Cambridge United
Plymouth Argyle
Injuries & suspensions
Cambridge United
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| MID | 7 | 0 | |
| MID | 2 | 0 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Plymouth Argyle
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 8 | 0 | |
| MID | 2 | 0 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| FWD | 2 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Cambridge United at home · Plymouth Argyle away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Cambridge United6 games | Plymouth Argyle6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.710 goals / 6 games | 1.710 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.38 goals / 6 games | 1.710 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 17%1 / 6 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 83%5 / 6 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67%4 / 6 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Wins | 50%3 / 6 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Cambridge United scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Cambridge United’s home results and Plymouth Argyle’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 67%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Cambridge United at home — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
Plymouth Argyle away — Both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (83% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%. - 42%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Cambridge United at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
Plymouth Argyle away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/6 (33%).
Average: (50% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%. - 92%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cambridge United at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Plymouth Argyle away — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Cambridge United at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Plymouth Argyle away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (67% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 25%Plymouth Argyle to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Cambridge United at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/6 (33%).
Plymouth Argyle away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/6 (17%).
Average: (33% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Cambridge United
Home team · last 5- Cambridge United2 – 2(0 – 1)Wycombe
- Barnsley1 – 2(1 – 0)Cambridge United
- Cambridge United1 – 0(0 – 0)Blackpool
- Cambridge United1 – 1(0 – 1)AFC Wimbledon
- Oxford United1 – 1(1 – 0)Cambridge United
Plymouth Argyle
Away team · last 5- Stevenage FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Plymouth Argyle
- Plymouth Argyle0 – 2(0 – 1)Huddersfield
- Plymouth Argyle2 – 1(1 – 1)AFC Wimbledon
- Leyton Orient0 – 2(0 – 0)Plymouth Argyle
- Plymouth Argyle0 – 1(0 – 0)Burton Albion
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
