Skip to content

Sporting Lisboa vs Académico Viseu – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Sporting Lisboa

League position #3
WDDWW
11 / 15 points

Académico Viseu

League position #6
WWWWL
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Sporting Lisboa vs Académico Viseu

Injuries & suspensions

Sporting Lisboa

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutZeno DebastDEF50
OutRodrigo ZalazarMID82
OutNuno SantosMID00
Suspended
None reported

Académico Viseu

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
None reported
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Sporting Lisboa at home · Académico Viseu away · 2026/2027

StatisticSporting Lisboa4 gamesAcadémico Viseu4 games
Goals scored / game2.510 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Sporting Lisboa scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Sporting Lisboa scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Académico Viseu scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Académico Viseu scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Sporting Lisboa’s home results and Académico Viseu’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
    Académico Viseu away — Trailing at half-time: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Académico Viseu away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Académico Viseu away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Académico Viseu away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Académico Viseu away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Académico Viseu away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 25%Sporting Lisboa to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Lisboa at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Académico Viseu away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Sporting Lisboa

Home team · last 5
WDDWW
11 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • Sporting Lisboa2 – 2(2 – 0)FC Arouca
  • FC Famalicão1 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira
  • Rio Ave0 – 4(0 – 4)Sporting Lisboa

Académico Viseu

Away team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Académico Viseu2 – 1(1 – 0)GD Estoril
  • Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 2)Académico Viseu
  • Académico Viseu2 – 1(0 – 0)Vitória Guimarães
  • Gil Vicente0 – 1(0 – 1)Académico Viseu
  • Académico Viseu0 – 3(0 – 3)FC Porto

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.