Cesena
Empoli FC
Injuries & suspensions
Cesena
Subscribers only
Empoli FC
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Cesena at home · Empoli FC away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Cesena4 games | Empoli FC4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%4 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25%1 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Cesena scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Empoli FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Cesena’s home results and Empoli FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Cesena at home — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
Empoli FC away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Cesena at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Empoli FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Draw and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Cesena at home — Draw and both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Empoli FC away — Draw and both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cesena at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Empoli FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 25%Cesena to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Cesena at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Empoli FC away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Cesena
Home team · last 5- Modena FC3 – 0(3 – 0)Cesena
- Cesena1 – 1(0 – 0)Avellino
- Benevento Calcio2 – 0(1 – 0)Cesena
- Juve Stabia1 – 1(0 – 1)Cesena
- Cesena2 – 2(1 – 0)Cremonese
Empoli FC
Away team · last 5- Empoli FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Vicenza
- Ascoli1 – 1(1 – 1)Empoli FC
- Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
- Modena FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Empoli FC
- Empoli FC0 – 1(0 – 0)US Arezzo
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
