Skip to content

Union Saint-Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Union Saint-Gilloise

League position #4
DWWWW
13 / 15 points

Cercle Brugge

League position #17
LLDLL
1 / 15 points
Kickoff
Union Saint-Gilloise vs Cercle Brugge

Injuries & suspensions

Union Saint-Gilloise

Subscribers only

Cercle Brugge

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Union Saint-Gilloise at home · Cercle Brugge away · 2026/2027

StatisticUnion Saint-Gilloise4 gamesCercle Brugge4 games
Goals scored / game2.39 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.31 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Union Saint-Gilloise kept a clean sheet in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Union Saint-Gilloise’s home results and Cercle Brugge’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
    Cercle Brugge away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Cercle Brugge away — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Cercle Brugge away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Union Saint-Gilloise

Home team · last 5
DWWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1(0 – 1)OH Leuven
  • Royal Antwerp0 – 2(0 – 0)Union Saint-Gilloise
  • Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 0(2 – 0)Lommel SK
  • Sporting Charleroi2 – 3(2 – 2)Union Saint-Gilloise
  • Sint-Truiden0 – 3(0 – 1)Union Saint-Gilloise

Cercle Brugge

Away team · last 5
LLDLL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Cercle Brugge1 – 2(1 – 0)Anderlecht
  • Sporting Charleroi3 – 2(2 – 1)Cercle Brugge
  • OH Leuven1 – 1(1 – 0)Cercle Brugge
  • Cercle Brugge0 – 3(0 – 1)KAA Gent
  • Cercle Brugge0 – 1(0 – 0)Lommel SK

Head-to-head

Union Saint-Gilloise2Wins
Draws25 matches
Cercle Brugge1Wins
2.2Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.