Skip to content

Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Burton Albion

League position #14
DDLLW
5 / 15 points

Leyton Orient

League position #12
LWDLW
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Burton Albion vs Leyton Orient

Injuries & suspensions

Burton Albion

Subscribers only

Leyton Orient

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Burton Albion at home · Leyton Orient away · 2026/2027

StatisticBurton Albion6 gamesLeyton Orient5 games
Goals scored / game1.710 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.59 goals / 6 games0.42 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets17%1 / 6 games60%3 / 5 games
Both teams scored83%5 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals67%4 / 6 games20%1 / 5 games
Wins17%1 / 6 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Burton Albion scored at least once in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Burton Albion’s home results and Leyton Orient’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 54%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Burton Albion at home — Draw: 4/6 (67%).
    Leyton Orient away — Draw: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (67% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

  • 44%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Burton Albion at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/6 (67%).
    Leyton Orient away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 44%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Burton Albion at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Leyton Orient away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 45%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Burton Albion at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 3/6 (50%).
    Leyton Orient away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Burton Albion

Home team · last 5
DDLLW
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Burton Albion0 – 0(0 – 0)Bradford City
  • Peterborough2 – 2(1 – 1)Burton Albion
  • Doncaster Rovers1 – 0(1 – 0)Burton Albion
  • Burton Albion1 – 3(1 – 2)Huddersfield
  • Plymouth Argyle0 – 1(0 – 0)Burton Albion

Leyton Orient

Away team · last 5
LWDLW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Reading FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Leyton Orient
  • Leyton Orient2 – 0(1 – 0)Blackpool
  • Bradford City0 – 0(0 – 0)Leyton Orient
  • Leyton Orient0 – 2(0 – 0)Plymouth Argyle
  • Leyton Orient1 – 0(0 – 0)Stevenage FC

Head-to-head

Burton Albion2Wins
Draws25 matches
Leyton Orient1Wins
2.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.