Skip to content

Le Havre AC vs Paris St. Germain – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027France · Ligue 1Best Info

Le Havre AC

League position #18
LLLLD
1 / 15 points

Paris St. Germain

League position #1
WWWWW
15 / 15 points
Kickoff
Le Havre AC vs Paris St. Germain

Injuries & suspensions

Le Havre AC

Subscribers only

Paris St. Germain

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Le Havre AC at home · Paris St. Germain away · 2026/2027

StatisticLe Havre AC4 gamesParis St. Germain5 games
Goals scored / game0.52 goals / 4 games2.010 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.56 goals / 4 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Paris St. Germain scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
  • Paris St. Germain scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Le Havre AC’s home results and Paris St. Germain’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 68%Paris St. Germain to win
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Win: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 65%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 43%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (25% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 78%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Le Havre AC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Paris St. Germain away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Le Havre AC

Home team · last 5
LLLLD
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Olympique Marseille4 – 3(2 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • Le Havre AC1 – 3(0 – 1)AJ Auxerre
  • Lille OSC1 – 0(1 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • Toulouse FC3 – 2(0 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • Le Havre AC0 – 0(0 – 0)Angers SCO

Paris St. Germain

Away team · last 5
WWWWW
15 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Paris St. Germain2 – 0(0 – 0)Lyon
  • Strasbourg1 – 3(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain
  • Paris St. Germain3 – 1(1 – 0)Le Mans FC
  • Olympique Marseille1 – 2(0 – 0)Paris St. Germain
  • Stade Brestois0 – 1(0 – 1)Paris St. Germain

Head-to-head

Le Havre AC0Wins
Draws15 matches
Paris St. Germain4Wins
3.6Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.