Skip to content

Racing Genk vs Standard Liège – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Racing Genk

League position #7
WLDDW
8 / 15 points

Standard Liège

League position #9
LLLWW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Racing Genk vs Standard Liège

Injuries & suspensions

Racing Genk

Subscribers only

Standard Liège

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Racing Genk at home · Standard Liège away · 2026/2027

StatisticRacing Genk4 gamesStandard Liège4 games
Goals scored / game2.811 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Racing Genk scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Racing Genk scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Standard Liège scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Standard Liège scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Racing Genk’s home results and Standard Liège’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Racing Genk to win
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Standard Liège away — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Racing Genk to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Standard Liège away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Standard Liège away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Standard Liège away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 88%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 25%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 38%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Standard Liège away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

  • 25%Standard Liège to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Racing Genk at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Standard Liège away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Racing Genk

Home team · last 5
WLDDW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Racing Genk3 – 0(2 – 0)KV Kortrijk
  • Club Brugge3 – 0(1 – 0)Racing Genk
  • Racing Genk1 – 1(0 – 1)KAA Gent
  • Anderlecht0 – 0(0 – 0)Racing Genk
  • Racing Genk4 – 0(3 – 0)SK Beveren

Standard Liège

Away team · last 5
LLLWW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Standard Liège0 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Charleroi
  • KAA Gent2 – 1(1 – 1)Standard Liège
  • Westerlo4 – 2(1 – 0)Standard Liège
  • Standard Liège1 – 0(0 – 0)Royal Antwerp
  • OH Leuven1 – 2(0 – 1)Standard Liège

Head-to-head

Racing Genk2Wins
Draws15 matches
Standard Liège2Wins
2.0Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.