VfL Osnabrück
Greuther Fürth
Injuries & suspensions
VfL Osnabrück
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| None reported | |||
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Greuther Fürth
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
VfL Osnabrück at home · Greuther Fürth away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | VfL Osnabrück4 games | Greuther Fürth4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Greuther Fürth scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on VfL Osnabrück’s home results and Greuther Fürth’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
VfL Osnabrück at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Greuther Fürth away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
VfL Osnabrück at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Greuther Fürth away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
VfL Osnabrück at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Greuther Fürth away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
VfL Osnabrück at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Greuther Fürth away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
VfL Osnabrück
Home team · last 5- Arminia Bielefeld2 – 1(1 – 1)VfL Osnabrück
- VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
- Holstein Kiel1 – 1(1 – 0)VfL Osnabrück
- VfL Osnabrück1 – 3(0 – 0)Hertha BSC
- VfL Osnabrück3 – 1(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
Greuther Fürth
Away team · last 5- Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
- Hertha BSC2 – 1(0 – 0)Greuther Fürth
- Greuther Fürth1 – 1(1 – 1)Magdeburg
- VfL Bochum1 – 1(1 – 0)Greuther Fürth
- Greuther Fürth0 – 1(0 – 1)1. FC Heidenheim
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
