Skip to content

Molde FK vs Fredrikstad FK – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2025/2026Best Info

Molde FK

League position #3
WDLWW
10 / 15 points

Fredrikstad FK

League position #9
LDDDL
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Molde FK vs Fredrikstad FK

Injuries & suspensions

Molde FK

Subscribers only

Fredrikstad FK

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Molde FK at home · Fredrikstad FK away · 2025/2026

StatisticMolde FK12 gamesFredrikstad FK12 games
Goals scored / game2.530 goals / 12 games1.214 goals / 12 games
Goals conceded / game1.214 goals / 12 games2.024 goals / 12 games
Clean sheets25%3 / 12 games8%1 / 12 games
Both teams scored67%8 / 12 games58%7 / 12 games
Over 2.5 goals67%8 / 12 games58%7 / 12 games
Wins67%8 / 12 games25%3 / 12 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Molde FK scored at least once in 11 of 12 home games (92%).
  • Molde FK scored at least twice in 8 of 12 home games (67%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Molde FK’s home results and Fredrikstad FK’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Molde FK to win
    How this was calculated

    Molde FK at home — Win: 8/12 (67%).
    Fredrikstad FK away — Loss: 7/12 (58%).
    Average: (67% + 58%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Molde FK at home — Both teams scored: 8/12 (67%).
    Fredrikstad FK away — Both teams scored: 7/12 (58%).
    Average: (67% + 58%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 46%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Molde FK at home — Over 3.5 goals: 5/12 (42%).
    Fredrikstad FK away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/12 (50%).
    Average: (42% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 46%.

  • 84%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Molde FK at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/12 (92%).
    Fredrikstad FK away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 9/12 (75%).
    Average: (92% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Molde FK

Home team · last 5
WDLWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Molde FK6 – 1(2 – 0)IK Start
  • Lillestrom SK2 – 2(1 – 2)Molde FK
  • Molde FK1 – 2(0 – 2)Aalesund FK
  • HamKam1 – 5(0 – 1)Molde FK
  • Molde FK2 – 0(1 – 0)KFUM Oslo

Fredrikstad FK

Away team · last 5
LDDDL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Viking FK3 – 2(1 – 2)Fredrikstad FK
  • Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(0 – 1)Tromso IL
  • Valerenga1 – 1(0 – 0)Fredrikstad FK
  • Fredrikstad FK1 – 1(1 – 1)Sarpsborg 08
  • Fredrikstad FK1 – 2(0 – 1)FK Bodo/Glimt

Head-to-head

Molde FK1Wins
Draws14 matches
Fredrikstad FK2Wins
4.0Goals per match
3 / 4Both teams scored
3 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.