Skip to content

Grenoble vs Dijon FCO – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027France · Ligue 2Best Info

Grenoble

League position #16
LLLDW
4 / 15 points

Dijon FCO

League position #9
LLWWW
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Grenoble vs Dijon FCO

Injuries & suspensions

Grenoble

Subscribers only

Dijon FCO

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Grenoble at home · Dijon FCO away · 2026/2027

StatisticGrenoble4 gamesDijon FCO5 games
Goals scored / game0.52 goals / 4 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Dijon FCO scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Grenoble’s home results and Dijon FCO’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 55%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
    Dijon FCO away — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Dijon FCO away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 43%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Dijon FCO away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (25% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dijon FCO away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 23%Grenoble to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Dijon FCO away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

  • 33%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Grenoble at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Dijon FCO away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (25% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 33%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Grenoble

Home team · last 5
LLLDW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Pau FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble
  • Grenoble0 – 2(0 – 0)US Boulogne
  • Montpellier HSC2 – 0(1 – 0)Grenoble
  • Grenoble1 – 1(1 – 0)Clermont Foot
  • Rodez AF0 – 1(0 – 1)Grenoble

Dijon FCO

Away team · last 5
LLWWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Dijon FCO1 – 2(1 – 1)Rodez AF
  • Stade Reims4 – 2(3 – 1)Dijon FCO
  • Dijon FCO4 – 2(3 – 1)FC Metz
  • Annecy FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dijon FCO
  • Dijon FCO3 – 2(2 – 1)Stade Laval

Head-to-head

Grenoble0Wins
Draws14 matches
Dijon FCO3Wins
1.3Goals per match
1 / 4Both teams scored
1 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.