Burton Albion
Leyton Orient
Injuries & suspensions
Burton Albion
Subscribers only
Leyton Orient
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Burton Albion at home · Leyton Orient away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Burton Albion6 games | Leyton Orient5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.710 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.59 goals / 6 games | 0.42 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 17%1 / 6 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 83%5 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67%4 / 6 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Wins | 17%1 / 6 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Burton Albion scored at least once in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Burton Albion’s home results and Leyton Orient’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 54%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Burton Albion at home — Draw: 4/6 (67%).
Leyton Orient away — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%. - 44%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Burton Albion at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/6 (67%).
Leyton Orient away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%. - 44%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Burton Albion at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
Leyton Orient away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%. - 45%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Burton Albion at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 3/6 (50%).
Leyton Orient away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Burton Albion
Home team · last 5- Burton Albion0 – 0(0 – 0)Bradford City
- Peterborough2 – 2(1 – 1)Burton Albion
- Doncaster Rovers1 – 0(1 – 0)Burton Albion
- Burton Albion1 – 3(1 – 2)Huddersfield
- Plymouth Argyle0 – 1(0 – 0)Burton Albion
Leyton Orient
Away team · last 5- Reading FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Leyton Orient
- Leyton Orient2 – 0(1 – 0)Blackpool
- Bradford City0 – 0(0 – 0)Leyton Orient
- Leyton Orient0 – 2(0 – 0)Plymouth Argyle
- Leyton Orient1 – 0(0 – 0)Stevenage FC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
