Viking FK
Tromso IL
Injuries & suspensions
Viking FK
Subscribers only
Tromso IL
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Viking FK at home · Tromso IL away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Viking FK11 games | Tromso IL11 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.741 goals / 11 games | 1.820 goals / 11 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.112 goals / 11 games | 1.921 goals / 11 games |
| Clean sheets | 27%3 / 11 games | 18%2 / 11 games |
| Both teams scored | 73%8 / 11 games | 64%7 / 11 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%11 / 11 games | 55%6 / 11 games |
| Wins | 100%11 / 11 games | 36%4 / 11 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Viking FK scored at least once in 11 of 11 home games (100%).
- Viking FK scored at least twice in 11 of 11 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Viking FK’s home results and Tromso IL’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 68%Viking FK to win
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Win: 11/11 (100%).
Tromso IL away — Loss: 4/11 (36%).
Average: (100% + 36%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 68%Viking FK to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 11/11 (100%).
Tromso IL away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/11 (36%).
Average: (100% + 36%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 69%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Both teams scored: 8/11 (73%).
Tromso IL away — Both teams scored: 7/11 (64%).
Average: (73% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%. - 59%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/11 (73%).
Tromso IL away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/11 (45%).
Average: (73% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 59%. - 91%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 1.5 goals: 11/11 (100%).
Tromso IL away — Over 1.5 goals: 9/11 (82%).
Average: (100% + 82%) ÷ 2 ≈ 91%. - 78%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 2.5 goals: 11/11 (100%).
Tromso IL away — Over 2.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
Average: (100% + 55%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 3.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
Tromso IL away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/11 (45%).
Average: (55% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 50%Over 4.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 4.5 goals: 6/11 (55%).
Tromso IL away — Over 4.5 goals: 5/11 (45%).
Average: (55% + 45%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 91%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/11 (100%).
Tromso IL away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 9/11 (82%).
Average: (100% + 82%) ÷ 2 ≈ 91%. - 32%Over 2.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Viking FK at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 6/11 (55%).
Tromso IL away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/11 (9%).
Average: (55% + 9%) ÷ 2 ≈ 32%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Viking FK
Home team · last 5- Viking FK3 – 2(1 – 2)Fredrikstad FK
- SK Brann0 – 2(0 – 2)Viking FK
- Viking FK3 – 0(2 – 0)Lillestrom SK
- Viking FK8 – 1(5 – 1)Kristiansund BK
- Sandefjord1 – 1(0 – 0)Viking FK
Tromso IL
Away team · last 5- Tromso IL1 – 1(0 – 0)KFUM Oslo
- Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(0 – 1)Tromso IL
- Tromso IL3 – 2(1 – 1)HamKam
- Rosenborg BK5 – 3(4 – 0)Tromso IL
- Kristiansund BK2 – 0(1 – 0)Tromso IL
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
