Eintr. Braunschweig
Hannover 96
Injuries & suspensions
Eintr. Braunschweig
Subscribers only
Hannover 96
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Eintr. Braunschweig at home · Hannover 96 away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Eintr. Braunschweig4 games | Hannover 964 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 0.83 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Eintr. Braunschweig’s home results and Hannover 96’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Hannover 96 away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 50%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Hannover 96 away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Hannover 96 away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Eintr. Braunschweig at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Hannover 96 away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Eintr. Braunschweig
Home team · last 5- Greuther Fürth2 – 0(1 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
- Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
- Kaiserslautern1 – 0(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
- VfL Osnabrück3 – 1(0 – 0)Eintr. Braunschweig
Hannover 96
Away team · last 5- Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
- Magdeburg3 – 0(2 – 0)Hannover 96
- Hannover 962 – 1(2 – 0)VfL Bochum
- Nürnberg2 – 1(1 – 1)Hannover 96
- Hannover 962 – 2(2 – 1)Karlsruher SC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
