Skip to content

Cesena vs Empoli FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

Cesena

League position #15
LDLDD
3 / 15 points

Empoli FC

League position #17
LDLLL
1 / 15 points
Kickoff
Cesena vs Empoli FC

Injuries & suspensions

Cesena

Subscribers only

Empoli FC

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Cesena at home · Empoli FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticCesena4 gamesEmpoli FC4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Cesena scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Empoli FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Cesena’s home results and Empoli FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Cesena at home — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
    Empoli FC away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Cesena at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Empoli FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Draw and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Cesena at home — Draw and both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Empoli FC away — Draw and both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cesena at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Empoli FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 25%Cesena to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Cesena at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Empoli FC away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Cesena

Home team · last 5
LDLDD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Modena FC3 – 0(3 – 0)Cesena
  • Cesena1 – 1(0 – 0)Avellino
  • Benevento Calcio2 – 0(1 – 0)Cesena
  • Juve Stabia1 – 1(0 – 1)Cesena
  • Cesena2 – 2(1 – 0)Cremonese

Empoli FC

Away team · last 5
LDLLL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Empoli FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Vicenza
  • Ascoli1 – 1(1 – 1)Empoli FC
  • Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Modena FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Empoli FC
  • Empoli FC0 – 1(0 – 0)US Arezzo

Head-to-head

Cesena0Wins
Draws14 matches
Empoli FC3Wins
4.0Goals per match
3 / 4Both teams scored
2 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.