Skip to content

Hellas Verona vs Carrarese Calcio – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

Hellas Verona

League position #9
WDDLW
8 / 15 points

Carrarese Calcio

League position #15
WLWWL
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Hellas Verona vs Carrarese Calcio

Injuries & suspensions

Hellas Verona

Subscribers only

Carrarese Calcio

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Hellas Verona at home · Carrarese Calcio away · 2026/2027

StatisticHellas Verona5 gamesCarrarese Calcio4 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.26 goals / 5 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Hellas Verona scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Hellas Verona’s home results and Carrarese Calcio’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Draw at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 55%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 33%Draw at half-time, Hellas Verona to win
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.

  • 33%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Hellas Verona at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Carrarese Calcio away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Hellas Verona

Home team · last 5
WDDLW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Juve Stabia0 – 1(0 – 0)Hellas Verona
  • Hellas Verona1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Pisa
  • Hellas Verona2 – 2(1 – 1)Catanzaro
  • Modena FC3 – 2(1 – 2)Hellas Verona
  • Hellas Verona2 – 1(0 – 0)Vicenza

Carrarese Calcio

Away team · last 5
WLWWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(0 – 0)US Arezzo
  • Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
  • Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(1 – 0)Modena FC
  • Padova0 – 2(0 – 1)Carrarese Calcio
  • Carrarese Calcio0 – 1(0 – 0)Benevento Calcio

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.