Skip to content
England Championship

England Championship – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Bristol City vs Blackburn Rovers

Bristol City

Doubtful:
Noah Eile (3/0 d), Luke McNally (1/0 d), Joe Williams (7/0 m), Lorent Tolaj (8/2 f)
Out (injuries/other):
Rob Dickie (7/1 d)
Suspended:
-

Blackburn Rovers

Doubtful:
Scott Wharton (0/0 d), Mathias Jorgensen (1/0 f)
Out (injuries/other):
Yuri Ribeiro (6/0 d), Lewis Miller (0/0 d), Matty Litherland (0/0 d), Adam Forshaw (5/0 m), Yuki Ohashi (2/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Bristol City

Home team · last 5
DWLLW
  • Charlton Athletic1 – 1(1 – 1)Bristol City
  • Bristol City1 – 0(1 – 0)Watford FC
  • Bristol City0 – 1(0 – 0)Lincoln City
  • Southampton4 – 1(1 – 0)Bristol City
  • Burnley1 – 2(0 – 0)Bristol City

Blackburn Rovers

Away team · last 5
WDWLL
  • Blackburn Rovers2 – 1(2 – 0)Cardiff City
  • Portsmouth2 – 2(1 – 1)Blackburn Rovers
  • Blackburn Rovers3 – 1(1 – 0)Millwall FC
  • Blackburn Rovers1 – 2(1 – 2)Sheffield United
  • Preston North End2 – 1(2 – 0)Blackburn Rovers
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
11Bristol City94231213-114
13Blackburn Rovers93331413112

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Bristol City2Wins
Draws04 matches
Blackburn Rovers2Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2026

  • Blackburn Rovers1 – 2(1 – 2)Bristol City

2025

  • Bristol City0 – 1(0 – 1)Blackburn Rovers
  • Bristol City2 – 1(1 – 1)Blackburn Rovers

2024

  • Blackburn Rovers3 – 0(1 – 0)Bristol City

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBristol City4 home gamesBlackburn Rovers4 away games
Goals scored per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.04 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBristol City4 home gamesBlackburn Rovers4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBristol City4 home gamesBlackburn Rovers4 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBristol City4 home gamesBlackburn Rovers4 away games
Over 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBristol City4 home gamesBlackburn Rovers4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Bristol City’s home results and Blackburn Rovers’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Bristol City at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Blackburn Rovers away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38% · Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Bristol City at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Blackburn Rovers away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (0% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Regular

Stoke City vs Middlesbrough

Stoke City

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Aaron Cresswell (0/0 d), Svante Ingelsson (2/0 m), Ato Ampah (0/0 f), Sam Gallagher (6/2 f)
Suspended:
Maksym Talovierov (7/0 d)

Middlesbrough

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Alfie Jones (5/1 d), Rokas Pukštas (1/0 m), David Strelec (2/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Stoke City

Home team · last 5
WWWDW
  • Bolton Wanderers1 – 2(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Stoke City2 – 1(0 – 0)Sheffield United
  • Watford FC1 – 2(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Cardiff City1 – 1(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Stoke City4 – 0(4 – 0)Charlton Athletic

Middlesbrough

Away team · last 5
WDDWW
  • Middlesbrough1 – 0(0 – 0)Wolverhampton
  • Birmingham City2 – 2(0 – 1)Middlesbrough
  • Middlesbrough2 – 2(0 – 2)Millwall FC
  • Middlesbrough4 – 3(3 – 1)Norwich City
  • QPR0 – 1(0 – 1)Middlesbrough
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Middlesbrough95311712518
5Stoke City95131513216

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Stoke City1Wins
Draws15 matches
Middlesbrough3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Stoke City1 – 2(1 – 0)Middlesbrough

2025

  • Middlesbrough0 – 0(0 – 0)Stoke City
  • Stoke City1 – 3(1 – 1)Middlesbrough

2024

  • Middlesbrough2 – 0(1 – 0)Stoke City

2017

  • Stoke City2 – 0(2 – 0)Middlesbrough
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticStoke City4 home gamesMiddlesbrough4 away games
Goals scored per game2.08 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticStoke City4 home gamesMiddlesbrough4 away games
Win75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticStoke City4 home gamesMiddlesbrough4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticStoke City4 home gamesMiddlesbrough4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticStoke City4 home gamesMiddlesbrough4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Stoke City scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Middlesbrough scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Stoke City’s home results and Middlesbrough’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Stoke City at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Middlesbrough away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Stoke City at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Middlesbrough away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 25% · Middlesbrough to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Stoke City at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Middlesbrough away — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Burnley vs Charlton Athletic

Burnley

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Charlton Athletic

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Burnley

Home team · last 5
WDLDL
  • Watford FC0 – 4(0 – 3)Burnley
  • Burnley1 – 1(1 – 0)Derby County
  • Swansea City3 – 1(2 – 0)Burnley
  • Wrexham AFC1 – 1(0 – 1)Burnley
  • Burnley1 – 2(0 – 0)Bristol City

