FC Nantes
Clermont Foot
Injuries & suspensions
FC Nantes
Subscribers only
Clermont Foot
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
FC Nantes at home · Clermont Foot away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | FC Nantes5 games | Clermont Foot4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.05 goals / 5 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.89 goals / 5 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 40%2 / 5 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 40%2 / 5 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40%2 / 5 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 20%1 / 5 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Clermont Foot scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on FC Nantes’s home results and Clermont Foot’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 48%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
FC Nantes at home — Draw: 1/5 (20%).
Clermont Foot away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (20% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
FC Nantes at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
Clermont Foot away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 45%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
FC Nantes at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Clermont Foot away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 23%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
FC Nantes at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Clermont Foot away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (20% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%. - 25%FC Nantes to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
FC Nantes at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/5 (0%).
Clermont Foot away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
FC Nantes
Home team · last 5- AS Saint-Étienne1 – 0(0 – 0)FC Nantes
- FC Nantes2 – 3(1 – 2)USL Dunkerque
- FC Nantes0 – 0(0 – 0)Stade Reims
- US Boulogne1 – 2(0 – 0)FC Nantes
- FC Sochaux1 – 0(0 – 0)FC Nantes
Clermont Foot
Away team · last 5- Clermont Foot0 – 2(0 – 2)Guingamp
- Stade Laval3 – 3(0 – 2)Clermont Foot
- Clermont Foot2 – 3(1 – 1)Red Star FC
- Grenoble1 – 1(1 – 0)Clermont Foot
- Clermont Foot0 – 0(0 – 0)US Boulogne
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
