Skip to content

Viking FK vs Tromso IL – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2025/2026Best Info

Viking FK

League position #1
WWWWD
13 / 15 points

Tromso IL

League position #5
DDWLL
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
Viking FK vs Tromso IL

Injuries & suspensions

Viking FK

Subscribers only

Tromso IL

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Viking FK at home · Tromso IL away · 2025/2026

StatisticViking FK11 gamesTromso IL11 games
Goals scored / game3.741 goals / 11 games1.820 goals / 11 games
Goals conceded / game1.112 goals / 11 games1.921 goals / 11 games
Clean sheets27%3 / 11 games18%2 / 11 games
Both teams scored73%8 / 11 games64%7 / 11 games
Over 2.5 goals100%11 / 11 games55%6 / 11 games
Wins100%11 / 11 games36%4 / 11 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Viking FK scored at least once in 11 of 11 home games (100%).
  • Viking FK scored at least twice in 11 of 11 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Viking FK’s home results and Tromso IL’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 68%Viking FK to win
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Win: 11/11 (100%).
    Tromso IL away — Loss: 4/11 (36%).
    Average: (100% + 36%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 68%Viking FK to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 11/11 (100%).
    Tromso IL away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/11 (36%).
    Average: (100% + 36%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 69%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Both teams scored: 8/11 (73%).
    Tromso IL away — Both teams scored: 7/11 (64%).
    Average: (73% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%.

  • 59%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/11 (73%).
    Tromso IL away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/11 (45%).
    Average: (73% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 59%.

  • 91%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 1.5 goals: 11/11 (100%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 1.5 goals: 9/11 (82%).
    Average: (100% + 82%) ÷ 2 ≈ 91%.

  • 78%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 2.5 goals: 11/11 (100%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 2.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
    Average: (100% + 55%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 3.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/11 (45%).
    Average: (55% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 50%Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 4.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 4.5 goals: 5/11 (45%).
    Average: (55% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 91%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/11 (100%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 9/11 (82%).
    Average: (100% + 82%) ÷ 2 ≈ 91%.

  • 32%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Viking FK at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 6/11 (55%).
    Tromso IL away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/11 (9%).
    Average: (55% + 9%) ÷ 2 ≈ 32%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Viking FK

Home team · last 5
WWWWD
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Viking FK3 – 2(1 – 2)Fredrikstad FK
  • SK Brann0 – 2(0 – 2)Viking FK
  • Viking FK3 – 0(2 – 0)Lillestrom SK
  • Viking FK8 – 1(5 – 1)Kristiansund BK
  • Sandefjord1 – 1(0 – 0)Viking FK

Tromso IL

Away team · last 5
DDWLL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Tromso IL1 – 1(0 – 0)KFUM Oslo
  • Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(0 – 1)Tromso IL
  • Tromso IL3 – 2(1 – 1)HamKam
  • Rosenborg BK5 – 3(4 – 0)Tromso IL
  • Kristiansund BK2 – 0(1 – 0)Tromso IL

Head-to-head

Viking FK2Wins
Draws25 matches
Tromso IL1Wins
5.2Goals per match
5 / 5Both teams scored
5 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.