Skip to content

Charlotte FC vs CF Montréal – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026United States · MLSBest Info

Charlotte FC

League position #11
LDLWL
4 / 15 points

CF Montréal

League position #29
LDLLW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Charlotte FC vs CF Montréal

Injuries & suspensions

Charlotte FC

Subscribers only

CF Montréal

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Charlotte FC at home · CF Montréal away · 2025/2026

StatisticCharlotte FC15 gamesCF Montréal15 games
Goals scored / game1.929 goals / 15 games1.117 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game1.116 goals / 15 games2.639 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets20%3 / 15 games7%1 / 15 games
Both teams scored67%10 / 15 games53%8 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals67%10 / 15 games73%11 / 15 games
Wins53%8 / 15 games13%2 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Charlotte FC’s home results and CF Montréal’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Charlotte FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Charlotte FC at home — Win: 8/15 (53%).
    CF Montréal away — Loss: 11/15 (73%).
    Average: (53% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 57%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Charlotte FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 10/15 (67%).
    CF Montréal away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 7/15 (47%).
    Average: (67% + 47%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Charlotte FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 10/15 (67%).
    CF Montréal away — Over 2.5 goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Average: (67% + 73%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 43%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Charlotte FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 8/15 (53%).
    CF Montréal away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/15 (33%).
    Average: (53% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 77%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Charlotte FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/15 (73%).
    CF Montréal away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/15 (80%).
    Average: (73% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 77%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Charlotte FC

Home team · last 5
LDLWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Portland Timbers3 – 2(2 – 1)Charlotte FC
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 2(1 – 0)Charlotte FC
  • Columbus Crew3 – 1(1 – 1)Charlotte FC
  • Charlotte FC3 – 2(0 – 1)FC Dallas
  • Charlotte FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Chicago Fire

CF Montréal

Away team · last 5
LDLLW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
  • Seattle Sounders1 – 1(0 – 1)CF Montréal
  • CF Montréal0 – 3(0 – 2)Atlanta United
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
  • CF Montréal3 – 1(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati

Head-to-head

Charlotte FC3Wins
Draws05 matches
CF Montréal2Wins
2.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.