotte FC3 – 2(0 – 1)FC Dallas
- Charlotte FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Chicago Fire
CF Montréal
Away team · last 5- CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
- Seattle Sounders1 – 1(0 – 1)CF Montréal
- CF Montréal0 – 3(0 – 2)Atlanta United
- Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
- CF Montréal3 – 1(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
