Molde FK
Fredrikstad FK
Injuries & suspensions
Molde FK
Subscribers only
Fredrikstad FK
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Molde FK at home · Fredrikstad FK away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Molde FK12 games | Fredrikstad FK12 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.530 goals / 12 games | 1.214 goals / 12 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.214 goals / 12 games | 2.024 goals / 12 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%3 / 12 games | 8%1 / 12 games |
| Both teams scored | 67%8 / 12 games | 58%7 / 12 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67%8 / 12 games | 58%7 / 12 games |
| Wins | 67%8 / 12 games | 25%3 / 12 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Molde FK scored at least once in 11 of 12 home games (92%).
- Molde FK scored at least twice in 8 of 12 home games (67%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Molde FK’s home results and Fredrikstad FK’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Molde FK to win
How this was calculated
Molde FK at home — Win: 8/12 (67%).
Fredrikstad FK away — Loss: 7/12 (58%).
Average: (67% + 58%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Molde FK at home — Both teams scored: 8/12 (67%).
Fredrikstad FK away — Both teams scored: 7/12 (58%).
Average: (67% + 58%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 46%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Molde FK at home — Over 3.5 goals: 5/12 (42%).
Fredrikstad FK away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/12 (50%).
Average: (42% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 46%. - 84%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Molde FK at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/12 (92%).
Fredrikstad FK away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 9/12 (75%).
Average: (92% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Molde FK
Home team · last 5- Molde FK6 – 1(2 – 0)IK Start
- Lillestrom SK2 – 2(1 – 2)Molde FK
- Molde FK1 – 2(0 – 2)Aalesund FK
- HamKam1 – 5(0 – 1)Molde FK
- Molde FK2 – 0(1 – 0)KFUM Oslo
Fredrikstad FK
Away team · last 5- Viking FK3 – 2(1 – 2)Fredrikstad FK
- Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(0 – 1)Tromso IL
- Valerenga1 – 1(0 – 0)Fredrikstad FK
- Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(1 – 1)Sarpsborg 08
- Fredrikstad FK1 – 2(0 – 1)FK Bodo/Glimt
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
