Holstein Kiel
Dynamo Dresden
Injuries & suspensions
Holstein Kiel
Subscribers only
Dynamo Dresden
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Holstein Kiel at home · Dynamo Dresden away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Holstein Kiel4 games | Dynamo Dresden4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 2.811 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Holstein Kiel’s home results and Dynamo Dresden’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Draw and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Draw and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Draw and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 25%Dynamo Dresden to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Holstein Kiel at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Holstein Kiel
Home team · last 5- Holstein Kiel0 – 0(0 – 0)Hertha BSC
- Eintr. Braunschweig1 – 0(1 – 0)Holstein Kiel
- Holstein Kiel1 – 1(1 – 0)VfL Osnabrück
- 1. FC Heidenheim1 – 0(0 – 0)Holstein Kiel
- Holstein Kiel2 – 2(1 – 1)Nürnberg
Dynamo Dresden
Away team · last 5- Dynamo Dresden2 – 0(1 – 0)Magdeburg
- VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
- Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 1)Hertha BSC
- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
- Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 2)VfL Bochum
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
