Skip to content

VfL Osnabrück vs Greuther Fürth – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

VfL Osnabrück

League position #12
LDDLW
5 / 15 points

Greuther Fürth

League position #10
WLDDL
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
VfL Osnabrück vs Greuther Fürth

Injuries & suspensions

VfL Osnabrück

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
None reported
Suspended
None reported

Greuther Fürth

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutDalDEF00
OutZankFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

VfL Osnabrück at home · Greuther Fürth away · 2026/2027

StatisticVfL Osnabrück4 gamesGreuther Fürth4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Greuther Fürth scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on VfL Osnabrück’s home results and Greuther Fürth’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    VfL Osnabrück at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Greuther Fürth away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    VfL Osnabrück at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Greuther Fürth away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    VfL Osnabrück at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Greuther Fürth away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    VfL Osnabrück at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Greuther Fürth away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

VfL Osnabrück

Home team · last 5
LDDLW
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Arminia Bielefeld2 – 1(1 – 1)VfL Osnabrück
  • VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
  • Holstein Kiel1 – 1(1 – 0)VfL Osnabrück
  • VfL Osnabrück1 – 3(0 – 0)Hertha BSC
  • VfL Osnabrück3 – 1(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig

Greuther Fürth

Away team · last 5
WLDDL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
  • Hertha BSC2 – 1(0 – 0)Greuther Fürth
  • Greuther Fürth1 – 1(1 – 1)Magdeburg
  • VfL Bochum1 – 1(1 – 0)Greuther Fürth
  • Greuther Fürth0 – 1(0 – 1)1. FC Heidenheim

Head-to-head

VfL Osnabrück2Wins
Draws15 matches
Greuther Fürth2Wins
2.2Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.