Skip to content
Netherlands Eredivisie

Netherlands Eredivisie – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

PEC Zwolle vs Go Ahead Eagles

PEC Zwolle

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Filip Krastev (0/0 m), Younes Namli (0/0 m)
Suspended:
-

Go Ahead Eagles

Doubtful:
Julius Dirksen (6/1 d)
Out (injuries/other):
Pim Saathof (0/0 d)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

PEC Zwolle

Home team · last 5
LLLDL
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 1(0 – 0)SC Cambuur
  • FC Groningen3 – 0(2 – 0)PEC Zwolle
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 7(0 – 3)Feyenoord
  • Sparta Rotterdam2 – 2(1 – 1)PEC Zwolle
  • PEC Zwolle1 – 3(1 – 2)NEC Nijmegen

Go Ahead Eagles

Away team · last 5
DDDLW
  • Go Ahead Eagles3 – 3(0 – 1)Sparta Rotterdam
  • NEC Nijmegen1 – 1(1 – 1)Go Ahead Eagles
  • Go Ahead Eagles1 – 1(0 – 1)FC Groningen
  • AZ Alkmaar5 – 2(2 – 1)Go Ahead Eagles
  • Go Ahead Eagles3 – 1(1 – 0)ADO Den Haag
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10Go Ahead Eagles72411614210
16PEC Zwolle8116621-154

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
PEC Zwolle0Wins
Draws35 matches
Go Ahead Eagles2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Go Ahead Eagles5 – 0(3 – 0)PEC Zwolle

2025

  • PEC Zwolle0 – 2(0 – 0)Go Ahead Eagles
  • PEC Zwolle1 – 1(0 – 0)Go Ahead Eagles

2024

  • Go Ahead Eagles2 – 2(0 – 2)PEC Zwolle
  • Go Ahead Eagles1 – 1(0 – 0)PEC Zwolle
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticPEC Zwolle4 home gamesGo Ahead Eagles3 away games
Goals scored per game0.31 goals / 4 games1.75 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game3.313 goals / 4 games2.78 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least once25%1 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticPEC Zwolle4 home gamesGo Ahead Eagles3 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Loss100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticPEC Zwolle4 home gamesGo Ahead Eagles3 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticPEC Zwolle4 home gamesGo Ahead Eagles3 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticPEC Zwolle4 home gamesGo Ahead Eagles3 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on PEC Zwolle’s home results and Go Ahead Eagles’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

SC Cambuur vs AZ Alkmaar

SC Cambuur

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

AZ Alkmaar

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

SC Cambuur

Home team · last 5
WDWDL
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 1(0 – 0)SC Cambuur
  • ADO Den Haag1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Cambuur
  • SC Cambuur3 – 0(1 – 0)NEC Nijmegen
  • SC Telstar2 – 2(0 – 0)SC Cambuur
  • SC Cambuur1 – 4(0 – 2)FC Twente

AZ Alkmaar

Away team · last 5
LWDWW
  • Feyenoord2 – 0(1 – 0)AZ Alkmaar
  • AZ Alkmaar1 – 0(1 – 0)SC Telstar
  • AZ Alkmaar1 – 1(1 – 0)Willem II Tilburg
  • SC Heerenveen2 – 3(2 – 1)AZ Alkmaar
  • AZ Alkmaar5 – 2(2 – 1)Go Ahead Eagles
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3AZ Alkmaar86111881019
12SC Cambuur82241119-88

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
SC Cambuur0Wins
Draws15 matches
AZ Alkmaar4Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2023

  • AZ Alkmaar2 – 1(1 – 0)SC Cambuur

2022

  • SC Cambuur0 – 1(0 – 0)AZ Alkmaar
  • AZ Alkmaar0 – 0(0 – 0)SC Cambuur

2021

  • SC Cambuur1 – 3(0 – 2)AZ Alkmaar

2016

  • AZ Alkmaar3 – 1(3 – 0)SC Cambuur
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSC Cambuur4 home gamesAZ Alkmaar4 away games
Goals scored per game1.56 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game3.313 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSC Cambuur4 home gamesAZ Alkmaar4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSC Cambuur4 home gamesAZ Alkmaar4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSC Cambuur4 home gamesAZ Alkmaar4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSC Cambuur4 home gamesAZ Alkmaar4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • AZ Alkmaar scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on SC Cambuur’s home results and AZ Alkmaar’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · AZ Alkmaar to win
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · AZ Alkmaar to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50% · Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 38% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Cambuur at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    AZ Alkmaar away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Best Info

FC Groningen vs AFC Ajax

FC Groningen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

AFC Ajax

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

FC Groningen

Home team · last 5
WWDDL
  • SBV Excelsior1 – 5(1 – 2)FC Groningen
  • FC Groningen3 – 0(2 – 0)PEC Zwolle
  • Go Ahead Eagles1 – 1(0 – 1)FC Groningen
  • FC Groningen2 – 2(2 – 2)FC Twente
  • FC Groningen2 – 3(1 – 2)Fortuna Sittard

AFC Ajax

Away team · last 5
DDWWL
  • AFC Ajax1 – 1(1 – 1)NEC Nijmegen
  • AFC Ajax2 – 2(1 – 1)SBV Excelsior
  • AFC Ajax5 – 1(2 – 0)Willem II Tilburg
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 5(0 – 1)AFC Ajax
  • AFC Ajax1 – 3(1 – 2)PSV Eindhoven
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5AFC Ajax843122101215
6FC Groningen84222014614

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
FC Groningen1Wins
Draws15 matches
AFC Ajax3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • FC Groningen3 – 1(1 – 1)AFC Ajax

