Palermo
Vicenza
Injuries & suspensions
Palermo
Subscribers only
Vicenza
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Palermo at home · Vicenza away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Palermo4 games | Vicenza5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.83 goals / 4 games | 1.89 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 100%4 / 4 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Palermo scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Palermo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Palermo’s home results and Vicenza’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Palermo to win
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Win: 4/4 (100%).
Vicenza away — Loss: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 68%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Vicenza away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Vicenza away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 68%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Vicenza away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Vicenza away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 78%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Vicenza away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Vicenza away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Palermo at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Vicenza away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Palermo
Home team · last 5- AC Pisa3 – 3(2 – 0)Palermo
- Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
- Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
- Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
- Palermo2 – 1(1 – 1)Padova
Vicenza
Away team · last 5- Vicenza1 – 2(1 – 1)Modena FC
- Empoli FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Vicenza
- Benevento Calcio2 – 2(2 – 0)Vicenza
- Vicenza0 – 3(0 – 1)AC Pisa
- Hellas Verona2 – 1(0 – 0)Vicenza
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
