Grenoble
Dijon FCO
Injuries & suspensions
Grenoble
Subscribers only
Dijon FCO
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Grenoble at home · Dijon FCO away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Grenoble4 games | Dijon FCO5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 0.52 goals / 4 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25%1 / 4 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Dijon FCO scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Grenoble’s home results and Dijon FCO’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 55%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
Dijon FCO away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Dijon FCO away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 43%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
Dijon FCO away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (25% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Dijon FCO away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 23%Grenoble to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Dijon FCO away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%. - 33%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Grenoble at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Dijon FCO away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (25% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Grenoble
Home team · last 5- Pau FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble
- Grenoble0 – 2(0 – 0)US Boulogne
- Montpellier HSC2 – 0(1 – 0)Grenoble
- Grenoble1 – 1(1 – 0)Clermont Foot
- Rodez AF0 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble
Dijon FCO
Away team · last 5- Dijon FCO1 – 2(1 – 1)Rodez AF
- Stade Reims4 – 2(3 – 1)Dijon FCO
- Dijon FCO4 – 2(3 – 1)FC Metz
- Annecy FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dijon FCO
- Dijon FCO3 – 2(2 – 1)Stade Laval
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
