Skip to content

Eintr. Braunschweig vs Hannover 96 – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Eintr. Braunschweig

League position #17
LWLDL
4 / 15 points

Hannover 96

League position #15
DLWLD
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
Eintr. Braunschweig vs Hannover 96

Injuries & suspensions

Eintr. Braunschweig

Subscribers only

Hannover 96

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Eintr. Braunschweig at home · Hannover 96 away · 2026/2027

StatisticEintr. Braunschweig4 gamesHannover 964 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Eintr. Braunschweig’s home results and Hannover 96’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Hannover 96 away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Hannover 96 away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Hannover 96 away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Hannover 96 away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Eintr. Braunschweig

Home team · last 5
LWLDL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
  • Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
  • Kaiserslautern1 – 0(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
  • VfL Osnabrück3 – 1(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig

Hannover 96

Away team · last 5
DLWLD
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
  • Magdeburg3 – 0(2 – 0)Hannover 96
  • Hannover 962 – 1(2 – 0)VfL Bochum
  • Nürnberg2 – 1(1 – 1)Hannover 96
  • Hannover 962 – 2(2 – 1)Karlsruher SC

Head-to-head

Eintr. Braunschweig1Wins
Draws25 matches
Hannover 962Wins
1.6Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.