Skip to content

Nacional Madeira vs SC Braga – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Nacional Madeira

League position #17
LLLLL
0 / 15 points

SC Braga

League position #9
LLDWL
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Nacional Madeira vs SC Braga

Injuries & suspensions

Nacional Madeira

Subscribers only

SC Braga

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Nacional Madeira at home · SC Braga away · 2026/2027

StatisticNacional Madeira4 gamesSC Braga4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.510 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Nacional Madeira’s home results and SC Braga’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    SC Braga away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    SC Braga away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    SC Braga away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SC Braga away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SC Braga away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SC Braga away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SC Braga away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nacional Madeira at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SC Braga away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Nacional Madeira

Home team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Rio Ave3 – 2(1 – 1)Nacional Madeira
  • Nacional Madeira0 – 4(0 – 3)FC Famalicão
  • Nacional Madeira1 – 3(0 – 3)FC Alverca
  • Sporting Lisboa2 – 0(1 – 0)Nacional Madeira
  • Nacional Madeira2 – 3(1 – 1)Estrela da Amadora

SC Braga

Away team · last 5
LLDWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Braga1 – 2(1 – 0)Gil Vicente
  • SC Braga1 – 3(1 – 0)Sporting Lisboa
  • CD Santa Clara0 – 0(0 – 0)SC Braga
  • SC Braga1 – 0(0 – 0)GD Estoril
  • Estrela da Amadora2 – 1(1 – 1)SC Braga

Head-to-head

Nacional Madeira1Wins
Draws05 matches
SC Braga4Wins
2.2Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.