Bromley FC
Peterborough
Injuries & suspensions
Bromley FC
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| DEF | 5 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| GK | 5 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Peterborough
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 3 | 1 | |
| Out | |||
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 8 | 2 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Bromley FC at home · Peterborough away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Bromley FC5 games | Peterborough6 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 0.63 goals / 5 games | 0.85 goals / 6 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.613 goals / 5 games | 2.213 goals / 6 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 0%0 / 6 games |
| Both teams scored | 40%2 / 5 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60%3 / 5 games | 50%3 / 6 games |
| Wins | 20%1 / 5 games | 17%1 / 6 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Bromley FC’s home results and Peterborough’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 92%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Bromley FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Peterborough away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
Average: (100% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 45%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Bromley FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Peterborough away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 74%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Bromley FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Peterborough away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Bromley FC
Home team · last 5- Bromley FC0 – 4(0 – 3)Leicester City
- Stockport County1 – 0(1 – 0)Bromley FC
- Mansfield2 – 1(1 – 1)Bromley FC
- Bromley FC2 – 1(1 – 1)Huddersfield
- Blackpool2 – 2(2 – 1)Bromley FC
Peterborough
Away team · last 5- Huddersfield4 – 1(1 – 0)Peterborough
- Peterborough2 – 2(1 – 1)Burton Albion
- Leicester City1 – 3(0 – 3)Peterborough
- Stockport County1 – 0(0 – 0)Peterborough
- Peterborough0 – 2(0 – 1)Doncaster Rovers
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
