Skip to content

Holstein Kiel vs Dynamo Dresden – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Holstein Kiel

League position #18
DLDLD
3 / 15 points

Dynamo Dresden

League position #11
WDLDL
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
Holstein Kiel vs Dynamo Dresden

Injuries & suspensions

Holstein Kiel

Subscribers only

Dynamo Dresden

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Holstein Kiel at home · Dynamo Dresden away · 2026/2027

StatisticHolstein Kiel4 gamesDynamo Dresden4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Holstein Kiel’s home results and Dynamo Dresden’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Draw and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Draw and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Draw and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 25%Dynamo Dresden to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Holstein Kiel at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Holstein Kiel

Home team · last 5
DLDLD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Holstein Kiel0 – 0(0 – 0)Hertha BSC
  • Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
  • Holstein Kiel1 – 1(1 – 0)VfL Osnabrück
  • 1. FC Heidenheim1 – 0(0 – 0)Holstein Kiel
  • Holstein Kiel2 – 2(1 – 1)Nürnberg

Dynamo Dresden

Away team · last 5
WDLDL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Dynamo Dresden2 – 0(1 – 0)Magdeburg
  • VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 1)Hertha BSC
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 2)VfL Bochum

Head-to-head

Holstein Kiel3Wins
Draws15 matches
Dynamo Dresden1Wins
2.2Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.