Nacional Madeira
SC Braga
Injuries & suspensions
Nacional Madeira
Subscribers only
SC Braga
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Nacional Madeira at home · SC Braga away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Nacional Madeira4 games | SC Braga4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.510 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Nacional Madeira’s home results and SC Braga’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
SC Braga away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
SC Braga away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
SC Braga away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
SC Braga away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
SC Braga away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
SC Braga away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
SC Braga away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nacional Madeira at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
SC Braga away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Nacional Madeira
Home team · last 5- Rio Ave3 – 2(1 – 1)Nacional Madeira
- Nacional Madeira0 – 4(0 – 3)FC Famalicão
- Nacional Madeira1 – 3(0 – 3)FC Alverca
- Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira
- Nacional Madeira2 – 3(1 – 1)Estrela da Amadora
SC Braga
Away team · last 5- SC Braga1 – 2(1 – 0)Gil Vicente
- SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
- CD Santa Clara0 – 0(0 – 0)SC Braga
- SC Braga1 – 0(0 – 0)GD Estoril
- Estrela da Amadora2 – 1(1 – 1)SC Braga
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
