Skip to content

Millwall FC vs Swansea City – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Millwall FC

League position #12
DLWDD
6 / 15 points

Swansea City

League position #1
LWWWW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Millwall FC vs Swansea City

Injuries & suspensions

Millwall FC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutLukas JensenGK20
OutMassimo LuongoMID00
OutCasper De NorreMID40
OutMihailo IvanovicFWD00
OutMathis ServaisFWD10
OutRomain EsseFWD20
OutJosh CoburnFWD42
Suspended
None reported

Swansea City

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulStephen EustaquioMID61
DoubtfulAdam Idahtop scorerFWD94
Out
OutJosh KeyDEF60
OutCameron BurgessDEF00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Millwall FC at home · Swansea City away · 2026/2027

StatisticMillwall FC6 gamesSwansea City5 games
Goals scored / game1.811 goals / 6 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.38 goals / 6 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets33%2 / 6 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored33%2 / 6 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals83%5 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins33%2 / 6 games80%4 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Millwall FC

Home team · last 5
DLWDD
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Millwall FC2 – 2(0 – 2)Lincoln City
  • Millwall FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Swansea City
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Millwall FC
  • Millwall FC2 – 2(2 – 0)West Ham
  • Middlesbrough2 – 2(0 – 2)Millwall FC

Swansea City

Away team · last 5
LWWWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Swansea City0 – 1(0 – 1)West Ham
  • Millwall FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City2 – 1(0 – 1)Norwich City
  • Lincoln City1 – 2(1 – 0)Swansea City
  • Swansea City3 – 1(2 – 0)Burnley

Head-to-head

Millwall FC3Wins
Draws15 matches
Swansea City1Wins
1.6Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.