Skip to content

Ascoli vs Sampdoria – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

Ascoli

League position #4
WDDWL
8 / 15 points

Sampdoria

League position #19
DLLWL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Ascoli vs Sampdoria

Injuries & suspensions

Ascoli

Subscribers only

Sampdoria

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Ascoli at home · Sampdoria away · 2026/2027

StatisticAscoli4 gamesSampdoria5 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games0.84 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Ascoli scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Ascoli’s home results and Sampdoria’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 78%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Ascoli at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Sampdoria away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Ascoli at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Sampdoria away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Ascoli

Home team · last 5
WDDWL
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Catanzaro1 – 6(1 – 4)Ascoli
  • Ascoli1 – 1(1 – 1)Empoli FC
  • FC Südtirol0 – 0(0 – 0)Ascoli
  • Ascoli3 – 1(0 – 1)Avellino
  • Padova1 – 0(0 – 0)Ascoli

Sampdoria

Away team · last 5
DLLWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • FC Südtirol1 – 1(0 – 1)Sampdoria
  • Sampdoria1 – 2(1 – 1)US Arezzo
  • Avellino4 – 1(4 – 1)Sampdoria
  • Sampdoria2 – 1(0 – 1)Catanzaro
  • Mantova FC2 – 0(0 – 0)Sampdoria

Head-to-head

Ascoli0Wins
Draws12 matches
Sampdoria1Wins
2.5Goals per match
2 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.