2025

  • AFC Ajax2 – 0(1 – 0)FC Groningen
  • FC Groningen2 – 2(0 – 1)AFC Ajax

2024

  • AFC Ajax3 – 1(1 – 0)FC Groningen

2023

  • FC Groningen2 – 3(1 – 1)AFC Ajax
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFC Groningen4 home gamesAFC Ajax3 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games3.711 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games0.31 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice100%4 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFC Groningen4 home gamesAFC Ajax3 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFC Groningen4 home gamesAFC Ajax3 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFC Groningen4 home gamesAFC Ajax3 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFC Groningen4 home gamesAFC Ajax3 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games

Season facts

  • FC Groningen scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • FC Groningen scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on FC Groningen’s home results and AFC Ajax’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

NEC Nijmegen vs Fortuna Sittard

NEC Nijmegen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Fortuna Sittard

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

NEC Nijmegen

Home team · last 5
DDLDL
  • AFC Ajax1 – 1(1 – 1)NEC Nijmegen
  • NEC Nijmegen1 – 1(1 – 1)Go Ahead Eagles
  • SC Cambuur3 – 0(1 – 0)NEC Nijmegen
  • NEC Nijmegen2 – 2(1 – 1)SBV Excelsior
  • NEC Nijmegen1 – 3(0 – 0)Feyenoord

Fortuna Sittard

Away team · last 5
DWLWW
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 1(1 – 1)FC Twente
  • Willem II Tilburg0 – 1(0 – 0)Fortuna Sittard
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 5(0 – 1)AFC Ajax
  • ADO Den Haag2 – 3(0 – 2)Fortuna Sittard
  • FC Groningen2 – 3(1 – 2)Fortuna Sittard
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
7Fortuna Sittard84221415-114
11NEC Nijmegen82331314-19

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
NEC Nijmegen2Wins
Draws15 matches
Fortuna Sittard2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • NEC Nijmegen2 – 3(1 – 1)Fortuna Sittard

2025

  • Fortuna Sittard3 – 2(2 – 1)NEC Nijmegen
  • NEC Nijmegen4 – 1(1 – 1)Fortuna Sittard

2024

  • Fortuna Sittard0 – 3(0 – 2)NEC Nijmegen
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 1(0 – 0)NEC Nijmegen
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticNEC Nijmegen4 home gamesFortuna Sittard4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticNEC Nijmegen4 home gamesFortuna Sittard4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw at half-time75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticNEC Nijmegen4 home gamesFortuna Sittard4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticNEC Nijmegen4 home gamesFortuna Sittard4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticNEC Nijmegen4 home gamesFortuna Sittard4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • NEC Nijmegen scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Fortuna Sittard scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Fortuna Sittard scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on NEC Nijmegen’s home results and Fortuna Sittard’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Fortuna Sittard to win
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    NEC Nijmegen at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Sittard away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Kickoff · Best Info

FC Twente vs FC Utrecht

FC Twente

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

FC Utrecht

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

FC Twente

Home team · last 5
DWWWD
  • Fortuna Sittard1 – 1(1 – 1)FC Twente
  • FC Twente3 – 2(1 – 2)PSV Eindhoven
  • FC Twente2 – 0(0 – 0)ADO Den Haag
  • FC Twente1 – 0(0 – 0)SC Telstar
  • FC Groningen2 – 2(2 – 2)FC Twente

FC Utrecht

Away team · last 5
WLWLD
  • FC Utrecht3 – 1(0 – 0)Willem II Tilburg
  • Feyenoord5 – 0(3 – 0)FC Utrecht
  • SBV Excelsior1 – 2(0 – 1)FC Utrecht
  • FC Utrecht1 – 6(1 – 2)PSV Eindhoven
  • Sparta Rotterdam3 – 3(1 – 1)FC Utrecht
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4FC Twente8521168817
13FC Utrecht72141122-117

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
FC Twente1Wins
Draws15 matches
FC Utrecht3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • FC Twente0 – 2(0 – 1)FC Utrecht

2025

  • FC Utrecht1 – 1(0 – 0)FC Twente
  • FC Twente2 – 0(1 – 0)FC Utrecht

2024

  • FC Utrecht2 – 1(1 – 1)FC Twente
  • FC Twente0 – 1(0 – 1)FC Utrecht
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFC Twente4 home gamesFC Utrecht4 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFC Twente4 home gamesFC Utrecht4 away games
Win100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFC Twente4 home gamesFC Utrecht4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFC Twente4 home gamesFC Utrecht4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFC Twente4 home gamesFC Utrecht4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Season facts

  • FC Twente scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • FC Twente scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on FC Twente’s home results and FC Utrecht’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · FC Twente to win
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    FC Utrecht away — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · FC Twente to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    FC Utrecht away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    FC Utrecht away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    FC Utrecht away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38% · Draw at half-time, FC Twente to win
    How this was calculated

    FC Twente at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 3/4 (75%).
    FC Utrecht away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (75% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Feyenoord86202772020
2PSV Eindhoven861126101619
3AZ Alkmaar86111881019
4FC Twente8521168817
5AFC Ajax843122101215
6FC Groningen84222014614
7Fortuna Sittard84221415-114
8SC Heerenveen93331511412
9SBV Excelsior93241618-211
10Go Ahead Eagles72411614210
11NEC Nijmegen82331314-19
12SC Cambuur82241119-88
13FC Utrecht72141122-117
14Sparta Rotterdam81341320-76
15SC Telstar8134714-76
16PEC Zwolle8116621-154
17ADO Den Haag8035919-103
18Willem II Tilburg8026723-162

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated