Union Saint-Gilloise
Cercle Brugge
Injuries & suspensions
Union Saint-Gilloise
Subscribers only
Cercle Brugge
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Union Saint-Gilloise at home · Cercle Brugge away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Union Saint-Gilloise4 games | Cercle Brugge4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.39 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.31 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 75%3 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 25%1 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Union Saint-Gilloise kept a clean sheet in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Union Saint-Gilloise’s home results and Cercle Brugge’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 50%Draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
Cercle Brugge away — Draw: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Cercle Brugge away — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Union Saint-Gilloise at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Cercle Brugge away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Union Saint-Gilloise
Home team · last 5- Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1(0 – 1)OH Leuven
- Royal Antwerp0 – 2(0 – 0)Union Saint-Gilloise
- Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 0(2 – 0)Lommel SK
- Sporting Charleroi2 – 3(2 – 2)Union Saint-Gilloise
- Sint-Truiden0 – 3(0 – 1)Union Saint-Gilloise
Cercle Brugge
Away team · last 5- Cercle Brugge1 – 2(1 – 0)Anderlecht
- Sporting Charleroi3 – 2(2 – 1)Cercle Brugge
- OH Leuven1 – 1(1 – 0)Cercle Brugge
- Cercle Brugge0 – 3(0 – 1)KAA Gent
- Cercle Brugge0 – 1(0 – 0)Lommel SK
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