Charlton Athletic

Away team · last 5
DLDDL
  • Charlton Athletic1 – 1(1 – 1)Bristol City
  • Cardiff City3 – 1(2 – 1)Charlton Athletic
  • Charlton Athletic0 – 0(0 – 0)Portsmouth
  • Charlton Athletic0 – 0(0 – 0)QPR
  • Stoke City4 – 0(4 – 0)Charlton Athletic
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
12Charlton Athletic9342811-313
22Burnley91441317-47

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBurnley4 home gamesCharlton Athletic4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBurnley4 home gamesCharlton Athletic4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBurnley4 home gamesCharlton Athletic4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBurnley4 home gamesCharlton Athletic4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBurnley4 home gamesCharlton Athletic4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Burnley scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Burnley’s home results and Charlton Athletic’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 25% · Charlton Athletic to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Burnley at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Charlton Athletic away — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Cardiff City vs Watford FC

Cardiff City

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Watford FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Cardiff City

Home team · last 5
LWLDL
  • Blackburn Rovers2 – 1(2 – 0)Cardiff City
  • Cardiff City3 – 1(2 – 1)Charlton Athletic
  • Bolton Wanderers1 – 0(0 – 0)Cardiff City
  • Cardiff City1 – 1(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Portsmouth2 – 0(1 – 0)Cardiff City

Watford FC

Away team · last 5
LLLWL
  • Watford FC0 – 4(0 – 3)Burnley
  • Bristol City1 – 0(1 – 0)Watford FC
  • Watford FC1 – 2(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Watford FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Preston North End
  • West Bromwich1 – 0(1 – 0)Watford FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
20Watford FC9225714-78
21Cardiff City91441114-37

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Cardiff City1Wins
Draws14 matches
Watford FC2Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2025

  • Cardiff City1 – 1(0 – 0)Watford FC

2024

  • Watford FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Cardiff City

2019

  • Cardiff City1 – 5(0 – 1)Watford FC

2018

  • Watford FC3 – 2(1 – 0)Cardiff City

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCardiff City4 home gamesWatford FC4 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games0.31 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCardiff City4 home gamesWatford FC4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCardiff City4 home gamesWatford FC4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCardiff City4 home gamesWatford FC4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCardiff City4 home gamesWatford FC4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Cardiff City scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Cardiff City’s home results and Watford FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Cardiff City at home — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Watford FC away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Cardiff City at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Watford FC away — Both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Cardiff City at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Watford FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 25% · Watford FC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Cardiff City at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Watford FC away — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Millwall FC vs Swansea City

Millwall FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Swansea City

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Millwall FC

Home team · last 5
WDDLW
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Millwall FC
  • Millwall FC2 – 2(2 – 0)West Ham
  • Middlesbrough2 – 2(0 – 2)Millwall FC
  • Blackburn Rovers3 – 1(1 – 0)Millwall FC
  • Millwall FC4 – 0(1 – 0)Bolton Wanderers

Swansea City

Away team · last 5
WWWLD
  • Swansea City2 – 1(0 – 1)Norwich City
  • Lincoln City1 – 2(1 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City3 – 1(2 – 0)Burnley
  • Southampton3 – 1(2 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City0 – 0(0 – 0)Wrexham AFC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Swansea City9621157820
9Millwall FC94231615114

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Millwall FC3Wins
Draws14 matches
Swansea City0Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2026

  • Millwall FC2 – 1(1 – 0)Swansea City

2025

  • Swansea City1 – 1(1 – 1)Millwall FC
  • Millwall FC1 – 0(1 – 0)Swansea City

2024

  • Swansea City0 – 1(0 – 0)Millwall FC

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticMillwall FC4 home gamesSwansea City4 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticMillwall FC4 home gamesSwansea City4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticMillwall FC4 home gamesSwansea City4 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticMillwall FC4 home gamesSwansea City4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticMillwall FC4 home gamesSwansea City4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Millwall FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Swansea City scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Swansea City scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Millwall FC’s home results and Swansea City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Millwall FC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Millwall FC at home — Leading at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Swansea City away — Trailing at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Millwall FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Swansea City away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Millwall FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Swansea City away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Millwall FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Swansea City away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Wolverhampton vs Bolton Wanderers

Wolverhampton

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Bolton Wanderers

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Wolverhampton

Home team · last 5
LWWDL
  • Middlesbrough1 – 0(0 – 0)Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton1 – 0(0 – 0)West Bromwich
  • Sheffield United0 – 1(0 – 0)Wolverhampton
  • Birmingham City2 – 2(2 – 2)Wolverhampton
  • West Ham4 – 2(2 – 1)Wolverhampton

