Sporting Lisboa
Académico Viseu
Injuries & suspensions
Sporting Lisboa
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 5 | 0 | |
| MID | 8 | 2 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Académico Viseu
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| None reported | |||
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Sporting Lisboa at home · Académico Viseu away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Sporting Lisboa4 games | Académico Viseu4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.04 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Sporting Lisboa scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Sporting Lisboa scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Académico Viseu scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Académico Viseu scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Sporting Lisboa’s home results and Académico Viseu’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
Académico Viseu away — Trailing at half-time: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Académico Viseu away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Académico Viseu away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Académico Viseu away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Académico Viseu away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Académico Viseu away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 25%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Académico Viseu away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Sporting Lisboa
Home team · last 5- SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
- Sporting Lisboa2 – 2(2 – 0)FC Arouca
- FC Famalicão1 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
- Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira
- Rio Ave0 – 4(0 – 4)Sporting Lisboa
Académico Viseu
Away team · last 5- Académico Viseu2 – 1(1 – 0)GD Estoril
- Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 2)Académico Viseu
- Académico Viseu2 – 1(0 – 0)Vitória Guimarães
- Gil Vicente0 – 1(0 – 1)Académico Viseu
- Académico Viseu0 – 3(0 – 3)FC Porto
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
