Skip to content

Lille OSC vs RC Lens – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027France · Ligue 1Regular

Lille OSC

League position #3
DDWLW
8 / 15 points

RC Lens

League position #7
WWWLD
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
Lille OSC vs RC Lens

Injuries & suspensions

Lille OSC

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutTiago Santostop scorerDEF62
OutUedatop scorerFWD42
OutIgamaneFWD00
Suspended
SuspendedNianzouDEF30

RC Lens

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulGraditDEF30
Out
OutGaniouDEF51
OutGaniouDEF51
OutNawrockiDEF20
OutÉdouardFWD61
OutSimaFWD51
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Lille OSC at home · RC Lens away · 2026/2027

StatisticLille OSC4 gamesRC Lens4 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Lille OSC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • RC Lens scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Lille OSC’s home results and RC Lens’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Lille OSC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Leading at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    RC Lens away — Trailing at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    RC Lens away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
    RC Lens away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    RC Lens away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    RC Lens away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 25%Lille OSC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Lille OSC at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    RC Lens away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Lille OSC

Home team · last 5
DDWLW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AS Monaco1 – 1(0 – 1)Lille OSC
  • Lille OSC1 – 1(0 – 1)Stade Brestois
  • Lille OSC1 – 0(1 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 0)Lille OSC
  • Lille OSC2 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes

RC Lens

Away team · last 5
WWWLD
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • RC Lens2 – 1(0 – 1)Paris FC
  • ESTAC Troyes1 – 3(1 – 2)RC Lens
  • RC Lens2 – 1(1 – 0)Lyon
  • AS Monaco2 – 1(1 – 0)RC Lens
  • Le Mans FC2 – 2(2 – 1)RC Lens

Head-to-head

Lille OSC4Wins
Draws05 matches
RC Lens1Wins
2.4Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.