Skip to content

FC Nantes vs Clermont Foot – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027France · Ligue 2Best Info

FC Nantes

League position #15
LLDWL
4 / 15 points

Clermont Foot

League position #17
LDLDD
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
FC Nantes vs Clermont Foot

Injuries & suspensions

FC Nantes

Subscribers only

Clermont Foot

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

FC Nantes at home · Clermont Foot away · 2026/2027

StatisticFC Nantes5 gamesClermont Foot4 games
Goals scored / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.89 goals / 5 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets40%2 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored40%2 / 5 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Clermont Foot scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on FC Nantes’s home results and Clermont Foot’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 48%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    FC Nantes at home — Draw: 1/5 (20%).
    Clermont Foot away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (20% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    FC Nantes at home — Both teams scored: 2/5 (40%).
    Clermont Foot away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (40% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 45%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Nantes at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Clermont Foot away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 23%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Nantes at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Clermont Foot away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (20% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

  • 25%FC Nantes to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    FC Nantes at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/5 (0%).
    Clermont Foot away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

FC Nantes

Home team · last 5
LLDWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AS Saint-Étienne1 – 0(0 – 0)FC Nantes
  • FC Nantes2 – 3(1 – 2)USL Dunkerque
  • FC Nantes0 – 0(0 – 0)Stade Reims
  • US Boulogne1 – 2(0 – 0)FC Nantes
  • FC Sochaux1 – 0(0 – 0)FC Nantes

Clermont Foot

Away team · last 5
LDLDD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Clermont Foot0 – 2(0 – 2)Guingamp
  • Stade Laval3 – 3(0 – 2)Clermont Foot
  • Clermont Foot2 – 3(1 – 1)Red Star FC
  • Grenoble1 – 1(1 – 0)Clermont Foot
  • Clermont Foot0 – 0(0 – 0)US Boulogne

Head-to-head

FC Nantes2Wins
Draws25 matches
Clermont Foot1Wins
2.2Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.