Hellas Verona
Carrarese Calcio
Injuries & suspensions
Hellas Verona
Subscribers only
Carrarese Calcio
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Hellas Verona at home · Carrarese Calcio away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Hellas Verona5 games | Carrarese Calcio4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.26 goals / 5 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Hellas Verona scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Hellas Verona’s home results and Carrarese Calcio’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 65%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Draw at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (80% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 55%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 33%Draw at half-time, Hellas Verona to win
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%. - 33%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Hellas Verona at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
Carrarese Calcio away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (40% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Hellas Verona
Home team · last 5- Juve Stabia0 – 1(0 – 0)Hellas Verona
- Hellas Verona1 – 1(0 – 0)AC Pisa
- Hellas Verona2 – 2(1 – 1)Catanzaro
- Modena FC3 – 2(1 – 2)Hellas Verona
- Hellas Verona2 – 1(0 – 0)Vicenza
Carrarese Calcio
Away team · last 5- Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(0 – 0)US Arezzo
- Palermo2 – 1(1 – 0)Carrarese Calcio
- Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(1 – 0)Modena FC
- Padova0 – 2(0 – 1)Carrarese Calcio
- Carrarese Calcio0 – 1(0 – 0)Benevento Calcio
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
