Skip to content

Palermo vs Vicenza – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

Palermo

League position #1
DWWWW
13 / 15 points

Vicenza

League position #17
LWDLL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Palermo vs Vicenza

Injuries & suspensions

Palermo

Subscribers only

Vicenza

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Palermo at home · Vicenza away · 2026/2027

StatisticPalermo4 gamesVicenza5 games
Goals scored / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins100%4 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Palermo scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Palermo scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Palermo’s home results and Vicenza’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Palermo to win
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    Vicenza away — Loss: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 68%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Vicenza away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Vicenza away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 68%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Vicenza away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Vicenza away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 78%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Vicenza away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Vicenza away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 55%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Palermo at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Vicenza away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Palermo

Home team · last 5
DWWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AC Pisa3 – 3(2 – 0)Palermo
  • Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
  • Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Empoli FC2 – 4(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Palermo2 – 1(1 – 1)Padova

Vicenza

Away team · last 5
LWDLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Vicenza1 – 2(1 – 1)Modena FC
  • Empoli FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Vicenza
  • Benevento Calcio2 – 2(2 – 0)Vicenza
  • Vicenza0 – 3(0 – 1)AC Pisa
  • Hellas Verona2 – 1(0 – 0)Vicenza

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.