Skip to content

QPR vs Swansea City – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

QPR

League position #9
LWDDD
6 / 15 points

Swansea City

League position #1
LWWWW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
QPR vs Swansea City

Injuries & suspensions

QPR

Subscribers only

Swansea City

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

QPR at home · Swansea City away · 2026/2027

StatisticQPR5 gamesSwansea City5 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Swansea City scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on QPR’s home results and Swansea City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    QPR at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Swansea City away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    QPR at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Swansea City away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    QPR at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Swansea City away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

QPR

Home team · last 5
LWDDD
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Birmingham City3 – 0(1 – 0)QPR
  • QPR4 – 1(3 – 0)Derby County
  • West Ham1 – 1(0 – 1)QPR
  • QPR2 – 2(0 – 2)Preston North End
  • West Bromwich1 – 1(1 – 1)QPR

Swansea City

Away team · last 5
LWWWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Swansea City0 – 1(0 – 1)West Ham
  • Millwall FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City2 – 1(0 – 1)Norwich City
  • Lincoln City1 – 2(1 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City3 – 1(2 – 0)Burnley

Head-to-head

QPR1Wins
Draws04 matches
Swansea City3Wins
2.5Goals per match
2 / 4Both teams scored
3 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.