West Ham
Southampton
Injuries & suspensions
West Ham
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| MID | 1 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Southampton
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| MID | 10 | 0 | |
| FWD | 11 | 7 | |
| Out | |||
| None reported | |||
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
West Ham at home · Southampton away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | West Ham5 games | Southampton5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.015 goals / 5 games | 1.05 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.05 goals / 5 games | 1.26 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 40%2 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 60%3 / 5 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- West Ham scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Southampton scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on West Ham’s home results and Southampton’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
West Ham at home — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Southampton away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
West Ham at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Southampton away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
West Ham at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Southampton away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 30%Southampton to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
West Ham at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Southampton away — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (20% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 30%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
West Ham
Home team · last 5- Swansea City0 – 1(0 – 1)West Ham
- Lincoln City0 – 6(0 – 1)West Ham
- West Ham1 – 1(0 – 1)QPR
- Millwall FC2 – 2(2 – 0)West Ham
- West Ham6 – 0(2 – 0)Wrexham AFC
Southampton
Away team · last 5- Southampton0 – 0(0 – 0)Bolton Wanderers
- Norwich City0 – 1(0 – 0)Southampton
- Southampton1 – 0(1 – 0)Portsmouth
- Wrexham AFC2 – 1(1 – 0)Southampton
- Southampton4 – 1(1 – 0)Bristol City
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
