Lille OSC
RC Lens
Injuries & suspensions
Lille OSC
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 6 | 2 | |
| FWD | 4 | 2 | |
| FWD | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| DEF | 3 | 0 | |
RC Lens
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| DEF | 3 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| DEF | 5 | 1 | |
| DEF | 5 | 1 | |
| DEF | 2 | 0 | |
| FWD | 6 | 1 | |
| FWD | 5 | 1 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Lille OSC at home · RC Lens away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Lille OSC4 games | RC Lens4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.83 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 25%1 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Lille OSC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- RC Lens scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Lille OSC’s home results and RC Lens’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Lille OSC to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Leading at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
RC Lens away — Trailing at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
RC Lens away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
RC Lens away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
RC Lens away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
RC Lens away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 25%Lille OSC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Lille OSC at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
RC Lens away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Lille OSC
Home team · last 5- AS Monaco1 – 1(0 – 1)Lille OSC
- Lille OSC1 – 1(0 – 1)Stade Brestois
- Lille OSC1 – 0(1 – 0)Le Havre AC
- OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 0)Lille OSC
- Lille OSC2 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
RC Lens
Away team · last 5- RC Lens2 – 1(0 – 1)Paris FC
- ESTAC Troyes1 – 3(1 – 2)RC Lens
- RC Lens2 – 1(1 – 0)Lyon
- AS Monaco2 – 1(1 – 0)RC Lens
- Le Mans FC2 – 2(2 – 1)RC Lens
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
