Skip to content

Benevento Calcio vs Catanzaro – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BRegular

Benevento Calcio

League position #5
WDWWW
13 / 15 points

Catanzaro

League position #20
LDLLW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Benevento Calcio vs Catanzaro

Injuries & suspensions

Benevento Calcio

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutSyllaGK00
OutPierozziDEF81
Suspended
None reported

Catanzaro

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutGiovaneMID40
OutPogacarMID00
OutPecorinoFWD61
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Benevento Calcio at home · Catanzaro away · 2026/2027

StatisticBenevento Calcio5 gamesCatanzaro5 games
Goals scored / game1.89 goals / 5 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.26 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Benevento Calcio scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Benevento Calcio’s home results and Catanzaro’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Benevento Calcio at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Catanzaro away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Benevento Calcio at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Catanzaro away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Benevento Calcio at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Catanzaro away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Benevento Calcio at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Catanzaro away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Benevento Calcio at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Catanzaro away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Benevento Calcio

Home team · last 5
WDWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • US Arezzo0 – 3(0 – 0)Benevento Calcio
  • Benevento Calcio2 – 2(2 – 0)Vicenza
  • Benevento Calcio2 – 0(1 – 0)Cesena
  • Carrarese Calcio0 – 1(0 – 0)Benevento Calcio
  • Benevento Calcio3 – 1(1 – 1)Hellas Verona

Catanzaro

Away team · last 5
LDLLW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Catanzaro1 – 6(1 – 4)Ascoli
  • Hellas Verona2 – 2(1 – 1)Catanzaro
  • Catanzaro1 – 3(0 – 2)Mantova FC
  • Sampdoria2 – 1(0 – 1)Catanzaro
  • Catanzaro1 – 0(0 – 0)Carrarese Calcio

Head-to-head

Benevento Calcio1Wins
Draws12 matches
Catanzaro0Wins
1.5Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
0 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.