Le Havre AC
Paris St. Germain
Injuries & suspensions
Le Havre AC
Subscribers only
Paris St. Germain
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Le Havre AC at home · Paris St. Germain away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Le Havre AC4 games | Paris St. Germain5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 0.52 goals / 4 games | 2.010 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 1.26 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Paris St. Germain scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
- Paris St. Germain scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Le Havre AC’s home results and Paris St. Germain’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 68%Paris St. Germain to win
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Paris St. Germain away — Win: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 65%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 45%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (50% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Paris St. Germain away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 43%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Paris St. Germain away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (25% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%. - 78%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Le Havre AC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Paris St. Germain away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Le Havre AC
Home team · last 5- Olympique Marseille4 – 3(2 – 0)Le Havre AC
- Le Havre AC1 – 3(0 – 1)AJ Auxerre
- Lille OSC1 – 0(1 – 0)Le Havre AC
- Toulouse FC3 – 2(0 – 0)Le Havre AC
- Le Havre AC0 – 0(0 – 0)Angers SCO
Paris St. Germain
Away team · last 5- Paris St. Germain2 – 0(0 – 0)Lyon
- Strasbourg1 – 3(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain
- Paris St. Germain3 – 1(1 – 0)Le Mans FC
- Olympique Marseille1 – 2(0 – 0)Paris St. Germain
- Stade Brestois0 – 1(0 – 1)Paris St. Germain
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