Bolton Wanderers

Away team · last 5
LWWLL
  • Bolton Wanderers1 – 2(0 – 1)Stoke City
  • Norwich City3 – 4(2 – 2)Bolton Wanderers
  • Bolton Wanderers1 – 0(0 – 0)Cardiff City
  • Bolton Wanderers2 – 3(2 – 2)West Ham
  • Millwall FC4 – 0(1 – 0)Bolton Wanderers
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6Wolverhampton84221511414
17Bolton Wanderers93151217-510

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticWolverhampton3 home gamesBolton Wanderers4 away games
Goals scored per game2.37 goals / 3 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.03 goals / 3 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticWolverhampton3 home gamesBolton Wanderers4 away games
Win67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticWolverhampton3 home gamesBolton Wanderers4 away games
Both teams scored67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticWolverhampton3 home gamesBolton Wanderers4 away games
Over 1.5 goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticWolverhampton3 home gamesBolton Wanderers4 away games
Leading HT / win FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Wolverhampton’s home results and Bolton Wanderers’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Wrexham AFC vs West Bromwich

Wrexham AFC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

West Bromwich

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Wrexham AFC

Home team · last 5
DWLDD
  • Derby County1 – 1(1 – 0)Wrexham AFC
  • Wrexham AFC2 – 1(1 – 0)Southampton
  • West Ham6 – 0(2 – 0)Wrexham AFC
  • Wrexham AFC1 – 1(0 – 1)Burnley
  • Swansea City0 – 0(0 – 0)Wrexham AFC

West Bromwich

Away team · last 5
LLDWW
  • West Bromwich0 – 1(0 – 1)Birmingham City
  • Wolverhampton1 – 0(0 – 0)West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich1 – 1(1 – 1)QPR
  • Derby County0 – 1(0 – 1)West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich1 – 0(1 – 0)Watford FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10West Bromwich9423109114
15Wrexham AFC92521013-311

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Wrexham AFC0Wins
Draws12 matches
West Bromwich1Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2026

  • West Bromwich2 – 2(2 – 0)Wrexham AFC

2025

  • Wrexham AFC2 – 3(1 – 1)West Bromwich

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticWrexham AFC4 home gamesWest Bromwich4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticWrexham AFC4 home gamesWest Bromwich4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticWrexham AFC4 home gamesWest Bromwich4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticWrexham AFC4 home gamesWest Bromwich4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticWrexham AFC4 home gamesWest Bromwich4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Wrexham AFC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Wrexham AFC’s home results and West Bromwich’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Wrexham AFC at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    West Bromwich away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Wrexham AFC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    West Bromwich away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Birmingham City vs Preston North End

Birmingham City

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Preston North End

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Birmingham City

Home team · last 5
WDWLD
  • West Bromwich0 – 1(0 – 1)Birmingham City
  • Birmingham City2 – 2(0 – 1)Middlesbrough
  • Derby County1 – 2(1 – 1)Birmingham City
  • Norwich City2 – 1(2 – 0)Birmingham City
  • Birmingham City2 – 2(2 – 2)Wolverhampton

Preston North End

Away team · last 5
LDLLW
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Millwall FC
  • QPR2 – 2(0 – 2)Preston North End
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Lincoln City
  • Watford FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Preston North End
  • Preston North End2 – 1(2 – 0)Blackburn Rovers
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
8Birmingham City93511311214
24Preston North End9117816-84

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Birmingham City2Wins
Draws02 matches
Preston North End0Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2026

  • Birmingham City2 – 1(2 – 1)Preston North End

2025

  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 1)Birmingham City

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBirmingham City4 home gamesPreston North End4 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBirmingham City4 home gamesPreston North End4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBirmingham City4 home gamesPreston North End4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBirmingham City4 home gamesPreston North End4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBirmingham City4 home gamesPreston North End4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Birmingham City scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Birmingham City scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Birmingham City’s home results and Preston North End’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Draw: 4/4 (100%).
    Preston North End away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Preston North End away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Preston North End away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · Draw and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Draw and both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Preston North End away — Draw and both teams scored: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Preston North End away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Preston North End away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Preston North End away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Preston North End away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 38% · Preston North End to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Birmingham City at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Preston North End away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Swansea City9621157820
2Middlesbrough95311712518
3Southampton952220101017
4West Ham944123121116
5Stoke City95131513216
6Wolverhampton84221511414
7QPR9351118314
8Birmingham City93511311214
9Millwall FC94231615114
10West Bromwich9423109114
11Bristol City94231213-114
12Charlton Athletic9342811-313
13Blackburn Rovers93331413112
14Sheffield United93331211112
15Wrexham AFC92521013-311
16Lincoln City9324711-411
17Bolton Wanderers93151217-510
18Norwich City93061719-29
19Portsmouth8224911-28
20Watford FC9225714-78
21Cardiff City91441114-37
22Burnley91441317-47
23Derby County9135815-76
24Preston North End9117816-84

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated